2017 Come to the River 5k/10k

back to results

Aug. 5, 2017

2017 Come to the River 5k/10k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Come to the River 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 05, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 26 1 18:51.4 6:05/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylee Tolson 12 5 21:19.4 6:53/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Kribs 54 3 20:29.0 6:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 56 23 27:45.6 8:57/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manny Sanchez 59 4 20:47.6 6:42/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Jeffries 64 28 29:22.6 9:28/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Patrick 14 6 21:43.6 7:00/M
2 Owen Spence 13 12 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Elijah Glennon 13 37 32:06.2 10:21/M
4 Broc Dalman 8 56 42:37.6 13:45/M
5 Kayden Stvcc 8 64 47:13.8 15:14/M
6 Bruce Stvcc 13 68 50:28.5 16:17/M
7 Jessie Stvcc 10 92 1:00:35.7 19:33/M
8 Joshua Stvcc 6 94 1:04:10.3 20:42/M
9 Kaedyn Stvcc 12 95 1:05:07.2 21:00/M
10 William Stvcc 13 99 1:07:24.5 21:45/M
11 James Stvcc 14 113 1:15:14.4 24:16/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abrielle Fountain 10 62 46:37.4 15:02/M
2 Makenna Fountain 6 73 51:47.7 16:42/M
3 Jeannie Stvcc 10 80 55:19.4 17:51/M
4 Amaurie Stvcc 13 83 55:25.5 17:53/M
5 Lillian Stvcc 13 93 1:01:00.6 19:41/M
6 Mason Stvcc 14 96 1:06:50.8 21:34/M
7 Katie Stvcc 13 101 1:07:25.8 21:45/M
8 Isabella Stvcc 14 103 1:07:28.9 21:46/M
9 Cheyenne Stvcc 10 115 1:16:14.8 24:35/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Tolson 16 2 19:22.4 6:15/M
2 Gabriel Glennon 17 7 21:45.0 7:01/M
3 Jack Dalman 16 11 23:04.3 7:26/M
4 David Stvcc 16 71 51:38.2 16:39/M
5 Dj Stvcc 15 109 1:10:54.1 22:52/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fredericka Laurich 15 43 34:45.4 11:13/M
2 Felisha Stvcc 16 70 51:34.9 16:38/M
3 Mercedez Stvcc 16 86 56:24.5 18:12/M
4 Kiara Stvcc 15 97 1:06:53.2 21:35/M
5 Sabra Stvcc 16 98 1:07:24.2 21:45/M
6 Patty Stvcc 16 100 1:07:25.6 21:45/M
7 Octavia Stvcc 17 102 1:07:26.5 21:45/M
8 Katlyn Stvcc 16 104 1:07:29.6 21:46/M
9 Shyann Stvcc 16 107 1:09:30.7 22:25/M
10 Seelea Stvcc 15 108 1:10:40.4 22:48/M
11 Aaliyah Stvcc 15 110 1:12:27.9 23:22/M
12 Mikalah Stvcc 16 111 1:12:28.8 23:23/M
13 Rebekah Stvcc 16 114 1:15:29.6 24:21/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Brinker 23 8 22:17.0 7:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Wentworth 23 13 23:19.3 7:31/M
2 Alana Brinker 24 27 29:13.0 9:25/M
3 Emmalee Seeger 21 41 34:12.9 11:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Davis 26 24 28:07.0 9:04/M
2 Christian Jackson 26 34 31:25.6 10:08/M
3 Kasey Bey 29 35 31:29.5 10:09/M
4 Jessica Lemenager 28 36 31:56.9 10:18/M
5 Lynnsey Lambrecht 28 50 38:57.9 12:34/M
6 Rebecca Kapler 29 58 45:09.3 14:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Guyeskey 33 20 25:56.1 8:22/M
2 Tim Brown 32 22 27:15.7 8:47/M
3 Scott Czubak 34 38 32:19.5 10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Albrecht 34 21 26:31.7 8:33/M
2 Jessica Siefka 34 30 29:41.2 9:35/M
3 Jolene Crawford 30 33 30:46.7 9:55/M
4 Danielle Williams 34 39 32:30.2 10:29/M
5 Yolanda Figueroa 33 40 32:39.9 10:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnulfo MacIas 35 15 24:45.3 7:59/M
2 Joe Farnsworth 37 51 41:15.9 13:18/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Baldori 36 9 22:24.5 7:14/M
2 Katie Westen 36 16 25:00.2 8:04/M
3 Amber Pitts 38 48 38:14.7 12:20/M
4 Denise Ngubeni 38 79 54:51.4 17:42/M
5 Melissa Clayton 38 88 58:32.3 18:53/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Buchanan 41 14 23:41.5 7:38/M
2 Craig Fountain 44 61 46:37.1 15:02/M
3 Matt Coe 41 81 55:23.5 17:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Marie Patrick 41 31 30:23.1 9:48/M
2 Julie Diffenderffer 41 65 47:57.9 15:28/M
3 Lori Fountain 44 72 51:47.6 16:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bj Rycus 49 10 22:57.0 7:24/M
2 Dana Spence 47 25 28:54.6 9:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethanne Dalman 48 53 41:48.8 13:29/M
2 Sarah Hauck 46 67 49:54.5 16:06/M
3 Shara Levalley 46 89 58:34.4 18:54/M
4 Tanya Stamford 46 112 1:13:18.8 23:39/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Frauenheim 53 17 25:06.8 8:06/M
2 Ron Kapler 54 59 45:09.3 14:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Cooper 52 32 30:45.6 9:55/M
2 Brenda Seeger 54 47 37:58.2 12:15/M
3 Dorothy Greenley 52 78 54:24.3 17:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 58 19 25:45.9 8:18/M
2 Kyle Carmany 57 46 37:44.8 12:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Bishop 59 42 34:40.3 11:11/M
2 Sheryl Sanchez 58 44 35:34.7 11:28/M
3 Jill Vatter 59 77 53:36.6 17:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Akers 60 49 38:18.9 12:21/M
2 Jill Bielawski 64 52 41:38.9 13:26/M
3 Barbara Barnum 64 57 44:22.1 14:19/M
4 Mary Jane Cook 63 63 47:05.4 15:11/M
5 Jeanne Kidle 63 74 52:21.8 16:53/M
6 Judy Sibal 64 82 55:24.5 17:52/M
7 Diana Weber 62 87 57:42.8 18:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 66 18 25:19.6 8:10/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia O'Rourke 65 90 58:53.9 19:00/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Theule 72 66 48:16.0 15:34/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Alspaugh 74 69 50:46.6 16:23/M
2 Carol Kasuda 72 75 52:33.7 16:57/M
3 Carole Haley 74 76 52:53.1 17:04/M
4 Constance Doyle 74 84 56:00.9 18:04/M
5 Linda Sherry 70 85 56:18.2 18:10/M
6 Bev Haug 74 105 1:08:22.0 22:03/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 75 26 29:09.9 9:24/M
2 Don Bedard 79 54 41:48.9 13:29/M
3 Wally Dobler 83 55 41:49.5 13:29/M
4 William Rude 83 60 46:31.0 15:00/M
5 Carl Alspaugh 78 91 58:54.4 19:00/M

