2017 Ray Helsing Bulldog Invitational

back to results

Sep. 9, 2017

2017 Ray Helsing Bulldog Invitational
Big Rapids, MI
Provided by Ferris State University


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace GRADE

1 1 745 Trevor Holowaty Ferris State 25:26.4 3:11/K SR
2 2 727 David Mitter Lake Superior State 27:00.9 3:23/K FR
3 3 743 Damien Halverson Ferris State 27:04.9 3:23/K JR
4 4 731 Garrett Smith Lake Superior State 27:12.7 3:24/K JR
5 (< 5) 771 Hunter Nivison Rogue Dogs 27:17.9 3:25/K SR
6 5 749 Zach Mckenzie Ferris State 27:20.8 3:25/K JR
7 6 712 Ethan Taljonick Mott CC 27:20.9 3:25/K SO
8 7 733 Parker Wyngaard Lake Superior State 27:30.5 3:26/K JR
9 8 748 Aaron Jarema Ferris State 27:32.6 3:27/K FR
10 9 741 John Alberts Ferris State 27:51.1 3:29/K JR
11 10 729 Jack Miles Lake Superior State 27:56.8 3:30/K JR
12 11 747 Mark Jacobs Ferris State 28:05.3 3:31/K FR
13 12 766 Gage Clevland Ferris State 28:13.3 3:32/K SO
14 13 710 Dylan Mosher Mott CC 28:18.7 3:32/K SO
15 (> 7) 751 Weston Rackley Ferris State 28:33.3 3:34/K FR
16 (> 7) 746 Ethan Israels Ferris State 28:41.2 3:35/K SO
17 14 732 Zachary Workman Lake Superior State 28:42.9 3:35/K JR
18 15 725 Kendal Delpiere Lake Superior State 28:48.3 3:36/K FR
19 (> 7) 742 Roan Fahey Ferris State 29:08.1 3:39/K JR
20 16 722 Oliver Rice Alpena CC 29:20.9 3:40/K FR
21 17 721 Jonathon Pischner Alpena CC 29:27.3 3:41/K SO
22 (> 7) 744 Dylan Hearns Ferris State 29:37.1 3:42/K FR
23 18 726 Michael Gills Lake Superior State 29:39.2 3:42/K FR
24 19 717 Kolin Ghidoni Alpena CC 30:04.4 3:46/K SO
25 20 714 Isaac Cross Alpena CC 30:18.6 3:47/K FR
26 (> 7) 730 Dylan Richards Lake Superior State 30:31.3 3:49/K JR
27 21 716 Austin Enns Alpena CC 30:57.1 3:52/K SO
28 22 709 Carson Krupp Mott CC 31:04.9 3:53/K FR
29 (< 5) 770 Andrew Yaworski Unattached 31:28.6 3:56/K FR
30 23 708 Ian Fox Mott CC 32:12.1 4:02/K SO
31 24 718 Levi Goebel Alpena CC 33:30.5 4:11/K FR
32 25 707 Sam Barringer Mott CC 33:31.2 4:11/K FR
33 26 715 Sheldon Elkie Alpena CC 34:05.5 4:16/K SO
34 (> 7) 713 Azaiyah Bell Alpena CC 34:49.8 4:21/K FR
35 (> 7) 723 Dallin Toth Alpena CC 34:50.4 4:21/K FR
36 (> 7) 720 Evan LeTourneau Alpena CC 35:52.9 4:29/K FR
37 (> 7) 719 Andrew Grabiel Alpena CC 40:04.5 5:01/K FR



Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Ferris State 26 1 3 5 8 9 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:15:16.0

2 Lake Superior State 37 2 4 7 10 14 15 18
Top 5 Times: 2:18:24.1

3 Mott CC 89 6 13 22 23 25
Top 5 Times: 2:32:28.0

4 Alpena CC 93 16 17 19 20 21 24 26
Top 5 Times: 2:30:08.3

Inc. Unattached 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rogue Dogs 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace GRADE

1 (< 5) 765 Kaitlyn Arnold Unattached 18:47.3 3:45/K
2 1 755 Kathryn Etelamaki Ferris State 18:50.6 3:46/K SO
3 2 761 Natalie Perry Ferris State 20:00.0 4:00/K SR
4 3 753 Sydney Dawes Ferris State 20:04.5 4:01/K FR
5 (< 5) 767 Taylor Thrush Unattached 20:05.2 4:01/K JR
6 4 758 Abigail Johnson Ferris State 20:10.7 4:02/K FR
7 5 752 Kelly Babcock Ferris State 20:24.9 4:05/K SR
8 6 763 Carissa Schurr Ferris State 20:31.3 4:06/K FR
9 7 759 Jordan Lee Ferris State 20:37.4 4:07/K JR
10 (> 7) 756 Katelyn Hutchinson Ferris State 20:45.7 4:09/K FR
11 8 740 McKenzie Richardson Lake Superior State 21:20.4 4:16/K SR
12 (< 5) 768 Breeann Gibson Unattached 21:26.5 4:17/K
13 (> 7) 754 Jennifer Eaton Ferris State 21:27.9 4:17/K FR
14 9 735 Lydia Heimonen Lake Superior State 21:50.8 4:22/K JR
15 10 736 Rebecca Lathrop Lake Superior State 22:18.2 4:28/K SO
16 (> 7) 764 Catherine Stone Ferris State 22:50.0 4:34/K FR
17 (> 7) 762 Cheyanna Rizor Ferris State 22:58.2 4:36/K SO
18 (> 7) 769 Grace Musselman Ferris State 23:11.4 4:38/K FR
19 11 703 Victoria Hale Mott CC 23:20.7 4:40/K FR
20 12 734 Emily Merten Lake Superior State 23:49.1 4:46/K FR
21 13 737 Rachel Leggett Lake Superior State 24:28.2 4:54/K SR
22 14 739 Melody Perrin Lake Superior State 25:30.3 5:06/K SO
23 15 705 Alexys Waino Mott CC 27:30.1 5:30/K FR
24 16 706 Kereen Williams Mott CC 27:34.5 5:31/K FR
25 17 701 Angelica Abbott Mott CC 27:53.2 5:35/K FR
26 18 704 Marissa Richard Mott CC 28:07.2 5:37/K FR





Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Ferris State 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Top 5 Times: 1:39:30.9

2 Lake Superior State 52 8 9 10 12 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:53:47.0

3 Mott CC 77 11 15 16 17 18
Top 5 Times: 2:14:25.8

Inc. Unattached 3 finishers
Top 5 Times: