2017 11th Annual Bert Cebulski Invitational

back to results

Aug. 24, 2017

2017 11th Annual Bert Cebulski Invitational
Adrian, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2 Race Management, Ann Arbor

11th Annual Bert Cebulski Memorial Invitational - 8/24/2017 05:00
Heritage Park, Adrian, MI

Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maggie Raab 238 10 Adrian 20:48.6 1
2 Alexa Davis 276 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:49.1 2
3 Elka Machan 264 10 Coldwater 20:49.8 3
4 Lauren Goodrow 291 12 Onsted 20:55.6 4
5 Katie Selenko 305 11 Tecumseh 20:59.5 5
6 Rylie Scharlach 321 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:08.8 6
7 Riley Zick 241 12 Adrian 21:11.3 7
8 Kathy Potter 268 11 Coldwater 21:12.8 8
9 Rachel Stockford 306 11 Tecumseh 21:14.4 9
10 Kaitlin Knape 302 9 Tecumseh 21:28.8 10
11 Joy Hart 281 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:12.2 11
12 Caroline Stone 323 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 23:14.7 12
13 Katie Weatherford 308 12 Tecumseh 23:24.2 13
14 Madison Kendall 234 10 Adrian 23:32.2 14
15 Francesca Ansel 270 12 Erie Mason 23:38.0
16 Caroline Lewis 235 11 Adrian 23:39.9 15
17 Alexandria Bayes 287 11 Onsted 23:49.7 16
18 Grace Bogdanski 310 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 23:55.9 17
19 Alissa King 252 9 Clinton 23:59.3 18
20 Makayla Fletcher 247 10 Clinton 24:07.7 19
21 Cece DeWitt 262 10 Coldwater 24:13.9 20
22 Vanessa Hernandez 232 12 Adrian 24:23.5 21
23 Nuru Lewis 284 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:29.0 22
24 Izzy Brigman 298 10 Tecumseh 24:33.8 23
25 Meagan Dougherty 317 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:38.1 24
26 Sara Elfring 277 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 24:38.6 25
27 Ericka Parkinson 265 10 Coldwater 24:51.6 26
28 Devon Drew 318 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 25:08.6 27
29 Becca Fuhrmann 300 10 Tecumseh 25:12.5 28
30 Erin Dougherty 316 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 25:41.7 29
31 Bri McNatt 254 11 Clinton 25:52.6 30
32 Rachel Welter 309 10 Tecumseh 25:54.6 31
33 Emily Kirpatrick 293 9 Onsted 26:03.3 32
34 Shianne Muessig 255 12 Clinton 26:12.0 33
35 Emma Hampel 249 10 Clinton 26:13.3 34
36 Faith Stull 307 9 Tecumseh 26:32.0
37 Rylee Clairday 288 10 Onsted 26:35.2 35
38 Kaylee MacDonald 294 9 Onsted 26:37.1 36
39 Julia Pinkster 285 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 26:43.5 37
40 Ashton Johnson 233 12 Adrian 26:54.9 38
41 Sam Guinn 231 10 Adrian 26:56.0 39
42 Ja'Kai Aiken 297 9 Tecumseh 27:23.7
43 Jenna Boterenbrood 311 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 27:29.7 40
44 Ashley Keltsch 282 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 27:30.1 41
45 Abigail Dantes 274 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 27:35.7 42
46 Grace Czachorski 312 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 27:41.4
47 Kendall Brown 299 12 Tecumseh 27:48.7
48 Madelyn Jankowski 319 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 27:53.4
49 Abby Postal 272 9 Erie Mason 28:07.4
50 Kyler Galena 263 9 Coldwater 28:12.7 43
51 Chelsea Scheffler 256 11 Clinton 28:19.8 44
52 Ashley Bouse 242 9 Clinton 28:45.5 45
53 Sydney Mertens 320 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 28:46.5
54 Kinsey Skjoid 286 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 29:04.2
55 Mia Hayes 250 9 Clinton 29:57.0
56 Grace Smith 296 10 Onsted 30:08.3 46
57 Faith Ford 248 12 Clinton 31:02.6
58 Maria Pace 237 12 Adrian 31:27.4
59 Katheryne Schmidt 322 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 31:35.6
60 Lydia Dantes 275 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 32:40.3
61 Rose Perkins 304 12 Tecumseh 33:07.7
62 Maria Orazco 236 11 Adrian 33:12.3
63 Aubrey Janeczek 301 10 Tecumseh 33:22.6
64 Ashleigh Desjardins 244 10 Clinton 34:14.0
65 Jordan Hurley 251 10 Clinton 34:31.8
66 Isabella Ford 279 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 35:07.4
67 Ashley Moss 271 9 Erie Mason 35:56.3
68 Susan Tan 240 10 Adrian 36:06.3
69 Emily Evers 246 10 Clinton 36:15.6
70 Anna Young 259 9 Clinton 40:02.8
71 Olivia Makalda 253 11 Clinton 41:59.9



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
============================================================================
1 Adrian 58 1 7 14 15 21 38 39
1 Maggie Raab 20:48.58
7 Riley Zick 21:11.23
14 Madison Kendall 23:32.11
15 Caroline Lewis 23:39.85
21 Vanessa Hernandez 24:23.45
38 Ashton Johnson 26:54.82 *
39 Sam Guinn 26:55.97 *
Total Time: 1:53:36 Average: 22:43.05 1-5 Split: 3:35
2 Tecumseh 60 5 9 10 13 23 28 31
5 Katie Selenko 20:59.49
9 Rachel Stockford 21:14.31
10 Kaitlin Knape 21:28.75
13 Katie Weatherford 23:24.12
23 Izzy Brigman 24:33.80
28 Becca Fuhrmann 25:12.45 *
31 Rachel Welter 25:54.55 *
Total Time: 1:51:41 Average: 22:20.10 1-5 Split: 3:35
3 Ypsilanti Lincoln 86 6 12 17 24 27 29 40
6 Rylie Scharlach 21:08.77
12 Caroline Stone 23:14.69
17 Grace Bogdanski 23:55.88
24 Meagan Dougherty 24:38.07
27 Devon Drew 25:08.55
29 Erin Dougherty 25:41.63 *
40 Jenna Boterenbrood 27:29.62 *
Total Time: 1:58:06 Average: 23:37.20 1-5 Split: 4:00
4 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 97 2 11 22 25 37 41 42
2 Alexa Davis 20:49.08
11 Joy Hart 22:12.15
22 Nuru Lewis 24:28.97
25 Sara Elfring 24:38.52
37 Julia Pinkster 26:43.50
41 Ashley Keltsch 27:30.07 *
42 Abigail Dantes 27:35.68 *
Total Time: 1:58:53 Average: 23:46.45 1-5 Split: 5:55
5 Coldwater 100 3 8 20 26 43 - -
3 Elka Machan 20:49.72
8 Kathy Potter 21:12.77
20 Cece DeWitt 24:13.90
26 Ericka Parkinson 24:51.51
43 Kyler Galena 28:12.63
Total Time: 1:59:21 Average: 23:52.11 1-5 Split: 7:23
6 Onsted 123 4 16 32 35 36 46 -
4 Lauren Goodrow 20:55.55
16 Alexandria Bayes 23:49.65
32 Emily Kirpatrick 26:03.25
35 Rylee Clairday 26:35.19
36 Kaylee MacDonald 26:37.01
46 Grace Smith 30:08.26 *
Total Time: 2:04:01 Average: 24:48.13 1-5 Split: 5:42
7 Clinton 134 18 19 30 33 34 44 45
18 Alissa King 23:59.28
19 Makayla Fletcher 24:07.68
30 Bri McNatt 25:52.51
33 Shianne Muessig 26:11.95
34 Emma Hampel 26:13.21
44 Chelsea Scheffler 28:19.80 *
45 Ashley Bouse 28:45.43 *
Total Time: 2:06:25 Average: 25:16.93 1-5 Split: 2:14


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Bib Yr Team Time Pts
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shuaib Aljabaly 369 12 Coldwater 15:42.7 1
2 Tom Oates 358 12 Chelsea 15:48.4 2
3 Jensen Holm 351 11 Chelsea 16:34.2 3
