2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 4 - BOYS

back to results

Nov. 4, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 4 - BOYS
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 629 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 12 T 16:07.1
2 733 Luke Pohl Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 16:13.2
3 761 Alex Grifka Ubly 12 T 16:23.8
4 1030 Tylor Ross Fairview 12 I 16:33.4
5 765 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 10 T 16:35.6
6 1061 Zane Aldrich Whittemore-Prescott 12 I 16:38.7
7 689 Carlos Gascho Johannesburg-Lewiston 9 T 16:43.8
8 609 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 16:44.8
9 1042 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 12 I 16:45.2
10 736 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 16:47.3
11 763 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 12 T 16:47.3
12 603 Alex Taylor Beal City 11 T 16:47.6
13 607 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 16:49.6
14 1059 David Frederick Tekonsha 11 I 16:50.2
15 1045 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 I 16:51.6
16 635 Anthony Mack Dansville 12 T 16:54.3
17 1034 Trevor Banny Hale 11 I 16:57.0
18 752 Travis Carson Sand Creek 12 T 16:58.4
19 657 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 11 T 17:01.7
20 1033 Brendan Delaney Gaylord St. Mary 12 I 17:01.8
21 596 Kenny Wojcik Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 17:02.3
22 685 Daniel Holder Hudson 12 T 17:03.2
23 742 Zach Wright Potterville 9 T 17:03.3
24 749 Ethan Rice Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 17:03.3
25 719 TJ Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 17:03.6
26 641 Stephen Barker Deckerville 12 T 17:04.7
27 1050 Caleb Rivers Morrice 9 I 17:05.8
28 1027 Austin Hamilton Evart 11 I 17:06.0
29 1022 TJ Kessman Concord 12 I 17:07.4
30 1049 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 11 I 17:08.4
31 720 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 17:09.8
32 1036 Kyler Korstanje Holton 12 I 17:19.8
33 1060 Bentley Alderson Unionville-Sebewaing 9 I 17:22.3
34 1016 Hunter Adams Adrian Lenawee Christian 11 I 17:23.7
35 739 Kody Smith Potterville 12 T 17:24.6
36 631 Zane Wright Cass City 12 T 17:25.1
37 697 Michael Brannan Lutheran HS Westland 11 T 17:26.7
38 728 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 T 17:27.0
39 710 Keaton Crotser Mendon 12 T 17:28.5
40 718 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 17:29.1
41 619 Coleman Clark Carson City-Crystal 9 T 17:29.5
42 1023 Brenden Knuth Dryden 11 I 17:29.9
43 1055 Zach Shaner Petersburg-Summerfield 12 I 17:29.9
44 1019 Justus Chupp Centreville 12 I 17:30.7
45 649 Ethan Nachazel East Jordan 10 T 17:31.7
46 721 Matthew Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 17:33.3
47 600 Nick Freeze Beal City 12 T 17:35.5
48 1039 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 11 I 17:35.9
49 593 Ben Rutherford Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 17:37.0
50 1028 Nathan Woods Evart 11 I 17:38.7
51 1043 Max Gorcyca Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 11 I 17:39.7
52 661 Jacob Hancox Gobles 12 T 17:43.0
53 1031 Owen Simon Fowler 11 I 17:43.2
54 722 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 17:43.9
55 613 Luke Blesy Bridgman 9 T 17:44.9
56 747 Caleb Maher Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 T 17:46.2
57 775 Aramis La Clair White Cloud 12 T 17:46.6
58 1026 Terrence Young Eau Claire 12 I 17:47.0
59 771 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 12 T 17:47.9
60 766 Dillon Brown Walkerville 11 T 17:49.6
61 1021 Chris Shorkey Chesterfield Austin Catholic 11 I 17:49.9
62 1051 Parker DePalma New Buffalo 12 I 17:49.9
63 632 Spencer Anderson Dansville 12 T 17:50.3
64 679 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 12 T 17:50.4
65 717 Zach Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 17:50.5
66 740 Luke Tarr Potterville 11 T 17:51.2
67 606 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 17:51.6
68 599 Levi Eisenbach Beal City 10 T 17:51.9
69 658 Lucas Sweet Ellsworth 11 T 17:52.9
70 738 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 12 T 17:53.7
71 646 Caleb Carson East Jordan 10 T 17:54.9
72 614 Drew Dow Bridgman 12 T 17:56.3
73 624 Jamison Ward Carson City-Crystal 10 T 17:56.5
74 1029 Andrew Hager Fairview 12 I 17:58.3
75 601 Derek Gross Beal City 9 T 17:58.5
76 627 Nick McArdle Cass City 9 T 18:00.2
77 691 Nathan Idalski Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 T 18:00.5
78 706 Drake Parker Maple City Glen Lake 12 T 18:01.2
79 764 Todd Wollin Ubly 12 T 18:02.4
80 700 Devon Nimer Lutheran HS Westland 11 T 18:03.5
81 1056 Wyatt Tipping Petersburg-Summerfield 12 I 18:03.8
82 651 Alex Schlueter East Jordan 10 T 18:04.2
83 1044 Nolan Surach Marcellus 12 I 18:04.3
84 1062 Josh Green Whittemore-Prescott 11 I 18:06.2
85 1035 Devlin McNeil Hillsdale Will Carleton 12 I 18:06.9
86 777 Reginald Richmond White Cloud 10 T 18:07.2
87 1037 Daniel Casey Jackson Preparatory 9 I 18:07.3
88 1020 Benjamin Brown Chesterfield Austin Catholic 11 I 18:07.7
89 757 Spencer Stevens Sand Creek 12 T 18:07.7
90 1018 Phillip Popp Birmingham Roeper 12 I 18:09.1
91 753 Nick Forche Sand Creek 10 T 18:09.8
92 1025 Ethan Bundy East Jackson 9 I 18:11.8
93 737 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 10 T 18:12.1
94 735 Hunter Torolski Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 18:12.5
95 778 Adrian Rodriguez White Cloud 11 T 18:13.2
96 716 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 18:13.4
97 655 Caleb Godwin Ellsworth 10 T 18:13.5
98 623 Chase Wadle Carson City-Crystal 12 T 18:13.5
99 653 Richard Adams Ellsworth 11 T 18:15.5
100 1048 James Maddocks Mayville 11 I 18:16.1
101 1058 Carter Adams Southfield Christian 11 I 18:16.5
102 1038 Josiah Dinverno Jackson Preparatory 10 I 18:16.9
103 659 Robbie Wise Ellsworth 10 T 18:18.5
104 1024 Ethan Rozanski Dryden 11 I 18:19.4
105 686 Josh Holder Hudson 11 T 18:19.8
106 1046 Brysan Young Martin 11 I 18:20.0
107 647 Ben Hardy East Jordan 10 T 18:20.2
108 1047 Carsen Young Martin 9 I 18:21.0
109 755 Griffin Reynard Sand Creek 11 T 18:21.4
110 602 Wyatt McCoy Beal City 12 T 18:22.3
111 592 Isaac Lussier Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 18:22.4
112 660 Justin Chilla Gobles 10 T 18:22.7
113 729 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 T 18:23.3
114 597 Logan Chilman Beal City 10 T 18:23.4
115 1057 Mason Williams Pigeon-Laker 9 I 18:23.4
116 703 Caleb Henderson Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 18:23.4
117 704 Noah Henderson Maple City Glen Lake 12 T 18:23.8
118 668 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 12 T 18:23.9
119 595 Davis Spencer Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 18:23.9
120 625 Gabe Farver Cass City 11 T 18:24.2
121 648 Aaron Nachazel East Jordan 10 T 18:24.7
122 714 Charlie Newburry Mendon 9 T 18:24.7
123 754 Quinten Perry Sand Creek 9 T 18:25.2
124 694 Gavin Weaver Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 T 18:25.7
125 586 Riley Gottschalk Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 T 18:26.3
126 723 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 T 18:26.9
127 677 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 12 T 18:27.6
128 598 Oscar Diaz Beal City 12 T 18:31.1
129 634 Myles Douglas Dansville 12 T 18:31.2
130 695 Jacob Adams Lutheran HS Westland 11 T 18:32.5
131 638 Carson Voss Dansville 9 T 18:33.1
132 639 Lucas Asher Deckerville 11 T 18:33.6
133 678 John O'Connor Hillsdale Academy 11 T 18:33.9
134 654 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 12 T 18:37.4
135 682 Ethan Borck Hudson 10 T 18:37.7
136 650 Phillip Nemecek East Jordan 9 T 18:40.0
137 618 Calvin Clark Carson City-Crystal 9 T 18:40.2
138 591 Hunter Finnila Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 18:40.6
139 645 Brett Dumaw Deckerville 9 T 18:41.7
140 1053 Owen Knudsen Pentwater 12 I 18:42.4
141 642 Trevor Barker Deckerville 9 T 18:42.6
142 672 Chris Stapel Hesperia 10 T 18:42.9
143 1032 Tristan Werden Frankfort 9 I 18:43.1
144 1040 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 10 I 18:43.4
145 1017 William Hoover Birmingham Roeper 9 I 18:43.9
146 643 Traiten Colesa Deckerville 9 T 18:46.4
147 665 Josh Paladi Gobles 11 T 18:47.5
148 731 Quinn McLaren Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 18:48.0
149 590 Diego Campos Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 18:49.1
150 762 Ryche Roggenbuck Ubly 11 T 18:49.7
151 676 Dillon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 10 T 18:49.8
152 715 Colin Steinberger Mendon 9 T 18:50.4
153 758 Dylan Crickon Ubly 12 T 18:50.6
154 760 Zachary Garner Ubly 10 T 18:51.6
155 734 Nathan Sutrick Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 18:52.3
156 726 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 T 18:52.7
157 673 Zach Young Hesperia 12 T 18:53.0
158 770 Alex Sheehy Walkerville 9 T 18:53.1
159 1041 Aric Hobson Kingston 11 I 18:53.6
160 751 Matt Carey Sand Creek 12 T 18:53.7
161 675 Joshua Burnett Hillsdale Academy 11 T 18:54.0
162 688 Gage Boughner Johannesburg-Lewiston 9 T 18:54.3
163 693 Jack Perry Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 T 18:55.5
164 652 Josh Ziebarth East Jordan 12 T 18:55.9
