2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K

back to results

Jul. 8, 2017

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
Ubly, MI
Provided by Ubly Run


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Garrett Jurges, Ubly

Ubly Homecoming 5K - 7/8/2017
Veterans Park, Ubly, MI

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
==================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haili Gusa RUN 16 Ubly, MI 19:40.37
2 Janelle White RUN 17 Minden City, MI 20:50.70
3 Josie Gusa RUN 14 Ubly, MI 22:05.38
4 Cheryl Rayl RUN 37 Caro, MI 23:04.27
5 Shelby Messing RUN 14 Minden City, MI 24:00.67
6 Heather Notter RUN 41 Bay City, MI 24:37.86
7 Shelby Brunner RUN 28 Washington, DC 25:27.05
8 Holly Wasierski RUN 29 Minden City, MI 25:43.45
9 Lucy Wiley RUN 14 Kinde, MI 25:53.82
10 Theresa Wessels RUN 36 Madison, AZ 25:56.40
11 Lauren Dropeski RUN 15 Ruth, MI 26:19.29
12 Amy Dumaw RUN 37 Deckerville, MI 26:35.92
13 Andrea Grifka RUN 15 Ubly, MI 26:41.69
14 Sierra Walker RUN 15 Snover, MI 26:43.68
15 Elaine Dropiewski RUN 48 Ubly, MI 27:22.70
16 Jaiden Schulte RUN 15 Ubly, MI 27:25.17
17 Angie Weber RUN 42 Ubly, MI 27:28.98
18 Talisa Laming RUN 32 Cass City, MI 27:30.12
19 Mollie Zaleski RUN 14 Port Austin, MI 28:09.07
20 Elizabeth Weber RUN 13 Ubly, MI 28:09.85
21 Kristal Schulz RUN 35 Deckerville, MI 28:21.21
22 Crystal Pitcher RUN 35 Ubly, MI 28:31.20
23 Lisa Laming RUN 27 Ubly, MI 28:32.55
24 Ashley Kennedy RUN 30 Bad Axe, MI 29:24.81
25 Sabrina Schumacher RUN 16 Ubly, MI 30:23.34
26 Dawn Ertman RUN 49 South Lyon, MI 30:26.12
27 Michelle Borek-Stine RUN 34 Ubly, MI 30:47.79
28 Bree Ann Glaza RUN 27 Lenexa, KS 30:50.26
29 Paulette Mancuso RUN 61 Pigeon, MI 30:51.58
30 Pam Provost RUN 67 Sandusky, MI 30:56.36
31 Karissa Mason RUN 22 Marlette, MI 31:17.00
32 Cyndi O'Connor RUN 20 Minden City, MI 31:31.92
33 Randee Kirkpatrick RUN 32 Deckerville, MI 32:50.96
34 Haley Klama RUN 14 Ubly, MI 33:00.30
35 Reese McLellan RUN 13 Bad Axe, MI 33:00.96
36 Debora Walsh RUN 36 Ubly, MI 33:38.64
37 Sandy Abraham RUN 65 Dryden, MI 34:35.11
38 Susan Peterson RUN 53 Harbor Beach, MI 35:09.53
39 Cheryl Bresky RUN 58 Elkton, MI 35:40.26
40 Colleen Gentner RUN 50 Minden City, MI 36:34.62
41 Maze Gusa RUN 12 Ubly, MI 36:36.09
42 Melissa Donnellon RUN 36 Ubly, MI 36:37.71
43 Mary Donnellon RUN 39 Ubly, MI 36:38.34
44 Nayeli Booms RUN 39 Caro, MI 36:39.38
45 Raquel O'Connor RUN 23 Kingsford, MI 38:20.66
46 Yvonne O'Connor RUN 54 Minden City, MI 39:05.35
47 Liz Booms RUN 64 Ubly, MI 39:53.08
48 Jaime Orlik RUN 36 Bad Axe, MI 40:11.81
49 Megan Cousineau RUN 34 Midland, MI 40:12.58
50 Paulette Heleski RUN 40 Ubly, MI 42:16.60
51 Katie Warner RUN 36 Ubly, MI 44:07.70
52 Heidi Jock RUN 40 Ubly, MI 44:45.27
53 Rose Peruski RUN 35 South Lyon, MI 45:32.67
54 Mallory Klosowski RUN 32 Pigeon, MI 45:55.90
55 Isle Roggenbuck RUN 15 Ubly, MI 46:33.80
56 Laura Sawdon RUN 69 Croswell, MI 48:59.90
57 Miranda Halifax RUN 11 Ubly, MI 51:52.20
58 Jennifer Nicol RUN 38 Ubly, MI 52:00.34
------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Grifka RUN 20 Ubly, MI 17:21.84
2 Nick Swanson RUN 17 Ubly, MI 17:55.69
3 Garrett Jurges RUN 35 Ubly, MI 18:02.04
4 Jarrett Childers RUN 16 Yale, MI 19:06.56
5 Peter Brunner RUN 34 Washington, DC 19:24.79
6 De'Andre Morris RUN 15 Port Austin, MI 19:35.95
7 Connor Stefanovsky RUN 12 Caro, MI 19:45.02
8 Benjamin Zaleski RUN 17 Port Austin, MI 20:08.16
9 Dylan Crickon RUN 17 Filion, MI 20:08.70
10 Ryche Roggenbuck RUN 17 Ubly, MI 20:23.30
11 Zachary Garner RUN 15 Kingston, MI 20:53.81
12 Hugh Walker RUN 14 Cass City, MI 20:55.39
13 Brandon Glaza RUN 23 Ubly, MI 20:57.02
14 Jahn Fennessy RUN 30 Bad Axe, MI 20:57.87
15 Michael Mausolf RUN 15 Minden City, MI 21:01.26
16 John Creguer RUN 24 Palms, MI 21:12.84
17 TL Bushey RUN 54 Caseville, MI 21:52.35
18 Jesse Cramblit RUN 31 Port Sanilac, MI 22:00.95
19 Utah Gusa RUN 11 Ubly, MI 22:07.46
20 Nick Knust RUN 14 Peck, MI 22:58.88
21 Kyle Recker RUN 33 Lansing, MI 23:00.85
22 Mark Prescott RUN 48 Bad Axe, MI 23:06.78
23 Michael Klosowski RUN 36 Pigeon, MI 23:19.59
24 Brett Dumaw RUN 14 Deckerville, MI 23:24.93
25 Garret Mausolf RUN 31 Cass City, MI 23:45.22
26 Dawson Schumacher RUN 14 Ubly, MI 24:41.23
27 Tim Rutkowski RUN 50 Ubly, MI 24:58.78
28 John Kirkpatrick RUN 32 Deckerville, MI 25:05.73
29 Robert Jean RUN 42 South Lyon, MI 25:43.02
30 Steven Fisher RUN 43 Royal Oak, MI 25:47.99
31 Jacob Rayl RUN 12 Caro, MI 25:50.82
32 Gabriel Rutkowski RUN 10 Ubly, MI 26:42.29
33 Isaac Booms RUN 16 Ruth, MI 27:23.66
34 Michael Walsh RUN 9 Ubly, MI 27:37.53
35 Scott Ranquist RUN 42 Bad Axe, MI 29:59.29
36 Graham Nicol RUN 8 Ubly, MI 30:32.91
37 Bradly Schelke RUN 43 Royal Oak, MI 30:33.85
38 Michael Dineen RUN 56 Lexington, MI 30:40.79
39 Michael Booms RUN 12 Caro, MI 31:14.18
40 Parker Kirkpatrick RUN 6 Deckerville, MI 32:50.48
41 Aiden Mackowiak RUN 12 Ubly, MI 33:05.31
42 Jason Booms RUN 40 Caro, MI 33:53.79
43 Dennis Abraham RUN 63 Dryden, MI 35:03.95
44 Blaine Nicol RUN 6 Ubly, MI 36:00.20
45 Jason Nicol RUN 38 Ubly, MI 36:00.88
46 Matthew Booms RUN 11 Caro, MI 39:49.86
47 Justin Young RUN 29 Ubly, MI 40:06.55
48 Kevin Haskin RUN 60 Rockford, MI 44:07.00
49 Jim Zulauf RUN 61 Ubly, MI 59:01.33




