2017 Horizon League Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 28, 2017

2017 Horizon League Cross Country Championships
Oakland University. Rochester Hills, Michigan
Provided by Michiana Timing


Overall Finish List - Men
Men
Collegiate


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 36 Andrew Schille Northern Kentucky 24:57.2 3:07/K
2 2 45 Bryce Stroede Oakland 25:12.3 3:09/K
3 3 39 Jacob Bowman Oakland 25:15.7 3:09/K
4 4 38 Andrew Bowman Oakland 25:23.6 3:10/K
5 5 31 Michael Mangus Northern Kentucky 25:45.2 3:13/K
6 6 18 David Ehlers IUPUI 25:48.8 3:14/K
7 7 26 Jacob Stamm IUPUI 25:49.8 3:14/K
8 8 69 Nathan Dunn Wright State 25:55.3 3:14/K
9 9 60 Terry McMillan Wis.-Milwaukee 26:01.5 3:15/K
10 10 42 Brad Mallory Oakland 26:03.6 3:15/K
11 11 25 Ben Savage IUPUI 26:07.6 3:16/K
12 12 34 Alec Sandusky Northern Kentucky 26:08.5 3:16/K
13 13 77 Tyler Mathes Wright State 26:13.5 3:17/K
14 14 46 Connor Wuori Oakland 26:15.0 3:17/K
15 15 14 Walmer Saavedra Illinois-Chicago 26:24.5 3:18/K
16 16 20 Roman Jennings IUPUI 26:28.3 3:19/K
17 17 22 Abiel Mogos IUPUI 26:29.0 3:19/K
18 18 47 Mitchell Bilitz Wis.-Green Bay 26:31.6 3:19/K
19 19 13 Nathan Mroz Illinois-Chicago 26:32.0 3:19/K
20 20 3 James McCann Detroit Mercy 26:33.6 3:19/K
21 21 37 Tristan Tapia Northern Kentucky 26:36.5 3:20/K
22 22 61 Nick Michalowski Wis.-Milwaukee 26:37.7 3:20/K
23 23 17 Jeremy Breedlove IUPUI 26:39.4 3:20/K
24 24 65 Corey Thornton Wis.-Milwaukee 26:45.8 3:21/K
25 25 89 Tyler Polman Youngstown St. 26:49.1 3:21/K
26 26 29 Ryan Burrows Northern Kentucky 26:51.5 3:21/K
27 27 16 Zach Szczesniak Illinois-Chicago 26:51.8 3:21/K
28 28 56 Alex Cotter Wis.-Milwaukee 26:53.6 3:22/K
29 29 27 Joel Thompson IUPUI 26:56.1 3:22/K
30 30 12 Zade Kurdieh Illinois-Chicago 26:58.2 3:22/K
31 31 51 Erik Johnson Wis.-Green Bay 26:59.4 3:22/K
32 32 1 Adam Fraeyman Detroit Mercy 26:59.7 3:22/K
33 33 43 Zachary Pettinga Oakland 27:02.4 3:23/K
34 34 55 Matt Brooks Wis.-Milwaukee 27:03.1 3:23/K
35 (> 7) 19 Eric Hoffman IUPUI 27:09.5 3:24/K
36 35 9 Carlos Cabrera Illinois-Chicago 27:11.7 3:24/K
37 36 32 Keith Prive Northern Kentucky 27:13.9 3:24/K
38 37 4 Thomas Mueller Detroit Mercy 27:13.9 3:24/K
39 38 8 Tom Brennan Illinois-Chicago 27:16.2 3:25/K
40 39 7 Scott Smith Detroit Mercy 27:20.0 3:25/K
