2017 MHSAA Regional 7-1

back to results

Oct. 28, 2017

2017 MHSAA Regional 7-1
Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 327 Rylee Robinson Waterford Mott 18:09.1 5:50/M
2 2 324 Katie Osika Waterford Mott 18:11.5 5:51/M
3 3 336 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 18:19.4 5:53/M
4 4 355 Madeline Rehm White Lake Lakeland 18:24.2 5:55/M
5 5 247 Andrea Ruiz Holly 18:25.4 5:55/M
6 6 203 Alexa Keiser Fenton 18:26.7 5:56/M
7 7 171 Abby Inch Farmington 18:37.5 5:59/M
8 8 351 Olivia Clymer White Lake Lakeland 18:58.8 6:06/M
9 9 232 Victoria Heiligenthal Highland-Milford 19:06.8 6:08/M
10 10 207 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 19:11.8 6:10/M
11 (< 5) 261 Whitney Reid North Farmington 19:23.0 6:14/M
12 11 221 Caitlin Rose Grand Blanc 19:26.1 6:15/M
13 12 353 Rylee Lukes White Lake Lakeland 19:26.4 6:15/M
14 13 234 Regan Lobodzinski Highland-Milford 19:28.4 6:16/M
15 14 337 Sara Filby West Bloomfield 19:28.9 6:16/M
16 15 233 Abby Hiipakka Highland-Milford 19:35.4 6:18/M
17 16 235 Paige Saiz Highland-Milford 19:45.2 6:21/M
18 17 271 Haley Chinarian Walled Lake Central 19:49.3 6:22/M
19 18 274 Olivia Kochevar Walled Lake Central 19:51.3 6:23/M
20 19 204 Abbey Lee Fenton 19:52.1 6:23/M
21 20 301 Maryam Sheena Walled Lake Western 19:54.4 6:24/M
22 21 188 Anya Turner Farmington Hills Harrison 20:08.1 6:28/M
23 22 201 Kaitlin Bayer Fenton 20:10.0 6:29/M
24 23 321 Ashley Carver Waterford Mott 20:11.5 6:29/M
25 24 326 Kate Petsch Waterford Mott 20:18.2 6:32/M
26 25 170 Hannah Ho Farmington 20:20.3 6:32/M
27 26 246 Monica Ruiz Holly 20:20.9 6:32/M
28 27 230 Rebecca Bradsher Highland-Milford 20:27.7 6:35/M
29 28 229 Natalie Black Highland-Milford 20:34.1 6:37/M
30 29 206 Coral Lefever Fenton 20:35.3 6:37/M
31 30 312 Ever Liedel Waterford Kettering 20:36.5 6:37/M
32 31 302 Sarah Sheena Walled Lake Western 20:37.2 6:38/M
33 32 352 Lauren Garbovits White Lake Lakeland 20:44.3 6:40/M
34 33 323 Makayla Fuerst Waterford Mott 20:45.9 6:40/M
35 34 231 Elaina Schwendenmann Highland-Milford 20:48.8 6:41/M
36 35 290 Abby McClure Walled Lake Northern 20:54.1 6:43/M
37 36 287 Grace Hickey Walled Lake Northern 20:59.7 6:45/M
38 37 217 Kennedy Kuhlman Grand Blanc 21:00.5 6:45/M
39 38 288 Christina Jones Walled Lake Northern 21:05.6 6:47/M
40 39 172 Mary Jarvis Farmington 21:06.1 6:47/M
41 40 349 Clare Bridgewater White Lake Lakeland 21:10.5 6:48/M
42 41 325 Madi Papenhagen Waterford Mott 21:10.9 6:48/M
43 42 285 Isabella Avitia Walled Lake Northern 21:11.4 6:49/M
44 43 289 Alexandra Knight Walled Lake Northern 21:12.2 6:49/M
45 44 219 Abby O'Donnell Grand Blanc 21:16.0 6:50/M
46 45 272 Allison Fisher Walled Lake Central 21:21.7 6:52/M
47 46 309 Ashley Basque Waterford Kettering 21:22.3 6:52/M
48 47 218 Ellie Liford Grand Blanc 21:23.5 6:53/M
49 48 354 Annabelle Mowers White Lake Lakeland 21:26.7 6:54/M
50 49 205 Chloe Lefever Fenton 21:27.9 6:54/M
51 50 322 Mackenzie Cortese Waterford Mott 21:32.7 6:55/M
52 51 216 Taryn Kelly Grand Blanc 21:33.1 6:56/M
53 52 249 Samantha Tschirhart Holly 21:38.2 6:57/M
54 53 341 Marissa Stone West Bloomfield 21:43.4 6:59/M
55 54 200 Gabriella Pluszczynski Farmington Hills Mercy 21:44.1 6:59/M
56 55 202 Hanna Chapin Fenton 21:47.8 7:00/M
57 56 173 Eleanor Luttman Farmington 21:50.6 7:01/M
58 57 168 Abbey Carvey Farmington 21:56.3 7:03/M
59 58 243 Lauren Hackett Holly 22:03.1 7:05/M
60 (< 5) 262 Kavina Sheth North Farmington 22:05.5 7:06/M
61 59 174 Paige Turmel Farmington 22:06.5 7:06/M
62 60 291 Margaret Weber Walled Lake Northern 22:08.3 7:07/M
63 61 220 Karolena Popyk Grand Blanc 22:10.9 7:08/M
64 62 286 Emily Doss Walled Lake Northern 22:12.7 7:08/M
65 63 350 Emily Broman White Lake Lakeland 22:15.9 7:09/M
66 64 198 Kathryn Kim Farmington Hills Mercy 22:21.2 7:11/M
67 65 299 Maddie Breen Walled Lake Western 22:32.0 7:15/M
68 66 311 Riley Crum Waterford Kettering 22:39.6 7:17/M
69 67 195 Erin Haapala Farmington Hills Mercy 22:42.0 7:18/M
70 68 275 Erin Sheehan Walled Lake Central 22:47.0 7:20/M
71 69 186 Candice Kwok Farmington Hills Harrison 22:55.4 7:22/M
72 70 248 Josie Tschirhart Holly 22:58.0 7:23/M
73 71 277 Maria Teodoro Walled Lake Central 23:06.4 7:26/M
74 72 308 Rose Allen Waterford Kettering 23:07.1 7:26/M
75 73 245 Autumn Murawski Holly 23:11.2 7:27/M
76 74 314 Anna Shallow Waterford Kettering 23:13.8 7:28/M
77 75 182 Haley Chene Farmington Hills Harrison 23:16.5 7:29/M
78 76 215 Lauryn Hoover Grand Blanc 23:29.0 7:33/M
79 77 335 Veronica Boddy West Bloomfield 23:34.3 7:35/M
80 78 194 Laura Boesch Farmington Hills Mercy 23:39.1 7:36/M
81 79 273 Kylee Johnson Walled Lake Central 23:39.4 7:36/M
82 80 313 Grace Phillips Waterford Kettering 23:40.7 7:37/M
83 81 199 Megan Mallie Farmington Hills Mercy 23:47.9 7:39/M
84 82 169 Sophia Franklin Farmington 23:52.6 7:40/M
85 83 300 Jillian Petruno Walled Lake Western 23:55.3 7:41/M
86 84 244 Chloe Magalski Holly 23:56.9 7:42/M
87 85 303 Natalie Wright Walled Lake Western 24:05.1 7:45/M
88 86 340 Riley Phillabaum West Bloomfield 24:08.5 7:46/M
89 87 339 Sarah MacDonald West Bloomfield 24:23.1 7:50/M
90 88 197 Anna Jain Farmington Hills Mercy 24:35.4 7:54/M
91 89 338 Nora Sharba West Bloomfield 24:55.1 8:01/M
92 90 276 Kaylee Snyder Walled Lake Central 24:55.1 8:01/M
93 91 187 Emma Miesner Farmington Hills Harrison 25:00.1 8:02/M
94 92 184 Elizabeth Kagan Farmington Hills Harrison 25:54.5 8:20/M
95 93 310 Sam Bose Waterford Kettering 26:23.5 8:29/M
96 94 196 Olivia Haass Farmington Hills Mercy 26:54.5 8:39/M
97 95 185 Madeleine Kmieciak Farmington Hills Harrison 28:12.6 9:04/M
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 358 Harrison Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 15:32.8 5:00/M
2 2 181 Nick Trevisan Farmington 15:37.5 5:01/M
3 3 362 Drew Wenger White Lake Lakeland 15:53.7 5:06/M
4 4 212 Adam Jesse Fenton 16:23.1 5:16/M
5 5 228 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 16:32.7 5:19/M
6 6 242 Evan White Highland-Milford 16:33.5 5:19/M
7 7 278 Chris Allen Walled Lake Central 16:34.5 5:20/M
8 8 330 Noah Fuerst Waterford Mott 16:34.6 5:20/M
9 9 293 Nathaniel Corcoran-Miller Walled Lake Northern 16:35.8 5:20/M
10 10 357 George Drallos White Lake Lakeland 16:36.9 5:20/M
11 11 282 Akshay Reddy Walled Lake Central 16:38.7 5:21/M
12 12 361 Angelo Savich White Lake Lakeland 16:38.7 5:21/M
13 13 329 Hunter Fougner Waterford Mott 16:39.8 5:21/M
14 14 279 Justin Hill Walled Lake Central 16:46.2 5:23/M
15 15 356 Christian Davis White Lake Lakeland 16:46.4 5:23/M
16 16 211 Samuel Deardorff Fenton 16:48.7 5:24/M
17 17 238 Kazuma Bowring Highland-Milford 16:49.4 5:24/M
18 18 239 Luke Caddell Highland-Milford 16:50.7 5:25/M
19 19 254 Samuel Schneider Holly 16:53.9 5:26/M
20 20 209 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 17:02.0 5:29/M
21 21 222 Johnathan Buck Grand Blanc 17:03.2 5:29/M
22 22 237 Grant Ballard Highland-Milford 17:03.4 5:29/M
23 23 281 Thomas Polak Walled Lake Central 17:04.8 5:29/M
24 24 240 Kellen Caldwell Highland-Milford 17:06.7 5:30/M
25 25 213 Peter Kennings Fenton 17:08.3 5:31/M
26 26 224 Devin Miller Grand Blanc 17:08.9 5:31/M
27 27 210 Nolan Day Fenton 17:09.1 5:31/M
28 28 241 Carsen Kettle Highland-Milford 17:11.1 5:32/M
29 29 180 Josh Saba Farmington 17:11.8 5:32/M
30 30 253 Cooper Frederick Holly 17:12.0 5:32/M
31 31 360 Tyler Leick White Lake Lakeland 17:14.4 5:32/M
32 32 236 Nolan Bailey Highland-Milford 17:19.8 5:34/M
33 33 208 Logan Canada Fenton 17:21.0 5:35/M
34 34 297 Russel Moran Walled Lake Northern 17:21.8 5:35/M
35 35 292 Tyler Baur Walled Lake Northern 17:21.9 5:35/M
36 36 227 Brendan Suski Grand Blanc 17:25.0 5:36/M
37 37 295 Charlie Jakubowski Walled Lake Northern 17:25.8 5:36/M
38 38 267 Robert Irwin North Farmington 17:28.5 5:37/M
39 39 214 Ben Sheffield Fenton 17:31.6 5:38/M
40 40 333 Brandon Tower Waterford Mott 17:33.3 5:39/M
41 41 225 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc 17:33.6 5:39/M
42 42 296 James Johnson Walled Lake Northern 17:34.0 5:39/M
43 43 343 Collin Goan West Bloomfield 17:34.5 5:39/M
44 (< 5) 306 Tyler Hieber Walled Lake Western 17:35.8 5:39/M
45 44 178 Nick Johnson Farmington 17:36.5 5:40/M
46 45 255 Adam Snitgen Holly 17:36.8 5:40/M
47 46 283 Alex Takla Walled Lake Central 17:37.8 5:40/M
48 47 332 Matt Kallabat Waterford Mott 17:38.6 5:40/M
49 48 348 Garrett Winfrey West Bloomfield 17:38.9 5:40/M
50 49 256 Nolan Weisdorfer Holly 17:42.0 5:41/M
51 50 177 Matt Dennison Farmington 17:44.2 5:42/M
52 51 226 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 17:48.9 5:43/M
53 52 266 Ryan Berke North Farmington 17:51.3 5:44/M
54 53 359 Kiree Kailimai White Lake Lakeland 17:59.4 5:47/M
55 54 346 Jarobe Murph West Bloomfield 18:00.1 5:47/M
56 55 265 Justin Baker North Farmington 18:01.8 5:48/M
57 56 298 Jacob Stoller Walled Lake Northern 18:06.4 5:49/M
58 57 179 Jonathon Pierce Farmington 18:10.1 5:50/M
59 58 318 Brenden Harrison Waterford Kettering 18:11.8 5:51/M
60 59 250 Jacob Alvarado Holly 18:13.8 5:51/M
61 60 315 Caleb Bartle Waterford Kettering 18:21.5 5:54/M
62 61 320 Curt Sutherland Waterford Kettering 18:22.1 5:54/M
63 62 251 Bradley Baxter Holly 18:26.4 5:56/M
64 63 175 Paul Aren Farmington 18:26.6 5:56/M
65 64 193 Hanting Wong Farmington Hills Harrison 18:30.4 5:57/M
66 65 294 Jordan Earley Walled Lake Northern 18:31.7 5:57/M
67 66 176 Nate Bowman Farmington 18:32.4 5:58/M
68 67 331 Kyle Harner Waterford Mott 18:35.5 5:59/M
69 68 344 Ian Goan West Bloomfield 18:37.6 5:59/M
70 69 264 Derek Abbott North Farmington 18:39.7 6:00/M
71 (< 5) 307 Ryan Kachnowski Walled Lake Western 18:42.0 6:01/M
72 70 252 Kyle Carroll Holly 18:42.3 6:01/M
73 71 284 Michael Trombetta Walled Lake Central 18:45.5 6:02/M
74 72 270 Joe Pohl North Farmington 18:45.8 6:02/M
75 73 269 Sean Montgomery North Farmington 18:53.1 6:04/M
76 74 280 Jeff Kochever Walled Lake Central 18:54.9 6:05/M
77 75 334 Wyatt Wagner Waterford Mott 18:55.4 6:05/M
78 76 342 Dylan Edelman West Bloomfield 19:01.5 6:07/M
79 77 345 Marshall Meyer West Bloomfield 19:02.3 6:07/M
80 (< 5) 304 David Brooks Walled Lake Western 19:09.5 6:09/M
81 78 268 Rimaz Khan North Farmington 19:10.9 6:10/M
82 79 319 Zander Newbill Waterford Kettering 19:14.0 6:11/M
83 80 347 Connor Rumple West Bloomfield 19:19.0 6:13/M
84 81 223 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 19:19.8 6:13/M
85 82 316 Blake Collins Waterford Kettering 19:36.5 6:18/M
86 83 328 Kyle Dennis Waterford Mott 19:42.1 6:20/M
87 84 190 Vrjaye Pinlae Farmington Hills Harrison 20:09.5 6:29/M
88 85 317 Brandon Hall Waterford Kettering 20:21.0 6:33/M
89 86 192 Shiv Seshan Farmington Hills Harrison 20:47.6 6:41/M
90 87 191 Samuel Rienhardt Farmington Hills Harrison 21:21.1 6:52/M
91 (< 5) 305 Charlie Cagigas Walled Lake Western 21:37.3 6:57/M
92 88 189 David Dailege Farmington Hills Harrison 25:56.5 8:20/M




