2017 Witch's Hat Races

back to results

Sep. 9, 2017

2017 Witch's Hat Races
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Witch's Hat Run
Age Group Results
September 09, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Tura South Lyon MI 54 1 38:33.5 12:24/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Sexton South Lyon MI 53 2 38:34.2 12:24/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Johnson South Lyon 15 11 46:11.7 14:51/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Johnson South Lyon 17 17 57:56.4 18:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Shrewsbury Highland MI 30 13 51:00.6 16:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rozek Pinckney MI 39 10 45:22.4 14:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Johnson South Lyon 45 14 51:03.2 16:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna McNeill South Lyon MI 51 4 43:37.7 14:01/M
2 Christine Bart Brighton MI 53 12 51:00.5 16:24/M
3 Candy Vansickle Linden MI 52 16 51:37.6 16:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Clark Northville MI 57 6 43:57.7 14:08/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Wiemer Wixom MI 65 3 40:22.0 12:59/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William McNeill South Lyon MI 54 5 43:52.3 14:06/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Johnston South Lyon MI 58 7 44:03.6 14:10/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Beers South Lyon MI 49 8 44:04.0 14:10/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Baca South Lyon MI 57 15 51:37.4 16:36/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wiemer Wixom MI 63 9 45:04.1 14:29/M

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 54 4 19:36.8 6:18/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerri Archer South Lyon MI 45 51 25:42.1 8:16/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lili Aittama South Lyon MI 12 8 20:26.5 6:34/M
2 Abigail Puzemis South Lyon MI 11 26 23:11.5 7:27/M
3 Hailey Dollaway Milford MI 12 30 23:35.0 7:35/M
4 Monica Vaughn South Lyon MI 11 61 26:53.6 8:39/M
5 Megan Settembrini South Lyon MI 11 64 27:41.8 8:54/M
6 Olivia Leshok South Lyon MI 11 77 29:39.6 9:32/M
7 Lindsey Pfile South Lyon MI 12 99 33:18.5 10:42/M
8 Clara Koesler New Hudson MI 11 114 38:00.0 12:13/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia King 13 76 29:30.7 9:29/M
2 Sophia Ash South Lyon MI 13 88 31:16.0 10:03/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Miller South Lyon MI 16 85 31:03.6 9:59/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Nagy South Lyon MI 23 91 31:37.5 10:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Steinhubel Ann Arbor MI 27 42 25:17.9 8:08/M
2 Mary Parisien South Lyon MI 27 63 27:40.3 8:54/M
3 Katherine Crots South Lyon MI 29 72 28:45.0 9:15/M
4 Caitlin Criger Ferndale MI 26 78 30:08.0 9:41/M
5 Jennifer Hewitt Brighton MI 27 93 32:12.1 10:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Gillette Littleton CO 30 101 34:01.9 10:56/M
2 Melissa Stamper South Lyon MI 31 128 44:59.2 14:28/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Thormeier South Lyon MI 37 35 24:14.6 7:48/M
2 Karen Dilaura New Baltimore MI 39 50 25:40.3 8:15/M
3 Laura Carino South Lyon MI 37 73 29:02.8 9:20/M
4 Kristin Vaughn South Lyon 38 84 31:03.4 9:59/M
5 Erica Stachowiak Clarkston MI 39 115 38:11.1 12:17/M
6 Emily Mabry South Lyon MI 36 120 40:11.5 12:55/M
7 Renee Stechow South Lyon MI 38 127 44:24.7 14:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Adragna New Hudson MI 43 79 30:19.7 9:45/M
2 Amy Waltz Pinckney MI 42 82 30:51.8 9:55/M
3 Elizabeth Quirk Livonia MI 42 129 44:59.2 14:28/M
4 Nichole Tiefry South Lyon MI 42 130 45:51.1 14:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Werner South Lyon MI 46 96 33:05.0 10:38/M
2 Joy Roelant South Lyon MI 47 97 33:05.1 10:38/M
3 Kimberly Keith South Lyon MI 46 102 34:09.0 10:59/M
4 Stephanie Horlocker South Lyon MI 45 104 34:09.7 10:59/M
5 Leslie Stidwill South Lyon MI 45 107 35:08.6 11:18/M
6 Marla McCowan Walled Lake MI 45 112 37:32.5 12:04/M
7 Kellyanne Bezjak South Lyon MI 48 124 41:58.1 13:30/M
8 Amy Jones Kalamazoo MI 45 133 46:48.8 15:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Darrow South Lyon MI 50 74 29:08.2 9:22/M
2 Laura Hoffman South Lyon MI 51 98 33:11.0 10:40/M
3 Samantha Garland South Lyon MI 51 103 34:09.5 10:59/M
4 Dee Anna Hillebrand Herscher IL 54 111 37:09.0 11:57/M
5 Laurene Moncznik Farmington MI 54 125 43:58.4 14:08/M
6 Kelly Gibson South Lyon MI 51 131 45:54.7 14:46/M
7 Sally Raasch Paw Paw MI 52 132 46:48.7 15:03/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 56 109 36:17.7 11:40/M
2 Mary Beth St. John New Hudson MI 56 119 39:28.4 12:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Farquhar South Lyon MI 60 75 29:12.6 9:23/M
2 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 60 105 34:39.7 11:08/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Fisher Wixom MI 65 59 26:39.0 8:34/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Plagens South Lyon MI 25 1 17:37.0 5:40/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 48 2 17:40.1 5:41/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Karfonta South Lyon MI 11 16 21:32.7 6:55/M
2 Logan Szewczyk South Lyon MI 12 24 22:58.1 7:23/M
3 Nico Sobczak South Lyon MI 11 27 23:13.5 7:28/M
4 Joshua Williams South Lyon MI 11 28 23:14.2 7:28/M
5 Mason Stidwill South Lyon MI 12 41 25:07.8 8:05/M
6 Dylan Bulinda Novi MI 12 43 25:21.0 8:09/M
7 Nathan Schang South Lyon MI 11 46 25:28.4 8:11/M
8 Nathan Westover Littleton CO 11 48 25:36.6 8:14/M
9 Adam Sadikot South Lyon MI 12 52 25:44.4 8:16/M
10 Kevin Beers South Lyon MI 12 55 26:12.3 8:25/M
11 Shane Jowett New Hudson MI 12 70 28:22.0 9:07/M
12 Luke Vaughn South Lyon 8 83 30:53.0 9:56/M
13 Alex Ratliff South Lyon MI 12 90 31:28.9 10:07/M
14 Cole Archer South Lyon MI 11 92 31:38.1 10:10/M
15 Luke Ratliff South Lyon MI 11 116 38:41.3 12:26/M
16 Connor Lemmon South Lyon MI 11 117 38:41.8 12:26/M
17 Mark Ratliff South Lyon MI 08 118 38:42.4 12:27/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Wolak South Lyon MI 13 6 20:11.4 6:29/M
2 Reiner Kandt South Lyon MI 13 7 20:13.2 6:30/M
3 Eduardo Herrara Perez South Lyon MI 15 13 20:44.4 6:40/M
4 Nick Stevenson 14 14 21:04.3 6:46/M
5 Dominick Foytek South Lyon MI 14 15 21:06.8 6:47/M
6 Antonio Sobczak South Lyon MI 13 17 21:35.1 6:56/M
7 Owen Leshok South Lyon MI 15 22 22:14.7 7:09/M
8 Wyatt Richardson 14 33 24:06.8 7:45/M
9 Kentaro Kawata South Lyon MI 13 39 24:44.3 7:57/M
10 Thomas Oleson South Lyon MI 13 40 25:06.2 8:04/M
11 Cameron Beal South Lyon MI 14 44 25:21.2 8:09/M
12 Vincent McDonald South Lyon MI 13 53 25:50.2 8:18/M
13 Adam Curtis 14 56 26:12.4 8:25/M
14 Brian Swegles South Lyon MI 14 58 26:36.3 8:33/M
15 Kyle Schang South Lyon MI 13 67 27:51.9 8:57/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Thelen South Lyon MI 19 5 19:39.6 6:19/M
2 Joe Curtis 16 18 22:02.8 7:05/M
3 Ben Wolak South Lyon MI 18 20 22:10.9 7:08/M
4 Joseph Curtis South Lyon MI 19 38 24:24.5 7:51/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Juntunen Fenton MI 23 23 22:54.3 7:22/M
2 Jordan Rosiak New Hudson MI 23 87 31:13.4 10:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Hyman South Lyon MI 34 10 20:38.2 6:38/M
2 Adam Peruski-Smith South Lyon MI 30 19 22:09.2 7:07/M
3 Brian Hewitt Brighton MI 32 36 24:23.3 7:50/M
4 Brad Gibbons Novi MI 33 66 27:45.0 8:55/M
5 Calvin Crots South Lyon MI 30 71 28:44.7 9:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Klapper South Lyon MI 38 11 20:41.2 6:39/M
2 Dan Lundquist South Lyon MI 36 31 23:49.1 7:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Karfonta South Lyon MI 44 25 23:00.5 7:24/M
2 Brian Case Livonia MI 42 34 24:09.3 7:46/M
3 Brian Stechow South Lyon MI 41 57 26:12.6 8:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Kevering South Lyon MI 46 9 20:33.6 6:36/M
2 John Bliudzius South Lyon MI 45 37 24:24.1 7:51/M
3 Mike Perovich South Lyon MI 47 54 26:02.7 8:22/M
4 Mark Settembrini South Lyon MI 47 65 27:41.8 8:54/M
5 Robb Lindsley South Lyon MI 47 69 28:19.2 9:06/M
6 Dale Rife South Lyon MI 48 81 30:48.9 9:54/M
7 Brian Lemmon South Lyon MI 47 95 32:31.8 10:27/M
8 Bryan Strauss New Hudson MI 46 123 41:42.2 13:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Brotherton Northville MI 54 21 22:14.5 7:09/M
2 Michael Johnson South Lyon 54 32 23:51.5 7:40/M
3 Todd Stone South Lyon MI 54 47 25:31.1 8:12/M
4 Andy Burger Millington MI 50 60 26:46.1 8:36/M
5 Morgan Stidwell South Lyon MI 51 68 28:04.2 9:01/M
6 William Miller South Lyon MI 51 86 31:06.3 10:00/M
7 Dan Bergin Pinckney MI 53 110 37:04.7 11:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Knowlan Waldron MI 55 12 20:42.7 6:39/M
2 Steven Dollaway Milford MI 57 29 23:29.3 7:33/M
3 Thomas Clancy South Lyon MI 58 45 25:21.5 8:09/M
4 James Kuzara South Lyon MI 56 89 31:24.7 10:06/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Burkhart Brighton 63 3 18:04.4 5:49/M
2 Scott Wettlaufer South Lyon MI 64 94 32:19.3 10:23/M
3 Kevin Bell South Lyon MI 60 106 35:07.4 11:17/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Coleman Stockbridge MI 66 49 25:37.6 8:14/M
2 Larry Smith Canton MI 67 62 27:20.9 8:47/M
3 Ray Montague Oregon OH 69 80 30:32.6 9:49/M
4 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 65 113 37:38.3 12:06/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Mattila Howell MI 70 121 40:17.8 12:57/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 78 100 34:00.4 10:56/M
2 Paul Leece Northville MI 75 108 35:32.2 11:26/M
3 George Douglas Wayne MI 79 126 44:12.6 14:13/M