165 633 Gordon Chattaway Dansville 11 T 18:58.2
166 709 Dakota Ames Mendon 10 T 18:59.4
167 708 R-Jay Willey Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 19:00.4
168 604 Hunter Bentley Bear Lake-Onekama 9 T 19:01.0
169 687 Jon Ladd Hudson 12 T 19:01.1
170 684 Jesse Heistan Hudson 11 T 19:02.8
171 667 Connor Baird Hesperia 11 T 19:04.8
172 699 Lucas Moody Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 19:05.0
173 620 Jacob Hanes Carson City-Crystal 11 T 19:06.6
174 674 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 10 T 19:08.2
175 626 Drew Markel Cass City 10 T 19:09.7
176 636 Ethan Ryder Dansville 9 T 19:11.6
177 711 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 12 T 19:12.7
178 610 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 19:14.0
179 725 Pierce Newell Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 T 19:15.5
180 666 Ross Thorpe Gobles 11 T 19:17.1
181 759 Evan Franzel Ubly 12 T 19:17.5
182 1052 Nate Buis Novi Franklin Road Christian 11 I 19:18.1
183 698 Ian Gruenhagen Lutheran HS Westland 10 T 19:19.0
184 630 Brandon Witherspoon Cass City 9 T 19:22.4
185 612 Connor Blesy Bridgman 11 T 19:23.3
186 713 Connor Henckel Mendon 12 T 19:23.4
187 617 Spencer Noll Bridgman 11 T 19:23.9
188 712 Jacob Dudley Mendon 9 T 19:25.1
189 608 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 19:28.8
190 670 Isaac Parker Hesperia 9 T 19:29.8
191 663 Trenton Litchfield Gobles 11 T 19:30.7
192 707 Mason Staggs Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 19:34.4
193 656 Alex Adams Ellsworth 11 T 19:38.1
194 702 Christian Barber Maple City Glen Lake 11 T 19:38.8
195 605 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 19:39.6
196 732 Eric Moore Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 19:39.9
197 585 Timothy Dupree Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 T 19:41.7
198 701 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 12 T 19:44.1
199 588 Connor Patten Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 T 19:44.8
200 772 Jared Elder White Cloud 12 T 19:45.1
201 727 Daniel Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 T 19:45.8
202 696 Peyton Anderson Lutheran HS Westland 9 T 19:51.0
203 683 Chaise Hanawalt Hudson 11 T 19:51.7
204 1054 Max Stoneman Pentwater 11 I 19:53.9
205 680 Nick Treloar Hillsdale Academy 9 T 19:54.5
206 594 Spencer Saint Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 19:56.5
207 621 Beau Hollinshead Carson City-Crystal 12 T 19:57.5
208 622 Jared Shepler Carson City-Crystal 9 T 19:58.3
209 748 Bendan Pehlke Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 T 20:01.1
210 730 Caleb Godin Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 20:01.7
211 637 Matthew Simmons Dansville 10 T 20:09.0
212 628 Logan Severance Cass City 10 T 20:10.0
213 615 AJ Hackett Bridgman 9 T 20:16.9
214 583 Jack Bobo Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 T 20:18.9
215 741 Jacob Trafford Potterville 9 T 20:19.6
216 705 Spencer Kaastra Maple City Glen Lake 10 T 20:22.7
217 692 Danny Mackowiak Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 T 20:29.3
218 669 Luke Kruppe Hesperia 12 T 20:31.6
219 664 Cesar Martinez Gobles 10 T 20:39.4
220 662 Mickey Kohlert Gobles 9 T 20:42.8
221 774 Cameron Karnes White Cloud 12 T 20:43.7
222 743 Mitchell Yarger Potterville 10 T 20:44.8
223 769 Mattia Scrivanti Walkerville 12 T 20:55.7
224 644 Derek Draher Deckerville 10 T 21:04.8
225 681 Tyler Bolenbaugh Hudson 9 T 21:13.8
226 767 Aaron Conger Walkerville 8 T 21:20.1
227 776 Matthew Reynolds White Cloud 11 T 21:33.1
228 756 Shane Skinner Sand Creek 9 T 21:33.4
229 587 Ryan Gurney Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 T 21:39.3
230 671 Jake Smith Hesperia 9 T 21:41.1
231 616 Jake Kaspar Bridgman 11 T 21:41.1
232 746 Kyle Knoche Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 T 21:41.6
233 745 Max Drummelsmith Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 T 21:50.5
234 750 Austin West Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 T 21:54.9
235 773 Thomas Feldpausch White Cloud 10 T 22:12.9
236 768 Gabe Maynard Adams Walkerville 12 T 22:18.8
237 690 Tyler Helzer Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 T 22:19.9
238 589 Evan Shell Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 T 22:24.0
239 724 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 T 22:28.6
240 744 Parker Dayton Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 T 22:30.3
241 584 Eli King Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 T 22:31.9
242 640 Richie Barker Deckerville 11 T 24:16.5
243 611 Kai Babcock Bridgman 9 T 26:54.0

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2017

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Carlos Gascho Johannesburg-Lewiston 9 16:43.8 5:24
2 Zach Wright Potterville 9 17:03.3 5:30
3 Caleb Rivers Morrice 9 17:05.8 5:31
4 Bentley Alderson Unionville-Sebewaing 9 17:22.3 5:36
5 Coleman Clark Carson City-Crystal 9 17:29.5 5:38
6 Matthew Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 17:33.3 5:40
7 Luke Blesy Bridgman 9 17:44.9 5:43
8 Derek Gross Beal City 9 17:58.5 5:48
9 Nick McArdle Cass City 9 18:00.2 5:48
10 Daniel Casey Jackson Preparatory 9 18:07.3 5:50
11 Ethan Bundy East Jackson 9 18:11.8 5:52
12 Carsen Young Martin 9 18:21.0 5:55
13 Mason Williams Pigeon-Laker 9 18:23.4 5:56
14 Caleb Henderson Maple City Glen Lake 9 18:23.4 5:56
15 Charlie Newburry Mendon 9 18:24.7 5:56
16 Quinten Perry Sand Creek 9 18:25.2 5:56
17 Carson Voss Dansville 9 18:33.1 5:59
18 Phillip Nemecek East Jordan 9 18:40.0 6:01
19 Calvin Clark Carson City-Crystal 9 18:40.2 6:01
20 Brett Dumaw Deckerville 9 18:41.7 6:02
21 Trevor Barker Deckerville 9 18:42.6 6:02
22 Tristan Werden Frankfort 9 18:43.1 6:02
23 William Hoover Birmingham Roeper 9 18:43.9 6:02
24 Traiten Colesa Deckerville 9 18:46.4 6:03
25 Colin Steinberger Mendon 9 18:50.4 6:04
26 Nathan Sutrick Plymouth Christian Academy 9 18:52.3 6:05
27 Alex Sheehy Walkerville 9 18:53.1 6:05
28 Gage Boughner Johannesburg-Lewiston 9 18:54.3 6:06
29 R-Jay Willey Maple City Glen Lake 9 19:00.4 6:08
30 Hunter Bentley Bear Lake-Onekama 9 19:01.0 6:08
31 Ethan Ryder Dansville 9 19:11.6 6:11
32 Pierce Newell Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 19:15.5 6:12
33 Brandon Witherspoon Cass City 9 19:22.4 6:15
34 Jacob Dudley Mendon 9 19:25.1 6:15
35 Isaac Parker Hesperia 9 19:29.8 6:17
36 Mason Staggs Maple City Glen Lake 9 19:34.4 6:18
37 Peyton Anderson Lutheran HS Westland 9 19:51.0 6:24
38 Nick Treloar Hillsdale Academy 9 19:54.5 6:25
39 Jared Shepler Carson City-Crystal 9 19:58.3 6:26
40 Bendan Pehlke Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 20:01.1 6:27
41 AJ Hackett Bridgman 9 20:16.9 6:32
42 Jacob Trafford Potterville 9 20:19.6 6:33
43 Mickey Kohlert Gobles 9 20:42.8 6:41
44 Tyler Bolenbaugh Hudson 9 21:13.8 6:50
45 Shane Skinner Sand Creek 9 21:33.4 6:57
46 Jake Smith Hesperia 9 21:41.1 6:59
47 Max Drummelsmith Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 21:50.5 7:02
48 Austin West Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 21:54.9 7:04
49 Parker Dayton Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 22:30.3 7:15
50 Kai Babcock Bridgman 9 26:54.0 8:40

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 10 16:35.6 5:21
2 Ethan Rice Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 17:03.3 5:30
3 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:29.1 5:38
4 Ethan Nachazel East Jordan 10 17:31.7 5:39
5 Ben Rutherford Battle Creek St. Philip 10 17:37.0 5:41
6 Levi Eisenbach Beal City 10 17:51.9 5:45
7 Caleb Carson East Jordan 10 17:54.9 5:46
8 Jamison Ward Carson City-Crystal 10 17:56.5 5:47
9 Alex Schlueter East Jordan 10 18:04.2 5:49
10 Reginald Richmond White Cloud 10 18:07.2 5:50
11 Nick Forche Sand Creek 10 18:09.8 5:51
12 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 10 18:12.1 5:52
13 Caleb Godwin Ellsworth 10 18:13.5 5:52
14 Josiah Dinverno Jackson Preparatory 10 18:16.9 5:54
15 Robbie Wise Ellsworth 10 18:18.5 5:54
16 Ben Hardy East Jordan 10 18:20.2 5:55
17 Isaac Lussier Battle Creek St. Philip 10 18:22.4 5:55
18 Justin Chilla Gobles 10 18:22.7 5:55
19 Logan Chilman Beal City 10 18:23.4 5:56
20 Aaron Nachazel East Jordan 10 18:24.7 5:56
21 Gavin Weaver Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 18:25.7 5:56
22 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:26.9 5:57
23 Ethan Borck Hudson 10 18:37.7 6:00
24 Hunter Finnila Battle Creek St. Philip 10 18:40.6 6:01
25 Chris Stapel Hesperia 10 18:42.9 6:02
26 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:43.4 6:02
27 Dillon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 10 18:49.8 6:04
28 Zachary Garner Ubly 10 18:51.6 6:05
29 Jack Perry Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 18:55.5 6:06
30 Dakota Ames Mendon 10 18:59.4 6:07
31 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 10 19:08.2 6:10
32 Drew Markel Cass City 10 19:09.7 6:11
33 Ian Gruenhagen Lutheran HS Westland 10 19:19.0 6:14
34 Eric Moore Plymouth Christian Academy 10 19:39.9 6:20
35 Timothy Dupree Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 19:41.7 6:21
36 Daniel Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 19:45.8 6:22
37 Spencer Saint Battle Creek St. Philip 10 19:56.5 6:26
38 Matthew Simmons Dansville 10 20:09.0 6:30
39 Logan Severance Cass City 10 20:10.0 6:30
40 Spencer Kaastra Maple City Glen Lake 10 20:22.7 6:34
41 Cesar Martinez Gobles 10 20:39.4 6:39
42 Mitchell Yarger Potterville 10 20:44.8 6:41
43 Derek Draher Deckerville 10 21:04.8 6:48
44 Kyle Knoche Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 21:41.6 6:59
45 Thomas Feldpausch White Cloud 10 22:12.9 7:09

