2017 36th Annual Nautical Run/Walk

back to results

Aug. 5, 2017

2017 36th Annual Nautical Run/Walk
Rogers City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


36th Annual Nautical 6k & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Date: Aug. 5, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing
Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
36th Annual Nautical 1 Mile Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 05, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

1 Mile Run
Male 5 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neelly Burke Athens GA 546 3 39 15:41 15:41/M
Male 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barrett Bielas Kingsley MI 406 7 6 7:14 7:14/M
2 Regis Harrington Rogers City MI 6197 6 30 11:08 11:08/M
3 Brennan Collins Traverse City MI 400 6 31 11:13 11:13/M
4 Teddy Deegan Harbor Springs MI 399 7 33 11:21 11:21/M
Male 8 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Hopp Gaylord MI 486 12 5 6:47 6:47/M
2 Jackson Deegan Harbor Springs MI 482 10 10 7:55 7:55/M
3 Nelson Haydamacker New Boston MI 534 12 11 8:03 8:03/M
4 Calum Collins Traverse City MI 405 8 13 8:09 8:09/M
5 Brady Lamp Petoskey MI 404 10 15 8:16 8:16/M
6 Emma Ross Rogers City MI 582 12 17 9:06 9:06/M
Male 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Wood Novi MI 586 17 1 5:38 5:38/M
2 Caleb Wood Novi MI 573 15 2 6:15 6:15/M
3 Austin Bielas Rogers City MI 446 14 3 6:27 6:27/M
4 Seth Wood Novi MI 584 13 4 6:41 6:41/M
5 Soloh Griffin Rogers City MI 6195 15 20 9:44 9:44/M
6 Mitchell Hein Macomb MI 425 18 28 10:52 10:52/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Hein Macomb MI 6185 21 40 15:44 15:44/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nie Taddeo Centerville VA 500 38 37 12:54 12:54/M
Male 40 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hempel Rogers City MI 426 48 27 10:44 10:44/M
Female 5 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Taddeo Centerville VA 421 3 38 12:55 12:55/M
Female 6 to 7
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keri Coolman Rogers City MI 531 7 19 9:32 9:32/M
2 Karly Grant Mackinaw City MI 538 7 22 9:53 9:53/M
Female 8 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Rohrer Charlevoix MI 6178 11 9 7:27 7:27/M
2 Maya Rohrer Charlevoix MI 572 9 12 8:08 8:08/M
3 Kylee Hopp Gaylord MI 485 10 14 8:11 8:11/M
4 Katelyn Bielas Rogers City MI 487 11 16 8:20 8:20/M
5 Hope Coolman Rogers City MI 530 10 18 9:25 9:25/M
6 Keira Lamp Petoskey MI 403 8 23 9:59 9:59/M
7 Ava Gapczynski Nunica MI 402 8 24 10:00 10:00/M
8 Chelsie Bielas Rogers City MI 407 9 25 10:03 10:03/M
9 Kassidy Lebay Rogers City MI 483 12 32 11:20 11:20/M
10 Averi Koehler Muskegon MI 6182 8 34 11:25 11:25/M
11 Caydence Felt Muskegon MI 6198 10 35 11:25 11:25/M
12 Alaena Mullarky Rogers City MI 551 9 36 12:43 12:43/M
Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcelina Powalka Shelby Twp MI 550 15 7 7:17 7:17/M
2 Leah Rohrer Charlevoix MI 588 13 8 7:26 7:26/M
3 Gabrielle Kloha St. Louis MO 527 19 21 9:50 9:50/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Fairbanks Rogers City MI 6196 32 29 11:06 11:06/M
Female 40 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Gapczynski Nunica MI 445 47 26 10:37 10:37/M
1 Mile Walk
Male 40 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brain Hein Macomb MI 412 52 3 13:36 13:36/M
2 Dewayne Hein Clinton Township M 536 55 4 13:38 13:38/M
Female 8 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Beaubien Traverse City MI 408 8 1 10:23 10:23/M
Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianne Heim Macomb MI 6190 17 7 17:11 17:11/M
2 Allison Hein Macomb MI 6192 17 9 17:11 17:11/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Hein Macomb MI 484 20 8 17:11 17:11/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faylisa Beaubien Traverse City MI 448 31 2 10:43 10:43/M
Female 40 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Hein Macomb MI 444 50 5 14:45 14:45/M
2 Dawn Hein Clinton Township M 535 57 6 15:29 15:29/M






