2017 Catholic League Championship

back to results

Oct. 21, 2017

2017 Catholic League Championship
Possum Hollow @ Kensington Metropark, Milford, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


D1D2

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grant Davey 12 Brother Rice 16:23.8 1
2 Anthony Hancock 10 Divine Child 16:26.6 2
3 Michael Tremonti 12 Brother Rice 16:31.2 3
4 Alec Miracle 11 Brother Rice 16:35.5 4
5 Michael Hancock 10 Divine Child 16:45.6 5
6 Alexander Petlichkoff 12 Divine Child 17:05.4 6
7 Nathan Jarski 12 DelaSalle 17:07.7 7
8 Luke Perelli 10 Catholic Central 17:14.2 8
9 Kevan O'Brien 11 Brother Rice 17:21.2 9
10 Alexander Dugas 10 Catholic Central 17:23.3 10
11 Sean Butler 12 U-D Jesuit 17:31.2 11
12 Jack Rankin 10 St. Mary's 17:33.7 12
13 Jacob Hannawa 11 Brother Rice 17:38.7 13
14 Mitchel Horn 10 Catholic Central 17:53.1 14
15 Aaron Maloney 11 Catholic Central 17:53.8 15
16 Josiah Lau 11 St. Mary's 17:56.9 16
17 Josh Cundy 9 Lutheran North 17:57.2 17
18 Brendan Roberts 12 Catholic Central 17:59.3 18
19 Jack Borchanian 11 Catholic Central 18:06.8 19
20 Joe Davey 11 DelaSalle 18:13.5 20
21 Ezekiel Bowker 12 U-D Jesuit 18:18.2 21
22 Daniel Serra 12 Brother Rice 18:19.3 22
23 Joe Berg 10 Brother Rice 18:19.6 23
24 Ryan Moore 11 U-D Jesuit 18:31.9 24
25 Brendan Moriarty 12 St. Mary's 18:39.0 25
26 Joseph Saval 12 Catholic Central 18:40.2 26
27 James Byrne 9 U-D Jesuit 18:44.2 27
28 Sam Streberger 11 DelaSalle 18:44.8 28
29 Vincent Pucillo 12 AA Gabriel Richard 18:45.9 29
30 Aaron Wood 12 Lutheran North 18:49.6 30
31 Zachary Schmitt 12 DelaSalle 18:58.9 31
32 Andy Edwards 12 AA Gabriel Richard 19:01.9 32
33 Mason Mylenek 9 St. Mary's 19:02.5 33
34 Tyler Movesian 11 Lutheran North 19:04.3 34
35 Simon Viviano 11 DelaSalle 19:10.6 35
36 Noah Starkey 10 Lutheran North 19:11.0 36
37 Andrew Iaquaniello 9 Divine Child 19:14.3 37
38 Ethan Laszlo 11 Divine Child 19:19.2 38
39 Nathaniel Alford 12 Divine Child 19:28.9 39
40 Carter Moore 11 Lutheran North 19:31.2 40
41 Nicholas Schmidt 10 DelaSalle 19:32.4 41
42 Frank Tarrance 11 St. Mary's 19:35.4 42
43 Joe Targett 11 AA Gabriel Richard 19:43.0 43
44 Andrew Bonar 12 AA Gabriel Richard 19:47.3 44
45 Noah Harris 12 Lutheran North 19:48.5 45
46 Jacob Thabet 12 Lutheran North 19:49.2 46
47 Joe Ghezzi 9 AA Gabriel Richard 19:55.3 47
48 Adam Polakowski 9 Divine Child 20:02.4 48
49 Zachary Jarski 10 DelaSalle 20:05.1 49
50 Noah Zeilinski 12 U-D Jesuit 20:07.4 50
51 Michael Policelli 10 St. Mary's 20:08.4 51
52 George Reynolds 10 AA Gabriel Richard 20:17.0 52
53 Adam French 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 20:30.0 53
54 Charley Conroy 11 U-D Jesuit 20:38.5 54
55 Tristan Sirls 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 20:42.2 55
56 Jadyn Morris 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 20:45.3 56
57 Adam Casenas 9 U-D Jesuit 20:46.2 57
58 Essaq Kahn 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 22:17.7 58
59 Justin Brown 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 22:35.7 59
60 Daniel Xu 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 23:34.5 60
61 Grant Keegan 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 28:21.4 61
62 Jason Ouyang 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 28:24.5


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 Brother Rice 30 1 3 4 9 13 22 23
1 Grant Davey 16:23.80
3 Michael Tremonti 16:31.20
4 Alec Miracle 16:35.50
9 Kevan O'Brien 17:21.20
13 Jacob Hannawa 17:38.70
22 Daniel Serra 18:19.30 *
23 Joe Berg 18:19.60 *
Total Time: 1:24:31 Average: 16:54.08 1-5 Split: 1:15
2 Catholic Central 65 8 10 14 15 18 19 26
8 Luke Perelli 17:14.20
10 Alexander Dugas 17:23.30
14 Mitchel Horn 17:53.10
15 Aaron Maloney 17:53.80
18 Brendan Roberts 17:59.30
19 Jack Borchanian 18:06.80 *
26 Joseph Saval 18:40.20 *
Total Time: 1:28:24 Average: 17:40.74 1-5 Split: 46
3 Divine Child 88 2 5 6 37 38 39 48
2 Anthony Hancock 16:26.60
5 Michael Hancock 16:45.60
6 Alexander Petlichkoff 17:05.40
37 Andrew Iaquaniello 19:14.30
38 Ethan Laszlo 19:19.20
39 Nathaniel Alford 19:28.90 *
48 Adam Polakowski 20:02.40 *
Total Time: 1:28:52 Average: 17:46.22 1-5 Split: 2:53
4 DelaSalle 121 7 20 28 31 35 41 49
7 Nathan Jarski 17:07.70
20 Joe Davey 18:13.50
28 Sam Streberger 18:44.80
31 Zachary Schmitt 18:58.90
35 Simon Viviano 19:10.60
41 Nicholas Schmidt 19:32.40 *
49 Zachary Jarski 20:05.10 *
Total Time: 1:32:16 Average: 18:27.10 1-5 Split: 2:03
5 St. Mary's 128 12 16 25 33 42 51 -
12 Jack Rankin 17:33.70
16 Josiah Lau 17:56.90
25 Brendan Moriarty 18:39.00
33 Mason Mylenek 19:02.50
42 Frank Tarrance 19:35.40
51 Michael Policelli 20:08.40 *
Total Time: 1:32:48 Average: 18:33.50 1-5 Split: 2:02
6 U-D Jesuit 133 11 21 24 27 50 54 57
11 Sean Butler 17:31.20
21 Ezekiel Bowker 18:18.20
24 Ryan Moore 18:31.90
27 James Byrne 18:44.20
50 Noah Zeilinski 20:07.40
54 Charley Conroy 20:38.50 *
57 Adam Casenas 20:46.20 *
Total Time: 1:33:13 Average: 18:38.58 1-5 Split: 2:37
7 Lutheran North 157 17 30 34 36 40 45 46
17 Josh Cundy 17:57.20
30 Aaron Wood 18:49.60
34 Tyler Movesian 19:04.30
36 Noah Starkey 19:11.00
40 Carter Moore 19:31.20
45 Noah Harris 19:48.50 *
46 Jacob Thabet 19:49.20 *
Total Time: 1:34:34 Average: 18:54.66 1-5 Split: 1:34
8 AA Gabriel Richard 195 29 32 43 44 47 52 -
29 Vincent Pucillo 18:45.90
32 Andy Edwards 19:01.90
43 Joe Targett 19:43.00
44 Andrew Bonar 19:47.30
47 Joe Ghezzi 19:55.30
52 George Reynolds 20:17.00 *
Total Time: 1:37:14 Average: 19:26.68 1-5 Split: 1:10
9 Cranbrook Kingswood 281 53 55 56 58 59 60 61
53 Adam French 20:30.00
55 Tristan Sirls 20:42.20
56 Jadyn Morris 20:45.30
58 Essaq Kahn 22:17.70
59 Justin Brown 22:35.70
60 Daniel Xu 23:34.50 *
61 Grant Keegan 28:21.40 *
Total Time: 1:46:51 Average: 21:22.18 1-5 Split: 2:06



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claire McNally 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:02.6 1
2 Audrey Renaud 11 Divine Child 20:21.0 2
3 Maya Harb 9 Marian 20:27.0 3
4 Erin Hegarty 9 Divine Child 20:28.3 4
5 Haley Aho 10 Divine Child 20:36.1 5
6 Caroline Bodary 10 AA Gabriel Richard 20:42.2 6
7 Mikele Mayes 12 Divine Child 20:48.4 7
8 Anna Vogel 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:12.4 8
9 Lily Iaquaniello 11 Divine Child 21:16.0 9
10 Kaitlin Murray 11 Divine Child 21:17.8 10
11 Amanda Wood 10 Lutheran North 21:21.8 11
12 Brooke Aho 10 Divine Child 21:22.7 12
13 Izzie Lashaway 9 AA Gabriel Richard 21:23.1 13
14 Dana Bodary 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:27.6 14
15 Ember Larson 11 AA Gabriel Richard 21:33.1 15
16 Olivia Bowden 10 Cranbrook Kingswood 21:37.4 16
17 Emily Jones 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 21:45.0 17
18 Gabriella Pluszczynski 10 Mercy 22:02.2 18
19 Ainslie Vanneste 9 Marian 22:04.2 19
20 Hannah Odeesh 12 Marian 22:22.2 20
21 Jenna Locricchio 10 AA Gabriel Richard 22:39.5 21
22 Leah Bell 12 Lutheran North 22:40.4 22
23 Kathryn Kim 9 Mercy 22:43.9 23
24 Erin Golden 12 Regina 22:59.1 24
25 Delaney Langdon 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 23:11.8 25
26 Rachel Guiles 10 Lutheran North 23:18.3 26
27 Erin Haapala 12 Mercy 23:44.7 27
28 Regan O'brien 9 Marian 23:56.2 28
29 Megan Mallie 9 Mercy 23:58.6 29
30 Katelyn Sliwinski 10 Marian 24:08.0 30
31 Sabrina Kroll 9 Regina 24:14.0 31
32 Skyela Gehrke-Forbes 9 Lutheran North 24:18.1 32
33 Natalie Cleary 10 Marian 24:25.2 33
34 Kendall Carlin 11 Lutheran North 24:32.0 34
35 Kali West 11 Regina 24:33.2 35
36 Shannon Higgins 10 Marian 24:34.6 36
37 Mia Inakage 10 Cranbrook Kingswood 24:36.3 37
38 Hannah Ebel 11 Lutheran North 24:52.4 38
39 McKenzie Witt 9 Regina 25:04.8 39
40 Kathryn Ford 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 25:33.4 40
41 Anna Jain 9 Mercy 25:33.8 41
42 Danielle Demers 10 Regina 25:41.1 42
43 Julia Bolton 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 25:45.7 43
44 Ashley Dixon 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 25:47.2 44
45 Lucy Van Berkum 12 Regina 25:52.4 45
46 Grace Kanka 12 Regina 26:05.2 46
47 Olivia Haass 9 Mercy 26:49.5 47
48 Lillian Martin 11 Lutheran North 26:53.1 48
49 M. Grace Martin 9 Mercy 27:38.2 49



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 Divine Child 27 2 4 5 7 9 10 12
2 Audrey Renaud 20:21.00
4 Erin Hegarty 20:28.30
5 Haley Aho 20:36.10
7 Mikele Mayes 20:48.40
9 Lily Iaquaniello 21:16.00
10 Kaitlin Murray 21:17.80 *
12 Brooke Aho 21:22.70 *
Total Time: 1:43:30 Average: 20:41.96 1-5 Split: 55
2 AA Gabriel Richard 42 1 6 8 13 14 15 21
1 Claire McNally 20:02.60
6 Caroline Bodary 20:42.20
8 Anna Vogel 21:12.40
13 Izzie Lashaway 21:23.10
14 Dana Bodary 21:27.60
15 Ember Larson 21:33.10 *
21 Jenna Locricchio 22:39.50 *
Total Time: 1:44:48 Average: 20:57.58 1-5 Split: 1:25
3 Marian 100 3 19 20 28 30 33 36
3 Maya Harb 20:27.00
19 Ainslie Vanneste 22:04.20
20 Hannah Odeesh 22:22.20
28 Regan O'brien 23:56.20
30 Katelyn Sliwinski 24:08.00
33 Natalie Cleary 24:25.20 *
36 Shannon Higgins 24:34.60 *
Total Time: 1:52:58 Average: 22:35.52 1-5 Split: 3:41
4 Lutheran North 125 11 22 26 32 34 38 48
11 Amanda Wood 21:21.80
22 Leah Bell 22:40.40
26 Rachel Guiles 23:18.30
32 Skyela Gehrke-Forbes 24:18.10
34 Kendall Carlin 24:32.00
38 Hannah Ebel 24:52.40 *
48 Lillian Martin 26:53.10 *
Total Time: 1:56:11 Average: 23:14.12 1-5 Split: 3:11
5 Cranbrook Kingswood 135 16 17 25 37 40 43 44
16 Olivia Bowden 21:37.40
17 Emily Jones 21:45.00
25 Delaney Langdon 23:11.80
37 Mia Inakage 24:36.30
40 Kathryn Ford 25:33.40
43 Julia Bolton 25:45.70 *
44 Ashley Dixon 25:47.20 *
Total Time: 1:56:44 Average: 23:20.78 1-5 Split: 3:56
6 Mercy 138 18 23 27 29 41 47 49
18 Gabriella Pluszczynski 22:02.20
23 Kathryn Kim 22:43.90
27 Erin Haapala 23:44.70
29 Megan Mallie 23:58.60
41 Anna Jain 25:33.80
47 Olivia Haass 26:49.50 *
49 M. Grace Martin 27:38.20 *
Total Time: 1:58:04 Average: 23:36.64 1-5 Split: 3:32
7 Regina 171 24 31 35 39 42 45 46
24 Erin Golden 22:59.10
31 Sabrina Kroll 24:14.00
35 Kali West 24:33.20
39 McKenzie Witt 25:04.80
42 Danielle Demers 25:41.10
45 Lucy Van Berkum 25:52.40 *
46 Grace Kanka 26:05.20 *
Total Time: 2:02:33 Average: 24:30.44 1-5 Split: 2:42




JV Boys 5000 Meter Run All Divisions
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Bowling 11 Catholic Central 18:03.5 1
2 John Kelly 11 Catholic Central 18:14.5 2
3 Eamonn McClorey 12 Catholic Central 18:15.5 3
4 Christian Johnson 11 Catholic Central 18:34.8 4
5 Joe Shaya 9 Brother Rice 18:40.1 5
6 Daniel Cernak 10 Catholic Central 18:44.4 6
7 Cooper Buckley 10 Catholic Central 18:50.6 7
8 Jacob Lampi 10 Catholic Central 18:51.2 8
9 Noah Lemieux 10 Catholic Central 18:54.0
10 Joe Kawka 9 Brother Rice 18:56.8 9
11 Caleb White 10 Catholic Central 18:59.0
12 Patrick Murray 12 Catholic Central 18:59.3
13 Clayton Molinari 11 Catholic Central 19:12.6
14 Vincent Hill 10 Catholic Central 19:16.4
15 Mark Holowicki 10 Catholic Central 19:16.6
16 John Cardellio 11 Brother Rice 19:22.6 10
17 Benjamin Brotherton 12 Divine Child 19:31.5 11
18 Alex Connell 10 Catholic Central 19:32.1
19 Griffin Sanford 12 Catholic Central 19:32.9
20 Abraham Worth 10 Catholic Central 19:34.4
21 Shaun McGrath 9 Divine Child 19:37.0 12
22 Zachary Balogh 12 Catholic Central 19:39.3
23 Nicholas Noteman 12 Catholic Central 19:42.1
24 Thomas Lanzi 9 DelaSalle 19:50.4 13
25 Daniel Rehfeldt 12 Catholic Central 19:55.0
26 Max Rowley 10 U-D Jesuit 19:58.8 14
27 Henry Moran 9 Brother Rice 20:03.4 15
28 Patrick Rhadigan 12 Catholic Central 20:04.3
29 Kobe Howcroft 9 St. Mary's 20:04.7 16
30 Andrew Renaud 9 DelaSalle 20:05.2 17
31 Alexander Gordon 12 Catholic Central 20:06.2
32 Christiav Illikman 9 Catholic Central 20:07.4
33 Ben Herter 12 Catholic Central 20:09.2
34 James Lindenberg 9 Catholic Central 20:10.5
35 Nick Noga 10 Brother Rice 20:14.0 18
36 Samuel Dudek 10 Divine Child 20:15.5 19
37 Kyle O'Connor 9 Divine Child 20:16.0 20
38 Brandon Peck 11 Catholic Central 20:19.4
39 Christian Dean 11 DelaSalle 20:20.5 21
40 David Matthews 12 Catholic Central 20:24.8
41 Jon Locy 12 Brother Rice 20:28.0 22
42 Andrew Yeiser 12 DelaSalle 20:34.7 23
43 Camden Boston 12 Brother Rice 20:36.4 24
44 Aidan Waroway 11 AA Gabriel Richard 20:40.6 25
45 Andrew Krause 10 Catholic Central 20:41.4
46 Vinnie Tarrance 10 St. Mary's 20:41.9 26
47 Max Ruffing 12 DelaSalle 20:42.3 27
48 Alex DeBrincat 9 Catholic Central 20:43.1
49 Cooper Carlin 9 Lutheran North 20:44.6 28
50 Sean O'Connor 12 Divine Child 20:44.9 29
51 Declan Haun 10 DelaSalle 20:45.3 30
52 Conner Hein 12 Catholic Central 20:45.7
53 Joseph Cotton 12 Catholic Central 20:46.1
54 Ryan Smith 10 St. Mary's 20:46.5 31
55 Christian Gage 11 Catholic Central 20:48.3
56 Jonathan Herppich 10 Lutheran North 20:50.7 32
57 Andrew Wight 10 Divine Child 20:52.7 33
58 Frank Viviano 10 DelaSalle 20:53.1 34
59 Reilly Gilson 11 Brother Rice 20:58.8
60 Conor Condon 11 DelaSalle 20:59.5
61 Alex Sekulski 9 DelaSalle 21:01.4
62 Joshua Arredondo 10 DelaSalle 21:03.3
63 Aidan Dimitriou 9 Catholic Central 21:04.7
64 Robert Kinney 12 Catholic Central 21:05.4
65 JP DeJak 11 AA Gabriel Richard 21:06.7 35
66 Ryan Ostrowski 11 DelaSalle 21:07.0
67 Delano Dalfonsi 12 Divine Child 21:08.7 36
68 Justin Malcolm 12 Catholic Central 21:09.4
69 Owen Wright 9 Divine Child 21:10.4
70 Cameron Schneider 12 Brother Rice 21:12.0
71 Alex Ware 12 AA Gabriel Richard 21:14.0 37
72 Nicholas Salt 12 Catholic Central 21:15.0
73 Nick Dewhirst 9 Catholic Central 21:16.0
74 Noah Humphries 10 U-D Jesuit 21:16.2 38
75 Brendan Schultz 9 AA Gabriel Richard 21:16.6 39
76 Martin Daman 11 DelaSalle 21:17.0
77 Cole Misuraca 12 Lutheran North 21:18.3 40
78 Mark Rushing 9 AA Gabriel Richard 21:19.7 41
79 Nicholas Cotton 9 Catholic Central 21:20.3
80 Aidan Roberts 11 U-D Jesuit 21:20.8 42
81 Logan Korte 12 Divine Child 21:21.5
82 William Hicks 11 U-D Jesuit 21:22.3 43
83 David Benedetto 10 U-D Jesuit 21:23.1 44
84 Anthony Raona 12 Divine Child 21:24.5
85 Gianluca Cavataio 10 DelaSalle 21:27.4
86 Dominic Salt 10 Catholic Central 21:29.6
87 Lawrence Gillam 9 U-D Jesuit 21:33.7 45
88 Ethan DeLibero 11 Catholic Central 21:35.4
89 Sean Moore 9 U-D Jesuit 21:40.4 46
90 Nicholas Latos 11 DelaSalle 21:44.0
91 Daniel Carstens 9 Catholic Central 21:44.5
92 Duncan Pattison 11 DelaSalle 21:45.0
93 Mitchell Monahan 9 Lutheran North 21:46.6 47
94 Aidan Finelli 11 U-D Jesuit 21:47.2
95 Dominic Balice 11 DelaSalle 21:48.7
96 Andrew Susitko 9 Catholic Central 21:54.8
97 Robert Stevens 9 U-D Jesuit 21:58.5
98 Charlie Keegan 10 St. Mary's 22:00.7 48
99 John Frank 9 St. Mary's 22:01.2 49
100 Eamon Moriarty 12 U-D Jesuit 22:02.0
101 Henry Rich 10 Divine Child 22:02.6
102 Daniel Gass 10 Divine Child 22:04.6
103 Ryan Rutkowski 11 DelaSalle 22:09.5
104 Mark Tanot Devereaux 9 DelaSalle 22:11.0
105 Tommy Skellett 10 St. Mary's 22:11.5 50
106 Ryan Kellet 12 U-D Jesuit 22:13.7
107 Jack Philipp 12 U-D Jesuit 22:20.1
108 Matt Lipscomb 11 AA Gabriel Richard 22:21.5 51
109 Joe Rosinski 10 U-D Jesuit 22:22.7
110 Mattei Jacks 11 Brother Rice 22:23.7
111 Andre Senerpida 12 Divine Child 22:24.1
112 Michael Rhadigan 9 Catholic Central 22:24.6
113 Daniel Wylie 12 Brother Rice 22:26.5
114 Luke Thomas 10 Catholic Central 22:28.3
115 Jeffrey Mrowka 9 Divine Child 22:29.3
116 Thomas O'Donnell 9 U-D Jesuit 22:31.1
117 Joe Nolan 9 U-D Jesuit 22:35.0
118 Aidan Tomcish 10 U-D Jesuit 22:36.7
119 Cameron Eskenas 9 DelaSalle 22:38.8
120 Joseph Csicsila 12 Catholic Central 22:41.5
121 Nicholas Troszak 10 DelaSalle 22:55.8
122 Christian Burkheiser 12 Lutheran North 22:56.0 52
123 Justin Fischer 10 U-D Jesuit 23:02.1
124 Aaron Baldwin 12 U-D Jesuit 23:05.5
125 Isaac Tourner 10 Catholic Central 23:08.9
126 Josh Taylor 9 Lutheran North 23:13.6 53
127 Matthew Hretz 11 AA Gabriel Richard 23:15.2 54
128 Logan Davis 12 Lutheran North 23:16.4 55
129 Ryan Sheesley 10 Catholic Central 23:17.5
130 Justin Peck 12 Lutheran North 23:18.1
131 Brendan Nordstrom 9 Catholic Central 23:18.3
132 James McCarthy 9 DelaSalle 23:20.5
133 Chrisopher Davis 11 Lutheran North 23:22.8
134 Joey Drennan 10 Divine Child 23:24.4
135 Lukas DeLibero 11 Catholic Central 23:38.5
136 Eric Manczyk 12 DelaSalle 23:46.3
137 David Nolan 11 U-D Jesuit 23:50.3
138 Jacson Stanton 10 Catholic Central 23:54.1
139 Jacob Reschke 9 Lutheran North 23:54.8
140 Dylan Arroyo 11 Catholic Central 23:59.0
141 Jacob Marchywka 9 Divine Child 24:06.1
142 Tyler Murakami 11 Lutheran North 24:23.1
143 Ian Maher 9 Divine Child 24:29.4
144 John Oconnell 12 U-D Jesuit 24:33.5
145 Cooper Arends 9 U-D Jesuit 24:39.4
146 Tom Charnley 10 U-D Jesuit 24:40.7
147 Josh James 10 Lutheran North 24:42.0
148 Sam Devought 11 U-D Jesuit 24:45.7
149 Sam Saje 10 Lutheran North 24:48.0
150 Daniel Hejka 11 AA Gabriel Richard 24:51.3
151 Roman Dalfonsi 10 Divine Child 25:06.8
152 Luc Offer 10 Catholic Central 25:08.6
153 Aaron Goodwin 9 Divine Child 25:18.0
154 Charlie Klingler 11 U-D Jesuit 25:22.3
155 Alex Stevenson 9 Lutheran North 25:23.8
156 Nolan Scheuring 9 St. Mary's 25:26.9 56
157 Scott Corbat 12 Lutheran North 25:36.4
158 Dominic Darling 10 St. Mary's 26:08.8
159 David Giessler 9 Brother Rice 26:09.2
160 Jimmy Skellett 9 St. Mary's 26:43.5
161 Jaheim Pickett 9 DelaSalle 27:09.0
162 Joseph Hartsock 10 DelaSalle 27:46.4
163 John Hopkins 12 U-D Jesuit 28:19.8
164 Lester Castillo 12 DelaSalle 28:31.7
165 Majeed Mokhtari 12 DelaSalle 34:37.7



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run All Divisions Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 Catholic Central 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 8
1 Alex Bowling 18:03.50
2 John Kelly 18:14.50
3 Eamonn McClorey 18:15.50
4 Christian Johnson 18:34.80
6 Daniel Cernak 18:44.40
7 Cooper Buckley 18:50.60 *
8 Jacob Lampi 18:51.20 *
Total Time: 1:31:53 Average: 18:22.54 1-5 Split: 41
2 Brother Rice 57 5 9 10 15 18 22 24
5 Joe Shaya 18:40.10
9 Joe Kawka 18:56.80
10 John Cardellio 19:22.60
15 Henry Moran 20:03.40
18 Nick Noga 20:14.00
22 Jon Locy 20:28.00 *
24 Camden Boston 20:36.40 *
Total Time: 1:37:17 Average: 19:27.38 1-5 Split: 1:34
3 Divine Child 91 11 12 19 20 29 33 36
11 Benjamin Brotherton 19:31.50
12 Shaun McGrath 19:37.00
19 Samuel Dudek 20:15.50
20 Kyle O'Connor 20:16.00
29 Sean O'Connor 20:44.90
33 Andrew Wight 20:52.70 *
36 Delano Dalfonsi 21:08.70 *
Total Time: 1:40:25 Average: 20:04.98 1-5 Split: 1:14
4 DelaSalle 101 13 17 21 23 27 30 34
13 Thomas Lanzi 19:50.40
17 Andrew Renaud 20:05.20
21 Christian Dean 20:20.50
23 Andrew Yeiser 20:34.70
27 Max Ruffing 20:42.30
30 Declan Haun 20:45.30 *
34 Frank Viviano 20:53.10 *
Total Time: 1:41:34 Average: 20:18.62 1-5 Split: 52
5 St. Mary's 170 16 26 31 48 49 50 56
16 Kobe Howcroft 20:04.70
26 Vinnie Tarrance 20:41.90
31 Ryan Smith 20:46.50
48 Charlie Keegan 22:00.70
49 John Frank 22:01.20
50 Tommy Skellett 22:11.50 *
56 Nolan Scheuring 25:26.90 *
Total Time: 1:45:35 Average: 21:07.00 1-5 Split: 1:57
6 AA Gabriel Richard 177 25 35 37 39 41 51 54
25 Aidan Waroway 20:40.60
35 JP DeJak 21:06.70
37 Alex Ware 21:14.00
39 Brendan Schultz 21:16.60
41 Mark Rushing 21:19.70
51 Matt Lipscomb 22:21.50 *
54 Matthew Hretz 23:15.20 *
Total Time: 1:45:38 Average: 21:07.52 1-5 Split: 40
7 U-D Jesuit 181 14 38 42 43 44 45 46
14 Max Rowley 19:58.80
38 Noah Humphries 21:16.20
42 Aidan Roberts 21:20.80
43 William Hicks 21:22.30
44 David Benedetto 21:23.10
45 Lawrence Gillam 21:33.70 *
46 Sean Moore 21:40.40 *
Total Time: 1:45:22 Average: 21:04.24 1-5 Split: 1:25
8 Lutheran North 199 28 32 40 47 52 53 55
28 Cooper Carlin 20:44.60
32 Jonathan Herppich 20:50.70
40 Cole Misuraca 21:18.30
47 Mitchell Monahan 21:46.60
52 Christian Burkheiser 22:56.00
53 Josh Taylor 23:13.60 *
55 Logan Davis 23:16.40 *
Total Time: 1:47:37 Average: 21:31.24 1-5 Split: 2:12



