2017 16-2 mhsaa regional

back to results

Oct. 28, 2017

2017 16-2 mhsaa regional
Hess-Hathaway Park, Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 79 Jillian Lange Goodrich 18:59.3 6:06/M
2 2 143 Jennifer Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:36.9 6:18/M
3 3 139 Alexandra Case Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:57.2 6:25/M
4 4 106 Zoe Brown Linden 20:01.2 6:26/M
5 5 78 Hannah Durant Goodrich 20:03.3 6:27/M
6 6 142 Lauren Neiheisel Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:14.9 6:30/M
7 7 80 Raegan Lauinger Goodrich 20:17.2 6:31/M
8 8 2 Olivia Bowden Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 20:19.1 6:32/M
9 9 111 Hannah Wabel Linden 20:19.4 6:32/M
10 10 6 Emily Jones Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 20:19.9 6:32/M
11 11 155 Lauren Clark South Lyon East 20:25.1 6:34/M
12 12 16 Maya Harb Bloomfield Hills Marian 20:37.7 6:38/M
13 13 108 Shelby Holscher Linden 20:44.5 6:40/M
14 14 110 Emma Miller Linden 20:52.4 6:43/M
15 15 140 Alexandria Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20:56.1 6:44/M
16 16 81 Noelle Morhman Goodrich 21:04.2 6:46/M
17 17 21 Ainslie Vanneste Bloomfield Hills Marian 21:11.5 6:49/M
18 18 109 Jessica Jablonski Linden 21:17.1 6:51/M
19 19 19 Hannah Odeesh Bloomfield Hills Marian 21:23.1 6:53/M
20 20 105 Taylor Acox Linden 21:23.1 6:53/M
21 21 145 Emma Wallace Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:30.7 6:55/M
22 22 141 Shannon Lambrecht Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:41.4 6:58/M
23 23 92 Aubrey Fray Lake Fenton 21:42.0 6:59/M
24 24 144 Abby Rankin Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 21:49.4 7:01/M
25 25 154 Morgan Aittama South Lyon East 22:00.1 7:04/M
26 26 107 Meghan Hitt Linden 22:12.2 7:08/M
27 27 126 Kyra Burger Ortonville Brandon 22:21.7 7:11/M
28 28 94 Salina Mueller Lake Fenton 22:34.0 7:15/M
29 29 97 Mia Zaitshik Lake Fenton 22:34.1 7:15/M
30 30 159 Alaina Rider South Lyon East 22:42.9 7:18/M
31 31 69 Anabel Sicko Ferndale 22:47.1 7:20/M
32 32 39 Yurui Zhang Detroit Country Day 22:52.6 7:21/M
33 (< 5) 58 Brooklyn Taylor Detroit Mumford 22:56.1 7:22/M
34 33 160 Samantha Satawa South Lyon East 22:58.0 7:23/M
35 34 156 Emily Gudzinski South Lyon East 23:03.1 7:25/M
36 35 5 Mia Inakage Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 23:08.3 7:26/M
37 36 20 Katelyn Sliwinski Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:09.3 7:27/M
38 37 157 Jenny Hartman South Lyon East 23:10.5 7:27/M
39 38 63 Carolyn Berryman Ferndale 23:10.8 7:27/M
40 39 83 Sarra Watkins Goodrich 23:13.8 7:28/M
41 40 37 Anna Sun Detroit Country Day 23:16.3 7:29/M
42 41 7 Delaney Langdon Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 23:19.6 7:30/M
43 (< 5) 24 Raquelle Robbins Clawson 23:26.6 7:32/M
44 42 82 Cami Rossell Goodrich 23:30.4 7:33/M
45 43 77 Grace Ballmer Goodrich 23:33.4 7:34/M
46 44 158 Jillian Pompo South Lyon East 23:36.1 7:35/M
47 45 15 Natalie Cleary Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:45.3 7:38/M
48 46 17 Tess Mervenne Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:53.8 7:41/M
49 47 18 Regan O'Brien Bloomfield Hills Marian 24:03.8 7:44/M
50 48 128 Victoria Ciavarella Ortonville Brandon 24:09.8 7:46/M
51 49 35 Julia Shen Detroit Country Day 24:14.6 7:48/M
52 50 95 Mackenzie Rampy Lake Fenton 24:18.5 7:49/M
53 51 91 Jordan Avery Lake Fenton 24:19.6 7:49/M
54 52 67 Morgan Mundt Ferndale 24:40.6 7:56/M
55 53 130 Brooke Kilyk Ortonville Brandon 24:44.8 7:57/M
56 54 131 Calli Teberian Ortonville Brandon 24:50.1 7:59/M
57 55 129 Cameron Harden Ortonville Brandon 24:51.4 7:59/M
58 56 3 Ashley Dixon Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25:12.5 8:06/M
59 57 93 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 25:14.7 8:07/M
60 58 38 Sophia Zhang Detroit Country Day 25:15.6 8:07/M
61 59 66 Colleen Jones Ferndale 25:19.9 8:08/M
62 60 36 Amanda Sherrill Detroit Country Day 25:21.5 8:09/M
63 (< 5) 57 Sharmain Jackson Detroit Mumford 25:26.8 8:11/M
64 61 4 Kathryn Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25:29.0 8:12/M
65 62 68 Amari Sanders Ferndale 25:32.5 8:13/M
66 63 1 Julia Bolton Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 25:33.4 8:13/M
67 64 96 Bria Donnell Lake Fenton 25:38.0 8:15/M
68 65 34 Rebecca Li Detroit Country Day 26:33.2 8:32/M
69 (< 5) 25 Sarah Spielbusch Clawson 27:01.5 8:41/M
70 (< 5) 33 Briana Tipton Detroit College Prep at NW 27:22.5 8:48/M
71 66 40 Kristina Zheng Detroit Country Day 27:41.9 8:54/M
72 (< 5) 22 Samantha Brown Clawson 28:03.1 9:01/M
73 67 127 Cassandra Carpenter Ortonville Brandon 28:15.6 9:05/M
74 68 65 Caya Dorow Ferndale 28:55.8 9:18/M
75 69 64 Juliet Christin Ferndale 32:53.1 10:34/M
76 (< 5) 32 Jamia Lewis Detroit College Prep at NW 33:44.6 10:51/M
77 (< 5) 31 Dazah Goodwin Detroit College Prep at NW 33:47.1 10:52/M



