2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 3- BOYS

back to results

Nov. 4, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 3- BOYS
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 415 Yami Albrecht Caro 11 T 15:44.7
2 466 Jeremy Kloss Harbor Springs 11 T 15:47.1
3 460 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 12 T 15:54.8
4 551 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 11 T 15:59.1
5 505 Fraser Wilson Kent City 12 T 16:01.2
6 438 Colin Kane Dundee 11 T 16:02.9
7 996 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 10 I 16:13.6
8 485 Ransom Allen Ithaca 11 T 16:18.3
9 462 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 T 16:20.9
10 553 Nik Pettinga Saugatuck 9 T 16:21.9
11 484 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 11 T 16:22.1
12 453 Colten Covington Grant 11 T 16:27.2
13 444 Corbin Healey Erie Mason 12 T 16:28.6
14 564 Micah Beauregard Stockbridge 10 T 16:29.1
15 973 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 12 I 16:30.9
16 997 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 12 I 16:32.0
17 398 David Knarian Bad Axe 11 T 16:33.1
18 531 Peyton Tipton Montrose 12 T 16:33.9
19 965 Tyler Kintigh Benzie Central 10 I 16:34.2
20 418 Aaron Hulburt Caro 11 T 16:34.5
21 1008 Grayson Rasmus Saranac 9 I 16:35.2
22 964 Parker Hayes Beaverton 12 I 16:36.1
23 542 Hayden Germain Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 16:36.4
24 501 Hunter Nelson Kent City 12 T 16:36.9
25 1013 Andrew Frohm Vandercook Lake 10 I 16:37.5
26 982 Gene Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 10 I 16:39.2
27 508 Devin Gibbs Leslie 12 T 16:40.0
28 479 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 12 T 16:40.1
29 514 Jacob Cergnul Manton 12 T 16:42.2
30 496 Carson Laney Jonesville 10 T 16:42.5
31 473 Alex Enns Hart 9 T 16:43.5
32 411 Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 9 T 16:45.4
33 995 Cole Jensen Montague 11 I 16:46.4
34 417 Caleb Cotton Caro 11 T 16:46.7
35 482 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 12 T 16:48.7
36 1003 Nathan Nohr Quincy 12 I 16:49.2
37 419 Bryden Miller Caro 11 T 16:52.5
38 991 Nicolas Rodenbaugh McBain 12 I 16:53.2
39 381 Jackson Brown Almont 11 T 16:56.0
40 1005 Brandon Wirth Reed City 11 I 16:56.4
41 970 Cortez Rivera Carrollton 12 I 16:57.7
42 463 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 10 T 16:57.7
43 392 Raman Sahota Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 16:58.8
44 481 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 11 T 16:58.8
45 981 Max Kull Ida 11 I 16:59.5
46 974 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 I 17:00.3
47 457 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:03.9
48 992 Gray Vandervelde McBain 12 I 17:04.1
49 999 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 11 I 17:04.5
50 490 Braxton Lamey Ithaca 9 T 17:04.8
51 520 Tyler Carlson Memphis 9 T 17:05.1
52 528 Jeffrey Klopf II Montrose 12 T 17:05.7
53 425 Ben Lentz Charlevoix 10 T 17:05.8
54 559 Dane Nestle Shepherd 11 T 17:06.5
55 963 Jakob Cain Bath 12 I 17:07.6
56 499 Casey Carew Kent City 11 T 17:08.6
57 962 Mitchell Bjorne Bath 11 I 17:08.7
58 540 Ivan Westgate Onsted 10 T 17:09.2
59 414 Sean Valentine Berrien Springs 12 T 17:09.2
60 545 Mitch Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 17:09.7
61 1010 Dakota Courter St. Louis 12 I 17:10.9
62 468 Austin Smar Harbor Springs 10 T 17:11.6
63 452 Spencer Cole Grant 11 T 17:12.1
64 557 Ross McNeel Shepherd 10 T 17:12.1
65 443 Connor Baldwin Erie Mason 12 T 17:12.2
66 448 Nathan Walker Erie Mason 11 T 17:13.1
67 465 Cole Hoffman Harbor Springs 10 T 17:13.5
68 454 David Jaimes Grant 11 T 17:14.2
69 469 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 12 T 17:14.9
70 458 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:15.4
71 972 Malachi Mills Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 I 17:15.8
72 516 Zach Flint Manton 12 T 17:16.0
73 560 Seth Schafer Shepherd 11 T 17:16.4
74 404 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 10 T 17:16.6
75 388 Andrew Angold-Stephens Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 17:16.7
76 1004 Calvin Rohde Reed City 10 I 17:17.7
77 430 David Good Clare 11 T 17:18.2
78 556 Mason Hammond Shepherd 9 T 17:18.5
79 477 Andrew Whitney Hart 11 T 17:18.6
80 459 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:19.3
81 416 Logan Brown Caro 9 T 17:20.4
82 445 Jackson Hoffman Erie Mason 12 T 17:20.6
83 541 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 17:20.9
84 480 Logan Henning Holland Black River 12 T 17:22.2
85 475 Hunter Tubbs Hart 10 T 17:23.0
86 434 Jimmy Teall Clare 12 T 17:23.2
87 577 Hunter Fanson Whitmore Lake 12 T 17:23.3
88 1000 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 12 I 17:23.4
89 435 Alan Winter Clare 10 T 17:24.4
90 474 William Schlaack Hart 11 T 17:24.5
91 442 Zach White Dundee 11 T 17:25.2
92 966 Cliff Maginity Boyne City 11 I 17:25.3
93 971 Quinten Prieur Constantine 12 I 17:25.3
94 532 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 12 T 17:25.5
95 1006 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 I 17:25.5
96 472 Abram Enns Hart 12 T 17:26.9
97 450 Eli Bradley Grant 9 T 17:27.3
98 1007 Colton Cowley Sandusky 11 I 17:27.5
99 558 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 11 T 17:27.9
100 544 Kyle Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 17:28.1
101 1009 Cologio Alighire St. Louis 12 I 17:28.1
102 433 Kaleb Schroeder Clare 10 T 17:28.2
103 980 Hunter Assenmacher Ida 10 I 17:28.7
104 498 Shane Smith Jonesville 12 T 17:29.7
105 1002 Weston Kvalevog Ovid-Elsie 11 I 17:30.6
106 977 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 I 17:30.9
107 568 Ron Tolson Stockbridge 11 T 17:31.6
108 461 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton 9 T 17:31.9
109 446 Gage Joyce Erie Mason 10 T 17:32.3
110 431 Jayce Miller Clare 11 T 17:32.7
111 985 Jack Decker Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 I 17:32.9
112 382 Jack DeMara Almont 12 T 17:33.1
113 580 Clay Rinna Whitmore Lake 10 T 17:33.4
114 984 Logan Sibley Lawton 11 I 17:33.9
115 976 Christian Artress Grayling 12 I 17:33.9
116 1012 Mason Kaniszewski Tawas 12 I 17:34.4
117 579 Kevin LaMont Whitmore Lake 11 T 17:36.1
118 534 Matt Doyle Onsted 12 T 17:36.5
119 533 Joe Wade Montrose 10 T 17:37.2
120 994 Theo Krolak Monroe St. Mary CC 11 I 17:37.9
121 555 James Bigard Shepherd 10 T 17:38.6
122 554 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 12 T 17:39.3
123 967 Luis Ortiz Bronson 9 I 17:40.5
124 421 Kevin Wilson Caro 9 T 17:40.9
125 492 Roy Bowman Jonesville 11 T 17:41.4
