2017 Alcona Fall Colors Run

back to results

Oct. 8, 2017

2017 Alcona Fall Colors Run
Harrisville, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports a2racemangement.com, A2RM

Fall Colors Run - 10/8/2017 5:36:52 PM
Harrisville Harbor of Refuge, Harrisville, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
1 BRETT NELSON M 13 - 16 15 20:03.9
2 Josh Kilbourn M 13 - 16 16 20:28.8
3 MITCHEL HAVERCROFT M 17 - 19 19 20:47.7
4 Jeff Schram M 17 - 19 19 21:23.9
5 David Sharboneau M 1 - 12 11 21:27.3
6 ALLEN TUBBS M 30 - 39 38 23:48.8
7 Brendan Nelson M 17 - 19 18 24:15.1
8 COREY BOBOLTZ M 13 - 16 14 24:26.2
9 CORY HOFFMAN M 17 - 19 18 24:42.5
10 MATTHEW KRISAN M 17 - 19 17 24:59.1
11 Cody Franklin M 20 - 29 22 26:00.9
12 Lily Sager F 17 - 19 17 26:02.8
13 ABBY FRANKLIN F 13 - 16 16 26:03.3
14 Katelyn Nelson F 20 - 29 20 26:55.5
15 Robert Turek M 50 - 59 53 27:02.7
16 DAMION STEWART M 13 - 16 16 28:33.4
17 Everly Gordy F 1 - 12 8 28:41.0
18 ALYSA PICHLER F 30 - 39 34 28:47.0
19 TORIANNA PICHLER F 17 - 19 17 29:08.7
20 Josh Siebert M 1 - 12 8 29:26.6
21 Karen Sharboneau F 13 - 16 13 30:06.3
22 Caroline Forsythe F 13 - 16 14 30:06.8
23 Carly Forsythe F 13 - 16 14 30:07.3
24 LILLY MANNING F 20 - 29 21 30:18.5
25 Cheyenne Parkinson F 20 - 29 20 30:20.6
26 Seth Stelmachowske M 17 - 19 17 31:04.6
27 Courtney Church F 13 - 16 16 31:11.3
28 Luke Loyer M 17 - 19 18 32:37.6
29 Lily Bilbey F 13 - 16 14 32:42.0
30 ANNA LOYER F 13 - 16 14 32:42.7
31 Kiersten Dellar F 1 - 12 11 32:43.4
32 Ashlyn Gordy F 13 - 16 14 32:46.6
33 JOE RIZZOTTO M 13 - 16 13 33:15.1
34 Ava Budreau F 60 & Up 64 35:18.9
35 Kimberley Siebert F 40 - 49 45 35:31.8
36 HUNTER CLARK M 13 - 16 16 36:20.7
37 JASMINE TUBBS F 40 - 49 41 36:29.0
38 Ugne Jurgaityte F 17 - 19 17 37:26.7
39 Karsen Gonyea M 1 - 12 9 38:09.7
40 Darren Boyat M 1 - 12 9 38:10.0
41 Jessie Barkley F 20 - 29 26 39:00.4
42 Matthew Wilson M 50 - 59 57 39:59.6
43 CAYDEN HENDRIX M 13 - 16 13 40:24.6
44 Lisa Turek F 50 - 59 56 44:16.9
45 Katie Dellar F 30 - 39 34 46:24.6
46 Jason Cooper M 40 - 49 47 46:38.4
47 Lorie Norgan F 40 - 49 42 46:42.1
48 Angela Sweet F 40 - 49 47 46:43.0
49 Kristin Bilbey F 40 - 49 41 47:27.7
50 Heather Loyer F 40 - 49 45 47:30.7
51 Jennifer Inglis F 40 - 49 44 47:31.0
52 Jillian Samotis F 30 - 39 31 49:23.4
53 Angela Gordy F 40 - 49 40 49:23.7
54 Laurie Wilson F 50 - 59 58 49:54.9
55 William Cole M 20 - 29 28 49:56.0
56 Adelle Boyat F 1 - 12 7 49:59.5
57 LIZ KRUTTLIN F 30 - 39 39 50:00.3
58 Stephanye Boyat F 30 - 39 33 50:01.1
59 Amy Gonyea F 40 - 49 42 50:09.2
60 Kiann Kruttlin F 60 & Up 64 50:17.5
61 Susan Bilbey F 60 & Up 68 50:52.2
62 Marge French F 60 & Up 70 50:58.5
63 Mary Kiernan F 60 & Up 81 51:11.1
64 Wendy Kirchner F 40 - 49 40 51:23.6
65 Kristi Kubbe F 50 - 59 55 52:20.4
66 Denise Lee F 50 - 59 59 52:21.2
67 Tina Sager F 50 - 59 56 55:57.2
68 Anne Rasmussen F 60 & Up 63 55:57.7
69 Karaline Sager F 20 - 29 22 55:58.6
70 Karen Arnold F 50 - 59 59 56:29.1
71 Tom Arnold M 60 & Up 61 56:34.9
72 Milford Bedford M 40 - 49 47 57:47.3
73 Kathleen Eilf F 50 - 59 57 57:48.7
74 George Church M 40 - 49 43 58:45.5
75 Mike Rasmussen M 60 & Up 70 58:46.8
76 Jeff Kirchner M 40 - 49 44 58:52.5
77 Clare Gorski F 50 - 59 52 1:00:01.5
78 McKayla LaFave F 13 - 16 16 1:01:01.5
79 TRESSA JOHNSON F 13 - 16 14 1:03:00.0
80 Meghan Himick F 30 - 39 36 1:03:06.7
81 Michelle Wojtas F 30 - 39 36 1:03:07.6
82 Phyllis Anderson F 50 - 59 57 1:03:08.5






RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports a2racemangement.com, A2RM

Fall Colors Run - 10/8/2017 5:36:52 PM
Harrisville Harbor of Refuge, Harrisville, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Lily Sager F 17 - 19 17 26:02.8
2 ABBY FRANKLIN F 13 - 16 16 26:03.3
3 Katelyn Nelson F 20 - 29 20 26:55.5
4 Everly Gordy F 1 - 12 8 28:41.0
5 ALYSA PICHLER F 30 - 39 34 28:47.0
6 TORIANNA PICHLER F 17 - 19 17 29:08.7
7 Karen Sharboneau F 13 - 16 13 30:06.3
8 Caroline Forsythe F 13 - 16 14 30:06.8
9 Carly Forsythe F 13 - 16 14 30:07.3
10 LILLY MANNING F 20 - 29 21 30:18.5
11 Cheyenne Parkinson F 20 - 29 20 30:20.6
12 Courtney Church F 13 - 16 16 31:11.3
13 Lily Bilbey F 13 - 16 14 32:42.0
14 ANNA LOYER F 13 - 16 14 32:42.7
15 Kiersten Dellar F 1 - 12 11 32:43.4
16 Ashlyn Gordy F 13 - 16 14 32:46.6
17 Ava Budreau F 60 & Up 64 35:18.9
18 Kimberley Siebert F 40 - 49 45 35:31.8
19 JASMINE TUBBS F 40 - 49 41 36:29.0
20 Ugne Jurgaityte F 17 - 19 17 37:26.7
21 Jessie Barkley F 20 - 29 26 39:00.4
22 Lisa Turek F 50 - 59 56 44:16.9
23 Katie Dellar F 30 - 39 34 46:24.6
24 Lorie Norgan F 40 - 49 42 46:42.1
25 Angela Sweet F 40 - 49 47 46:43.0
26 Kristin Bilbey F 40 - 49 41 47:27.7
27 Heather Loyer F 40 - 49 45 47:30.7
28 Jennifer Inglis F 40 - 49 44 47:31.0
29 Jillian Samotis F 30 - 39 31 49:23.4
30 Angela Gordy F 40 - 49 40 49:23.7
31 Laurie Wilson F 50 - 59 58 49:54.9
32 Adelle Boyat F 1 - 12 7 49:59.5
33 LIZ KRUTTLIN F 30 - 39 39 50:00.3
34 Stephanye Boyat F 30 - 39 33 50:01.1
35 Amy Gonyea F 40 - 49 42 50:09.2
36 Kiann Kruttlin F 60 & Up 64 50:17.5
37 Susan Bilbey F 60 & Up 68 50:52.2
38 Marge French F 60 & Up 70 50:58.5
39 Mary Kiernan F 60 & Up 81 51:11.1
40 Wendy Kirchner F 40 - 49 40 51:23.6
41 Kristi Kubbe F 50 - 59 55 52:20.4
42 Denise Lee F 50 - 59 59 52:21.2
43 Tina Sager F 50 - 59 56 55:57.2
44 Anne Rasmussen F 60 & Up 63 55:57.7
45 Karaline Sager F 20 - 29 22 55:58.6
46 Karen Arnold F 50 - 59 59 56:29.1
47 Kathleen Eilf F 50 - 59 57 57:48.7
48 Clare Gorski F 50 - 59 52 1:00:01.5
49 McKayla LaFave F 13 - 16 16 1:01:01.5
50 TRESSA JOHNSON F 13 - 16 14 1:03:00.0
51 Meghan Himick F 30 - 39 36 1:03:06.7
52 Michelle Wojtas F 30 - 39 36 1:03:07.6
53 Phyllis Anderson F 50 - 59 57 1:03:08.5
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 BRETT NELSON M 13 - 16 15 20:03.9