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run All Divisions
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashley Avant 9 Divine Child 22:01.0 1
2 Sarah Bindon 12 AA Gabriel Richard 22:15.2 2
3 Sierra Webber 11 AA Gabriel Richard 22:39.7 3
4 Kristen Kukla 11 Divine Child 22:47.3 4
5 Katelyn Villa 10 AA Gabriel Richard 22:51.0 5
6 Sarah Hoban 9 AA Gabriel Richard 23:00.4 6
7 Anna Opiteck 10 AA Gabriel Richard 23:02.3 7
8 Margaret Roelant 9 AA Gabriel Richard 23:24.1 8
9 Michelle Buison 11 Divine Child 23:46.2 9
10 Samantha Schuck 12 Divine Child 24:03.4 10
11 Avery Budz 10 Divine Child 24:04.5 11
12 Anna LaForest 9 AA Gabriel Richard 24:14.1 12
13 Elena Ghezzi 12 AA Gabriel Richard 24:30.9
14 Tracy Suchyta 12 Regina 24:51.5 13
15 Madison Hall 11 Divine Child 25:00.0 14
16 Megan Kraus 11 Marian 25:09.0 15
17 Karli Monahan 11 Lutheran North 25:10.1 16
18 Emily McCarthy 12 AA Gabriel Richard 25:15.2
19 Laura Boesch 9 Mercy 25:16.4 17
20 Maria Przebienda 12 AA Gabriel Richard 25:18.1
21 Maya Hielscher 9 Lutheran North 25:23.4 18
22 Madelynn Shannon 10 Divine Child 25:32.7 19
23 Halle Hays 9 Lutheran North 25:33.0 20
24 Isabella Lopez 11 Divine Child 25:39.4
25 Anna Coyne 10 Unattached 25:41.5
26 Zoe Bryant 10 Marian 25:48.6 21
27 Morgan Heavener 11 AA Gabriel Richard 25:57.8
28 Adeline Meyers 11 Divine Child 26:04.0
29 Emily Rose 12 Divine Child 26:08.7
30 Madonna Haddad 10 AA Gabriel Richard 26:09.1
31 Natalie Delaney 12 Divine Child 26:17.4
32 Haleigh Wall 11 Regina 26:21.9 22
33 Alaina Haller 11 Lutheran North 26:24.4 23
34 Josephine Van Berkum 10 Regina 26:32.6 24
35 Elli Herppich 12 Lutheran North 26:38.9 25
36 Emilie Reinhardt 12 Divine Child 26:39.9
37 Lauren Pavlak 12 Divine Child 26:49.2
38 Olivia Guitar 10 Regina 26:54.2 26
39 Ava Pritchard 10 Regina 26:54.7 27
40 Jeanette Ebel 12 Lutheran North 26:56.7 28
41 Grace Benz 10 AA Gabriel Richard 27:09.5
42 Erica D'Souza 10 Mercy 27:16.9 29
43 Grace Schomaker 9 Lutheran North 27:20.3 30
44 Anna Getzinger 12 Lutheran North 27:29.9
45 Emily Worden 10 Divine Child 27:42.0
46 MaryClare Sacca 10 Marian 27:53.1 31
47 Savanah Holmes 11 Lutheran North 27:55.9
48 Kelly Samulski 9 Divine Child 28:01.2
49 Dayton McGrail 10 Mercy 28:23.6 32
50 Meher Jabbar 10 Cranbrook Kingswood 28:31.2 33
51 Alexis Smith 12 AA Gabriel Richard 28:35.3
52 Madeline Smith 10 Marian 28:37.2 34
53 Sarah McCausland 11 Divine Child 28:49.7
54 Ana Ferrara 10 Marian 28:54.6 35
55 Grace Alexandrowski 11 AA Gabriel Richard 29:00.6
56 Anna Domen 10 AA Gabriel Richard 29:07.9
57 Alexis Dickie 11 Mercy 29:10.4 36
58 Maureen Diehl 11 Regina 29:21.9 37
59 Ashley Rihn 11 Marian 29:30.4 38
60 Rebekah Schneider 9 AA Gabriel Richard 29:33.3
61 Lauren Plant 12 AA Gabriel Richard 29:40.8
62 Sidney Caudell 12 Divine Child 29:58.4
63 Claire Dudek 9 Regina 30:06.5 39
64 Elaina Monroe 11 Lutheran North 30:19.5
65 Zehra Husaini 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 30:24.5 40
66 Bethany Yacoub 10 Lutheran North 30:25.2
67 Julia Canty 11 Mercy 30:29.7 41
68 Lindsey Patterson 12 Lutheran North 30:47.6
69 Simrin Nagaraju 11 Cranbrook Kingswood 30:48.0 42
70 Helen Dejak 9 AA Gabriel Richard 30:53.8
71 Claire Hall 10 AA Gabriel Richard 30:54.2
72 Devon Loverich 9 Divine Child 31:03.7
73 Rebecca Messiter 12 AA Gabriel Richard 31:28.4
74 Lauren Kevnick 11 Marian 31:33.3 43
75 Gabriella Rinaldo 11 Marian 31:44.3
76 Clare Reinhardt 9 Divine Child 32:04.6
77 Mingqian He 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 32:25.3 44
78 Carolyn Bonar 9 AA Gabriel Richard 32:40.5
79 Samantha Berger 12 Cranbrook Kingswood 32:43.6 45
80 Maddie Tripp 11 Divine Child 32:46.8
81 Patricia Terhaar 12 AA Gabriel Richard 33:44.7
82 Michelle Karls 12 AA Gabriel Richard 33:45.1
83 Maria Karls 9 AA Gabriel Richard 33:59.8
84 Nicole Keegan 9 Cranbrook Kingswood 34:25.6 46
85 Rachel Mangulabnan 11 Divine Child 34:26.6
86 Emily Rensi 9 AA Gabriel Richard 35:55.3
87 Lucy Chavey 10 AA Gabriel Richard 37:37.5



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run All Divisions Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 AA Gabriel Richard 23 2 3 5 6 7 8 12
2 Sarah Bindon 22:15.20
3 Sierra Webber 22:39.70
5 Katelyn Villa 22:51.00
6 Sarah Hoban 23:00.40
7 Anna Opiteck 23:02.30
8 Margaret Roelant 23:24.10 *
12 Anna LaForest 24:14.10 *
Total Time: 1:53:49 Average: 22:45.72 1-5 Split: 48
2 Divine Child 35 1 4 9 10 11 14 19
1 Ashley Avant 22:01.00
4 Kristen Kukla 22:47.30
9 Michelle Buison 23:46.20
10 Samantha Schuck 24:03.40
11 Avery Budz 24:04.50
14 Madison Hall 25:00.00 *
19 Madelynn Shannon 25:32.70 *
Total Time: 1:56:43 Average: 23:20.48 1-5 Split: 2:04
3 Lutheran North 102 16 18 20 23 25 28 30
16 Karli Monahan 25:10.10
18 Maya Hielscher 25:23.40
20 Halle Hays 25:33.00
23 Alaina Haller 26:24.40
25 Elli Herppich 26:38.90
28 Jeanette Ebel 26:56.70 *
30 Grace Schomaker 27:20.30 *
Total Time: 2:09:10 Average: 25:49.96 1-5 Split: 1:29
4 Regina 112 13 22 24 26 27 37 39
13 Tracy Suchyta 24:51.50
22 Haleigh Wall 26:21.90
24 Josephine Van Berkum 26:32.60
26 Olivia Guitar 26:54.20
27 Ava Pritchard 26:54.70
37 Maureen Diehl 29:21.90 *
39 Claire Dudek 30:06.50 *
Total Time: 2:11:35 Average: 26:18.98 1-5 Split: 2:04
5 Marian 136 15 21 31 34 35 38 43
15 Megan Kraus 25:09.00
21 Zoe Bryant 25:48.60
31 MaryClare Sacca 27:53.10
34 Madeline Smith 28:37.20
35 Ana Ferrara 28:54.60
38 Ashley Rihn 29:30.40 *
43 Lauren Kevnick 31:33.30 *
Total Time: 2:16:23 Average: 27:16.50 1-5 Split: 3:46
6 Mercy 155 17 29 32 36 41 - -
17 Laura Boesch 25:16.40
29 Erica D'Souza 27:16.90
32 Dayton McGrail 28:23.60
36 Alexis Dickie 29:10.40
41 Julia Canty 30:29.70
Total Time: 2:20:37 Average: 28:07.40 1-5 Split: 5:14
7 Cranbrook Kingswood 204 33 40 42 44 45 46 -
33 Meher Jabbar 28:31.20
40 Zehra Husaini 30:24.50
42 Simrin Nagaraju 30:48.00
44 Mingqian He 32:25.30
45 Samantha Berger 32:43.60
46 Nicole Keegan 34:25.60 *
Total Time: 2:34:53 Average: 30:58.52 1-5 Split: 4:13




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jack Decker 10 Bishop Foley 17:58.0 1
2 Andrew Holten 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 18:00.6 2
3 Billy Tiller 12 Bishop Foley 18:13.0 3
4 Mitchell Russelburg 11 Cabrini 18:39.7 4
5 Benjamin Brown 11 Austin Catholic 18:46.5
6 Jacob Rusch 10 Bishop Foley 18:51.9 5
7 Dylan Ortiz 9 Cabrini 18:56.5 6
8 Chris Shorkey 11 Austin Catholic 19:03.5
9 Michael Graf 12 Cabrini 19:10.2 7
10 Jacob Gosen 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:16.7 8
11 Liam Jakovac 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:28.2 9
12 Weston Pfeiffer 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:52.3 10
13 Sean Clancy 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 19:53.6 11
14 Steven DeDalis 10 Cardinal Mooney 20:09.2 12
15 Jordan McKinney 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 20:21.1 13
16 Mitchell Mandziuk 9 Bishop Foley 20:24.2 14
17 DJ Imrick 12 Bishop Foley 20:25.7 15
18 Owen Munk 10 Bishop Foley 20:29.8 16
19 Anthony Marcopoli 10 Bishop Foley 20:47.7 17
20 Noah Rodriguez 10 Our Lady of the Lakes 20:49.2
21 Adam Holten 10 Riv Gabriel Richard 21:15.3 18
22 Alexander Sobeck 12 Shrine 21:17.4 19
23 Ethan Warren 10 Shrine 21:42.2 20
24 Calder Laidlaw 12 Shrine 22:07.6 21
25 Dennis Graveline 9 Shrine 22:13.8 22
26 Adam Berthume 10 Cabrini 22:20.8 23
27 Gregory Pomponio 9 Cabrini 22:36.9 24
28 Andrew Tummonds 12 Cardinal Mooney 22:41.5 25
29 Matt Solodon 12 Cabrini 22:50.5 26
30 Luke Schulte 12 Cardinal Mooney 22:57.2 27
31 Aidan Laidlaw 9 Shrine 23:04.3 28
32 Edward Rapa 10 Our Lady of the Lakes 23:28.0
33 Wilson Lombard 11 Cardinal Mooney 24:35.4 29
34 Anthony Kerry 10 Cardinal Mooney 24:39.4 30
35 Brendan Mueller 10 Austin Catholic 25:04.7
36 Oscar Jimenez 11 Cristo Rey 25:59.0
37 Cameron Cason 10 Loyola 27:17.0
38 Osvaldo Lopez 12 Cristo Rey 27:36.1
39 Quinten Gipson 11 Loyola 28:49.2
40 Jaylen Benson 11 Loyola 28:50.1
41 Deon Hamlet 11 Loyola 28:50.6
42 Wyatt Parraghi 9 Cardinal Mooney 32:10.2 31
43 Javier Hinojosa 9 Cabrini 36:48.2 32
44 Ben Perry 12 Cardinal Mooney 40:00.0 33



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 Bishop Foley 38 1 3 5 14 15 16 17
1 Jack Decker 17:58.00
3 Billy Tiller 18:13.00
5 Jacob Rusch 18:51.90
14 Mitchell Mandziuk 20:24.20
15 DJ Imrick 20:25.70
16 Owen Munk 20:29.80 *
17 Anthony Marcopoli 20:47.70 *
Total Time: 1:35:53 Average: 19:10.56 1-5 Split: 2:28
2 Riv Gabriel Richard 40 2 8 9 10 11 13 18
2 Andrew Holten 18:00.60
8 Jacob Gosen 19:16.70
9 Liam Jakovac 19:28.20
10 Weston Pfeiffer 19:52.30
11 Sean Clancy 19:53.60
13 Jordan McKinney 20:21.10 *
18 Adam Holten 21:15.30 *
Total Time: 1:36:32 Average: 19:18.28 1-5 Split: 1:53
3 Cabrini 64 4 6 7 23 24 26 32
4 Mitchell Russelburg 18:39.70
6 Dylan Ortiz 18:56.50
7 Michael Graf 19:10.20
23 Adam Berthume 22:20.80
24 Gregory Pomponio 22:36.90
26 Matt Solodon 22:50.50 *
32 Javier Hinojosa 36:48.11 *
Total Time: 1:41:45 Average: 20:20.82 1-5 Split: 3:58
4 Shrine 110 19 20 21 22 28 - -
19 Alexander Sobeck 21:17.40
20 Ethan Warren 21:42.20
21 Calder Laidlaw 22:07.60
22 Dennis Graveline 22:13.80
28 Aidan Laidlaw 23:04.30
Total Time: 1:50:26 Average: 22:05.06 1-5 Split: 1:47
5 Cardinal Mooney 123 12 25 27 29 30 31 33
12 Steven DeDalis 20:09.20
25 Andrew Tummonds 22:41.50
27 Luke Schulte 22:57.20
29 Wilson Lombard 24:35.40
30 Anthony Kerry 24:39.40
31 Wyatt Parraghi 32:10.11 *
33 Ben Perry 40:00.00 *
Total Time: 1:55:03 Average: 23:00.54 1-5 Split: 4:31




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Olivia Hankey 12 Our Lady of the Lakes 20:45.8 1
2 Ellie Kendell 10 Shrine 20:51.9 2
3 Avery McNally 9 Sacred Heart 21:05.9 3
4 Clare Brinkman 12 St. Catherine 21:39.7 4
5 Carmella Shorkey 9 Austin Catholic 21:55.2
6 Carolyn Luddy 11 Shrine 22:03.7 5
7 Sydney DeBlander 12 Cabrini 22:11.7 6
8 Shannon Ryan 11 St. Catherine 22:33.5 7
9 Mary Ryan Pennington 12 Bishop Foley 22:44.4 8
10 Ann Borek 12 St. Catherine 22:48.0 9
11 Anne Herrmann 10 St. Catherine 22:49.7 10
12 Eleanor Dolowy 12 St. Catherine 22:50.4 11
13 Samantha Horn 12 Ladywood 23:05.2 12
14 Lauren McCarthy 12 St. Catherine 23:11.1 13
15 Angelina Yglesias 11 Cabrini 23:15.5 14
16 Mikayla Trumbla 11 Cabrini 23:32.7 15
17 Brigid Harrington 10 Ladywood 23:49.3 16
18 Rachel Belf 9 Bishop Foley 24:01.2 17
19 Molly Lombard 12 Cardinal Mooney 24:06.9
20 Mia Korns 11 Everest Collegiate 24:10.5 18
21 Destiny Jones 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 24:16.3 19
22 Josie Ware 12 Our Lady of the Lakes 24:16.9 20
23 Kailey Koshorek 9 Our Lady of the Lakes 24:17.5 21
24 Jessica Wyeth 11 St. Catherine 24:18.8 22
25 Jilian Ahmad 12 Ladywood 24:22.9 23
26 Abbey Reppen 12 Ladywood 24:28.4 24
27 Lauren Luzynski 11 Cardinal Mooney 24:29.8
28 Elizabeth Hanoian 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 24:39.0 25
29 Hannah Bastin 11 Ladywood 24:42.2 26
30 Erin O'Neil 11 Cabrini 24:45.2 27
31 Matyson Vlademar 12 Ladywood 24:48.1 28
32 Kate Funke 10 Everest Collegiate 24:50.0 29
33 Elizabeth Powers 10 Bishop Foley 24:57.2 30
34 Emily deHaan 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 25:02.4 31
35 Meghan Carr 9 Cabrini 25:03.1 32
36 Kari Romkema 12 Our Lady of the Lakes 25:05.4 33
37 Meghan Sullivan 12 Ladywood 25:13.5 34
38 Olivia Magiera 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 25:17.0 35
39 Kirsty Liu 11 Everest Collegiate 25:25.4 36
40 Bailee Pfahl 9 Our Lady of the Lakes 25:26.2 37
41 Rose Jackson 10 Sacred Heart 25:29.7 38
42 Christina Berels 11 Cardinal Mooney 25:42.9
43 Gillian Draft 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 25:46.3 39
44 Alana Maffessoli 9 Cabrini 25:46.7 40
45 Gladys Oster 12 Bishop Foley 25:47.6 41
46 Marcelina Powalka 10 Austin Catholic 25:56.8
47 Maria Schudt 11 Austin Catholic 26:18.4
48 Monica Williams 12 Everest Collegiate 26:26.4 42
49 Olivia Jackson 9 Sacred Heart 26:50.7 43
50 Elise Allard 12 Everest Collegiate 26:58.5 44
51 Lena Hazimeh 12 Cabrini 27:22.7 45
52 Grace Murray 11 Shrine 27:32.1 46
53 Molly Milosch 10 Everest Collegiate 27:47.7 47
54 Erin Parlow 12 Cardinal Mooney 27:57.7
55 Katherine Engle 10 Everest Collegiate 28:14.2 48
56 Sofia Eddy 11 Sacred Heart 28:23.7 49
57 Arianna Kerkmaz 9 Bishop Foley 28:50.9 50
58 Olivia Morreale 9 Sacred Heart 29:18.0 51
59 Alexa Graleski 12 Bishop Foley 29:34.0 52
60 Mary Ruth Oster 10 Bishop Foley 30:05.0 53
61 Ella Jacobs 10 Sacred Heart 30:59.7 54
62 Anahi Mercado 12 Cristo Rey 31:15.5 55
63 Esmeralda Orozco 10 Cristo Rey 31:40.6 56
64 Chloe Dawson 9 Cristo Rey 32:29.0 57
65 Cate Czapski 12 Shrine 32:34.2 58
66 Elizabeth Ware 9 Our Lady of the Lakes 32:37.8 59
67 Lizbeth Morales 9 Cristo Rey 32:39.5 60
68 Kenzie Looney 12 Shrine 32:55.1 61
69 Zayna Alanisi 9 Cristo Rey 34:17.3 62
70 Stephanie Carver 12 Our Lady of the Lakes 39:01.8 63



