2017 33rd Annual Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Invitational

back to results

Oct. 14, 2017

2017 33rd Annual Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Invitational
Dexter, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports a2racemangement.com, A2RM

33rd Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Invite - 10/14/2017 11:53:10 PM
South Course @ Hudson Mills Metropark, Dexter, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run MEDIUM Schools
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tom Oates 12 Chelsea-Blue 15:26.5 1
2 Luke Pohl 11 Plymouth Christian 16:04.9 2
3 Jensen Holm 11 Chelsea-Gold 16:05.4 3
4 Carson Rabbitt 11 Chelsea-Gold 16:06.3 4
5 James Ohlsson 10 Notre Dame Prep 16:10.5 5
6 John Pieper 12 Notre Dame Prep 16:23.4 6
7 Jack Rankin 10 Orchard Lake St. Mar 16:31.2 7
8 Foster Thorburn 11 Chelsea-Gold 16:39.6 8
9 Connor Gilbreath 12 Chelsea-Blue 16:44.1 9
10 Jack Marchand 11 South Lyon East 16:47.7 10
11 Brendan Moriarty 12 Orchard Lake St. Mar 16:49.0 11
12 Brett Carlisle 11 Marshall 16:50.1 12
13 Raman Sahota 12 AA Greenhills 16:58.7 13
14 Seth Windle 12 Plymouth Christian 17:01.8 14
15 Will Scott 10 Chelsea-Gold 17:04.0 15
16 Josiah Lau 11 Orchard Lake St. Mar 17:05.7 16
17 Eli Seitzinger 9 Notre Dame Prep 17:08.9 17
18 Schyler Kangas 12 Manchester 17:09.3
19 Xander Cronin 12 South Lyon East 17:10.1 18
20 Jack Decker 10 Bishop Foley 17:11.3 19
21 Joey Younkin 12 South Lyon 17:12.2 20
22 Liam Hartsuff 12 Chelsea-Blue 17:13.1 21
23 Josh Fischer 12 Notre Dame Prep 17:14.4 22
24 Jeremy Northrop 12 Chelsea-Blue 17:15.1 23
25 Connor Hudgens 11 South Lyon 17:18.3 24
26 Kevin LaMont 11 Whitmore Lake 17:19.6 25
27 Max Hoorn 12 South Lyon East 17:20.3 26
28 Joseph Norwood 10 Chelsea-Gold 17:20.5 27
29 Wade Foster 12 Marshall 17:28.7 28
30 Andy Edwards 12 AA Gabriel Richard 17:34.6 29
31 Alex Hidalgo 11 Groves 17:34.9 30
32 Ryan Tippy 10 South Lyon East 17:35.2 31
33 Andrew Angold-Stephens 11 AA Greenhills 17:35.4 32
34 Robbie Oates 10 Chelsea-Gold 17:35.7 33
35 Zander Hartsuff 10 Chelsea-Gold 17:38.0 34
36 Peter Lastoskie 11 AA Greenhills 17:39.2 35
37 Hunter Fanson 12 Whitmore Lake 17:41.3 36
38 Conor McPartlin 10 Marshall 17:43.3 37
39 Stephen Johnson 11 Hazel Park 17:43.7 38
40 Shaun Happy 9 Chelsea-Blue 17:44.6 39
41 Mitchell Guest 11 Notre Dame Prep 17:45.4 40
42 Jacob Rusch 10 Bishop Foley 17:46.3 41
43 Vincent Pucillo 12 AA Gabriel Richard 17:48.1 42
44 Luke Mercer 11 Groves 17:50.0 43
45 George McClure 11 Marshall 17:50.2 44
46 Kyle Murphy 10 Orchard Lake St. Mar 17:51.1 45
47 Roy Swartzinski 12 South Lyon East 17:53.0 46
48 Emmett Rosenzweig 10 Marshall 17:55.6 47
49 Colton Seigle 12 Whitmore Lake 17:57.1 48
50 Zach Wiseman 12 South Lyon East 17:59.0 49
51 Matt Rosolowski 12 Chelsea-Blue 18:00.1 50
52 William Ervin 11 Groves 18:03.0 51
53 Nick Lumsden 12 Marshall 18:06.1 52
54 Hunter Torolski 12 Plymouth Christian 18:07.2 53
55 Alex Allman 10 AA Greenhills 18:09.4 54
56 Owen Smith 9 Chelsea-Blue 18:09.8 55
57 Quinn McLaren 11 Plymouth Christian 18:12.4 56
58 Chris Sadler 11 South Lyon 18:13.7 57
59 Evan Leslie 12 South Lyon 18:16.7 58
60 Mason Mylenek 9 Orchard Lake St. Mar 18:27.8 59
61 Clay Rinna 10 Whitmore Lake 18:31.3 60
62 Andrew Bonar 12 AA Gabriel Richard 18:33.4 61
63 Drew Deitrich 12 Marshall 18:33.7 62
64 Joe Targett 11 AA Gabriel Richard 18:34.3 63
65 Jake Zell 11 AA Greenhills 18:38.4 64
66 Nathan Sutrick 9 Plymouth Christian 18:41.9 65
67 Davis Taylor 10 South Lyon East 18:43.2 66
68 Brandon Briggs 11 Orchard Lake St. Mar 18:50.4 67
69 Patrick Dunfee 10 AA Greenhills 18:52.5 68
70 Joe Ghezzi 9 AA Gabriel Richard 18:55.2 69
71 Eric Moore 10 Plymouth Christian 19:00.2 70
72 Alan Atkinsmith 10 AA Greenhills 19:03.2 71
73 Nicholas Gale 10 Notre Dame Prep 19:04.2 72
74 Cheikh Ndiaye 9 Hazel Park 19:04.5 73
75 Leo Williams 10 Groves 19:10.6 74
76 Matt Schwennesen 11 Whitmore Lake 19:12.2 75
77 Bly Hammons 10 Hazel Park 19:13.0 76
78 George Reynolds 10 AA Gabriel Richard 19:13.2 77
79 Austin Carrell 10 Arbor Prep 19:14.8
80 Andrew Flaherty 10 Groves 19:16.9 78
81 Brendan Ely 10 Whitmore Lake 19:27.2 79
82 Griffin Klevering 12 South Lyon 19:33.0 80
83 Kobe Howcroft 9 Orchard Lake St. Mar 19:34.3 81
84 Valentin Schnitzel 12 South Lyon 19:34.6 82
85 DJ Imrick 12 Bishop Foley 19:35.0 83
86 Mitchell Mandziuk 9 Bishop Foley 19:35.6 84
87 David Kent 12 Groves 19:36.7 85
88 Bailey Adams 10 Whitmore Lake 19:40.7 86
89 Aidan Waroway 11 AA Gabriel Richard 20:06.1 87
90 Kyle Kaczmar 10 Bishop Foley 20:14.7 88
91 Carlos McIntyre 9 Groves 20:21.8 89
92 Jonathon Nordstrom 10 Bishop Foley 20:29.2 90
93 Caleb Godin 11 Plymouth Christian 20:33.7 91
94 Mark Alvarez 9 Manchester 21:37.5
95 Kyle Bender 11 Hazel Park 21:37.8 92
96 Jamie Beck 12 Manchester 22:06.5
97 Ben Jones 10 South Lyon 22:23.2 93
98 Andrew Adkins 11 Hazel Park 23:21.8 94
99 William Meza Lemus 11 Cesar Chavez 24:32.1 95
100 Nace Hicks 10 Cesar Chavez 24:32.6 96
101 Ivan Guzman 11 Cesar Chavez 24:36.6 97
102 John Andrade 10 Cesar Chavez 25:53.7 98
103 Jose Mata 10 Cesar Chavez 27:00.0 99
104 Jonothan Maldenado 10 Cesar Chavez 27:05.2 100
105 Aidan McKinney 9 Arbor Prep 27:05.9
106 Javon Wilson 9 Arbor Prep 27:08.8
107 Blake Terry 11 Hazel Park 31:45.5 101
108 Felix Perez 12 Cesar Chavez 33:31.1 102



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run MEDIUM Schools Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Chelsea-Gold 57 3 4 8 15 27 33 34
3 Jensen Holm 16:05.40
4 Carson Rabbitt 16:06.30
8 Foster Thorburn 16:39.60
15 Will Scott 17:04.00
27 Joseph Norwood 17:20.50
33 Robbie Oates 17:35.70 *
34 Zander Hartsuff 17:38.00 *
Total Time: 1:23:16 Average: 16:39.16 1-5 Split: 1:16
2 Notre Dame Prep 90 5 6 17 22 40 72 -
5 James Ohlsson 16:10.50
6 John Pieper 16:23.40
17 Eli Seitzinger 17:08.90
22 Josh Fischer 17:14.40
40 Mitchell Guest 17:45.40
72 Nicholas Gale 19:04.20 *
Total Time: 1:24:43 Average: 16:56.52 1-5 Split: 1:35
3 Chelsea-Blue 93 1 9 21 23 39 50 55
1 Tom Oates 15:26.50
9 Connor Gilbreath 16:44.10
21 Liam Hartsuff 17:13.10
23 Jeremy Northrop 17:15.10
39 Shaun Happy 17:44.60
50 Matt Rosolowski 18:00.10 *
55 Owen Smith 18:09.80 *
Total Time: 1:24:24 Average: 16:52.68 1-5 Split: 2:19
4 South Lyon East 131 10 18 26 31 46 49 66
10 Jack Marchand 16:47.70
18 Xander Cronin 17:10.10
26 Max Hoorn 17:20.30
31 Ryan Tippy 17:35.20
46 Roy Swartzinski 17:53.00
49 Zach Wiseman 17:59.00 *
66 Davis Taylor 18:43.20 *
Total Time: 1:26:47 Average: 17:21.26 1-5 Split: 1:06
5 Orchard Lake St. Mar 138 7 11 16 45 59 67 81
7 Jack Rankin 16:31.20
11 Brendan Moriarty 16:49.00
16 Josiah Lau 17:05.70
45 Kyle Murphy 17:51.10
59 Mason Mylenek 18:27.80
67 Brandon Briggs 18:50.40 *
81 Kobe Howcroft 19:34.30 *
Total Time: 1:26:45 Average: 17:20.96 1-5 Split: 1:57
6 Marshall 168 12 28 37 44 47 52 62
12 Brett Carlisle 16:50.10
28 Wade Foster 17:28.70
37 Conor McPartlin 17:43.30
44 George McClure 17:50.20
47 Emmett Rosenzweig 17:55.60
52 Nick Lumsden 18:06.10 *
62 Drew Deitrich 18:33.70 *
Total Time: 1:27:48 Average: 17:33.58 1-5 Split: 1:06
7 Plymouth Christian 190 2 14 53 56 65 70 91
2 Luke Pohl 16:04.90
14 Seth Windle 17:01.80
53 Hunter Torolski 18:07.20
56 Quinn McLaren 18:12.40
65 Nathan Sutrick 18:41.90
70 Eric Moore 19:00.20 *
91 Caleb Godin 20:33.70 *
Total Time: 1:28:09 Average: 17:37.64 1-5 Split: 2:37
8 AA Greenhills 198 13 32 35 54 64 68 71
13 Raman Sahota 16:58.70
32 Andrew Angold-Stephens 17:35.40
35 Peter Lastoskie 17:39.20
54 Alex Allman 18:09.40
64 Jake Zell 18:38.40
68 Patrick Dunfee 18:52.50 *
71 Alan Atkinsmith 19:03.20 *
Total Time: 1:29:02 Average: 17:48.22 1-5 Split: 1:40
9 South Lyon 239 20 24 57 58 80 82 93
20 Joey Younkin 17:12.20
24 Connor Hudgens 17:18.30
57 Chris Sadler 18:13.70
58 Evan Leslie 18:16.70
80 Griffin Klevering 19:33.00
82 Valentin Schnitzel 19:34.60 *
93 Ben Jones 22:23.20 *
Total Time: 1:30:34 Average: 18:06.78 1-5 Split: 2:21
10 Whitmore Lake 244 25 36 48 60 75 79 86
25 Kevin LaMont 17:19.60
36 Hunter Fanson 17:41.30
48 Colton Seigle 17:57.10
60 Clay Rinna 18:31.30
75 Matt Schwennesen 19:12.20
79 Brendan Ely 19:27.20 *
86 Bailey Adams 19:40.70 *
Total Time: 1:30:42 Average: 18:08.30 1-5 Split: 1:53
11 AA Gabriel Richard 264 29 42 61 63 69 77 87
29 Andy Edwards 17:34.60
42 Vincent Pucillo 17:48.10
61 Andrew Bonar 18:33.40
63 Joe Targett 18:34.30
69 Joe Ghezzi 18:55.20
77 George Reynolds 19:13.20 *
87 Aidan Waroway 20:06.10 *
Total Time: 1:31:26 Average: 18:17.12 1-5 Split: 1:21
12 Groves 276 30 43 51 74 78 85 89
30 Alex Hidalgo 17:34.90
43 Luke Mercer 17:50.00
51 William Ervin 18:03.00
74 Leo Williams 19:10.60
78 Andrew Flaherty 19:16.90
85 David Kent 19:36.70 *
89 Carlos McIntyre 20:21.80 *
Total Time: 1:31:56 Average: 18:23.08 1-5 Split: 1:42
13 Bishop Foley 315 19 41 83 84 88 90 -
19 Jack Decker 17:11.30
41 Jacob Rusch 17:46.30
83 DJ Imrick 19:35.00
84 Mitchell Mandziuk 19:35.60
88 Kyle Kaczmar 20:14.70
90 Jonathon Nordstrom 20:29.20 *
Total Time: 1:34:23 Average: 18:52.58 1-5 Split: 3:04
14 Hazel Park 373 38 73 76 92 94 101 -
38 Stephen Johnson 17:43.70
73 Cheikh Ndiaye 19:04.50
76 Bly Hammons 19:13.00
92 Kyle Bender 21:37.80
94 Andrew Adkins 23:21.80
101 Blake Terry 31:45.50 *
Total Time: 1:41:01 Average: 20:12.16 1-5 Split: 5:39
15 Cesar Chavez 485 95 96 97 98 99 100 102
95 William Meza Lemus 24:32.10
96 Nace Hicks 24:32.60
97 Ivan Guzman 24:36.60
98 John Andrade 25:53.70
99 Jose Mata 27:00.00
100 Jonothan Maldenado 27:05.20 *
102 Felix Perez 33:31.10 *
Total Time: 2:06:35 Average: 25:19.00 1-5 Split: 2:28





Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run MEDIUM Schools
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claire McNally 12 AA Gabriel Richard 18:44.5 1
2 Jennifer Ohlsson 10 Notre Dame Prep 18:45.4 2
3 Alexandra Case 11 Notre Dame Prep 18:48.6 3
4 Caroline Hirth 12 Chelsea-Gold 19:25.3 4
5 Sydney Matusik 12 Chelsea-Gold 19:36.7 5
6 Lauren Neiheisel 12 Notre Dame Prep 19:40.7 6
7 Mary Bradshaw 10 Manchester 19:43.4 7
8 Allison Hause 11 Chelsea-Gold 19:53.8 8
9 Ava Klein 11 Marshall 20:03.3 9
10 Natalia Egnatuk 9 Marshall 20:03.7 10
11 Lauren Clark 11 South Lyon East 20:04.0 11
12 Allison Hughes 11 Chelsea-Gold 20:07.1 12
13 Ember Larson 11 AA Gabriel Richard 20:10.7 13
14 Caroline Bodary 10 AA Gabriel Richard 20:13.3 14
15 Riley Thorburn 9 Chelsea-Gold 20:13.8 15
16 Clare Brinkman 12 St. Catherine 20:20.2 16
17 Dana Bodary 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:21.5 17
18 Izzie Lashaway 9 AA Gabriel Richard 20:30.7 18
19 Anna Vogel 12 AA Gabriel Richard 20:36.7 19
20 Shannon Lambrecht 11 Notre Dame Prep 20:47.0 20
21 Mary Ryan Pennington 12 Bishop Foley 20:49.0 21
22 Natalie Gofton 11 Chelsea-Gold 20:51.2 22
23 Abby St. John 11 Marshall 20:52.6 23
24 Jenna Locricchio 10 AA Gabriel Richard 21:00.7 24
25 Abbie Schoepke 9 Marshall 21:05.4 25
26 Alexandria Fraser 9 Notre Dame Prep 21:06.8 26
27 Anna Zacharski 9 Marshall 21:13.8 27
28 Katherine Kennedy 11 Notre Dame Prep 21:16.6 28
29 Sarah Bindon 12 AAGR-B 21:19.2 29
30 Katelyn Villa 10 AAGR-B 21:21.7 30
31 Katie Lucken 10 Groves 21:30.3 31
32 Sierra Webber 11 AAGR-B 21:30.6 32
33 Abby Rankin 12 Notre Dame Prep 21:31.1 33
34 Jacqueline Taylor 11 Chelsea-Gold 21:33.3 34
35 Morgan Aittama 10 South Lyon East 21:41.0 35
36 Shannon Ryan 11 St. Catherine 21:47.1 36
37 Eleanor Dolowy 12 St. Catherine 21:49.2 37
38 Olaide Olapade 11 Marshall 21:49.8 38
39 Sarah Hoban 9 AAGR-B 21:56.4 39
40 Elena Ghezzi 12 AAGR-B 22:00.0 40
41 Rylie Bischoff 11 Marshall 22:07.4 41
42 Alaina Rider 9 South Lyon East 22:10.7 42
43 Margaret Roelant 9 AAGR-B 22:10.9 43
44 Emily Gudzinski 12 South Lyon East 22:13.5 44
45 Lauren Kowal 12 Bishop Foley 22:14.8 45
46 Elizabeth O'Hotzke 11 Manchester 22:16.3 46
47 Lauren McCarthy 12 St. Catherine 22:20.1 47
48 Jillian Pompo 10 South Lyon East 22:21.8 48
49 Jessie Whitmer 11 Groves 22:24.8 49
50 Ann Borek 12 St. Catherine 22:25.4 50
51 Jenny Hartman 9 South Lyon East 22:26.9 51
52 Sydney Keller 9 AA Greenhills 22:28.6 52
53 Caitlin Gaydosh 10 Manchester 22:31.5 53
54 Samantha Satawa 12 South Lyon East 22:31.8 54
55 Maya Behrend 11 AA Greenhills 22:32.6 55
56 Anna LaForest 9 AAGR-B 22:33.1 56
57 Jordan Craven 11 Whitmore Lake 22:35.5 57
58 Anne Herrmann 10 St. Catherine 22:42.2 58
59 Maggie Lustig 10 Whitmore Lake 22:47.9 59
60 Jessica Wyeth 11 St. Catherine 23:01.5 60
61 Paige Bourland 11 Manchester 23:07.5 61
62 Rachel Belf 9 Bishop Foley 23:09.6 62
63 Katie Suarez 11 AA Greenhills 23:10.2 63
64 Nina Farahanchi 12 AA Greenhills 23:16.3 64
65 Robin Kendziorski 11 Hazel Park 23:29.2
66 Charlotte Pratt 12 AA Greenhills 23:33.1 65
67 Keller Kanat 10 Groves 23:38.5 66
68 Catherine Christie 12 Groves 23:41.7 67
69 Rylee Phillips 10 Whitmore Lake 23:49.5 68
70 Gladys Oster 12 Bishop Foley 23:57.2 69
71 Erin Tremonti 11 Groves 24:07.7 70
72 Natalia McIntyre 12 Groves 24:24.5 71
73 Jossalyn Johnson 11 Whitmore Lake 24:36.2 72
74 Jacy Hammons 9 Hazel Park 24:38.0
75 Sally Eisho 9 Hazel Park 24:54.4
76 Erinn Costello 12 Groves 25:00.7 73
77 Rachel Drogs 12 AA Greenhills 25:04.9 74
78 Moira Cummings 11 AA Greenhills 25:10.8 75
79 Madison Vershum 11 Whitmore Lake 25:12.6 76
80 Avian Jiminez 10 Arbor Prep 25:13.1
81 Jessica Lacy 11 Manchester 25:17.5 77
82 Elizabeth Powers 10 Bishop Foley 25:25.9 78
83 Rebecca Bishop 9 Manchester 25:59.5 79
84 Hannah Smith 10 Whitmore Lake 26:34.9 80
85 Samantha Teresky 11 Manchester 26:42.1 81
86 Emma MacLeod 11 Arbor Prep 26:52.9
87 Mary Ruth Oster 10 Bishop Foley 26:53.2 82
88 Jessica Gibbons 11 Arbor Prep 27:04.6
89 Alexa Graleski 12 Bishop Foley 28:14.8 83
90 Olivia Carrell 12 Arbor Prep 31:52.6
91 Shanyia Clark 11 Hazel Park 32:39.2



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run MEDIUM Schools Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Chelsea-Gold 44 4 5 8 12 15 22 34
4 Caroline Hirth 19:25.30
5 Sydney Matusik 19:36.70
8 Allison Hause 19:53.80
12 Allison Hughes 20:07.10
15 Riley Thorburn 20:13.80
22 Natalie Gofton 20:51.20 *
34 Jacqueline Taylor 21:33.30 *
Total Time: 1:39:17 Average: 19:51.34 1-5 Split: 49
2 Notre Dame Prep 57 2 3 6 20 26 28 33
2 Jennifer Ohlsson 18:45.40
3 Alexandra Case 18:48.60
6 Lauren Neiheisel 19:40.70
20 Shannon Lambrecht 20:47.00
26 Alexandria Fraser 21:06.80
28 Katherine Kennedy 21:16.60 *
33 Abby Rankin 21:31.10 *
Total Time: 1:39:09 Average: 19:49.70 1-5 Split: 2:22
3 AA Gabriel Richard 63 1 13 14 17 18 19 24
1 Claire McNally 18:44.50
13 Ember Larson 20:10.70
14 Caroline Bodary 20:13.30
17 Dana Bodary 20:21.50
18 Izzie Lashaway 20:30.70
19 Anna Vogel 20:36.70 *
24 Jenna Locricchio 21:00.70 *
Total Time: 1:40:01 Average: 20:00.14 1-5 Split: 1:47
4 Marshall 94 9 10 23 25 27 38 41
9 Ava Klein 20:03.30
10 Natalia Egnatuk 20:03.70
23 Abby St. John 20:52.60
25 Abbie Schoepke 21:05.40
27 Anna Zacharski 21:13.80
38 Olaide Olapade 21:49.80 *
41 Rylie Bischoff 22:07.40 *
Total Time: 1:43:19 Average: 20:39.76 1-5 Split: 1:11
5 AAGR-B 170 29 30 32 39 40 43 56
29 Sarah Bindon 21:19.20
30 Katelyn Villa 21:21.70
32 Sierra Webber 21:30.60
39 Sarah Hoban 21:56.40
40 Elena Ghezzi 22:00.00
43 Margaret Roelant 22:10.90 *
56 Anna LaForest 22:33.10 *
Total Time: 1:48:08 Average: 21:37.58 1-5 Split: 41
6 South Lyon East 180 11 35 42 44 48 51 54
11 Lauren Clark 20:04.00
35 Morgan Aittama 21:41.00
42 Alaina Rider 22:10.70
44 Emily Gudzinski 22:13.50
48 Jillian Pompo 22:21.80
51 Jenny Hartman 22:26.90 *
54 Samantha Satawa 22:31.80 *
Total Time: 1:48:31 Average: 21:42.20 1-5 Split: 2:18
7 St. Catherine 186 16 36 37 47 50 58 60
16 Clare Brinkman 20:20.20
36 Shannon Ryan 21:47.10
37 Eleanor Dolowy 21:49.20
47 Lauren McCarthy 22:20.10
50 Ann Borek 22:25.40
58 Anne Herrmann 22:42.20 *
60 Jessica Wyeth 23:01.50 *
Total Time: 1:48:42 Average: 21:44.40 1-5 Split: 2:06
8 Manchester 244 7 46 53 61 77 79 81
7 Mary Bradshaw 19:43.40
46 Elizabeth O'Hotzke 22:16.30
53 Caitlin Gaydosh 22:31.50
61 Paige Bourland 23:07.50
77 Jessica Lacy 25:17.50
79 Rebecca Bishop 25:59.50 *
81 Samantha Teresky 26:42.10 *
Total Time: 1:52:57 Average: 22:35.24 1-5 Split: 5:35
9 Bishop Foley 275 21 45 62 69 78 82 83
21 Mary Ryan Pennington 20:49.00
45 Lauren Kowal 22:14.80
62 Rachel Belf 23:09.60
69 Gladys Oster 23:57.20
78 Elizabeth Powers 25:25.90
82 Mary Ruth Oster 26:53.20 *
83 Alexa Graleski 28:14.80 *
Total Time: 1:55:37 Average: 23:07.30 1-5 Split: 4:37
10 Groves 283 31 49 66 67 70 71 73
31 Katie Lucken 21:30.30
49 Jessie Whitmer 22:24.80
66 Keller Kanat 23:38.50
67 Catherine Christie 23:41.70
70 Erin Tremonti 24:07.70
71 Natalia McIntyre 24:24.50 *
73 Erinn Costello 25:00.70 *
Total Time: 1:55:23 Average: 23:04.60 1-5 Split: 2:38
11 AA Greenhills 299 52 55 63 64 65 74 75
52 Sydney Keller 22:28.60
55 Maya Behrend 22:32.60
63 Katie Suarez 23:10.20
64 Nina Farahanchi 23:16.30
65 Charlotte Pratt 23:33.10
74 Rachel Drogs 25:04.90 *
75 Moira Cummings 25:10.80 *
Total Time: 1:55:01 Average: 23:00.16 1-5 Split: 1:05
12 Whitmore Lake 332 57 59 68 72 76 80 -
57 Jordan Craven 22:35.50
59 Maggie Lustig 22:47.90
68 Rylee Phillips 23:49.50
72 Jossalyn Johnson 24:36.20
76 Madison Vershum 25:12.60
80 Hannah Smith 26:34.90 *
Total Time: 1:59:02 Average: 23:48.34 1-5 Split: 2:38