41 (> 7) 23 Jarit Perkins IUPUI 27:22.2 3:25/K
42 40 11 Sirlaurence King Illinois-Chicago 27:22.5 3:25/K
43 41 66 Brady Traeder Wis.-Milwaukee 27:26.2 3:26/K
44 42 75 Andrew Lake Wright State 27:27.2 3:26/K
45 43 28 Zach Birdsall Northern Kentucky 27:29.7 3:26/K
46 44 76 Tanner Mathes Wright State 27:30.7 3:26/K
47 45 41 Keenan Jones Oakland 27:35.2 3:27/K
48 46 88 Sean Peterson Youngstown St. 27:36.3 3:27/K
49 47 64 Michael Sippy Wis.-Milwaukee 27:36.5 3:27/K
50 48 2 Greg Ingle Detroit Mercy 27:37.0 3:27/K
51 49 70 Ryan Dunn Wright State 27:38.0 3:27/K
52 (> 7) 40 Austin Dawn Oakland 27:38.8 3:27/K
53 50 84 Derek Basinger Youngstown St. 27:40.0 3:28/K
54 51 79 Wyatt Stahl Wright State 27:40.4 3:28/K
55 (> 7) 62 Alex Sayles Wis.-Milwaukee 27:46.0 3:28/K
56 52 74 Blake Guillozet Wright State 27:51.7 3:29/K
57 53 86 Cole Lovett Youngstown St. 27:59.7 3:30/K
58 (> 7) 24 Lucas Rhed IUPUI 28:00.5 3:30/K
59 54 6 Santana Scott Detroit Mercy 28:02.2 3:30/K
60 (> 7) 15 Martin Skucas Illinois-Chicago 28:06.7 3:31/K
61 (> 7) 73 Aaron Fullenkamp Wright State 28:09.3 3:31/K
62 (> 7) 57 Drew Dueck Wis.-Milwaukee 28:10.4 3:31/K
63 (> 7) 58 Max Jensen Wis.-Milwaukee 28:25.9 3:33/K
64 (> 7) 44 Kyle Schwieman Oakland 28:29.9 3:34/K
65 (> 7) 67 Jake Benigno Wright State 28:33.3 3:34/K
66 (> 7) 81 Derek Steinke Wright State 28:39.5 3:35/K
67 (> 7) 59 Gus Kaiser Wis.-Milwaukee 28:45.7 3:36/K
68 (> 7) 35 Jonathan Sandy Northern Kentucky 28:47.2 3:36/K
69 (> 7) 63 Brian Schafer Wis.-Milwaukee 28:47.7 3:36/K
70 (> 7) 68 Jordan Brown Wright State 28:49.7 3:36/K
71 (> 7) 83 Zach Zugelder Wright State 28:56.1 3:37/K
72 55 91 Craig Schumacher Youngstown St. 28:58.6 3:37/K
73 56 49 Samuel Engel Wis.-Green Bay 29:02.5 3:38/K
74 57 5 Alan Nava Detroit Mercy 29:03.7 3:38/K
75 (> 7) 78 Calvin Reed Wright State 29:12.6 3:39/K
76 (> 7) 82 Michael Stephenson Wright State 29:14.6 3:39/K
77 (> 7) 10 Chris Joseph Illinois-Chicago 29:23.7 3:40/K
78 58 52 Joshua Langteau Wis.-Green Bay 29:31.0 3:41/K
79 59 50 Jacob Fierst Wis.-Green Bay 29:46.3 3:43/K
80 (> 7) 80 Tim Steimle Wright State 29:59.6 3:45/K
81 60 87 Derek Morrison Youngstown St. 30:06.8 3:46/K
82 61 85 Anthony Linert Youngstown St. 30:25.6 3:48/K
83 62 54 Adam Plough Wis.-Green Bay 31:12.0 3:54/K




Overall Finish List - Women
Women
Collegiate


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 149 Maggie Schneider Oakland 21:53.2 3:39/K
2 2 147 Rachel Levy Oakland 22:03.4 3:41/K
3 3 142 Ashley Burr Oakland 22:09.1 3:42/K
4 4 129 Katelyn Murphy IUPUI 22:17.2 3:43/K
5 5 118 Allison Hansen Illinois-Chicago 22:43.0 3:47/K
6 6 165 Mikayla Fox Wis.-Milwaukee 22:47.8 3:48/K
7 7 95 Anna Brandt Cleveland St. 22:52.8 3:49/K
8 8 92 Karen Barrientos Cleveland St. 22:53.7 3:49/K
9 9 107 Sydnie Fetherolf Detroit Mercy 22:56.0 3:49/K
10 10 140 Hannah Tobler Northern Kentucky 22:58.0 3:50/K
11 11 146 Maddi Leigh Oakland 22:59.7 3:50/K
12 12 148 Sammy Mondry Oakland 23:00.4 3:50/K
13 13 156 Kimberly Hurst Wis.-Green Bay 23:00.8 3:50/K
14 14 185 Hailey Brumfield Wright State 23:01.9 3:50/K
15 15 120 Natalie Jaramillo Illinois-Chicago 23:07.2 3:51/K
16 16 168 Nicole Hohn Wis.-Milwaukee 23:11.0 3:52/K
17 17 132 Kelsey Tyler IUPUI 23:14.4 3:52/K
18 18 131 Shelby Pake IUPUI 23:18.8 3:53/K
19 19 97 Jessica Finley Cleveland St. 23:24.4 3:54/K
20 20 203 Michelle Klim Youngstown St. 23:25.3 3:54/K
21 21 208 Ashleigh Rowley Youngstown St. 23:27.6 3:55/K
22 22 144 Heather Czarnecki Oakland 23:29.0 3:55/K
23 23 178 Meg Swietlik Wis.-Milwaukee 23:31.1 3:55/K
24 24 197 Aurora Turner Wright State 23:31.4 3:55/K
25 25 183 Victoria Angelopoulos Wright State 23:34.5 3:56/K
26 26 116 Michelle Borycki Illinois-Chicago 23:35.8 3:56/K
27 27 133 Haley Welch IUPUI 23:35.9 3:56/K
28 28 196 Jessica Swartz Wright State 23:38.3 3:56/K
29 29 145 Alana Koepf Oakland 23:39.1 3:57/K
30 30 130 Janine Orvis IUPUI 23:39.8 3:57/K
31 31 121 Ai Kaisho Illinois-Chicago 23:41.3 3:57/K
32 32 134 Elyse Black Northern Kentucky 23:41.4 3:57/K
33 33 173 Hailey Migliano Wis.-Milwaukee 23:43.7 3:57/K
34 34 187 Anna Dunn Wright State 23:44.5 3:57/K
35 35 201 Natalie Fleming Youngstown St. 23:45.9 3:58/K
36 36 176 Megan Safranski Wis.-Milwaukee 23:46.0 3:58/K
37 (> 7) 143 Kendra Colesa Oakland 23:56.0 3:59/K
38 37 194 Lauren Shuman Wright State 23:56.5 3:59/K
39 38 171 Ciara Kaderly Wis.-Milwaukee 24:00.9 4:00/K
40 39 96 Samantha Butterbaugh Cleveland St. 24:05.7 4:01/K
41 40 138 Natalie Lienhart Northern Kentucky 24:07.1 4:01/K
42 41 125 Jessica Backherms IUPUI 24:08.2 4:01/K
43 42 207 Jennifer Muhlenkamp Youngstown St. 24:09.3 4:02/K
44 43 127 Ashley Kidwell IUPUI 24:11.4 4:02/K
45 44 136 Jennah Flairty Northern Kentucky 24:14.8 4:02/K
46 45 141 Kimmy Wolfe Northern Kentucky 24:16.0 4:03/K
47 46 174 Lauren Peters Wis.-Milwaukee 24:17.2 4:03/K
48 47 188 Abigail Halsey Wright State 24:18.2 4:03/K
49 (> 7) 126 Paige Boatright IUPUI 24:20.4 4:03/K
50 (> 7) 164 Shannon Dugan Wis.-Milwaukee 24:22.5 4:04/K
51 48 199 Morgan Ansell Youngstown St. 24:24.6 4:04/K
52 49 98 Olivia Hammons Cleveland St. 24:27.3 4:05/K
53 (> 7) 191 Shelby Nolan Wright State 24:29.6 4:05/K
