2017 6th Annual Jayhawk Team Challenge 5k

back to results

Jul. 27, 2017

2017 6th Annual Jayhawk Team Challenge 5k
Muskegon, MI
Provided by Dan Fishel



Team Results
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge 7-27-17
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. #1 (M 0-51) Score: 9 Total: 0:58:34.0
Average: 19:31.3
Spread: 00:39.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Brendan Deneen 2 19:18.0 02:52.0
2. Michael Hyatt 3 19:19.0 02:53.0
3. Nick Kleinheksel 4 19:57.0 03:31.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. Sweaty Fleas (M 0-51) Score: 29 Total: 1:06:11.0
Average: 22:03.7
Spread: 02:41.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Joseph Westerlund 6 21:04.0 04:38.0
2. Peyton Sharlow 7 21:22.0 04:56.0
3. Michael Simot 16 23:45.0 07:19.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Team Jazz (C 0-51) Score: 33 Total: 1:08:24.0
Average: 22:48.0
Spread: 01:58.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ladon Huntington 8 21:33.0 05:07.0
2. Jessie Jazwinski 12 23:20.0 06:54.0
3. Bobby Jazwinski 13 23:31.0 07:05.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. The Old Washups (C 52-123) Score: 34 Total: 1:07:25.0
Average: 22:28.3
Spread: 03:48.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jacob Baker 5 20:14.0 03:48.0
2. Colin Duca 11 23:09.0 06:43.0
3. Andie Young 18 24:02.0 07:36.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Jay Cubed (C 52-123) Score: 36 Total: 1:08:23.0
Average: 22:47.7
Spread: 01:39.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Randy Johnson 9 22:08.0 05:42.0
2. Simon Johnson 10 22:28.0 06:02.0
3. Kendra Johnson 17 23:47.0 07:21.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. The Misfits (C 52-123) Score: 46 Total: 1:10:34.0
Average: 23:31.3
Spread: 10:46.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Zacary Wright-Fisher 1 16:26.0 00:00.0
2. Robyn Fisher 22 26:56.0 10:30.0
3. Carl Smith 23 27:12.0 10:46.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. On Target (C 124-162) Score: 69 Total: 1:28:21.0
Average: 29:27.0
Spread: 14:07.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Steve Fishel 19 24:41.0 08:15.0
2. Chuck Fishel 20 24:52.0 08:26.0
3. Joann Fishel 30 38:48.0 22:22.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. Westerlund WOLFPACK (C 52-123) Score: 71 Total: 1:34:46.0
Average: 31:35.3
Spread: 14:55.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Michael Westerlund 15 23:34.0 07:08.0
2. Bella Westerlund 27 32:43.0 16:17.0
3. Luke Westerlund 29 38:29.0 22:03.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. The Kids (C 52-123) Score: 75 Total: 1:28:52.0
Average: 29:37.3
Spread: 02:03.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jodi Harney 24 28:52.0 12:26.0
2. Tyler Harney 25 29:05.0 12:39.0
3. Aaron Robbins 26 30:55.0 14:29.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Running Roommates (F 52-123) Score: 77 Total: 1:41:28.0
Average: 33:49.3
Spread: 15:25.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Raquel Zavala 14 23:33.0 07:07.0
2. Miranda Buckwald 31 38:57.0 22:31.0
3. Brielle Johnson 32 38:58.0 22:32.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. 2 Old, Slow Turtles, and 1 YounScore: 94 Total: 2:03:56.0
Average: 41:18.7
Spread: 24:39.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Donna Fleener 21 26:34.0 10:08.0
2. Ed Zimmerman 36 46:09.0 29:43.0
3. Glenda Borowski 37 51:13.0 34:47.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. The ECM Runners (F 0-51) Score: 100 Total: 2:11:28.0
Average: 43:49.3
Spread: 15:06.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Ella Charland 28 38:12.0 21:46.0
2. Maggie Fishel 33 39:58.0 23:32.0
3. Carly Fishel 39 53:18.0 36:52.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Team Dove (C 52-123) Score: 107 Total: 2:23:39.0
Average: 47:53.0
Spread: 07:01.0
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Dominick Dove 34 45:32.0 29:06.0
2. Nick Dove 35 45:34.0 29:08.0
3. Amelia Dove 38 52:33.0 36:07.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
No Team Yet No Score
Points Time Grade Behind Winner
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Gayle Baker 41:01.0 24:35.0
2. Dave Paulsen 44:27.0 28:01.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Printouts compliments of the host team.



Individual Results
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge
Jayhawk 5k Team Challenge 7-27-17 at McGraft Park
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plc Pts Name Team Grade Time Number
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Zacary Wright-Fisher The Misfits (C 52-123) 16:26.0 141
2 2 Brendan Deneen #1 (M 0-51) 19:18.0 149
3 3 Michael Hyatt #1 (M 0-51) 19:19.0 148
4 4 Nick Kleinheksel #1 (M 0-51) 19:57.0 150
5 5 Jacob Baker he Old Washups (C 52-123 20:14.0 154
6 6 Joseph Westerlund Sweaty Fleas (M 0-51) 21:04.0 147
7 7 Peyton Sharlow Sweaty Fleas (M 0-51) 21:22.0 146
8 8 Ladon Huntington Team Jazz (C 0-51) 21:33.0 151
9 9 Randy Johnson Jay Cubed (C 52-123) 22:08.0 135
10 10 Simon Johnson Jay Cubed (C 52-123) 22:28.0 134
11 11 Colin Duca he Old Washups (C 52-123 23:09.0 152
12 12 Jessie Jazwinski Team Jazz (C 0-51) 23:20.0 131
13 13 Bobby Jazwinski Team Jazz (C 0-51) 23:31.0 132
14 14 Raquel Zavala unning Roommates (F 52-1 23:33.0 130
15 15 Michael Westerlund esterlund WOLFPACK (C 52 23:34.0 144
16 16 Michael Simot Sweaty Fleas (M 0-51) 23:45.0 145
17 17 Kendra Johnson Jay Cubed (C 52-123) 23:47.0 133
18 18 Andie Young he Old Washups (C 52-123 24:02.0 153
19 19 Steve Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 24:41.0 122
20 20 Chuck Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 24:52.0 121
21 21 Donna Fleener Old, Slow Turtles, and 26:34.0 137
22 22 Robyn Fisher The Misfits (C 52-123) 26:56.0 140
23 23 Carl Smith The Misfits (C 52-123) 27:12.0 129
24 24 Jodi Harney The Kids (C 52-123) 28:52.0 128
25 25 Tyler Harney The Kids (C 52-123) 29:05.0 127
26 26 Aaron Robbins The Kids (C 52-123) 30:55.0 155
27 27 Bella Westerlund esterlund WOLFPACK (C 52 32:43.0 143
28 28 Ella Charland The ECM Runners (F 0-51) 38:12.0 126
29 29 Luke Westerlund esterlund WOLFPACK (C 52 38:29.0 142
30 30 Joann Fishel On Target (C 124-162) 38:48.0 123
31 31 Miranda Buckwald unning Roommates (F 52-1 38:57.0 138
32 32 Brielle Johnson unning Roommates (F 52-1 38:58.0 139
33 33 Maggie Fishel The ECM Runners (F 0-51) 39:58.0 125
34 Gayle Baker No Team Yet 41:01.0 156
35 Dave Paulsen No Team Yet 44:27.0 117
36 34 Dominick Dove Team Dove (C 52-123) 45:32.0 118
37 35 Nick Dove Team Dove (C 52-123) 45:34.0 119
38 36 Ed Zimmerman Old, Slow Turtles, and 46:09.0 136
39 37 Glenda Borowski Old, Slow Turtles, and 51:13.0 39
40 38 Amelia Dove Team Dove (C 52-123) 52:33.0 120
41 39 Carly Fishel The ECM Runners (F 0-51) 53:18.0 124
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Printouts compliments of the host team.


--- RunnerCalc Version 1.78 - www.RunnerCalc.com ---