2017 Trufant Jubilee "Stump Chasers" 5k

back to results

Sep. 3, 2017

2017 Trufant Jubilee "Stump Chasers" 5k
Trufant, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Stump Chasers 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 03, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Whittenbach 38 1 17:47.4 5:44/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Ringleka 45 3 21:16.3 6:52/M

Male 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenden Whittenbach 13 14 25:12.8 8:08/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Earle 13 30 27:31.1 8:53/M
2 Elaina Drews 12 46 34:08.1 11:01/M
3 Shae Earle 11 47 34:49.0 11:14/M
4 Sara Donaldson 10 61 54:44.8 17:39/M

Male 14 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Little 14 8 23:22.0 7:32/M
2 Antonio Leija 17 15 25:14.3 8:08/M

Female 14 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francis Cornell 17 56 41:33.8 13:24/M

Male 18 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Lincoln 19 5 23:02.9 7:26/M
2 Joe Gordon 25 9 23:36.2 7:37/M
3 Jared Wirth 29 17 25:33.1 8:15/M

Female 18 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Wirth 20 11 24:09.3 7:47/M
2 Mikalah Gribbell 22 12 24:52.4 8:01/M
3 Ally Daniels 18 13 25:12.1 8:08/M
4 Danielle Davies 25 19 25:49.8 8:20/M
5 Lindsey Schrom 28 31 27:33.3 8:53/M
6 Tara Vereeke 25 52 38:00.4 12:15/M
7 Alexis Ritsema 18 57 43:18.0 13:58/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Verwey 39 2 19:16.6 6:13/M
2 Daniel Hansen 30 4 22:32.6 7:16/M
3 Steven Weaver 35 16 25:25.1 8:12/M
4 Sean Wethington 36 18 25:33.3 8:15/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Jacobs 32 21 26:18.5 8:29/M
2 Jamie Palmer 36 25 26:53.0 8:40/M
3 Emily Rasch 39 28 27:23.5 8:50/M
4 Linda Christensen 36 39 30:51.3 9:57/M
5 Jami Petersen 37 45 33:52.2 10:55/M
6 Amanda Wethington 35 48 35:24.2 11:25/M
7 Jasmine Luce 34 50 35:49.7 11:33/M
8 Lauren Schroeder 33 58 44:35.2 14:23/M
9 Carrie Nielsen 37 59 44:46.0 14:26/M
10 Katie Porter 32 62 54:46.1 17:40/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Salto 42 7 23:10.2 7:28/M
2 Jeff Wiesen 46 34 28:15.4 9:07/M
3 Tony Earle 43 35 29:38.0 9:34/M
4 William Little 46 42 33:09.9 10:42/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candi Weaver 41 23 26:32.4 8:34/M
2 Heather Olman 40 33 27:50.4 8:59/M
3 Peggy Beckett 45 43 33:10.5 10:42/M
4 Amy Shinabarger 45 44 33:39.5 10:51/M
5 Laura West 45 51 36:45.1 11:51/M
6 Shelli Earle 42 53 38:07.1 12:18/M
7 Lisa Boles 47 63 54:46.3 17:40/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Sorensen 55 10 23:41.6 7:38/M
2 Tom Schafer 57 20 25:52.5 8:21/M
3 Greg Thebo 50 22 26:30.2 8:33/M
4 Jeffrey Frandsen 52 26 27:00.7 8:43/M
5 Doug Thelen 57 27 27:09.7 8:45/M
6 Michael Krause 55 36 29:48.8 9:37/M
7 Scott Petersen 56 38 30:17.4 9:46/M
8 Steve Emery 52 64 54:46.7 17:40/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Outman 52 24 26:42.6 8:37/M
2 Sandy Pribble 50 32 27:48.2 8:58/M
3 Lee Ann Thelen 55 40 31:06.5 10:02/M
4 Darcy Krause 51 41 32:23.5 10:27/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Hicks 64 6 23:07.1 7:27/M
2 Randy Fielder 66 29 27:27.8 8:51/M
3 Craig Whittenbach 65 37 29:55.4 9:39/M
4 Richard Courter 61 54 39:40.5 12:48/M
5 Dave Thurston 69 55 40:13.3 12:58/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Dykehouse 62 49 35:49.6 11:33/M
2 Sandra Ostrander 68 60 47:57.7 15:28/M