126 410 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 11 T 17:41.6
127 989 Schyler Kangas Manchester 12 I 17:42.2
128 428 Eric Smith Charlevoix 11 T 17:43.2
129 1011 Nick Schiavo Standish Sterling 12 I 17:43.4
130 449 Jerry Yanak Erie Mason 10 T 17:44.2
131 993 Nick Roy Michigan Center 11 I 17:45.3
132 569 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 17:46.4
133 527 Peyton Hobson Montrose 11 T 17:46.7
134 543 Troy Hagen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 17:48.5
135 402 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 12 T 17:49.3
136 979 Greison McLeod Hemlock 10 I 17:50.1
137 503 Alex Russo Kent City 11 T 17:50.4
138 391 Peter Lastoskie Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 17:52.4
139 412 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 10 T 17:52.7
140 535 Ethan Goodrow Onsted 10 T 17:53.7
141 486 Zack Bartnik Ithaca 12 T 17:54.6
142 500 Nick Flegel Kent City 10 T 17:55.4
143 550 Armand Carrion Saugatuck 12 T 17:56.1
144 983 Kyle McDowell Kalkaska 12 I 17:57.5
145 563 Maison Beauregard Stockbridge 11 T 17:57.6
146 517 Darren Kozlowski Manton 12 T 17:58.2
147 401 Carter Finch Bangor 11 T 17:58.4
148 978 Ashton Pongratz Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 I 17:59.3
149 1014 Gus Hinch Watervliet 10 I 18:00.9
150 582 Colton Seigle Whitmore Lake 12 T 18:01.7
151 536 Blake Klocke Onsted 10 T 18:01.9
152 387 Alex Allman Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 18:04.2
153 432 Dylan Morrish Clare 11 T 18:04.8
154 513 Collin Carter Manton 11 T 18:05.0
155 395 Jensen Emerick Bad Axe 9 T 18:05.3
156 456 Aaron Zimmer Grant 9 T 18:06.4
157 506 Stefan Carlson Leslie 12 T 18:07.0
158 447 Carter Rose Erie Mason 11 T 18:07.5
159 483 Tristan Porter Holland Black River 11 T 18:08.6
160 420 Cole Moen Caro 9 T 18:09.0
161 975 Caden Arredondo Grayling 10 I 18:09.3
162 470 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 12 T 18:10.1
163 1001 Jonas Berenkowski Oscoda 12 I 18:13.1
164 575 Carter Thelen Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 18:13.2
165 426 Ben Peterson Charlevoix 12 T 18:14.1
166 436 Victor Hernandez Dundee 12 T 18:17.0
167 406 Brett Robertson Bangor 12 T 18:17.1
168 548 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 11 T 18:17.6
169 566 Colin Lilley Stockbridge 12 T 18:17.6
170 987 Billy Tiller Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 I 18:18.3
171 495 Hayden James Jonesville 10 T 18:21.7
172 968 Christian Downer Burton-Bendle 12 I 18:21.7
173 574 Zealand Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 18:22.6
174 487 Ben Bontrager Ithaca 12 T 18:22.6
175 509 Justin Monroe Leslie 12 T 18:23.4
176 561 Joshua Warner Shepherd 9 T 18:24.0
177 573 Finn Ritchie Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 18:24.3
178 988 Jimmy Dunne Mancelona 10 I 18:25.2
179 471 Zach Bitely Hart 9 T 18:25.4
180 422 Evan Beane Charlevoix 9 T 18:25.4
181 504 Ryan Wheeler Kent City 9 T 18:27.2
182 393 Jake Zell Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 18:27.3
183 538 Jonah Rankin Onsted 9 T 18:29.8
184 429 Bryce Dangler Clare 12 T 18:30.0
185 489 Keagan Handy Ithaca 10 T 18:30.8
186 546 Bryce Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 18:31.1
187 390 Patrick Dunfee Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 18:31.6
188 389 Alan Atkinsmith Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 18:31.8
189 511 Andrew Richard Leslie 12 T 18:32.0
190 521 Aidan Francis Memphis 12 T 18:32.2
191 396 Will Hobkirk Bad Axe 11 T 18:32.8
192 512 Gavin Weber Leslie 9 T 18:33.5
193 549 Corbin Blink Saugatuck 12 T 18:35.4
194 990 Conner Uppleger Marine City 9 I 18:35.5
195 440 Justin Nieman Dundee 11 T 18:38.2
196 455 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 11 T 18:39.2
197 441 Keegan Roe Dundee 10 T 18:40.9
198 986 Jacob Rusch Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 I 18:41.9
199 552 Mason Harvath-Gerrans Saugatuck 11 T 18:42.2
200 570 Joseph Carey Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 18:43.4
201 547 Joe Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 18:45.0
202 439 Austin Miller Dundee 12 T 18:45.4
203 476 Michael Tubbs Hart 9 T 18:45.7
204 571 Matthew Erhardt Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 18:46.2
205 572 Wade Gerberding Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 18:46.3
206 529 Kade Meganck Montrose 12 T 18:46.6
207 384 Lucas Leid Almont 10 T 18:46.9
208 397 Ethan Kent Bad Axe 10 T 18:54.2
209 451 Carter Cole Grant 9 T 18:54.3
210 578 Dillin Kowalewski Whitmore Lake 11 T 18:55.4
211 413 Nick Swank Berrien Springs 10 T 18:57.0
212 969 Logan Swantek Capac 10 I 18:59.5
213 539 Adam Smith Onsted 10 T 19:00.9
214 467 Elliott Langton Harbor Springs 11 T 19:01.3
215 399 Logan Kociba Bad Axe 10 T 19:03.9
216 488 Jacob Brown Ithaca 11 T 19:04.7
217 408 Ivan Alvarado Berrien Springs 11 T 19:04.8
218 518 Cayden McGrew Manton 10 T 19:05.5
219 491 Landon Strong Ithaca 12 T 19:05.5
220 424 Sam Dixon Charlevoix 9 T 19:06.7
221 537 Elijah Mckown Onsted 11 T 19:10.4
222 478 Bryson Anderson Holland Black River 10 T 19:10.9
223 380 Austin Amlotte Almont 10 T 19:13.2
224 519 Isaac Raden Manton 10 T 19:18.4
225 581 Matt Schwennesen Whitmore Lake 11 T 19:21.4
226 437 Parker Hovey Dundee 11 T 19:23.5
227 515 Ryder Christensen Manton 12 T 19:24.8
228 507 Jackson Casper Leslie 10 T 19:25.5
229 510 Daniel Moulton Leslie 12 T 19:25.6
230 494 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 12 T 19:26.6
231 530 Camerin Miller Montrose 12 T 19:28.1
232 409 Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs 9 T 19:29.2
233 562 Kaleb Adkins Stockbridge 10 T 19:29.7
234 427 Braeden Richards Charlevoix 11 T 19:31.6
235 524 Brian Strickland Memphis 11 T 19:32.5
236 522 Jonathan Peters Memphis 12 T 19:34.2
237 385 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 12 T 19:42.3
238 526 Noah Treutle Memphis 11 T 19:44.4
239 502 Clark Oxford Kent City 10 T 19:46.6
240 576 Bailey Adams Whitmore Lake 10 T 19:47.9
241 567 Andy Schlaff Stockbridge 9 T 19:49.6
242 386 Lucas Webster Almont 9 T 19:52.3
243 497 Max Price Jonesville 10 T 19:54.6
244 394 Eli Buss Bad Axe 10 T 19:57.8
245 405 Aurelio Melgarejo Bangor 10 T 20:09.4
246 525 Jake Thomas Memphis 9 T 20:12.8
247 423 Joshua Carlson Charlevoix 12 T 20:13.5
248 523 Ryan Peters Memphis 10 T 20:13.7
249 383 John Johnson Almont 10 T 20:19.4
250 407 Zach Trainor Bangor 10 T 20:22.4
251 464 Luke Baker Harbor Springs 9 T 20:27.2
252 565 Logan Connolly Stockbridge 11 T 20:29.9
253 493 Nate Briner Jonesville 12 T 20:33.0
254 400 Scott Metzger Bad Axe 12 T 21:33.8