54 50 111 Jenny Ponkowski Detroit Mercy 24:35.6 4:06/K
55 51 137 Alayna Garver Northern Kentucky 24:36.6 4:06/K
56 52 204 Suzanne Koziol Youngstown St. 24:38.2 4:06/K
57 (> 7) 128 Alexis Lewandowski IUPUI 24:39.9 4:07/K
58 (> 7) 189 Molly Kearns Wright State 24:43.8 4:07/K
59 53 157 Alexandra Kershner Wis.-Green Bay 24:44.5 4:07/K
60 54 209 Nicole Squatrito Youngstown St. 24:47.1 4:08/K
61 55 102 Kylie Scott Cleveland St. 24:48.5 4:08/K
62 (> 7) 172 Jessica Laabs Wis.-Milwaukee 24:51.8 4:09/K
63 56 155 Grecia Guzman Wis.-Green Bay 24:51.9 4:09/K
64 57 115 Veronica Towianski Detroit Mercy 24:58.0 4:10/K
65 (> 7) 180 Aleena Villani Wis.-Milwaukee 24:59.6 4:10/K
66 58 161 Erin Schmitt Wis.-Green Bay 25:00.9 4:10/K
67 (> 7) 179 Becky Van Thiel Wis.-Milwaukee 25:06.4 4:11/K
68 59 110 Kayla Hughes Detroit Mercy 25:08.5 4:11/K
69 (> 7) 206 Raquel Markulin Youngstown St. 25:09.9 4:12/K
70 60 122 Maddie LaRock Illinois-Chicago 25:14.8 4:12/K
71 (> 7) 184 Tessa Baker Wright State 25:16.3 4:13/K
72 (> 7) 170 Leah Johnson Wis.-Milwaukee 25:18.8 4:13/K
73 (> 7) 169 Kylie Jansky Wis.-Milwaukee 25:19.7 4:13/K
74 (> 7) 198 Tiffany Ward Wright State 25:20.7 4:13/K
75 61 100 Samantha Meyer Cleveland St. 25:23.2 4:14/K
76 62 113 Taylor Smith Detroit Mercy 25:26.0 4:14/K
77 (> 7) 163 Taylor Douglas Wis.-Milwaukee 25:27.2 4:15/K
78 (> 7) 186 Laura Drew Wright State 25:27.8 4:15/K
79 63 154 Meta Ehlen Wis.-Green Bay 25:34.2 4:16/K
80 64 135 Madison Dooley Northern Kentucky 25:37.1 4:16/K
81 65 160 Heather Plough Wis.-Green Bay 25:38.3 4:16/K
82 66 124 Mahal Schroeder Illinois-Chicago 25:40.1 4:17/K
83 (> 7) 205 Xena Maali Youngstown St. 25:41.6 4:17/K
84 (> 7) 190 Catherine Livingston Wright State 25:46.5 4:18/K
85 (> 7) 101 Abbey Rojeck Cleveland St. 25:47.5 4:18/K
86 (> 7) 175 Emily Royston Wis.-Milwaukee 25:52.4 4:19/K
87 (> 7) 195 Kristina Steingass Wright State 25:54.9 4:19/K
88 67 112 Sydney Shaw Detroit Mercy 25:59.4 4:20/K
89 (> 7) 202 Katie Hackos Youngstown St. 26:09.3 4:22/K
90 (> 7) 200 Grace Ayers Youngstown St. 26:12.0 4:22/K
91 (> 7) 99 Emily Marshall Cleveland St. 26:14.5 4:22/K
92 68 153 Miranda Dreckschmidt Wis.-Green Bay 26:14.9 4:22/K
93 (> 7) 94 Calah Bishop Cleveland St. 26:15.8 4:23/K
94 69 114 Annmarie Taylor Detroit Mercy 26:25.2 4:24/K
95 (> 7) 108 Rebekah Harden Detroit Mercy 26:35.7 4:26/K
96 (> 7) 193 Kristen Sevier Wright State 26:41.1 4:27/K
97 (> 7) 104 Deanna Swinerton Cleveland St. 26:43.4 4:27/K
98 (> 7) 162 Meredith Targonski Wis.-Green Bay 26:50.9 4:28/K
99 (> 7) 106 Sarah DeDolph Detroit Mercy 26:55.5 4:29/K
100 (> 7) 93 Anna Beasley Cleveland St. 27:13.5 4:32/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 152 Kimberlee Dallmann Wis.-Green Bay 27:19.2 4:33/K
102 (> 7) 103 Bridget Smik Cleveland St. 27:21.1 4:34/K
103 70 117 Hannah Ewald Illinois-Chicago 27:25.1 4:34/K




Detail Team Results - Men
Men
Collegiate

Oakland Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 2:08:10.3 Average Time: 25:38.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 45 Bryce Stroede 2 2 25:12.3 25:12.3 0:15.0
2 39 Jacob Bowman 3 5 25:15.7 50:28.0 0:18.4
3 38 Andrew Bowman 4 9 25:23.6 1:15:51.7 0:26.3
4 42 Brad Mallory 10 19 26:03.6 1:41:55.3 1:06.3
5 46 Connor Wuori 14 33 26:15.0 2:08:10.3 1:17.7
6 43 Zachary Pettinga 33 66 27:02.4 2:35:12.7 2:05.1
7 41 Keenan Jones 45 111 27:35.2 3:02:48.0 2:37.9
8 40 Austin Dawn More Than 7 27:38.8 3:30:26.8 2:41.6
9 44 Kyle Schwieman More Than 7 28:29.9 3:58:56.8 3:32.7

IUPUI Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:10:43.7 Average Time: 26:08.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 18 David Ehlers 6 6 25:48.8 25:48.8 0:51.5
2 26 Jacob Stamm 7 13 25:49.8 51:38.7 0:52.5
3 25 Ben Savage 11 24 26:07.6 1:17:46.3 1:10.4
4 20 Roman Jennings 16 40 26:28.3 1:44:14.7 1:31.1
5 22 Abiel Mogos 17 57 26:29.0 2:10:43.7 1:31.7
6 17 Jeremy Breedlove 23 80 26:39.4 2:37:23.2 1:42.2
7 27 Joel Thompson 29 109 26:56.1 3:04:19.4 1:58.9
8 19 Eric Hoffman More Than 7 27:09.5 3:31:29.0 2:12.3
9 23 Jarit Perkins More Than 7 27:22.2 3:58:51.2 2:24.9
10 24 Lucas Rhed More Than 7 28:00.5 4:26:51.7 3:03.2

Northern Kentucky Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 2:10:19.2 Average Time: 26:03.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 36 Andrew Schille 1 1 24:57.2 24:57.2 0:00.0
2 31 Michael Mangus 5 6 25:45.2 50:42.5 0:47.9
3 34 Alec Sandusky 12 18 26:08.5 1:16:51.0 1:11.3
4 37 Tristan Tapia 21 39 26:36.5 1:43:27.6 1:39.2
5 29 Ryan Burrows 26 65 26:51.5 2:10:19.2 1:54.3
6 32 Keith Prive 36 101 27:13.9 2:37:33.1 2:16.6
7 28 Zach Birdsall 43 144 27:29.7 3:05:02.9 2:32.5
8 35 Jonathan Sandy More Than 7 28:47.2 3:33:50.1 3:49.9

Wis.-Milwaukee Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 2:13:21.8 Average Time: 26:40.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 60 Terry McMillan 9 9 26:01.5 26:01.5 1:04.2
2 61 Nick Michalowski 22 31 26:37.7 52:39.2 1:40.4
3 65 Corey Thornton 24 55 26:45.8 1:19:25.1 1:48.6
4 56 Alex Cotter 28 83 26:53.6 1:46:18.7 1:56.3
5 55 Matt Brooks 34 117 27:03.1 2:13:21.8 2:05.8
6 66 Brady Traeder 41 158 27:26.2 2:40:48.1 2:28.9
7 64 Michael Sippy 47 205 27:36.5 3:08:24.6 2:39.2
8 62 Alex Sayles More Than 7 27:46.0 3:36:10.6 2:48.7
9 57 Drew Dueck More Than 7 28:10.4 4:04:21.1 3:13.1
10 58 Max Jensen More Than 7 28:25.9 4:32:47.1 3:28.7
11 59 Gus Kaiser More Than 7 28:45.7 5:01:32.8 3:48.5
12 63 Brian Schafer More Than 7 28:47.7 5:30:20.6 3:50.4

Illinois-Chicago Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 2:13:58.4 Average Time: 26:47.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 14 Walmer Saavedra 15 15 26:24.5 26:24.5 1:27.2
2 13 Nathan Mroz 19 34 26:32.0 52:56.6 1:34.8
3 16 Zach Szczesniak 27 61 26:51.8 1:19:48.4 1:54.6
4 12 Zade Kurdieh 30 91 26:58.2 1:46:46.7 2:00.9
5 9 Carlos Cabrera 35 126 27:11.7 2:13:58.4 2:14.4
6 8 Tom Brennan 38 164 27:16.2 2:41:14.6 2:19.0
7 11 Sirlaurence King 40 204 27:22.5 3:08:37.2 2:25.3
8 15 Martin Skucas More Than 7 28:06.7 3:36:44.0 3:09.4
9 10 Chris Joseph More Than 7 29:23.7 4:06:07.8 4:26.5

