2017 Portage Invitational

back to results

Oct. 7, 2017

2017 Portage Invitational
Portage, Michigan


2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 37 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 19:40 1:38:20 1:50)
=======================================================
1 3 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 18:43
2 4 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 19:28
3 6 Desiree McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:43
4 10 Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 19:53
5 14 Sara Peltier Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 20:33
6 ( 17) Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 20:50
7 ( 21) Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 21:18

2. 121 BRECKENRIDGE ( 21:19 1:46:33 2:46)
=======================================================
1 5 Chloe Brittain Breckenridge 12 19:34
2 19 Annie Laurenz Breckenridge 10 20:58
3 26 Elizabeth Snow Breckenridge 10 21:39
4 33 Ellen Laurenz Breckenridge 12 22:02
5 38 Myra Marr Breckenridge 10 22:20
6 ( 55) Mackenzie Mayle Breckenridge 10 23:21
7 ( 74) Kiera Goward Breckenridge 9 24:20

3. 129 UBLY ( 21:17 1:46:23 3:12)
=======================================================
1 8 Haili Gusa Ubly 11 19:44
2 12 Janelle White Ubly 12 20:21
3 18 Josie Gusa Ubly 9 20:52
4 43 Shelby Messing Ubly 9 22:30
5 48 Lauren Dropeski Ubly 10 22:56
6 ( 52) Emma Hembrough Ubly 12 23:07
7 ( 69) Jaiden Schulte Ubly 10 24:10

4. 160 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 21:41 1:48:24 5:11)
=======================================================
1 2 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:41
2 28 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:50
3 32 Katie Reasoner Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:57
4 34 Megan Bowden Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:04
5 64 Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:52
6 ( 92) Ping Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 25:16
7 (107) Maggie Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 12 26:13

5. 202 GR_TRACK CLUB/GR FIRE ( 22:20 1:51:38 3:36)
=======================================================
1 11 Anna Kortz Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 19:56
2 36 Catherine Sergeant Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 22:15
3 44 Kathleen Weis Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 22:35
4 54 Jasmine Zimmerman Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 23:20
5 57 Ashley Zimmerman Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 23:32
6 ( 62) Isabelle Post Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 23:46
7 ( 93) Grace Richards Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 25:21

6. 237 CENTREVILLE ( 22:52 1:54:19 3:43)
=======================================================
1 16 Schlabach Abagail Centreville 9 20:48
2 22 Schlabach Gabriella Centreville 9 21:22
3 56 Asia Pratel Centreville 10 23:30
4 67 Alexa Jackson Centreville 9 24:08
5 76 Cayla Ferrier Centreville 12 24:31
6 ( 87) Morgan Walton Centreville 12 25:02
7 (103) Walton Paige Centreville 9 26:02

7. 243 KALAMAZOO HOMESCHOOL SPORTS ( 22:58 1:54:49 2:54)
=======================================================
1 25 Roman Menhart Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 21:35
2 35 Gracie Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 22:08
3 49 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 22:59
4 59 Isabella Willis Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 23:38
5 75 Anna Simmons Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 24:29
6 (114) Hannah Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 26:47
7 (117) Karly Hendrix Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 27:23

8. 250 MUSKEGON WESTERN MICH. CHRISTIAN ( 22:54 1:54:29 4:30)
=======================================================
1 13 Josie Aardema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 20:27
2 30 Sarah Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 21:54
3 40 Natalie Riksen Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 22:26
4 81 Emma Visker Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 24:45
5 86 Ellie Dekam Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 24:57
6 (119) Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 27:51
7 (121) Shantele Wilkinson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 28:08

9. 255 BRIDGMAN ( 23:03 1:55:14 3:17)
=======================================================
1 24 Karsyn Stewart Bridgman 9 21:33
2 31 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 11 21:56
3 45 Mikaela Owen Bridgman 10 22:41
4 71 Hollee Hercik Bridgman 10 24:14
5 84 Savanna Tate Bridgman 11 24:50
6 ( 90) MacKenzie Warren Bridgman 11 25:12
7 (102) Erin Berni Bridgman 12 25:58

10. 260 BEAR LAKE-ONEKAMA ( 23:10 1:55:47 1:59)
=======================================================
1 37 Emilee MacPherson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 22:18
2 39 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 12 22:25
3 46 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 12 22:41
4 66 Solveig Saeternes Bear Lake-Onekama 10 24:06
5 72 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 12 24:17
6 ( 80) Vanessa Wahl Bear Lake-Onekama 10 24:44
7 ( 89) Hayley May Bear Lake-Onekama 11 25:06

11. 299 CONCORD ( 23:14 1:56:06 9:33)
=======================================================
1 1 Samantha Saenz Concord 12 18:15
2 9 Skylar Thompson Concord 9 19:52
3 61 Natalee Williams Concord 11 23:45
4 110 Alli Zigray Concord 10 26:26
5 118 Haylie Kowalski Concord 9 27:48
6 (127) Halie Cesco Concord 11 29:41

12. 323 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE LAKES ( 23:41 1:58:25 6:21)
=======================================================
1 7 Olivia Hankey Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 19:43
2 65 Bailee Pfahl Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 23:54
3 70 Josie Ware Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 24:11
4 77 Kailey Koshorek Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 24:33
5 104 Kari Romkema Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 26:04
6 (133) Elizabeth Ware Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 32:23
7 (141) Stephanie Carver Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 39:41

13. 340 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 24:06 2:00:28 1:33)
=======================================================
1 53 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 12 23:14
2 58 Gretchen Birzer Hillsdale Academy 11 23:36
3 68 Lydia Knecht Hillsdale Academy 10 24:09
4 79 Katherine Knecht Hillsdale Academy 10 24:42
5 82 Caroline Culjak Hillsdale Academy 12 24:47

14. 347 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 24:46 2:03:50 9:18)
=======================================================
1 27 Kari Mejeur Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:44
2 41 Sydney Doung Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:27
3 51 Leah Vanderkooi Kalamazoo Christian 12 23:05
4 97 Phoebe Will Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:32
5 131 Sunny Huang Kalamazoo Christian 9 31:02
6 (135) Mikayla Tiesman Kalamazoo Christian 11 33:10
7 (136) Erin Koning Kalamazoo Christian 12 33:30

15. 391 MARCELLUS ( 24:36 2:02:57 5:58)
=======================================================
1 15 Emma Pachay Marcellus 11 20:45
2 63 Ellie Tone Marcellus 9 23:50
3 96 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 11 25:31
4 105 Morgan Hartline Marcellus 12 26:08
5 112 Melissa Steinkraus Marcellus 12 26:43
6 (115) Alison Lamoreaux Marcellus 11 26:51
7 (128) Annika Bartram Marcellus 9 29:45

16. 391 BIG RAPIDS CROSSROADS ACADEMY ( 24:33 2:02:43 4:24)
=======================================================
1 23 Jaylen Schroeder Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 21:28
2 73 Logan Atchison Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 24:19
3 95 Leah Davis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 25:28
4 99 Allie Angell Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 25:36
5 101 Bryana Cowles Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 25:52
6 (123) Jenelle Costello Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 28:26

17. 415 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 25:27 2:07:15 7:54)
=======================================================
1 20 Katie Rogers Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 21:13
2 47 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 22:50
3 98 Victoria Rogers Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 25:35
4 124 Kaylei Whitbeck Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 28:30
5 126 Katie Nachtrab Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 29:07

18. 430 NEW BUFFALO ( 25:08 2:05:36 3:37)
=======================================================
1 60 Abby Vitale New Buffalo 9 23:39
2 78 Sara Eberly New Buffalo 10 24:36
3 85 Sarah Walter New Buffalo 9 24:52
4 91 Alilyn Purcell New Buffalo 11 25:13
5 116 Kristen Vanpelt New Buffalo 12 27:16
6 (140) Emma Wolf New Buffalo 11 39:08

19. 485 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY ( 26:12 2:11:00 7:09)
=======================================================
1 50 Faith Watson Creative Technologies Academy 10 23:04
2 88 Hannah Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 10 25:06
3 108 Autumn Watson Creative Technologies Academy 12 26:14
4 109 Brianne Calkins Creative Technologies Academy 11 26:23
5 130 Hannah Nickelsen Creative Technologies Academy 12 30:13

20. 507 DECATUR ( 27:58 2:19:48 13:29)
=======================================================
1 29 Veronica Bell Decatur 12 21:53
2 100 Lilia Prinz Decatur 10 25:52
3 111 Liana Mancillas Decatur 11 26:42
4 129 Layna Swink Decatur 10 29:59
5 138 Makenna Keller Decatur 11 35:22
6 (139) Maggie Burns Decatur 12 35:46
7 (142) McKenna Kusmack Decatur 11 39:47

21. 522 LAWRENCE ( 27:15 2:16:15 8:44)
=======================================================
1 42 Nina Lasnitschka Lawrence 11 22:29
2 106 Camila Mancera Lawrence 11 26:12
3 120 Marina Mendoza Lawrence 11 28:02
4 122 Valerie Norris Lawrence 11 28:19
5 132 Naomi Norris Lawrence 9 31:13

22. 549 HESPERIA ( 27:36 2:18:00 7:36)
=======================================================
1 83 Becci Castillo Hesperia 9 24:50
2 94 Darby Vanavery Hesperia 12 25:24
3 113 Supansa Sae-Tern Hesperia 12 26:43
4 125 Mariah Davila Hesperia 12 28:37
5 134 Ashley Poole Hesperia 10 32:26
6 (137) Ashley Dennisn Hesperia 9 35:02



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 5914 Samantha Saenz Concord 12 5:35 5:55 18:15.0
2 5987 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:42 6:08 18:40.4
3 6039 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 5:55 6:04 18:42.2
4 6042 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:56 6:17 19:27.3
5 5855 Chloe Brittain Breckenridge 12 6:05 6:26 19:33.8
6 6041 Desiree McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:02 6:25 19:42.6
7 6100 Olivia Hankey Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 6:00 6:32 19:42.9
8 6090 Haili Gusa Ubly 11 6:00 6:36 19:43.3
9 5916 Skylar Thompson Concord 9 6:24 6:30 19:51.6
10 6038 Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 6:03 6:37 19:52.5
11 5939 Anna Kortz Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 6:20 6:26 19:55.1
12 6096 Janelle White Ubly 12 6:16 6:48 20:20.9
13 6047 Josie Aardema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 6:06 6:42 20:27.0
14 6044 Sara Peltier Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 6:21 6:42 20:32.3
15 5881 Amy Adams Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 6:15 6:52 20:33.3
16 6020 Emma Pachay Marcellus 11 6:13 6:55 20:44.4
17 5888 Schlabach Abagail Centreville 9 6:25 6:43 20:47.1
18 6037 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 6:22 6:57 20:49.7
19 6091 Josie Gusa Ubly 9 6:17 6:57 20:51.1
20 5857 Annie Laurenz Breckenridge 10 6:24 6:47 20:57.6
21 6083 Jessie Rieth Three Oaks River Valley 11 6:21 7:00 21:02.7
22 5904 Katie Rogers Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 6:28 6:57 21:12.3
23 6043 Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 6:23 7:06 21:17.2
24 5891 Schlabach Gabriella Centreville 9 6:39 6:59 21:21.8
25 5854 Jaylen Schroeder Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 6:52 7:01 21:28.0
26 5874 Karsyn Stewart Bridgman 9 6:44 7:07 21:32.2
27 5999 Roman Menhart Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 6:36 7:11 21:34.5
28 6035 Helena Snyder Montabella 9 6:47 7:07 21:38.6
29 5864 Elizabeth Snow Breckenridge 10 6:39 7:00 21:39.0
30 5983 Kari Mejeur Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:38 7:10 21:43.9
31 5994 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 11 6:40 7:16 21:49.3
32 5925 Veronica Bell Decatur 12 6:52 7:13 21:52.8
33 6053 Sarah Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 6:42 7:16 21:53.7
34 5867 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 11 6:34 7:17 21:55.5
35 5991 Katie Reasoner Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:39 7:15 21:56.8
36 5858 Ellen Laurenz Breckenridge 12 6:46 7:18 22:01.8
37 5988 Megan Bowden Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:46 7:14 22:04.0
38 6000 Gracie Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 6:44 7:38 22:08.0
39 5945 Catherine Sergeant Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 6:54 7:21 22:14.6
40 5844 Emilee MacPherson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 6:50 7:26 22:17.1
41 6078 Grace Stockdale St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholi 10 7:09 7:16 22:17.7
42 6067 Caleigh Winters Potterville 10 6:39 7:26 22:19.5
43 5859 Myra Marr Breckenridge 10 6:42 7:23 22:19.9
44 5839 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 12 6:56 7:26 22:24.1
45 6052 Natalie Riksen Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 6:54 7:25 22:25.7
46 5980 Sydney Doung Kalamazoo Christian 11 7:02 7:29 22:26.3
47 6008 Nina Lasnitschka Lawrence 11 6:50 7:27 22:29.0
48 6093 Shelby Messing Ubly 9 6:52 7:28 22:29.6
49 7770 Kathleen Weis Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 6:57 7:23 22:34.8
50 5934 Ericka Lopez Eau Claire 9 7:01 7:31 22:36.1
51 5880 Maria Wierenga Byron Center Zion Christian 10 6:49 7:29 22:37.0
52 5872 Mikaela Owen Bridgman 10 6:47 7:32 22:40.2
53 5841 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 12 6:52 7:24 22:40.7
54 5901 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 6:59 7:29 22:49.7
55 6088 Lauren Dropeski Ubly 10 7:12 7:35 22:55.2
56 6006 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 6:51 7:33 22:58.1
57 5924 Faith Watson Creative Technologies Academy 10 7:07 7:39 23:03.2
58 5985 Leah Vanderkooi Kalamazoo Christian 12 7:00 7:31 23:04.8
59 6092 Emma Hembrough Ubly 12 7:06 7:41 23:06.3
60 6086 Taylor Volstorf Three Oaks River Valley 9 7:01 7:47 23:10.5
61 5963 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 12 6:55 7:46 23:13.1
62 6025 Molly Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 7:10 7:38 23:17.6
63 5947 Jasmine Zimmerman Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 6:48 7:57 23:19.6
64 5860 Mackenzie Mayle Breckenridge 10 7:08 7:40 23:21.0
65 5896 Asia Pratel Centreville 10 7:18 7:42 23:29.9
66 5946 Ashley Zimmerman Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 6:50 7:46 23:31.6
67 5957 Gretchen Birzer Hillsdale Academy 11 7:27 7:46 23:35.9
68 6005 Isabella Willis Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 6:51 7:57 23:37.2
69 6059 Abby Vitale New Buffalo 9 7:17 7:57 23:38.1
70 5917 Natalee Williams Concord 11 7:11 7:54 23:44.4
71 5943 Isabelle Post Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 7:22 7:47 23:45.4
72 6023 Ellie Tone Marcellus 9 7:23 7:43 23:49.2
73 5990 Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 6:50 8:11 23:51.7
74 6033 Libby Henry Montabella 12 7:08 7:51 23:52.3
75 6102 Bailee Pfahl Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 7:02 7:56 23:53.8
76 5935 Cielo Overton Eau Claire 11 7:03 7:52 23:54.9
77 6024 Christina Berels Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 7:29 7:59 24:02.3
78 5846 Solveig Saeternes Bear Lake-Onekama 10 7:11 8:02 24:06.0
79 5892 Alexa Jackson Centreville 9 7:25 8:00 24:07.9
80 5962 Lydia Knecht Hillsdale Academy 10 7:16 7:58 24:08.5
81 6094 Jaiden Schulte Ubly 10 7:06 8:14 24:10.0
82 6105 Josie Ware Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 7:09 8:00 24:11.0
83 5868 Hollee Hercik Bridgman 10 7:19 7:57 24:13.2
84 5838 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 12 7:05 7:55 24:16.2
85 5849 Logan Atchison Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 7:22 8:03 24:18.1
86 5856 Kiera Goward Breckenridge 9 7:07 8:01 24:19.2
87 6003 Anna Simmons Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 7:19 8:00 24:28.3
88 5890 Cayla Ferrier Centreville 12 7:39 8:08 24:30.7
89 6101 Kailey Koshorek Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 7:38 8:12 24:32.2
90 6056 Sara Eberly New Buffalo 10 7:25 8:02 24:35.6
91 5961 Katherine Knecht Hillsdale Academy 10 7:28 8:08 24:41.3
92 5847 Vanessa Wahl Bear Lake-Onekama 10 7:21 8:07 24:43.2
93 6054 Emma Visker Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 7:20 8:17 24:44.9
94 5959 Caroline Culjak Hillsdale Academy 12 7:41 8:05 24:46.8
95 5950 Becci Castillo Hesperia 9 7:23 8:25 24:49.4
96 5875 Savanna Tate Bridgman 11 7:20 8:17 24:50.0
97 6061 Sarah Walter New Buffalo 9 7:39 8:10 24:51.4
98 6049 Ellie Dekam Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 7:15 8:22 24:56.3
99 5899 Morgan Walton Centreville 12 7:19 8:09 25:01.7
100 5921 Hannah Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 10 7:29 8:24 25:05.1
101 5845 Hayley May Bear Lake-Onekama 11 7:22 8:24 25:05.7
102 5876 MacKenzie Warren Bridgman 11 7:32 8:21 25:11.4
103 6057 Alilyn Purcell New Buffalo 11 7:41 8:25 25:12.1
104 5993 Ping Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 7:32 8:28 25:15.3
105 5944 Grace Richards Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 7:51 8:19 25:20.4
106 6066 Alyssa Wabindato Potterville 10 7:47 8:29 25:23.9
107 5956 Darby Vanavery Hesperia 12 7:51 8:20 25:24.0
108 6069 Irene Hibbard St Philip Catholic Central 11 7:38 8:27 25:26.2
109 5852 Leah Davis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 7:48 8:31 25:27.9
110 6013 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 11 7:29 8:19 25:30.5
111 5885 Ida Tangkjaer Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 8:03 8:29 25:31.3
112 5986 Phoebe Will Kalamazoo Christian 11 7:25 8:39 25:31.8
113 5905 Victoria Rogers Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 7:54 8:28 25:34.1
114 5848 Allie Angell Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 7:49 8:34 25:35.7
115 5882 Ameila Ayers Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 7:47 8:40 25:42.0
116 5930 Lilia Prinz Decatur 10 7:49 8:31 25:52.0
117 5851 Bryana Cowles Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 8:04 8:33 25:52.0
118 5866 Erin Berni Bridgman 12 7:45 8:35 25:57.8
119 5895 Walton Paige Centreville 9 7:45 8:18 26:01.3
120 6103 Kari Romkema Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 7:46 8:46 26:03.1
121 6016 Morgan Hartline Marcellus 12 7:47 8:36 26:08.0
122 6009 Camila Mancera Lawrence 11 7:39 8:55 26:11.7
123 6065 Shaylee Sherman Potterville 9 7:41 8:51 26:12.4
124 5989 Maggie Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 12 7:46 8:44 26:12.9
125 5923 Autumn Watson Creative Technologies Academy 12 8:18 8:42 26:13.7
126 5920 Brianne Calkins Creative Technologies Academy 11 7:58 8:41 26:22.4
127 5919 Alli Zigray Concord 10 7:43 8:46 26:25.6
128 6034 Lizzie Lam Montabella 9 8:16 8:43 26:33.6
129 5929 Liana Mancillas Decatur 11 8:01 8:45 26:41.3
130 6022 Melissa Steinkraus Marcellus 12 7:51 9:00 26:42.3
131 5955 Supansa Sae-Tern Hesperia 12 8:10 8:43 26:42.5
132 6001 Hannah Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 8:08 8:52 26:46.2
133 6019 Alison Lamoreaux Marcellus 11 8:12 8:50 26:50.1
134 6072 Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 12 8:10 9:01 27:04.9
135 6058 Kristen Vanpelt New Buffalo 12 7:59 9:12 27:15.8
136 5997 Karly Hendrix Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 8:05 8:58 27:22.4
137 6031 Makenzie Oatley Mendon 12 8:13 9:07 27:26.3
138 6027 Erin Parlow Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 8:01 9:06 27:36.6
139 6097 Emily Achterhof Walkerville 12 8:18 9:26 27:40.2
140 6064 Harper Lienerth Potterville 10 8:15 9:16 27:42.0
141 5912 Haylie Kowalski Concord 9 8:25 9:15 27:47.3
142 6048 Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 8:00 9:21 27:50.4
143 6010 Marina Mendoza Lawrence 11 8:20 9:52 28:01.4
144 6055 Shantele Wilkinson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 8:01 9:51 28:07.7
145 6012 Valerie Norris Lawrence 11 8:25 9:27 28:18.6
146 5850 Jenelle Costello Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 8:46 9:23 28:25.5
147 6082 Alyssa Montgomery Three Oaks River Valley 9 8:29 9:46 28:27.5
148 5906 Kaylei Whitbeck Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 8:26 9:34 28:29.5
149 6077 Bailey Siglow St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholi 10 8:21 9:30 28:30.1
150 5952 Mariah Davila Hesperia 12 8:52 9:35 28:36.5
151 6071 Lilly Schulz St Philip Catholic Central 12 8:29 9:36 28:43.3
152 5903 Katie Nachtrab Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 8:39 9:57 29:06.8
153 5909 Halie Cesco Concord 11 8:47 10:05 29:40.9
154 6014 Annika Bartram Marcellus 9 8:40 10:02 29:44.7
155 6029 Taylor Mailhot Mendon 11 8:51 10:16 29:51.5
156 6084 Dayna Schumm Three Oaks River Valley 11 9:05 9:56 29:53.7
157 5931 Layna Swink Decatur 10 8:41 10:04 29:59.0
158 5922 Hannah Nickelsen Creative Technologies Academy 12 9:01 9:38 30:12.3
159 5932 Elisha Jorgensen Eau Claire 9 9:17 10:12 30:27.4
160 5933 Elizabeth Jorgenson Eau Claire 12 9:22 10:14 30:59.6
161 5981 Sunny Huang Kalamazoo Christian 9 9:01 10:26 31:01.1
162 6011 Naomi Norris Lawrence 9 8:35 10:36 31:12.5
163 6098 Hayley Adams Walkerville 10 9:35 10:41 32:13.5
164 6104 Elizabeth Ware Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 9:18 10:43 32:22.6
165 5954 Ashley Poole Hesperia 10 9:45 11:08 32:25.9
166 5984 Mikayla Tiesman Kalamazoo Christian 11 9:18 11:14 33:09.1
167 5884 Antonia Naumann Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 9:25 11:14 33:09.3
168 5982 Erin Koning Kalamazoo Christian 12 9:25 11:18 33:30.0
169 5953 Ashley Dennisn Hesperia 9 10:35 11:16 35:01.8
170 5927 Makenna Keller Decatur 11 10:47 12:07 35:21.6
171 5926 Maggie Burns Decatur 12 10:47 12:07 35:45.3
172 6062 Emma Wolf New Buffalo 11 11:35 13:21 39:08.0
173 6099 Stephanie Carver Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 12:48 13:18 39:40.1
174 5928 McKenna Kusmack Decatur 11 11:53 13:30 39:46.9

2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 9 Skylar Thompson Concord 9 19:52 6:24
2 11 Anna Kortz Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 19:56 6:25
3 17 Schlabach Abagail Centreville 9 20:48 6:42
4 19 Josie Gusa Ubly 9 20:52 6:43
5 22 Katie Rogers Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 21:13 6:50
6 24 Schlabach Gabriella Centreville 9 21:22 6:53
7 26 Karsyn Stewart Bridgman 9 21:33 6:56
8 28 Helena Snyder Montabella 9 21:39 6:58
9 35 Katie Reasoner Kalamazoo Hackett 9 21:57 7:04
10 37 Megan Bowden Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:04 7:07
11 45 Natalie Riksen Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 22:26 7:14
12 48 Shelby Messing Ubly 9 22:30 7:15
13 50 Ericka Lopez Eau Claire 9 22:37 7:17
14 60 Taylor Volstorf Three Oaks River Valley 9 23:11 7:28
15 63 Jasmine Zimmerman Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 23:20 7:31
16 66 Ashley Zimmerman Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 23:32 7:35
17 68 Isabella Willis Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 23:38 7:37
18 69 Abby Vitale New Buffalo 9 23:39 7:37
19 72 Ellie Tone Marcellus 9 23:50 7:40
20 75 Bailee Pfahl Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 23:54 7:42
21 79 Alexa Jackson Centreville 9 24:08 7:47
22 86 Kiera Goward Breckenridge 9 24:20 7:50
23 87 Anna Simmons Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 24:29 7:53
24 89 Kailey Koshorek Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 24:33 7:54
25 95 Becci Castillo Hesperia 9 24:50 8:00
26 97 Sarah Walter New Buffalo 9 24:52 8:00
27 104 Ping Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 9 25:16 8:08
28 109 Leah Davis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 25:28 8:12
29 114 Allie Angell Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 25:36 8:15
30 119 Walton Paige Centreville 9 26:02 8:23
31 123 Shaylee Sherman Potterville 9 26:13 8:27
32 128 Lizzie Lam Montabella 9 26:34 8:33
33 141 Haylie Kowalski Concord 9 27:48 8:57
34 146 Jenelle Costello Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 28:26 9:09
35 147 Alyssa Montgomery Three Oaks River Valley 9 28:28 9:10
36 154 Annika Bartram Marcellus 9 29:45 9:35
37 159 Elisha Jorgensen Eau Claire 9 30:28 9:49
38 161 Sunny Huang Kalamazoo Christian 9 31:02 9:59
39 162 Naomi Norris Lawrence 9 31:13 10:03
40 164 Elizabeth Ware Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 32:23 10:26
41 169 Ashley Dennisn Hesperia 9 35:02 11:17


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 6 Desiree McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:43 6:21
2 14 Sara Peltier Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 20:33 6:37
3 20 Annie Laurenz Breckenridge 10 20:58 6:45
4 25 Jaylen Schroeder Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 21:28 6:55
5 29 Elizabeth Snow Breckenridge 10 21:39 6:59
6 38 Gracie Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 22:08 7:08
7 39 Catherine Sergeant Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 22:15 7:10
8 41 Grace Stockdale St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholi 10 22:18 7:11
9 42 Caleigh Winters Potterville 10 22:20 7:12
10 43 Myra Marr Breckenridge 10 22:20 7:12
11 51 Maria Wierenga Byron Center Zion Christian 10 22:37 7:17
12 52 Mikaela Owen Bridgman 10 22:41 7:18
13 55 Lauren Dropeski Ubly 10 22:56 7:23
14 57 Faith Watson Creative Technologies Academy 10 23:04 7:26
15 64 Mackenzie Mayle Breckenridge 10 23:21 7:31
16 65 Asia Pratel Centreville 10 23:30 7:34
17 71 Isabelle Post Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 23:46 7:39
18 78 Solveig Saeternes Bear Lake-Onekama 10 24:06 7:46
19 80 Lydia Knecht Hillsdale Academy 10 24:09 7:47
20 81 Jaiden Schulte Ubly 10 24:10 7:47
21 83 Hollee Hercik Bridgman 10 24:14 7:48
22 90 Sara Eberly New Buffalo 10 24:36 7:55
23 91 Katherine Knecht Hillsdale Academy 10 24:42 7:57
24 92 Vanessa Wahl Bear Lake-Onekama 10 24:44 7:58
25 93 Emma Visker Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 24:45 7:58
26 100 Hannah Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 10 25:06 8:05
27 106 Alyssa Wabindato Potterville 10 25:24 8:11
28 116 Lilia Prinz Decatur 10 25:52 8:20
29 127 Alli Zigray Concord 10 26:26 8:31
30 136 Karly Hendrix Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 27:23 8:49
31 140 Harper Lienerth Potterville 10 27:42 8:55
32 148 Kaylei Whitbeck Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 28:30 9:11
33 149 Bailey Siglow St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholi 10 28:31 9:11
34 157 Layna Swink Decatur 10 29:59 9:40
35 163 Hayley Adams Walkerville 10 32:14 10:23
36 165 Ashley Poole Hesperia 10 32:26 10:27


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 4 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 19:28 6:16
2 8 Haili Gusa Ubly 11 19:44 6:21
3 10 Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 19:53 6:24
4 13 Josie Aardema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 20:27 6:35
5 16 Emma Pachay Marcellus 11 20:45 6:41
6 21 Jessie Rieth Three Oaks River Valley 11 21:03 6:47
7 30 Kari Mejeur Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:44 7:00
8 31 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 11 21:50 7:02
9 33 Sarah Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 21:54 7:03
10 34 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 11 21:56 7:04
11 46 Sydney Doung Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:27 7:14
12 47 Nina Lasnitschka Lawrence 11 22:29 7:15
13 49 Kathleen Weis Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 22:35 7:17
14 54 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 22:50 7:21
15 67 Gretchen Birzer Hillsdale Academy 11 23:36 7:36
16 70 Natalee Williams Concord 11 23:45 7:39
17 76 Cielo Overton Eau Claire 11 23:55 7:42
18 77 Christina Berels Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 24:03 7:45
19 85 Logan Atchison Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 24:19 7:50
20 96 Savanna Tate Bridgman 11 24:50 8:00
21 101 Hayley May Bear Lake-Onekama 11 25:06 8:05
22 102 MacKenzie Warren Bridgman 11 25:12 8:07
23 103 Alilyn Purcell New Buffalo 11 25:13 8:07
24 105 Grace Richards Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 25:21 8:10
25 108 Irene Hibbard St Philip Catholic Central 11 25:27 8:12
26 110 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 11 25:31 8:13
27 112 Phoebe Will Kalamazoo Christian 11 25:32 8:14
28 113 Victoria Rogers Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 25:35 8:14
29 117 Bryana Cowles Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 25:52 8:20
30 122 Camila Mancera Lawrence 11 26:12 8:26
31 126 Brianne Calkins Creative Technologies Academy 11 26:23 8:30
32 129 Liana Mancillas Decatur 11 26:42 8:36
33 133 Alison Lamoreaux Marcellus 11 26:51 8:39
34 143 Marina Mendoza Lawrence 11 28:02 9:02
35 145 Valerie Norris Lawrence 11 28:19 9:07
36 153 Halie Cesco Concord 11 29:41 9:34
37 155 Taylor Mailhot Mendon 11 29:52 9:37
38 156 Dayna Schumm Three Oaks River Valley 11 29:54 9:38
39 166 Mikayla Tiesman Kalamazoo Christian 11 33:10 10:41
40 170 Makenna Keller Decatur 11 35:22 11:23
41 172 Emma Wolf New Buffalo 11 39:08 12:36
42 174 McKenna Kusmack Decatur 11 39:47 12:49


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Samantha Saenz Concord 12 18:15 5:53
2 2 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:41 6:01
3 3 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 18:43 6:02
4 5 Chloe Brittain Breckenridge 12 19:34 6:18
5 7 Olivia Hankey Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 19:43 6:21
6 12 Janelle White Ubly 12 20:21 6:33
7 15 Amy Adams Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 20:34 6:37
8 18 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 20:50 6:43
9 23 Megan Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 21:18 6:52
10 27 Roman Menhart Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 21:35 6:57
11 32 Veronica Bell Decatur 12 21:53 7:03
12 36 Ellen Laurenz Breckenridge 12 22:02 7:06
13 40 Emilee MacPherson Bear Lake-Onekama 12 22:18 7:11
14 44 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 12 22:25 7:13
15 53 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 12 22:41 7:18
16 56 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 22:59 7:24
17 58 Leah Vanderkooi Kalamazoo Christian 12 23:05 7:26
18 59 Emma Hembrough Ubly 12 23:07 7:27
19 61 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 12 23:14 7:29
20 62 Molly Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 23:18 7:30
21 73 Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 12 23:52 7:41
22 74 Libby Henry Montabella 12 23:53 7:41
23 82 Josie Ware Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 24:11 7:48
24 84 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 12 24:17 7:49
25 88 Cayla Ferrier Centreville 12 24:31 7:54
26 94 Caroline Culjak Hillsdale Academy 12 24:47 7:59
27 98 Ellie Dekam Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 24:57 8:02
28 99 Morgan Walton Centreville 12 25:02 8:04
29 107 Darby Vanavery Hesperia 12 25:24 8:11
30 111 Ida Tangkjaer Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 25:32 8:13
31 115 Ameila Ayers Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 25:42 8:17
32 118 Erin Berni Bridgman 12 25:58 8:22
33 120 Kari Romkema Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 26:04 8:24
34 121 Morgan Hartline Marcellus 12 26:08 8:25
35 124 Maggie Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 12 26:13 8:27
36 125 Autumn Watson Creative Technologies Academy 12 26:14 8:27
37 130 Melissa Steinkraus Marcellus 12 26:43 8:36
38 131 Supansa Sae-Tern Hesperia 12 26:43 8:36
39 132 Hannah Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 26:47 8:37
40 134 Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 12 27:05 8:43
41 135 Kristen Vanpelt New Buffalo 12 27:16 8:47
42 137 Makenzie Oatley Mendon 12 27:27 8:50
43 138 Erin Parlow Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 27:37 8:54
44 139 Emily Achterhof Walkerville 12 27:41 8:55
45 142 Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 27:51 8:58
46 144 Shantele Wilkinson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 28:08 9:04
47 150 Mariah Davila Hesperia 12 28:37 9:13
48 151 Lilly Schulz St Philip Catholic Central 12 28:44 9:15
49 152 Katie Nachtrab Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 29:07 9:23
50 158 Hannah Nickelsen Creative Technologies Academy 12 30:13 9:44
51 160 Elizabeth Jorgenson Eau Claire 12 31:00 9:59
52 167 Antonia Naumann Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 33:10 10:41
53 168 Erin Koning Kalamazoo Christian 12 33:30 10:47
54 171 Maggie Burns Decatur 12 35:46 11:31
55 173 Stephanie Carver Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 39:41 12:47



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS



1. 114 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 17:51 1:29:14 0:46)
=======================================================
1 11 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:26
2 16 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:39
3 22 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:52
4 31 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 18:05
5 34 Zach Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:12
6 ( 35) Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:16
7 ( 39) Matthew Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:17

2. 125 POTTERVILLE ( 17:52 1:29:17 1:26)
=======================================================
1 6 Zach Wright Potterville 9 17:05
2 20 Luke Tarr Potterville 11 17:47
3 21 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 12 17:51
4 30 Kody Smith Potterville 12 18:03
5 48 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 10 18:31
6 (124) Jacob Trafford Potterville 9 20:35
7 (144) Mitchell Yarger Potterville 10 21:41

3. 130 GR_TRACK CLUB/GR FIRE ( 17:53 1:29:21 1:30)
=======================================================
1 5 Seamus Noonan Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 17:04
2 14 Micah McFarlane Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 17:36
3 19 Zach Baas Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 17:45
4 40 Zac Klooster Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 18:22
5 52 Nathan Stout Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 18:34
6 ( 62) Sam Devries Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 18:47
7 ( 80) Israel Nobel Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 19:25

4. 185 UBLY ( 18:01 1:30:02 2:52)
=======================================================
1 1 Alex Grifka Ubly 12 16:17
2 13 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 12 17:34
3 41 Todd Wollin Ubly 12 18:23
4 57 Ryche Roggenbuck Ubly 11 18:39
5 73 Dylan Crickon Ubly 12 19:09
6 ( 95) Evan Franzel Ubly 12 19:50
7 (141) Grant Geiger Ubly 10 21:28

5. 199 BEAR LAKE-ONEKAMA ( 18:11 1:30:52 2:44)
=======================================================
1 3 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 12 16:50
2 7 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 12 17:13
3 27 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 11 18:00
4 75 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 11 19:15
5 87 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 12 19:34
6 ( 89) Hunter Bentley Bear Lake-Onekama 9 19:36
7 ( 92) Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 11 19:42

6. 201 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 18:15 1:31:12 1:26)
=======================================================
1 10 Kenny Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 12 17:21
2 24 Ben Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 10 17:55
3 45 Diego Campos St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:29
4 59 Isaac Lussier St Philip Catholic Central 10 18:40
5 63 Hunter Finnila St Philip Catholic Central 10 18:47
6 ( 65) Davis Spencer St Philip Catholic Central 12 18:50
7 (108) Spencer Saint St Philip Catholic Central 10 20:05

7. 239 KALAMAZOO HOMESCHOOL SPORTS ( 18:30 1:32:27 0:53)
=======================================================
1 32 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 18:08
2 33 Johnathan Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 18:09
3 50 Brian Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 18:32
4 55 Zeb Farkus Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 18:37
5 69 Ethan Klopfenstein Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 19:01
6 (119) Paul Manring Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 20:19
7 (122) Luke Manring Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 20:31

8. 250 MONTABELLA ( 18:31 1:32:33 2:17)
=======================================================
1 9 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 11 17:16
2 47 David Gormley Montabella 12 18:31
3 51 Eder Lopez Montabella 9 18:34
4 58 Tristan Lee Montabella 9 18:39
5 85 Alex Reed Montabella 12 19:33
6 (103) Mason Renne Montabella 12 19:57
7 (113) Gary Daily Montabella 12 20:13

9. 271 CONCORD ( 18:38 1:33:07 2:55)
=======================================================
1 8 Tj Kessman Concord 12 17:13
2 15 James Silbernagel Concord 12 17:37
3 46 Bryan Smith Concord 10 18:29
4 91 Luke Holton Concord 9 19:40
5 111 Cole Thompson Concord 9 20:08

10. 285 WALKERVILLE ( 18:37 1:33:01 3:37)
=======================================================
1 2 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 10 16:30
2 25 Dillon Brown Walkerville 11 17:56
3 44 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 12 18:26
4 105 Alex Sheehy Walkerville 9 20:02
5 109 Aaron Conger Walkerville 9 20:07
6 (137) Mattia Scrivanti Walkerville 12 21:08
7 (148) Gabe Maynard Adams Walkerville 12 21:50

11. 308 MENDON ( 18:52 1:34:19 1:32)
=======================================================
1 26 Keaton Crotser Mendon 12 17:59
2 56 Colin Steinberger Mendon 9 18:37
3 66 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 12 18:50
4 77 Charlie Newburry Mendon 9 19:22
5 83 Dakota Ames Mendon 10 19:31
6 (106) Jacob Dudley Mendon 9 20:02
7 (112) Connor Henckel Mendon 12 20:09

12. 311 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 18:52 1:34:19 2:08)
=======================================================
1 18 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 12 17:42
2 53 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 10 18:35
3 70 Dillon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 10 19:01
4 74 John O'Connor Hillsdale Academy 11 19:11
5 96 Joshua Burnett Hillsdale Academy 11 19:50
6 (134) Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 12 20:57
7 (152) Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 22:06

13. 366 MUSKEGON WESTERN MICH. CHRISTIAN ( 19:09 1:35:41 1:21)
=======================================================
1 49 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 18:32
2 60 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:41
3 64 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 18:48
4 94 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 19:47
5 99 Daniel Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 19:53
6 (126) Caleb Croff Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 20:44
7 (136) Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 21:05

14. 377 BRIDGMAN ( 19:19 1:36:32 3:00)
=======================================================
1 23 Luke Blesy Bridgman 9 17:53
2 42 Drew Dow Bridgman 12 18:24
3 78 Connor Blesy Bridgman 11 19:23
4 104 Spencer Noll Bridgman 11 19:59
5 130 Aj Hackett Bridgman 9 20:53
6 (149) Jake Kaspar Bridgman 11 21:53
7 (183) Kai Babcock Bridgman 9 30:59

15. 387 BRECKENRIDGE ( 19:17 1:36:24 0:53)
=======================================================
1 61 Colton Chovanec Breckenridge 10 18:42
2 72 Colltion Vine Breckenridge 9 19:06
3 82 Jake Radtke Breckenridge 11 19:30
4 84 Jonathon Markley Breckenridge 10 19:31
5 88 Ashton Gillis Breckenridge 10 19:35
6 (116) Weston Wise Breckenridge 10 20:15
7 (118) Caleb Frederick Breckenridge 10 20:19

16. 391 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY ( 19:28 1:37:19 4:34)
=======================================================
1 12 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 12 17:28
2 38 Collin Bishop Creative Technologies Academy 10 18:16
3 90 Casen Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 9 19:39
4 100 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 12 19:54
5 151 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 11 22:02
6 (182) Kevin Miner Creative Technologies Academy 9 30:22

17. 446 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 19:39 1:38:14 3:00)
=======================================================
1 28 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:02
2 71 Sam Offringa Kalamazoo Christian 9 19:04
3 97 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:52
4 115 Nathan Koetje Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:14
5 135 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:02
6 (156) Logan Holewa Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:43
7 (176) Ryan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 10 25:45

18. 459 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 19:52 1:39:20 3:44)
=======================================================
1 54 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:36
2 68 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:00
3 76 John Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 19:20
4 107 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:04
5 154 Michael Sirotti Kalamazoo Hackett 10 22:20
6 (155) Gabe Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:28
7 (187) Michael Thomson Kalamazoo Hackett 10 38:08

19. 468 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 20:05 1:40:24 4:53)
=======================================================
1 37 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 18:16
2 79 Tre Hill Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 19:24
3 93 Michael Warner Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 19:43
4 98 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 19:52
5 161 Joey Perrigo Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 23:09
6 (167) Nicolas Depaula Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 24:08
7 (173) Bryant Muldoon Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 24:38

20. 487 EAU CLAIRE ( 20:01 1:40:04 3:46)
=======================================================
1 17 Terrence Young Eau Claire 12 17:40
2 81 Josue Lopez Eau Claire 12 19:25
3 110 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 12 20:08
4 139 Camron Jones Eau Claire 12 21:25
5 140 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 11 21:26
6 (166) Jakub Quinn Eau Claire 9 24:05
7 (175) Charles Sherene Eau Claire 9 25:03

21. 518 CENTREVILLE ( 20:02 1:40:06 2:42)
=======================================================
1 29 Justus Chupp Centreville 12 18:03
2 114 Dustin Schwenk Centreville 10 20:13
3 120 Ross Hunter Centreville 12 20:20
4 127 Chad Spence Centreville 12 20:45
5 128 Terence Brueck Centreville 10 20:45
6 (131) Cropsey Andrew Centreville 9 20:55
7 (145) Tyler Overholt Centreville 11 21:43

22. 547 HESPERIA ( 20:23 1:41:54 3:07)
=======================================================
1 67 Chris Stapel Hesperia 10 18:54
2 86 Connor Baird Hesperia 11 19:33
3 102 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 12 19:56
4 142 Isaac Parker Hesperia 9 21:30
5 150 Gabriel Brasser Hesperia 10 22:01
6 (163) Jake Smith Hesperia 9 23:18
7 (165) Aiden Roesly Hesperia 9 23:47

23. 584 MARCELLUS ( 20:43 1:43:32 4:31)
=======================================================
1 36 Nolan Surach Marcellus 12 18:16
2 125 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 11 20:35
3 132 Connor Hartline Marcellus 11 20:57
4 133 Kyle McKenzie Marcellus 11 20:57
5 158 Zack Porter Marcellus 10 22:47
6 (171) Jason Morgan Marcellus 12 24:22
7 (174) Carson Sumners Marcellus 10 24:42

24. 585 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOONEY ( 20:53 1:44:22 6:18)
=======================================================
1 4 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 16:53
2 123 Steven Dedalis Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 20:33
3 143 Andrew Tummonds Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 21:32
4 153 Luke Schulte Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 22:13
5 162 Wilson Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 23:11
6 (168) Anthony Kerry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 24:09
7 (184) Wyatt Parraghi Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 31:13

25. 649 THREE OAKS RIVER VALLEY ( 21:16 1:46:18 4:36)
=======================================================
1 101 Logan Payne Three Oaks River Valley 10 19:54
2 117 Tylar Montgomery Three Oaks River Valley 10 20:15
3 121 Gavyn Rogers Three Oaks River Valley 9 20:23
4 138 Jacob Barbour Three Oaks River Valley 10 21:16
5 172 Levi Ashby Three Oaks River Valley 10 24:30
6 (181) Tom Krieger Three Oaks River Valley 11 30:13

26. 704 BIG RAPIDS CROSSROADS ACADEMY ( 23:02 1:55:10 8:36)
=======================================================
1 43 Josh Fullmer Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 18:24
2 159 Keegan McKinnon Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 22:57
3 160 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 23:06
4 164 Caleb Buys Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 23:43
5 178 Casey Gabalis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 27:00
6 (179) Sam Venema Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 27:49

27. 812 HOWARDSVILLE CHRISTIAN ( 26:00 2:09:59 12:22)
=======================================================
1 129 Joshua Parks Howardsville Christian 9 20:46
2 147 Wesley Franzel Howardsville Christian 9 21:49
3 170 Michael Cripps Howardsville Christian 9 24:15
4 180 Nathaniel Brewer Howardsville Christian 9 30:01
5 186 Jacob Attebury Howardsville Christian 9 33:08

28. 834 CASSOPOLIS ROSS BEATTY ( 25:32 2:07:40 10:39)
=======================================================
1 146 Aidan Ward Cassopolis Ross Beatty 9 21:47
2 157 Jonathan Leach Cassopolis Ross Beatty 10 22:44
3 169 Andrew Rininger Cassopolis Ross Beatty 10 24:10
4 177 Shane Patrarungrong Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 26:33
5 185 Tristan Westrate Cassopolis Ross Beatty 9 32:26



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 3223 Alex Grifka Ubly 12 4:59 5:20 16:17.0
2 3227 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 10 5:13 5:29 16:29.2
3 2929 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 12 5:15 5:27 16:49.9
4 3120 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 5:19 5:30 16:52.1
5 3035 Seamus Noonan Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 5:24 5:28 17:03.1
6 3194 Zach Wright Potterville 9 5:12 5:37 17:04.3
7 2925 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 12 5:19 5:42 17:12.4
8 2999 Tj Kessman Concord 12 5:13 5:40 17:12.5
9 3139 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 11 5:14 5:47 17:15.2
10 3204 Kenny Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 12 5:18 5:45 17:20.7
11 3152 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:20 5:32 17:25.9
12 3011 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 12 5:25 5:46 17:28.0
13 3225 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 12 5:18 5:51 17:33.8
14 3033 Micah McFarlane Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 5:34 5:38 17:35.1
15 3003 James Silbernagel Concord 12 5:35 5:43 17:36.1
16 3146 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:34 5:39 17:38.7
17 3026 Terrence Young Eau Claire 12 5:26 5:46 17:39.8
18 3057 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 12 5:24 5:53 17:41.2
19 3027 Zach Baas Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 5:34 5:44 17:44.9
20 3190 Luke Tarr Potterville 11 5:34 5:48 17:46.2
21 3188 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 12 5:33 5:50 17:50.7
22 3154 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:33 5:47 17:51.5
23 2951 Luke Blesy Bridgman 9 5:38 5:50 17:52.7
24 3201 Ben Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 10 5:30 5:49 17:54.2
25 3228 Dillon Brown Walkerville 11 5:33 5:53 17:55.1
26 3128 Keaton Crotser Mendon 12 5:17 6:03 17:58.4
27 2924 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 11 5:32 5:53 18:00.0
28 3072 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 11 5:19 5:55 18:01.5
29 2972 Justus Chupp Centreville 12 5:25 6:02 18:02.4
30 3189 Kody Smith Potterville 12 5:33 6:04 18:02.8
31 3161 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 5:35 5:53 18:04.2
32 3091 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 5:18 5:56 18:07.9
33 3090 Johnathan Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 5:24 5:58 18:08.8
34 3149 Zach Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 5:35 5:53 18:11.4
35 3150 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 5:40 6:02 18:15.2
36 3115 Nolan Surach Marcellus 12 5:36 6:04 18:15.8
37 2988 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 5:42 5:59 18:15.8
38 3007 Collin Bishop Creative Technologies Academy 10 5:41 6:02 18:15.9
39 3156 Matthew Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 5:39 5:57 18:16.7
40 3032 Zac Klooster Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 5:40 5:51 18:21.7
41 3226 Todd Wollin Ubly 12 5:38 6:06 18:22.5
42 2952 Drew Dow Bridgman 12 5:32 6:08 18:23.2
43 2932 Josh Fullmer Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 5:54 6:10 18:23.9
44 3237 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 12 5:37 6:08 18:25.7
45 3196 Diego Campos St Philip Catholic Central 11 5:37 6:06 18:28.1
46 3004 Bryan Smith Concord 10 5:48 6:07 18:28.9
47 3136 David Gormley Montabella 12 5:42 6:04 18:30.2
48 3187 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 10 5:40 6:05 18:31.0
49 3175 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 5:35 6:09 18:31.4
50 3093 Brian Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 5:46 6:09 18:31.8
51 3138 Eder Lopez Montabella 9 5:43 6:02 18:33.1
52 3038 Nathan Stout Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 5:42 6:09 18:33.3
53 3051 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 10 5:47 5:57 18:34.8
54 3086 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:56 6:07 18:35.2
55 3092 Zeb Farkus Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 6:01 6:10 18:36.1
56 3134 Colin Steinberger Mendon 9 5:34 6:10 18:37.0
57 3224 Ryche Roggenbuck Ubly 11 5:42 6:11 18:38.1
58 3137 Tristan Lee Montabella 9 5:53 6:07 18:38.7
59 3199 Isaac Lussier St Philip Catholic Central 10 5:33 6:10 18:39.1
60 3168 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 5:42 6:08 18:40.4
61 2938 Colton Chovanec Breckenridge 10 5:45 6:11 18:41.1
62 3028 Sam Devries Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 5:48 6:03 18:46.3
63 3197 Hunter Finnila St Philip Catholic Central 10 6:01 6:15 18:46.5
64 3172 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 5:52 6:14 18:47.9
65 3203 Davis Spencer St Philip Catholic Central 12 5:30 6:20 18:49.3
66 3130 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 12 5:45 6:13 18:49.7
67 3048 Chris Stapel Hesperia 10 5:41 6:19 18:53.5
68 3084 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:43 6:22 18:59.1
69 3097 Ethan Klopfenstein Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 6:01 6:10 19:00.6
70 3054 Dillon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 10 5:48 6:12 19:00.9
71 3081 Sam Offringa Kalamazoo Christian 9 5:48 6:17 19:03.1
72 2947 Colltion Vine Breckenridge 9 5:54 6:16 19:05.2
73 3220 Dylan Crickon Ubly 12 5:49 6:06 19:08.4
74 3056 John O'Connor Hillsdale Academy 11 5:42 6:19 19:10.1
75 2921 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 11 5:53 6:21 19:14.4
76 3085 John Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 5:54 6:23 19:19.4
77 3133 Charlie Newburry Mendon 9 5:39 6:38 19:21.5
78 2950 Connor Blesy Bridgman 11 5:52 6:22 19:22.8
79 2986 Tre Hill Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 6:02 6:21 19:23.2
80 3034 Israel Nobel Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 6:00 6:22 19:24.2
81 3021 Josue Lopez Eau Claire 12 6:12 6:24 19:25.0
82 2945 Jake Radtke Breckenridge 11 6:03 6:31 19:29.8
83 3123 Dakota Ames Mendon 10 5:44 6:42 19:30.4
84 2943 Jonathon Markley Breckenridge 10 6:06 6:29 19:31.0
85 3141 Alex Reed Montabella 12 6:05 6:28 19:32.4
86 3040 Connor Baird Hesperia 11 5:52 6:28 19:32.9
87 2926 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 12 5:51 6:26 19:33.4
88 2940 Ashton Gillis Breckenridge 10 6:09 6:26 19:34.1
89 2920 Hunter Bentley Bear Lake-Onekama 9 19:35.9
90 3006 Casen Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 9 6:07 6:24 19:38.5
91 2998 Luke Holton Concord 9 6:09 6:28 19:39.5
92 2927 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 11 5:50 6:28 19:41.9
93 2991 Michael Warner Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 6:02 6:22 19:42.5
94 3169 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 5:57 6:35 19:46.9
95 3221 Evan Franzel Ubly 12 5:59 6:33 19:49.5
96 3052 Joshua Burnett Hillsdale Academy 11 5:48 6:06 19:49.7
97 3074 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 5:55 6:40 19:51.6
98 2985 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 6:17 6:27 19:51.7
99 3173 Daniel Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 6:19 6:47 19:53.0
100 3008 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 12 6:07 6:25 19:53.3
101 3216 Logan Payne Three Oaks River Valley 10 6:13 6:35 19:53.9
102 3043 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 12 5:42 6:39 19:55.1
103 3142 Mason Renne Montabella 12 6:04 6:29 19:56.6
104 2955 Spencer Noll Bridgman 11 6:08 6:39 19:58.1
105 3236 Alex Sheehy Walkerville 9 5:59 6:39 20:01.4
106 3131 Jacob Dudley Mendon 9 6:12 6:38 20:02.0
107 3088 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 5:53 6:40 20:03.1
108 3202 Spencer Saint St Philip Catholic Central 10 6:05 6:35 20:04.2
109 2958 Jack Joung Byron Center Zion Christian 10 6:21 6:35 20:04.9
110 3229 Aaron Conger Walkerville 9 6:07 6:39 20:06.3
111 3017 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 12 6:11 6:30 20:07.3
112 3005 Cole Thompson Concord 9 6:08 6:42 20:07.4
113 3132 Connor Henckel Mendon 12 5:41 6:50 20:08.5
114 3135 Gary Daily Montabella 12 6:05 6:40 20:12.7
115 2981 Dustin Schwenk Centreville 10 6:22 6:31 20:12.9
116 3077 Nathan Koetje Kalamazoo Christian 9 5:53 6:45 20:13.6
117 2956 Rylee Deemter Byron Center Zion Christian 9 6:20 6:36 20:13.8
118 2948 Weston Wise Breckenridge 10 6:10 6:40 20:14.4
119 3215 Tylar Montgomery Three Oaks River Valley 10 6:01 6:49 20:14.5
120 2939 Caleb Frederick Breckenridge 10 6:06 6:40 20:18.4
121 3099 Paul Manring Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 6:13 6:39 20:18.5
122 2977 Ross Hunter Centreville 12 6:24 6:40 20:19.1
123 3205 Nathaniel Green St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholi 9 5:58 6:41 20:19.3
124 3217 Gavyn Rogers Three Oaks River Valley 9 6:03 6:40 20:22.5
125 3098 Luke Manring Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 6:14 6:41 20:30.6
126 3116 Steven Dedalis Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 5:57 6:50 20:32.5
127 3192 Jacob Trafford Potterville 9 6:26 6:44 20:34.1
128 3111 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 11 6:07 6:48 20:34.4
129 3012 Emile Laporte Decatur 12 6:12 6:49 20:42.3
130 3167 Caleb Croff Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 6:19 6:52 20:43.3
131 2982 Chad Spence Centreville 12 6:39 6:45 20:44.4
132 2969 Terence Brueck Centreville 10 6:32 6:53 20:44.7
133 3062 Joshua Parks Howardsville Christian 9 6:36 6:47 20:45.4
134 2953 Aj Hackett Bridgman 9 6:39 6:44 20:52.3
135 2966 Cropsey Andrew Centreville 9 6:38 6:56 20:54.7
136 3107 Connor Hartline Marcellus 11 5:59 6:50 20:56.2
137 3108 Kyle McKenzie Marcellus 11 6:09 6:57 20:56.3
138 3055 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 12 6:15 7:06 20:57.0
139 3080 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 11 6:07 7:00 21:01.4
140 3164 Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 6:18 6:59 21:04.9
141 3235 Mattia Scrivanti Walkerville 12 6:17 7:03 21:08.0
142 3213 Jacob Barbour Three Oaks River Valley 10 6:25 6:50 21:15.9
143 3020 Camron Jones Eau Claire 12 6:36 6:56 21:24.6
144 3016 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 11 6:35 7:02 21:25.5
145 3222 Grant Geiger Ubly 10 6:37 7:04 21:27.1
146 3045 Isaac Parker Hesperia 9 6:39 7:12 21:29.5
147 3122 Andrew Tummonds Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 6:44 7:09 21:31.1
148 3195 Mitchell Yarger Potterville 10 6:25 7:06 21:40.7
149 2980 Tyler Overholt Centreville 11 6:41 7:03 21:43.0
150 2964 Aidan Ward Cassopolis Ross Beatty 9 6:21 7:10 21:46.9
151 3061 Wesley Franzel Howardsville Christian 9 6:52 7:20 21:48.1
152 3233 Gabe Maynard Adams Walkerville 12 6:45 7:13 21:49.2
153 2954 Jake Kaspar Bridgman 11 6:39 7:00 21:53.0
154 3104 Victor Norris Lawrence 9 6:34 7:09 21:53.0
155 2957 Alexander Groenhof Byron Center Zion Christian 12 6:38 7:22 21:54.0
156 3041 Gabriel Brasser Hesperia 10 6:44 7:14 22:00.6
157 3009 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 11 6:41 7:16 22:01.8
158 3053 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 6:37 7:14 22:05.3
159 3121 Luke Schulte Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 6:33 7:21 22:12.6
160 3087 Michael Sirotti Kalamazoo Hackett 10 6:40 7:30 22:19.2
161 3083 Gabe Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 6:40 7:39 22:27.5
162 3231 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 11 6:33 7:27 22:36.2
163 3076 Logan Holewa Kalamazoo Christian 10 6:38 7:39 22:42.3
164 2960 Jonathan Leach Cassopolis Ross Beatty 10 7:06 7:49 22:43.9
165 3112 Zack Porter Marcellus 10 6:43 7:28 22:47.0
166 2934 Keegan McKinnon Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 6:52 7:32 22:56.9
167 2936 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 6:54 7:49 23:05.6
168 2990 Joey Perrigo Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 7:14 7:34 23:08.6
169 3118 Wilson Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 7:25 7:38 23:10.4
170 3047 Jake Smith Hesperia 9 6:44 7:53 23:17.7
171 3102 Clay Beal Lawrence 9 6:51 7:52 23:33.4
172 2931 Caleb Buys Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 6:50 7:34 23:42.8
173 3046 Aiden Roesly Hesperia 9 6:44 7:51 23:46.7
174 3103 Trever Norg Lawrence 11 6:36 8:17 23:58.5
175 3023 Jakub Quinn Eau Claire 9 7:47 8:07 24:04.1
176 2984 Nicolas Depaula Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 7:25 7:57 24:07.2
177 3117 Anthony Kerry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 6:50 8:08 24:08.7
178 2963 Andrew Rininger Cassopolis Ross Beatty 10 7:00 8:09 24:09.8
179 3060 Michael Cripps Howardsville Christian 9 7:26 8:08 24:14.6
180 3109 Jason Morgan Marcellus 12 7:20 8:17 24:21.1
181 3212 Levi Ashby Three Oaks River Valley 10 7:51 8:02 24:30.0
182 2989 Bryant Muldoon Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 7:16 8:15 24:37.7
183 3114 Carson Sumners Marcellus 10 7:20 8:18 24:41.9
184 3025 Charles Sherene Eau Claire 9 7:49 8:09 25:02.6
185 3176 Colin Bendiner New Buffalo 11 6:45 8:43 25:12.5
186 3082 Ryan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 10 7:24 8:37 25:44.8
187 3014 Cameron Ross Decatur 10 7:41 8:45 26:01.6
188 3209 Isaac Reeve St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholi 9 7:40 8:40 26:24.0
189 2962 Shane Patrarungrong Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 7:56 8:44 26:32.9
190 2933 Casey Gabalis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 8:00 9:02 26:59.1
191 2935 Sam Venema Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 7:38 9:23 27:48.8
192 3178 Jacob Fidler New Buffalo 10 9:05 10:11 29:58.7
193 3059 Nathaniel Brewer Howardsville Christian 9 8:46 10:47 30:00.9
194 3214 Tom Krieger Three Oaks River Valley 11 9:22 10:03 30:12.1
195 3010 Kevin Miner Creative Technologies Academy 9 9:40 9:58 30:21.9
196 2949 Kai Babcock Bridgman 9 9:18 10:11 30:58.7
197 3119 Wyatt Parraghi Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 9:05 10:31 31:12.2
198 2965 Tristan Westrate Cassopolis Ross Beatty 9 9:04 10:41 32:25.7
199 3058 Jacob Attebury Howardsville Christian 9 8:52 11:15 33:07.6
200 3089 Michael Thomson Kalamazoo Hackett 10 11:28 12:47 38:07.5

2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 6 Zach Wright Potterville 9 17:05 5:30
2 23 Luke Blesy Bridgman 9 17:53 5:46
3 33 Johnathan Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 18:09 5:51
4 39 Matthew Nowak Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:17 5:53
5 43 Josh Fullmer Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 18:24 5:56
6 51 Eder Lopez Montabella 9 18:34 5:59
7 56 Colin Steinberger Mendon 9 18:37 6:00
8 58 Tristan Lee Montabella 9 18:39 6:01
9 62 Sam Devries Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 18:47 6:03
10 71 Sam Offringa Kalamazoo Christian 9 19:04 6:08
11 72 Colltion Vine Breckenridge 9 19:06 6:09
12 77 Charlie Newburry Mendon 9 19:22 6:14
13 80 Israel Nobel Gr_track Club/gr Fire 9 19:25 6:15
14 89 Hunter Bentley Bear Lake-Onekama 9 19:36 6:19
15 90 Casen Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 9 19:39 6:20
16 91 Luke Holton Concord 9 19:40 6:20
17 105 Alex Sheehy Walkerville 9 20:02 6:27
18 106 Jacob Dudley Mendon 9 20:02 6:27
19 110 Aaron Conger Walkerville 9 20:07 6:29
20 112 Cole Thompson Concord 9 20:08 6:29
21 116 Nathan Koetje Kalamazoo Christian 9 20:14 6:31
22 117 Rylee Deemter Byron Center Zion Christian 9 20:14 6:31
23 123 Nathaniel Green St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholi 9 20:20 6:33
24 124 Gavyn Rogers Three Oaks River Valley 9 20:23 6:34
25 127 Jacob Trafford Potterville 9 20:35 6:38
26 133 Joshua Parks Howardsville Christian 9 20:46 6:41
27 134 Aj Hackett Bridgman 9 20:53 6:44
28 135 Cropsey Andrew Centreville 9 20:55 6:44
29 146 Isaac Parker Hesperia 9 21:30 6:56
30 150 Aidan Ward Cassopolis Ross Beatty 9 21:47 7:01
31 151 Wesley Franzel Howardsville Christian 9 21:49 7:02
32 153 Victor Norris Lawrence 9 21:53 7:03
33 161 Gabe Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:28 7:14
34 168 Joey Perrigo Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 23:09 7:27
35 170 Jake Smith Hesperia 9 23:18 7:30
36 171 Clay Beal Lawrence 9 23:34 7:35
37 173 Aiden Roesly Hesperia 9 23:47 7:40
38 175 Jakub Quinn Eau Claire 9 24:05 7:45
39 179 Michael Cripps Howardsville Christian 9 24:15 7:49
40 184 Charles Sherene Eau Claire 9 25:03 8:04
41 188 Isaac Reeve St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholi 9 26:24 8:30
42 193 Nathaniel Brewer Howardsville Christian 9 30:01 9:40
43 195 Kevin Miner Creative Technologies Academy 9 30:22 9:47
44 196 Kai Babcock Bridgman 9 30:59 9:59
45 197 Wyatt Parraghi Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 31:13 10:03
46 198 Tristan Westrate Cassopolis Ross Beatty 9 32:26 10:27
47 199 Jacob Attebury Howardsville Christian 9 33:08 10:40


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 2 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 10 16:30 5:19
2 24 Ben Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 10 17:55 5:46
3 35 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:16 5:53
4 38 Collin Bishop Creative Technologies Academy 10 18:16 5:53
5 40 Zac Klooster Gr_track Club/gr Fire 10 18:22 5:55
6 46 Bryan Smith Concord 10 18:29 5:57
7 48 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 10 18:31 5:58
8 50 Brian Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 18:32 5:58
9 53 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 10 18:35 5:59
10 54 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:36 5:59
11 59 Isaac Lussier St Philip Catholic Central 10 18:40 6:01
12 60 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:41 6:01
13 61 Colton Chovanec Breckenridge 10 18:42 6:01
14 63 Hunter Finnila St Philip Catholic Central 10 18:47 6:03
15 67 Chris Stapel Hesperia 10 18:54 6:05
16 69 Ethan Klopfenstein Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 19:01 6:08
17 70 Dillon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 10 19:01 6:08
18 76 John Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 10 19:20 6:14
19 79 Tre Hill Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 19:24 6:15
20 83 Dakota Ames Mendon 10 19:31 6:17
21 84 Jonathon Markley Breckenridge 10 19:31 6:17
22 88 Ashton Gillis Breckenridge 10 19:35 6:18
23 93 Michael Warner Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 19:43 6:21
24 99 Daniel Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 19:53 6:24
25 101 Logan Payne Three Oaks River Valley 10 19:54 6:25
26 108 Spencer Saint St Philip Catholic Central 10 20:05 6:28
27 109 Jack Joung Byron Center Zion Christian 10 20:05 6:28
28 115 Dustin Schwenk Centreville 10 20:13 6:31
29 118 Weston Wise Breckenridge 10 20:15 6:31
30 119 Tylar Montgomery Three Oaks River Valley 10 20:15 6:31
31 120 Caleb Frederick Breckenridge 10 20:19 6:33
32 121 Paul Manring Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 20:19 6:33
33 125 Luke Manring Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 20:31 6:37
34 126 Steven Dedalis Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 20:33 6:37
35 130 Caleb Croff Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 20:44 6:41
36 132 Terence Brueck Centreville 10 20:45 6:41
37 142 Jacob Barbour Three Oaks River Valley 10 21:16 6:51
38 145 Grant Geiger Ubly 10 21:28 6:55
39 148 Mitchell Yarger Potterville 10 21:41 6:59
40 156 Gabriel Brasser Hesperia 10 22:01 7:06
41 160 Michael Sirotti Kalamazoo Hackett 10 22:20 7:12
42 163 Logan Holewa Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:43 7:19
43 164 Jonathan Leach Cassopolis Ross Beatty 10 22:44 7:19
44 165 Zack Porter Marcellus 10 22:47 7:20
45 172 Caleb Buys Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 23:43 7:38
46 177 Anthony Kerry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 24:09 7:47
47 178 Andrew Rininger Cassopolis Ross Beatty 10 24:10 7:47
48 181 Levi Ashby Three Oaks River Valley 10 24:30 7:54
49 182 Bryant Muldoon Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 24:38 7:56
50 183 Carson Sumners Marcellus 10 24:42 7:57
51 186 Ryan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 10 25:45 8:18
52 187 Cameron Ross Decatur 10 26:02 8:23
53 192 Jacob Fidler New Buffalo 10 29:59 9:39
54 200 Michael Thomson Kalamazoo Hackett 10 38:08 12:17


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 5 Seamus Noonan Gr_track Club/gr Fire 11 17:04 5:30
2 9 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 11 17:16 5:34
3 11 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:26 5:37
4 16 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:39 5:41
5 20 Luke Tarr Potterville 11 17:47 5:44
6 22 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:52 5:45
7 25 Dillon Brown Walkerville 11 17:56 5:47
8 27 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 11 18:00 5:48
9 28 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:02 5:49
10 32 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 18:08 5:51
11 34 Zach Ervin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:12 5:52
12 37 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 18:16 5:53
13 45 Diego Campos St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:29 5:57
14 49 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 18:32 5:58
15 57 Ryche Roggenbuck Ubly 11 18:39 6:00
16 74 John O'Connor Hillsdale Academy 11 19:11 6:11
17 75 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 11 19:15 6:12
18 78 Connor Blesy Bridgman 11 19:23 6:15
19 82 Jake Radtke Breckenridge 11 19:30 6:17
20 86 Connor Baird Hesperia 11 19:33 6:18
21 92 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 11 19:42 6:21
22 96 Joshua Burnett Hillsdale Academy 11 19:50 6:23
23 98 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 19:52 6:24
24 104 Spencer Noll Bridgman 11 19:59 6:26
25 128 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 11 20:35 6:38
26 136 Connor Hartline Marcellus 11 20:57 6:45
27 137 Kyle McKenzie Marcellus 11 20:57 6:45
28 139 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:02 6:46
29 144 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 11 21:26 6:54
30 149 Tyler Overholt Centreville 11 21:43 7:00
31 154 Jake Kaspar Bridgman 11 21:53 7:03
32 157 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 11 22:02 7:06
33 158 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 11 22:06 7:07
34 162 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 11 22:37 7:17
35 166 Keegan McKinnon Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 22:57 7:24
36 167 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 23:06 7:26
37 169 Wilson Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 23:11 7:28
38 174 Trever Norg Lawrence 11 23:59 7:43
39 176 Nicolas Depaula Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 24:08 7:46
40 185 Colin Bendiner New Buffalo 11 25:13 8:07
41 190 Casey Gabalis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 27:00 8:42
42 191 Sam Venema Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 27:49 8:58
43 194 Tom Krieger Three Oaks River Valley 11 30:13 9:44


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Alex Grifka Ubly 12 16:17 5:15
2 3 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 12 16:50 5:26
3 4 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 16:53 5:26
4 7 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 12 17:13 5:33
5 8 Tj Kessman Concord 12 17:13 5:33
6 10 Kenny Wojcik St Philip Catholic Central 12 17:21 5:35
7 12 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 12 17:28 5:38
8 13 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 12 17:34 5:40
9 14 Micah McFarlane Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 17:36 5:40
10 15 James Silbernagel Concord 12 17:37 5:40
11 17 Terrence Young Eau Claire 12 17:40 5:42
12 18 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 12 17:42 5:42
13 19 Zach Baas Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 17:45 5:43
14 21 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 12 17:51 5:45
15 26 Keaton Crotser Mendon 12 17:59 5:48
16 29 Justus Chupp Centreville 12 18:03 5:49
17 30 Kody Smith Potterville 12 18:03 5:49
18 31 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 18:05 5:49
19 36 Nolan Surach Marcellus 12 18:16 5:53
20 41 Todd Wollin Ubly 12 18:23 5:55
21 42 Drew Dow Bridgman 12 18:24 5:56
22 44 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 12 18:26 5:56
23 47 David Gormley Montabella 12 18:31 5:58
24 52 Nathan Stout Gr_track Club/gr Fire 12 18:34 5:59
25 55 Zeb Farkus Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 18:37 6:00
26 64 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 18:48 6:03
27 65 Davis Spencer St Philip Catholic Central 12 18:50 6:04
28 66 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 12 18:50 6:04
29 68 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:00 6:07
30 73 Dylan Crickon Ubly 12 19:09 6:10
31 81 Josue Lopez Eau Claire 12 19:25 6:15
32 85 Alex Reed Montabella 12 19:33 6:18
33 87 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 12 19:34 6:18
34 94 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 19:47 6:22
35 95 Evan Franzel Ubly 12 19:50 6:23
36 97 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 12 19:52 6:24
37 100 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 12 19:54 6:25
38 102 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 12 19:56 6:25
39 103 Mason Renne Montabella 12 19:57 6:26
40 107 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:04 6:28
41 111 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 12 20:08 6:29
42 113 Connor Henckel Mendon 12 20:09 6:29
43 114 Gary Daily Montabella 12 20:13 6:31
44 122 Ross Hunter Centreville 12 20:20 6:33
45 129 Emile Laporte Decatur 12 20:43 6:40
46 131 Chad Spence Centreville 12 20:45 6:41
47 138 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 12 20:57 6:45
48 140 Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 21:05 6:48
49 141 Mattia Scrivanti Walkerville 12 21:08 6:49
50 143 Camron Jones Eau Claire 12 21:25 6:54
51 147 Andrew Tummonds Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 21:32 6:56
52 152 Gabe Maynard Adams Walkerville 12 21:50 7:02
53 155 Alexander Groenhof Byron Center Zion Christian 12 21:54 7:03
54 159 Luke Schulte Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 22:13 7:09
55 180 Jason Morgan Marcellus 12 24:22 7:51
56 189 Shane Patrarungrong Cassopolis Ross Beatty 12 26:33 8:33



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 52 HART ( 19:00 1:35:00 2:01)
=======================================================
1 1 Adelyn Ackley Hart 11 17:45
2 2 Alayna Ackley Hart 12 18:47
3 6 Savannah Ackley Hart 9 18:59
4 20 MacKenzie Stitt Hart 9 19:43
5 23 Brenna Aerts Hart 10 19:46
6 ( 36) Lynae Ackley Hart 9 20:21
7 ( 82) Layla Creed Hart 9 21:56

2. 161 SAUGATUCK ( 20:15 1:41:14 1:54)
=======================================================
1 11 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 11 19:28
2 13 Taylor Conner Saugatuck 11 19:33
3 17 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 11 19:40
4 58 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 11 21:11
5 62 Lily Francis Saugatuck 11 21:22
6 ( 79) Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 11 21:54
7 ( 80) Jillian Vera Saugatuck 10 21:54

3. 179 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 20:21 1:41:41 1:43)
=======================================================
1 15 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:36
2 25 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:52
3 35 Jodi Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:18
4 44 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:36
5 60 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 12 21:19
6 ( 69) Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:34
7 ( 84) Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 11 21:58

4. 182 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 20:22 1:41:49 2:06)
=======================================================
1 8 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 10 19:17
2 24 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 12 19:48
3 37 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 11 20:23
4 50 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 11 20:58
5 63 Ellen Bretzeke Benzie Central 9 21:23
6 ( 64) Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 12 21:28
7 ( 90) Faith Grose Benzie Central 10 22:05

5. 185 TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS ( 20:22 1:41:50 1:12)
=======================================================
1 16 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 11 19:38
2 30 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 20:08
3 45 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 11 20:37
4 46 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:37
5 48 Nicole Polemitis Traverse City St. Francis 12 20:50
6 ( 55) Lauren Bramer Traverse City St. Francis 12 21:06
7 ( 59) Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:17

6. 227 KENT CITY ( 20:35 1:42:52 3:30)
=======================================================
1 4 Lauren Freeland Kent City 11 18:49
2 14 Layla Martini Kent City 9 19:34
3 43 Kenzie Bowers Kent City 9 20:35
4 70 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 10 21:35
5 96 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 10 22:19
6 (159) Kristen Toporski Kent City 10 23:44
7 (172) Ryan Kik Kent City 12 24:10

7. 231 SHEPHERD ( 20:38 1:43:07 3:32)
=======================================================
1 5 Amber Gall Shepherd 11 18:51
2 18 Madde Skeel Shepherd 9 19:41
3 54 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 11 21:06
4 56 Amelia Gouin Shepherd 9 21:06
5 98 Emily Deming Shepherd 9 22:23
6 (131) Lauren Travis Shepherd 10 23:06
7 (145) Ellie Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 23:24

8. 270 KINGSLEY ( 21:03 1:45:14 1:33)
=======================================================
1 31 Bethany McNair Kingsley 12 20:10
2 51 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 12 20:59
3 53 Grace Kolarik Kingsley 9 21:03
4 61 Jacie King Kingsley 11 21:19
5 74 Morisa Schelich Kingsley 9 21:43
6 ( 91) Remmi King Kingsley 12 22:05
7 (144) Katelyn Hillier Kingsley 11 23:24

9. 329 MCBAIN ( 21:22 1:46:47 3:08)
=======================================================
1 12 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 11 19:32
2 52 Maggie O'Malley McBain 9 21:02
3 73 Brianna Eisenga McBain 10 21:38
4 81 Ashley Schierbeek McBain 11 21:55
5 111 Megan Taylor McBain 10 22:40
6 (130) McKenna Gilde McBain 9 23:05
7 (198) Olyvia Nederhood McBain 9 25:21

10. 349 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 21:22 1:46:46 2:47)
=======================================================
1 33 Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 12 20:14
2 34 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 12 20:14
3 39 Sophia Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 20:31
4 116 Hillary Kuhlmann Capital Homeschool 9 22:46
5 127 Molly Vanderwey Capital Homeschool 11 23:01
6 (156) Natalie Minnaar Capital Homeschool 9 23:37
7 (216) Rachel Nimtz Capital Homeschool 9 26:17

11. 371 LESLIE ( 21:41 1:48:23 1:50)
=======================================================
1 42 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 12 20:33
2 67 Hailee Loch Leslie 12 21:30
3 78 Lily Robinson Leslie 9 21:54
4 87 Shaylee Connelly Leslie 11 22:03
5 97 Britney Medcoff Leslie 11 22:23
6 (119) Emily Rector Leslie 10 22:53
7 (142) Jaycee Chappell Leslie 12 23:19

12. 411 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 21:50 1:49:06 3:11)
=======================================================
1 29 Mia Phillips Holland Black River 9 20:06
2 66 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 12 21:29
3 83 Anna Jackson Holland Black River 10 21:57
4 94 Kyrstyn Cieply Holland Black River 11 22:17
5 139 Haley Griffin Holland Black River 12 23:17
6 (155) Genevieve Manderfield Holland Black River 9 23:37
7 (210) Adia Langeland Holland Black River 11 25:46

13. 434 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 21:52 1:49:16 3:19)
=======================================================
1 27 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:57
2 40 Renea Kutcha Jackson Lumen Christi 9 20:32
3 108 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 22:35
4 121 Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 22:56
5 138 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 12 23:16

14. 472 BLOOMINGDALE ( 22:03 1:50:14 3:48)
=======================================================
1 32 Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 9 20:11
2 41 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 11 20:32
3 99 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 11 22:24
4 134 Aimee Sustaita Bloomingdale 9 23:08
5 166 Olaisa Moss Bloomingdale 9 23:59
6 (226) Maria Herrera Bloomingdale 9 26:36

15. 474 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 22:11 1:50:54 2:28)
=======================================================
1 49 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 12 20:51
2 85 Marion Poley Delton-Kellogg 11 22:01
3 92 Rachelle Brown Delton-Kellogg 11 22:08
4 107 Clara Ekman Delton-Kellogg 12 22:35
5 141 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 11 23:19
6 (240) Elizabeth Vroegop Delton-Kellogg 10 27:25
7 (249) Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 12 28:45

16. 477 BANGOR ( 22:19 1:51:34 1:06)
=======================================================
1 76 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 12 21:47
2 77 Logan Slone Bangor 10 21:53
3 100 Christine Vannuys Bangor 12 22:26
4 106 Regan Slone Bangor 12 22:35
5 118 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 11 22:53
6 (154) Marlen Barajas Bangor 11 23:37
7 (179) Emily Hernandez Bangor 9 24:23

17. 489 HANOVER-HORTON ( 22:05 1:50:23 4:47)
=======================================================
1 3 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 11 18:47
2 103 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 10 22:30
3 105 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 11 22:32
4 125 Lindsay Vansumeren Hanover-Horton 12 23:00
5 153 Kathryn Childs Hanover-Horton 9 23:34
6 (176) Clara Rector Hanover-Horton 9 24:15
7 (228) Kenzie Schmidt Hanover-Horton 12 26:40

18. 506 GRASS LAKE ( 22:14 1:51:09 3:52)
=======================================================
1 38 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 12 20:26
2 47 Kailee Sandoval Grass Lake 9 20:38
3 93 Deven Cushard Grass Lake 12 22:13
4 151 Katherine Black Grass Lake 10 23:34
5 177 Madison Walling Grass Lake 10 24:18
6 (187) Ella Suliman Grass Lake 12 24:42
7 (200) Kennedy Walling Grass Lake 12 25:26

19. 538 NEWAYGO ( 22:30 1:52:26 2:35)
=======================================================
1 57 Sophia Frisbie Newaygo 10 21:08
2 65 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 12 21:28
3 112 Samantha Dosch Newaygo 11 22:41
4 147 Liza Nausadis Newaygo 10 23:26
5 157 Alexis Brocker Newaygo 12 23:43
6 (170) Jaylee Long Newaygo 9 24:04
7 (223) Anna Brummel Newaygo 9 26:28

20. 550 MANISTEE ( 22:31 1:52:34 4:51)
=======================================================
1 21 Noelle Fink Manistee 10 19:44
2 104 Olivia Holtgren Manistee 9 22:30
3 109 Erin Dorn Manistee 11 22:38
4 133 Kendahl Wright Manistee 10 23:07
5 183 Sara Thompson Manistee 10 24:35
6 (189) Taylor Murray Manistee 9 24:44

21. 563 MASON COUNTY CENTRAL ( 22:40 1:53:19 1:31)
=======================================================
1 71 Breanne Mallison Mason County Central 11 21:36
2 115 Sadie Barnett Mason County Central 10 22:44
3 117 Rachel Allen Mason County Central 11 22:50
4 128 Rachel Miller Mason County Central 10 23:02
5 132 Brooke Mallison Mason County Central 11 23:07
6 (162) Jael Wood Mason County Central 10 23:55

22. 582 SANFORD-MERIDIAN ( 22:51 1:54:14 3:28)
=======================================================
1 68 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 11 21:31
2 95 Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 11 22:19
3 102 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 10 22:28
4 123 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 10 22:57
5 194 Brooklyn Kelly Sanford-Meridian 11 24:59
6 (230) Alexandra Dodman Sanford-Meridian 9 26:47
7 (236) Emily Bibeau Sanford-Meridian 9 26:59

23. 625 PARCHMENT ( 23:02 1:55:08 3:02)
=======================================================
1 75 Mary Dow Parchment 9 21:45
2 101 Sherry Dow Parchment 9 22:28
3 124 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 12 22:59
4 135 Kaylyn Bartholomew Parchment 12 23:09
5 190 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 11 24:47
6 (202) Lindsey Slager Parchment 10 25:30
7 (244) Lauren Miner Parchment 10 28:16

24. 655 MANTON ( 23:03 1:55:14 4:59)
=======================================================
1 26 Paige Swiriduk Manton 10 19:56
2 129 Ashley Parker Manton 11 23:05
3 136 Abagail Kongeal Manton 11 23:11
4 171 Telsa McBride Manton 10 24:07
5 193 Emily Harding Manton 9 24:55
6 (206) Tabby Bradburn Manton 11 25:38
7 (207) Izzy McBride Manton 12 25:40

25. 704 MORLEY-STANWOOD ( 23:26 1:57:10 5:50)
=======================================================
1 28 Dreea Atchison Morley-Stanwood 9 19:59
2 114 Mariana Maturen Morley-Stanwood 12 22:43
3 163 Aivery Devereaux Morley-Stanwood 9 23:55
4 188 Bethany Elenbaas Morley-Stanwood 12 24:44
5 211 Delaney McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 9 25:49
6 (232) Madi Gard Morley-Stanwood 12 26:51

26. 733 GRANT ( 23:31 1:57:31 2:50)
=======================================================
1 72 Elizabeth Gates Grant 9 21:37
2 146 Gracie Bearup Grant 10 23:25
3 161 Maggie Whitney Grant 11 23:50
4 173 Samantha Fryling Grant 9 24:12
5 181 Madelyn Harvey Grant 11 24:27
6 (196) Zoe Zimmerman Grant 11 25:13
7 (205) Ashley Bearup Grant 11 25:37

27. 736 GR WEST CATHOLIC ( 23:31 1:57:33 1:20)
=======================================================
1 110 Colleen Ryan Gr West Catholic 11 22:39
2 137 Hope Thome Gr West Catholic 10 23:11
3 160 Alyssa May Gr West Catholic 11 23:45
4 164 Carly Duba Gr West Catholic 10 23:59
5 165 Ellen Green Gr West Catholic 9 23:59
6 (174) Clare Anderson Gr West Catholic 12 24:13
7 (186) Erin Mangan Gr West Catholic 11 24:40

28. 739 MONTAGUE ( 23:48 1:58:59 6:42)
=======================================================
1 22 Emily Unger Montague 11 19:45
2 113 Emma Olson Montague 10 22:42
3 168 Maddie Smith Montague 11 24:01
4 214 Alayna McNeil Montague 11 26:04
5 222 Kaitlyn Hamann Montague 12 26:27
6 (224) Cassidy Hamaan Montague 9 26:29
7 (238) Caitlyn Coppes Montague 10 27:19

29. 749 SPRINGPORT ( 24:16 2:01:16 9:42)
=======================================================
1 19 Caitlin Henne Springport 12 19:41
2 89 Emmy Dyer Springport 12 22:04
3 178 Carrie Creger Springport 12 24:23
4 209 Lela Root Springport 11 25:45
5 254 Madison Neelis Springport 12 29:23
6 (255) Madelyn Kidder Springport 12 29:44
7 (257) Maddy Camburn Springport 12 29:53

