2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 3 - GIRLS

back to results

Nov. 4, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS DIVISION 3 - GIRLS
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN
Provided by MHSAA
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1589 Adelyn Ackley Hart 11 T 17:49.4
2 1660 Amber Gall Shepherd 11 T 18:16.2
3 1604 Lauren Freeland Kent City 11 T 18:44.2
4 2096 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 11 I 18:46.5
5 1655 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 11 T 18:49.0
6 1592 Savannah Ackley Hart 9 T 18:51.3
7 1590 Alayna Ackley Hart 12 T 18:52.0
8 2103 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 10 I 18:57.1
9 1527 Michelle Bollini Charlevoix 12 T 19:00.3
10 1580 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 11 T 19:00.7
11 1508 Casey Reed Blissfield 12 T 19:04.6
12 1539 Lainey Veenkant Clare 11 T 19:07.7
13 1490 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 10 T 19:08.4
14 2101 Courtney Krupp New Lothrop 12 I 19:10.4
15 2092 Paige Swiriduk Manton 10 I 19:10.9
16 1502 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 12 T 19:14.5
17 1501 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 10 T 19:18.0
18 1626 Remington Hobson Montrose 12 T 19:20.6
19 1667 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 19:22.2
20 1591 Lynae Ackley Hart 9 T 19:23.7
21 1503 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 11 T 19:24.3
22 2095 Riley Ford Marlette 10 I 19:25.1
23 2085 Mia Phillips Holland Black River 9 I 19:26.2
24 1558 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 19:26.4
25 2114 Caitlin Henne Springport 12 I 19:28.3
26 1597 Renea Kutcha Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 19:30.3
27 1560 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 19:31.4
28 2112 Alayna Ostling Roscommon 9 I 19:33.3
29 1524 Hunter Luke Byron 10 T 19:35.7
30 2068 Avery Stadt Boyne City 10 I 19:35.8
31 1662 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 11 T 19:48.1
32 2100 Emily Unger Montague 11 I 19:48.2
33 1652 Taylor Conner Saugatuck 11 T 19:48.5
34 1656 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 11 T 19:48.5
35 1611 Haley Ellis Leslie 9 T 19:50.0
36 1557 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 19:50.7
37 1593 Brenna Aerts Hart 10 T 19:51.7
38 2106 Emme Koutz Ovid-Elsie 10 I 19:52.4
39 2087 Abi Whitford Ithaca 9 I 19:53.1
40 2111 Maddy Bean Richmond 10 I 19:53.7
41 1599 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 19:54.1
42 2110 Abbigail Kiaunis Reed City 9 I 19:54.4
43 1556 Catherine Kortman Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 19:59.3
44 1532 Emma Wachler Charlevoix 10 T 19:59.8
45 1513 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 11 T 20:00.2
46 2072 Sara Herrera Capac 12 I 20:00.5
47 1631 Bailey Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 20:01.5
48 1664 Madde Skeel Shepherd 9 T 20:02.2
49 1670 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 20:02.7
50 1634 Brooklyn Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 20:06.2
51 1498 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 11 T 20:07.4
52 1534 Olivia Haring Clare 11 T 20:09.0
53 2070 Whitley Blake Brown City 11 I 20:09.1
54 1607 Layla Martini Kent City 9 T 20:10.3
55 1595 MacKenzie Stitt Hart 9 T 20:11.9
56 2091 Noelle Fink Manistee 10 I 20:12.3
57 1653 Lily Francis Saugatuck 11 T 20:12.3
58 1514 Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 9 T 20:14.6
59 1533 Kameron Haag Clare 10 T 20:15.6
60 1535 Katherine Haupt Clare 9 T 20:16.1
61 1554 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 20:16.2
62 2098 Peyton Starner Monroe St. Mary CC 11 I 20:17.3
63 1668 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 20:18.0
64 1504 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 12 T 20:18.0
65 2067 Erin Moore Berrien Springs 9 I 20:18.8
66 1674 Clare Brinkman Wixom St. Catherine 12 T 20:19.9
67 2104 Lauren Goodrow Onsted 12 I 20:20.2
68 2074 Samantha Hill Chesaning 12 I 20:22.4
69 1586 Alyssa Kihnke Harbor Springs 12 T 20:22.8
70 2075 Julia Skaryd Chesaning 10 I 20:22.9
71 2090 Mary Bradshaw Manchester 10 I 20:24.6
72 1633 Cailey George Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 20:24.7
73 2088 Bethany McNair Kingsley 12 I 20:25.0
74 1632 Aubrey George Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 20:27.4
75 2078 Lauryn Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 10 I 20:28.6
76 2080 Aubree Sedore Galesburg-Augusta 9 I 20:31.5
77 1555 Jodi Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 20:32.3
78 1528 Megan Bush Charlevoix 9 T 20:32.9
79 1643 Sophee Robinson Reese 12 T 20:33.1
80 1499 Faith Grose Benzie Central 10 T 20:33.5
81 1566 Kailee Sandoval Grass Lake 9 T 20:34.2
82 1559 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 12 T 20:34.2
83 1639 Allison Hawken Reese 10 T 20:35.6
84 1616 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 12 T 20:36.4
85 1594 Layla Creed Hart 9 T 20:36.6
86 1492 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 12 T 20:36.9
87 2102 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 12 I 20:37.3
88 1500 Cierra Guay Benzie Central 9 T 20:37.8
89 1546 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee 12 T 20:40.2
90 2076 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 12 I 20:41.9
91 1536 Riley Schroeder Clare 9 T 20:43.2
92 1596 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 20:43.9
93 1635 Brooklyn Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 20:44.0
94 1661 Amelia Gouin Shepherd 9 T 20:45.6
95 1577 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 10 T 20:46.6
96 2093 Samantha Bieth Marine City 11 I 20:46.7
97 2099 Madison Vore Monroe St. Mary CC 11 I 20:48.5
98 1574 Annelies Ondersma Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 20:48.8
99 1511 Sarah Weidmayer Blissfield 11 T 20:49.3
100 2082 Emma Sollner Hemlock 11 I 20:49.6
101 1519 Allissa Ash Byron 10 T 20:49.8
102 2069 Xochitl Garcia Bronson 11 I 20:51.8
103 1547 Amber Bos GR Covenant Christian 11 T 20:51.9
104 1530 Megan Scholten Charlevoix 10 T 20:52.1
105 1672 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 20:52.5
106 1523 Olivia Krejci Byron 10 T 20:54.6
107 1495 Logan Slone Bangor 10 T 20:55.1
108 1531 Kaitlin Schwenke Charlevoix 11 T 20:55.9
109 1669 Nicole Polemitis Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 20:56.2
110 1582 Katie Cleven Harbor Springs 12 T 20:57.2
111 1529 Rachel Nesburg Charlevoix 12 T 20:57.9
112 2113 Jordan Cooper Saranac 11 I 20:58.5
113 1583 Ella Deegan Harbor Springs 9 T 20:59.4
114 1565 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 12 T 21:00.3
115 1666 Lauren Bramer Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 21:01.4
116 2081 Brianna Martin Grayling 11 I 21:02.4
117 1624 Paige Allard Montrose 9 T 21:03.1
118 1636 Emily Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 21:04.5
119 2109 Harmony Harpster Quincy 11 I 21:05.0
120 2086 Kayla Muir Ida 11 I 21:05.3
