2017 2017 Northville Road Runner Classic

back to results

Jul. 22, 2017

2017 2017 Northville Road Runner Classic
Northville, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


2017 Northville Road Runner Classic
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 22, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Ellsworth Brighton MI 17 27 1 22:24 7:14/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Masternak Plymouth MI 59 48 2 22:46 7:21/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 237 56 3 25:06 8:06/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Burke Canton MI 9 53 6 26:13 8:27/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Sparks Canton MI 99 7 18 32:16 10:25/M
2 Siddharth Srinivasan Canton MI 100 10 20 32:27 10:28/M
3 Calvin Hines Westland MI 36 9 46 38:01 12:16/M
4 Adrian Mendoza Taylor MI 62 13 65 44:16 14:17/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madelyn Jenkins Novi MI 41 7 11 30:29 9:50/M
2 Anna Foote Southfield MI 20 9 21 32:31 10:29/M
3 Hannah Sondreal Northville MI 96 14 32 34:13 11:02/M
4 Elena Wheeler Plymouth MI 111 13 50 39:02 12:35/M
5 Sara Elizondo Novi MI 16 10 96 55:12 17:48/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Reece Livonia MI 84 19 94 53:41 17:19/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Kmiecik Clinton Township M 45 23 5 25:53 8:21/M
2 D'Shawn Stewart Milford MI 103 22 54 39:41 12:48/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariana Peres Plymouth MI 248 21 40 36:21 11:44/M
2 Stephanie Vonbehren Rochester Hills MI 110 22 55 39:53 12:52/M
3 Grace Lennon Bloomfield Hills M 51 22 99 55:14 17:49/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steele Fors-Klein Brighton MI 23 26 15 31:24 10:08/M
2 Derek Seeburger Farmington MI 87 28 106 57:33 18:34/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaiyan Shi Northville MI 91 26 27 33:42 10:52/M
2 Gitanjali Bajpai Farmington MI 4 29 56 40:31 13:04/M
3 Deepa Akkala Ann Arbor MI 1 29 59 41:00 13:14/M
4 Namita Bahulekar Canton MI 3 29 77 46:46 15:05/M
5 Jennifer Padwankar Northville MI 76 29 89 50:08 16:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bhavesh Paradkar Northville MI 77 30 4 25:52 8:21/M
2 Ganesh Selvaraj Farmington MI 88 31 13 30:53 9:58/M
3 Tejaswi Nandam Ann Arbor MI 70 31 52 39:32 12:45/M
4 Sanket Sirpotdar Canton MI 93 32 105 57:08 18:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Gillette Whitmore Lake MI 27 30 36 35:08 11:20/M
2 Rebekka Moran Monroe MI 65 33 45 36:52 11:54/M
3 Michelle Minor Dearborn Heights M 63 33 66 44:17 14:17/M
4 Carolyn Harrison Northville MI 30 34 71 44:32 14:22/M
5 Amanda Gibbs Farmington Hills M 26 34 108 58:23 18:50/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Willingham Wayne MI 229 37 25 33:37 10:51/M
2 Ian Morton Farmington Hills M 68 39 107 57:58 18:42/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Delaney Livonia MI 249 35 7 27:13 8:47/M
2 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 39 39 17 32:13 10:24/M
3 Rebecca Sparks Canton MI 98 36 19 32:19 10:25/M
4 Anke Siegmann Northville MI 92 35 48 38:39 12:28/M
5 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 53 36 57 40:35 13:05/M
6 Kara Steslicki Novi MI 102 39 61 42:28 13:42/M
7 Emily Mabry South Lyon MI 56 36 67 44:18 14:17/M
8 Katie Mueller Livonia MI 69 35 87 49:18 15:54/M
9 Nicolette Elizondo Novi MI 15 35 95 55:11 17:48/M
10 Katie Fallat Taylor MI 18 38 103 56:52 18:21/M
11 Suneetha Srinivasan Canton MI 101 39 111 1:00:55 19:39/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Fried Livonia MI 227 44 29 33:48 10:54/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Foote Southfield MI 21 40 22 32:32 10:30/M
2 Angel MacDougall Farmington MI 57 41 33 34:15 11:03/M
3 Kim Konuszewski Dexter MI 46 40 37 35:35 11:29/M