O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 114 Tyler Buchanan Linden 16:32.0 5:19/M
2 2 150 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:35.8 5:20/M
3 3 124 Jack Rankin Orchard Lake St. Mary's 16:37.7 5:21/M
4 4 151 John Pieper Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:37.8 5:21/M
5 5 148 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16:40.1 5:22/M
6 6 113 Tanner Blaney Linden 16:42.9 5:22/M
7 7 116 Nick McDonald Linden 16:58.5 5:27/M
8 8 100 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 16:59.9 5:28/M
9 9 90 Mark Wood Goodrich 17:06.5 5:30/M
10 10 104 Sam Selley Lake Fenton 17:10.0 5:31/M
11 11 152 Eli Seitzinger Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:13.4 5:32/M
12 12 102 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 17:16.3 5:33/M
13 13 164 Jack Marchand South Lyon East 17:17.4 5:33/M
14 14 121 Brendan Moriarty Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:19.6 5:34/M
15 15 147 Josh Fischer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 17:20.6 5:34/M
16 16 88 Carter Lauinger Goodrich 17:25.6 5:36/M
17 17 117 Nicholas Shrable Linden 17:28.8 5:37/M
18 18 120 Josiah Lau Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:42.4 5:41/M
19 19 98 Easton Fray Lake Fenton 17:43.0 5:42/M
20 20 115 Ryan Crutchfield Linden 17:43.3 5:42/M
21 21 161 Xander Cronin South Lyon East 17:48.7 5:43/M
22 22 118 Skyler Zieske Linden 17:51.1 5:44/M
23 23 134 River Jannette Ortonville Brandon 17:52.3 5:45/M
24 24 99 Joseph Gilbert Lake Fenton 17:54.5 5:45/M
25 25 166 Ryan Tippy South Lyon East 17:56.5 5:46/M
26 26 85 Zach Duval Goodrich 17:56.9 5:46/M
27 27 72 Salomon Palmer Ferndale 18:00.8 5:47/M
28 28 73 Will Raus Ferndale 18:04.2 5:49/M
29 29 163 Max Hoorn South Lyon East 18:08.7 5:50/M
30 30 101 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 18:09.7 5:50/M
31 31 167 Zach Wiseman South Lyon East 18:12.7 5:51/M
32 32 103 Brenden Schroeder Lake Fenton 18:14.7 5:52/M
33 33 146 Aaron Crane Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 18:19.7 5:53/M
34 34 132 Ian Burke Ortonville Brandon 18:21.2 5:54/M
35 35 70 Jemone Cochran Ferndale 18:24.3 5:55/M
36 36 112 William Bale Linden 18:24.6 5:55/M
37 37 136 Russell Rozenbaum Ortonville Brandon 18:35.8 5:59/M
38 38 43 Chaitanya Manam Detroit Country Day 18:41.2 6:00/M
39 39 125 Frank Tarrance Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:45.2 6:02/M
40 40 42 Scott Greenhalgh Detroit Country Day 18:46.9 6:02/M
41 41 87 Drew Himmelspach Goodrich 18:55.8 6:05/M
42 42 71 Jacob Keener Ferndale 18:56.3 6:05/M
43 43 47 Tony Zhao Detroit Country Day 18:59.1 6:06/M
44 44 84 Charlie Ballmer Goodrich 19:02.6 6:07/M
45 45 162 Kyle Haling South Lyon East 19:10.8 6:10/M
46 (< 5) 153 Jack Shroat Redford Union 19:13.4 6:11/M
47 46 123 Mason Mylenek Orchard Lake St. Mary's 19:15.2 6:11/M
48 47 41 Charlie Bossert Detroit Country Day 19:22.6 6:14/M
49 48 8 Gracey Bennett-Carpenter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19:23.3 6:14/M
50 49 13 Tristan Sirls Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19:24.3 6:14/M
51 50 44 John Nino Detroit Country Day 19:25.6 6:15/M
52 51 133 Ryan Heines Ortonville Brandon 19:35.7 6:18/M
53 52 119 Kobe Howcroft Orchard Lake St. Mary's 19:39.1 6:19/M
54 53 89 Hunter Stonerock Goodrich 19:39.6 6:19/M
55 54 10 Adam French Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 19:40.0 6:19/M
56 55 74 Elliot Reid Ferndale 19:40.3 6:19/M
57 56 149 Nicholas Gale Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19:41.8 6:20/M
58 57 86 Luke Giza Goodrich 19:45.3 6:21/M
59 58 75 Isiah Shoot Ferndale 19:49.1 6:22/M
60 59 165 Roy Swartzinski South Lyon East 19:56.9 6:25/M
61 60 137 Tanner Siemen Ortonville Brandon 20:06.9 6:28/M
62 61 45 John Redfield Detroit Country Day 20:10.7 6:29/M
63 62 46 Hassan Siddiqui Detroit Country Day 20:21.4 6:33/M
64 (< 5) 28 Michael Pizzo Clawson 20:24.8 6:34/M
65 63 138 Nathan Walker Ortonville Brandon 20:35.9 6:37/M
66 64 76 Mason Smith Ferndale 20:39.2 6:38/M
67 65 135 Antonio Pittiglio Ortonville Brandon 20:42.0 6:39/M
68 66 12 Jadyn Morris Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 21:01.7 6:45/M
69 (< 5) 61 Jackson Capela Detroit Mumford 21:18.5 6:51/M
70 67 122 Kyle Murphy Orchard Lake St. Mary's 21:24.5 6:53/M
71 68 14 Daniel Xu Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 22:05.4 7:06/M
72 69 9 Justin Brown Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 22:20.9 7:11/M
73 (< 5) 52 Dean Fulton Detroit Frederick Douglass 22:24.2 7:12/M
74 70 11 Essaq Kahn Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 22:54.1 7:22/M
75 (< 5) 26 Jon Dickey Clawson 26:36.9 8:33/M
76 (< 5) 27 Zander Pawlicki Clawson 26:52.7 8:38/M
77 (< 5) 53 Sean Fulton Detroit Frederick Douglass 28:07.9 9:02/M
78 (< 5) 48 Pierre Brooks Detroit Frederick Douglass 28:11.5 9:04/M



Class - Girls
Girls Varsity
Team - Pontiac Notre Dame PrepFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:42:15.9 Ave Time: 20:27.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Jennifer Ohlsson 2 2 19:36.9 19:36.9 0:00.0
2 139 Alexandra Case 3 5 19:57.2 39:34.1 0:20.3
3 142 Lauren Neiheisel 6 11 20:14.9 59:49.0 0:38.0
4 140 Alexandria Fraser 15 26 20:56.1 1:20:45.2 1:19.2
5 145 Emma Wallace 21 47 21:30.7 1:42:15.9 1:53.8
6 141 Shannon Lambrecht 22 69 21:41.4 2:03:57.4 2:04.5
7 144 Abby Rankin 24 93 21:49.4 2:25:46.9 2:12.5

Team - LindenFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:43:14.8 Ave Time: 20:38.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Zoe Brown 4 4 20:01.2 20:01.2 0:00.0
2 111 Hannah Wabel 9 13 20:19.4 40:20.7 0:18.2
3 108 Shelby Holscher 13 26 20:44.5 1:01:05.2 0:43.3
4 110 Emma Miller 14 40 20:52.4 1:21:57.7 0:51.2
5 109 Jessica Jablonski 18 58 21:17.1 1:43:14.8 1:15.9
6 105 Taylor Acox 20 78 21:23.1 2:04:38.0 1:21.9
7 107 Meghan Hitt 26 104 22:12.2 2:26:50.2 2:11.0

Team - GoodrichFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:43:38.0 Ave Time: 20:43.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 79 Jillian Lange 1 1 18:59.3 18:59.3 0:00.0
2 78 Hannah Durant 5 6 20:03.3 39:02.6 1:03.9
3 80 Raegan Lauinger 7 13 20:17.2 59:19.8 1:17.8
4 81 Noelle Morhman 16 29 21:04.2 1:20:24.1 2:04.8
5 83 Sarra Watkins 39 68 23:13.8 1:43:38.0 4:14.5
6 82 Cami Rossell 42 110 23:30.4 2:07:08.4 4:31.0
7 77 Grace Ballmer 43 153 23:33.4 2:30:41.8 4:34.0

Team - Bloomfield Hills MarianFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:50:07.1 Ave Time: 22:01.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Maya Harb 12 12 20:37.7 20:37.7 0:00.0
2 21 Ainslie Vanneste 17 29 21:11.5 41:49.2 0:33.8
3 19 Hannah Odeesh 19 48 21:23.1 1:03:12.4 0:45.4
4 20 Katelyn Sliwinski 36 84 23:09.3 1:26:21.7 2:31.5
5 15 Natalie Cleary 45 129 23:45.3 1:50:07.1 3:07.6
6 17 Tess Mervenne 46 175 23:53.8 2:14:00.9 3:16.1
7 18 Regan O'Brien 47 222 24:03.8 2:38:04.8 3:26.1

Team - South Lyon EastFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:51:09.4 Ave Time: 22:13.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 155 Lauren Clark 11 11 20:25.1 20:25.1 0:00.0
2 154 Morgan Aittama 25 36 22:00.1 42:25.3 1:35.0
3 159 Alaina Rider 30 66 22:42.9 1:05:08.2 2:17.7
4 160 Samantha Satawa 33 99 22:58.0 1:28:06.2 2:32.9
5 156 Emily Gudzinski 34 133 23:03.1 1:51:09.4 2:38.0
6 157 Jenny Hartman 37 170 23:10.5 2:14:19.9 2:45.3
7 158 Jillian Pompo 44 214 23:36.1 2:37:56.0 3:10.9

Team - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswooFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:52:19.5 Ave Time: 22:27.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Olivia Bowden 8 8 20:19.1 20:19.1 0:00.0
2 6 Emily Jones 10 18 20:19.9 40:39.0 0:00.7
3 5 Mia Inakage 35 53 23:08.3 1:03:47.3 2:49.1
4 7 Delaney Langdon 41 94 23:19.6 1:27:07.0 3:00.5
5 3 Ashley Dixon 56 150 25:12.5 1:52:19.5 4:53.4
6 4 Kathryn Ford 61 211 25:29.0 2:17:48.6 5:09.8
7 1 Julia Bolton 63 274 25:33.4 2:43:22.0 5:14.2

Team - Lake FentonFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:55:28.4 Ave Time: 23:05.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Aubrey Fray 23 23 21:42.0 21:42.0 0:00.0
2 94 Salina Mueller 28 51 22:34.0 44:16.1 0:52.0
3 97 Mia Zaitshik 29 80 22:34.1 1:06:50.3 0:52.1
4 95 Mackenzie Rampy 50 130 24:18.5 1:31:08.8 2:36.5
5 91 Jordan Avery 51 181 24:19.6 1:55:28.4 2:37.5
6 93 Rachel Learman 57 238 25:14.7 2:20:43.1 3:32.6
7 96 Bria Donnell 64 302 25:38.0 2:46:21.2 3:56.0

Team - Ortonville BrandonFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 2:00:58.1 Ave Time: 24:11.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Kyra Burger 27 27 22:21.7 22:21.7 0:00.0
2 128 Victoria Ciavarella 48 75 24:09.8 46:31.6 1:48.1
3 130 Brooke Kilyk 53 128 24:44.8 1:11:16.4 2:23.1
4 131 Calli Teberian 54 182 24:50.1 1:36:06.6 2:28.4
5 129 Cameron Harden 55 237 24:51.4 2:00:58.1 2:29.7
6 127 Cassandra Carpenter 67 304 28:15.6 2:29:13.7 5:53.8

Team - Detroit Country DayFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 239 Team Score (times): 2:01:00.7 Ave Time: 24:12.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Yurui Zhang 32 32 22:52.6 22:52.6 0:00.0
2 37 Anna Sun 40 72 23:16.3 46:08.9 0:23.6
3 35 Julia Shen 49 121 24:14.6 1:10:23.6 1:22.0
4 38 Sophia Zhang 58 179 25:15.6 1:35:39.2 2:23.0
5 36 Amanda Sherrill 60 239 25:21.5 2:01:00.7 2:28.9
6 34 Rebecca Li 65 304 26:33.2 2:27:34.0 3:40.6
7 40 Kristina Zheng 66 370 27:41.9 2:55:15.9 4:49.3

Team - FerndaleFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 2:01:31.1 Ave Time: 24:18.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 69 Anabel Sicko 31 31 22:47.1 22:47.1 0:00.0
2 63 Carolyn Berryman 38 69 23:10.8 45:57.9 0:23.7
3 67 Morgan Mundt 52 121 24:40.6 1:10:38.6 1:53.4
4 66 Colleen Jones 59 180 25:19.9 1:35:58.5 2:32.8
5 68 Amari Sanders 62 242 25:32.5 2:01:31.1 2:45.4
6 65 Caya Dorow 68 310 28:55.8 2:30:26.9 6:08.6
7 64 Juliet Christin 69 379 32:53.1 3:03:20.1 10:06.0

Team - ClawsonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 24 Raquelle Robbins Less Than 5 23:26.6 23:26.6 0:00.0
2 25 Sarah Spielbusch Less Than 5 27:01.5 50:28.1 3:34.9
3 22 Samantha Brown Less Than 5 28:03.1 1:18:31.3 4:36.5

Team - Detroit College Prep at NWFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 Briana Tipton Less Than 5 27:22.5 27:22.5 0:00.0
2 32 Jamia Lewis Less Than 5 33:44.6 1:01:07.1 6:22.0
3 31 Dazah Goodwin Less Than 5 33:47.1 1:34:54.3 6:24.6

Team - Detroit MumfordFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Brooklyn Taylor Less Than 5 22:56.1 22:56.1 0:00.0
2 57 Sharmain Jackson Less Than 5 25:26.8 48:22.9 2:30.7



Class - Boys
Boys Varsity
Team - Pontiac Notre Dame PrepFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:24:27.9 Ave Time: 16:53.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 James Ohlsson 2 2 16:35.8 16:35.8 0:00.0
2 151 John Pieper 4 6 16:37.8 33:13.7 0:01.9
3 148 Nicholas Fraser 5 11 16:40.1 49:53.8 0:04.2
4 152 Eli Seitzinger 11 22 17:13.4 1:07:07.3 0:37.5
5 147 Josh Fischer 15 37 17:20.6 1:24:27.9 0:44.7
6 146 Aaron Crane 33 70 18:19.7 1:42:47.6 1:43.8
7 149 Nicholas Gale 56 126 19:41.8 2:02:29.4 3:05.9

Team - LindenFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:25:25.6 Ave Time: 17:05.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Tyler Buchanan 1 1 16:32.0 16:32.0 0:00.0
2 113 Tanner Blaney 6 7 16:42.9 33:14.9 0:10.8
3 116 Nick McDonald 7 14 16:58.5 50:13.4 0:26.4
4 117 Nicholas Shrable 17 31 17:28.8 1:07:42.2 0:56.7
5 115 Ryan Crutchfield 20 51 17:43.3 1:25:25.6 1:11.3
6 118 Skyler Zieske 22 73 17:51.1 1:43:16.8 1:19.1
7 112 William Bale 36 109 18:24.6 2:01:41.4 1:52.5

Team - Lake FentonFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:27:03.8 Ave Time: 17:24.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Thomas Hufton 8 8 16:59.9 16:59.9 0:00.0
2 104 Sam Selley 10 18 17:10.0 34:10.0 0:10.1
3 102 Eric Niestroy 12 30 17:16.3 51:26.3 0:16.3
4 98 Easton Fray 19 49 17:43.0 1:09:09.3 0:43.0
5 99 Joseph Gilbert 24 73 17:54.5 1:27:03.8 0:54.5
6 101 Kyle Lewis 30 103 18:09.7 1:45:13.6 1:09.7
7 103 Brenden Schroeder 32 135 18:14.7 2:03:28.3 1:14.7

Team - South Lyon EastFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:29:24.2 Ave Time: 17:52.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 Jack Marchand 13 13 17:17.4 17:17.4 0:00.0
2 161 Xander Cronin 21 34 17:48.7 35:06.2 0:31.2
3 166 Ryan Tippy 25 59 17:56.5 53:02.7 0:39.0
4 163 Max Hoorn 29 88 18:08.7 1:11:11.4 0:51.2
5 167 Zach Wiseman 31 119 18:12.7 1:29:24.2 0:55.2
6 162 Kyle Haling 45 164 19:10.8 1:48:35.1 1:53.3
7 165 Roy Swartzinski 59 223 19:56.9 2:08:32.0 2:39.4

Team - Orchard Lake St. Mary'sFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:29:40.3 Ave Time: 17:56.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 124 Jack Rankin 3 3 16:37.7 16:37.7 0:00.0
2 121 Brendan Moriarty 14 17 17:19.6 33:57.3 0:41.8
3 120 Josiah Lau 18 35 17:42.4 51:39.8 1:04.6
4 125 Frank Tarrance 39 74 18:45.2 1:10:25.0 2:07.4
5 123 Mason Mylenek 46 120 19:15.2 1:29:40.3 2:37.5
6 119 Kobe Howcroft 52 172 19:39.1 1:49:19.4 3:01.3
7 122 Kyle Murphy 67 239 21:24.5 2:10:44.0 4:46.8