121 1612 Hailee Loch Leslie 12 T 21:05.5
122 1585 Emma Hayhurst Harbor Springs 10 T 21:06.0
123 1658 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 10 T 21:06.9
124 2071 Savannah Goddeeris Brown City 11 I 21:07.9
125 1651 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 11 T 21:08.2
126 2077 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason 12 I 21:08.3
127 1637 Amelia Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 21:09.9
128 1553 Ashley Spronk GR Covenant Christian 9 T 21:10.7
129 1676 Anne Herrmann Wixom St. Catherine 10 T 21:13.2
130 1598 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 21:13.3
131 1657 Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 11 T 21:13.9
132 2115 Brooklyn Filipiak St. Louis 11 I 21:14.5
133 1673 Ann Borek Wixom St. Catherine 12 T 21:15.0
134 1654 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 11 T 21:16.3
135 2084 Lauren Adams Hillsdale 10 I 21:16.3
136 1615 Lily Robinson Leslie 9 T 21:18.1
137 1541 Paige Carpenter Dundee 12 T 21:18.9
138 2064 Sydney DeBlander Allen Park Cabrini 12 I 21:19.2
139 2108 Madelyn Allman Quincy 10 I 21:19.3
140 1650 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 10 T 21:20.1
141 1538 Nicole Taylor Clare 10 T 21:21.9
142 1525 Emily Williams Byron 10 T 21:22.9
143 1575 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 12 T 21:24.3
144 2097 Madeline Horton Millington 11 I 21:24.4
145 1605 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 10 T 21:24.9
146 2089 Samantha Horn Livonia Ladywood 12 I 21:26.3
147 1678 Shannon Ryan Wixom St. Catherine 11 T 21:27.7
148 1578 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 11 T 21:29.5
149 1548 Rachel Kamps GR Covenant Christian 12 T 21:32.1
150 1551 Emily Rutgers GR Covenant Christian 10 T 21:33.3
151 1587 Lauren Collins Harbor Springs 12 T 21:36.8
152 1581 Lindsay VanSumeren Hanover-Horton 12 T 21:37.7
153 1584 Jordan Drayer Harbor Springs 9 T 21:39.1
154 1518 Aimee Sustaita Bloomingdale 9 T 21:39.1
155 2083 Alaina Yuker Hemlock 11 I 21:40.2
156 1646 Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 11 T 21:41.9
157 1675 Eleanor Dolowy Wixom St. Catherine 12 T 21:43.4
158 1640 Macey Hawken Reese 9 T 21:44.1
159 1588 Meaghan Wells Harbor Springs 10 T 21:45.9
160 1505 Fiona Brown Blissfield 10 T 21:48.3
161 2107 Mary Dow Parchment 9 I 21:49.2
162 1549 Stephanie Langerak GR Covenant Christian 9 T 21:52.5
163 1496 Regan Slone Bangor 12 T 21:54.4
164 1663 Georgia Kusbel Shepherd 9 T 21:55.4
165 2094 Alyssa Pollauf Marine City 10 I 21:58.7
166 1659 Emily Deming Shepherd 9 T 21:59.3
167 2065 Mikayla Trumbla Allen Park Cabrini 11 I 22:00.1
168 1622 Mary Ryan Pennington Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 22:00.7
169 1563 Katie Colesa Grass Lake 10 T 22:01.5
170 1526 Emmaline Peterson Charlevoix 10 T 22:03.2
171 1644 Klaudia Sutter Reese 10 T 22:05.8
172 1671 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 22:06.3
173 2063 Reese Dillard Adrian Madison 12 I 22:06.4
174 1600 Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 22:06.5
175 1665 Elizabeth Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 T 22:07.5
176 1602 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 22:07.6
177 1642 Indyana McCoy Reese 12 T 22:08.8
178 1576 Kathryn Childs Hanover-Horton 9 T 22:09.6
179 1648 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 10 T 22:12.5
180 1550 Leah Rau GR Covenant Christian 11 T 22:13.0
181 1677 Lauren McCarthy Wixom St. Catherine 12 T 22:16.0
182 1509 Kara Stutzman Blissfield 9 T 22:18.4
183 1537 Bri Smith Clare 10 T 22:20.8
184 2079 Jacey Orr Galesburg-Augusta 10 I 22:21.4
185 1614 Emily Rector Leslie 10 T 22:21.6
186 1516 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 11 T 22:23.0
187 2066 Katrina Kline Almont 10 I 22:23.4
188 1608 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 10 T 22:23.5
189 1619 Lauren Kowal Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 22:25.3
190 1543 Adrienne Fruit Dundee 10 T 22:25.7
191 1542 Kristin Clark Dundee 11 T 22:28.4
192 1552 Sophie Snippe GR Covenant Christian 10 T 22:28.8
193 1628 Savana McDowell Montrose 10 T 22:29.7
194 1568 Sadie Ancona Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 22:31.6
195 1494 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 11 T 22:31.7
196 1606 Ryan Kik Kent City 12 T 22:32.8
197 1641 Jamie Hillborg Reese 9 T 22:35.1
198 1510 Megan Weidmayer Blissfield 10 T 22:38.2
199 1579 Clara Rector Hanover-Horton 9 T 22:40.4
200 1497 Christine VanNuys Bangor 12 T 22:46.6
201 1517 Olaisa Moss Bloomingdale 9 T 22:53.5
202 1487 Josie Fitzpatrick Bad Axe 11 T 22:53.6
203 1638 Abbey Ackerman Reese 12 T 22:55.7
204 1569 Margaret Hartigan Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 22:58.3
205 1567 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 12 T 23:04.3
206 1603 Kenzie Bowers Kent City 9 T 23:10.3
207 1609 Kristen Toporski Kent City 10 T 23:10.7
208 1630 Amber Wing Montrose 12 T 23:11.3
209 1610 Jaycee Chappell Leslie 12 T 23:11.7
210 1570 Ava Henness Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 23:12.2
211 1522 Kaitlyn Hankins Byron 10 T 23:12.4
212 1491 Marlen Barajas Bangor 11 T 23:12.5
213 1564 Deven Cushard Grass Lake 12 T 23:15.2
214 1627 Torrey Hobson Montrose 9 T 23:21.2
215 1629 Hannah Robinson Montrose 9 T 23:21.9
216 1544 Harley Hughson Dundee 9 T 23:25.0
217 1493 Emily Hernandez Bangor 9 T 23:26.4
218 1617 Rachel Belf Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 23:32.1
219 1625 Lindsey Field Montrose 10 T 23:40.8
220 1486 Gabriella Beeler Bad Axe 11 T 23:42.5
221 1613 Britney Medcoff Leslie 11 T 23:48.4
222 1561 Katherine Black Grass Lake 10 T 23:58.8
223 1571 Sophia Ma Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 24:00.0
224 1679 Jessica Wyeth Wixom St. Catherine 11 T 24:01.5
225 1545 Sydney Peck Dundee 9 T 24:02.3
226 1507 Ashlynn Reed Blissfield 10 T 24:08.4
227 1562 Madalyn Campbell Grass Lake 10 T 24:10.7
228 1649 Brooklyn Kelly Sanford-Meridian 11 T 24:14.6
229 1521 Kaela Funk Byron 10 T 24:14.8
230 1520 Jenna Belmas Byron 9 T 24:18.9
231 1647 Alexandra Dodman Sanford-Meridian 9 T 24:22.0
232 1623 Elizabeth Powers Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 25:00.1
233 1515 Maria Herrera Bloomingdale 9 T 25:01.7
234 1645 Emily Bibeau Sanford-Meridian 9 T 25:02.3
235 1540 Elena Borbely Dundee 9 T 25:15.6
236 1489 Abby Newland Bad Axe 11 T 25:21.5
237 1488 Madison Kociba Bad Axe 11 T 25:51.6
238 1572 Lauren McKenzie Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 26:03.1
239 1620 Gladys Oster Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 26:09.2
240 2073 Lilly Rodriguez Capac 10 I 26:25.4
241 1506 Elizabeth Milner Blissfield 10 T 26:39.9
242 1573 Karina Minanov Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 26:46.7
243 1618 Alexa Graleski Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 29:28.3
244 1621 Mary Ruth Oster Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 29:38.7
245 1512 Alina Bostan Bloomingdale 12 T 32:22.7