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Luke Pohl Plymouth Christian Academy 11 16:13.2 5:14
2 Alex Taylor Beal City 11 16:47.6 5:25
3 David Frederick Tekonsha 11 16:50.2 5:26
4 Trevor Banny Hale 11 16:57.0 5:28
5 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 11 17:01.7 5:29
6 TJ Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:03.6 5:30
7 Austin Hamilton Evart 11 17:06.0 5:31
8 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 11 17:08.4 5:31
9 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:09.8 5:32
10 Hunter Adams Adrian Lenawee Christian 11 17:23.7 5:36
11 Michael Brannan Lutheran HS Westland 11 17:26.7 5:37
12 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 17:27.0 5:37
13 Brenden Knuth Dryden 11 17:29.9 5:38
14 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 11 17:35.9 5:40
15 Nathan Woods Evart 11 17:38.7 5:41
16 Max Gorcyca Lake Leelanau St. Mary's 11 17:39.7 5:42
17 Owen Simon Fowler 11 17:43.2 5:43
18 Caleb Maher Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 11 17:46.2 5:44
19 Dillon Brown Walkerville 11 17:49.6 5:45
20 Chris Shorkey Chesterfield Austin Catholic 11 17:49.9 5:45
21 Zach Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:50.5 5:45
22 Luke Tarr Potterville 11 17:51.2 5:45
23 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 11 17:51.6 5:45
24 Lucas Sweet Ellsworth 11 17:52.9 5:46
25 Devon Nimer Lutheran HS Westland 11 18:03.5 5:49
26 Josh Green Whittemore-Prescott 11 18:06.2 5:50
27 Benjamin Brown Chesterfield Austin Catholic 11 18:07.7 5:51
28 Adrian Rodriguez White Cloud 11 18:13.2 5:52
29 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:13.4 5:52
30 Richard Adams Ellsworth 11 18:15.5 5:53
31 James Maddocks Mayville 11 18:16.1 5:53
32 Carter Adams Southfield Christian 11 18:16.5 5:53
33 Ethan Rozanski Dryden 11 18:19.4 5:54
34 Josh Holder Hudson 11 18:19.8 5:54
35 Brysan Young Martin 11 18:20.0 5:55
36 Griffin Reynard Sand Creek 11 18:21.4 5:55
37 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 18:23.3 5:56
38 Gabe Farver Cass City 11 18:24.2 5:56
39 Jacob Adams Lutheran HS Westland 11 18:32.5 5:59
40 Lucas Asher Deckerville 11 18:33.6 5:59
41 John O'Connor Hillsdale Academy 11 18:33.9 5:59
42 Josh Paladi Gobles 11 18:47.5 6:03
43 Quinn McLaren Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:48.0 6:04
44 Diego Campos Battle Creek St. Philip 11 18:49.1 6:04
45 Ryche Roggenbuck Ubly 11 18:49.7 6:04
46 Aric Hobson Kingston 11 18:53.6 6:05
47 Joshua Burnett Hillsdale Academy 11 18:54.0 6:05
48 Gordon Chattaway Dansville 11 18:58.2 6:07
49 Jesse Heistan Hudson 11 19:02.8 6:08
50 Connor Baird Hesperia 11 19:04.8 6:09
51 Jacob Hanes Carson City-Crystal 11 19:06.6 6:10
52 Ross Thorpe Gobles 11 19:17.1 6:13
53 Nate Buis Novi Franklin Road Christian 11 19:18.1 6:13
54 Connor Blesy Bridgman 11 19:23.3 6:15
55 Spencer Noll Bridgman 11 19:23.9 6:15
56 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 11 19:28.8 6:17
57 Trenton Litchfield Gobles 11 19:30.7 6:17
58 Alex Adams Ellsworth 11 19:38.1 6:20
59 Christian Barber Maple City Glen Lake 11 19:38.8 6:20
60 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 11 19:39.6 6:20
61 Chaise Hanawalt Hudson 11 19:51.7 6:24
62 Max Stoneman Pentwater 11 19:53.9 6:25
63 Caleb Godin Plymouth Christian Academy 11 20:01.7 6:27
64 Matthew Reynolds White Cloud 11 21:33.1 6:57
65 Jake Kaspar Bridgman 11 21:41.1 6:59
66 Eli King Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 22:31.9 7:16
67 Richie Barker Deckerville 11 24:16.5 7:49

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 12 16:07.1 5:12
2 Alex Grifka Ubly 12 16:23.8 5:17
3 Tylor Ross Fairview 12 16:33.4 5:20
4 Zane Aldrich Whittemore-Prescott 12 16:38.7 5:22
5 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 12 16:44.8 5:24
6 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 12 16:45.2 5:24
7 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 12 16:47.3 5:25
8 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 12 16:47.3 5:25
9 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 12 16:49.6 5:25
10 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 16:51.6 5:26
11 Anthony Mack Dansville 12 16:54.3 5:27
12 Travis Carson Sand Creek 12 16:58.4 5:28
13 Brendan Delaney Gaylord St. Mary 12 17:01.8 5:29
14 Kenny Wojcik Battle Creek St. Philip 12 17:02.3 5:30
15 Daniel Holder Hudson 12 17:03.2 5:30
16 Stephen Barker Deckerville 12 17:04.7 5:30
17 TJ Kessman Concord 12 17:07.4 5:31
18 Kyler Korstanje Holton 12 17:19.8 5:35
19 Kody Smith Potterville 12 17:24.6 5:37
20 Zane Wright Cass City 12 17:25.1 5:37
21 Keaton Crotser Mendon 12 17:28.5 5:38
22 Zach Shaner Petersburg-Summerfield 12 17:29.9 5:38
23 Justus Chupp Centreville 12 17:30.7 5:39
24 Nick Freeze Beal City 12 17:35.5 5:40
25 Jacob Hancox Gobles 12 17:43.0 5:43
26 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:43.9 5:43
27 Aramis La Clair White Cloud 12 17:46.6 5:44
28 Terrence Young Eau Claire 12 17:47.0 5:44
29 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 12 17:47.9 5:44
30 Parker DePalma New Buffalo 12 17:49.9 5:45
31 Spencer Anderson Dansville 12 17:50.3 5:45
32 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 12 17:50.4 5:45
33 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 12 17:53.7 5:46
34 Drew Dow Bridgman 12 17:56.3 5:47
35 Andrew Hager Fairview 12 17:58.3 5:48
36 Nathan Idalski Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 18:00.5 5:48
37 Drake Parker Maple City Glen Lake 12 18:01.2 5:48
38 Todd Wollin Ubly 12 18:02.4 5:49
39 Wyatt Tipping Petersburg-Summerfield 12 18:03.8 5:49
40 Nolan Surach Marcellus 12 18:04.3 5:49
41 Devlin McNeil Hillsdale Will Carleton 12 18:06.9 5:50
42 Spencer Stevens Sand Creek 12 18:07.7 5:51
43 Phillip Popp Birmingham Roeper 12 18:09.1 5:51
44 Hunter Torolski Plymouth Christian Academy 12 18:12.5 5:52
45 Chase Wadle Carson City-Crystal 12 18:13.5 5:52
46 Wyatt McCoy Beal City 12 18:22.3 5:55
47 Noah Henderson Maple City Glen Lake 12 18:23.8 5:56
48 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 12 18:23.9 5:56
49 Davis Spencer Battle Creek St. Philip 12 18:23.9 5:56
50 Riley Gottschalk Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 18:26.3 5:57
51 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 12 18:27.6 5:57
52 Oscar Diaz Beal City 12 18:31.1 5:58
53 Myles Douglas Dansville 12 18:31.2 5:58
54 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 12 18:37.4 6:00
55 Owen Knudsen Pentwater 12 18:42.4 6:02
56 Dylan Crickon Ubly 12 18:50.6 6:04
57 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 18:52.7 6:05
58 Zach Young Hesperia 12 18:53.0 6:05
59 Matt Carey Sand Creek 12 18:53.7 6:05
60 Josh Ziebarth East Jordan 12 18:55.9 6:06
61 Jon Ladd Hudson 12 19:01.1 6:08
62 Lucas Moody Lutheran HS Westland 12 19:05.0 6:09
63 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 12 19:12.7 6:11
64 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 12 19:14.0 6:12
65 Evan Franzel Ubly 12 19:17.5 6:13
66 Connor Henckel Mendon 12 19:23.4 6:15
67 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 12 19:44.1 6:22
68 Connor Patten Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 19:44.8 6:22
69 Jared Elder White Cloud 12 19:45.1 6:22
70 Beau Hollinshead Carson City-Crystal 12 19:57.5 6:26
71 Jack Bobo Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 20:18.9 6:33
72 Danny Mackowiak Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 20:29.3 6:36
73 Luke Kruppe Hesperia 12 20:31.6 6:37
74 Cameron Karnes White Cloud 12 20:43.7 6:41
75 Mattia Scrivanti Walkerville 12 20:55.7 6:45
76 Ryan Gurney Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 21:39.3 6:59
77 Gabe Maynard Adams Walkerville 12 22:18.8 7:11
78 Tyler Helzer Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 22:19.9 7:12
79 Evan Shell Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 22:24.0 7:13
80 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 22:28.6 7:15



TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



1. 126 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (17:24.0 86:59.7 0:40.3)
===================================================
1 18 TJ Moore 11 17:03.6
2 20 Chase Nelson 11 17:09.8
3 26 Josh Lynch 10 17:29.1
4 29 Matthew Nowak 9 17:33.3
5 33 Noah Schafer 12 17:43.9
6 ( 41) Zach Ervin 11 17:50.5
7 ( 63) Xavier Addison 11 18:13.4

2. 185 Potterville (17:41.0 88:24.9 1:08.8)
===================================================
1 16 Zach Wright 9 17:03.3
2 21 Kody Smith 12 17:24.6
3 42 Luke Tarr 11 17:51.2
4 46 Ross Schmiedeknecht 12 17:53.7
5 60 Jordan Reynolds 10 18:12.1
6 (168) Jacob Trafford 9 20:19.6
7 (175) Mitchell Yarger 10 20:44.8

3. 204 Beal City (17:43.2 88:35.8 1:34.7)
===================================================
1 9 Alex Taylor 11 16:47.6
2 30 Nick Freeze 12 17:35.5
3 44 Levi Eisenbach 10 17:51.9
4 50 Derek Gross 9 17:58.5
5 71 Wyatt McCoy 12 18:22.3
6 ( 75) Logan Chilman 10 18:23.4
7 ( 88) Oscar Diaz 12 18:31.1

4. 255 Ellsworth (17:56.5 89:42.1 1:16.8)
===================================================
1 13 Isaiah Romeyn 11 17:01.7
2 45 Lucas Sweet 11 17:52.9
3 64 Caleb Godwin 10 18:13.5
4 66 Richard Adams 11 18:15.5
5 67 Robbie Wise 10 18:18.5
6 ( 94) Cole Essenberg 12 18:37.4
7 (147) Alex Adams 11 19:38.1