Wright State Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 2:14:45.1 Average Time: 26:57.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 69 Nathan Dunn 8 8 25:55.3 25:55.3 0:58.1
2 77 Tyler Mathes 13 21 26:13.5 52:08.9 1:16.3
3 75 Andrew Lake 42 63 27:27.2 1:19:36.2 2:30.0
4 76 Tanner Mathes 44 107 27:30.7 1:47:07.0 2:33.5
5 70 Ryan Dunn 49 156 27:38.0 2:14:45.1 2:40.7
6 79 Wyatt Stahl 51 207 27:40.4 2:42:25.5 2:43.1
7 74 Blake Guillozet 52 259 27:51.7 3:10:17.2 2:54.4
8 73 Aaron Fullenkamp More Than 7 28:09.3 3:38:26.6 3:12.1
9 67 Jake Benigno More Than 7 28:33.3 4:07:00.0 3:36.1
10 81 Derek Steinke More Than 7 28:39.5 4:35:39.5 3:42.2
11 68 Jordan Brown More Than 7 28:49.7 5:04:29.2 3:52.4
12 83 Zach Zugelder More Than 7 28:56.1 5:33:25.4 3:58.9
13 78 Calvin Reed More Than 7 29:12.6 6:02:38.1 4:15.3
14 82 Michael Stephenson More Than 7 29:14.6 6:31:52.7 4:17.4
15 80 Tim Steimle More Than 7 29:59.6 7:01:52.3 5:02.3

Detroit Mercy Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 2:15:44.4 Average Time: 27:08.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 3 James McCann 20 20 26:33.6 26:33.6 1:36.3
2 1 Adam Fraeyman 32 52 26:59.7 53:33.3 2:02.4
3 4 Thomas Mueller 37 89 27:13.9 1:20:47.3 2:16.7
4 7 Scott Smith 39 128 27:20.0 1:48:07.3 2:22.7
5 2 Greg Ingle 48 176 27:37.0 2:15:44.4 2:39.8
6 6 Santana Scott 54 230 28:02.2 2:43:46.7 3:04.9
7 5 Alan Nava 57 287 29:03.7 3:12:50.4 4:06.4

Wis.-Green Bay Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 2:21:51.0 Average Time: 28:22.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 47 Mitchell Bilitz 18 18 26:31.6 26:31.6 1:34.4
2 51 Erik Johnson 31 49 26:59.4 53:31.1 2:02.1
3 49 Samuel Engel 56 105 29:02.5 1:22:33.6 4:05.2
4 52 Joshua Langteau 58 163 29:31.0 1:52:04.7 4:33.8
5 50 Jacob Fierst 59 222 29:46.3 2:21:51.0 4:49.0
6 54 Adam Plough 62 284 31:12.0 2:53:03.1 6:14.7

Youngstown St. Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 2:19:04.0 Average Time: 27:48.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 89 Tyler Polman 25 25 26:49.1 26:49.1 1:51.9
2 88 Sean Peterson 46 71 27:36.3 54:25.5 2:39.1
3 84 Derek Basinger 50 121 27:40.0 1:22:05.5 2:42.7
4 86 Cole Lovett 53 174 27:59.7 1:50:05.3 3:02.4
5 91 Craig Schumacher 55 229 28:58.6 2:19:04.0 4:01.4
6 87 Derek Morrison 60 289 30:06.8 2:49:10.8 5:09.5
7 85 Anthony Linert 61 350 30:25.6 3:19:36.5 5:28.4




Detail Team Results - Women
Women
Collegiate

Oakland Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:52:06.0 Average Time: 22:25.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 149 Maggie Schneider 1 1 21:53.2 21:53.2 0:00.0
2 147 Rachel Levy 2 3 22:03.4 43:56.7 0:10.1
3 142 Ashley Burr 3 6 22:09.1 1:06:05.9 0:15.9
4 146 Maddi Leigh 11 17 22:59.7 1:29:05.6 1:06.4
5 148 Sammy Mondry 12 29 23:00.4 1:52:06.0 1:07.1
6 144 Heather Czarnecki 22 51 23:29.0 2:15:35.1 1:35.8
7 145 Alana Koepf 29 80 23:39.1 2:39:14.3 1:45.8
8 143 Kendra Colesa More Than 7 23:56.0 3:03:10.3 2:02.7

IUPUI Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:56:06.3 Average Time: 23:13.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 129 Katelyn Murphy 4 4 22:17.2 22:17.2 0:23.9
2 132 Kelsey Tyler 17 21 23:14.4 45:31.7 1:21.1
3 131 Shelby Pake 18 39 23:18.8 1:08:50.5 1:25.5
4 133 Haley Welch 27 66 23:35.9 1:32:26.4 1:42.7
5 130 Janine Orvis 30 96 23:39.8 1:56:06.3 1:46.5
6 125 Jessica Backherms 41 137 24:08.2 2:20:14.6 2:15.0
7 127 Ashley Kidwell 43 180 24:11.4 2:44:26.1 2:18.1
8 126 Paige Boatright More Than 7 24:20.4 3:08:46.5 2:27.1
9 128 Alexis Lewandowski More Than 7 24:39.9 3:33:26.5 2:46.6