JV Boys 5000 Meter Run SMALL and MEDIUM
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Billy Tiller 12 Bishop Foley 17:48.0 1
2 Jimmy Alford 9 Chelsea-Gold 18:05.6 2
3 Spencer Zick 10 Marshall 18:19.3 3
4 Noah Jones 9 South Lyon East 18:26.6 4
5 Ethan Kowalski 9 South Lyon East 18:29.5 5
6 Andrew Zeug 10 South Lyon East 18:30.6 6
7 Frank Tarrance 11 Orchard Lake St. Mar 18:35.8 7
8 Kyle Haling 12 South Lyon East 18:46.8 8
9 Dillin Kowalewski 11 Whitmore Lake 18:50.5 9
10 Kenny Lashaway 9 AA Gabriel Richard 18:51.0 10
11 Stirling Boothe 12 South Lyon East 18:52.7 11
12 Zachary Ufkes 10 Marshall 18:55.7 12
13 Branden DeGracia 11 Chelsea-Gold 18:57.3 13
14 Andrew Liskey 11 South Lyon East 19:00.0 14
15 Haden Gallentine 11 South Lyon 19:02.8 15
16 Eric Reiber 9 Chelsea-Gold 19:03.6 16
17 Robert Stump 9 Chelsea-Gold 19:04.5 17
18 Alex White 12 South Lyon 19:05.1 18
19 Anthony Marcopoli 10 Bishop Foley 19:07.7 19
20 Matthew Wood 11 Notre Dame Prep 19:13.5 20
21 Michael Policelli 10 Orchard Lake St. Mar 19:15.7 21
22 Owen Munk 10 Bishop Foley 19:16.0 22
23 Michael Louvar 10 South Lyon East 19:17.8 23
24 Gabriel Glennon 12 Capital Homeschool 19:20.8 24
25 Caden Faupel 9 Chelsea-Gold 19:21.0 25
26 Jonathan Allen 12 South Lyon 19:29.0 26
27 Ryan Smith 10 Orchard Lake St. Mar 19:30.9 27
28 Robby Grima 10 South Lyon East 19:34.6
29 Charlie Keegan 10 Orchard Lake St. Mar 19:36.5 28
30 Emilio Moya 10 AA Greenhills 19:37.0 29
31 Matthias Rangel 9 Notre Dame Prep 19:37.8 30
32 Vinnie Tarrance 10 Orchard Lake St. Mar 19:39.5 31
33 Ryan DeBruyne 12 South Lyon 19:44.8 32
34 Dominic Green 10 Chelsea-Gold 19:45.2 33
35 Alec DeMoss 10 South Lyon 19:45.8 34
36 Nathan Koh 9 AA Greenhills 19:46.1 35
37 Gavin Hovey 11 South Lyon East 19:46.5
38 Alex Ware 12 AA Gabriel Richard 19:48.9 36
39 Matt Lipscomb 11 AA Gabriel Richard 19:51.1 37
40 Kyle Conroy 12 Notre Dame Prep 19:52.1 38
41 JP DeJak 11 AA Gabriel Richard 19:54.3 39
42 Brendan Tekiele 10 Marshall 19:54.5 40
43 Jaden Butler 11 Capital Homeschool 19:58.9 41
44 Jacob Flaherty 10 Groves 20:00.9 42
45 Joseph Carson 9 Capital Homeschool 20:08.2 43
46 Jack Smith 9 Chelsea-Gold 20:08.7 44
47 Ethan Lazzara 12 Notre Dame Prep 20:09.0 45
48 Andrew Williams 12 South Lyon 20:09.9 46
49 Gabriel Gaddie 10 Capital Homeschool 20:10.7 47
50 Dylan Thomas 9 Capital Homeschool 20:11.5 48
51 Bennet Proegler 11 Chelsea-Gold 20:19.1
52 Matthew Hretz 11 AA Gabriel Richard 20:23.3 49
53 Brendan Schultz 9 AA Gabriel Richard 20:32.1 50
54 Ben Culp 11 Marshall 20:35.9 51
55 Daniel Aburto 9 South Lyon East 20:36.5
56 Ajay Garcia 10 South Lyon East 20:38.2
57 Alex Impellizzeri 12 Notre Dame Prep 20:49.2 52
58 Daniel Hejka 11 AA Gabriel Richard 20:50.2 53
59 Carter Kovacs 11 Lutheran HS Westland 20:51.0
60 John Frank 9 Orchard Lake St. Mar 20:51.8 54
61 Nick Stevenson 9 South Lyon 20:53.2 55
62 Joseph Llope 10 Groves 20:54.5 56
63 Nolan Smith 11 South Lyon 21:01.1
64 Kyle West 12 Whitmore Lake 21:03.1 57
65 Ethan Biederman 10 Groves 21:06.6 58
66 Ethan Poet 11 South Lyon 21:09.5
67 Matthew Karpenko 9 AA Greenhills 21:12.7 59
68 Dominick Foytek 9 South Lyon 21:13.3
69 Vlad Schnitzel 10 South Lyon 21:13.7
70 Kirby Hubbard 12 Chelsea-Gold 21:15.2
71 Noah Doneth 12 Whitmore Lake 21:23.2 60
72 Will Ellsworth 10 AA Greenhills 21:24.0 61
73 Samuel Aylward 10 Capital Homeschool 21:26.2 62
74 Joshua Aylward 9 Capital Homeschool 21:29.8 63
75 Eric Silver 11 Notre Dame Prep 21:30.9 64
76 Cameron Beals 9 South Lyon 21:32.6
77 Ryan Szewczyk 9 South Lyon 21:35.2
78 James Harrell 10 Bishop Foley 21:37.6 65
79 Matt Othmer 10 Capital Homeschool 21:37.8
80 Leo Brackett 9 South Lyon East 21:40.3
81 Mark Selasky 9 Bishop Foley 21:41.8 66
82 Evan Shell 12 Oakland Christian 21:43.9 67
83 Seth Redmond 10 BC St Philip 21:44.3
84 RJ Wise 9 Capital Homeschool 21:47.5
85 Owen Leshok 10 South Lyon 21:50.3
86 Tommy Skellett 10 Orchard Lake St. Mar 21:54.5 68
87 Caden Heath 10 Marshall 21:55.4 69
88 Roderick Niles 10 Groves 22:03.8 70
89 Sam Goehmann 11 Lutheran HS Westland 22:04.1
90 Eduardo Herrara-Perez 9 South Lyon 22:16.3
91 Thomas Borkowski 10 Groves 22:20.6 71
92 Ignacio Porras-Arribas 9 Marshall 22:22.1 72
93 Nate Daley 11 Bishop Foley 22:25.7 73
94 Jonathan Karr 10 Notre Dame Prep 22:27.1 74
95 Patrick Broderick 9 Bishop Foley 22:29.7 75
96 Nolan Scheuring 9 Orchard Lake St. Mar 22:33.2
97 Henry Gaertner 9 Lutheran HS Westland 22:35.6
98 Joe-David Curtis 11 South Lyon 22:45.0
99 J Pearsall 11 AA Greenhills 22:47.2 76
100 Max Cooper 12 Groves 22:51.3 77
101 Logan Schaecher 9 South Lyon East 22:54.1
102 Daniel Leonard 9 Orchard Lake St. Mar 22:55.4
103 Ben Nagy 11 South Lyon 22:59.1
104 Geno Cousino 9 AA Gabriel Richard 23:04.4
105 Adam Foreman 9 Marshall 23:05.2 78
106 Wyatt Richardson 9 South Lyon 23:07.7
107 Daniel Bischoff 11 AA Gabriel Richard 23:09.3
108 Adam Curtis 9 South Lyon 23:13.4
109 Williams Stephens 9 AA Greenhills 23:17.8 79
110 Brian Swegles 10 South Lyon 23:23.0
111 Samuel Kiessling 10 Marshall 23:24.3
112 Dominic Darling 10 Orchard Lake St. Mar 23:29.0
113 Matthew Minear 9 Groves 23:33.7 80
114 Alex Wu 12 AA Greenhills 23:34.8 81
115 Aaron Pomaville 9 Oakland Christian 23:44.5 82
116 Scott Rolf 9 Groves 23:53.4
117 Kalab Green 9 Marshall 24:05.2
118 Isaac Gapp 9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 24:07.5
119 Quinlan Kelly 11 Whitmore Lake 24:07.8 83
120 Jack MacQuaig 9 Marshall 24:08.7
121 Dylan Ward 10 Capital Homeschool 24:09.0
122 Liam O'Gorman 9 Groves 24:14.8
123 Evan Spiegelberg 12 Whitmore Lake 24:22.4 84
124 Joey Janofski 11 BC St Philip 24:24.5
125 Steven Prudhomme 9 South Lyon 24:27.0
126 Dylan LaMont 9 Whitmore Lake 24:28.7 85
127 Isaiah Lee 11 Christ the King 24:29.9
128 Benjamin Pocius 9 Notre Dame Prep 24:31.7
129 Logan Betke 9 Lutheran HS Westland 24:32.0
130 Garrett Pike 12 Marshall 24:35.9
131 Christian Minear 10 Groves 24:39.7
132 Preston McFarland 10 Oakland Christian 24:46.2 86
133 Aryan Seth 11 AA Greenhills 24:47.1
134 Nicholas Skinner 9 Groves 24:52.7
135 Nelson Bartram Whitmore Lake 24:54.0 87
136 Yusuf Mian 9 AA Greenhills 25:01.1
137 Shaun Davis 12 Bishop Foley 25:03.9
138 Isaac Michaels 9 Groves 25:16.8
139 Evan Similuk 11 Bishop Foley 25:23.0
140 Elijah Glennon 9 Capital Homeschool 25:39.6
141 Jimmy Skellett 9 Orchard Lake St. Mar 26:00.0
142 Nathan Rubingh 11 Capital Homeschool 26:36.0
143 Curtis Reichenbach 9 Bishop Foley 27:21.1
144 Tom Carson 10 AA Greenhills 28:19.6
145 Brendan Kelly 12 Notre Dame Prep 28:54.4
146 Eli Clinger 11 Capital Homeschool 29:15.0
147 Max Ulrich 9 Oakland Christian 29:46.5 88
148 Josh Smielewski 11 Oakland Christian 30:09.2 89
149 Benjamin Myers 9 Christ the King 33:47.4
150 Benjamin Hinkley 9 Capital Homeschool 35:19.9
151 John Blaney 12 AA Gabriel Richard 37:39.6
152 Carl Engelmann 11 Oakland Christian 38:21.5 90



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run SMALL and MEDIUM Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 South Lyon East 34 4 5 6 8 11 14 23
4 Noah Jones 18:26.60
5 Ethan Kowalski 18:29.50
6 Andrew Zeug 18:30.60
8 Kyle Haling 18:46.80
11 Stirling Boothe 18:52.70
14 Andrew Liskey 19:00.00 *
23 Michael Louvar 19:17.80 *
Total Time: 1:33:07 Average: 18:37.24 1-5 Split: 27
2 Chelsea-Gold 73 2 13 16 17 25 33 44
2 Jimmy Alford 18:05.60
13 Branden DeGracia 18:57.30
16 Eric Reiber 19:03.60
17 Robert Stump 19:04.50
25 Caden Faupel 19:21.00
33 Dominic Green 19:45.20 *
44 Jack Smith 20:08.70 *
Total Time: 1:34:32 Average: 18:54.40 1-5 Split: 1:16
3 Orchard Lake St. Mar 114 7 21 27 28 31 54 68
7 Frank Tarrance 18:35.80
21 Michael Policelli 19:15.70
27 Ryan Smith 19:30.90
28 Charlie Keegan 19:36.50
31 Vinnie Tarrance 19:39.50
54 John Frank 20:51.80 *
68 Tommy Skellett 21:54.50 *
Total Time: 1:36:39 Average: 19:19.68 1-5 Split: 1:04
4 South Lyon 125 15 18 26 32 34 46 55
15 Haden Gallentine 19:02.80
18 Alex White 19:05.10
26 Jonathan Allen 19:29.00
32 Ryan DeBruyne 19:44.80
34 Alec DeMoss 19:45.80
46 Andrew Williams 20:09.90 *
55 Nick Stevenson 20:53.20 *
Total Time: 1:37:08 Average: 19:25.50 1-5 Split: 43
5 AA Gabriel Richard 171 10 36 37 39 49 50 53
10 Kenny Lashaway 18:51.00
36 Alex Ware 19:48.90
37 Matt Lipscomb 19:51.10
39 JP DeJak 19:54.30
49 Matthew Hretz 20:23.30
50 Brendan Schultz 20:32.10 *
53 Daniel Hejka 20:50.20 *
Total Time: 1:38:49 Average: 19:45.72 1-5 Split: 1:33
6 Bishop Foley 173 1 19 22 65 66 73 75
1 Billy Tiller 17:48.00
19 Anthony Marcopoli 19:07.70
22 Owen Munk 19:16.00
65 James Harrell 21:37.60
66 Mark Selasky 21:41.80
73 Nate Daley 22:25.70 *
75 Patrick Broderick 22:29.70 *
Total Time: 1:39:32 Average: 19:54.22 1-5 Split: 3:54
7 Marshall 175 3 12 40 51 69 72 78
3 Spencer Zick 18:19.30
12 Zachary Ufkes 18:55.70
40 Brendan Tekiele 19:54.50
51 Ben Culp 20:35.90
69 Caden Heath 21:55.40
72 Ignacio Porras-Arribas 22:22.10 *
78 Adam Foreman 23:05.20 *
Total Time: 1:39:41 Average: 19:56.16 1-5 Split: 3:37
8 Notre Dame Prep 185 20 30 38 45 52 64 74
20 Matthew Wood 19:13.50
30 Matthias Rangel 19:37.80
38 Kyle Conroy 19:52.10
45 Ethan Lazzara 20:09.00
52 Alex Impellizzeri 20:49.20
64 Eric Silver 21:30.90 *
74 Jonathan Karr 22:27.10 *
Total Time: 1:39:42 Average: 19:56.32 1-5 Split: 1:36
9 Capital Homeschool 203 24 41 43 47 48 62 63
24 Gabriel Glennon 19:20.80
41 Jaden Butler 19:58.90
43 Joseph Carson 20:08.20
47 Gabriel Gaddie 20:10.70
48 Dylan Thomas 20:11.50
62 Samuel Aylward 21:26.20 *
63 Joshua Aylward 21:29.80 *
Total Time: 1:39:51 Average: 19:58.02 1-5 Split: 51
10 AA Greenhills 260 29 35 59 61 76 79 81
29 Emilio Moya 19:37.00
35 Nathan Koh 19:46.10
59 Matthew Karpenko 21:12.70
61 Will Ellsworth 21:24.00
76 J Pearsall 22:47.20
79 Williams Stephens 23:17.80 *
81 Alex Wu 23:34.80 *
Total Time: 1:44:47 Average: 20:57.40 1-5 Split: 3:11
11 Whitmore Lake 293 9 57 60 83 84 85 87
9 Dillin Kowalewski 18:50.50
57 Kyle West 21:03.10
60 Noah Doneth 21:23.20
83 Quinlan Kelly 24:07.80
84 Evan Spiegelberg 24:22.40
85 Dylan LaMont 24:28.70 *
87 Nelson Bartram 24:54.00 *
Total Time: 1:49:47 Average: 21:57.40 1-5 Split: 5:32
12 Groves 297 42 56 58 70 71 77 80
42 Jacob Flaherty 20:00.90
56 Joseph Llope 20:54.50
58 Ethan Biederman 21:06.60
70 Roderick Niles 22:03.80
71 Thomas Borkowski 22:20.60
77 Max Cooper 22:51.30 *
80 Matthew Minear 23:33.70 *
Total Time: 1:46:27 Average: 21:17.28 1-5 Split: 2:20
13 Oakland Christian 412 67 82 86 88 89 90 -
67 Evan Shell 21:43.90
82 Aaron Pomaville 23:44.50
86 Preston McFarland 24:46.20
88 Max Ulrich 29:46.50
89 Josh Smielewski 30:09.20
90 Carl Engelmann 38:21.50 *
Total Time: 2:10:11 Average: 26:02.06 1-5 Split: 8:26




JV Girls 5000 Meter Run SMALL and MEDIUM
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Morgan Kurth 10 Chelsea-Gold 20:42.2 1
2 Emma Wallace 11 Notre Dame Prep 21:47.5 2
3 Emily Chizek 10 Chelsea-Gold 21:50.0 3
4 Sara Hartman 11 South Lyon East 21:50.3 4
5 Meredith Tiller 12 Notre Dame Prep 21:58.5 5
6 Madeline Scherle 12 Notre Dame Prep 22:11.0 6
7 Thea Higgins 10 Chelsea-Gold 22:28.2 7
8 Mallery Bee 10 Chelsea-Gold 22:44.5 8
9 Miranda Montoye 10 Chelsea-Gold 22:51.6 9
10 Sarah Kennings 9 Chelsea-Gold 22:53.3 10
11 Meagan Schoepke 11 Marshall 22:54.9 11
12 Autumn Glover 10 South Lyon East 22:56.0 12
13 Alayna Seaberg 11 Chelsea-Gold 22:56.3 13
14 Natalie Davies 9 Chelsea-Gold 23:02.2
15 Claire Seitzinger 12 Notre Dame Prep 23:08.3 14
16 Meena Ritchie 12 Marshall 23:14.1 15
17 Ella Dunn 10 South Lyon East 23:18.4 16
18 Elly Blanchard 9 Marshall 23:25.9 17
19 Reeves Housman 10 South Lyon East 23:31.0 18
20 Morgan Heavener 11 AA Gabriel Richard 23:32.7 19
21 Maria Przebienda 12 AA Gabriel Richard 23:37.5 20
22 Laney DeBrabander 12 Marshall 23:49.7 21
23 Sydney Barnes 11 Chelsea-Gold 23:51.4
24 Bonnie Liu 12 AA Greenhills 23:54.0 22
25 McKenzi Ellenwood 10 Pittsford 23:56.2
26 Madonna Haddad 10 AA Gabriel Richard 23:56.9 23
27 Ali Testa 12 Capital Homeschool 23:57.8 24
28 Leah Pifer 12 Chelsea-Gold 24:07.2
29 Emma Wolak 11 South Lyon East 24:12.2 25
30 Mary McIntyre 12 South Lyon East 24:15.0 26
31 Katie Doyen 9 South Lyon East 24:17.1 27
32 Leanne Henry 11 AA Greenhills 24:20.3 28
33 Emily Strzyzewski 11 Chelsea-Gold 24:22.5
34 Zoe Steigerwald 12 Chelsea-Gold 24:27.9
35 Megan Thornton 12 Notre Dame Prep 24:33.0 29
36 Lindsey Clarke Pittsford 24:40.1
37 Claire Taylor 10 Capital Homeschool 24:42.9 30
38 Isabel Mossel 10 Plymouth Christian 24:43.6
39 Hailey Neal 10 Chelsea-Gold 24:48.8
40 Ella Robinson 9 South Lyon East 24:50.9
41 Emily McCarthy 12 AA Gabriel Richard 24:54.1 31
42 Grace Benz 10 AA Gabriel Richard 24:54.6 32
43 Claire Bieber 12 Capital Homeschool 24:56.0 33
44 Madison Monaghan 9 Notre Dame Prep 25:01.2 34
45 Margaret Bills 12 Groves 25:02.7 35
46 Danielle Washington 11 Marshall 25:23.8 36
47 Shireen Bolis 10 St. Catherine 25:24.1 37
48 Alexa Kittendorf 10 AA Greenhills 25:29.4 38
49 Abby Malinowski 12 St. Catherine 25:34.2 39
50 Katherine Eckland 11 Chelsea-Gold 25:41.1
51 Caitlin Dusenbury 11 Chelsea-Gold 25:43.3
52 Victoria Lurz 12 Groves 25:44.5 40
53 Clare Walton 11 Groves 25:55.1 41
54 Leslie Flores 9 Notre Dame Prep 25:55.9 42
55 Lauryn Hewer 10 St. Catherine 26:05.4 43
56 Alyson Tiller 9 Notre Dame Prep 26:08.5
57 Julia Mistretta 10 Notre Dame Prep 26:14.7
58 Maria Ruth 9 St. Catherine 26:16.1 44
59 Anneke Vanderwey 9 Capital Homeschool 26:16.6 45
60 Lydia Evans 10 Notre Dame Prep 26:24.3
61 Elizabeth Schaub 9 Capital Homeschool 26:24.9 46
62 Claire Hall 10 AA Gabriel Richard 26:30.9 47
63 Grace Alexandrowski 11 AA Gabriel Richard 26:37.2 48
64 Emma Carson 12 Capital Homeschool 26:41.7 49
65 Malia White 12 Groves 26:52.5 50
66 Piper Daleiden 10 AA Gabriel Richard 27:01.0
67 Erin Patterson 11 Notre Dame Prep 27:02.9
68 Kimberly Rinck 11 Pittsford 27:12.4
69 Riley Kallabat 9 Notre Dame Prep 27:22.5
70 Anna Allard 9 Everest Collegiate 27:22.7
71 Alexis Smith 12 AA Gabriel Richard 27:25.1
72 Rebekah Schneider 9 AA Gabriel Richard 27:29.3
73 Lauren Plant 12 AA Gabriel Richard 27:34.4
74 Margaux Merz 11 AA Greenhills 27:36.9 51
75 Anika Schubert 9 Capital Homeschool 27:39.6 52
76 Emma Hall 11 Capital Homeschool 27:40.5
77 Elizabeth Cooper 10 Capital Homeschool 27:53.1
78 Nikki Farahanchi 12 AA Greenhills 28:01.1 53
79 Ella Godin 10 Plymouth Christian 28:05.1
80 Michelle Zorine 12 AA Greenhills 28:15.7 54
81 Anna Domen 10 AA Gabriel Richard 28:24.8
82 Gracie Sigouin 11 South Lyon East 28:25.7
83 Rachel Callaghan 9 Notre Dame Prep 28:29.7
84 Patricia Terhaar 12 AA Gabriel Richard 28:38.7
85 Abbie Kurtz 9 Whitmore Lake 28:47.9
86 Quinn Bourland 10 Manchester 28:51.3
87 Arianna Kerkmaz 9 Bishop Foley 28:59.4
88 Rebecca Messiter 12 AA Gabriel Richard 29:11.7
89 Carolyn Bonar 9 AA Gabriel Richard 29:33.9
90 Rachel Johnston 12 St. Catherine 29:44.6 55
91 Rachel Berg 12 Groves 29:45.6 56
92 Courtney Yaldoo 10 South Lyon East 29:47.3
93 Anna Skiba 11 Capital Homeschool 29:55.6
94 Michelle Karls 12 AA Gabriel Richard 30:05.4
95 Caroline Collins 10 Marshall 30:15.3 57
96 Ashton Rider 10 South Lyon East 30:45.3
97 Karly Nickel 9 Chelsea-Gold 30:47.5
98 Ashley Barati 10 South Lyon East 30:49.4
99 Maria Karls 9 AA Gabriel Richard 31:06.5
100 Abigail Woodrich 10 Notre Dame Prep 31:23.1
101 Nicole Norman 9 AA Gabriel Richard 31:23.6
102 Rachel Scott 10 Everest Collegiate 32:17.1
103 Leslee Garcia 9 Cesar Chavez 33:05.6
104 Lindsay Hafen 12 Groves 33:15.7 58
105 Emily Rensi 9 AA Gabriel Richard 34:07.0
106 Lila Thewes 10 Everest Collegiate 35:06.0
107 Leah Radich 11 Everest Collegiate 35:07.9
108 Delena Hana 10 St. Catherine 37:49.4 59
109 Abigail Imrick 9 Bishop Foley 38:48.6



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run SMALL and MEDIUM Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Chelsea-Gold 28 1 3 7 8 9 10 13
1 Morgan Kurth 20:42.20
3 Emily Chizek 21:50.00
7 Thea Higgins 22:28.20
8 Mallery Bee 22:44.50
9 Miranda Montoye 22:51.60
10 Sarah Kennings 22:53.30 *
13 Alayna Seaberg 22:56.30 *
Total Time: 1:50:37 Average: 22:07.30 1-5 Split: 2:10
2 Notre Dame Prep 56 2 5 6 14 29 34 42
2 Emma Wallace 21:47.50
5 Meredith Tiller 21:58.50
6 Madeline Scherle 22:11.00
14 Claire Seitzinger 23:08.30
29 Megan Thornton 24:33.00
34 Madison Monaghan 25:01.20 *
42 Leslie Flores 25:55.90 *
Total Time: 1:53:39 Average: 22:43.66 1-5 Split: 2:46
3 South Lyon East 75 4 12 16 18 25 26 27
4 Sara Hartman 21:50.30
12 Autumn Glover 22:56.00
16 Ella Dunn 23:18.40
18 Reeves Housman 23:31.00
25 Emma Wolak 24:12.20
26 Mary McIntyre 24:15.00 *
27 Katie Doyen 24:17.10 *
Total Time: 1:55:48 Average: 23:09.58 1-5 Split: 2:22
4 Marshall 100 11 15 17 21 36 57 -
11 Meagan Schoepke 22:54.90
15 Meena Ritchie 23:14.10
17 Elly Blanchard 23:25.90
21 Laney DeBrabander 23:49.70
36 Danielle Washington 25:23.80
57 Caroline Collins 30:15.30 *
Total Time: 1:58:49 Average: 23:45.68 1-5 Split: 2:29
5 AA Gabriel Richard 125 19 20 23 31 32 47 48
19 Morgan Heavener 23:32.70
20 Maria Przebienda 23:37.50
23 Madonna Haddad 23:56.90
31 Emily McCarthy 24:54.10
32 Grace Benz 24:54.60
47 Claire Hall 26:30.90 *
48 Grace Alexandrowski 26:37.20 *
Total Time: 2:00:56 Average: 24:11.16 1-5 Split: 1:22
6 Capital Homeschool 178 24 30 33 45 46 49 52
24 Ali Testa 23:57.80
30 Claire Taylor 24:42.90
33 Claire Bieber 24:56.00
45 Anneke Vanderwey 26:16.60
46 Elizabeth Schaub 26:24.90
49 Emma Carson 26:41.70 *
52 Anika Schubert 27:39.60 *
Total Time: 2:06:19 Average: 25:15.64 1-5 Split: 2:28
7 AA Greenhills 192 22 28 38 51 53 54 -
22 Bonnie Liu 23:54.00
28 Leanne Henry 24:20.30
38 Alexa Kittendorf 25:29.40
51 Margaux Merz 27:36.90
53 Nikki Farahanchi 28:01.10
54 Michelle Zorine 28:15.70 *
Total Time: 2:09:22 Average: 25:52.34 1-5 Split: 4:08
8 St. Catherine 218 37 39 43 44 55 59 -
37 Shireen Bolis 25:24.10
39 Abby Malinowski 25:34.20
43 Lauryn Hewer 26:05.40
44 Maria Ruth 26:16.10
55 Rachel Johnston 29:44.60
59 Delena Hana 37:49.40 *
Total Time: 2:13:05 Average: 26:36.88 1-5 Split: 4:21
9 Groves 222 35 40 41 50 56 58 -
35 Margaret Bills 25:02.70
40 Victoria Lurz 25:44.50
41 Clare Walton 25:55.10
50 Malia White 26:52.50
56 Rachel Berg 29:45.60
58 Lindsay Hafen 33:15.70 *
Total Time: 2:13:21 Average: 26:40.08 1-5 Split: 4:43





Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run SMALL Schools
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Perry 12 Cardinal Mooney 17:14.4 1
2 Patrick Lennon 11 Christ the King 17:24.8 2
3 Michael Brannan 11 Lutheran HS Westland 17:29.4 3
4 Kenny Wojcik 12 BC St Philip 17:38.8 4
5 Anthony Mack 12 Dansville 17:53.3 5
6 Davis Spencer 12 BC St Philip 18:04.0 6
7 Jason Wagenmaker 11 Capital Homeschool 18:04.3 7
8 Ben Rutherford 10 BC St Philip 18:07.3 8
9 John Gulock 11 Capital Homeschool 18:08.0 9
10 Isaac Lussier 10 BC St Philip 18:08.2 10
11 Spencer Anderson 12 Dansville 18:18.7 11
12 James Jordan 11 Stockwell Academy 18:20.6 12
13 Noah Camaj 11 Oakland Christian 18:22.4 13
14 Noah Nunez 11 Capital Homeschool 18:28.0 14
15 Noah Minnaar 11 Capital Homeschool 18:29.2 15
16 Lewis DeGoffau 11 Capital Homeschool 18:30.5 16
17 Devon Nimer 11 Lutheran HS Westland 18:30.7 17
18 Lucas Moody 12 Lutheran HS Westland 18:31.2 18
19 Connor Lennon 9 Christ the King 18:35.1 19
20 Phillip Popp 12 Roeper 18:35.7 20
21 Hunter Finnila 10 BC St Philip 18:40.9 21
22 Riley Gottschalk 12 Oakland Christian 18:42.4 22
23 Ethan Ryder 9 Dansville 18:47.5 23
24 Bradley Brandvold 11 Athens 18:48.6 24
25 Corbin Willis 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 18:50.6 25
26 William Hoover 9 Roeper 18:55.8 26
27 Ian Gruenhagen 10 Lutheran HS Westland 18:56.2 27
28 Joseph Randolph 10 Christ the King 18:59.5 28
29 Ethan Spahr 10 Pittsford 19:03.3
30 Tre Hill 10 Stockwell Academy 19:03.5 29
31 Diego Campos 11 BC St Philip 19:07.2 30
32 Noah Rodriguez 10 Our Lady of the Lake 19:11.7
33 Myles Douglas 12 Dansville 19:19.0 31
34 Nate Buis 11 Franklin Rd Christia 19:19.7
35 Carson Voss 9 Dansville 19:23.0 32
36 Steven DeDalis 10 Cardinal Mooney 19:25.8 33
37 Robert McClelland 11 Christ the King 19:27.4 34
38 Timothy Dupree 10 Oakland Christian 19:29.2 35
39 Spencer Saint 10 BC St Philip 19:31.2 36
40 Gordon Chattaway 11 Dansville 19:32.8 37
41 Kody Smith 9 Pittsford 19:37.8
42 Camden Willis 11 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 19:38.9 38
43 Connor Patten 12 Oakland Christian 19:40.6 39
44 Asa Rowntree 10 Capital Homeschool 19:47.6 40
45 Andrew Oswalt 12 Athens 19:52.3 41
46 Doug Tishler 12 Lutheran HS Westland 19:54.7 42
47 Michael Warner 10 Stockwell Academy 19:58.1 43
48 Brendan Bontrager 11 Royal Oak Shrine 20:01.9 44
49 Nathan Walker 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 20:09.2 45
50 Josiah Mason 11 Capital Homeschool 20:11.7 46
51 Simon Hatcher 11 Stockwell Academy 20:16.7 47
52 Riley Howard 11 Athens 20:16.9 48
53 Adam Kruger 9 Athens 20:18.0 49
54 Ian Pedroza 10 Litchfield 20:26.1 50
55 Nate Reddeman 10 Lutheran HS Westland 20:30.9 51
56 Carter Wade 12 Roeper 20:31.8 52
57 Matthew Simmons 10 Dansville 20:36.1 53
58 Colten Seybert 8 Litchfield 20:41.2 54
59 Zach Bowers 11 Pittsford 20:42.7
60 Dominic Brown 9 Christ the King 20:43.6 55
61 Peyton Anderson 9 Lutheran HS Westland 20:45.9 56
62 Jack Bobo 12 Oakland Christian 20:53.2 57
63 Gonzalo Rodriguez 10 Athens 20:54.8 58
64 Brady Brown 10 Litchfield 20:56.6 59
65 Ethan Warren 10 Royal Oak Shrine 20:59.5 60
66 Ryan Gurney 12 Oakland Christian 21:03.8 61
67 Gage Hadley 11 Athens 21:06.9 62
68 Andrew Tummonds 12 Cardinal Mooney 21:07.5 63
69 Alexander Sobeck 12 Royal Oak Shrine 21:09.8 64
70 Daniel Gapp 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:12.5 65
71 Edward Rapa 10 Our Lady of the Lake 21:28.2
72 Luke Schulte 12 Cardinal Mooney 21:31.2 66
73 Logan Bunge-Lance 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:32.0 67
74 Trenton Kolmar 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 21:32.9 68
75 McCarty Simmons 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 22:05.9 69
76 Aidan Laidlaw 9 Royal Oak Shrine 22:24.8 70
77 Dennis Graveline 9 Royal Oak Shrine 22:36.0 71
78 Wilson Lombard 11 Cardinal Mooney 22:48.2 72
79 Jaden Johnston 9 Stockwell Academy 22:59.4 73
80 John Mark Richardson 11 Christ the King 23:31.4 74
81 Anthony Kerry 10 Cardinal Mooney 23:52.8 75
82 Nicolas dePaula 11 Stockwell Academy 24:13.3 76
83 Elijah King 11 Oakland Christian 24:21.7 77
84 Bryant Muldoon 10 Stockwell Academy 24:32.8 78
85 Christian Myers 9 Christ the King 24:34.3 79
86 Noah Leopold 9 Roeper 24:38.9 80
87 Garrett Zimmerman 10 Litchfield 24:42.8 81
88 Taten Combs 8 Litchfield 25:00.5 82
89 Jonah Mougoue 9 Roeper 25:01.3 83
90 Maguire Smith 9 Roeper 25:03.3 84
91 Joey Perrigo 9 Stockwell Academy 26:24.0
92 Quinten Gipson 11 Loyola 27:40.7
93 Jaylen Benson 11 Loyola 27:47.6
94 Gavin Zimmerman 10 Litchfield 28:47.8 85
95 Wyatt Parraghi 9 Cardinal Mooney 29:47.3 86