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Savannah Ackley Hart 9 18:51.3 6:05
2 Lynae Ackley Hart 9 19:23.7 6:15
3 Mia Phillips Holland Black River 9 19:26.2 6:16
4 Renea Kutcha Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:30.3 6:17
5 Alayna Ostling Roscommon 9 19:33.3 6:18
6 Haley Ellis Leslie 9 19:50.0 6:24
7 Abi Whitford Ithaca 9 19:53.1 6:24
8 Abbigail Kiaunis Reed City 9 19:54.4 6:25
9 Catherine Kortman Grandville Calvin Christian 9 19:59.3 6:26
10 Madde Skeel Shepherd 9 20:02.2 6:27
11 Layla Martini Kent City 9 20:10.3 6:30
12 MacKenzie Stitt Hart 9 20:11.9 6:31
13 Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 9 20:14.6 6:31
14 Katherine Haupt Clare 9 20:16.1 6:32
15 Erin Moore Berrien Springs 9 20:18.8 6:33
16 Aubree Sedore Galesburg-Augusta 9 20:31.5 6:37
17 Megan Bush Charlevoix 9 20:32.9 6:37
18 Kailee Sandoval Grass Lake 9 20:34.2 6:38
19 Layla Creed Hart 9 20:36.6 6:38
20 Cierra Guay Benzie Central 9 20:37.8 6:39
21 Riley Schroeder Clare 9 20:43.2 6:41
22 Amelia Gouin Shepherd 9 20:45.6 6:41
23 Ella Deegan Harbor Springs 9 20:59.4 6:46
24 Paige Allard Montrose 9 21:03.1 6:47
25 Amelia Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 9 21:09.9 6:49
26 Ashley Spronk GR Covenant Christian 9 21:10.7 6:49
27 Lily Robinson Leslie 9 21:18.1 6:52
28 Jordan Drayer Harbor Springs 9 21:39.1 6:59
29 Aimee Sustaita Bloomingdale 9 21:39.1 6:59
30 Macey Hawken Reese 9 21:44.1 7:00
31 Mary Dow Parchment 9 21:49.2 7:02
32 Stephanie Langerak GR Covenant Christian 9 21:52.5 7:03
33 Georgia Kusbel Shepherd 9 21:55.4 7:04
34 Emily Deming Shepherd 9 21:59.3 7:05
35 Kathryn Childs Hanover-Horton 9 22:09.6 7:08
36 Kara Stutzman Blissfield 9 22:18.4 7:11
37 Jamie Hillborg Reese 9 22:35.1 7:17
38 Clara Rector Hanover-Horton 9 22:40.4 7:18
39 Olaisa Moss Bloomingdale 9 22:53.5 7:23
40 Kenzie Bowers Kent City 9 23:10.3 7:28
41 Torrey Hobson Montrose 9 23:21.2 7:31
42 Hannah Robinson Montrose 9 23:21.9 7:32
43 Harley Hughson Dundee 9 23:25.0 7:33
44 Emily Hernandez Bangor 9 23:26.4 7:33
45 Sophia Ma Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 24:00.0 7:44
46 Sydney Peck Dundee 9 24:02.3 7:45
47 Jenna Belmas Byron 9 24:18.9 7:50
48 Alexandra Dodman Sanford-Meridian 9 24:22.0 7:51
49 Maria Herrera Bloomingdale 9 25:01.7 8:04
50 Emily Bibeau Sanford-Meridian 9 25:02.3 8:04
51 Elena Borbely Dundee 9 25:15.6 8:08

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 10 18:57.1 6:06
2 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 10 19:08.4 6:10
3 Paige Swiriduk Manton 10 19:10.9 6:11
4 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 10 19:18.0 6:13
5 Riley Ford Marlette 10 19:25.1 6:15
6 Hunter Luke Byron 10 19:35.7 6:19
7 Avery Stadt Boyne City 10 19:35.8 6:19
8 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:50.7 6:24
9 Brenna Aerts Hart 10 19:51.7 6:24
10 Emme Koutz Ovid-Elsie 10 19:52.4 6:24
11 Maddy Bean Richmond 10 19:53.7 6:25
12 Emma Wachler Charlevoix 10 19:59.8 6:27
13 Bailey Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:01.5 6:27
14 Brooklyn Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:06.2 6:29
15 Noelle Fink Manistee 10 20:12.3 6:31
16 Kameron Haag Clare 10 20:15.6 6:32
17 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:18.0 6:33
18 Julia Skaryd Chesaning 10 20:22.9 6:34
19 Mary Bradshaw Manchester 10 20:24.6 6:35
20 Cailey George Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:24.7 6:35
21 Aubrey George Pewamo-Westphalia 10 20:27.4 6:36
22 Lauryn Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:28.6 6:36
23 Faith Grose Benzie Central 10 20:33.5 6:37
24 Allison Hawken Reese 10 20:35.6 6:38
25 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 10 20:46.6 6:42
26 Allissa Ash Byron 10 20:49.8 6:43
27 Megan Scholten Charlevoix 10 20:52.1 6:43
28 Olivia Krejci Byron 10 20:54.6 6:44
29 Logan Slone Bangor 10 20:55.1 6:44
30 Emily Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 10 21:04.5 6:47
31 Emma Hayhurst Harbor Springs 10 21:06.0 6:48
32 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 10 21:06.9 6:48
33 Anne Herrmann Wixom St. Catherine 10 21:13.2 6:50
34 Lauren Adams Hillsdale 10 21:16.3 6:51
35 Madelyn Allman Quincy 10 21:19.3 6:52
36 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 10 21:20.1 6:52
37 Nicole Taylor Clare 10 21:21.9 6:53
38 Emily Williams Byron 10 21:22.9 6:53
39 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 10 21:24.9 6:54
40 Emily Rutgers GR Covenant Christian 10 21:33.3 6:57
41 Meaghan Wells Harbor Springs 10 21:45.9 7:01
42 Fiona Brown Blissfield 10 21:48.3 7:02
43 Alyssa Pollauf Marine City 10 21:58.7 7:05
44 Katie Colesa Grass Lake 10 22:01.5 7:06
45 Emmaline Peterson Charlevoix 10 22:03.2 7:06
46 Klaudia Sutter Reese 10 22:05.8 7:07
47 Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 22:06.5 7:07
48 Elizabeth Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 22:07.5 7:08
49 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 10 22:12.5 7:09
50 Bri Smith Clare 10 22:20.8 7:12
51 Jacey Orr Galesburg-Augusta 10 22:21.4 7:12
52 Emily Rector Leslie 10 22:21.6 7:12
53 Katrina Kline Almont 10 22:23.4 7:13
54 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 10 22:23.5 7:13
55 Adrienne Fruit Dundee 10 22:25.7 7:14
56 Sophie Snippe GR Covenant Christian 10 22:28.8 7:15
57 Savana McDowell Montrose 10 22:29.7 7:15
58 Sadie Ancona Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 22:31.6 7:16
59 Megan Weidmayer Blissfield 10 22:38.2 7:18
60 Margaret Hartigan Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 22:58.3 7:24
61 Kristen Toporski Kent City 10 23:10.7 7:28
62 Ava Henness Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 23:12.2 7:29
63 Kaitlyn Hankins Byron 10 23:12.4 7:29
64 Rachel Belf Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 23:32.1 7:35
65 Lindsey Field Montrose 10 23:40.8 7:38
66 Katherine Black Grass Lake 10 23:58.8 7:44
67 Ashlynn Reed Blissfield 10 24:08.4 7:47
68 Madalyn Campbell Grass Lake 10 24:10.7 7:47
69 Kaela Funk Byron 10 24:14.8 7:49
70 Elizabeth Powers Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 25:00.1 8:03
71 Lilly Rodriguez Capac 10 26:25.4 8:31
72 Elizabeth Milner Blissfield 10 26:39.9 8:35
73 Mary Ruth Oster Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 29:38.7 9:33