4 Carson Rabbitt 360 11 Chelsea 17:05.2 4
5 Foster Thorburn 367 11 Chelsea 17:05.9 5
6 Connor Gilbreath 346 12 Chelsea 17:27.7 6
7 Ian Thomsen 446 12 Tecumseh 17:28.1 7
8 Alex Lammers 436 12 Tecumseh 17:29.6 8
9 Ivan Westgate 426 10 Onsted 17:34.0 9
10 Liam Hartsuff 349 12 Chelsea 17:46.9 10
11 Will Scott 363 10 Chelsea 17:50.8 11
12 Matt Rosolowski 362 12 Chelsea 17:52.4
13 Corbin Healey 380 12 Erie Mason 17:55.0 12
14 Lawrence Force 327 11 Adrian 17:55.7 13
15 Gage Joyce 382 10 Erie Mason 17:58.7 14
16 Sean Dougherty 452 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:04.2 15
17 Jerry Yanak 390 10 Erie Mason 18:07.9 16
18 Nathan Walker 388 11 Erie Mason 18:10.0 17
19 Joseph Norwood 356 10 Chelsea 18:10.7
20 Matt Doyle 415 12 Onsted 18:15.0 18
21 Brenden Nagel 462 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:18.1 19
22 Jeremy Northrop 355 12 Chelsea 18:21.1
23 Kyle Foulk 372 10 Coldwater 18:21.4 20
24 Robbie Oates 357 10 Chelsea 18:25.5
25 Nick Straub 466 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:26.8 21
26 Peter Caine 451 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:28.1 22
27 William Carrier 397 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 18:28.6 23
28 Charlie Raab 337 12 Adrian 18:30.2 24
29 Spencer Raines 464 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:31.5 25
30 Adam Bailey 370 12 Coldwater 18:34.5 26
31 Nathen Letson 334 10 Adrian 18:37.8 27
32 Zander Hartsuff 350 10 Chelsea 18:41.5
33 Ethan Goodrow 418 10 Onsted 18:42.3 28
34 Jose Blakenship 371 11 Coldwater 18:44.6 29
35 Carter Rose 385 11 Erie Mason 18:45.7 30
36 Lucas Manuszak 438 12 Tecumseh 18:46.7 31
37 Shaun Happy 348 9 Chelsea 18:52.1
38 Owen Smith 365 9 Chelsea 18:56.5
39 Connor Baldwin 379 12 Erie Mason 18:57.3 32
40 Jackson Hoffman 381 12 Erie Mason 18:58.0 33
41 Zachary Skinner 411 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:17.6 34
42 Blake Klocke 420 10 Onsted 19:23.0 35
43 Eric Ries 443 11 Tecumseh 19:25.7 36
44 Nathan Chavez 222 9 Clinton 19:28.5 37
45 Kyle Mackey 437 9 Tecumseh 19:32.0 38
46 William Fredenberg 345 11 Chelsea 19:34.2
47 Gabriel Fry 454 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:34.9 39
48 Casey James 332 10 Adrian 19:35.6 40
49 Myles Baker 393 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:37.9 41
50 Justin Marshall 460 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:39.4 42
51 Matt DeVitto 430 9 Tecumseh 19:41.6 43
52 Evan Johnson 333 9 Adrian 19:42.8 44
53 Cory Yenor 391 11 Erie Mason 19:43.4
54 Rowan Mathieson 405 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:45.2 45
55 Gabe Rosas II 444 10 Tecumseh 19:48.4 46
56 Justin Cooke 428 10 Tecumseh 19:52.8
57 Garrett Bloom 394 12 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19:54.6 47
58 Cameron Kemppainen 435 9 Tecumseh 19:55.1
59 Gabe Guerrero 329 11 Adrian 19:56.1 48
60 Logan McRobert 423 10 Onsted 19:57.9 49
61 Noah Smith 230 12 Clinton 20:03.7 50
62 Hunter Comstock 325 10 Adrian 20:04.6 51
63 Noah Manuszak 439 10 Tecumseh 20:11.5
64 Elijah Mckown 422 11 Onsted 20:13.3 52
65 Riley Malarney 335 9 Adrian 20:16.1
66 Jonah Rankin 424 9 Onsted 20:21.3 53
67 Jacob Thueme 468 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:22.5
68 Eric Briggs 221 9 Clinton 20:27.6 54
69 Dontae Edwards 326 12 Adrian 20:35.3
70 Owen Edlefson 400 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:38.0 55
71 Jimmy Alford 342 9 Chelsea 20:40.0
72 Antonio Potter 376 9 Coldwater 20:42.0 56
73 Caden Faupel 344 9 Chelsea 20:42.7
74 Trevor Hackney 456 12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 20:46.0
75 Erick Ponce 407 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 20:56.8 57
76 Branden DeGracia 343 11 Chelsea 20:57.2
77 Blake Grimes 328 12 Adrian 21:02.8
78 Evan Walsh 448 10 Tecumseh 21:07.7
79 Nick Matusko 353 10 Chelsea 21:14.5
80 Eric Reiber 361 9 Chelsea 21:26.4
81 Jacob Newland 463 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:26.8
82 Austin McDonald 461 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:27.2
83 Oliver Rubin 409 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:28.5
84 Garron Little 459 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 21:30.0
85 Todd King 224 9 Clinton 21:35.0 58
86 William Bowser 395 11 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 21:39.1
87 Andrew Towler 447 11 Tecumseh 21:47.8
88 Romaro Guerrero 330 9 Adrian 21:48.9
89 Carson Rose 384 9 Erie Mason 21:52.5
90 Keegan Hughes 403 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:06.1
91 Noah Holland 433 9 Tecumseh 22:08.9
92 Jack Smith 364 9 Chelsea 22:09.7
93 Steven Posa 227 10 Clinton 22:17.9 59
94 Spencer Balcerzak 378 9 Erie Mason 22:19.2
95 Silas Warren 413 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:20.0
96 Clayton High 401 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:26.6
97 Robert Stump 366 9 Chelsea 22:30.3
98 Trevor Pilbeam 336 12 Adrian 22:31.6
99 Dominic Green 347 10 Chelsea 22:35.1
100 Matthew Dunham 399 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:37.0
101 Bennet Proegler 359 11 Chelsea 22:37.8
102 Elijah Thompson 412 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 22:48.1
103 Joseph Hayes 223 12 Clinton 22:51.1 60
104 Colin Stevens 377 10 Coldwater 23:02.3 61
105 Jose Ramirez 338 9 Adrian 23:07.9
106 Ben Porter 375 12 Coldwater 23:23.2 62
107 Robbie Moore 354 9 Chelsea 23:35.5
108 Brandon Beach 368 11 Clinton 23:41.1 63
109 Nick Oliver 226 9 Clinton 23:44.5
110 Zane Watkins 341 9 Adrian 23:49.2
111 Ryan Barker 450 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 23:57.5
112 Michael Price 408 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 23:59.3
113 Michael Tan 339 9 Adrian 23:59.7
114 Nicholas Doyle 416 12 Onsted 24:00.4
115 Alex Juncaj 457 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:02.6
116 Aiden Lahtinen 458 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:03.9
117 Eric Balanecki 449 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:05.7
118 Logan Waller 389 9 Erie Mason 24:14.9
119 Michael Suda 386 9 Erie Mason 24:31.3
120 Spencer Toner 340 10 Adrian 24:35.7
121 Jonathan Throne 467 11 Ypsilanti Lincoln 24:40.2
122 Daniel Shovels 229 10 Clinton 24:51.2
123 Kirby Hubbard 352 12 Chelsea 24:53.9
124 Colin Carnell 396 10 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25:02.0
125 Nathan Hunter 331 9 Adrian 25:09.0
126 Reese Nevins 440 9 Tecumseh 25:13.1
127 Nick Cousineau 429 9 Tecumseh 25:48.8