Male 85 to 89

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 85 122 41:37.4 13:23/M

10K
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Deiotte Roseville CA 22 38 48:03.1 7:44/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Sanders Milford MI 61 49 51:51.7 8:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Irwin South Lyon MI 25 61 53:49.9 8:40/M
2 Amanda Frayne South Lyon MI 29 65 59:09.7 9:31/M
3 Janice Traub Warren MI 28 78 1:14:02.9 11:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ake New Hudson MI 33 43 50:04.3 8:04/M
2 Brittany Williams Detroit MI 33 47 50:52.1 8:11/M
3 Andrea Hollandsworth South Lyon MI 31 48 50:53.1 8:12/M
4 Katie Rohrhoff Brighton MI 34 50 52:02.6 8:23/M
5 Courtney Metzger South Lyon MI 34 56 53:02.1 8:32/M
6 Whitney Alt South Lyon MI 30 80 1:18:59.3 12:43/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Autry Howell MI 38 62 57:31.5 9:16/M
2 Rose Walton South Lyon MI 39 67 1:00:36.0 9:46/M
3 Ya-Ting Liang Brighton MI 35 69 1:00:49.0 9:48/M
4 Katie Eschenburg Dexter MI 36 76 1:04:35.0 10:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Dobbie South Lyon MI 42 68 1:00:36.1 9:46/M
2 Stephanie Rife South Lyon MI 40 77 1:13:11.1 11:47/M
3 Kristin Moore Livonia MI 40 79 1:14:46.2 12:02/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Gardner Maumee OH 53 64 58:15.5 9:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Vecchioni Brighton MI 59 57 53:08.5 8:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Sahandi South Lyon MI 61 74 1:02:10.7 10:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 68 70 1:00:54.9 9:48/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xander Cronin 17 1 38:06.9 6:08/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 40 6 39:18.0 6:20/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Tippy Ann Arbor MI 15 4 39:01.5 6:17/M
2 Andrew Zeug 15 19 44:42.3 7:12/M
3 Davis Taylor 15 20 44:46.5 7:13/M
4 Ethan Kowalski South Lyon MI 15 21 44:50.8 7:13/M
5 Robby Grima 15 22 44:51.9 7:13/M
6 Nate Danzer 15 23 44:52.6 7:13/M
7 Alec Demoss South Lyon MI 15 30 46:32.9 7:30/M
8 Michael Louvar 15 31 46:47.5 7:32/M
9 Noah Jones Milford MI 14 32 46:57.2 7:34/M
10 Leo Brackett 14 34 46:59.1 7:34/M
11 Ben Jones 15 40 49:19.3 7:56/M
12 Daniel Aburto MI 14 46 50:27.9 8:07/M
13 Logan Schaecher 14 60 53:48.2 8:40/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Marchand 16 2 38:20.8 6:10/M
2 Joey Younkin South Lyon MI 17 3 38:55.2 6:16/M
3 Connor Hudgens South Lyon MI 16 5 39:16.7 6:19/M
4 Evan Leslie South Lyon MI 17 7 39:19.0 6:20/M
5 Max Hoorn 17 8 39:48.7 6:25/M
6 Kyle Haling 17 9 40:26.7 6:31/M
7 Haden Gallentine South Lyon MI 16 10 40:47.6 6:34/M
8 Chris Sadler South Lyon MI 17 11 40:53.9 6:35/M
9 Roy Swartzinski 18 12 41:06.0 6:37/M
10 Val Schnitzel South Lyon MI 18 17 44:18.4 7:08/M
11 Zach Wiseman 17 18 44:41.9 7:12/M
12 Gavin Hovey 16 24 44:53.8 7:14/M
13 Andrew Liskey 16 25 44:54.8 7:14/M
14 Stirling Boothe-Curcio 16 26 45:54.4 7:23/M
15 John Allen South Lyon MI 17 27 46:09.8 7:26/M
16 Griffin Klevering South Lyon MI 17 28 46:16.4 7:27/M
17 Nolan Smith South Lyon MI 16 37 47:52.6 7:42/M
18 Vlad Schnitzel South Lyon MI 16 41 50:02.8 8:03/M
19 Ian Gesler New Hudson MI 16 44 50:16.4 8:06/M
20 Ben Nagy South Lyon MI 16 45 50:23.4 8:07/M
21 Ethan Poet New Hudson MI 16 51 52:06.8 8:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Jaafar Livonia MI 29 66 59:48.6 9:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Ake New Hudson MI 34 13 41:48.7 6:44/M
2 Brett Traub Warren MI 30 52 52:30.9 8:27/M
3 Jeff Hollandsworth South Lyon MI 31 59 53:42.9 8:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hartz South Lyon MI 38 15 43:09.0 6:57/M
2 Michael Beggs Brighton MI 39 39 48:40.1 7:50/M
3 Stonish Pierce Novi MI 36 54 52:52.2 8:31/M
4 Shawn Vogel Royal Oak MI 36 55 52:59.9 8:32/M
5 Brian Curry Royal Oak MI 37 58 53:26.4 8:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Galindo Canton MI 40 16 43:13.6 6:58/M
2 Deron Stec South Lyon MI 42 36 47:11.8 7:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Wiley Canton MI 48 14 43:04.5 6:56/M
2 Scott Paxton Brighton MI 47 33 46:57.3 7:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Szewczyk South Lyon MI 52 29 46:30.0 7:29/M
2 Bessel Najor Saint Clair Shores MI 53 53 52:48.1 8:30/M
3 Jeff Gibson South Lyon MI 52 72 1:01:06.6 9:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Prange Plymouth MI 59 35 47:10.1 7:36/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 58 42 50:03.7 8:04/M
3 Dale Jackson Ann Arbor MI 57 73 1:01:26.9 9:54/M
4 Ron Hopp Ann Arbor MI 56 81 1:20:02.3 12:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Reilly Maumee OH 63 63 58:15.4 9:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Huck South Lyon MI 69 71 1:00:55.8 9:49/M
2 Keith Wright Howell MI 67 75 1:03:43.5 10:16/M