2 Josh Kilbourn M 13 - 16 16 20:28.8
3 MITCHEL HAVERCROFT M 17 - 19 19 20:47.7
4 Jeff Schram M 17 - 19 19 21:23.9
5 David Sharboneau M 1 - 12 11 21:27.3
6 ALLEN TUBBS M 30 - 39 38 23:48.8
7 Brendan Nelson M 17 - 19 18 24:15.1
8 COREY BOBOLTZ M 13 - 16 14 24:26.2
9 CORY HOFFMAN M 17 - 19 18 24:42.5
10 MATTHEW KRISAN M 17 - 19 17 24:59.1
11 Cody Franklin M 20 - 29 22 26:00.9
12 Robert Turek M 50 - 59 53 27:02.7
13 DAMION STEWART M 13 - 16 16 28:33.4
14 Josh Siebert M 1 - 12 8 29:26.6
15 Seth Stelmachowske M 17 - 19 17 31:04.6
16 Luke Loyer M 17 - 19 18 32:37.6
17 JOE RIZZOTTO M 13 - 16 13 33:15.1
18 HUNTER CLARK M 13 - 16 16 36:20.7
19 Karsen Gonyea M 1 - 12 9 38:09.7
20 Darren Boyat M 1 - 12 9 38:10.0
21 Matthew Wilson M 50 - 59 57 39:59.6
22 CAYDEN HENDRIX M 13 - 16 13 40:24.6
23 Jason Cooper M 40 - 49 47 46:38.4
24 William Cole M 20 - 29 28 49:56.0
25 Tom Arnold M 60 & Up 61 56:34.9
26 Milford Bedford M 40 - 49 47 57:47.3
27 George Church M 40 - 49 43 58:45.5
28 Mike Rasmussen M 60 & Up 70 58:46.8
29 Jeff Kirchner M 40 - 49 44 58:52.5






RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports a2racemangement.com, A2RM

Fall Colors Run - 10/8/2017 5:36:52 PM
Harrisville Harbor of Refuge, Harrisville, MI



1 - 12

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Everly Gordy F 1 - 12 8 28:41.0
2 Kiersten Dellar F 1 - 12 11 32:43.4
3 Adelle Boyat F 1 - 12 7 49:59.5
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 David Sharboneau M 1 - 12 11 21:27.3
2 Josh Siebert M 1 - 12 8 29:26.6
3 Karsen Gonyea M 1 - 12 9 38:09.7
4 Darren Boyat M 1 - 12 9 38:10.0




13 - 16

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 ABBY FRANKLIN F 13 - 16 16 26:03.3
2 Karen Sharboneau F 13 - 16 13 30:06.3
3 Caroline Forsythe F 13 - 16 14 30:06.8
4 Carly Forsythe F 13 - 16 14 30:07.3
5 Courtney Church F 13 - 16 16 31:11.3
6 Lily Bilbey F 13 - 16 14 32:42.0
7 ANNA LOYER F 13 - 16 14 32:42.7
8 Ashlyn Gordy F 13 - 16 14 32:46.6
9 McKayla LaFave F 13 - 16 16 1:01:01.5
10 TRESSA JOHNSON F 13 - 16 14 1:03:00.0
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 BRETT NELSON M 13 - 16 15 20:03.9
2 Josh Kilbourn M 13 - 16 16 20:28.8
3 COREY BOBOLTZ M 13 - 16 14 24:26.2
4 DAMION STEWART M 13 - 16 16 28:33.4
5 JOE RIZZOTTO M 13 - 16 13 33:15.1
6 HUNTER CLARK M 13 - 16 16 36:20.7
7 CAYDEN HENDRIX M 13 - 16 13 40:24.6




