2017 Crystal Run the Lake

back to results

Aug. 5, 2017

2017 Crystal Run the Lake
Crystal, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Crystal Run the Lake 3 Mile 3 Mile Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 05, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 39 1 17:53.7 5:58/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Thelen 19 5 20:28.8 6:49/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hardy 13 4 20:16.2 6:45/M
2 Frank Beekman 12 7 21:30.9 7:10/M
3 Ryan Hardy 12 19 25:03.8 8:21/M
4 Adrian Malanoski 14 24 27:22.1 9:07/M
5 Doug Lemasters 13 29 28:36.2 9:32/M
6 Caleb Hardy 10 40 32:12.5 10:44/M
7 Zaydden Bowen 12 56 39:52.9 13:17/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Hardy 10 20 25:31.2 8:30/M
2 Paige Ewalt 13 23 27:03.7 9:01/M
3 Payton Beekman 14 34 29:21.5 9:47/M
4 Allison Hardy 7 45 33:47.5 11:16/M
5 Tori Snider 14 52 37:26.0 12:29/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Thelen 22 12 23:53.9 7:58/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Wright 33 28 28:32.4 9:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Beekman 38 11 23:38.6 7:53/M
2 Adam Wright 37 41 32:21.5 10:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ewalt 37 32 28:56.0 9:39/M
2 Jeanette Depue 39 50 36:35.9 12:12/M
3 Nichole Lenneman 36 58 41:01.9 13:40/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gus Salto 42 13 24:04.8 8:01/M
2 Nathan Miller 43 22 26:20.9 8:47/M
3 Eddie Beekman 40 42 32:30.9 10:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Sheets 42 6 21:18.4 7:06/M
2 Cynthia Ebeid 44 30 28:39.0 9:33/M
3 Tracy Snider 42 49 35:54.3 11:58/M
4 Sarah Wetherington 40 54 37:33.6 12:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter 48 2 18:22.4 6:07/M
2 Damon Brown 45 3 20:08.3 6:43/M
3 Bill Hardy 45 21 25:41.5 8:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Lemasters 47 26 27:35.0 9:12/M
2 Kim Silvernail 45 39 32:08.0 10:43/M
3 Christel Mars 46 43 32:37.3 10:52/M
4 Mary Holben 46 57 40:14.0 13:25/M
5 Paula Ellsworth 48 59 46:53.7 15:38/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thelen 51 9 22:15.1 7:25/M
2 Scott Becker 52 10 22:33.4 7:31/M
3 John Dougherty 51 14 24:13.3 8:04/M
4 Christopher Merrill 51 15 24:17.1 8:06/M
5 Thomas Thelen 54 27 27:56.2 9:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Dora 51 17 24:29.3 8:10/M
2 Nora Ryan 54 25 27:23.8 9:08/M
3 Linda Rose 54 31 28:42.5 9:34/M
4 Cherrie Gladding 53 51 37:08.3 12:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Sweet 59 18 24:59.1 8:20/M
2 Larry Ralph 58 35 29:58.5 9:59/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Sweet 58 44 33:20.3 11:07/M
2 Debe Mitchell 57 48 35:02.9 11:41/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Kramer 61 16 24:23.3 8:08/M
2 Ronald Maki 65 33 29:06.9 9:42/M
3 James Fedewa 65 47 34:54.5 11:38/M
4 Dave Thurston 69 55 38:14.9 12:45/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbott 63 37 30:57.3 10:19/M
2 Linda McConnell 68 38 31:16.9 10:25/M
3 Debbie Hettler 61 46 34:49.4 11:36/M
4 Debbie Ralph 63 53 37:33.1 12:31/M
5 Karen Giles 63 61 46:54.4 15:38/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McConnell 71 8 21:34.4 7:11/M
2 Don Harp 71 36 30:08.0 10:03/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Tinson 72 60 46:53.9 15:38/M




Crystal Run the Lake 5 Mile 5 Mile Run
Age Group Results
August 05, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Mars 56 1 31:58.0 6:24/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisa Bramer 36 3 35:14.7 7:03/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Mars 13 9 36:52.2 7:22/M
2 Corbin Thering 14 21 43:02.8 8:36/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Anderson 14 29 46:41.9 9:20/M
2 Lucy Roberts 9 48 59:03.6 11:49/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Thelen 24 4 35:32.7 7:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Bruton 25 12 39:44.7 7:57/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Crandell 31 36 49:22.4 9:52/M
2 Joyce Feldpausch 30 41 51:09.1 10:14/M
3 Jessica McCallister 31 42 52:07.7 10:25/M
4 Renae Goodman 34 45 54:06.3 10:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig McAlvey 36 17 41:23.4 8:17/M
2 Michael Roberts 39 50 59:13.0 11:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Cogan 38 14 40:14.0 8:03/M
2 Mary Peterman 39 18 41:26.7 8:17/M
3 Amy Guilford 38 24 44:08.4 8:50/M
4 Melissa Roberts 38 31 47:45.1 9:33/M
5 Jennifer Ewalt 37 35 48:16.7 9:39/M
6 Debra Aldrich 35 38 50:36.0 10:07/M
7 Sarah Stoots 36 49 59:11.6 11:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hardy 40 7 35:54.7 7:11/M
2 Gus Salto 42 13 39:54.8 7:59/M
3 James Thering 43 16 41:12.2 8:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Sheets 42 5 35:49.7 7:10/M
2 Amy Conset 41 10 37:14.1 7:27/M
3 Jamie Simmon 40 23 43:57.3 8:47/M
4 Cary Anderson 41 25 44:58.6 9:00/M
5 Kimberly O'Hare 43 26 45:50.6 9:10/M
6 K. C. Harkness 41 27 46:08.5 9:14/M
7 Marcy Couturier 42 51 59:17.3 11:51/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damon Brown 45 2 34:08.4 6:50/M
2 Scott Adnerson 46 30 46:50.3 9:22/M
3 Ben Simon 45 37 50:02.4 10:00/M
4 Chad Palmer 46 52 1:01:51.6 12:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Getchell 45 44 53:58.6 10:48/M
2 Linda Palmer 47 53 1:01:52.1 12:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Becker 52 11 37:57.0 7:35/M
2 Christopher Merrill 51 15 40:40.0 8:08/M
3 Rob Bowers 50 32 48:00.7 9:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Dora 51 20 42:23.9 8:29/M
2 Nora Ryan 54 22 43:17.5 8:39/M
3 Kimberly Jensen 54 43 52:23.3 10:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Thelen 57 8 36:06.1 7:13/M
2 Jeff Anderson 55 19 41:37.7 8:19/M
3 Daniel Cook 55 39 50:38.8 10:08/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Donahue 60 33 48:05.3 9:37/M
2 Gale Nesbitt 61 34 48:15.3 9:39/M
3 Larry Donahue 64 54 1:06:09.7 13:14/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Martin 62 46 56:24.1 11:17/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McConnell 71 6 35:53.0 7:11/M
2 Don Harp 71 28 46:25.7 9:17/M
3 Bill Martin 75 47 56:53.9 11:23/M
4 Steve Strait 76 55 1:09:13.6 13:51/M
5 Ed Kimmel 89 57 1:13:57.6 14:47/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 72 56 1:13:09.0 14:38/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannan Kooistra 99 40 50:55.9 10:11/M

Crystal, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation