Sturgis Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 10, 2007

Sturgis Turkey Trot
STURGIS, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

Happy Training, Good Health

TURKEY TROT 5K
ABBOTT NUTRITION
STURGIS, MI
NOVEMBER 10, 2007

*** 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 1/33 412 Kevin Mills 22 M 16:28.24 5:19
2 2/33 408 Jay Marshall 15 M 17:33.70 5:40
3 3/33 411 Cameron Mills 16 M 18:26.30 5:57
4 4/33 453 Thom Griffith 15 M 18:39.70 6:01
5 5/33 443 Kyle Mills 20 M 18:54.00 6:05
6 6/33 423 Justin Skaggs 19 M 19:49.90 6:23
7 7/33 432 Dallas Wirtz 16 M 19:56.05 6:25
8 8/33 442 Scott Trost 44 M 20:50.20 6:43
9 1/35 418 Kaitlin Rambadt 18 F 21:20.00 6:52
10 2/35 403 Maria Kent 33 F 21:34.80 6:57
11 9/33 409 John Marshall 47 M 21:58.20 7:05
12 10/33 450 Terry Pickett 47 M 22:24.80 7:13
13 11/33 449 Michael Dickey 26 M 22:48.70 7:21
14 12/33 446 Jeff Middleton M 23:50.03 7:41
15 13/33 410 Harry Metzger 56 M 23:59.50 7:44
16 3/35 417 Gretchen Rambadt 14 F 24:07.36 7:46
17 4/35 433 Valarie Wuori 46 F 24:10.30 7:47
18 14/33 391 Jim Grobis 50 M 24:19.35 7:50
19 15/33 380 Francisco Cuellar 25 M 24:44.70 7:58
20 16/33 392 Mack Grobis 13 M 25:11.11 8:07
21 17/33 381 Gale Daniels 54 M 25:14.30 8:08
22 18/33 375 Keith Barnes 44 M 25:52.00 8:20
23 19/33 402 Eustace Kariuki 44 M 26:03.25 8:24
24 20/33 415 Matt Painter 35 M 26:04.45 8:24
25 21/33 451 Gary Hansen 60 M 26:26.55 8:31
26 22/33 379 Dan Coulson 37 M 27:05.70 8:44
27 5/35 416 Cecilia Rambadt 12 F 27:06.65 8:44
28 23/33 441 Nathan Norton 34 M 27:29.75 8:51
29 6/35 452 Donna Young 46 F 28:33.90 9:12
30 7/35 377 Heidi Cornett 13 F 28:36.69 9:13
31 8/35 405 Kim Lamson 48 F 28:39.35 9:14
32 24/33 400 Mike Hughes 34 M 28:39.95 9:14
33 9/35 390 Melissa Gittenger 38 F 28:43.05 9:15
34 10/35 393 Kim Hamlin 38 F 29:19.35 9:27
35 25/33 378 Tom Cornett 41 M 30:52.70 9:57
36 11/35 447 Teresa Frye 33 F 32:13.70 10:23
37 12/35 395 Christine Harper 27 F 32:22.75 10:26
38 13/35 385 Megan Frye 26 F 32:23.00 10:26
39 14/35 376 Samantha Byers 15 F 32:25.15 10:27
40 26/33 445 Rich Wright 30 M 33:11.80 10:42
41 15/35 444 Sara Genetin-Pilawa 25 F 33:51.30 10:54
42 16/35 448 Kelsa Dickey 26 F 33:52.65 10:55
43 27/33 419 Kenneth Rhodes 38 M 36:14.60 11:40
44 17/35 388 Ann Germond 58 F 37:53.20 12:12
45 28/33 389 David Germond 55 M 37:54.30 12:13
46 29/33 420 Don Romine 47 M 39:03.30 12:35
47 18/35 382 Barb Dyball 54 F 39:15.00 12:38
48 30/33 401 Don Hurd 51 M 39:33.25 12:44
49 19/35 413 Kathy Morris 50 F 42:14.70 13:36
50 31/33 414 Bruce Pagels 49 M 42:15.65 13:37
51 20/35 434 Darcie Zook 32 F 43:50.00 14:07
52 21/35 455 Jill Toner 35 F 43:54.85 14:09
53 22/35 426 Glenda Trams 40 F 44:19.70 14:17
54 32/33 454 Tom Scheetz 47 M 46:06.40 14:51
55 23/35 422 Mary Scott 56 F 46:07.50 14:51
56 24/35 425 Emily Stump 30 F 46:15.60 14:54
57 25/35 431 Suzie Walters 48 F 46:16.30 14:54
58 26/35 383 Jenny Fair 65 F 47:06.45 15:10
59 27/35 430 Penny Wallman 50 F 47:38.50 15:21
60 28/35 384 Stephanie Fry 32 F 49:57.00 16:05
61 29/35 404 Julie Kruger 38 F 50:02.00 16:07
62 33/33 427 Austin Trine 10 M 50:19.00 16:12
63 30/35 396 Alexandra Hernandez 10 F 51:21.00 16:32
64 31/35 428 Sara Trine 8 F 51:31.00 16:35
65 32/35 399 Marlene Hernandez 37 F 52:15.00 16:50
66 33/35 429 Tracey Trine 47 F 52:15.00 16:50
67 34/35 387 Lori Garrett 41 F 52:26.00 16:53
68 35/35 421 Kara Ruckriegle 39 F 52:39.00 16:57





Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

Happy Training, Good Health

TURKEY TROT 5K
ABBOTT NUTRITION
STURGIS, MI
NOVEMBER 10, 2007


********** 5K FEMALE AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 418 Kaitlin Rambadt 18 F 21:20.00 6:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 417 Gretchen Rambadt 14 F 24:07.36 7:46
2 416 Cecilia Rambadt 12 F 27:06.65 8:44
3 377 Heidi Cornett 13 F 28:36.69 9:13
4 376 Samantha Byers 15 F 32:25.15 10:27
5 396 Alexandra Hernandez 10 F 51:21.00 16:32
6 428 Sara Trine 8 F 51:31.00 16:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 395 Christine Harper 27 F 32:22.75 10:26
2 385 Megan Frye 26 F 32:23.00 10:26
3 444 Sara Genetin-Pilawa 25 F 33:51.30 10:54
4 448 Kelsa Dickey 26 F 33:52.65 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 403 Maria Kent 33 F 21:34.80 6:57
2 390 Melissa Gittenger 38 F 28:43.05 9:15
3 393 Kim Hamlin 38 F 29:19.35 9:27
4 447 Teresa Frye 33 F 32:13.70 10:23
5 434 Darcie Zook 32 F 43:50.00 14:07
6 455 Jill Toner 35 F 43:54.85 14:09
7 425 Emily Stump 30 F 46:15.60 14:54
8 384 Stephanie Fry 32 F 49:57.00 16:05
9 404 Julie Kruger 38 F 50:02.00 16:07
10 399 Marlene Hernandez 37 F 52:15.00 16:50
11 421 Kara Ruckriegle 39 F 52:39.00 16:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 433 Valarie Wuori 46 F 24:10.30 7:47
2 452 Donna Young 46 F 28:33.90 9:12
3 405 Kim Lamson 48 F 28:39.35 9:14
4 426 Glenda Trams 40 F 44:19.70 14:17
5 431 Suzie Walters 48 F 46:16.30 14:54
6 429 Tracey Trine 47 F 52:15.00 16:50
7 387 Lori Garrett 41 F 52:26.00 16:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 388 Ann Germond 58 F 37:53.20 12:12
2 382 Barb Dyball 54 F 39:15.00 12:38
3 413 Kathy Morris 50 F 42:14.70 13:36
4 422 Mary Scott 56 F 46:07.50 14:51
5 430 Penny Wallman 50 F 47:38.50 15:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 383 Jenny Fair 65 F 47:06.45 15:10

Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

Happy Training, Good Health

TURKEY TROT 5K
ABBOTT NUTRITION
STURGIS, MI
NOVEMBER 10, 2007


********** 5K MALE AWARDS LIST **********


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 412 Kevin Mills 22 M 16:28.24 5:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 408 Jay Marshall 15 M 17:33.70 5:40
2 411 Cameron Mills 16 M 18:26.30 5:57
3 453 Thom Griffith 15 M 18:39.70 6:01
4 423 Justin Skaggs 19 M 19:49.90 6:23
5 432 Dallas Wirtz 16 M 19:56.05 6:25
6 392 Mack Grobis 13 M 25:11.11 8:07
7 427 Austin Trine 10 M 50:19.00 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 443 Kyle Mills 20 M 18:54.00 6:05
2 449 Michael Dickey 26 M 22:48.70 7:21
3 380 Francisco Cuellar 25 M 24:44.70 7:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 415 Matt Painter 35 M 26:04.45 8:24
2 379 Dan Coulson 37 M 27:05.70 8:44
3 441 Nathan Norton 34 M 27:29.75 8:51
4 400 Mike Hughes 34 M 28:39.95 9:14
5 445 Rich Wright 30 M 33:11.80 10:42
6 419 Kenneth Rhodes 38 M 36:14.60 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 442 Scott Trost 44 M 20:50.20 6:43
2 409 John Marshall 47 M 21:58.20 7:05
3 450 Terry Pickett 47 M 22:24.80 7:13
4 375 Keith Barnes 44 M 25:52.00 8:20
5 402 Eustace Kariuki 44 M 26:03.25 8:24
6 378 Tom Cornett 41 M 30:52.70 9:57
7 420 Don Romine 47 M 39:03.30 12:35
8 414 Bruce Pagels 49 M 42:15.65 13:37
9 454 Tom Scheetz 47 M 46:06.40 14:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 410 Harry Metzger 56 M 23:59.50 7:44
2 391 Jim Grobis 50 M 24:19.35 7:50
3 381 Gale Daniels 54 M 25:14.30 8:08
4 389 David Germond 55 M 37:54.30 12:13
5 401 Don Hurd 51 M 39:33.25 12:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 451 Gary Hansen 60 M 26:26.55 8:31

STURGIS, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com