36th Annual Nautical 6k & 1 Mile Run/Walk
Date: Aug. 5, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing
Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
36th Annual Nautical Short 6k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 05, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Short 6k Run
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stepheb Merchant Sumner MI 592 21 1 18:07 5:06/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Russo Kent City MI 591 21 10 22:28 6:20/M
Male 13 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Kochanski Alpena MI 570 13 12 23:47 6:42/M
2 Carter Noonan Ottawa IL 567 6 33 28:15 7:57/M
3 Bode Bielas Kingsley MI 492 11 34 28:22 7:59/M
4 Evan Idalski Gaylord MI 525 13 53 30:52 8:42/M
5 Milo Dahleen Brainerd MN 563 8 90 36:08 10:11/M
6 Austin Watters Bloonfield Hills M 411 7 104 38:34 10:52/M
7 Nathan Bellamy Spring TX 548 10 110 40:43 11:28/M
8 Otto Dahleen Brainerd MN 565 6 120 44:45 12:36/M
9 Ted Stadelman Jackson MI 422 5 131 50:30 14:14/M
Female 13 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliza Idalski Gaylord MI 529 10 46 29:02 8:11/M
2 Tatum Butler San Antonio TX 488 13 59 32:30 9:09/M
3 Ella Gapczynski Nunica MI 401 10 67 33:33 9:27/M
4 Kennedy Glentz Harbor Springs MI 544 9 79 35:11 9:55/M
5 Avery Langlois Rogers City MI 410 8 87 35:55 10:07/M
6 Morgan Bruning Rogers City MI 539 11 96 37:09 10:28/M
7 Caydence Felt Muskegon MI 6198 10 109 39:23 11:06/M
8 Elisabeth Taddeo Centerville VA 424 5 119 44:04 12:25/M
9 Marlee Watters Bloonfield Hills M 423 5 122 45:31 12:49/M
10 Emma Meyer Rogers City MI 462 11 126 45:43 12:53/M
Male 14 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Peters Afton MI 532 14 7 21:08 5:57/M
2 Zachary Smart Poway CA 458 16 9 22:22 6:18/M
3 Daniel Bielas Rogers City MI 433 16 25 26:55 7:35/M
Female 14 to 16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Hildebrand Pickford MI 6189 14 16 25:27 7:10/M
2 Morgan Baller Rogers City MI 496 14 30 27:54 7:52/M
3 Ella Deegan Harbor Springs MI 494 14 45 28:57 8:09/M
4 Marcelina Powalka Shelby Twp MI 549 15 95 36:54 10:24/M
5 Caitlin Dugan Shawnee KS 452 15 115 42:58 12:06/M
Male 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Max Paull Cheboygan MI 593 17 4 20:05 5:39/M
2 Nathan Idalski Gaylord MI 522 17 8 22:08 6:14/M
3 Jordan Devinch Rogers City MI 460 17 19 26:06 7:21/M
4 Jay Getzinger Rochester MI 6215 19 61 32:44 9:13/M
5 Eric Lusko Fraser MI 589 18 66 33:21 9:24/M
Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Getzinger Utica MI 6213 17 31 28:01 7:54/M
2 Allison Getzinger Utica MI 6212 19 60 32:43 9:13/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha MI. 576 22 2 18:35 5:14/M
2 Evan S Clinton Township M 558 24 44 28:54 8:08/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Kloha St. Louis MO 524 23 21 26:19 7:25/M
2 Amber Pilarski Hawks MI 495 20 22 26:22 7:26/M
3 Bailey Andrzejewski Rogers City MI 6205 21 68 33:36 9:28/M
4 Leeann Belland Presque Isle MI 450 23 72 34:18 9:40/M
5 Megan Koss Rogers City MI 499 22 106 38:43 10:54/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Johnson Lansing MI 6176 29 20 26:18 7:25/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Agar Dundee MI 6199 26 40 28:43 8:05/M
2 Kathleen Noble Lansing MI 6177 28 89 36:06 10:10/M
3 Katy Purol Posen MI 465 29 107 38:43 10:54/M
4 Courtney Duverney Gaylord MI 557 25 111 41:07 11:35/M
5 Sara Labarge Alpena MI 6193 25 114 42:52 12:05/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Smuda Hazel Park MI 6216 31 6 20:43 5:50/M
2 Brian Peterson Gaylord MI 6206 33 11 22:54 6:27/M
3 Christopher Atkins Sault Ste Marie MI 540 32 17 25:44 7:15/M
4 Matthew Cherrette Owosso MI 577 34 28 27:40 7:48/M
5 Joshua Noonan Ottawa IL 566 31 35 28:24 8:00/M
6 Jonathan Purol Posen MI 437 33 70 33:52 9:32/M
7 Mark Billmeier Detroit MI 6208 30 81 35:17 9:56/M
8 Rick Adams Rogers City MI 508 31 100 37:18 10:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren McLennan Athens GA 490 33 13 24:19 6:51/M