MHSAA LP Regional 07-1 2017
Final Team Results
October 28, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Boys
Boys Varsity
Team - White Lake LakelandFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:21:28.7 Ave Time: 16:17.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 358 Harrison Grzymkowski 1 1 15:32.8 15:32.8 0:00.0
2 362 Drew Wenger 3 4 15:53.7 31:26.6 0:20.9
3 357 George Drallos 10 14 16:36.9 48:03.6 1:04.0
4 361 Angelo Savich 12 26 16:38.7 1:04:42.3 1:05.9
5 356 Christian Davis 15 41 16:46.4 1:21:28.7 1:13.5
6 360 Tyler Leick 31 72 17:14.4 1:38:43.1 1:41.5
7 359 Kiree Kailimai 53 125 17:59.4 1:56:42.6 2:26.5

Team - Highland-MilfordFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:24:23.9 Ave Time: 16:52.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Evan White 6 6 16:33.5 16:33.5 0:00.0
2 238 Kazuma Bowring 17 23 16:49.4 33:22.9 0:15.9
3 239 Luke Caddell 18 41 16:50.7 50:13.7 0:17.2
4 237 Grant Ballard 22 63 17:03.4 1:07:17.2 0:29.9
5 240 Kellen Caldwell 24 87 17:06.7 1:24:23.9 0:33.1
6 241 Carsen Kettle 28 115 17:11.1 1:41:35.0 0:37.6
7 236 Nolan Bailey 32 147 17:19.8 1:58:54.9 0:46.3

Team - FentonFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:24:31.3 Ave Time: 16:54.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Adam Jesse 4 4 16:23.1 16:23.1 0:00.0
2 211 Samuel Deardorff 16 20 16:48.7 33:11.8 0:25.6
3 209 Mitchell Chabot 20 40 17:02.0 50:13.9 0:38.9
4 213 Peter Kennings 25 65 17:08.3 1:07:22.2 0:45.1
5 210 Nolan Day 27 92 17:09.1 1:24:31.3 0:46.0
6 208 Logan Canada 33 125 17:21.0 1:41:52.3 0:57.8
7 214 Ben Sheffield 39 164 17:31.6 1:59:23.9 1:08.4

Team - Walled Lake CentralFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:24:42.2 Ave Time: 16:56.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Chris Allen 7 7 16:34.5 16:34.5 0:00.0
2 282 Akshay Reddy 11 18 16:38.7 33:13.2 0:04.2
3 279 Justin Hill 14 32 16:46.2 49:59.5 0:11.7
4 281 Thomas Polak 23 55 17:04.8 1:07:04.3 0:30.3
5 283 Alex Takla 46 101 17:37.8 1:24:42.2 1:03.3
6 284 Michael Trombetta 71 172 18:45.5 1:43:27.7 2:11.0
7 280 Jeff Kochever 74 246 18:54.9 2:02:22.7 2:20.4

Team - Grand BlancFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:25:43.6 Ave Time: 17:08.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Jackson Turnbow 5 5 16:32.7 16:32.7 0:00.0
2 222 Johnathan Buck 21 26 17:03.2 33:36.0 0:30.4
3 224 Devin Miller 26 52 17:08.9 50:44.9 0:36.2
4 227 Brendan Suski 36 88 17:25.0 1:08:10.0 0:52.2
5 225 Austin Rippee 41 129 17:33.6 1:25:43.6 1:00.8
6 226 Cole Sobol 51 180 17:48.9 1:43:32.6 1:16.2
7 223 Carson Humphrey 81 261 19:19.8 2:02:52.4 2:47.0

Team - Walled Lake NorthernFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:26:19.6 Ave Time: 17:15.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 293 Nathaniel Corcoran-Miller 9 9 16:35.8 16:35.8 0:00.0
2 297 Russel Moran 34 43 17:21.8 33:57.6 0:45.9
3 292 Tyler Baur 35 78 17:21.9 51:19.6 0:46.1
4 295 Charlie Jakubowski 37 115 17:25.8 1:08:45.5 0:49.9
5 296 James Johnson 42 157 17:34.0 1:26:19.6 0:58.2
6 298 Jacob Stoller 56 213 18:06.4 1:44:26.0 1:30.5
7 294 Jordan Earley 65 278 18:31.7 2:02:57.8 1:55.8

Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:27:02.0 Ave Time: 17:24.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 330 Noah Fuerst 8 8 16:34.6 16:34.6 0:00.0
2 329 Hunter Fougner 13 21 16:39.8 33:14.5 0:05.2
3 333 Brandon Tower 40 61 17:33.3 50:47.8 0:58.6
4 332 Matt Kallabat 47 108 17:38.6 1:08:26.5 1:04.0
5 331 Kyle Harner 67 175 18:35.5 1:27:02.0 2:00.9
6 334 Wyatt Wagner 75 250 18:55.4 1:45:57.4 2:20.7
7 328 Kyle Dennis 83 333 19:42.1 2:05:39.6 3:07.5

Team - FarmingtonFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:26:20.3 Ave Time: 17:16.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 Nick Trevisan 2 2 15:37.5 15:37.5 0:00.0
2 180 Josh Saba 29 31 17:11.8 32:49.3 1:34.3
3 178 Nick Johnson 44 75 17:36.5 50:25.9 1:59.0
4 177 Matt Dennison 50 125 17:44.2 1:08:10.2 2:06.7
5 179 Jonathon Pierce 57 182 18:10.1 1:26:20.3 2:32.6
6 175 Paul Aren 63 245 18:26.6 1:44:46.9 2:49.1
7 176 Nate Bowman 66 311 18:32.4 2:03:19.4 2:54.9

Team - HollyFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:27:38.5 Ave Time: 17:31.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 254 Samuel Schneider 19 19 16:53.9 16:53.9 0:00.0
2 253 Cooper Frederick 30 49 17:12.0 34:05.9 0:18.0
3 255 Adam Snitgen 45 94 17:36.8 51:42.7 0:42.8
4 256 Nolan Weisdorfer 49 143 17:42.0 1:09:24.7 0:48.0
5 250 Jacob Alvarado 59 202 18:13.8 1:27:38.5 1:19.9
6 251 Bradley Baxter 62 264 18:26.4 1:46:04.9 1:32.5
7 252 Kyle Carroll 70 334 18:42.3 2:04:47.3 1:48.4

Team - North FarmingtonFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:30:47.4 Ave Time: 18:09.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Robert Irwin 38 38 17:28.5 17:28.5 0:00.0
2 266 Ryan Berke 52 90 17:51.3 35:19.9 0:22.8
3 265 Justin Baker 55 145 18:01.8 53:21.7 0:33.2
4 264 Derek Abbott 69 214 18:39.7 1:12:01.5 1:11.2
5 270 Joe Pohl 72 286 18:45.8 1:30:47.4 1:17.3
6 269 Sean Montgomery 73 359 18:53.1 1:49:40.5 1:24.5
7 268 Rimaz Khan 78 437 19:10.9 2:08:51.5 1:42.3

Team - West BloomfieldFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:30:52.7 Ave Time: 18:10.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 343 Collin Goan 43 43 17:34.5 17:34.5 0:00.0
2 348 Garrett Winfrey 48 91 17:38.9 35:13.4 0:04.3
3 346 Jarobe Murph 54 145 18:00.1 53:13.6 0:25.6
4 344 Ian Goan 68 213 18:37.6 1:11:51.2 1:03.0
5 342 Dylan Edelman 76 289 19:01.5 1:30:52.7 1:27.0
6 345 Marshall Meyer 77 366 19:02.3 1:49:55.0 1:27.7
7 347 Connor Rumple 80 446 19:19.0 2:09:14.0 1:44.4

Team - Waterford KetteringFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 1:33:46.1 Ave Time: 18:45.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Brenden Harrison 58 58 18:11.8 18:11.8 0:00.0
2 315 Caleb Bartle 60 118 18:21.5 36:33.4 0:09.7
3 320 Curt Sutherland 61 179 18:22.1 54:55.5 0:10.2
4 319 Zander Newbill 79 258 19:14.0 1:14:09.6 1:02.2
5 316 Blake Collins 82 340 19:36.5 1:33:46.1 1:24.7
6 317 Brandon Hall 85 425 20:21.0 1:54:07.2 2:09.2

Team - Farmington Hills HarrisonFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 409 Team Score (times): 1:46:45.3 Ave Time: 21:21.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Hanting Wong 64 64 18:30.4 18:30.4 0:00.0
2 190 Vrjaye Pinlae 84 148 20:09.5 38:39.9 1:39.0
3 192 Shiv Seshan 86 234 20:47.6 59:27.6 2:17.2
4 191 Samuel Rienhardt 87 321 21:21.1 1:20:48.8 2:50.7
5 189 David Dailege 88 409 25:56.5 1:46:45.3 7:26.0

Team - Walled Lake WesternFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 306 Tyler Hieber Less Than 5 17:35.8 17:35.8 0:00.0
2 307 Ryan Kachnowski Less Than 5 18:42.0 36:17.8 1:06.2
3 304 David Brooks Less Than 5 19:09.5 55:27.4 1:33.7
4 305 Charlie Cagigas Less Than 5 21:37.3 1:17:04.7 4:01.5




MHSAA LP Regional 07-1 2017
Final Team Results
October 28, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Class - Girls
Girls Varsity
Team - Highland-MilfordFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:38:23.8 Ave Time: 19:40.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Victoria Heiligenthal 9 9 19:06.8 19:06.8 0:00.0
2 234 Regan Lobodzinski 13 22 19:28.4 38:35.3 0:21.5
3 233 Abby Hiipakka 15 37 19:35.4 58:10.8 0:28.6
4 235 Paige Saiz 16 53 19:45.2 1:17:56.1 0:38.4
5 230 Rebecca Bradsher 27 80 20:27.7 1:38:23.8 1:20.8
6 229 Natalie Black 28 108 20:34.1 1:58:58.0 1:27.2
7 231 Elaina Schwendenmann 34 142 20:48.8 2:19:46.9 1:42.0

Team - Waterford MottFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:37:36.5 Ave Time: 19:31.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 327 Rylee Robinson 1 1 18:09.1 18:09.1 0:00.0
2 324 Katie Osika 2 3 18:11.5 36:20.6 0:02.4
3 321 Ashley Carver 23 26 20:11.5 56:32.2 2:02.4
4 326 Kate Petsch 24 50 20:18.2 1:16:50.5 2:09.1
5 323 Makayla Fuerst 33 83 20:45.9 1:37:36.5 2:36.8
6 325 Madi Papenhagen 41 124 21:10.9 1:58:47.4 3:01.8
7 322 Mackenzie Cortese 50 174 21:32.7 2:20:20.2 3:23.6

Team - FentonFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:38:16.1 Ave Time: 19:39.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 203 Alexa Keiser 6 6 18:26.7 18:26.7 0:00.0
2 207 Cambria Tiemann 10 16 19:11.8 37:38.5 0:45.1
3 204 Abbey Lee 19 35 19:52.1 57:30.7 1:25.4
4 201 Kaitlin Bayer 22 57 20:10.0 1:17:40.8 1:43.3
5 206 Coral Lefever 29 86 20:35.3 1:38:16.1 2:08.6
6 205 Chloe Lefever 49 135 21:27.9 1:59:44.1 3:01.1
7 202 Hanna Chapin 55 190 21:47.8 2:21:31.9 3:21.1

Team - White Lake LakelandFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:38:44.4 Ave Time: 19:44.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Madeline Rehm 4 4 18:24.2 18:24.2 0:00.0
2 351 Olivia Clymer 8 12 18:58.8 37:23.0 0:34.6
3 353 Rylee Lukes 12 24 19:26.4 56:49.4 1:02.2
4 352 Lauren Garbovits 32 56 20:44.3 1:17:33.8 2:20.1
5 349 Clare Bridgewater 40 96 21:10.5 1:38:44.4 2:46.3
6 354 Annabelle Mowers 48 144 21:26.7 2:00:11.1 3:02.5
7 350 Emily Broman 63 207 22:15.9 2:22:27.1 3:51.7

Team - FarmingtonFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:43:50.9 Ave Time: 20:46.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Abby Inch 7 7 18:37.5 18:37.5 0:00.0
2 170 Hannah Ho 25 32 20:20.3 38:57.8 1:42.8
3 172 Mary Jarvis 39 71 21:06.1 1:00:04.0 2:28.6
4 173 Eleanor Luttman 56 127 21:50.6 1:21:54.6 3:13.1
5 168 Abbey Carvey 57 184 21:56.3 1:43:50.9 3:18.8
6 174 Paige Turmel 59 243 22:06.5 2:05:57.4 3:29.0
7 169 Sophia Franklin 82 325 23:52.6 2:29:50.1 5:15.1

Team - Grand BlancFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:44:39.2 Ave Time: 20:55.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Caitlin Rose 11 11 19:26.1 19:26.1 0:00.0
2 217 Kennedy Kuhlman 37 48 21:00.5 40:26.6 1:34.4
3 219 Abby O'Donnell 44 92 21:16.0 1:01:42.6 1:49.9
4 218 Ellie Liford 47 139 21:23.5 1:23:06.1 1:57.4
5 216 Taryn Kelly 51 190 21:33.1 1:44:39.2 2:07.0
6 220 Karolena Popyk 61 251 22:10.9 2:06:50.2 2:44.8
7 215 Lauryn Hoover 76 327 23:29.0 2:30:19.3 4:02.9

Team - Walled Lake NorthernFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:45:23.2 Ave Time: 21:04.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Abby McClure 35 35 20:54.1 20:54.1 0:00.0
2 287 Grace Hickey 36 71 20:59.7 41:53.8 0:05.5
3 288 Christina Jones 38 109 21:05.6 1:02:59.5 0:11.4
4 285 Isabella Avitia 42 151 21:11.4 1:24:10.9 0:17.3
5 289 Alexandra Knight 43 194 21:12.2 1:45:23.2 0:18.0
6 291 Margaret Weber 60 254 22:08.3 2:07:31.6 1:14.2
7 286 Emily Doss 62 316 22:12.7 2:29:44.3 1:18.5

Team - HollyFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:45:25.6 Ave Time: 21:05.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Andrea Ruiz 5 5 18:25.4 18:25.4 0:00.0
2 246 Monica Ruiz 26 31 20:20.9 38:46.3 1:55.4
3 249 Samantha Tschirhart 52 83 21:38.2 1:00:24.5 3:12.7
4 243 Lauren Hackett 58 141 22:03.1 1:22:27.6 3:37.6
5 248 Josie Tschirhart 70 211 22:58.0 1:45:25.6 4:32.5
6 245 Autumn Murawski 73 284 23:11.2 2:08:36.9 4:45.7
7 244 Chloe Magalski 84 368 23:56.9 2:32:33.8 5:31.4