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run SMALL Schools Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 BC St Philip 49 4 6 8 10 21 30 36
4 Kenny Wojcik 17:38.80
6 Davis Spencer 18:04.00
8 Ben Rutherford 18:07.30
10 Isaac Lussier 18:08.20
21 Hunter Finnila 18:40.90
30 Diego Campos 19:07.20 *
36 Spencer Saint 19:31.20 *
Total Time: 1:30:40 Average: 18:07.84 1-5 Split: 1:03
2 Capital Homeschool 61 7 9 14 15 16 40 46
7 Jason Wagenmaker 18:04.30
9 John Gulock 18:08.00
14 Noah Nunez 18:28.00
15 Noah Minnaar 18:29.20
16 Lewis DeGoffau 18:30.50
40 Asa Rowntree 19:47.60 *
46 Josiah Mason 20:11.70 *
Total Time: 1:31:40 Average: 18:20.00 1-5 Split: 27
3 Dansville 102 5 11 23 31 32 37 53
5 Anthony Mack 17:53.30
11 Spencer Anderson 18:18.70
23 Ethan Ryder 18:47.50
31 Myles Douglas 19:19.00
32 Carson Voss 19:23.00
37 Gordon Chattaway 19:32.80 *
53 Matthew Simmons 20:36.10 *
Total Time: 1:33:42 Average: 18:44.30 1-5 Split: 1:30
4 Lutheran HS Westland 107 3 17 18 27 42 51 56
3 Michael Brannan 17:29.40
17 Devon Nimer 18:30.70
18 Lucas Moody 18:31.20
27 Ian Gruenhagen 18:56.20
42 Doug Tishler 19:54.70
51 Nate Reddeman 20:30.90 *
56 Peyton Anderson 20:45.90 *
Total Time: 1:33:23 Average: 18:40.44 1-5 Split: 2:26
5 Christ the King 138 2 19 28 34 55 74 79
2 Patrick Lennon 17:24.80
19 Connor Lennon 18:35.10
28 Joseph Randolph 18:59.50
34 Robert McClelland 19:27.40
55 Dominic Brown 20:43.60
74 John Mark Richardson 23:31.40 *
79 Christian Myers 24:34.30 *
Total Time: 1:35:11 Average: 19:02.08 1-5 Split: 3:19
6 Oakland Christian 166 13 22 35 39 57 61 77
13 Noah Camaj 18:22.40
22 Riley Gottschalk 18:42.40
35 Timothy Dupree 19:29.20
39 Connor Patten 19:40.60
57 Jack Bobo 20:53.20
61 Ryan Gurney 21:03.80 *
77 Elijah King 24:21.70 *
Total Time: 1:37:08 Average: 19:25.56 1-5 Split: 2:31
7 Stockwell Academy 204 12 29 43 47 73 76 78
12 James Jordan 18:20.60
29 Tre Hill 19:03.50
43 Michael Warner 19:58.10
47 Simon Hatcher 20:16.70
73 Jaden Johnston 22:59.40
76 Nicolas dePaula 24:13.30 *
78 Bryant Muldoon 24:32.80 *
Total Time: 1:40:39 Average: 20:07.66 1-5 Split: 4:39
8 Athens 220 24 41 48 49 58 62 -
24 Bradley Brandvold 18:48.60
41 Andrew Oswalt 19:52.30
48 Riley Howard 20:16.90
49 Adam Kruger 20:18.00
58 Gonzalo Rodriguez 20:54.80
62 Gage Hadley 21:06.90 *
Total Time: 1:40:11 Average: 20:02.12 1-5 Split: 2:07
9 Cardinal Mooney 235 1 33 63 66 72 75 86
1 Ben Perry 17:14.40
33 Steven DeDalis 19:25.80
63 Andrew Tummonds 21:07.50
66 Luke Schulte 21:31.20
72 Wilson Lombard 22:48.20
75 Anthony Kerry 23:52.80 *
86 Wyatt Parraghi 29:47.30 *
Total Time: 1:42:08 Average: 20:25.42 1-5 Split: 5:34
10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 240 25 38 45 65 67 68 69
25 Corbin Willis 18:50.60
38 Camden Willis 19:38.90
45 Nathan Walker 20:09.20
65 Daniel Gapp 21:12.50
67 Logan Bunge-Lance 21:32.00
68 Trenton Kolmar 21:32.90 *
69 McCarty Simmons 22:05.90 *
Total Time: 1:41:24 Average: 20:16.64 1-5 Split: 2:42
11 Roeper 261 20 26 52 80 83 84 -
20 Phillip Popp 18:35.70
26 William Hoover 18:55.80
52 Carter Wade 20:31.80
80 Noah Leopold 24:38.90
83 Jonah Mougoue 25:01.30
84 Maguire Smith 25:03.30 *
Total Time: 1:47:44 Average: 21:32.70 1-5 Split: 6:26
12 Royal Oak Shrine 309 44 60 64 70 71 - -
44 Brendan Bontrager 20:01.90
60 Ethan Warren 20:59.50
64 Alexander Sobeck 21:09.80
70 Aidan Laidlaw 22:24.80
71 Dennis Graveline 22:36.00
Total Time: 1:47:12 Average: 21:26.40 1-5 Split: 2:35
13 Litchfield 326 50 54 59 81 82 85 -
50 Ian Pedroza 20:26.10
54 Colten Seybert 20:41.20
59 Brady Brown 20:56.60
81 Garrett Zimmerman 24:42.80
82 Taten Combs 25:00.50
85 Gavin Zimmerman 28:47.80 *
Total Time: 1:51:48 Average: 22:21.44 1-5 Split: 4:35





Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run SMALL Schools
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lily Durham 12 Christ the King 19:03.2 1
2 Renee Osborne 11 Pittsford 19:39.2 2
3 Annika Shoemaker 12 Capital Homeschool 20:08.6 3
4 Avery McNally 9 Sacred Heart Acad 20:27.4 4
5 Corra Hamilton 12 Athens 20:34.9 5
6 Sophia Shoemaker 10 Capital Homeschool 20:35.6 6
7 Ellie Kendell 10 Royal Oak Shrine 20:41.7
8 Madi Elliott 11 BC St Philip 21:05.7
9 Karrie Belcher Pittsford 21:14.6 7
10 Emily Cameron 9 Plymouth Christian 21:22.8 8
11 Katie Rogers 9 Stockwell Academy 21:30.8 9
12 Nicole Reinhart 9 Plymouth Christian 21:37.1 10
13 Carolyn Luddy 11 Royal Oak Shrine 21:40.3
14 Hillary Kuhlmann 9 Capital Homeschool 21:44.1 11
15 Molly Vanderwey 11 Capital Homeschool 22:12.4 12
16 Riley Day 11 Lutheran HS Westland 22:20.4 13
17 Natalie Minnaar 9 Capital Homeschool 22:24.1 14
18 Gabrielle McCumber Pittsford 22:25.2 15
19 Marina Abner 11 Stockwell Academy 22:34.8 16
20 Sarah Reinhart 9 Plymouth Christian 22:37.8 17
21 Mia Korns 11 Everest Collegiate 22:39.1 18
22 Paula Farmer 9 Lutheran HS Westland 22:52.3 19
23 Olivia Grice 12 Dansville 22:58.3
24 Kaleigh Bonner 12 Pittsford 23:04.1 20
25 Sierra Voelzke 11 Pittsford 23:19.3 21
26 Molly Lombard 12 Cardinal Mooney 23:28.4
27 Bailee Pfahl 9 Our Lady of the Lake 23:33.8
28 Kirsty Liu 11 Everest Collegiate 23:37.6 22
29 Josie Ware 12 Our Lady of the Lake 23:39.2
30 Selena Fack 12 Lutheran HS Westland 23:50.2 23
31 Kate Funke 10 Everest Collegiate 23:53.3 24
32 Kailey Koshorek 9 Our Lady of the Lake 23:56.5
33 Danae Moriarty 10 Plymouth Christian 23:57.3 25
34 Ashley Kinsley 10 Pittsford 24:03.4 26
35 D'laiya Gumbs 11 Athens 24:06.0 27
36 Ruthie Seltz 11 Lutheran HS Westland 24:08.7 28
37 Rachel Nimtz 9 Capital Homeschool 24:09.6 29
38 Lauren Luzynski 11 Cardinal Mooney 24:11.3
39 Danielle Jagielski 10 Pittsford 24:15.3 30
40 Emily Knicklebein 11 Christ the King 24:16.6 31
41 Mary Boudreaux 9 Christ the King 24:21.0 32
42 Christina Berels 11 Cardinal Mooney 24:39.6
43 Hannah D'Spain 9 Franklin Rd Christia 24:46.2
44 Joy Chamberlain 11 Plymouth Christian 24:50.3 33
45 Emma Schaub 11 Capital Homeschool 24:52.3 34
46 Jordynn Lloyd 11 Athens 24:56.5 35
47 Rose Jackson 10 Sacred Heart Acad 25:03.7 36
48 Morgan Blonde 9 Litchfield 25:10.0 37
49 Eva Warmbier 10 Plymouth Christian 25:15.9 38
50 Monica Williams 12 Everest Collegiate 25:22.8 39
51 Elise Allard 12 Everest Collegiate 25:23.1 40
52 Alexis Strauss 10 Litchfield 25:25.0 41
53 Bailey Towler 9 Christ the King 25:36.6 42
54 Victoria Rogers 11 Stockwell Academy 25:42.6 43
55 Shelby Buis 11 Franklin Rd Christia 25:45.7
56 Jasmine McMaster 10 Athens 25:47.6 44
57 Silvia Grice 10 Dansville 25:56.1
58 Molly Bartlett 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 26:04.8 45
59 Olivia Jackson 9 Sacred Heart Acad 26:17.1 46
60 Irene Hibbard 11 BC St Philip 26:18.4
61 Breanna Moody 12 Lutheran HS Westland 26:18.9 47
62 Kaissidy Homolka 11 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 26:30.4 48
63 Joslyn Ruh 8 Litchfield 26:36.2 49
64 Anna Schafer 12 Christ the King 26:37.7 50
65 Hannah Stevens 12 BC St Philip 26:41.7
66 Katherine Engle 10 Everest Collegiate 26:44.9 51
67 Marissa Gonzales 11 Lutheran HS Westland 27:10.9 52
68 Molly Milosch 10 Everest Collegiate 27:17.4 53
69 Arizona Deuman 12 Litchfield 27:31.4 54
70 Katie Nachtrab 12 Stockwell Academy 27:36.8 55
71 Emma Lough 12 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 28:16.1 56
72 Lilly Schulz 12 BC St Philip 28:21.9
73 Alora Garcia 12 Athens 28:50.9 57
74 Mia Miller 10 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 29:07.5 58
75 Angelina Pedroza 8 Litchfield 29:13.2 59
76 Sofia Eddy 11 Sacred Heart Acad 29:24.5 60
77 Gabrielle Nelson 10 Christ the King 29:42.2 61
78 Ella Jacobs 10 Sacred Heart Acad 29:56.5 62
79 Josephine Emerson 9 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 30:11.0 63
80 Rachael Beal 12 Athens 30:16.5 64
81 Kaylei Whitbeck 10 Stockwell Academy 30:34.9 65
82 Victoria Eddy 10 Sacred Heart Acad 30:59.7 66
83 Susan Goehmann 10 Lutheran HS Westland 31:03.0 67
84 Kenzie Looney 12 Royal Oak Shrine 31:05.0
85 Elizabeth Ware 9 Our Lady of the Lake 31:12.2
86 Cate Czapski 12 Royal Oak Shrine 31:19.5



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run SMALL Schools Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Capital Homeschool 46 3 6 11 12 14 29 34
3 Annika Shoemaker 20:08.60
6 Sophia Shoemaker 20:35.60
11 Hillary Kuhlmann 21:44.10
12 Molly Vanderwey 22:12.40
14 Natalie Minnaar 22:24.10
29 Rachel Nimtz 24:09.60 *
34 Emma Schaub 24:52.30 *
Total Time: 1:47:05 Average: 21:24.96 1-5 Split: 2:16
2 Pittsford 65 2 7 15 20 21 26 30
2 Renee Osborne 19:39.20
7 Karrie Belcher 21:14.60
15 Gabrielle McCumber 22:25.20
20 Kaleigh Bonner 23:04.10
21 Sierra Voelzke 23:19.30
26 Ashley Kinsley 24:03.40 *
30 Danielle Jagielski 24:15.30 *
Total Time: 1:49:43 Average: 21:56.48 1-5 Split: 3:41
3 Plymouth Christian 93 8 10 17 25 33 38 -
8 Emily Cameron 21:22.80
10 Nicole Reinhart 21:37.10
17 Sarah Reinhart 22:37.80
25 Danae Moriarty 23:57.30
33 Joy Chamberlain 24:50.30
38 Eva Warmbier 25:15.90 *
Total Time: 1:54:26 Average: 22:53.06 1-5 Split: 3:28
4 Lutheran HS Westland 130 13 19 23 28 47 52 67
13 Riley Day 22:20.40
19 Paula Farmer 22:52.30
23 Selena Fack 23:50.20
28 Ruthie Seltz 24:08.70
47 Breanna Moody 26:18.90
52 Marissa Gonzales 27:10.90 *
67 Susan Goehmann 31:03.00 *
Total Time: 1:59:31 Average: 23:54.10 1-5 Split: 3:59
5 Everest Collegiate 143 18 22 24 39 40 51 53
18 Mia Korns 22:39.10
22 Kirsty Liu 23:37.60
24 Kate Funke 23:53.30
39 Monica Williams 25:22.80
40 Elise Allard 25:23.10
51 Katherine Engle 26:44.90 *
53 Molly Milosch 27:17.40 *
Total Time: 2:00:56 Average: 24:11.18 1-5 Split: 2:44
6 Christ the King 156 1 31 32 42 50 61 -
1 Lily Durham 19:03.20
31 Emily Knicklebein 24:16.60
32 Mary Boudreaux 24:21.00
42 Bailey Towler 25:36.60
50 Anna Schafer 26:37.70
61 Gabrielle Nelson 29:42.20 *
Total Time: 1:59:56 Average: 23:59.02 1-5 Split: 7:35
7 Athens 168 5 27 35 44 57 64 -
5 Corra Hamilton 20:34.90
27 D'laiya Gumbs 24:06.00
35 Jordynn Lloyd 24:56.50
44 Jasmine McMaster 25:47.60
57 Alora Garcia 28:50.90
64 Rachael Beal 30:16.50 *
Total Time: 2:04:16 Average: 24:51.18 1-5 Split: 8:16
8 Stockwell Academy 188 9 16 43 55 65 - -
9 Katie Rogers 21:30.80
16 Marina Abner 22:34.80
43 Victoria Rogers 25:42.60
55 Katie Nachtrab 27:36.80
65 Kaylei Whitbeck 30:34.90
Total Time: 2:08:00 Average: 25:35.98 1-5 Split: 9:05
9 Sacred Heart Acad 208 4 36 46 60 62 66 -
4 Avery McNally 20:27.40
36 Rose Jackson 25:03.70
46 Olivia Jackson 26:17.10
60 Sofia Eddy 29:24.50
62 Ella Jacobs 29:56.50
66 Victoria Eddy 30:59.70 *
Total Time: 2:11:10 Average: 26:13.84 1-5 Split: 9:30
10 Litchfield 240 37 41 49 54 59 - -
37 Morgan Blonde 25:10.00
41 Alexis Strauss 25:25.00
49 Joslyn Ruh 26:36.20
54 Arizona Deuman 27:31.40
59 Angelina Pedroza 29:13.20
Total Time: 2:13:56 Average: 26:47.16 1-5 Split: 4:04
11 Ottawa Lake-Whitefor 270 45 48 56 58 63 - -
45 Molly Bartlett 26:04.80
48 Kaissidy Homolka 26:30.40
56 Emma Lough 28:16.10
58 Mia Miller 29:07.50
63 Josephine Emerson 30:11.00
Total Time: 2:20:10 Average: 28:01.96 1-5 Split: 4:07




JV Boys 5000 Meter Run LARGE Schools
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zachary Murry 12 Plymouth 18:08.7 1
2 John Dettore 11 Plymouth 18:15.7 2
3 Seth Ockerman 11 Dexter 18:17.6 3
4 Jack Corrion 9 GP South 18:19.1 4
5 Sean Klotz 10 Plymouth 18:19.9 5
6 Dan Campbell 10 Brighton 18:21.3 6
7 James Stevenson 11 GP South 18:24.2 7
8 Rudy Ebert 12 Fenton 18:25.7 8
9 Charles Rulison 9 GP South 18:27.5 9
10 Nick Noga 10 Brother Rice 18:27.9 10
11 Conor Kolka 9 Dexter 18:28.2 11
12 Finnegan Bell 10 Dexter 18:30.9 12
13 Miles Dingeman 11 GP South 18:34.1 13
14 Nick Barr 11 Brighton 18:34.6 14
15 Joey Pellerito 11 GP South 18:43.5 15
16 Thomas Hutchison 11 GP South 18:46.1 16
17 Sam Melvin 9 Dexter 18:46.7 17
18 Caleb White 10 Catholic Central 18:47.9 18
19 Ben Miller 12 Plymouth 18:52.0 19
20 Joey Samulski 12 Plymouth 18:54.4 20
21 Blake DesRosiers 12 Dexter 18:57.7 21
22 Jakob Lampkins 9 Brighton 19:02.5 22
23 Raymond York 11 Brighton 19:05.1 23
24 Michael Schmidt 11 GP South 19:06.0 24
25 Shravan Bala 9 Plymouth 19:07.6 25
26 Abraham Worth 10 Catholic Central 19:13.5 26
27 Kevin Dancey 9 AA Pioneer-A 19:15.4 27
28 Noah Huber 10 GP South 19:15.7
29 David Petrouleas 11 GP South 19:16.0
30 Jack Day 10 GP North 19:17.1 28
31 Michael Lynch 10 GP North 19:17.4 29
32 Peter Martin 10 GP South 19:18.5
33 Max Rowley 10 U-D Jesuit 19:19.7 30
34 Jack Kendall 10 Brighton 19:20.5 31
35 Sean Panlilio 12 GP North 19:22.4 32
36 Conner Davis 9 Plymouth 19:23.3 33
37 Liam Buller 10 Dexter 19:23.8 34
38 Colin Mulcahy 12 GP South 19:25.7
39 Alex Marchand 12 Plymouth 19:26.8
40 Matthew Biros 10 Plymouth 19:27.9
41 Anthony Barnett 10 Fenton 19:28.4 35
42 Roberto San Antonio 9 AA Pioneer-A 19:28.7 36
43 Joseph Wagner 11 Dexter 19:29.1 37
44 Wilson Kasischke 9 Dexter 19:29.9
45 Halden Stoehr 10 GP South 19:30.2
46 Reed Ladd 11 Dexter 19:30.5
47 Dillon Bartholomew 10 Fenton 19:30.8 38
48 Rodolfo Plata 12 AA Pioneer-A 19:31.3 39
49 Kadin Dubie 10 Fenton 19:31.9 40
50 James Lindenberg 9 Catholic Central 19:32.6 41
51 Jon Locy 12 Brother Rice 19:38.2 42
52 Matthew Bauersfeld 10 Dexter 19:39.6
53 Daniel Klepp 10 GP South 19:44.1
54 Collin Melnykowycz 9 AA Pioneer-A 19:44.6 43
55 Spencer Crompton 12 Brighton 19:45.4 44
56 Brody Stack 9 Fenton 19:46.5 45
57 Cameron Hurley 11 Brighton 19:48.2 46
58 Henry Moran 9 Brother Rice 19:49.2 47
59 Liam Liburdi 10 GP South 19:50.7
60 Michael Winters 12 Plymouth 19:52.0
61 Seth Vogeli 10 Plymouth 19:53.4
62 Thomas Samulski 10 Plymouth 19:54.1
63 Andrew Krause 10 Catholic Central 19:54.6 48
64 Andrew Fox 11 GP South 19:56.4
65 John Harm 9 Dexter 19:56.7
66 Christian Gage 11 Catholic Central 19:59.6 49
67 Garnet Bernier 11 AA Pioneer-A 20:00.7 50
68 Alex DeBrincat 9 Catholic Central 20:02.5 51
69 Shane Edwards 9 Brighton 20:03.7
70 Nicholas Cotton 9 Catholic Central 20:10.7 52
71 Ethan Lee 9 Brighton 20:11.0
72 Jeffrey Davis 12 Plymouth 20:11.4
73 Peyton Stapp 11 Fenton 20:13.6 53
74 Timothy DeGrand 11 GP South 20:15.6
75 Nathan Graham 9 Plymouth 20:16.7
76 Hunter Wheeler 9 Fenton 20:17.1 54
77 William Jones 11 Plymouth 20:19.5
78 Derek Yang 12 AA Pioneer-A 20:22.3 55
79 Tucker Evans 12 Dexter 20:23.9
80 Peter Bonasso 9 AA Pioneer-A 20:25.1 56
81 Ian Penney 9 Plymouth 20:25.7
82 Akash Nallani 11 Plymouth 20:29.1
83 Wyatt Williams 10 Fenton 20:30.3
84 Michael Kehrig 10 GP North 20:30.6 57
85 Ryder Spees 9 Fenton 20:32.6
86 Zachary Peirce 12 GP South 20:38.2
87 Robert Kinney 12 Catholic Central 20:38.5
88 Ross Jones 11 Berkley 20:38.8 58
89 Camden Boston 12 Brother Rice 20:39.6 59
90 Zac Ozormoor 12 GP North 20:40.7 60
91 Chris Lafave 9 Fenton 20:41.6
92 Albert Richlie 9 Brighton 20:42.2
93 Justin Malcolm 12 Catholic Central 20:44.2
94 Qusai Tambawalla 9 Plymouth 20:49.4
95 David Matthews 12 Catholic Central 20:51.2
96 Naashon Francis 11 AA Pioneer-A 20:52.9
97 Ethan DeLibero 11 Catholic Central 20:53.6
98 Drew Mathews 12 Dexter 20:54.1
99 Charlie Krausmann 10 GP South 20:55.5
100 AJ Rizer 12 GP South 20:56.1
101 Henry Sheldon 10 Dexter 20:58.3
102 Nick Dewhirst 9 Catholic Central 21:00.1
103 Jacob Greca 10 Brighton 21:01.3
104 Haydn Sondgeroth 10 Fenton 21:02.3
105 Jacob Bruetsch 11 GP South 21:03.1
106 Donovan Rees 10 AA Pioneer-A 21:05.0
107 Senate Hanna 10 Berkley 21:09.1 61
108 Lars Brandl 10 Plymouth 21:11.0
109 Brandon Flaherty 11 GP South 21:12.0
110 Zachary Farrell 9 GP South 21:12.9
111 Adam Lenart 10 Plymouth 21:23.4
112 Alex Coker 11 Berkley 21:26.1 62
113 Charlie Matthews 10 GP South 21:28.2
114 Aidan Tomcish 10 U-D Jesuit 21:29.7 63
115 Ciere Turner 12 GP South 21:30.0
116 Mark Einhaus 12 AA Pioneer-A 21:31.4
117 Gurekmann Gill 11 Plymouth 21:32.0
118 Shawn Defina 9 Fenton 21:33.9
119 Dominic Salt 10 Catholic Central 21:34.6
120 Aidan Dimitriou 9 Catholic Central 21:35.2
121 Nick Schweikhart 12 Plymouth 21:35.5
122 Billy Kuhl 11 GP North 21:38.3 64
123 Austin Zeglis 10 Dexter 21:41.5
124 Mattei Jacks 11 Brother Rice 21:42.0 65
125 Jack Michaud 9 GP South 21:43.7
126 Landon Sahouri 9 Fenton 21:44.8
127 Michael Tyler 10 Dexter 21:46.3
128 Nathaniel Vorhees 11 GP South 21:46.6
129 Connor Chambers 9 Fenton 21:50.6
130 Thomas Bolitho 11 Brighton 21:52.0
131 Will Collins 9 Dexter 21:52.2
132 Lawrence Gillam 9 U-D Jesuit 21:56.0 66
133 Brendan Sutton 9 AA Pioneer-A 21:56.5
134 Alex Pinter 9 GP South 21:57.5
135 Andrew Simon 9 Brighton 21:58.7
136 Ryan Kellet 12 U-D Jesuit 21:59.2 67
137 Alex Bell 9 Brighton 21:59.6
138 Cameron Auty 10 Plymouth 22:00.0
139 Cameron Hill 9 Berkley 22:00.5 68
140 Akash Misra 9 Plymouth 22:01.4
141 Zaiyan Jafry 12 Plymouth 22:03.7
142 Tyler Thompson 10 Plymouth 22:09.3
143 Miles Smith 9 U-D Jesuit 22:09.6 69
144 Daniel Wylie 12 Brother Rice 22:11.1 70
145 Thomas Qian 9 Plymouth 22:15.7
146 Daniel Carstens 9 Catholic Central 22:16.0
147 Tristan Williams 10 Plymouth 22:19.3
148 Varun Rajesh 10 Plymouth 22:19.7
149 Riley Combs 10 Berkley 22:20.1 71
150 Robert Stevens 9 U-D Jesuit 22:20.4 72
151 Brendan Nordstrom 9 Catholic Central 22:21.5
152 Aidan Finelli 11 U-D Jesuit 22:22.0 73
153 Peter Chabot 9 Fenton 22:22.4
154 Thomas O'Donnell 9 U-D Jesuit 22:23.2
155 Caden Handwork 9 GP South 22:23.7
156 Joe Rosinski 10 U-D Jesuit 22:24.8
157 Trenton Woodbeck 12 Fenton 22:27.6
158 Trevor Aeschliman 11 Dexter 22:29.8
159 Luke Thomas 10 Catholic Central 22:31.1
160 David Nolan 11 U-D Jesuit 22:44.2
161 Sam Devought 11 U-D Jesuit 22:45.5
162 Tyler DeGrand 10 GP South 22:46.9
163 Dan Chekal 11 U-D Jesuit 22:48.9
164 Jack Flynn 12 GP North 22:50.0 74
165 Tom Burns 10 U-D Jesuit 22:52.0
166 Hasan Saeed 12 AA Pioneer-A 22:53.4
167 Ryan Matheson 9 GP South 22:54.1
168 Dominik Lubanski 12 GP South 22:55.8
169 Nick Turner 9 Brighton 22:56.4
170 Gavin Leschack 12 Dexter 22:58.3
171 Sam Raubolt 10 AA Pioneer-A 22:59.7
172 Grahm Bierkle 10 GP South 23:00.7
173 Parker McKowen 12 GP South 23:01.2
174 Ryan Hexter 9 GP South 23:03.1
175 Joe Nolan 9 U-D Jesuit 23:03.5
176 Spencer Szczepanski 12 GP North 23:10.3
177 Ryan English 9 GP South 23:12.5
178 Evan Reickert 10 GP North 23:16.4
179 Isaac Tourner 10 Catholic Central 23:16.7
180 Nicholas Macres 10 GP North 23:18.5
181 Will Townsend 12 Berkley 23:24.0 75
182 Isaac Hancock 10 Catholic Central 23:29.2
183 River Taubitz 10 Fenton 23:29.9
184 Matthew Aylesbury 10 Plymouth 23:30.2
185 Spencer Hoover 9 GP South 23:40.1
186 Adam Sloan 11 GP South 23:42.6
187 Noah Schultz 9 Dexter 23:44.8
188 Robert Riethmiller 11 Catholic Central 23:47.2
189 Ryan Sheesley 10 Catholic Central 23:48.1
190 Griffin Clements 12 GP South 23:48.6
191 Jarrett Mulligan 12 Brighton 23:49.9
192 Lukas DeLibero 11 Catholic Central 23:51.7
193 John McEvoy 9 GP South 23:52.1
194 Adam Bentley 10 AA Pioneer-A 23:54.6
195 Brian Desmond 11 Berkley 23:58.9 76
196 Lucas Bellamy 10 GP South 24:01.4
197 Jude Walsh 11 GP South 24:03.8
198 Chase Lutz 9 Dexter 24:05.7
199 Shane Fitzpatrick 9 GP South 24:06.0
200 D J Burgoyne 11 AA Pioneer-A 24:06.6
201 Matthew Hannon 9 GP South 24:07.0
202 Noah Petropoulos 9 GP South 24:07.8
203 Landen Day 9 Fenton 24:09.8
204 Nathan Biggs 9 Dexter 24:11.2
205 Aaron Baldwin 12 U-D Jesuit 24:11.6
206 William Eckerman 9 GP North 24:11.9
207 Nicolas Stoller 11 GP South 24:13.2
208 David Giessler 9 Brother Rice 24:18.1 77
209 Joshua Ketchel-Buschell 9 Brighton 24:31.5
210 Maxwell Kopitz 10 Berkley 24:36.6
211 Nick Tanedo 10 GP North 24:37.3
212 Mattias Hanna 10 Berkley 24:44.8
213 Anthony Turner 10 Berkley 24:50.2
214 Ryan Brown 12 Plymouth 25:02.4
215 Willem Krick 9 GP South 25:03.2
216 Trevin Carlisle 9 Brighton 25:05.0
217 Brian Khuu 9 AA Pioneer-A 25:06.8
218 Eli Hurwitz 10 Berkley 25:08.4
219 Jacob Hannon 11 GP South 25:16.4
220 Jonathon Lloyd 9 Brighton 25:30.1
221 Kale Lampman 9 AA Pioneer-A 25:32.2
222 Cooper Arends 9 U-D Jesuit 25:32.7
223 Noah Lawson 9 GP North 25:37.0
224 Justin Fischer 10 U-D Jesuit 25:40.9
225 Jacson Stanton 10 Catholic Central 25:50.8
226 Patrick McManus 12 Plymouth 25:55.5
227 James Vandewyngearde 10 GP South 26:03.9
228 Tom Charnley 10 U-D Jesuit 26:13.6
229 Ed Burns 12 U-D Jesuit 26:17.9
230 Jackson Okopien 10 Fenton 26:18.7
231 Dominick Dettore 12 Plymouth 26:19.2
232 Mohamed Ahmed 9 Plymouth 26:40.6
233 Luc Offer 10 Catholic Central 26:52.0
234 Max Wonschik 12 Brighton 27:03.5
235 Dylan Redd 10 Berkley 27:04.5
236 Dallas Duberg 10 Fenton 27:20.7
237 Alex Plata 9 AA Pioneer-A 27:30.0
238 Kevin Upcott 11 Berkley 27:36.5
239 James Carty 9 Dexter 27:45.4
240 Charlie Klingler 11 U-D Jesuit 27:53.6
241 James Liagre 9 GP North 27:54.7
242 Tarone Johnson 9 U-D Jesuit 28:14.2
243 Dylan Drobot 9 Berkley 29:36.0
244 Joe Keros 9 Fenton 30:19.0



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run LARGE Schools Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Plymouth 47 1 2 5 19 20 25 33
1 Zachary Murry 18:08.70
2 John Dettore 18:15.70
5 Sean Klotz 18:19.90
19 Ben Miller 18:52.00
20 Joey Samulski 18:54.40
25 Shravan Bala 19:07.60 *
33 Conner Davis 19:23.30 *
Total Time: 1:32:31 Average: 18:30.14 1-5 Split: 46
2 GP South 48 4 7 9 13 15 16 24
4 Jack Corrion 18:19.10
7 James Stevenson 18:24.20
9 Charles Rulison 18:27.50
13 Miles Dingeman 18:34.10
15 Joey Pellerito 18:43.50
16 Thomas Hutchison 18:46.10 *
24 Michael Schmidt 19:06.00 *
Total Time: 1:32:29 Average: 18:29.68 1-5 Split: 25
3 Dexter 64 3 11 12 17 21 34 37
3 Seth Ockerman 18:17.60
11 Conor Kolka 18:28.20
12 Finnegan Bell 18:30.90
17 Sam Melvin 18:46.70
21 Blake DesRosiers 18:57.70
34 Liam Buller 19:23.80 *
37 Joseph Wagner 19:29.10 *
Total Time: 1:33:02 Average: 18:36.22 1-5 Split: 41
4 Brighton 96 6 14 22 23 31 44 46
6 Dan Campbell 18:21.30
14 Nick Barr 18:34.60
22 Jakob Lampkins 19:02.50
23 Raymond York 19:05.10
31 Jack Kendall 19:20.50
44 Spencer Crompton 19:45.40 *
46 Cameron Hurley 19:48.20 *
Total Time: 1:34:24 Average: 18:52.80 1-5 Split: 1:00
5 Fenton 166 8 35 38 40 45 53 54
8 Rudy Ebert 18:25.70
35 Anthony Barnett 19:28.40
38 Dillon Bartholomew 19:30.80
40 Kadin Dubie 19:31.90
45 Brody Stack 19:46.50
53 Peyton Stapp 20:13.60 *
54 Hunter Wheeler 20:17.10 *
Total Time: 1:36:44 Average: 19:20.66 1-5 Split: 1:21
6 Catholic Central 182 18 26 41 48 49 51 52
18 Caleb White 18:47.90
26 Abraham Worth 19:13.50
41 James Lindenberg 19:32.60
48 Andrew Krause 19:54.60
49 Christian Gage 19:59.60
51 Alex DeBrincat 20:02.50 *
52 Nicholas Cotton 20:10.70 *
Total Time: 1:37:29 Average: 19:29.64 1-5 Split: 1:12
7 AA Pioneer-A 195 27 36 39 43 50 55 56
27 Kevin Dancey 19:15.40
36 Roberto San Antonio 19:28.70
39 Rodolfo Plata 19:31.30
43 Collin Melnykowycz 19:44.60
50 Garnet Bernier 20:00.70
55 Derek Yang 20:22.30 *
56 Peter Bonasso 20:25.10 *
Total Time: 1:38:01 Average: 19:36.14 1-5 Split: 46
8 GP North 206 28 29 32 57 60 64 74
28 Jack Day 19:17.10
29 Michael Lynch 19:17.40
32 Sean Panlilio 19:22.40
57 Michael Kehrig 20:30.60
60 Zac Ozormoor 20:40.70
64 Billy Kuhl 21:38.30 *
74 Jack Flynn 22:50.00 *
Total Time: 1:39:09 Average: 19:49.64 1-5 Split: 1:24
9 Brother Rice 223 10 42 47 59 65 70 77
10 Nick Noga 18:27.90
42 Jon Locy 19:38.20
47 Henry Moran 19:49.20
59 Camden Boston 20:39.60
65 Mattei Jacks 21:42.00
70 Daniel Wylie 22:11.10 *
77 David Giessler 24:18.10 *
Total Time: 1:40:17 Average: 20:03.38 1-5 Split: 3:15
10 U-D Jesuit 295 30 63 66 67 69 72 73
30 Max Rowley 19:19.70
63 Aidan Tomcish 21:29.70
66 Lawrence Gillam 21:56.00
67 Ryan Kellet 21:59.20
69 Miles Smith 22:09.60
72 Robert Stevens 22:20.40 *
73 Aidan Finelli 22:22.00 *
Total Time: 1:46:55 Average: 21:22.84 1-5 Split: 2:50
11 Berkley 320 58 61 62 68 71 75 76
58 Ross Jones 20:38.80
61 Senate Hanna 21:09.10
62 Alex Coker 21:26.10
68 Cameron Hill 22:00.50
71 Riley Combs 22:20.10
75 Will Townsend 23:24.00 *
76 Brian Desmond 23:58.90 *
Total Time: 1:47:35 Average: 21:30.92 1-5 Split: 1:42





JV Girls 5000 Meter Run LARGE Schools
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abbey Guevara 11 GP South 21:26.3
2 Miya Bowman 10 GP South 21:53.8
3 Lily Mackrell 11 GP South 22:28.8
4 Katherine Konieczny 12 GP South 22:35.2
5 Elizabeth Rooney 12 GP South 22:54.0
6 Sarah Rabaut 11 GP South 23:04.1
7 MaryClaire Diamond 11 GP South 23:04.9
8 May Eger 9 GP South 23:10.9
9 Alexandra Jestrish 11 GP South 23:12.5
10 Bridget Clark 9 GP South 23:13.2
11 Andrea Keoshian 11 Fenton 23:20.7
12 Annebella Joseph 9 GP South 23:23.4
13 Sophie Leslie 12 GP South 23:24.8
14 Cassie North 10 Fenton 23:28.5
15 Maggie Frost 10 GP South 23:30.4
16 Rachel Homminga 11 GP South 23:38.2
17 Maggie Huber 12 GP South 23:44.4
18 Zoey Lowe 11 Canton 23:59.5
19 Hannah Ladach 9 GP North 24:09.4
20 Grace Davison 10 Canton 24:14.9
21 Haileigh Hart 10 Fenton 24:18.3
22 Elle McEnroe 10 GP South 24:21.5
23 Hailey Wallace 9 Canton 24:22.4
24 Samantha Flower 12 GP South 24:25.7
25 Grace Miller 10 GP South 24:30.8
26 Eileen O'Rourke 10 Fenton 24:32.7
27 Enya Nguyen 10 GP South 24:41.6
28 Rhea Janka 10 GP North 24:44.4
29 Selena Bartlett 11 Canton 24:45.0
30 Kaleigh McCarron 10 GP South 24:49.2
31 Abby North 9 Fenton 24:58.0
32 Mollie Szczepanski 11 GP North 24:59.6
33 Rachel Flower 10 GP South 25:01.2
34 Hannah Mulheron 12 Berkley 25:01.8
35 Evie Segal 11 Berkley 25:03.2
36 Cate Gagnier 9 GP North 25:04.0
37 Fiona Flynn 9 GP North 25:05.1
38 Lizzie High 10 GP South 25:05.9
39 Jenna Rossio 12 Brighton 25:09.1
40 Laine Johnson 10 GP South 25:13.6
41 Maddie Hass 10 GP South 25:16.0
42 Chloe Halprin 12 Berkley 25:21.3
43 Madison Murray 12 GP North 25:23.3
44 Emma Jacobs 9 GP South 25:24.2
45 Mia Dudek 9 Berkley 25:27.7
46 Roo Wiley 10 GP South 25:28.3
47 Margaret Costello 12 GP South 25:31.6
48 Maureen McDougall 10 Canton 25:33.5
49 Eva Rossell 12 GP South 25:37.5
50 Erica McGraw 10 GP South 25:41.2
51 Emily Brewer 11 Canton 25:43.8
52 Charlotte Squires 10 Berkley 25:49.2
53 Audrey Ball 10 GP North 25:51.1
54 Ava Wisniewski 11 GP North 25:51.5
55 Ava Oprisiu 9 Canton 25:52.1
56 Claire Sheeren 10 GP South 25:54.0
57 Julia Riley 9 GP North 25:56.8
58 Emma Driker 9 Berkley 25:57.4
59 Evelyn Riley 9 GP North 25:58.6
60 Maddy Gillis 12 Brighton 26:00.1
61 Christa Abar 10 GP South 26:08.5
62 Emma Cherrin 9 Berkley 26:10.1
63 Scarlette Draper 9 GP South 26:11.3
64 Rachel Curran 11 GP South 26:12.7
65 Kayleigh Frederick 9 Brighton 26:13.0
66 Gabrielle Aiello 11 Berkley 26:15.8
67 Julia Quigley 10 Canton 26:16.3
68 Emma Hall 9 Fenton 26:27.7
69 Erica Behnfeldt 10 Fenton 26:30.5
70 Michelle Bodnariuk 10 GP North 26:30.9
71 Regina Pauly 10 Fenton 26:35.3
72 Quinn Collins 10 Berkley 26:38.6
73 Maggie Bowers 12 GP North 26:47.8
74 Bridget Sanford 12 GP South 26:55.5
75 Hannah Zalewski 10 GP North 26:58.4
76 Helen Hoffman 11 Berkley 27:01.0
77 Melissa Haubert 10 GP North 27:04.5
78 Isabel Kado 11 GP South 27:12.3
79 Micki Jones 12 GP South 27:15.7
80 Anna Brieden Brieden 10 GP South 27:16.1
81 Anyana Villanueva 9 GP South 27:17.6
82 Shayna Chimovitz 10 Berkley 27:18.5
83 Hannah Lemanski 12 GP South 27:19.3
84 Autumn Popp 10 Berkley 27:20.1
85 Megan Vanosdol 11 GP South 27:25.3
86 Libby Flower 10 GP South 27:26.5
87 Kristina Rogers 11 GP South 27:27.6
88 Abbey Homminga 9 GP South 27:29.4
89 Ada Squires 9 Berkley 27:34.1
90 Victoria Gardney 10 GP South 27:39.8
91 Colleen Cole 11 GP North 27:41.2
92 Pranali Kulkarni 11 Canton 27:43.4
93 Emily Esmacher 10 GP South 27:51.8
94 Olivia Phillips 10 Canton 27:55.3
95 Breanna Trecha 10 Fenton 27:58.1
96 Grace Schneider 11 Berkley 27:58.5
97 Lauryn Speed 11 GP North 28:02.0
98 Lauren Kanan 11 GP South 28:03.9
99 Blerina Berisha 12 GP North 28:05.4
100 Maegan Daher 9 GP North 28:05.8
101 Emma Kuhr 11 GP South 28:06.3
102 Micaela Fraser 12 GP South 28:07.3
103 Jenna Clark 10 GP South 28:08.6
104 Elizabeth Costello 9 GP South 28:20.8
105 Megan Blake 9 GP South 28:21.2
106 Kennedy Williams 12 GP North 28:26.4
107 Payton Roy 10 GP South 28:33.7
108 Katherine Krick 9 GP South 28:36.2
109 Mary Jordan 10 GP South 28:37.5
110 Clare Adams 10 GP South 28:40.5
111 Jaclynn Kummer 10 GP North 28:41.1
112 Mackenzie Ford 12 GP South 28:42.6
113 Mia King 11 Berkley 28:44.2
114 Mackenzie Martin-Turner 11 GP North 28:54.2
115 Grace Emerick 12 GP North 29:22.8
116 Cristina Garcia 9 GP North 29:27.5
117 Megan Pham 12 Canton 29:37.6
118 Hayden Szuber 12 Berkley 29:41.8
119 Susie Jarboe 10 GP South 29:47.3
120 Arzoo Chhaya 10 GP North 29:49.4
121 Olivia Peterson 11 Brighton 29:50.1
122 Kate Henry 12 GP South 29:53.0
123 Kalena Wingrove 9 Canton 29:54.7
124 Abi Murray 10 GP North 29:59.7
125 Brooke Sherman 10 Berkley 30:32.2
126 Megan Sturgeon 11 GP North 30:32.5
127 Reagan Rinella 9 GP South 30:54.6
128 Gillian Henderson 10 Fenton 31:42.0
129 Danielle Beaudoin 9 Canton 32:09.0
130 Oam Sunthoinsittipongok 10 GP South 32:25.8
131 Anmol Gill 9 Canton 33:14.5
132 Haley Rozycki 12 GP North 33:16.4
133 Sophie Rochon 9 GP North 33:17.5
134 Maggie LaFramboise 10 Berkley 33:18.5
135 Julia Hudson 10 GP South 33:48.7
136 Olivia Oastreich 9 GP South 33:53.0
137 Claire Nyboer 12 GP South 33:53.9
138 Lily Schmidt 12 GP North 33:56.3
139 Maddie Duffy 9 GP South 35:32.2
140 Mia Cassar 9 GP North 37:19.4
141 Kenn Cosma 12 GP South 38:18.7
142 Karen Sturgeon 9 GP North 38:28.9
143 Rebecca DeZeery 10 GP North 39:07.7
144 Grace Hurst 9 GP South 41:00.4
145 Kamryn Foster 9 GP North 47:43.5
146 M'Kya Rice 9 GP North 47:43.6




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run LARGE Schools
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Foster 11 AA Pioneer-A 15:47.6
2 Carter Solomon 10 Plymouth 15:48.7
3 Ethan Byrnes 12 Plymouth 16:05.5
4 Michael Tremonti 12 Brother Rice 16:22.0
5 Alec Miracle 11 Brother Rice 16:22.9
6 John Florence 11 AA Pioneer-A 16:26.5
7 Grant Davey 12 Brother Rice 16:29.0
8 Aldo Pando-Girard 12 AA Pioneer-A 16:35.7
9 Ethan Mielock 11 AA Pioneer-A 16:36.2
10 Brandon Boyd 11 Plymouth 16:37.0
11 Jack Wallace 12 AA Pioneer-A 16:37.7
12 Patrick Byrnes 9 Plymouth 16:46.5
13 Michael Shkolnik 12 AA Pioneer-A 16:47.0
14 Mike Ciaravino 12 GP North 16:50.4
15 Adam Jesse 10 Fenton 16:51.9
16 William Hofmann 11 GP North 16:56.6
17 Philip Valtadoros 12 AA Pioneer-A 17:00.4
18 Tyler Mussen 10 Plymouth 17:04.2
19 Netunji Paige 12 AA Pioneer-A 17:08.4
20 Jarrett Warner 11 Plymouth 17:09.3
21 Nathan LaFramboise 12 Berkley 17:10.1
22 John Caley 11 Brighton 17:13.5
23 Lucas Betzoldt 11 Dexter 17:15.0
24 Samuel Deardorff 12 Fenton 17:15.7
25 Kuvin Satyadev 11 GP North 17:20.2
26 Nathan Larson 10 Dexter 17:22.7
27 Sean Butler 12 U-D Jesuit 17:23.5
28 Nolan Day 11 Fenton 17:27.4
29 Drew Allen 10 AA Pioneer-A 17:27.9
30 Peter Kennings 12 Fenton 17:28.5
31 Mitchell Chabot 12 Fenton 17:31.0
32 Kevan O'Brien 11 Brother Rice 17:35.0
33 Paul Sutton 11 AA Pioneer-B 17:38.2 84
34 Owen Huard 10 Dexter 17:41.0
35 Jacob Hannawa 11 Brother Rice 17:41.3
36 Logan Canada 10 Fenton 17:42.5
37 Nick Barnes 12 Dexter 17:46.5
38 Owen Rennich 10 AA Pioneer-B 17:48.9
39 Blake Weaver 11 GP South 17:49.2
40 Andrew Wilson 9 Brighton 17:52.3
41 Rockim Williamson 12 GP South 17:54.2
42 Ben Beckman 12 Dexter 17:55.5
43 Ezekiel Bowker 12 U-D Jesuit 17:57.1
44 Ryan Moore 11 U-D Jesuit 17:57.7
45 Nick Murray 11 Berkley 17:58.7
46 Ethan Vick 12 GP South 17:59.3
47 Alex Ludwig 12 Fenton 18:00.5
48 Gage Bond 9 Fenton 18:01.4
49 Bradley Geist 12 GP South 18:01.8
50 Garrett Schreck 11 GP North 18:03.8
51 Nick McKenzie 11 Dexter 18:05.5
52 Rishabh Kothari 11 Dexter 18:08.8
53 Joe Cornell 11 GP South 18:09.1
54 Joe Berg 10 Brother Rice 18:12.7
55 Christian Johnson 11 Catholic Central 18:14.7
56 Ben Seagram 11 GP North 18:17.7
57 Daniel Serra 12 Brother Rice 18:18.2
58 Angad Sidhu 10 AA Pioneer-B 18:18.8
59 Seth Read 10 Dexter 18:19.1
60 Axel Hiney 10 AA Pioneer-B 18:20.0
61 John Cardellio 11 Brother Rice 18:22.8
62 Noah Hayter 11 Dexter 18:23.2
63 Noah White 11 GP North 18:23.6
64 Andrew Hanna 10 Brighton 18:25.9
65 James Byrne 9 U-D Jesuit 18:27.4
66 Nathan Tsiang 11 Brighton 18:27.7
67 Matt Knop 12 Brighton 18:28.2
68 Donavan White 9 Brighton 18:28.8
69 Bassil Syed 11 Plymouth 18:29.8
70 Joe Kawka 9 Brother Rice 18:30.6
71 Andrew Spiteri 10 GP North 18:31.0
72 Isaac Kado 12 GP South 18:31.6
73 Tucker Griffin 10 GP South 18:33.4
74 Nathan Maki 11 Dexter 18:33.7
75 Luke Hensley 11 AA Pioneer-B 18:36.6
76 Matt Blakeslee 11 Brighton 18:45.2
77 Joe Shaya 9 Brother Rice 18:45.5
78 Jake Lyskawa 11 Berkley 18:47.3
79 Clayton Molinari 11 Catholic Central 18:52.2
80 Gavin Del Proposto 10 Brighton 18:54.6
81 Vincent Hill 10 Catholic Central 18:55.1
82 Yafet Gebremariam 17 AA Track Club 19:02.1
83 Evan Nyquist 12 GP North 19:03.8
84 Remington Stapp 9 Fenton 19:12.9
85 Jonathan Alpert 11 Berkley 19:14.0
86 Christiav Illikman 9 Catholic Central 19:15.9
87 Ben Jackabcsin 9 AA Pioneer-B 19:16.5
88 Joseph Cotton 12 Catholic Central 19:21.6
89 Brian Casey 12 Fenton 19:22.8
90 Andrew Schildcrout 12 Berkley 19:28.0
91 Matthew Fooy 11 Berkley 19:30.7
92 Zachary Balogh 12 Catholic Central 19:40.7
93 Connor McCaffery 10 Berkley 19:42.8
94 Mark Holowicki 10 Catholic Central 19:51.2
95 Joseph Kaminski 11 Berkley 19:59.0
96 Noah Zeilinski 12 U-D Jesuit 20:01.6
97 Ben Herter 12 Catholic Central 20:13.9
98 Patrick Rhadigan 12 Catholic Central 20:21.5
99 Clark Fadoir 10 Berkley 20:28.2
100 Charley Conroy 11 U-D Jesuit 20:28.5
101 Adam Casenas 9 U-D Jesuit 20:30.7
102 Noah Humphries 10 U-D Jesuit 20:32.4
103 Sean Moore 9 U-D Jesuit 20:34.6
104 Tom Boogren 12 U-D Jesuit 20:35.3
105 Jack Philipp 12 U-D Jesuit 20:51.8
106 Michael Rhadigan 9 Catholic Central 21:37.4
107 Niccolo Cucco 10 Berkley 21:56.3
108 Eamon Moriarty 12 U-D Jesuit 22:05.7
109 Aidan Roberts 11 U-D Jesuit 22:26.2
110 Peter Chekal 12 U-D Jesuit 23:03.9





Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run LARGE Schools
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Devon Krasner 11 GP South 19:44.6
2 Cambria Tiemann 11 Fenton 19:52.2
3 Gabrielle Feber 12 Berkley 19:54.8
4 Anna Nagelhout 11 Canton 20:13.7
5 Abbey Lee 11 Fenton 20:29.2
6 Tessa Voss 9 Berkley 20:34.2
7 Sara Michalik 11 GP North 20:37.9
8 Emma Murray 11 Berkley 20:42.9
9 Carmen Bruchnak 12 Canton 20:44.5
10 Kenna Childress 11 Berkley 20:49.1
11 Abby Hurst 12 GP South 21:03.8
12 Kaitlin Bayer 9 Fenton 21:09.3
13 Rachel Fusik 10 Brighton 21:10.9
14 Coral Lefever 9 Fenton 21:13.1
15 Natalia Szura 12 GP South 21:20.8
16 Elizabeth Bellovich 9 GP South 21:28.9
17 Sarah Bellovich 11 GP South 21:30.3
18 Leah MacKay 12 GP South 21:36.2
19 Avery Conely 12 Brighton 21:41.1
20 Cameron Lundh 9 GP South 21:45.4
21 Charlotte Capuano 9 Berkley 21:46.7
22 Elise Nyquist 9 GP North 21:52.9
23 Chloe Lefever 9 Fenton 21:55.9
24 Dianne Dollison 9 GP South 21:59.9
25 Avery Logan 10 Fenton 22:02.1
26 Olivia Blaufuss 9 Canton 22:08.7
27 Emma Notaro 11 Brighton 22:10.1
28 Megan Korch 9 Brighton 22:11.5
29 Kate Wozniak 12 GP North 22:13.5
30 Annaliese Thomas 9 GP North 22:19.5
31 Aubrey Lynch 9 Fenton 22:22.5
32 Christina Krysiak 11 Berkley 22:24.0
33 Megan Foster 9 Brighton 22:28.8
34 Lupita Quesada 11 Canton 22:30.8
35 Caroline Mrsan 10 GP North 22:31.6
36 Jenna Miller 12 GP North 22:32.3
37 Anna Lisa Lynch 9 GP North 22:33.5
38 Brooke Thomas 10 Fenton 22:35.0
39 Olivia Garbacik 12 Brighton 22:41.6
40 Claire West 11 Canton 22:54.8
41 Olivia Pahl 12 Canton 22:56.5
42 Elise McIntee 11 Canton 22:58.5
43 Jessica Adams 10 Fenton 22:59.7
44 Vien Sturm 10 Fenton 23:02.6
45 Kate Gavagan 12 GP South 23:06.7
46 Stephanie Schaefer 12 GP North 23:18.5
47 Lena Hoppe 12 Berkley 23:22.1
48 Olivia Gatto 10 Canton 23:28.4
49 Shilpa Pindolia 12 Canton 23:29.7
50 Kaylie Fagerson 9 Canton 23:30.4
51 Sophie Wisbiski 11 Brighton 23:34.1
52 Sarah Seagram 10 GP North 23:41.8
53 Sarah Bill 10 Berkley 23:45.5
54 Natalie Mulheron 9 Berkley 23:47.9
55 Jordyn Foulkrod 10 GP North 23:50.9
56 Allison Shareck 10 Brighton 24:01.6
57 Alyssa Ewell 12 Canton 24:08.6
58 Carly Smith 11 Canton 24:15.5
59 Josie Hodges 11 Canton 25:18.5
60 Yael Chimovitz 10 Berkley 25:34.9
61 Jordan Schebel 9 Brighton 25:49.4
62 Madison Schmitz 11 Brighton 25:55.1