2 Rayce Dahleen Brainerd MN 564 34 56 31:44 8:56/M
3 Jessica Berg Harbor Springs MI 432 33 78 35:07 9:54/M
4 Carrie Stadelman Jackson MI 468 34 130 50:27 14:13/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Burke Athens GA 506 37 3 19:43 5:33/M
2 Eric Voight Rogers City MI 505 39 14 24:48 6:59/M
3 Ben Gapczynski Nunica MI 427 39 24 26:38 7:30/M
4 Jeremy Wendt Rogers City MI 560 35 38 28:33 8:03/M
5 Shaun Lamp Petoskey MI 503 39 47 29:05 8:12/M
6 Michael Emch Toledo OH 600 38 58 32:22 9:07/M
7 Erik Lamp Kalkaska MI 504 37 64 32:58 9:17/M
8 James Garrett Athens GA 455 39 71 33:54 9:33/M
9 Timothy Idalski Rogers City MI 510 35 75 34:53 9:50/M
10 Unknown Mitchell Saginaw MI 556 38 80 35:17 9:56/M
11 Michael Bannasch Jackson MI 519 38 103 37:52 10:40/M
12 Michael Fonde Hudsonville MI 569 35 121 44:48 12:37/M
13 Matt Ellis Saginaw MI 562 35 135 57:18 16:08/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Voight Rogers City MI 454 36 41 28:44 8:06/M
2 Destiny Bunton Oxford MI 533 36 49 29:55 8:26/M
3 Logan Garrett Athens GA 456 37 63 32:51 9:15/M
4 Rebecca Schultz Macomb MI 489 37 65 33:16 9:22/M
5 Elyse Mitchell Saginaw MI 555 37 85 35:46 10:05/M
6 Tonya Langlois Rogers City MI 463 38 86 35:55 10:07/M
7 Mindy Bruning 498 39 97 37:10 10:28/M
8 Angie Lebay Rogers City MI 459 37 99 37:13 10:29/M
9 Renee Stormes Jackson MI 521 38 102 37:52 10:40/M
10 Erin Butler San Antonio TX 449 37 113 42:14 11:54/M
11 Brenda Taddeo Centerville VA 469 38 116 43:38 12:17/M
12 Maria Meyer Rogers City MI 436 37 125 45:42 12:52/M
13 Corine Ellis Saginaw MI 561 35 134 57:03 16:04/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Felax East China MI 502 40 15 25:05 7:04/M
2 John Abbitt Rogers City MI 435 42 18 25:57 7:19/M
3 Mitch Patchkowski Alpena MI 578 43 32 28:06 7:55/M
4 Chad Coolman Rogers City MI 528 41 50 30:02 8:28/M
5 Michael Glentz Harbor Springs MI 545 43 77 35:07 9:54/M
6 Jason Pardike Rogers City MI 509 44 93 36:17 10:13/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Dembny 497 40 48 29:26 8:17/M
2 Amy Sulewski Flat Rock MI 585 40 51 30:34 8:37/M
3 Lisa Coolman Rogers City MI 518 40 55 31:44 8:56/M
4 Dori Freeland Bloonfield Hills M 467 42 123 45:35 12:50/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Berry Cheboygan MI 587 48 37 28:27 8:01/M
2 Eric Koehler Muskegon MI 6181 45 73 34:24 9:41/M
3 Joel Idalski Rogers City MI 413 47 76 34:59 9:51/M
4 Michael Cole Cedar Springs MI 434 46 88 36:06 10:10/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Phillips-Herrick Lake Orion MI 6186 45 57 31:52 8:59/M
2 Susan Kloha Saint Louis MO 523 49 62 32:49 9:15/M
3 Robin Idalski Rogers City MI 461 47 82 35:19 9:57/M
4 Terri Koss Rogers City MI 464 47 105 38:43 10:54/M
5 Val Peltz Rogers City City M 6183 48 108 39:21 11:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Paull Cheboygan MI 594 53 5 20:10 5:41/M
2 Erik Nadolsky Rogers City MI 571 50 43 28:53 8:08/M
3 Manty Andrzejewski Rogers City MI 547 53 69 33:36 9:28/M
4 Terry Belland Presque Isle MI 501 54 112 41:26 11:40/M
5 Jef Getzinger Utica MI 6217 50 128 47:06 13:16/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Agata Powalka Shelby Twp MI 550 52 54 31:11 8:47/M
2 Pam Bullock Rogers City MI 493 53 83 35:37 10:02/M
3 Lisa Dugan Shawnee KS 451 51 94 36:35 10:18/M
4 Kim Getzinger Utica MI 6211 50 98 37:13 10:29/M
5 Rose Vogelheim Rogers City MI 429 54 101 37:24 10:32/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Bilyeu Presque Isle MI 579 58 23 26:31 7:28/M
2 Thomas Sobeck Rogers City MI 517 55 29 27:42 7:48/M
3 Mike Wurtsmith Alpena MI 6207 59 39 28:40 8:05/M
4 Terry Pickett Plainwell MI 537 57 42 28:44 8:06/M
5 Michael Savina Livermore CA 554 56 52 30:35 8:37/M
6 Rod Kreeger Hawks MI 568 57 91 36:09 10:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Teixeira Skaneateles NY 597 55 74 34:50 9:49/M
2 Tammy Ventura Canton MI 466 59 84 35:39 10:03/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don McLennan Rogers City MI 430 68 26 27:06 7:38/M
2 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 453 64 27 27:19 7:42/M
3 Wayne Christopherson Alpena MI 6204 69 36 28:26 8:01/M
4 Clayton Brege Jr Muskegon MI 6194 65 127 46:09 13:00/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Markenzie Mandeville LA 6214 61 117 43:41 12:18/M
2 Denise Cunningham Grand Blanc MI 516 61 124 45:41 12:52/M
3 Sharon Homolka Manchester MI 575 65 132 50:31 14:14/M
4 Marie Harris Roscommon MI 581 60 133 52:01 14:39/M
Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Freeland Rogers City MI 438 72 118 43:43 12:19/M
2 Terry Mullins Sterling Heights M 428 70 129 50:21 14:11/M
Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 526 71 92 36:10 10:11/M
Short 6k Walk
Female No Age Provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Sheila Chaddah Saginaw MI 6209 0 36 1:04:30 18:10/M
Male 13 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dane Derrick Lake Orion MI 6187 13 9 50:02 14:06/M
2 Drew Herrick Lake Orion MI 6188 6 10 50:09 14:08/M
3 Jozef Romanczuk Macomb MI 6180 8 21 58:04 16:21/M
Female 13 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jillian Herrick Lake Orion MI 6202 5 23 58:38 16:31/M
2 Faith Romanczuk Macomb MI 6179 11 27 59:32 16:46/M
Female 17 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victor Schomaker Clinton Township M 599 17 30 59:48 16:51/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie Zielinski Coleman MI 6200 24 5 47:47 13:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Zielinski Coleman MI 6201 26 6 47:48 13:28/M
2 Heather Vegelheim Alpena MI 541 28 15 54:45 15:25/M
3 Becca Billmeier Linwood MI 6210 28 18 57:12 16:07/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Pardike Rogers City MI 514 34 39 1:04:54 18:17/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pardike Rogers City MI 441 33 40 1:04:55 18:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Lamp Cheboygan MI 471 39 4 47:17 13:19/M
2 Kristel Baller Rogers City MI 477 39 17 54:46 15:26/M
3 Amber Watkins Rogers City MI 418 35 35 1:04:14 18:06/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christin Vogelheim Rogers City MI 542 45 16 54:46 15:26/M
2 Cathreen Kandow Posen MI 440 46 31 59:55 16:53/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell Herrick Lake Orion MI 6203 52 22 58:11 16:23/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cobb Cathy Summerton SC 552 51 8 49:47 14:01/M
2 Lori Darga Rogers City MI 439 51 25 58:45 16:33/M
3 Jean Idalski Rogers City MI 513 53 29 59:48 16:51/M
4 Rachel Goodstein Rogers City MI 574 50 43 1:06:16 18:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Idalski Rogers City MI 419 56 1 43:07 12:09/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jolene Michaels Rogers City MI 416 56 12 50:27 14:13/M
2 Anne Ryan Rogers City MI 559 58 14 54:45 15:25/M
3 Karen Wisniewski Grand Rapids MI 475 55 24 58:43 16:32/M
4 Cheryl Watkins Rogers City MI 442 56 34 1:04:10 18:05/M
5 Venice Kelly Rogers City MI 515 56 38 1:04:50 18:16/M
6 Lisa Boyk Rogers City MI 511 57 41 1:05:24 18:25/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Grulke Rogers City MI 415 64 11 50:26 14:12/M
2 Keith Adams Rogers City MI 417 66 19 57:19 16:09/M
3 Guy Robinson Houston TX 414 68 26 58:57 16:36/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Grudzien Presque Isle MI 553 62 7 49:43 14:00/M
2 Cyndi Adams Rogers City MI 476 62 20 57:21 16:09/M
3 Pam Klein Hawks MI 481 63 28 59:47 16:50/M
4 Debbie Chaddah Rogers City MI 443 66 37 1:04:36 18:12/M
5 Mary Robinson Houston TX 474 67 42 1:06:16 18:40/M
Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Sebald Ann Arbor MI 472 74 32 1:00:30 17:03/M
Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Klein Harrisville MI 580 73 2 44:20 12:29/M
2 Lee Bingle Rogers City MI 543 73 13 52:48 14:52/M
3 Dagnija Schmidt Grand Ledge MI 473 75 33 1:00:31 17:03/M
Male 80 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Dugan Rogers City MI 470 82 3 46:02 12:58/M


Rogers City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management