30. 762 MONTROSE ( 25:00 2:05:00 13:50)
=======================================================
1 9 Remington Hobson Montrose 12 19:24
2 120 Paige Allard Montrose 9 22:54
3 182 Torrey Hobson Montrose 9 24:33
4 192 Hannah Robinson Montrose 9 24:55
5 259 Makayla Allard Montrose 9 33:14

31. 826 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 24:19 2:01:35 4:15)
=======================================================
1 86 Grace Tremblay Schoolcraft 9 22:02
2 152 Aislyn Shannon Schoolcraft 10 23:34
3 158 Autumn Fitzsimmons Schoolcraft 11 23:43
4 213 Abby Blodgett Schoolcraft 11 25:59
5 217 Paige Dailey Schoolcraft 12 26:17
6 (247) Halle Phelps Schoolcraft 11 28:31
7 (256) Meg Tremblay Schoolcraft 12 29:51

32. 837 LAWTON ( 24:14 2:01:08 3:24)
=======================================================
1 126 Megan Dopheide Lawton 11 23:00
2 148 Aryanna Crall Lawton 9 23:28
3 169 Alissa Waite Lawton 12 24:02
4 175 Felicity Crall Lawton 11 24:14
5 219 Kendra Hudson Lawton 12 26:24
6 (237) Emily Robbins Lawton 12 27:00
7 (250) Paige Robbins Lawton 12 28:46

33. 865 HARTFORD ( 24:28 2:02:19 3:01)
=======================================================
1 122 Marisol Robles Hartford 11 22:57
2 150 Angela Saldana Hartford 12 23:33
3 184 Jamie Smith Hartford 9 24:36
4 197 Alexis Griffith Hartford 11 25:15
5 212 Isabelle Heminger Hartford 10 25:58

34. 871 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 24:45 2:03:42 8:14)
=======================================================
1 7 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 10 19:10
2 191 Lauryn Anderson North Muskegon 12 24:48
3 201 Josephine Edick North Muskegon 12 25:27
4 233 Krista Newville North Muskegon 9 26:53
5 239 Beni Cherchi North Muskegon 11 27:24
6 (245) Anna Sullivan North Muskegon 10 28:17

35. 887 CONSTANTINE ( 24:34 2:02:50 2:16)
=======================================================
1 140 Allyson Schrock Constantine 9 23:17
2 149 Grace Hofmeister Constantine 9 23:32
3 195 Madison Moen Constantine 10 25:04
4 199 Lydia Middleton Constantine 9 25:24
5 204 Kim Carper Constantine 10 25:33
6 (234) Allison Henke Constantine 11 26:56

36. 904 MARLETTE ( 25:09 2:05:42 8:04)
=======================================================
1 10 Riley Ford Marlette 10 19:24
2 215 Emma Lentz Marlette 10 26:05
3 218 Marissa Crase Marlette 10 26:20
4 220 Jenny Newland Marlette 12 26:25
5 241 Felisha Wells Marlette 11 27:28
6 (248) Alivia McCombs Marlette 11 28:32
7 (251) Brianna Sartin Marlette 12 28:55

37. 924 JONESVILLE ( 24:50 2:04:09 3:04)
=======================================================
1 143 Tiffani Larder Jonesville 9 23:23
2 167 Alice Hughes Jonesville 9 24:00
3 185 Madison Wright Jonesville 10 24:38
4 208 Cheyenne Ewers Jonesville 9 25:41
5 221 Payten Piper Jonesville 11 26:27

38. 953 COLOMA ( 25:20 2:06:37 4:46)
=======================================================
1 88 Emma Vandermolen Coloma 10 22:03
2 180 Abby Vandermolen Coloma 9 24:26
3 225 Julia Sternaman Coloma 12 26:35
4 229 Amaria Echols Coloma 10 26:44
5 231 Samantha Scott Coloma 11 26:49
6 (243) Gabrielle Ezell Coloma 12 28:00
7 (252) Phoebe Browne Coloma 11 29:18

39. 1153 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 27:00 2:14:58 2:50)
=======================================================
1 203 Abby Dent Grand Traverse Academy 12 25:31
2 227 Kaylynn Allen Grand Traverse Academy 10 26:39
3 235 Jessica Hardy Grand Traverse Academy 12 26:58
4 242 Emily Page Grand Traverse Academy 9 27:29
5 246 Lexi Payne Grand Traverse Academy 9 28:21
6 (253) Julia Halvorson Grand Traverse Academy 11 29:22
7 (258) Grace Fobes Grand Traverse Academy 11 32:42



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 5516 Adelyn Ackley Hart 11 5:38 5:47 17:44.8
2 5517 Alayna Ackley Hart 12 5:52 6:13 18:46.3
3 5511 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 11 5:57 6:11 18:46.8
4 5560 Lauren Freeland Kent City 11 6:00 6:10 18:48.9
5 5789 Amber Gall Shepherd 11 5:41 6:05 18:51.0
6 5519 Savannah Ackley Hart 9 5:53 6:15 18:58.8
7 5734 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 10 5:56 6:18 19:09.9
8 5318 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 10 5:56 6:26 19:16.1
9 5702 Remington Hobson Montrose 12 6:09 6:21 19:24.0
10 5645 Riley Ford Marlette 10 5:58 6:23 19:24.0
11 5764 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 11 5:49 6:25 19:27.1
12 5676 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 11 6:01 6:28 19:31.6
13 5758 Taylor Conner Saugatuck 11 6:08 6:26 19:32.7
14 5564 Layla Martini Kent City 9 6:06 6:23 19:33.3
15 5295 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 10 6:00 6:14 19:35.1
16 5479 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 11 6:00 6:27 19:35.9
17 5816 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 11 5:57 6:28 19:37.9
18 5765 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 11 6:08 6:26 19:39.7
19 5798 Madde Skeel Shepherd 9 6:08 6:27 19:40.3
20 5804 Caitlin Henne Springport 12 5:58 6:30 19:40.9
21 5531 MacKenzie Stitt Hart 9 6:02 6:30 19:42.8
22 5615 Noelle Fink Manistee 10 6:11 6:25 19:43.2
23 5693 Emily Unger Montague 11 5:59 6:28 19:44.5
24 5520 Brenna Aerts Hart 10 6:01 6:31 19:45.8
25 5319 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 12 6:02 6:32 19:47.9
26 5470 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 6:05 6:32 19:51.4
27 5641 Paige Swiriduk Manton 10 6:12 6:25 19:55.6
28 5973 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 11 6:08 6:41 19:56.5
29 5712 Dreea Atchison Morley-Stanwood 9 6:09 6:34 19:58.9
30 5551 Mia Phillips Holland Black River 9 6:17 6:33 20:06.0
31 5831 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 5:57 6:23 20:08.0
32 5581 Bethany McNair Kingsley 12 6:07 6:46 20:09.3
33 5341 Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 9 6:04 6:42 20:10.5
34 5352 Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 12 6:24 6:40 20:13.3
35 5362 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 12 6:18 6:39 20:14.0
36 5336 Erin Moore Berrien Springs 9 6:13 6:42 20:15.5
37 5464 Jodi Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 6:11 6:41 20:17.7
38 5518 Lynae Ackley Hart 9 6:04 6:43 20:20.3
39 5327 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 11 5:59 6:47 20:22.8
40 5496 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 12 6:13 6:42 20:25.3
41 5363 Sophia Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 6:20 6:38 20:30.2
42 5969 Renea Kutcha Jackson Lumen Christi 9 6:14 6:49 20:31.1
43 5340 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 11 6:15 6:46 20:31.4
44 5611 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 12 6:31 6:48 20:32.5
45 5558 Kenzie Bowers Kent City 9 6:20 6:46 20:34.5
46 5468 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:26 6:46 20:35.4
47 5829 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 11 6:05 6:50 20:36.3
48 5819 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 10 6:18 6:56 20:36.9
49 5500 Kailee Sandoval Grass Lake 9 6:15 6:47 20:37.2
50 5411 Lauryn Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 10 6:19 6:51 20:37.6
51 5414 Aubree Sedore Galesburg-Augusta 9 6:19 6:51 20:44.3
52 5826 Nicole Polemitis Traverse City St. Francis 12 6:21 6:52 20:49.3
53 5397 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 12 6:12 7:01 20:50.2
54 5311 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 11 6:10 6:59 20:57.9
55 5570 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 12 6:12 7:00 20:58.8
56 5677 Maggie O'Malley McBain 9 6:26 6:59 21:01.8
57 5579 Grace Kolarik Kingsley 9 6:20 7:05 21:02.7
58 5791 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 11 6:27 6:53 21:05.2
59 5814 Lauren Bramer Traverse City St. Francis 12 6:24 7:04 21:05.9
60 5790 Amelia Gouin Shepherd 9 6:28 6:58 21:06.0
61 5722 Sophia Frisbie Newaygo 10 6:22 6:58 21:07.8
62 5763 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 11 6:24 6:59 21:10.6
63 5832 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 11 6:26 7:03 21:16.6
64 5476 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 12 6:28 7:07 21:18.9
65 5577 Jacie King Kingsley 11 6:41 7:00 21:19.0
66 5759 Lily Francis Saugatuck 11 6:42 7:09 21:21.7
67 5309 Ellen Bretzeke Benzie Central 9 6:24 7:01 21:22.6
68 5330 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 12 6:27 7:10 21:27.4
69 5726 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 12 6:24 7:01 21:27.6
70 5544 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 12 6:38 7:04 21:28.3
71 5602 Hailee Loch Leslie 12 6:33 7:06 21:29.8
72 5757 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 11 6:36 7:04 21:30.3
73 5471 Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:30 7:08 21:33.4
74 5561 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 10 6:43 7:11 21:34.3
75 5664 Breanne Mallison Mason County Central 11 6:33 7:14 21:35.8
76 5483 Elizabeth Gates Grant 9 6:29 7:12 21:36.3
77 5671 Brianna Eisenga McBain 10 6:26 7:12 21:37.3
78 5583 Morisa Schelich Kingsley 9 6:35 7:09 21:42.6
79 5740 Mary Dow Parchment 9 6:35 7:16 21:44.2
80 5300 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 12 6:44 7:06 21:46.9
81 5304 Logan Slone Bangor 10 6:46 7:04 21:52.4
82 5607 Lily Robinson Leslie 9 6:46 7:13 21:53.7
83 5770 Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 11 6:47 7:06 21:53.8
84 5771 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 10 6:25 7:21 21:53.9
85 5679 Ashley Schierbeek McBain 11 6:45 7:17 21:54.9
86 5522 Layla Creed Hart 9 6:29 7:25 21:55.9
87 5548 Anna Jackson Holland Black River 10 6:39 7:24 21:56.9
88 5413 Jacey Orr Galesburg-Augusta 10 6:40 7:22 21:57.2
89 5460 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 11 6:26 7:19 21:57.7
90 5404 Marion Poley Delton-Kellogg 11 6:41 7:11 22:00.9
91 5784 Grace Tremblay Schoolcraft 9 6:49 7:20 22:01.8
92 5598 Shaylee Connelly Leslie 11 6:45 7:16 22:02.7
93 5380 Emma Vandermolen Coloma 10 6:42 7:23 22:02.9
94 5802 Emmy Dyer Springport 12 6:30 7:18 22:03.1
95 5314 Faith Grose Benzie Central 10 6:31 7:18 22:04.6
96 5578 Remmi King Kingsley 12 6:34 7:30 22:05.0
97 5395 Rachelle Brown Delton-Kellogg 11 6:34 7:20 22:07.9
98 5495 Deven Cushard Grass Lake 12 6:47 7:22 22:12.1
99 5545 Kyrstyn Cieply Holland Black River 11 6:45 7:22 22:16.6
100 5749 Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 11 7:06 7:33 22:18.6
101 5566 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 10 6:47 7:18 22:18.9
102 5603 Britney Medcoff Leslie 11 7:05 7:13 22:22.2
103 5788 Emily Deming Shepherd 9 7:13 7:21 22:22.6
104 5343 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 11 6:44 7:24 22:23.9
105 5306 Christine Vannuys Bangor 12 6:54 7:29 22:25.1
106 5741 Sherry Dow Parchment 9 6:47 7:16 22:27.5
107 5756 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 10 6:52 7:23 22:28.0
108 5506 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 10 6:37 7:29 22:29.3
109 5616 Olivia Holtgren Manistee 9 6:42 7:32 22:29.7
110 5508 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 11 6:45 7:35 22:31.8
111 5305 Regan Slone Bangor 12 6:53 7:26 22:34.2
112 5398 Clara Ekman Delton-Kellogg 12 6:57 7:34 22:34.7
113 5970 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 6:58 7:22 22:34.9
114 5613 Erin Dorn Manistee 11 6:31 7:43 22:37.5
115 5432 Colleen Ryan Gr West Catholic 11 6:51 7:33 22:39.0
116 5681 Megan Taylor McBain 10 6:45 7:22 22:39.9
117 5721 Samantha Dosch Newaygo 11 6:54 7:24 22:40.8
118 5690 Emma Olson Montague 10 6:46 7:36 22:41.7
119 5716 Mariana Maturen Morley-Stanwood 12 7:06 7:35 22:42.4
120 5663 Sadie Barnett Mason County Central 10 7:00 7:31 22:43.8
121 5354 Hillary Kuhlmann Capital Homeschool 9 7:11 7:30 22:45.3
122 5662 Rachel Allen Mason County Central 11 6:59 7:34 22:49.4
123 5303 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 11 6:46 7:31 22:52.3
124 5606 Emily Rector Leslie 10 6:56 7:28 22:52.5
125 5697 Paige Allard Montrose 9 7:00 7:46 22:54.0
126 5975 Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 7:04 7:42 22:55.6
127 5290 Josie Fitzpatrick Bad Axe 11 7:02 7:36 22:56.7
128 5539 Marisol Robles Hartford 11 6:46 7:32 22:56.8
129 5754 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 10 6:50 7:35 22:56.8
130 5743 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 12 7:04 7:40 22:59.0
131 5515 Lindsay Vansumeren Hanover-Horton 12 6:53 7:38 22:59.4
132 5588 Megan Dopheide Lawton 11 7:09 7:31 22:59.5
133 5369 Molly Vanderwey Capital Homeschool 11 7:14 7:41 23:00.5
134 5666 Rachel Miller Mason County Central 10 7:15 7:34 23:01.2
135 5634 Ashley Parker Manton 11 6:49 7:52 23:04.4
136 5673 McKenna Gilde McBain 9 7:03 7:45 23:04.7
137 5799 Lauren Travis Shepherd 10 7:22 7:37 23:05.8
138 5665 Brooke Mallison Mason County Central 11 6:56 7:49 23:06.2
139 5624 Kendahl Wright Manistee 10 6:57 7:39 23:06.6
140 5345 Aimee Sustaita Bloomingdale 9 6:51 7:46 23:07.3
141 5739 Kaylyn Bartholomew Parchment 12 7:11 7:37 23:08.5
142 5629 Abagail Kongeal Manton 11 7:07 7:50 23:10.1
143 5435 Hope Thome Gr West Catholic 10 7:13 7:36 23:10.3
144 5978 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 12 6:53 7:42 23:15.3
145 5547 Haley Griffin Holland Black River 12 7:20 7:35 23:16.6
146 5390 Allyson Schrock Constantine 9 7:08 7:44 23:16.7
147 5393 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 11 7:02 7:43 23:18.3
148 5596 Jaycee Chappell Leslie 12 7:01 7:44 23:18.4
149 5554 Tiffani Larder Jonesville 9 6:49 7:43 23:22.1
150 5575 Katelyn Hillier Kingsley 11 7:23 7:46 23:23.5
151 5794 Ellie Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 7:22 7:37 23:24.0
152 5481 Gracie Bearup Grant 10 7:10 7:43 23:25.0
153 5727 Liza Nausadis Newaygo 10 7:07 7:43 23:25.1
154 5585 Aryanna Crall Lawton 9 7:31 7:33 23:27.4
155 5387 Grace Hofmeister Constantine 9 7:22 7:45 23:31.7
156 5540 Angela Saldana Hartford 12 6:57 7:49 23:32.6
157 5492 Katherine Black Grass Lake 10 7:06 7:51 23:33.1
158 5782 Aislyn Shannon Schoolcraft 10 6:53 7:54 23:33.6
159 5505 Kathryn Childs Hanover-Horton 9 7:01 7:48 23:33.9
160 5298 Marlen Barajas Bangor 11 6:56 7:56 23:36.5
161 5550 Genevieve Manderfield Holland Black River 9 7:10 7:49 23:36.6
162 5357 Natalie Minnaar Capital Homeschool 9 7:11 7:44 23:36.9
163 5718 Alexis Brocker Newaygo 12 6:53 7:47 23:42.2
164 5775 Autumn Fitzsimmons Schoolcraft 11 7:09 7:47 23:42.8
165 5569 Kristen Toporski Kent City 10 7:16 7:51 23:43.4
166 5425 Alyssa May Gr West Catholic 11 7:12 7:51 23:45.0
167 5490 Maggie Whitney Grant 11 7:20 7:53 23:49.7
168 5668 Jael Wood Mason County Central 10 7:20 7:57 23:54.5
169 5713 Aivery Devereaux Morley-Stanwood 9 7:29 7:59 23:54.6
170 5419 Carly Duba Gr West Catholic 10 7:19 8:05 23:58.6
171 5421 Ellen Green Gr West Catholic 9 7:19 8:04 23:58.7
172 5344 Olaisa Moss Bloomingdale 9 7:05 7:58 23:58.7
173 5553 Alice Hughes Jonesville 9 7:08 8:06 23:59.1
174 5692 Maddie Smith Montague 11 7:30 8:05 24:00.9
175 5594 Alissa Waite Lawton 12 7:31 7:57 24:01.9
176 5725 Jaylee Long Newaygo 9 7:10 8:08 24:03.3
177 5632 Telsa McBride Manton 10 7:19 8:04 24:06.2
178 5563 Ryan Kik Kent City 12 7:18 7:58 24:09.2
179 5482 Samantha Fryling Grant 9 7:34 7:56 24:11.4
180 5416 Clare Anderson Gr West Catholic 12 7:17 8:00 24:12.1
181 5586 Felicity Crall Lawton 11 7:32 8:02 24:13.2
182 5510 Clara Rector Hanover-Horton 9 7:20 7:58 24:14.7
183 5503 Madison Walling Grass Lake 10 7:07 8:01 24:17.5
184 5801 Carrie Creger Springport 12 7:29 8:11 24:22.1
185 5301 Emily Hernandez Bangor 9 7:06 7:55 24:22.8
186 5335 Abbi Hays Berrien Springs 11 7:08 8:10 24:23.0
187 5379 Abby Vandermolen Coloma 9 7:17 8:18 24:25.3
188 5485 Madelyn Harvey Grant 11 7:29 8:02 24:26.9
189 5703 Torrey Hobson Montrose 9 7:43 7:59 24:32.5
190 5289 Gabriella Beeler Bad Axe 11 7:38 8:08 24:33.8
191 5620 Sara Thompson Manistee 10 7:16 8:17 24:34.9
192 5542 Jamie Smith Hartford 9 7:20 8:11 24:35.5
193 5557 Madison Wright Jonesville 10 7:08 8:19 24:37.5
194 5424 Erin Mangan Gr West Catholic 11 7:19 8:13 24:39.2
195 5501 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 12 7:17 8:13 24:41.5
196 5714 Bethany Elenbaas Morley-Stanwood 12 7:47 8:23 24:43.2
197 5618 Taylor Murray Manistee 9 7:37 8:21 24:43.3
198 5742 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 11 7:23 8:19 24:46.4
199 5729 Lauryn Anderson North Muskegon 12 7:39 8:05 24:47.2
200 5709 Hannah Robinson Montrose 9 7:34 8:10 24:54.1
201 5627 Emily Harding Manton 9 7:35 8:14 24:54.5
202 5755 Brooklyn Kelly Sanford-Meridian 11 7:33 8:18 24:58.2
203 5834 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet 12 7:31 8:10 25:01.9
204 5389 Madison Moen Constantine 10 7:43 8:19 25:04.0
205 5491 Zoe Zimmerman Grant 11 7:28 8:32 25:12.1
206 5533 Alexis Griffith Hartford 11 7:33 8:29 25:14.4
207 5294 Abby Newland Bad Axe 11 7:50 8:13 25:16.7
208 5675 Olyvia Nederhood McBain 9 7:21 8:32 25:20.2
209 5388 Lydia Middleton Constantine 9 7:49 8:17 25:23.4
210 5502 Kennedy Walling Grass Lake 12 7:27 8:33 25:25.3
211 5732 Josephine Edick North Muskegon 12 7:44 8:18 25:26.7
212 5338 Shaylynn Reyes Berrien Springs 10 7:44 8:25 25:27.2
213 5747 Lindsey Slager Parchment 10 7:54 8:32 25:29.3
214 5445 Abby Dent Grand Traverse Academy 12 7:26 8:30 25:30.2
215 5383 Kim Carper Constantine 10 7:50 8:26 25:32.6
216 5480 Ashley Bearup Grant 11 7:34 8:33 25:36.4
217 5626 Tabby Bradburn Manton 11 7:36 8:42 25:37.1
218 5337 Hannah Moore Berrien Springs 11 7:40 8:39 25:37.3
219 5631 Izzy McBride Manton 12 7:46 8:55 25:39.1
220 5552 Cheyenne Ewers Jonesville 9 7:48 8:29 25:40.4
221 5440 Audrey Kamphuis Gr_northpointe Christian 10 7:29 8:36 25:41.8
222 5810 Lela Root Springport 11 7:56 8:24 25:44.4
223 5549 Adia Langeland Holland Black River 11 7:44 8:29 25:45.9
224 5717 Delaney McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 9 8:12 8:38 25:49.0
225 5443 Sadie Wiegers Gr_northpointe Christian 11 7:35 8:41 25:52.1
226 5833 Angelina Hammond Watervliet 9 7:37 8:32 25:52.7
227 5535 Isabelle Heminger Hartford 10 7:23 8:44 25:57.7
228 5773 Abby Blodgett Schoolcraft 11 7:44 9:03 25:58.9
229 5688 Alayna McNeil Montague 11 7:32 8:40 26:03.8
230 5652 Emma Lentz Marlette 10 8:12 8:49 26:04.1
231 5358 Rachel Nimtz Capital Homeschool 9 7:20 8:45 26:16.7
232 5774 Paige Dailey Schoolcraft 12 8:02 8:38 26:17.0
233 5644 Marissa Crase Marlette 10 7:57 8:53 26:19.1
234 5590 Kendra Hudson Lawton 12 8:12 8:35 26:23.7
235 5654 Jenny Newland Marlette 12 7:47 8:53 26:24.9
236 5556 Payten Piper Jonesville 11 7:58 8:47 26:26.3
237 5686 Kaitlyn Hamann Montague 12 7:54 8:42 26:26.8
238 5719 Anna Brummel Newaygo 9 7:52 8:48 26:27.4
239 5685 Cassidy Hamaan Montague 9 8:03 8:41 26:28.2
240 5378 Julia Sternaman Coloma 12 8:18 8:42 26:34.7
241 5342 Maria Herrera Bloomingdale 9 7:49 8:47 26:35.6
242 5444 Kaylynn Allen Grand Traverse Academy 10 7:25 8:33 26:38.2
243 5512 Kenzie Schmidt Hanover-Horton 12 7:46 8:54 26:39.6
244 5373 Amaria Echols Coloma 10 8:00 8:50 26:43.9
245 5753 Alexandra Dodman Sanford-Meridian 9 7:57 9:08 26:46.7
246 5376 Samantha Scott Coloma 11 8:26 9:01 26:48.9
247 5715 Madi Gard Morley-Stanwood 12 8:24 8:52 26:50.6
248 5737 Krista Newville North Muskegon 9 8:22 8:59 26:52.6
249 5384 Allison Henke Constantine 11 8:04 9:01 26:55.8
250 5448 Jessica Hardy Grand Traverse Academy 12 7:53 8:45 26:57.3
251 5748 Emily Bibeau Sanford-Meridian 9 7:50 8:44 26:58.7
252 5592 Emily Robbins Lawton 12 8:12 8:53 26:59.8
253 5836 Katelynn Sutherland Watervliet 10 8:03 9:11 27:03.8
254 5684 Caitlyn Coppes Montague 10 8:17 8:59 27:18.1
255 5730 Beni Cherchi North Muskegon 11 8:23 9:00 27:24.0
256 5406 Elizabeth Vroegop Delton-Kellogg 10 8:11 9:08 27:24.7
257 5658 Felisha Wells Marlette 11 8:05 8:42 27:27.9
258 5450 Emily Page Grand Traverse Academy 9 7:58 9:12 27:28.9
259 5375 Gabrielle Ezell Coloma 12 8:07 9:15 27:59.2
260 5415 Aleigha Vos Galesburg-Augusta 9 8:27 9:21 28:01.9
261 5744 Lauren Miner Parchment 10 8:42 9:27 28:15.5
262 5738 Anna Sullivan North Muskegon 10 8:21 9:04 28:16.9
263 5451 Lexi Payne Grand Traverse Academy 9 8:19 9:39 28:20.6
264 5780 Halle Phelps Schoolcraft 11 8:28 9:41 28:30.1
265 5653 Alivia McCombs Marlette 11 8:22 9:42 28:32.0
266 5400 Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 12 8:24 9:03 28:45.0
267 5593 Paige Robbins Lawton 12 8:30 9:26 28:45.1
268 5656 Brianna Sartin Marlette 12 8:22 9:43 28:54.1
269 5370 Phoebe Browne Coloma 11 8:30 9:45 29:17.1
270 5447 Julia Halvorson Grand Traverse Academy 11 8:09 10:10 29:21.2
271 5807 Madison Neelis Springport 12 9:03 9:44 29:23.0
272 5837 Bailey Swisher Watervliet 9 8:46 9:44 29:33.4
273 5805 Madelyn Kidder Springport 12 9:08 9:42 29:43.4
274 5785 Meg Tremblay Schoolcraft 12 9:28 10:12 29:50.6
275 5800 Maddy Camburn Springport 12 8:54 10:00 29:52.7
276 5446 Grace Fobes Grand Traverse Academy 11 9:20 10:48 32:41.4
277 5696 Makayla Allard Montrose 9 9:50 11:30 33:13.9

2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS



FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 6 Savannah Ackley Hart 9 18:59 6:07
2 14 Layla Martini Kent City 9 19:34 6:18
3 19 Madde Skeel Shepherd 9 19:41 6:20
4 21 MacKenzie Stitt Hart 9 19:43 6:21
5 29 Dreea Atchison Morley-Stanwood 9 19:59 6:26
6 30 Mia Phillips Holland Black River 9 20:06 6:29
7 33 Kallie Harrison Bloomingdale 9 20:11 6:30
8 36 Erin Moore Berrien Springs 9 20:16 6:32
9 38 Lynae Ackley Hart 9 20:21 6:33
10 42 Renea Kutcha Jackson Lumen Christi 9 20:32 6:37
11 45 Kenzie Bowers Kent City 9 20:35 6:38
12 49 Kailee Sandoval Grass Lake 9 20:38 6:39
13 51 Aubree Sedore Galesburg-Augusta 9 20:45 6:41
14 56 Maggie O'Malley McBain 9 21:02 6:47
15 57 Grace Kolarik Kingsley 9 21:03 6:47
16 60 Amelia Gouin Shepherd 9 21:06 6:48
17 67 Ellen Bretzeke Benzie Central 9 21:23 6:53
18 76 Elizabeth Gates Grant 9 21:37 6:58
19 78 Morisa Schelich Kingsley 9 21:43 7:00
20 79 Mary Dow Parchment 9 21:45 7:00
21 82 Lily Robinson Leslie 9 21:54 7:03
22 86 Layla Creed Hart 9 21:56 7:04
23 91 Grace Tremblay Schoolcraft 9 22:02 7:06
24 103 Emily Deming Shepherd 9 22:23 7:13
25 106 Sherry Dow Parchment 9 22:28 7:14
26 109 Olivia Holtgren Manistee 9 22:30 7:15
27 121 Hillary Kuhlmann Capital Homeschool 9 22:46 7:20
28 125 Paige Allard Montrose 9 22:54 7:23
29 136 McKenna Gilde McBain 9 23:05 7:26
30 140 Aimee Sustaita Bloomingdale 9 23:08 7:27
31 146 Allyson Schrock Constantine 9 23:17 7:30
32 149 Tiffani Larder Jonesville 9 23:23 7:32
33 154 Aryanna Crall Lawton 9 23:28 7:33
34 155 Grace Hofmeister Constantine 9 23:32 7:35
35 159 Kathryn Childs Hanover-Horton 9 23:34 7:36
36 161 Genevieve Manderfield Holland Black River 9 23:37 7:36
37 162 Natalie Minnaar Capital Homeschool 9 23:37 7:37
38 169 Aivery Devereaux Morley-Stanwood 9 23:55 7:42
39 171 Ellen Green Gr West Catholic 9 23:59 7:44
40 172 Olaisa Moss Bloomingdale 9 23:59 7:44
41 173 Alice Hughes Jonesville 9 24:00 7:44
42 176 Jaylee Long Newaygo 9 24:04 7:45
43 179 Samantha Fryling Grant 9 24:12 7:48
44 182 Clara Rector Hanover-Horton 9 24:15 7:49
45 185 Emily Hernandez Bangor 9 24:23 7:51
46 187 Abby Vandermolen Coloma 9 24:26 7:52
47 189 Torrey Hobson Montrose 9 24:33 7:54
48 192 Jamie Smith Hartford 9 24:36 7:55
49 197 Taylor Murray Manistee 9 24:44 7:58
50 200 Hannah Robinson Montrose 9 24:55 8:01
51 201 Emily Harding Manton 9 24:55 8:02
52 208 Olyvia Nederhood McBain 9 25:21 8:10
53 209 Lydia Middleton Constantine 9 25:24 8:11
54 220 Cheyenne Ewers Jonesville 9 25:41 8:16
55 224 Delaney McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 9 25:49 8:19
56 226 Angelina Hammond Watervliet 9 25:53 8:20
57 231 Rachel Nimtz Capital Homeschool 9 26:17 8:28
58 238 Anna Brummel Newaygo 9 26:28 8:31
59 239 Cassidy Hamaan Montague 9 26:29 8:32
60 241 Maria Herrera Bloomingdale 9 26:36 8:34
61 245 Alexandra Dodman Sanford-Meridian 9 26:47 8:38
62 248 Krista Newville North Muskegon 9 26:53 8:40
63 251 Emily Bibeau Sanford-Meridian 9 26:59 8:41
64 258 Emily Page Grand Traverse Academy 9 27:29 8:51
65 260 Aleigha Vos Galesburg-Augusta 9 28:02 9:02
66 263 Lexi Payne Grand Traverse Academy 9 28:21 9:08
67 272 Bailey Swisher Watervliet 9 29:34 9:31
68 277 Makayla Allard Montrose 9 33:14 10:42


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 7 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 10 19:10 6:11
2 8 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 10 19:17 6:13
3 10 Riley Ford Marlette 10 19:24 6:15
4 15 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 10 19:36 6:19
5 22 Noelle Fink Manistee 10 19:44 6:21
6 24 Brenna Aerts Hart 10 19:46 6:22
7 27 Paige Swiriduk Manton 10 19:56 6:25
8 41 Sophia Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 10 20:31 6:36
9 46 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:36 6:38
10 48 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:37 6:39
11 50 Lauryn Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:38 6:39
12 61 Sophia Frisbie Newaygo 10 21:08 6:49
13 73 Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:34 6:57
14 74 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 10 21:35 6:57
15 77 Brianna Eisenga McBain 10 21:38 6:58
16 81 Logan Slone Bangor 10 21:53 7:03
17 84 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 10 21:54 7:03
18 87 Anna Jackson Holland Black River 10 21:57 7:04
19 88 Jacey Orr Galesburg-Augusta 10 21:58 7:04
20 93 Emma Vandermolen Coloma 10 22:03 7:06
21 95 Faith Grose Benzie Central 10 22:05 7:07
22 101 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 10 22:19 7:11
23 107 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 10 22:28 7:14
24 108 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 10 22:30 7:15
25 116 Megan Taylor McBain 10 22:40 7:18
26 118 Emma Olson Montague 10 22:42 7:19
27 120 Sadie Barnett Mason County Central 10 22:44 7:19
28 124 Emily Rector Leslie 10 22:53 7:22
29 126 Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 10 22:56 7:23
30 129 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 10 22:57 7:24
31 134 Rachel Miller Mason County Central 10 23:02 7:25
32 137 Lauren Travis Shepherd 10 23:06 7:27
33 139 Kendahl Wright Manistee 10 23:07 7:27
34 143 Hope Thome Gr West Catholic 10 23:11 7:28
35 151 Ellie Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 23:24 7:32
36 152 Gracie Bearup Grant 10 23:25 7:33
37 153 Liza Nausadis Newaygo 10 23:26 7:33
38 157 Katherine Black Grass Lake 10 23:34 7:35
39 158 Aislyn Shannon Schoolcraft 10 23:34 7:35
40 165 Kristen Toporski Kent City 10 23:44 7:39
41 168 Jael Wood Mason County Central 10 23:55 7:42
42 170 Carly Duba Gr West Catholic 10 23:59 7:44
43 177 Telsa McBride Manton 10 24:07 7:46
44 183 Madison Walling Grass Lake 10 24:18 7:50
45 191 Sara Thompson Manistee 10 24:35 7:55
46 193 Madison Wright Jonesville 10 24:38 7:56
47 204 Madison Moen Constantine 10 25:04 8:05
48 212 Shaylynn Reyes Berrien Springs 10 25:28 8:12
49 213 Lindsey Slager Parchment 10 25:30 8:13
50 215 Kim Carper Constantine 10 25:33 8:14
51 221 Audrey Kamphuis Gr_northpointe Christian 10 25:42 8:17
52 227 Isabelle Heminger Hartford 10 25:58 8:22
53 230 Emma Lentz Marlette 10 26:05 8:24
54 233 Marissa Crase Marlette 10 26:20 8:29
55 242 Kaylynn Allen Grand Traverse Academy 10 26:39 8:35
56 244 Amaria Echols Coloma 10 26:44 8:37
57 253 Katelynn Sutherland Watervliet 10 27:04 8:43
58 254 Caitlyn Coppes Montague 10 27:19 8:48
59 256 Elizabeth Vroegop Delton-Kellogg 10 27:25 8:50
60 261 Lauren Miner Parchment 10 28:16 9:06
61 262 Anna Sullivan North Muskegon 10 28:17 9:07


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Adelyn Ackley Hart 11 17:45 5:43
2 3 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 11 18:47 6:03
3 4 Lauren Freeland Kent City 11 18:49 6:04
4 5 Amber Gall Shepherd 11 18:51 6:04
5 11 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 11 19:28 6:16
6 12 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 11 19:32 6:18
7 13 Taylor Conner Saugatuck 11 19:33 6:18
8 16 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:36 6:19
9 17 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 11 19:38 6:20
10 18 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 11 19:40 6:20
11 23 Emily Unger Montague 11 19:45 6:22
12 28 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:57 6:26
13 37 Jodi Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:18 6:32
14 39 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 11 20:23 6:34
15 43 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 11 20:32 6:37
16 47 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 11 20:37 6:38
17 54 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 11 20:58 6:45
18 58 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 11 21:06 6:48
19 62 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 11 21:11 6:49
20 63 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:17 6:51
21 65 Jacie King Kingsley 11 21:19 6:52
22 66 Lily Francis Saugatuck 11 21:22 6:53
23 72 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 11 21:31 6:56
24 75 Breanne Mallison Mason County Central 11 21:36 6:58
25 83 Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 11 21:54 7:03
26 85 Ashley Schierbeek McBain 11 21:55 7:04
27 89 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 11 21:58 7:05
28 90 Marion Poley Delton-Kellogg 11 22:01 7:06
29 92 Shaylee Connelly Leslie 11 22:03 7:06
30 97 Rachelle Brown Delton-Kellogg 11 22:08 7:08
31 99 Kyrstyn Cieply Holland Black River 11 22:17 7:11
32 100 Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 11 22:19 7:11
33 102 Britney Medcoff Leslie 11 22:23 7:12
34 104 Liza Hutchins Bloomingdale 11 22:24 7:13
35 110 Brinna Melling Hanover-Horton 11 22:32 7:16
36 114 Erin Dorn Manistee 11 22:38 7:17
37 115 Colleen Ryan Gr West Catholic 11 22:39 7:18
38 117 Samantha Dosch Newaygo 11 22:41 7:18
39 122 Rachel Allen Mason County Central 11 22:50 7:21
40 123 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 11 22:53 7:22
41 127 Josie Fitzpatrick Bad Axe 11 22:57 7:24
42 128 Marisol Robles Hartford 11 22:57 7:24
43 132 Megan Dopheide Lawton 11 23:00 7:24
44 133 Molly Vanderwey Capital Homeschool 11 23:01 7:25
45 135 Ashley Parker Manton 11 23:05 7:26
46 138 Brooke Mallison Mason County Central 11 23:07 7:27
47 142 Abagail Kongeal Manton 11 23:11 7:28
48 147 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 11 23:19 7:31
49 150 Katelyn Hillier Kingsley 11 23:24 7:32
50 160 Marlen Barajas Bangor 11 23:37 7:36
51 164 Autumn Fitzsimmons Schoolcraft 11 23:43 7:38
52 166 Alyssa May Gr West Catholic 11 23:45 7:39
53 167 Maggie Whitney Grant 11 23:50 7:41
54 174 Maddie Smith Montague 11 24:01 7:44
55 181 Felicity Crall Lawton 11 24:14 7:48
56 186 Abbi Hays Berrien Springs 11 24:23 7:51
57 188 Madelyn Harvey Grant 11 24:27 7:53
58 190 Gabriella Beeler Bad Axe 11 24:34 7:55
59 194 Erin Mangan Gr West Catholic 11 24:40 7:57
60 198 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 11 24:47 7:59
61 202 Brooklyn Kelly Sanford-Meridian 11 24:59 8:03
62 205 Zoe Zimmerman Grant 11 25:13 8:07
63 206 Alexis Griffith Hartford 11 25:15 8:08
64 207 Abby Newland Bad Axe 11 25:17 8:09
65 216 Ashley Bearup Grant 11 25:37 8:15
66 217 Tabby Bradburn Manton 11 25:38 8:15
67 218 Hannah Moore Berrien Springs 11 25:38 8:15
68 222 Lela Root Springport 11 25:45 8:18
69 223 Adia Langeland Holland Black River 11 25:46 8:18
70 225 Sadie Wiegers Gr_northpointe Christian 11 25:53 8:20
71 228 Abby Blodgett Schoolcraft 11 25:59 8:22
72 229 Alayna McNeil Montague 11 26:04 8:24
73 236 Payten Piper Jonesville 11 26:27 8:31
74 246 Samantha Scott Coloma 11 26:49 8:38
75 249 Allison Henke Constantine 11 26:56 8:41
76 255 Beni Cherchi North Muskegon 11 27:24 8:50
77 257 Felisha Wells Marlette 11 27:28 8:51
78 264 Halle Phelps Schoolcraft 11 28:31 9:11
79 265 Alivia McCombs Marlette 11 28:32 9:12
80 269 Phoebe Browne Coloma 11 29:18 9:26
81 270 Julia Halvorson Grand Traverse Academy 11 29:22 9:27
82 276 Grace Fobes Grand Traverse Academy 11 32:42 10:32


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 2 Alayna Ackley Hart 12 18:47 6:03
2 9 Remington Hobson Montrose 12 19:24 6:15
3 20 Caitlin Henne Springport 12 19:41 6:21
4 25 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 12 19:48 6:23
5 26 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:52 6:24
6 31 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 20:08 6:29
7 32 Bethany McNair Kingsley 12 20:10 6:30
8 34 Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 12 20:14 6:31
9 35 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 12 20:14 6:31
10 40 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 12 20:26 6:35
11 44 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 12 20:33 6:37
12 52 Nicole Polemitis Traverse City St. Francis 12 20:50 6:43
13 53 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 12 20:51 6:43
14 55 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 12 20:59 6:46
15 59 Lauren Bramer Traverse City St. Francis 12 21:06 6:48
16 64 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 12 21:19 6:52
17 68 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 12 21:28 6:55
18 69 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 12 21:28 6:55
19 70 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 12 21:29 6:55
20 71 Hailee Loch Leslie 12 21:30 6:56
21 80 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 12 21:47 7:01
22 94 Emmy Dyer Springport 12 22:04 7:06
23 96 Remmi King Kingsley 12 22:05 7:07
24 98 Deven Cushard Grass Lake 12 22:13 7:09
25 105 Christine Vannuys Bangor 12 22:26 7:13
26 111 Regan Slone Bangor 12 22:35 7:16
27 112 Clara Ekman Delton-Kellogg 12 22:35 7:17
28 113 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 12 22:35 7:17
29 119 Mariana Maturen Morley-Stanwood 12 22:43 7:19
30 130 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 12 22:59 7:24
31 131 Lindsay Vansumeren Hanover-Horton 12 23:00 7:24
32 141 Kaylyn Bartholomew Parchment 12 23:09 7:27
33 144 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 12 23:16 7:30
34 145 Haley Griffin Holland Black River 12 23:17 7:30
35 148 Jaycee Chappell Leslie 12 23:19 7:31
36 156 Angela Saldana Hartford 12 23:33 7:35
37 163 Alexis Brocker Newaygo 12 23:43 7:38
38 175 Alissa Waite Lawton 12 24:02 7:45
39 178 Ryan Kik Kent City 12 24:10 7:47
40 180 Clare Anderson Gr West Catholic 12 24:13 7:48
41 184 Carrie Creger Springport 12 24:23 7:51
42 195 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 12 24:42 7:57
43 196 Bethany Elenbaas Morley-Stanwood 12 24:44 7:58
44 199 Lauryn Anderson North Muskegon 12 24:48 7:59
45 203 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet 12 25:02 8:04
46 210 Kennedy Walling Grass Lake 12 25:26 8:11
47 211 Josephine Edick North Muskegon 12 25:27 8:12
48 214 Abby Dent Grand Traverse Academy 12 25:31 8:13
49 219 Izzy McBride Manton 12 25:40 8:16
50 232 Paige Dailey Schoolcraft 12 26:17 8:28
51 234 Kendra Hudson Lawton 12 26:24 8:30
52 235 Jenny Newland Marlette 12 26:25 8:31
53 237 Kaitlyn Hamann Montague 12 26:27 8:31
54 240 Julia Sternaman Coloma 12 26:35 8:34
55 243 Kenzie Schmidt Hanover-Horton 12 26:40 8:35
56 247 Madi Gard Morley-Stanwood 12 26:51 8:39
57 250 Jessica Hardy Grand Traverse Academy 12 26:58 8:41
58 252 Emily Robbins Lawton 12 27:00 8:42
59 259 Gabrielle Ezell Coloma 12 28:00 9:01
60 266 Claire Hoeberling Delton-Kellogg 12 28:45 9:16
61 267 Paige Robbins Lawton 12 28:46 9:16
62 268 Brianna Sartin Marlette 12 28:55 9:19
63 271 Madison Neelis Springport 12 29:23 9:28
64 273 Madelyn Kidder Springport 12 29:44 9:35
65 274 Meg Tremblay Schoolcraft 12 29:51 9:37
66 275 Maddy Camburn Springport 12 29:53 9:37



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS



1. 117 HANOVER-HORTON ( 17:01 1:25:04 1:29)
=======================================================
1 3 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 12 16:18
2 4 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 16:25
3 19 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 10 17:06
4 38 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 11 17:28
5 53 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 12 17:47
6 ( 54) Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 10 17:48
7 ( 57) Noah Flint Hanover-Horton 11 17:51

2. 203 SAUGATUCK ( 17:16 1:26:20 2:29)
=======================================================
1 2 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 11 16:03
2 5 Nik Pettinga Saugatuck 9 16:30
3 17 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 12 17:03
4 80 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 11 18:12
5 99 Corbin Blink Saugatuck 12 18:32
6 (128) Mason Harvath-Gerrans Saugatuck 11 18:54
7 (173) Armand Carrion Saugatuck 12 19:43

3. 217 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 17:33 1:27:44 1:01)
=======================================================
1 18 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 12 17:03
2 36 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 12 17:25
3 41 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 11 17:32
4 50 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 11 17:40
5 72 Logan Henning Holland Black River 12 18:04
6 (115) Tristan Porter Holland Black River 11 18:40
7 (181) Bryson Anderson Holland Black River 10 19:51

4. 255 HART ( 17:41 1:28:21 1:32)
=======================================================
1 15 Alex Enns Hart 9 17:00
2 30 Andrew Whitney Hart 11 17:18
3 39 Hunter Tubbs Hart 10 17:28
4 69 Abram Enns Hart 12 18:03
5 102 Zach Bitely Hart 9 18:32
6 (138) Michael Tubbs Hart 9 18:57

5. 256 GRANT ( 17:40 1:28:17 1:47)
=======================================================
1 9 Colten Covington Grant 11 16:43
2 32 Spencer Cole Grant 11 17:20
3 34 David Jaimes Grant 11 17:24
4 85 Eli Bradley Grant 9 18:20
5 96 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 11 18:30
6 (125) Aaron Zimmer Grant 9 18:51
7 (168) Alec Comstock Grant 12 19:32

6. 261 KENT CITY ( 17:27 1:27:13 3:03)
=======================================================
1 1 Fraser Wilson Kent City 12 15:39
2 25 Hunter Nelson Kent City 12 17:11
3 44 Casey Carew Kent City 11 17:36
4 73 Alex Russo Kent City 11 18:05
5 118 Nick Flegel Kent City 10 18:42
6 (135) Ryan Wheeler Kent City 9 18:56
7 (238) Clark Oxford Kent City 10 20:55

7. 263 BERRIEN SPRINGS ( 17:38 1:28:07 2:23)
=======================================================
1 12 Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 9 16:52
2 20 Sean Valentine Berrien Springs 12 17:07
3 31 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 11 17:19
4 42 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 10 17:34
5 158 Jose Brenes Berrien Springs 11 19:15
6 (200) Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs 9 20:04
7 (245) Nick Swank Berrien Springs 10 21:20

8. 265 MONTROSE ( 17:45 1:28:44 1:09)
=======================================================
1 28 Peyton Tipton Montrose 12 17:16
2 40 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 12 17:32
3 47 Jeffrey Klopf Ii Montrose 12 17:38
4 58 Joe Wade Montrose 10 17:53
5 92 Peyton Hobson Montrose 11 18:25
6 (146) Kade Meganck Montrose 12 19:01
7 (165) Camerin Miller Montrose 12 19:28

9. 284 SHEPHERD ( 17:50 1:29:06 1:03)
=======================================================
1 21 Dane Nestle Shepherd 11 17:07
2 51 Mason Hammond Shepherd 9 17:46
3 61 James Bigard Shepherd 10 17:55
4 75 Seth Schafer Shepherd 11 18:08
5 76 Ross McNeel Shepherd 10 18:10
6 ( 84) Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 11 18:18
7 (155) Joshua Warner Shepherd 9 19:11

10. 304 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 17:53 1:29:22 1:31)
=======================================================
1 14 Tyler Kintigh Benzie Central 10 16:58
2 49 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 11 17:39
3 60 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 11 17:54
4 87 Ryan Bishop Benzie Central 10 18:22
5 94 Noah Barnes Benzie Central 11 18:29
6 (105) Tyler Iverson Benzie Central 10 18:34
7 (114) Connor McLaren Benzie Central 10 18:40

11. 304 LESLIE ( 17:52 1:29:17 1:29)
=======================================================
1 13 Devin Gibbs Leslie 12 16:57
2 33 Stefan Carlson Leslie 12 17:22
3 74 Gabe Weber Leslie 9 18:07
4 91 Justin Monroe Leslie 12 18:25
5 93 Gavin Weber Leslie 9 18:26
6 (132) Andrew Richard Leslie 12 18:55
7 (210) Daniel Moulton Leslie 12 20:14

12. 305 MCBAIN ( 17:50 1:29:07 1:43)
=======================================================
1 23 Gray Vandervelde McBain 12 17:08
2 24 Nicolas Rodenbaugh McBain 12 17:09
3 64 Zachary Bode McBain 11 17:57
4 68 Ethan Clark McBain 12 18:02
5 126 Eli Nelson McBain 12 18:51
6 (150) Kadin Eastway McBain 9 19:05
7 (178) Chase Pylkas McBain 11 19:47

13. 355 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 17:56 1:29:37 2:19)
=======================================================
1 7 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:36
2 16 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:02
3 98 Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 11 18:31
4 103 Derek Sall Grandville Calvin Christian 11 18:33
5 131 Ethan Heilman Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:55
6 (151) David Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:06
7 (175) Jack Kehoe Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:44

14. 376 MANTON ( 18:04 1:30:16 1:45)
=======================================================
1 27 Jacob Cergnul Manton 12 17:13
2 35 Zach Flint Manton 12 17:24
3 83 Darren Kozlowski Manton 12 18:17
4 90 Collin Carter Manton 11 18:24
5 141 Isaac Raden Manton 10 18:58
6 (185) Ryder Christensen Manton 12 19:54
7 (192) Cayden McGrew Manton 10 19:59

15. 401 MONTAGUE ( 18:06 1:30:26 2:03)
=======================================================
1 8 Cole Jensen Montague 11 16:36
2 67 Matt Lipka Montague 12 18:00
3 106 Daniel Lipka Montague 12 18:35
4 107 Christian Lipka Montague 12 18:36
5 113 Adam Wolffis Montague 10 18:39
6 (127) Clay Jancek Montague 10 18:53
7 (149) Vance Butler Montague 10 19:04

16. 414 BANGOR ( 18:14 1:31:07 2:40)
=======================================================
1 37 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 10 17:26
2 55 Brett Robertson Bangor 12 17:48
3 56 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 12 17:51
4 63 Carter Finch Bangor 11 17:56
5 203 Zach Trainor Bangor 10 20:06

17. 416 JONESVILLE ( 18:11 1:30:52 3:23)
=======================================================
1 10 Carson Laney Jonesville 10 16:43
2 43 Shane Smith Jonesville 12 17:35
3 79 Roy Bowman Jonesville 11 18:12
4 82 Hayden James Jonesville 10 18:16
5 202 Nate Briner Jonesville 12 20:06
6 (221) Max Price Jonesville 10 20:23
7 (225) Caleb Daglow Jonesville 12 20:27

18. 477 CONSTANTINE ( 18:21 1:31:41 1:45)
=======================================================
1 29 Quinten Prieur Constantine 12 17:17
2 52 Sam Warren Constantine 12 17:47
3 104 Joe Shoup Constantine 11 18:34
4 145 Logan Hofmeister Constantine 10 19:01
5 147 Jack Jones Constantine 12 19:02
6 (201) Jacob Derda Constantine 9 20:05
7 (229) Kameron Nusbaum Constantine 12 20:38

19. 494 GR WEST CATHOLIC ( 18:27 1:32:15 2:23)
=======================================================
1 22 Malachi Mills Gr West Catholic 11 17:07
2 89 Kolbe Mills Gr West Catholic 9 18:24
3 97 Vinny Ladner Gr West Catholic 10 18:31
4 120 Matt Jager Gr West Catholic 12 18:43
5 166 Chase Boshoven Gr West Catholic 11 19:30
6 (172) Edward Frey Gr West Catholic 10 19:40
7 (207) Sean Smith Gr West Catholic 12 20:08

20. 536 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 18:38 1:33:07 0:25)
=======================================================
1 95 Lewis Degoffau Capital Homeschool 11 18:30
2 100 Noah Nunez Capital Homeschool 11 18:32
3 101 Noah Minnaar Capital Homeschool 11 18:32
4 110 Jason Wagenmaker Capital Homeschool 11 18:38
5 130 John Gulock Capital Homeschool 11 18:55
6 (188) Asa Rowntree Capital Homeschool 10 19:56
7 (211) Gabriel Glennon Capital Homeschool 12 20:14

21. 560 TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS ( 18:37 1:33:05 1:05)
=======================================================
1 59 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 10 17:53
2 109 Carter Thelen Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:37
3 121 Zealand Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:43
4 129 Finn Ritchie Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:54
5 142 Matthew Erhardt Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:58
6 (171) Aidan Bramer Traverse City St. Francis 10 19:38
7 (183) Luke Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 10 19:53

22. 563 BAD AXE ( 18:37 1:33:03 2:12)
=======================================================
1 26 David Knarian Bad Axe 11 17:12
2 108 Jensen Emerick Bad Axe 9 18:36
3 133 Ethan Kent Bad Axe 10 18:55
4 136 Will Hobkirk Bad Axe 11 18:56
5 160 Logan Kociba Bad Axe 10 19:24
6 (199) Eli Buss Bad Axe 10 20:03
7 (266) Scott Metzger Bad Axe 12 23:08

23. 566 SANFORD-MERIDIAN ( 18:43 1:33:35 1:43)
=======================================================
1 78 Brody Ankoviak Sanford-Meridian 10 18:10
2 81 Gage White Sanford-Meridian 10 18:14
3 86 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 12 18:21
4 137 Seth Orvosh Sanford-Meridian 12 18:57
5 184 Gabe Mutai Sanford-Meridian 9 19:53
6 (217) Jerrit Pierce Sanford-Meridian 11 20:20
7 (261) Aaron O'Connell Sanford-Meridian 12 22:32

24. 597 PARCHMENT ( 18:43 1:33:35 0:59)
=======================================================
1 71 Eric Nordquist Parchment 11 18:04
2 116 Andrew Slager Parchment 12 18:41
3 123 Carter Maxey Parchment 12 18:50
4 139 Jax Heil Parchment 12 18:57
5 148 Sam Reynolds Parchment 10 19:03
6 (170) Liam Houtkooper Parchment 9 19:36
7 (179) Earl Burris Parchment 12 19:50

25. 615 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 18:54 1:34:27 3:09)
=======================================================
1 46 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 12 17:38
2 62 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 12 17:55
3 112 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 11 18:39
4 164 Noah Lowe North Muskegon 11 19:28
5 231 Ben Skujins North Muskegon 9 20:47
6 (247) Ethan Pike North Muskegon 11 21:21
7 (258) Nicholas Williams North Muskegon 11 22:22

26. 673 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 18:59 1:34:53 2:23)
=======================================================
1 48 Matt Lester Delton-Kellogg 10 17:39
2 119 Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 11 18:42
3 140 Micah Ordway Delton-Kellogg 9 18:58
4 169 Cole McCord Delton-Kellogg 9 19:32
5 197 Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 11 20:02
6 (209) Jaden Ashley Delton-Kellogg 10 20:09
7 (216) Brandon Wyman Delton-Kellogg 11 20:19

27. 710 MASON COUNTY CENTRAL ( 19:10 1:35:49 1:57)
=======================================================
1 66 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 11 17:59
2 122 Matthew McClellan Mason County Central 11 18:44
3 161 Ethan Kelley Mason County Central 10 19:26
4 174 Keegan Dunn Mason County Central 9 19:44
5 187 Derek Pearson Mason County Central 10 19:56
6 (189) Gage Tyron Mason County Central 9 19:57
7 (198) Seth Wood Mason County Central 12 20:03

28. 737 MORLEY-STANWOOD ( 19:24 1:36:59 5:11)
=======================================================
1 6 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 10 16:33
2 11 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 12 16:51
3 227 Joshua McNeil Morley-Stanwood 9 20:35
4 243 Austin Bennett Morley-Stanwood 10 21:16
5 250 Riley Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 10 21:44
6 (262) Owen Devereaux Morley-Stanwood 10 22:42
7 (277) Devon Thorpe Morley-Stanwood 11 26:11

29. 763 WATERVLIET ( 19:15 1:36:15 2:04)
=======================================================
1 70 Gus Hinch Watervliet 10 18:03
2 144 Ezra Troyer Watervliet 9 19:01
3 152 Kody Edmonds Watervliet 10 19:06
4 191 Trevor Pelton Watervliet 10 19:58
5 206 Nick Swanson Watervliet 12 20:07
6 (222) Austin Roberts Watervliet 11 20:25
7 (235) Klayton Marshall Watervliet 12 20:53

30. 785 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 19:20 1:36:40 1:09)
=======================================================
1 117 Drake Matheny Schoolcraft 11 18:41
2 154 Karson Leighton Schoolcraft 10 19:09
3 157 Collin Hampton Schoolcraft 12 19:14
4 177 Skyler Thompson Schoolcraft 9 19:46
5 180 Dylan Hamlin Schoolcraft 9 19:50
6 (236) Jesse Timmerman Schoolcraft 12 20:55
7 (248) Nolan Ballard Schoolcraft 12 21:29

31. 869 BLOOMINGDALE ( 19:40 1:38:18 1:42)
=======================================================
1 111 Joe Furlan Bloomingdale 9 18:38
2 163 Ron Umbenhour Bloomingdale 10 19:27
3 182 Tim Douglas Bloomingdale 11 19:52
4 195 Trace Wixom Bloomingdale 9 20:01
5 218 Matt Streeter Bloomingdale 10 20:20
6 (271) Alex Houdek Bloomingdale 9 23:58
7 (279) Charlie Campbell Bloomingdale 9 27:22

32. 920 MANISTEE ( 20:25 1:42:04 6:13)
=======================================================
1 65 Elliott Kamaloski Manistee 12 17:58
2 167 Ransom Hoeflinger Manistee 9 19:32
3 196 Declan McCann Manistee 9 20:01
4 220 Bishop Davis Manistee 10 20:22
5 272 Carter Kissell Manistee 10 24:11
6 (274) Junior Sarabia Manistee 12 24:29

33. 937 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 19:51 1:39:11 1:12)
=======================================================
1 134 Zachary Whitton Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:56
2 186 Chauncey Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:55
3 204 Colin Fremeau Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:06
4 205 London Hardwick Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:06
5 208 Ben Munie Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:08
6 (226) Aaron Kennedy Jackson Lumen Christi 9 20:33

34. 944 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 19:56 1:39:38 1:51)
=======================================================
1 156 Cooper Craft Grand Traverse Academy 11 19:12
2 159 Issac Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:22
3 176 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 11 19:45
4 213 Zach Dix Grand Traverse Academy 10 20:16
5 240 Carter Floering Grand Traverse Academy 11 21:03
6 (241) Dan Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:04
7 (249) Jordan Barnes Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:44

35. 971 NEWAYGO ( 20:41 1:43:21 5:12)
=======================================================
1 45 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 11 17:37
2 162 David Grodus Newaygo 11 19:26
3 244 Nolan Brockway Newaygo 12 21:17
4 256 Bret Bays Newaygo 11 22:12
5 264 Dylan Heminger Newaygo 10 22:49
6 (269) Brandon Badgero Newaygo 9 23:38
7 (280) Ryan Anderson Newaygo 9 27:39

36. 997 COLOMA ( 20:20 1:41:36 3:56)
=======================================================
1 77 Adiel Granados Coloma 11 18:10
2 215 Blane Sutherland Coloma 9 20:18
3 223 Ian Ishmael Coloma 10 20:25
4 228 Josh Young Coloma 12 20:37
5 254 Hunter Crist Coloma 11 22:06
6 (257) Willie Donald Coloma 12 22:15

37. 1000 LAWTON ( 20:26 1:42:06 3:37)
=======================================================
1 88 Logan Sibley Lawton 11 18:23
2 193 James Phelps Lawton 12 20:01
3 230 Jacob Caldwell Lawton 9 20:47
4 237 Ethan McCoy Lawton 10 20:55
5 252 Dylan Amm Lawton 11 22:00
6 (281) Nick Baldwin Lawton 11 27:53

38. 1034 GR_NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN ( 20:22 1:41:48 2:52)
=======================================================
1 153 Andrew Wordhouse Gr_northpointe Christian 12 19:07
2 194 Scott Swanson Gr_northpointe Christian 11 20:01
3 212 Clay Shoemaker Gr_northpointe Christian 10 20:14
4 224 Ethan Stamm Gr_northpointe Christian 12 20:27
5 251 Aidan Graef Gr_northpointe Christian 12 21:59
6 (253) Emmerson Stevens Gr_northpointe Christian 12 22:04
7 (259) Zack Coeling Gr_northpointe Christian 9 22:27

39. 1072 HARTFORD ( 20:50 1:44:10 3:38)
=======================================================
1 124 Ulises Bacilio Hartford 11 18:51
2 214 Francisco Loera Hartford 11 20:18
3 219 Trey Ackerman Hartford 11 20:22
4 255 Evan Delarosa Hartford 11 22:10
5 260 James Lucero Hartford 11 22:29
6 (278) Blake Snyder Hartford 11 26:27

40. 1169 SPRINGPORT ( 21:48 1:48:56 5:27)
=======================================================
1 143 Dylan Sanford Springport 9 19:00
2 242 Jacob Minix Springport 12 21:14
3 246 Gage Warner Springport 9 21:20
4 265 Robert Patterson Springport 9 22:55
5 273 Caleb Dyer Springport 9 24:27
6 (275) Bailey Railer Springport 11 24:51

41. 1228 MARLETTE ( 22:22 1:51:46 3:56)
=======================================================
1 190 Zack Herman Marlette 12 19:57
2 233 Sedrik Marchesano Marlette 11 20:51
3 267 Kody Gould Marlette 11 23:28
4 268 Ted Pratt Marlette 11 23:37
5 270 Anthony Jackson Marlette 11 23:53

42. 1244 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 22:18 1:51:30 5:08)
=======================================================
1 232 Sam Johnson Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:51
2 234 Xander Rainey Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:53
3 239 Daniel Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:58
4 263 Noah Defrancisco Galesburg-Augusta 10 22:49
5 276 Andrew Wilks- Milard Galesburg-Augusta 9 25:59



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 2637 Fraser Wilson Kent City 12 4:57 5:05 15:38.3
2 2830 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 11 4:56 5:17 16:02.1
3 2565 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 12 4:57 5:23 16:17.3
4 2569 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 5:00 5:26 16:24.7
5 2834 Nik Pettinga Saugatuck 9 5:07 5:27 16:29.8
6 2772 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 10 5:10 5:28 16:32.5
7 2514 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 12 5:11 5:29 16:35.6
8 2744 Cole Jensen Montague 11 4:57 5:29 16:35.8
9 2537 Colten Covington Grant 11 5:12 5:29 16:42.2
10 2622 Carson Laney Jonesville 10 5:01 5:35 16:42.8
11 2774 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 12 5:12 5:36 16:50.5
12 2384 Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 9 5:13 5:28 16:51.5
13 2654 Devin Gibbs Leslie 12 5:11 5:38 16:56.5
14 2365 Tyler Kintigh Benzie Central 10 5:09 5:38 16:57.8
15 2579 Alex Enns Hart 9 5:11 5:43 16:59.9
16 2517 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:16 5:38 17:02.0
17 2835 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 12 5:16 5:36 17:02.2
18 2606 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 12 5:11 5:30 17:02.8
19 2572 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 10 5:12 5:41 17:05.1
20 2387 Sean Valentine Berrien Springs 12 5:11 5:37 17:06.1
21 2869 Dane Nestle Shepherd 11 5:38 5:28 17:06.7
22 2477 Malachi Mills Gr West Catholic 11 5:12 5:36 17:07.0
23 2739 Gray Vandervelde McBain 12 5:17 5:35 17:07.4
24 2737 Nicolas Rodenbaugh McBain 12 5:25 5:40 17:09.0
25 2631 Hunter Nelson Kent City 12 5:13 5:39 17:10.5
26 2343 David Knarian Bad Axe 11 5:24 5:34 17:11.3
27 2687 Jacob Cergnul Manton 12 5:09 5:53 17:12.5
28 2764 Peyton Tipton Montrose 12 5:27 5:36 17:15.1
29 2440 Quinten Prieur Constantine 12 5:13 5:41 17:16.3
30 2592 Andrew Whitney Hart 11 5:17 5:44 17:17.7
31 2382 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 11 5:18 5:45 17:18.7
32 2535 Spencer Cole Grant 11 5:10 5:49 17:19.9
33 2649 Stefan Carlson Leslie 12 5:14 5:47 17:21.1
34 2539 David Jaimes Grant 11 5:14 5:40 17:23.4
35 2690 Zach Flint Manton 12 5:17 5:47 17:23.6
36 2610 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 12 5:26 5:43 17:24.8
37 2349 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 10 5:16 5:51 17:25.6
38 2563 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 11 5:13 5:47 17:27.2
39 2589 Hunter Tubbs Hart 10 5:11 5:51 17:27.7
40 2765 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 12 5:30 5:42 17:31.1
41 2614 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 11 5:17 5:28 17:31.1
42 2385 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 10 5:18 5:48 17:34.0
43 2625 Shane Smith Jonesville 12 5:29 5:47 17:34.8
44 2627 Casey Carew Kent City 11 5:20 5:49 17:35.5
45 2782 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 11 5:18 5:47 17:36.4
46 2785 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 12 5:25 5:41 17:37.1
47 2756 Jeffrey Klopf Ii Montrose 12 5:28 5:45 17:37.1
48 2454 Matt Lester Delton-Kellogg 10 5:26 5:49 17:38.3
49 2373 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 11 5:16 5:53 17:38.4
50 2608 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 11 5:27 5:50 17:39.3
51 2859 Mason Hammond Shepherd 9 5:40 5:47 17:45.8
52 2445 Sam Warren Constantine 12 5:21 5:55 17:46.8
53 2556 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 12 5:20 5:57 17:46.9
54 2564 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 10 5:24 5:58 17:47.1
55 2351 Brett Robertson Bangor 12 5:28 5:53 17:47.2
56 2347 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 12 5:18 5:56 17:50.6
57 2555 Noah Flint Hanover-Horton 11 5:25 5:59 17:51.0
58 2766 Joe Wade Montrose 10 5:46 5:51 17:52.1
59 2886 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 10 5:25 5:59 17:52.4
60 2370 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 11 5:29 5:56 17:53.3
61 2856 James Bigard Shepherd 10 5:38 5:45 17:54.3
62 2786 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 12 5:22 5:54 17:54.8
63 2346 Carter Finch Bangor 11 5:16 6:03 17:55.4
64 2724 Zachary Bode McBain 11 5:29 5:58 17:56.7
65 2673 Elliott Kamaloski Manistee 12 5:26 5:59 17:57.4
66 2714 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 11 5:24 6:02 17:58.9
67 2748 Matt Lipka Montague 12 5:18 6:02 17:59.2
68 2727 Ethan Clark McBain 12 5:33 5:59 18:01.2
69 2578 Abram Enns Hart 12 5:29 5:56 18:02.6
70 2908 Gus Hinch Watervliet 10 5:35 6:03 18:02.8
71 2804 Eric Nordquist Parchment 11 5:24 6:02 18:03.6
72 2607 Logan Henning Holland Black River 12 5:27 5:56 18:04.0
73 2633 Alex Russo Kent City 11 5:32 6:00 18:04.1
74 2663 Gabe Weber Leslie 9 5:38 5:56 18:07.0
75 2871 Seth Schafer Shepherd 11 5:50 5:41 18:07.2
76 2639 Jake Lathrop Kingsley 10 5:26 6:10 18:07.8
77 2866 Ross McNeel Shepherd 10 5:41 5:57 18:09.1
78 2422 Adiel Granados Coloma 11 5:22 5:59 18:09.9
79 2812 Brody Ankoviak Sanford-Meridian 10 5:45 5:58 18:09.9
80 2615 Roy Bowman Jonesville 11 5:37 6:03 18:11.1
81 2826 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 11 5:35 6:02 18:11.1
82 2824 Gage White Sanford-Meridian 10 5:37 5:57 18:13.6
83 2621 Hayden James Jonesville 10 5:37 6:00 18:15.4
84 2692 Darren Kozlowski Manton 12 5:32 6:14 18:16.3
85 2867 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 11 5:53 6:02 18:17.1
86 2533 Eli Bradley Grant 9 5:33 5:58 18:19.9
87 2817 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 12 5:43 6:02 18:21.0
88 2356 Ryan Bishop Benzie Central 10 5:30 6:11 18:21.3
89 2647 Logan Sibley Lawton 11 5:27 6:10 18:22.4
90 2476 Kolbe Mills Gr West Catholic 9 5:44 6:07 18:23.5
91 2686 Collin Carter Manton 11 5:38 6:10 18:23.6
92 2657 Justin Monroe Leslie 12 5:41 6:06 18:24.1
93 2754 Peyton Hobson Montrose 11 5:54 6:03 18:24.4
94 2664 Gavin Weber Leslie 9 5:42 6:07 18:25.6
95 2354 Noah Barnes Benzie Central 11 5:38 6:18 18:28.4
96 2404 Lewis Degoffau Capital Homeschool 11 5:38 6:08 18:29.8
97 2540 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 11 5:41 6:00 18:29.9
98 2473 Vinny Ladner Gr West Catholic 10 5:45 6:07 18:30.2
99 2525 Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:38 6:05 18:31.0
100 2827 Corbin Blink Saugatuck 12 5:24 6:07 18:31.3
101 2412 Noah Nunez Capital Homeschool 11 5:44 6:05 18:31.5
102 2411 Noah Minnaar Capital Homeschool 11 5:43 6:06 18:31.6
103 2574 Zach Bitely Hart 9 5:34 6:10 18:31.7
104 2527 Derek Sall Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:39 6:06 18:32.8
105 2443 Joe Shoup Constantine 11 5:27 6:10 18:33.6
106 2362 Tyler Iverson Benzie Central 10 5:21 6:09 18:33.9
107 2747 Daniel Lipka Montague 12 5:36 6:09 18:34.9
108 2746 Christian Lipka Montague 12 5:40 6:09 18:35.1
109 2340 Jensen Emerick Bad Axe 9 5:42 6:11 18:35.6
110 2902 Carter Thelen Traverse City St. Francis 9 5:48 6:13 18:36.9
111 2417 Jason Wagenmaker Capital Homeschool 11 5:44 6:09 18:37.2
112 2392 Joe Furlan Bloomingdale 9 5:24 6:16 18:37.9
113 2790 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 11 5:49 6:01 18:38.4
114 2752 Adam Wolffis Montague 10 5:37 6:07 18:38.5
115 2367 Connor McLaren Benzie Central 10 5:23 6:17 18:39.1
116 2611 Tristan Porter Holland Black River 11 5:54 6:09 18:39.4
117 2809 Andrew Slager Parchment 12 5:46 6:13 18:40.1
118 2847 Drake Matheny Schoolcraft 11 5:48 6:13 18:40.7
119 2629 Nick Flegel Kent City 10 5:46 6:12 18:41.4
120 2459 Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 11 5:27 6:14 18:42.0
121 2472 Matt Jager Gr West Catholic 12 5:45 6:08 18:42.1
122 2899 Zealand Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 9 5:49 6:15 18:42.7
123 2715 Matthew McClellan Mason County Central 11 5:36 6:18 18:43.9
124 2802 Carter Maxey Parchment 12 5:48 6:12 18:49.2
125 2594 Ulises Bacilio Hartford 11 5:56 6:10 18:50.1
126 2542 Aaron Zimmer Grant 9 5:50 6:12 18:50.8
127 2732 Eli Nelson McBain 12 5:49 6:11 18:51.0
128 2743 Clay Jancek Montague 10 5:24 6:27 18:53.0
129 2831 Mason Harvath-Gerrans Saugatuck 11 5:35 6:15 18:53.3
130 2897 Finn Ritchie Traverse City St. Francis 9 5:48 6:13 18:53.7
131 2408 John Gulock Capital Homeschool 11 5:44 6:13 18:54.4
132 2511 Ethan Heilman Grandville Calvin Christian 12 5:54 6:14 18:54.5
133 2660 Andrew Richard Leslie 12 5:51 6:14 18:54.7
134 2342 Ethan Kent Bad Axe 10 5:48 6:20 18:54.9
135 3071 Zachary Whitton Jackson Lumen Christi 10 5:36 6:25 18:55.1
136 2634 Ryan Wheeler Kent City 9 6:00 6:21 18:55.6
137 2341 Will Hobkirk Bad Axe 11 6:00 6:10 18:55.7
138 2820 Seth Orvosh Sanford-Meridian 12 5:48 6:14 18:56.9
139 2590 Michael Tubbs Hart 9 5:28 6:16 18:56.9
140 2798 Jax Heil Parchment 12 5:46 6:09 18:57.0
141 2458 Micah Ordway Delton-Kellogg 9 5:55 6:16 18:57.5
142 2696 Isaac Raden Manton 10 5:40 6:23 18:57.6
143 2892 Matthew Erhardt Traverse City St. Francis 10 5:51 6:15 18:57.8
144 2883 Dylan Sanford Springport 9 5:40 6:25 18:59.8
145 2917 Ezra Troyer Watervliet 9 5:35 6:21 19:00.4
146 2433 Logan Hofmeister Constantine 10 5:51 6:22 19:00.6
147 2758 Kade Meganck Montrose 12 5:53 6:12 19:01.0
148 2435 Jack Jones Constantine 12 5:48 6:20 19:01.7
149 2805 Sam Reynolds Parchment 10 5:56 6:18 19:02.2
150 2741 Vance Butler Montague 10 5:44 6:17 19:03.2
151 2729 Kadin Eastway McBain 9 5:52 6:16 19:04.3
152 2529 David Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 12 5:51 6:18 19:05.4
153 2905 Kody Edmonds Watervliet 10 5:45 6:28 19:05.5
154 2486 Andrew Wordhouse Gr_northpointe Christian 12 5:48 6:18 19:06.5
155 2846 Karson Leighton Schoolcraft 10 5:50 6:17 19:08.7
156 2874 Joshua Warner Shepherd 9 6:04 6:15 19:10.2
157 2490 Cooper Craft Grand Traverse Academy 11 5:57 6:23 19:11.1
158 2844 Collin Hampton Schoolcraft 12 5:50 6:16 19:13.7
159 2381 Jose Brenes Berrien Springs 11 5:39 6:28 19:14.3
160 2494 Issac Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 12 5:54 6:26 19:21.4
161 2344 Logan Kociba Bad Axe 10 5:56 6:22 19:23.4
162 2713 Ethan Kelley Mason County Central 10 5:47 6:24 19:25.5
163 2783 David Grodus Newaygo 11 5:59 6:28 19:25.9
164 2396 Ron Umbenhour Bloomingdale 10 5:50 6:24 19:26.8
165 2788 Noah Lowe North Muskegon 11 5:59 6:25 19:27.5
166 2760 Camerin Miller Montrose 12 5:53 6:18 19:27.6
167 2470 Chase Boshoven Gr West Catholic 11 5:57 6:29 19:29.3
168 2671 Ransom Hoeflinger Manistee 9 5:58 6:39 19:31.9
169 2536 Alec Comstock Grant 12 6:02 6:28 19:32.0
170 2455 Cole McCord Delton-Kellogg 9 5:49 6:34 19:32.0
171 2799 Liam Houtkooper Parchment 9 5:59 6:29 19:35.1
172 2888 Aidan Bramer Traverse City St. Francis 10 5:51 6:31 19:37.7
173 2471 Edward Frey Gr West Catholic 10 6:08 6:22 19:39.3
174 2828 Armand Carrion Saugatuck 12 5:43 6:23 19:42.9
175 2710 Keegan Dunn Mason County Central 9 5:56 6:40 19:43.2
176 2519 Jack Kehoe Grandville Calvin Christian 11 5:47 6:30 19:43.3
177 2487 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 11 5:50 6:35 19:44.3
178 2853 Skyler Thompson Schoolcraft 9 6:02 6:27 19:46.0
179 2734 Chase Pylkas McBain 11 6:15 6:33 19:47.0
180 2795 Earl Burris Parchment 12 6:02 6:36 19:49.2
181 2843 Dylan Hamlin Schoolcraft 9 6:10 6:23 19:49.7
182 2602 Bryson Anderson Holland Black River 10 6:02 6:26 19:50.3
183 2391 Tim Douglas Bloomingdale 11 5:46 6:29 19:51.3
184 2895 Luke Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 10 6:12 6:33 19:52.6
185 2818 Gabe Mutai Sanford-Meridian 9 6:12 6:34 19:52.9
186 2688 Ryder Christensen Manton 12 5:58 6:35 19:53.5
187 3069 Chauncey Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 11 5:58 6:37 19:54.7
188 2716 Derek Pearson Mason County Central 10 6:14 6:28 19:55.4
189 2414 Asa Rowntree Capital Homeschool 10 6:07 6:51 19:55.9
190 2718 Gage Tyron Mason County Central 9 6:02 6:36 19:56.1
191 2703 Zack Herman Marlette 12 5:51 6:37 19:56.2
192 2912 Trevor Pelton Watervliet 10 5:53 6:38 19:57.6
193 2693 Cayden McGrew Manton 10 5:59 6:35 19:58.4
194 2646 James Phelps Lawton 12 5:54 6:48 20:00.2
195 2485 Scott Swanson Gr_northpointe Christian 11 5:59 6:42 20:00.3
196 2397 Trace Wixom Bloomingdale 9 5:57 6:39 20:00.5
197 2676 Declan McCann Manistee 9 6:16 6:40 20:00.7
198 2460 Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 11 6:00 6:41 20:01.5
199 2720 Seth Wood Mason County Central 12 6:00 6:37 20:02.1
200 2339 Eli Buss Bad Axe 10 6:13 6:41 20:02.2
201 2380 Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs 9 5:45 6:31 20:04.0
202 2430 Jacob Derda Constantine 9 6:08 6:41 20:04.4
203 2617 Nate Briner Jonesville 12 6:16 6:39 20:05.1
204 2353 Zach Trainor Bangor 10 6:11 6:40 20:05.2
205 3063 Colin Fremeau Jackson Lumen Christi 10 6:01 6:39 20:05.7
206 3064 London Hardwick Jackson Lumen Christi 11 6:02 6:41 20:05.9
207 2915 Nick Swanson Watervliet 12 6:02 6:49 20:06.8
208 2479 Sean Smith Gr West Catholic 12 6:11 6:41 20:07.3
209 3068 Ben Munie Jackson Lumen Christi 12 6:03 6:40 20:07.8
210 2448 Jaden Ashley Delton-Kellogg 10 5:52 6:32 20:08.9
211 2658 Daniel Moulton Leslie 12 6:10 6:42 20:13.1
212 2407 Gabriel Glennon Capital Homeschool 12 6:03 6:49 20:13.9
213 2482 Clay Shoemaker Gr_northpointe Christian 10 5:57 7:02 20:14.0
214 2491 Zach Dix Grand Traverse Academy 10 6:01 6:37 20:16.0
215 2596 Francisco Loera Hartford 11 6:05 6:43 20:17.3
216 2424 Blane Sutherland Coloma 9 6:24 6:34 20:17.4
217 2463 Brandon Wyman Delton-Kellogg 11 5:23 6:48 20:18.9
218 2821 Jerrit Pierce Sanford-Meridian 11 6:13 6:51 20:19.9
219 2395 Matt Streeter Bloomingdale 10 6:04 6:50 20:19.9
220 2543 Barrett Bagby Grass Lake 11 5:52 6:43 20:21.5
221 2593 Trey Ackerman Hartford 11 6:07 6:46 20:21.7
222 2668 Bishop Davis Manistee 10 6:10 6:50 20:21.8
223 2624 Max Price Jonesville 10 6:11 6:44 20:23.0
224 2914 Austin Roberts Watervliet 11 5:56 6:50 20:24.2
225 2423 Ian Ishmael Coloma 10 6:24 6:36 20:25.0
226 2483 Ethan Stamm Gr_northpointe Christian 12 6:07 6:48 20:26.3
227 2618 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 12 6:07 6:43 20:26.5
228 3066 Aaron Kennedy Jackson Lumen Christi 9 6:09 6:46 20:32.4
229 2773 Joshua McNeil Morley-Stanwood 9 6:09 6:47 20:34.5
230 2425 Josh Young Coloma 12 6:09 6:41 20:36.4
231 2437 Kameron Nusbaum Constantine 12 6:09 6:56 20:38.0
232 2644 Jacob Caldwell Lawton 9 6:17 7:03 20:46.3
233 2791 Ben Skujins North Muskegon 9 6:23 6:49 20:46.9
234 2466 Sam Johnson Galesburg-Augusta 10 6:14 6:51 20:50.3
235 2705 Sedrik Marchesano Marlette 11 6:06 6:53 20:50.9
236 2468 Xander Rainey Galesburg-Augusta 10 6:18 6:58 20:52.2
237 2911 Klayton Marshall Watervliet 12 6:04 6:59 20:53.0
238 2854 Jesse Timmerman Schoolcraft 12 6:07 7:08 20:54.1
239 2645 Ethan McCoy Lawton 10 6:27 6:56 20:54.7
240 2632 Clark Oxford Kent City 10 6:23 7:03 20:54.7
241 2464 Daniel Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 10 6:14 7:08 20:57.9
242 2546 Louis Good Grass Lake 10 6:13 7:12 21:00.5
243 2492 Carter Floering Grand Traverse Academy 11 6:22 6:58 21:02.7
244 2493 Dan Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 10 6:26 6:57 21:03.9
245 2880 Jacob Minix Springport 12 6:27 7:01 21:13.2
246 2769 Austin Bennett Morley-Stanwood 10 6:15 7:03 21:15.3
247 2781 Nolan Brockway Newaygo 12 6:26 7:01 21:16.3
248 2386 Nick Swank Berrien Springs 10 6:01 7:09 21:19.1
249 2885 Gage Warner Springport 9 6:27 7:05 21:19.2
250 2789 Ethan Pike North Muskegon 11 6:17 7:06 21:20.1
251 2837 Nolan Ballard Schoolcraft 12 6:14 7:08 21:28.3
252 2488 Jordan Barnes Grand Traverse Academy 10 6:30 7:08 21:43.9
253 2775 Riley Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 10 6:21 7:16 21:43.9
254 2544 Connor Bagby Grass Lake 11 6:31 7:17 21:57.0
255 2481 Aidan Graef Gr_northpointe Christian 12 6:33 7:16 21:58.9
256 2641 Dylan Amm Lawton 11 6:43 7:21 21:59.5
257 2484 Emmerson Stevens Gr_northpointe Christian 12 6:28 7:23 22:03.1
258 2420 Hunter Crist Coloma 11 6:56 7:17 22:05.4
259 2595 Evan Delarosa Hartford 11 6:34 7:26 22:09.8
260 2779 Bret Bays Newaygo 11 6:45 7:18 22:11.7
261 2421 Willie Donald Coloma 12 6:56 7:18 22:15.0
262 2792 Nicholas Williams North Muskegon 11 6:34 7:22 22:21.2
263 2638 Dylan Frank Kingsley 9 6:59 7:34 22:21.9
264 2480 Zack Coeling Gr_northpointe Christian 9 6:46 7:27 22:26.7
265 2597 James Lucero Hartford 11 6:35 7:26 22:28.2
266 2819 Aaron O'Connell Sanford-Meridian 12 6:28 7:34 22:31.3
267 2770 Owen Devereaux Morley-Stanwood 10 6:32 7:35 22:41.1
268 2465 Noah Defrancisco Galesburg-Augusta 10 6:42 7:34 22:48.3
269 2784 Dylan Heminger Newaygo 10 7:01 7:36 22:48.8
270 2881 Robert Patterson Springport 9 6:29 7:28 22:55.0
271 2345 Scott Metzger Bad Axe 12 7:02 7:40 23:07.9
272 2702 Kody Gould Marlette 11 6:57 8:03 23:27.1
273 2707 Ted Pratt Marlette 11 6:44 8:03 23:36.5
274 2778 Brandon Badgero Newaygo 9 7:00 7:36 23:37.1
275 2640 Zebadiah Soriano Kingsley 10 7:00 7:41 23:43.4
276 2704 Anthony Jackson Marlette 11 6:56 8:04 23:52.2
277 2394 Alex Houdek Bloomingdale 9 6:47 8:11 23:57.5
278 2674 Carter Kissell Manistee 10 6:55 8:05 24:10.8
279 2877 Caleb Dyer Springport 9 6:32 8:03 24:26.3
280 2681 Junior Sarabia Manistee 12 6:40 8:13 24:28.8
281 2882 Bailey Railer Springport 11 7:33 8:05 24:50.8
282 2787 Billy Lowe North Muskegon 11 7:35 8:24 25:20.2
283 2469 Andrew Wilks- Milard Galesburg-Augusta 9 7:41 8:58 25:58.6
284 2776 Devon Thorpe Morley-Stanwood 11 7:34 8:46 26:10.3
285 2600 Blake Snyder Hartford 11 7:13 9:07 26:26.7
286 2388 Charlie Campbell Bloomingdale 9 7:55 9:06 27:21.4
287 2777 Ryan Anderson Newaygo 9 8:01 9:27 27:38.4
288 2642 Nick Baldwin Lawton 11 7:41 9:31 27:52.1

2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 5 Nik Pettinga Saugatuck 9 16:30 5:19
2 12 Ashton Sheline Berrien Springs 9 16:52 5:26
3 15 Alex Enns Hart 9 17:00 5:29
4 51 Mason Hammond Shepherd 9 17:46 5:44
5 74 Gabe Weber Leslie 9 18:07 5:50
6 86 Eli Bradley Grant 9 18:20 5:54
7 90 Kolbe Mills Gr West Catholic 9 18:24 5:56
8 94 Gavin Weber Leslie 9 18:26 5:56
9 103 Zach Bitely Hart 9 18:32 5:58
10 109 Jensen Emerick Bad Axe 9 18:36 6:00
11 110 Carter Thelen Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:37 6:00
12 112 Joe Furlan Bloomingdale 9 18:38 6:00
13 122 Zealand Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:43 6:02
14 126 Aaron Zimmer Grant 9 18:51 6:04
15 130 Finn Ritchie Traverse City St. Francis 9 18:54 6:05
16 136 Ryan Wheeler Kent City 9 18:56 6:06
17 139 Michael Tubbs Hart 9 18:57 6:06
18 141 Micah Ordway Delton-Kellogg 9 18:58 6:07
19 144 Dylan Sanford Springport 9 19:00 6:07
20 145 Ezra Troyer Watervliet 9 19:01 6:08
21 151 Kadin Eastway McBain 9 19:05 6:09
22 156 Joshua Warner Shepherd 9 19:11 6:11
23 168 Ransom Hoeflinger Manistee 9 19:32 6:18
24 170 Cole McCord Delton-Kellogg 9 19:32 6:18
25 171 Liam Houtkooper Parchment 9 19:36 6:19
26 175 Keegan Dunn Mason County Central 9 19:44 6:21
27 178 Skyler Thompson Schoolcraft 9 19:46 6:22
28 181 Dylan Hamlin Schoolcraft 9 19:50 6:23
29 185 Gabe Mutai Sanford-Meridian 9 19:53 6:24
30 190 Gage Tyron Mason County Central 9 19:57 6:25
31 196 Trace Wixom Bloomingdale 9 20:01 6:27
32 197 Declan McCann Manistee 9 20:01 6:27
33 201 Nathaniel Bittner Berrien Springs 9 20:04 6:28
34 202 Jacob Derda Constantine 9 20:05 6:28
35 216 Blane Sutherland Coloma 9 20:18 6:32
36 228 Aaron Kennedy Jackson Lumen Christi 9 20:33 6:37
37 229 Joshua McNeil Morley-Stanwood 9 20:35 6:38
38 232 Jacob Caldwell Lawton 9 20:47 6:42
39 233 Ben Skujins North Muskegon 9 20:47 6:42
40 249 Gage Warner Springport 9 21:20 6:52
41 263 Dylan Frank Kingsley 9 22:22 7:12
42 264 Zack Coeling Gr_northpointe Christian 9 22:27 7:14
43 270 Robert Patterson Springport 9 22:55 7:23
44 274 Brandon Badgero Newaygo 9 23:38 7:37
45 277 Alex Houdek Bloomingdale 9 23:58 7:43
46 279 Caleb Dyer Springport 9 24:27 7:52
47 283 Andrew Wilks- Milard Galesburg-Augusta 9 25:59 8:22
48 286 Charlie Campbell Bloomingdale 9 27:22 8:49
49 287 Ryan Anderson Newaygo 9 27:39 8:54


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 6 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 10 16:33 5:20
2 10 Carson Laney Jonesville 10 16:43 5:23
3 14 Tyler Kintigh Benzie Central 10 16:58 5:28
4 19 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 10 17:06 5:30
5 37 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 10 17:26 5:37
6 39 Hunter Tubbs Hart 10 17:28 5:38
7 42 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 10 17:34 5:40
8 48 Matt Lester Delton-Kellogg 10 17:39 5:41
9 54 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 10 17:48 5:44
10 58 Joe Wade Montrose 10 17:53 5:46
11 59 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 10 17:53 5:46
12 61 James Bigard Shepherd 10 17:55 5:46
13 70 Gus Hinch Watervliet 10 18:03 5:49
14 76 Jake Lathrop Kingsley 10 18:08 5:51
15 77 Ross McNeel Shepherd 10 18:10 5:51
16 79 Brody Ankoviak Sanford-Meridian 10 18:10 5:51
17 82 Gage White Sanford-Meridian 10 18:14 5:52
18 83 Hayden James Jonesville 10 18:16 5:53
19 88 Ryan Bishop Benzie Central 10 18:22 5:55
20 98 Vinny Ladner Gr West Catholic 10 18:31 5:58
21 106 Tyler Iverson Benzie Central 10 18:34 5:59
22 114 Adam Wolffis Montague 10 18:39 6:00
23 115 Connor McLaren Benzie Central 10 18:40 6:01
24 119 Nick Flegel Kent City 10 18:42 6:01
25 128 Clay Jancek Montague 10 18:53 6:05
26 134 Ethan Kent Bad Axe 10 18:55 6:06
27 135 Zachary Whitton Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:56 6:06
28 142 Isaac Raden Manton 10 18:58 6:07
29 143 Matthew Erhardt Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:58 6:07
30 146 Logan Hofmeister Constantine 10 19:01 6:08
31 149 Sam Reynolds Parchment 10 19:03 6:08
32 150 Vance Butler Montague 10 19:04 6:08
33 153 Kody Edmonds Watervliet 10 19:06 6:09
34 155 Karson Leighton Schoolcraft 10 19:09 6:10
35 161 Logan Kociba Bad Axe 10 19:24 6:15
36 162 Ethan Kelley Mason County Central 10 19:26 6:16
37 164 Ron Umbenhour Bloomingdale 10 19:27 6:16
38 172 Aidan Bramer Traverse City St. Francis 10 19:38 6:20
39 173 Edward Frey Gr West Catholic 10 19:40 6:20
40 182 Bryson Anderson Holland Black River 10 19:51 6:24
41 184 Luke Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 10 19:53 6:24
42 188 Derek Pearson Mason County Central 10 19:56 6:25
43 189 Asa Rowntree Capital Homeschool 10 19:56 6:25
44 192 Trevor Pelton Watervliet 10 19:58 6:26
45 193 Cayden McGrew Manton 10 19:59 6:26
46 200 Eli Buss Bad Axe 10 20:03 6:27
47 204 Zach Trainor Bangor 10 20:06 6:28
48 205 Colin Fremeau Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:06 6:29
49 210 Jaden Ashley Delton-Kellogg 10 20:09 6:30
50 213 Clay Shoemaker Gr_northpointe Christian 10 20:14 6:31
51 214 Zach Dix Grand Traverse Academy 10 20:16 6:32
52 219 Matt Streeter Bloomingdale 10 20:20 6:33
53 222 Bishop Davis Manistee 10 20:22 6:34
54 223 Max Price Jonesville 10 20:23 6:34
55 225 Ian Ishmael Coloma 10 20:25 6:35
56 234 Sam Johnson Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:51 6:43
57 236 Xander Rainey Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:53 6:44
58 239 Ethan McCoy Lawton 10 20:55 6:44
59 240 Clark Oxford Kent City 10 20:55 6:44
60 241 Daniel Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:58 6:45
61 242 Louis Good Grass Lake 10 21:01 6:46
62 244 Dan Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:04 6:47
63 246 Austin Bennett Morley-Stanwood 10 21:16 6:51
64 248 Nick Swank Berrien Springs 10 21:20 6:52
65 252 Jordan Barnes Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:44 7:00
66 253 Riley Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 10 21:44 7:00
67 267 Owen Devereaux Morley-Stanwood 10 22:42 7:19
68 268 Noah Defrancisco Galesburg-Augusta 10 22:49 7:21
69 269 Dylan Heminger Newaygo 10 22:49 7:21
70 275 Zebadiah Soriano Kingsley 10 23:44 7:39
71 278 Carter Kissell Manistee 10 24:11 7:47


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 2 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 11 16:03 5:10
2 8 Cole Jensen Montague 11 16:36 5:21
3 9 Colten Covington Grant 11 16:43 5:23
4 16 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:02 5:29
5 21 Dane Nestle Shepherd 11 17:07 5:31
6 22 Malachi Mills Gr West Catholic 11 17:07 5:31
7 26 David Knarian Bad Axe 11 17:12 5:32
8 30 Andrew Whitney Hart 11 17:18 5:34
9 31 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 11 17:19 5:35
10 32 Spencer Cole Grant 11 17:20 5:35
11 34 David Jaimes Grant 11 17:24 5:36
12 38 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 11 17:28 5:38
13 41 Sam Sharnas Holland Black River 11 17:32 5:39
14 44 Casey Carew Kent City 11 17:36 5:40
15 45 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 11 17:37 5:40
16 49 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 11 17:39 5:41
17 50 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 11 17:40 5:41
18 57 Noah Flint Hanover-Horton 11 17:51 5:45
19 60 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 11 17:54 5:46
20 63 Carter Finch Bangor 11 17:56 5:47
21 64 Zachary Bode McBain 11 17:57 5:47
22 66 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 11 17:59 5:48
23 71 Eric Nordquist Parchment 11 18:04 5:49
24 73 Alex Russo Kent City 11 18:05 5:49
25 75 Seth Schafer Shepherd 11 18:08 5:50
26 78 Adiel Granados Coloma 11 18:10 5:51
27 80 Roy Bowman Jonesville 11 18:12 5:52
28 81 Ray Bartlett Saugatuck 11 18:12 5:52
29 85 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 11 18:18 5:54
30 89 Logan Sibley Lawton 11 18:23 5:55
31 91 Collin Carter Manton 11 18:24 5:56
32 93 Peyton Hobson Montrose 11 18:25 5:56
33 95 Noah Barnes Benzie Central 11 18:29 5:57
34 96 Lewis Degoffau Capital Homeschool 11 18:30 5:58
35 97 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 11 18:30 5:58
36 99 Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 11 18:31 5:58
37 101 Noah Nunez Capital Homeschool 11 18:32 5:58
38 102 Noah Minnaar Capital Homeschool 11 18:32 5:58
39 104 Derek Sall Grandville Calvin Christian 11 18:33 5:59
40 105 Joe Shoup Constantine 11 18:34 5:59
41 111 Jason Wagenmaker Capital Homeschool 11 18:38 6:00
42 113 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 11 18:39 6:00
43 116 Tristan Porter Holland Black River 11 18:40 6:01
44 118 Drake Matheny Schoolcraft 11 18:41 6:01
45 120 Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 11 18:42 6:02
46 123 Matthew McClellan Mason County Central 11 18:44 6:02
47 125 Ulises Bacilio Hartford 11 18:51 6:04
48 129 Mason Harvath-Gerrans Saugatuck 11 18:54 6:05
49 131 John Gulock Capital Homeschool 11 18:55 6:06
50 137 Will Hobkirk Bad Axe 11 18:56 6:06
51 157 Cooper Craft Grand Traverse Academy 11 19:12 6:11
52 159 Jose Brenes Berrien Springs 11 19:15 6:12
53 163 David Grodus Newaygo 11 19:26 6:16
54 165 Noah Lowe North Muskegon 11 19:28 6:16
55 167 Chase Boshoven Gr West Catholic 11 19:30 6:17
56 176 Jack Kehoe Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:44 6:21
57 177 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 11 19:45 6:22
58 179 Chase Pylkas McBain 11 19:47 6:23
59 183 Tim Douglas Bloomingdale 11 19:52 6:24
60 187 Chauncey Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 11 19:55 6:25
61 195 Scott Swanson Gr_northpointe Christian 11 20:01 6:27
62 198 Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 11 20:02 6:27
63 206 London Hardwick Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:06 6:29
64 215 Francisco Loera Hartford 11 20:18 6:32
65 217 Brandon Wyman Delton-Kellogg 11 20:19 6:33
66 218 Jerrit Pierce Sanford-Meridian 11 20:20 6:33
67 220 Barrett Bagby Grass Lake 11 20:22 6:34
68 221 Trey Ackerman Hartford 11 20:22 6:34
69 224 Austin Roberts Watervliet 11 20:25 6:35
70 235 Sedrik Marchesano Marlette 11 20:51 6:43
71 243 Carter Floering Grand Traverse Academy 11 21:03 6:47
72 250 Ethan Pike North Muskegon 11 21:21 6:52
73 254 Connor Bagby Grass Lake 11 21:57 7:04
74 256 Dylan Amm Lawton 11 22:00 7:05
75 258 Hunter Crist Coloma 11 22:06 7:07
76 259 Evan Delarosa Hartford 11 22:10 7:08
77 260 Bret Bays Newaygo 11 22:12 7:09
78 262 Nicholas Williams North Muskegon 11 22:22 7:12
79 265 James Lucero Hartford 11 22:29 7:14
80 272 Kody Gould Marlette 11 23:28 7:33
81 273 Ted Pratt Marlette 11 23:37 7:36
82 276 Anthony Jackson Marlette 11 23:53 7:41
83 281 Bailey Railer Springport 11 24:51 8:00
84 282 Billy Lowe North Muskegon 11 25:21 8:10
85 284 Devon Thorpe Morley-Stanwood 11 26:11 8:26
86 285 Blake Snyder Hartford 11 26:27 8:31
87 288 Nick Baldwin Lawton 11 27:53 8:59


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Fraser Wilson Kent City 12 15:39 5:02
2 3 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 12 16:18 5:15
3 4 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 12 16:25 5:17
4 7 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:36 5:21
5 11 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 12 16:51 5:26
6 13 Devin Gibbs Leslie 12 16:57 5:28
7 17 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 12 17:03 5:29
8 18 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 12 17:03 5:30
9 20 Sean Valentine Berrien Springs 12 17:07 5:31
10 23 Gray Vandervelde McBain 12 17:08 5:31
11 24 Nicolas Rodenbaugh McBain 12 17:09 5:32
12 25 Hunter Nelson Kent City 12 17:11 5:32
13 27 Jacob Cergnul Manton 12 17:13 5:33
14 28 Peyton Tipton Montrose 12 17:16 5:34
15 29 Quinten Prieur Constantine 12 17:17 5:34
16 33 Stefan Carlson Leslie 12 17:22 5:36
17 35 Zach Flint Manton 12 17:24 5:36
18 36 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 12 17:25 5:37
19 40 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 12 17:32 5:39
20 43 Shane Smith Jonesville 12 17:35 5:40
21 46 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 12 17:38 5:41
22 47 Jeffrey Klopf Ii Montrose 12 17:38 5:41
23 52 Sam Warren Constantine 12 17:47 5:44
24 53 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 12 17:47 5:44
25 55 Brett Robertson Bangor 12 17:48 5:44
26 56 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 12 17:51 5:45
27 62 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 12 17:55 5:46
28 65 Elliott Kamaloski Manistee 12 17:58 5:47
29 67 Matt Lipka Montague 12 18:00 5:48
30 68 Ethan Clark McBain 12 18:02 5:48
31 69 Abram Enns Hart 12 18:03 5:49
32 72 Logan Henning Holland Black River 12 18:04 5:49
33 84 Darren Kozlowski Manton 12 18:17 5:53
34 87 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 12 18:21 5:55
35 92 Justin Monroe Leslie 12 18:25 5:56
36 100 Corbin Blink Saugatuck 12 18:32 5:58
37 107 Daniel Lipka Montague 12 18:35 5:59
38 108 Christian Lipka Montague 12 18:36 5:59
39 117 Andrew Slager Parchment 12 18:41 6:01
40 121 Matt Jager Gr West Catholic 12 18:43 6:02
41 124 Carter Maxey Parchment 12 18:50 6:04
42 127 Eli Nelson McBain 12 18:51 6:05
43 132 Ethan Heilman Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:55 6:06
44 133 Andrew Richard Leslie 12 18:55 6:06
45 138 Seth Orvosh Sanford-Meridian 12 18:57 6:06
46 140 Jax Heil Parchment 12 18:57 6:06
47 147 Kade Meganck Montrose 12 19:01 6:08
48 148 Jack Jones Constantine 12 19:02 6:08
49 152 David Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:06 6:09
50 154 Andrew Wordhouse Gr_northpointe Christian 12 19:07 6:10
51 158 Collin Hampton Schoolcraft 12 19:14 6:12
52 160 Issac Franklin Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:22 6:14
53 166 Camerin Miller Montrose 12 19:28 6:16
54 169 Alec Comstock Grant 12 19:32 6:18
55 174 Armand Carrion Saugatuck 12 19:43 6:21
56 180 Earl Burris Parchment 12 19:50 6:23
57 186 Ryder Christensen Manton 12 19:54 6:25
58 191 Zack Herman Marlette 12 19:57 6:26
59 194 James Phelps Lawton 12 20:01 6:27
60 199 Seth Wood Mason County Central 12 20:03 6:27
61 203 Nate Briner Jonesville 12 20:06 6:28
62 207 Nick Swanson Watervliet 12 20:07 6:29
63 208 Sean Smith Gr West Catholic 12 20:08 6:29
64 209 Ben Munie Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:08 6:29
65 211 Daniel Moulton Leslie 12 20:14 6:31
66 212 Gabriel Glennon Capital Homeschool 12 20:14 6:31
67 226 Ethan Stamm Gr_northpointe Christian 12 20:27 6:35
68 227 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 12 20:27 6:35
69 230 Josh Young Coloma 12 20:37 6:38
70 231 Kameron Nusbaum Constantine 12 20:38 6:39
71 237 Klayton Marshall Watervliet 12 20:53 6:44
72 238 Jesse Timmerman Schoolcraft 12 20:55 6:44
73 245 Jacob Minix Springport 12 21:14 6:50
74 247 Nolan Brockway Newaygo 12 21:17 6:51
75 251 Nolan Ballard Schoolcraft 12 21:29 6:55
76 255 Aidan Graef Gr_northpointe Christian 12 21:59 7:05
77 257 Emmerson Stevens Gr_northpointe Christian 12 22:04 7:06
78 261 Willie Donald Coloma 12 22:15 7:10
79 266 Aaron O'Connell Sanford-Meridian 12 22:32 7:15
80 271 Scott Metzger Bad Axe 12 23:08 7:27
81 280 Junior Sarabia Manistee 12 24:29 7:53



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 5465 Catherine Kortman Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:31 6:58 20:54.8
2 5478 Madeline Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:31 7:07 21:34.5
3 5477 Kate Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:31 7:04 21:38.3
4 5766 Sophie McQueary Saugatuck 10 6:44 7:08 21:55.8
5 5815 Abby Chittle Traverse City St. Francis 9 6:46 7:30 22:15.4
6 5576 Kennedy Kibbey Kingsley 10 6:25 7:33 22:26.1
7 5466 Hanna Kroeze Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:46 7:40 22:40.2
8 5813 Lilly Bobrowski Traverse City St. Francis 9 7:05 7:35 22:43.8
9 5312 Camilla Christianson Benzie Central 12 6:48 7:42 22:45.2
10 5530 Jade Self Hart 10 7:05 7:27 22:48.3
11 5321 Alexes Leyland Benzie Central 11 6:45 7:41 22:50.0
12 5310 Abby Bretzke Benzie Central 11 6:43 7:49 22:53.0
13 5455 Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 12 7:08 7:33 23:01.0
14 5972 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson Lumen Christi 11 7:06 7:45 23:01.6
15 5818 Athena Gillespie Traverse City St. Francis 10 6:46 7:37 23:06.0
16 5828 Seeda Riddell Traverse City St. Francis 11 7:04 7:36 23:12.7
17 5761 Lauren Hale Saugatuck 9 7:04 7:52 23:30.6
18 5328 Savannah Rogers Benzie Central 9 7:12 7:56 23:34.5
19 5817 Lindsey Ellalasingham Traverse City St. Francis 11 7:05 7:59 23:36.0
20 5762 Hannah Howard Saugatuck 12 7:02 8:01 23:39.9
21 5454 Hailey Bonner Grandville Calvin Christian 12 7:18 7:53 23:41.3
22 5461 Emma Fusti-Molnar Grandville Calvin Christian 11 7:19 7:56 23:42.3
23 5422 Lauren Guiterrez Gr West Catholic 10 7:21 7:54 23:43.9
24 5524 Merit Dirkmann Hart 12 7:24 7:50 23:45.1
25 5977 Caroline Stevens Jackson Lumen Christi 10 7:17 7:52 23:47.0
26 5331 Andrea Taghon Benzie Central 10 6:55 8:05 23:55.7
27 5323 Kaitlyn Neihardt Benzie Central 10 7:16 8:04 24:00.1
28 5320 Emma Larsen Benzie Central 12 7:30 7:58 24:04.4
29 5793 Georgia Kusbel Shepherd 9 7:17 7:59 24:05.6
30 5324 Mathilde Nielsen Benzie Central 12 7:03 8:10 24:05.6
31 5769 Khloe Pratt Saugatuck 9 7:11 8:00 24:09.1
32 5528 Cassidy Owens Hart 12 7:23 7:57 24:09.7
33 5457 Ahnaleigh Devries Grandville Calvin Christian 9 7:23 8:02 24:11.0
34 5463 Erica Hofman Grandville Calvin Christian 12 7:20 8:05 24:17.9
35 5521 Tyra Bromley Hart 11 7:23 7:59 24:22.0
36 5821 Olivia Ludka Traverse City St. Francis 9 7:21 8:06 24:25.7
37 5499 Terra Rapp Grass Lake 11 7:30 8:01 24:32.2
38 5467 Olivia Nelson Grandville Calvin Christian 11 7:18 8:16 24:36.7
39 5604 Madison Montgomery Leslie 11 7:28 8:14 24:38.5
40 5459 Jessica Elderkin Grandville Calvin Christian 12 7:20 8:20 24:43.0
41 5332 Carly Wade Benzie Central 10 7:30 8:11 24:43.9
42 5572 Jane Dunlap Kingsley 10 7:40 8:24 24:44.9
43 5434 Clare St. Andre Gr West Catholic 12 7:31 8:14 24:45.8
44 5966 Courtney Chanda Jackson Lumen Christi 9 7:18 8:13 24:48.2
45 5348 Abigail Carson Capital Homeschool 10 7:29 8:28 24:55.9
46 5567 Sarah Sizemore Kent City 12 7:38 8:19 24:58.1
47 5680 Keagan Strickland McBain 9 7:30 8:25 24:58.6
48 5672 Alexis Gilde McBain 9 7:19 8:25 25:00.1
49 5609 Katelyn Serrels Leslie 10 7:34 8:18 25:08.0
50 5635 Abby Powell Manton 10 7:41 8:26 25:23.1
51 5670 Laura Doolittle McBain 9 7:50 8:22 25:28.8
52 5605 Marissa Orrin Leslie 10 8:02 8:27 25:31.0
53 5565 Amaya Rodenburg Kent City 12 7:46 8:34 25:34.7
54 5359 Elizabeth Schaub Capital Homeschool 9 7:50 8:25 25:37.3
55 5308 Macy Adams Benzie Central 9 7:42 8:42 25:45.8
56 5360 Emma Schaub Capital Homeschool 11 7:50 8:26 25:53.0
57 5456 Kate Dekryger Grandville Calvin Christian 12 7:55 8:27 25:54.3
58 5377 Marissa Sherburn Coloma 10 7:36 8:45 25:57.3
59 5366 Claire Taylor Capital Homeschool 10 8:00 8:53 26:02.3
60 5486 Gabriella Mansano Grant 12 7:48 8:41 26:06.3
61 5346 Claire Bieber Capital Homeschool 12 8:06 8:47 26:06.3
62 5824 Whitney Paulson Traverse City St. Francis 10 7:24 9:11 26:08.3
63 5562 Mallory Ignasiak Kent City 10 7:44 8:49 26:09.4
64 5367 Ali Testa Capital Homeschool 12 7:51 8:44 26:10.2
65 5674 Charity Ingleright McBain 12 7:38 8:45 26:14.8
66 5768 Jetal Patel Saugatuck 11 8:00 8:45 26:23.3
67 5608 Solina Robles Leslie 11 7:48 8:43 26:33.9
68 5433 Maggie Schichtel Gr West Catholic 11 7:58 8:53 26:39.9
69 5469 Chyanne Rozeboom Grandville Calvin Christian 12 7:43 8:51 26:40.3
70 5573 Katelyn Gorsuch Kingsley 11 8:05 9:00 26:42.1
71 5523 Tristyn Creed Hart 10 7:52 9:00 26:46.1
72 5420 Sylvia Dusseau Gr West Catholic 9 8:09 8:54 26:47.9
73 5428 Abby Nawrocki Gr West Catholic 9 8:10 9:01 26:48.7
74 5436 Megan Vry Gr West Catholic 9 8:10 9:01 26:49.4
75 5682 April Vanklompenberg McBain 12 8:11 9:16 27:03.8
76 5368 Anneke Vanderwey Capital Homeschool 9 8:18 9:25 27:06.0
77 5584 Sydney Baugh Lawton 11 8:39 9:04 27:12.2
78 5595 Loralei Berry Leslie 10 7:27 9:06 27:12.7
79 5487 Aleesa Smith Grant 11 8:24 9:03 27:17.9
80 5628 Aleayah Herlein Manton 10 8:03 9:20 27:28.6
81 5386 Meagan Herlein Constantine 11 8:08 9:19 27:30.0
82 5525 Bridney Galindo Hart 10 7:53 9:21 27:36.0
83 5488 Gracie Smith Grant 12 8:23 9:13 27:37.9
84 5597 Jahayza Choat Leslie 9 8:23 9:13 27:40.0
85 5513 Macy Schuette Hanover-Horton 12 8:28 9:13 27:45.6
86 5514 Nadine Smith Hanover-Horton 9 8:30 9:17 27:47.5
87 5350 Elizabeth Cooper Capital Homeschool 10 8:40 9:24 27:49.6
88 5313 Myah Clous Benzie Central 11 8:15 8:59 27:50.6
89 5669 Mollie Bronkema McBain 12 8:21 9:27 27:53.5
90 5532 Sadie Vanderstelt Hart 12 8:16 9:23 27:57.4
91 5529 Lydia Scott Hart 10 8:20 9:20 27:59.9
92 5509 Sidney Rainey Hanover-Horton 10 8:29 9:15 28:06.9
93 5430 Megan Parzych Gr West Catholic 10 8:20 9:23 28:09.5
94 5322 Cecile Mallon Benzie Central 9 8:04 9:26 28:12.9
95 5408 Yvonne Vullers Delton-Kellogg 12 7:57 9:43 28:15.5
96 5543 Esther Ugalde Hartford 10 8:38 9:25 28:15.6
97 5326 Grace Okros Benzie Central 10 8:23 9:07 28:26.0
98 5574 Avery Hawkins Kingsley 11 8:50 9:39 28:27.4
99 5582 Cassidy Morrison Kingsley 11 8:37 9:32 28:28.1
100 5353 Emma Hall Capital Homeschool 11 8:17 9:39 28:36.6
101 5365 Sophia Squillace Capital Homeschool 11 8:46 9:14 28:44.7
102 5783 Karolina Sjovall Schoolcraft 12 8:57 9:40 28:46.2
103 5349 Emma Carson Capital Homeschool 12 8:28 9:39 28:49.1
104 5307 Diana Villalobos Bangor 12 8:53 9:43 28:50.0
105 5636 Makaila Reid Manton 10 8:42 9:37 28:57.4
106 5750 Megan Brawt Sanford-Meridian 9 8:57 9:33 29:04.3
107 5381 Kayla Walter Coloma 9 9:06 9:23 29:04.3
108 5361 Anika Schubert Capital Homeschool 9 8:28 10:07 29:15.1
109 5534 Mariela Gutierrez Hartford 11 8:56 9:44 29:20.4
110 5458 Hannah Diemer Grandville Calvin Christian 10 8:32 9:42 29:22.1
111 5751 Ashley Chase Sanford-Meridian 9 9:00 9:52 29:24.0
112 5610 Elizabeth Sherfinski Leslie 10 9:05 9:43 29:27.5
113 5472 Sena Tadesse Grandville Calvin Christian 10 8:50 10:08 29:31.7
114 5781 Lindsey Polum Schoolcraft 10 8:52 9:59 29:34.6
115 5772 Stella Ahn Schoolcraft 10 8:43 10:03 29:37.2
116 5683 Madison Whetstone McBain 9 8:54 9:56 29:44.8
117 5599 Graci Dack Leslie 11 8:19 9:38 29:46.3
118 5437 Rhianon Wodarek Gr West Catholic 9 8:41 10:02 29:49.0
119 5429 Abby Needham Gr West Catholic 9 8:47 9:56 29:49.0
120 5752 Serena Chase Sanford-Meridian 11 9:30 10:07 30:21.5
121 5453 Abbi Bakhuyzen Grandville Calvin Christian 9 9:09 10:05 30:30.8
122 5473 Alyssa Thornell Grandville Calvin Christian 12 9:15 9:58 30:47.2
123 5427 Odelia Mitchell Gr West Catholic 12 8:59 10:38 31:07.0
124 5364 Anna Skiba Capital Homeschool 11 8:59 10:53 31:30.6
125 5640 Reanna Sparks Manton 9 9:46 10:40 31:32.1
126 5401 Genel Homister Delton-Kellogg 11 8:52 10:21 31:35.4
127 5329 Leia Schendel Benzie Central 9 9:08 10:52 31:43.0
128 5489 Sierra Towers Grant 11 8:56 10:50 31:45.0
129 5474 Hayley Vandervennen Grandville Calvin Christian 9 9:14 10:09 31:51.5
130 5778 Lily Hendershot Schoolcraft 11 9:07 11:06 32:08.3
131 5779 Emily Parker Schoolcraft 12 9:18 11:05 32:20.0
132 5382 Sydney Balcom Constantine 10 9:39 11:06 32:21.8
133 5396 Alexandria Carter Delton-Kellogg 9 10:07 11:04 32:47.5
134 5777 Clara Hedges Schoolcraft 12 10:14 11:14 32:53.0
135 5642 Rachel Tidey Manton 12 9:22 11:26 32:59.5
136 5745 Chardae Pearson Parchment 10 9:42 11:17 33:05.1
137 5651 Sarah Keyworth Marlette 10 10:16 10:53 33:11.4
138 5385 Alexis Herlein Constantine 12 9:39 11:07 33:23.3
139 5637 Gabby Russo Manton 12 10:06 11:37 33:34.3
140 5694 Hannah Vogts Montague 11 9:42 11:42 33:40.3
141 5787 Kira Wright Schoolcraft 12 10:14 11:14 33:45.0
142 5403 Amber Mabie Delton-Kellogg 10 9:28 11:44 34:04.6
143 5302 Elizabeth Lopez Bangor 10 10:00 11:31 34:49.2
144 5475 Naty Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 12 10:36 11:45 35:38.3
145 5776 Paxton Green Schoolcraft 12 10:48 11:51 36:10.3
146 5589 Kaitlyn Good Lawton 12 10:30 12:31 36:16.4
147 5394 Grace Blackburn Delton-Kellogg 11 10:27 12:01 36:43.0
148 5317 Ally Johnston Benzie Central 11 10:59 12:20 36:53.1
149 5796 Olivia Prussner Shepherd 9 10:40 13:02 36:58.9
150 5484 Karen Hansen Grant 12 10:36 12:55 37:59.6
151 5402 Lara Kucklich Delton-Kellogg 12 10:36 14:23 39:04.4
152 5720 Elizabeth Childs Newaygo 9 13:17 15:03 44:47.9


2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Catherine Kortman Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:55 6:44
2 2 Madeline Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:35 6:57
3 3 Kate Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:39 6:58
4 5 Abby Chittle Traverse City St. Francis 9 22:16 7:10
5 7 Hanna Kroeze Grandville Calvin Christian 9 22:41 7:18
6 8 Lilly Bobrowski Traverse City St. Francis 9 22:44 7:19
7 18 Lauren Hale Saugatuck 9 23:31 7:34
8 19 Savannah Rogers Benzie Central 9 23:35 7:36
9 30 Georgia Kusbel Shepherd 9 24:06 7:46
10 32 Khloe Pratt Saugatuck 9 24:10 7:47
11 34 Ahnaleigh Devries Grandville Calvin Christian 9 24:11 7:48
12 37 Olivia Ludka Traverse City St. Francis 9 24:26 7:52
13 46 Courtney Chanda Jackson Lumen Christi 9 24:49 7:59
14 50 Keagan Strickland McBain 9 24:59 8:03
15 51 Alexis Gilde McBain 9 25:01 8:03
16 58 Laura Doolittle McBain 9 25:29 8:13
17 62 Elizabeth Schaub Capital Homeschool 9 25:38 8:15
18 63 Macy Adams Benzie Central 9 25:46 8:18
19 81 Sylvia Dusseau Gr West Catholic 9 26:48 8:38
20 83 Abby Nawrocki Gr West Catholic 9 26:49 8:38
21 84 Megan Vry Gr West Catholic 9 26:50 8:38
22 87 Anneke Vanderwey Capital Homeschool 9 27:06 8:44
23 97 Jahayza Choat Leslie 9 27:40 8:55
24 100 Nadine Smith Hanover-Horton 9 27:48 8:57
25 108 Cecile Mallon Benzie Central 9 28:13 9:05
26 122 Megan Brawt Sanford-Meridian 9 29:05 9:22
27 123 Kayla Walter Coloma 9 29:05 9:22
28 125 Anika Schubert Capital Homeschool 9 29:16 9:25
29 129 Ashley Chase Sanford-Meridian 9 29:24 9:28
30 134 Madison Whetstone McBain 9 29:45 9:35
31 137 Rhianon Wodarek Gr West Catholic 9 29:49 9:36
32 138 Abby Needham Gr West Catholic 9 29:49 9:36
33 141 Abbi Bakhuyzen Grandville Calvin Christian 9 30:31 9:50
34 146 Reanna Sparks Manton 9 31:33 10:09
35 149 Leia Schendel Benzie Central 9 31:43 10:13
36 151 Hayley Vandervennen Grandville Calvin Christian 9 31:52 10:16
37 157 Alexandria Carter Delton-Kellogg 9 32:48 10:34
38 175 Olivia Prussner Shepherd 9 36:59 11:55
39 180 Elizabeth Childs Newaygo 9 44:48 14:26


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 4 Sophie McQueary Saugatuck 10 21:56 7:04
2 6 Kennedy Kibbey Kingsley 10 22:27 7:14
3 10 Jade Self Hart 10 22:49 7:21
4 16 Athena Gillespie Traverse City St. Francis 10 23:06 7:27
5 24 Lauren Guiterrez Gr West Catholic 10 23:44 7:39
6 26 Caroline Stevens Jackson Lumen Christi 10 23:47 7:40
7 27 Andrea Taghon Benzie Central 10 23:56 7:43
8 28 Kaitlyn Neihardt Benzie Central 10 24:01 7:44
9 43 Carly Wade Benzie Central 10 24:44 7:58
10 44 Jane Dunlap Kingsley 10 24:45 7:58
11 48 Abigail Carson Capital Homeschool 10 24:56 8:02
12 52 Katelyn Serrels Leslie 10 25:08 8:06
13 56 Abby Powell Manton 10 25:24 8:11
14 59 Marissa Orrin Leslie 10 25:31 8:13
15 66 Marissa Sherburn Coloma 10 25:58 8:22
16 67 Claire Taylor Capital Homeschool 10 26:03 8:23
17 70 Whitney Paulson Traverse City St. Francis 10 26:09 8:25
18 71 Mallory Ignasiak Kent City 10 26:10 8:26
19 80 Tristyn Creed Hart 10 26:47 8:37
20 89 Loralei Berry Leslie 10 27:13 8:46
21 91 Aleayah Herlein Manton 10 27:29 8:51
22 93 Bridney Galindo Hart 10 27:36 8:53
23 101 Elizabeth Cooper Capital Homeschool 10 27:50 8:58
24 105 Lydia Scott Hart 10 28:00 9:01
25 106 Sidney Rainey Hanover-Horton 10 28:07 9:03
26 107 Megan Parzych Gr West Catholic 10 28:10 9:04
27 110 Esther Ugalde Hartford 10 28:16 9:06
28 111 Grace Okros Benzie Central 10 28:26 9:10
29 121 Makaila Reid Manton 10 28:58 9:20
30 128 Hannah Diemer Grandville Calvin Christian 10 29:23 9:28
31 130 Elizabeth Sherfinski Leslie 10 29:28 9:29
32 131 Sena Tadesse Grandville Calvin Christian 10 29:32 9:31
33 132 Lindsey Polum Schoolcraft 10 29:35 9:32
34 133 Stella Ahn Schoolcraft 10 29:38 9:32
35 154 Sydney Balcom Constantine 10 32:22 10:25
36 160 Chardae Pearson Parchment 10 33:06 10:39
37 161 Sarah Keyworth Marlette 10 33:12 10:41
38 166 Amber Mabie Delton-Kellogg 10 34:05 10:59
39 168 Elizabeth Lopez Bangor 10 34:50 11:13


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 11 Alexes Leyland Benzie Central 11 22:50 7:21
2 12 Abby Bretzke Benzie Central 11 22:53 7:22
3 15 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson Lumen Christi 11 23:02 7:25
4 17 Seeda Riddell Traverse City St. Francis 11 23:13 7:29
5 20 Lindsey Ellalasingham Traverse City St. Francis 11 23:36 7:36
6 23 Emma Fusti-Molnar Grandville Calvin Christian 11 23:43 7:38
7 36 Tyra Bromley Hart 11 24:22 7:51
8 39 Terra Rapp Grass Lake 11 24:33 7:54
9 40 Olivia Nelson Grandville Calvin Christian 11 24:37 7:56
10 41 Madison Montgomery Leslie 11 24:39 7:56
11 64 Emma Schaub Capital Homeschool 11 25:53 8:20
12 74 Jetal Patel Saugatuck 11 26:24 8:30
13 75 Solina Robles Leslie 11 26:34 8:34
14 76 Maggie Schichtel Gr West Catholic 11 26:40 8:35
15 79 Katelyn Gorsuch Kingsley 11 26:43 8:36
16 88 Sydney Baugh Lawton 11 27:13 8:46
17 90 Aleesa Smith Grant 11 27:18 8:48
18 92 Meagan Herlein Constantine 11 27:30 8:52
19 102 Myah Clous Benzie Central 11 27:51 8:58
20 112 Avery Hawkins Kingsley 11 28:28 9:10
21 113 Cassidy Morrison Kingsley 11 28:29 9:10
22 115 Emma Hall Capital Homeschool 11 28:37 9:13
23 116 Sophia Squillace Capital Homeschool 11 28:45 9:16
24 127 Mariela Gutierrez Hartford 11 29:21 9:27
25 135 Graci Dack Leslie 11 29:47 9:35
26 140 Serena Chase Sanford-Meridian 11 30:22 9:47
27 145 Anna Skiba Capital Homeschool 11 31:31 10:09
28 147 Genel Homister Delton-Kellogg 11 31:36 10:11
29 150 Sierra Towers Grant 11 31:45 10:14
30 152 Lily Hendershot Schoolcraft 11 32:09 10:21
31 164 Hannah Vogts Montague 11 33:41 10:51
32 173 Grace Blackburn Delton-Kellogg 11 36:43 11:50
33 174 Ally Johnston Benzie Central 11 36:54 11:53


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 9 Camilla Christianson Benzie Central 12 22:46 7:20
2 14 Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 12 23:01 7:25
3 21 Hannah Howard Saugatuck 12 23:40 7:37
4 22 Hailey Bonner Grandville Calvin Christian 12 23:42 7:38
5 25 Merit Dirkmann Hart 12 23:46 7:39
6 29 Emma Larsen Benzie Central 12 24:05 7:45
7 31 Mathilde Nielsen Benzie Central 12 24:06 7:46
8 33 Cassidy Owens Hart 12 24:10 7:47
9 35 Erica Hofman Grandville Calvin Christian 12 24:18 7:50
10 42 Jessica Elderkin Grandville Calvin Christian 12 24:43 7:58
11 45 Clare St. Andre Gr West Catholic 12 24:46 7:59
12 49 Sarah Sizemore Kent City 12 24:59 8:03
13 61 Amaya Rodenburg Kent City 12 25:35 8:14
14 65 Kate Dekryger Grandville Calvin Christian 12 25:55 8:21
15 68 Claire Bieber Capital Homeschool 12 26:07 8:25
16 69 Gabriella Mansano Grant 12 26:07 8:25
17 72 Ali Testa Capital Homeschool 12 26:11 8:26
18 73 Charity Ingleright McBain 12 26:15 8:27
19 77 Chyanne Rozeboom Grandville Calvin Christian 12 26:41 8:36
20 86 April Vanklompenberg McBain 12 27:04 8:43
21 95 Gracie Smith Grant 12 27:38 8:54
22 99 Macy Schuette Hanover-Horton 12 27:46 8:57
23 103 Mollie Bronkema McBain 12 27:54 8:59
24 104 Sadie Vanderstelt Hart 12 27:58 9:00
25 109 Yvonne Vullers Delton-Kellogg 12 28:16 9:06
26 117 Karolina Sjovall Schoolcraft 12 28:47 9:16
27 118 Emma Carson Capital Homeschool 12 28:50 9:17
28 119 Diana Villalobos Bangor 12 28:50 9:17
29 142 Alyssa Thornell Grandville Calvin Christian 12 30:48 9:55
30 143 Odelia Mitchell Gr West Catholic 12 31:07 10:01
31 153 Emily Parker Schoolcraft 12 32:20 10:25
32 158 Clara Hedges Schoolcraft 12 32:53 10:36
33 159 Rachel Tidey Manton 12 33:00 10:38
34 162 Alexis Herlein Constantine 12 33:24 10:45
35 163 Gabby Russo Manton 12 33:35 10:49
36 165 Kira Wright Schoolcraft 12 33:45 10:52
37 169 Naty Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 12 35:39 11:29
38 170 Paxton Green Schoolcraft 12 36:11 11:39
39 171 Kaitlyn Good Lawton 12 36:17 11:41
40 177 Karen Hansen Grant 12 38:00 12:14
41 178 Lara Kucklich Delton-Kellogg 12 39:05 12:35



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 2566 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton 9 5:46 5:54 18:17.6
2 2371 Chance Poston Benzie Central 10 5:40 6:00 18:19.9
3 2568 Mitchell Schuette Hanover-Horton 12 5:52 6:13 18:56.9
4 2832 Connor Hotary Saugatuck 11 5:57 6:16 19:02.7
5 2570 Logan Shepherd Hanover-Horton 9 5:51 6:15 19:10.6
6 2735 Daniel Quist McBain 11 5:58 6:19 19:13.8
7 2532 Luke Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 5:53 6:15 19:14.6
8 2868 Owen Moeggenberg Shepherd 12 6:00 6:18 19:14.9
9 2655 Luke Lasky Leslie 11 5:56 6:20 19:15.3
10 2361 Jacob Ingleston Benzie Central 12 5:40 6:23 19:15.3
11 2567 Shane Sauber Hanover-Horton 10 5:41 6:27 19:20.0
12 2588 Rece Schlukebir Hart 9 5:56 6:22 19:21.1
13 2518 Lance Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 5:54 6:22 19:22.7
14 2357 Marc Crossman Benzie Central 11 5:50 6:22 19:22.8
15 2521 Qori Nelson Grandville Calvin Christian 12 5:50 6:26 19:23.2
16 2806 Lucas Rizzolo Parchment 12 5:52 6:19 19:24.4
17 2872 Anderson Strand Shepherd 9 5:57 6:20 19:25.8
18 2534 Carter Cole Grant 9 6:09 6:16 19:26.2
19 2753 Ethan Andres Montrose 10 5:59 6:25 19:27.6
20 2829 Berkeley Garvelink Saugatuck 11 6:00 6:23 19:32.8
21 2378 Wesley Vanpoortfleit Benzie Central 9 5:59 6:21 19:33.2
22 2860 Gideon Howard Shepherd 10 6:12 6:17 19:35.7
23 2552 Scotty Bolton Hanover-Horton 9 6:10 6:31 19:36.7
24 2651 Jackson Casper Leslie 10 6:01 6:33 19:37.4
25 2863 Nick Jerman Shepherd 11 6:06 6:24 19:39.9
26 2573 Robbie Altland Hart 11 6:13 6:29 19:43.7
27 2452 Dawson Grizzle Delton-Kellogg 10 5:48 6:38 19:47.0
28 2857 Mitchell Davidson Shepherd 11 6:04 6:28 19:49.1
29 2793 Garrett Blacken Parchment 11 6:07 6:39 19:50.3
30 2576 Noah Cantu Hart 11 6:15 6:32 19:51.3
31 2410 Josiah Mason Capital Homeschool 11 5:54 6:37 19:51.9
32 2575 Jacob Bosley Hart 12 6:18 6:28 19:52.4
33 2515 Tyler Hulst Grandville Calvin Christian 12 5:55 6:36 19:52.9
34 2558 Richard Haislip Hanover-Horton 10 6:00 6:31 19:54.8
35 2918 Kade Van Niel Watervliet 9 6:05 6:34 19:57.0
36 2656 Joe Millikin Leslie 12 5:59 6:41 19:57.4
37 2909 Alex Isbrecht Watervliet 10 6:11 6:33 20:00.7
38 2814 Jacob Cay Sanford-Meridian 10 6:03 6:29 20:00.8
39 2358 Dustin Finkhouse Benzie Central 10 5:51 6:53 20:03.4
40 2807 Ethan Rupp Parchment 9 6:08 6:35 20:03.7
41 2355 Dylan Bates Benzie Central 9 5:59 6:38 20:04.9
42 2405 Gabriel Gaddie Capital Homeschool 10 6:15 6:31 20:05.8
43 2891 Nathan Elshaw Traverse City St. Francis 10 6:11 6:35 20:06.4
44 2446 Alec Weaver Constantine 12 6:08 6:40 20:10.8
45 2583 Joel Mead Hart 9 6:25 6:36 20:14.0
46 2372 Antonio Ramirez Benzie Central 10 6:23 6:42 20:14.5
47 2903 Guy Woods Traverse City St. Francis 11 6:10 6:35 20:16.6
48 2811 Jamie Terrill Parchment 10 6:17 6:33 20:18.1
49 2516 Ben Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 6:14 6:38 20:21.7
50 2836 Collin Yard Saugatuck 11 6:13 6:43 20:23.4
51 2800 Josh Kelley Parchment 11 6:37 6:44 20:23.9
52 2426 Andrew Carper Constantine 12 6:20 6:46 20:29.5
53 2510 Andrew Hackett Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:14 6:40 20:30.2
54 2613 Luke Ruiter Holland Black River 11 6:17 6:49 20:31.0
55 2359 Richard Frisbie Benzie Central 11 6:15 6:39 20:32.7
56 2509 Zack Haan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:02 7:07 20:33.2
57 2585 Austin Owens Hart 11 6:26 6:43 20:34.1
58 2862 Ethan Hubbell Shepherd 11 6:12 6:45 20:34.8
59 2848 Dru Matheny Schoolcraft 9 6:02 6:42 20:35.9
60 2742 Kayden Hainer Montague 9 6:12 6:41 20:36.1
61 2541 Reece Welch Grant 9 6:08 6:37 20:37.0
62 2416 Dylan Thomas Capital Homeschool 9 6:02 6:46 20:37.3
63 2648 Jackson Arkles Leslie 10 6:29 6:40 20:39.4
64 2698 Austin Scharphorn Manton 11 6:10 6:54 20:39.6
65 2439 Brendon Patmalnieks Constantine 11 6:23 6:44 20:45.9
66 2474 Damien Logan Gr West Catholic 10 6:28 6:41 20:47.8
67 2906 Matthew Hanks Watervliet 9 6:12 6:51 20:48.6
68 2522 Jaden Onken Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:20 6:53 20:56.1
69 2368 Josh Nye Benzie Central 12 6:34 6:57 20:56.7
70 2581 Isaac Hertzler Hart 11 6:37 7:20 20:58.5
71 2456 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg 12 6:36 6:45 20:58.6
72 2604 Carter Denbleyker Holland Black River 10 6:34 6:56 21:03.1
73 2873 Logan Vandeguchte Shepherd 9 6:52 6:53 21:04.7
74 2685 Noah Bero Manton 9 6:27 6:56 21:07.9
75 2376 Jacob Taber Benzie Central 11 6:34 7:03 21:08.7
76 2523 James Ozinga Grandville Calvin Christian 12 6:38 7:03 21:12.1
77 2560 Sam Hilder Hanover-Horton 12 6:15 7:06 21:13.7
78 2761 David Sackrider Montrose 11 6:36 7:12 21:24.0
79 2453 Alex Leclercq Delton-Kellogg 10 6:36 7:12 21:26.8
80 2434 Ian Hulett Constantine 9 6:28 6:56 21:27.2
81 2691 Jesse Geary Manton 10 6:06 7:31 21:27.5
82 2513 Jacob Heyboer Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:39 7:12 21:29.8
83 2478 Isao Sakai Gr West Catholic 11 6:58 6:46 21:31.0
84 2865 Ryker Matties Shepherd 9 7:01 7:03 21:31.1
85 2689 Hunter Clark Manton 10 6:24 7:12 21:34.5
86 3070 Jake Stevens Jackson Lumen Christi 11 6:35 7:13 21:36.8
87 2801 Sam Kokmeyer Parchment 9 6:22 7:10 21:37.1
88 2794 Daniel Burris Parchment 11 6:21 7:23 21:37.3
89 2507 Bradley Cooke Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:44 7:08 21:37.9
90 2512 Owen Heilman Grandville Calvin Christian 10 6:56 6:54 21:37.9
91 2508 Luke Dykstra Grandville Calvin Christian 9 6:45 7:12 21:38.3
92 2369 Christian Palmer Benzie Central 11 6:24 7:10 21:45.4
93 2580 Jovani Hernandez Hart 10 6:32 7:24 21:48.0
94 2849 Jonah Moan Schoolcraft 10 6:31 7:14 21:48.8
95 2636 Jonathan Willison-West Kent City 11 6:43 7:14 21:50.3
96 2898 Zavier Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 9 6:54 7:15 21:51.4
97 2374 Ryan Sass Benzie Central 12 6:35 7:11 21:55.2
98 2500 Deacon Scott Grand Traverse Academy 11 6:24 7:22 21:57.2
99 2659 Jacob Rector Leslie 11 6:43 7:16 22:02.4
100 2755 Nathan Karas Montrose 10 6:48 7:21 22:04.3
101 2582 David Knobel Hart 10 6:32 7:24 22:12.7
102 2816 Max Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 9 6:49 7:22 22:13.9
103 2427 Nathan Carper Constantine 11 6:33 7:22 22:15.4
104 2562 Andrew Jordan Hanover-Horton 9 6:55 7:21 22:15.8
105 2762 Matt Salter Montrose 12 6:49 7:24 22:16.1
106 2910 Aaron Leoni Watervliet 9 6:55 7:17 22:17.4
107 2626 Carter Wilson Jonesville 9 6:55 7:32 22:19.9
108 2428 Billy Clewell Constantine 9 6:44 7:30 22:21.8
109 2858 Dylan Gould Shepherd 9 7:08 7:24 22:26.9
110 2623 Kyle Lapina Jonesville 11 6:47 7:33 22:27.4
111 2609 Elijah Laburn Holland Black River 9 6:46 7:23 22:27.4
112 2601 Stephan Allen Holland Black River 9 6:51 7:21 22:28.0
113 2429 Jacob Dehaven Constantine 10 6:06 7:20 22:28.1
114 2497 Sam Maddox Grand Traverse Academy 11 6:50 7:27 22:28.2
115 2377 Zac Taghon Benzie Central 12 7:00 7:21 22:28.4
116 2726 Drew Boven McBain 10 6:46 7:23 22:29.5
117 2665 Grant Weber Leslie 9 6:14 7:42 22:30.1
118 2731 Dustin McLain McBain 9 6:43 7:31 22:31.2
119 2496 Ethan Jones Grand Traverse Academy 10 7:05 7:33 22:36.1
120 2475 Justin Marble Gr West Catholic 10 6:59 7:31 22:38.1
121 2432 Noah Harrison Constantine 10 6:34 7:30 22:38.4
122 2916 Tom Swanson Watervliet 11 6:33 7:40 22:43.5
123 2571 Ethan Stebing Hanover-Horton 9 6:54 7:21 22:44.2
124 2721 Aiden Ashton McBain 9 7:16 7:17 22:44.5
125 2845 Colin Kerwin Schoolcraft 10 6:33 7:50 22:47.8
126 2662 Grant Walker Leslie 11 7:09 7:27 22:52.2
127 2652 Drew Debruler Leslie 11 7:00 7:48 22:57.0
128 2419 Rj Wise Capital Homeschool 9 7:02 7:45 22:57.5
129 2612 Jacob Rokos Holland Black River 11 7:03 7:25 22:57.9
130 2842 Carson Flynn Schoolcraft 9 7:02 7:41 22:59.7
131 2861 Silas Howard Shepherd 9 7:00 7:24 23:00.0
132 2413 Matt Othmer Capital Homeschool 10 7:02 7:43 23:00.4
133 2619 Cameron Henson Jonesville 10 6:56 7:37 23:05.9
134 2751 Mason Vogts Montague 11 6:48 7:41 23:08.9
135 2833 Caeleb Muller Saugatuck 9 7:17 7:27 23:14.9
136 2603 John Davidson Holland Black River 9 6:47 7:47 23:22.5
137 2530 Misael Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 12 7:05 7:38 23:26.1
138 2822 Aiden Shephard Sanford-Meridian 9 7:13 7:51 23:29.6
139 2894 Matthew Harrand Traverse City St. Francis 10 7:21 8:01 23:42.3
140 2375 Robert Stewart Benzie Central 12 7:22 7:48 23:42.7
141 2418 Dylan Ward Capital Homeschool 10 7:05 7:54 23:48.2
142 2740 Blake Whetstone McBain 9 7:16 7:48 23:48.7
143 2591 Joseph Vanderstelt Hart 9 7:15 7:51 23:57.6
144 2538 Raymond Gardner Grant 11 7:11 8:00 23:57.6
145 2438 Austin Outlaw Constantine 11 7:21 8:07 24:00.2
146 2360 Alex Holmes Benzie Central 12 7:33 7:45 24:01.8
147 2531 Eli Walcott Grandville Calvin Christian 10 7:08 7:53 24:04.8
148 2501 Nick Urso Grand Traverse Academy 12 6:41 8:07 24:07.2
149 2653 Mason Debruler Leslie 11 7:06 8:07 24:10.5
150 2797 Caleb Followell Parchment 9 7:27 8:08 24:16.3
151 2815 Wesley Chase Sanford-Meridian 10 7:31 8:03 24:21.5
152 2363 Tyler Joan Benzie Central 9 7:24 8:09 24:25.6
153 2808 Harrison Rupp Parchment 9 7:27 8:08 24:25.9
154 2850 Ben Sampley Schoolcraft 11 6:54 7:47 24:28.7
155 2577 Tyler Coker Hart 9 7:15 8:16 24:51.6
156 2524 Andrew Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 7:24 8:13 25:11.9
157 2725 Silas Boonstra McBain 9 7:29 8:25 25:13.3
158 2599 Francisco Medrano Hartford 10 7:35 8:23 25:17.3
159 2887 Conner Boyle Traverse City St. Francis 9 7:33 8:13 25:18.7
160 2813 Alec Boyer Sanford-Meridian 12 7:42 8:24 25:26.0
161 2896 Tyler Nielsen Traverse City St. Francis 9 7:33 8:16 25:26.4
162 2620 Harrison James Jonesville 12 7:32 8:48 25:36.7
163 3067 Brendon Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 9 7:43 8:35 25:55.3
164 2841 Jonah Evans Schoolcraft 9 7:54 9:10 25:59.4
165 2738 Wyat Soule McBain 9 7:57 8:46 26:24.1
166 2851 Riley Smith Schoolcraft 11 7:44 8:59 26:29.8
167 2796 Charlie Creameans Parchment 9 7:37 9:06 26:31.2
168 2838 Tom Dailey Schoolcraft 9 8:07 9:02 26:31.7
169 2447 Brett Wyant Constantine 10 7:20 9:03 26:38.3
170 2406 Elijah Glennon Capital Homeschool 9 7:42 9:10 26:40.8
171 2415 Nathan Rubingh Capital Homeschool 11 7:51 9:01 26:48.1
172 2780 Blaise Brockway Newaygo 9 7:54 9:06 27:07.5
173 2913 Josh Reeves Watervliet 9 7:44 9:08 27:10.2
174 2697 Noah Saylor Manton 12 8:00 9:22 27:45.5
175 2630 Mathew Maloney Kent City 12 8:09 9:20 27:48.4
176 2839 Ian Edwards Schoolcraft 10 6:51 11:32 27:53.6
177 2403 Jarret Cooper Capital Homeschool 12 8:20 9:26 27:58.2
178 2803 Noah Nieboer Parchment 9 8:11 9:13 28:05.7
179 2695 Devin Patrick Manton 11 7:56 10:02 28:19.4
180 2520 Grant Lanning Grandville Calvin Christian 10 8:38 9:20 28:35.4
181 2402 Eli Clinger Capital Homeschool 11 9:32 9:32 29:17.2
182 2462 Andrew Tyner Delton-Kellogg 9 9:05 9:49 29:46.0
183 2409 Benjamin Hinkley Capital Homeschool 9 9:24 10:54 32:27.4
184 2364 Aidan Johnston Benzie Central 9 9:17 10:35 32:30.9
185 2628 Clay Davis Kent City 11 9:59 11:17 33:57.5


2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 3 JUNIOR VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Dean Reynolds Hanover-Horton 9 18:18 5:54
2 6 Logan Shepherd Hanover-Horton 9 19:11 6:11
3 9 Luke Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 9 19:15 6:12
4 15 Rece Schlukebir Hart 9 19:22 6:14
5 20 Anderson Strand Shepherd 9 19:26 6:16
6 21 Carter Cole Grant 9 19:27 6:16
7 25 Wesley Vanpoortfleit Benzie Central 9 19:34 6:18
8 28 Scotty Bolton Hanover-Horton 9 19:37 6:19
9 41 Kade Van Niel Watervliet 9 19:57 6:26
10 48 Ethan Rupp Parchment 9 20:04 6:28
11 49 Dylan Bates Benzie Central 9 20:05 6:28
12 53 Joel Mead Hart 9 20:14 6:31
13 70 Dru Matheny Schoolcraft 9 20:36 6:38
14 71 Kayden Hainer Montague 9 20:37 6:38
15 72 Reece Welch Grant 9 20:37 6:39
16 73 Dylan Thomas Capital Homeschool 9 20:38 6:39
17 79 Matthew Hanks Watervliet 9 20:49 6:42
18 90 Logan Vandeguchte Shepherd 9 21:05 6:48
19 92 Noah Bero Manton 9 21:08 6:49
20 102 Ian Hulett Constantine 9 21:28 6:55
21 107 Ryker Matties Shepherd 9 21:32 6:56
22 110 Sam Kokmeyer Parchment 9 21:38 6:58
23 114 Luke Dykstra Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:39 6:58
24 122 Zavier Tarrant Traverse City St. Francis 9 21:52 7:03
25 131 Max Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 9 22:14 7:10
26 133 Andrew Jordan Hanover-Horton 9 22:16 7:10
27 136 Aaron Leoni Watervliet 9 22:18 7:11
28 137 Carter Wilson Jonesville 9 22:20 7:12
29 138 Billy Clewell Constantine 9 22:22 7:12
30 139 Dylan Gould Shepherd 9 22:27 7:14
31 141 Elijah Laburn Holland Black River 9 22:28 7:14
32 142 Stephan Allen Holland Black River 9 22:28 7:14
33 147 Grant Weber Leslie 9 22:31 7:15
34 148 Dustin McLain McBain 9 22:32 7:15
35 155 Ethan Stebing Hanover-Horton 9 22:45 7:20
36 156 Aiden Ashton McBain 9 22:45 7:20
37 161 Rj Wise Capital Homeschool 9 22:58 7:24
38 163 Carson Flynn Schoolcraft 9 23:00 7:25
39 164 Silas Howard Shepherd 9 23:00 7:25
40 170 Caeleb Muller Saugatuck 9 23:15 7:29
41 173 John Davidson Holland Black River 9 23:23 7:32
42 179 Aiden Shephard Sanford-Meridian 9 23:30 7:34
43 185 Blake Whetstone McBain 9 23:49 7:40
44 188 Joseph Vanderstelt Hart 9 23:58 7:43
45 196 Caleb Followell Parchment 9 24:17 7:49
46 200 Tyler Joan Benzie Central 9 24:26 7:52
47 201 Harrison Rupp Parchment 9 24:26 7:52
48 206 Tyler Coker Hart 9 24:52 8:01
49 211 Silas Boonstra McBain 9 25:14 8:08
50 213 Conner Boyle Traverse City St. Francis 9 25:19 8:09
51 216 Tyler Nielsen Traverse City St. Francis 9 25:27 8:12
52 219 Brendon Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 9 25:56 8:21
53 221 Jonah Evans Schoolcraft 9 26:00 8:22
54 224 Wyat Soule McBain 9 26:25 8:30
55 226 Charlie Creameans Parchment 9 26:32 8:33
56 227 Tom Dailey Schoolcraft 9 26:32 8:33
57 229 Elijah Glennon Capital Homeschool 9 26:41 8:36
58 231 Blaise Brockway Newaygo 9 27:08 8:44
59 232 Josh Reeves Watervliet 9 27:11 8:45
60 237 Noah Nieboer Parchment 9 28:06 9:03
61 244 Andrew Tyner Delton-Kellogg 9 29:46 9:35
62 245 Benjamin Hinkley Capital Homeschool 9 32:28 10:27
63 246 Aidan Johnston Benzie Central 9 32:31 10:28


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 2 Chance Poston Benzie Central 10 18:20 5:55
2 14 Shane Sauber Hanover-Horton 10 19:20 6:14
3 16 Lance Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 19:23 6:15
4 22 Ethan Andres Montrose 10 19:28 6:16
5 27 Gideon Howard Shepherd 10 19:36 6:19
6 29 Jackson Casper Leslie 10 19:38 6:19
7 33 Dawson Grizzle Delton-Kellogg 10 19:47 6:23
8 40 Richard Haislip Hanover-Horton 10 19:55 6:25
9 45 Alex Isbrecht Watervliet 10 20:01 6:27
10 46 Jacob Cay Sanford-Meridian 10 20:01 6:27
11 47 Dustin Finkhouse Benzie Central 10 20:04 6:28
12 50 Gabriel Gaddie Capital Homeschool 10 20:06 6:29
13 51 Nathan Elshaw Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:07 6:29
14 54 Antonio Ramirez Benzie Central 10 20:15 6:31
15 57 Jamie Terrill Parchment 10 20:19 6:33
16 64 Andrew Hackett Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:31 6:36
17 67 Zack Haan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:34 6:37
18 74 Jackson Arkles Leslie 10 20:40 6:39
19 78 Damien Logan Gr West Catholic 10 20:48 6:42
20 81 Jaden Onken Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:57 6:45
21 88 Carter Denbleyker Holland Black River 10 21:04 6:47
22 101 Alex Leclercq Delton-Kellogg 10 21:27 6:55
23 103 Jesse Geary Manton 10 21:28 6:55
24 105 Jacob Heyboer Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:30 6:56
25 108 Hunter Clark Manton 10 21:35 6:57
26 112 Bradley Cooke Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:38 6:58
27 113 Owen Heilman Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:38 6:58
28 118 Jovani Hernandez Hart 10 21:48 7:01
29 119 Jonah Moan Schoolcraft 10 21:49 7:02
30 128 Nathan Karas Montrose 10 22:05 7:07
31 130 David Knobel Hart 10 22:13 7:09
32 143 Jacob Dehaven Constantine 10 22:29 7:14
33 146 Drew Boven McBain 10 22:30 7:15
34 150 Ethan Jones Grand Traverse Academy 10 22:37 7:17
35 152 Justin Marble Gr West Catholic 10 22:39 7:18
36 153 Noah Harrison Constantine 10 22:39 7:18
37 158 Colin Kerwin Schoolcraft 10 22:48 7:21
38 165 Matt Othmer Capital Homeschool 10 23:01 7:25
39 168 Cameron Henson Jonesville 10 23:06 7:27
40 182 Matthew Harrand Traverse City St. Francis 10 23:43 7:38
41 184 Dylan Ward Capital Homeschool 10 23:49 7:40
42 192 Eli Walcott Grandville Calvin Christian 10 24:05 7:46
43 197 Wesley Chase Sanford-Meridian 10 24:22 7:51
44 209 Andrew Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 10 25:12 8:07
45 212 Francisco Medrano Hartford 10 25:18 8:09
46 228 Brett Wyant Constantine 10 26:39 8:35
47 235 Ian Edwards Schoolcraft 10 27:54 8:59
48 241 Grant Lanning Grandville Calvin Christian 10 28:36 9:13


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 4 Connor Hotary Saugatuck 11 19:03 6:08
2 7 Daniel Quist McBain 11 19:14 6:12
3 11 Luke Lasky Leslie 11 19:16 6:12
4 17 Marc Crossman Benzie Central 11 19:23 6:15
5 24 Berkeley Garvelink Saugatuck 11 19:33 6:18
6 30 Nick Jerman Shepherd 11 19:40 6:20
7 32 Robbie Altland Hart 11 19:44 6:21
8 34 Mitchell Davidson Shepherd 11 19:50 6:23
9 35 Garrett Blacken Parchment 11 19:51 6:24
10 36 Noah Cantu Hart 11 19:52 6:24
11 37 Josiah Mason Capital Homeschool 11 19:52 6:24
12 55 Guy Woods Traverse City St. Francis 11 20:17 6:32
13 58 Ben Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:22 6:34
14 59 Collin Yard Saugatuck 11 20:24 6:34
15 61 Josh Kelley Parchment 11 20:24 6:34
16 65 Luke Ruiter Holland Black River 11 20:31 6:37
17 66 Richard Frisbie Benzie Central 11 20:33 6:37
18 68 Austin Owens Hart 11 20:35 6:38
19 69 Ethan Hubbell Shepherd 11 20:35 6:38
20 75 Austin Scharphorn Manton 11 20:40 6:39
21 77 Brendon Patmalnieks Constantine 11 20:46 6:42
22 83 Isaac Hertzler Hart 11 20:59 6:46
23 93 Jacob Taber Benzie Central 11 21:09 6:49
24 99 David Sackrider Montrose 11 21:24 6:54
25 106 Isao Sakai Gr West Catholic 11 21:31 6:56
26 109 Jake Stevens Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:37 6:58
27 111 Daniel Burris Parchment 11 21:38 6:58
28 116 Christian Palmer Benzie Central 11 21:46 7:01
29 121 Jonathan Willison-West Kent City 11 21:51 7:02
30 124 Deacon Scott Grand Traverse Academy 11 21:58 7:04
31 127 Jacob Rector Leslie 11 22:03 7:06
32 132 Nathan Carper Constantine 11 22:16 7:10
33 140 Kyle Lapina Jonesville 11 22:28 7:14
34 144 Sam Maddox Grand Traverse Academy 11 22:29 7:14
35 154 Tom Swanson Watervliet 11 22:44 7:19
36 159 Grant Walker Leslie 11 22:53 7:22
37 160 Drew Debruler Leslie 11 22:57 7:24
38 162 Jacob Rokos Holland Black River 11 22:58 7:24
39 169 Mason Vogts Montague 11 23:09 7:28
40 187 Raymond Gardner Grant 11 23:58 7:43
41 190 Austin Outlaw Constantine 11 24:01 7:44
42 195 Mason Debruler Leslie 11 24:11 7:47
43 202 Ben Sampley Schoolcraft 11 24:29 7:53
44 225 Riley Smith Schoolcraft 11 26:30 8:32
45 230 Nathan Rubingh Capital Homeschool 11 26:49 8:38
46 240 Devin Patrick Manton 11 28:20 9:07
47 243 Eli Clinger Capital Homeschool 11 29:18 9:26
48 248 Clay Davis Kent City 11 33:58 10:56


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 3 Mitchell Schuette Hanover-Horton 12 18:57 6:06
2 10 Owen Moeggenberg Shepherd 12 19:15 6:12
3 12 Jacob Ingleston Benzie Central 12 19:16 6:12
4 18 Qori Nelson Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:24 6:15
5 19 Lucas Rizzolo Parchment 12 19:25 6:15
6 38 Jacob Bosley Hart 12 19:53 6:24
7 39 Tyler Hulst Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:53 6:24
8 43 Joe Millikin Leslie 12 19:58 6:26
9 52 Alec Weaver Constantine 12 20:11 6:30
10 63 Andrew Carper Constantine 12 20:30 6:36
11 82 Josh Nye Benzie Central 12 20:57 6:45
12 84 Henry Morgan Delton-Kellogg 12 20:59 6:46
13 95 James Ozinga Grandville Calvin Christian 12 21:13 6:50
14 97 Sam Hilder Hanover-Horton 12 21:14 6:50
15 123 Ryan Sass Benzie Central 12 21:56 7:04
16 134 Matt Salter Montrose 12 22:17 7:11
17 145 Zac Taghon Benzie Central 12 22:29 7:14
18 175 Misael Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 12 23:27 7:33
19 183 Robert Stewart Benzie Central 12 23:43 7:38
20 191 Alex Holmes Benzie Central 12 24:02 7:45
21 193 Nick Urso Grand Traverse Academy 12 24:08 7:46
22 215 Alec Boyer Sanford-Meridian 12 25:26 8:12
23 217 Harrison James Jonesville 12 25:37 8:15
24 233 Noah Saylor Manton 12 27:46 8:57
25 234 Mathew Maloney Kent City 12 27:49 8:57
26 236 Jarret Cooper Capital Homeschool 12 27:59 9:01



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS



1. 70 MS_WEST OTTAWA ( 9:44 48:37 1:24)
=======================================================
1 1 Arianne Olson Ms_west Ottawa 7 8:46
2 11 Kaia Denhof Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:46
3 13 Natalie Blake Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:49
4 19 Paige Swarthout Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:06
5 26 Emerson Reimink Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:10
6 ( 30) Elizabeth Hopkins Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:15
7 ( 34) Brenna Rohloff Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:17

2. 116 MS_ST. REGIS ( 9:58 49:50 1:07)
=======================================================
1 5 Erin Siver Ms_st. Regis 8 9:26
2 10 Erin Swartz Ms_st. Regis 8 9:43
3 17 Alexis Deighan Ms_st. Regis 8 9:58
4 25 Lily Fromm Ms_st. Regis 8 10:10
5 59 Haley Deighan Ms_st. Regis 8 10:33

3. 161 MS_HART ( 10:09 50:45 0:59)
=======================================================
1 6 Alyson Enns Ms_hart 6 9:27
2 21 Audry Enns Ms_hart 8 10:07
3 39 Aspen Boutell Ms_hart 7 10:19
4 47 Sadie Sorensen Ms_hart 8 10:26
5 48 Savanna Owens Ms_hart 7 10:26
6 ( 63) Lauren Vanderlaan Ms_hart 8 10:36
7 (138) Laura Bitely Ms_hart 6 11:24

4. 193 MS_EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 10:12 51:00 1:18)
=======================================================
1 8 Ainsley Workman Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 9:41
2 14 Alexis Carlson Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 9:50
3 15 Drew Muller Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 9:57
4 58 Camryn Bodine Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 10:33
5 98 Lillian Whynott Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 10:59
6 (127) Reese Workman Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 11:14
7 (139) Katelyn Wing Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 11:24

5. 199 MS_HUDSONVILLE PUBLIC ( 10:20 51:36 0:35)
=======================================================
1 18 Jada Moylan Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:03
2 22 Tessa Diepenhorst Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:08
3 38 Alicia Sabin Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:18
4 53 Abby Martin Ms_hudsonville Public 7 10:29
5 68 Elize Conkel Ms_hudsonville Public 7 10:38
6 (111) Kate Heidema Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:06
7 (118) Paige Glass Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:10

6. 216 MS_SALINE ( 10:16 51:17 1:16)
=======================================================
1 4 Taylor Yaklich Ms_saline 8 9:21
2 41 Aubrey Stager Ms_saline 7 10:20
3 51 Claire Endres Ms_saline 8 10:28
4 54 Lydia Alig Ms_saline 8 10:31
5 66 Kylie Evenson Ms_saline 7 10:37
6 ( 80) Amanda Lin Ms_saline 8 10:48
7 (106) Kaitlyn Eckermann Ms_saline 8 11:02

7. 253 MS_SHEPHERD ( 10:24 51:59 1:19)
=======================================================
1 7 Ariel Warner Ms_shepherd 7 9:36
2 28 Hanna Hamilton Ms_shepherd 8 10:14
3 57 Ellie Sickles Ms_shepherd 7 10:32
4 71 Avery Ellison Ms_shepherd 7 10:42
5 90 Carley Lynch Ms_shepherd 7 10:55
6 ( 94) Jolie Fisher Ms_shepherd 7 10:57
7 ( 95) Lilly Bailey Ms_shepherd 8 10:58

8. 341 MS_DUNCAN LAKE (CALEDONIA) ( 10:40 53:17 0:45)
=======================================================
1 31 Barbara Degood Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:15
2 64 Savanna Coulter Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:37
3 70 Tatum Verburg Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:40
4 76 Kelsey Kirkbride Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:45
5 100 Grace Schlett Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 11:00
6 (137) Cadence Bommarito Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:22
7 (145) Anna Mince Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:26

9. 382 MS_GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 10:42 53:28 1:40)
=======================================================
1 16 Halle Overmire Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 9:58
2 36 Anne Kooyer Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 10:18
3 62 Emily Langerak Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 10:35
4 99 Riley Vanderlaan Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 10:59
5 169 Mary Harkema Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 11:38
6 (198) Emberlynn Devries Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:57
7 (252) Sarah Devries Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 12:35

10. 395 MS_FREMONT ( 10:30 52:30 2:34)
=======================================================
1 2 Abby Vander Kooi Ms_fremont 8 8:59
2 9 Taylor Gerth Ms_fremont 8 9:41
3 85 Morgan Best Ms_fremont 7 10:52
4 142 Taylor Waite Ms_fremont 6 11:25
5 157 Kennedy Christoffersen Ms_fremont 8 11:33
6 (183) Nya Estes Ms_fremont 7 11:46
7 (217) Lexi Horton Ms_fremont 6 12:07

11. 425 MS_PORTAGE WEST ( 10:50 54:07 0:46)
=======================================================
1 44 Eliza Phares Ms_portage West 8 10:22
2 55 Sophia Lekosiotis Ms_portage West 7 10:31
3 103 Abigail Naugle Ms_portage West 7 11:02
4 108 Astrid Code Ms_portage West 8 11:04
5 115 Caroline Elliott Ms_portage West 7 11:08
6 (228) Zoe Whelham Ms_portage West 7 12:17
7 (243) Faye Scott-Farnsworth Ms_portage West 8 12:27

12. 491 MS_GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 10:47 53:51 2:29)
=======================================================
1 3 Madelyn Frens Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 9:08
2 32 Sarah Timmer Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 10:17
3 122 Anna Tubbergen Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 11:12
4 166 Olivia Pastula Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 11:37
5 168 Sarah Pastula Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 11:37
6 (171) Lily Teitsma Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 11:39
7 (172) Ellie Den Dulk Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 11:40

13. 506 MS_GRANDVILLE ( 11:00 54:57 1:07)
=======================================================
1 52 Allie Arnsman Ms_grandville 7 10:29
2 65 Olivia Mairs Ms_grandville 7 10:37
3 72 Lindsay Keranen Ms_grandville 8 10:43
4 155 Emily Gray Ms_grandville 8 11:32
5 162 Emma Peek Ms_grandville 7 11:36
6 (210) Braylon Taylor Ms_grandville 8 12:04
7 (212) Taylor Grifhorst Ms_grandville 8 12:05

14. 509 MS_VICKSBURG ( 11:01 55:01 0:57)
=======================================================
1 60 Emma Steele Ms_vicksburg 6 10:33
2 73 Sam Richardson Ms_vicksburg 8 10:43
3 93 Savina Centofanti Ms_vicksburg 8 10:57
4 131 Jenna Hall Ms_vicksburg 7 11:18
5 152 Amanda Laughery Ms_vicksburg 7 11:30
6 (154) Peyton Hoopingarner Ms_vicksburg 6 11:32
7 (193) Kara Sandelin Ms_vicksburg 6 11:53

15. 513 MS_HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 11:00 54:57 1:49)
=======================================================
1 27 Claire Van Duinen Ms_holland Christian 8 10:13
2 45 Emma Kern Ms_holland Christian 8 10:22
3 114 Alaina Dokter Ms_holland Christian 8 11:08
4 123 Sarah Schloff Ms_holland Christian 8 11:12
5 204 Grace McAboy Ms_holland Christian 8 12:02
6 (221) Bebe Mulder Ms_holland Christian 8 12:11
7 (250) Heidi Spahr Ms_holland Christian 7 12:34

16. 520 MS_CLARE ( 11:04 55:19 3:09)
=======================================================
1 24 Abby Leigh Ms_clare 8 10:10
2 29 Sofiah Coker Ms_clare 8 10:14
3 49 Hattie Veenkant Ms_clare 8 10:26
4 119 Isabel Schroeder Ms_clare 8 11:10
5 299 Kara Forsberg Ms_clare 6 13:19
6 (341) Emma Billman Ms_clare 6 15:26

17. 526 MS_GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 11:02 55:09 1:46)
=======================================================
1 20 Hailey Abbott Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 10:07
2 92 Hayley Hall Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 10:57
3 105 Kayleigh Kuhse Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 11:02
4 117 Avery Coleman Ms_galesburg-Augusta 8 11:10
5 192 Sophia Baker Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 11:53
6 (209) Addy Godde Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 12:03
7 (233) Alexis Christiansen Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 12:21

18. 545 MS_MATTAWAN ( 11:05 55:21 1:46)
=======================================================
1 23 Katie Hindman Ms_mattawan 8 10:09
2 78 Sarah Nondorf Ms_mattawan 8 10:47
3 88 Claire Johnson Ms_mattawan 8 10:54
4 161 Emily Reeves Ms_mattawan 8 11:36
5 195 Anna Yetter Ms_mattawan 7 11:55
6 (214) Eliana Neff Ms_mattawan 7 12:06
7 (220) Olivia Tarantino Ms_mattawan 7 12:09

19. 567 MS_ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 11:08 55:40 1:18)
=======================================================
1 74 Abby Spencer Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:44
2 89 Arianna Pontoni Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:54
3 97 Giada Pontoni Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:59
4 102 Therese Campos Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 7 11:01
5 205 Alex Kersten Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 12:02
6 (232) Sophie Latimer Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 12:20
7 (326) Lainey Bomba Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 14:03

20. 590 MS_SPRING LAKE ( 11:09 55:44 0:59)
=======================================================
1 50 Ryann Gilchrist Ms_spring Lake 8 10:27
2 116 Lily Parker Ms_spring Lake 7 11:09
3 129 Robyn Hunt Ms_spring Lake 7 11:16
4 147 Isabella Padula Ms_spring Lake 8 11:26
5 148 Abby Cassar Ms_spring Lake 8 11:26
6 (159) Makaela Schmidt Ms_spring Lake 8 11:34
7 (219) Anna Stempky Ms_spring Lake 8 12:08

21. 603 MS_MILAN ( 11:12 55:56 1:41)
=======================================================
1 35 Ella Racette Ms_milan 7 10:18
2 82 Sophia Satarino Ms_milan 8 10:49
3 96 Riley Helzerman Ms_milan 8 10:58
4 190 Cloe Fetterolf Ms_milan 8 11:52
5 200 Aubrey Bukosky Ms_milan 8 11:59
6 (246) Courtney Arms Ms_milan 8 12:31

22. 606 MS_HOPKINS ( 11:14 56:07 2:12)
=======================================================
1 61 Hannah Fisher Ms_hopkins 7 10:35
2 67 Gracie Langlois Ms_hopkins 7 10:38
3 91 Nevaeh Helderop Ms_hopkins 7 10:55
4 121 Corrie Wisser Ms_hopkins 7 11:12
5 266 Mary Wells Ms_hopkins 8 12:47
6 (297) Joy Athearn Ms_hopkins 7 13:13
7 (298) Emma Howe Ms_hopkins 7 13:13

23. 669 MS_GRAND HAVEN LAKESHORE ( 11:18 56:30 0:53)
=======================================================
1 83 Alex Amores Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:50
2 109 Sophie Doty Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:04
3 120 Claire Stevens Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:10
4 178 Samantha Ritter Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:43
5 179 Fiona Dean Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:43
6 (196) Brinley Lang Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:55
7 (230) Sydney Spencer Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 12:19

24. 677 MS_HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 11:21 56:41 1:43)
=======================================================
1 69 Samantha Wells Ms_holland Black River 8 10:39
2 112 Lily Laburn Ms_holland Black River 7 11:07
3 128 Lourdes Manderfield Ms_holland Black River 7 11:15
4 132 Ava Britt Ms_holland Black River 7 11:18
5 236 Isabella Camarota Ms_holland Black River 8 12:22
6 (289) Camille Wolbrink Ms_holland Black River 7 13:05
7 (290) Nora Ballard Ms_holland Black River 6 13:05

25. 686 MS_MAPLE STREET MAGNET ( 11:22 56:49 1:35)
=======================================================
1 79 Ana Dunfee Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 10:47
2 81 Haniya Frayer Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 10:49
3 143 Annaliese Bol Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 11:25
4 146 Georgia Hill Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 11:26
5 237 Hannah Locke Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 12:22
6 (280) Avery Vandenbussche Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 12:59
7 (327) Theresa Ray Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 14:04

26. 689 MS_THREE RIVERS ( 11:21 56:45 2:05)
=======================================================
1 37 Autumn Major Ms_three Rivers 7 10:18
2 84 Emma Stasiuk Ms_three Rivers 8 10:50
3 140 Ava Glass Ms_three Rivers 8 11:24
4 188 Lauren Wills Ms_three Rivers 8 11:50
5 240 Cheyenne Bixler Ms_three Rivers 8 12:23
6 (273) Hannah Davidson Ms_three Rivers 8 12:51
7 (300) Abby Griffioen Ms_three Rivers 8 13:21

27. 702 MS_GRAND LEDGE HAYES ( 11:24 56:56 1:07)
=======================================================
1 77 Ally Burns Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:46
2 133 Allison Morgan Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:19
3 150 Olivia Johnson Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 11:29
4 151 Adelin Patterson Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 11:29
5 191 Amelia Denny Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:53
6 (231) Gracin Patterson Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 12:19
7 (257) Maddie Ackels Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 12:39

28. 729 MS_PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:24 57:00 1:25)
=======================================================
1 43 Ariana Bruininks Ms_portage Central 8 10:21
2 149 Lindsay Knight Ms_portage Central 8 11:27
3 175 Rachel Miilu Ms_portage Central 7 11:42
4 180 Taylor Imus Ms_portage Central 8 11:44
5 182 Amaya Choudhury Ms_portage Central 7 11:46
6 (226) Kaitlyn Walsh Ms_portage Central 7 12:16
7 (239) Avery Ojala Ms_portage Central 8 12:23

29. 749 MS_IONIA ( 11:28 57:20 0:44)
=======================================================
1 107 Kara Kramer Ms_ionia 7 11:03
2 130 Jordyn Diebel Ms_ionia 8 11:16
3 163 Kate Van Ess Ms_ionia 7 11:37
4 165 Brianna Fuentes Ms_ionia 7 11:37
5 184 Hannah Brown Ms_ionia 8 11:47
6 (223) Alina Peterson Ms_ionia 7 12:14
7 (269) Tejia Castle Ms_ionia 8 12:49

30. 777 MS_CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 11:33 57:43 2:36)
=======================================================
1 33 Shelby Fall Ms_chippewa Hills 8 10:17
2 113 Natalie Zochowski Ms_chippewa Hills 7 11:08
3 174 Lindsey Gibson Ms_chippewa Hills 7 11:40
4 181 Audrey Huffman Ms_chippewa Hills 7 11:45
5 276 Madison Biller Ms_chippewa Hills 7 12:53
6 (308) Paige Huh Ms_chippewa Hills 7 13:29

31. 787 MS_RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 11:33 57:42 1:44)
=======================================================
1 46 Makenzie Zeigler Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 10:24
2 110 Isabella Hughes Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 11:06
3 206 Bailey White Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 12:02
4 207 Rachel Grimes Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 12:02
5 218 Iris Bell Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 12:08
6 (248) Aylssa Thompson Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 12:33
7 (286) Lena Williams Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:04

32. 808 MS_PORTAGE NORTH ( 11:38 58:06 1:22)
=======================================================
1 87 Megan Bowers Ms_portage North 7 10:54
2 135 Emily-Jo Buysse Ms_portage North 8 11:22
3 158 Samantha Killmer Ms_portage North 8 11:33
4 201 Jordan Wesaw Ms_portage North 7 12:01
5 227 Jazelle Morris Ms_portage North 7 12:16
6 (238) Camryn Batt Ms_portage North 7 12:23
7 (334) Grace Morgan Ms_portage North 8 14:29

33. 808 MS_SAUGATUCK ( 11:37 58:02 1:50)
=======================================================
1 75 Marisol Carrion Ms_saugatuck 8 10:44
2 104 Sydney Stickel Ms_saugatuck 8 11:02
3 167 Ainsley Lowery Ms_saugatuck 8 11:37
4 213 Maya Veldt Ms_saugatuck 6 12:05
5 249 Ella Wahby Ms_saugatuck 8 12:34
6 (287) Ashley Forrest Ms_saugatuck 7 13:04
7 (336) Adelaide Burmeister Ms_saugatuck 8 14:34

34. 902 MS_ALLENDALE ( 11:48 59:00 1:23)
=======================================================
1 126 Jenna Hinken Ms_allendale 7 11:14
2 141 Anna Hamlin Ms_allendale 7 11:25
3 170 Brenna Pothoff Ms_allendale 7 11:39
4 211 Zaida Hoogerhyde Ms_allendale 8 12:05
5 254 Kendall Coy Ms_allendale 8 12:37
6 (263) Paige Dionne Ms_allendale 7 12:44
7 (281) Marisol Chavez Ms_allendale 7 13:01

35. 918 MS_CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 11:51 59:11 1:31)
=======================================================
1 101 Alivia Demass Ms_capital Homeschool 6 11:01
2 160 Emily Spencer Ms_capital Homeschool 8 11:35
3 186 Libby Vanderwey Ms_capital Homeschool 8 11:48
4 224 Maggie Spencer Ms_capital Homeschool 7 12:15
5 247 Annalia Testa Ms_capital Homeschool 7 12:32
6 (261) Karen Nimtz Ms_capital Homeschool 8 12:42
7 (272) Anna Roskos Ms_capital Homeschool 8 12:51

36. 953 MS_PENNFIELD ( 11:53 59:25 1:31)
=======================================================
1 125 Emily Lane Ms_pennfield 8 11:13
2 173 Makenzie Murphy Ms_pennfield 7 11:40
3 176 Emily Plante Ms_pennfield 8 11:42
4 215 Allie Ferrall Ms_pennfield 7 12:06
5 264 Cecelia Bronson Ms_pennfield 7 12:44
6 (313) Jenna Vogel Ms_pennfield 7 13:37
7 (338) Olivia Jenney Ms_pennfield 7 14:45

37. 966 MS_CONCORD ( 11:59 59:51 2:30)
=======================================================
1 56 Shianne Alejandro Ms_concord 7 10:32
2 164 Haylee Rinehart Ms_concord 8 11:37
3 208 Riley Adams Ms_concord 6 12:03
4 255 Piper Zigray Ms_concord 7 12:37
5 283 Alexis Dawson Ms_concord 7 13:02
6 (318) Savanna Gamet Ms_concord 7 13:46

38. 1048 MS_COLOMA ( 12:16 1:01:18 3:38)
=======================================================
1 42 Ava Genovese Ms_coloma 8 10:21
2 185 McKinleigh Kraemer Ms_coloma 6 11:47
3 202 Taylor Brown Ms_coloma 8 12:01
4 295 Cali Grenon Ms_coloma 8 13:10
5 324 Camryn Brown Ms_coloma 7 13:59

39. 1063 MS_HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 12:11 1:00:55 3:40)
=======================================================
1 12 Megan Roberts Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 9:47
2 197 Anna Burnett Ms_hillsdale Academy 8 11:56
3 253 Olivia Heckenlively Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 12:36
4 294 Lucy O'Connor Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 13:09
5 307 Lena Jagielski Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 13:27
6 (312) Olivia Tritchka-Stuchell Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 13:37
7 (343) Ana Rush Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 15:38

40. 1093 MS_JONESVILLE ( 12:12 1:01:00 1:28)
=======================================================
1 144 Madison Magda Ms_jonesville 8 11:25
2 189 Kylee Groves Ms_jonesville 8 11:50
3 241 Natalie Doyle Ms_jonesville 8 12:25
4 244 Kimberly Thompson Ms_jonesville 8 12:27
5 275 Noelle Fazekas Ms_jonesville 8 12:53
6 (310) Marlayah Forant Ms_jonesville 8 13:34
7 (332) Kaje Gilbert Ms_jonesville 8 14:21

41. 1094 MS_LAKEVIEW (BATTLE CREEK) ( 12:16 1:01:19 2:17)
=======================================================
1 86 Sydney Ross Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 10:52
2 203 Addison Little Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 12:02
3 245 Emma Courter Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 12:28
4 267 Maddy Perry Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 12:48
5 293 Riley Marszalek Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 13:09
6 (325) Andi Wilsey Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 13:59
7 (329) Emma Kerschbaum Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 14:14

42. 1108 MS_LUMEN CHRISTI ( 12:23 1:01:51 3:07)
=======================================================
1 40 Faith Smith Ms_lumen Christi 8 10:19
2 187 Madison Osterberg Ms_lumen Christi 6 11:50
3 274 Jessica Furman Ms_lumen Christi 8 12:52
4 302 Madison Sorek Ms_lumen Christi 8 13:24
5 305 Alexa Spencer Ms_lumen Christi 7 13:26
6 (314) Katelyn Richards Ms_lumen Christi 8 13:37
7 (323) Paige Barton Ms_lumen Christi 7 13:55

43. 1130 MS_WYOMING LEE ( 12:18 1:01:27 1:08)
=======================================================
1 156 Marisol Vega Ms_wyoming Lee 7 11:32
2 225 Amya Harris Ms_wyoming Lee 8 12:15
3 234 Karyna Espinoza Ms_wyoming Lee 7 12:21
4 256 Saira Martinez Ms_wyoming Lee 7 12:39
5 259 Amber Fenton Ms_wyoming Lee 8 12:40
6 (271) Libia Hernandez Ms_wyoming Lee 8 12:51
7 (319) Desy Paredes Ms_wyoming Lee 8 13:48

44. 1154 MS_LAKESHORE (STEVENSVILLE) ( 12:23 1:01:54 1:31)
=======================================================
1 153 Rachel Vroegop Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 11:31
2 177 Jayden Schmaltz Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 11:42
3 265 Haylee Woods Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 12:44
4 277 Abigail Winsman Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 12:55
5 282 Morgan Felton Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 13:02
6 (285) Grace Morris Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 13:04
7 (291) Lauren Iadevaia Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 13:06

45. 1201 MS_BRIDGMAN ( 12:35 1:02:53 2:24)
=======================================================
1 134 Jane Kaspar Ms_bridgman 8 11:19
2 216 Summer Fast Ms_bridgman 7 12:07
3 229 Izzy Savoie Ms_bridgman 8 12:18
4 306 Morgen Ales Ms_bridgman 8 13:26
5 316 Grace Fenech Ms_bridgman 8 13:43
6 (335) Felicity Double Ms_bridgman 7 14:30
7 (339) Stephanie Demeulenaere Ms_bridgman 8 14:47

46. 1250 MS_CENTREVILLE ( 12:43 1:03:35 2:21)
=======================================================
1 124 Lillyann Lutz Ms_centreville 6 11:13
2 222 Zoe Miller Ms_centreville 7 12:14
3 284 Cecelia Kangas Ms_centreville 6 13:03
4 309 Bella Kangas Ms_centreville 8 13:31
5 311 Frances Mildenberg Ms_centreville 6 13:34
6 (320) Ellie Miller Ms_centreville 6 13:48
7 (321) Emmy Pritchard Ms_centreville 6 13:53

47. 1338 MS_WATERVLIET ( 12:48 1:04:00 0:43)
=======================================================
1 235 Kristina Swanson Ms_watervliet 7 12:22
2 258 Alysse Angelo Ms_watervliet 7 12:40
3 278 Jazmine Irwin Ms_watervliet 7 12:56
4 279 Megan Trapp Ms_watervliet 7 12:57
5 288 Tina Etemi Ms_watervliet 8 13:05
6 (322) Alexa Little Ms_watervliet 8 13:55
7 (328) Olivia Sutherland Ms_watervliet 8 14:05

48. 1365 MS_CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 13:43 1:08:31 5:35)
=======================================================
1 136 Leanne Krombeen Ms_calvin Christian 8 11:22
2 251 Ashleigh Dornbos Ms_calvin Christian 8 12:35
3 301 Andrea Diemer Ms_calvin Christian 7 13:21
4 330 Saiya Zeng Ms_calvin Christian 7 14:16
5 347 Josie Stammis Ms_calvin Christian 8 16:57

49. 1378 MS_PARCHMENT ( 13:20 1:06:36 2:45)
=======================================================
1 194 Bethany Brown Ms_parchment 7 11:54
2 199 Allie Sullivan Ms_parchment 7 11:58
3 315 Erin Johnson Ms_parchment 8 13:42
4 333 Addison Carlton Ms_parchment 7 14:23
5 337 Rebecca Shank Ms_parchment 8 14:39
6 (342) Hannah Rohall Ms_parchment 8 15:37

50. 1396 MS_HESPERIA ( 12:59 1:04:53 0:59)
=======================================================
1 242 Taylor Stapel Ms_hesperia 8 12:26
2 262 Kaylyn Hasty Ms_hesperia 8 12:43
3 292 Olivia Vanavery Ms_hesperia 8 13:08
4 296 Joslynn Sharah Ms_hesperia 6 13:11
5 304 Sydney Hasted Ms_hesperia 7 13:25

51. 1545 MS_KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL SPORTS ( 14:20 1:11:39 4:13)
=======================================================
1 260 Rosa Skobola Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 12:41
2 268 Lucia Skrobola Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 12:48
3 331 Katie Rozenboom Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 14:18
4 340 Molly Posey Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 14:58
5 346 Annelise Hendrix Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 16:54

52. 1579 MS_DECATUR ( 14:24 1:11:58 3:22)
=======================================================
1 270 Mya Stanek Ms_decatur 8 12:50
2 303 Chloe Burnett Ms_decatur 7 13:25
3 317 Clover Sinkler Ms_decatur 7 13:44
4 344 Madison Worley Ms_decatur 7 15:47
5 345 Mollie Latham Ms_decatur 8 16:12



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - GIRLS


Place No. Name S School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== = ================================ == =======
1 8716 Arianne Olson F Ms_west Ottawa 7 8:45.9
2 7749 Abby Vander Kooi F Ms_fremont 8 8:59.0
3 7852 Madelyn Frens F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 9:07.8
4 8504 Taylor Yaklich F Ms_saline 8 9:21.0
5 8582 Erin Siver F Ms_st. Regis 8 9:25.2
6 7943 Alyson Enns F Ms_hart 6 9:26.8
7 7767 Reagan Majchrzak F Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 8 9:32.2
8 8549 Ariel Warner F Ms_shepherd 7 9:35.5
9 7717 Ainsley Workman F Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 9:40.1
10 7735 Taylor Gerth F Ms_fremont 8 9:40.4
11 7887 Adit Dau F Ms_grand Rapids Public 8 9:41.0
12 8584 Erin Swartz F Ms_st. Regis 8 9:42.4
13 8703 Kaia Denhof F Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:45.6
14 7971 Megan Roberts F Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 9:46.4
15 8695 Natalie Blake F Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:48.9
16 7681 Alexis Carlson F Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 9:49.8
17 7697 Drew Muller F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 9:56.2
18 7900 Halle Overmire F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 9:57.3
19 8576 Alexis Deighan F Ms_st. Regis 8 9:57.8
20 8029 Jada Moylan F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:02.9
21 7888 Luisa Orozco F Ms_grand Rapids Public 7 10:03.3
22 8725 Paige Swarthout F Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:05.9
23 7751 Hailey Abbott F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 10:06.7
24 7944 Audry Enns F Ms_hart 8 10:06.8
25 8021 Tessa Diepenhorst F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:07.4
26 8262 Katie Hindman F Ms_mattawan 8 10:08.6
27 7553 Abby Leigh F Ms_clare 8 10:09.1
28 8578 Lily Fromm F Ms_st. Regis 8 10:09.2
29 8720 Emerson Reimink F Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:09.6
30 7991 Claire Van Duinen F Ms_holland Christian 8 10:12.2
31 8538 Hanna Hamilton F Ms_shepherd 8 10:13.7
32 7545 Sofiah Coker F Ms_clare 8 10:14.0
33 8711 Elizabeth Hopkins F Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:14.7
34 7623 Barbara Degood F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:14.8
35 8071 Nora Vansweden F Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 7 10:16.0
36 7877 Sarah Timmer F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 10:16.1
37 7512 Shelby Fall F Ms_chippewa Hills 8 10:16.3
38 8722 Brenna Rohloff F Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:16.9
39 8295 Ella Racette F Ms_milan 7 10:17.1
40 7897 Anne Kooyer F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 10:17.3
41 8615 Autumn Major F Ms_three Rivers 7 10:17.6
42 8031 Alicia Sabin F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:17.8
43 7941 Aspen Boutell F Ms_hart 7 10:18.2
44 7448 Addison Miller F Ms_bloomingdale 7 10:18.4
45 8170 Faith Smith F Ms_lumen Christi 8 10:18.5
46 8499 Aubrey Stager F Ms_saline 7 10:19.2
47 7567 Ava Genovese F Ms_coloma 8 10:20.2
48 8334 Ariana Bruininks F Ms_portage Central 8 10:20.7
49 8410 Eliza Phares F Ms_portage West 8 10:21.1
50 7986 Emma Kern F Ms_holland Christian 8 10:21.1
51 8472 Makenzie Zeigler F Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 10:23.6
52 8721 Lillian Reiner F Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:24.5
53 7948 Sadie Sorensen F Ms_hart 8 10:25.7
54 7946 Savanna Owens F Ms_hart 7 10:25.8
55 7560 Hattie Veenkant F Ms_clare 8 10:25.9
56 8555 Ryann Gilchrist F Ms_spring Lake 8 10:26.8
57 8708 McKenna Herman F Ms_west Ottawa 8 10:27.3
58 8486 Claire Endres F Ms_saline 8 10:27.6
59 7907 Allie Arnsman F Ms_grandville 7 10:28.7
60 8028 Abby Martin F Ms_hudsonville Public 7 10:28.8
61 8480 Lydia Alig F Ms_saline 8 10:30.3
62 8697 Abby Bonnema F Ms_west Ottawa 8 10:30.3
63 8399 Sophia Lekosiotis F Ms_portage West 7 10:30.5
64 7572 Shianne Alejandro F Ms_concord 7 10:31.4
65 8547 Ellie Sickles F Ms_shepherd 7 10:31.9
66 7678 Camryn Bodine F Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 10:32.4
67 8577 Haley Deighan F Ms_st. Regis 8 10:32.4
68 8667 Emma Steele F Ms_vicksburg 6 10:32.8
69 7999 Hannah Fisher F Ms_hopkins 7 10:34.8
70 7898 Emily Langerak F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 10:35.0
71 7949 Lauren Vanderlaan F Ms_hart 8 10:35.8
72 7621 Savanna Coulter F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:36.2
73 7923 Olivia Mairs F Ms_grandville 7 10:36.4
74 8487 Kylie Evenson F Ms_saline 7 10:36.9
75 8718 Megan Postma F Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:37.2
76 8005 Gracie Langlois F Ms_hopkins 7 10:37.3
77 8019 Elize Conkel F Ms_hudsonville Public 7 10:37.5
78 7983 Samantha Wells F Ms_holland Black River 8 10:38.6
79 7673 Tatum Verburg F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:39.3
80 8532 Avery Ellison F Ms_shepherd 7 10:41.3
81 7922 Lindsay Keranen F Ms_grandville 8 10:42.5
82 8662 Sam Richardson F Ms_vicksburg 8 10:42.7
83 8575 Abby Spencer F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:43.1
84 8506 Marisol Carrion F Ms_saugatuck 8 10:43.9
85 7638 Kelsey Kirkbride F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:44.8
86 7824 Ally Burns F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:45.7
87 8713 Rachel Kennedy F Ms_west Ottawa 8 10:46.6
88 8272 Sarah Nondorf F Ms_mattawan 8 10:46.6
89 8179 Ana Dunfee F Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 10:47.0
90 8491 Amanda Lin F Ms_saline 8 10:47.1
91 8701 Callie Brondyke F Ms_west Ottawa 8 10:47.1
92 8715 Ava McBride F Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:47.9
93 8180 Haniya Frayer F Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 10:48.7
94 8296 Sophia Satarino F Ms_milan 8 10:49.0
95 7772 Alex Amores F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:49.4
96 8626 Emma Stasiuk F Ms_three Rivers 8 10:49.8
97 7721 Morgan Best F Ms_fremont 7 10:51.2
98 7591 Cami McMillin F Ms_constantine 8 10:52.0
99 8140 Sydney Ross F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 10:52.0
100 8705 Kamryn Dumas F Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:52.5
101 8364 Megan Bowers F Ms_portage North 7 10:53.2
102 8266 Claire Johnson F Ms_mattawan 8 10:53.5
103 8572 Arianna Pontoni F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:53.8
104 8543 Carley Lynch F Ms_shepherd 7 10:54.3
105 8000 Nevaeh Helderop F Ms_hopkins 7 10:54.6
106 7761 Hayley Hall F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 10:56.5
107 8638 Savina Centofanti F Ms_vicksburg 8 10:56.8
108 8533 Jolie Fisher F Ms_shepherd 7 10:57.0
109 8530 Lilly Bailey F Ms_shepherd 8 10:57.3
110 8292 Riley Helzerman F Ms_milan 8 10:57.4
111 8573 Giada Pontoni F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:58.2
112 7715 Lillian Whynott F Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 10:58.5
113 7904 Riley Vanderlaan F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 10:58.5
114 7656 Grace Schlett F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:59.8
115 7479 Alivia Demass F Ms_capital Homeschool 6 11:00.1
116 8565 Therese Campos F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 7 11:00.8
117 8409 Abigail Naugle F Ms_portage West 7 11:01.1
118 8511 Sydney Stickel F Ms_saugatuck 8 11:01.7
119 7763 Kayleigh Kuhse F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 11:01.8
120 8485 Kaitlyn Eckermann F Ms_saline 8 11:02.0
121 8042 Kara Kramer F Ms_ionia 7 11:02.4
122 8383 Astrid Code F Ms_portage West 8 11:03.7
123 7781 Sophie Doty F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:03.9
124 8431 Madison Lira F Ms_potterville 7 11:05.1
125 8449 Isabella Hughes F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 11:05.2
126 8026 Kate Heidema F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:05.5
127 7980 Lily Laburn F Ms_holland Black River 7 11:06.5
128 7539 Natalie Zochowski F Ms_chippewa Hills 7 11:07.3
129 7985 Alaina Dokter F Ms_holland Christian 8 11:07.6
130 8386 Caroline Elliott F Ms_portage West 7 11:07.8
131 8558 Lily Parker F Ms_spring Lake 7 11:08.1
132 7756 Avery Coleman F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 8 11:09.1
133 8023 Paige Glass F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:09.2
134 7557 Isabel Schroeder F Ms_clare 8 11:09.5
135 7593 Kylie Ross F Ms_constantine 8 11:09.9
136 7815 Claire Stevens F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:09.9
137 8015 Corrie Wisser F Ms_hopkins 7 11:11.1
138 8698 Sophie Bonnema F Ms_west Ottawa 8 11:11.2
139 7878 Anna Tubbergen F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 11:11.4
140 7989 Sarah Schloff F Ms_holland Christian 8 11:11.5
141 8070 Sydney Vanes F Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 7 11:11.8
142 8490 Georgia Jorgenson F Ms_saline 7 11:11.9
143 8032 Sara Stanley F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:12.2
144 7492 Lillyann Lutz F Ms_centreville 6 11:12.3
145 8324 Emily Lane F Ms_pennfield 8 11:12.8
146 7429 Jenna Hinken F Ms_allendale 7 11:13.2
147 7718 Reese Workman F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 11:13.9
148 7981 Lourdes Manderfield F Ms_holland Black River 7 11:14.1
149 8556 Robyn Hunt F Ms_spring Lake 7 11:15.6
150 8039 Jordyn Diebel F Ms_ionia 8 11:15.8
151 8548 Paige Walters F Ms_shepherd 8 11:16.9
152 8643 Jenna Hall F Ms_vicksburg 7 11:17.4
153 7976 Ava Britt F Ms_holland Black River 7 11:18.0
154 7832 Allison Morgan F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:18.4
155 7465 Jane Kaspar F Ms_bridgman 8 11:18.9
156 8022 Clara Feenstra F Ms_hudsonville Public 7 11:20.4
157 8154 Addison Modderman F Ms_lawton 8 11:20.6
158 8018 Grace Cnossen F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:20.7
159 8367 Emily-Jo Buysse F Ms_portage North 8 11:21.2
160 7474 Leanne Krombeen F Ms_calvin Christian 8 11:21.5
161 7617 Cadence Bommarito F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:21.6
162 8025 Emma Heidema F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:21.9
163 7940 Laura Bitely F Ms_hart 6 11:23.3
164 7716 Katelyn Wing F Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 11:23.8
165 8601 Ava Glass F Ms_three Rivers 8 11:23.9
166 7427 Anna Hamlin F Ms_allendale 7 11:24.5
167 7750 Taylor Waite F Ms_fremont 6 11:24.6
168 8175 Annaliese Bol F Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 11:24.7
169 8061 Madison Magda F Ms_jonesville 8 11:24.8
170 8525 Annika Peterson F Ms_schoolcraft 8 11:25.1
171 7644 Anna Mince F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:25.2
172 8184 Georgia Hill F Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 11:25.2
173 8557 Isabella Padula F Ms_spring Lake 8 11:25.8
174 8554 Abby Cassar F Ms_spring Lake 8 11:26.0
175 8344 Lindsay Knight F Ms_portage Central 8 11:26.9
176 8536 Mikehlah Gimmey F Ms_shepherd 7 11:27.8
177 7828 Olivia Johnson F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 11:28.1
178 7833 Adelin Patterson F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 11:28.1
179 8650 Amanda Laughery F Ms_vicksburg 7 11:29.5
180 8492 Makenna Lupi F Ms_saline 8 11:30.0
181 7687 Frances Hoffman F Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 11:30.8
182 8116 Rachel Vroegop F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 11:30.9
183 8729 Reagan Valk F Ms_west Ottawa 7 11:31.0
184 8498 Melina Sotiropoulos F Ms_saline 7 11:31.1
185 8646 Peyton Hoopingarner F Ms_vicksburg 6 11:31.1
186 8030 Olivia Oudbier F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:31.2
187 8495 Mia Rogan F Ms_saline 7 11:31.4
188 7915 Emily Gray F Ms_grandville 8 11:31.8
189 8745 Marisol Vega F Ms_wyoming Lee 7 11:31.9
190 7726 Kennedy Christoffersen F Ms_fremont 8 11:32.2
191 8373 Samantha Killmer F Ms_portage North 8 11:32.6
192 8560 Makaela Schmidt F Ms_spring Lake 8 11:33.5
193 7484 Emily Spencer F Ms_capital Homeschool 8 11:34.7
194 8728 Kendall Vaara F Ms_west Ottawa 8 11:34.8
195 8027 Anna Lobbezoo F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:35.3
196 8273 Emily Reeves F Ms_mattawan 8 11:35.4
197 7927 Emma Peek F Ms_grandville 7 11:35.9
198 8046 Kate Van Ess F Ms_ionia 7 11:36.1
199 7583 Haylee Rinehart F Ms_concord 8 11:36.1
200 8041 Brianna Fuentes F Ms_ionia 7 11:36.4
201 7867 Olivia Pastula F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 11:36.5
202 8509 Ainsley Lowery F Ms_saugatuck 8 11:36.9
203 7868 Sarah Pastula F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 11:37.0
204 7896 Mary Harkema F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 11:37.5
205 7705 Mya Pontarelli F Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 11:37.7
206 8500 Madison Stern F Ms_saline 8 11:37.8
207 7435 Brenna Pothoff F Ms_allendale 7 11:38.1
208 7643 Syd Mertz F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:38.3
209 8700 Phoebe Brennan F Ms_west Ottawa 8 11:38.4
210 7875 Lily Teitsma F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 11:38.6
211 7439 Paige Hockley F Ms_ann Arbor Track 8 11:39.0
212 7851 Ellie Den Dulk F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 11:39.1
213 8326 Makenzie Murphy F Ms_pennfield 7 11:39.6
214 7513 Lindsey Gibson F Ms_chippewa Hills 7 11:40.0
215 8731 Carly Vannuil F Ms_west Ottawa 7 11:40.6
216 8347 Rachel Miilu F Ms_portage Central 7 11:41.6
217 8327 Emily Plante F Ms_pennfield 8 11:41.6
218 8111 Jayden Schmaltz F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 11:42.0
219 7809 Samantha Ritter F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:42.1
220 7779 Fiona Dean F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:42.3
221 8343 Taylor Imus F Ms_portage Central 8 11:43.6
222 8488 Brooke Fiske F Ms_saline 8 11:43.8
223 7444 Priscilla Gonzalez F Ms_bloomingdale 6 11:44.0
224 7518 Audrey Huffman F Ms_chippewa Hills 7 11:44.4
225 8020 Kaelyn Dekker F Ms_hudsonville Public 8 11:45.0
226 8335 Amaya Choudhury F Ms_portage Central 7 11:45.8
227 7734 Nya Estes F Ms_fremont 7 11:45.9
228 8035 Hannah Brown F Ms_ionia 8 11:46.4
229 7570 McKinleigh Kraemer F Ms_coloma 6 11:47.0
230 7487 Libby Vanderwey F Ms_capital Homeschool 8 11:47.2
231 7939 Abby Veltkamp F Ms_grant 7 11:48.3
232 8168 Madison Osterberg F Ms_lumen Christi 6 11:49.1
233 8631 Lauren Wills F Ms_three Rivers 8 11:49.3
234 8056 Kylee Groves F Ms_jonesville 8 11:49.3
235 8290 Cloe Fetterolf F Ms_milan 8 11:51.6
236 7825 Amelia Denny F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:52.7
237 7752 Sophia Baker F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 11:52.7
238 8664 Kara Sandelin F Ms_vicksburg 6 11:52.9
239 8304 Bethany Brown F Ms_parchment 7 11:53.2
240 7616 Caitlin Bennett F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 11:53.4
241 8286 Anna Yetter F Ms_mattawan 7 11:54.3
242 7797 Brinley Lang F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:54.8
243 7945 Morgan Marvin F Ms_hart 8 11:55.5
244 7966 Anna Burnett F Ms_hillsdale Academy 8 11:55.7
245 7891 Emberlynn Devries F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:56.2
246 7947 Abby Pretty F Ms_hart 7 11:56.3
247 8539 Elle Himebaugh F Ms_shepherd 7 11:56.4
248 8313 Allie Sullivan F Ms_parchment 7 11:57.4
249 7650 Natalia Quigley F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:57.8
250 8640 Makenzie Freund F Ms_vicksburg 7 11:58.0
251 8289 Aubrey Bukosky F Ms_milan 8 11:58.1
252 7615 Jasmine Ziets F Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 11:58.9
253 7659 Lola Schuler F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 11:59.1
254 8376 Jordan Wesaw F Ms_portage North 7 12:00.3
255 7566 Taylor Brown F Ms_coloma 8 12:00.9
256 8131 Addison Little F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 12:01.1
257 7987 Grace McAboy F Ms_holland Christian 8 12:01.3
258 8568 Alex Kersten F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 12:01.7
259 8469 Bailey White F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 12:01.7
260 8444 Rachel Grimes F Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 12:01.9
261 7685 Elizabeth Grin F Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 12:02.2
262 7571 Riley Adams F Ms_concord 6 12:02.5
263 7760 Addy Godde F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 12:03.0
264 7640 Jenna Langdon F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 12:03.7
265 7932 Braylon Taylor F Ms_grandville 8 12:03.7
266 7430 Zaida Hoogerhyde F Ms_allendale 8 12:04.2
267 7916 Taylor Grifhorst F Ms_grandville 8 12:04.5
268 8513 Maya Veldt F Ms_saugatuck 6 12:05.0
269 8271 Eliana Neff F Ms_mattawan 7 12:05.6
270 8319 Allie Ferrall F Ms_pennfield 7 12:05.8
271 7461 Summer Fast F Ms_bridgman 7 12:06.2
272 7737 Lexi Horton F Ms_fremont 6 12:06.7
273 8653 Paige Mohney F Ms_vicksburg 8 12:07.1
274 8436 Iris Bell F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 12:07.1
275 8562 Anna Stempky F Ms_spring Lake 8 12:07.2
276 7614 Halena Phillips F Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 12:07.8
277 8544 Kora Peacock F Ms_shepherd 8 12:07.8
278 7771 Pauline Weis F Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 8 12:07.8
279 8279 Olivia Tarantino F Ms_mattawan 7 12:08.7
280 7914 Grace Fitzgerald F Ms_grandville 8 12:09.1
281 8563 Kaiya Theune F Ms_spring Lake 8 12:09.5
282 7942 Mya Chickering F Ms_hart 7 12:09.5
283 7766 Chloe Baas F Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 6 12:10.5
284 7988 Bebe Mulder F Ms_holland Christian 8 12:10.5
285 7769 Jana Stiffler F Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 8 12:10.9
286 7669 Ella Trudeau F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 12:11.9
287 7495 Zoe Miller F Ms_centreville 7 12:13.1
288 7441 Jasmine Wisniewski F Ms_ann Arbor Track 8 12:13.5
289 8044 Alina Peterson F Ms_ionia 7 12:13.6
290 8552 Janelle Yarnell F Ms_shepherd 8 12:14.5
291 7485 Maggie Spencer F Ms_capital Homeschool 7 12:14.5
292 8737 Amya Harris F Ms_wyoming Lee 8 12:14.6
293 8074 Chloe Zimmerman F Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 7 12:14.7
294 8360 Kaitlyn Walsh F Ms_portage Central 7 12:15.6
295 8375 Jazelle Morris F Ms_portage North 7 12:15.9
296 8256 Erica Foster F Ms_mattawan 8 12:16.0
297 8424 Zoe Whelham F Ms_portage West 7 12:16.7
298 7658 Ella Schuler F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 12:17.6
299 8559 Phoebe Ryan F Ms_spring Lake 7 12:17.7
300 7468 Izzy Savoie F Ms_bridgman 8 12:18.0
301 7814 Sydney Spencer F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 12:18.8
302 7834 Gracin Patterson F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 12:18.8
303 7853 Naomi Grix F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 12:19.6
304 8657 Chloe Phillips F Ms_vicksburg 7 12:19.8
305 8569 Sophie Latimer F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 12:19.9
306 7755 Alexis Christiansen F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 12:20.1
307 8733 Karyna Espinoza F Ms_wyoming Lee 7 12:20.6
308 8689 Kristina Swanson F Ms_watervliet 7 12:21.2
309 7977 Isabella Camarota F Ms_holland Black River 8 12:21.2
310 8696 Paige Bomhof F Ms_west Ottawa 8 12:21.4
311 8187 Hannah Locke F Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 12:21.7
312 8363 Camryn Batt F Ms_portage North 7 12:22.1
313 8349 Avery Ojala F Ms_portage Central 8 12:22.4
314 8588 Cheyenne Bixler F Ms_three Rivers 8 12:22.5
315 8052 Natalie Doyle F Ms_jonesville 8 12:24.2
316 7963 Taylor Stapel F Ms_hesperia 8 12:25.7
317 8420 Faye Scott-Farnsworth F Ms_portage West 8 12:26.3
318 8064 Kimberly Thompson F Ms_jonesville 8 12:26.3
319 7667 Leah Thompson F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 12:26.5
320 8124 Emma Courter F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 12:27.6
321 8288 Courtney Arms F Ms_milan 8 12:30.1
322 8287 Rachel Zaidan F Ms_mattawan 8 12:30.8
323 8285 Sophia Williamson F Ms_mattawan 7 12:30.9
324 7486 Annalia Testa F Ms_capital Homeschool 7 12:31.2
325 8355 Jessi Smith F Ms_portage Central 7 12:32.1
326 8467 Aylssa Thompson F Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 12:33.0
327 8514 Ella Wahby F Ms_saugatuck 8 12:33.4
328 7990 Heidi Spahr F Ms_holland Christian 7 12:33.6
329 8264 Peyton Hughes F Ms_mattawan 8 12:33.6
330 7473 Ashleigh Dornbos F Ms_calvin Christian 8 12:34.7
331 7892 Sarah Devries F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 12:35.0
332 7928 Emily Piper F Ms_grandville 7 12:35.2
333 7967 Olivia Heckenlively F Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 12:35.8
334 7421 Kendall Coy F Ms_allendale 8 12:36.5
335 7905 Emily Vierzen F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 12:36.7
336 7586 Piper Zigray F Ms_concord 7 12:37.0
337 7680 Macy Brown F Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 12:37.8
338 8742 Saira Martinez F Ms_wyoming Lee 7 12:38.2
339 7706 Maggie Reszka F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 12:38.4
340 7821 Maddie Ackels F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 12:38.8
341 8679 Alysse Angelo F Ms_watervliet 7 12:39.4
342 8735 Amber Fenton F Ms_wyoming Lee 8 12:39.5
343 8078 Rosa Skobola F Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 12:40.2
344 8676 Molly Young F Ms_vicksburg 7 12:40.5
345 7481 Karen Nimtz F Ms_capital Homeschool 8 12:41.4
346 7955 Kaylyn Hasty F Ms_hesperia 8 12:42.2
347 7712 Amelia Walchak F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 12:42.7
348 7786 Zoe Foley F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 12:42.9
349 7422 Paige Dionne F Ms_allendale 7 12:43.3
350 8730 Anna Vanderwege F Ms_west Ottawa 8 12:43.5
351 8316 Cecelia Bronson F Ms_pennfield 7 12:43.7
352 8119 Haylee Woods F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 12:43.9
353 7807 Sydney Plath F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 12:43.9
354 7696 Delaney Meyers F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 12:44.9
355 7818 Eva Taylor F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 12:45.8
356 7890 Evie Deblaay F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 12:46.0
357 8644 Mae Hendershot F Ms_vicksburg 7 12:46.3
358 8357 Abby Stockwell F Ms_portage Central 7 12:47.0
359 8014 Mary Wells F Ms_hopkins 8 12:47.0
360 7765 Karina Nigg F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 12:47.2
361 8138 Maddy Perry F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 12:47.9
362 8079 Lucia Skrobola F Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 12:47.9
363 8037 Tejia Castle F Ms_ionia 8 12:48.5
364 8396 Ryan Knauer F Ms_portage West 8 12:49.0
365 7909 Savannha Captain F Ms_grandville 7 12:49.0
366 8518 Maleah Hampton F Ms_schoolcraft 8 12:49.2
367 7607 Mya Stanek F Ms_decatur 8 12:49.3
368 8738 Libia Hernandez F Ms_wyoming Lee 8 12:50.2
369 7482 Anna Roskos F Ms_capital Homeschool 8 12:50.3
370 7911 Carly Duffy F Ms_grandville 8 12:50.6
371 8597 Hannah Davidson F Ms_three Rivers 8 12:51.0
372 8249 Celia Bell F Ms_mattawan 8 12:51.0
373 7873 Rylee Sigler F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 12:51.3
374 8164 Jessica Furman F Ms_lumen Christi 8 12:51.8
375 8660 Alexis Puls F Ms_vicksburg 8 12:52.0
376 8053 Noelle Fazekas F Ms_jonesville 8 12:52.1
377 7507 Madison Biller F Ms_chippewa Hills 7 12:52.2
378 7820 Molly Williams F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 12:53.1
379 7908 Marla Aymond F Ms_grandville 7 12:53.3
380 7642 Lauren McKenna F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 12:53.7
381 7931 Rylee Stevens F Ms_grandville 7 12:53.8
382 8551 Emmalie Wood F Ms_shepherd 7 12:54.0
383 8117 Abigail Winsman F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 12:54.4
384 8682 Jazmine Irwin F Ms_watervliet 7 12:55.5
385 7641 Molly Mandsager F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 12:55.8
386 8691 Megan Trapp F Ms_watervliet 7 12:56.7
387 8280 Lauren Thompson F Ms_mattawan 7 12:58.8
388 8198 Avery Vandenbussche F Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 12:58.8
389 7628 Taylor Fairchild F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 13:00.0
390 8524 MacKenzie Overton F Ms_schoolcraft 7 13:00.2
391 7419 Marisol Chavez F Ms_allendale 7 13:00.5
392 8090 Morgan Felton F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 13:01.4
393 8395 Lauren King F Ms_portage West 8 13:01.5
394 7578 Alexis Dawson F Ms_concord 7 13:01.7
395 7490 Cecelia Kangas F Ms_centreville 6 13:02.3
396 7859 Katelyn Larue F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 13:02.5
397 8102 Grace Morris F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 13:03.2
398 8471 Lena Williams F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:03.5
399 8470 Mikhayla White F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:03.6
400 8507 Ashley Forrest F Ms_saugatuck 7 13:03.8
401 8680 Tina Etemi F Ms_watervliet 8 13:04.1
402 7984 Camille Wolbrink F Ms_holland Black River 7 13:04.1
403 7974 Nora Ballard F Ms_holland Black River 6 13:05.0
404 8098 Lauren Iadevaia F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 13:06.0
405 7839 Phoenix Smith F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 13:06.0
406 7688 Grace Hojnacki F Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 13:06.0
407 7483 Hope Roskos F Ms_capital Homeschool 8 13:06.4
408 7964 Olivia Vanavery F Ms_hesperia 8 13:08.0
409 8133 Riley Marszalek F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 13:08.3
410 7802 Avabella Madison F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 13:08.4
411 7970 Lucy O'Connor F Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 13:08.8
412 8034 Grace Brown F Ms_ionia 8 13:09.2
413 7568 Cali Grenon F Ms_coloma 8 13:09.7
414 7826 Faith Graham F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 13:10.1
415 7961 Joslynn Sharah F Ms_hesperia 6 13:10.8
416 8337 Lily Czuk F Ms_portage Central 7 13:11.0
417 8641 Haylee Goodall F Ms_vicksburg 8 13:12.0
418 7994 Joy Athearn F Ms_hopkins 7 13:12.3
419 8002 Emma Howe F Ms_hopkins 7 13:12.9
420 7754 Hailey Brugh F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 13:14.1
421 8463 Ruby Risser F Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 13:14.3
422 8418 Ella Rorabaugh F Ms_portage West 8 13:14.6
423 7799 Jade Larrison F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 13:14.8
424 7776 Leah Brunsting F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 13:15.2
425 7819 Annabelle Warner F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 13:15.9
426 8416 Morgan Righter F Ms_portage West 7 13:16.6
427 8455 Netta Margalit F Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 13:16.6
428 8267 Alexandra May F Ms_mattawan 7 13:17.0
429 7548 Kara Forsberg F Ms_clare 6 13:18.3
430 7817 Sophie Strauss F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 13:18.3
431 7437 Alisa Westerling F Ms_allendale 7 13:19.2
432 7998 Skylar Collier F Ms_hopkins 8 13:19.5
433 8452 Lily Kujacznski F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:19.8
434 7690 Anna Kelsch F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 13:20.4
435 8602 Abby Griffioen F Ms_three Rivers 8 13:20.6
436 8016 Andrea Hagenbuch F Ms_howardsville Christian 7 13:20.8
437 7848 Jinha Chung F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 13:20.9
438 7472 Andrea Diemer F Ms_calvin Christian 7 13:21.0
439 8283 Julia Weaver F Ms_mattawan 8 13:22.1
440 8172 Madison Sorek F Ms_lumen Christi 8 13:23.6
441 7801 Ava Lucas F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 13:23.9
442 7602 Chloe Burnett F Ms_decatur 7 13:24.1
443 8605 Annalise Harnevious F Ms_three Rivers 7 13:24.6
444 7953 Sydney Hasted F Ms_hesperia 7 13:25.0
445 8173 Alexa Spencer F Ms_lumen Christi 7 13:25.2
446 7453 Morgen Ales F Ms_bridgman 8 13:25.6
447 7968 Lena Jagielski F Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 13:26.7
448 8415 Deidra Preuss F Ms_portage West 8 13:27.7
449 7996 Sidney Caulder F Ms_hopkins 8 13:28.0
450 7519 Paige Huh F Ms_chippewa Hills 7 13:28.4
451 8284 Ella Williams F Ms_mattawan 8 13:28.9
452 7489 Bella Kangas F Ms_centreville 8 13:30.8
453 8155 Madison Murphy F Ms_lawton 7 13:32.2
454 7451 Kenslee Streit F Ms_bloomingdale 8 13:33.5
455 8054 Marlayah Forant F Ms_jonesville 8 13:33.5
456 7598 Amelia Lindsey F Ms_crossroads 8 13:33.8
457 7493 Frances Mildenberg F Ms_centreville 6 13:33.9
458 7600 Emalie Voigt F Ms_crossroads 7 13:34.3
459 7684 Dana Goedken F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 13:34.8
460 7866 Grace Padilla F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 13:35.0
461 7973 Olivia Tritchka-Stuche F Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 13:36.8
462 8328 Jenna Vogel F Ms_pennfield 7 13:36.8
463 8281 Natalie Tinkleberg F Ms_mattawan 8 13:36.8
464 8169 Katelyn Richards F Ms_lumen Christi 8 13:37.0
465 8159 Annika Steinke F Ms_lawton 7 13:37.6
466 8257 Natalie French F Ms_mattawan 8 13:37.9
467 8309 Erin Johnson F Ms_parchment 8 13:41.2
468 7462 Grace Fenech F Ms_bridgman 8 13:42.4
469 8613 Maxine Levanduski F Ms_three Rivers 8 13:43.1
470 8253 Emma Coleman F Ms_mattawan 7 13:43.5
471 7606 Clover Sinkler F Ms_decatur 7 13:43.7
472 7810 Inssa Robertson F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 13:44.3
473 7841 Madeline Wotruba F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 13:44.9
474 7884 Jordan Zondag F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 13:45.0
475 8251 Katie Blomeke F Ms_mattawan 7 13:45.1
476 7579 Savanna Gamet F Ms_concord 7 13:45.3
477 7862 Cate Meyer F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 13:45.9
478 8385 Olivia Eby F Ms_portage West 7 13:45.9
479 8743 Desy Paredes F Ms_wyoming Lee 8 13:47.2
480 7494 Ellie Miller F Ms_centreville 6 13:47.3
481 8401 Haleigh Loso F Ms_portage West 7 13:47.8
482 7805 Tierney Meyers F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 13:48.1
483 7880 Brooke Vanden Berg F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 13:49.3
484 7950 Yamille Zarraga F Ms_hart 8 13:49.7
485 8434 Jasmine Rowe F Ms_potterville 8 13:50.8
486 8542 Brooklyn Lattimer F Ms_shepherd 7 13:50.8
487 8356 Layna Smith F Ms_portage Central 7 13:51.5
488 7496 Emmy Pritchard F Ms_centreville 6 13:52.6
489 8618 Emily Moore F Ms_three Rivers 7 13:53.1
490 7921 Sarah Kelly F Ms_grandville 8 13:53.2
491 8685 Alexa Little F Ms_watervliet 8 13:54.2
492 8162 Paige Barton F Ms_lumen Christi 7 13:54.2
493 8384 Tori Dwyer F Ms_portage West 7 13:55.8
494 8351 Aubrey Phenicie F Ms_portage Central 7 13:56.1
495 8670 Lennon Vanlunenburg F Ms_vicksburg 8 13:56.9
496 7626 Kaitlyn Dryburgh F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 13:57.9
497 7565 Camryn Brown F Ms_coloma 7 13:58.5
498 8149 Andi Wilsey F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 13:58.5
499 8451 Lesly Krawczyk F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:59.1
500 8446 Lydia Harris F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:59.8
501 8564 Lainey Bomba F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 14:02.7
502 8427 Delanie Anthony F Ms_potterville 8 14:03.4
503 8192 Theresa Ray F Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 14:03.7
504 7497 Lilly Riggio F Ms_centreville 7 14:04.2
505 8688 Olivia Sutherland F Ms_watervliet 8 14:04.6
506 7620 Moriah Campbell F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 14:05.5
507 8574 Amanda Ringwold F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 7 14:06.7
508 8537 Alyiah Gorton F Ms_shepherd 7 14:07.2
509 8165 Kate Ganton F Ms_lumen Christi 6 14:07.3
510 8110 Ava Schlender F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 14:08.3
511 8094 Laina Haynes F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 14:09.2
512 8348 Madeline Monarch F Ms_portage Central 7 14:09.7
513 8130 Emma Kerschbaum F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 14:13.2
514 7831 Costello Logyn F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 14:13.8
515 7590 Kathryn Hochstetler F Ms_constantine 8 14:14.7
516 7906 Shelby Ybema F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 14:14.9
517 7477 Saiya Zeng F Ms_calvin Christian 7 14:15.7
518 8186 Maia Litner F Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 14:16.5
519 7788 Sofia Grilley F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 14:17.2
520 8541 Jozlyn Inosencio F Ms_shepherd 7 14:17.5
521 7840 Mia Vanfossen F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 14:17.7
522 8077 Katie Rozenboom F Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 14:17.9
523 7438 Clare Whitsell F Ms_allendale 7 14:18.7
524 8442 Ava Erdmann F Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 14:19.8
525 8141 Elise Segal F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 14:20.2
526 8055 Kaje Gilbert F Ms_jonesville 8 14:20.8
527 8258 Mackenzie Gaul F Ms_mattawan 7 14:22.2
528 7795 Ishorya Kharel F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 14:22.2
529 8305 Addison Carlton F Ms_parchment 7 14:22.7
530 7722 Rylee Best F Ms_fremont 8 14:23.1
531 7686 Hannah Hillary F Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 14:23.9
532 7910 Julia Deluca F Ms_grandville 8 14:27.4
533 8374 Grace Morgan F Ms_portage North 8 14:28.1
534 7428 Sierra Heaton F Ms_allendale 7 14:28.2
535 8589 Zoe Bryant F Ms_three Rivers 7 14:28.5
536 7460 Felicity Double F Ms_bridgman 7 14:29.7
537 7740 Taava Johnson F Ms_fremont 8 14:30.7
538 8072 Breanna Wallace F Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 7 14:32.0
539 8505 Adelaide Burmeister F Ms_saugatuck 8 14:33.3
540 8390 Cathy Giguere F Ms_portage West 8 14:34.1
541 8422 Emily Sturgis F Ms_portage West 7 14:35.6
542 8311 Rebecca Shank F Ms_parchment 8 14:38.9
543 7992 Aubrey Vandevusse F Ms_holland Christian 7 14:39.6
544 8297 Olivia Bourne F Ms_new Buffalo 8 14:39.6
545 8623 Emlie Quinn F Ms_three Rivers 8 14:41.6
546 8322 Olivia Jenney F Ms_pennfield 7 14:44.5
547 8008 Caitlyn Shook F Ms_hopkins 7 14:46.1
548 7423 Kylie Droski F Ms_allendale 8 14:46.4
549 8006 Lexi Nutter F Ms_hopkins 7 14:46.4
550 7457 Stephanie Demeulenaere F Ms_bridgman 8 14:47.0
551 7651 Laura Robotham F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 14:47.0
552 8512 Kaitlin Vanderlip F Ms_saugatuck 6 14:49.6
553 7794 Kate Kendall F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 14:52.6
554 7655 Anna Salmon F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 14:54.1
555 8647 Regan Hoopingarner F Ms_vicksburg 8 14:55.3
556 7800 Avery Lokers F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 14:56.8
557 7924 Caroline Mills F Ms_grandville 8 14:57.0
558 8076 Molly Posey F Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 14:57.5
559 8166 Sarah Hoop F Ms_lumen Christi 7 14:58.4
560 7682 Elizabeth Chapman F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 15:00.4
561 8561 Sarah Sevener F Ms_spring Lake 7 15:01.0
562 8453 Sara Langbo F Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 15:02.9
563 8672 Olivia Visser F Ms_vicksburg 8 15:03.0
564 7764 Kayla Nichols F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 7 15:06.5
565 7646 Mackenzie Parker F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 15:15.4
566 7869 Renee Prins F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 15:20.8
567 8275 Kayla Smith F Ms_mattawan 8 15:21.6
568 8523 Annika Munson F Ms_schoolcraft 7 15:22.0
569 8300 Grace Kenna F Ms_new Buffalo 8 15:22.5
570 8447 Natalie Howard F Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 15:22.5
571 7543 Emma Billman F Ms_clare 6 15:25.6
572 8358 Ziona Vergel F Ms_portage Central 7 15:29.2
573 7498 Cara Wilson F Ms_centreville 6 15:31.3
574 7858 Esther Kuperus F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 15:32.8
575 7885 Peyton Zondag F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 15:32.9
576 7677 Maya Ashley-Oswalt F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 15:33.1
577 8310 Hannah Rohall F Ms_parchment 8 15:36.6
578 8317 Mayci Clissold F Ms_pennfield 7 15:36.6
579 7972 Ana Rush F Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 15:37.1
580 7701 Abigail Osterhart F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 15:37.9
581 7625 Maria Dietz F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 15:40.6
582 8174 Emma Atkinson F Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 15:40.9
583 7702 Natalie Osterhart F Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 15:45.7
584 7608 Madison Worley F Ms_decatur 7 15:46.2
585 8465 Delia Stark F Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 15:49.0
586 8633 Olivia Ahrens F Ms_vicksburg 7 15:51.8
587 7829 Gwyn Ketola F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 15:52.2
588 8329 Kayla Vogel F Ms_pennfield 7 15:54.6
589 7488 Aubriana Jackson F Ms_centreville 6 16:00.1
590 8144 Nyari Spivey F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 16:03.2
591 8301 Libby Lamport F Ms_new Buffalo 6 16:05.1
592 7612 Mallory Hickerson F Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 16:06.5
593 8320 Jenna Finfrock F Ms_pennfield 7 16:08.1
594 8129 Asjoat Kaur F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 16:09.6
595 7657 Hannah Schlett F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 16:10.2
596 7605 Mollie Latham F Ms_decatur 8 16:11.2
597 7645 Meadow Neubauer-Keyes F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 16:11.3
598 7762 Mina Kiser F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 8 16:17.1
599 8585 Amy Arnett F Ms_three Rivers 8 16:22.1
600 7454 Nina Babcock F Ms_bridgman 7 16:23.9
601 8121 Morgan Allred F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 16:28.7
602 8382 Emma Cochensparger F Ms_portage West 8 16:29.7
603 7918 Emma Hogle F Ms_grandville 7 16:31.7
604 7822 Allison Block F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 16:35.9
605 8400 Alexis Loparo F Ms_portage West 7 16:38.2
606 7930 Rachael Snoeyink F Ms_grandville 8 16:48.9
607 7838 Kalianna Slaybaugh F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 16:52.2
608 8075 Annelise Hendrix F Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 16:53.6
609 7475 Josie Stammis F Ms_calvin Christian 8 16:56.1
610 8736 Johanna Flores F Ms_wyoming Lee 8 17:03.5
611 7491 Zoey Kernagis F Ms_centreville 6 17:08.6
612 7836 Mira Sands F Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 17:12.8
613 8167 Anna McClure F Ms_lumen Christi 7 17:22.4
614 8599 Violett Elkins F Ms_three Rivers 7 17:40.2
615 8683 Wynter Kerr F Ms_watervliet 7 17:43.2
616 8407 Paige Mick F Ms_portage West 8 17:43.3
617 7926 Reyes Monica F Ms_grandville 8 17:48.1
618 8741 Liliana Martinez F Ms_wyoming Lee 7 18:10.4
619 7676 Erin Zielke F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 18:53.1
620 7665 Saylor Tague F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 19:02.6
621 8419 Presley Rosales F Ms_portage West 7 19:03.2
622 8058 Lilly Hodge F Ms_jonesville 7 19:22.6
623 7917 Kellie Groenleer F Ms_grandville 8 19:43.5
624 8651 Hannah Laughery F Ms_vicksburg 8 20:30.3
625 8687 Jodi Prillwitz F Ms_watervliet 8 20:49.5
626 7613 Natalie Overbeek F Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 21:14.6
627 8590 Rosario Cabrera F Ms_three Rivers 7 21:30.3
628 8392 Akila Jayatilaka F Ms_portage West 7 22:04.0



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS



1. 88 MS_PORTAGE NORTH ( 8:45 43:42 0:59)
=======================================================
1 1 Zander Crooks Ms_portage North 8 8:17
2 2 Carter Batt Ms_portage North 8 8:20
3 16 Liam Millership Ms_portage North 8 8:54
4 18 Gage Witt Ms_portage North 8 8:55
5 51 Luke Rathburn Ms_portage North 8 9:16
6 ( 65) Nick Freeman Ms_portage North 7 9:23
7 ( 71) Cole Smith Ms_portage North 7 9:26

2. 94 MS_WEST OTTAWA ( 8:52 44:20 0:44)
=======================================================
1 5 Ben Riley Ms_west Ottawa 8 8:32
2 9 Isaac Easter Ms_west Ottawa 8 8:47
3 13 Braeden Shoemaker Ms_west Ottawa 8 8:51
4 17 Connor Wooley Ms_west Ottawa 7 8:54
5 50 Kebede Postma Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:16
6 ( 58) Teddy Schurman Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:20
7 ( 74) Tyler Postma Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:31

3. 222 MS_IONIA ( 9:12 45:58 0:35)
=======================================================
1 26 Heath Lapointe Ms_ionia 8 9:00
2 29 Josiah Magley Ms_ionia 8 9:02
3 33 Riley Husted Ms_ionia 8 9:03
4 55 Jimmy Peabody Ms_ionia 8 9:18
5 79 Harrison Yenchar Ms_ionia 7 9:35
6 (143) Connor Clark Ms_ionia 8 10:11
7 (144) Adam Bliss Ms_ionia 8 10:11

4. 223 MS_DUNCAN LAKE (CALEDONIA) ( 9:12 46:00 0:45)
=======================================================
1 22 Josh Oom Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 8:58
2 27 Caden Dixon Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:00
3 36 Amon Smith Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:05
4 48 Jordan Domany Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 9:14
5 90 Luka Ressler Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:43
6 (115) Donavan Mattson Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:58
7 (117) Colin Pearson Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:59

5. 267 MS_PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 9:17 46:25 0:46)
=======================================================
1 20 Caleb Heid Ms_portage Central 8 8:57
2 40 Parker Damaska Ms_portage Central 7 9:06
3 44 Eric Fernandez Ms_portage Central 8 9:10
4 72 Cole Mason Ms_portage Central 8 9:29
5 91 Mathieu Northuis Ms_portage Central 7 9:43
6 ( 93) Luke Connolly Ms_portage Central 8 9:45
7 (122) Gavin Voetberg Ms_portage Central 7 10:00

6. 286 MS_LAKESHORE (STEVENSVILLE) ( 9:18 46:28 1:27)
=======================================================
1 8 Race Bettich Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 8:45
2 23 Mike Sobaski Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 8:58
3 43 Lucas Balkema Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 9:08
4 66 Patrick Behnke Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 9:25
5 146 Kent Heppler Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 10:12
6 (185) Matthew Stocker Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 10:33
7 (193) Evan Rhodes Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 10:41

7. 305 MS_PORTAGE WEST ( 9:23 46:53 0:47)
=======================================================
1 24 Ryan McCune Ms_portage West 7 8:59
2 38 Joshua Gormley Ms_portage West 7 9:05
3 57 Charles Blair Ms_portage West 8 9:20
4 92 Karsten Wiegerink Ms_portage West 7 9:43
5 94 Ben Thomas Ms_portage West 7 9:46
6 ( 97) Joseph White Ms_portage West 8 9:49
7 (119) Daniel Grile Ms_portage West 8 9:59

8. 311 MS_SALINE ( 9:22 46:50 0:27)
=======================================================
1 42 Jason Whitton Ms_saline 7 9:08
2 60 Ethan Yesko Ms_saline 7 9:21
3 61 Anthony Desimone Ms_saline 8 9:21
4 68 Jason Chen Ms_saline 8 9:25
5 80 Jamie Harrison Ms_saline 8 9:35
6 ( 85) Charlie Schroeter Ms_saline 8 9:40
7 (131) Max Pfeiffer Ms_saline 8 10:04

9. 319 MS_SAUGATUCK ( 9:20 46:38 2:19)
=======================================================
1 3 Max Sharnas Ms_saugatuck 8 8:27
2 14 Benny Diaz Ms_saugatuck 8 8:52
3 34 Adam Martinson Ms_saugatuck 8 9:03
4 73 Luke Gorgas Ms_saugatuck 7 9:30
5 195 Eli Timmerman Ms_saugatuck 7 10:46
6 (210) Charlie Stormer Ms_saugatuck 7 10:56
7 (338) Sam Richardson-Smaller Ms_saugatuck 6 15:24

10. 387 MS_HUDSONVILLE PUBLIC ( 9:35 47:52 1:09)
=======================================================
1 11 Trey Diepenhorst Ms_hudsonville Public 8 8:49
2 54 Sam Lobbezoo Ms_hudsonville Public 7 9:18
3 101 Asher Koeman Ms_hudsonville Public 8 9:51
4 108 Dylan Terpstra Ms_hudsonville Public 7 9:56
5 113 Bryce Baar Ms_hudsonville Public 7 9:58
6 (126) Curtis Gillespie Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:02
7 (130) Jordan Vruggink Ms_hudsonville Public 7 10:03

11. 388 MS_RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 9:29 47:22 2:03)
=======================================================
1 4 Read Knapp Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 8:28
2 25 A J Boucher Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 8:59
3 70 Marc Krawczyk Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 9:26
4 112 Nathan Louden Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 9:58
5 177 Conner Misner Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 10:31
6 (192) Wyatt McComb Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 10:41
7 (212) Nolan Buckhout Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 10:57

12. 389 MS_GRAND HAVEN LAKESHORE ( 9:34 47:47 1:03)
=======================================================
1 19 Ben Pease Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 8:56
2 76 Nolan Clark Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 9:31
3 78 Jonathan Tysman Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 9:31
4 100 Ryan Larson Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 9:50
5 116 Logan Petrus Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 9:59
6 (173) James Held Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:30
7 (175) Stanley Razmus Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:31

13. 450 MS_CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 9:40 48:19 1:31)
=======================================================
1 15 Enock Kwizera-Shoemaker Ms_capital Homeschool 6 8:52
2 37 Daniel Thomas Ms_capital Homeschool 7 9:05
3 103 Dawson Parks Ms_capital Homeschool 7 9:54
4 132 Jesse Carson Ms_capital Homeschool 6 10:05
5 163 Hudson Beals Ms_capital Homeschool 8 10:23
6 (165) Samuel Williams Ms_capital Homeschool 6 10:26
7 (259) Will Spedoske Ms_capital Homeschool 8 11:24

14. 461 MS_SPRING LAKE ( 9:41 48:21 1:18)
=======================================================
1 12 Teddy Addison Ms_spring Lake 8 8:49
2 52 Carter Phillips Ms_spring Lake 8 9:17
3 129 Kreegan Devernay Ms_spring Lake 8 10:03
4 133 Austin Barding Ms_spring Lake 7 10:05
5 135 Charles Brown Ms_spring Lake 8 10:07
6 (140) Brendan O'Donnell Ms_spring Lake 8 10:09
7 (162) Brett Carrier Ms_spring Lake 8 10:22

15. 465 MS_HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 9:38 48:07 2:23)
=======================================================
1 6 Parker Lambers Ms_holland Christian 8 8:36
2 10 Austin Brinks Ms_holland Christian 8 8:48
3 45 Aaron Mulder Ms_holland Christian 8 9:10
4 186 Skyler Eldersveld Ms_holland Christian 7 10:34
5 218 Sam Murillo Ms_holland Christian 7 10:59
6 (248) Sam Deboer Ms_holland Christian 7 11:18
7 (268) Henry Fogg Ms_holland Christian 7 11:32

16. 467 MS_GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 9:43 48:33 1:07)
=======================================================
1 28 Temamen Warners Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 9:01
2 84 Ian Velzen-Haner Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 9:40
3 89 Dylan Christophel Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 9:41
4 128 Ben Zwart Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 10:03
5 138 Ben Tuit Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 10:08
6 (161) Reuben Wiering Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 10:21
7 (176) Nick Stroobosscher Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 10:31

17. 539 MS_GRANDVILLE ( 9:52 49:20 0:50)
=======================================================
1 53 Zac Zemba Ms_grandville 8 9:17
2 109 Damien Freeman Ms_grandville 7 9:57
3 118 Garrett Kok Ms_grandville 7 9:59
4 123 Eil Decook Ms_grandville 7 10:00
5 136 Jackson Gibney Ms_grandville 8 10:07
6 (145) Joshua Gorsh Ms_grandville 8 10:12
7 (148) Joshua Machuta Ms_grandville 8 10:14

18. 566 MS_LAKEVIEW (BATTLE CREEK) ( 9:54 49:28 0:57)
=======================================================
1 56 Parker Lagro Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 9:20
2 67 Caleb Bost Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 9:25
3 139 Jayden Miller Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 10:09
4 151 Devon Njonje Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:17
5 153 Jacob Gloetzner Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:17
6 (166) Zach Piercy Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 10:26
7 (168) Kevin Grady Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:27

19. 587 MS_THREE RIVERS ( 9:56 49:40 1:28)
=======================================================
1 46 Jaciel Castro Ms_three Rivers 8 9:11
2 86 Kaid Hasse Ms_three Rivers 7 9:40
3 124 Brody Fletcher Ms_three Rivers 8 10:00
4 142 Seth Luegge Ms_three Rivers 8 10:10
5 189 Jonathan Pant Ms_three Rivers 7 10:39
6 (202) Carter Bugajeski Ms_three Rivers 7 10:49
7 (205) Noah Humbert Ms_three Rivers 8 10:50

20. 591 MS_ST. REGIS ( 9:56 49:40 1:26)
=======================================================
1 35 Blake Swartz Ms_st. Regis 6 9:04
2 64 Joe Dillon Ms_st. Regis 6 9:22
3 149 Griffin Smith Ms_st. Regis 8 10:15
4 171 Wright Paddock Ms_st. Regis 8 10:29
5 172 Matthew Kolesky Ms_st. Regis 8 10:30
6 (219) Blake Shaya Ms_st. Regis 6 10:59

21. 610 MS_HART ( 10:00 49:59 0:43)
=======================================================
1 81 Clayton Ackley Ms_hart 7 9:37
2 83 Seth Ackley Ms_hart 7 9:39
3 141 River Kistler Ms_hart 8 10:09
4 147 Revin Gale Ms_hart 7 10:14
5 158 Wyatt Dean Ms_hart 7 10:20
6 (169) Easton Vanderswaag Ms_hart 7 10:28
7 (183) Noah Bosley Ms_hart 8 10:33

22. 664 MS_FREMONT ( 10:09 50:43 3:28)
=======================================================
1 7 Conor Somers Ms_fremont 8 8:37
2 75 Gavin Schuler Ms_fremont 8 9:31
3 98 Brennan Schuler Ms_fremont 8 9:49
4 191 Gabe Whittle Ms_fremont 8 10:41
5 293 Owen Vandenberg Ms_fremont 7 12:05

23. 671 MS_MATTAWAN ( 10:09 50:43 1:09)
=======================================================
1 82 Joe Reeves Ms_mattawan 8 9:39
2 114 Jared Yetter Ms_mattawan 8 9:58
3 120 Jonathan Gergely Ms_mattawan 8 9:59
4 155 Logan Pearson Ms_mattawan 7 10:19
5 200 Neil Kelly Ms_mattawan 7 10:48
6 (207) Seth Reeves Ms_mattawan 8 10:55
7 (208) Brian Weaver Ms_mattawan 7 10:56

24. 681 MS_COLOMA ( 10:09 50:42 1:15)
=======================================================
1 69 Ethan Vandermolen Ms_coloma 8 9:25
2 106 Jake Ickes Ms_coloma 8 9:56
3 157 Brodie McQuillan Ms_coloma 7 10:20
4 159 Caeleb Ishmael Ms_coloma 8 10:21
5 190 Riley Davis Ms_coloma 8 10:40
6 (232) Skyler Wolfe Ms_coloma 7 11:04
7 (289) Cameron Schinck Ms_coloma 7 12:00

25. 734 MS_CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 10:25 52:05 3:41)
=======================================================
1 32 Logan Manion Ms_calvin Christian 8 9:03
2 62 Dan Kehoe Ms_calvin Christian 8 9:22
3 105 Nathan Jenkins Ms_calvin Christian 7 9:56
4 224 Drew Broekhuis Ms_calvin Christian 7 11:00
5 311 Henry Terbeek Ms_calvin Christian 7 12:44
6 (324) Preston Zeng Ms_calvin Christian 8 13:10

26. 775 MS_SHEPHERD ( 10:19 51:34 1:38)
=======================================================
1 59 Mason Cross Ms_shepherd 8 9:21
2 154 Mitchell Walters Ms_shepherd 7 10:19
3 164 Joel Bendele Ms_shepherd 7 10:24
4 178 Connor Bryan Ms_shepherd 7 10:31
5 220 Brendan Kusbel Ms_shepherd 7 10:59
6 (303) Aaron Smith Ms_shepherd 8 12:26

27. 814 MS_GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 10:25 52:01 2:11)
=======================================================
1 39 Lucas Vandam Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 9:06
2 104 Caleb Boes Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 9:55
3 188 Ryan Keen Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 10:35
4 236 Jackson Gritter Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:08
5 247 Caleb Devries Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 11:17
6 (261) Eli Westra Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 11:25
7 (284) Tad Buiter Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:53

28. 836 MS_LUMEN CHRISTI ( 10:26 52:06 2:02)
=======================================================
1 30 Matt Hoop Ms_lumen Christi 8 9:02
2 170 Luke Fish Ms_lumen Christi 7 10:28
3 182 Nathan Padbury Ms_lumen Christi 7 10:33
4 223 Nick Dysert Ms_lumen Christi 8 10:59
5 231 Logan Fish Ms_lumen Christi 7 11:04
6 (242) Owen Fremeau Ms_lumen Christi 7 11:12
7 (255) Jack Fish Ms_lumen Christi 8 11:21

29. 842 MS_GRAND LEDGE HAYES ( 10:28 52:17 1:57)
=======================================================
1 31 Carson Brunk Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 9:02
2 160 Bryce Campbell Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:21
3 214 Joshua Robbins Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 10:57
4 215 Zachary Stevens Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:58
5 222 Zachary McLaughlin Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:59
6 (239) Colton Bennett Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 11:10
7 (257) Quinn Vanderlip Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:24

30. 855 MS_CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 10:31 52:32 2:01)
=======================================================
1 63 Jake O'Neil Ms_chippewa Hills 7 9:22
2 110 Shaun Biller Ms_chippewa Hills 8 9:57
3 174 Lewis Young Ms_chippewa Hills 8 10:30
4 252 Martin Grinnell Ms_chippewa Hills 8 11:20
5 256 Jeffrey Brownwell Ms_chippewa Hills 8 11:23

31. 869 MS_ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 10:34 52:47 1:11)
=======================================================
1 102 Josh Andren Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 7 9:53
2 111 Henry Saint Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 9:57
3 206 Jacob Thome Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:54
4 217 Nathan Pawlowicz Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:59
5 233 Jeremy Gallaway Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 7 11:04
6 (280) Ethan Lussier Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 11:43

32. 873 MS_MAPLE STREET MAGNET ( 10:32 52:39 2:08)
=======================================================
1 47 Sam Allen Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 9:12
2 87 Hank Perkins Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 9:41
3 241 Owen Quayle Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 11:10
4 245 Connor Rafferty Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 11:16
5 253 Oskar Wiendenhoef Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 11:20
6 (270) James Rocco Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 11:32
7 (290) Joss Brent Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 12:01

33. 909 MS_GR_TRACK CLUB/GR FIRE ( 10:36 53:00 1:30)
=======================================================
1 121 Isaac Kortz Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 6 9:59
2 127 Will Marth Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 7 10:02
3 180 Garrett McFarlane Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 7 10:32
4 216 Connor O'Donohue Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 6 10:58
5 265 Scott Post Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 6 11:29
6 (275) Ethan Hill Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 7 11:37

34. 933 MS_CLARE ( 10:41 53:23 1:42)
=======================================================
1 96 Teddy Bell Ms_clare 8 9:49
2 179 Mason Cotter Ms_clare 7 10:32
3 194 Christian Hitchcock Ms_clare 8 10:43
4 198 Anthony Taylor Ms_clare 8 10:48
5 266 Hayden Wood Ms_clare 7 11:31
6 (314) Connor Craig Ms_clare 8 12:51

35. 942 MS_EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 10:40 53:17 1:02)
=======================================================
1 134 Sam Gamble Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 10:07
2 137 James Austin Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 10:08
3 204 Noah Peters Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 10:50
4 229 Ben Phelps Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 11:03
5 238 Elijah Robinson Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 11:09
6 (246) Asgeir Theodorsson Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 11:17
7 (267) Ryan McMahon Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 11:31

36. 975 MS_GRANT ( 11:00 54:58 3:51)
=======================================================
1 49 Tomas Charles Ms_grant 8 9:15
2 107 Kayden Koewers Ms_grant 8 9:56
3 221 Adrian Bouwkamp Ms_grant 7 10:59
4 277 Brodie Delamater Ms_grant 6 11:42
5 321 Braylon Freeland Ms_grant 8 13:06
6 (323) Logan Eady Ms_grant 6 13:08

37. 1000 MS_KALAMAZOO HOME SCHOOL SPORTS ( 11:18 56:27 4:37)
=======================================================
1 95 Zach Devries Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 9:46
2 99 Cyrus Terrill Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 9:50
3 187 Caleb Adair Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 10:34
4 285 George Jackson Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 11:54
5 334 Jack Posey Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 14:23

38. 1039 MS_CENTREVILLE ( 10:52 54:19 2:27)
=======================================================
1 41 Thai Pratel Ms_centreville 8 9:07
2 227 Logan Weis Ms_centreville 7 11:03
3 235 Matt Truckenmiller Ms_centreville 7 11:08
4 264 Zach Vanderhoof Ms_centreville 8 11:27
5 272 Harrison Gregory Ms_centreville 7 11:34
6 (307) Declan Kane Ms_centreville 6 12:32
7 (309) Markus Miller Ms_centreville 7 12:39

39. 1062 MS_PENNFIELD ( 11:03 55:13 2:05)
=======================================================
1 125 Austin Blocker Ms_pennfield 8 10:01
2 152 Cameron Humeston Ms_pennfield 7 10:17
3 201 Aiden Burns Ms_pennfield 8 10:49
4 288 Levi Harris Ms_pennfield 8 12:00
5 296 Christian Johnston Ms_pennfield 8 12:06
6 (301) Tristan Barnette Ms_pennfield 7 12:23
7 (304) Reece Chapman Ms_pennfield 8 12:27

40. 1091 MS_VICKSBURG ( 11:01 55:01 1:52)
=======================================================
1 88 Avery Snook Ms_vicksburg 6 9:41
2 211 Tanner Bartholomew Ms_vicksburg 8 10:56
3 258 Ben Hambright Ms_vicksburg 8 11:24
4 263 Charlie Emmerick Ms_vicksburg 7 11:27
5 271 Jaxson Wilson Ms_vicksburg 6 11:33
6 (274) Maddox Porter Ms_vicksburg 8 11:35
7 (297) Gage Stenger Ms_vicksburg 8 12:18

41. 1146 MS_HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 11:05 55:25 1:10)
=======================================================
1 150 Matt Koeman Ms_holland Black River 8 10:16
2 234 Tjorven Snook Ms_holland Black River 7 11:05
3 249 Aidan Kelley Ms_holland Black River 7 11:19
4 251 Mason Phillips Ms_holland Black River 7 11:19
5 262 Javier Rivera Ms_holland Black River 8 11:26
6 (281) Jonathan Fink Ms_holland Black River 7 11:43
7 (313) Matthew Harrelson Ms_holland Black River 7 12:47

42. 1183 MS_RIVER VALLEY ( 11:22 56:48 2:13)
=======================================================
1 196 Cadden Krieger Ms_river Valley 7 10:46
2 213 Jaren Christ Ms_river Valley 8 10:57
3 226 Joshua Seifert Ms_river Valley 7 11:02
4 230 David Forker Ms_river Valley 8 11:04
5 318 Reese Byers Ms_river Valley 7 12:59
6 (332) Ben Ashby Ms_river Valley 7 14:09

43. 1238 MS_PARCHMENT ( 11:35 57:51 3:30)
=======================================================
1 77 William Winter Ms_parchment 7 9:31
2 276 Luke Penny Ms_parchment 8 11:39
3 278 Eli Sanders Ms_parchment 8 11:43
4 287 Lucas Terrill Ms_parchment 7 11:57
5 320 Isaac Nieboer Ms_parchment 7 13:01

44. 1265 MS_CONSTANTINE ( 11:32 57:40 2:06)
=======================================================
1 167 Julian Hawthorne Ms_constantine 7 10:27
2 244 Tyler Juday Ms_constantine 8 11:15
3 254 Ethan Glick Ms_constantine 7 11:20
4 292 Lando Schwartz Ms_constantine 8 12:05
5 308 Micah Bailey Ms_constantine 7 12:33
6 (325) Chase Bates Ms_constantine 7 13:21
7 (331) Gabriel Flores Ms_constantine 7 13:58

45. 1286 MS_WYOMING LEE ( 11:35 57:53 2:25)
=======================================================
1 184 Oscar Sosa Ms_wyoming Lee 7 10:33
2 243 Jose Briones Ms_wyoming Lee 8 11:15
3 269 Julian Flores Ms_wyoming Lee 6 11:32
4 273 Carlos Hernandez Ms_wyoming Lee 7 11:35
5 317 Brandon Lopez Ms_wyoming Lee 7 12:58
6 (328) Manny Llanes Ms_wyoming Lee 8 13:42

46. 1290 MS_ALLENDALE ( 12:41 1:03:23 6:54)
=======================================================
1 21 Cameron Moore Ms_allendale 8 8:58
2 279 Matt Brovont Ms_allendale 8 11:43
3 322 Aj Carter Ms_allendale 7 13:08
4 329 Caden Coy Ms_allendale 8 13:42
5 339 Ryder Larabel Ms_allendale 7 15:52

47. 1295 MS_JONESVILLE ( 11:40 58:16 1:58)
=======================================================
1 181 Jacob Rickwalt Ms_jonesville 8 10:32
2 225 Jacob Wilson Ms_jonesville 8 11:01
3 286 Bradley Wright Ms_jonesville 7 11:54
4 298 Collin Laney Ms_jonesville 7 12:19
5 305 Jack McNew Ms_jonesville 8 12:30
6 (315) Gene Wagner Ms_jonesville 7 12:53

48. 1333 MS_DELTON-KELLOGG ( 12:30 1:02:27 3:57)
=======================================================
1 203 Breadan Waller Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 10:49
2 209 Alec Waller Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 10:56
3 250 Elijah Austin Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 11:19
4 335 Gavin Polley Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 14:37
5 336 Owen Harig Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 14:46

49. 1344 MS_NEW BUFFALO ( 11:53 59:22 2:24)
=======================================================
1 156 Harrison Bourne Ms_new Buffalo 8 10:20
2 282 Austin Semenchuk Ms_new Buffalo 8 11:50
3 294 Elliot Bourne Ms_new Buffalo 6 12:05
4 300 Evan Messinger Ms_new Buffalo 7 12:23
5 312 Brady Lewis Ms_new Buffalo 7 12:44
6 (330) Evan Spriggs Ms_new Buffalo 7 13:56
7 (333) Jack Lantz Ms_new Buffalo 6 14:10

50. 1416 MS_SCHOOLCRAFT ( 12:16 1:01:17 2:31)
=======================================================
1 228 Nathan Earls Ms_schoolcraft 8 11:03
2 237 Carson Long Ms_schoolcraft 7 11:09
3 306 Rylan Osborn Ms_schoolcraft 7 12:31
4 319 Aiden Popp Ms_schoolcraft 7 13:00
5 326 Noah Graber Ms_schoolcraft 7 13:34
6 (337) Josiah Stuart Ms_schoolcraft 7 14:53

51. 1420 MS_POTTERVILLE ( 15:13 1:16:03 12:14)
=======================================================
1 199 Braxton Robbins Ms_potterville 8 10:48
2 240 Jason Miller Ms_potterville 7 11:10
3 299 Donny Mitschke Ms_potterville 7 12:20
4 340 Owen Lehman Ms_potterville 7 18:43
5 342 Lucas Gorbe Ms_potterville 7 23:02

52. 1440 MS_BRIDGMAN ( 14:06 1:10:29 11:53)
=======================================================
1 197 Richard Mabry Ms_bridgman 7 10:47
2 291 Collin Bowers Ms_bridgman 8 12:02
3 295 Nathan Blied Ms_bridgman 7 12:06
4 316 Jason Swenson Ms_bridgman 7 12:54
5 341 Max Babcock Ms_bridgman 7 22:40

53. 1482 MS_CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 12:25 1:02:03 2:17)
=======================================================
1 260 Noah Grace Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 8 11:25
2 283 Gabriel Warner Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 8 11:52
3 302 Ford Rogers Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 7 12:24
4 310 Isaiah Hill Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 7 12:40
5 327 Merrick Abner Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 7 13:42



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MIDDLE SCHOOL - BOYS


Place No. Name S School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== = ================================ == =======
1 6468 Juan David Hernandez M Ms_grand Rapids Public 8 8:12.4
2 6991 Zander Crooks M Ms_portage North 8 8:16.7
3 6982 Carter Batt M Ms_portage North 8 8:19.9
4 7210 Max Sharnas M Ms_saugatuck 8 8:26.3
5 7113 Read Knapp M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 8:27.2
6 7393 Ben Riley M Ms_west Ottawa 8 8:31.7
7 6590 Parker Lambers M Ms_holland Christian 8 8:35.6
8 6346 Conor Somers M Ms_fremont 8 8:36.1
9 6699 Race Bettich M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 8:44.9
10 6560 Conner Welden M Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 8:46.7
11 7374 Isaac Easter M Ms_west Ottawa 8 8:46.7
12 6583 Austin Brinks M Ms_holland Christian 8 8:48.0
13 6613 Trey Diepenhorst M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 8:48.1
14 7236 Teddy Addison M Ms_spring Lake 8 8:48.2
15 7400 Braeden Shoemaker M Ms_west Ottawa 8 8:50.8
16 7205 Benny Diaz M Ms_saugatuck 8 8:51.4
17 6153 Enock Kwizera-Shoemake M Ms_capital Homeschool 6 8:51.7
18 6218 Jonathan Mikovits M Ms_concord 8 8:52.2
19 7001 Liam Millership M Ms_portage North 8 8:53.8
20 7407 Connor Wooley M Ms_west Ottawa 7 8:53.9
21 7018 Gage Witt M Ms_portage North 8 8:54.6
22 6393 Ben Pease M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 8:56.0
23 6950 Caleb Heid M Ms_portage Central 8 8:56.9
24 6112 Cameron Moore M Ms_allendale 8 8:57.4
25 6287 Josh Oom M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 8:57.6
26 6716 Mike Sobaski M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 8:57.7
27 7049 Ryan McCune M Ms_portage West 7 8:58.5
28 7093 A J Boucher M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 8:59.0
29 6643 Heath Lapointe M Ms_ionia 8 8:59.6
30 6260 Caden Dixon M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 8:59.7
31 6464 Temamen Warners M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 9:01.0
32 6646 Josiah Magley M Ms_ionia 8 9:01.2
33 6772 Matt Hoop M Ms_lumen Christi 8 9:01.8
34 6415 Carson Brunk M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 9:01.8
35 6138 Logan Manion M Ms_calvin Christian 8 9:02.2
36 6638 Riley Husted M Ms_ionia 8 9:02.3
37 7207 Adam Martinson M Ms_saugatuck 8 9:03.0
38 7285 Blake Swartz M Ms_st. Regis 6 9:03.9
39 6300 Amon Smith M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:04.3
40 6159 Daniel Thomas M Ms_capital Homeschool 7 9:04.5
41 7035 Joshua Gormley M Ms_portage West 7 9:04.6
42 6482 Lucas Vandam M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 9:05.2
43 6941 Parker Damaska M Ms_portage Central 7 9:06.0
44 6165 Thai Pratel M Ms_centreville 8 9:06.3
45 7198 Jason Whitton M Ms_saline 7 9:07.5
46 6696 Lucas Balkema M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 9:07.8
47 6946 Eric Fernandez M Ms_portage Central 8 9:09.1
48 6591 Aaron Mulder M Ms_holland Christian 8 9:09.6
49 7290 Jaciel Castro M Ms_three Rivers 8 9:10.7
50 6777 Sam Allen M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 9:11.8
51 6261 Jordan Domany M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 9:13.3
52 6522 Tomas Charles M Ms_grant 8 9:14.3
53 7389 Kebede Postma M Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:15.3
54 7008 Luke Rathburn M Ms_portage North 8 9:15.5
55 7265 Carter Phillips M Ms_spring Lake 8 9:16.1
56 6518 Zac Zemba M Ms_grandville 8 9:16.2
57 6621 Sam Lobbezoo M Ms_hudsonville Public 7 9:17.4
58 6648 Jimmy Peabody M Ms_ionia 8 9:17.6
59 6736 Parker Lagro M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 9:19.3
60 7022 Charles Blair M Ms_portage West 8 9:19.6
61 7398 Teddy Schurman M Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:20.0
62 7229 Mason Cross M Ms_shepherd 8 9:20.4
63 7201 Ethan Yesko M Ms_saline 7 9:20.6
64 7169 Anthony Desimone M Ms_saline 8 9:20.8
65 6137 Dan Kehoe M Ms_calvin Christian 8 9:21.3
66 6185 Jake O'Neil M Ms_chippewa Hills 7 9:21.4
67 7279 Joe Dillon M Ms_st. Regis 6 9:21.7
68 6994 Nick Freeman M Ms_portage North 7 9:22.3
69 6698 Patrick Behnke M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 9:24.1
70 6722 Caleb Bost M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 9:24.3
71 7165 Jason Chen M Ms_saline 8 9:24.4
72 6209 Ethan Vandermolen M Ms_coloma 8 9:24.8
73 7114 Marc Krawczyk M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 9:25.1
74 7012 Cole Smith M Ms_portage North 7 9:25.4
75 6675 Brice Brown M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 7 9:26.3
76 6837 Chase Miller M Ms_mason 8 9:26.5
77 6961 Cole Mason M Ms_portage Central 8 9:28.8
78 7206 Luke Gorgas M Ms_saugatuck 7 9:29.2
79 6985 Matt Carlisle M Ms_portage North 8 9:30.0
80 7390 Tyler Postma M Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:30.1
81 6344 Gavin Schuler M Ms_fremont 8 9:30.2
82 6373 Nolan Clark M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 9:30.3
83 6917 William Winter M Ms_parchment 7 9:30.4
84 6409 Jonathan Tysman M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 9:31.0
85 7396 Israel Ruiz M Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:31.6
86 7371 Carston Cole M Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:31.9
87 6655 Harrison Yenchar M Ms_ionia 7 9:34.4
88 7172 Jamie Harrison M Ms_saline 8 9:34.8
89 6527 Clayton Ackley M Ms_hart 7 9:36.1
90 6885 Brayden Humes M Ms_milan 7 9:37.8
91 6868 Joe Reeves M Ms_mattawan 8 9:38.1
92 6528 Seth Ackley M Ms_hart 7 9:38.8
93 6462 Ian Velzen-Haner M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 9:39.3
94 7188 Charlie Schroeter M Ms_saline 8 9:39.8
95 7297 Kaid Hasse M Ms_three Rivers 7 9:40.0
96 6798 Hank Perkins M Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 9:40.6
97 7339 Avery Snook M Ms_vicksburg 6 9:40.9
98 6440 Dylan Christophel M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 9:41.0
99 6297 Luka Ressler M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:42.2
100 6965 Mathieu Northuis M Ms_portage Central 7 9:42.7
101 7075 Karsten Wiegerink M Ms_portage West 7 9:43.0
102 6939 Luke Connolly M Ms_portage Central 8 9:44.2
103 7067 Ben Thomas M Ms_portage West 7 9:45.3
104 6690 Zach Devries M Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 9:45.5
105 7380 Mayson Levandoski M Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:46.1
106 7009 Nick Redmond M Ms_portage North 8 9:48.0
107 6190 Teddy Bell M Ms_clare 8 9:48.6
108 7074 Joseph White M Ms_portage West 8 9:48.8
109 6343 Brennan Schuler M Ms_fremont 8 9:49.0
110 6694 Cyrus Terrill M Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 9:49.4
111 6385 Ryan Larson M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 9:49.7
112 6617 Asher Koeman M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 9:50.9
113 7268 Josh Andren M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 7 9:52.6
114 6155 Dawson Parks M Ms_capital Homeschool 7 9:53.5
115 6471 Caleb Boes M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 9:54.3
116 6883 Luke Gebhardt M Ms_milan 7 9:55.3
117 6136 Nathan Jenkins M Ms_calvin Christian 7 9:55.4
118 7007 Logan Post M Ms_portage North 7 9:55.6
119 6205 Jake Ickes M Ms_coloma 8 9:55.7
120 6526 Kayden Koewers M Ms_grant 8 9:55.9
121 6624 Dylan Terpstra M Ms_hudsonville Public 7 9:56.0
122 6493 Damien Freeman M Ms_grandville 7 9:56.8
123 6179 Shaun Biller M Ms_chippewa Hills 8 9:56.8
124 7274 Henry Saint M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 9:56.9
125 7116 Nathan Louden M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 9:57.1
126 6611 Bryce Baar M Ms_hudsonville Public 7 9:57.6
127 6877 Jared Yetter M Ms_mattawan 8 9:57.7
128 6282 Donavan Mattson M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:57.9
129 6394 Logan Petrus M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 9:58.2
130 6290 Colin Pearson M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 9:58.3
131 6504 Garrett Kok M Ms_grandville 7 9:58.6
132 7036 Daniel Grile M Ms_portage West 8 9:58.6
133 6854 Jonathan Gergely M Ms_mattawan 8 9:58.6
134 6357 Isaac Kortz M Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 6 9:58.9
135 6273 Brett Guzman M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 9:59.0
136 7375 Jacob Firlit M Ms_west Ottawa 8 9:59.0
137 6977 Gavin Voetberg M Ms_portage Central 7 9:59.1
138 6492 Eil Decook M Ms_grandville 7 9:59.4
139 7294 Brody Fletcher M Ms_three Rivers 8 9:59.5
140 6919 Austin Blocker M Ms_pennfield 8 10:00.1
141 6615 Curtis Gillespie M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:01.5
142 6361 Will Marth M Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 7 10:01.9
143 6466 Ben Zwart M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 10:02.4
144 7245 Kreegan Devernay M Ms_spring Lake 8 10:02.8
145 6626 Jordan Vruggink M Ms_hudsonville Public 7 10:03.0
146 6975 Lukas Vandersloot M Ms_portage Central 8 10:03.8
147 7187 Max Pfeiffer M Ms_saline 8 10:03.9
148 7191 Chris Smith M Ms_saline 8 10:04.0
149 7185 Derek Nishioka M Ms_saline 7 10:04.3
150 6149 Jesse Carson M Ms_capital Homeschool 6 10:04.4
151 7238 Austin Barding M Ms_spring Lake 7 10:04.9
152 7378 William Herweyer M Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:05.5
153 6970 Tristen Spettel M Ms_portage Central 7 10:05.5
154 6320 Sam Gamble M Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 10:06.3
155 7239 Charles Brown M Ms_spring Lake 8 10:06.5
156 6496 Jackson Gibney M Ms_grandville 8 10:07.0
157 7376 Owen Foster M Ms_west Ottawa 7 10:07.1
158 7066 Bennett Tetzlaff M Ms_portage West 8 10:07.2
159 6316 James Austin M Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 10:07.6
160 6459 Ben Tuit M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 10:08.0
161 6739 Jayden Miller M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 10:08.3
162 7262 Brendan O'Donnell M Ms_spring Lake 8 10:08.5
163 6537 River Kistler M Ms_hart 8 10:08.9
164 7064 Conor Sullivan M Ms_portage West 7 10:09.5
165 7307 Seth Luegge M Ms_three Rivers 8 10:10.0
166 6633 Connor Clark M Ms_ionia 8 10:10.2
167 6629 Adam Bliss M Ms_ionia 8 10:10.6
168 7365 Noah Bonnema M Ms_west Ottawa 8 10:10.6
169 7392 Alex Renes M Ms_west Ottawa 8 10:10.9
170 6497 Joshua Gorsh M Ms_grandville 8 10:11.1
171 7166 Hayden Clarke M Ms_saline 8 10:11.3
172 6706 Kent Heppler M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 10:11.7
173 6996 Viktors Kalnins M Ms_portage North 8 10:13.1
174 6534 Revin Gale M Ms_hart 7 10:13.1
175 6507 Joshua Machuta M Ms_grandville 8 10:14.0
176 7194 Jack Terris M Ms_saline 8 10:14.2
177 7284 Griffin Smith M Ms_st. Regis 8 10:14.6
178 6303 Cooper Sorsen M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:15.4
179 6616 Drew Huizen M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:15.5
180 6568 Matt Koeman M Ms_holland Black River 8 10:15.9
181 6743 Devon Njonje M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:16.5
182 6925 Cameron Humeston M Ms_pennfield 7 10:16.9
183 6728 Jacob Gloetzner M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:16.9
184 6622 Jack Roehling M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:17.1
185 7176 Mason Kipley M Ms_saline 8 10:17.7
186 7235 Mitchell Walters M Ms_shepherd 7 10:18.3
187 6867 Logan Pearson M Ms_mattawan 7 10:18.5
188 6893 Harrison Bourne M Ms_new Buffalo 8 10:19.2
189 6207 Brodie McQuillan M Ms_coloma 7 10:19.7
190 6532 Wyatt Dean M Ms_hart 7 10:19.7
191 6206 Caeleb Ishmael M Ms_coloma 8 10:20.1
192 6416 Bryce Campbell M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:20.2
193 6465 Reuben Wiering M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 10:20.5
194 7241 Brett Carrier M Ms_spring Lake 8 10:21.1
195 6146 Hudson Beals M Ms_capital Homeschool 8 10:22.8
196 7267 Luke Zuelke M Ms_spring Lake 8 10:22.8
197 7226 Joel Bendele M Ms_shepherd 7 10:23.7
198 7178 Owen Liepman M Ms_saline 7 10:24.8
199 6161 Samuel Williams M Ms_capital Homeschool 6 10:25.8
200 6745 Zach Piercy M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 10:26.0
201 6227 Julian Hawthorne M Ms_constantine 7 10:26.3
202 6486 Alexander Arnsman M Ms_grandville 7 10:26.3
203 6729 Kevin Grady M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:26.6
204 6635 Andrew Gerdes M Ms_ionia 8 10:26.7
205 6960 Lucas Lothschutz M Ms_portage Central 7 10:27.0
206 6541 Easton Vanderswaag M Ms_hart 7 10:27.2
207 6513 Will Shults M Ms_grandville 7 10:27.2
208 6769 Luke Fish M Ms_lumen Christi 7 10:27.8
209 6499 Coooper Hemmes M Ms_grandville 7 10:27.8
210 6614 Thomas Fortuna M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:28.1
211 7050 Jack McDaniel M Ms_portage West 8 10:28.1
212 7282 Wright Paddock M Ms_st. Regis 8 10:28.3
213 7280 Matthew Kolesky M Ms_st. Regis 8 10:29.1
214 6380 James Held M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:29.2
215 6189 Lewis Young M Ms_chippewa Hills 8 10:29.8
216 6397 Stanley Razmus M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:30.1
217 6458 Nick Stroobosscher M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 10:30.4
218 7121 Conner Misner M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 10:30.4
219 7227 Connor Bryan M Ms_shepherd 7 10:30.8
220 6628 Aden Zank M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:31.1
221 6192 Mason Cotter M Ms_clare 7 10:31.1
222 6362 Garrett McFarlane M Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 7 10:31.5
223 6665 Jacob Rickwalt M Ms_jonesville 8 10:32.0
224 6775 Nathan Padbury M Ms_lumen Christi 7 10:32.4
225 6529 Noah Bosley M Ms_hart 8 10:32.8
226 7415 Oscar Sosa M Ms_wyoming Lee 7 10:32.9
227 6717 Matthew Stocker M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 10:33.0
228 6587 Skyler Eldersveld M Ms_holland Christian 7 10:33.6
229 6688 Caleb Adair M Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 10:33.8
230 6479 Ryan Keen M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 10:34.6
231 6408 Wyeth Traub M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:35.1
232 7002 Jacob Munson M Ms_portage North 7 10:35.2
233 6730 Cole Hubbard M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 10:36.2
234 7192 Andrew Stern M Ms_saline 8 10:36.5
235 6220 Hunter Sharum M Ms_concord 7 10:36.6
236 7005 Timmy Peterson M Ms_portage North 7 10:37.1
237 6644 Garrett Lee M Ms_ionia 7 10:37.1
238 6382 Logan Hough M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 10:37.4
239 6378 Miles Evink M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:38.1
240 6512 Jaron Muratore M Ms_grandville 8 10:38.3
241 7316 Jonathan Pant M Ms_three Rivers 7 10:38.9
242 6645 Kane Lundstrom M Ms_ionia 7 10:39.0
243 6454 Jack Nelson M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 10:39.2
244 6202 Riley Davis M Ms_coloma 8 10:40.0
245 6349 Gabe Whittle M Ms_fremont 8 10:40.2
246 7119 Wyatt McComb M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 10:40.6
247 6959 Brett Lindsay M Ms_portage Central 7 10:40.8
248 6715 Evan Rhodes M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 10:41.0
249 6194 Christian Hitchcock M Ms_clare 8 10:42.1
250 6597 Michael Barry M Ms_hopkins 8 10:42.8
251 6498 Grayson Grifhorst M Ms_grandville 7 10:42.8
252 6535 Parker Hovey M Ms_hart 7 10:42.9
253 6246 Andy Adams M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:43.4
254 7163 Wynter Burnett M Ms_saline 7 10:44.0
255 6619 Bryce Laning M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:44.8
256 7213 Eli Timmerman M Ms_saugatuck 7 10:45.2
257 7149 Cadden Krieger M Ms_river Valley 7 10:45.3
258 6623 Jake Rottier M Ms_hudsonville Public 7 10:46.0
259 6123 Joe Stocchiero M Ms_bloomingdale 6 10:46.5
260 6505 Evan Kornoelje M Ms_grandville 7 10:46.7
261 6128 Richard Mabry M Ms_bridgman 7 10:46.8
262 6198 Anthony Taylor M Ms_clare 8 10:47.3
263 7086 Braxton Robbins M Ms_potterville 8 10:47.5
264 6859 Neil Kelly M Ms_mattawan 7 10:47.6
265 6920 Aiden Burns M Ms_pennfield 8 10:48.6
266 7288 Carter Bugajeski M Ms_three Rivers 7 10:48.6
267 6247 Nick Avila M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:48.6
268 6245 Breadan Waller M Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 10:49.0
269 6328 Noah Peters M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 10:49.4
270 7244 Samuel Davidson M Ms_spring Lake 8 10:49.5
271 7301 Noah Humbert M Ms_three Rivers 8 10:49.7
272 6969 Cooper Somers M Ms_portage Central 8 10:49.7
273 7321 Henry Veale M Ms_three Rivers 8 10:49.9
274 7251 James Handrich M Ms_spring Lake 8 10:50.0
275 7200 Landon Wissink M Ms_saline 7 10:50.8
276 6938 Ryan Chenoweth M Ms_portage Central 7 10:51.1
277 6392 William Nitz M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 10:51.6
278 6406 Samuel Stevens M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:51.7
279 6517 Connor Veen M Ms_grandville 8 10:51.8
280 6367 Joey Basil M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 10:51.9
281 7016 Ira Webster M Ms_portage North 8 10:52.8
282 7278 Jacob Thome M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:53.4
283 6869 Seth Reeves M Ms_mattawan 8 10:54.1
284 6627 Matthew Welmerink M Ms_hudsonville Public 8 10:54.7
285 6381 Trent Holleman M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 10:54.8
286 6875 Brian Weaver M Ms_mattawan 7 10:55.1
287 6244 Alec Waller M Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 10:55.4
288 7212 Charlie Stormer M Ms_saugatuck 7 10:55.8
289 7325 Tanner Bartholomew M Ms_vicksburg 8 10:55.9
290 7096 Nolan Buckhout M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 10:56.2
291 7384 Ben Olney M Ms_west Ottawa 8 10:56.4
292 6280 Ethan Knapp M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:56.6
293 7146 Jaren Christ M Ms_river Valley 8 10:56.6
294 7071 Dalton Weber M Ms_portage West 7 10:56.7
295 6428 Joshua Robbins M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 10:56.8
296 6653 Ryan Trierweiler M Ms_ionia 8 10:57.1
297 6431 Zachary Stevens M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:57.2
298 6363 Connor O'Donohue M Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 6 10:57.5
299 6267 Wyatt Foerch M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:58.2
300 7273 Nathan Pawlowicz M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 10:58.2
301 6592 Sam Murillo M Ms_holland Christian 7 10:58.3
302 7283 Blake Shaya M Ms_st. Regis 6 10:58.4
303 7232 Brendan Kusbel M Ms_shepherd 7 10:58.4
304 6519 Adrian Bouwkamp M Ms_grant 7 10:58.6
305 6427 Zachary McLaughlin M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 10:58.7
306 6765 Nick Dysert M Ms_lumen Christi 8 10:58.7
307 7196 George Vanhaaften M Ms_saline 8 10:59.0
308 6131 Drew Broekhuis M Ms_calvin Christian 7 10:59.1
309 6887 Evan Morelock M Ms_milan 8 10:59.1
310 6703 Logan Gathright M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 10:59.2
311 6256 Ben Degood M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 10:59.6
312 6872 Andrew Skouza M Ms_mattawan 7 10:59.7
313 6670 Jacob Wilson M Ms_jonesville 8 11:00.5
314 6305 Jack Stoner M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 11:01.5
315 7151 Joshua Seifert M Ms_river Valley 7 11:02.0
316 6169 Logan Weis M Ms_centreville 7 11:02.5
317 7216 Nathan Earls M Ms_schoolcraft 8 11:02.6
318 6301 Mitchell Smith M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:02.8
319 7258 Gerrit Lyyski M Ms_spring Lake 7 11:02.9
320 6329 Ben Phelps M Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 11:03.0
321 7147 David Forker M Ms_river Valley 8 11:03.1
322 6768 Logan Fish M Ms_lumen Christi 7 11:03.2
323 6296 Seth Reiffer M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:03.6
324 6210 Skyler Wolfe M Ms_coloma 7 11:03.9
325 7270 Jeremy Gallaway M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 7 11:03.9
326 6314 Kyle Winters M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:04.0
327 6733 Caleb Keaton M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 11:04.4
328 6575 Tjorven Snook M Ms_holland Black River 7 11:04.5
329 7264 Nick Penrice M Ms_spring Lake 8 11:04.8
330 6557 Weston Mackie M Ms_hillsdale Academy 7 11:05.5
331 6377 Zachary Ertzinger M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:06.5
332 7354 Camdon Geisler M Ms_watervliet 8 11:06.5
333 6538 Max Nienhuis M Ms_hart 8 11:07.2
334 6167 Matt Truckenmiller M Ms_centreville 7 11:07.6
335 6477 Jackson Gritter M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:07.9
336 6309 Joe Verburg M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:08.0
337 7220 Carson Long M Ms_schoolcraft 7 11:08.2
338 6331 Elijah Robinson M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 11:08.3
339 6414 Colton Bennett M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 11:09.7
340 7082 Jason Miller M Ms_potterville 7 11:09.8
341 6799 Owen Quayle M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 11:10.0
342 7168 Matthew Deplanche M Ms_saline 7 11:10.1
343 6971 Zachary Stewart M Ms_portage Central 7 11:10.1
344 6737 Austin Lee M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 11:10.7
345 6308 Aaron Verburg M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 11:10.8
346 7055 Benjamin Pilnick M Ms_portage West 8 11:10.8
347 6771 Owen Fremeau M Ms_lumen Christi 7 11:11.2
348 6962 Jacob Misejka M Ms_portage Central 8 11:11.7
349 7046 Peter Mackay M Ms_portage West 8 11:14.1
350 7408 Jose Briones M Ms_wyoming Lee 8 11:14.6
351 6228 Tyler Juday M Ms_constantine 8 11:15.0
352 6750 Brendan Wedding M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 11:15.1
353 6800 Connor Rafferty M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 11:15.7
354 6334 Asgeir Theodorsson M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 11:16.1
355 6475 Caleb Devries M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 11:16.5
356 6585 Sam Deboer M Ms_holland Christian 7 11:17.4
357 6567 Aidan Kelley M Ms_holland Black River 7 11:18.1
358 6241 Elijah Austin M Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 11:18.2
359 6571 Mason Phillips M Ms_holland Black River 7 11:18.3
360 7181 Drew McNally M Ms_saline 7 11:19.0
361 7108 Ethan Hess M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 11:19.2
362 6184 Martin Grinnell M Ms_chippewa Hills 8 11:19.3
363 6811 Oskar Wiendenhoef M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 11:19.8
364 6226 Ethan Glick M Ms_constantine 7 11:20.0
365 7397 Ben Sanders M Ms_west Ottawa 8 11:20.3
366 6767 Jack Fish M Ms_lumen Christi 8 11:20.3
367 7237 Drake Anderson M Ms_spring Lake 7 11:20.7
368 7091 Mark Beckett M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 11:22.0
369 6180 Jeffrey Brownwell M Ms_chippewa Hills 8 11:22.6
370 6433 Quinn Vanderlip M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:23.2
371 6383 Ryan Hough M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:23.3
372 6881 Jack Funchion M Ms_milan 8 11:23.5
373 6501 Tyler Holleman M Ms_grandville 7 11:23.5
374 7328 Ben Hambright M Ms_vicksburg 8 11:23.7
375 6861 David Mazelin M Ms_mattawan 8 11:23.7
376 6157 Will Spedoske M Ms_capital Homeschool 8 11:24.0
377 6600 James Degood M Ms_hopkins 7 11:24.1
378 6172 Noah Grace M Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 8 11:24.1
379 6485 Eli Westra M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 7 11:24.5
380 6421 Colin Ertman M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:24.6
381 7136 Colin Stuck M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 11:24.8
382 7403 Jacob Voss M Ms_west Ottawa 7 11:25.4
383 6573 Javier Rivera M Ms_holland Black River 8 11:25.8
384 7327 Charlie Emmerick M Ms_vicksburg 7 11:26.1
385 6366 John Bandstra M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:26.1
386 6168 Zach Vanderhoof M Ms_centreville 8 11:26.6
387 6836 Bryce Mathews M Ms_mason 8 11:26.9
388 7040 Ben Hunter M Ms_portage West 7 11:27.3
389 7369 Ben Cadieux M Ms_west Ottawa 7 11:27.3
390 6968 Eli Simmering M Ms_portage Central 7 11:28.4
391 6151 Isaac Gaddie M Ms_capital Homeschool 8 11:29.0
392 6364 Scott Post M Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 6 11:29.0
393 6235 Dan Hillis M Ms_crossroads 8 11:29.4
394 6731 Tyler Jenkins M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 11:30.4
395 6238 Jordan Wahl M Ms_crossroads 8 11:30.6
396 6201 Hayden Wood M Ms_clare 7 11:30.6
397 7259 Wit Miller M Ms_spring Lake 8 11:30.8
398 6326 Ryan McMahon M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 11:30.9
399 6588 Henry Fogg M Ms_holland Christian 7 11:31.3
400 7410 Julian Flores M Ms_wyoming Lee 6 11:31.3
401 6801 James Rocco M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 11:31.5
402 6723 Bryce Champion M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 11:32.1
403 7344 Jaxson Wilson M Ms_vicksburg 6 11:32.4
404 6605 Zach Wisser M Ms_hopkins 8 11:33.7
405 6162 Harrison Gregory M Ms_centreville 7 11:34.0
406 7411 Carlos Hernandez M Ms_wyoming Lee 7 11:34.1
407 7133 Max Skrceny M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 11:34.4
408 7337 Maddox Porter M Ms_vicksburg 8 11:34.7
409 6944 Andrew Durian M Ms_portage Central 7 11:34.7
410 6531 Mason Contreras M Ms_hart 8 11:35.1
411 6356 Ethan Hill M Ms_gr_track Club/gr Fire 7 11:36.7
412 6121 Ethan Gumpert M Ms_bloomingdale 7 11:37.3
413 7054 Michael Neeb M Ms_portage West 8 11:37.9
414 6598 Elijah Bockheim M Ms_hopkins 7 11:38.0
415 6709 Matthew Hollerback M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 11:38.0
416 6912 Luke Penny M Ms_parchment 8 11:38.1
417 6258 Dominic Delong M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:38.4
418 6654 Lucas Wandell M Ms_ionia 7 11:38.9
419 7011 Parker Shorb M Ms_portage North 7 11:39.0
420 6776 Garrett Swan M Ms_lumen Christi 8 11:40.4
421 7379 Jaysen Hoezee M Ms_west Ottawa 8 11:40.5
422 7383 Ben Monger M Ms_west Ottawa 7 11:40.8
423 7249 Noah Guczwa M Ms_spring Lake 8 11:41.1
424 6523 Brodie Delamater M Ms_grant 6 11:41.2
425 6319 Corbin Devilbiss M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 11:41.5
426 6581 Noah Bouwman M Ms_holland Christian 7 11:42.2
427 6913 Eli Sanders M Ms_parchment 8 11:42.4
428 6107 Matt Brovont M Ms_allendale 8 11:42.4
429 7271 Ethan Lussier M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 8 11:42.5
430 6564 Jonathan Fink M Ms_holland Black River 7 11:42.8
431 6770 Travis Frederick M Ms_lumen Christi 8 11:43.1
432 7401 Brady Taylor M Ms_west Ottawa 8 11:43.3
433 6156 Josh Spedoske M Ms_capital Homeschool 7 11:44.3
434 7043 Peter Lewis M Ms_portage West 7 11:45.3
435 6500 Carson Hodgins M Ms_grandville 8 11:45.4
436 7109 Gavin Howard M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 11:45.9
437 7295 Zac Gowan M Ms_three Rivers 7 11:46.1
438 6933 Miles Anderson M Ms_portage Central 8 11:46.2
439 7014 Connor Tanis M Ms_portage North 7 11:46.2
440 6455 Kai Niewenhuis M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 11:46.3
441 6989 Joseph Clark M Ms_portage North 8 11:46.4
442 6721 Kyler Borden M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 11:47.1
443 6432 Ben Szydlowski M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:47.9
444 6845 Jacob Atteberry M Ms_mattawan 7 11:48.0
445 6755 Cody Oxley M Ms_lawton 8 11:48.2
446 7127 James Romyak M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 11:48.4
447 6609 Dylan Muldoon M Ms_howardsville Christian 6 11:48.8
448 6536 Jacob Hunt M Ms_hart 7 11:49.6
449 6900 Austin Semenchuk M Ms_new Buffalo 8 11:49.7
450 7256 Christopher Kotkowicz M Ms_spring Lake 8 11:50.0
451 6262 Ethan Dyksterhouse M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:50.3
452 6757 Nathan Robertson M Ms_lawton 7 11:51.3
453 6511 Justin Mulka M Ms_grandville 8 11:51.4
454 6761 Ford Bertram M Ms_lumen Christi 7 11:51.8
455 6178 Gabriel Warner M Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 8 11:51.8
456 6473 Tad Buiter M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:52.6
457 7246 Brayden Dillon M Ms_spring Lake 8 11:52.6
458 7248 Ethan Grevengood M Ms_spring Lake 7 11:52.8
459 6691 George Jackson M Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 7 11:53.1
460 6671 Bradley Wright M Ms_jonesville 7 11:53.1
461 6979 John Wang M Ms_portage Central 8 11:53.2
462 7057 Cole Root M Ms_portage West 8 11:53.3
463 6760 Cole Alexander M Ms_lumen Christi 8 11:53.7
464 6491 Dylan Church M Ms_grandville 7 11:54.3
465 6321 Willem Gollannek M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 11:54.4
466 6424 Noah Hartwick M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 11:54.6
467 7358 Tristan Steltner M Ms_watervliet 7 11:55.7
468 6435 Maxwell Wojcik M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 11:55.8
469 6915 Lucas Terrill M Ms_parchment 7 11:56.1
470 6478 Jacob Hannenburg M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 8 11:56.2
471 7042 William Leasure M Ms_portage West 7 11:57.1
472 6402 Samuel Schabbel M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 11:57.7
473 6368 Grant Bell M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 11:59.2
474 6255 Tyler Dean M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 11:59.2
475 6257 Austin Deller M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 11:59.7
476 6924 Levi Harris M Ms_pennfield 8 11:59.9
477 6208 Cameron Schinck M Ms_coloma 7 11:59.9
478 6780 Joss Brent M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 12:00.3
479 6127 Collin Bowers M Ms_bridgman 8 12:01.2
480 6375 Kyler Cotton M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 12:01.4
481 6374 Jayden Cobb M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 12:01.5
482 6966 Zachary Pollack M Ms_portage Central 8 12:01.9
483 6687 Milo Zlatev M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 7 12:02.6
484 7047 Hrishik Madhav M Ms_portage West 8 12:03.2
485 6232 Lando Schwartz M Ms_constantine 8 12:04.2
486 6347 Owen Vandenberg M Ms_fremont 7 12:04.8
487 7037 Ashton Hack M Ms_portage West 7 12:04.9
488 6892 Elliot Bourne M Ms_new Buffalo 6 12:05.0
489 6495 Arutur Gardine M Ms_grandville 7 12:05.3
490 6964 Jacob Nanninga M Ms_portage Central 7 12:05.4
491 6874 Sam Van Loo M Ms_mattawan 8 12:05.5
492 6126 Nathan Blied M Ms_bridgman 7 12:05.6
493 7118 Luke Marchand M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 12:05.7
494 6926 Christian Johnston M Ms_pennfield 8 12:05.8
495 7322 Ethan Warren M Ms_three Rivers 8 12:05.9
496 7027 Sam Davidson M Ms_portage West 8 12:06.3
497 6593 Elliot Stielstra M Ms_holland Christian 8 12:08.0
498 6846 Andrew Barbarini M Ms_mattawan 7 12:08.3
499 6608 Collin Muldoon M Ms_howardsville Christian 6 12:08.5
500 7240 Max Brown M Ms_spring Lake 7 12:09.3
501 7247 Jude Fetterley M Ms_spring Lake 8 12:09.4
502 6379 Joshua Gerger M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 12:09.9
503 6510 Luke Meyers M Ms_grandville 7 12:10.4
504 6249 Gavin Betz M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 12:10.5
505 6405 Gavin Snyder M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 12:10.5
506 6766 Andrew Ferguson M Ms_lumen Christi 8 12:10.7
507 7366 James Braunius M Ms_west Ottawa 7 12:11.0
508 7102 Morgan Feraco M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 12:11.1
509 7065 Jacob Super M Ms_portage West 7 12:11.1
510 6545 Samuel Brasser M Ms_hesperia 8 12:11.6
511 6701 Matthew Dibble M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 12:12.6
512 6948 Zach Franz M Ms_portage Central 8 12:13.3
513 6489 Luke Bobo M Ms_grandville 7 12:13.9
514 6796 Foster Neve-Jones M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 12:14.3
515 6325 Beckett Kreitzer M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 12:16.4
516 6219 Aiden Richardson M Ms_concord 7 12:17.0
517 6265 Daniel Fisher M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 12:17.4
518 7340 Gage Stenger M Ms_vicksburg 8 12:17.9
519 7061 Evan Stacy M Ms_portage West 7 12:17.9
520 7319 Zach Reus M Ms_three Rivers 7 12:18.2
521 6658 Collin Laney M Ms_jonesville 7 12:18.6
522 7073 Tyler Wells M Ms_portage West 8 12:19.1
523 7083 Donny Mitschke M Ms_potterville 7 12:19.5
524 6254 Owen Colburn M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 12:19.7
525 6494 Jonathan Fuller M Ms_grandville 8 12:20.3
526 6934 Carter Barnes M Ms_portage Central 7 12:20.5
527 6678 Ethan Herpst M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 8 12:20.6
528 7377 Mathis Geren M Ms_west Ottawa 7 12:21.9
529 6897 Evan Messinger M Ms_new Buffalo 7 12:22.2
530 6434 Isaac Welborn M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 12:22.4
531 6918 Tristan Barnette M Ms_pennfield 7 12:22.5
532 7334 Owen Moberley M Ms_vicksburg 7 12:22.6
533 6176 Ford Rogers M Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 7 12:23.7
534 7234 Aaron Smith M Ms_shepherd 8 12:25.4
535 6288 Ryan Orne M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 12:26.0
536 6756 Brandon Persons M Ms_lawton 7 12:26.3
537 6922 Reece Chapman M Ms_pennfield 8 12:26.7
538 7032 Charlie Frey M Ms_portage West 7 12:27.0
539 6337 William Vanderlaan M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 12:28.1
540 6610 Sam Nagel M Ms_howardsville Christian 7 12:29.3
541 7142 Sawyer Whitfield M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 12:29.3
542 6660 Jack McNew M Ms_jonesville 8 12:29.8
543 6204 Andy Granados M Ms_coloma 7 12:30.2
544 6407 Maxwell Tran M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 8 12:30.9
545 7222 Rylan Osborn M Ms_schoolcraft 7 12:30.9
546 6999 Jacob Lee M Ms_portage North 7 12:31.2
547 6163 Declan Kane M Ms_centreville 6 12:31.5
548 6956 Jason Krawczyk M Ms_portage Central 7 12:31.9
549 6222 Micah Bailey M Ms_constantine 7 12:32.4
550 7135 Ben Slager M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 12:33.8
551 7263 Conor Payne M Ms_spring Lake 7 12:34.4
552 6958 Conner Larson M Ms_portage Central 7 12:34.8
553 6542 Brandon Vanderzanden M Ms_hart 8 12:36.3
554 6164 Markus Miller M Ms_centreville 7 12:38.4
555 6420 Jake Ellsworth M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 12:39.4
556 6174 Isaiah Hill M Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 7 12:39.4
557 6418 Rowan Curran M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 12:39.5
558 7115 Carson Lenzinger M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 12:40.1
559 6790 Gryffin Hurley M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 12:40.5
560 6855 Levi Groendyk M Ms_mattawan 8 12:41.3
561 6539 Nick Sawdy M Ms_hart 8 12:41.5
562 6439 Hugh Buitendorp M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 12:42.1
563 6332 Rylan Smith M Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 12:43.2
564 6143 Henry Terbeek M Ms_calvin Christian 7 12:43.3
565 6896 Brady Lewis M Ms_new Buffalo 7 12:43.9
566 6856 Andrew Hains M Ms_mattawan 8 12:45.8
567 6566 Matthew Harrelson M Ms_holland Black River 7 12:46.2
568 6158 Taylor Staples M Ms_capital Homeschool 8 12:46.7
569 7335 Jake Naster M Ms_vicksburg 7 12:47.1
570 6444 Luke Foll M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 12:48.9
571 6844 Brenden Arntz M Ms_mattawan 7 12:49.1
572 6193 Connor Craig M Ms_clare 8 12:50.4
573 6170 Drew Yoquelet M Ms_centreville 8 12:51.6
574 6669 Gene Wagner M Ms_jonesville 7 12:52.8
575 6129 Jason Swenson M Ms_bridgman 7 12:53.3
576 6864 Ben Moorian M Ms_mattawan 7 12:54.8
577 7326 Spyder Combs M Ms_vicksburg 8 12:55.2
578 6276 Austin Hurley M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 12:56.3
579 7257 Jacob Kotkowicz M Ms_spring Lake 7 12:57.2
580 6983 Dustin Briggs M Ms_portage North 7 12:57.4
581 6724 Tully Davis M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 12:57.6
582 7413 Brandon Lopez M Ms_wyoming Lee 7 12:57.6
583 7070 Samuel Townsend M Ms_portage West 8 12:58.5
584 6741 Austin Moore M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 8 12:58.6
585 7145 Reese Byers M Ms_river Valley 7 12:58.7
586 6413 Dylan Wunder M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 12:59.2
587 7223 Aiden Popp M Ms_schoolcraft 7 12:59.3
588 6911 Isaac Nieboer M Ms_parchment 7 13:00.6
589 6514 Luke Sommers M Ms_grandville 7 13:00.8
590 6490 Shae Boyce M Ms_grandville 7 13:01.1
591 6270 Zakara Gibson M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 13:01.2
592 6945 Jacob Earl M Ms_portage Central 7 13:01.4
593 6580 Jason Bos M Ms_holland Christian 7 13:02.1
594 6278 Will Johnson M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 13:03.7
595 6350 Ethan Batchos M Ms_galesburg-Augusta 8 13:04.0
596 6430 Cameron Stenzel M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 13:04.1
597 6525 Braylon Freeland M Ms_grant 8 13:05.4
598 6399 Jake Roberson M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 7 13:06.2
599 6295 Levi Redmond M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 13:06.4
600 7041 Garret Laabs M Ms_portage West 7 13:07.0
601 6108 Aj Carter M Ms_allendale 7 13:07.1
602 6524 Logan Eady M Ms_grant 6 13:08.0
603 6931 Gage Sutherland M Ms_pennfield 8 13:08.8
604 7255 Justin Johnson M Ms_spring Lake 7 13:09.3
605 6144 Preston Zeng M Ms_calvin Christian 8 13:09.4
606 6779 Liam Braun M Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 13:11.5
607 6442 Samuel Devries M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 13:11.8
608 6460 Eli Vandrie M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 13:13.4
609 7107 J J Heikka M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:14.7
610 7406 Joseph Weimer M Ms_west Ottawa 7 13:16.5
611 6223 Chase Bates M Ms_constantine 7 13:20.1
612 7090 Robert Arce M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:22.0
613 6563 Caleb Ewald M Ms_holland Black River 8 13:22.2
614 6927 Owen Lewis M Ms_pennfield 7 13:23.1
615 6930 Kyle Smith M Ms_pennfield 7 13:24.6
616 7342 Eli Welch M Ms_vicksburg 7 13:25.2
617 6148 Josiah Brus M Ms_capital Homeschool 8 13:25.6
618 6683 Thaddus Nowak M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 7 13:27.6
619 6323 Nicholas Iorio M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 13:28.7
620 7313 Josh Moore M Ms_three Rivers 7 13:30.2
621 7217 Noah Graber M Ms_schoolcraft 7 13:33.5
622 6582 Qwinton Bouwman M Ms_holland Christian 7 13:35.0
623 6166 Ben Reed M Ms_centreville 6 13:35.4
624 6304 Adam Spees M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 13:35.5
625 6279 Carsen Kamminga M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 13:37.7
626 6744 Cade Oxley M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 13:39.0
627 6963 Xavier Munn M Ms_portage Central 8 13:39.2
628 6712 Reuben Lind M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 13:40.7
629 6171 Merrick Abner M Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 7 13:41.2
630 6809 Ian Voss M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 13:41.8
631 7412 Manny Llanes M Ms_wyoming Lee 8 13:41.9
632 6109 Caden Coy M Ms_allendale 8 13:41.9
633 6448 Drew Hausig M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 7 13:43.0
634 7356 Jake Kroepel M Ms_watervliet 8 13:43.4
635 6503 Joshua Kinzler M Ms_grandville 7 13:43.6
636 7103 Dimitri Flietstra M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 13:45.7
637 6594 Harmon Vandenberg M Ms_holland Christian 8 13:46.8
638 6595 Samual Visser M Ms_holland Christian 7 13:46.9
639 6324 Karsten Kotchenruther M Ms_east Grand Rapids 8 13:47.1
640 6419 Braden Dennis M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 8 13:48.0
641 6509 Levi Mekkes M Ms_grandville 7 13:51.0
642 6506 Davis Laubaugh M Ms_grandville 7 13:52.2
643 6857 Jonah Hoexum M Ms_mattawan 7 13:53.7
644 6901 Evan Spriggs M Ms_new Buffalo 7 13:55.2
645 6860 Cody Lahaie M Ms_mattawan 7 13:56.4
646 6225 Gabriel Flores M Ms_constantine 7 13:57.8
647 6747 Luke Rebhan M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 13:59.4
648 7242 Maxim Chalupa M Ms_spring Lake 7 14:01.8
649 6804 Jacob Scott M Ms_maple Street Magnet 8 14:02.5
650 7143 Ben Ashby M Ms_river Valley 7 14:08.1
651 7122 Carl Nelson M Ms_richland Gull Lake 8 14:08.3
652 6259 Evan Devault M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 14:08.3
653 6895 Jack Lantz M Ms_new Buffalo 6 14:09.4
654 7129 Easton Scott M Ms_richland Gull Lake 7 14:14.7
655 6449 Arrien Heetebrij M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 8 14:15.9
656 6710 Logan Horner M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 8 14:16.0
657 6748 Andres Rugel M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 14:17.1
658 6852 Dominic Francis M Ms_mattawan 7 14:20.2
659 7381 Carlos Marroquin M Ms_west Ottawa 8 14:20.8
660 6692 Jack Posey M Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 8 14:22.8
661 6849 Liam Comrie M Ms_mattawan 7 14:25.4
662 7302 Cole Jackson M Ms_three Rivers 7 14:27.4
663 7243 Charles Cribley M Ms_spring Lake 7 14:29.2
664 6898 Nick Messinger M Ms_new Buffalo 6 14:30.8
665 6976 Connor Vanderwal M Ms_portage Central 7 14:34.3
666 6336 Henry Townsend M Ms_east Grand Rapids 7 14:36.1
667 6243 Gavin Polley M Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 14:36.4
668 7331 Ethan Knedgen M Ms_vicksburg 6 14:39.7
669 7368 Trale Bumstead M Ms_west Ottawa 7 14:42.5
670 6862 John Meyer M Ms_mattawan 8 14:45.0
671 6242 Owen Harig M Ms_delton-Kellogg 8 14:45.2
672 7336 Brayden Odell M Ms_vicksburg 6 14:46.4
673 6972 Malachi Stockwell M Ms_portage Central 7 14:48.0
674 7225 Josiah Stuart M Ms_schoolcraft 7 14:52.3
675 7382 Joseph Mireles M Ms_west Ottawa 8 14:52.7
676 6248 Josh Behm M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 14:53.4
677 6291 Carter Peterson M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 14:56.0
678 6718 Evan Anderson M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 15:13.7
679 7286 Vincent Barnes M Ms_three Rivers 7 15:14.5
680 7341 Cody Straka M Ms_vicksburg 7 15:19.7
681 7031 Rylan Falk M Ms_portage West 7 15:20.1
682 7208 Sam Richardson-Smaller M Ms_saugatuck 6 15:24.0
683 6894 Matt Fidler M Ms_new Buffalo 7 15:30.2
684 6902 Alex Thompson M Ms_new Buffalo 7 15:33.2
685 6111 Ryder Larabel M Ms_allendale 7 15:51.6
686 7343 Charlie Wester M Ms_vicksburg 7 15:56.1
687 7320 Rudy Solis M Ms_three Rivers 7 16:03.3
688 6286 Casey O'Connor M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 16:04.1
689 7013 Gideon Staats M Ms_portage North 7 16:12.3
690 6250 Kevin Bozym M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 16:20.8
691 6565 Jaewoo Han M Ms_holland Black River 7 16:34.3
692 6502 Jack Howard M Ms_grandville 7 16:40.0
693 6230 Lucian Preston M Ms_constantine 7 16:40.5
694 6863 James Mick M Ms_mattawan 7 16:49.7
695 6788 Tyrone Hess M Ms_maple Street Magnet 7 16:51.5
696 6315 McCoy Ziehl M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 16:54.3
697 6695 Quinn Balfe M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 7 16:59.8
698 6986 Sam Carlisle M Ms_portage North 8 17:03.3
699 6719 Sam Anderson M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 7 17:12.4
700 6759 Seth Wickett M Ms_lawton 8 17:42.6
701 6272 Ryan Guernsey M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 7 17:49.9
702 6264 Zachary Eggeton M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 8 18:31.0
703 6572 Gene Raywood M Ms_holland Black River 7 18:38.8
704 7080 Owen Lehman M Ms_potterville 7 18:42.8
705 6327 Harsh Nigam M Ms_east Grand Rapids 6 18:43.8
706 7303 Payton Johnson M Ms_three Rivers 7 19:57.9
707 6422 Mikey Fergusson M Ms_grand Ledge Hayes 7 21:43.7
708 6125 Max Babcock M Ms_bridgman 7 22:39.4
709 7079 Lucas Gorbe M Ms_potterville 7 23:01.8



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - GIRLS



1. 80 MS_BLOOMINGDALE ( 11:07 55:33 1:23)
=======================================================
1 2 Abby Krall Ms_bloomingdale 6 10:35
2 8 Emma Miller Ms_bloomingdale 6 10:54
3 10 Gracie Hutchins Ms_bloomingdale 6 10:57
4 13 Andrea Paz Ms_bloomingdale 6 11:09
5 47 Zee Dickerson Ms_bloomingdale 6 11:58

2. 107 MS_WEST OTTAWA ( 11:21 56:42 1:03)
=======================================================
1 7 Allinna Teav Ms_west Ottawa 6 10:48
2 12 Karis Haglund Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:08
3 21 Violet Jones Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:24
4 28 Gabby Timmer Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:31
5 39 Daniela Botello Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:51
6 ( 43) Caitlin Abitz Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:54
7 ( 48) Emily Voss Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:58

3. 119 MS_PORTAGE WEST ( 11:25 57:01 1:00)
=======================================================
1 6 Mary-Kate Elliott Ms_portage West 6 10:48
2 11 Sophia Herr Ms_portage West 6 11:00
3 32 Daphnee Plante Ms_portage West 6 11:42
4 34 Aubrey Kotulak Ms_portage West 6 11:43
5 36 Alyse Koss Ms_portage West 6 11:48
6 ( 50) Isabelle Loso Ms_portage West 6 12:01
7 ( 67) Allyson Mein Ms_portage West 6 12:20

4. 146 MS_PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:34 57:50 2:08)
=======================================================
1 9 Elise Martinson Ms_portage Central 6 10:54
2 16 Mia Hesley Ms_portage Central 6 11:14
3 17 Maddie Crowley Ms_portage Central 6 11:20
4 19 Amanda Williams Ms_portage Central 6 11:20
5 85 Bailey Bontrager Ms_portage Central 6 13:02
6 ( 89) Abby Lauraine Ms_portage Central 6 13:15
7 ( 94) Kelly Overheul Ms_portage Central 6 13:24

5. 152 MS_THREE RIVERS ( 11:29 57:21 1:40)
=======================================================
1 1 Anezka Pradna Ms_three Rivers 6 10:26
2 14 Anabelle Gill Ms_three Rivers 6 11:09
3 31 Jenny Hernandez Ms_three Rivers 6 11:39
4 51 Kenna Cottingham Ms_three Rivers 6 12:01
5 55 Olivia Hall Ms_three Rivers 6 12:06
6 ( 66) Aliza Munro Ms_three Rivers 6 12:18
7 ( 69) Raquel Lewis Ms_three Rivers 6 12:25

6. 155 MS_LAKESHORE (STEVENSVILLE) ( 11:32 57:40 1:29)
=======================================================
1 4 Lexi Parker Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 10:40
2 25 Jossalyn Schmaltz Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:28
3 26 Rylee Felton Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:29
4 42 Laine Brant Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:54
5 58 Eva Kerschbaum Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 12:09
6 ( 62) Kassidy Jackson Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 12:13
7 (100) Clara Balkema Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 13:39

7. 192 MS_SALINE ( 11:47 58:51 0:37)
=======================================================
1 22 Adyson Naebeck Ms_saline 6 11:26
2 27 Laney Alig Ms_saline 6 11:30
3 44 Rebecca Rummel Ms_saline 6 11:55
4 46 Ellerie Brunty Ms_saline 6 11:57
5 53 Nancy Gage Ms_saline 6 12:03

8. 227 MS_RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 11:53 59:23 1:02)
=======================================================
1 15 Alyssa Blackburn Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 11:13
2 33 Kendall Wank Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 11:42
3 54 Cai Osner-Hackett Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:03
4 60 Tru Muday Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:10
5 65 Addison Misner Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:15
6 ( 72) Celia Harris Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:41
7 ( 92) Amari O'Brien Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 13:18

9. 239 MS_PORTAGE NORTH ( 12:04 1:00:16 0:53)
=======================================================
1 38 Annabelle Bartz Ms_portage North 6 11:51
2 40 Dayle Bruns Ms_portage North 6 11:52
3 41 Rory Wilke Ms_portage North 6 11:53
4 45 Rebecca James Ms_portage North 6 11:56
5 75 Olivia Chard Ms_portage North 6 12:44
6 (123) Tahira Gjkis Ms_portage North 6 14:35

10. 242 MS_VICKSBURG ( 11:59 59:52 0:47)
=======================================================
1 24 Sadie Grossman Ms_vicksburg 6 11:27
2 37 Megan Zahnow Ms_vicksburg 6 11:50
3 56 Sydney Taylor Ms_vicksburg 6 12:08
4 61 Bella Hillard Ms_vicksburg 6 12:13
5 64 Lea Wildner Ms_vicksburg 6 12:14
6 ( 76) Anna Bartholomew Ms_vicksburg 6 12:48
7 ( 83) Clara Centofanti Ms_vicksburg 6 12:57

11. 312 MS_GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 12:21 1:01:42 1:13)
=======================================================
1 30 Brooklyn Springvloed Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 11:36
2 59 Lilly Dood Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:09
3 68 Alisa Feddema Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:20
4 77 Anneke Gritter Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:48
5 78 Bella Thull Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:49
6 ( 96) Emma Orr Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 13:31
7 (105) Brooke Thull Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 13:48

12. 335 MS_DUNCAN LAKE (CALEDONIA) ( 12:28 1:02:19 1:01)
=======================================================
1 49 Addison Vanoost Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:00
2 57 Lily Songer Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:09
3 63 Alyssa Defields Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:13
4 82 Grace Siekman Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:56
5 84 Josie Troth Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 13:01
6 ( 97) McKenzie Ross Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 13:36
7 (109) Allie Sensing Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 13:55

13. 349 MS_HOPKINS ( 13:06 1:05:27 5:13)
=======================================================
1 3 Kate Claypool Ms_hopkins 6 10:37
2 5 Emily Tomes Ms_hopkins 6 10:45
3 80 Vanessa Barry Ms_hopkins 6 12:53
4 129 Ashley Tunstill Ms_hopkins 6 15:22
5 132 Gabby Kamp Ms_hopkins 6 15:50
6 (133) Katelyn Vanatter Ms_hopkins 6 16:06
7 (134) Maddie Houseman Ms_hopkins 6 16:08

14. 383 MS_ALLENDALE ( 12:56 1:04:39 2:21)
=======================================================
1 18 Alyssa Butterfield Ms_allendale 6 11:20
2 74 Dennise Garcia-Lugo Ms_allendale 6 12:42
3 91 Penny Talbert Ms_allendale 6 13:17
4 99 Lily Eisen Ms_allendale 6 13:39
5 101 Molly Bylsma Ms_allendale 6 13:41
6 (104) Leah Cowling Ms_allendale 6 13:47
7 (107) Emily Perez Ms_allendale 6 13:49

15. 407 MS_JONESVILLE ( 13:03 1:05:13 2:15)
=======================================================
1 35 Maddelynn Lee Ms_jonesville 6 11:47
2 52 Morgan Baker Ms_jonesville 6 12:03
3 93 Maria Mandrelle Ms_jonesville 6 13:20
4 112 Camara Crawford Ms_jonesville 6 14:01
5 115 Hallie James Ms_jonesville 6 14:02
6 (120) Presley Adams Ms_jonesville 6 14:14
7 (124) Marta Hiltbrunner Ms_jonesville 6 14:41

16. 415 MS_MAPLE STREET MAGNET ( 13:36 1:08:00 5:16)
=======================================================
1 20 Cameron Miller Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 11:21
2 23 Grace Mahar Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 11:26
3 114 Braylyn Grueter Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 14:02
4 122 Maggie Loncharte Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 14:34
5 136 Lucy Langerveld Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 16:37
6 (137) Lauren Wiessner Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 17:13
7 (140) Vivianne Chapman Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 21:08

17. 444 MS_LAKEVIEW (BATTLE CREEK) ( 13:13 1:06:05 1:18)
=======================================================
1 70 Kennedy Stine Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 12:35
2 81 Kennedy Goodner Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 12:55
3 87 Riley Maisner Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 13:05
4 98 Emily Miller Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 13:37
5 108 Daynely Mejia Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 13:53
6 (125) Fresia Hernandez Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 14:48
7 (131) Aubri Metz Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 15:30

18. 460 MS_MATTAWAN ( 13:20 1:06:40 1:20)
=======================================================
1 71 Isabel Eavey Ms_mattawan 6 12:41
2 79 Delaney Elsmore Ms_mattawan 6 12:50
3 95 Lynsey Smith Ms_mattawan 6 13:26
4 102 Abby George Ms_mattawan 6 13:42
5 113 Alyssa Mott Ms_mattawan 6 14:01
6 (116) Emily Sutton Ms_mattawan 6 14:03
7 (118) Stella Hunt Ms_mattawan 6 14:06

19. 483 MS_GRAND HAVEN LAKESHORE ( 13:47 1:08:53 3:57)
=======================================================
1 29 Payton Hosley Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 11:32
2 88 Elaine Skinner Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 13:07
3 110 Ella Mahoney Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 13:55
4 126 Leah Montgomery Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 14:50
5 130 Dallis Hendrick Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 15:29

20. 489 MS_GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 13:32 1:07:36 1:22)
=======================================================
1 73 Anna Lindstrom Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 12:42
2 90 Sophia Bos Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 13:15
3 103 Nadia Schoon Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 13:47
4 106 Elyse Heetebrij Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 13:48
5 117 Mairedith Uken Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:04
6 (119) Anna Ydenberg Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:07
7 (121) Emme Corl Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:19

21. 587 MS_SCHOOLCRAFT ( 14:44 1:13:36 3:13)
=======================================================
1 86 Sidney Smith Ms_schoolcraft 6 13:02
2 111 Madison McCormick Ms_schoolcraft 6 13:59
3 127 Ann Hoff Ms_schoolcraft 6 15:05
4 128 Gabriella Sampley Ms_schoolcraft 6 15:15
5 135 Lauren Shane Ms_schoolcraft 6 16:15
6 (138) Lily Evans Ms_schoolcraft 6 19:03
7 (139) Megan Dykema Ms_schoolcraft 6 19:57



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - GIRLS


Place No. Name S School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== = ================================ == =======
1 7440 Clara James-Heer F Ms_ann Arbor Track 6 9:06.0
2 8622 Anezka Pradna F Ms_three Rivers 6 10:25.5
3 7599 Amelia Thompson F Ms_crossroads 6 10:29.2
4 8681 Amiya Hinch F Ms_watervliet 6 10:31.3
5 7447 Abby Krall F Ms_bloomingdale 6 10:34.4
6 7997 Kate Claypool F Ms_hopkins 6 10:36.2
7 8103 Lexi Parker F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 10:39.2
8 8010 Emily Tomes F Ms_hopkins 6 10:44.6
9 7534 Ari Todd F Ms_chippewa Hills 6 10:47.1
10 8387 Mary-Kate Elliott F Ms_portage West 6 10:47.4
11 8726 Allinna Teav F Ms_west Ottawa 6 10:47.9
12 7449 Emma Miller F Ms_bloomingdale 6 10:53.4
13 8346 Elise Martinson F Ms_portage Central 6 10:53.7
14 7445 Gracie Hutchins F Ms_bloomingdale 6 10:56.7
15 8391 Sophia Herr F Ms_portage West 6 10:59.4
16 7610 Brea Chandler F Ms_delton-Kellogg 6 11:04.9
17 8156 Reese Olson F Ms_lawton 6 11:05.7
18 8707 Karis Haglund F Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:07.5
19 7450 Andrea Paz F Ms_bloomingdale 6 11:08.4
20 8600 Anabelle Gill F Ms_three Rivers 6 11:08.5
21 8550 Kendell Wilcox F Ms_shepherd 6 11:11.4
22 8437 Alyssa Blackburn F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 11:12.7
23 8341 Mia Hesley F Ms_portage Central 6 11:13.4
24 7510 Reece Clark F Ms_chippewa Hills 6 11:13.6
25 7442 Mylie Kelly F Ms_benzie Central 6 11:14.6
26 8336 Maddie Crowley F Ms_portage Central 6 11:19.2
27 7417 Alyssa Butterfield F Ms_allendale 6 11:19.5
28 8361 Amanda Williams F Ms_portage Central 6 11:20.0
29 8191 Cameron Miller F Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 11:21.0
30 8712 Violet Jones F Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:23.8
31 8494 Adyson Naebeck F Ms_saline 6 11:25.1
32 8189 Grace Mahar F Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 11:25.1
33 8642 Sadie Grossman F Ms_vicksburg 6 11:27.0
34 8112 Jossalyn Schmaltz F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:28.0
35 8091 Rylee Felton F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:28.9
36 8479 Laney Alig F Ms_saline 6 11:29.1
37 8308 Abigail Johnson F Ms_parchment 6 11:30.4
38 8727 Gabby Timmer F Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:30.4
39 7793 Payton Hosley F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 11:31.6
40 7889 Leyah Thocher F Ms_grand Rapids Public 6 11:32.0
41 7901 Brooklyn Springvloed F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 11:35.5
42 8606 Jenny Hernandez F Ms_three Rivers 6 11:38.4
43 8414 Daphnee Plante F Ms_portage West 6 11:41.6
44 8468 Kendall Wank F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 11:41.9
45 8398 Aubrey Kotulak F Ms_portage West 6 11:42.7
46 8060 Maddelynn Lee F Ms_jonesville 6 11:47.0
47 8397 Alyse Koss F Ms_portage West 6 11:47.7
48 8678 Megan Zahnow F Ms_vicksburg 6 11:50.0
49 8362 Annabelle Bartz F Ms_portage North 6 11:50.2
50 8699 Daniela Botello F Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:50.9
51 8365 Dayle Bruns F Ms_portage North 6 11:51.2
52 7470 Graci Tate F Ms_bridgman 6 11:51.9
53 8377 Rory Wilke F Ms_portage North 6 11:52.8
54 8083 Laine Brant F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:53.6
55 8693 Caitlin Abitz F Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:53.8
56 7517 Ava Hollandsworth F Ms_chippewa Hills 6 11:54.9
57 8496 Rebecca Rummel F Ms_saline 6 11:55.0
58 8372 Rebecca James F Ms_portage North 6 11:55.5
59 8482 Ellerie Brunty F Ms_saline 6 11:56.9
60 7443 Zee Dickerson F Ms_bloomingdale 6 11:57.4
61 8732 Emily Voss F Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:57.5
62 8686 Morgan Lowell F Ms_watervliet 6 11:58.6
63 7671 Addison Vanoost F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 11:59.2
64 7965 Angela Alvarez F Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 11:59.3
65 8402 Isabelle Loso F Ms_portage West 6 12:00.4
66 8595 Kenna Cottingham F Ms_three Rivers 6 12:00.6
67 8048 Morgan Baker F Ms_jonesville 6 12:02.3
68 8489 Nancy Gage F Ms_saline 6 12:02.9
69 8461 Cai Osner-Hackett F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:02.9
70 7581 Savanna Payne F Ms_concord 6 12:05.1
71 8603 Olivia Hall F Ms_three Rivers 6 12:05.3
72 8668 Sydney Taylor F Ms_vicksburg 6 12:07.5
73 7662 Lily Songer F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:08.1
74 8100 Eva Kerschbaum F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 12:08.5
75 7893 Lilly Dood F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:08.5
76 8458 Tru Muday F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:09.6
77 8645 Bella Hillard F Ms_vicksburg 6 12:12.3
78 8099 Kassidy Jackson F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 12:13.0
79 7622 Alyssa Defields F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:13.0
80 8323 Emilee Klacking F Ms_pennfield 6 12:13.2
81 8673 Lea Wildner F Ms_vicksburg 6 12:13.9
82 8457 Addison Misner F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:14.1
83 8598 Aliza Munro F Ms_three Rivers 6 12:17.2
84 8406 Allyson Mein F Ms_portage West 6 12:19.6
85 7894 Alisa Feddema F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:20.0
86 8709 Stella Herman F Ms_west Ottawa 6 12:21.3
87 8614 Raquel Lewis F Ms_three Rivers 6 12:24.1
88 8478 Kursten Smith F Ms_river Valley 6 12:25.3
89 7596 Kaitlin Buys F Ms_crossroads 6 12:25.5
90 8545 Claire Peak F Ms_shepherd 6 12:27.3
91 8405 Chloe McCardwell F Ms_portage West 6 12:30.7
92 8145 Kennedy Stine F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 12:34.9
93 8684 McKenna Kirksey F Ms_watervliet 6 12:35.0
94 7725 Avery Christoffersen F Ms_fremont 6 12:39.6
95 8330 Emma Wollaston F Ms_pennfield 6 12:39.7
96 8254 Isabel Eavey F Ms_mattawan 6 12:40.2
97 8445 Celia Harris F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:41.0
98 7860 Anna Lindstrom F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 12:41.1
99 7425 Dennise Garcia-Lugo F Ms_allendale 6 12:41.4
100 8368 Olivia Chard F Ms_portage North 6 12:43.3
101 7969 Iris Millies F Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 12:46.4
102 8634 Anna Bartholomew F Ms_vicksburg 6 12:47.3
103 7895 Anneke Gritter F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:47.7
104 7902 Bella Thull F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:48.3
105 8717 Autumn Osborn F Ms_west Ottawa 6 12:48.6
106 8255 Delaney Elsmore F Ms_mattawan 6 12:49.3
107 7456 Khloe Davis F Ms_bridgman 6 12:51.9
108 7995 Vanessa Barry F Ms_hopkins 6 12:53.0
109 8126 Kennedy Goodner F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 12:54.8
110 7661 Grace Siekman F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:55.5
111 8637 Clara Centofanti F Ms_vicksburg 6 12:56.8
112 7525 Kasey Merriam F Ms_chippewa Hills 6 12:59.7
113 7668 Josie Troth F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 13:00.4
114 8425 Anna Wiltzer F Ms_portage West 6 13:00.5
115 8332 Bailey Bontrager F Ms_portage Central 6 13:01.1
116 8529 Sidney Smith F Ms_schoolcraft 6 13:01.2
117 8132 Riley Maisner F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 13:04.5
118 8694 Kayla Berghorst F Ms_west Ottawa 6 13:06.0
119 7812 Elaine Skinner F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 13:07.0
120 8658 Natalie Powell F Ms_vicksburg 6 13:09.5
121 7962 Cindel Shaw F Ms_hesperia 6 13:12.7
122 8592 Natalie Cezar F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:12.8
123 8345 Abby Lauraine F Ms_portage Central 6 13:14.1
124 7844 Sophia Bos F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 13:14.3
125 8587 Andrea Bell F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:15.2
126 7436 Penny Talbert F Ms_allendale 6 13:16.1
127 8460 Amari O'Brien F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 13:18.0
128 8062 Maria Mandrelle F Ms_jonesville 6 13:19.8
129 8628 Emily Ventrone F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:20.6
130 8378 Audrey Bowman F Ms_portage West 6 13:21.9
131 8350 Kelly Overheul F Ms_portage Central 6 13:23.2
132 8338 Elise Dimick F Ms_portage Central 6 13:23.6
133 8608 Amanda Kore F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:24.4
134 8566 Mimi Hibbard F Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 13:24.7
135 8276 Lynsey Smith F Ms_mattawan 6 13:25.9
136 8428 Viviana Bailey F Ms_potterville 6 13:27.1
137 7604 Whitnee Hankins F Ms_decatur 6 13:30.3
138 7899 Emma Orr F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 13:31.0
139 8403 Elizabeth Mastin F Ms_portage West 6 13:31.4
140 8616 McKayla Meringa F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:32.2
141 8441 Breanna Eklund F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 13:34.3
142 7653 McKenzie Ross F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 13:35.1
143 8136 Emily Miller F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 13:36.8
144 8412 Emily Pierce F Ms_portage West 6 13:37.4
145 7424 Lily Eisen F Ms_allendale 6 13:38.4
146 8081 Clara Balkema F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 13:38.9
147 8096 Cameron Holt F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 13:39.0
148 8389 Mia Ghiringhelli F Ms_portage West 6 13:39.9
149 7418 Molly Bylsma F Ms_allendale 6 13:40.9
150 8259 Abby George F Ms_mattawan 6 13:41.3
151 8604 Megan Hammon F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:43.5
152 8464 Caiden Ruel F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 13:44.6
153 8630 Peyton Ware F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:45.8
154 7871 Nadia Schoon F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 13:46.7
155 7420 Leah Cowling F Ms_allendale 6 13:47.0
156 7903 Brooke Thull F Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 13:47.7
157 7855 Elyse Heetebrij F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 13:48.0
158 7433 Emily Perez F Ms_allendale 6 13:48.4
159 8379 Natalie Bowman F Ms_portage West 6 13:48.5
160 8359 Olivia Walker F Ms_portage Central 6 13:49.8
161 8596 Abbi Cougill F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:50.4
162 8510 Anna McQueary F Ms_saugatuck 6 13:51.1
163 8540 Makayla Hyde F Ms_shepherd 6 13:51.6
164 8607 Madison Jackson F Ms_three Rivers 6 13:51.9
165 7501 Savannah Ricketts F Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 6 13:52.4
166 8134 Daynely Mejia F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 13:53.0
167 7660 Allie Sensing F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 13:54.1
168 7803 Ella Mahoney F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 13:54.8
169 8426 Nora Zemlick F Ms_portage West 6 13:56.4
170 7466 Jill Kaspar F Ms_bridgman 6 13:57.8
171 8521 Madison McCormick F Ms_schoolcraft 6 13:58.7
172 8404 Lauren Mayhew F Ms_portage West 6 13:59.1
173 8051 Camara Crawford F Ms_jonesville 6 14:00.1
174 8270 Alyssa Mott F Ms_mattawan 6 14:00.4
175 8417 Aiyana Riley F Ms_portage West 6 14:00.9
176 8182 Braylyn Grueter F Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 14:01.2
177 8059 Hallie James F Ms_jonesville 6 14:01.5
178 7589 Aimee Hochstetler F Ms_constantine 6 14:02.1
179 8278 Emily Sutton F Ms_mattawan 6 14:02.9
180 7879 Mairedith Uken F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:03.6
181 8719 Ari Ramirez F Ms_west Ottawa 6 14:04.8
182 8454 Joslyn Larkin F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 14:05.1
183 8265 Stella Hunt F Ms_mattawan 6 14:05.3
184 7883 Anna Ydenberg F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:06.1
185 8381 Alexis Britton F Ms_portage West 6 14:07.7
186 7666 Bella Teelander F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:08.8
187 7647 Alexa Pearson F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:08.8
188 8714 Haven March F Ms_west Ottawa 6 14:10.3
189 8093 Jayden Haynes F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 14:11.1
190 7597 Jackie Cole F Ms_crossroads 6 14:12.0
191 7954 Abbigayle Hasty F Ms_hesperia 6 14:12.9
192 8047 Presley Adams F Ms_jonesville 6 14:13.6
193 8474 Kayley Hedtke F Ms_river Valley 6 14:15.8
194 8314 Ella Vandenberg F Ms_parchment 6 14:16.5
195 7849 Emme Corl F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:18.5
196 8635 Gracie Breitenbach F Ms_vicksburg 6 14:18.7
197 8354 Makena Schnell F Ms_portage Central 6 14:23.5
198 7618 Sophia Bravata F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:25.6
199 8274 Anna Rothlisberger F Ms_mattawan 6 14:27.6
200 8260 Hannah Groendyk F Ms_mattawan 6 14:28.0
201 7635 Alaina Izenbart F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:30.3
202 7627 Adison Dyksterhouse F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:31.9
203 8610 Olivia Landon F Ms_three Rivers 6 14:33.0
204 8188 Maggie Loncharte F Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 14:33.7
205 7637 Eliana Karadsheh F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:33.9
206 8370 Tahira Gjkis F Ms_portage North 6 14:34.8
207 7469 Anne Scott F Ms_bridgman 6 14:35.9
208 7588 Jenny Clewell F Ms_constantine 6 14:37.6
209 8690 Jordan Thon F Ms_watervliet 6 14:40.5
210 8057 Marta Hiltbrunner F Ms_jonesville 6 14:40.7
211 8746 Michaela Hendrix F Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 6 14:42.8
212 8080 Sophia Baber F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 14:46.3
213 8127 Fresia Hernandez F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 14:47.9
214 7806 Leah Montgomery F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 14:49.5
215 7633 Isabella Hattenberger F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:51.2
216 7601 Isabelle Wahl F Ms_crossroads 6 14:53.2
217 8702 Ellie Dalman F Ms_west Ottawa 6 14:53.9
218 8462 Anna Risser F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 14:54.8
219 7863 Fiona Nelson F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:57.2
220 8586 Aarika Barber F Ms_three Rivers 6 14:59.5
221 8519 Ann Hoff F Ms_schoolcraft 6 15:04.9
222 8408 Kaitlyn Muzo F Ms_portage West 6 15:06.2
223 8393 Samadhi Jayatilaka F Ms_portage West 6 15:08.6
224 8450 Macy Hutchings F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 15:09.0
225 8476 Gracie Jewell F Ms_river Valley 6 15:09.3
226 8456 Sofia Martinez F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 15:11.2
227 8263 Leah Hoexum F Ms_mattawan 6 15:12.8
228 7674 Morgan Verdevoogd F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 15:13.6
229 8527 Gabriella Sampley F Ms_schoolcraft 6 15:14.5
230 8433 Lillian Rhodes F Ms_potterville 6 15:14.9
231 7574 Madsyn Barrett F Ms_concord 6 15:19.7
232 8534 Mara Florian F Ms_shepherd 6 15:21.2
233 8011 Ashley Tunstill F Ms_hopkins 6 15:21.3
234 8065 Sierra Winter F Ms_jonesville 6 15:22.1
235 8247 Olivia Banghart F Ms_mattawan 6 15:23.6
236 7791 Dallis Hendrick F Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 15:28.6
237 7592 Megan Middleton F Ms_constantine 6 15:29.9
238 8135 Aubri Metz F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 15:29.9
239 8073 Katie Jane Walters F Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 15:31.7
240 7603 Alexae Hall F Ms_decatur 6 15:44.6
241 8435 Emma Struzinski F Ms_potterville 6 15:45.4
242 8003 Gabby Kamp F Ms_hopkins 6 15:49.5
243 7759 Olivia Gates F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 6 15:56.1
244 8050 Emma Caldwell F Ms_jonesville 6 15:58.1
245 8246 Olivia Angel F Ms_mattawan 6 15:59.8
246 8627 Alondra Vazquez F Ms_three Rivers 6 16:01.0
247 8621 Ally Pettit F Ms_three Rivers 6 16:01.6
248 8013 Katelyn Vanatter F Ms_hopkins 6 16:05.2
249 8001 Maddie Houseman F Ms_hopkins 6 16:07.3
250 8594 Haley Cline F Ms_three Rivers 6 16:11.0
251 8591 Jenna Cachia F Ms_three Rivers 6 16:12.9
252 8619 Violet Payne F Ms_three Rivers 6 16:13.0
253 8528 Lauren Shane F Ms_schoolcraft 6 16:14.4
254 7432 Taylor Nieuwbeerth F Ms_allendale 6 16:15.9
255 8609 Grace Lafferty F Ms_three Rivers 6 16:16.8
256 8394 Isabella Jimenez F Ms_portage West 6 16:18.6
257 7585 Rilee Sinden F Ms_concord 6 16:26.8
258 8629 Kylee Walton F Ms_three Rivers 6 16:32.3
259 8388 Abbey Ganos F Ms_portage West 6 16:32.4
260 8185 Lucy Langerveld F Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 16:36.8
261 8432 Leah Morehouse F Ms_potterville 6 16:38.0
262 8150 Alyssa Young F Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 16:39.8
263 8063 Holly Thompson F Ms_jonesville 6 16:40.4
264 8593 Breanna Clark F Ms_three Rivers 6 16:42.0
265 7619 Grace Bryant F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 16:54.5
266 8277 Annika Stolpestad F Ms_mattawan 6 17:10.9
267 8203 Lauren Wiessner F Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 17:12.3
268 7632 Alicia Gutierrez F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 17:26.1
269 8439 Macey Caro F Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 17:31.8
270 7757 Samantha Conklin F Ms_galesburg-Augusta 6 17:39.6
271 7654 Lydia Rushlow F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 17:44.0
272 8632 Pheonix Winnicki F Ms_three Rivers 6 17:48.6
273 8088 Natalie Edenfield F Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 18:03.9
274 7670 Aubrey Vanartsen F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 18:05.7
275 7951 Madyson Druso F Ms_hesperia 6 18:19.2
276 8516 Lily Evans F Ms_schoolcraft 6 19:02.7
277 7649 Heidi Phillips F Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 19:10.8
278 8161 Alexis Wickett F Ms_lawton 6 19:48.4
279 8515 Megan Dykema F Ms_schoolcraft 6 19:56.1
280 7845 Madison Burgess F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 20:51.3
281 8176 Vivianne Chapman F Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 21:07.3
282 8625 Courtney Smith F Ms_three Rivers 6 21:31.9
283 8612 Madi Levandoski F Ms_three Rivers 6 21:53.8
284 7876 Olivia Thomas F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 23:05.1
285 7850 Brynn Dekker F Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 23:06.8



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - BOYS



1. 24 MS_RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 9:46 48:50 0:50)
=======================================================
1 1 Kai Watts Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 9:13
2 3 Ryker Corstange Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 9:42
3 5 Malin Sage Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 9:52
4 7 Ethan Carr Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 10:00
5 8 Kyle Vanlendegent Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 10:03
6 ( 9) Tre Reiner Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 10:06
7 ( 10) Warrick Elder Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 10:07

2. 108 MS_PORTAGE WEST ( 10:34 52:48 0:38)
=======================================================
1 12 Rylan Andrews Ms_portage West 6 10:14
2 18 Ryan Gillen Ms_portage West 6 10:26
3 19 James Neeb Ms_portage West 6 10:34
4 27 Abrar Hossen Ms_portage West 6 10:42
5 32 Joshua Lindsay Ms_portage West 6 10:52
6 ( 34) Nathan Strauss Ms_portage West 6 10:53
7 ( 39) Nathan Gleason Ms_portage West 6 11:02

3. 154 MS_GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 10:38 53:06 2:00)
=======================================================
1 2 Ben Hart Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 9:17
2 14 Joe Waalkes Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 10:19
3 43 Dylan Clark Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 11:06
4 44 Will Vanwingerden Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 11:07
5 51 Caebre Baty Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 11:17
6 ( 54) Nathan Baker Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 11:19
7 (116) Peter Kuperus Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:41

4. 169 MS_SALINE ( 10:52 54:18 0:53)
=======================================================
1 11 Truman Johnson Ms_saline 6 10:12
2 35 Noah Brown Ms_saline 6 10:55
3 40 Brandon Wise Ms_saline 6 11:02
4 41 Eli Taylor Ms_saline 6 11:04
5 42 Andrew Miller Ms_saline 6 11:05
6 ( 76) Alex Fruth Ms_saline 6 11:59

5. 191 MS_LAKEVIEW (BATTLE CREEK) ( 10:56 54:36 1:48)
=======================================================
1 4 Aiden Moore Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 9:47
2 28 Maddox Bishop Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 10:45
3 49 Rolls Kerrigan Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 11:12
4 50 Luke Dzwik Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 11:17
5 60 Genaro Ramos Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 11:35
6 (114) Ethan Marshall Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 14:36

6. 227 MS_PORTAGE NORTH ( 11:11 55:52 1:00)
=======================================================
1 25 Avery Kucharski Ms_portage North 6 10:41
2 26 Jaxen Wilson Ms_portage North 6 10:42
3 46 Jack Christy Ms_portage North 6 11:11
4 64 Sam Collins Ms_portage North 6 11:37
5 66 Ben Knight Ms_portage North 6 11:41
6 ( 90) Josh Chavis Ms_portage North 6 12:30
7 (101) Landon Devries Ms_portage North 6 13:01

7. 228 MS_DUNCAN LAKE (CALEDONIA) ( 11:12 55:59 1:37)
=======================================================
1 13 Mason Osterhouse Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 10:17
2 20 Kyler Bunker Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 10:36
3 52 Sam Pugh Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 11:18
4 71 Haden Lienesch Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 11:54
5 72 Micah Nagel Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 11:54
6 ( 97) Cohen Wieringa Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:48
7 (100) Owen Hager Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:54

8. 255 MS_JONESVILLE ( 11:30 57:26 3:05)
=======================================================
1 16 Tyler Milks Ms_jonesville 6 10:24
2 21 Mytchal Morrison Ms_jonesville 6 10:37
3 31 Gavin Vankampen Ms_jonesville 6 10:50
4 78 Brandon Dihle Ms_jonesville 6 12:06
5 109 Max Hughes Ms_jonesville 6 13:29
6 (122) Aidan Organ Ms_jonesville 6 16:20
7 (124) Wyatt Snoes Ms_jonesville 6 16:48

9. 275 MS_THREE RIVERS ( 11:26 57:10 1:25)
=======================================================
1 22 Zane Major Ms_three Rivers 6 10:38
2 55 Robby Yoder Ms_three Rivers 6 11:19
3 59 Maddox Hagen Ms_three Rivers 6 11:35
4 62 Jackson Laskarides Ms_three Rivers 6 11:35
5 77 Cam McColley Ms_three Rivers 6 12:03
6 ( 79) Sterling Fields Ms_three Rivers 6 12:07
7 ( 84) Martin Cabrera Ms_three Rivers 6 12:19

10. 277 MS_WEST OTTAWA ( 11:30 57:28 2:09)
=======================================================
1 17 Nathan Riley Ms_west Ottawa 6 10:25
2 23 Avery Ouzts Ms_west Ottawa 6 10:38
3 63 Rayne Reed Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:36
4 82 Paul Dick Ms_west Ottawa 6 12:15
5 92 Luke Diethart Ms_west Ottawa 6 12:34
6 (108) Kooper Wagner Ms_west Ottawa 6 13:26
7 (118) Carson Taylor Ms_west Ottawa 6 15:18

11. 293 MS_HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 11:33 57:42 2:29)
=======================================================
1 6 Jay Jenkins Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 9:59
2 48 Rykert Frisinger Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 11:12
3 70 Ridley Fast Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 11:53
4 80 Paul Rahe Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 12:10
5 89 Grant Walton Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 12:28

12. 294 MS_PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 11:37 58:02 1:48)
=======================================================
1 24 Chris Decastro Ms_portage Central 6 10:40
2 30 Sam Davis Ms_portage Central 6 10:48
3 65 Brady Landuyt Ms_portage Central 6 11:40
4 87 Jacob Williams Ms_portage Central 6 12:26
5 88 Alex Kiessling Ms_portage Central 6 12:28
6 ( 94) Ty Szafranski Ms_portage Central 6 12:43
7 ( 96) Josh Franz Ms_portage Central 6 12:48

13. 324 MS_CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 11:46 58:50 2:25)
=======================================================
1 15 Brady Swanson Ms_calvin Christian 6 10:23
2 57 Colton Swanson Ms_calvin Christian 6 11:28
3 61 Trevor Dornbos Ms_calvin Christian 6 11:35
4 93 Zion Hayen Ms_calvin Christian 6 12:36
5 98 Isaac Francisco Ms_calvin Christian 6 12:48
6 (123) Luke Piersma Ms_calvin Christian 6 16:31

14. 338 MS_ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 12:20 1:01:37 4:35)
=======================================================
1 33 Luke Sprague Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 10:52
2 38 Ryan Casterline Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 10:59
3 45 Brian O'Dell Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 11:10
4 103 Maxwell Shugars Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 13:09
5 119 Adam Thome Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 15:27

15. 342 MS_HESPERIA ( 11:52 59:20 2:09)
=======================================================
1 36 Daniel Romero Ms_hesperia 6 10:56
2 56 Bryce Billings Ms_hesperia 6 11:25
3 73 Christian Wright Ms_hesperia 6 11:55
4 75 Damien Elliott Ms_hesperia 6 11:59
5 102 Isaac Eaves Ms_hesperia 6 13:05

16. 363 MS_WATERVLIET ( 11:57 59:41 1:04)
=======================================================
1 53 Wyatt Epple Ms_watervliet 6 11:19
2 67 Chase Tremblay Ms_watervliet 6 11:43
3 74 Sam Crago Ms_watervliet 6 11:59
4 83 Connor Zwar Ms_watervliet 6 12:17
5 86 Caden Burdick Ms_watervliet 6 12:23
6 (125) Trevor Tavolacci Ms_watervliet 6 17:33
7 (126) Mikey Fee Ms_watervliet 6 19:31

17. 371 MS_MATTAWAN ( 12:05 1:00:22 2:14)
=======================================================
1 37 Jack Reitenour Ms_mattawan 6 10:57
2 58 Henry First Ms_mattawan 6 11:30
3 81 Jackson Stewart Ms_mattawan 6 12:14
4 91 Jacob Downey Ms_mattawan 6 12:30
5 104 Andrew Christensen Ms_mattawan 6 13:11
6 (113) Brandon Niskala Ms_mattawan 6 14:03

18. 429 MS_MAPLE STREET MAGNET ( 12:34 1:02:49 2:53)
=======================================================
1 29 Billy Hughes Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 10:45
2 85 Nathan Lacy Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 12:21
3 99 Hunter Fisk Mlodzinski Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 12:48
4 106 McLevy Stong-Morse Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 13:17
5 110 Will Murphy Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 13:38
6 (115) Brandon Strom Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 14:38
7 (120) Tomakai Timmer Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 15:30

19. 433 MS_KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 12:46 1:03:50 3:38)
=======================================================
1 47 Danny Ewing Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 11:11
2 69 Isaac Leonard Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 11:52
3 95 Tristan Martinez Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 12:43
4 105 Gavin Sehy Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 13:15
5 117 Caleb Bildner Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 14:49

20. 519 MS_ALLENDALE ( 13:45 1:08:45 4:24)
=======================================================
1 68 Leyton Detter Ms_allendale 6 11:48
2 107 Phoenix Arias-Worpel Ms_allendale 6 13:24
3 111 Roman Switzer-Sherk Ms_allendale 6 13:40
4 112 Noah Verhoef Ms_allendale 6 13:41
5 121 Liam Reynolds Ms_allendale 6 16:12



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - 6TH GRADE - BOYS


Place No. Name S School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== = ================================ == =======
1 7141 Kai Watts M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 9:12.7
2 6447 Ben Hart M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 9:16.3
3 6470 Liam Walters M Ms_grand Rapids Public 6 9:16.8
4 7099 Ryker Corstange M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 9:41.1
5 6203 Boden Genovese M Ms_coloma 6 9:43.4
6 6740 Aiden Moore M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 9:46.1
7 7128 Malin Sage M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 9:51.3
8 6233 Johnny Christensen M Ms_crossroads 6 9:53.0
9 6561 Levi Benson M Ms_holland Black River 6 9:57.5
10 6556 Jay Jenkins M Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 9:59.0
11 7097 Ethan Carr M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 9:59.1
12 7138 Kyle Vanlendegent M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 10:02.2
13 6239 Jeffrey Wyman M Ms_crossroads 6 10:04.1
14 7124 Tre Reiner M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 10:05.2
15 7100 Warrick Elder M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 10:07.0
16 7175 Truman Johnson M Ms_saline 6 10:12.0
17 7021 Rylan Andrews M Ms_portage West 6 10:13.8
18 6289 Mason Osterhouse M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 10:16.6
19 6152 Liam Kuhlmann M Ms_capital Homeschool 6 10:18.8
20 6463 Joe Waalkes M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 10:18.8
21 6602 Isaac Koperski M Ms_hopkins 6 10:21.3
22 6122 Isac Houdek M Ms_bloomingdale 6 10:21.4
23 6141 Brady Swanson M Ms_calvin Christian 6 10:22.4
24 6661 Tyler Milks M Ms_jonesville 6 10:23.5
25 6884 Carter Higgins M Ms_milan 6 10:24.4
26 7394 Nathan Riley M Ms_west Ottawa 6 10:25.0
27 7033 Ryan Gillen M Ms_portage West 6 10:25.3
28 7053 James Neeb M Ms_portage West 6 10:33.1
29 6689 Will Brodie M Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 6 10:34.9
30 6252 Kyler Bunker M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 10:35.1
31 6662 Mytchal Morrison M Ms_jonesville 6 10:36.3
32 6708 Tyler Hicks M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 10:37.4
33 7308 Zane Major M Ms_three Rivers 6 10:37.4
34 7385 Avery Ouzts M Ms_west Ottawa 6 10:38.0
35 6181 Matthew Brownwell M Ms_chippewa Hills 6 10:39.0
36 6943 Chris Decastro M Ms_portage Central 6 10:39.8
37 6998 Avery Kucharski M Ms_portage North 6 10:40.6
38 7017 Jaxen Wilson M Ms_portage North 6 10:41.3
39 7039 Abrar Hossen M Ms_portage West 6 10:41.9
40 6118 Wyatt Hockley M Ms_ann Arbor Track 6 10:43.2
41 6720 Maddox Bishop M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 10:44.1
42 6789 Billy Hughes M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 10:44.4
43 6942 Sam Davis M Ms_portage Central 6 10:47.8
44 6667 Gavin Vankampen M Ms_jonesville 6 10:49.8
45 7148 Derrick Freeling M Ms_river Valley 6 10:51.2
46 7044 Joshua Lindsay M Ms_portage West 6 10:51.6
47 7276 Luke Sprague M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 10:51.9
48 7062 Nathan Strauss M Ms_portage West 6 10:52.8
49 7160 Noah Brown M Ms_saline 6 10:54.6
50 6550 Daniel Romero M Ms_hesperia 6 10:56.0
51 6870 Jack Reitenour M Ms_mattawan 6 10:56.5
52 6599 Sage Collier M Ms_hopkins 6 10:57.4
53 6578 Jonah Vandermeer M Ms_holland Black River 6 10:57.7
54 7269 Ryan Casterline M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 10:58.3
55 6116 Vibhav Alokam M Ms_ann Arbor Track 6 11:00.9
56 7219 Gerrin Kinkela M Ms_schoolcraft 6 11:01.6
57 7034 Nathan Gleason M Ms_portage West 6 11:01.7
58 7199 Brandon Wise M Ms_saline 6 11:02.0
59 6469 Heath Soho M Ms_grand Rapids Public 6 11:02.0
60 7193 Eli Taylor M Ms_saline 6 11:03.1
61 7183 Andrew Miller M Ms_saline 6 11:04.6
62 6441 Dylan Clark M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 11:05.4
63 6461 Will Vanwingerden M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 11:06.8
64 7272 Brian O'Dell M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 11:09.3
65 6988 Jack Christy M Ms_portage North 6 11:10.1
66 7068 Simon Thompson M Ms_portage West 6 11:10.3
67 6676 Danny Ewing M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 11:10.4
68 6555 Rykert Frisinger M Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 11:11.5
69 6734 Rolls Kerrigan M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 11:11.7
70 6725 Luke Dzwik M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 11:16.3
71 6437 Caebre Baty M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 11:16.4
72 6294 Sam Pugh M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 11:17.2
73 7349 Wyatt Epple M Ms_watervliet 6 11:18.3
74 6436 Nathan Baker M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 11:18.5
75 7134 Sam Skrceny M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 11:18.5
76 7323 Robby Yoder M Ms_three Rivers 6 11:18.6
77 6910 Wyatt Neiboer M Ms_parchment 6 11:21.6
78 7072 Jayden Wells M Ms_portage West 6 11:21.7
79 6544 Bryce Billings M Ms_hesperia 6 11:24.9
80 7076 Perrin Williams M Ms_portage West 6 11:25.7
81 6543 Tyler Vanderzanden M Ms_hart 6 11:25.8
82 7028 Riley Dering M Ms_portage West 6 11:26.1
83 6142 Colton Swanson M Ms_calvin Christian 6 11:27.3
84 6697 Braedyn Baryo M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:28.6
85 6851 Henry First M Ms_mattawan 6 11:29.4
86 6396 Jack Razmus M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 11:32.0
87 7296 Maddox Hagen M Ms_three Rivers 6 11:34.1
88 6746 Genaro Ramos M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 11:34.3
89 6132 Trevor Dornbos M Ms_calvin Christian 6 11:34.4
90 7306 Jackson Laskarides M Ms_three Rivers 6 11:34.8
91 6890 Gavin Tomecek M Ms_milan 6 11:35.6
92 7391 Rayne Reed M Ms_west Ottawa 6 11:35.7
93 6990 Sam Collins M Ms_portage North 6 11:36.9
94 6957 Brady Landuyt M Ms_portage Central 6 11:39.1
95 6702 David Garber M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:39.4
96 6997 Ben Knight M Ms_portage North 6 11:40.1
97 6711 Mason Laurin M Ms_lakeshore (stevensville) 6 11:40.9
98 7360 Chase Tremblay M Ms_watervliet 6 11:42.1
99 7058 Parker Root M Ms_portage West 6 11:42.4
100 7051 Alec McDougal M Ms_portage West 6 11:43.8
101 6110 Leyton Detter M Ms_allendale 6 11:47.9
102 6681 Isaac Leonard M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 11:51.3
103 6160 Owen Vanderwey M Ms_capital Homeschool 6 11:52.0
104 6554 Ridley Fast M Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 11:52.5
105 6281 Haden Lienesch M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 11:53.2
106 6285 Micah Nagel M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 11:53.5
107 6551 Christian Wright M Ms_hesperia 6 11:54.4
108 7348 Sam Crago M Ms_watervliet 6 11:58.1
109 6547 Damien Elliott M Ms_hesperia 6 11:58.3
110 7170 Alex Fruth M Ms_saline 6 11:58.5
111 6530 Hunter Chaffee M Ms_hart 6 11:59.6
112 7233 Carter Myers M Ms_shepherd 6 12:01.4
113 7310 Cam McColley M Ms_three Rivers 6 12:03.0
114 7329 Cole Herson M Ms_vicksburg 6 12:04.5
115 7209 Loch Rigozzi M Ms_saugatuck 6 12:05.2
116 6656 Brandon Dihle M Ms_jonesville 6 12:06.0
117 7120 Evan Meinert M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:06.1
118 7293 Sterling Fields M Ms_three Rivers 6 12:07.0
119 6558 Paul Rahe M Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 12:09.2
120 6754 Caylum Knight M Ms_lawton 6 12:10.4
121 6234 Zach Grasman M Ms_crossroads 6 12:11.7
122 7152 Austin York M Ms_river Valley 6 12:12.1
123 6873 Jackson Stewart M Ms_mattawan 6 12:13.8
124 7372 Paul Dick M Ms_west Ottawa 6 12:14.8
125 7363 Connor Zwar M Ms_watervliet 6 12:17.0
126 7289 Martin Cabrera M Ms_three Rivers 6 12:18.6
127 7092 Jonah Boone M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:18.7
128 6792 Nathan Lacy M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 12:20.5
129 7347 Caden Burdick M Ms_watervliet 6 12:22.3
130 7317 Isaac Perez M Ms_three Rivers 6 12:23.4
131 6980 Jacob Williams M Ms_portage Central 6 12:25.4
132 6954 Alex Kiessling M Ms_portage Central 6 12:27.6
133 6559 Grant Walton M Ms_hillsdale Academy 6 12:27.7
134 6987 Josh Chavis M Ms_portage North 6 12:29.5
135 6850 Jacob Downey M Ms_mattawan 6 12:30.0
136 7373 Luke Diethart M Ms_west Ottawa 6 12:33.4
137 6135 Zion Hayen M Ms_calvin Christian 6 12:35.9
138 6354 Lucas Lockner M Ms_galesburg-Augusta 6 12:36.3
139 6484 Levi Vandermeyden M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 12:36.6
140 6355 Korbin Nigg M Ms_galesburg-Augusta 6 12:38.7
141 7105 Keegan Fulling M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:42.8
142 6974 Ty Szafranski M Ms_portage Central 6 12:42.9
143 6682 Tristan Martinez M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 12:43.0
144 7089 Nicholas Arce M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:43.7
145 6601 Elijah Gigowski M Ms_hopkins 6 12:44.1
146 6947 Josh Franz M Ms_portage Central 6 12:47.1
147 6313 Cohen Wieringa M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:47.2
148 6134 Isaac Francisco M Ms_calvin Christian 6 12:47.3
149 6787 Hunter Fisk Mlodzinski M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 12:47.4
150 7126 Chad Romyak M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 12:49.0
151 6888 Parker Prior M Ms_milan 6 12:49.7
152 6955 Silas Koop M Ms_portage Central 6 12:51.8
153 6240 Joe Creagan M Ms_decatur 6 12:52.4
154 6274 Owen Hager M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:53.6
155 7330 Nathan Klimeck M Ms_vicksburg 6 12:54.5
156 6310 Luke Vincent M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 12:55.9
157 6401 Holden Ross M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 12:56.6
158 7038 Abdolla Hegazy M Ms_portage West 6 12:57.0
159 7056 Emaad Qureshi M Ms_portage West 6 12:57.1
160 6993 Landon Devries M Ms_portage North 6 13:00.4
161 6481 Evan Spronk M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 13:00.5
162 7026 Coleman Creager M Ms_portage West 6 13:01.8
163 6476 Nathan Devries M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 13:02.3
164 6984 Andrew Calkins-Ensey M Ms_portage North 6 13:03.9
165 6546 Isaac Eaves M Ms_hesperia 6 13:04.2
166 6940 Brady Dalton M Ms_portage Central 6 13:07.9
167 7275 Maxwell Shugars M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 13:08.3
168 6847 Andrew Christensen M Ms_mattawan 6 13:10.4
169 7204 Maxwell Dewitt M Ms_saugatuck 6 13:11.4
170 7059 Joseph Sackett M Ms_portage West 6 13:11.8
171 6686 Gavin Sehy M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 13:14.9
172 6805 McLevy Stong-Morse M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 13:16.8
173 6106 Phoenix Arias-Worpel M Ms_allendale 6 13:23.3
174 7404 Kooper Wagner M Ms_west Ottawa 6 13:25.1
175 7024 Ross Bryant M Ms_portage West 6 13:27.9
176 6995 Travis Heyn M Ms_portage North 6 13:28.4
177 6657 Max Hughes M Ms_jonesville 6 13:28.5
178 7052 Keagan Miller M Ms_portage West 6 13:30.4
179 6352 Daevieon Jones M Ms_galesburg-Augusta 6 13:30.4
180 6795 Will Murphy M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 13:37.9
181 6114 Roman Switzer-Sherk M Ms_allendale 6 13:39.1
182 7211 Ethan Smith M Ms_saugatuck 6 13:39.9
183 6115 Noah Verhoef M Ms_allendale 6 13:40.4
184 7299 Connor Hogan M Ms_three Rivers 6 13:45.3
185 7088 Eric Vue M Ms_potterville 6 13:48.7
186 6480 Tyler Ormstad M Ms_grand Rapids South Christian 6 13:49.5
187 6173 Grant Haase M Ms_charyl Stockwell Academy 6 13:52.8
188 6147 Evan Brus M Ms_capital Homeschool 6 14:00.0
189 7117 Nolan Loukes M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 14:01.0
190 6865 Brandon Niskala M Ms_mattawan 6 14:02.1
191 7110 Nate Hubbard M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 14:03.3
192 7215 Idilio Bragagnini M Ms_schoolcraft 6 14:05.1
193 6412 Kevin Wiebenga M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 14:08.6
194 7006 Matt Pike M Ms_portage North 6 14:13.0
195 6921 Alex Canfield M Ms_pennfield 6 14:17.2
196 6949 Brenden Fyke M Ms_portage Central 6 14:18.1
197 6306 Ryan Tafelsky M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:20.0
198 6937 Andrew Cheatham M Ms_portage Central 6 14:21.2
199 7221 Dan McGehee M Ms_schoolcraft 6 14:21.3
200 7224 Easton Poulsen M Ms_schoolcraft 6 14:22.1
201 7069 Ty Tomlinson M Ms_portage West 6 14:23.8
202 6992 Ayra Deleon M Ms_portage North 6 14:26.7
203 6758 Nickolaus Schubert M Ms_lawton 6 14:30.8
204 6908 Dawson Koren M Ms_parchment 6 14:35.2
205 6738 Ethan Marshall M Ms_lakeview (battle Creek) 6 14:35.3
206 6806 Brandon Strom M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 14:37.2
207 6453 Peter Kuperus M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 14:40.4
208 7025 Louis Chatel M Ms_portage West 6 14:43.2
209 6236 Owen Piippo M Ms_crossroads 6 14:48.0
210 6674 Caleb Bildner M Ms_kalamazoo Hackett 6 14:48.5
211 6311 Ryan Walbeck M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 14:51.2
212 7144 Braiden Brooks M Ms_river Valley 6 15:00.0
213 6752 Lucas Grear M Ms_lawton 6 15:10.6
214 6445 Clayton Gearhart M Ms_grand Rapids Christian 6 15:14.5
215 7402 Carson Taylor M Ms_west Ottawa 6 15:18.0
216 7277 Adam Thome M Ms_st Philip Catholic Central 6 15:27.0
217 6807 Tomakai Timmer M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 15:29.7
218 6693 Nathan Rozenboom M Ms_kalamazoo Home School Sports 6 15:43.8
219 7104 Sam Foldenaur M Ms_richland Gull Lake 6 15:49.0
220 6791 Charlie Kutzko M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 15:57.0
221 7077 Jonah Bartley M Ms_potterville 6 15:57.1
222 7048 Tom Mann M Ms_portage West 6 16:00.9
223 6113 Liam Reynolds M Ms_allendale 6 16:11.4
224 6663 Aidan Organ M Ms_jonesville 6 16:19.4
225 6914 Damian Slusher M Ms_parchment 6 16:25.7
226 6302 Will Smith M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 16:25.9
227 7298 Blake Herrick M Ms_three Rivers 6 16:28.4
228 6139 Luke Piersma M Ms_calvin Christian 6 16:30.3
229 6400 Eli Robinson M Ms_grand Haven Lakeshore 6 16:35.4
230 6666 Wyatt Snoes M Ms_jonesville 6 16:47.4
231 6533 Matt Frasier M Ms_hart 6 16:52.1
232 7305 Alex Karabetsos M Ms_three Rivers 6 16:55.4
233 6307 Chase Terryn M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 16:55.9
234 6263 John Edwards M Ms_duncan Lake (caledonia) 6 16:56.3
235 7304 Josh Jones M Ms_three Rivers 6 17:04.4
236 7010 Xavier Sanchez-Buchana M Ms_portage North 6 17:15.6
237 7359 Trevor Tavolacci M Ms_watervliet 6 17:32.4
238 7315 Andrew O'Dell M Ms_three Rivers 6 17:33.5
239 7060 Jack Schumacher M Ms_portage West 6 17:37.9
240 7292 Kurt Elkins M Ms_three Rivers 6 17:47.6
241 7314 Michael Niskala M Ms_three Rivers 6 18:24.3
242 7351 Mikey Fee M Ms_watervliet 6 19:30.6
243 6802 Ender Ross M Ms_maple Street Magnet 6 20:21.9
244 7318 Lukas Pradny M Ms_three Rivers 6 20:44.5
245 7287 Harley Brooks M Ms_three Rivers 6 21:38.3



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 169 DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD ( 20:18 1:41:28 0:35)
=======================================================
1 22 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:00
2 26 Erin Hegarty Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:03
3 32 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:16
4 44 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:34
5 45 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:35
6 ( 66) Lily Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:54
7 ( 80) Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 10 21:09

2. 185 GR_CHRISTIAN ( 20:25 1:42:01 0:35)
=======================================================
1 27 Maria Poortenga Gr_christian 12 20:07
2 29 Sadie Heeringa Gr_christian 12 20:14
3 38 Carly Michele Gr_christian 9 20:29
4 39 Lydia Michele Gr_christian 12 20:29
5 52 Jenna Bishop Gr_christian 12 20:42
6 ( 58) Sarah Vandyke Gr_christian 12 20:46
7 ( 84) Emily Nelson Gr_christian 11 21:15

3. 186 LEXINGTON ( 20:21 1:41:45 1:25)
=======================================================
1 10 Halle Hamilton Lexington 9 19:47
2 13 Olivia Wolfe Lexington 12 19:49
3 30 Carina Weaver Lexington 11 20:16
4 51 Joanna Halfhill Lexington 9 20:41
5 82 Tessa Gerhardt Lexington 10 21:12
6 ( 99) Ellie Hocker Lexington 11 21:25
7 (115) Caila Henry Lexington 10 21:34

4. 239 DEWITT ( 20:28 1:42:17 1:39)
=======================================================
1 11 Ashley Shipps Dewitt 11 19:48
2 12 Katie Vitou Dewitt 12 19:48
3 20 Hannah Adler Dewitt 12 19:55
4 90 Kaitlyn Hynes Dewitt 9 21:19
5 106 Sofia Perez Dewitt 11 21:27
6 (173) Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt 11 22:36
7 (196) Natale Yabs Dewitt 11 22:55

5. 248 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 20:33 1:42:43 1:28)
=======================================================
1 6 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:29
2 55 Ember Larson Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 20:43
3 59 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 20:46
4 60 Izzie Lashaway Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:48
5 68 Caroline Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:57
6 ( 88) Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:18
7 (167) Jenna Locricchio Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 22:27

6. 297 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 19:55 1:39:32 5:38)
=======================================================
1 1 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 12 17:00
2 3 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 11 18:16
3 43 Rachel Reid Lansing Catholic 10 20:33
4 74 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 12 21:05
5 176 Sophie Weitzel Lansing Catholic 11 22:38
6 (181) Addison Puck Lansing Catholic 9 22:43
7 (240) Annie Heeder Lansing Catholic 11 23:46

7. 354 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 20:32 1:42:39 4:14)
=======================================================
1 2 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 12 18:00
2 19 Michelle Kuipers Holland Christian 10 19:54
3 41 Megan Demeester Holland Christian 11 20:31
4 137 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 11 22:00
5 155 Skye Thompson Holland Christian 9 22:14
6 (161) Bridget Rozeboom Holland Christian 12 22:21
7 (300) Jillian Dokter Holland Christian 11 25:53

8. 373 REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 21:00 1:44:57 1:20)
=======================================================
1 34 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 12 20:17
2 48 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:38
3 71 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 11 20:59
4 103 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 11 21:26
5 117 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 12 21:37
6 (146) Emily Fredrick Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:03
7 (210) Clarissa Henry Remus Chippewa Hills 12 23:07

9. 376 ALLENDALE ( 21:00 1:44:56 2:01)
=======================================================
1 21 Kori Baumann Allendale 10 19:58
2 50 Sophia Dipiazza Allendale 10 20:40
3 63 Sarah Dipiazza Allendale 11 20:50
4 107 Lauren Butterfield Allendale 9 21:29
5 135 Brianna Bredeweg Allendale 10 21:59
6 (144) Christina Berna Allendale 12 22:03
7 (152) Amber Mango Allendale 12 22:11

10. 377 SPRING LAKE ( 21:05 1:45:22 0:28)
=======================================================
1 61 Julia Bajt Spring Lake 10 20:48
2 67 Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 11 20:56
3 77 Elizabeth Penrice Spring Lake 11 21:07
4 85 Eva Tilton Spring Lake 10 21:15
5 87 Maggie Cooper Spring Lake 10 21:16
6 (118) Taylor Rebone Spring Lake 10 21:38
7 (142) Maddy Windberg Spring Lake 12 22:02

11. 411 SOUTH HAVEN ( 21:07 1:45:34 2:12)
=======================================================
1 9 Paisley Sipes South Haven 12 19:45
2 72 Holli Dannenburg South Haven 10 21:03
3 89 Katie Schooley South Haven 10 21:19
4 108 Cate Frost South Haven 11 21:30
5 133 Marnie Frost South Haven 11 21:57
6 (248) Karlie Woodall South Haven 9 24:04
7 (253) Ana Gonzalez South Haven 10 24:21

12. 438 LINDEN ( 21:13 1:46:02 1:21)
=======================================================
1 35 Hannah Wabel Linden 10 20:20
2 81 Shelby Holscher Linden 10 21:10
3 86 Emma Miller Linden 10 21:15
4 116 Zoe Brown Linden 9 21:36
5 120 Amelia Bradfield Linden 12 21:41
6 (150) Meghan Hitt Linden 12 22:09
7 (189) Jessica Jablonski Linden 9 22:49

13. 448 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 21:11 1:45:54 1:51)
=======================================================
1 18 Paige Deitering Flint Powers Catholic 12 19:52
2 76 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 11 21:07
3 109 Austin Smith Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:30
4 122 Michelle Pendell Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:42
5 123 Maggie Smith Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:43
6 (157) Lauren Cuneaz Flint Powers Catholic 12 22:17
7 (214) Chandler Blom Flint Powers Catholic 11 23:10

14. 461 MASON ( 21:09 1:45:41 3:57)
=======================================================
1 4 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 11 19:04
2 62 Lucy Petee Mason 10 20:49
3 93 McLaine Smith Mason 10 21:21
4 100 Alex Erbe Mason 9 21:26
5 202 Jenna Hunt Mason 11 23:01
6 (217) Samara Dowding Mason 9 23:13
7 (236) Haley Presley Mason 11 23:42

15. 518 BIG RAPIDS ( 21:21 1:46:43 3:38)
=======================================================
1 7 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 11 19:31
2 28 Hanna Brock Big Rapids 10 20:08
3 64 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 11 20:52
4 206 Zoey Watters Big Rapids 9 23:03
5 213 Destiny Weckesser Big Rapids 9 23:09
6 (237) Josie Sanders Big Rapids 11 23:42
7 (270) Leah Alley Big Rapids 11 24:44

16. 523 MILAN ( 21:26 1:47:06 2:33)
=======================================================
1 16 Seanna Schmidt Milan 10 19:51
2 53 Emily Monroe Milan 11 20:42
3 131 Sophie Moccio Milan 11 21:51
4 160 Emme Burrough Milan 9 22:18
5 163 Kendra Pinnow Milan 10 22:24
6 (225) Rebecca Pietryka Milan 11 23:19
7 (262) Mary Racette Milan 12 24:34

17. 541 FRANKENMUTH ( 21:28 1:47:18 3:24)
=======================================================
1 17 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 12 19:52
2 24 Gabbie Michael Frankenmuth 9 20:01
3 92 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth 9 21:20
4 188 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 11 22:49
5 220 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 10 23:16
6 (239) Tara Keller Frankenmuth 10 23:46

18. 569 FREMONT ( 21:39 1:48:13 2:06)
=======================================================
1 47 Riley Sweet Fremont 12 20:38
2 83 Emma Metz Fremont 10 21:14
3 119 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 11 21:38
4 136 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 11 21:59
5 184 Sierra Horton Fremont 9 22:44
6 (209) Claire Whittle Fremont 11 23:07

19. 601 GR_SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 21:45 1:48:45 1:54)
=======================================================
1 46 Anna Winkle Gr_south Christian 10 20:37
2 91 Rachel Offringa Gr_south Christian 12 21:20
3 138 Moriah Lanning Gr_south Christian 9 22:00
4 158 Kate Langerak Gr_south Christian 10 22:17
5 168 Jozlyn Vantol Gr_south Christian 11 22:31
6 (180) Brenna Newhouse Gr_south Christian 12 22:41
7 (182) Aubrey Meindertsma Gr_south Christian 12 22:44

20. 628 MONROE JEFFERSON ( 21:45 1:48:41 4:18)
=======================================================
1 5 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson 12 19:23
2 40 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 11 20:30
3 141 Emma McCalister Monroe Jefferson 9 22:02
4 207 Julia Hatfield Monroe Jefferson 11 23:05
5 235 Kailey Head Monroe Jefferson 10 23:41

21. 636 WAYLAND UNION ( 21:49 1:49:04 3:04)
=======================================================
1 14 Rylee Cronkright Wayland Union 10 19:50
2 79 Maggie Whitney Wayland Union 12 21:09
3 171 Mie Tornbjerg Wayland Union 10 22:33
4 177 Naomi Oosterhouse Wayland Union 9 22:38
5 195 Zoe Antel Wayland Union 11 22:54
6 (215) Abbie Hasse Wayland Union 12 23:10
7 (266) Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 11 24:40

22. 643 FHE ADA FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 21:53 1:49:22 2:20)
=======================================================
1 65 Landyn Howell Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:54
2 94 Jami Reed Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 21:21
3 97 Claire Parish Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:22
4 169 Kiah Becker Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:31
5 218 Nataleigh Grochoski Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 23:14
6 (246) Tyler Grubb Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 24:01
7 (278) Kelsey Hill Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 24:56

23. 646 ZEELAND WEST ( 21:48 1:49:00 3:14)
=======================================================
1 8 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 12 19:38
2 98 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 10 21:25
3 154 Emma Dykens Zeeland West 9 22:14
4 192 Ana Dekruyter Zeeland West 11 22:51
5 194 Emily Wilson Zeeland West 12 22:52
6 (227) Paige Heckel Zeeland West 12 23:24
7 (316) Mattie Busscher Zeeland West 12 27:11

24. 649 PARMA WESTERN ( 21:52 1:49:20 2:21)
=======================================================
1 78 Quinn Natschke Parma Western 10 21:08
2 104 Ashley Oliver Parma Western 11 21:27
3 114 Eryn Lewis Parma Western 11 21:33
4 124 Rachel Vogt Parma Western 11 21:43
5 229 Jackie Rosecrants Parma Western 12 23:29

25. 657 BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK ( 21:53 1:49:22 1:49)
=======================================================
1 75 Sarah Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 21:06
2 112 Emma Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 21:32
3 129 Danielle Stewart Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 21:47
4 143 Julianna Adams Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:02
5 198 Shelby Grable Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:55
6 (208) Mallorie Haaksma Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 23:06
7 (303) Makayla Osborn Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 26:12

26. 698 TECUMSEH ( 22:02 1:50:09 2:01)
=======================================================
1 69 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 11 20:58
2 95 Kaitlin Knape Tecumseh 9 21:22
3 147 Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 12 22:03
4 187 Isabelle Brigman Tecumseh 10 22:47
5 200 Faith Stull Tecumseh 9 22:59
6 (223) Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 11 23:17
7 (286) Becca Fuhrman Tecumseh 10 25:11

27. 711 MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG ( 22:03 1:50:13 0:42)
=======================================================
1 126 Elizabeth Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:44
2 134 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:59
3 140 Shylin Robirds Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 22:01
4 145 Audrey Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 22:03
5 166 Sarah Possett Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 22:26
6 (242) Bree Bonnema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 23:52
7 (263) Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 24:35

28. 763 ZEELAND EAST ( 22:15 1:51:12 2:11)
=======================================================
1 73 Emily Macina Zeeland East 9 21:05
2 127 Clarissa Macomber Zeeland East 11 21:46
3 165 Chloe Kikstra Zeeland East 11 22:25
4 179 Karissa Walters Zeeland East 12 22:40
5 219 Jaiden Vandoornik Zeeland East 12 23:16
6 (222) Chrissa Zuber Zeeland East 12 23:17
7 (238) Erin Dolson Zeeland East 12 23:43

29. 768 WHITEHALL ( 22:16 1:51:19 2:13)
=======================================================
1 54 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 12 20:42
2 164 Solana Witham Whitehall 11 22:25
3 175 Morgan Vanderleest Whitehall 10 22:38
4 178 Emma Hector Whitehall 10 22:39
5 197 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 12 22:55
6 (228) Bailey Pierson Whitehall 9 23:24

30. 812 GR WEST MICHIGAN AVIATION ( 22:27 1:52:14 4:30)
=======================================================
1 15 Julianna Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 19:51
2 162 Maya Strong Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 22:21
3 190 Dulcie Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 22:50
4 191 Karlie Platz Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 22:51
5 254 Maira Vanbeveren Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 24:21
6 (285) Alleisja Knight Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 25:07
7 (318) Ella Tichenor Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 27:28

31. 814 PLAINWELL ( 22:24 1:51:59 2:52)
=======================================================
1 36 Mya Veen Plainwell 12 20:27
2 183 Ella Kaufman Plainwell 12 22:44
3 185 Angel Soper Plainwell 9 22:44
4 186 Kennedy Vanderlugt Plainwell 10 22:45
5 224 Lydia Bacon Plainwell 10 23:19
6 (226) Rebecca Gibson Plainwell 10 23:22

32. 819 NILES ( 22:30 1:52:30 3:53)
=======================================================
1 56 Kaylee Thompson Niles 10 20:43
2 128 Kayla Trueblood Niles 10 21:46
3 159 Erin Thomas Niles 10 22:18
4 211 Cassie Klingerman Niles 11 23:07
5 265 Maeli Rogers Niles 10 24:36
6 (269) Kailey Skarbek Niles 12 24:44
7 (295) Ally Crites Niles 10 25:41

33. 839 LUDINGTON ( 22:46 1:53:48 4:42)
=======================================================
1 42 Ruby Strahan Ludington 10 20:31
2 121 Charlotte Glanville Ludington 10 21:41
3 132 Gwen Shamel Ludington 9 21:56
4 257 Kassidy Clark Ludington 10 24:27
5 287 Keira Hatch Ludington 11 25:13

34. 852 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 22:51 1:54:11 5:24)
=======================================================
1 25 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 12 20:02
2 31 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 12 20:16
3 243 Brianna Francis Carleton Airport 11 23:53
4 261 Marissa Frey Carleton Airport 10 24:34
5 292 MacKenzie Bucki Carleton Airport 9 25:26
6 (308) Elizabeth Belinky Carleton Airport 11 26:29
7 (323) Jaiden Debellefeuille Carleton Airport 10 28:02

35. 892 VICKSBURG ( 22:42 1:53:27 2:29)
=======================================================
1 101 Angel Currie Vicksburg 10 21:26
2 105 Sawyer Barton Vicksburg 9 21:27
3 212 Therese Thamann Vicksburg 12 23:08
4 230 Hannah Fenwick Vicksburg 9 23:31
5 244 Angie Loriso Vicksburg 12 23:55
6 (250) Abbey Lafler Vicksburg 11 24:17

36. 915 CORUNNA ( 23:02 1:55:10 4:30)
=======================================================
1 57 Evie Wright Corunna 9 20:44
2 96 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 11 21:22
3 193 Lilly Evans Corunna 9 22:51
4 281 Alexis Bukovick Corunna 10 24:59
5 288 Jaylee Carpenter Corunna 10 25:14
6 (312) Jacquelyn Giordano Corunna 11 26:50

37. 933 COLDWATER ( 23:18 1:56:26 5:15)
=======================================================
1 37 Kathy Potter Coldwater 11 20:29
2 70 Elka Machan Coldwater 10 20:59
3 255 Cece Dewitt Coldwater 10 24:24
4 274 Samantha Peiffer Coldwater 11 24:50
5 297 Kaitlyn Parkinson Coldwater 10 25:44
6 (313) Lexi Clemens Coldwater 10 26:54
7 (317) Rene Aerts Coldwater 12 27:13

38. 940 FRUITPORT ( 23:06 1:55:26 3:49)
=======================================================
1 110 Sydney Bol Fruitport 10 21:31
2 113 Faith Clark Fruitport 10 21:32
3 148 Kendra E. Johnson Fruitport 12 22:06
4 279 Abigail Sykes Fruitport 9 24:57
5 290 Morgan Mathiak Fruitport 9 25:20
6 (322) Nadia Fuller Fruitport 9 27:57

39. 953 ADRIAN ( 23:04 1:55:20 4:52)
=======================================================
1 23 Maggie Raab Adrian 10 20:01
2 170 Caroline Lewis Adrian 11 22:32
3 232 Madeline Dempsey Adrian 10 23:34
4 252 Madison Kendall Adrian 10 24:20
5 276 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 12 24:53

40. 986 ST. CLAIR ( 23:13 1:56:01 3:18)
=======================================================
1 139 Annaliese Lamontagne St. Clair 10 22:00
2 151 Maureen Brunner St. Clair 11 22:11
3 156 Olivia Palazzolo St. Clair 9 22:15
4 251 Kara Donaldson St. Clair 11 24:17
5 289 Julia Edgington St. Clair 10 25:18
6 (298) Delaney Dolland St. Clair 11 25:46
7 (325) Michaela Heisler St. Clair 11 28:22

41. 1037 CLIO ( 23:17 1:56:21 2:30)
=======================================================
1 149 Jessica Little Clio 11 22:06
2 174 Sarah Cole Clio 11 22:36
3 203 Snow Montle Clio 10 23:01
4 247 Melody Cole Clio 9 24:02
5 264 Maggie Hetzer Clio 9 24:36
6 (275) Lanie Taylor Clio 9 24:50
7 (305) Lexi Christensen Clio 11 26:18

42. 1077 THREE RIVERS ( 23:34 1:57:47 4:21)
=======================================================
1 130 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 12 21:49
2 199 Karlie Burks Three Rivers 9 22:55
3 205 Madison Bowers Three Rivers 9 23:02
4 241 Samantha Mohney Three Rivers 12 23:51
5 302 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers 11 26:10
6 (304) Alexandria Deel Three Rivers 11 26:13
7 (314) Kiara Kamptner Three Rivers 10 27:00

43. 1093 IONIA ( 23:51 1:59:11 4:19)
=======================================================
1 111 Allyson Diebel Ionia 11 21:32
2 125 Chloe Wandell Ionia 12 21:43
3 267 Breann Wandell Ionia 9 24:41
4 291 Avery Roundtree Ionia 9 25:24
5 299 Samantha Perrone Ionia 9 25:51
6 (301) Kimberlyn Hollon-Morseau Ionia 11 25:54
7 (307) Hannah Lenneman Ionia 11 26:25

44. 1108 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 23:41 1:58:21 3:20)
=======================================================
1 102 Erin Lafrenz Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:26
2 216 Emily Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:13
3 249 Hannah Martindale Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:15
4 268 Abby Baker Stevensville Lakeshore 9 24:41
5 273 Alexa Tillman Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:46
6 (284) Shae McCutcheon Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:04
7 (294) Kendall Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:35

45. 1117 HOPKINS ( 24:07 2:00:31 6:17)
=======================================================
1 33 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 11 20:17
2 231 Gracie Dezeeuw Hopkins 10 23:33
3 233 Alyssa Bielby Hopkins 10 23:36
4 309 Emilee Schumacher Hopkins 9 26:31
5 311 Hannah Crouch Hopkins 11 26:34
6 (330) Samantha Gould Hopkins 12 31:18
7 (331) Leonie Riebel Hopkins 12 31:57

46. 1153 COMSTOCK PARK ( 24:48 2:03:56 7:13)
=======================================================
1 49 Megan Gough Comstock Park 12 20:40
2 204 Mackenzie Broekstra Comstock Park 12 23:01
3 259 Jessica Osmun Comstock Park 12 24:33
4 320 Kaitlyn Sullivan Comstock Park 12 27:49
5 321 Molly Ketner Comstock Park 12 27:53
6 (328) Lisa Peters Comstock Park 12 29:34
7 (329) Madeline Peoples Comstock Park 9 29:42

47. 1201 LAKE FENTON ( 24:04 2:00:16 2:35)
=======================================================
1 153 Aubrey Fray Lake Fenton 9 22:11
2 245 Salina Mueller Lake Fenton 10 24:00
3 260 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 12 24:33
4 271 Mackenzie Rampy Lake Fenton 12 24:46
5 272 Jordan Avery Lake Fenton 10 24:46
6 (296) Melaina Wurts Lake Fenton 11 25:41
7 (310) Rebecca Florida Lake Fenton 11 26:32

48. 1308 GRAND RIVER PREPARATORY ( 25:38 2:08:09 6:30)
=======================================================
1 172 Holly Werkema Grand River Preparatory 11 22:36
2 201 Amanda Kerr Grand River Preparatory 10 22:59
3 282 Violet Shippert Grand River Preparatory 12 24:59
4 326 Rylea Pierce Grand River Preparatory 9 28:29
5 327 Mariah Smith Grand River Preparatory 12 29:06

49. 1327 BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD ( 24:38 2:03:09 2:18)
=======================================================
1 221 Zoe Maddix Battle Creek Pennfield 12 23:17
2 256 Megan Hinton Battle Creek Pennfield 9 24:26
3 277 Logen Crandall Battle Creek Pennfield 10 24:54
4 280 Chelsea Reichel Battle Creek Pennfield 12 24:57
5 293 Lindsey Hawthorne Battle Creek Pennfield 12 25:35
6 (315) Presley Sedore Battle Creek Pennfield 10 27:08
7 (319) Kaylee Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 12 27:45

50. 1405 HASTINGS ( 25:35 2:07:52 4:39)
=======================================================
1 234 Allison Collins Hastings 11 23:37
2 258 Sydney Pattok Hastings 11 24:31
3 283 Katie Pattok Hastings 10 25:04
4 306 Aura Wahl-Piotrowski Hastings 9 26:24
5 324 Ilie Bivens Hastings 12 28:16
6 (332) Lauren Harden Hastings 11 32:50



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 4920 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 12 16:59.4
2 4846 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 12 17:59.8
3 4894 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 11 18:15.8
4 4959 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 11 19:03.6
5 5003 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson 12 19:22.5
6 4413 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:28.3
7 4484 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 11 19:30.1
8 5281 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 12 19:37.1
9 5077 Paisley Sipes South Haven 12 19:44.5
10 4925 Halle Hamilton Lexington 9 19:46.9
11 4622 Ashley Shipps Dewitt 11 19:47.7
12 4625 Katie Vitou Dewitt 12 19:47.7
13 4931 Olivia Wolfe Lexington 12 19:48.1
14 5211 Rylee Cronkright Wayland Union 10 19:49.5
15 4743 Julianna Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 19:50.5
16 4996 Seanna Schmidt Milan 10 19:51.0
17 4693 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 12 19:51.7
18 4664 Paige Deitering Flint Powers Catholic 12 19:51.9
19 4837 Michelle Kuipers Holland Christian 10 19:53.7
20 4604 Hannah Adler Dewitt 12 19:54.8
21 4370 Kori Baumann Allendale 10 19:57.6
22 4591 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 11 19:59.3
23 4365 Maggie Raab Adrian 10 20:00.5
24 4694 Gabbie Michael Frankenmuth 9 20:00.8
25 4502 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 12 20:01.5
26 4573 Erin Hegarty Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:02.4
27 3715 Maria Poortenga Gr_christian 12 20:07.0
28 4481 Hanna Brock Big Rapids 10 20:08.0
29 3701 Sadie Heeringa Gr_christian 12 20:13.5
30 4930 Carina Weaver Lexington 11 20:15.2
31 4498 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 12 20:15.2
32 4585 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:15.7
33 4852 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 11 20:16.2
34 5068 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 12 20:16.3
35 4938 Hannah Wabel Linden 10 20:19.5
36 5054 Mya Veen Plainwell 12 20:26.7
37 4532 Kathy Potter Coldwater 11 20:28.2
38 3710 Carly Michele Gr_christian 9 20:28.8
39 3711 Lydia Michele Gr_christian 12 20:28.9
40 5002 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 11 20:30.0
41 4830 Megan Demeester Holland Christian 11 20:30.5
42 4947 Ruby Strahan Ludington 10 20:30.7
43 4914 Rachel Reid Lansing Catholic 10 20:33.0
44 4563 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:33.3
45 4581 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:34.2
46 4799 Anna Winkle Gr_south Christian 10 20:36.1
47 4722 Riley Sweet Fremont 12 20:37.4
48 5063 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:37.8
49 4536 Megan Gough Comstock Park 12 20:39.1
50 4375 Sophia Dipiazza Allendale 10 20:39.1
51 4924 Joanna Halfhill Lexington 9 20:40.2
52 3688 Jenna Bishop Gr_christian 12 20:41.5
53 4991 Emily Monroe Milan 11 20:41.6
54 5233 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 12 20:41.6
55 4409 Ember Larson Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 20:42.4
56 5018 Kaylee Thompson Niles 10 20:43.0
57 4561 Evie Wright Corunna 9 20:43.4
58 3721 Sarah Vandyke Gr_christian 12 20:45.2
59 4393 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 20:45.6
60 4410 Izzie Lashaway Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:47.3
61 5081 Julia Bajt Spring Lake 10 20:47.6
62 4955 Lucy Petee Mason 10 20:48.3
63 4374 Sarah Dipiazza Allendale 11 20:50.0
64 4482 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 11 20:51.6
65 4649 Landyn Howell Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:53.2
66 4574 Lily Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:53.6
67 5095 Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 11 20:55.3
68 4392 Caroline Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:56.4
69 5175 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 11 20:57.5
70 4528 Elka Machan Coldwater 10 20:58.1
71 5067 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 11 20:58.7
72 5071 Holli Dannenburg South Haven 10 21:02.2
73 5256 Emily Macina Zeeland East 9 21:04.5
74 4899 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 12 21:04.7
75 4431 Sarah Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 21:06.0
76 4667 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 11 21:06.9
77 5109 Elizabeth Penrice Spring Lake 11 21:06.9
78 5036 Quinn Natschke Parma Western 10 21:07.4
79 5221 Maggie Whitney Wayland Union 12 21:08.3
80 4562 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 10 21:08.7
81 4935 Shelby Holscher Linden 10 21:09.1
82 4923 Tessa Gerhardt Lexington 10 21:11.6
83 4717 Emma Metz Fremont 10 21:13.8
84 3712 Emily Nelson Gr_christian 11 21:14.4
85 5115 Eva Tilton Spring Lake 10 21:15.0
86 4937 Emma Miller Linden 10 21:15.0
87 5086 Maggie Cooper Spring Lake 10 21:15.4
88 4425 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:17.6
89 5076 Katie Schooley South Haven 10 21:18.4
90 4612 Kaitlyn Hynes Dewitt 9 21:18.5
91 4776 Rachel Offringa Gr_south Christian 12 21:19.8
92 4691 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth 9 21:19.9
93 4958 McLaine Smith Mason 10 21:20.8
94 4655 Jami Reed Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 21:21.0
95 5172 Kaitlin Knape Tecumseh 9 21:21.1
96 4548 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 11 21:21.4
97 4654 Claire Parish Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:21.6
98 5280 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 10 21:24.8
99 4928 Ellie Hocker Lexington 11 21:24.9
100 4952 Alex Erbe Mason 9 21:25.4
101 5199 Angel Currie Vicksburg 10 21:25.8
102 5148 Erin Lafrenz Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:25.8
103 5059 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 11 21:25.9
104 5038 Ashley Oliver Parma Western 11 21:26.5
105 5198 Sawyer Barton Vicksburg 9 21:26.8
106 4617 Sofia Perez Dewitt 11 21:26.8
107 4508 Lauren Jackson Celina 12 21:27.4
108 4511 Caleigh Ross Celina 10 21:28.0
109 4373 Lauren Butterfield Allendale 9 21:28.5
110 5072 Cate Frost South Haven 11 21:29.8
111 4677 Austin Smith Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:30.0
112 4725 Sydney Bol Fruitport 10 21:30.5
113 4862 Allyson Diebel Ionia 11 21:31.2
114 4430 Emma Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 21:31.4
115 4727 Faith Clark Fruitport 10 21:31.5
116 5032 Eryn Lewis Parma Western 11 21:32.5
117 4926 Caila Henry Lexington 10 21:34.0
118 4933 Zoe Brown Linden 9 21:35.3
119 5056 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 12 21:36.9
120 5111 Taylor Rebone Spring Lake 10 21:37.1
121 4510 Ashley Robinson Celina 12 21:37.2
122 4720 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 11 21:37.7
123 4932 Amelia Bradfield Linden 12 21:40.3
124 4942 Charlotte Glanville Ludington 10 21:40.9
125 4673 Michelle Pendell Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:41.9
126 4678 Maggie Smith Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:42.2
127 5044 Rachel Vogt Parma Western 11 21:42.4
128 4874 Chloe Wandell Ionia 12 21:42.8
129 4972 Elizabeth Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:43.5
130 5257 Clarissa Macomber Zeeland East 11 21:45.4
131 5019 Kayla Trueblood Niles 10 21:45.8
132 4461 Danielle Stewart Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 21:46.1
133 5191 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 12 21:49.0
134 4990 Sophie Moccio Milan 11 21:50.6
135 4946 Gwen Shamel Ludington 9 21:55.7
136 5073 Marnie Frost South Haven 11 21:56.7
137 4970 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:58.2
138 4372 Brianna Bredeweg Allendale 10 21:58.4
139 4712 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 11 21:58.6
140 4829 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 11 21:59.1
141 4765 Moriah Lanning Gr_south Christian 9 21:59.5
142 5132 Annaliese Lamontagne St. Clair 10 21:59.6
143 4982 Shylin Robirds Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 22:00.3
144 5000 Emma McCalister Monroe Jefferson 9 22:01.4
145 5117 Maddy Windberg Spring Lake 12 22:01.6
146 4428 Julianna Adams Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:01.8
147 4371 Christina Berna Allendale 12 22:02.3
148 4971 Audrey Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 22:02.7
149 5058 Emily Fredrick Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:02.8
150 5178 Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 12 22:02.8
151 4731 Kendra E. Johnson Fruitport 12 22:05.2
152 4519 Jessica Little Clio 11 22:05.3
153 4934 Meghan Hitt Linden 12 22:08.7
154 5121 Maureen Brunner St. Clair 11 22:10.2
155 4379 Amber Mango Allendale 12 22:10.2
156 4878 Aubrey Fray Lake Fenton 9 22:10.6
157 5275 Emma Dykens Zeeland West 9 22:13.7
158 4842 Skye Thompson Holland Christian 9 22:13.8
159 5135 Olivia Palazzolo St. Clair 9 22:14.6
160 4663 Lauren Cuneaz Flint Powers Catholic 12 22:16.2
161 4764 Kate Langerak Gr_south Christian 10 22:16.4
162 5017 Erin Thomas Niles 10 22:17.2
163 4988 Emme Burrough Milan 9 22:17.8
164 4840 Bridget Rozeboom Holland Christian 12 22:20.1
165 4739 Maya Strong Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 22:20.5
166 4994 Kendra Pinnow Milan 10 22:23.3
167 5241 Solana Witham Whitehall 11 22:24.2
168 5254 Chloe Kikstra Zeeland East 11 22:24.8
169 4978 Sarah Possett Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 22:26.0
170 4411 Jenna Locricchio Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 22:26.1
171 4797 Jozlyn Vantol Gr_south Christian 11 22:30.4
172 4631 Kiah Becker Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:30.8
173 4362 Caroline Lewis Adrian 11 22:31.1
174 5220 Mie Tornbjerg Wayland Union 10 22:32.9
175 4812 Holly Werkema Grand River Preparatory 11 22:35.1
176 4614 Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt 11 22:36.0
177 4516 Sarah Cole Clio 11 22:36.0
178 5240 Morgan Vanderleest Whitehall 10 22:37.2
179 4921 Sophie Weitzel Lansing Catholic 11 22:37.4
180 5217 Naomi Oosterhouse Wayland Union 9 22:37.5
181 5229 Emma Hector Whitehall 10 22:38.7
182 5269 Karissa Walters Zeeland East 12 22:39.7
183 4774 Brenna Newhouse Gr_south Christian 12 22:40.3
184 4913 Addison Puck Lansing Catholic 9 22:42.4
185 4769 Aubrey Meindertsma Gr_south Christian 12 22:43.3
186 5050 Ella Kaufman Plainwell 12 22:43.4
187 4713 Sierra Horton Fremont 9 22:43.8
188 5051 Angel Soper Plainwell 9 22:43.8
189 5052 Kennedy Vanderlugt Plainwell 10 22:44.5
190 5168 Isabelle Brigman Tecumseh 10 22:46.5
191 4696 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 11 22:48.1
192 4936 Jessica Jablonski Linden 9 22:48.9
193 4735 Dulcie Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 22:49.8
194 4738 Karlie Platz Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 22:50.2
195 5273 Ana Dekruyter Zeeland West 11 22:50.5
196 4547 Lilly Evans Corunna 9 22:51.0
197 5287 Emily Wilson Zeeland West 12 22:51.8
198 5208 Zoe Antel Wayland Union 11 22:53.5
199 4629 Natale Yabs Dewitt 11 22:54.2
200 5238 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 12 22:54.2
201 4442 Shelby Grable Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:54.6
202 5186 Karlie Burks Three Rivers 9 22:54.7
203 5177 Faith Stull Tecumseh 9 22:58.1
204 4804 Amanda Kerr Grand River Preparatory 10 22:58.5
205 4953 Jenna Hunt Mason 11 23:00.2
206 4520 Snow Montle Clio 10 23:00.8
207 4535 Mackenzie Broekstra Comstock Park 12 23:01.0
208 5184 Madison Bowers Three Rivers 9 23:01.9
209 4493 Zoey Watters Big Rapids 9 23:02.4
210 4997 Julia Hatfield Monroe Jefferson 11 23:04.6
211 4444 Mallorie Haaksma Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 23:05.5
212 4724 Claire Whittle Fremont 11 23:06.1
213 5060 Clarissa Henry Remus Chippewa Hills 12 23:06.6
214 5008 Cassie Klingerman Niles 11 23:06.6
215 5205 Therese Thamann Vicksburg 12 23:08.0
216 4494 Destiny Weckesser Big Rapids 9 23:08.6
217 4661 Chandler Blom Flint Powers Catholic 11 23:09.4
218 5213 Abbie Hasse Wayland Union 12 23:09.9
219 4860 Summer Longstreet Howard City-Tri-County 11 23:10.9
220 5154 Emily Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:12.8
221 4951 Samara Dowding Mason 9 23:12.9
222 4642 Nataleigh Grochoski Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 23:13.9
223 5266 Jaiden Vandoornik Zeeland East 12 23:15.5
224 4699 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 10 23:15.7
225 4474 Zoe Maddix Battle Creek Pennfield 12 23:16.1
226 5270 Chrissa Zuber Zeeland East 12 23:16.9
227 5176 Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 11 23:17.0
228 5046 Lydia Bacon Plainwell 10 23:18.4
229 4993 Rebecca Pietryka Milan 11 23:18.9
230 5048 Rebecca Gibson Plainwell 10 23:21.6
231 5278 Paige Heckel Zeeland West 12 23:23.6
232 5235 Bailey Pierson Whitehall 9 23:23.9
233 5043 Jackie Rosecrants Parma Western 12 23:29.0
234 5200 Hannah Fenwick Vicksburg 9 23:30.4
235 4851 Gracie Dezeeuw Hopkins 10 23:32.5
236 4357 Madeline Dempsey Adrian 10 23:33.8
237 4849 Alyssa Bielby Hopkins 10 23:35.5
238 4814 Allison Collins Hastings 11 23:36.2
239 4998 Kailey Head Monroe Jefferson 10 23:40.6
240 4956 Haley Presley Mason 11 23:41.2
241 4488 Josie Sanders Big Rapids 11 23:41.7
242 5250 Erin Dolson Zeeland East 12 23:42.2
243 4688 Tara Keller Frankenmuth 10 23:45.7
244 4907 Annie Heeder Lansing Catholic 11 23:45.8
245 5195 Samantha Mohney Three Rivers 12 23:50.3
246 4964 Bree Bonnema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 23:52.0
247 4503 Brianna Francis Carleton Airport 11 23:52.1
248 5203 Angie Loriso Vicksburg 12 23:54.8
249 4882 Salina Mueller Lake Fenton 10 23:59.1
250 4643 Tyler Grubb Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 24:00.2
251 4515 Melody Cole Clio 9 24:01.9
252 5080 Karlie Woodall South Haven 9 24:03.1
253 5150 Hannah Martindale Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:14.1
254 5202 Abbey Lafler Vicksburg 11 24:16.2
255 5126 Kara Donaldson St. Clair 11 24:16.7
256 4361 Madison Kendall Adrian 10 24:19.2
257 5074 Ana Gonzalez South Haven 10 24:20.6
258 4742 Maira Vanbeveren Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 24:20.8
259 4526 Cece Dewitt Coldwater 10 24:23.1
260 4470 Megan Hinton Battle Creek Pennfield 9 24:25.1
261 4940 Kassidy Clark Ludington 10 24:26.4
262 4820 Sydney Pattok Hastings 11 24:30.5
263 4538 Jessica Osmun Comstock Park 12 24:32.5
264 4880 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 12 24:32.7
265 4504 Marissa Frey Carleton Airport 10 24:33.1
266 4995 Mary Racette Milan 12 24:34.0
267 4969 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 24:34.1
268 4518 Maggie Hetzer Clio 9 24:35.3
269 5012 Maeli Rogers Niles 10 24:35.6
270 5215 Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 11 24:39.4
271 4873 Breann Wandell Ionia 9 24:40.2
272 5137 Abby Baker Stevensville Lakeshore 9 24:40.5
273 5014 Kailey Skarbek Niles 12 24:43.6
274 4480 Leah Alley Big Rapids 11 24:43.8
275 4884 Mackenzie Rampy Lake Fenton 12 24:45.3
276 4875 Jordan Avery Lake Fenton 10 24:45.4
277 5161 Alexa Tillman Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:45.5
278 4531 Samantha Peiffer Coldwater 11 24:49.1
279 4522 Lanie Taylor Clio 9 24:49.9
280 4359 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 12 24:52.1
281 4467 Logen Crandall Battle Creek Pennfield 10 24:53.7
282 4646 Kelsey Hill Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 24:55.2
283 4734 Abigail Sykes Fruitport 9 24:56.3
284 4477 Chelsea Reichel Battle Creek Pennfield 12 24:57.0
285 4543 Alexis Bukovick Corunna 10 24:58.4
286 4809 Violet Shippert Grand River Preparatory 12 24:59.0
287 4819 Katie Pattok Hastings 10 25:03.1
288 5151 Shae McCutcheon Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:03.6
289 4737 Alleisja Knight Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 25:06.8
290 5170 Becca Fuhrman Tecumseh 10 25:10.3
291 4943 Keira Hatch Ludington 11 25:13.0
292 4544 Jaylee Carpenter Corunna 10 25:13.5
293 5127 Julia Edgington St. Clair 10 25:17.5
294 4733 Morgan Mathiak Fruitport 9 25:19.5
295 4870 Avery Roundtree Ionia 9 25:24.0
296 4500 MacKenzie Bucki Carleton Airport 9 25:25.4
297 4469 Lindsey Hawthorne Battle Creek Pennfield 12 25:34.8
298 5139 Kendall Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:35.0
299 5004 Ally Crites Niles 10 25:40.4
300 4887 Melaina Wurts Lake Fenton 11 25:40.6
301 4530 Kaitlyn Parkinson Coldwater 10 25:43.9
302 5125 Delaney Dolland St. Clair 11 25:45.9
303 4867 Samantha Perrone Ionia 9 25:50.3
304 4831 Jillian Dokter Holland Christian 11 25:52.1
305 4863 Kimberlyn Hollon-Morse Ionia 11 25:54.0
306 5183 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers 11 26:09.2
307 4455 Makayla Osborn Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 26:11.7
308 5188 Alexandria Deel Three Rivers 11 26:12.6
309 4514 Lexi Christensen Clio 11 26:17.7
310 4822 Aura Wahl-Piotrowski Hastings 9 26:23.3
311 4865 Hannah Lenneman Ionia 11 26:24.9
312 4499 Elizabeth Belinky Carleton Airport 11 26:28.4
313 4856 Emilee Schumacher Hopkins 9 26:30.9
314 4877 Rebecca Florida Lake Fenton 11 26:31.9
315 4850 Hannah Crouch Hopkins 11 26:33.3
316 4550 Jacquelyn Giordano Corunna 11 26:49.3
317 4525 Lexi Clemens Coldwater 10 26:53.1
318 5190 Kiara Kamptner Three Rivers 10 26:59.6
319 4478 Presley Sedore Battle Creek Pennfield 10 27:07.3
320 5271 Mattie Busscher Zeeland West 12 27:10.6
321 4524 Rene Aerts Coldwater 12 27:12.7
322 4740 Ella Tichenor Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 27:27.8
323 4479 Kaylee Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 12 27:44.9
324 4542 Kaitlyn Sullivan Comstock Park 12 27:48.3
325 4537 Molly Ketner Comstock Park 12 27:52.6
326 4729 Nadia Fuller Fruitport 9 27:56.7
327 4501 Jaiden Debellefeuille Carleton Airport 10 28:01.7
328 4813 Ilie Bivens Hastings 12 28:15.2
329 5129 Michaela Heisler St. Clair 11 28:21.8
330 4807 Rylea Pierce Grand River Preparatory 9 28:29.0
331 4810 Mariah Smith Grand River Preparatory 12 29:05.4
332 4541 Lisa Peters Comstock Park 12 29:33.4
333 5245 Clara Vega Wyoming Lee 9 29:35.5
334 4540 Madeline Peoples Comstock Park 9 29:41.5
335 4853 Samantha Gould Hopkins 12 31:17.7
336 4855 Leonie Riebel Hopkins 12 31:57.0
337 4858 Novalee Compagnari Howard City-Tri-County 10 31:57.9
338 4817 Lauren Harden Hastings 11 32:49.9
339 4861 Tommie Phinney Howard City-Tri-County 10 36:54.5

2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 10 Halle Hamilton Lexington 9 19:47 6:23
2 24 Gabbie Michael Frankenmuth 9 20:01 6:27
3 26 Erin Hegarty Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:03 6:27
4 38 Carly Michele Gr_christian 9 20:29 6:36
5 51 Joanna Halfhill Lexington 9 20:41 6:40
6 57 Evie Wright Corunna 9 20:44 6:41
7 60 Izzie Lashaway Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:48 6:42
8 73 Emily Macina Zeeland East 9 21:05 6:47
9 75 Sarah Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 9 21:06 6:48
10 90 Kaitlyn Hynes Dewitt 9 21:19 6:52
11 92 Delaney Knoll Frankenmuth 9 21:20 6:52
12 95 Kaitlin Knape Tecumseh 9 21:22 6:53
13 100 Alex Erbe Mason 9 21:26 6:54
14 105 Sawyer Barton Vicksburg 9 21:27 6:55
15 109 Lauren Butterfield Allendale 9 21:29 6:55
16 118 Zoe Brown Linden 9 21:36 6:57
17 125 Michelle Pendell Flint Powers Catholic 9 21:42 7:00
18 135 Gwen Shamel Ludington 9 21:56 7:04
19 141 Moriah Lanning Gr_south Christian 9 22:00 7:05
20 144 Emma McCalister Monroe Jefferson 9 22:02 7:06
21 149 Emily Fredrick Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:03 7:06
22 156 Aubrey Fray Lake Fenton 9 22:11 7:09
23 157 Emma Dykens Zeeland West 9 22:14 7:10
24 158 Skye Thompson Holland Christian 9 22:14 7:10
25 159 Olivia Palazzolo St. Clair 9 22:15 7:10
26 163 Emme Burrough Milan 9 22:18 7:11
27 180 Naomi Oosterhouse Wayland Union 9 22:38 7:17
28 184 Addison Puck Lansing Catholic 9 22:43 7:19
29 187 Sierra Horton Fremont 9 22:44 7:19
30 188 Angel Soper Plainwell 9 22:44 7:19
31 192 Jessica Jablonski Linden 9 22:49 7:21
32 196 Lilly Evans Corunna 9 22:51 7:22
33 202 Karlie Burks Three Rivers 9 22:55 7:23
34 203 Faith Stull Tecumseh 9 22:59 7:24
35 208 Madison Bowers Three Rivers 9 23:02 7:25
36 209 Zoey Watters Big Rapids 9 23:03 7:25
37 216 Destiny Weckesser Big Rapids 9 23:09 7:27
38 221 Samara Dowding Mason 9 23:13 7:29
39 232 Bailey Pierson Whitehall 9 23:24 7:32
40 234 Hannah Fenwick Vicksburg 9 23:31 7:34
41 251 Melody Cole Clio 9 24:02 7:45
42 252 Karlie Woodall South Haven 9 24:04 7:45
43 258 Maira Vanbeveren Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 24:21 7:51
44 260 Megan Hinton Battle Creek Pennfield 9 24:26 7:52
45 268 Maggie Hetzer Clio 9 24:36 7:55
46 271 Breann Wandell Ionia 9 24:41 7:57
47 272 Abby Baker Stevensville Lakeshore 9 24:41 7:57
48 279 Lanie Taylor Clio 9 24:50 8:00
49 283 Abigail Sykes Fruitport 9 24:57 8:02
50 288 Shae McCutcheon Stevensville Lakeshore 9 25:04 8:04
51 294 Morgan Mathiak Fruitport 9 25:20 8:10
52 295 Avery Roundtree Ionia 9 25:24 8:11
53 296 MacKenzie Bucki Carleton Airport 9 25:26 8:11
54 303 Samantha Perrone Ionia 9 25:51 8:19
55 310 Aura Wahl-Piotrowski Hastings 9 26:24 8:30
56 313 Emilee Schumacher Hopkins 9 26:31 8:33
57 326 Nadia Fuller Fruitport 9 27:57 9:00
58 330 Rylea Pierce Grand River Preparatory 9 28:29 9:11
59 333 Clara Vega Wyoming Lee 9 29:36 9:32
60 334 Madeline Peoples Comstock Park 9 29:42 9:34


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 14 Rylee Cronkright Wayland Union 10 19:50 6:23
2 16 Seanna Schmidt Milan 10 19:51 6:24
3 19 Michelle Kuipers Holland Christian 10 19:54 6:25
4 21 Kori Baumann Allendale 10 19:58 6:26
5 23 Maggie Raab Adrian 10 20:01 6:27
6 28 Hanna Brock Big Rapids 10 20:08 6:29
7 35 Hannah Wabel Linden 10 20:20 6:33
8 42 Ruby Strahan Ludington 10 20:31 6:37
9 43 Rachel Reid Lansing Catholic 10 20:33 6:37
10 44 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:34 6:37
11 46 Anna Winkle Gr_south Christian 10 20:37 6:38
12 48 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:38 6:39
13 50 Sophia Dipiazza Allendale 10 20:40 6:39
14 56 Kaylee Thompson Niles 10 20:43 6:41
15 61 Julia Bajt Spring Lake 10 20:48 6:42
16 62 Lucy Petee Mason 10 20:49 6:42
17 65 Landyn Howell Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:54 6:44
18 68 Caroline Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:57 6:45
19 70 Elka Machan Coldwater 10 20:59 6:45
20 72 Holli Dannenburg South Haven 10 21:03 6:47
21 78 Quinn Natschke Parma Western 10 21:08 6:48
22 80 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 10 21:09 6:49
23 81 Shelby Holscher Linden 10 21:10 6:49
24 82 Tessa Gerhardt Lexington 10 21:12 6:50
25 83 Emma Metz Fremont 10 21:14 6:50
26 85 Eva Tilton Spring Lake 10 21:15 6:51
27 86 Emma Miller Linden 10 21:15 6:51
28 87 Maggie Cooper Spring Lake 10 21:16 6:51
29 89 Katie Schooley South Haven 10 21:19 6:52
30 93 McLaine Smith Mason 10 21:21 6:53
31 97 Claire Parish Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:22 6:53
32 98 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 10 21:25 6:54
33 101 Angel Currie Vicksburg 10 21:26 6:54
34 108 Caleigh Ross Celina 10 21:28 6:55
35 111 Austin Smith Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:30 6:56
36 112 Sydney Bol Fruitport 10 21:31 6:56
37 115 Faith Clark Fruitport 10 21:32 6:56
38 117 Caila Henry Lexington 10 21:34 6:57
39 120 Taylor Rebone Spring Lake 10 21:38 6:58
40 124 Charlotte Glanville Ludington 10 21:41 6:59
41 126 Maggie Smith Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:43 7:00
42 129 Elizabeth Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:44 7:00
43 131 Kayla Trueblood Niles 10 21:46 7:01
44 138 Brianna Bredeweg Allendale 10 21:59 7:05
45 142 Annaliese Lamontagne St. Clair 10 22:00 7:05
46 148 Audrey Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 22:03 7:06
47 161 Kate Langerak Gr_south Christian 10 22:17 7:11
48 162 Erin Thomas Niles 10 22:18 7:11
49 166 Kendra Pinnow Milan 10 22:24 7:13
50 170 Jenna Locricchio Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 22:27 7:14
51 174 Mie Tornbjerg Wayland Union 10 22:33 7:16
52 178 Morgan Vanderleest Whitehall 10 22:38 7:17
53 181 Emma Hector Whitehall 10 22:39 7:18
54 189 Kennedy Vanderlugt Plainwell 10 22:45 7:20
55 190 Isabelle Brigman Tecumseh 10 22:47 7:20
56 194 Karlie Platz Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 22:51 7:21
57 204 Amanda Kerr Grand River Preparatory 10 22:59 7:24
58 206 Snow Montle Clio 10 23:01 7:25
59 222 Nataleigh Grochoski Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 23:14 7:29
60 224 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 10 23:16 7:30
61 228 Lydia Bacon Plainwell 10 23:19 7:31
62 230 Rebecca Gibson Plainwell 10 23:22 7:32
63 235 Gracie Dezeeuw Hopkins 10 23:33 7:35
64 236 Madeline Dempsey Adrian 10 23:34 7:36
65 237 Alyssa Bielby Hopkins 10 23:36 7:36
66 239 Kailey Head Monroe Jefferson 10 23:41 7:38
67 243 Tara Keller Frankenmuth 10 23:46 7:39
68 249 Salina Mueller Lake Fenton 10 24:00 7:44
69 256 Madison Kendall Adrian 10 24:20 7:50
70 257 Ana Gonzalez South Haven 10 24:21 7:51
71 259 Cece Dewitt Coldwater 10 24:24 7:51
72 261 Kassidy Clark Ludington 10 24:27 7:52
73 265 Marissa Frey Carleton Airport 10 24:34 7:55
74 269 Maeli Rogers Niles 10 24:36 7:55
75 276 Jordan Avery Lake Fenton 10 24:46 7:59
76 281 Logen Crandall Battle Creek Pennfield 10 24:54 8:01
77 285 Alexis Bukovick Corunna 10 24:59 8:03
78 287 Katie Pattok Hastings 10 25:04 8:04
79 290 Becca Fuhrman Tecumseh 10 25:11 8:07
80 292 Jaylee Carpenter Corunna 10 25:14 8:08
81 293 Julia Edgington St. Clair 10 25:18 8:09
82 299 Ally Crites Niles 10 25:41 8:16
83 301 Kaitlyn Parkinson Coldwater 10 25:44 8:17
84 307 Makayla Osborn Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 26:12 8:26
85 317 Lexi Clemens Coldwater 10 26:54 8:40
86 318 Kiara Kamptner Three Rivers 10 27:00 8:42
87 319 Presley Sedore Battle Creek Pennfield 10 27:08 8:44
88 322 Ella Tichenor Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 27:28 8:51
89 327 Jaiden Debellefeuille Carleton Airport 10 28:02 9:02
90 337 Novalee Compagnari Howard City-Tri-County 10 31:58 10:18
91 339 Tommie Phinney Howard City-Tri-County 10 36:55 11:53


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 3 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 11 18:16 5:53
2 4 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 11 19:04 6:09
3 7 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 11 19:31 6:17
4 11 Ashley Shipps Dewitt 11 19:48 6:23
5 15 Julianna Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 19:51 6:24
6 22 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:00 6:26
7 30 Carina Weaver Lexington 11 20:16 6:32
8 32 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:16 6:32
9 33 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 11 20:17 6:32
10 37 Kathy Potter Coldwater 11 20:29 6:36
11 40 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 11 20:30 6:36
12 41 Megan Demeester Holland Christian 11 20:31 6:37
13 53 Emily Monroe Milan 11 20:42 6:40
14 55 Ember Larson Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 20:43 6:40
15 63 Sarah Dipiazza Allendale 11 20:50 6:43
16 64 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 11 20:52 6:43
17 66 Lily Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:54 6:44
18 67 Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 11 20:56 6:45
19 69 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 11 20:58 6:45
20 71 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 11 20:59 6:46
21 76 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 11 21:07 6:48
22 77 Elizabeth Penrice Spring Lake 11 21:07 6:48
23 84 Emily Nelson Gr_christian 11 21:15 6:51
24 94 Jami Reed Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 21:21 6:53
25 96 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 11 21:22 6:53
26 99 Ellie Hocker Lexington 11 21:25 6:54
27 103 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 11 21:26 6:54
28 104 Ashley Oliver Parma Western 11 21:27 6:55
29 106 Sofia Perez Dewitt 11 21:27 6:55
30 110 Cate Frost South Haven 11 21:30 6:56
31 113 Allyson Diebel Ionia 11 21:32 6:56
32 116 Eryn Lewis Parma Western 11 21:33 6:56
33 122 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 11 21:38 6:58
34 127 Rachel Vogt Parma Western 11 21:43 7:00
35 130 Clarissa Macomber Zeeland East 11 21:46 7:01
36 132 Danielle Stewart Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 21:47 7:01
37 134 Sophie Moccio Milan 11 21:51 7:02
38 136 Marnie Frost South Haven 11 21:57 7:04
39 139 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 11 21:59 7:05
40 140 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 11 22:00 7:05
41 143 Shylin Robirds Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 22:01 7:05
42 146 Julianna Adams Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:02 7:06
43 152 Jessica Little Clio 11 22:06 7:07
44 154 Maureen Brunner St. Clair 11 22:11 7:09
45 165 Maya Strong Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 22:21 7:12
46 167 Solana Witham Whitehall 11 22:25 7:13
47 168 Chloe Kikstra Zeeland East 11 22:25 7:13
48 169 Sarah Possett Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 22:26 7:14
49 171 Jozlyn Vantol Gr_south Christian 11 22:31 7:15
50 173 Caroline Lewis Adrian 11 22:32 7:15
51 175 Holly Werkema Grand River Preparatory 11 22:36 7:17
52 176 Delaney Kirinovic Dewitt 11 22:36 7:17
53 177 Sarah Cole Clio 11 22:36 7:17
54 179 Sophie Weitzel Lansing Catholic 11 22:38 7:17
55 191 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 11 22:49 7:21
56 195 Ana Dekruyter Zeeland West 11 22:51 7:22
57 198 Zoe Antel Wayland Union 11 22:54 7:23
58 199 Natale Yabs Dewitt 11 22:55 7:23
59 201 Shelby Grable Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 22:55 7:23
60 205 Jenna Hunt Mason 11 23:01 7:25
61 210 Julia Hatfield Monroe Jefferson 11 23:05 7:26
62 211 Mallorie Haaksma Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 23:06 7:26
63 212 Claire Whittle Fremont 11 23:07 7:27
64 214 Cassie Klingerman Niles 11 23:07 7:27
65 217 Chandler Blom Flint Powers Catholic 11 23:10 7:28
66 219 Summer Longstreet Howard City-Tri-County 11 23:11 7:28
67 227 Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 11 23:17 7:30
68 229 Rebecca Pietryka Milan 11 23:19 7:31
69 238 Allison Collins Hastings 11 23:37 7:36
70 240 Haley Presley Mason 11 23:42 7:38
71 241 Josie Sanders Big Rapids 11 23:42 7:38
72 244 Annie Heeder Lansing Catholic 11 23:46 7:39
73 246 Bree Bonnema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 23:52 7:41
74 247 Brianna Francis Carleton Airport 11 23:53 7:41
75 250 Tyler Grubb Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 24:01 7:44
76 253 Hannah Martindale Stevensville Lakeshore 11 24:15 7:49
77 254 Abbey Lafler Vicksburg 11 24:17 7:49
78 255 Kara Donaldson St. Clair 11 24:17 7:49
79 262 Sydney Pattok Hastings 11 24:31 7:54
80 270 Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 11 24:40 7:57
81 274 Leah Alley Big Rapids 11 24:44 7:58
82 278 Samantha Peiffer Coldwater 11 24:50 8:00
83 282 Kelsey Hill Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 24:56 8:02
84 289 Alleisja Knight Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 25:07 8:05
85 291 Keira Hatch Ludington 11 25:13 8:07
86 298 Kendall Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 11 25:35 8:15
87 300 Melaina Wurts Lake Fenton 11 25:41 8:16
88 302 Delaney Dolland St. Clair 11 25:46 8:18
89 304 Jillian Dokter Holland Christian 11 25:53 8:20
90 305 Kimberlyn Hollon-Morse Ionia 11 25:54 8:21
91 306 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers 11 26:10 8:26
92 308 Alexandria Deel Three Rivers 11 26:13 8:27
93 309 Lexi Christensen Clio 11 26:18 8:28
94 311 Hannah Lenneman Ionia 11 26:25 8:31
95 312 Elizabeth Belinky Carleton Airport 11 26:29 8:32
96 314 Rebecca Florida Lake Fenton 11 26:32 8:33
97 315 Hannah Crouch Hopkins 11 26:34 8:33
98 316 Jacquelyn Giordano Corunna 11 26:50 8:38
99 329 Michaela Heisler St. Clair 11 28:22 9:08
100 338 Lauren Harden Hastings 11 32:50 10:35


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 12 17:00 5:29
2 2 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 12 18:00 5:48
3 5 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson 12 19:23 6:15
4 6 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:29 6:17
5 8 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 12 19:38 6:19
6 9 Paisley Sipes South Haven 12 19:45 6:22
7 12 Katie Vitou Dewitt 12 19:48 6:23
8 13 Olivia Wolfe Lexington 12 19:49 6:23
9 17 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 12 19:52 6:24
10 18 Paige Deitering Flint Powers Catholic 12 19:52 6:24
11 20 Hannah Adler Dewitt 12 19:55 6:25
12 25 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 12 20:02 6:27
13 27 Maria Poortenga Gr_christian 12 20:07 6:29
14 29 Sadie Heeringa Gr_christian 12 20:14 6:31
15 31 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 12 20:16 6:32
16 34 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 12 20:17 6:32
17 36 Mya Veen Plainwell 12 20:27 6:35
18 39 Lydia Michele Gr_christian 12 20:29 6:36
19 45 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:35 6:38
20 47 Riley Sweet Fremont 12 20:38 6:39
21 49 Megan Gough Comstock Park 12 20:40 6:39
22 52 Jenna Bishop Gr_christian 12 20:42 6:40
23 54 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 12 20:42 6:40
24 58 Sarah Vandyke Gr_christian 12 20:46 6:41
25 59 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 20:46 6:41
26 74 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 12 21:05 6:48
27 79 Maggie Whitney Wayland Union 12 21:09 6:49
28 88 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:18 6:52
29 91 Rachel Offringa Gr_south Christian 12 21:20 6:52
30 102 Erin Lafrenz Stevensville Lakeshore 12 21:26 6:54
31 107 Lauren Jackson Celina 12 21:28 6:55
32 114 Emma Berning Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 21:32 6:56
33 119 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 12 21:37 6:58
34 121 Ashley Robinson Celina 12 21:38 6:58
35 123 Amelia Bradfield Linden 12 21:41 6:59
36 128 Chloe Wandell Ionia 12 21:43 7:00
37 133 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 12 21:49 7:02
38 137 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:59 7:05
39 145 Maddy Windberg Spring Lake 12 22:02 7:06
40 147 Christina Berna Allendale 12 22:03 7:06
41 150 Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 12 22:03 7:06
42 151 Kendra E. Johnson Fruitport 12 22:06 7:07
43 153 Meghan Hitt Linden 12 22:09 7:08
44 155 Amber Mango Allendale 12 22:11 7:09
45 160 Lauren Cuneaz Flint Powers Catholic 12 22:17 7:11
46 164 Bridget Rozeboom Holland Christian 12 22:21 7:12
47 172 Kiah Becker Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:31 7:15
48 182 Karissa Walters Zeeland East 12 22:40 7:18
49 183 Brenna Newhouse Gr_south Christian 12 22:41 7:18
50 185 Aubrey Meindertsma Gr_south Christian 12 22:44 7:19
51 186 Ella Kaufman Plainwell 12 22:44 7:19
52 193 Dulcie Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 22:50 7:21
53 197 Emily Wilson Zeeland West 12 22:52 7:22
54 200 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 12 22:55 7:23
55 207 Mackenzie Broekstra Comstock Park 12 23:01 7:25
56 213 Clarissa Henry Remus Chippewa Hills 12 23:07 7:27
57 215 Therese Thamann Vicksburg 12 23:08 7:27
58 218 Abbie Hasse Wayland Union 12 23:10 7:28
59 220 Emily Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:13 7:29
60 223 Jaiden Vandoornik Zeeland East 12 23:16 7:30
61 225 Zoe Maddix Battle Creek Pennfield 12 23:17 7:30
62 226 Chrissa Zuber Zeeland East 12 23:17 7:30
63 231 Paige Heckel Zeeland West 12 23:24 7:32
64 233 Jackie Rosecrants Parma Western 12 23:29 7:34
65 242 Erin Dolson Zeeland East 12 23:43 7:38
66 245 Samantha Mohney Three Rivers 12 23:51 7:41
67 248 Angie Loriso Vicksburg 12 23:55 7:42
68 263 Jessica Osmun Comstock Park 12 24:33 7:54
69 264 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 12 24:33 7:54
70 266 Mary Racette Milan 12 24:34 7:55
71 267 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 24:35 7:55
72 273 Kailey Skarbek Niles 12 24:44 7:58
73 275 Mackenzie Rampy Lake Fenton 12 24:46 7:59
74 277 Alexa Tillman Stevensville Lakeshore 12 24:46 7:59
75 280 Vanessa Hernandez Adrian 12 24:53 8:01
76 284 Chelsea Reichel Battle Creek Pennfield 12 24:57 8:02
77 286 Violet Shippert Grand River Preparatory 12 24:59 8:03
78 297 Lindsey Hawthorne Battle Creek Pennfield 12 25:35 8:14
79 320 Mattie Busscher Zeeland West 12 27:11 8:45
80 321 Rene Aerts Coldwater 12 27:13 8:46
81 323 Kaylee Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 12 27:45 8:56
82 324 Kaitlyn Sullivan Comstock Park 12 27:49 8:57
83 325 Molly Ketner Comstock Park 12 27:53 8:59
84 328 Ilie Bivens Hastings 12 28:16 9:06
85 331 Mariah Smith Grand River Preparatory 12 29:06 9:22
86 332 Lisa Peters Comstock Park 12 29:34 9:31
87 335 Samantha Gould Hopkins 12 31:18 10:05
88 336 Leonie Riebel Hopkins 12 31:57 10:17



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS



1. 103 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 17:00 1:24:59 0:10)
=======================================================
1 16 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 11 16:53
2 19 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 12 16:59
3 21 James Fedewa Lansing Catholic 12 17:02
4 22 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 11 17:02
5 25 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 10 17:03
6 ( 45) Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 12 17:26
7 (144) Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 11 18:50

2. 115 CHELSEA ( 16:53 1:24:21 1:26)
=======================================================
1 5 Tom Oates Chelsea 12 16:10
2 8 Jensen Holm Chelsea 11 16:34
3 12 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 11 16:45
4 36 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 12 17:16
5 54 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 11 17:36
6 ( 89) Liam Hartsuff Chelsea 12 18:10
7 ( 96) Will Scott Chelsea 10 18:19

3. 162 FREMONT ( 17:01 1:25:02 2:05)
=======================================================
1 2 Ben Schmidt Fremont 12 15:50
2 9 Nathan Walker Fremont 9 16:36
3 18 Colton Best Fremont 9 16:54
4 61 Joshua Zerfas Fremont 9 17:47
5 72 Ben Paige Fremont 9 17:55
6 ( 74) Carter Moon Fremont 10 17:59
7 (108) Ben Devries Fremont 12 18:27

4. 170 LEXINGTON ( 17:00 1:24:57 2:07)
=======================================================
1 3 Ryan Johnston Lexington 12 16:05
2 4 Kyle Johnston Lexington 11 16:06
3 17 Forest Volz Lexington 12 16:54
4 56 Sgambellone Noah Lexington 11 17:40
5 90 Clay Sturts Lexington 11 18:12
6 (107) Josh Mueller Lexington 12 18:27
7 (110) Chayse Whitesel Lexington 9 18:28

5. 202 GR_CHRISTIAN ( 17:23 1:26:51 1:04)
=======================================================
1 15 Victor Jura Gr_christian 11 16:51
2 28 Christian Voetberg Gr_christian 11 17:11
3 33 Kameron Betz Gr_christian 12 17:15
4 55 Jack Luymes Gr_christian 10 17:39
5 71 Ben Peterson Gr_christian 10 17:55
6 (113) Timothy Nelson Gr_christian 12 18:29
7 (123) Joel Muyskens Gr_christian 12 18:37

6. 227 ST. CLAIR ( 17:22 1:26:49 1:40)
=======================================================
1 7 Brendan Parr St. Clair 12 16:20
2 41 Donnis Harris St. Clair 12 17:22
3 51 Jack Pennewell St. Clair 9 17:33
4 52 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 12 17:34
5 76 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 12 18:00
6 ( 79) Raymond Hill St. Clair 10 18:01
7 (164) Derek Laduke St. Clair 12 18:59

7. 278 SPRING LAKE ( 17:35 1:27:54 1:46)
=======================================================
1 14 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 11 16:47
2 40 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 11 17:22
3 44 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 12 17:23
4 63 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 11 17:49
5 117 Jack Leech Spring Lake 11 18:33
6 (181) Will Brown Spring Lake 12 19:10
7 (187) Callen Carrier Spring Lake 9 19:17

8. 292 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 17:39 1:28:11 1:46)
=======================================================
1 10 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 12 16:39
2 37 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:17
3 67 Carter Owens Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:51
4 75 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:59
5 103 Matthew Hart Flint Powers Catholic 9 18:25
6 (157) Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:57

9. 297 ZEELAND WEST ( 17:39 1:28:14 1:34)
=======================================================
1 23 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 11 17:02
2 34 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 10 17:15
3 38 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 12 17:19
4 80 Austin Soeters Zeeland West 12 18:02
5 122 Mateo Arredondo Zeeland West 10 18:36
6 (130) Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 12 18:41

10. 297 ZEELAND EAST ( 17:42 1:28:26 0:49)
=======================================================
1 35 Ian Wiersma Zeeland East 12 17:16
2 43 Isaac Ringling Zeeland East 12 17:23
3 57 Schaeffer Ailes Zeeland East 11 17:42
4 78 Ben Everse Zeeland East 10 18:00
5 84 Conor Haley Zeeland East 11 18:05
6 (145) Colin Meiste Zeeland East 12 18:50
7 (188) Ashton Brennan Zeeland East 10 19:19

11. 499 FRUITPORT ( 18:11 1:30:54 2:28)
=======================================================
1 26 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 12 17:07
2 31 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 11 17:14
3 86 Jon Wildey Fruitport 10 18:06
4 147 Peyton Sharlow Fruitport 11 18:52
5 209 Kamren Vanos Fruitport 12 19:35
6 (244) Michael Simot Fruitport 11 20:02

12. 502 LAKE FENTON ( 18:18 1:31:28 1:01)
=======================================================
1 62 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 11 17:47
2 77 Sam Selley Lake Fenton 11 18:00
3 87 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 11 18:07
4 136 Easton Fray Lake Fenton 11 18:46
5 140 Brenden Schroeder Lake Fenton 10 18:48
6 (153) Joseph Gilbert Lake Fenton 9 18:53
7 (184) Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 10 19:14

13. 504 VICKSBURG ( 18:16 1:31:18 1:54)
=======================================================
1 32 Jacob Wisser Vicksburg 12 17:15
2 60 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 12 17:45
3 101 Aidan Ward Vicksburg 12 18:25
4 132 Collin Eager Vicksburg 12 18:44
5 179 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 12 19:09
6 (191) Keagan Ellsworth Vicksburg 10 19:23
7 (241) Kyle Kelly Vicksburg 11 20:00

14. 518 PARMA WESTERN ( 18:16 1:31:20 2:11)
=======================================================
1 13 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 11 16:47
2 105 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 11 18:26
3 118 Keegan Sweeney Parma Western 10 18:34
4 120 Aaron Miller Parma Western 11 18:35
5 162 Collin Patrick Parma Western 11 18:58
6 (195) Hunter Hoffman Parma Western 10 19:26
7 (240) Karter Herrington Parma Western 10 20:00

15. 526 GR_SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 18:21 1:31:42 1:36)
=======================================================
1 27 Micah Vanderkooi Gr_south Christian 10 17:10
2 106 Jerad Berkenpas Gr_south Christian 10 18:27
3 127 Owen Pruim Gr_south Christian 11 18:37
4 131 Tyler Warners Gr_south Christian 12 18:42
5 135 Anthony Nykamp Gr_south Christian 11 18:46
6 (224) Caleb Vanderkooi Gr_south Christian 9 19:44
7 (251) Nathan Lieverdink Gr_south Christian 12 20:14

16. 544 BATTLE CREEK HARPER CREEK ( 18:18 1:31:29 2:30)
=======================================================
1 39 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:21
2 49 Drew Vanwagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:32
3 58 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:43
4 167 Dane Johnson Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:02
5 231 Matt O'Connor Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 19:51
6 (236) Joe Adams Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:55
7 (261) Jonah Burden Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 20:27

17. 553 ALLENDALE ( 18:21 1:31:42 1:47)
=======================================================
1 46 Hayden Rhodea Allendale 9 17:28
2 48 Jacob Doornbos Allendale 12 17:30
3 116 Cris Perez Allendale 9 18:32
4 158 Joe Fordney Allendale 10 18:57
5 185 Dakota Riemersma Allendale 10 19:15
6 (194) Nathan Terbeek Allendale 9 19:26
7 (272) Keegan MacGeorge Allendale 12 20:41

18. 616 FHE ADA FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 18:28 1:32:16 2:45)
=======================================================
1 11 Thomas Westrick Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:40
2 95 Gaurang Vaidya Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:18
3 152 Kyle Korte Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:53
4 165 Ben Clason Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:00
5 193 Josiah Lambert Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:25
6 (229) Matthew Tomaszewski Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:48
7 (238) Gavin Redetzke Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:58

19. 618 MARSHALL ( 18:35 1:32:53 1:03)
=======================================================
1 66 Brett Carlisle Marshall 11 17:50
2 114 Emmett Rosenzweig Marshall 10 18:31
3 137 Wade Foster Marshall 12 18:47
4 150 George McClure Marshall 11 18:52
5 151 Drew Deitrich Marshall 12 18:53
6 (265) Conor McPartlin Marshall 10 20:32

20. 640 MASON ( 18:37 1:33:01 2:05)
=======================================================
1 42 Kenny Stalzer Mason 12 17:23
2 126 Ben Darmofal Mason 11 18:37
3 133 Zane Perrault Mason 10 18:45
4 142 Trent Stuewe Mason 11 18:48
5 197 Neils Heiselt Mason 10 19:28
6 (201) Declan Cady Mason 11 19:30
7 (263) Zach Troxell Mason 12 20:28

21. 670 GRAND RIVER PREPARATORY ( 18:43 1:33:34 0:36)
=======================================================
1 109 Connor Elliott Grand River Preparatory 10 18:28
2 111 Marcos Garcia Grand River Preparatory 11 18:29
3 119 Joseph Sheppard Grand River Preparatory 10 18:35
4 161 Kevin Kurgat Grand River Preparatory 12 18:58
5 170 Darren Mitchelson Grand River Preparatory 10 19:04
6 (217) Linus Guerra Grand River Preparatory 12 19:40
7 (239) Judah Guerra Grand River Preparatory 9 20:00

22. 670 ADRIAN ( 18:44 1:33:40 1:06)
=======================================================
1 91 Lawrence Force Adrian 11 18:15
2 115 Dontae Edwards Adrian 12 18:32
3 129 Casey James Adrian 10 18:41
4 146 Nathen Letson Adrian 10 18:51
5 189 Evan Johnson Adrian 9 19:21
6 (220) Gabe Guerrero Adrian 11 19:41
7 (233) Riley Malarney Adrian 9 19:52

23. 676 HASTINGS ( 18:43 1:33:34 1:42)
=======================================================
1 69 Aidan Makled Hastings 10 17:52
2 99 Sam James Hastings 12 18:23
3 134 Jon Arnold Hastings 10 18:45
4 166 Blake Harris Hastings 10 19:00
5 208 Josh Brown Hastings 10 19:34
6 (218) Braden Tolles Hastings 10 19:40
7 (276) Braxton McKenna Hastings 10 20:46

24. 716 MILAN ( 18:49 1:34:05 2:55)
=======================================================
1 47 Dustin Dapprich Milan 11 17:29
2 68 William Kurtz Milan 11 17:52
3 112 John Bowerman Milan 10 18:29
4 230 Zachary Smith Milan 12 19:51
5 259 Jacob Sawinski Milan 12 20:24
6 (281) Geirrod Criss Milan 9 20:56
7 (313) Mark Piccard Milan 10 22:36

25. 722 COMSTOCK PARK ( 18:40 1:33:19 4:08)
=======================================================
1 6 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 12 16:14
2 73 Brad Kingman Comstock Park 11 17:56
3 183 Carter Vandermeer Comstock Park 9 19:14
4 204 Gavin Burd Comstock Park 9 19:33
5 256 Ethan Morrow Comstock Park 9 20:22
6 (266) Owen Kittendorf Comstock Park 10 20:32
7 (286) Matthew Taylor Comstock Park 11 21:07

26. 765 HOWARD CITY-TRI-COUNTY ( 18:55 1:34:34 1:57)
=======================================================
1 64 Gabe Goosen Howard City-Tri-County 11 17:49
2 83 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 18:05
3 192 Joseph Wroblewski Howard City-Tri-County 12 19:24
4 199 Julian Abbott Howard City-Tri-County 11 19:30
5 227 Adam Ashley Howard City-Tri-County 11 19:46
6 (243) Jacob Britton Howard City-Tri-County 12 20:01
7 (253) Benjamin Osbourne Howard City-Tri-County 12 20:16

27. 789 WHITEHALL ( 18:59 1:34:52 2:34)
=======================================================
1 53 Sam Baustert Whitehall 11 17:35
2 82 Addison Bluhm Whitehall 9 18:05
3 196 Thomas Balaskovitz Whitehall 12 19:28
4 210 Haddan Young Whitehall 12 19:35
5 248 Jacob Bush Whitehall 9 20:09
6 (278) Alex Chappell Whitehall 12 20:53
7 (307) Hunter Bower Whitehall 12 21:59

28. 802 COLDWATER ( 18:53 1:34:23 5:29)
=======================================================
1 1 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 12 15:43
2 121 Kyle Foulk Coldwater 10 18:36
3 155 Jose Blankenship Coldwater 11 18:55
4 237 Adam Bailey Coldwater 12 19:57
5 288 Antonio Potter Coldwater 9 21:12
6 (317) Collin Stevens Coldwater 10 23:07
7 (318) Ben Porter Coldwater 12 23:07

29. 806 IONIA ( 19:03 1:35:11 1:24)
=======================================================
1 97 Zakk Hensley Ionia 10 18:21
2 100 Vincent Kenyon Ionia 10 18:24
3 177 Wilson Deeren Ionia 12 19:07
4 207 Tyler Esch Ionia 11 19:34
5 225 Jacob Melvin Ionia 12 19:45
6 (291) Josh Trierweiler Ionia 11 21:20
7 (321) Malachi Davis Ionia 12 24:02

30. 823 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 19:03 1:35:14 1:35)
=======================================================
1 85 Andy Edwards Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:06
2 139 Vincent Pucillo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:48
3 175 Joe Targett Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 19:06
4 205 George Reynolds Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 19:33
5 219 Andrew Bonar Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:41
6 (269) Alex Ware Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 20:38

31. 829 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 19:05 1:35:24 1:28)
=======================================================
1 93 Jacob Deboer Holland Christian 10 18:16
2 141 Tim Schloff Holland Christian 11 18:48
3 174 Alex Mitchell Holland Christian 10 19:06
4 198 Luke Page Holland Christian 12 19:30
5 223 Ted Baas Holland Christian 11 19:44
6 (258) Caleb Vanappledorn Holland Christian 11 20:24
7 (260) Cameron Fischer Holland Christian 11 20:26

32. 834 DEWITT ( 19:07 1:35:35 1:53)
=======================================================
1 92 Justus Holben Dewitt 10 18:15
2 128 Michael Herald Dewitt 9 18:40
3 154 Caleb Chamberlain Dewitt 10 18:55
4 213 Caleb Poe Dewitt 11 19:37
5 247 Kyle Vanlake Dewitt 11 20:08
6 (268) Jon Popowitz Dewitt 9 20:35
7 (282) Keegan Fulton Dewitt 9 20:59

33. 856 GR WEST MICHIGAN AVIATION ( 19:09 1:35:43 1:18)
=======================================================
1 104 Austin Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 18:26
2 138 Eddison Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 18:47
3 178 Jack Tamlyn Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 19:09
4 214 Sam Darnell Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 19:37
5 222 Maxim Reuchlein Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 19:44
6 (249) Delonte Pearson Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 20:11
7 (280) Matthew Powers Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 20:56

34. 860 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 19:08 1:35:37 1:53)
=======================================================
1 81 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:02
2 149 Grant Rose Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:52
3 169 Charlie Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:03
4 226 Ian Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:45
5 235 Pete McAllister Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:55
6 (277) Bailey Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:46
7 (314) Aiden Stormont Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:44

35. 861 CLIO ( 19:13 1:36:03 2:02)
=======================================================
1 102 Cooper Lenzi Clio 11 18:25
2 148 Joseph Ziobro Clio 11 18:52
3 159 Joshua Gulliver Clio 12 18:57
4 190 Jeremiah Ryan Clio 10 19:22
5 262 Jackson Hagen Clio 11 20:27
6 (298) Alex Cummins Clio 12 21:31
7 (308) Race Darga Clio 11 22:03

36. 879 FRANKENMUTH ( 19:10 1:35:48 3:02)
=======================================================
1 29 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 10 17:11
2 173 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 11 19:06
3 182 Alex Pressler Frankenmuth 12 19:13
4 245 Harrison Loucks Frankenmuth 9 20:05
5 250 Brendan Lenhard Frankenmuth 9 20:13
6 (254) Nicholas Hyslop Frankenmuth 10 20:17
7 (271) Sam Piper Frankenmuth 11 20:39

37. 882 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 19:13 1:36:05 1:36)
=======================================================
1 94 Willem Bell Carleton Airport 10 18:16
2 125 Noah Doederlein Carleton Airport 11 18:37
3 203 Josh Kaplan Carleton Airport 12 19:33
4 228 Tony Rios Carleton Airport 11 19:47
5 232 David Delbosque Carleton Airport 12 19:52
6 (264) Alex Pitock Carleton Airport 10 20:30
7 (273) Fabian Delbosque Carleton Airport 9 20:42

38. 908 SOUTH HAVEN ( 19:53 1:39:22 6:36)
=======================================================
1 20 Jackson Schooley South Haven 12 17:02
2 24 Craig Thompson South Haven 12 17:03
3 242 Brian Thompson South Haven 10 20:01
4 302 River Fitch South Haven 11 21:38
5 320 Nick Vandenberk South Haven 11 23:38

39. 921 NILES ( 19:25 1:37:01 3:16)
=======================================================
1 65 Devin Tomlinson Niles 12 17:50
2 163 Hunter Greenman Niles 12 18:59
3 202 Weston Eager Niles 11 19:32
4 206 Bryant Echeveirra Niles 11 19:34
5 285 Hayden Beckwith Niles 9 21:06
6 (300) Zack Borton Niles 11 21:32

40. 951 REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 19:40 1:38:20 3:28)
=======================================================
1 70 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 12 17:54
2 143 Tyler Steinhelper Remus Chippewa Hills 12 18:49
3 156 Nicholas Sherman Remus Chippewa Hills 9 18:56
4 290 Logan Willman Remus Chippewa Hills 10 21:19
5 292 Aidan Hollandsworth Remus Chippewa Hills 9 21:22
6 (296) Nathan Potrykus Remus Chippewa Hills 12 21:29
7 (310) Eric Richard Remus Chippewa Hills 12 22:07

41. 971 BIG RAPIDS ( 19:39 1:38:11 3:33)
=======================================================
1 59 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 11 17:44
2 160 Logan Williams Big Rapids 11 18:58
3 180 Evan Johansen Big Rapids 11 19:10
4 283 Tyler Harlan Big Rapids 11 21:02
5 289 Matthew Hardesty Big Rapids 9 21:17
6 (306) Caden Kirby Big Rapids 11 21:58

42. 977 LUDINGTON ( 19:32 1:37:38 3:32)
=======================================================
1 50 John Siegert Ludington 12 17:32
2 172 Max Kline Ludington 10 19:05
3 216 Joseph Hatch Ludington 12 19:38
4 255 Andrew Talsma Ludington 9 20:19
5 284 Jared Garten Ludington 12 21:04
6 (295) Evan Walls Ludington 9 21:29

43. 1029 MONROE JEFFERSON ( 19:39 1:38:13 2:19)
=======================================================
1 124 Jordan Jones Monroe Jefferson 12 18:37
2 171 Cole Duvall Monroe Jefferson 10 19:04
3 221 Zach Roberts Monroe Jefferson 11 19:43
4 234 Grayson Friar Monroe Jefferson 11 19:53
5 279 Noah Merkel Monroe Jefferson 10 20:56

44. 1042 HOPKINS ( 20:33 1:42:41 6:15)
=======================================================
1 30 Todd Henley Hopkins 10 17:12
2 88 Dan Rausch Hopkins 11 18:10
3 294 Jake Pastoor Hopkins 11 21:26
4 311 Joe Ludlam Hopkins 11 22:26
5 319 Johnathon Beckwith Hopkins 11 23:27
6 (323) Jared Bowman Hopkins 11 24:37

45. 1144 BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD ( 20:13 1:41:03 3:10)
=======================================================
1 98 Nolen Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 12 18:22
2 186 Keagan Burns Battle Creek Pennfield 11 19:17
3 274 Jacob Tappenden Battle Creek Pennfield 9 20:44
4 287 Skylar Williams Battle Creek Pennfield 9 21:08
5 299 Gavin Liggett Battle Creek Pennfield 9 21:32
6 (322) Easton Greenfield Battle Creek Pennfield 11 24:05

46. 1177 MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG ( 20:09 1:40:44 2:24)
=======================================================
1 168 Levi Vanderheide Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 19:02
2 200 Brennan Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 19:30
3 246 Nathan Kinne Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:07
4 270 Cole Callahan Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 20:39
5 293 Thomas Solomon Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:26
6 (304) Cole Raphael Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:42
7 (305) Jayden Brewer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:43

47. 1210 WAYLAND UNION ( 20:08 1:40:36 1:10)
=======================================================
1 211 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 12 19:35
2 215 Elijah Gamelin Wayland Union 9 19:38
3 252 Gabe Attruia Wayland Union 12 20:15
4 257 Ian Russell Wayland Union 10 20:23
5 275 Jacob Jelsema Wayland Union 10 20:45
6 (297) Jarod Geerligs Wayland Union 11 21:31
7 (309) Andrew Vanbaal Wayland Union 9 22:07

48. 1407 THREE RIVERS ( 22:26 1:52:07 9:04)
=======================================================
1 212 Cole Appoloni Three Rivers 11 19:36
2 267 Donald Munro Three Rivers 12 20:32
3 301 Richard Scare Three Rivers 11 21:38
4 303 Nathan Ritchie Three Rivers 10 21:41
5 324 Dan Foura Three Rivers 11 28:40

49. 1444 WYOMING LEE ( 23:38 1:58:09 11:32)
=======================================================
1 176 Eric Chavarria Wyoming Lee 11 19:07
2 312 Luis Pulido Wyoming Lee 10 22:32
3 315 Enrique Martinez Wyoming Lee 11 22:47
4 316 Cesar Vargas Wyoming Lee 11 23:04
5 325 Jayden Miller Wyoming Lee 9 30:39



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 1604 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 12 15:42.7
2 1757 Ben Schmidt Fremont 12 15:49.3
3 2003 Ryan Johnston Lexington 12 16:05.0
4 2002 Kyle Johnston Lexington 11 16:05.5
5 1580 Tom Oates Chelsea 12 16:09.6
6 1620 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 12 16:14.0
7 2187 Brendan Parr St. Clair 12 16:19.5
8 1572 Jensen Holm Chelsea 11 16:33.1
9 1760 Nathan Walker Fremont 9 16:35.9
10 1710 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 12 16:38.8
11 1688 Thomas Westrick Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:39.5
12 1582 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 11 16:44.3
13 2119 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 11 16:46.4
14 2152 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 11 16:46.4
15 1625 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 11 16:47.7
16 576 Victor Jura Gr_christian 11 16:50.9
17 1993 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 11 16:52.4
18 2008 Forest Volz Lexington 12 16:53.2
19 1738 Colton Best Fremont 9 16:53.4
20 1996 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 12 16:58.2
21 2135 Jackson Schooley South Haven 12 17:01.3
22 1985 James Fedewa Lansing Catholic 12 17:01.3
23 2000 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 11 17:01.5
24 2321 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 11 17:01.8
25 2137 Craig Thompson South Haven 12 17:02.5
26 1988 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 10 17:02.6
27 1771 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 12 17:06.4
28 1636 Miles Petersen Corunna 12 17:08.7
29 1845 Micah Vanderkooi Gr_south Christian 10 17:09.3
30 593 Christian Voetberg Gr_christian 11 17:10.1
31 1722 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 10 17:10.9
32 1902 Todd Henley Hopkins 10 17:11.3
33 1762 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 11 17:14.0
34 2245 Jacob Wisser Vicksburg 12 17:14.6
35 565 Kameron Betz Gr_christian 12 17:14.8
36 2334 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 10 17:15.0
37 2312 Ian Wiersma Zeeland East 12 17:15.5
38 1567 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 12 17:15.6
39 1702 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:16.3
40 2315 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 12 17:19.0
41 1500 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:20.3
42 2153 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 11 17:21.2
43 2181 Donnis Harris St. Clair 12 17:21.6
44 2060 Kenny Stalzer Mason 12 17:22.4
45 2308 Isaac Ringling Zeeland East 12 17:22.7
46 2171 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 12 17:22.9
47 1989 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 12 17:25.8
48 1469 Hayden Rhodea Allendale 9 17:27.4
49 2078 Dustin Dapprich Milan 11 17:28.8
50 1458 Jacob Doornbos Allendale 12 17:29.9
51 1515 Drew Vanwagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:31.5
52 2016 John Siegert Ludington 12 17:31.7
53 2188 Jack Pennewell St. Clair 9 17:32.5
54 2185 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 12 17:33.5
55 2259 Sam Baustert Whitehall 11 17:34.1
56 1589 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 11 17:35.8
57 582 Jack Luymes Gr_christian 10 17:38.2
58 2005 Sgambellone Noah Lexington 11 17:39.8
59 2290 Schaeffer Ailes Zeeland East 11 17:41.2
60 1514 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:42.4
61 1530 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 11 17:43.8
62 2234 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 12 17:44.2
63 1761 Joshua Zerfas Fremont 9 17:46.3
64 1961 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 11 17:46.8
65 2172 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 11 17:48.3
66 1914 Gabe Goosen Howard City-Tri-County 11 17:48.3
67 2101 Devin Tomlinson Niles 12 17:49.1
68 2022 Brett Carlisle Marshall 11 17:49.9
69 1712 Carter Owens Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:50.5
70 2079 William Kurtz Milan 11 17:51.1
71 1873 Aidan Makled Hastings 10 17:52.0
72 2123 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 12 17:53.4
73 585 Ben Peterson Gr_christian 10 17:54.1
74 1755 Ben Paige Fremont 9 17:54.4
75 1617 Brad Kingman Comstock Park 11 17:55.9
76 1752 Carter Moon Fremont 10 17:58.2
77 1694 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:58.9
78 2184 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 12 17:59.2
79 1972 Sam Selley Lake Fenton 11 17:59.6
80 2296 Ben Everse Zeeland East 10 17:59.9
81 2182 Raymond Hill St. Clair 10 18:00.9
82 2335 Austin Soeters Zeeland West 12 18:01.4
83 2195 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:02.0
84 1630 Dakota Hundley Corunna 12 18:02.8
85 2260 Addison Bluhm Whitehall 9 18:04.1
86 1915 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 18:04.1
87 1437 Conor Haley Zeeland East 11 18:05.0
88 1479 Andy Edwards Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:05.7
89 1781 Jon Wildey Fruitport 10 18:05.9
90 1970 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 11 18:06.7
91 1558 Ethan Ly Celina 10 18:06.9
92 1907 Dan Rausch Hopkins 11 18:09.6
93 1570 Liam Hartsuff Chelsea 12 18:09.9
94 2007 Clay Sturts Lexington 11 18:11.5
95 1442 Lawrence Force Adrian 11 18:14.6
96 1654 Justus Holben Dewitt 10 18:15.0
97 1883 Jacob Deboer Holland Christian 10 18:15.9
98 1540 Willem Bell Carleton Airport 10 18:16.0
99 1684 Gaurang Vaidya Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:17.7
100 1585 Will Scott Chelsea 10 18:18.4
101 1940 Zakk Hensley Ionia 10 18:20.3
102 1518 Nolen Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 12 18:21.6
103 1871 Sam James Hastings 12 18:22.6
104 1944 Vincent Kenyon Ionia 10 18:23.2
105 2243 Aidan Ward Vicksburg 12 18:24.3
106 1600 Cooper Lenzi Clio 11 18:24.4
107 1704 Matthew Hart Flint Powers Catholic 9 18:24.7
108 1824 Austin Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 18:25.2
109 2106 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 11 18:26.0
110 1826 Jerad Berkenpas Gr_south Christian 10 18:26.5
111 2004 Josh Mueller Lexington 12 18:26.8
112 1741 Ben Devries Fremont 12 18:27.0
113 1852 Connor Elliott Grand River Preparatory 10 18:27.1
114 2009 Chayse Whitesel Lexington 9 18:27.7
115 1854 Marcos Garcia Grand River Preparatory 11 18:28.3
116 2076 John Bowerman Milan 10 18:28.8
117 584 Timothy Nelson Gr_christian 12 18:28.9
118 2039 Emmett Rosenzweig Marshall 10 18:30.7
119 1441 Dontae Edwards Adrian 12 18:31.4
120 1468 Cris Perez Allendale 9 18:31.9
121 2154 Jack Leech Spring Lake 11 18:32.4
122 2120 Keegan Sweeney Parma Western 10 18:34.0
123 1861 Joseph Sheppard Grand River Preparatory 10 18:34.3
124 2115 Aaron Miller Parma Western 11 18:34.5
125 1607 Kyle Foulk Coldwater 10 18:35.3
126 2316 Mateo Arredondo Zeeland West 10 18:36.0
127 583 Joel Muyskens Gr_christian 12 18:36.3
128 2088 Jordan Jones Monroe Jefferson 12 18:36.3
129 1544 Noah Doederlein Carleton Airport 11 18:36.4
130 2049 Ben Darmofal Mason 11 18:36.8
131 1842 Owen Pruim Gr_south Christian 11 18:36.9
132 1653 Michael Herald Dewitt 9 18:39.7
133 1447 Casey James Adrian 10 18:40.6
134 2338 Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 12 18:40.9
135 1848 Tyler Warners Gr_south Christian 12 18:41.9
136 2228 Collin Eager Vicksburg 12 18:43.2
137 2058 Zane Perrault Mason 10 18:44.5
138 1866 Jon Arnold Hastings 10 18:44.6
139 1839 Anthony Nykamp Gr_south Christian 11 18:45.4
140 1958 Easton Fray Lake Fenton 11 18:45.9
141 2026 Wade Foster Marshall 12 18:46.1
142 1782 Eddison Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 18:47.0
143 1487 Vincent Pucillo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:47.2
144 1971 Brenden Schroeder Lake Fenton 10 18:47.2
145 1896 Tim Schloff Holland Christian 11 18:47.4
146 2061 Trent Stuewe Mason 11 18:48.0
147 2128 Tyler Steinhelper Remus Chippewa Hills 12 18:49.0
148 1982 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 11 18:49.2
149 2302 Colin Meiste Zeeland East 12 18:49.3
150 1557 Jacob Klosterman Celina 10 18:50.7
151 1449 Nathen Letson Adrian 10 18:51.0
152 1774 Peyton Sharlow Fruitport 11 18:51.4
153 1602 Joseph Ziobro Clio 11 18:51.6
154 2210 Grant Rose Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:51.9
155 2033 George McClure Marshall 11 18:51.9
156 2024 Drew Deitrich Marshall 12 18:52.6
157 1673 Kyle Korte Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:52.8
158 1959 Joseph Gilbert Lake Fenton 9 18:52.9
159 1650 Caleb Chamberlain Dewitt 10 18:54.1
160 1606 Jose Blankenship Coldwater 11 18:54.8
161 2127 Nicholas Sherman Remus Chippewa Hills 9 18:55.9
162 1701 Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:56.2
163 1460 Joe Fordney Allendale 10 18:56.6
164 1596 Joshua Gulliver Clio 12 18:56.7
165 1538 Logan Williams Big Rapids 11 18:57.1
166 1858 Kevin Kurgat Grand River Preparatory 12 18:57.2
167 2116 Collin Patrick Parma Western 11 18:57.4
168 2097 Hunter Greenman Niles 12 18:58.1
169 2183 Derek Laduke St. Clair 12 18:58.3
170 1667 Ben Clason Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 18:59.1
171 1559 Hunter Lynch Celina 12 18:59.9
172 1869 Blake Harris Hastings 10 18:59.9
173 1505 Dane Johnson Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:01.5
174 2075 Levi Vanderheide Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 19:01.9
175 2208 Charlie Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:02.8
176 1859 Darren Mitchelson Grand River Preparatory 10 19:03.2
177 2085 Cole Duvall Monroe Jefferson 10 19:03.5
178 2014 Max Kline Ludington 10 19:04.5
179 1730 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 11 19:05.2
180 1893 Alex Mitchell Holland Christian 10 19:05.3
181 1493 Joe Targett Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 19:05.8
182 2272 Eric Chavarria Wyoming Lee 11 19:06.6
183 1929 Wilson Deeren Ionia 12 19:07.0
184 1818 Jack Tamlyn Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 19:08.1
185 2241 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 12 19:08.2
186 1535 Evan Johansen Big Rapids 11 19:09.2
187 2144 Will Brown Spring Lake 12 19:09.3
188 1735 Alex Pressler Frankenmuth 12 19:13.0
189 1623 Carter Vandermeer Comstock Park 9 19:13.2
190 1967 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 10 19:13.6
191 1470 Dakota Riemersma Allendale 10 19:14.3
192 1519 Keagan Burns Battle Creek Pennfield 11 19:16.3
193 2147 Callen Carrier Spring Lake 9 19:17.0
194 2292 Ashton Brennan Zeeland East 10 19:18.4
195 1641 Will Strauch Corunna 11 19:19.6
196 1448 Evan Johnson Adrian 9 19:20.6
197 1601 Jeremiah Ryan Clio 10 19:21.5
198 2229 Keagan Ellsworth Vicksburg 10 19:22.2
199 1921 Joseph Wroblewski Howard City-Tri-County 12 19:23.2
200 1674 Josiah Lambert Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:24.4
201 1472 Nathan Terbeek Allendale 9 19:25.3
202 2109 Hunter Hoffman Parma Western 10 19:25.7
203 2258 Thomas Balaskovitz Whitehall 12 19:27.1
204 2052 Neils Heiselt Mason 10 19:27.6
205 1894 Luke Page Holland Christian 12 19:29.1
206 1909 Julian Abbott Howard City-Tri-County 11 19:29.4
207 2071 Brennan Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 19:29.8
208 2048 Declan Cady Mason 11 19:30.0
209 2095 Weston Eager Niles 11 19:31.9
210 1548 Josh Kaplan Carleton Airport 12 19:32.1
211 1615 Gavin Burd Comstock Park 9 19:32.5
212 1490 George Reynolds Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 19:32.7
213 2096 Bryant Echeveirra Niles 11 19:33.2
214 1933 Tyler Esch Ionia 11 19:33.5
215 1867 Josh Brown Hastings 10 19:33.6
216 1778 Kamren Vanos Fruitport 12 19:34.2
217 2270 Haddan Young Whitehall 12 19:34.3
218 2251 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 12 19:34.7
219 2217 Cole Appoloni Three Rivers 11 19:36.0
220 1659 Caleb Poe Dewitt 11 19:36.4
221 1787 Sam Darnell Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 19:37.0
222 2248 Elijah Gamelin Wayland Union 9 19:37.4
223 2013 Joseph Hatch Ludington 12 19:37.9
224 1856 Linus Guerra Grand River Preparatory 12 19:39.3
225 1880 Braden Tolles Hastings 10 19:39.6
226 1476 Andrew Bonar Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:40.3
227 1444 Gabe Guerrero Adrian 11 19:40.7
228 2091 Zach Roberts Monroe Jefferson 11 19:42.8
229 1811 Maxim Reuchlein Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 19:43.3
230 1882 Ted Baas Holland Christian 11 19:43.8
231 1844 Caleb Vanderkooi Gr_south Christian 9 19:44.0
232 1947 Jacob Melvin Ionia 12 19:44.6
233 2191 Ian Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:44.7
234 1911 Adam Ashley Howard City-Tri-County 11 19:45.1
235 1554 Tony Rios Carleton Airport 11 19:46.1
236 1683 Matthew Tomaszewski Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:47.7
237 2082 Zachary Smith Milan 12 19:50.1
238 1510 Matt O'Connor Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 19:50.4
239 1542 David Delbosque Carleton Airport 12 19:51.7
240 1450 Riley Malarney Adrian 9 19:51.8
241 2086 Grayson Friar Monroe Jefferson 11 19:52.8
242 2205 Pete McAllister Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:54.7
243 1497 Joe Adams Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:55.0
244 1605 Adam Bailey Coldwater 12 19:56.1
245 1680 Gavin Redetzke Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:57.1
246 1855 Judah Guerra Grand River Preparatory 9 19:59.1
247 2108 Karter Herrington Parma Western 10 19:59.6
248 2233 Kyle Kelly Vicksburg 11 20:00.0
249 2136 Brian Thompson South Haven 10 20:00.4
250 1912 Jacob Britton Howard City-Tri-County 12 20:01.0
251 1775 Michael Simot Fruitport 11 20:01.4
252 1728 Harrison Loucks Frankenmuth 9 20:04.1
253 2067 Nathan Kinne Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:06.7
254 1664 Kyle Vanlake Dewitt 11 20:07.3
255 2263 Jacob Bush Whitehall 9 20:08.4
256 1806 Delonte Pearson Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 20:11.0
257 1727 Brendan Lenhard Frankenmuth 9 20:12.2
258 1836 Nathan Lieverdink Gr_south Christian 12 20:13.3
259 2246 Gabe Attruia Wayland Union 12 20:14.3
260 1917 Benjamin Osbourne Howard City-Tri-County 12 20:15.2
261 1726 Nicholas Hyslop Frankenmuth 10 20:17.0
262 2017 Andrew Talsma Ludington 9 20:18.8
263 1619 Ethan Morrow Comstock Park 9 20:21.5
264 2255 Ian Russell Wayland Union 10 20:22.9
265 1897 Caleb Vanappledorn Holland Christian 11 20:23.5
266 2081 Jacob Sawinski Milan 12 20:23.8
267 1884 Cameron Fischer Holland Christian 11 20:25.2
268 1499 Jonah Burden Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 20:26.7
269 1597 Jackson Hagen Clio 11 20:26.7
270 2062 Zach Troxell Mason 12 20:27.5
271 1550 Alex Pitock Carleton Airport 10 20:29.6
272 2034 Conor McPartlin Marshall 10 20:31.4
273 1618 Owen Kittendorf Comstock Park 10 20:31.5
274 2221 Donald Munro Three Rivers 12 20:31.7
275 1660 Jon Popowitz Dewitt 9 20:34.8
276 1495 Alex Ware Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 20:37.5
277 2066 Cole Callahan Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 20:38.1
278 1734 Sam Piper Frankenmuth 11 20:38.7
279 1465 Keegan MacGeorge Allendale 12 20:40.6
280 1543 Fabian Delbosque Carleton Airport 9 20:41.3
281 1525 Jacob Tappenden Battle Creek Pennfield 9 20:43.7
282 2250 Jacob Jelsema Wayland Union 10 20:44.2
283 1874 Braxton McKenna Hastings 10 20:45.3
284 2197 Bailey Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:46.0
285 2264 Alex Chappell Whitehall 12 20:52.3
286 2090 Noah Merkel Monroe Jefferson 10 20:55.2
287 1810 Matthew Powers Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 20:55.3
288 2077 Geirrod Criss Milan 9 20:55.9
289 1652 Keegan Fulton Dewitt 9 20:59.0
290 1532 Tyler Harlan Big Rapids 11 21:01.8
291 2012 Jared Garten Ludington 12 21:03.9
292 2092 Hayden Beckwith Niles 9 21:05.3
293 1622 Matthew Taylor Comstock Park 11 21:06.9
294 1526 Skylar Williams Battle Creek Pennfield 9 21:07.8
295 1612 Antonio Potter Coldwater 9 21:11.3
296 1531 Matthew Hardesty Big Rapids 9 21:16.8
297 2129 Logan Willman Remus Chippewa Hills 10 21:18.5
298 1951 Josh Trierweiler Ionia 11 21:19.2
299 2122 Aidan Hollandsworth Remus Chippewa Hills 9 21:21.9
300 2074 Thomas Solomon Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:25.2
301 1906 Jake Pastoor Hopkins 11 21:25.6
302 2019 Evan Walls Ludington 9 21:28.2
303 2125 Nathan Potrykus Remus Chippewa Hills 12 21:29.0
304 2249 Jarod Geerligs Wayland Union 11 21:30.3
305 1593 Alex Cummins Clio 12 21:30.5
306 1524 Gavin Liggett Battle Creek Pennfield 9 21:31.2
307 2093 Zack Borton Niles 11 21:31.4
308 2223 Richard Scare Three Rivers 11 21:37.4
309 2130 River Fitch South Haven 11 21:37.8
310 2222 Nathan Ritchie Three Rivers 10 21:40.2
311 2073 Cole Raphael Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:41.9
312 2065 Jayden Brewer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:42.6
313 1536 Caden Kirby Big Rapids 11 21:57.4
314 2262 Hunter Bower Whitehall 12 21:58.7
315 1594 Race Darga Clio 11 22:02.4
316 2257 Andrew Vanbaal Wayland Union 9 22:06.3
317 2126 Eric Richard Remus Chippewa Hills 12 22:06.8
318 1903 Joe Ludlam Hopkins 11 22:25.8
319 2283 Luis Pulido Wyoming Lee 10 22:31.7
320 2080 Mark Piccard Milan 10 22:35.1
321 2213 Aiden Stormont Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:43.6
322 2279 Enrique Martinez Wyoming Lee 11 22:47.0
323 2287 Cesar Vargas Wyoming Lee 11 23:03.3
324 1614 Collin Stevens Coldwater 10 23:06.4
325 1611 Ben Porter Coldwater 12 23:07.0
326 1900 Johnathon Beckwith Hopkins 11 23:26.5
327 2139 Nick Vandenberk South Haven 11 23:37.5
328 1927 Malachi Davis Ionia 12 24:01.1
329 1521 Easton Greenfield Battle Creek Pennfield 11 24:04.9
330 1901 Jared Bowman Hopkins 11 24:36.8
331 2219 Dan Foura Three Rivers 11 28:39.5
332 2281 Jayden Miller Wyoming Lee 9 30:38.4

2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 9 Nathan Walker Fremont 9 16:36 5:21
2 19 Colton Best Fremont 9 16:54 5:27
3 48 Hayden Rhodea Allendale 9 17:28 5:38
4 53 Jack Pennewell St. Clair 9 17:33 5:39
5 63 Joshua Zerfas Fremont 9 17:47 5:44
6 74 Ben Paige Fremont 9 17:55 5:46
7 85 Addison Bluhm Whitehall 9 18:05 5:49
8 107 Matthew Hart Flint Powers Catholic 9 18:25 5:56
9 114 Chayse Whitesel Lexington 9 18:28 5:57
10 120 Cris Perez Allendale 9 18:32 5:58
11 132 Michael Herald Dewitt 9 18:40 6:01
12 154 Grant Rose Stevensville Lakeshore 9 18:52 6:05
13 158 Joseph Gilbert Lake Fenton 9 18:53 6:05
14 161 Nicholas Sherman Remus Chippewa Hills 9 18:56 6:06
15 170 Ben Clason Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:00 6:07
16 174 Levi Vanderheide Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 19:02 6:08
17 175 Charlie Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:03 6:08
18 189 Carter Vandermeer Comstock Park 9 19:14 6:12
19 193 Callen Carrier Spring Lake 9 19:17 6:13
20 196 Evan Johnson Adrian 9 19:21 6:14
21 201 Nathan Terbeek Allendale 9 19:26 6:16
22 207 Brennan Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 19:30 6:17
23 211 Gavin Burd Comstock Park 9 19:33 6:18
24 222 Elijah Gamelin Wayland Union 9 19:38 6:19
25 229 Maxim Reuchlein Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 19:44 6:21
26 231 Caleb Vanderkooi Gr_south Christian 9 19:44 6:22
27 240 Riley Malarney Adrian 9 19:52 6:24
28 246 Judah Guerra Grand River Preparatory 9 20:00 6:26
29 252 Harrison Loucks Frankenmuth 9 20:05 6:28
30 255 Jacob Bush Whitehall 9 20:09 6:29
31 257 Brendan Lenhard Frankenmuth 9 20:13 6:31
32 262 Andrew Talsma Ludington 9 20:19 6:33
33 263 Ethan Morrow Comstock Park 9 20:22 6:34
34 275 Jon Popowitz Dewitt 9 20:35 6:38
35 277 Cole Callahan Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 20:39 6:39
36 280 Fabian Delbosque Carleton Airport 9 20:42 6:40
37 281 Jacob Tappenden Battle Creek Pennfield 9 20:44 6:41
38 288 Geirrod Criss Milan 9 20:56 6:45
39 289 Keegan Fulton Dewitt 9 20:59 6:46
40 292 Hayden Beckwith Niles 9 21:06 6:48
41 294 Skylar Williams Battle Creek Pennfield 9 21:08 6:49
42 295 Antonio Potter Coldwater 9 21:12 6:50
43 296 Matthew Hardesty Big Rapids 9 21:17 6:51
44 299 Aidan Hollandsworth Remus Chippewa Hills 9 21:22 6:53
45 302 Evan Walls Ludington 9 21:29 6:55
46 306 Gavin Liggett Battle Creek Pennfield 9 21:32 6:56
47 316 Andrew Vanbaal Wayland Union 9 22:07 7:07
48 332 Jayden Miller Wyoming Lee 9 30:39 9:52


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 26 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 10 17:03 5:30
2 29 Micah Vanderkooi Gr_south Christian 10 17:10 5:32
3 31 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 10 17:11 5:32
4 32 Todd Henley Hopkins 10 17:12 5:32
5 36 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 10 17:15 5:34
6 57 Jack Luymes Gr_christian 10 17:39 5:41
7 69 Carter Owens Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:51 5:45
8 71 Aidan Makled Hastings 10 17:52 5:46
9 73 Ben Peterson Gr_christian 10 17:55 5:46
10 76 Carter Moon Fremont 10 17:59 5:48
11 77 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:59 5:48
12 80 Ben Everse Zeeland East 10 18:00 5:48
13 81 Raymond Hill St. Clair 10 18:01 5:48
14 89 Jon Wildey Fruitport 10 18:06 5:50
15 91 Ethan Ly Celina 10 18:07 5:50
16 96 Justus Holben Dewitt 10 18:15 5:53
17 97 Jacob Deboer Holland Christian 10 18:16 5:53
18 98 Willem Bell Carleton Airport 10 18:16 5:53
19 99 Gaurang Vaidya Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:18 5:54
20 100 Will Scott Chelsea 10 18:19 5:54
21 101 Zakk Hensley Ionia 10 18:21 5:55
22 104 Vincent Kenyon Ionia 10 18:24 5:56
23 110 Jerad Berkenpas Gr_south Christian 10 18:27 5:57
24 113 Connor Elliott Grand River Preparatory 10 18:28 5:57
25 116 John Bowerman Milan 10 18:29 5:57
26 118 Emmett Rosenzweig Marshall 10 18:31 5:58
27 122 Keegan Sweeney Parma Western 10 18:34 5:59
28 123 Joseph Sheppard Grand River Preparatory 10 18:35 5:59
29 125 Kyle Foulk Coldwater 10 18:36 5:59
30 126 Mateo Arredondo Zeeland West 10 18:36 6:00
31 133 Casey James Adrian 10 18:41 6:01
32 137 Zane Perrault Mason 10 18:45 6:02
33 138 Jon Arnold Hastings 10 18:45 6:02
34 142 Eddison Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 18:47 6:03
35 144 Brenden Schroeder Lake Fenton 10 18:48 6:03
36 150 Jacob Klosterman Celina 10 18:51 6:04
37 151 Nathen Letson Adrian 10 18:51 6:05
38 157 Kyle Korte Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:53 6:05
39 159 Caleb Chamberlain Dewitt 10 18:55 6:06
40 163 Joe Fordney Allendale 10 18:57 6:06
41 172 Blake Harris Hastings 10 19:00 6:07
42 176 Darren Mitchelson Grand River Preparatory 10 19:04 6:08
43 177 Cole Duvall Monroe Jefferson 10 19:04 6:09
44 178 Max Kline Ludington 10 19:05 6:09
45 180 Alex Mitchell Holland Christian 10 19:06 6:09
46 184 Jack Tamlyn Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 19:09 6:10
47 190 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 10 19:14 6:12
48 191 Dakota Riemersma Allendale 10 19:15 6:12
49 194 Ashton Brennan Zeeland East 10 19:19 6:13
50 197 Jeremiah Ryan Clio 10 19:22 6:14
51 198 Keagan Ellsworth Vicksburg 10 19:23 6:15
52 200 Josiah Lambert Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:25 6:15
53 202 Hunter Hoffman Parma Western 10 19:26 6:16
54 204 Neils Heiselt Mason 10 19:28 6:16
55 212 George Reynolds Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 19:33 6:18
56 215 Josh Brown Hastings 10 19:34 6:18
57 225 Braden Tolles Hastings 10 19:40 6:20
58 247 Karter Herrington Parma Western 10 20:00 6:27
59 249 Brian Thompson South Haven 10 20:01 6:27
60 261 Nicholas Hyslop Frankenmuth 10 20:17 6:32
61 264 Ian Russell Wayland Union 10 20:23 6:34
62 271 Alex Pitock Carleton Airport 10 20:30 6:36
63 272 Conor McPartlin Marshall 10 20:32 6:37
64 273 Owen Kittendorf Comstock Park 10 20:32 6:37
65 282 Jacob Jelsema Wayland Union 10 20:45 6:41
66 283 Braxton McKenna Hastings 10 20:46 6:41
67 284 Bailey Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 10 20:46 6:42
68 286 Noah Merkel Monroe Jefferson 10 20:56 6:44
69 297 Logan Willman Remus Chippewa Hills 10 21:19 6:52
70 300 Thomas Solomon Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:26 6:54
71 310 Nathan Ritchie Three Rivers 10 21:41 6:59
72 311 Cole Raphael Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:42 7:00
73 319 Luis Pulido Wyoming Lee 10 22:32 7:16
74 320 Mark Piccard Milan 10 22:36 7:17
75 324 Collin Stevens Coldwater 10 23:07 7:27


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 4 Kyle Johnston Lexington 11 16:06 5:11
2 8 Jensen Holm Chelsea 11 16:34 5:20
3 11 Thomas Westrick Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:40 5:22
4 12 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 11 16:45 5:24
5 13 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 11 16:47 5:24
6 14 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 11 16:47 5:24
7 15 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 11 16:48 5:25
8 16 Victor Jura Gr_christian 11 16:51 5:26
9 17 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 11 16:53 5:26
10 23 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 11 17:02 5:29
11 24 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 11 17:02 5:29
12 30 Christian Voetberg Gr_christian 11 17:11 5:32
13 33 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 11 17:14 5:33
14 39 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:17 5:34
15 42 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 11 17:22 5:36
16 49 Dustin Dapprich Milan 11 17:29 5:38
17 55 Sam Baustert Whitehall 11 17:35 5:40
18 56 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 11 17:36 5:40
19 58 Sgambellone Noah Lexington 11 17:40 5:42
20 59 Schaeffer Ailes Zeeland East 11 17:42 5:42
21 61 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 11 17:44 5:43
22 64 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 11 17:47 5:44
23 65 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 11 17:49 5:44
24 66 Gabe Goosen Howard City-Tri-County 11 17:49 5:44
25 68 Brett Carlisle Marshall 11 17:50 5:45
26 70 William Kurtz Milan 11 17:52 5:45
27 75 Brad Kingman Comstock Park 11 17:56 5:47
28 79 Sam Selley Lake Fenton 11 18:00 5:48
29 83 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:02 5:49
30 86 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 11 18:05 5:49
31 87 Conor Haley Zeeland East 11 18:05 5:50
32 90 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 11 18:07 5:50
33 92 Dan Rausch Hopkins 11 18:10 5:51
34 94 Clay Sturts Lexington 11 18:12 5:52
35 95 Lawrence Force Adrian 11 18:15 5:53
36 106 Cooper Lenzi Clio 11 18:25 5:56
37 108 Austin Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 18:26 5:56
38 109 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 11 18:26 5:56
39 115 Marcos Garcia Grand River Preparatory 11 18:29 5:57
40 121 Jack Leech Spring Lake 11 18:33 5:59
41 124 Aaron Miller Parma Western 11 18:35 5:59
42 129 Noah Doederlein Carleton Airport 11 18:37 6:00
43 130 Ben Darmofal Mason 11 18:37 6:00
44 131 Owen Pruim Gr_south Christian 11 18:37 6:00
45 139 Anthony Nykamp Gr_south Christian 11 18:46 6:03
46 140 Easton Fray Lake Fenton 11 18:46 6:03
47 145 Tim Schloff Holland Christian 11 18:48 6:03
48 146 Trent Stuewe Mason 11 18:48 6:04
49 148 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 11 18:50 6:04
50 152 Peyton Sharlow Fruitport 11 18:52 6:05
51 153 Joseph Ziobro Clio 11 18:52 6:05
52 155 George McClure Marshall 11 18:52 6:05
53 160 Jose Blankenship Coldwater 11 18:55 6:06
54 165 Logan Williams Big Rapids 11 18:58 6:06
55 167 Collin Patrick Parma Western 11 18:58 6:07
56 179 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 11 19:06 6:09
57 181 Joe Targett Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 19:06 6:09
58 182 Eric Chavarria Wyoming Lee 11 19:07 6:10
59 186 Evan Johansen Big Rapids 11 19:10 6:10
60 192 Keagan Burns Battle Creek Pennfield 11 19:17 6:13
61 195 Will Strauch Corunna 11 19:20 6:14
62 206 Julian Abbott Howard City-Tri-County 11 19:30 6:17
63 208 Declan Cady Mason 11 19:30 6:17
64 209 Weston Eager Niles 11 19:32 6:18
65 213 Bryant Echeveirra Niles 11 19:34 6:18
66 214 Tyler Esch Ionia 11 19:34 6:18
67 219 Cole Appoloni Three Rivers 11 19:36 6:19
68 220 Caleb Poe Dewitt 11 19:37 6:19
69 227 Gabe Guerrero Adrian 11 19:41 6:21
70 228 Zach Roberts Monroe Jefferson 11 19:43 6:21
71 230 Ted Baas Holland Christian 11 19:44 6:21
72 234 Adam Ashley Howard City-Tri-County 11 19:46 6:22
73 235 Tony Rios Carleton Airport 11 19:47 6:22
74 236 Matthew Tomaszewski Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:48 6:23
75 238 Matt O'Connor Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 19:51 6:24
76 241 Grayson Friar Monroe Jefferson 11 19:53 6:24
77 242 Pete McAllister Stevensville Lakeshore 11 19:55 6:25
78 248 Kyle Kelly Vicksburg 11 20:00 6:27
79 251 Michael Simot Fruitport 11 20:02 6:27
80 253 Nathan Kinne Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:07 6:29
81 254 Kyle Vanlake Dewitt 11 20:08 6:29
82 265 Caleb Vanappledorn Holland Christian 11 20:24 6:34
83 267 Cameron Fischer Holland Christian 11 20:26 6:35
84 269 Jackson Hagen Clio 11 20:27 6:35
85 278 Sam Piper Frankenmuth 11 20:39 6:39
86 287 Matthew Powers Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 20:56 6:45
87 290 Tyler Harlan Big Rapids 11 21:02 6:47
88 293 Matthew Taylor Comstock Park 11 21:07 6:48
89 298 Josh Trierweiler Ionia 11 21:20 6:52
90 301 Jake Pastoor Hopkins 11 21:26 6:54
91 304 Jarod Geerligs Wayland Union 11 21:31 6:56
92 307 Zack Borton Niles 11 21:32 6:56
93 308 Richard Scare Three Rivers 11 21:38 6:58
94 309 River Fitch South Haven 11 21:38 6:58
95 313 Caden Kirby Big Rapids 11 21:58 7:05
96 315 Race Darga Clio 11 22:03 7:06
97 318 Joe Ludlam Hopkins 11 22:26 7:14
98 322 Enrique Martinez Wyoming Lee 11 22:47 7:20
99 323 Cesar Vargas Wyoming Lee 11 23:04 7:26
100 326 Johnathon Beckwith Hopkins 11 23:27 7:33
101 327 Nick Vandenberk South Haven 11 23:38 7:37
102 329 Easton Greenfield Battle Creek Pennfield 11 24:05 7:46
103 330 Jared Bowman Hopkins 11 24:37 7:56
104 331 Dan Foura Three Rivers 11 28:40 9:14


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 12 15:43 5:04
2 2 Ben Schmidt Fremont 12 15:50 5:06
3 3 Ryan Johnston Lexington 12 16:05 5:11
4 5 Tom Oates Chelsea 12 16:10 5:13
5 6 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 12 16:14 5:14
6 7 Brendan Parr St. Clair 12 16:20 5:16
7 10 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 12 16:39 5:22
8 18 Forest Volz Lexington 12 16:54 5:27
9 20 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 12 16:59 5:28
10 21 Jackson Schooley South Haven 12 17:02 5:29
11 22 James Fedewa Lansing Catholic 12 17:02 5:29
12 25 Craig Thompson South Haven 12 17:03 5:30
13 27 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 12 17:07 5:31
14 28 Miles Petersen Corunna 12 17:09 5:32
15 34 Jacob Wisser Vicksburg 12 17:15 5:33
16 35 Kameron Betz Gr_christian 12 17:15 5:34
17 37 Ian Wiersma Zeeland East 12 17:16 5:34
18 38 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 12 17:16 5:34
19 40 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 12 17:19 5:35
20 41 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:21 5:35
21 43 Donnis Harris St. Clair 12 17:22 5:36
22 44 Kenny Stalzer Mason 12 17:23 5:36
23 45 Isaac Ringling Zeeland East 12 17:23 5:36
24 46 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 12 17:23 5:36
25 47 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 12 17:26 5:37
26 50 Jacob Doornbos Allendale 12 17:30 5:38
27 51 Drew Vanwagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:32 5:39
28 52 John Siegert Ludington 12 17:32 5:39
29 54 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 12 17:34 5:40
30 60 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:43 5:42
31 62 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 12 17:45 5:43
32 67 Devin Tomlinson Niles 12 17:50 5:45
33 72 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 12 17:54 5:46
34 78 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 12 18:00 5:48
35 82 Austin Soeters Zeeland West 12 18:02 5:49
36 84 Dakota Hundley Corunna 12 18:03 5:49
37 88 Andy Edwards Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:06 5:50
38 93 Liam Hartsuff Chelsea 12 18:10 5:51
39 102 Nolen Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 12 18:22 5:55
40 103 Sam James Hastings 12 18:23 5:55
41 105 Aidan Ward Vicksburg 12 18:25 5:56
42 111 Josh Mueller Lexington 12 18:27 5:57
43 112 Ben Devries Fremont 12 18:27 5:57
44 117 Timothy Nelson Gr_christian 12 18:29 5:57
45 119 Dontae Edwards Adrian 12 18:32 5:58
46 127 Joel Muyskens Gr_christian 12 18:37 6:00
47 128 Jordan Jones Monroe Jefferson 12 18:37 6:00
48 134 Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 12 18:41 6:01
49 135 Tyler Warners Gr_south Christian 12 18:42 6:02
50 136 Collin Eager Vicksburg 12 18:44 6:02
51 141 Wade Foster Marshall 12 18:47 6:03
52 143 Vincent Pucillo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:48 6:03
53 147 Tyler Steinhelper Remus Chippewa Hills 12 18:49 6:04
54 149 Colin Meiste Zeeland East 12 18:50 6:04
55 156 Drew Deitrich Marshall 12 18:53 6:05
56 162 Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:57 6:06
57 164 Joshua Gulliver Clio 12 18:57 6:06
58 166 Kevin Kurgat Grand River Preparatory 12 18:58 6:07
59 168 Hunter Greenman Niles 12 18:59 6:07
60 169 Derek Laduke St. Clair 12 18:59 6:07
61 171 Hunter Lynch Celina 12 19:00 6:07
62 173 Dane Johnson Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:02 6:08
63 183 Wilson Deeren Ionia 12 19:07 6:10
64 185 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 12 19:09 6:10
65 187 Will Brown Spring Lake 12 19:10 6:10
66 188 Alex Pressler Frankenmuth 12 19:13 6:12
67 199 Joseph Wroblewski Howard City-Tri-County 12 19:24 6:15
68 203 Thomas Balaskovitz Whitehall 12 19:28 6:16
69 205 Luke Page Holland Christian 12 19:30 6:17
70 210 Josh Kaplan Carleton Airport 12 19:33 6:18
71 216 Kamren Vanos Fruitport 12 19:35 6:18
72 217 Haddan Young Whitehall 12 19:35 6:18
73 218 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 12 19:35 6:19
74 221 Sam Darnell Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 19:37 6:19
75 223 Joseph Hatch Ludington 12 19:38 6:20
76 224 Linus Guerra Grand River Preparatory 12 19:40 6:20
77 226 Andrew Bonar Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 19:41 6:20
78 232 Jacob Melvin Ionia 12 19:45 6:22
79 233 Ian Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:45 6:22
80 237 Zachary Smith Milan 12 19:51 6:24
81 239 David Delbosque Carleton Airport 12 19:52 6:24
82 243 Joe Adams Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 19:55 6:25
83 244 Adam Bailey Coldwater 12 19:57 6:25
84 245 Gavin Redetzke Fhe Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:58 6:26
85 250 Jacob Britton Howard City-Tri-County 12 20:01 6:27
86 256 Delonte Pearson Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 20:11 6:30
87 258 Nathan Lieverdink Gr_south Christian 12 20:14 6:31
88 259 Gabe Attruia Wayland Union 12 20:15 6:31
89 260 Benjamin Osbourne Howard City-Tri-County 12 20:16 6:32
90 266 Jacob Sawinski Milan 12 20:24 6:34
91 268 Jonah Burden Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 20:27 6:35
92 270 Zach Troxell Mason 12 20:28 6:36
93 274 Donald Munro Three Rivers 12 20:32 6:37
94 276 Alex Ware Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 20:38 6:39
95 279 Keegan MacGeorge Allendale 12 20:41 6:40
96 285 Alex Chappell Whitehall 12 20:53 6:44
97 291 Jared Garten Ludington 12 21:04 6:47
98 303 Nathan Potrykus Remus Chippewa Hills 12 21:29 6:55
99 305 Alex Cummins Clio 12 21:31 6:56
100 312 Jayden Brewer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:43 7:00
101 314 Hunter Bower Whitehall 12 21:59 7:05
102 317 Eric Richard Remus Chippewa Hills 12 22:07 7:08
103 321 Aiden Stormont Stevensville Lakeshore 12 22:44 7:19
104 325 Ben Porter Coldwater 12 23:07 7:27
105 328 Malachi Davis Ionia 12 24:02 7:44



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 116 ROCKFORD ( 19:15 1:36:14 2:20)
=======================================================
1 2 Ericka Vanderlende Rockford 11 17:52
2 12 Camryn Gabriel Rockford 12 18:49
3 23 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 12 19:34
4 29 Emma Everhart - Deckard Rockford 11 19:47
5 50 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 12 20:12
6 (117) Megan Parker Rockford 12 21:12
7 (122) Carly Maynard Rockford 11 21:16

2. 143 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 19:23 1:36:54 2:19)
=======================================================
1 3 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 17:52
2 7 Zofia Dudek Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:41
3 41 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:04
4 43 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 20:06
5 49 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 20:11
6 (118) Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:12
7 (190) Alice Glab Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 22:13

3. 144 NORTHVILLE ( 19:31 1:37:32 1:33)
=======================================================
1 5 Yasmine Mansi Northville 9 18:36
2 9 Ana Barrott Northville 12 18:44
3 39 Emily Gordon Northville 9 19:57
4 44 Olivia Masse Northville 10 20:06
5 47 Keira Courtney Northville 9 20:09
6 ( 57) Olivia Harp Northville 11 20:19
7 (145) Anna Buettner Northville 12 21:30

4. 200 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 19:30 1:37:26 3:46)
=======================================================
1 1 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 12 17:29
2 16 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 10 19:08
3 27 Carina Stewart Traverse City Central 10 19:42
4 35 Avery McLean Traverse City Central 9 19:52
5 121 Isabelle Payette Traverse City Central 12 21:15
6 (135) Madilyn McLean Traverse City Central 9 21:24
7 (169) Abigail Fox Traverse City Central 12 21:56

5. 229 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 20:06 1:40:27 0:47)
=======================================================
1 25 Hannah Smith Traverse City West 9 19:39
2 36 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 12 19:53
3 51 Claire Ackerman Traverse City West 9 20:14
4 52 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 11 20:15
5 65 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 12 20:26
6 (123) Tess Crowley Traverse City West 10 21:17

6. 267 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 20:11 1:40:55 1:15)
=======================================================
1 20 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 9 19:29
2 28 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 11 19:46
3 53 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 10 20:15
4 81 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 11 20:41
5 85 Claire Cannon East Grand Rapids 9 20:44
6 (142) Natalie Dwortz East Grand Rapids 9 21:27

7. 312 PINCKNEY ( 20:18 1:41:28 1:26)
=======================================================
1 24 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 11 19:39
2 34 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 9 19:52
3 38 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 11 19:55
4 104 Erika Rapp Pinckney 11 20:57
5 112 Nyla Griffin Pinckney 9 21:05
6 (188) Marissa Wolschleger Pinckney 9 22:11

8. 316 FENTON ( 20:11 1:40:52 3:11)
=======================================================
1 8 Alexa Keiser Fenton 10 18:44
2 21 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 11 19:31
3 59 Kaitlin Bayer Fenton 9 20:21
4 60 Abbey Lee Fenton 11 20:21
5 168 Coral Lefever Fenton 9 21:55
6 (197) Chloe Lefever Fenton 9 22:21
7 (205) Hanna Chapin Fenton 11 22:46

9. 337 BRIGHTON ( 20:29 1:42:21 0:39)
=======================================================
1 46 Olivia Chandler Brighton 12 20:09
2 56 Morgan Crompton Brighton 9 20:18
3 69 Kaia Johnson Brighton 12 20:29
4 78 Maddie Brown Brighton 11 20:37
5 88 Lindsey Witte Brighton 10 20:48
6 (111) Lindsey Bathish Brighton 10 21:04
7 (116) Lindsey Murrell Brighton 12 21:10

10. 365 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 20:32 1:42:36 1:14)
=======================================================
1 26 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:42
2 63 Camille Kukor Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:26
3 79 Laura O'Brien Ann Arbor Skyline 9 20:40
4 95 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:52
5 102 Lucia Sanchez Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:56
6 (206) Catrin Koselka Ann Arbor Skyline 9 22:48
7 (211) Maggie Schmidt Ann Arbor Skyline 10 22:54

11. 403 ROMEO ( 20:29 1:42:24 2:36)
=======================================================
1 15 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 10 18:59
2 42 Hannah Toner Romeo 12 20:04
3 84 Barret Schettler Romeo 10 20:43
4 110 Ashley Quinn Romeo 11 21:03
5 152 Sydney Goodrich Romeo 10 21:35
6 (162) Charlene Yarema Romeo 11 21:48
7 (163) Natalie Molotky Romeo 11 21:49

12. 417 FHN GR_FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 20:36 1:42:58 1:54)
=======================================================
1 22 Samantha Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 19:31
2 37 Emily Fredette Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 19:54
3 87 Kayley Porter Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 9 20:47
4 132 Grace Fletter Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 21:21
5 139 Gabbi Taylor Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 21:25
6 (153) Ada Shaw Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 21:36
7 (199) Sydney Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 9 22:25

13. 423 SALINE ( 20:34 1:42:50 2:22)
=======================================================
1 18 Kayla Fortino Saline 11 19:19
2 33 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 12 19:52
3 72 Nicole Dillmann Saline 10 20:30
4 143 Juliana Romero Saline 12 21:28
5 157 Ella Woehlke Saline 10 21:41
6 (186) Alexa Stern Saline 11 22:07

14. 433 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 20:37 1:43:05 2:48)
=======================================================
1 17 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 10 19:11
2 48 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 20:10
3 90 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 12 20:49
4 103 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 10 20:56
5 175 Jenna Zettle Bay City Western 11 21:59
6 (196) Blake Mueller Bay City Western 11 22:20
7 (268) Victoria Hockman Bay City Western 11 25:37

15. 433 CHAGRIN FALLS ( 20:38 1:43:07 4:11)
=======================================================
1 11 Annie Zimmer Chagrin Falls 12 18:46
2 31 Catherine Coffey Chagrin Falls 11 19:49
3 55 Hannah Clark Chagrin Falls 10 20:17
4 124 Katarina Lechman Chagrin Falls 11 21:18
5 212 Hannah Zaluski Chagrin Falls 11 22:57
6 (222) Jenna Shoaf Chagrin Falls 10 23:18
7 (244) Kathryn O'Malley Chagrin Falls 11 24:08

16. 457 CALEDONIA ( 20:48 1:44:00 0:27)
=======================================================
1 75 Holly Bowling Caledonia 10 20:33
2 83 Taylor Visscher Caledonia 10 20:42
3 91 Carly Postma Caledonia 11 20:50
4 100 Lindsey Peters Caledonia 9 20:55
5 108 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 12 21:00
6 (125) Jenna Smith Caledonia 11 21:18
7 (176) Callie Delaney Caledonia 12 22:00

17. 514 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY ( 20:46 1:43:49 2:44)
=======================================================
1 10 Annie Allen St Joseph Academy 10 18:45
2 105 Caitlyn Walsh St Joseph Academy 12 20:59
3 115 Amanda Keim St Joseph Academy 10 21:09
4 140 Emily Conway St Joseph Academy 12 21:27
5 144 Danica Hruby St Joseph Academy 9 21:29

18. 552 OKEMOS ( 21:03 1:45:14 2:12)
=======================================================
1 30 Brooke Soper Okemos 10 19:49
2 97 Ally Burba Okemos 12 20:53
3 114 Melina Stone Okemos 12 21:08
4 134 Noelle Seward Okemos 12 21:23
5 177 Maggie Kinzer Okemos 9 22:01
6 (183) Sal Bubolz Okemos 10 22:06
7 (214) Hadley Christensen Okemos 12 22:59

19. 557 ST. JOSEPH ( 21:09 1:45:41 3:32)
=======================================================
1 19 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 12 19:20
2 62 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 12 20:23
3 64 Mikayla Ball St. Joseph 10 20:26
4 202 Alex Arrans St. Joseph 11 22:40
5 210 Erin Penner St. Joseph 11 22:52
6 (229) Morgan Tschetter St. Joseph 9 23:28
7 (249) Lizzy Nelson St. Joseph 9 24:20

20. 576 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 21:08 1:45:38 1:29)
=======================================================
1 71 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 10 20:30
2 86 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 11 20:45
3 98 Alyssa Dorn Temperance Bedford 9 20:53
4 147 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 11 21:31
5 174 Olivia Cook Temperance Bedford 12 21:59
6 (266) Molly Koviack Temperance Bedford 9 25:18

21. 590 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON ( 21:21 1:46:43 3:38)
=======================================================
1 45 Makayla Perez Southgate Anderson 12 20:07
2 76 Sydney Kelley Southgate Anderson 11 20:34
3 92 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 12 20:50
4 141 Mikayla Borg Southgate Anderson 11 21:27
5 236 Nicole Speare Southgate Anderson 12 23:45
6 (255) Catherine Demou Southgate Anderson 11 24:37
7 (276) Faith Plummer Southgate Anderson 9 26:26

22. 593 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 21:02 1:45:09 5:00)
=======================================================
1 4 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 11 18:12
2 61 Hannah Koffler Portage Northern 10 20:23
3 129 Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern 11 21:19
4 180 Miette Smith Portage Northern 9 22:03
5 219 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 10 23:12
6 (234) Madelyn Wilke Portage Northern 10 23:37

23. 595 HUDSONVILLE ( 21:03 1:45:14 3:00)
=======================================================
1 14 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 12 18:58
2 89 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 12 20:48
3 158 Madison Cook Hudsonville 11 21:43
4 161 Allison Frank Hudsonville 12 21:47
5 173 Elise Gray Hudsonville 10 21:58
6 (216) Jenna Kral Hudsonville 10 23:04
7 (254) Emilee Holzwarth Hudsonville 10 24:29

24. 596 GRAND HAVEN ( 21:01 1:45:04 3:27)
=======================================================
1 6 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 11 18:41
2 94 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 11 20:51
3 127 Giovana Maracek Grand Haven 11 21:19
4 182 Kelsie McManus Grand Haven 11 22:05
5 187 Marlie Fraser Grand Haven 11 22:08
6 (189) Julia Drabczyk Grand Haven 12 22:11
7 (200) Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 11 22:26

25. 601 FHC GR_FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 21:13 1:46:02 1:52)
=======================================================
1 73 Whitney Currie Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 20:31
2 93 Susannah Bennett Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 20:50
3 99 Nicole Marco Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 20:53
4 138 Courtney McAlindon Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 21:25
5 198 Chloe Zeien Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 22:23
6 (223) Lynsey Davison Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 12 23:21
7 (277) Hannah Wordhouse Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 26:53

26. 603 GRAND LEDGE ( 21:12 1:45:56 2:13)
=======================================================
1 32 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge 9 19:51
2 70 Hannah Schafer Grand Ledge 12 20:30
3 156 Megan Schafer Grand Ledge 10 21:38
4 164 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge 12 21:53
5 181 Courtney Hughes Grand Ledge 10 22:04
6 (226) Ella Baryo Grand Ledge 9 23:24

27. 636 GRANDVILLE ( 21:15 1:46:11 3:53)
=======================================================
1 13 Madison Malon Grandville 11 18:55
2 113 Audrey Royer Grandville 12 21:08
3 137 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 12 21:25
4 166 Grace Hoekema Grandville 11 21:55
5 207 Jenna Brewer Grandville 11 22:48
6 (217) Kaylee Scott Grandville 9 23:07

28. 637 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 21:20 1:46:37 1:46)
=======================================================
1 74 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:33
2 96 Sarah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:52
3 107 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 12 21:00
4 165 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 11 21:53
5 195 Perla Reyes Battle Creek Lakeview 9 22:19
6 (230) Katie Rogers Battle Creek Lakeview 10 23:31
7 (233) Gracie McGlynn Battle Creek Lakeview 9 23:34

29. 640 FLUSHING ( 21:19 1:46:35 1:58)
=======================================================
1 54 Thailyia Christensen Flushing 11 20:16
2 126 Brooklyn Thuma Flushing 9 21:18
3 133 Keeli Lindstrom Flushing 9 21:22
4 136 Lauren Smith Flushing 9 21:25
5 191 Ellie Reynolds Flushing 9 22:14
6 (204) Riley Gaudet Flushing 9 22:41
7 (238) Chloe Locke Flushing 9 23:48

30. 692 HARTLAND ( 21:27 1:47:12 0:52)
=======================================================
1 101 Isabella Schmenk Hartland 10 20:55
2 131 Emma Smith Hartland 12 21:21
3 149 Erin Vimr Hartland 11 21:34
4 151 Maggie Zimmermann Hartland 10 21:35
5 160 Mackenzie Allan Hartland 9 21:47
6 (184) Sydney Vivian Hartland 12 22:06
7 (185) Grace Sargent Hartland 10 22:07

31. 741 JENISON ( 21:43 1:48:34 2:40)
=======================================================
1 77 Tori Vander Veen Jenison 10 20:35
2 119 Emily Sytsma Jenison 12 21:12
3 154 Ellie Schuurman Jenison 9 21:36
4 170 Ashley Winger Jenison 10 21:56
5 221 Sarena Overbeek Jenison 11 23:15
6 (232) Hannah Lok Jenison 11 23:33

32. 785 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 21:57 1:49:42 2:46)
=======================================================
1 82 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 9 20:41
2 120 Laura Zanini Portage Central 12 21:13
3 146 Emily Neeb Portage Central 10 21:30
4 209 Reagan Voetberg Portage Central 9 22:51
5 228 Jessica Roth Portage Central 12 23:27
6 (231) Sammi Poliak Portage Central 11 23:31
7 (251) Grace Hovda Portage Central 11 24:25

33. 823 GR_OTTAWA HILLS ( 23:31 1:57:33 8:21)
=======================================================
1 40 Madison Ebright Gr_ottawa Hills 9 19:57
2 68 Amaia Pellow Gr_ottawa Hills 11 20:28
3 155 Naomi Dykstra Gr_ottawa Hills 9 21:37
4 278 Qiqi Clark Gr_ottawa Hills 11 27:13
5 282 Ava Miller Gr_ottawa Hills 11 28:18
6 (284) Mia Diaz Gr_ottawa Hills 11 31:54

34. 840 HOLLAND ( 22:08 1:50:39 3:27)
=======================================================
1 58 Shayna Altvater Holland 11 20:21
2 148 Jordyn Elders Holland 11 21:34
3 192 Abby Book Holland 12 22:15
4 203 Olivia Degraaf Holland 9 22:41
5 239 Abby Mulder Holland 9 23:48
6 (246) Natalie Degraaf Holland 11 24:17
7 (247) Joanne Padron Holland 10 24:18

35. 892 MONROE ( 22:21 1:51:41 2:46)
=======================================================
1 67 Kathryn Thornton Monroe 11 20:27
2 179 Ella Foshag Monroe 9 22:03
3 208 Allison Rathbun Monroe 12 22:49
4 218 Ashley Rathbun Monroe 9 23:09
5 220 Chloe Gunter Monroe 9 23:13
6 (261) Morgan Brossia Monroe 9 24:48
7 (275) Morgan Mydloski Monroe 12 26:24

36. 912 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 22:32 1:52:37 4:02)
=======================================================
1 80 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 10 20:40
2 167 Grace Foster Richland Gull Lake 10 21:55
3 193 Sarah Grimes Richland Gull Lake 11 22:18
4 215 Abigail Bell Richland Gull Lake 9 23:02
5 257 Clara Sandell Richland Gull Lake 9 24:42
6 (265) Betsy Martens Richland Gull Lake 11 25:06

37. 969 BYRON CENTER ( 22:48 1:53:58 3:24)
=======================================================
1 106 Kathleen Hummer Byron Center 10 21:00
2 172 Andrea Farias Byron Center 10 21:57
3 201 Maddy Joseph Byron Center 9 22:39
4 240 Mikayla Weststrate Byron Center 9 23:58
5 250 Cassie Stersic Byron Center 11 24:24

38. 1015 EAST KENTWOOD ( 23:35 1:57:54 4:53)
=======================================================
1 109 Alayna Babcock East Kentwood 9 21:02
2 130 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 12 21:20
3 235 Shelly Pham East Kentwood 10 23:42
4 270 Trinity Bracey East Kentwood 10 25:55
5 271 Jane Moore East Kentwood 11 25:55

39. 1032 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 23:05 1:55:23 3:31)
=======================================================
1 128 Isabelle Hawkes Kalamazoo Central 10 21:19
2 178 Mallory Bowker Kalamazoo Central 10 22:03
3 227 Haleigh Nower Kalamazoo Central 10 23:25
4 237 Julia Weller Kalamazoo Central 9 23:46
5 262 Emily Weal Kalamazoo Central 11 24:50

40. 1055 DEXTER ( 23:10 1:55:47 2:59)
=======================================================
1 159 Danielle Waidley Dexter 12 21:44
2 171 Anna Varitek Dexter 11 21:57
3 224 Allison Berkholz Dexter 9 23:22
4 243 Abby McLean Dexter 11 24:01
5 258 Sarah Read Dexter 12 24:43
6 (264) Megyn Scafasci Dexter 11 24:59

41. 1058 DEARBORN HEIGHTS CRESTWOOD ( 23:39 1:58:14 5:29)
=======================================================
1 66 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 20:27
2 225 Samar Charara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 23:23
3 242 Zeina Jebara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 9 24:00
4 253 Nora Jaafar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 24:28
5 272 Megan Moriarty Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 25:56
6 (273) Sarah Gragouri Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 25:56
7 (281) Dana Wehbi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 27:51

42. 1123 MUSKEGON MONA SHORES ( 23:37 1:58:02 3:13)
=======================================================
1 150 Adele Cory Muskegon Mona Shores 12 21:34
2 213 Kennedy Schulist Muskegon Mona Shores 10 22:58
3 241 Kaylin Meyers Muskegon Mona Shores 10 23:59
4 259 Mieke Hart Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:44
5 260 Marisa Vandermolen Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:47
6 (274) Elizabeth Knoll Muskegon Mona Shores 10 25:59

43. 1254 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 25:02 2:05:10 5:08)
=======================================================
1 194 Sara Elfring Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:19
2 245 Nuru Lewis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 24:09
3 267 Julia Pinkster Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:26
4 269 Ashley Keltsch Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:49
5 279 Abigail Dantes Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 27:27
6 (283) Kinsey Skjoid Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 29:10

44. 1299 MATTAWAN ( 25:12 2:05:56 3:18)
=======================================================
1 248 Liddie Basch Mattawan 10 24:19
2 252 Gabi Reitenour Mattawan 10 24:27
3 256 Juliette Langlinais Mattawan 9 24:37
4 263 Mackenzie Rogers Mattawan 10 24:56
5 280 Ellen Wilson Mattawan 10 27:37



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 4322 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 12 17:28.4
2 3962 Karenna Duffey MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 12 17:51.1
3 4187 Ericka Vanderlende Rockford 11 17:51.2
4 3250 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 17:51.5
5 4137 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 11 18:11.2
6 4033 Yasmine Mansi Northville 9 18:35.7
7 3749 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 11 18:40.1
8 3248 Zofia Dudek Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:40.6
9 3592 Alexa Keiser Fenton 10 18:43.5
10 4025 Ana Barrott Northville 12 18:43.8
11 4241 Annie Allen St Joseph Academy 10 18:44.1
12 3461 Annie Zimmer Chagrin Falls 12 18:46.0
13 4070 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 12 18:47.6
14 4169 Camryn Gabriel Rockford 12 18:48.5
15 3817 Madison Malon Grandville 11 18:54.9
16 3882 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 12 18:57.9
17 4193 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 10 18:58.5
18 4330 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 10 19:07.3
19 3325 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 10 19:11.0
20 4209 Kayla Fortino Saline 11 19:18.1
21 4255 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 12 19:19.1
22 3528 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 9 19:28.6
23 3600 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 11 19:30.2
24 3660 Samantha Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 19:30.9
25 4167 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 12 19:33.8
26 4053 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 11 19:38.8
27 4352 Hannah Smith Traverse City West 9 19:38.8
28 3284 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:41.3
29 4331 Carina Stewart Traverse City Central 10 19:41.4
30 3559 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 11 19:46.0
31 4168 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 11 19:46.4
32 4048 Brooke Soper Okemos 10 19:48.1
33 3440 Catherine Coffey Chagrin Falls 11 19:48.7
34 3777 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge 9 19:50.9
35 4203 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 12 19:51.2
36 4055 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 9 19:51.6
37 4325 Avery McLean Traverse City Central 9 19:51.9
38 4346 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 12 19:52.2
39 3633 Emily Fredette Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 19:53.9
40 4061 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 11 19:54.9
41 4029 Emily Gordon Northville 9 19:56.7
42 3732 Madison Ebright Gr_ottawa Hills 9 19:56.9
43 3256 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:03.2
44 4197 Hannah Toner Romeo 12 20:03.7
45 3270 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 20:05.1
46 4034 Olivia Masse Northville 10 20:05.2
47 4236 Makayla Perez Southgate Anderson 12 20:06.1
48 3333 Olivia Chandler Brighton 12 20:08.1
49 4027 Keira Courtney Northville 9 20:08.3
50 3326 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 20:09.8
51 3245 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 20:10.9
52 4174 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 12 20:11.2
53 4332 Claire Ackerman Traverse City West 9 20:13.5
54 4347 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 11 20:14.8
55 3535 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 10 20:14.8
56 3666 Thailyia Christensen Flushing 11 20:16.0
57 3439 Hannah Clark Chagrin Falls 10 20:17.0
58 3334 Morgan Crompton Brighton 9 20:17.6
59 4030 Olivia Harp Northville 11 20:18.6
60 3862 Shayna Altvater Holland 11 20:20.4
61 3590 Kaitlin Bayer Fenton 9 20:20.5
62 3593 Abbey Lee Fenton 11 20:20.9
63 4124 Hannah Koffler Portage Northern 10 20:22.4
64 4266 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 12 20:22.6
65 3354 Arianna Wegienka Brownstown Woodhaven 12 20:23.4
66 3277 Camille Kukor Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:25.5
67 4252 Mikayla Ball St. Joseph 10 20:25.6
68 4336 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 12 20:25.8
69 3486 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 20:26.2
70 4003 Kathryn Thornton Monroe 11 20:27.0
71 3734 Amaia Pellow Gr_ottawa Hills 11 20:27.4
72 3335 Kaia Johnson Brighton 12 20:28.2
73 3794 Hannah Schafer Grand Ledge 12 20:29.3
74 4296 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 10 20:29.8
75 4207 Nicole Dillmann Saline 10 20:30.0
76 3606 Whitney Currie Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 20:30.7
77 3298 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:32.2
78 3393 Holly Bowling Caledonia 10 20:33.0
79 4235 Sydney Kelley Southgate Anderson 11 20:33.8
80 3929 Tori Vander Veen Jenison 10 20:34.2
81 3332 Maddie Brown Brighton 11 20:36.3
82 3283 Laura O'Brien Ann Arbor Skyline 9 20:39.7
83 4141 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 10 20:39.8
84 3555 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 11 20:40.5
85 4106 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 9 20:40.8
86 3430 Taylor Visscher Caledonia 10 20:41.5
87 4196 Barret Schettler Romeo 10 20:42.1
88 3533 Claire Cannon East Grand Rapids 9 20:44.0
89 4308 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 11 20:44.8
90 3653 Kayley Porter Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 9 20:46.3
91 3340 Lindsey Witte Brighton 10 20:47.1
92 3890 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 12 20:47.2
93 3323 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 12 20:48.6
94 3419 Carly Postma Caledonia 11 20:49.1
95 4232 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 12 20:49.4
96 3602 Susannah Bennett Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 20:49.4
97 3741 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 11 20:50.5
98 3463 Savannah Sipley Davison 11 20:50.5
99 3273 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:51.8
100 3303 Sarah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:51.8
101 4039 Ally Burba Okemos 12 20:52.6
102 4287 Alyssa Dorn Temperance Bedford 9 20:52.8
103 3612 Nicole Marco Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 20:53.0
104 3417 Lindsey Peters Caledonia 9 20:54.3
105 3851 Isabella Schmenk Hartland 10 20:54.5
106 3288 Lucia Sanchez Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:56.0
107 3327 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 10 20:56.0
108 4065 Erika Rapp Pinckney 11 20:57.0
109 4250 Caitlyn Walsh St Joseph Academy 12 20:58.7
110 3364 Kathleen Hummer Byron Center 10 20:59.2
111 3317 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:59.5
112 3413 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 12 20:59.8
113 3562 Alayna Babcock East Kentwood 9 21:01.2
114 4195 Ashley Quinn Romeo 11 21:02.5
115 3331 Lindsey Bathish Brighton 10 21:03.1
116 4057 Nyla Griffin Pinckney 9 21:04.2
117 3824 Audrey Royer Grandville 12 21:07.4
118 4049 Melina Stone Okemos 12 21:07.4
119 4246 Amanda Keim St Joseph Academy 10 21:09.0
120 3336 Lindsey Murrell Brighton 12 21:09.9
121 4181 Megan Parker Rockford 12 21:11.4
122 3262 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:11.5
123 3925 Emily Sytsma Jenison 12 21:11.9
124 4110 Laura Zanini Portage Central 12 21:12.3
125 4327 Isabelle Payette Traverse City Central 12 21:14.8
126 4179 Carly Maynard Rockford 11 21:15.4
127 4335 Tess Crowley Traverse City West 10 21:16.6
128 3448 Katarina Lechman Chagrin Falls 11 21:17.2
129 3423 Jenna Smith Caledonia 11 21:17.5
130 3685 Brooklyn Thuma Flushing 9 21:17.6
131 3754 Giovana Maracek Grand Haven 11 21:18.1
132 3937 Isabelle Hawkes Kalamazoo Central 10 21:18.3
133 4131 Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern 11 21:18.9
134 3584 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 12 21:19.1
135 3855 Emma Smith Hartland 12 21:20.2
136 3632 Grace Fletter Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 21:20.6
137 3673 Keeli Lindstrom Flushing 9 21:21.2
138 4047 Noelle Seward Okemos 12 21:22.9
139 4326 Madilyn McLean Traverse City Central 9 21:23.4
140 3683 Lauren Smith Flushing 9 21:24.2
141 3810 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 12 21:24.5
142 3613 Courtney McAlindon Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 21:24.6
143 3659 Gabbi Taylor Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 21:24.8
144 4244 Emily Conway St Joseph Academy 12 21:26.1
145 4231 Mikayla Borg Southgate Anderson 11 21:26.2
146 3539 Natalie Dwortz East Grand Rapids 9 21:26.6
147 4217 Juliana Romero Saline 12 21:27.8
148 4245 Danica Hruby St Joseph Academy 9 21:28.2
149 4026 Anna Buettner Northville 12 21:29.3
150 4093 Emily Neeb Portage Central 10 21:29.8
151 4295 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 11 21:31.0
152 3866 Jordyn Elders Holland 11 21:33.1
153 3858 Erin Vimr Hartland 11 21:33.4
154 4009 Adele Cory Muskegon Mona Shores 12 21:34.0
155 3861 Maggie Zimmermann Hartland 10 21:34.3
156 4192 Sydney Goodrich Romeo 10 21:34.5
157 3657 Ada Shaw Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 21:35.5
158 3920 Ellie Schuurman Jenison 9 21:35.9
159 3731 Naomi Dykstra Gr_ottawa Hills 9 21:36.5
160 3795 Megan Schafer Grand Ledge 10 21:37.7
161 4226 Ella Woehlke Saline 10 21:40.9
162 3872 Madison Cook Hudsonville 11 21:42.7
163 3523 Danielle Waidley Dexter 12 21:43.9
164 3834 Mackenzie Allan Hartland 9 21:46.7
165 3877 Allison Frank Hudsonville 12 21:46.7
166 4199 Charlene Yarema Romeo 11 21:47.3
167 4194 Natalie Molotky Romeo 11 21:49.0
168 3782 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge 12 21:52.6
169 3314 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 11 21:52.7
170 3814 Grace Hoekema Grandville 11 21:54.3
171 4142 Grace Foster Richland Gull Lake 10 21:54.8
172 3595 Coral Lefever Fenton 9 21:54.9
173 4318 Abigail Fox Traverse City Central 12 21:55.2
174 3933 Ashley Winger Jenison 10 21:55.3
175 3522 Anna Varitek Dexter 11 21:56.4
176 3360 Andrea Farias Byron Center 10 21:56.6
177 3880 Elise Gray Hudsonville 10 21:57.7
178 4284 Olivia Cook Temperance Bedford 12 21:58.3
179 3330 Jenna Zettle Bay City Western 11 21:58.5
180 3396 Callie Delaney Caledonia 12 21:59.4
181 4043 Maggie Kinzer Okemos 9 22:00.5
182 3935 Mallory Bowker Kalamazoo Central 10 22:02.1
183 3994 Ella Foshag Monroe 9 22:02.7
184 4133 Miette Smith Portage Northern 9 22:03.0
185 3786 Courtney Hughes Grand Ledge 10 22:03.7
186 3756 Kelsie McManus Grand Haven 11 22:04.2
187 4038 Sal Bubolz Okemos 10 22:05.6
188 3859 Sydney Vivian Hartland 12 22:05.8
189 3849 Grace Sargent Hartland 10 22:06.2
190 4220 Alexa Stern Saline 11 22:06.4
191 3747 Marlie Fraser Grand Haven 11 22:07.6
192 4069 Marissa Wolschleger Pinckney 9 22:10.5
193 3744 Julia Drabczyk Grand Haven 12 22:10.9
194 3251 Alice Glab Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 22:12.1
195 3680 Ellie Reynolds Flushing 9 22:13.2
196 3345 Isabella Dimilia Brownstown Woodhaven 12 22:13.5
197 3863 Abby Book Holland 12 22:15.0
198 4143 Sarah Grimes Richland Gull Lake 11 22:17.2
199 3951 Sara Elfring Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:18.4
200 3311 Perla Reyes Battle Creek Lakeview 9 22:18.4
201 3324 Blake Mueller Bay City Western 11 22:20.0
202 3594 Chloe Lefever Fenton 9 22:20.9
203 3620 Chloe Zeien Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 22:22.1
204 3661 Sydney Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 9 22:24.8
205 3739 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 11 22:25.2
206 4071 Abigail McClelland Port Huron Northern 12 22:26.2
207 3462 Madelyn Jacobson Davison 11 22:30.2
208 3368 Maddy Joseph Byron Center 9 22:38.8
209 4251 Alex Arrans St. Joseph 11 22:39.3
210 3865 Olivia Degraaf Holland 9 22:40.2
211 3669 Riley Gaudet Flushing 9 22:40.8
212 3591 Hanna Chapin Fenton 11 22:45.8
213 3276 Catrin Koselka Ann Arbor Skyline 9 22:47.2
214 3809 Jenna Brewer Grandville 11 22:47.5
215 3998 Allison Rathbun Monroe 12 22:48.3
216 4107 Reagan Voetberg Portage Central 9 22:50.3
217 4268 Erin Penner St. Joseph 11 22:51.4
218 3289 Maggie Schmidt Ann Arbor Skyline 10 22:53.6
219 3460 Hannah Zaluski Chagrin Falls 11 22:56.5
220 4021 Kennedy Schulist Muskegon Mona Shores 10 22:57.7
221 4040 Hadley Christensen Okemos 12 22:58.3
222 4138 Abigail Bell Richland Gull Lake 9 23:01.6
223 3884 Jenna Kral Hudsonville 10 23:03.5
224 3825 Kaylee Scott Grandville 9 23:06.5
225 3999 Ashley Rathbun Monroe 9 23:08.3
226 4118 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 10 23:11.1
227 3995 Chloe Gunter Monroe 9 23:12.5
228 3917 Sarena Overbeek Jenison 11 23:14.1
229 3454 Jenna Shoaf Chagrin Falls 10 23:17.9
230 3607 Lynsey Davison Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 12 23:21.0
231 3498 Allison Berkholz Dexter 9 23:22.0
232 3476 Samar Charara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 23:22.4
233 3349 Lauren Lyons Brownstown Woodhaven 12 23:22.6
234 3776 Ella Baryo Grand Ledge 9 23:23.4
235 3940 Haleigh Nower Kalamazoo Central 10 23:24.6
236 4098 Jessica Roth Portage Central 12 23:26.5
237 4273 Morgan Tschetter St. Joseph 9 23:27.2
238 3312 Katie Rogers Battle Creek Lakeview 10 23:30.7
239 4096 Sammi Poliak Portage Central 11 23:30.9
240 3915 Hannah Lok Jenison 11 23:32.6
241 3304 Gracie McGlynn Battle Creek Lakeview 9 23:33.8
242 4136 Madelyn Wilke Portage Northern 10 23:36.2
243 3583 Shelly Pham East Kentwood 10 23:41.5
244 4239 Nicole Speare Southgate Anderson 12 23:44.9
245 3945 Julia Weller Kalamazoo Central 9 23:45.1
246 3676 Chloe Locke Flushing 9 23:47.1
247 3867 Abby Mulder Holland 9 23:47.4
248 3346 Audrey Jesue Brownstown Woodhaven 12 23:52.0
249 3388 Mikayla Weststrate Byron Center 9 23:57.6
250 4019 Kaylin Meyers Muskegon Mona Shores 10 23:58.7
251 3490 Zeina Jebara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 9 23:59.3
252 3512 Abby McLean Dexter 11 24:00.1
253 3452 Kathryn O'Malley Chagrin Falls 11 24:07.6
254 3958 Nuru Lewis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 24:08.9
255 3864 Natalie Degraaf Holland 11 24:16.7
256 3868 Joanne Padron Holland 10 24:17.5
257 3970 Liddie Basch Mattawan 10 24:18.6
258 4265 Lizzy Nelson St. Joseph 9 24:19.3
259 3381 Cassie Stersic Byron Center 11 24:23.6
260 4080 Grace Hovda Portage Central 11 24:24.4
261 3983 Gabi Reitenour Mattawan 10 24:26.8
262 3488 Nora Jaafar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 24:28.0
263 3883 Emilee Holzwarth Hudsonville 10 24:28.2
264 4233 Catherine Demou Southgate Anderson 11 24:36.6
265 3977 Juliette Langlinais Mattawan 9 24:36.9
266 4149 Clara Sandell Richland Gull Lake 9 24:41.9
267 3516 Sarah Read Dexter 12 24:42.7
268 4015 Mieke Hart Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:43.4
269 4023 Marisa Vandermolen Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:46.3
270 3991 Morgan Brossia Monroe 9 24:47.9
271 3944 Emily Weal Kalamazoo Central 11 24:49.5
272 3984 Mackenzie Rogers Mattawan 10 24:55.8
273 3518 Megyn Scafasci Dexter 11 24:58.5
274 4145 Betsy Martens Richland Gull Lake 11 25:05.6
275 4298 Molly Koviack Temperance Bedford 9 25:17.9
276 3960 Julia Pinkster Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:25.7
277 3321 Victoria Hockman Bay City Western 11 25:36.9
278 3956 Ashley Keltsch Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:48.2
279 3565 Trinity Bracey East Kentwood 10 25:54.3
280 3577 Jane Moore East Kentwood 11 25:55.0
281 3492 Megan Moriarty Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 25:55.3
282 3482 Sarah Gragouri Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 25:55.8
283 4018 Elizabeth Knoll Muskegon Mona Shores 10 25:58.1
284 3997 Morgan Mydloski Monroe 12 26:23.8
285 4237 Faith Plummer Southgate Anderson 9 26:25.7
286 3618 Hannah Wordhouse Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 26:52.5
287 3728 Qiqi Clark Gr_ottawa Hills 11 27:12.1
288 3948 Abigail Dantes Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 27:26.8
289 3988 Ellen Wilson Mattawan 10 27:36.6
290 3497 Dana Wehbi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 27:50.3
291 3733 Ava Miller Gr_ottawa Hills 11 28:17.2
292 3961 Kinsey Skjoid Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 29:09.7
293 3729 Mia Diaz Gr_ottawa Hills 11 31:53.7