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nik Pettinga Saugatuck 9 16:21.9 5:17
2 Grayson Rasmus Saranac 9 16:35.2 5:21
3 Alex Enns Hart 9 16:43.5 5:23
4 Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 9 16:45.4 5:24
5 Braxton Lamey Ithaca 9 17:04.8 5:30
6 Tyler Carlson Memphis 9 17:05.1 5:30
7 Mason Hammond Shepherd 9 17:18.5 5:35
8 Logan Brown Caro 9 17:20.4 5:35
9 Eli Bradley Grant 9 17:27.3 5:38
10 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton 9 17:31.9 5:39
11 Luis Ortiz Bronson 9 17:40.5 5:42
12 Kevin Wilson Caro 9 17:40.9 5:42
13 Jensen Emerick Bad Axe 9 18:05.3 5:50
14 Aaron Zimmer Grant 9 18:06.4 5:50
15 Cole Moen Caro 9 18:09.0 5:51
16 Carter Thelen Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:13.2 5:52
17 Zealand Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:22.6 5:55
18 Joshua Warner Shepherd 9 18:24.0 5:56
19 Finn Ritchie Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:24.3 5:56
20 Zach Bitely Hart 9 18:25.4 5:56
21 Evan Beane Charlevoix 9 18:25.4 5:56
22 Ryan Wheeler Kent City 9 18:27.2 5:57
23 Jonah Rankin Onsted 9 18:29.8 5:58
24 Gavin Weber Leslie 9 18:33.5 5:59
25 Conner Uppleger Marine City 9 18:35.5 6:00
26 Michael Tubbs Hart 9 18:45.7 6:03
27 Carter Cole Grant 9 18:54.3 6:06
28 Sam Dixon Charlevoix 9 19:06.7 6:10
29 Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs 9 19:29.2 6:17
30 Andy Schlaff Stockbridge 9 19:49.6 6:23
31 Lucas Webster Almont 9 19:52.3 6:24
32 Jake Thomas Memphis 9 20:12.8 6:31
33 Luke Baker Harbor Springs 9 20:27.2 6:35

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 10 16:13.6 5:14
2 Micah Beauregard Stockbridge 10 16:29.1 5:19
3 Tyler Kintigh Benzie Central 10 16:34.2 5:20
4 Hayden Germain Pewamo-Westphalia 10 16:36.4 5:21
5 Andrew Frohm Vandercook Lake 10 16:37.5 5:22
6 Gene Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 10 16:39.2 5:22
7 Carson Laney Jonesville 10 16:42.5 5:23
8 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 10 16:57.7 5:28
9 Ben Lentz Charlevoix 10 17:05.8 5:31
10 Ivan Westgate Onsted 10 17:09.2 5:32
11 Austin Smar Harbor Springs 10 17:11.6 5:33
12 Ross McNeel Shepherd 10 17:12.1 5:33
13 Cole Hoffman Harbor Springs 10 17:13.5 5:33
14 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 10 17:16.6 5:34
15 Calvin Rohde Reed City 10 17:17.7 5:34
16 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 10 17:19.3 5:35
17 Hunter Tubbs Hart 10 17:23.0 5:36
18 Alan Winter Clare 10 17:24.4 5:37
19 Kaleb Schroeder Clare 10 17:28.2 5:38
20 Hunter Assenmacher Ida 10 17:28.7 5:38
21 Gage Joyce Erie Mason 10 17:32.3 5:39
22 Jack Decker Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 17:32.9 5:39
23 Clay Rinna Whitmore Lake 10 17:33.4 5:40
24 Joe Wade Montrose 10 17:37.2 5:41
25 James Bigard Shepherd 10 17:38.6 5:41
26 Jerry Yanak Erie Mason 10 17:44.2 5:43
27 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 10 17:46.4 5:44
28 Troy Hagen Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:48.5 5:44
29 Greison McLeod Hemlock 10 17:50.1 5:45
30 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 10 17:52.7 5:46
31 Ethan Goodrow Onsted 10 17:53.7 5:46
32 Nick Flegel Kent City 10 17:55.4 5:47
33 Ashton Pongratz Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 17:59.3 5:48
34 Gus Hinch Watervliet 10 18:00.9 5:48
35 Blake Klocke Onsted 10 18:01.9 5:49
36 Alex Allman Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 18:04.2 5:49
37 Caden Arredondo Grayling 10 18:09.3 5:51
38 Hayden James Jonesville 10 18:21.7 5:55
39 Jimmy Dunne Mancelona 10 18:25.2 5:56
40 Keagan Handy Ithaca 10 18:30.8 5:58
41 Patrick Dunfee Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 18:31.6 5:58
42 Alan Atkinsmith Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 18:31.8 5:58
43 Keegan Roe Dundee 10 18:40.9 6:01
44 Jacob Rusch Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 18:41.9 6:02
45 Matthew Erhardt Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:46.2 6:03
46 Lucas Leid Almont 10 18:46.9 6:03
47 Ethan Kent Bad Axe 10 18:54.2 6:06
48 Nick Swank Berrien Springs 10 18:57.0 6:06
49 Logan Swantek Capac 10 18:59.5 6:07
50 Adam Smith Onsted 10 19:00.9 6:08
51 Logan Kociba Bad Axe 10 19:03.9 6:09
52 Cayden McGrew Manton 10 19:05.5 6:09
53 Bryson Anderson Holland Black River 10 19:10.9 6:11
54 Austin Amlotte Almont 10 19:13.2 6:12
55 Isaac Raden Manton 10 19:18.4 6:13
56 Jackson Casper Leslie 10 19:25.5 6:16
57 Kaleb Adkins Stockbridge 10 19:29.7 6:17
58 Clark Oxford Kent City 10 19:46.6 6:22
59 Bailey Adams Whitmore Lake 10 19:47.9 6:23
60 Max Price Jonesville 10 19:54.6 6:25
61 Eli Buss Bad Axe 10 19:57.8 6:26
62 Aurelio Melgarejo Bangor 10 20:09.4 6:30
63 Ryan Peters Memphis 10 20:13.7 6:31
64 John Johnson Almont 10 20:19.4 6:33
65 Zach Trainor Bangor 10 20:22.4 6:34

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Yami Albrecht Caro 11 15:44.7 5:05
2 Jeremy Kloss Harbor Springs 11 15:47.1 5:05
3 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 11 15:59.1 5:09
4 Colin Kane Dundee 11 16:02.9 5:10
5 Ransom Allen Ithaca 11 16:18.3 5:15
6 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 11 16:22.1 5:17
7 Colten Covington Grant 11 16:27.2 5:18
8 David Knarian Bad Axe 11 16:33.1 5:20
9 Aaron Hulburt Caro 11 16:34.5 5:21
10 Cole Jensen Montague 11 16:46.4 5:24
11 Caleb Cotton Caro 11 16:46.7 5:25
12 Bryden Miller Caro 11 16:52.5 5:26
13 Jackson Brown Almont 11 16:56.0 5:27
14 Brandon Wirth Reed City 11 16:56.4 5:28
15 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 11 16:58.8 5:28
16 Max Kull Ida 11 16:59.5 5:29
17 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:00.3 5:29
18 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 11 17:04.5 5:30
19 Dane Nestle Shepherd 11 17:06.5 5:31
20 Casey Carew Kent City 11 17:08.6 5:32
21 Mitchell Bjorne Bath 11 17:08.7 5:32
22 Mitch Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:09.7 5:32
23 Spencer Cole Grant 11 17:12.1 5:33
24 Nathan Walker Erie Mason 11 17:13.1 5:33
25 David Jaimes Grant 11 17:14.2 5:33
26 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 11 17:15.4 5:34
27 Malachi Mills Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 17:15.8 5:34
28 Seth Schafer Shepherd 11 17:16.4 5:34
29 Andrew Angold-Stephens Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 17:16.7 5:34
30 David Good Clare 11 17:18.2 5:35
31 Andrew Whitney Hart 11 17:18.6 5:35
32 William Schlaack Hart 11 17:24.5 5:37
33 Zach White Dundee 11 17:25.2 5:37
34 Cliff Maginity Boyne City 11 17:25.3 5:37
35 Colton Cowley Sandusky 11 17:27.5 5:38
36 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 11 17:27.9 5:38
37 Kyle Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:28.1 5:38
38 Weston Kvalevog Ovid-Elsie 11 17:30.6 5:39
39 Ron Tolson Stockbridge 11 17:31.6 5:39
40 Jayce Miller Clare 11 17:32.7 5:39
41 Logan Sibley Lawton 11 17:33.9 5:40
42 Kevin LaMont Whitmore Lake 11 17:36.1 5:40
43 Theo Krolak Monroe St. Mary CC 11 17:37.9 5:41
44 Roy Bowman Jonesville 11 17:41.4 5:42
45 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 11 17:41.6 5:42
46 Eric Smith Charlevoix 11 17:43.2 5:43
47 Nick Roy Michigan Center 11 17:45.3 5:43
48 Peyton Hobson Montrose 11 17:46.7 5:44
49 Alex Russo Kent City 11 17:50.4 5:45
50 Peter Lastoskie Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 17:52.4 5:46
51 Maison Beauregard Stockbridge 11 17:57.6 5:47
52 Carter Finch Bangor 11 17:58.4 5:48
53 Dylan Morrish Clare 11 18:04.8 5:50
54 Collin Carter Manton 11 18:05.0 5:50
55 Carter Rose Erie Mason 11 18:07.5 5:51
56 Tristan Porter Holland Black River 11 18:08.6 5:51
57 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 11 18:17.6 5:54
58 Jake Zell Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 18:27.3 5:57
59 Will Hobkirk Bad Axe 11 18:32.8 5:59
60 Justin Nieman Dundee 11 18:38.2 6:00
61 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 11 18:39.2 6:01
62 Mason Harvath-Gerrans Saugatuck 11 18:42.2 6:02
63 Joe Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 11 18:45.0 6:03
64 Wade Gerberding Traverse City St. Francis 11 18:46.3 6:03
65 Dillin Kowalewski Whitmore Lake 11 18:55.4 6:06
66 Elliott Langton Harbor Springs 11 19:01.3 6:08
67 Jacob Brown Ithaca 11 19:04.7 6:09
68 Ivan Alvarado Berrien Springs 11 19:04.8 6:09
69 Elijah Mckown Onsted 11 19:10.4 6:11
70 Matt Schwennesen Whitmore Lake 11 19:21.4 6:14
71 Parker Hovey Dundee 11 19:23.5 6:15
72 Braeden Richards Charlevoix 11 19:31.6 6:18
73 Brian Strickland Memphis 11 19:32.5 6:18
74 Noah Treutle Memphis 11 19:44.4 6:22
75 Logan Connolly Stockbridge 11 20:29.9 6:36

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 12 15:54.8 5:08
2 Fraser Wilson Kent City 12 16:01.2 5:10
3 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 16:20.9 5:16
4 Corbin Healey Erie Mason 12 16:28.6 5:19
5 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:30.9 5:19
6 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 12 16:32.0 5:20
7 Peyton Tipton Montrose 12 16:33.9 5:20
8 Parker Hayes Beaverton 12 16:36.1 5:21
9 Hunter Nelson Kent City 12 16:36.9 5:21
10 Devin Gibbs Leslie 12 16:40.0 5:22
11 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 12 16:40.1 5:22
12 Jacob Cergnul Manton 12 16:42.2 5:23
13 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 12 16:48.7 5:25
14 Nathan Nohr Quincy 12 16:49.2 5:25
15 Nicolas Rodenbaugh McBain 12 16:53.2 5:27
16 Cortez Rivera Carrollton 12 16:57.7 5:28
17 Raman Sahota Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 16:58.8 5:28
18 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 12 17:03.9 5:30
19 Gray Vandervelde McBain 12 17:04.1 5:30
20 Jeffrey Klopf II Montrose 12 17:05.7 5:31
21 Jakob Cain Bath 12 17:07.6 5:31
22 Sean Valentine Berrien Springs 12 17:09.2 5:32
23 Dakota Courter St. Louis 12 17:10.9 5:32
24 Connor Baldwin Erie Mason 12 17:12.2 5:33
25 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 12 17:14.9 5:34
26 Zach Flint Manton 12 17:16.0 5:34
27 Jackson Hoffman Erie Mason 12 17:20.6 5:35
28 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:20.9 5:36
29 Logan Henning Holland Black River 12 17:22.2 5:36
30 Jimmy Teall Clare 12 17:23.2 5:36
31 Hunter Fanson Whitmore Lake 12 17:23.3 5:36
32 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 12 17:23.4 5:36
33 Quinten Prieur Constantine 12 17:25.3 5:37
34 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 12 17:25.5 5:37
35 Andrew Holten Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 17:25.5 5:37
36 Abram Enns Hart 12 17:26.9 5:37
37 Cologio Alighire St. Louis 12 17:28.1 5:38
38 Shane Smith Jonesville 12 17:29.7 5:38
39 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 17:30.9 5:39
40 Jack DeMara Almont 12 17:33.1 5:39
41 Christian Artress Grayling 12 17:33.9 5:40
42 Mason Kaniszewski Tawas 12 17:34.4 5:40
43 Matt Doyle Onsted 12 17:36.5 5:41
44 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 12 17:39.3 5:41
45 Schyler Kangas Manchester 12 17:42.2 5:42
46 Nick Schiavo Standish Sterling 12 17:43.4 5:43
47 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 12 17:49.3 5:45
48 Zack Bartnik Ithaca 12 17:54.6 5:46
49 Armand Carrion Saugatuck 12 17:56.1 5:47
50 Kyle McDowell Kalkaska 12 17:57.5 5:47
51 Darren Kozlowski Manton 12 17:58.2 5:48
52 Colton Seigle Whitmore Lake 12 18:01.7 5:49
53 Stefan Carlson Leslie 12 18:07.0 5:50
54 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 12 18:10.1 5:51
55 Jonas Berenkowski Oscoda 12 18:13.1 5:52
56 Ben Peterson Charlevoix 12 18:14.1 5:53
57 Victor Hernandez Dundee 12 18:17.0 5:54
58 Brett Robertson Bangor 12 18:17.1 5:54
59 Colin Lilley Stockbridge 12 18:17.6 5:54
60 Billy Tiller Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 18:18.3 5:54
61 Christian Downer Burton-Bendle 12 18:21.7 5:55
62 Ben Bontrager Ithaca 12 18:22.6 5:55
63 Justin Monroe Leslie 12 18:23.4 5:56
64 Bryce Dangler Clare 12 18:30.0 5:58
65 Bryce Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:31.1 5:58
66 Andrew Richard Leslie 12 18:32.0 5:58
67 Aidan Francis Memphis 12 18:32.2 5:58
68 Corbin Blink Saugatuck 12 18:35.4 5:59
69 Joseph Carey Traverse City St. Francis 12 18:43.4 6:02
70 Austin Miller Dundee 12 18:45.4 6:03
71 Kade Meganck Montrose 12 18:46.6 6:03
72 Landon Strong Ithaca 12 19:05.5 6:09
73 Ryder Christensen Manton 12 19:24.8 6:15
74 Daniel Moulton Leslie 12 19:25.6 6:16
75 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 12 19:26.6 6:16
76 Camerin Miller Montrose 12 19:28.1 6:16
77 Jonathan Peters Memphis 12 19:34.2 6:18
78 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 12 19:42.3 6:21
79 Joshua Carlson Charlevoix 12 20:13.5 6:31
80 Nate Briner Jonesville 12 20:33.0 6:37
81 Scott Metzger Bad Axe 12 21:33.8 6:57



TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



1. 122 Hanover-Horton (16:42.6 83:32.7 1:20.6)
===================================================
1 3 Landon Melling 12 15:54.8
2 8 Bo Shepherd 12 16:20.9
3 29 Andy Swihart 10 16:57.7
4 32 Bradley Guenther 12 17:03.9
5 50 Donovan Kennedy 11 17:15.4
6 ( 58) Garrett Melling 10 17:19.3
7 ( 77) Dean Reynolds 9 17:31.9

2. 128 Caro (16:39.8 83:18.8 1:35.7)
===================================================
1 1 Yami Albrecht 11 15:44.7
2 16 Aaron Hulburt 11 16:34.5
3 25 Caleb Cotton 11 16:46.7
4 27 Bryden Miller 11 16:52.5
5 59 Logan Brown 9 17:20.4
6 ( 87) Kevin Wilson 9 17:40.9
7 (116) Cole Moen 9 18:09.0

3. 149 Holland Black River (16:50.4 84:11.9 1:00.1)
===================================================
1 10 Sam Sharnas 11 16:22.1
2 20 Joshua Fink 12 16:40.1
3 26 Alex Newberry 12 16:48.7
4 31 Aidan Jones 11 16:58.8
5 62 Logan Henning 12 17:22.2
6 (115) Tristan Porter 11 18:08.6
7 (170) Bryson Anderson 10 19:10.9

4. 241 Erie Mason (17:09.4 85:46.8 1:03.7)
===================================================
1 12 Corbin Healey 12 16:28.6
2 45 Connor Baldwin 12 17:12.2
3 46 Nathan Walker 11 17:13.1
4 60 Jackson Hoffman 12 17:20.6
5 78 Gage Joyce 10 17:32.3
6 ( 91) Jerry Yanak 10 17:44.2
7 (114) Carter Rose 11 18:07.5

5. 257 Harbor Springs (17:07.5 85:37.2 2:23.0)
===================================================
1 2 Jeremy Kloss 11 15:47.1
2 42 Austin Smar 10 17:11.6
3 47 Cole Hoffman 10 17:13.5
4 49 Max Sydow 12 17:14.9
5 117 Jacob Young 12 18:10.1
6 (162) Elliott Langton 11 19:01.3
7 (199) Luke Baker 9 20:27.2

6. 258 Kent City (17:06.5 85:32.5 1:54.2)
===================================================
1 5 Fraser Wilson 12 16:01.2
2 18 Hunter Nelson 12 16:36.9
3 38 Casey Carew 11 17:08.6
4 96 Alex Russo 11 17:50.4
5 101 Nick Flegel 10 17:55.4
6 (132) Ryan Wheeler 9 18:27.2
7 (187) Clark Oxford 10 19:46.6

7. 261 Shepherd (17:16.3 86:21.4 0:21.4)
===================================================
1 37 Dane Nestle 11 17:06.5
2 44 Ross McNeel 10 17:12.1
3 52 Seth Schafer 11 17:16.4
4 56 Mason Hammond 9 17:18.5
5 72 Ben Moeggenberg 11 17:27.9
6 ( 85) James Bigard 10 17:38.6
7 (128) Joshua Warner 9 18:24.0

8. 280 Hart (17:15.3 86:16.5 0:43.4)
===================================================
1 23 Alex Enns 9 16:43.5
2 57 Andrew Whitney 11 17:18.6
3 63 Hunter Tubbs 10 17:23.0
4 67 William Schlaack 11 17:24.5
5 70 Abram Enns 12 17:26.9
6 (130) Zach Bitely 9 18:25.4
7 (152) Michael Tubbs 9 18:45.7

9. 285 Grant (17:17.5 86:27.2 1:39.2)
===================================================
1 11 Colten Covington 11 16:27.2
2 43 Spencer Cole 11 17:12.1
3 48 David Jaimes 11 17:14.2
4 71 Eli Bradley 9 17:27.3
5 112 Aaron Zimmer 9 18:06.4
6 (146) Connor Vanderwilt 11 18:39.2
7 (158) Carter Cole 9 18:54.3

10. 286 Pewamo-Westphalia (17:16.8 86:23.6 1:12.1)
===================================================
1 17 Hayden Germain 10 16:36.4
2 41 Mitch Nurenberg 11 17:09.7
3 61 Trent Barker 12 17:20.9
4 73 Kyle Hengesbach 11 17:28.1
5 94 Troy Hagen 10 17:48.5
6 (137) Bryce Platte 12 18:31.1
7 (150) Joe Simon 11 18:45.0

11. 296 Montrose (17:17.8 86:29.0 1:12.8)
===================================================
1 15 Peyton Tipton 12 16:33.9
2 35 Jeffrey Klopf II 12 17:05.7
3 69 Eric Vandefifer 12 17:25.5
4 84 Joe Wade 10 17:37.2
5 93 Peyton Hobson 11 17:46.7
6 (155) Kade Meganck 12 18:46.6
7 (179) Camerin Miller 12 19:28.1

12. 323 Saugatuck (17:14.8 86:14.0 2:18.5)
===================================================
1 4 Corey Gorgas 11 15:59.1
2 9 Nik Pettinga 9 16:21.9
3 86 Keegan Seifert 12 17:39.3
4 102 Armand Carrion 12 17:56.1
5 122 Ray Bartlett 11 18:17.6
6 (144) Corbin Blink 12 18:35.4
7 (148) Mason Harvath-Gerrans 11 18:42.2

13. 338 Clare (17:25.4 87:06.7 0:14.5)
===================================================
1 55 David Good 11 17:18.2
2 64 Jimmy Teall 12 17:23.2
3 66 Alan Winter 10 17:24.4
4 74 Kaleb Schroeder 10 17:28.2
5 79 Jayce Miller 11 17:32.7
6 (109) Dylan Morrish 11 18:04.8
7 (135) Bryce Dangler 12 18:30.0

14. 402 Ithaca (17:38.3 88:11.1 2:12.5)
===================================================
1 7 Ransom Allen 11 16:18.3
2 33 Braxton Lamey 9 17:04.8
3 100 Zack Bartnik 12 17:54.6
4 126 Ben Bontrager 12 18:22.6
5 136 Keagan Handy 10 18:30.8
6 (164) Jacob Brown 11 19:04.7
7 (167) Landon Strong 12 19:05.5

15. 411 Berrien Springs (17:41.2 88:25.9 2:11.6)
===================================================
1 24 Ashton Sheline 9 16:45.4
2 40 Sean Valentine 12 17:09.2
3 89 Evan Griffiths 11 17:41.6
4 98 Carter Sheline 10 17:52.7
5 160 Nick Swank 10 18:57.0
6 (165) Ivan Alvarado 11 19:04.8
7 (180) Nathaniel Bittner 9 19:29.2

16. 422 Ann Arbor Greenhills (17:43.9 88:39.4 1:28.5)
===================================================
1 30 Raman Sahota 12 16:58.8
2 54 Andrew Angold-Stephens 11 17:16.7
3 97 Peter Lastoskie 11 17:52.4
4 108 Alex Allman 10 18:04.2
5 133 Jake Zell 11 18:27.3
6 (138) Patrick Dunfee 10 18:31.6
7 (139) Alan Atkinsmith 10 18:31.8

17. 452 Manton (17:49.4 89:06.9 2:23.3)
===================================================
1 21 Jacob Cergnul 12 16:42.2
2 51 Zach Flint 12 17:16.0
3 104 Darren Kozlowski 12 17:58.2
4 110 Collin Carter 11 18:05.0
5 166 Cayden McGrew 10 19:05.5
6 (172) Isaac Raden 10 19:18.4
7 (175) Ryder Christensen 12 19:24.8

18. 462 Onsted (17:50.3 89:11.1 1:20.6)
===================================================
1 39 Ivan Westgate 10 17:09.2
2 83 Matt Doyle 12 17:36.5
3 99 Ethan Goodrow 10 17:53.7
4 107 Blake Klocke 10 18:01.9
5 134 Jonah Rankin 9 18:29.8
6 (161) Adam Smith 10 19:00.9
7 (169) Elijah Mckown 11 19:10.4

19. 486 Dundee (17:48.9 89:04.2 2:38.0)
===================================================
1 6 Colin Kane 11 16:02.9
2 68 Zach White 11 17:25.2
3 120 Victor Hernandez 12 18:17.0
4 145 Justin Nieman 11 18:38.2
5 147 Keegan Roe 10 18:40.9
6 (151) Austin Miller 12 18:45.4
7 (174) Parker Hovey 11 19:23.5

20. 487 Jonesville (17:56.4 89:41.9 2:44.1)
===================================================
1 22 Carson Laney 10 16:42.5
2 75 Shane Smith 12 17:29.7
3 88 Roy Bowman 11 17:41.4
4 124 Hayden James 10 18:21.7
5 178 Caleb Daglow 12 19:26.6
6 (191) Max Price 10 19:54.6
7 (201) Nate Briner 12 20:33.0

21. 493 Whitmore Lake (17:54.0 89:29.9 1:32.1)
===================================================
1 65 Hunter Fanson 12 17:23.3
2 81 Clay Rinna 10 17:33.4
3 82 Kevin LaMont 11 17:36.1
4 106 Colton Seigle 12 18:01.7
5 159 Dillin Kowalewski 11 18:55.4
6 (173) Matt Schwennesen 11 19:21.4
7 (188) Bailey Adams 10 19:47.9

22. 496 Stockbridge (17:57.2 89:45.6 3:00.6)
===================================================
1 13 Micah Beauregard 10 16:29.1
2 76 Ron Tolson 11 17:31.6
3 103 Maison Beauregard 11 17:57.6
4 123 Colin Lilley 12 18:17.6
5 181 Kaleb Adkins 10 19:29.7
6 (189) Andy Schlaff 9 19:49.6
7 (200) Logan Connolly 11 20:29.9

23. 542 Leslie (18:03.2 90:15.9 1:53.5)
===================================================
1 19 Devin Gibbs 12 16:40.0
2 113 Stefan Carlson 12 18:07.0
3 127 Justin Monroe 12 18:23.4
4 140 Andrew Richard 12 18:32.0
5 143 Gavin Weber 9 18:33.5
6 (176) Jackson Casper 10 19:25.5
7 (177) Daniel Moulton 12 19:25.6

24. 544 Charlevoix (18:07.1 90:35.2 2:00.9)
===================================================
1 36 Ben Lentz 10 17:05.8
2 90 Eric Smith 11 17:43.2
3 119 Ben Peterson 12 18:14.1
4 131 Evan Beane 9 18:25.4
5 168 Sam Dixon 9 19:06.7
6 (182) Braeden Richards 11 19:31.6
7 (195) Joshua Carlson 12 20:13.5

25. 567 Bangor (18:18.2 91:30.8 2:52.8)
===================================================
1 53 Alvaro Martinez 10 17:16.6
2 95 Benjamin Greiner 12 17:49.3
3 105 Carter Finch 11 17:58.4
4 121 Brett Robertson 12 18:17.1
5 193 Aurelio Melgarejo 10 20:09.4
6 (198) Zach Trainor 10 20:22.4

26. 587 Bad Axe (18:13.9 91:09.3 2:30.8)
===================================================
1 14 David Knarian 11 16:33.1
2 111 Jensen Emerick 9 18:05.3
3 142 Will Hobkirk 11 18:32.8
4 157 Ethan Kent 10 18:54.2
5 163 Logan Kociba 10 19:03.9
6 (192) Eli Buss 10 19:57.8
7 (202) Scott Metzger 12 21:33.8

27. 613 Traverse City St. Francis (18:18.0 91:29.9 0:57.0)
===================================================
1 92 Jacob Andrews 10 17:46.4
2 118 Carter Thelen 9 18:13.2
3 125 Zealand Tarrant 9 18:22.6
4 129 Finn Ritchie 9 18:24.3
5 149 Joseph Carey 12 18:43.4
6 (153) Matthew Erhardt 10 18:46.2
7 (154) Wade Gerberding 11 18:46.3

28. 620 Almont (18:26.3 92:11.5 2:46.3)
===================================================
1 28 Jackson Brown 11 16:56.0
2 80 Jack DeMara 12 17:33.1
3 156 Lucas Leid 10 18:46.9
4 171 Austin Amlotte 10 19:13.2
5 185 Colby Querciagrossa 12 19:42.3
6 (190) Lucas Webster 9 19:52.3
7 (197) John Johnson 10 20:19.4

29. 728 Memphis (18:53.7 94:28.4 2:39.3)
===================================================
1 34 Tyler Carlson 9 17:05.1
2 141 Aidan Francis 12 18:32.2
3 183 Brian Strickland 11 19:32.5
4 184 Jonathan Peters 12 19:34.2
5 186 Noah Treutle 11 19:44.4
6 (194) Jake Thomas 9 20:12.8
7 (196) Ryan Peters 10 20:13.7