17 - 19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Lily Sager F 17 - 19 17 26:02.8
2 TORIANNA PICHLER F 17 - 19 17 29:08.7
3 Ugne Jurgaityte F 17 - 19 17 37:26.7
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 MITCHEL HAVERCROFT M 17 - 19 19 20:47.7
2 Jeff Schram M 17 - 19 19 21:23.9
3 Brendan Nelson M 17 - 19 18 24:15.1
4 CORY HOFFMAN M 17 - 19 18 24:42.5
5 MATTHEW KRISAN M 17 - 19 17 24:59.1
6 Seth Stelmachowske M 17 - 19 17 31:04.6
7 Luke Loyer M 17 - 19 18 32:37.6




20 - 29

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Katelyn Nelson F 20 - 29 20 26:55.5
2 LILLY MANNING F 20 - 29 21 30:18.5
3 Cheyenne Parkinson F 20 - 29 20 30:20.6
4 Jessie Barkley F 20 - 29 26 39:00.4
5 Karaline Sager F 20 - 29 22 55:58.6
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Cody Franklin M 20 - 29 22 26:00.9
2 William Cole M 20 - 29 28 49:56.0




30 - 39

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 ALYSA PICHLER F 30 - 39 34 28:47.0
2 Katie Dellar F 30 - 39 34 46:24.6
3 Jillian Samotis F 30 - 39 31 49:23.4
4 LIZ KRUTTLIN F 30 - 39 39 50:00.3
5 Stephanye Boyat F 30 - 39 33 50:01.1
6 Meghan Himick F 30 - 39 36 1:03:06.7
7 Michelle Wojtas F 30 - 39 36 1:03:07.6
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 ALLEN TUBBS M 30 - 39 38 23:48.8




40 - 49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Kimberley Siebert F 40 - 49 45 35:31.8
2 JASMINE TUBBS F 40 - 49 41 36:29.0
3 Lorie Norgan F 40 - 49 42 46:42.1
4 Angela Sweet F 40 - 49 47 46:43.0
5 Kristin Bilbey F 40 - 49 41 47:27.7
6 Heather Loyer F 40 - 49 45 47:30.7
7 Jennifer Inglis F 40 - 49 44 47:31.0
8 Angela Gordy F 40 - 49 40 49:23.7
9 Amy Gonyea F 40 - 49 42 50:09.2
10 Wendy Kirchner F 40 - 49 40 51:23.6
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Jason Cooper M 40 - 49 47 46:38.4
2 Milford Bedford M 40 - 49 47 57:47.3
3 George Church M 40 - 49 43 58:45.5
4 Jeff Kirchner M 40 - 49 44 58:52.5




50 - 59

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Lisa Turek F 50 - 59 56 44:16.9
2 Laurie Wilson F 50 - 59 58 49:54.9
3 Kristi Kubbe F 50 - 59 55 52:20.4
4 Denise Lee F 50 - 59 59 52:21.2
5 Tina Sager F 50 - 59 56 55:57.2
6 Karen Arnold F 50 - 59 59 56:29.1
7 Kathleen Eilf F 50 - 59 57 57:48.7
8 Clare Gorski F 50 - 59 52 1:00:01.5
9 Phyllis Anderson F 50 - 59 57 1:03:08.5
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Robert Turek M 50 - 59 53 27:02.7
2 Matthew Wilson M 50 - 59 57 39:59.6




60 & UP

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Ava Budreau F 60 & Up 64 35:18.9
2 Kiann Kruttlin F 60 & Up 64 50:17.5
3 Susan Bilbey F 60 & Up 68 50:52.2
4 Marge French F 60 & Up 70 50:58.5
5 Mary Kiernan F 60 & Up 81 51:11.1
6 Anne Rasmussen F 60 & Up 63 55:57.7
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Arnold M 60 & Up 61 56:34.9
2 Mike Rasmussen M 60 & Up 70 58:46.8