Wis.-Milwaukee Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:56:59.9 Average Time: 23:23.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 165 Mikayla Fox 6 6 22:47.8 22:47.8 0:54.5
2 168 Nicole Hohn 16 22 23:11.0 45:58.9 1:17.8
3 178 Meg Swietlik 23 45 23:31.1 1:09:30.0 1:37.8
4 173 Hailey Migliano 33 78 23:43.7 1:33:13.8 1:50.4
5 176 Megan Safranski 36 114 23:46.0 1:56:59.9 1:52.8
6 171 Ciara Kaderly 38 152 24:00.9 2:21:00.9 2:07.7
7 174 Lauren Peters 46 198 24:17.2 2:45:18.1 2:23.9
8 164 Shannon Dugan More Than 7 24:22.5 3:09:40.7 2:29.2
9 172 Jessica Laabs More Than 7 24:51.8 3:34:32.5 2:58.5
10 180 Aleena Villani More Than 7 24:59.6 3:59:32.1 3:06.3
11 179 Becky Van Thiel More Than 7 25:06.4 4:24:38.5 3:13.1
12 170 Leah Johnson More Than 7 25:18.8 4:49:57.3 3:25.5
13 169 Kylie Jansky More Than 7 25:19.7 5:15:17.0 3:26.4
14 163 Taylor Douglas More Than 7 25:27.2 5:40:44.2 3:33.9
15 175 Emily Royston More Than 7 25:52.4 6:06:36.7 3:59.1

Cleveland St. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:57:44.2 Average Time: 23:32.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 95 Anna Brandt 7 7 22:52.8 22:52.8 0:59.6
2 92 Karen Barrientos 8 15 22:53.7 45:46.6 1:00.4
3 97 Jessica Finley 19 34 23:24.4 1:09:11.1 1:31.2
4 96 Samantha Butterbaugh 39 73 24:05.7 1:33:16.8 2:12.4
5 98 Olivia Hammons 49 122 24:27.3 1:57:44.2 2:34.0
6 102 Kylie Scott 55 177 24:48.5 2:22:32.7 2:55.2
7 100 Samantha Meyer 61 238 25:23.2 2:47:55.9 3:29.9
8 101 Abbey Rojeck More Than 7 25:47.5 3:13:43.5 3:54.2
9 99 Emily Marshall More Than 7 26:14.5 3:39:58.0 4:21.2
10 94 Calah Bishop More Than 7 26:15.8 4:06:13.9 4:22.5
11 104 Deanna Swinerton More Than 7 26:43.4 4:32:57.3 4:50.1
12 93 Anna Beasley More Than 7 27:13.5 5:00:10.9 5:20.3
13 103 Bridget Smik More Than 7 27:21.1 5:27:32.1 5:27.8

Wright State Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:57:30.8 Average Time: 23:30.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 185 Hailey Brumfield 14 14 23:01.9 23:01.9 1:08.7
2 197 Aurora Turner 24 38 23:31.4 46:33.4 1:38.1
3 183 Victoria Angelopoulos 25 63 23:34.5 1:10:08.0 1:41.2
4 196 Jessica Swartz 28 91 23:38.3 1:33:46.3 1:45.0
5 187 Anna Dunn 34 125 23:44.5 1:57:30.8 1:51.2
6 194 Lauren Shuman 37 162 23:56.5 2:21:27.4 2:03.3
7 188 Abigail Halsey 47 209 24:18.2 2:45:45.7 2:24.9
8 191 Shelby Nolan More Than 7 24:29.6 3:10:15.4 2:36.4
9 189 Molly Kearns More Than 7 24:43.8 3:34:59.2 2:50.6
10 184 Tessa Baker More Than 7 25:16.3 4:00:15.6 3:23.1
11 198 Tiffany Ward More Than 7 25:20.7 4:25:36.3 3:27.4
12 186 Laura Drew More Than 7 25:27.8 4:51:04.2 3:34.5
13 190 Catherine Livingston More Than 7 25:46.5 5:16:50.7 3:53.2
14 195 Kristina Steingass More Than 7 25:54.9 5:42:45.7 4:01.6
15 193 Kristen Sevier More Than 7 26:41.1 6:09:26.8 4:47.8