Female 75 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 75 29 29:40.6 9:34/M
2 Rita Schafer 77 45 36:16.1 11:42/M
3 Sandra Frauenheim 82 106 1:08:23.2 22:04/M




Come to the River 10k Run
Age Group Results
August 05, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Middleton 22 1 32:13.7 5:12/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Theis 17 6 38:28.6 6:12/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl 64 20 50:03.3 8:04/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Nakfoor 44 37 55:27.0 8:57/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Busch 50 23 50:17.4 8:07/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Polly Bashore 59 47 1:00:46.9 9:48/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Carson 13 12 46:00.7 7:25/M
2 Gabe Starr 14 26 50:57.9 8:13/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Rick 14 14 47:38.9 7:41/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Warriner 16 2 36:41.2 5:55/M
2 Ryan Schroeder 17 3 37:16.0 6:01/M
3 Eli Meder 15 4 38:10.7 6:09/M
4 Nicholas Listermann 19 5 38:25.7 6:12/M
5 Nick Starr 17 8 38:52.6 6:16/M
6 Colin Cooper 17 9 38:53.9 6:16/M
7 Sammy Migaldi 17 10 40:42.0 6:34/M
8 Thomas Ganidis 16 16 48:38.6 7:51/M
9 Joey Greenburg 15 19 49:44.4 8:01/M
10 Alec Barrone 16 22 50:16.9 8:06/M
11 Charlie Barrone 15 36 55:24.1 8:56/M
12 Cam Nakfor 16 48 1:01:20.4 9:54/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayden Theis 15 7 38:37.2 6:14/M
2 Sophie Weitzel 16 13 47:35.9 7:40/M
3 Maya Hecksell 17 18 48:58.3 7:54/M
4 Claudia Spence 15 27 51:01.4 8:14/M
5 Abigail Kazmierski 16 32 54:37.6 8:49/M
6 Emma Carson 18 39 55:59.3 9:02/M
7 Adeline Hauck 15 42 56:58.5 9:11/M
8 Abigail Carson 16 53 1:04:33.1 10:25/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Wallace 22 33 54:50.6 8:51/M
2 Hannah Paksi 21 41 56:47.6 9:10/M
3 Alyssa Harben 23 59 1:13:06.3 11:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Mitchell 26 28 51:18.9 8:16/M
2 Grace Howe 27 29 51:18.9 8:16/M
3 Ashley Grettenberger 27 35 54:53.6 8:51/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Recker 33 24 50:27.4 8:08/M
2 Mike Aldrich 34 40 56:40.6 9:08/M
3 Jory Schossau 32 51 1:02:58.3 10:09/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Holsinger Johnson 34 15 47:58.7 7:44/M
2 Alita Burmeister 33 31 54:10.9 8:44/M
3 Jessica Denhartigh 34 38 55:34.3 8:58/M
4 Megan Farnsworth 33 57 1:04:58.7 10:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Duncan 39 11 40:42.7 6:34/M
2 David Puck 39 17 48:42.0 7:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacia Buchanan 39 30 53:27.5 8:37/M
2 Amy Fountain 39 49 1:01:41.2 9:57/M
3 Beth Curran 38 56 1:04:58.5 10:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Cross 40 21 50:10.9 8:05/M
2 Kevin Brooks 41 55 1:04:51.5 10:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brigitte Corbin 44 50 1:02:43.1 10:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Theis 49 25 50:47.5 8:11/M
2 Craig Stamford 48 34 54:51.5 8:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Dubinskibrown 45 43 57:37.3 9:18/M
2 Lori Noyer 45 52 1:03:04.2 10:10/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Dieterle 52 46 59:15.4 9:33/M
2 Robert Subrizi 52 54 1:04:48.0 10:27/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Williams 56 44 57:46.4 9:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Boudrea 55 58 1:11:21.1 11:30/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Clarke 65 45 58:52.2 9:30/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation