2017 Montrose Blueberry Festival Races

back to results

Aug. 20, 2017

2017 Montrose Blueberry Festival Races
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Montrose Blueberry Festival Races
Age Group Results
August 20, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

8k Run
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Thompson Montrose MI 298 38 2 31:01 6:14/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 223 33 1 30:30 6:08/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Taylor Mt. Morris MI 288 46 4 33:16 6:42/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 212 58 11 41:31 8:21/M
Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Rowbotham Swartz Creek MI 260 14 8 38:57 7:50/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaytlin Finn Millington MI 253 16 25 50:00 10:04/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Bauer Mount Morris MI 226 24 12 41:53 8:26/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Henige New Lothrop MI 225 24 9 39:12 7:53/M
2 Leann Scruggs Clio MI 213 24 29 51:48 10:25/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Noelker Westland MI 224 25 6 34:29 6:56/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Perez Flushing MI 241 29 33 1:02:36 12:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 214 32 3 31:18 6:18/M
2 Aaron Yaklin Montrose MI 217 30 30 54:24 10:57/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop MI 265 37 16 43:52 8:50/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Gray Grand Rapids MI 238 41 19 44:59 9:03/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 300 47 5 33:42 6:47/M
2 Christopher Reed 221 45 7 38:17 7:42/M
3 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 215 49 14 43:02 8:40/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 240 49 20 45:13 9:06/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Jacot Clio MI 287 54 15 43:15 8:42/M
2 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 297 54 22 46:38 9:23/M
3 Ed Blup Saginaw MI 269 52 26 50:26 10:09/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 263 54 31 55:00 11:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 218 55 13 42:28 8:33/M
2 Robert Huddleston Bay City MI 210 56 17 44:25 8:56/M
3 Michael Dineen Lexington MI 220 56 27 50:42 10:12/M
4 Daniel Orr Montrose MI 248 59 35 1:03:34 12:47/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lincoln Scruggs Clio MI 216 60 18 44:44 9:00/M
2 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 230 65 21 45:35 9:10/M
3 Carl Thompson Clio MI 219 67 28 51:21 10:20/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 211 65 23 46:40 9:23/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 222 67 36 1:07:58 13:41/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 291 74 10 41:25 8:20/M
2 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 247 78 24 49:51 10:02/M
3 Leonard Block Bay City MI 229 75 32 57:37 11:36/M
Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 228 72 34 1:02:56 12:40/M
8k Walk
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 234 46 1 45:02 9:04/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 233 65 2 1:03:08 12:42/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Gray Montrose MI 237 64 3 1:10:27 14:11/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Cooper Owosso MI 227 50 4 1:20:40 16:14/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Harrow Flushing MI 239 67 5 1:20:42 16:14/M
5k Run
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Klopf Montrose MI 243 17 1 16:33 5:20/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Remington Hobson Montrose MI 246 17 6 19:33 6:18/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 174 47 10 21:33 6:57/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 189 48 15 22:53 7:23/M
Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Harris Perry MI 177 12 8 20:18 6:33/M
2 Griffin Rose Holly MI 176 15 12 22:19 7:12/M
3 Brennan Unangst New Lothrop MI 182 13 19 23:02 7:26/M
4 Ryan Deguise Montrose MI 190 11 20 23:30 7:35/M
Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Allard Flushing MI 296 15 16 22:54 7:23/M
2 Savana McDowell Montrose MI 294 15 17 22:56 7:24/M
3 Lindsey Wendling Chesaning MI 242 13 29 26:54 8:41/M
4 Torrey Hobson Montrose MI 245 14 31 28:04 9:03/M
5 Alyssa Deguise Montrose MI 191 13 46 32:23 10:27/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peyton Tipton Montrose MI 299 17 2 17:09 5:32/M
2 Eric Vandefier Montrose MI 188 17 3 17:55 5:47/M
3 Peytor Hobson Montrose MI 244 16 4 18:48 6:04/M
4 Trevor Hall Swartz Creek MI 268 19 7 19:48 6:23/M
5 David Sackrider Clio MI 284 16 14 22:41 7:19/M
6 Sam Wade Flushing MI 261 17 28 26:42 8:37/M
7 John Doerr Birch Run MI 186 18 39 30:33 9:51/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Jensiugs Clio MI 259 17 9 21:22 6:54/M
2 Amber Wing Montrose MI 262 17 18 22:57 7:24/M
3 Legan Rose Holly MI 180 19 37 29:30 9:31/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Doerr Clio MI 179 24 23 25:22 8:11/M
2 Brandon Eggleston Clio MI 197 22 33 28:31 9:12/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Marshall Montrose MI 285 20 40 30:59 10:00/M
2 Jennifer Doerr Davison MI 183 22 44 31:47 10:15/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Huber Montrose MI 283 29 38 30:27 9:49/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Mahorney Clio MI 181 27 21 24:05 7:46/M
2 Sarah Funch Montrose MI 170 27 50 40:33 13:05/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 271 33 5 19:02 6:08/M
2 Mike Andrews Clio MI 184 33 26 25:52 8:21/M
3 Scott Wells Mount Morris MI 173 30 36 29:07 9:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 270 31 24 25:30 8:14/M
2 Trina Link-Lawton Burton MI 195 33 25 25:47 8:19/M
3 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 249 32 53 45:20 14:37/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 250 36 13 22:32 7:16/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Whitmire Montrose MI 290 37 34 28:46 9:17/M
2 Michelle Barrett Flushing MI 194 35 43 31:43 10:14/M
3 Stephanie Ogg Millington MI 252 38 52 45:08 14:34/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Lawton Burton MI 196 41 30 27:45 8:57/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McDowell Montrose MI 295 43 45 31:58 10:19/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rose Holly MI 175 46 27 26:27 8:32/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Hall Swartz Creek MI 267 50 11 22:18 7:12/M
2 Ed Vailliencourt Holly MI 286 53 35 28:49 9:18/M
3 Jim Atkinson Montrose MI 185 52 48 36:54 11:54/M
4 Teddy Luark Montrose MI 192 51 54 47:22 15:17/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy McGrady Fenton MI 292 53 32 28:04 9:03/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Figlioli Clinton Twp MI 172 59 22 24:07 7:47/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 187 66 42 31:31 10:10/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Luark Montrose MI 193 60 41 31:09 10:03/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 266 67 49 39:54 12:52/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Excleshymer Montrose MI 264 81 47 36:32 11:47/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 232 85 51 41:16 13:19/M
5k Walk
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Baxter London ON 289 59 1 31:11 10:04/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexia Pierce Flint MI 273 33 4 38:28 12:25/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Simpson New Lothrop MI 236 60 2 34:12 11:02/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 203 72 6 40:27 13:03/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Crittenden Montrose MI 200 31 11 44:03 14:13/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cena Dixon Burt MI 199 30 10 44:03 14:13/M
2 Jennifer Semple Holly MI 198 37 13 46:05 14:52/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shari Suarez Mount Morris MI 207 46 17 1:01:00 19:41/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pierce Flint MI 272 53 3 35:09 11:20/M
2 Keith McGrady Fenton MI 293 54 9 43:42 14:06/M
3 Ron Ivy Flint MI 231 55 14 46:11 14:54/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Bukoski Millington MI 202 50 7 42:29 13:42/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 251 69 5 39:16 12:40/M
2 Patrick Haley Chesaning MI 209 68 15 49:51 16:05/M
3 Fred Hinz Mount Morris MI 235 69 18 1:12:46 23:28/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Dunn-Haley Chesaning MI 206 61 8 43:20 13:59/M
2 Debbie Haulotte Montrose MI 201 62 16 56:10 18:07/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Argue Flint MI 204 74 12 44:52 14:28/M