CANDY CANE 5K & SANTA FUN RUN

back to results

Dec. 8, 2007

CANDY CANE 5K & SANTA FUN RUN
DEXTER, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

Happy Training, Good Health

CAND CANE 5K & SANTA FUN RUN
DEXTER, MI
DECEMBER 8, 2007

*** 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 1/93 229 David Wallington 16 M 17:54.41 5:46
2 2/93 128 Jonathan Rhodes 17 M 17:56.01 5:47
3 3/93 313 Joshua Monthei 26 M 18:08.41 5:51
4 4/93 74 Nathan Karr 15 M 18:36.61 6:00
5 1/142 232 Sarah Hinckly 25 F 18:38.51 6:01
6 5/93 256 Robin Nitzs 16 M 18:47.96 6:04
7 6/93 255 Neil Keicher 17 M 18:48.21 6:04
8 7/93 231 Doug Harger 28 M 19:06.66 6:10
9 8/93 252 Chad Mahakian 22 M 19:23.11 6:15
10 9/93 62 Terence Groening 34 M 20:34.66 6:38
11 10/93 2 Pelham Barron 14 M 20:36.71 6:39
12 11/93 326 Ron Marvin 46 M 20:39.46 6:39
13 12/93 244 Doug Moore 29 M 20:43.01 6:41
14 13/93 140 Kyle Spencer 13 M 20:48.21 6:42
15 2/142 240 Sue Parks 51 F 20:56.51 6:45
16 14/93 238 Scott Tinley 51 M 21:13.71 6:50
17 15/93 153 Michael Wendorf 49 M 21:15.01 6:51
18 3/142 154 Rachael Wessel 17 F 21:16.71 6:51
19 4/142 39 Lindsay Doherty 17 F 21:30.26 6:56
20 16/93 37 Paul DesRosiers 37 M 21:34.61 6:57
21 17/93 253 Joe Shipley 31 M 21:38.11 6:58
22 18/93 225 Trevor Young 39 M 22:02.76 7:06
23 19/93 235 Connor Dodenhofi 15 M 22:05.51 7:07
24 5/142 33 Erin Cvengros 19 F 22:10.21 7:09
25 6/142 63 Jennifer Gunderson 21 F 22:10.36 7:09
26 7/142 4 Linda Bellinger 41 F 22:14.61 7:10
27 8/142 167 Beth Brooks 27 F 22:21.36 7:12
28 20/93 181 Everett Mayes 36 M 22:33.71 7:16
29 9/142 64 Wanda Gunderson 49 F 22:36.61 7:17
30 10/142 239 Allison Kennedy 14 F 22:48.56 7:21
31 11/142 106 Tamara McDunn 24 F 22:49.86 7:21
32 21/93 110 William Mitchell 16 M 22:54.81 7:23
33 12/142 54 Kelly Frost 18 F 23:05.61 7:26
34 13/142 55 Kerry Frost 18 F 23:05.81 7:27
35 22/93 156 Rob Wilke 50 M 23:13.81 7:29
36 23/93 311 Ian Maclnus 42 M 23:15.61 7:30
37 24/93 223 Bryane Kowaleuski 56 M 23:16.21 7:30
38 25/93 234 Jason Wise 31 M 23:17.21 7:30
39 14/142 247 Betty mioduszeuski 45 F 23:21.91 7:32
40 26/93 242 Jim Zittel 44 M 23:39.56 7:37
41 27/93 215 Keith Labrecque 32 M 23:40.76 7:38
42 28/93 83 Parker Latshaw 14 M 23:42.21 7:38
43 15/142 26 Siknah Chehab 14 F 23:45.91 7:39
44 16/142 65 Erin Hall 17 F 23:45.96 7:39
45 17/142 34 Megan Czerwinski 16 F 23:46.11 7:40
46 29/93 58 Ronald Gelaude 58 M 23:52.96 7:42
47 30/93 10 Dean Boote 40 M 23:57.26 7:43
48 18/142 18 Marie Campbel 44 F 23:58.51 7:43
49 31/93 319 Tom Pierson 27 M 24:06.51 7:46
50 32/93 102 Donald Martin 43 M 24:07.96 7:47
51 19/142 113 Nancy Munson 54 F 24:08.56 7:47
52 33/93 312 Scott Boyen 40 M 24:10.61 7:47
53 20/142 11 Kayla Boyes 15 F 24:12.16 7:48
54 34/93 316 David Hertz 46 M 24:12.36 7:48
55 35/93 79 Robert Knapp 62 M 24:21.01 7:51
56 21/142 16 Jen Brown 33 F 24:21.41 7:51
57 22/142 118 Michael Petit 38 F 24:26.81 7:53
58 23/142 61 Laura good 27 F 24:42.41 7:58
59 36/93 172 Cosmo Mendez 36 M 24:45.76 7:59
60 37/93 50 Rob flett 43 M 24:46.86 7:59
61 24/142 245 Pam Rose 43 F 24:47.96 7:59
62 38/93 49 Randy Fielder 56 M 24:49.76 8:00
63 25/142 254 Remme Cortright 17 F 24:56.06 8:02
64 26/142 143 Katie Taylor 14 F 24:56.31 8:02
65 27/142 87 Amy Luke 19 F 25:01.61 8:04
66 28/142 56 Marion Gabl 19 F 25:01.66 8:04
67 39/93 115 Kenneth O'Day 46 M 25:09.96 8:06
68 40/93 221 Mike Gallagher 43 M 25:13.11 8:08
69 29/142 150 Lauren Ward 21 F 25:14.16 8:08
70 30/142 315 Elizabeth Hertz 13 F 25:20.31 8:10
71 31/142 259 Molly MacInnes 16 F 25:21.41 8:10
72 32/142 138 Karoline Solheim 17 F 25:24.71 8:11
73 33/142 82 Carly Kosko 16 F 25:24.86 8:11
74 34/142 17 Paige Bruce 17 F 25:25.06 8:11
75 41/93 320 Blake Loudermilk 12 M 25:26.61 8:12
76 42/93 152 Joe Wendorf 13 M 25:27.81 8:12
77 43/93 233 James McDonough 16 M 25:57.31 8:22
78 44/93 318 John Liesen 31 M 26:00.11 8:23
79 45/93 84 Tom Latshaw 47 M 26:01.31 8:23
80 35/142 29 Julia Collins 45 F 26:01.31 8:23
81 36/142 129 Melanie ristau 47 F 26:05.76 8:24
82 37/142 41 Susan Douglas 43 F 26:09.76 8:26
83 38/142 38 Amelia DeVries 16 F 26:10.36 8:26
84 39/142 216 Claire Mitchell 25 F 26:15.06 8:27
85 40/142 322 Katie Adler 12 F 26:18.66 8:29
86 46/93 211 Jim Fileccia 44 M 26:21.11 8:29
87 41/142 155 Ruth Wessel 15 F 26:22.31 8:30
88 42/142 95 Tilly Machiele 18 F 26:23.66 8:30
89 43/142 35 Jo Darlington 41 F 26:25.36 8:31
90 47/93 15 David Brecht 39 M 26:25.71 8:31
91 44/142 171 Kim Kirkey 35 F 26:27.06 8:31
92 45/142 32 Andrea Connelly 35 F 26:28.11 8:32
93 46/142 94 Rachael Machiele 17 F 26:28.31 8:32
94 48/93 139 Greg Spangler 37 M 26:29.11 8:32
95 49/93 141 Robert Stevenson 52 M 26:29.56 8:32
96 50/93 8 Corey Birchmeier 14 M 26:30.61 8:32
97 47/142 246 Joann Bonnewell 52 F 26:30.81 8:33
98 48/142 146 Kelsey Trulik 11 F 26:31.86 8:33
99 51/93 9 Dave Blough 61 M 26:33.86 8:34
100 52/93 258 Philippe Rowland 46 M 26:34.76 8:34
101 53/93 241 Michael Ruffing 47 M 26:36.21 8:34
102 49/142 1 Susan Barna 54 F 26:42.16 8:36
103 50/142 114 Adrienne O'Day 32 F 26:44.81 8:37
104 54/93 40 Thomas Dolie 12 M 26:46.41 8:38
105 51/142 134 Margaret Schulte 30 F 26:47.91 8:38
106 52/142 161 Karen Yanade 49 F 26:48.51 8:38
107 55/93 220 Tyler Nusca 24 M 26:52.56 8:40
108 53/142 92 Laurel Machiele 11 F 27:09.91 8:45
109 54/142 165 Kelly Nicholson 29 F 27:10.81 8:45
110 55/142 7 Kelly Bierlein 28 F 27:14.66 8:47
111 56/142 327 Sarah Hawley 39 F 27:17.41 8:48
112 57/142 108 Liisa Milliner 45 F 27:20.91 8:49
113 56/93 109 Ted Milliner 44 M 27:21.36 8:49
114 57/93 111 Doug Moede 30 M 27:32.31 8:52
115 58/93 173 Jeff Kasmarek 44 M 27:36.46 8:54
116 58/142 260 Tiffany Guzik 23 F 27:37.86 8:54
117 59/142 142 Emalie Taylor 12 F 27:48.96 8:58
118 60/142 13 Amanda Brecht 24 F 27:55.06 9:00
119 59/93 46 Don Evich 57 M 27:57.21 9:00
120 61/142 251 Marisa Sangster 13 F 28:01.06 9:02
121 62/142 42 Denise Dutcher 42 F 28:05.51 9:03
122 63/142 135 Laurie Shaw-Smith 47 F 28:08.81 9:04
123 60/93 80 Noah Kobayashi 11 M 28:21.11 9:08
124 61/93 19 Jonathan Cansfield 46 M 28:34.16 9:12
125 64/142 217 Mary Antoraros 25 F 28:36.01 9:13
126 65/142 48 Emily Ferry 11 F 28:36.16 9:13
127 62/93 236 Mike Spoelsha 39 M 28:47.46 9:17
128 66/142 5001 Gigi Ying 24 F 28:50.06 9:17
129 67/142 91 Elise Machiele 14 F 29:03.61 9:22
130 68/142 163 Candace Pappas 56 F 29:04.31 9:22
131 69/142 227 Kimber Shephard 31 F 29:11.16 9:24
132 70/142 222 Christine Disenbury 42 F 29:13.26 9:25
133 71/142 325 Lisa Burgess 43 F 29:14.06 9:25
134 72/142 180 Cindy Triueline 44 F 29:14.91 9:25
135 73/142 179 Jean Xenakis 43 F 29:15.71 9:26
136 63/93 237 Mason McDonough 48 M 29:20.81 9:27
137 74/142 218 Marcy Patrick 25 F 29:30.71 9:30
138 75/142 75 Angie Kennedy 27 F 29:58.51 9:39
139 64/93 132 Karl Rullman 51 M 29:59.26 9:40
140 76/142 257 Kathy Malone 53 F 30:08.66 9:43
141 77/142 226 Amy Lesser 39 F 30:14.11 9:44
142 78/142 101 Andrea Martin 13 F 30:20.31 9:46
143 79/142 20 Ellen Case 30 F 30:25.01 9:48
144 80/142 59 Melissa gerharter 30 F 30:25.36 9:48
145 81/142 158 Christine Woods 41 F 30:34.06 9:51
146 82/142 47 Gwen Evich 61 F 30:34.91 9:51
147 83/142 93 Michelle Machiele 45 F 30:36.46 9:52
148 65/93 76 Jim Kennedy 41 M 30:48.91 9:56
149 84/142 130 Sharon Rodriguez 49 F 31:11.01 10:03
150 66/93 243 Joe Vanstone 43 M 31:15.11 10:04
151 85/142 125 Sagan Redies 13 F 31:27.11 10:08
152 67/93 70 Harrison D Hensley 75 M 31:27.81 10:08
153 86/142 21 Lisa Caswell 33 F 31:29.16 10:09
154 87/142 250 Cassidy Sangster 10 F 31:40.76 10:12
155 68/93 249 Sean Sangster 8 M 31:42.21 10:13
156 69/93 43 Jeff Eekhoff 38 M 31:48.71 10:15
157 88/142 44 Karen Eekhoff 37 F 31:48.91 10:15
158 89/142 136 Gretchen Shouse 29 F 32:02.41 10:19
159 70/93 66 Kenneth Hamilton 36 M 32:12.61 10:23
160 90/142 228 Erin McElwee 22 F 32:13.21 10:23
161 71/93 126 William Redies 45 M 32:19.41 10:25
162 72/93 185 Cole Harreld 7 M 32:23.71 10:26
163 91/142 68 Kayla Harris 13 F 32:26.21 10:27
164 73/93 23 Bruce Chaffee 46 M 32:27.01 10:27
165 92/142 103 Eva Martin 11 F 32:27.76 10:27
166 93/142 14 Corinne Brecht 11 F 32:31.61 10:29
167 94/142 104 Jamie Martin 41 F 32:32.11 10:29
168 74/93 117 Matt Parachek 36 M 32:36.01 10:30
169 95/142 97 Dyana Males 23 F 32:44.71 10:33
170 96/142 148 Carina Vinzant 23 F 32:45.66 10:33
171 75/93 186 Max Harreld 7 M 32:53.26 10:36
172 76/93 184 Brian Harreld 40 M 32:53.41 10:36
173 97/142 162 Suzy Irancoear 30 F 32:56.16 10:37
174 98/142 52 Megan Flocken 12 F 33:00.76 10:38
175 99/142 51 Carissa Flocken 15 F 33:00.91 10:38
176 100/142 60 Brooke Ghent 33 F 33:01.11 10:38
177 101/142 147 Darcy Turner 37 F 33:22.76 10:45
178 102/142 22 Betty Chaffee 49 F 33:31.11 10:48
179 77/93 121 Hunter pizzo 13 M 34:25.81 11:05
180 78/93 151 Dale Weaver 35 M 34:29.31 11:07
181 103/142 214 Mary Nader 39 F 34:35.51 11:09
182 79/93 213 John Nader 41 M 34:35.71 11:09
183 104/142 149 Marci Walker 40 F 34:42.01 11:11
184 105/142 5 Kennedy Betts 12 F 34:46.36 11:12
185 80/93 120 Ian Pizzo 8 M 34:54.41 11:15
186 81/93 170 Andrew Ekis 71 M 34:56.41 11:15
187 106/142 122 Debbie Pizzo 43 F 34:58.41 11:16
188 82/93 166 Ronald Gill 71 M 35:25.76 11:25
189 107/142 81 Melissa Kokenakes 42 F 35:38.81 11:29
190 108/142 31 Emily Conley 15 F 35:44.51 11:31
191 109/142 230 Sarah Lundquist 31 F 35:48.26 11:32
192 83/93 105 James McAllister 46 M 35:49.71 11:32
193 110/142 157 Dawn Winder 47 F 36:15.31 11:41
194 111/142 27 Julia Churchill 25 F 36:33.91 11:47
195 112/142 124 Lisa Rauser 25 F 36:39.86 11:49
196 113/142 127 Lisa Reppert 37 F 37:01.36 11:55
197 114/142 144 Lisa Tedford 28 F 37:01.91 11:56
198 115/142 6 Madison Betts 14 F 37:57.41 12:14
199 116/142 72 Jennifer Jalet 36 F 38:20.41 12:21
200 117/142 131 Vanessa Rowan 47 F 38:49.01 12:30
201 118/142 145 Emily Testani 27 F 39:03.96 12:35
202 119/142 183 Breanna Pierce 10 F 39:49.51 12:50
203 120/142 164 Kaitlyn Weber 10 F 39:50.01 12:50
204 84/93 182 Brian Pierce 41 M 39:52.01 12:50
205 121/142 78 Nicole Kletzka 41 F 40:00.91 12:53
206 122/142 98 Jenna Marcel 11 F 40:01.41 12:53
207 123/142 69 Kelly Harris 42 F 40:01.76 12:54
208 85/93 89 Larry maas 67 M 40:46.41 13:08
209 86/93 25 Mike Chartier 49 M 40:46.61 13:08
210 124/142 159 Madeline Woods 12 F 41:26.91 13:21
211 87/93 160 Tom Woods 44 M 41:27.56 13:21
212 125/142 96 Monica Magiera 22 F 41:34.71 13:23
213 126/142 323 Kristin Johnson 17 F 41:48.01 13:28
214 127/142 324 Kelly Schwartz 44 F 41:51.56 13:29
215 128/142 99 Taylor Marcel 13 F 42:23.06 13:39
216 129/142 119 Taylor Petri 14 F 42:24.26 13:39
217 88/93 314 Ren Farley 69 M 43:04.71 13:52
218 130/142 248 Kathy sangster 39 F 43:12.21 13:55
219 89/93 137 Tim Simpson 28 M 43:57.56 14:09
220 131/142 123 Jordan pizzo 10 F 46:24.26 14:57
221 132/142 224 Donna Saganek 48 F 46:24.56 14:57
222 90/93 133 Rory Sackreiter 25 M 46:43.46 15:03
223 133/142 36 Hope Delecke 24 F 46:47.61 15:04
224 134/142 24 Diane Chartier 49 F 46:52.06 15:06
225 135/142 90 Myriam maas 55 F 46:52.36 15:06
226 136/142 168 Michelle Doane 23 F 47:18.86 15:14
227 137/142 169 Wennie Gorowski 43 F 47:19.81 15:15
228 138/142 73 Ann Jamieson 45 F 47:34.81 15:19
229 139/142 116 Mary Anne Papiersky 43 F 47:35.06 15:19
230 91/93 212 Robert Woods 42 M 47:40.51 15:21
231 140/142 174 Kate Mittenthal 28 F 50:47.76 16:21
232 92/93 176 Tom Anderson 24 M 50:50.61 16:22
233 93/93 175 Bruce Anderson 55 M 54:14.81 17:28
234 141/142 177 Caroline anderson 26 F 1:04:39.41 20:49
235 142/142 178 Sue Anderson 53 F 1:04:43.46 20:50





Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

Happy Training, Good Health

CAND CANE 5K & SANTA FUN RUN
DEXTER, MI
DECEMBER 8, 2007


********** 5K FEMALE AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 232 Sarah Hinckly 25 F 18:38.51 6:01
2 240 Sue Parks 51 F 20:56.51 6:45
3 154 Rachael Wessel 17 F 21:16.71 6:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 250 Cassidy Sangster 10 F 31:40.76 10:12
2 183 Breanna Pierce 10 F 39:49.51 12:50
3 164 Kaitlyn Weber 10 F 39:50.01 12:50
4 123 Jordan pizzo 10 F 46:24.26 14:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 239 Allison Kennedy 14 F 22:48.56 7:21
2 26 Siknah Chehab 14 F 23:45.91 7:39
3 143 Katie Taylor 14 F 24:56.31 8:02
4 315 Elizabeth Hertz 13 F 25:20.31 8:10
5 322 Katie Adler 12 F 26:18.66 8:29
6 146 Kelsey Trulik 11 F 26:31.86 8:33
7 92 Laurel Machiele 11 F 27:09.91 8:45
8 142 Emalie Taylor 12 F 27:48.96 8:58
9 251 Marisa Sangster 13 F 28:01.06 9:02
10 48 Emily Ferry 11 F 28:36.16 9:13
11 91 Elise Machiele 14 F 29:03.61 9:22
12 101 Andrea Martin 13 F 30:20.31 9:46
13 125 Sagan Redies 13 F 31:27.11 10:08
14 68 Kayla Harris 13 F 32:26.21 10:27
15 103 Eva Martin 11 F 32:27.76 10:27
16 14 Corinne Brecht 11 F 32:31.61 10:29
17 52 Megan Flocken 12 F 33:00.76 10:38
18 5 Kennedy Betts 12 F 34:46.36 11:12
19 6 Madison Betts 14 F 37:57.41 12:14
20 98 Jenna Marcel 11 F 40:01.41 12:53
21 159 Madeline Woods 12 F 41:26.91 13:21
22 99 Taylor Marcel 13 F 42:23.06 13:39
23 119 Taylor Petri 14 F 42:24.26 13:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 39 Lindsay Doherty 17 F 21:30.26 6:56
2 33 Erin Cvengros 19 F 22:10.21 7:09
3 54 Kelly Frost 18 F 23:05.61 7:26
4 55 Kerry Frost 18 F 23:05.81 7:27
5 65 Erin Hall 17 F 23:45.96 7:39
6 34 Megan Czerwinski 16 F 23:46.11 7:40
7 11 Kayla Boyes 15 F 24:12.16 7:48
8 254 Remme Cortright 17 F 24:56.06 8:02
9 87 Amy Luke 19 F 25:01.61 8:04
10 56 Marion Gabl 19 F 25:01.66 8:04
11 259 Molly MacInnes 16 F 25:21.41 8:10
12 138 Karoline Solheim 17 F 25:24.71 8:11
13 82 Carly Kosko 16 F 25:24.86 8:11
14 17 Paige Bruce 17 F 25:25.06 8:11
15 38 Amelia DeVries 16 F 26:10.36 8:26
16 155 Ruth Wessel 15 F 26:22.31 8:30
17 95 Tilly Machiele 18 F 26:23.66 8:30
18 94 Rachael Machiele 17 F 26:28.31 8:32
19 51 Carissa Flocken 15 F 33:00.91 10:38
20 31 Emily Conley 15 F 35:44.51 11:31
21 323 Kristin Johnson 17 F 41:48.01 13:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 63 Jennifer Gunderson 21 F 22:10.36 7:09
2 106 Tamara McDunn 24 F 22:49.86 7:21
3 150 Lauren Ward 21 F 25:14.16 8:08
4 260 Tiffany Guzik 23 F 27:37.86 8:54
5 13 Amanda Brecht 24 F 27:55.06 9:00
6 5001 Gigi Ying 24 F 28:50.06 9:17
7 228 Erin McElwee 22 F 32:13.21 10:23
8 97 Dyana Males 23 F 32:44.71 10:33
9 148 Carina Vinzant 23 F 32:45.66 10:33
10 96 Monica Magiera 22 F 41:34.71 13:23
11 36 Hope Delecke 24 F 46:47.61 15:04
12 168 Michelle Doane 23 F 47:18.86 15:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 167 Beth Brooks 27 F 22:21.36 7:12
2 61 Laura good 27 F 24:42.41 7:58
3 216 Claire Mitchell 25 F 26:15.06 8:27
4 165 Kelly Nicholson 29 F 27:10.81 8:45
5 7 Kelly Bierlein 28 F 27:14.66 8:47
6 217 Mary Antoraros 25 F 28:36.01 9:13
7 218 Marcy Patrick 25 F 29:30.71 9:30
8 75 Angie Kennedy 27 F 29:58.51 9:39
9 136 Gretchen Shouse 29 F 32:02.41 10:19
10 27 Julia Churchill 25 F 36:33.91 11:47
11 124 Lisa Rauser 25 F 36:39.86 11:49
12 144 Lisa Tedford 28 F 37:01.91 11:56
13 145 Emily Testani 27 F 39:03.96 12:35
14 174 Kate Mittenthal 28 F 50:47.76 16:21
15 177 Caroline anderson 26 F 1:04:39.41 20:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 16 Jen Brown 33 F 24:21.41 7:51
2 114 Adrienne O'Day 32 F 26:44.81 8:37
3 134 Margaret Schulte 30 F 26:47.91 8:38
4 227 Kimber Shephard 31 F 29:11.16 9:24
5 20 Ellen Case 30 F 30:25.01 9:48
6 59 Melissa gerharter 30 F 30:25.36 9:48
7 21 Lisa Caswell 33 F 31:29.16 10:09
8 162 Suzy Irancoear 30 F 32:56.16 10:37
9 60 Brooke Ghent 33 F 33:01.11 10:38
10 230 Sarah Lundquist 31 F 35:48.26 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 118 Michael Petit 38 F 24:26.81 7:53
2 171 Kim Kirkey 35 F 26:27.06 8:31
3 32 Andrea Connelly 35 F 26:28.11 8:32
4 327 Sarah Hawley 39 F 27:17.41 8:48
5 226 Amy Lesser 39 F 30:14.11 9:44
6 44 Karen Eekhoff 37 F 31:48.91 10:15
7 147 Darcy Turner 37 F 33:22.76 10:45
8 214 Mary Nader 39 F 34:35.51 11:09
9 127 Lisa Reppert 37 F 37:01.36 11:55
10 72 Jennifer Jalet 36 F 38:20.41 12:21
11 248 Kathy sangster 39 F 43:12.21 13:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 4 Linda Bellinger 41 F 22:14.61 7:10
2 18 Marie Campbel 44 F 23:58.51 7:43
3 245 Pam Rose 43 F 24:47.96 7:59
4 41 Susan Douglas 43 F 26:09.76 8:26
5 35 Jo Darlington 41 F 26:25.36 8:31
6 42 Denise Dutcher 42 F 28:05.51 9:03
7 222 Christine Disenbury 42 F 29:13.26 9:25
8 325 Lisa Burgess 43 F 29:14.06 9:25
9 180 Cindy Triueline 44 F 29:14.91 9:25
10 179 Jean Xenakis 43 F 29:15.71 9:26
11 158 Christine Woods 41 F 30:34.06 9:51
12 104 Jamie Martin 41 F 32:32.11 10:29
13 149 Marci Walker 40 F 34:42.01 11:11
14 122 Debbie Pizzo 43 F 34:58.41 11:16
15 81 Melissa Kokenakes 42 F 35:38.81 11:29
16 78 Nicole Kletzka 41 F 40:00.91 12:53
17 69 Kelly Harris 42 F 40:01.76 12:54
18 324 Kelly Schwartz 44 F 41:51.56 13:29
19 169 Wennie Gorowski 43 F 47:19.81 15:15
20 116 Mary Anne Papiersky 43 F 47:35.06 15:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 64 Wanda Gunderson 49 F 22:36.61 7:17
2 247 Betty mioduszeuski 45 F 23:21.91 7:32
3 29 Julia Collins 45 F 26:01.31 8:23
4 129 Melanie ristau 47 F 26:05.76 8:24
5 161 Karen Yanade 49 F 26:48.51 8:38
6 108 Liisa Milliner 45 F 27:20.91 8:49
7 135 Laurie Shaw-Smith 47 F 28:08.81 9:04
8 93 Michelle Machiele 45 F 30:36.46 9:52
9 130 Sharon Rodriguez 49 F 31:11.01 10:03
10 22 Betty Chaffee 49 F 33:31.11 10:48
11 157 Dawn Winder 47 F 36:15.31 11:41
12 131 Vanessa Rowan 47 F 38:49.01 12:30
13 224 Donna Saganek 48 F 46:24.56 14:57
14 24 Diane Chartier 49 F 46:52.06 15:06
15 73 Ann Jamieson 45 F 47:34.81 15:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 113 Nancy Munson 54 F 24:08.56 7:47
2 246 Joann Bonnewell 52 F 26:30.81 8:33
3 1 Susan Barna 54 F 26:42.16 8:36
4 257 Kathy Malone 53 F 30:08.66 9:43
5 178 Sue Anderson 53 F 1:04:43.46 20:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 163 Candace Pappas 56 F 29:04.31 9:22
2 90 Myriam maas 55 F 46:52.36 15:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 47 Gwen Evich 61 F 30:34.91 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====

Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
annmarie@3disciplines.com. Thank you.

Happy Training, Good Health

CAND CANE 5K & SANTA FUN RUN
DEXTER, MI
DECEMBER 8, 2007


********** 5K MALE AWARDS LIST **********


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 229 David Wallington 16 M 17:54.41 5:46
2 128 Jonathan Rhodes 17 M 17:56.01 5:47
3 313 Joshua Monthei 26 M 18:08.41 5:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 249 Sean Sangster 8 M 31:42.21 10:13
2 185 Cole Harreld 7 M 32:23.71 10:26
3 186 Max Harreld 7 M 32:53.26 10:36
4 120 Ian Pizzo 8 M 34:54.41 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 2 Pelham Barron 14 M 20:36.71 6:39
2 140 Kyle Spencer 13 M 20:48.21 6:42
3 83 Parker Latshaw 14 M 23:42.21 7:38
4 320 Blake Loudermilk 12 M 25:26.61 8:12
5 152 Joe Wendorf 13 M 25:27.81 8:12
6 8 Corey Birchmeier 14 M 26:30.61 8:32
7 40 Thomas Dolie 12 M 26:46.41 8:38
8 80 Noah Kobayashi 11 M 28:21.11 9:08
9 121 Hunter pizzo 13 M 34:25.81 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 74 Nathan Karr 15 M 18:36.61 6:00
2 256 Robin Nitzs 16 M 18:47.96 6:04
3 255 Neil Keicher 17 M 18:48.21 6:04
4 235 Connor Dodenhofi 15 M 22:05.51 7:07
5 110 William Mitchell 16 M 22:54.81 7:23
6 233 James McDonough 16 M 25:57.31 8:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 252 Chad Mahakian 22 M 19:23.11 6:15
2 220 Tyler Nusca 24 M 26:52.56 8:40
3 176 Tom Anderson 24 M 50:50.61 16:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 231 Doug Harger 28 M 19:06.66 6:10
2 244 Doug Moore 29 M 20:43.01 6:41
3 319 Tom Pierson 27 M 24:06.51 7:46
4 137 Tim Simpson 28 M 43:57.56 14:09
5 133 Rory Sackreiter 25 M 46:43.46 15:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 62 Terence Groening 34 M 20:34.66 6:38
2 253 Joe Shipley 31 M 21:38.11 6:58
3 234 Jason Wise 31 M 23:17.21 7:30
4 215 Keith Labrecque 32 M 23:40.76 7:38
5 318 John Liesen 31 M 26:00.11 8:23
6 111 Doug Moede 30 M 27:32.31 8:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 37 Paul DesRosiers 37 M 21:34.61 6:57
2 225 Trevor Young 39 M 22:02.76 7:06
3 181 Everett Mayes 36 M 22:33.71 7:16
4 172 Cosmo Mendez 36 M 24:45.76 7:59
5 15 David Brecht 39 M 26:25.71 8:31
6 139 Greg Spangler 37 M 26:29.11 8:32
7 236 Mike Spoelsha 39 M 28:47.46 9:17
8 43 Jeff Eekhoff 38 M 31:48.71 10:15
9 66 Kenneth Hamilton 36 M 32:12.61 10:23
10 117 Matt Parachek 36 M 32:36.01 10:30
11 151 Dale Weaver 35 M 34:29.31 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 311 Ian Maclnus 42 M 23:15.61 7:30
2 242 Jim Zittel 44 M 23:39.56 7:37
3 10 Dean Boote 40 M 23:57.26 7:43
4 102 Donald Martin 43 M 24:07.96 7:47
5 312 Scott Boyen 40 M 24:10.61 7:47
6 50 Rob flett 43 M 24:46.86 7:59
7 221 Mike Gallagher 43 M 25:13.11 8:08
8 211 Jim Fileccia 44 M 26:21.11 8:29
9 109 Ted Milliner 44 M 27:21.36 8:49
10 173 Jeff Kasmarek 44 M 27:36.46 8:54
11 76 Jim Kennedy 41 M 30:48.91 9:56
12 243 Joe Vanstone 43 M 31:15.11 10:04
13 184 Brian Harreld 40 M 32:53.41 10:36
14 213 John Nader 41 M 34:35.71 11:09
15 182 Brian Pierce 41 M 39:52.01 12:50
16 160 Tom Woods 44 M 41:27.56 13:21
17 212 Robert Woods 42 M 47:40.51 15:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 326 Ron Marvin 46 M 20:39.46 6:39
2 153 Michael Wendorf 49 M 21:15.01 6:51
3 316 David Hertz 46 M 24:12.36 7:48
4 115 Kenneth O'Day 46 M 25:09.96 8:06
5 84 Tom Latshaw 47 M 26:01.31 8:23
6 258 Philippe Rowland 46 M 26:34.76 8:34
7 241 Michael Ruffing 47 M 26:36.21 8:34
8 19 Jonathan Cansfield 46 M 28:34.16 9:12
9 237 Mason McDonough 48 M 29:20.81 9:27
10 126 William Redies 45 M 32:19.41 10:25
11 23 Bruce Chaffee 46 M 32:27.01 10:27
12 105 James McAllister 46 M 35:49.71 11:32
13 25 Mike Chartier 49 M 40:46.61 13:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 238 Scott Tinley 51 M 21:13.71 6:50
2 156 Rob Wilke 50 M 23:13.81 7:29
3 141 Robert Stevenson 52 M 26:29.56 8:32
4 132 Karl Rullman 51 M 29:59.26 9:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 223 Bryane Kowaleuski 56 M 23:16.21 7:30
2 58 Ronald Gelaude 58 M 23:52.96 7:42
3 49 Randy Fielder 56 M 24:49.76 8:00
4 46 Don Evich 57 M 27:57.21 9:00
5 175 Bruce Anderson 55 M 54:14.81 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 79 Robert Knapp 62 M 24:21.01 7:51
2 9 Dave Blough 61 M 26:33.86 8:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 89 Larry maas 67 M 40:46.41 13:08
2 314 Ren Farley 69 M 43:04.71 13:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ========== =====
1 70 Harrison D Hensley 75 M 31:27.81 10:08
2 170 Andrew Ekis 71 M 34:56.41 11:15
3 166 Ronald Gill 71 M 35:25.76 11:25

DEXTER, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com