Team - Walled Lake CentralFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 1:46:55.8 Ave Time: 21:23.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Haley Chinarian 17 17 19:49.3 19:49.3 0:00.0
2 274 Olivia Kochevar 18 35 19:51.3 39:40.6 0:01.9
3 272 Allison Fisher 45 80 21:21.7 1:01:02.3 1:32.4
4 275 Erin Sheehan 68 148 22:47.0 1:23:49.4 2:57.7
5 277 Maria Teodoro 71 219 23:06.4 1:46:55.8 3:17.1
6 273 Kylee Johnson 79 298 23:39.4 2:10:35.2 3:50.1
7 276 Kaylee Snyder 90 388 24:55.1 2:35:30.4 5:05.8

Team - West BloomfieldFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 233 Team Score (times): 1:47:14.7 Ave Time: 21:26.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Kyla Christopher-Moody 3 3 18:19.4 18:19.4 0:00.0
2 337 Sara Filby 14 17 19:28.9 37:48.3 1:09.4
3 341 Marissa Stone 53 70 21:43.4 59:31.8 3:24.0
4 335 Veronica Boddy 77 147 23:34.3 1:23:06.2 5:14.9
5 340 Riley Phillabaum 86 233 24:08.5 1:47:14.7 5:49.0
6 339 Sarah MacDonald 87 320 24:23.1 2:11:37.8 6:03.6
7 338 Nora Sharba 89 409 24:55.1 2:36:32.9 6:35.6

Team - Walled Lake WesternFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:51:04.2 Ave Time: 22:12.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 301 Maryam Sheena 20 20 19:54.4 19:54.4 0:00.0
2 302 Sarah Sheena 31 51 20:37.2 40:31.7 0:42.8
3 299 Maddie Breen 65 116 22:32.0 1:03:03.7 2:37.5
4 300 Jillian Petruno 83 199 23:55.3 1:26:59.0 4:00.9
5 303 Natalie Wright 85 284 24:05.1 1:51:04.2 4:10.7

Team - Waterford KetteringFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:50:59.4 Ave Time: 22:11.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 312 Ever Liedel 30 30 20:36.5 20:36.5 0:00.0
2 309 Ashley Basque 46 76 21:22.3 41:58.8 0:45.7
3 311 Riley Crum 66 142 22:39.6 1:04:38.4 2:03.1
4 308 Rose Allen 72 214 23:07.1 1:27:45.6 2:30.6
5 314 Anna Shallow 74 288 23:13.8 1:50:59.4 2:37.2
6 313 Grace Phillips 80 368 23:40.7 2:14:40.1 3:04.2
7 310 Sam Bose 93 461 26:23.5 2:41:03.7 5:47.0

Team - Farmington Hills MercyFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 344 Team Score (times): 1:54:14.6 Ave Time: 22:50.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Gabriella Pluszczynski 54 54 21:44.1 21:44.1 0:00.0
2 198 Kathryn Kim 64 118 22:21.2 44:05.3 0:37.0
3 195 Erin Haapala 67 185 22:42.0 1:06:47.4 0:57.9
4 194 Laura Boesch 78 263 23:39.1 1:30:26.6 1:55.0
5 199 Megan Mallie 81 344 23:47.9 1:54:14.6 2:03.8
6 197 Anna Jain 88 432 24:35.4 2:18:50.0 2:51.2
7 196 Olivia Haass 94 526 26:54.5 2:45:44.5 5:10.3

Team - Farmington Hills HarrisonFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 348 Team Score (times): 1:57:14.7 Ave Time: 23:26.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 Anya Turner 21 21 20:08.1 20:08.1 0:00.0
2 186 Candice Kwok 69 90 22:55.4 43:03.5 2:47.3
3 182 Haley Chene 75 165 23:16.5 1:06:20.0 3:08.4
4 187 Emma Miesner 91 256 25:00.1 1:31:20.2 4:52.0
5 184 Elizabeth Kagan 92 348 25:54.5 1:57:14.7 5:46.4
6 185 Madeleine Kmieciak 95 443 28:12.6 2:25:27.3 8:04.5

Team - North FarmingtonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Whitney Reid Less Than 5 19:23.0 19:23.0 0:00.0
2 262 Kavina Sheth Less Than 5 22:05.5 41:28.6 2:42.4