Male 85 to 89

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Ranta South Lyon MI 85 82 1:25:37.6 13:47/M

Half Marathon
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McPherson New Hudson MI 35 7 1:35:29.9 7:17/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Demoss South Lyon MI 51 15 1:46:11.6 8:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Dodge South Lyon MI 31 23 2:05:40.4 9:36/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Greene South Lyon MI 36 13 1:43:45.1 7:55/M
2 Katherin Hartman Brighton MI 38 22 1:58:27.0 9:03/M
3 Pam Mahoney Howell MI 38 29 2:14:01.0 10:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy McNulty South Lyon MI 43 28 2:12:51.6 10:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Lundgren Canton MI 49 37 2:31:47.7 11:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Fury South Lyon MI 51 25 2:07:37.6 9:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Shears South Lyon MI 57 19 1:56:44.9 8:55/M
2 Helen Ellis Walled Lake MI 56 33 2:21:43.2 10:49/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Roersma Comstock Park MI 60 30 2:20:05.2 10:42/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Gore South Lyon MI 36 1 1:22:10.4 6:16/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Hayes South Lyon MI 46 4 1:31:50.6 7:01/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Shears South Lyon MI 23 10 1:40:10.9 7:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Fritsch Detroit MI 31 2 1:28:07.8 6:44/M
2 Christopher Frayne South Lyon MI 32 9 1:39:47.8 7:37/M
3 Matt Duprey New Hudson MI 34 20 1:56:48.5 8:55/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Mulvaney Mason MI 37 3 1:31:19.7 6:58/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Boynton Livonia MI 41 8 1:37:25.4 7:26/M
2 Tobin Strong Northville MI 42 12 1:42:13.8 7:48/M
3 Steve Lang South Lyon MI 44 18 1:52:21.6 8:35/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Thuernau Milford MI 48 5 1:32:48.6 7:05/M
2 Ben Precious White Lake MI 49 6 1:34:18.3 7:12/M
3 Scott Kowalski South Lyon MI 47 26 2:09:03.5 9:51/M
4 Toney Privatte Northville MI 47 31 2:21:19.1 10:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Surdutovich Ann Arbor MI 51 17 1:48:49.1 8:18/M
2 Andrew Rienstra South Lyon MI 52 21 1:58:27.0 9:03/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 54 35 2:29:06.9 11:23/M
4 John Schnitzel South Lyon MI 54 38 2:44:21.9 12:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Roersma Comstock Park MI 59 11 1:41:43.9 7:46/M
2 John Gossiaux South Lyon MI 57 14 1:45:06.2 8:01/M
3 Ben Beale Northville MI 57 27 2:10:14.8 9:56/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Rench Flushing MI 64 24 2:05:54.3 9:37/M
2 Tim Ellis Walled Lake MI 64 32 2:21:43.1 10:49/M
3 Jim Duprey Novi MI 63 34 2:23:32.1 10:57/M
4 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 64 36 2:29:07.4 11:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 D. Mark Squires Novi MI 66 16 1:48:38.8 8:18/M