2017 Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run

back to results

Jul. 9, 2017

2017 Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 09, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Matthews Westland MI 204 33 2 18:09 5:51/M
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Smith Grosse Pointe Park 232 25 1 17:56 5:47/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Stanfield Brighotn MI 235 62 16 24:23 7:52/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captain America Royal Oak MI 261 55 7 21:55 7:04/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Woodruff Plymouth MI 254 14 61 30:37 9:53/M
2 Georgia Chlebnik Wilmington NC 159 14 107 38:39 12:28/M
3 Dakota Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 217 10 111 38:58 12:34/M
4 Charlee Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 215 9 113 39:19 12:41/M
5 Makya Reese Washington MI 219 11 137 43:44 14:06/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 278 14 4 21:33 6:57/M
2 Cole Huber Saint Clair Shores 304 7 74 32:36 10:31/M
3 Ryder Reese Washington MI 221 10 86 34:06 11:00/M
4 Drew Groff Davisburg MI 180 14 131 43:07 13:55/M
5 Braedan Groff Davisburg MI 179 13 134 43:24 14:00/M
6 Brandon Hadfield Shelby Township MI 184 10 154 53:04 17:07/M
7 Ben Billingsley Grosse Pointe MI 151 13 157 56:59 18:23/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 265 18 13 24:10 7:48/M
2 Olivia Groff Davisburg MI 182 18 29 27:01 8:43/M
3 Katherine Nonte Sterling Heights M 211 16 45 28:50 9:18/M
4 Courtney Caulder Farmington MI 158 15 47 29:03 9:22/M
5 Kelly Johnson Troy MI 193 19 64 31:26 10:08/M
6 Katherine Eskander Wilmington NC 169 15 108 38:40 12:28/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Fortuna-Peak Dexter MI 171 17 8 22:34 7:17/M
2 Ryan Race Grosse Pointe MI 299 19 11 23:29 7:35/M
3 Jj Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 276 17 15 24:15 7:49/M
4 Ben Loos Davisburg MI 202 18 28 27:00 8:43/M
5 Jon Michael Grabowski Sterling Heights M 176 19 37 27:58 9:01/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janique Sanders Sterling Heights M 227 23 56 30:20 9:47/M
2 Anne Race Grosse Pointe MI 300 20 63 31:03 10:01/M
3 Mckenzie Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 267 23 85 33:59 10:58/M
4 Emily Widzinski Northville MI 286 21 89 34:45 11:13/M
5 Nicole Serafyn Livonia MI 230 24 122 40:35 13:05/M
6 Amy Hoover Sterling Heights M 189 24 163 1:00:36 19:33/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Grabowski Sterling Heights M 175 23 25 26:40 8:36/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Repeck Ypsilanti MI 223 29 69 31:52 10:17/M
2 Elizabeth Grabowski Detroit MI 174 26 73 32:25 10:27/M
3 Sarah Herrera Southgate MI 187 28 75 32:41 10:33/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Schillinger Plymouth MI 229 29 6 21:43 7:00/M
2 Don Mancini Rochester MI 203 29 42 28:31 9:12/M
3 Scott Kronk Royal Oak MI 197 29 55 29:57 9:40/M
4 Alexander Repeck Ypsilanti MI 222 29 70 31:53 10:17/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Tessier Riverview MI 587 34 39 28:24 9:10/M
2 Sally Vidosh Oak Park MI 246 31 68 31:47 10:15/M
3 Jessica Cooper Detroit MI 163 34 103 37:39 12:09/M
4 Martha Bernhardt Hendersonville TN 148 34 123 40:43 13:08/M
5 Christina Van Hoey Southfield MI 242 33 158 57:01 18:24/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Denlinger Ferndale MI 289 30 3 18:40 6:01/M
2 John Chirco St.clair Shores MI 270 31 5 21:38 6:59/M
3 Matthew Cooper Oak Park MI 164 34 23 26:09 8:26/M
4 Michael Kukula Saint Clair Shores 303 33 79 32:59 10:38/M
5 Miller Bernhardt Hendersonville TN 149 34 124 40:44 13:08/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hollie Tanyuay Houston TX 589 38 31 27:08 8:45/M
2 Adina Pergament Oak Park MI 212 36 32 27:15 8:47/M
3 Beth Demeere Chicago IL 165 37 128 41:51 13:30/M
4 Meg Berger Huntington Woods M 146 37 129 41:51 13:30/M
5 Kristine Hadfield Shelby Township MI 185 35 160 57:56 18:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Liebzeit Eastpointe MI 200 35 9 22:38 7:18/M
2 Samuel Willingham Wayne MI 253 37 60 30:31 9:51/M
3 Robert Reese Washington MI 220 39 149 52:38 16:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nora Markijohn Grosse Pointe MI 598 42 17 24:57 8:03/M
2 Ebony Gerwin Royal Oak MI 292 41 33 27:20 8:49/M
3 Laura Wicke Oak Park MI 250 42 34 27:37 8:55/M
4 Christina Thurau New Baltimore MI 595 40 44 28:47 9:17/M
5 Amy Andreopoulos Detriot MI 262 41 51 29:37 9:33/M
6 Betsy Swope Franklin MI 238 42 76 32:45 10:34/M
7 Valerie Schave Clinton Township M 228 40 77 32:48 10:35/M
8 Michelle Rootes Wasilla AK 226 44 84 33:52 10:55/M
9 Christina Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 216 42 87 34:06 11:00/M
10 Meredith Montgomery Royal Oak MI 207 40 101 37:23 12:04/M
11 Valory Reams Carleton MI 293 42 112 39:11 12:38/M
12 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township M 172 42 118 40:19 13:00/M
13 Renee Cicilian Sterling Heights M 161 41 141 46:36 15:02/M
14 Michelle Carroll New Baltimore MI 157 40 142 46:38 15:03/M
15 Aneisha Thurman Detroit MI 240 40 147 49:01 15:49/M
16 Jashunda Herron Detroit MI 188 42 148 51:45 16:42/M
17 Sheri Hoover Sterling Heights M 190 42 162 1:00:35 19:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Michelini Royal Oak MI 291 42 14 24:11 7:48/M
2 Chuck Eisel Farmington MI 168 44 18 25:34 8:15/M
3 Jason Thurau New Baltimore MI 596 40 62 31:00 10:00/M
4 Paul Falkenberg Armada MI 170 43 72 32:07 10:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Lumetta Shelby Twp MI 288 47 35 27:38 8:55/M
2 Lydia Ferrell-Morin Grosse Pointe MI 597 49 43 28:33 9:13/M
3 Lauri Spencer Beverly Hills MI 297 48 53 29:43 9:35/M
4 Jennifer Billings Clarkston MI 150 46 82 33:15 10:44/M
5 Lila Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 277 45 95 36:38 11:49/M
6 Suzanne Woodruff Plymouth MI 255 45 99 37:15 12:01/M
7 Denise Nonte Sterling Heights M 210 47 100 37:22 12:03/M
8 Michele Bridges Sterling Heights M 155 47 117 40:02 12:55/M
9 Karen Chlebnik Wilmington NC 160 49 125 40:52 13:11/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pokriefka Howell MI 214 46 22 26:08 8:26/M
2 Steve Weis Livonia MI 305 47 24 26:33 8:34/M
3 Thomas Groff Davisburg MI 183 49 30 27:04 8:44/M
4 Kurt Maybee Pleasant Ridge MI 205 48 41 28:28 9:11/M
5 Douglas Johnson Troy MI 192 49 65 31:27 10:09/M
6 David Bridges Sterling Heights M 154 48 71 31:58 10:19/M
7 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 593 48 93 36:12 11:41/M
8 Mike Poljanac Rochester Hills MI 218 45 136 43:42 14:06/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Perkins Clawson MI 213 53 20 25:54 8:21/M
2 Kim Lodge Pleasant Ridge MI 201 51 40 28:27 9:11/M
3 Lyn Mossett Applegate MI 208 50 46 28:56 9:20/M
4 Shelley Stover Mount Clemens MI 236 51 59 30:29 9:50/M
5 Carolyn Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 296 53 66 31:28 10:09/M
6 Adriana Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods 580 54 97 36:55 11:55/M
7 Lori Groff Davisburg MI 181 50 102 37:39 12:09/M
8 Karen Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 266 53 110 38:57 12:34/M
9 Maryellen Reynolds Sterling Heights M 225 53 114 39:19 12:41/M
10 Sherri Serafyn Livonia MI 231 50 130 42:55 13:51/M
11 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI 263 50 138 44:41 14:25/M
12 Michelle Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 153 53 140 46:18 14:56/M
13 Claudia Grabowski Sterling Heights M 173 54 146 48:43 15:43/M
14 Paula McClellan Lake Orion MI 206 52 150 52:51 17:03/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Spencer Beverly Hills MI 298 50 50 29:13 9:25/M
2 Michael Chilcote Rochester Hills MI 268 53 94 36:33 11:47/M
3 Jeff Mandziuk Sterling Heights M 275 51 96 36:39 11:49/M
4 Jeffrey Reynolds Sterling Heights M 224 53 126 41:17 13:19/M
5 James Piasecki New Boston MI 592 52 144 47:41 15:23/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Spern Royal Oak MI 233 55 36 27:49 8:58/M
2 Deborah Colombo Clinton Township M 162 55 54 29:55 9:39/M
3 Camille Wickman Walled Lake MI 251 56 58 30:28 9:50/M
4 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 156 57 80 33:09 10:42/M
5 Laura Kuhn New Haven MI 198 57 105 38:10 12:19/M
6 Carol Alperin Simpsonville SC 86 55 106 38:30 12:25/M
7 Mary Jane Leidal Shelby Twp MI 274 58 109 38:49 12:31/M
8 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods 272 59 115 39:48 12:50/M
9 Donna Pylar White Lake MI 281 57 119 40:21 13:01/M
10 Felicia Kukula Vail AZ 301 58 156 54:46 17:40/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Wickman Walled Lake MI 252 59 12 23:58 7:44/M
2 Tony Spern Royal Oak MI 234 58 21 26:02 8:24/M
3 Patrick Repeck Holland MI 282 58 26 26:44 8:37/M
4 Joe Burns Sterling Heights M 591 59 38 28:20 9:08/M
5 Michael Dineen Lexington MI 166 56 57 30:23 9:48/M
6 Ernie Billingsley Grosse Pointe Woods 152 55 83 33:27 10:47/M
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 196 56 88 34:37 11:10/M
8 Dale Heid Eastpointe MI 186 55 116 39:59 12:54/M
9 Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 295 58 127 41:33 13:24/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Walczy Grosse Pointe Park 284 61 48 29:10 9:25/M
2 Ann Chirco Clinton Twp. MI 269 60 49 29:12 9:25/M
3 Barbara Choate Grosse Pointe Park 271 61 78 32:55 10:37/M
4 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 249 62 91 34:57 11:16/M
5 Lynne Hunter Pinckney MI 191 63 121 40:31 13:04/M
6 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms 273 64 152 52:53 17:04/M
7 Sherry Parsh Grosse Pointe Woods 280 63 153 52:54 17:04/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 209 60 10 23:13 7:29/M
2 William Hoose Sterling Heights M 594 62 27 26:50 8:39/M
3 Mark Bernasconi Warren MI 290 60 52 29:42 9:35/M
4 James Kukula Vail AZ 302 61 155 54:46 17:40/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe MI 584 69 104 37:48 12:12/M
2 Audrey Viglione New Smyrna Beach F 247 69 132 43:18 13:58/M
3 Chris Scholz Riverview MI 586 69 139 45:14 14:35/M
4 Darla Van Hoey Southfield MI 243 66 161 58:37 18:55/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 248 69 90 34:53 11:15/M
2 John Hages Sterling Heights M 590 68 133 43:22 13:59/M
3 Gary Stankowski St.clair Shores MI 283 65 135 43:41 14:05/M
4 Marvin Urbas Clinton Township M 241 66 159 57:32 18:34/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 582 71 81 33:12 10:43/M
2 Marilyn Tarantino Shelby Twp. MI 287 71 120 40:24 13:02/M
3 Shirley Ward St.clair Shores MI 285 72 143 46:47 15:05/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Scholz Riverview MI 585 70 19 25:51 8:20/M
2 Joseph Chlebnik Saint Clair Shores 96 70 67 31:33 10:11/M
3 Lex Alperin Simpsonville SC 87 73 92 35:52 11:34/M
4 Lawrence Banka Grosse Pointe Park 264 71 98 36:56 11:55/M
Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maran Stevenson Rochester MI 578 82 145 48:37 15:41/M
2 Anthony Velchansky Warren MI 245 81 151 52:52 17:03/M





Mount Olivet Cemetery Sunrise Run
10k Run
Age Group Results
July 09, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 101 38 2 43:11 6:58/M
Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Targury Houston TX 588 44 1 42:32 6:52/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Erz Saint Clair Shores 107 52 19 53:50 8:41/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 581 56 3 43:45 7:03/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gianna Marchetti Livonia MI 121 20 28 57:42 9:18/M
2 Patty Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 294 23 47 1:04:26 10:24/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davis Nixon Detroit MI 126 24 10 49:54 8:03/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larissa Bried Royal Oak MI 92 27 13 51:14 8:16/M
2 Kyle Vanraaphorst Ferndale MI 139 27 15 51:23 8:17/M
3 Meaghan Karafa Grosse Pointe Woods 117 26 16 52:06 8:24/M
4 Olivia Nixon Fraser MI 127 26 40 1:01:44 9:57/M
5 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 122 29 51 1:07:47 10:56/M
6 Kari Caye Allen Park MI 95 25 52 1:08:57 11:07/M
7 Zoekeitta Sweeney Fraser MI 237 27 63 1:37:23 15:42/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Parker Detroit MI 132 25 6 46:22 7:29/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikole Constas South Bend IN 100 34 57 1:17:40 12:32/M
2 Melissa Delonge Walled Lake MI 103 33 58 1:17:56 12:34/M
3 Taylor Collins Troy MI 97 32 62 1:22:49 13:21/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Avishur Teaneck NJ 89 36 14 51:22 8:17/M
2 Jodie Wood Grosse Pointe Park 145 38 23 55:32 8:57/M
3 Nicole Owens Grosse Pointe MI 130 39 26 57:21 9:15/M
4 Amy Pattie Grosse Pointe MI 133 35 29 57:47 9:19/M
5 Kara Sedoris Louisville KY 583 39 34 59:49 9:39/M
6 Julie Galbraith Clarkston MI 110 37 59 1:17:57 12:34/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie Han Clinton Township M 111 35 5 45:04 7:16/M
2 Ryan Schave Clinton Township M 134 39 9 47:38 7:41/M
3 James Kupras Farmington MI 118 38 11 51:03 8:14/M
4 Matthew Taylor Taylor MI 138 36 20 54:38 8:49/M
5 Eric Holland Royal Oak MI 112 39 25 56:21 9:05/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Campau Allen Park MI 94 42 24 55:51 9:00/M
2 Amy Sulewski Flat Rock MI 137 40 30 57:49 9:20/M
3 Tanya Holland Royal Oak MI 113 42 45 1:03:10 10:11/M
4 Jessica Wertz Birmingham MI 140 43 46 1:03:29 10:14/M
5 Laura McNair Utica MI 125 44 49 1:07:19 10:51/M
6 Jessica Muzik Grosse Pointe MI 579 43 54 1:13:23 11:50/M
7 Kristin O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park 128 42 55 1:13:27 11:51/M
8 Marie Lee Center Line MI 119 44 61 1:22:47 13:21/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Wilson Chester VA 142 43 12 51:12 8:15/M
2 George Constas South Bend IN 99 41 56 1:17:40 12:32/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Mayrand Grosse Pointe MI 123 46 36 1:00:34 9:46/M
2 Katie Palus Royal Oak MI 131 45 39 1:01:43 9:57/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Race Royal Oak MI 600 49 18 53:22 8:36/M
2 Darin Horton Waterford MI 114 48 37 1:00:38 9:47/M
3 Kerry Bandlow Shelby Twp MI 256 47 41 1:01:57 10:00/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Wood Rochester MI 144 53 50 1:07:20 10:52/M
2 Judith Emmerling Ferndale MI 105 52 53 1:09:12 11:10/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 93 50 22 55:11 8:54/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 599 54 33 59:40 9:37/M
3 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills M 115 52 44 1:02:41 10:07/M
4 John Wisniewski Wixom MI 143 53 60 1:22:07 13:15/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Marchetti Livonia MI 120 56 31 58:06 9:22/M
2 Alexa Devine Livonia MI 104 56 35 1:00:25 9:45/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 258 57 4 44:05 7:07/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 129 55 8 47:20 7:38/M
3 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 91 58 17 53:12 8:35/M
4 Kevin McClellan Lake Orion MI 124 55 32 59:38 9:37/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Fisher Dearborn MI 109 60 7 47:14 7:37/M
2 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 260 63 27 57:36 9:17/M
3 Rich Bousson Shelby Twp MI 257 62 38 1:01:20 9:54/M
4 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 98 64 42 1:02:20 10:03/M
5 Bob Jones Mio MI 116 63 48 1:05:54 10:38/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Repeck Warren MI 259 65 21 55:03 8:53/M
2 Jim Beale Royal Oak MI 90 65 43 1:02:30 10:05/M

Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management