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 St. Catherine 41 4 7 9 10 11 13 22
4 Clare Brinkman 21:39.70
7 Shannon Ryan 22:33.50
9 Ann Borek 22:48.00
10 Anne Herrmann 22:49.70
11 Eleanor Dolowy 22:50.40
13 Lauren McCarthy 23:11.10 *
22 Jessica Wyeth 24:18.80 *
Total Time: 1:52:42 Average: 22:32.26 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 Cabrini 94 6 14 15 27 32 40 45
6 Sydney DeBlander 22:11.70
14 Angelina Yglesias 23:15.50
15 Mikayla Trumbla 23:32.70
27 Erin O'Neil 24:45.20
32 Meghan Carr 25:03.10
40 Alana Maffessoli 25:46.70 *
45 Lena Hazimeh 27:22.70 *
Total Time: 1:58:49 Average: 23:45.64 1-5 Split: 2:52
3 Ladywood 101 12 16 23 24 26 28 34
12 Samantha Horn 23:05.20
16 Brigid Harrington 23:49.30
23 Jilian Ahmad 24:22.90
24 Abbey Reppen 24:28.40
26 Hannah Bastin 24:42.20
28 Matyson Vlademar 24:48.10 *
34 Meghan Sullivan 25:13.50 *
Total Time: 2:00:28 Average: 24:05.60 1-5 Split: 1:37
4 Our Lady of the Lakes 112 1 20 21 33 37 59 63
1 Olivia Hankey 20:45.80
20 Josie Ware 24:16.90
21 Kailey Koshorek 24:17.50
33 Kari Romkema 25:05.40
37 Bailee Pfahl 25:26.20
59 Elizabeth Ware 32:37.80 *
63 Stephanie Carver 39:01.71 *
Total Time: 1:59:52 Average: 23:58.36 1-5 Split: 4:41
5 Bishop Foley 146 8 17 30 41 50 52 53
8 Mary Ryan Pennington 22:44.40
17 Rachel Belf 24:01.20
30 Elizabeth Powers 24:57.20
41 Gladys Oster 25:47.60
50 Arianna Kerkmaz 28:50.90
52 Alexa Graleski 29:34.00 *
53 Mary Ruth Oster 30:05.00 *
Total Time: 2:06:22 Average: 25:16.26 1-5 Split: 6:07
6 Riv Gabriel Richard 149 19 25 31 35 39 - -
19 Destiny Jones 24:16.30
25 Elizabeth Hanoian 24:39.00
31 Emily deHaan 25:02.40
35 Olivia Magiera 25:17.00
39 Gillian Draft 25:46.30
Total Time: 2:05:01 Average: 25:00.20 1-5 Split: 1:30
7 Everest Collegiate 169 18 29 36 42 44 47 48
18 Mia Korns 24:10.50
29 Kate Funke 24:50.00
36 Kirsty Liu 25:25.40
42 Monica Williams 26:26.40
44 Elise Allard 26:58.50
47 Molly Milosch 27:47.70 *
48 Katherine Engle 28:14.20 *
Total Time: 2:07:51 Average: 25:34.16 1-5 Split: 2:48
8 Shrine 172 2 5 46 58 61 - -
2 Ellie Kendell 20:51.90
5 Carolyn Luddy 22:03.70
46 Grace Murray 27:32.10
58 Cate Czapski 32:34.20
61 Kenzie Looney 32:55.10
Total Time: 2:15:57 Average: 27:11.40 1-5 Split: 12:04
9 Sacred Heart 184 3 38 43 49 51 54 -
3 Avery McNally 21:05.90
38 Rose Jackson 25:29.70
43 Olivia Jackson 26:50.70
49 Sofia Eddy 28:23.70
51 Olivia Morreale 29:18.00
54 Ella Jacobs 30:59.70 *
Total Time: 2:11:08 Average: 26:13.60 1-5 Split: 8:13
10 Cristo Rey 290 55 56 57 60 62 - -
55 Anahi Mercado 31:15.50
56 Esmeralda Orozco 31:40.60
57 Chloe Dawson 32:29.00
60 Lizbeth Morales 32:39.50
62 Zayna Alanisi 34:17.30
Total Time: 2:42:22 Average: 32:28.38 1-5 Split: 3:02



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run All Divisions
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caden Jarratt 9 Riv Gabriel Richard 20:13.8
2 Joshua Tynan 11 Riv Gabriel Richard 21:12.9
3 Kyle Kaczmar 10 Bishop Foley 21:22.7 1
4 Jonathon Nordstrom 10 Bishop Foley 22:18.7 2
5 Mark Selasky 9 Bishop Foley 22:37.0 3
6 William Fredrick 12 Riv Gabriel Richard 22:47.3
7 Nate Daley 11 Bishop Foley 23:39.8 4
8 James Harrell 10 Bishop Foley 23:42.2 5
9 Logan Bolger 11 Bishop Foley 24:33.1 6
10 John Reichenbach 12 Bishop Foley 24:38.1 7
11 Patrick Broderick 9 Bishop Foley 24:56.4
12 Curtis Reichenbach 9 Bishop Foley 26:07.4
13 Evan Similuk 11 Bishop Foley 26:49.7
14 Shaun Davis 12 Bishop Foley 27:36.9
15 Jonathon Graettinger 9 Bishop Foley 34:49.7



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run All Divisions Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 Bishop Foley 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kyle Kaczmar 21:22.70
2 Jonathon Nordstrom 22:18.70
3 Mark Selasky 22:37.00
4 Nate Daley 23:39.80
5 James Harrell 23:42.20
6 Logan Bolger 24:33.10 *
7 John Reichenbach 24:38.10 *
Total Time: 1:53:41 Average: 22:44.08 1-5 Split: 2:20




JV Girls 5000 Meter Run All Divisions
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Schubert 11 St. Catherine 24:07.1 1
2 Shireen Bolis 10 St. Catherine 26:28.9 2
3 Abby Malinowski 12 St. Catherine 26:37.9 3
4 Lauryn Hewer 10 St. Catherine 28:34.6 4
5 Meghan Bollinger 12 Cabrini 28:39.3
6 Anna Allard 9 Everest Collegiate 28:55.6 5
7 Maria Ruth 9 St. Catherine 28:59.1 6
8 Ava Hazimeh 10 Cabrini 30:40.3
9 Rachel Johnston 12 St. Catherine 31:59.1 7
10 Rachel Scott 10 Everest Collegiate 34:01.6 8
11 Nina Baker 10 Everest Collegiate 34:28.9 9
12 Margaret Smith 9 Everest Collegiate 35:12.4 10
13 Jenna Steel 11 Cabrini 37:08.1
14 Leah Radich 11 Everest Collegiate 37:27.5 11
15 Delena Hana 10 St. Catherine 38:26.3 12
16 Abigail Imrick 9 Bishop Foley 40:27.9



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run All Divisions Team Scores
===========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===========================================================================
1 St. Catherine 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 12
1 Anna Schubert 24:07.10
2 Shireen Bolis 26:28.90
3 Abby Malinowski 26:37.90
4 Lauryn Hewer 28:34.60
6 Maria Ruth 28:59.10
7 Rachel Johnston 31:59.10 *
12 Delena Hana 38:26.30 *
Total Time: 2:14:48 Average: 26:57.52 1-5 Split: 4:52
2 Everest Collegiate 43 5 8 9 10 11 - -
5 Anna Allard 28:55.60
8 Rachel Scott 34:01.60
9 Nina Baker 34:28.90
10 Margaret Smith 35:12.40
11 Leah Radich 37:27.50
Total Time: 2:50:06 Average: 34:01.20 1-5 Split: 8:32