4 Sarah Rembiesa Northville MI 85 40 44 36:42 11:50/M
5 Erin Retelle Boise ID 86 40 49 38:59 12:35/M
6 Angela Blan Clinton Township M 6 44 64 43:04 13:54/M
7 Jaimee Szczotka Hamtramck MI 105 41 72 44:37 14:24/M
8 Aneisha Thurman Detroit MI 107 40 84 48:36 15:41/M
9 Jashunda Herron Detroit MI 33 42 104 56:58 18:23/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cesar De La Garza White Lake MI 14 46 9 29:19 9:27/M
2 Larry Jenkins Novi MI 40 46 12 30:31 9:51/M
3 David Lanier Canton MI 48 46 38 35:54 11:35/M
4 Matthew Hines Westland MI 37 47 47 38:02 12:16/M
5 Mike Morand Northville MI 67 49 85 49:07 15:51/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Ciamda Walled Lake MI 239 48 16 31:55 10:18/M
2 Karen Morand Northville MI 66 46 86 49:08 15:51/M
3 Angela Frederick Northville MI 24 49 91 50:42 16:21/M
4 Lynne Langna 220 45 102 56:02 18:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Barr Belleville MI 5 51 58 40:48 13:10/M
2 William McNeill South Lyon MI 61 54 76 46:20 14:57/M
3 David Snider Northville MI 95 53 90 50:42 16:21/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Slaoghter Highland Park MI 234 50 10 29:49 9:37/M
2 Maureen Daly Livonia MI 231 52 14 31:19 10:06/M
3 Roberta Brindley Livonia MI 8 54 30 33:51 10:55/M
4 Regina Jurkiewicz Novi MI 221 52 41 36:23 11:44/M
5 Laurie Kelly Grass Lake MI 44 51 53 39:39 12:47/M
6 Ann Gabhart Southfield MI 25 54 69 44:21 14:18/M
7 Laurene Moncznik Farmington MI 64 54 83 48:29 15:38/M
8 Kathy Reece Livonia MI 82 52 92 53:39 17:18/M
9 Mary Ellen Brennan Bloomfield Hills M 7 52 100 55:15 17:49/M
10 Laura Poma Westland MI 218 52 101 56:01 18:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Nelson Battle Creek MI 72 58 8 27:32 8:53/M
2 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 109 56 24 33:19 10:45/M
3 John Wilkerson Plymouth MI 113 57 34 34:30 11:08/M
4 Mike Reece Livonia MI 83 55 93 53:40 17:19/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 108 56 23 32:58 10:38/M
2 Janice Slattery Canton MI 94 55 43 36:40 11:50/M
3 Janice Larouere Northville MI 49 59 74 46:08 14:53/M
4 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 89 55 78 47:20 15:16/M
5 Cindy Wilkerson Plymouth MI 112 58 81 47:47 15:25/M
6 Alicia Jones-Coleman Detroit MI 43 55 82 48:14 15:34/M
7 Karen Natiw Canton MI 71 56 88 49:56 16:06/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 80 62 62 42:30 13:43/M
2 Patrick Cannon Southfield MI 11 60 68 44:20 14:18/M
3 Michael Clowers Novi MI 12 64 98 55:14 17:49/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Nelson Battle Creek MI 73 63 26 33:38 10:51/M
2 Rhonda Burroughs Brownstown MI 10 61 28 33:47 10:54/M
3 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 52 63 31 34:07 11:00/M
4 Terri Malott Troy MI 162 60 39 36:10 11:40/M
5 Janet Rasmussen Rochester Hills MI 81 64 60 42:27 13:42/M
6 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 47 63 70 44:23 14:19/M
7 Terry Jewell Westland MI 42 64 97 55:12 17:48/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lawrence Fallat Taylor MI 19 69 80 47:43 15:24/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 13 65 51 39:06 12:37/M
2 Margo Hebert Milford MI 31 69 73 44:49 14:27/M
3 Christine Melville Northville MI 240 68 109 58:54 19:00/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles MacIver Northville MI 58 72 35 34:45 11:13/M
2 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 252 78 42 36:39 11:49/M
3 Paul Leece Northville MI 50 75 63 43:03 13:53/M
4 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 32 84 75 46:10 14:54/M
5 Tim Little Ann Arbor MI 54 73 79 47:40 15:23/M
6 Prabhakaran M K Canton MI 55 74 112 1:00:56 19:39/M
Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Fried Livonia MI 255 75 110 59:58 19:21/M




2017 Northville Road Runner Classic
8K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 22, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 236 49 1 31:35 6:21/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Carron Canton MI 127 39 2 32:41 6:35/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Novak Plymouth MI 175 44 7 35:19 7:06/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dani Matusik Chelsea MI 238 45 15 37:54 7:38/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Beamish Redford MI 116 14 87 1:05:49 13:15/M
2 Johnny Rhoades La Salle MI 185 12 103 1:16:51 15:28/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jasmine Beltrame Northville MI 120 11 50 48:50 9:50/M
2 Alexandra Beltrame Northville MI 118 9 78 58:27 11:46/M
3 Alexandria Beamish Redford MI 115 12 86 1:05:47 13:14/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Lafave Livonia MI 154 18 6 34:19 6:54/M
2 Konrad Jurkiewicz Novi MI 146 19 56 50:02 10:04/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney White Canton MI 251 17 20 39:45 8:00/M
2 Charissa Johnson Plymouth MI 250 16 21 39:45 8:00/M
3 Jenny Gibson Naperville IL 134 19 55 50:01 10:04/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Sowa Novi MI 235 23 3 33:05 6:39/M
2 Aaron Colamarino Ann Arbor MI 129 24 10 36:30 7:21/M
3 Karsten Jurkiewicz Novi MI 226 23 11 36:39 7:22/M
4 Mitch Brindley Livonia MI 126 21 25 41:21 8:19/M
5 Patrick Wilkerson Plymouth MI 212 24 58 50:27 10:09/M
6 Christian King Livonia MI 149 20 111 1:28:20 17:46/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fabian Lischke Keego Harbor MI 159 28 4 33:08 6:40/M
2 Adam Peterson Ann Arbor MI 179 26 14 37:52 7:37/M
3 Kyle Thiel Detroit MI 202 25 31 42:47 8:36/M
4 Sankar Viswanathan Farmington MI 209 26 47 48:03 9:40/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Black Westland MI 257 26 26 41:37 8:22/M
2 Lauren Barris Holland MI 222 26 59 50:57 10:15/M
3 Charlotte Collins Canton MI 130 27 67 52:24 10:33/M
4 Anusha Mannepalli Canton MI 163 28 75 56:51 11:26/M
5 Rajatha Sunil Canton MI 104 25 97 1:10:05 14:06/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Garcia Bloomfield Hills M 244 31 5 33:16 6:42/M
2 Jay Schubot Brimingham MI 192 31 32 42:49 8:37/M
3 Rahul Gururaj Canton MI 138 30 46 48:02 9:40/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meike Sasse Northville MI 188 34 37 45:32 9:10/M
2 Courtney Pederson Ann Arbor MI 176 33 63 51:49 10:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 187 38 18 38:45 7:48/M
2 Jason MacIver Northville MI 160 39 19 39:18 7:54/M
3 Joseph Jelinski` Wyandotte MI 143 36 27 41:39 8:23/M
4 Erik Egerer Troy MI 217 39 29 42:10 8:29/M
5 Brian Jelinski Southgate MI 142 39 36 45:01 9:03/M
6 Srini Veeraraghavan Canton MI 206 39 43 46:47 9:25/M
7 Mike Liberty Canton MI 156 39 82 1:01:15 12:19/M
8 Raymond Vipond Dearborn MI 208 37 91 1:08:37 13:48/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natacha McClain Northville MI 167 37 42 46:43 9:24/M
2 Jennifer Spindler Livonia MI 216 36 53 49:23 9:56/M
3 Sarah Romanik Sterling Heights M 186 38 57 50:26 10:09/M
4 Tanya Markos-Vanno Redford MI 164 37 62 51:36 10:23/M
5 Jennie McDaniels Canton MI 168 36 88 1:07:10 13:31/M
6 Jayann Vipond Dearborn MI 207 36 90 1:08:36 13:48/M
7 Michelle Monday Northville MI 169 39 93 1:08:54 13:52/M
8 Tammy Wilkinson Fowlerville MI 213 38 99 1:15:29 15:11/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Wieschollek Northville MI 211 43 9 36:03 7:15/M
2 Tony Kan Troy MI 147 41 12 36:52 7:25/M
3 Justin McClain Northville MI 166 42 45 47:57 9:39/M
4 Brian Sole Northville MI 195 42 89 1:07:11 13:31/M
5 Christian Beltrame Northville MI 119 44 107 1:21:39 16:26/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toyama Sachiko Walled Lake MI 219 42 17 38:28 7:44/M
2 Kerri Ann Sondreal Northville MI 196 41 40 46:03 9:16/M