Illinois-Chicago Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:58:22.3 Average Time: 23:40.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 118 Allison Hansen 5 5 22:43.0 22:43.0 0:49.7
2 120 Natalie Jaramillo 15 20 23:07.2 45:50.2 1:13.9
3 116 Michelle Borycki 26 46 23:35.8 1:09:26.0 1:42.5
4 121 Ai Kaisho 31 77 23:41.3 1:33:07.4 1:48.0
5 122 Maddie LaRock 60 137 25:14.8 1:58:22.3 3:21.5
6 124 Mahal Schroeder 66 203 25:40.1 2:24:02.4 3:46.8
7 117 Hannah Ewald 70 273 27:25.1 2:51:27.6 5:31.9

Youngstown St. Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:59:13.0 Average Time: 23:50.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 203 Michelle Klim 20 20 23:25.3 23:25.3 1:32.0
2 208 Ashleigh Rowley 21 41 23:27.6 46:53.0 1:34.4
3 201 Natalie Fleming 35 76 23:45.9 1:10:38.9 1:52.6
4 207 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 42 118 24:09.3 1:34:48.3 2:16.1
5 199 Morgan Ansell 48 166 24:24.6 1:59:13.0 2:31.4
6 204 Suzanne Koziol 52 218 24:38.2 2:23:51.2 2:44.9
7 209 Nicole Squatrito 54 272 24:47.1 2:48:38.3 2:53.8
8 206 Raquel Markulin More Than 7 25:09.9 3:13:48.2 3:16.6
9 205 Xena Maali More Than 7 25:41.6 3:39:29.8 3:48.3
10 202 Katie Hackos More Than 7 26:09.3 4:05:39.2 4:16.1
11 200 Grace Ayers More Than 7 26:12.0 4:31:51.3 4:18.8

Northern Kentucky Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:59:17.5 Average Time: 23:51.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 140 Hannah Tobler 10 10 22:58.0 22:58.0 1:04.7
2 134 Elyse Black 32 42 23:41.4 46:39.5 1:48.2
3 138 Natalie Lienhart 40 82 24:07.1 1:10:46.6 2:13.8
4 136 Jennah Flairty 44 126 24:14.8 1:35:01.5 2:21.5
5 141 Kimmy Wolfe 45 171 24:16.0 1:59:17.5 2:22.7
6 137 Alayna Garver 51 222 24:36.6 2:23:54.1 2:43.3
7 135 Madison Dooley 64 286 25:37.1 2:49:31.3 3:43.8

Detroit Mercy Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 2:03:04.3 Average Time: 24:36.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 107 Sydnie Fetherolf 9 9 22:56.0 22:56.0 1:02.7
2 111 Jenny Ponkowski 50 59 24:35.6 47:31.6 2:42.3
3 115 Veronica Towianski 57 116 24:58.0 1:12:29.7 3:04.8
4 110 Kayla Hughes 59 175 25:08.5 1:37:38.3 3:15.2
5 113 Taylor Smith 62 237 25:26.0 2:03:04.3 3:32.7
6 112 Sydney Shaw 67 304 25:59.4 2:29:03.8 4:06.2
7 114 Annmarie Taylor 69 373 26:25.2 2:55:29.0 4:31.9
8 108 Rebekah Harden More Than 7 26:35.7 3:22:04.8 4:42.4
9 106 Sarah DeDolph More Than 7 26:55.5 3:49:00.3 5:02.2

Wis.-Green Bay Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 243 Team Score (times): 2:03:12.5 Average Time: 24:38.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 156 Kimberly Hurst 13 13 23:00.8 23:00.8 1:07.5
2 157 Alexandra Kershner 53 66 24:44.5 47:45.3 2:51.3
3 155 Grecia Guzman 56 122 24:51.9 1:12:37.3 2:58.6
4 161 Erin Schmitt 58 180 25:00.9 1:37:38.3 3:07.6
5 154 Meta Ehlen 63 243 25:34.2 2:03:12.5 3:40.9
6 160 Heather Plough 65 308 25:38.3 2:28:50.8 3:45.0
7 153 Miranda Dreckschmidt 68 376 26:14.9 2:55:05.7 4:21.6
8 162 Meredith Targonski More Than 7 26:50.9 3:21:56.7 4:57.7
9 152 Kimberlee Dallmann More Than 7 27:19.2 3:49:15.9 5:25.9