5. 280 Ubly (17:46.8 88:53.8 2:26.8)
===================================================
1 3 Alex Grifka 12 16:23.8
2 8 Nicholas Swanson 12 16:47.3
3 54 Todd Wollin 12 18:02.4
4 106 Ryche Roggenbuck 11 18:49.7
5 109 Dylan Crickon 12 18:50.6
6 (110) Zachary Garner 10 18:51.6
7 (136) Evan Franzel 12 19:17.5

6. 281 East Jordan (18:03.2 90:15.7 0:53.0)
===================================================
1 28 Ethan Nachazel 10 17:31.7
2 47 Caleb Carson 10 17:54.9
3 56 Alex Schlueter 10 18:04.2
4 69 Ben Hardy 10 18:20.2
5 81 Aaron Nachazel 10 18:24.7
6 ( 96) Phillip Nemecek 9 18:40.0
7 (119) Josh Ziebarth 12 18:55.9

7. 282 Sand Creek (18:00.5 90:02.5 1:26.8)
===================================================
1 12 Travis Carson 12 16:58.4
2 58 Spencer Stevens 12 18:07.7
3 59 Nick Forche 10 18:09.8
4 70 Griffin Reynard 11 18:21.4
5 83 Quinten Perry 9 18:25.2
6 (115) Matt Carey 12 18:53.7
7 (181) Shane Skinner 9 21:33.4

8. 284 Cass City (17:49.3 89:06.3 3:02.6)
===================================================
1 1 CarLee Stimpfel 12 16:07.1
2 22 Zane Wright 12 17:25.1
3 51 Nick McArdle 9 18:00.2
4 80 Gabe Farver 11 18:24.2
5 130 Drew Markel 10 19:09.7
6 (138) Brandon Witherspoon 9 19:22.4
7 (165) Logan Severance 10 20:10.0

9. 285 Plymouth Christian Academy (17:46.7 88:53.3 2:39.1)
===================================================
1 2 Luke Pohl 11 16:13.2
2 7 Seth Windle 12 16:47.3
3 61 Hunter Torolski 12 18:12.5
4 104 Quinn McLaren 11 18:48.0
5 111 Nathan Sutrick 9 18:52.3
6 (150) Eric Moore 10 19:39.9
7 (163) Caleb Godin 11 20:01.7

10. 294 Battle Creek St. Philip (18:01.3 90:06.2 1:38.3)
===================================================
1 14 Kenny Wojcik 12 17:02.3
2 31 Ben Rutherford 10 17:37.0
3 72 Isaac Lussier 10 18:22.4
4 79 Davis Spencer 12 18:23.9
5 98 Hunter Finnila 10 18:40.6
6 (105) Diego Campos 11 18:49.1
7 (159) Spencer Saint 10 19:56.5

11. 315 Bear Lake-Onekama (17:56.2 89:41.0 2:29.2)
===================================================
1 6 Gary McBride 12 16:44.8
2 10 Kaiden Hejl 12 16:49.6
3 43 Trey Gilbert 11 17:51.6
4 123 Hunter Bentley 9 19:01.0
5 133 Lane Lee 12 19:14.0
6 (143) Luca Leffew 11 19:28.8
7 (149) Jarrett Buckner 11 19:39.6

12. 350 Dansville (18:09.5 90:47.1 2:03.9)
===================================================
1 11 Anthony Mack 12 16:54.3
2 39 Spencer Anderson 12 17:50.3
3 89 Myles Douglas 12 18:31.2
4 91 Carson Voss 9 18:33.1
5 120 Gordon Chattaway 11 18:58.2
6 (131) Ethan Ryder 9 19:11.6
7 (164) Matthew Simmons 10 20:09.0

13. 366 Carson City-Crystal (18:17.3 91:26.3 1:37.1)
===================================================
1 27 Coleman Clark 9 17:29.5
2 49 Jamison Ward 10 17:56.5
3 65 Chase Wadle 12 18:13.5
4 97 Calvin Clark 9 18:40.2
5 128 Jacob Hanes 11 19:06.6
6 (160) Beau Hollinshead 12 19:57.5
7 (161) Jared Shepler 9 19:58.3

14. 369 Walkerville (18:24.4 92:01.9 4:20.1)
===================================================
1 4 Shane Achterhof 10 16:35.6
2 37 Tyler Sheehy 12 17:47.9
3 38 Dillon Brown 11 17:49.6
4 114 Alex Sheehy 9 18:53.1
5 176 Mattia Scrivanti 12 20:55.7
6 (179) Aaron Conger 8 21:20.1
7 (189) Gabe Maynard Adams 12 22:18.8

15. 376 Johannesburg-Lewiston (18:12.0 90:59.8 2:11.7)
===================================================
1 5 Carlos Gascho 9 16:43.8
2 52 Nathan Idalski 12 18:00.5
3 84 Gavin Weaver 10 18:25.7
4 117 Gage Boughner 9 18:54.3
5 118 Jack Perry 10 18:55.5
6 (170) Danny Mackowiak 12 20:29.3
7 (190) Tyler Helzer 12 22:19.9

16. 412 Deckerville (18:21.8 91:49.0 1:41.7)
===================================================
1 19 Stephen Barker 12 17:04.7
2 92 Lucas Asher 11 18:33.6
3 99 Brett Dumaw 9 18:41.7
4 100 Trevor Barker 9 18:42.6
5 102 Traiten Colesa 9 18:46.4
6 (177) Derek Draher 10 21:04.8
7 (195) Richie Barker 11 24:16.5

17. 427 Hudson (18:25.0 92:04.6 1:59.6)
===================================================
1 15 Daniel Holder 12 17:03.2
2 68 Josh Holder 11 18:19.8
3 95 Ethan Borck 10 18:37.7
4 124 Jon Ladd 12 19:01.1
5 125 Jesse Heistan 11 19:02.8
6 (157) Chaise Hanawalt 11 19:51.7
7 (178) Tyler Bolenbaugh 9 21:13.8

18. 430 Muskegon Western Mich. Christian (18:29.1 92:25.4 1:48.5)
===================================================
1 24 Eli Rotman 11 17:27.0
2 74 Jack Zuidema 11 18:23.3
3 86 Ben Garretson 10 18:26.9
4 112 Andrew Plaisier 12 18:52.7
5 134 Pierce Newell 9 19:15.5
6 (155) Daniel Plaisier 10 19:45.8
7 (192) Brandyn Gould 12 22:28.6

19. 432 Lutheran HS Westland (18:29.4 92:26.7 1:52.3)
===================================================
1 23 Michael Brannan 11 17:26.7
2 55 Devon Nimer 11 18:03.5
3 90 Jacob Adams 11 18:32.5
4 127 Lucas Moody 12 19:05.0
5 137 Ian Gruenhagen 10 19:19.0
6 (152) Doug Tishler 12 19:44.1
7 (156) Peyton Anderson 9 19:51.0

20. 443 Hillsdale Academy (18:31.2 92:35.7 1:03.6)
===================================================
1 40 Nick Rush 12 17:50.4
2 87 Connor Oakley 12 18:27.6
3 93 John O'Connor 11 18:33.9
4 107 Dillon Donihue 10 18:49.8
5 116 Joshua Burnett 11 18:54.0
6 (129) Anson Alvarez 10 19:08.2
7 (158) Nick Treloar 9 19:54.5

21. 468 Mendon (18:35.2 92:55.7 1:44.2)
===================================================
1 25 Keaton Crotser 12 17:28.5
2 82 Charlie Newburry 9 18:24.7
3 108 Colin Steinberger 9 18:50.4
4 121 Dakota Ames 10 18:59.4
5 132 Wyatt Cupp 12 19:12.7
6 (140) Connor Henckel 12 19:23.4
7 (142) Jacob Dudley 9 19:25.1

22. 474 Maple City Glen Lake (18:40.7 93:23.2 1:33.2)
===================================================
1 53 Drake Parker 12 18:01.2
2 76 Caleb Henderson 9 18:23.4
3 77 Noah Henderson 12 18:23.8
4 122 R-Jay Willey 9 19:00.4
5 146 Mason Staggs 9 19:34.4
6 (148) Christian Barber 11 19:38.8
7 (169) Spencer Kaastra 10 20:22.7

23. 483 White Cloud (18:55.2 94:35.8 2:57.1)
===================================================
1 36 Aramis La Clair 12 17:46.6
2 57 Reginald Richmond 10 18:07.2
3 62 Adrian Rodriguez 11 18:13.2
4 154 Jared Elder 12 19:45.1
5 174 Cameron Karnes 12 20:43.7
6 (180) Matthew Reynolds 11 21:33.1
7 (188) Thomas Feldpausch 10 22:12.9

24. 488 Gobles (18:44.2 93:41.0 1:47.7)
===================================================
1 32 Jacob Hancox 12 17:43.0
2 73 Justin Chilla 10 18:22.7
3 103 Josh Paladi 11 18:47.5
4 135 Ross Thorpe 11 19:17.1
5 145 Trenton Litchfield 11 19:30.7
6 (172) Cesar Martinez 10 20:39.4
7 (173) Mickey Kohlert 9 20:42.8

25. 528 Bridgman (18:57.1 94:45.3 2:32.0)
===================================================
1 34 Luke Blesy 9 17:44.9
2 48 Drew Dow 12 17:56.3
3 139 Connor Blesy 11 19:23.3
4 141 Spencer Noll 11 19:23.9
5 166 AJ Hackett 9 20:16.9
6 (184) Jake Kaspar 11 21:41.1
7 (196) Kai Babcock 9 26:54.0

26. 562 Hesperia (18:54.9 94:34.4 1:05.9)
===================================================
1 78 Jeremiah Hasty 12 18:23.9
2 101 Chris Stapel 10 18:42.9
3 113 Zach Young 12 18:53.0
4 126 Connor Baird 11 19:04.8
5 144 Isaac Parker 9 19:29.8
6 (171) Luke Kruppe 12 20:31.6
7 (183) Jake Smith 9 21:41.1

27. 585 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW (19:40.6 98:22.7 4:47.2)
===================================================
1 17 Ethan Rice 10 17:03.3
2 35 Caleb Maher 11 17:46.2
3 162 Bendan Pehlke 9 20:01.1
4 185 Kyle Knoche 10 21:41.6
5 186 Max Drummelsmith 9 21:50.5
6 (187) Austin West 9 21:54.9
7 (193) Parker Dayton 9 22:30.3

28. 738 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (19:58.2 99:51.0 3:13.0)
===================================================
1 85 Riley Gottschalk 12 18:26.3
2 151 Timothy Dupree 10 19:41.7
3 153 Connor Patten 12 19:44.8
4 167 Jack Bobo 12 20:18.9
5 182 Ryan Gurney 12 21:39.3
6 (191) Evan Shell 12 22:24.0
7 (194) Eli King 11 22:31.9