3 Boualom Thongvan Plymouth MI 203 43 73 55:56 11:15/M
4 Carina Berg Plymouth MI 121 41 74 56:44 11:25/M
5 Audrey Sebolt Dansville MI 194 44 79 58:30 11:46/M
6 Amy Gillette Chesterfield MI 247 40 83 1:01:20 12:20/M
7 Katie Grab Canton MI 135 44 95 1:10:03 14:06/M
8 Susan Lickert Ann Arbor MI 157 43 110 1:23:02 16:42/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Peters South Lyon MI 178 47 13 37:35 7:34/M
2 Dan Molnar Northville MI 243 49 24 40:52 8:13/M
3 Parcival Lie Grosse Pointe MI 158 47 34 44:05 8:52/M
4 Thomas Stach Northvillenorthvill 197 48 35 44:59 9:03/M
5 Mark McCaslin Clarkston MI 165 47 48 48:23 9:44/M
6 Clark Rhoades La Salle MI 184 45 80 1:00:25 12:09/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Kolakovich Clarkston MI 152 46 39 45:40 9:11/M
2 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 125 45 54 49:50 10:02/M
3 Amy Gluck Brighton MI 232 45 64 51:52 10:26/M
4 Melissa Chapman Ypsilanti MI 128 48 72 55:36 11:11/M
5 Sandra Frishcosy Warren MI 133 46 98 1:13:06 14:42/M
6 Francesca Holstine Northville MI 141 48 102 1:16:22 15:22/M
7 Dawn Lemerand La Salle MI 155 48 109 1:22:41 16:38/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Logghe Brighton MI 256 54 33 43:19 8:43/M
2 Jerry Jurkiewicz Novi MI 225 53 38 45:36 9:11/M
3 James Beamish Redford MI 117 50 41 46:22 9:20/M
4 Jeff Morris Ypsilanti MI 170 51 44 47:02 9:28/M
5 John Natiw Canton MI 173 54 49 48:36 9:47/M
6 Andrew Romanik Northville MI 254 52 61 51:18 10:19/M
7 Michael Termors Brighton MI 233 52 81 1:00:57 12:16/M
8 Todd King Livonia MI 151 54 113 1:28:22 17:47/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 177 53 51 48:58 9:51/M
2 Jan Hewett Ann Arbor MI 224 52 68 52:39 10:36/M
3 Suzanne Stevenson Plymouth MI 198 52 69 53:39 10:48/M
4 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 139 51 96 1:10:05 14:06/M
5 Colleen Porter Ypsilanti MI 180 52 106 1:21:38 16:26/M
6 Marie Kuge Northville MI 153 52 108 1:21:39 16:26/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Green Livonia MI 136 58 16 38:12 7:41/M
2 Steve Brada Northville MI 228 55 22 40:19 8:07/M
3 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 190 55 23 40:27 8:08/M
4 Al Johnson Plymouth MI 144 57 30 42:20 8:31/M
5 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 253 55 52 49:05 9:53/M
6 Tj Barris Holland MI 223 58 60 50:57 10:15/M
7 John Malott Troy MI 161 59 66 52:11 10:30/M
8 Richard Frauczak 246 59 70 53:40 10:48/M
9 Brian Mullaly Brighton MI 242 56 85 1:04:47 13:02/M
10 Godfrey Porter Dearborn Heights M 181 56 105 1:21:36 16:25/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Young Farmington Hills M 214 58 92 1:08:53 13:52/M
2 Debbie Johnson Plymouth MI 145 56 94 1:08:54 13:52/M
3 Kathleen Porter Dearborn Heights M 182 56 104 1:21:24 16:23/M
4 Patricia Scanlon Plymouth MI 189 58 112 1:28:22 17:47/M
5 Kimberly King Livonia MI 150 57 114 1:28:23 17:47/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 201 64 8 35:38 7:10/M
2 Michael Mester Plymouth MI 230 61 28 42:04 8:28/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Swarbrick Bloomfield MI 200 61 100 1:15:30 15:11/M
2 Debbie Fahner Garden City MI 132 60 115 1:28:23 17:47/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Beale Royal Oak MI 114 65 65 51:58 10:27/M
2 George Kasdorf Ann Arbor MI 148 67 77 58:05 11:41/M
3 William Bujak New Boston MI 245 67 84 1:02:29 12:34/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Swann Canton MI 199 66 116 1:28:32 17:49/M
Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Melville Northville MI 241 70 71 54:01 10:52/M
Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 193 70 76 58:03 11:41/M
2 Mary Bonnett Bloomfield Hills M 124 73 101 1:15:30 15:11/M

Northville, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management