128 Garrick Hohm 402 9 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 25:59.1
129 Drake Johns 434 9 Tecumseh 26:16.9
130 Adam Smith 425 10 Onsted 26:31.3
131 Nick Walters 273 12 Clinton 26:34.6
132 Andrew Selenko 445 9 Tecumseh 26:38.2
133 Jacob Gilliam 431 9 Tecumseh 26:49.6
134 Ian Rick 441 10 Tecumseh 28:22.0
135 Sean Moore 225 10 Clinton 28:36.9
136 Ethan Smith 465 9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 29:07.3
137 Andrew Ries 442 9 Tecumseh 30:17.6
138 Cordell Kowalyk 421 9 Onsted 30:55.9
139 Austin Faust 453 10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 32:13.3
140 Mike Moss 383 12 Erie Mason 32:21.7



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
============================================================================
1 Chelsea 20 2 3 4 5 6 10 11
2 Tom Oates 15:48.37
3 Jensen Holm 16:34.16
4 Carson Rabbitt 17:05.13
5 Foster Thorburn 17:05.82
6 Connor Gilbreath 17:27.68
10 Liam Hartsuff 17:46.86 *
11 Will Scott 17:50.76 *
Total Time: 1:24:02 Average: 16:48.24 1-5 Split: 1:40
2 Erie Mason 89 12 14 16 17 30 32 33
12 Corbin Healey 17:54.97
14 Gage Joyce 17:58.70
16 Jerry Yanak 18:07.88
17 Nathan Walker 18:10.00
30 Carter Rose 18:45.62
32 Connor Baldwin 18:57.30 *
33 Jackson Hoffman 18:57.95 *
Total Time: 1:30:58 Average: 18:11.44 1-5 Split: 51
3 Ypsilanti Lincoln 102 15 19 21 22 25 39 42
15 Sean Dougherty 18:04.20
19 Brenden Nagel 18:18.05
21 Nick Straub 18:26.80
22 Peter Caine 18:28.05
25 Spencer Raines 18:31.43
39 Gabriel Fry 19:34.85 *
42 Justin Marshall 19:39.40 *
Total Time: 1:31:49 Average: 18:21.71 1-5 Split: 28
4 Tecumseh 120 7 8 31 36 38 43 46
7 Ian Thomsen 17:28.08
8 Alex Lammers 17:29.56
31 Lucas Manuszak 18:46.66
36 Eric Ries 19:25.70
38 Kyle Mackey 19:31.97
43 Matt DeVitto 19:41.59 *
46 Gabe Rosas II 19:48.31 *
Total Time: 1:32:42 Average: 18:32.40 1-5 Split: 2:04
5 Coldwater 132 1 20 26 29 56 61 62
1 Shuaib Aljabaly 15:42.64
20 Kyle Foulk 18:21.33
26 Adam Bailey 18:34.41
29 Jose Blakenship 18:44.53
56 Antonio Potter 20:41.94
61 Colin Stevens 23:02.23 *
62 Ben Porter 23:23.18 *
Total Time: 1:32:05 Average: 18:24.97 1-5 Split: 5:00
6 Onsted 139 9 18 28 35 49 52 53
9 Ivan Westgate 17:34.00
18 Matt Doyle 18:14.99
28 Ethan Goodrow 18:42.22
35 Blake Klocke 19:22.99
49 Logan McRobert 19:57.86
52 Elijah Mckown 20:13.28 *
53 Jonah Rankin 20:21.25 *
Total Time: 1:33:53 Average: 18:46.42 1-5 Split: 2:24
7 Adrian 148 13 24 27 40 44 48 51
13 Lawrence Force 17:55.68
24 Charlie Raab 18:30.15
27 Nathen Letson 18:37.75
40 Casey James 19:35.51
44 Evan Johnson 19:42.72
48 Gabe Guerrero 19:56.05 *
51 Hunter Comstock 20:04.51 *
Total Time: 1:34:22 Average: 18:52.37 1-5 Split: 1:48
8 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 190 23 34 41 45 47 55 57
23 William Carrier 18:28.60
34 Zachary Skinner 19:17.51
41 Myles Baker 19:37.90
45 Rowan Mathieson 19:45.14
47 Garrett Bloom 19:54.54
55 Owen Edlefson 20:37.99 *
57 Erick Ponce 20:56.79 *
Total Time: 1:37:04 Average: 19:24.74 1-5 Split: 1:26
9 Clinton 258 37 50 54 58 59 60 63
37 Nathan Chavez 19:28.42
50 Noah Smith 20:03.66
54 Eric Briggs 20:27.52
58 Todd King 21:34.93
59 Steven Posa 22:17.83
60 Joseph Hayes 22:51.03 *
63 Brandon Beach 23:41.06 *
Total Time: 1:43:53 Average: 20:46.48 1-5 Split: 2:50