2017 4th Annual Homecoming 5k

back to results

Oct. 7, 2017

2017 4th Annual Homecoming 5k
Pontiac, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports a2racemangement.com, A2RM

4TH_Annual Notre Dame Homecoming 5K Run/Walk - 10/7/2017 4:43:26
Marist Academy, Pontiac, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Wood M 14 - 17 16 19:51.1
2 Ethan Lazzara M 14 - 17 17 19:53.3
3 Adam Martin M 14 - 17 14 19:54.4
4 Kyle Conroy M 14 - 17 17 21:07.2
5 Matthias Rangel M 14 - 17 14 21:11.4
6 Alex Impellizzeri M 14 - 17 17 21:24.8
7 Matt LaMothe M 14 - 17 17 21:58.1
8 Jonathan Karr M 14 - 17 16 22:03.7
9 Geordan Bolden M 14 - 17 15 22:09.9
10 Stanley Guest M 46 - 55 55 22:14.2
11 Jonathan Hubbard M 10 - 13 13 22:56.8
12 Matthias Rangel M 14 - 17 14 23:17.1
13 Claire Seitzinger F 14 - 17 17 23:23.0
14 Kaitlyn Heaman F 10 - 13 13 23:26.7
15 JOHN WERNIS M 36 - 45 40 24:13.5
16 DAN BENDTSEN M 56 - 65 56 24:14.0
17 Anthony Pangori M 14 - 17 17 24:22.5
18 Christian Andre M 14 - 17 17 24:34.2
19 Paige Gollinger F 14 - 17 16 24:43.1
20 John Milback M 10 - 13 12 24:48.3
21 Kathleen Offer F 36 - 45 42 24:54.9
22 Mary Bonema F 14 - 17 16 25:06.9
23 Ben Housey M 14 - 17 14 25:11.7
24 TOM HAUCK M 46 - 55 51 25:19.9
25 Addison Bellows F 10 - 13 10 25:24.1
26 Thomas Bennett M 56 - 65 63 25:37.0
27 Madison Monaghan F 14 - 17 14 25:48.9
28 Hayden Howard M 1 - 8 9 25:50.8
29 Hills Howard M 1 - 8 9 25:51.3
30 Shannon Tiller F 46 - 55 46 25:54.5
31 Ava Wernis F 10 - 13 11 25:56.0
32 Lyndsey Lasota F 14 - 17 14 26:14.7
33 JOHN GUEST M 18 - 25 22 26:17.1
34 Thomas Nemmert M 46 - 55 52 26:19.2
35 Megan Thornton F 14 - 17 17 26:20.9
36 Brian Callaghan M 56 - 65 59 26:48.8
37 Tony Bolden M 46 - 55 53 26:59.2
38 Alyson Tiller F 14 - 17 14 27:20.7
39 EDWARD DAVIS M 36 - 45 40 27:21.1
40 Noah Thomas M 14 - 17 17 27:31.1
41 Brendan Kelly M 18 - 25 18 27:39.2
42 Stephen Pangori M 46 - 55 52 27:53.9
43 Dan Staniszewski M 26 - 35 33 28:07.9
44 Lucas DiGrande M 1 - 8 9 28:18.5
45 Unknown Unknown M 28:25.2
46 Matthew Housey M 10 - 13 11 28:27.9
47 A.J. Light M 10 - 13 11 28:35.3
48 ALEC WERNIS M 1 - 8 7 28:53.3
49 JAMES BRADY M 46 - 55 51 28:55.9
50 Donna Bellows F 36 - 45 45 29:00.9
51 Blake Banninger M 10 - 13 12 29:01.2
52 LAURA LIGHT F 36 - 45 42 30:15.4
53 Marilu Fitzgerald F 36 - 45 44 30:59.6
54 Elizabeth Housey F 10 - 13 13 31:04.3
55 Rachel Callaghan F 14 - 17 14 31:11.8
56 Charlotte Milback F 14 - 17 14 31:24.4
57 CLAUDIA STRATMANN F 36 - 45 45 31:26.9
58 Katie Schaldenbrand F 10 - 13 10 31:39.7
59 Megan Obear F 14 - 17 14 32:19.2
60 Camille Ciesliga F 36 - 45 40 32:27.4
61 Alessandra Castillo F 10 - 13 10 33:04.3
62 Dennis Castillo M 36 - 45 44 33:10.1
63 Elena Schwegman F 14 - 17 14 34:06.9
64 Abigayle Wichers F 14 - 17 14 34:07.3
65 ELIJAH NELSON M 1 - 8 6 35:40.2
66 TUCKER NELSON M 26 - 35 30 35:40.8
67 MEREDITH GIFFORD F 26 - 35 33 35:49.2
68 Grace Boeneman F 10 - 13 11 36:11.4
69 JOHN SCHWEGMAN M 26 - 35 29 36:11.7
70 Lauren Staniszewski F 26 - 35 33 37:30.8
71 CHRISTINE HOEPPNER F 46 - 55 50 37:37.3
72 Rosemary Kautz F 56 - 65 59 37:38.0
73 Fabienne Potestivo F 46 - 55 50 37:54.0
74 Brian Potestivo M 46 - 55 52 37:54.4
75 Jay Impellizzeri M 46 - 55 55 40:53.6
76 Carrie Lytle F 56 - 65 56 49:38.9
76 Anthony DiGrande M 1 - 8 7 49:38.9
78 Jamie DiGrande F 36 - 45 39 49:39.3
79 FrLeon Olszamowski M 66 & Up 70 53:06.1






RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports a2racemangement.com, A2RM

4TH_Annual Notre Dame Homecoming 5K Run/Walk - 10/7/2017 4:43:26
Marist Academy, Pontiac, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Claire Seitzinger F 14 - 17 17 23:23.0
2 Kaitlyn Heaman F 10 - 13 13 23:26.7
3 Paige Gollinger F 14 - 17 16 24:43.1
4 Kathleen Offer F 36 - 45 42 24:54.9
5 Mary Bonema F 14 - 17 16 25:06.9
6 Addison Bellows F 10 - 13 10 25:24.1
7 Madison Monaghan F 14 - 17 14 25:48.9
8 Shannon Tiller F 46 - 55 46 25:54.5
9 Ava Wernis F 10 - 13 11 25:56.0
10 Lyndsey Lasota F 14 - 17 14 26:14.7
11 Megan Thornton F 14 - 17 17 26:20.9
12 Alyson Tiller F 14 - 17 14 27:20.7
13 Donna Bellows F 36 - 45 45 29:00.9
14 LAURA LIGHT F 36 - 45 42 30:15.4
15 Marilu Fitzgerald F 36 - 45 44 30:59.6
16 Elizabeth Housey F 10 - 13 13 31:04.3
17 Rachel Callaghan F 14 - 17 14 31:11.8
18 Charlotte Milback F 14 - 17 14 31:24.4
19 CLAUDIA STRATMANN F 36 - 45 45 31:26.9
20 Katie Schaldenbrand F 10 - 13 10 31:39.7
21 Megan Obear F 14 - 17 14 32:19.2
22 Camille Ciesliga F 36 - 45 40 32:27.4
23 Alessandra Castillo F 10 - 13 10 33:04.3
24 Elena Schwegman F 14 - 17 14 34:06.9
25 Abigayle Wichers F 14 - 17 14 34:07.3
26 MEREDITH GIFFORD F 26 - 35 33 35:49.2
27 Grace Boeneman F 10 - 13 11 36:11.4
28 Lauren Staniszewski F 26 - 35 33 37:30.8
29 CHRISTINE HOEPPNER F 46 - 55 50 37:37.3
30 Rosemary Kautz F 56 - 65 59 37:38.0
31 Fabienne Potestivo F 46 - 55 50 37:54.0
32 Carrie Lytle F 56 - 65 56 49:38.9
33 Jamie DiGrande F 36 - 45 39 49:39.3
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Wood M 14 - 17 16 19:51.1
2 Ethan Lazzara M 14 - 17 17 19:53.3
3 Adam Martin M 14 - 17 14 19:54.4
4 Kyle Conroy M 14 - 17 17 21:07.2
5 Matthias Rangel M 14 - 17 14 21:11.4
6 Alex Impellizzeri M 14 - 17 17 21:24.8
7 Matt LaMothe M 14 - 17 17 21:58.1
8 Jonathan Karr M 14 - 17 16 22:03.7
9 Geordan Bolden M 14 - 17 15 22:09.9
10 Stanley Guest M 46 - 55 55 22:14.2
11 Jonathan Hubbard M 10 - 13 13 22:56.8
12 Matthias Rangel M 14 - 17 14 23:17.1
13 JOHN WERNIS M 36 - 45 40 24:13.5
14 DAN BENDTSEN M 56 - 65 56 24:14.0
15 Anthony Pangori M 14 - 17 17 24:22.5
16 Christian Andre M 14 - 17 17 24:34.2
17 John Milback M 10 - 13 12 24:48.3
18 Ben Housey M 14 - 17 14 25:11.7
19 TOM HAUCK M 46 - 55 51 25:19.9
20 Thomas Bennett M 56 - 65 63 25:37.0
21 Hayden Howard M 1 - 8 9 25:50.8
22 Hills Howard M 1 - 8 9 25:51.3
23 JOHN GUEST M 18 - 25 22 26:17.1
24 Thomas Nemmert M 46 - 55 52 26:19.2
25 Brian Callaghan M 56 - 65 59 26:48.8
26 Tony Bolden M 46 - 55 53 26:59.2
27 EDWARD DAVIS M 36 - 45 40 27:21.1
28 Noah Thomas M 14 - 17 17 27:31.1
29 Brendan Kelly M 18 - 25 18 27:39.2
30 Stephen Pangori M 46 - 55 52 27:53.9
31 Dan Staniszewski M 26 - 35 33 28:07.9
32 Lucas DiGrande M 1 - 8 9 28:18.5
33 Unknown Unknown M 28:25.2
34 Matthew Housey M 10 - 13 11 28:27.9
35 A.J. Light M 10 - 13 11 28:35.3
36 ALEC WERNIS M 1 - 8 7 28:53.3
37 JAMES BRADY M 46 - 55 51 28:55.9
38 Blake Banninger M 10 - 13 12 29:01.2
39 Dennis Castillo M 36 - 45 44 33:10.1
40 ELIJAH NELSON M 1 - 8 6 35:40.2
41 TUCKER NELSON M 26 - 35 30 35:40.8
42 JOHN SCHWEGMAN M 26 - 35 29 36:11.7
43 Brian Potestivo M 46 - 55 52 37:54.4
44 Jay Impellizzeri M 46 - 55 55 40:53.6
45 Anthony DiGrande M 1 - 8 7 49:38.9
46 FrLeon Olszamowski M 66 & Up 70 53:06.1




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports a2racemangement.com, A2RM

4TH_Annual Notre Dame Homecoming 5K Run/Walk - 10/7/2017 4:43:26
Marist Academy, Pontiac, MI




1 - 8

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Hayden Howard M 1 - 8 9 25:50.8
2 Hills Howard M 1 - 8 9 25:51.3
3 Lucas DiGrande M 1 - 8 9 28:18.5
4 ALEC WERNIS M 1 - 8 7 28:53.3
5 ELIJAH NELSON M 1 - 8 6 35:40.2
6 Anthony DiGrande M 1 - 8 7 49:38.9





10 - 13

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Kaitlyn Heaman F 10 - 13 13 23:26.7
2 Addison Bellows F 10 - 13 10 25:24.1
3 Ava Wernis F 10 - 13 11 25:56.0
4 Elizabeth Housey F 10 - 13 13 31:04.3
5 Katie Schaldenbrand F 10 - 13 10 31:39.7
6 Alessandra Castillo F 10 - 13 10 33:04.3
7 Grace Boeneman F 10 - 13 11 36:11.4
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Jonathan Hubbard M 10 - 13 13 22:56.8
2 John Milback M 10 - 13 12 24:48.3
3 Matthew Housey M 10 - 13 11 28:27.9
4 A.J. Light M 10 - 13 11 28:35.3
5 Blake Banninger M 10 - 13 12 29:01.2




14 - 17

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Claire Seitzinger F 14 - 17 17 23:23.0
2 Paige Gollinger F 14 - 17 16 24:43.1
3 Mary Bonema F 14 - 17 16 25:06.9
4 Madison Monaghan F 14 - 17 14 25:48.9
5 Lyndsey Lasota F 14 - 17 14 26:14.7
6 Megan Thornton F 14 - 17 17 26:20.9
7 Alyson Tiller F 14 - 17 14 27:20.7
8 Rachel Callaghan F 14 - 17 14 31:11.8
9 Charlotte Milback F 14 - 17 14 31:24.4
10 Megan Obear F 14 - 17 14 32:19.2
11 Elena Schwegman F 14 - 17 14 34:06.9
12 Abigayle Wichers F 14 - 17 14 34:07.3
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Wood M 14 - 17 16 19:51.1
2 Ethan Lazzara M 14 - 17 17 19:53.3
3 Adam Martin M 14 - 17 14 19:54.4
4 Kyle Conroy M 14 - 17 17 21:07.2
5 Matthias Rangel M 14 - 17 14 21:11.4
6 Alex Impellizzeri M 14 - 17 17 21:24.8
7 Matt LaMothe M 14 - 17 17 21:58.1
8 Jonathan Karr M 14 - 17 16 22:03.7
9 Geordan Bolden M 14 - 17 15 22:09.9
10 Matthias Rangel M 14 - 17 14 23:17.1
11 Anthony Pangori M 14 - 17 17 24:22.5
12 Christian Andre M 14 - 17 17 24:34.2
13 Ben Housey M 14 - 17 14 25:11.7
14 Noah Thomas M 14 - 17 17 27:31.1




18 - 25

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 JOHN GUEST M 18 - 25 22 26:17.1
2 Brendan Kelly M 18 - 25 18 27:39.2




26 - 35

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 MEREDITH GIFFORD F 26 - 35 33 35:49.2
2 Lauren Staniszewski F 26 - 35 33 37:30.8
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Dan Staniszewski M 26 - 35 33 28:07.9
2 TUCKER NELSON M 26 - 35 30 35:40.8
3 JOHN SCHWEGMAN M 26 - 35 29 36:11.7




36 - 45

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Kathleen Offer F 36 - 45 42 24:54.9
2 Donna Bellows F 36 - 45 45 29:00.9
3 LAURA LIGHT F 36 - 45 42 30:15.4
4 Marilu Fitzgerald F 36 - 45 44 30:59.6
5 CLAUDIA STRATMANN F 36 - 45 45 31:26.9
6 Camille Ciesliga F 36 - 45 40 32:27.4
7 Jamie DiGrande F 36 - 45 39 49:39.3
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 JOHN WERNIS M 36 - 45 40 24:13.5
2 EDWARD DAVIS M 36 - 45 40 27:21.1
3 Dennis Castillo M 36 - 45 44 33:10.1




46 - 55

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Shannon Tiller F 46 - 55 46 25:54.5
2 CHRISTINE HOEPPNER F 46 - 55 50 37:37.3
3 Fabienne Potestivo F 46 - 55 50 37:54.0
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 Stanley Guest M 46 - 55 55 22:14.2
2 TOM HAUCK M 46 - 55 51 25:19.9
3 Thomas Nemmert M 46 - 55 52 26:19.2
4 Tony Bolden M 46 - 55 53 26:59.2
5 Stephen Pangori M 46 - 55 52 27:53.9
6 JAMES BRADY M 46 - 55 51 28:55.9
7 Brian Potestivo M 46 - 55 52 37:54.4
8 Jay Impellizzeri M 46 - 55 55 40:53.6




56 - 65

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Women
--------------------------------------------------
1 Rosemary Kautz F 56 - 65 59 37:38.0
2 Carrie Lytle F 56 - 65 56 49:38.9
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 DAN BENDTSEN M 56 - 65 56 24:14.0
2 Thomas Bennett M 56 - 65 63 25:37.0
3 Brian Callaghan M 56 - 65 59 26:48.8




66 & UP

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================
Name Group Age Time
--------------------------------------------------
Men
--------------------------------------------------
1 FrLeon Olszamowski M 66 & Up 70 53:06.1