2017 Little City Run

back to results

Jul. 30, 2017

2017 Little City Run
Melvindale, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Little City Run
Date: Jul. 30, 2017
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing
Results Issues
Little City Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 30, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 140 46 1 17:40 5:42/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makayla Perez Southgate MI 335 17 3 18:04 5:50/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Wendell Marine City MI 365 53 9 24:05 7:46/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 29 62 12 26:08 8:26/M
Male 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Ortiz Allen Park MI 360 14 4 20:13 6:31/M
2 Kyle Filipowski Melvindale MI 351 13 7 22:28 7:15/M
Female 14 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Allen Allen Park MI 183 13 26 39:46 12:50/M
2 Isabella Bonnici Melvindale MI 337 11 30 44:16 14:17/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Schooner Southgate MI 215 17 2 18:04 5:50/M
2 Nicholas Wrona Allen Park MI 358 15 8 22:46 7:21/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Hart Novi MI 122 24 6 22:02 7:06/M
2 John Lambart, Jr Melvindale MI 35 29 10 24:26 7:53/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Kwietniewski Birmingham MI 78 32 11 25:05 8:05/M
2 Curtis Lakin Wyandotte MI 364 32 13 28:25 9:10/M
3 Rumzei Abdallah Dearborn Hts MI 75 33 16 29:33 9:32/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Lakin Wyandotte MI 210 30 5 21:05 6:48/M
2 Nikki Acho Birmingham MI 97 32 19 30:41 9:54/M
3 Karen Allen Allen Park MI 204 39 27 39:47 12:50/M
4 Rosa Stone Melvindale MI 28 36 28 40:52 13:11/M
5 Jennifer Masssey Dearborn MI 2 34 32 53:29 17:15/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Ortiz Allen Park MI 359 49 21 32:11 10:23/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Bazzel River Rouge MI 361 43 25 39:20 12:41/M
2 Brady Blaylock Melvindale MI 338 41 35 1:01:55 19:58/M
3 Dana Cameron Melvindale MI 350 44 36 1:01:56 19:59/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent May Dearborn MI 131 53 17 30:37 9:53/M
2 Joe Virag Dearborn Heights M 141 56 18 30:39 9:53/M
3 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 363 57 24 38:25 12:24/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 174 56 20 31:01 10:00/M
2 Sandra Law Wyandotte MI 353 58 31 53:27 17:15/M
3 Kathleen Potts Lincoln Park MI 205 56 33 53:32 17:16/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lonnie Roark Flat Rock MI 355 65 15 29:30 9:31/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 357 69 23 34:45 11:13/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 356 60 14 29:29 9:31/M
2 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 352 60 29 41:18 13:19/M
3 Sheila Napowocki Wyandotte MI 354 69 34 54:32 17:35/M
Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 123 71 22 32:56 10:37/M