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Adelyn Ackley Hart 11 17:49.4 5:45
2 Amber Gall Shepherd 11 18:16.2 5:53
3 Lauren Freeland Kent City 11 18:44.2 6:02
4 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 11 18:46.5 6:03
5 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 11 18:49.0 6:04
6 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 11 19:00.7 6:08
7 Lainey Veenkant Clare 11 19:07.7 6:10
8 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 11 19:22.2 6:15
9 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 11 19:24.3 6:15
10 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:31.4 6:18
11 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 11 19:48.1 6:23
12 Emily Unger Montague 11 19:48.2 6:23
13 Taylor Conner Saugatuck 11 19:48.5 6:23
14 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 11 19:48.5 6:23
15 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:54.1 6:25
16 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 11 20:00.2 6:27
17 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 11 20:02.7 6:28
18 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 11 20:07.4 6:29
19 Olivia Haring Clare 11 20:09.0 6:30
20 Whitley Blake Brown City 11 20:09.1 6:30
21 Lily Francis Saugatuck 11 20:12.3 6:31
22 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:16.2 6:32
23 Peyton Starner Monroe St. Mary CC 11 20:17.3 6:32
24 Jodi Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:32.3 6:37
25 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:43.9 6:41
26 Samantha Bieth Marine City 11 20:46.7 6:42
27 Madison Vore Monroe St. Mary CC 11 20:48.5 6:42
28 Sarah Weidmayer Blissfield 11 20:49.3 6:43
29 Emma Sollner Hemlock 11 20:49.6 6:43
30 Xochitl Garcia Bronson 11 20:51.8 6:43
31 Amber Bos GR Covenant Christian 11 20:51.9 6:43
32 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 11 20:52.5 6:44
33 Kaitlin Schwenke Charlevoix 11 20:55.9 6:45
34 Jordan Cooper Saranac 11 20:58.5 6:46
35 Brianna Martin Grayling 11 21:02.4 6:47
36 Harmony Harpster Quincy 11 21:05.0 6:48
37 Kayla Muir Ida 11 21:05.3 6:48
38 Savannah Goddeeris Brown City 11 21:07.9 6:49
39 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 11 21:08.2 6:49
40 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:13.3 6:50
41 Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 11 21:13.9 6:50
42 Brooklyn Filipiak St. Louis 11 21:14.5 6:51
43 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 11 21:16.3 6:51
44 Madeline Horton Millington 11 21:24.4 6:54
45 Shannon Ryan Wixom St. Catherine 11 21:27.7 6:55
46 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 11 21:29.5 6:56
47 Alaina Yuker Hemlock 11 21:40.2 6:59
48 Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 11 21:41.9 7:00
49 Mikayla Trumbla Allen Park Cabrini 11 22:00.1 7:05
50 Leah Rau GR Covenant Christian 11 22:13.0 7:10
51 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 11 22:23.0 7:13
52 Kristin Clark Dundee 11 22:28.4 7:14
53 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 11 22:31.7 7:16
54 Josie Fitzpatrick Bad Axe 11 22:53.6 7:23
55 Marlen Barajas Bangor 11 23:12.5 7:29
56 Gabriella Beeler Bad Axe 11 23:42.5 7:38
57 Britney Medcoff Leslie 11 23:48.4 7:40
58 Jessica Wyeth Wixom St. Catherine 11 24:01.5 7:44
59 Brooklyn Kelly Sanford-Meridian 11 24:14.6 7:49
60 Abby Newland Bad Axe 11 25:21.5 8:10
61 Madison Kociba Bad Axe 11 25:51.6 8:20