2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 6 Yasmine Mansi Northville 9 18:36 6:00
2 22 Hannah Bodine East Grand Rapids 9 19:29 6:17
3 27 Hannah Smith Traverse City West 9 19:39 6:20
4 34 Grace Buckland Grand Ledge 9 19:51 6:24
5 36 Vivi Eddings Pinckney 9 19:52 6:24
6 37 Avery McLean Traverse City Central 9 19:52 6:24
7 41 Emily Gordon Northville 9 19:57 6:26
8 42 Madison Ebright Gr_ottawa Hills 9 19:57 6:26
9 49 Keira Courtney Northville 9 20:09 6:29
10 53 Claire Ackerman Traverse City West 9 20:14 6:31
11 58 Morgan Crompton Brighton 9 20:18 6:32
12 61 Kaitlin Bayer Fenton 9 20:21 6:33
13 76 Whitney Currie Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 20:31 6:37
14 82 Laura O'Brien Ann Arbor Skyline 9 20:40 6:39
15 85 Ellie Voetberg Portage Central 9 20:41 6:40
16 88 Claire Cannon East Grand Rapids 9 20:44 6:41
17 90 Kayley Porter Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 9 20:47 6:42
18 102 Alyssa Dorn Temperance Bedford 9 20:53 6:44
19 104 Lindsey Peters Caledonia 9 20:55 6:44
20 113 Alayna Babcock East Kentwood 9 21:02 6:46
21 116 Nyla Griffin Pinckney 9 21:05 6:47
22 130 Brooklyn Thuma Flushing 9 21:18 6:52
23 137 Keeli Lindstrom Flushing 9 21:22 6:53
24 139 Madilyn McLean Traverse City Central 9 21:24 6:54
25 140 Lauren Smith Flushing 9 21:25 6:54
26 146 Natalie Dwortz East Grand Rapids 9 21:27 6:55
27 148 Danica Hruby St Joseph Academy 9 21:29 6:55
28 158 Ellie Schuurman Jenison 9 21:36 6:58
29 159 Naomi Dykstra Gr_ottawa Hills 9 21:37 6:58
30 164 Mackenzie Allan Hartland 9 21:47 7:01
31 172 Coral Lefever Fenton 9 21:55 7:04
32 181 Maggie Kinzer Okemos 9 22:01 7:06
33 183 Ella Foshag Monroe 9 22:03 7:06
34 184 Miette Smith Portage Northern 9 22:03 7:06
35 192 Marissa Wolschleger Pinckney 9 22:11 7:09
36 194 Alice Glab Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 22:13 7:09
37 195 Ellie Reynolds Flushing 9 22:14 7:10
38 200 Perla Reyes Battle Creek Lakeview 9 22:19 7:11
39 202 Chloe Lefever Fenton 9 22:21 7:12
40 204 Sydney Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 9 22:25 7:13
41 208 Maddy Joseph Byron Center 9 22:39 7:18
42 210 Olivia Degraaf Holland 9 22:41 7:18
43 211 Riley Gaudet Flushing 9 22:41 7:18
44 213 Catrin Koselka Ann Arbor Skyline 9 22:48 7:21
45 216 Reagan Voetberg Portage Central 9 22:51 7:22
46 222 Abigail Bell Richland Gull Lake 9 23:02 7:25
47 224 Kaylee Scott Grandville 9 23:07 7:27
48 225 Ashley Rathbun Monroe 9 23:09 7:27
49 227 Chloe Gunter Monroe 9 23:13 7:29
50 231 Allison Berkholz Dexter 9 23:22 7:32
51 234 Ella Baryo Grand Ledge 9 23:24 7:32
52 237 Morgan Tschetter St. Joseph 9 23:28 7:33
53 241 Gracie McGlynn Battle Creek Lakeview 9 23:34 7:36
54 245 Julia Weller Kalamazoo Central 9 23:46 7:39
55 246 Chloe Locke Flushing 9 23:48 7:40
56 247 Abby Mulder Holland 9 23:48 7:40
57 249 Mikayla Weststrate Byron Center 9 23:58 7:43
58 251 Zeina Jebara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 9 24:00 7:44
59 258 Lizzy Nelson St. Joseph 9 24:20 7:50
60 265 Juliette Langlinais Mattawan 9 24:37 7:56
61 266 Clara Sandell Richland Gull Lake 9 24:42 7:57
62 270 Morgan Brossia Monroe 9 24:48 7:59
63 275 Molly Koviack Temperance Bedford 9 25:18 8:09
64 278 Ashley Keltsch Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 25:49 8:19
65 285 Faith Plummer Southgate Anderson 9 26:26 8:31
66 286 Hannah Wordhouse Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 26:53 8:39
67 292 Kinsey Skjoid Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 29:10 9:24


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 8 Zofia Dudek Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 18:41 6:01
2 9 Alexa Keiser Fenton 10 18:44 6:02
3 11 Annie Allen St Joseph Academy 10 18:45 6:02
4 17 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 10 18:59 6:07
5 18 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 10 19:08 6:10
6 19 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 10 19:11 6:11
7 29 Carina Stewart Traverse City Central 10 19:42 6:21
8 32 Brooke Soper Okemos 10 19:49 6:23
9 39 Emily Fredette Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 19:54 6:25
10 45 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 20:06 6:28
11 46 Olivia Masse Northville 10 20:06 6:28
12 55 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 10 20:15 6:31
13 57 Hannah Clark Chagrin Falls 10 20:17 6:32
14 63 Hannah Koffler Portage Northern 10 20:23 6:34
15 67 Mikayla Ball St. Joseph 10 20:26 6:35
16 74 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 10 20:30 6:36
17 75 Nicole Dillmann Saline 10 20:30 6:36
18 78 Holly Bowling Caledonia 10 20:33 6:37
19 80 Tori Vander Veen Jenison 10 20:35 6:38
20 83 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 10 20:40 6:40
21 86 Taylor Visscher Caledonia 10 20:42 6:40
22 87 Barret Schettler Romeo 10 20:43 6:40
23 91 Lindsey Witte Brighton 10 20:48 6:42
24 103 Nicole Marco Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 20:53 6:44
25 105 Isabella Schmenk Hartland 10 20:55 6:44
26 106 Lucia Sanchez Ann Arbor Skyline 10 20:56 6:45
27 107 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 10 20:56 6:45
28 110 Kathleen Hummer Byron Center 10 21:00 6:46
29 115 Lindsey Bathish Brighton 10 21:04 6:47
30 119 Amanda Keim St Joseph Academy 10 21:09 6:49
31 127 Tess Crowley Traverse City West 10 21:17 6:51
32 132 Isabelle Hawkes Kalamazoo Central 10 21:19 6:52
33 136 Grace Fletter Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 21:21 6:53
34 150 Emily Neeb Portage Central 10 21:30 6:56
35 155 Maggie Zimmermann Hartland 10 21:35 6:57
36 156 Sydney Goodrich Romeo 10 21:35 6:57
37 160 Megan Schafer Grand Ledge 10 21:38 6:58
38 161 Ella Woehlke Saline 10 21:41 6:59
39 171 Grace Foster Richland Gull Lake 10 21:55 7:04
40 174 Ashley Winger Jenison 10 21:56 7:04
41 176 Andrea Farias Byron Center 10 21:57 7:04
42 177 Elise Gray Hudsonville 10 21:58 7:05
43 182 Mallory Bowker Kalamazoo Central 10 22:03 7:06
44 185 Courtney Hughes Grand Ledge 10 22:04 7:07
45 187 Sal Bubolz Okemos 10 22:06 7:07
46 189 Grace Sargent Hartland 10 22:07 7:07
47 199 Sara Elfring Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 22:19 7:11
48 203 Chloe Zeien Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 22:23 7:12
49 218 Maggie Schmidt Ann Arbor Skyline 10 22:54 7:23
50 220 Kennedy Schulist Muskegon Mona Shores 10 22:58 7:24
51 223 Jenna Kral Hudsonville 10 23:04 7:26
52 226 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 10 23:12 7:28
53 229 Jenna Shoaf Chagrin Falls 10 23:18 7:30
54 235 Haleigh Nower Kalamazoo Central 10 23:25 7:33
55 238 Katie Rogers Battle Creek Lakeview 10 23:31 7:35
56 242 Madelyn Wilke Portage Northern 10 23:37 7:36
57 243 Shelly Pham East Kentwood 10 23:42 7:38
58 250 Kaylin Meyers Muskegon Mona Shores 10 23:59 7:44
59 256 Joanne Padron Holland 10 24:18 7:50
60 257 Liddie Basch Mattawan 10 24:19 7:50
61 261 Gabi Reitenour Mattawan 10 24:27 7:53
62 263 Emilee Holzwarth Hudsonville 10 24:29 7:53
63 272 Mackenzie Rogers Mattawan 10 24:56 8:02
64 279 Trinity Bracey East Kentwood 10 25:55 8:21
65 282 Sarah Gragouri Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 25:56 8:21
66 283 Elizabeth Knoll Muskegon Mona Shores 10 25:59 8:22
67 289 Ellen Wilson Mattawan 10 27:37 8:54


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 3 Ericka Vanderlende Rockford 11 17:52 5:45
2 5 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 11 18:12 5:52
3 7 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 11 18:41 6:01
4 15 Madison Malon Grandville 11 18:55 6:06
5 20 Kayla Fortino Saline 11 19:19 6:13
6 23 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 11 19:31 6:17
7 24 Samantha Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 19:31 6:17
8 26 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 11 19:39 6:20
9 30 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 11 19:46 6:22
10 31 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 11 19:47 6:22
11 33 Catherine Coffey Chagrin Falls 11 19:49 6:23
12 40 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 11 19:55 6:25
13 50 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 11 20:10 6:30
14 51 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 20:11 6:30
15 54 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 11 20:15 6:31
16 56 Thailyia Christensen Flushing 11 20:16 6:32
17 59 Olivia Harp Northville 11 20:19 6:33
18 60 Shayna Altvater Holland 11 20:21 6:33
19 62 Abbey Lee Fenton 11 20:21 6:33
20 70 Kathryn Thornton Monroe 11 20:27 6:35
21 71 Amaia Pellow Gr_ottawa Hills 11 20:28 6:36
22 79 Sydney Kelley Southgate Anderson 11 20:34 6:38
23 81 Maddie Brown Brighton 11 20:37 6:38
24 84 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 11 20:41 6:40
25 89 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 11 20:45 6:41
26 94 Carly Postma Caledonia 11 20:50 6:43
27 96 Susannah Bennett Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 20:50 6:43
28 97 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 11 20:51 6:43
29 98 Savannah Sipley Davison 11 20:51 6:43
30 100 Sarah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:52 6:43
31 108 Erika Rapp Pinckney 11 20:57 6:45
32 114 Ashley Quinn Romeo 11 21:03 6:47
33 122 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 21:12 6:50
34 126 Carly Maynard Rockford 11 21:16 6:51
35 128 Katarina Lechman Chagrin Falls 11 21:18 6:52
36 129 Jenna Smith Caledonia 11 21:18 6:52
37 131 Giovana Maracek Grand Haven 11 21:19 6:52
38 133 Rebekah Reisterer Portage Northern 11 21:19 6:52
39 142 Courtney McAlindon Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 21:25 6:54
40 143 Gabbi Taylor Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 21:25 6:54
41 145 Mikayla Borg Southgate Anderson 11 21:27 6:54
42 151 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 11 21:31 6:56
43 152 Jordyn Elders Holland 11 21:34 6:57
44 153 Erin Vimr Hartland 11 21:34 6:57
45 157 Ada Shaw Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 21:36 6:57
46 162 Madison Cook Hudsonville 11 21:43 7:00
47 166 Charlene Yarema Romeo 11 21:48 7:01
48 167 Natalie Molotky Romeo 11 21:49 7:02
49 169 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 11 21:53 7:03
50 170 Grace Hoekema Grandville 11 21:55 7:04
51 175 Anna Varitek Dexter 11 21:57 7:04
52 179 Jenna Zettle Bay City Western 11 21:59 7:05
53 186 Kelsie McManus Grand Haven 11 22:05 7:07
54 190 Alexa Stern Saline 11 22:07 7:07
55 191 Marlie Fraser Grand Haven 11 22:08 7:08
56 198 Sarah Grimes Richland Gull Lake 11 22:18 7:11
57 201 Blake Mueller Bay City Western 11 22:20 7:12
58 205 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 11 22:26 7:13
59 207 Madelyn Jacobson Davison 11 22:31 7:15
60 209 Alex Arrans St. Joseph 11 22:40 7:18
61 212 Hanna Chapin Fenton 11 22:46 7:20
62 214 Jenna Brewer Grandville 11 22:48 7:21
63 217 Erin Penner St. Joseph 11 22:52 7:22
64 219 Hannah Zaluski Chagrin Falls 11 22:57 7:24
65 228 Sarena Overbeek Jenison 11 23:15 7:29
66 239 Sammi Poliak Portage Central 11 23:31 7:35
67 240 Hannah Lok Jenison 11 23:33 7:35
68 252 Abby McLean Dexter 11 24:01 7:44
69 253 Kathryn O'Malley Chagrin Falls 11 24:08 7:46
70 255 Natalie Degraaf Holland 11 24:17 7:49
71 259 Cassie Stersic Byron Center 11 24:24 7:52
72 260 Grace Hovda Portage Central 11 24:25 7:52
73 262 Nora Jaafar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 24:28 7:53
74 264 Catherine Demou Southgate Anderson 11 24:37 7:56
75 268 Mieke Hart Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:44 7:58
76 269 Marisa Vandermolen Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:47 7:59
77 271 Emily Weal Kalamazoo Central 11 24:50 8:00
78 273 Megyn Scafasci Dexter 11 24:59 8:03
79 274 Betsy Martens Richland Gull Lake 11 25:06 8:05
80 276 Julia Pinkster Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 25:26 8:12
81 277 Victoria Hockman Bay City Western 11 25:37 8:15
82 280 Jane Moore East Kentwood 11 25:55 8:21
83 287 Qiqi Clark Gr_ottawa Hills 11 27:13 8:46
84 290 Dana Wehbi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 27:51 8:58
85 291 Ava Miller Gr_ottawa Hills 11 28:18 9:07
86 293 Mia Diaz Gr_ottawa Hills 11 31:54 10:16


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 12 17:29 5:38
2 2 Karenna Duffey MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 12 17:52 5:45
3 4 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 17:52 5:45
4 10 Ana Barrott Northville 12 18:44 6:02
5 12 Annie Zimmer Chagrin Falls 12 18:46 6:03
6 13 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 12 18:48 6:03
7 14 Camryn Gabriel Rockford 12 18:49 6:04
8 16 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 12 18:58 6:07
9 21 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 12 19:20 6:14
10 25 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 12 19:34 6:18
11 28 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:42 6:21
12 35 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 12 19:52 6:24
13 38 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 12 19:53 6:24
14 43 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 20:04 6:28
15 44 Hannah Toner Romeo 12 20:04 6:28
16 47 Makayla Perez Southgate Anderson 12 20:07 6:29
17 48 Olivia Chandler Brighton 12 20:09 6:29
18 52 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 12 20:12 6:30
19 64 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 12 20:23 6:34
20 65 Arianna Wegienka Brownstown Woodhaven 12 20:24 6:34
21 66 Camille Kukor Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:26 6:35
22 68 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 12 20:26 6:35
23 69 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 20:27 6:35
24 72 Kaia Johnson Brighton 12 20:29 6:36
25 73 Hannah Schafer Grand Ledge 12 20:30 6:36
26 77 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:33 6:37
27 92 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 12 20:48 6:42
28 93 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 12 20:49 6:42
29 95 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 12 20:50 6:43
30 99 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 12 20:52 6:43
31 101 Ally Burba Okemos 12 20:53 6:44
32 109 Caitlyn Walsh St Joseph Academy 12 20:59 6:46
33 111 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 12 21:00 6:46
34 112 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 12 21:00 6:46
35 117 Audrey Royer Grandville 12 21:08 6:48
36 118 Melina Stone Okemos 12 21:08 6:48
37 120 Lindsey Murrell Brighton 12 21:10 6:49
38 121 Megan Parker Rockford 12 21:12 6:50
39 123 Emily Sytsma Jenison 12 21:12 6:50
40 124 Laura Zanini Portage Central 12 21:13 6:50
41 125 Isabelle Payette Traverse City Central 12 21:15 6:51
42 134 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 12 21:20 6:52
43 135 Emma Smith Hartland 12 21:21 6:53
44 138 Noelle Seward Okemos 12 21:23 6:53
45 141 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 12 21:25 6:54
46 144 Emily Conway St Joseph Academy 12 21:27 6:54
47 147 Juliana Romero Saline 12 21:28 6:55
48 149 Anna Buettner Northville 12 21:30 6:55
49 154 Adele Cory Muskegon Mona Shores 12 21:34 6:57
50 163 Danielle Waidley Dexter 12 21:44 7:00
51 165 Allison Frank Hudsonville 12 21:47 7:01
52 168 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge 12 21:53 7:03
53 173 Abigail Fox Traverse City Central 12 21:56 7:04
54 178 Olivia Cook Temperance Bedford 12 21:59 7:05
55 180 Callie Delaney Caledonia 12 22:00 7:05
56 188 Sydney Vivian Hartland 12 22:06 7:07
57 193 Julia Drabczyk Grand Haven 12 22:11 7:09
58 196 Isabella Dimilia Brownstown Woodhaven 12 22:14 7:10
59 197 Abby Book Holland 12 22:15 7:10
60 206 Abigail McClelland Port Huron Northern 12 22:27 7:14
61 215 Allison Rathbun Monroe 12 22:49 7:21
62 221 Hadley Christensen Okemos 12 22:59 7:24
63 230 Lynsey Davison Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 12 23:21 7:31
64 232 Samar Charara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 23:23 7:32
65 233 Lauren Lyons Brownstown Woodhaven 12 23:23 7:32
66 236 Jessica Roth Portage Central 12 23:27 7:33
67 244 Nicole Speare Southgate Anderson 12 23:45 7:39
68 248 Audrey Jesue Brownstown Woodhaven 12 23:52 7:41
69 254 Nuru Lewis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 24:09 7:47
70 267 Sarah Read Dexter 12 24:43 7:58
71 281 Megan Moriarty Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 25:56 8:21
72 284 Morgan Mydloski Monroe 12 26:24 8:30
73 288 Abigail Dantes Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 27:27 8:51



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS



1. 88 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 16:18 1:21:29 1:20)
=======================================================
1 2 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 15:22
2 14 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:18
3 22 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:33
4 23 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:34
5 27 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:42
6 ( 32) Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:45
7 (197) Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 18:24

2. 123 ROMEO ( 16:29 1:22:25 0:53)
=======================================================
1 6 Jack Wilson Romeo 10 15:59
2 7 Brenden Allen Romeo 12 15:59
3 31 Nick Behring Romeo 12 16:45
4 39 Jarrett St. John Romeo 12 16:50
5 40 Andrew Goodrich Romeo 12 16:52
6 ( 49) Cameron Bourgeois Romeo 12 17:00
7 (111) Charlie Wilson Romeo 10 17:41

3. 136 SALINE ( 16:36 1:22:58 0:49)
=======================================================
1 9 Anthony Dekraker Saline 12 16:08
2 16 Jevin Nishioka Saline 11 16:23
3 24 Joshua Cook Saline 12 16:37
4 41 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 11 16:53
5 46 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 12 16:57
6 ( 83) William Minnette Saline 10 17:26
7 (106) Evan Bleitz Saline 12 17:39

4. 219 BRIGHTON ( 16:48 1:23:58 1:45)
=======================================================
1 3 Zacahry Stewart Brighton 10 15:41
2 29 Jack Spamer Brighton 10 16:42
3 51 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 10 17:02
4 55 John Monroe Brighton 11 17:07
5 81 Nolan McGahan Brighton 11 17:26
6 ( 98) Aidan Bustillo Brighton 11 17:36
7 (167) Sean Foster Brighton 11 18:05

5. 225 HILLIARD DAVIDSON ( 16:52 1:24:20 1:21)
=======================================================
1 13 Andrew Tighe Hilliard Davidson 12 16:18
2 17 Conner Johanssen Hilliard Davidson 11 16:29
3 37 Andrew Taylor Hilliard Davidson 12 16:48
4 54 Jack Altman Hilliard Davidson 11 17:06
5 104 Nick Sauvey Hilliard Davidson 11 17:39
6 (138) Layne Marshall Hilliard Davidson 12 17:53
7 (166) Mitchell Messer Hilliard Davidson 10 18:04

6. 241 DEFIANCE ( 16:49 1:24:04 1:39)
=======================================================
1 10 Mhalicki Bronson Defiance 10 16:13
2 12 Bryce Mendenhall Defiance 11 16:16
3 15 Hayden Howerton Defiance 12 16:22
4 73 Colin Moats Defiance 10 17:21
5 131 Hunter Sherry Defiance 11 17:52
6 (233) Cooper Morton Defiance 10 18:47
7 (291) Connor Williams Defiance 11 19:35

7. 243 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 16:59 1:24:52 0:57)
=======================================================
1 21 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:32
2 28 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:42
3 48 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:58
4 58 Daniel Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:11
5 88 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:29
6 (253) Garrett Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:00

8. 271 ROCKFORD ( 16:42 1:23:28 2:30)
=======================================================
1 1 Cole Johnson Rockford 12 15:21
2 5 Dayton Brown Rockford 12 15:52
3 36 Jack Grimm Rockford 11 16:47
4 100 Jude Parks Rockford 9 17:37
5 129 Ian Cook Rockford 10 17:51
6 (203) Kaiden Hunt Rockford 9 18:27
7 (236) Evan Dubey Rockford 12 18:48

9. 298 HUDSONVILLE ( 17:11 1:25:52 0:25)
=======================================================
1 42 Nate Vruggink Hudsonville 11 16:54
2 59 Ryan Nibbelink Hudsonville 10 17:12
3 62 Casey Olson Hudsonville 11 17:13
4 63 Ezra Roerig Hudsonville 11 17:14
5 72 Dylan Lame Hudsonville 12 17:19
6 ( 85) Asher Berends Hudsonville 10 17:27
7 (172) Steven St. John Hudsonville 10 18:08

10. 340 GRAND HAVEN ( 17:10 1:25:46 1:42)
=======================================================
1 8 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 12 16:06
2 50 Andrew Ireland Grand Haven 11 17:01
3 74 Cole Rowden Grand Haven 9 17:21
4 91 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 11 17:30
5 117 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 11 17:48
6 (170) Kyle Eveland Grand Haven 11 18:07
7 (289) Nathan Wolffis Grand Haven 11 19:33

11. 371 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 17:18 1:26:26 1:12)
=======================================================
1 19 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 12 16:29
2 70 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 10 17:18
3 76 Jack Doerr Traverse City Central 10 17:23
4 96 Zach Gerber Traverse City Central 10 17:35
5 110 Joe Delgado Traverse City Central 10 17:41
6 (211) Andrew Durocher Traverse City Central 10 18:32
7 (265) Isaac Coulter Traverse City Central 12 19:11

12. 394 FENTON ( 17:22 1:26:46 1:02)
=======================================================
1 33 Adam Jesse Fenton 10 16:46
2 66 Samuel Deardorff Fenton 12 17:15
3 84 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 12 17:27
4 90 Nolan Day Fenton 11 17:30
5 121 Ben Sheffield Fenton 10 17:48
6 (124) Peter Kennings Fenton 12 17:50
7 (150) Samuel Cox Fenton 9 17:58

13. 424 OKEMOS ( 17:12 1:25:59 2:20)
=======================================================
1 4 Paul McKinley Okemos 12 15:47
2 43 Ben Holland Okemos 12 16:55
3 65 Kyle Samluk Okemos 11 17:15
4 143 Saano Murembya Okemos 12 17:55
5 169 Will Jones Okemos 11 18:07
6 (198) Jerry Li Okemos 9 18:25
7 (271) Nick Balesky Okemos 11 19:16

14. 439 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 17:26 1:27:08 1:19)
=======================================================
1 20 Habtom Haish Kalamazoo Central 10 16:31
2 82 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 17:26
3 97 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 17:36
4 115 John Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 11 17:45
5 125 Owen O'Neil Kalamazoo Central 12 17:50
6 (128) Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 10 17:51
7 (193) Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 12 18:24

15. 511 MONROE ( 17:34 1:27:46 1:46)
=======================================================
1 38 Matthew Parran Monroe 12 16:48
2 64 Craig Latty Monroe 11 17:14
3 75 Chad McCarthy Monroe 11 17:22
4 119 Jacob Maas Monroe 12 17:48
5 215 Colton Hirst Monroe 10 18:34
6 (256) Nicholas Manor Monroe 11 19:03
7 (268) Brady Pitcher Monroe 10 19:14

16. 548 ANN ARBOR HURON ( 17:41 1:28:21 0:43)
=======================================================
1 57 Jack Santinga Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:10
2 99 Bertrand Chu Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:37
3 123 Karsin Dass Ann Arbor Huron 10 17:49
4 132 James Cardwell Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:52
5 137 Connor Wright Ann Arbor Huron 12 17:53
6 (254) Yaseen Daoud Ann Arbor Huron 10 19:02
7 (295) Marcus Martin Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:40

17. 567 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 17:39 1:28:13 1:45)
=======================================================
1 25 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 11 16:39
2 79 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 10 17:24
3 118 Seth Damstra East Grand Rapids 11 17:48
4 149 Emory Etienne East Grand Rapids 12 17:58
5 196 Nick Douglas East Grand Rapids 12 18:24
6 (269) Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 12 19:15
7 (328) Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 12 21:07

18. 569 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 17:42 1:28:28 1:19)
=======================================================
1 56 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 17:07
2 89 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 12 17:29
3 95 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 11 17:35
4 127 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 11 17:51
5 202 Brady Huber Temperance Bedford 12 18:26
6 (240) Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 11 18:50
7 (270) Steven Kraine Temperance Bedford 11 19:15

19. 570 GRAND BLANC ( 17:43 1:28:31 0:29)
=======================================================
1 80 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 10 17:25
2 101 Devin Miller Grand Blanc 11 17:37
3 113 Johnathan Buck Grand Blanc 10 17:43
4 135 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 12 17:52
5 141 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 11 17:54
6 (177) Austin Rippee Grand Blanc 12 18:10
7 (214) Brendan Suski Grand Blanc 12 18:34

20. 604 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:46 1:28:46 0:42)
=======================================================
1 67 William Westveer East Kentwood 12 17:16
2 114 Matthew Semon East Kentwood 11 17:44
3 130 Joshua Williams East Kentwood 12 17:52
4 145 Maurice Barnes East Kentwood 9 17:56
5 148 Aaron Torr East Kentwood 11 17:58
6 (161) Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 11 18:03
7 (165) Jules Muhizi East Kentwood 12 18:04

21. 613 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 17:42 1:28:27 1:58)
=======================================================
1 26 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 11 16:40
2 34 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 11 16:47
3 122 Connor Clemens Portage Northern 11 17:48
4 213 Gabe Rathburn Portage Northern 9 18:34
5 218 Jackson McGrath Portage Northern 12 18:38
6 (257) Owen Langejans Portage Northern 12 19:04
7 (323) Nicholas Zafer Portage Northern 11 20:37

22. 623 DEXTER ( 17:46 1:28:47 0:45)
=======================================================
1 69 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 11 17:18
2 93 Nathan Larson Dexter 10 17:31
3 147 Ben Beckman Dexter 12 17:57
4 152 Nick Barnes Dexter 12 17:58
5 162 Owen Huard Dexter 10 18:03
6 (174) Rishabh Kothari Dexter 11 18:09
7 (186) Ransom Duncan Dexter 11 18:17

23. 628 FHN GR_FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 17:45 1:28:42 2:12)
=======================================================
1 30 Scott Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 16:43
2 47 Michael Zacker Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 16:58
3 77 David Jamet Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 17:24
4 227 Mason Vanderklipp Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 18:42
5 247 Jack Hillary Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 18:55
6 (249) Ivan Vanderkolk Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 18:56

24. 654 BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN ( 17:45 1:28:44 1:59)
=======================================================
1 18 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 11 16:29
2 53 Owen Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 11 17:05
3 189 Logan Lundgren Brownstown Woodhaven 9 18:21
4 190 Brian Pawelec Brownstown Woodhaven 12 18:21
5 204 Ben Bolduc Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:28
6 (209) Brendan Bellor Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:31
7 (285) Jesse Anderson Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:27

25. 659 HOLLAND ( 17:45 1:28:42 2:23)
=======================================================
1 11 Sam Martens Holland 11 16:15
2 86 Nick Hoffman Holland 12 17:28
3 144 Brad Carter Holland 11 17:56
4 199 Alberto Castillo Holland 11 18:25
5 219 Jaeger Schippa Holland 11 18:38
6 (292) James Walton Holland 10 19:36
7 (325) Noah Whiteman Holland 9 20:45

26. 671 HARTLAND ( 17:51 1:29:13 1:06)
=======================================================
1 61 Ethan Stover Hartland 12 17:12
2 103 Nick Errer Hartland 10 17:39
3 156 Kevin Dinser Hartland 10 18:00
4 164 Griffin Young Hartland 11 18:04
5 187 Elijah Horski Hartland 12 18:18
6 (192) Tyler Cook Hartland 11 18:21
7 (286) Harrison Roberts Hartland 12 19:29

27. 679 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 17:52 1:29:18 0:39)
=======================================================
1 87 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:29
2 107 Will Ingalls Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:40
3 151 Sage Castleberry Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:58
4 163 Griffin Fortney Battle Creek Lakeview 11 18:03
5 171 Alex Ploehn Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:08
6 (220) Joe Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:38
7 (305) Mitchell Turner Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:51

28. 702 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 17:56 1:29:38 0:42)
=======================================================
1 94 Tyler Brunner Portage Central 9 17:34
2 105 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 12 17:39
3 136 Nick Mitran Portage Central 11 17:53
4 182 Jayson Kotulak Portage Central 10 18:16
5 185 Samuel Weber Portage Central 11 18:16
6 (221) Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 12 18:38
7 (225) Hayden Bernardine Portage Central 12 18:41

29. 823 FHC GR_FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 18:09 1:30:41 1:39)
=======================================================
1 71 Gabe Carlson Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 17:19
2 126 Geoffrey Batterbee Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 17:50
3 175 Kyle James-Heer Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 18:09
4 200 Leo Walquist Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 12 18:25
5 251 Jacob Ball Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 18:58
6 (262) Alex Souza Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 19:09
7 (294) Tripp Derrick Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 19:39

30. 865 CALEDONIA ( 18:12 1:30:59 0:52)
=======================================================
1 134 Jamin Thompson Caledonia 9 17:52
2 153 Sam Morse Caledonia 11 17:59
3 154 Ben Vanartsen Caledonia 10 18:00
4 194 Chris Jakiel Caledonia 12 18:24
5 230 Cole Nelson Caledonia 12 18:44
6 (241) Oliver Alvesteffer Caledonia 11 18:51
7 (244) Jalen Banfill Caledonia 11 18:54

31. 883 LINCOLN PARK ( 18:19 1:31:31 2:36)
=======================================================
1 45 Joseph Baez Lincoln Park 12 16:56
2 68 Jim Vega Lincoln Park 11 17:16
3 223 Ivan Ornelas Lincoln Park 11 18:40
4 259 Eliseo Montoya Lincoln Park 12 19:07
5 288 Tony Cox Lincoln Park 10 19:32
6 (309) Chris Cosgrove Lincoln Park 12 19:58
7 (311) Jake McDowell Lincoln Park 11 20:00

32. 893 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 18:15 1:31:12 2:34)
=======================================================
1 35 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 12 16:47
2 160 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 11 18:02
3 191 Josiah Frazier Traverse City West 10 18:21
4 226 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 12 18:41
5 281 Jason Seekamp Traverse City West 11 19:21
6 (298) Joe Palmer Traverse City West 10 19:43
7 (306) Cameron Carlson Traverse City West 10 19:51

33. 926 DEARBORN HEIGHTS CRESTWOOD ( 18:21 1:31:45 2:07)
=======================================================
1 60 Abe Berry Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 17:12
2 155 Rafik Batamouni Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 18:00
3 195 Adam Elayan Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 18:24
4 239 Umor Samad Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 18:50
5 277 Matteo Tomassi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 19:19
6 (330) Thomas Puhl Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 21:15
7 (334) Zakariya Musa Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 21:45

34. 930 DAVISON ( 18:21 1:31:45 1:23)
=======================================================
1 116 Spencer Torok Davison 10 17:47
2 158 Tanner Moleski Davison 10 18:01
3 183 Michael Schiestel Davison 12 18:16
4 210 Greg Smith Davison 11 18:31
5 263 Ethan Howes Davison 10 19:10
6 (327) Elijah Lashley Davison 11 21:03

35. 933 ST. JOSEPH ( 18:20 1:31:37 1:03)
=======================================================
1 140 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 12 17:54
2 179 Will Lage St. Joseph 12 18:15
3 180 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 11 18:15
4 184 Ayden Moyer St. Joseph 10 18:16
5 250 Drew Nisbet St. Joseph 10 18:57
6 (260) Matthew Sparkman St. Joseph 11 19:07
7 (284) Griffin Fitts St. Joseph 12 19:27

36. 967 GRANDVILLE ( 18:24 1:32:00 1:51)
=======================================================
1 92 Zach Theeuwes Grandville 10 17:30
2 176 Jack Guimieny Grandville 12 18:10
3 201 Victor Chemjor Grandville 11 18:25
4 216 Isaiah Salguero Grandville 10 18:34
5 282 Santiago Saldivar Grandville 10 19:21
6 (290) Bryce Wright Grandville 11 19:33
7 (317) Drew Berens Grandville 9 20:20

37. 977 FLUSHING ( 18:29 1:32:24 1:52)
=======================================================
1 102 Jared Lindstrom Flushing 12 17:39
2 142 Nolan Herr Flushing 11 17:55
3 212 Carter Johnson Flushing 11 18:32
4 234 Hunter Markel Flushing 10 18:47
5 287 Caleb Kriesch Flushing 12 19:31
6 (293) Antonio Aguilar Flushing 10 19:38
7 (312) Ryan Mixon Flushing 10 20:01

38. 979 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 18:28 1:32:18 2:45)
=======================================================
1 44 Koby Fraaza Richland Gull Lake 9 16:56
2 181 Sam Christensen Richland Gull Lake 12 18:15
3 228 Jake Herrera Richland Gull Lake 10 18:43
4 229 Joel Blackburn Richland Gull Lake 11 18:43
5 297 Skyler Flietstra Richland Gull Lake 12 19:41
6 (310) Zach Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 11 19:59
7 (313) Oliver Harnden Richland Gull Lake 11 20:03

39. 984 GRAND LEDGE ( 18:30 1:32:27 1:58)
=======================================================
1 78 Stanley Elder Grand Ledge 11 17:24
2 146 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 11 17:56
3 205 Aaron Cary Grand Ledge 9 18:29
4 272 Brad King Grand Ledge 11 19:16
5 283 Tyler McCready Grand Ledge 10 19:22
6 (316) Jack Engler Grand Ledge 10 20:20
7 (322) Ben Kuntzsch Grand Ledge 12 20:30

40. 1003 JENISON ( 18:27 1:32:15 1:05)
=======================================================
1 157 Hunter Geoghegan Jenison 12 18:01
2 173 Max Zuber Jenison 11 18:08
3 207 Nick Walters Jenison 9 18:30
4 208 Tristen Kloppe Jenison 10 18:30
5 258 Carter Zolman Jenison 11 19:06
6 (261) Logan Bowen Jenison 10 19:09

41. 1029 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 18:35 1:32:55 1:58)
=======================================================
1 112 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 12 17:42
2 159 Max Michalak Bay City Western 12 18:02
3 217 Caleb Gosselin Bay City Western 10 18:37
4 245 John Friebe Bay City Western 11 18:54
5 296 Nick Peters Bay City Western 9 19:40
6 (303) Chase Walraven Bay City Western 10 19:48
7 (319) Cole Nickless Bay City Western 10 20:30

42. 1033 PINCKNEY ( 18:35 1:32:51 1:31)
=======================================================
1 120 Gavin White Pinckney 9 17:48
2 168 Logan Wiseman Pinckney 11 18:05
3 188 Joe Wallace Pinckney 11 18:20
4 278 Tylor Morgan Pinckney 9 19:19
5 279 Tyler Debeauclair Pinckney 12 19:19
6 (280) Lucas Moore Pinckney 10 19:21
7 (318) Carter Perez Pinckney 12 20:22

43. 1110 MUSKEGON MONA SHORES ( 19:13 1:36:04 3:49)
=======================================================
1 52 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 11 17:04
2 109 Cade Poland Muskegon Mona Shores 12 17:40
3 299 Nathan Clark Muskegon Mona Shores 11 19:44
4 324 Will Urban Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:43
5 326 Hayden Helmer Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:53
6 (332) Isaac Powell Muskegon Mona Shores 9 21:21

44. 1111 CHAGRIN FALLS ( 18:44 1:33:37 1:38)
=======================================================
1 108 Duncan Taber Chagrin Falls 11 17:40
2 231 Michael Grady Chagrin Falls 10 18:45
3 246 Marshall Sadowski Chagrin Falls 11 18:54
4 252 Anthony Wahl Chagrin Falls 12 19:00
5 274 Paul Cantlay Chagrin Falls 12 19:18
6 (302) Alexander Partain Chagrin Falls 10 19:48

45. 1188 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON ( 18:57 1:34:41 1:51)
=======================================================
1 139 Nathan Schooner Southgate Anderson 12 17:54
2 206 Terry Towell Southgate Anderson 10 18:30
3 267 Justin Yarrington Southgate Anderson 11 19:13
4 276 Connor Gotzfried Southgate Anderson 11 19:19
5 300 Brendan Buckner Southgate Anderson 10 19:45
6 (331) Steven Porter Southgate Anderson 9 21:17
7 (333) Logan Southworth Southgate Anderson 11 21:36

46. 1192 MATTAWAN ( 18:50 1:34:07 0:08)
=======================================================
1 232 Sebastian Defant Mattawan 12 18:45
2 237 David Konold Mattawan 12 18:49
3 238 Brian Barbarini Mattawan 9 18:49
4 242 Luke Marriott Mattawan 12 18:51
5 243 Micah Barker Mattawan 9 18:53
6 (266) Scott Kangas Mattawan 9 19:12
7 (301) Ryan Short Mattawan 12 19:48

47. 1197 PORT HURON NORTHERN ( 19:03 1:35:15 2:38)
=======================================================
1 133 Carter Stoner Port Huron Northern 10 17:52
2 222 Nathan Eccles Port Huron Northern 10 18:40
3 248 Cole Peyerk Port Huron Northern 9 18:56
4 273 Drew Mayes Port Huron Northern 10 19:17
5 321 Christian Goldyn Port Huron Northern 11 20:30
6 (329) Brandon Zielke Port Huron Northern 9 21:08

48. 1207 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 18:54 1:34:30 1:08)
=======================================================
1 178 Dustin Keltsch Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:11
2 235 Myles Baker Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:48
3 255 Owen Edlefson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:02
4 264 William Carrier Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:10
5 275 Oliver Rubin Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:19
6 (308) Garrick Hohm Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:54
7 (320) Rowan Mathieson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:30

49. 1464 BYRON CENTER ( 19:44 1:38:39 1:31)
=======================================================
1 224 Isaac Willemsen Byron Center 10 18:40
2 304 Trevor Price Byron Center 11 19:50
3 307 Evan Goetzinger Byron Center 12 19:53
4 314 Adam Carey Byron Center 10 20:05
5 315 Trent Lee Byron Center 10 20:11
6 (335) Jack Bryan Byron Center 10 22:03



2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= ======= =======
1 1210 Cole Johnson Rockford 12 15:20.2
2 56 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 15:21.8
3 194 Zacahry Stewart Brighton 10 15:40.7
4 1046 Paul McKinley Okemos 12 15:46.5
5 1195 Dayton Brown Rockford 12 15:51.8
6 1245 Jack Wilson Romeo 10 15:58.4
7 1233 Brenden Allen Romeo 12 15:58.8
8 638 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 12 16:05.5
9 1261 Anthony Dekraker Saline 12 16:07.5
10 331 Mhalicki Bronson Defiance 10 16:12.1
11 812 Sam Martens Holland 11 16:14.9
12 338 Bryce Mendenhall Defiance 11 16:15.6
13 802 Andrew Tighe Hilliard Davidson 12 16:17.4
14 69 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:17.6
15 336 Hayden Howerton Defiance 12 16:21.1
16 1279 Jevin Nishioka Saline 11 16:22.8
17 778 Conner Johanssen Hilliard Davidson 11 16:28.6
18 219 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 11 16:28.8
19 1400 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 12 16:29.0
20 882 Habtom Haish Kalamazoo Central 10 16:30.2
21 100 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:31.5
22 67 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:32.1
23 55 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:33.5
24 1256 Joshua Cook Saline 12 16:36.2
25 416 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 11 16:38.6
26 1141 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 11 16:39.8
27 77 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:41.1
28 95 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:41.3
29 193 Jack Spamer Brighton 10 16:41.4
30 525 Scott Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 16:42.3
31 1234 Nick Behring Romeo 12 16:44.5
32 81 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:44.9
33 453 Adam Jesse Fenton 10 16:45.3
34 1166 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 11 16:46.3
35 1427 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 12 16:46.5
36 1204 Jack Grimm Rockford 11 16:46.7
37 801 Andrew Taylor Hilliard Davidson 12 16:47.1
38 984 Matthew Parran Monroe 12 16:47.4
39 1241 Jarrett St. John Romeo 12 16:49.9
40 1237 Andrew Goodrich Romeo 12 16:51.8
41 1282 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 11 16:52.2
42 853 Nate Vruggink Hudsonville 11 16:53.6
43 1038 Ben Holland Okemos 12 16:54.4
44 1180 Koby Fraaza Richland Gull Lake 9 16:55.2
45 926 Joseph Baez Lincoln Park 12 16:55.6
46 1262 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 12 16:56.6
47 537 Michael Zacker Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 16:57.1
48 110 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:57.9
49 1235 Cameron Bourgeois Romeo 12 16:59.4
50 634 Andrew Ireland Grand Haven 11 17:00.2
51 192 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 10 17:01.6
52 998 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 11 17:03.9
53 202 Owen Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 11 17:04.3
54 759 Jack Altman Hilliard Davidson 11 17:05.3
55 191 John Monroe Brighton 11 17:06.1
56 1383 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 17:06.6
57 31 Jack Santinga Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:09.7
58 96 Daniel Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:10.5
59 843 Ryan Nibbelink Hudsonville 10 17:11.7
60 317 Abe Berry Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 17:11.9
61 750 Ethan Stover Hartland 12 17:12.0
62 846 Casey Olson Hudsonville 11 17:13.0
63 849 Ezra Roerig Hudsonville 11 17:13.1
64 976 Craig Latty Monroe 11 17:13.1
65 1056 Kyle Samluk Okemos 11 17:14.1
66 451 Samuel Deardorff Fenton 12 17:14.2
67 444 William Westveer East Kentwood 12 17:15.3
68 932 Jim Vega Lincoln Park 11 17:15.4
69 357 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 11 17:17.4
70 1412 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 10 17:18.0
71 462 Gabe Carlson Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 17:18.7
72 835 Dylan Lame Hudsonville 12 17:18.8
73 339 Colin Moats Defiance 10 17:20.8
74 640 Cole Rowden Grand Haven 9 17:20.9
75 981 Chad McCarthy Monroe 11 17:21.5
76 1389 Jack Doerr Traverse City Central 10 17:22.3
77 505 David Jamet Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 17:23.6
78 650 Stanley Elder Grand Ledge 11 17:23.7
79 402 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 10 17:23.7
80 617 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 10 17:24.9
81 190 Nolan McGahan Brighton 11 17:25.5
82 883 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 17:25.8
83 1278 William Minnette Saline 10 17:26.0
84 448 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 12 17:26.4
85 991 Luke Laprad Monroe Milers 10 17:26.4
86 819 Asher Berends Hudsonville 10 17:26.5
87 810 Nick Hoffman Holland 12 17:28.0
88 138 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:28.1
89 113 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:28.5
90 1368 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 12 17:29.0
91 450 Nolan Day Fenton 11 17:29.1
92 643 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 11 17:29.9
93 695 Zach Theeuwes Grandville 10 17:30.0
94 375 Nathan Larson Dexter 10 17:30.2
95 1091 Tyler Brunner Portage Central 9 17:33.8
96 1361 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 11 17:34.7
97 1393 Zach Gerber Traverse City Central 10 17:34.8
98 885 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 17:35.3
99 179 Aidan Bustillo Brighton 11 17:35.6
100 7 Bertrand Chu Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:36.2
101 1219 Jude Parks Rockford 9 17:36.5
102 612 Devin Miller Grand Blanc 11 17:36.9
103 553 Jared Lindstrom Flushing 12 17:38.3
104 714 Nick Errer Hartland 10 17:38.4
105 792 Nick Sauvey Hilliard Davidson 11 17:38.5
106 1102 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 12 17:38.7
107 1247 Evan Bleitz Saline 12 17:38.9
108 142 Will Ingalls Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:39.5
109 301 Duncan Taber Chagrin Falls 11 17:39.6
110 1013 Cade Poland Muskegon Mona Shores 12 17:39.9
111 1388 Joe Delgado Traverse City Central 10 17:40.1
112 1244 Charlie Wilson Romeo 10 17:40.4
113 169 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 12 17:41.9
114 604 Johnathan Buck Grand Blanc 10 17:42.3
115 440 Matthew Semon East Kentwood 11 17:44.0
116 898 John Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 11 17:45.0
117 315 Spencer Torok Davison 10 17:46.4
118 637 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 11 17:47.1
119 403 Seth Damstra East Grand Rapids 11 17:47.3
120 977 Jacob Maas Monroe 12 17:47.3
121 1079 Gavin White Pinckney 9 17:47.5
122 456 Ben Sheffield Fenton 10 17:47.5
123 1140 Connor Clemens Portage Northern 11 17:47.8
124 10 Karsin Dass Ann Arbor Huron 10 17:48.7
125 454 Peter Kennings Fenton 12 17:49.1
126 892 Owen O'Neil Kalamazoo Central 12 17:49.4
127 459 Geoffrey Batterbee Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 17:49.4
128 1379 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 11 17:50.1
129 880 Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 10 17:50.8
130 1198 Ian Cook Rockford 10 17:50.9
131 445 Joshua Williams East Kentwood 12 17:51.1
132 346 Hunter Sherry Defiance 11 17:51.2
133 4 James Cardwell Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:51.7
134 1086 Carter Stoner Port Huron Northern 10 17:51.7
135 278 Jamin Thompson Caledonia 9 17:51.9
136 614 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 12 17:51.9
137 1113 Nick Mitran Portage Central 11 17:52.1
138 40 Connor Wright Ann Arbor Huron 12 17:52.7
139 783 Layne Marshall Hilliard Davidson 12 17:52.8
140 1311 Nathan Schooner Southgate Anderson 12 17:53.1
141 1317 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 12 17:53.2
142 609 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 11 17:53.8
143 547 Nolan Herr Flushing 11 17:54.6
144 1052 Saano Murembya Okemos 12 17:54.7
145 805 Brad Carter Holland 11 17:55.4
146 424 Maurice Barnes East Kentwood 9 17:55.6
147 672 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 11 17:56.0
148 355 Ben Beckman Dexter 12 17:56.6
149 442 Aaron Torr East Kentwood 11 17:57.5
150 405 Emory Etienne East Grand Rapids 12 17:57.7
151 449 Samuel Cox Fenton 9 17:57.8
152 132 Sage Castleberry Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:57.9
153 352 Nick Barnes Dexter 12 17:58.0
154 267 Sam Morse Caledonia 11 17:58.2
155 279 Ben Vanartsen Caledonia 10 17:59.5
156 316 Rafik Batamouni Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 17:59.7
157 712 Kevin Dinser Hartland 10 18:00.0
158 862 Hunter Geoghegan Jenison 12 18:00.3
159 311 Tanner Moleski Davison 10 18:00.5
160 166 Max Michalak Bay City Western 12 18:01.5
161 1435 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 11 18:01.9
162 432 Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 11 18:02.6
163 369 Owen Huard Dexter 10 18:02.9
164 136 Griffin Fortney Battle Creek Lakeview 11 18:03.0
165 757 Griffin Young Hartland 11 18:03.2
166 433 Jules Muhizi East Kentwood 12 18:03.3
167 785 Mitchell Messer Hilliard Davidson 10 18:03.8
168 185 Sean Foster Brighton 11 18:04.5
169 1080 Logan Wiseman Pinckney 11 18:04.9
170 1040 Will Jones Okemos 11 18:06.3
171 624 Kyle Eveland Grand Haven 11 18:06.6
172 150 Alex Ploehn Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:07.1
173 851 Steven St. John Hudsonville 10 18:07.5
174 877 Max Zuber Jenison 11 18:07.9
175 373 Rishabh Kothari Dexter 11 18:08.7
176 476 Kyle James-Heer Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 18:08.9
177 684 Jack Guimieny Grandville 12 18:10.0
178 613 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc 12 18:10.0
179 915 Dustin Keltsch Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:10.7
180 1338 Will Lage St. Joseph 12 18:14.3
181 1350 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 11 18:14.7
182 1175 Sam Christensen Richland Gull Lake 12 18:15.0
183 1108 Jayson Kotulak Portage Central 10 18:15.1
184 313 Michael Schiestel Davison 12 18:15.4
185 1347 Ayden Moyer St. Joseph 10 18:15.7
186 1127 Samuel Weber Portage Central 11 18:15.9
187 364 Ransom Duncan Dexter 11 18:16.3
188 725 Elijah Horski Hartland 12 18:17.9
189 1077 Joe Wallace Pinckney 11 18:19.2
190 213 Logan Lundgren Brownstown Woodhaven 9 18:20.1
191 215 Brian Pawelec Brownstown Woodhaven 12 18:20.1
192 1422 Josiah Frazier Traverse City West 10 18:20.6
193 710 Tyler Cook Hartland 11 18:20.8
194 899 Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 12 18:23.2
195 258 Chris Jakiel Caledonia 12 18:23.2
196 319 Adam Elayan Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 18:23.7
197 404 Nick Douglas East Grand Rapids 12 18:23.8
198 83 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 18:24.0
199 1043 Jerry Li Okemos 9 18:24.6
200 806 Alberto Castillo Holland 11 18:24.7
201 485 Leo Walquist Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 12 18:24.7
202 679 Victor Chemjor Grandville 11 18:24.9
203 935 Jarrett Geddes MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 9 18:25.0
204 1372 Brady Huber Temperance Bedford 12 18:25.8
205 1208 Kaiden Hunt Rockford 9 18:26.7
206 201 Ben Bolduc Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:27.7
207 647 Aaron Cary Grand Ledge 9 18:28.8
208 1313 Terry Towell Southgate Anderson 10 18:29.2
209 874 Nick Walters Jenison 9 18:29.6
210 864 Tristen Kloppe Jenison 10 18:29.7
211 200 Brendan Bellor Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:30.1
212 314 Greg Smith Davison 11 18:30.5
213 1390 Andrew Durocher Traverse City Central 10 18:31.6
214 550 Carter Johnson Flushing 11 18:31.7
215 597 Jama Jama Gr_ottawa Hills 12 18:32.8
216 1165 Gabe Rathburn Portage Northern 9 18:33.7
217 615 Brendan Suski Grand Blanc 12 18:33.8
218 974 Colton Hirst Monroe 10 18:33.9
219 690 Isaiah Salguero Grandville 10 18:34.0
220 161 Caleb Gosselin Bay City Western 10 18:36.9
221 1160 Jackson McGrath Portage Northern 12 18:37.1
222 814 Jaeger Schippa Holland 11 18:37.7
223 156 Joe Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:37.9
224 1122 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 12 18:38.0
225 1082 Nathan Eccles Port Huron Northern 10 18:39.2
226 931 Ivan Ornelas Lincoln Park 11 18:39.4
227 240 Isaac Willemsen Byron Center 10 18:40.0
228 1089 Hayden Bernardine Portage Central 12 18:40.2
229 1424 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 12 18:40.4
230 528 Mason Vanderklipp Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 18:41.3
231 1184 Jake Herrera Richland Gull Lake 10 18:42.2
232 1174 Joel Blackburn Richland Gull Lake 11 18:42.6
233 268 Cole Nelson Caledonia 12 18:43.8
234 293 Michael Grady Chagrin Falls 10 18:44.1
235 947 Sebastian Defant Mattawan 12 18:44.7
236 601 Demarco Washington Gr_ottawa Hills 11 18:45.1
237 341 Cooper Morton Defiance 10 18:46.2
238 555 Hunter Markel Flushing 10 18:46.6
239 903 Myles Baker Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:47.7
240 1200 Evan Dubey Rockford 12 18:47.8
241 953 David Konold Mattawan 12 18:48.1
242 941 Brian Barbarini Mattawan 9 18:48.9
243 328 Umor Samad Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 18:49.9
244 1380 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 11 18:49.9
245 242 Oliver Alvesteffer Caledonia 11 18:50.5
246 955 Luke Marriott Mattawan 12 18:50.5
247 942 Micah Barker Mattawan 9 18:52.7
248 244 Jalen Banfill Caledonia 11 18:53.2
249 160 John Friebe Bay City Western 11 18:53.5
250 298 Marshall Sadowski Chagrin Falls 11 18:53.8
251 502 Jack Hillary Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 18:54.6
252 1085 Cole Peyerk Port Huron Northern 9 18:55.5
253 529 Ivan Vanderkolk Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 18:56.0
254 1348 Drew Nisbet St. Joseph 10 18:56.5
255 458 Jacob Ball Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 18:57.8
256 302 Anthony Wahl Chagrin Falls 12 18:59.1
257 114 Garrett Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 12 18:59.5
258 9 Yaseen Daoud Ann Arbor Huron 10 19:01.4
259 911 Owen Edlefson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:01.7
260 978 Nicholas Manor Monroe 11 19:02.4
261 1158 Owen Langejans Portage Northern 12 19:03.2
262 876 Carter Zolman Jenison 11 19:05.8
263 930 Eliseo Montoya Lincoln Park 12 19:06.1
264 1351 Matthew Sparkman St. Joseph 11 19:06.3
265 857 Logan Bowen Jenison 10 19:08.5
266 482 Alex Souza Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 19:09.0
267 307 Ethan Howes Davison 10 19:09.1
268 908 William Carrier Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:09.2
269 1385 Isaac Coulter Traverse City Central 12 19:10.5
270 952 Scott Kangas Mattawan 9 19:11.9
271 1314 Justin Yarrington Southgate Anderson 11 19:12.6
272 985 Brady Pitcher Monroe 10 19:13.8
273 421 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 12 19:14.3
274 1376 Steven Kraine Temperance Bedford 11 19:15.0
275 1026 Nick Balesky Okemos 11 19:15.6
276 656 Brad King Grand Ledge 11 19:16.0
277 1084 Drew Mayes Port Huron Northern 10 19:16.8
278 287 Paul Cantlay Chagrin Falls 12 19:17.8
279 919 Oliver Rubin Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:18.1
280 1306 Connor Gotzfried Southgate Anderson 11 19:18.2
281 329 Matteo Tomassi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 19:18.9
282 1071 Tylor Morgan Pinckney 9 19:18.9
283 1065 Tyler Debeauclair Pinckney 12 19:19.0
284 1070 Lucas Moore Pinckney 10 19:20.5
285 1434 Jason Seekamp Traverse City West 11 19:20.5
286 689 Santiago Saldivar Grandville 10 19:20.5
287 663 Tyler McCready Grand Ledge 10 19:21.2
288 1329 Griffin Fitts St. Joseph 12 19:26.5
289 199 Jesse Anderson Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:26.5
290 742 Harrison Roberts Hartland 12 19:28.2
291 552 Caleb Kriesch Flushing 12 19:30.3
292 928 Tony Cox Lincoln Park 10 19:31.6
293 644 Nathan Wolffis Grand Haven 11 19:32.8
294 704 Bryce Wright Grandville 11 19:33.0
295 348 Connor Williams Defiance 11 19:34.8
296 815 James Walton Holland 10 19:35.1
297 539 Antonio Aguilar Flushing 10 19:37.5
298 467 Tripp Derrick Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 19:38.6
299 22 Marcus Martin Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:39.3
300 170 Nick Peters Bay City Western 9 19:39.3
301 1178 Skyler Flietstra Richland Gull Lake 12 19:40.2
302 1429 Joe Palmer Traverse City West 10 19:42.3
303 997 Nathan Clark Muskegon Mona Shores 11 19:43.3
304 1302 Brendan Buckner Southgate Anderson 10 19:44.8
305 963 Ryan Short Mattawan 12 19:47.4
306 296 Alexander Partain Chagrin Falls 10 19:47.6
307 174 Chase Walraven Bay City Western 10 19:47.8
308 236 Trevor Price Byron Center 11 19:50.0
309 154 Mitchell Turner Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:50.2
310 1418 Cameron Carlson Traverse City West 10 19:50.3
311 227 Evan Goetzinger Byron Center 12 19:53.0
312 913 Garrick Hohm Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:53.1
313 927 Chris Cosgrove Lincoln Park 12 19:57.1
314 1191 Zach Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 11 19:58.1
315 929 Jake McDowell Lincoln Park 11 19:59.7
316 557 Ryan Mixon Flushing 10 20:00.1
317 1183 Oliver Harnden Richland Gull Lake 11 20:02.4
318 223 Adam Carey Byron Center 10 20:04.5
319 231 Trent Lee Byron Center 10 20:10.4
320 651 Jack Engler Grand Ledge 10 20:19.2
321 677 Drew Berens Grandville 9 20:19.5
322 992 Eli Schramm Monroe Milers 9 20:21.1
323 1072 Carter Perez Pinckney 12 20:21.6
324 168 Cole Nickless Bay City Western 10 20:29.1
325 916 Rowan Mathieson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:29.4
326 1083 Christian Goldyn Port Huron Northern 11 20:29.6
327 659 Ben Kuntzsch Grand Ledge 12 20:29.8
328 1170 Nicholas Zafer Portage Northern 11 20:36.2
329 1022 Will Urban Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:43.0
330 816 Noah Whiteman Holland 9 20:44.5
331 937 Gavin Llewellyn MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 9 20:45.4
332 1003 Hayden Helmer Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:52.8
333 308 Elijah Lashley Davison 11 21:02.7
334 414 Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 12 21:06.7
335 1087 Brandon Zielke Port Huron Northern 9 21:07.7
336 327 Thomas Puhl Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 21:14.2
337 1309 Steven Porter Southgate Anderson 9 21:16.4
338 599 Charlie McGrath Gr_ottawa Hills 11 21:17.0
339 1014 Isaac Powell Muskegon Mona Shores 9 21:20.2
340 1312 Logan Southworth Southgate Anderson 11 21:35.8
341 596 Albert Graves Gr_ottawa Hills 12 21:36.0
342 326 Zakariya Musa Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 21:44.5
343 222 Jack Bryan Byron Center 10 22:02.9

2017 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 07, 2017

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS




FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 44 Koby Fraaza Richland Gull Lake 9 16:56 5:27
2 74 Cole Rowden Grand Haven 9 17:21 5:36
3 95 Tyler Brunner Portage Central 9 17:34 5:40
4 101 Jude Parks Rockford 9 17:37 5:41
5 121 Gavin White Pinckney 9 17:48 5:44
6 135 Jamin Thompson Caledonia 9 17:52 5:46
7 146 Maurice Barnes East Kentwood 9 17:56 5:47
8 151 Samuel Cox Fenton 9 17:58 5:47
9 176 Kyle James-Heer Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 9 18:09 5:51
10 190 Logan Lundgren Brownstown Woodhaven 9 18:21 5:55
11 199 Jerry Li Okemos 9 18:25 5:56
12 203 Jarrett Geddes MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 9 18:25 5:56
13 205 Kaiden Hunt Rockford 9 18:27 5:57
14 207 Aaron Cary Grand Ledge 9 18:29 5:57
15 209 Nick Walters Jenison 9 18:30 5:58
16 216 Gabe Rathburn Portage Northern 9 18:34 5:59
17 242 Brian Barbarini Mattawan 9 18:49 6:04
18 247 Micah Barker Mattawan 9 18:53 6:05
19 252 Cole Peyerk Port Huron Northern 9 18:56 6:06
20 259 Owen Edlefson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:02 6:08
21 270 Scott Kangas Mattawan 9 19:12 6:11
22 282 Tylor Morgan Pinckney 9 19:19 6:13
23 300 Nick Peters Bay City Western 9 19:40 6:20
24 312 Garrick Hohm Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 19:54 6:24
25 321 Drew Berens Grandville 9 20:20 6:33
26 322 Eli Schramm Monroe Milers 9 20:22 6:33
27 330 Noah Whiteman Holland 9 20:45 6:41
28 331 Gavin Llewellyn MacOmb L'anse Creuse North 9 20:46 6:41
29 335 Brandon Zielke Port Huron Northern 9 21:08 6:49
30 337 Steven Porter Southgate Anderson 9 21:17 6:51
31 339 Isaac Powell Muskegon Mona Shores 9 21:21 6:53


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 3 Zacahry Stewart Brighton 10 15:41 5:03
2 6 Jack Wilson Romeo 10 15:59 5:09
3 10 Mhalicki Bronson Defiance 10 16:13 5:13
4 20 Habtom Haish Kalamazoo Central 10 16:31 5:19
5 29 Jack Spamer Brighton 10 16:42 5:23
6 33 Adam Jesse Fenton 10 16:46 5:24
7 51 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 10 17:02 5:29
8 58 Daniel Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:11 5:32
9 59 Ryan Nibbelink Hudsonville 10 17:12 5:33
10 70 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 10 17:18 5:35
11 71 Gabe Carlson Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 17:19 5:35
12 73 Colin Moats Defiance 10 17:21 5:35
13 76 Jack Doerr Traverse City Central 10 17:23 5:36
14 79 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 10 17:24 5:36
15 80 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 10 17:25 5:37
16 83 William Minnette Saline 10 17:26 5:37
17 85 Luke Laprad Monroe Milers 10 17:27 5:37
18 86 Asher Berends Hudsonville 10 17:27 5:37
19 93 Zach Theeuwes Grandville 10 17:30 5:38
20 94 Nathan Larson Dexter 10 17:31 5:39
21 97 Zach Gerber Traverse City Central 10 17:35 5:40
22 104 Nick Errer Hartland 10 17:39 5:41
23 111 Joe Delgado Traverse City Central 10 17:41 5:42
24 112 Charlie Wilson Romeo 10 17:41 5:42
25 114 Johnathan Buck Grand Blanc 10 17:43 5:42
26 117 Spencer Torok Davison 10 17:47 5:44
27 122 Ben Sheffield Fenton 10 17:48 5:44
28 124 Karsin Dass Ann Arbor Huron 10 17:49 5:44
29 129 Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 10 17:51 5:45
30 130 Ian Cook Rockford 10 17:51 5:45
31 134 Carter Stoner Port Huron Northern 10 17:52 5:45
32 155 Ben Vanartsen Caledonia 10 18:00 5:48
33 157 Kevin Dinser Hartland 10 18:00 5:48
34 159 Tanner Moleski Davison 10 18:01 5:48
35 163 Owen Huard Dexter 10 18:03 5:49
36 167 Mitchell Messer Hilliard Davidson 10 18:04 5:49
37 173 Steven St. John Hudsonville 10 18:08 5:50
38 183 Jayson Kotulak Portage Central 10 18:16 5:53
39 185 Ayden Moyer St. Joseph 10 18:16 5:53
40 192 Josiah Frazier Traverse City West 10 18:21 5:55
41 208 Terry Towell Southgate Anderson 10 18:30 5:57
42 210 Tristen Kloppe Jenison 10 18:30 5:58
43 211 Brendan Bellor Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:31 5:58
44 213 Andrew Durocher Traverse City Central 10 18:32 5:58
45 218 Colton Hirst Monroe 10 18:34 5:59
46 219 Isaiah Salguero Grandville 10 18:34 5:59
47 220 Caleb Gosselin Bay City Western 10 18:37 6:00
48 223 Joe Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 10 18:38 6:00
49 225 Nathan Eccles Port Huron Northern 10 18:40 6:01
50 227 Isaac Willemsen Byron Center 10 18:40 6:01
51 231 Jake Herrera Richland Gull Lake 10 18:43 6:02
52 234 Michael Grady Chagrin Falls 10 18:45 6:02
53 237 Cooper Morton Defiance 10 18:47 6:03
54 238 Hunter Markel Flushing 10 18:47 6:03
55 239 Myles Baker Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:48 6:03
56 251 Jack Hillary Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 10 18:55 6:06
57 254 Drew Nisbet St. Joseph 10 18:57 6:06
58 258 Yaseen Daoud Ann Arbor Huron 10 19:02 6:08
59 265 Logan Bowen Jenison 10 19:09 6:10
60 266 Alex Souza Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 10 19:09 6:10
61 267 Ethan Howes Davison 10 19:10 6:10
62 272 Brady Pitcher Monroe 10 19:14 6:12
63 277 Drew Mayes Port Huron Northern 10 19:17 6:13
64 279 Oliver Rubin Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 19:19 6:13
65 284 Lucas Moore Pinckney 10 19:21 6:14
66 286 Santiago Saldivar Grandville 10 19:21 6:14
67 287 Tyler McCready Grand Ledge 10 19:22 6:14
68 289 Jesse Anderson Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:27 6:16
69 292 Tony Cox Lincoln Park 10 19:32 6:18
70 296 James Walton Holland 10 19:36 6:19
71 297 Antonio Aguilar Flushing 10 19:38 6:19
72 302 Joe Palmer Traverse City West 10 19:43 6:21
73 304 Brendan Buckner Southgate Anderson 10 19:45 6:22
74 306 Alexander Partain Chagrin Falls 10 19:48 6:23
75 307 Chase Walraven Bay City Western 10 19:48 6:23
76 310 Cameron Carlson Traverse City West 10 19:51 6:24
77 316 Ryan Mixon Flushing 10 20:01 6:27
78 318 Adam Carey Byron Center 10 20:05 6:28
79 319 Trent Lee Byron Center 10 20:11 6:30
80 320 Jack Engler Grand Ledge 10 20:20 6:33
81 324 Cole Nickless Bay City Western 10 20:30 6:36
82 329 Will Urban Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:43 6:41
83 332 Hayden Helmer Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:53 6:44
84 343 Jack Bryan Byron Center 10 22:03 7:06


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 2 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 15:22 4:57
2 11 Sam Martens Holland 11 16:15 5:14
3 12 Bryce Mendenhall Defiance 11 16:16 5:15
4 16 Jevin Nishioka Saline 11 16:23 5:17
5 17 Conner Johanssen Hilliard Davidson 11 16:29 5:19
6 18 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 11 16:29 5:19
7 22 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:33 5:20
8 23 John Florence Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:34 5:20
9 25 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 11 16:39 5:22
10 26 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 11 16:40 5:22
11 28 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:42 5:23
12 34 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 11 16:47 5:24
13 36 Jack Grimm Rockford 11 16:47 5:25
14 41 Simon Pfeiffer Saline 11 16:53 5:26
15 42 Nate Vruggink Hudsonville 11 16:54 5:27
16 50 Andrew Ireland Grand Haven 11 17:01 5:29
17 52 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 11 17:04 5:30
18 53 Owen Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 11 17:05 5:30
19 54 Jack Altman Hilliard Davidson 11 17:06 5:31
20 55 John Monroe Brighton 11 17:07 5:31
21 57 Jack Santinga Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:10 5:32
22 60 Abe Berry Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 17:12 5:33
23 62 Casey Olson Hudsonville 11 17:13 5:33
24 63 Ezra Roerig Hudsonville 11 17:14 5:33
25 64 Craig Latty Monroe 11 17:14 5:33
26 65 Kyle Samluk Okemos 11 17:15 5:33
27 68 Jim Vega Lincoln Park 11 17:16 5:34
28 69 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 11 17:18 5:34
29 75 Chad McCarthy Monroe 11 17:22 5:36
30 78 Stanley Elder Grand Ledge 11 17:24 5:36
31 81 Nolan McGahan Brighton 11 17:26 5:37
32 89 Keegan Oldani Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:29 5:38
33 91 Nolan Day Fenton 11 17:30 5:38
34 92 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 11 17:30 5:38
35 96 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 11 17:35 5:40
36 99 Aidan Bustillo Brighton 11 17:36 5:40
37 100 Bertrand Chu Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:37 5:40
38 102 Devin Miller Grand Blanc 11 17:37 5:41
39 105 Nick Sauvey Hilliard Davidson 11 17:39 5:41
40 109 Duncan Taber Chagrin Falls 11 17:40 5:42
41 115 Matthew Semon East Kentwood 11 17:44 5:43
42 116 John Sidwell Kalamazoo Central 11 17:45 5:43
43 118 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 11 17:48 5:44
44 119 Seth Damstra East Grand Rapids 11 17:48 5:44
45 123 Connor Clemens Portage Northern 11 17:48 5:44
46 127 Geoffrey Batterbee Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 17:50 5:45
47 128 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 11 17:51 5:45
48 132 Hunter Sherry Defiance 11 17:52 5:45
49 133 James Cardwell Ann Arbor Huron 11 17:52 5:45
50 137 Nick Mitran Portage Central 11 17:53 5:46
51 142 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 11 17:54 5:46
52 143 Nolan Herr Flushing 11 17:55 5:46
53 145 Brad Carter Holland 11 17:56 5:47
54 147 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 11 17:56 5:47
55 149 Aaron Torr East Kentwood 11 17:58 5:47
56 154 Sam Morse Caledonia 11 17:59 5:48
57 161 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 11 18:02 5:49
58 162 Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 11 18:03 5:49
59 164 Griffin Fortney Battle Creek Lakeview 11 18:03 5:49
60 165 Griffin Young Hartland 11 18:04 5:49
61 168 Sean Foster Brighton 11 18:05 5:50
62 169 Logan Wiseman Pinckney 11 18:05 5:50
63 170 Will Jones Okemos 11 18:07 5:50
64 171 Kyle Eveland Grand Haven 11 18:07 5:50
65 174 Max Zuber Jenison 11 18:08 5:51
66 175 Rishabh Kothari Dexter 11 18:09 5:51
67 179 Dustin Keltsch Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 18:11 5:52
68 181 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 11 18:15 5:53
69 186 Samuel Weber Portage Central 11 18:16 5:53
70 187 Ransom Duncan Dexter 11 18:17 5:53
71 189 Joe Wallace Pinckney 11 18:20 5:54
72 193 Tyler Cook Hartland 11 18:21 5:55
73 200 Alberto Castillo Holland 11 18:25 5:56
74 202 Victor Chemjor Grandville 11 18:25 5:56
75 206 Ben Bolduc Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:28 5:57
76 212 Greg Smith Davison 11 18:31 5:58
77 214 Carter Johnson Flushing 11 18:32 5:58
78 222 Jaeger Schippa Holland 11 18:38 6:00
79 226 Ivan Ornelas Lincoln Park 11 18:40 6:01
80 230 Mason Vanderklipp Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 11 18:42 6:01
81 232 Joel Blackburn Richland Gull Lake 11 18:43 6:02
82 236 Demarco Washington Gr_ottawa Hills 11 18:46 6:03
83 243 Umor Samad Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 18:50 6:04
84 244 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 11 18:50 6:04
85 245 Oliver Alvesteffer Caledonia 11 18:51 6:04
86 248 Jalen Banfill Caledonia 11 18:54 6:05
87 249 John Friebe Bay City Western 11 18:54 6:05
88 250 Marshall Sadowski Chagrin Falls 11 18:54 6:05
89 255 Jacob Ball Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 18:58 6:07
90 260 Nicholas Manor Monroe 11 19:03 6:08
91 262 Carter Zolman Jenison 11 19:06 6:09
92 264 Matthew Sparkman St. Joseph 11 19:07 6:09
93 268 William Carrier Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:10 6:10
94 271 Justin Yarrington Southgate Anderson 11 19:13 6:11
95 274 Steven Kraine Temperance Bedford 11 19:15 6:12
96 275 Nick Balesky Okemos 11 19:16 6:12
97 276 Brad King Grand Ledge 11 19:16 6:13
98 280 Connor Gotzfried Southgate Anderson 11 19:19 6:13
99 285 Jason Seekamp Traverse City West 11 19:21 6:14
100 293 Nathan Wolffis Grand Haven 11 19:33 6:18
101 294 Bryce Wright Grandville 11 19:33 6:18
102 295 Connor Williams Defiance 11 19:35 6:19
103 298 Tripp Derrick Fhc Gr_forest Hills Central 11 19:39 6:20
104 303 Nathan Clark Muskegon Mona Shores 11 19:44 6:21
105 308 Trevor Price Byron Center 11 19:50 6:24
106 309 Mitchell Turner Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:51 6:24
107 314 Zach Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 11 19:59 6:26
108 315 Jake McDowell Lincoln Park 11 20:00 6:27
109 317 Oliver Harnden Richland Gull Lake 11 20:03 6:27
110 325 Rowan Mathieson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 20:30 6:36
111 326 Christian Goldyn Port Huron Northern 11 20:30 6:36
112 328 Nicholas Zafer Portage Northern 11 20:37 6:38
113 333 Elijah Lashley Davison 11 21:03 6:47
114 338 Charlie McGrath Gr_ottawa Hills 11 21:17 6:52
115 340 Logan Southworth Southgate Anderson 11 21:36 6:58
116 342 Zakariya Musa Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 21:45 7:00


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================================ == ======= =====
1 1 Cole Johnson Rockford 12 15:21 4:57
2 4 Paul McKinley Okemos 12 15:47 5:05
3 5 Dayton Brown Rockford 12 15:52 5:07
4 7 Brenden Allen Romeo 12 15:59 5:09
5 8 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 12 16:06 5:11
6 9 Anthony Dekraker Saline 12 16:08 5:12
7 13 Andrew Tighe Hilliard Davidson 12 16:18 5:15
8 14 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:18 5:15
9 15 Hayden Howerton Defiance 12 16:22 5:16
10 19 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 12 16:29 5:19
11 21 Anthony Giannobile Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:32 5:20
12 24 Joshua Cook Saline 12 16:37 5:21
13 27 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:42 5:23
14 30 Scott Tran Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 16:43 5:23
15 31 Nick Behring Romeo 12 16:45 5:24
16 32 Philip Valtadoros Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:45 5:24
17 35 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 12 16:47 5:24
18 37 Andrew Taylor Hilliard Davidson 12 16:48 5:25
19 38 Matthew Parran Monroe 12 16:48 5:25
20 39 Jarrett St. John Romeo 12 16:50 5:26
21 40 Andrew Goodrich Romeo 12 16:52 5:26
22 43 Ben Holland Okemos 12 16:55 5:27
23 45 Joseph Baez Lincoln Park 12 16:56 5:27
24 46 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 12 16:57 5:28
25 47 Michael Zacker Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 16:58 5:28
26 48 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 12 16:58 5:28
27 49 Cameron Bourgeois Romeo 12 17:00 5:29
28 56 Alex Zittleman Temperance Bedford 12 17:07 5:31
29 61 Ethan Stover Hartland 12 17:12 5:33
30 66 Samuel Deardorff Fenton 12 17:15 5:33
31 67 William Westveer East Kentwood 12 17:16 5:34
32 72 Dylan Lame Hudsonville 12 17:19 5:35
33 77 David Jamet Fhn Gr_forest Hills Northern 12 17:24 5:36
34 82 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 12 17:26 5:37
35 84 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 12 17:27 5:37
36 87 Nick Hoffman Holland 12 17:28 5:38
37 88 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:29 5:38
38 90 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 12 17:29 5:38
39 98 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 12 17:36 5:40
40 103 Jared Lindstrom Flushing 12 17:39 5:41
41 106 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 12 17:39 5:41
42 107