Team - GoodrichFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:30:27.7 Ave Time: 18:05.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 90 Mark Wood 9 9 17:06.5 17:06.5 0:00.0
2 88 Carter Lauinger 16 25 17:25.6 34:32.2 0:19.0
3 85 Zach Duval 26 51 17:56.9 52:29.2 0:50.4
4 87 Drew Himmelspach 41 92 18:55.8 1:11:25.1 1:49.2
5 84 Charlie Ballmer 44 136 19:02.6 1:30:27.7 1:56.0
6 89 Hunter Stonerock 53 189 19:39.6 1:50:07.3 2:33.0
7 86 Luke Giza 57 246 19:45.3 2:09:52.7 2:38.8

Team - FerndaleFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:33:06.1 Ave Time: 18:37.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Salomon Palmer 27 27 18:00.8 18:00.8 0:00.0
2 73 Will Raus 28 55 18:04.2 36:05.0 0:03.4
3 70 Jemone Cochran 35 90 18:24.3 54:29.4 0:23.5
4 71 Jacob Keener 42 132 18:56.3 1:13:25.7 0:55.5
5 74 Elliot Reid 55 187 19:40.3 1:33:06.1 1:39.5
6 75 Isiah Shoot 58 245 19:49.1 1:52:55.2 1:48.2
7 76 Mason Smith 64 309 20:39.2 2:13:34.4 2:38.4

Team - Ortonville BrandonFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:34:32.2 Ave Time: 18:54.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 134 River Jannette 23 23 17:52.3 17:52.3 0:00.0
2 132 Ian Burke 34 57 18:21.2 36:13.6 0:28.8
3 136 Russell Rozenbaum 37 94 18:35.8 54:49.4 0:43.4
4 133 Ryan Heines 51 145 19:35.7 1:14:25.2 1:43.3
5 137 Tanner Siemen 60 205 20:06.9 1:34:32.2 2:14.6
6 138 Nathan Walker 63 268 20:35.9 1:55:08.1 2:43.5
7 135 Antonio Pittiglio 65 333 20:42.0 2:15:50.1 2:49.6

Team - Detroit Country DayFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:35:15.7 Ave Time: 19:03.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Chaitanya Manam 38 38 18:41.2 18:41.2 0:00.0
2 42 Scott Greenhalgh 40 78 18:46.9 37:28.2 0:05.6
3 47 Tony Zhao 43 121 18:59.1 56:27.4 0:17.8
4 41 Charlie Bossert 47 168 19:22.6 1:15:50.0 0:41.3
5 44 John Nino 50 218 19:25.6 1:35:15.7 0:44.4
6 45 John Redfield 61 279 20:10.7 1:55:26.5 1:29.4
7 46 Hassan Siddiqui 62 341 20:21.4 2:15:48.0 1:40.2

Team - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook KingswooFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 1:41:34.9 Ave Time: 20:18.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Gracey Bennett-Carpenter 48 48 19:23.3 19:23.3 0:00.0
2 13 Tristan Sirls 49 97 19:24.3 38:47.7 0:01.0
3 10 Adam French 54 151 19:40.0 58:27.7 0:16.6
4 12 Jadyn Morris 66 217 21:01.7 1:19:29.4 1:38.4
5 14 Daniel Xu 68 285 22:05.4 1:41:34.9 2:42.1
6 9 Justin Brown 69 354 22:20.9 2:03:55.9 2:57.6
7 11 Essaq Kahn 70 424 22:54.1 2:26:50.1 3:30.8

Team - ClawsonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Michael Pizzo Less Than 5 20:24.8 20:24.8 0:00.0
2 26 Jon Dickey Less Than 5 26:36.9 47:01.8 6:12.0
3 27 Zander Pawlicki Less Than 5 26:52.7 1:13:54.5 6:27.8

Team - Detroit Frederick DouglassFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Dean Fulton Less Than 5 22:24.2 22:24.2 0:00.0
2 53 Sean Fulton Less Than 5 28:07.9 50:32.2 5:43.6
3 48 Pierre Brooks Less Than 5 28:11.5 1:18:43.7 5:47.3

Team - Detroit MumfordFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Jackson Capela Less Than 5 21:18.5 21:18.5 0:00.0

Team - Redford UnionFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 Jack Shroat Less Than 5 19:13.4 19:13.4 0:00.0