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Alayna Ackley Hart 12 18:52.0 6:05
2 Michelle Bollini Charlevoix 12 19:00.3 6:08
3 Casey Reed Blissfield 12 19:04.6 6:09
4 Courtney Krupp New Lothrop 12 19:10.4 6:11
5 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 12 19:14.5 6:12
6 Remington Hobson Montrose 12 19:20.6 6:14
7 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:26.4 6:16
8 Caitlin Henne Springport 12 19:28.3 6:17
9 Sara Herrera Capac 12 20:00.5 6:27
10 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 12 20:18.0 6:33
11 Clare Brinkman Wixom St. Catherine 12 20:19.9 6:33
12 Lauren Goodrow Onsted 12 20:20.2 6:33
13 Samantha Hill Chesaning 12 20:22.4 6:34
14 Alyssa Kihnke Harbor Springs 12 20:22.8 6:34
15 Bethany McNair Kingsley 12 20:25.0 6:35
16 Sophee Robinson Reese 12 20:33.1 6:37
17 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 12 20:34.2 6:38
18 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 12 20:36.4 6:38
19 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 12 20:36.9 6:39
20 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 12 20:37.3 6:39
21 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee 12 20:40.2 6:40
22 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 12 20:41.9 6:40
23 Brooklyn Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 12 20:44.0 6:41
24 Annelies Ondersma Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 20:48.8 6:42
25 Nicole Polemitis Traverse City St. Francis 12 20:56.2 6:45
26 Katie Cleven Harbor Springs 12 20:57.2 6:45
27 Rachel Nesburg Charlevoix 12 20:57.9 6:45
28 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 12 21:00.3 6:46
29 Lauren Bramer Traverse City St. Francis 12 21:01.4 6:46
30 Hailee Loch Leslie 12 21:05.5 6:48
31 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason 12 21:08.3 6:49
32 Ann Borek Wixom St. Catherine 12 21:15.0 6:51
33 Paige Carpenter Dundee 12 21:18.9 6:52
34 Sydney DeBlander Allen Park Cabrini 12 21:19.2 6:52
35 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 12 21:24.3 6:54
36 Samantha Horn Livonia Ladywood 12 21:26.3 6:55
37 Rachel Kamps GR Covenant Christian 12 21:32.1 6:56
38 Lauren Collins Harbor Springs 12 21:36.8 6:58
39 Lindsay VanSumeren Hanover-Horton 12 21:37.7 6:58
40 Eleanor Dolowy Wixom St. Catherine 12 21:43.4 7:00
41 Regan Slone Bangor 12 21:54.4 7:04
42 Mary Ryan Pennington Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 22:00.7 7:06
43 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 22:06.3 7:07
44 Reese Dillard Adrian Madison 12 22:06.4 7:07
45 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 12 22:07.6 7:08
46 Indyana McCoy Reese 12 22:08.8 7:08
47 Lauren McCarthy Wixom St. Catherine 12 22:16.0 7:10
48 Lauren Kowal Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 22:25.3 7:13
49 Ryan Kik Kent City 12 22:32.8 7:16
50 Christine VanNuys Bangor 12 22:46.6 7:20
51 Abbey Ackerman Reese 12 22:55.7 7:23
52 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 12 23:04.3 7:26
53 Amber Wing Montrose 12 23:11.3 7:28
54 Jaycee Chappell Leslie 12 23:11.7 7:28
55 Deven Cushard Grass Lake 12 23:15.2 7:30
56 Lauren McKenzie Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 26:03.1 8:24
57 Gladys Oster Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 26:09.2 8:26
58 Karina Minanov Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 26:46.7 8:38
59 Alexa Graleski Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 29:28.3 9:30
60 Alina Bostan Bloomingdale 12 32:22.7 10:26




TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS



1. 55 Hart (18:57.7 94:48.1 2:02.3)
===================================================
1 1 Adelyn Ackley 11 17:49.4
2 5 Savannah Ackley 9 18:51.3
3 6 Alayna Ackley 12 18:52.0
4 16 Lynae Ackley 9 19:23.7
5 27 Brenna Aerts 10 19:51.7
6 ( 39) MacKenzie Stitt 9 20:11.9
7 ( 59) Layla Creed 9 20:36.6

2. 124 Benzie Central (19:40.5 98:22.2 1:03.5)
===================================================
1 12 Lucy Karpukhno 12 19:14.5
2 13 Paige Johnston 10 19:18.0
3 17 Sierra Pallin 11 19:24.3
4 36 Peyton Burch 11 20:07.4
5 46 Mary Claire Smeltzer 12 20:18.0
6 ( 54) Faith Grose 10 20:33.5
7 ( 61) Cierra Guay 9 20:37.8

3. 137 Grandville Calvin Christian (19:48.8 99:04.0 0:49.8)
===================================================
1 18 Kayce Rypma 12 19:26.4
2 20 Sheila Witvliet 11 19:31.4
3 26 Olivia Quillan 10 19:50.7
4 29 Catherine Kortman 9 19:59.3
5 44 Alicia Estrella 11 20:16.2
6 ( 51) Jodi Jenkins 11 20:32.3
7 ( 56) Haley Weesies 12 20:34.2

4. 178 Saugatuck (19:57.1 99:45.2 2:17.9)
===================================================
1 4 Thea Johnson 11 18:49.0
2 23 Taylor Conner 11 19:48.5
3 24 Natalie Martinson 11 19:48.5
4 40 Lily Francis 11 20:12.3
5 87 Jillian Vera 10 21:06.9
6 ( 93) Ceci Stickel 11 21:13.9
7 ( 95) Megan Jenkins 11 21:16.3

5. 195 Clare (20:06.4 100:31.6 1:35.5)
===================================================
1 10 Lainey Veenkant 11 19:07.7
2 37 Olivia Haring 11 20:09.0
3 42 Kameron Haag 10 20:15.6
4 43 Katherine Haupt 9 20:16.1
5 63 Riley Schroeder 9 20:43.2
6 ( 99) Nicole Taylor 10 21:21.9
7 (134) Bri Smith 10 22:20.8

6. 231 Pewamo-Westphalia (20:20.8 101:43.8 0:42.5)
===================================================
1 32 Bailey Droste 10 20:01.5
2 35 Brooklyn Hengesbach 10 20:06.2
3 49 Cailey George 10 20:24.7
4 50 Aubrey George 10 20:27.4
5 65 Brooklyn Nurenberg 12 20:44.0
6 ( 84) Emily Nurenberg 10 21:04.5
7 ( 89) Amelia Smith 9 21:09.9

7. 237 Charlevoix (20:16.2 101:21.0 1:55.6)
===================================================
1 7 Michelle Bollini 12 19:00.3
2 30 Emma Wachler 10 19:59.8
3 52 Megan Bush 9 20:32.9
4 72 Megan Scholten 10 20:52.1
5 76 Kaitlin Schwenke 11 20:55.9
6 ( 79) Rachel Nesburg 12 20:57.9
7 (122) Emmaline Peterson 10 22:03.2

8. 241 Shepherd (20:09.5 100:47.5 3:39.2)
===================================================
1 2 Amber Gall 11 18:16.2
2 22 Haley Hegenauer 11 19:48.1
3 33 Madde Skeel 9 20:02.2
4 66 Amelia Gouin 9 20:45.6
5 118 Georgia Kusbel 9 21:55.4
6 (119) Emily Deming 9 21:59.3
7 (126) Elizabeth Moeggenberg 10 22:07.5

9. 244 Traverse City St. Francis (20:18.4 101:31.6 1:34.0)
===================================================
1 15 Katelyn Duffing 11 19:22.2
2 34 Christine Scerbak 11 20:02.7
3 45 Libby Gorman 10 20:18.0
4 73 Madelyn Taylor 11 20:52.5
5 77 Nicole Polemitis 12 20:56.2
6 ( 82) Lauren Bramer 12 21:01.4
7 (124) Joyana Tarsa 12 22:06.3

10. 328 Jackson Lumen Christi (20:41.7 103:28.1 2:36.2)
===================================================
1 19 Renea Kutcha 9 19:30.3
2 28 Allison Rand 11 19:54.1
3 64 Allison Hoop 11 20:43.9
4 92 Aaliyah Oliver-Long 11 21:13.3
5 125 Katie Schonhard 10 22:06.5
6 (127) Audrey Warriner 12 22:07.6

11. 388 Hanover-Horton (20:51.8 104:18.8 2:37.0)
===================================================
1 8 Judy Rector 11 19:00.7
2 67 Reagan Fazekas 10 20:46.6
3 101 Kimberlynn Burk 12 21:24.3
4 104 Brinna Melling 11 21:29.5
5 108 Lindsay VanSumeren 12 21:37.7
6 (129) Kathryn Childs 9 22:09.6
7 (148) Clara Rector 9 22:40.4

12. 399 Harbor Springs (21:00.5 105:02.2 1:14.0)
===================================================
1 48 Alyssa Kihnke 12 20:22.8
2 78 Katie Cleven 12 20:57.2
3 80 Ella Deegan 9 20:59.4
4 86 Emma Hayhurst 10 21:06.0
5 107 Lauren Collins 12 21:36.8
6 (109) Jordan Drayer 9 21:39.1
7 (114) Meaghan Wells 10 21:45.9

13. 399 Leslie (21:02.4 105:11.6 2:31.6)
===================================================
1 25 Haley Ellis 9 19:50.0
2 58 Rachel Wiltse 12 20:36.4
3 85 Hailee Loch 12 21:05.5
4 96 Lily Robinson 9 21:18.1
5 135 Emily Rector 10 22:21.6
6 (158) Jaycee Chappell 12 23:11.7
7 (170) Britney Medcoff 11 23:48.4

14. 425 Kent City (21:03.2 105:15.7 3:48.6)
===================================================
1 3 Lauren Freeland 11 18:44.2
2 38 Layla Martini 9 20:10.3
3 102 Abby Ignasiak 10 21:24.9
4 137 Elizabeth Sible 10 22:23.5
5 145 Ryan Kik 12 22:32.8
6 (155) Kenzie Bowers 9 23:10.3
7 (156) Kristen Toporski 10 23:10.7

15. 425 Byron (21:11.1 105:55.4 3:36.7)
===================================================
1 21 Hunter Luke 10 19:35.7
2 70 Allissa Ash 10 20:49.8
3 74 Olivia Krejci 10 20:54.6
4 100 Emily Williams 10 21:22.9
5 160 Kaitlyn Hankins 10 23:12.4
6 (178) Kaela Funk 10 24:14.8
7 (179) Jenna Belmas 9 24:18.9

16. 447 Wixom St. Catherine (21:11.9 105:59.2 1:23.5)
===================================================
1 47 Clare Brinkman 12 20:19.9
2 91 Anne Herrmann 10 21:13.2
3 94 Ann Borek 12 21:15.0
4 103 Shannon Ryan 11 21:27.7
5 112 Eleanor Dolowy 12 21:43.4
6 (132) Lauren McCarthy 12 22:16.0
7 (173) Jessica Wyeth 11 24:01.5

17. 468 Bloomingdale (21:26.1 107:10.4 2:53.3)
===================================================
1 31 Nelly Gonzalez 11 20:00.2
2 41 Kallie Harrison 9 20:14.6
3 110 Aimee Sustaita 9 21:39.1
4 136 Liza Hutchins 11 22:23.0
5 150 Olaisa Moss 9 22:53.5
6 (182) Maria Herrera 9 25:01.7
7 (193) Alina Bostan 12 32:22.7

18. 473 Blissfield (21:19.8 106:38.8 3:33.6)
===================================================
1 9 Casey Reed 12 19:04.6
2 69 Sarah Weidmayer 11 20:49.3
3 115 Fiona Brown 10 21:48.3
4 133 Kara Stutzman 9 22:18.4
5 147 Megan Weidmayer 10 22:38.2
6 (175) Ashlynn Reed 10 24:08.4
7 (189) Elizabeth Milner 10 26:39.9

19. 474 Reese (21:25.5 107:07.4 1:35.7)
===================================================
1 53 Sophee Robinson 12 20:33.1
2 57 Allison Hawken 10 20:35.6
3 113 Macey Hawken 9 21:44.1
4 123 Klaudia Sutter 10 22:05.8
5 128 Indyana McCoy 12 22:08.8
6 (146) Jamie Hillborg 9 22:35.1
7 (152) Abbey Ackerman 12 22:55.7

20. 488 GR Covenant Christian (21:24.1 107:00.5 1:00.6)
===================================================
1 71 Amber Bos 11 20:51.9
2 90 Ashley Spronk 9 21:10.7
3 105 Rachel Kamps 12 21:32.1
4 106 Emily Rutgers 10 21:33.3
5 116 Stephanie Langerak 9 21:52.5
6 (131) Leah Rau 11 22:13.0
7 (141) Sophie Snippe 10 22:28.8

21. 545 Bangor (21:45.0 108:44.7 2:09.7)
===================================================
1 60 Karyssa Gallegos 12 20:36.9
2 75 Logan Slone 10 20:55.1
3 117 Regan Slone 12 21:54.4
4 144 Laisha Ramirez 11 22:31.7
5 149 Christine VanNuys 12 22:46.6
6 (161) Marlen Barajas 11 23:12.5
7 (166) Emily Hernandez 9 23:26.4

22. 559 Montrose (21:53.2 109:25.9 4:00.6)
===================================================
1 14 Remington Hobson 12 19:20.6
2 83 Paige Allard 9 21:03.1
3 142 Savana McDowell 10 22:29.7
4 157 Amber Wing 12 23:11.3
5 163 Torrey Hobson 9 23:21.2
6 (164) Hannah Robinson 9 23:21.9
7 (168) Lindsey Field 10 23:40.8

23. 573 Grass Lake (21:59.1 109:55.5 2:41.0)
===================================================
1 55 Kailee Sandoval 9 20:34.2
2 81 Sarah McEllis 12 21:00.3
3 121 Katie Colesa 10 22:01.5
4 154 Ella Suliman 12 23:04.3
5 162 Deven Cushard 12 23:15.2
6 (171) Katherine Black 10 23:58.8
7 (176) Madalyn Campbell 10 24:10.7

24. 603 Dundee (22:03.7 110:18.2 2:44.8)
===================================================
1 62 Jaclyn Swiderski 12 20:40.2
2 97 Paige Carpenter 12 21:18.9
3 139 Adrienne Fruit 10 22:25.7
4 140 Kristin Clark 11 22:28.4
5 165 Harley Hughson 9 23:25.0
6 (174) Sydney Peck 9 24:02.3
7 (184) Elena Borbely 9 25:15.6

25. 604 Sanford-Meridian (22:07.5 110:37.3 3:06.4)
===================================================
1 88 Hannah Ordiway 11 21:08.2
2 98 Alexis North 10 21:20.1
3 111 Katie Blanchard 11 21:41.9
4 130 Cassidy Forbes 10 22:12.5
5 177 Brooklyn Kelly 11 24:14.6
6 (180) Alexandra Dodman 9 24:22.0
7 (183) Emily Bibeau 9 25:02.3

26. 695 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett (22:42.2 113:30.9 3:11.2)
===================================================
1 68 Annelies Ondersma 12 20:48.8
2 143 Sadie Ancona 10 22:31.6
3 153 Margaret Hartigan 10 22:58.3
4 159 Ava Henness 10 23:12.2
5 172 Sophia Ma 9 24:00.0
6 (187) Lauren McKenzie 12 26:03.1
7 (190) Karina Minanov 12 26:46.7

27. 702 Bad Axe (23:23.6 116:57.6 6:43.2)
===================================================
1 11 Jelena Prescott 10 19:08.4
2 151 Josie Fitzpatrick 11 22:53.6
3 169 Gabriella Beeler 11 23:42.5
4 185 Abby Newland 11 25:21.5
5 186 Madison Kociba 11 25:51.6

28. 794 Madison Heights Bishop Foley (23:49.5 119:07.4 4:08.5)
===================================================
1 120 Mary Ryan Pennington 12 22:00.7
2 138 Lauren Kowal 12 22:25.3
3 167 Rachel Belf 10 23:32.1
4 181 Elizabeth Powers 10 25:00.1
5 188 Gladys Oster 12 26:09.2
6 (191) Alexa Graleski 12 29:28.3
7 (192) Mary Ruth Oster 10 29:38.7