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Garrett Jurges, Ubly

Ubly Homecoming 5K - 7/8/2017
Veterans Park, Ubly, MI

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
==================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lynette Heinlein WALK 60 Vassar, MI 31:04.27
2 Debbie Topham WALK 64 Mayville, MI 32:44.63
3 Sadie Pionk WALK 28 Ruth, MI 32:54.23
4 Amy Osentoski WALK 56 Bad Axe, MI 35:56.47
5 Marcy Chernow WALK 41 Ubly, MI 37:33.35
6 Karla Hartz WALK 45 Caseville, MI 39:12.69
7 Lori Leppek WALK 54 Ubly, MI 39:20.58
8 Danyiel Becker WALK 42 Ubly, MI 41:02.82
9 Edna Lemanski WALK 71 Ubly, MI 41:10.09
10 Angela Toner WALK 37 Ubly, MI 41:40.73
11 Nancy Peruski WALK 48 Ubly, MI 41:43.26
12 Charlene Hanson WALK 52 Bad Axe, MI 42:53.47
13 Laura Schneider WALK 48 Sterling Heights, MI 43:18.18
14 Amy Sweeney WALK 37 Bad Axe, MI 43:30.81
15 Joyce Pionk Scott WALK 62 Altavista, VA 44:45.89
16 Kris Wright WALK 46 Ubly, MI 44:46.35
17 Cindy Rochefort WALK 50 Bad Axe, MI 44:54.50
18 Amy Peruski WALK 43 Ubly, MI 44:55.18
19 Laurie Pionk WALK 58 Ruth, MI 44:56.32
20 Victoria Rutkowski WALK 45 Ubly, MI 45:06.35
21 Bobbi Weiss WALK 54 Port Hope, MI 45:06.81
22 Denise Puvalowski WALK 58 Ruth, MI 45:45.42
23 Jessica Parsons WALK 38 Rochester Hills, MI 45:45.95
24 Annette Puvaloski WALK 54 Ubly, MI 46:50.06
25 Brooke Weltin WALK 29 Ubly, MI 46:50.62
26 Jennifer Gwisdalla WALK 43 Ubly, MI 47:22.02
27 Cynthia Rutkowski WALK 60 Cass City, MI 47:26.22
28 Kendra Peruski WALK 24 Bad Axe, MI 47:41.13
29 Kylie Maurer WALK 13 Ubly, MI 47:41.92
30 Julia Geigar WALK 24 Ubly, MI 47:42.45
31 Shelly Messing WALK 53 Ubly, MI 47:53.56
32 Ashley Deachin WALK 23 Ubly, MI 48:49.10
33 Leah Messing WALK 21 Ubly, MI 48:49.47
34 Bonnie Irvine WALK 38 Ubly, MI 49:13.55
35 Dawn Clark WALK 48 Bad Axe, MI 49:14.39
36 Susan Sweeney WALK 51 Cass City, MI 49:34.36
37 Bernadette Frady WALK 54 Bad Axe, MI 49:35.12
38 Sheila Prill WALK 56 Bad Axe, MI 49:37.13
39 Patty Gwisdalla WALK 57 Ubly, MI 49:38.19
40 Paulette Maurer WALK 57 Ubly, MI 49:53.50
41 Caitlin Schneider WALK 15 Sterling Heights, MI 50:00.07
42 Kate Garner WALK 16 Kingston, MI 50:55.89
43 Doreen Zulauf WALK 60 Ubly, MI 51:25.08
44 Jasmine Klawon WALK 10 Ubly, MI 52:05.02
45 Chelsey Klawon WALK 21 Ubly, MI 52:08.70
46 Donna Reckker WALK 41 Kinde, MI 52:17.09
47 Kristin Rawlings WALK 34 Cass City, MI 52:35.18
48 Connie Kramer WALK 56 Harbor Beach, MI 52:39.34
49 Jenna Gentner WALK 27 Ruth, MI 52:40.18
50 Wanda Skinner WALK 37 Ubly, MI 53:13.22
51 Diane Russell WALK 64 Ubly, MI 55:06.58
52 Cynthia Romzek WALK 60 Ubly, MI 55:10.12
53 Isabel Wright WALK 9 Ubly, MI 56:37.61
54 Halle Wright WALK 6 Ubly, MI 56:39.26
55 Betty Wright WALK 34 Ubly, MI 56:40.09
56 Laura Tyll WALK 42 Ubly, MI 56:40.78
57 Jolene Rumptz WALK 40 Ubly, MI 56:46.05
58 Ayana Rumptz WALK 13 Ubly, MI 56:50.18
59 Angela Morber WALK 33 Ubly, MI 56:50.69
60 Kaylee Briolat WALK 26 Ubly, MI 58:37.65
61 Amanda Gentner WALK 27 Minden City, MI 58:38.30
62 Teri Lochrie WALK 27 Ruth, MI 58:38.79
63 Stacie Dorsch WALK 26 Gagetown, MI 58:53.28
64 Stephanie Kubacki WALK 31 Ubly, MI 58:54.12
65 Mandy Kubacki WALK 57 Ubly, MI 58:55.82
66 Penelope Findlay WALK 1 Ubly, MI 59:05.62
67 Ellerie Zulauf WALK 1 Bay City, MI 59:16.63
68 Liza Zulauf WALK 32 Bay City, MI 59:17.95
69 Jenna Findlay WALK 32 Ubly, MI 59:24.38
------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jim Leppek WALK 61 Ubly, MI 33:59.69
2 Rick McGale WALK 72 Freeland, MI 36:56.53
3 Joe Evans WALK 63 Ypsilanti, MI 37:06.75
4 David Czapor WALK 58 Bloomfield Hills, MI 40:16.37
5 Kevin O'Connor WALK 61 Minden City, MI 41:06.52
6 Tom O'Connor WALK 63 Ubly, MI 41:07.97
7 Brent Darling WALK 35 Clifford, MI 42:50.20
8 Brayden Sweeney WALK 8 Bad Axe, MI 42:54.64
9 David Pitcher WALK 26 Ubly, MI 42:55.62
10 Clarke Scott WALK 62 Altavista, VA 44:44.71
11 Jeremy Melnik WALK 44 Ubly, MI 44:57.57
12 Mike Gwisdalla WALK 30 Ubly, MI 47:13.66
13 Brandon Toner WALK 43 Ubly, MI 49:07.66
14 Moses Garner WALK 42 Kingston, MI 50:54.93
15 Graham Zulauf WALK 5 Bay City, MI 51:25.60
16 Michael O'Parka WALK 56 Virginia Beach, VA 52:01.20
17 Jeff Maurer WALK 57 Ubly, MI 52:04.40
18 Eugene Mazure WALK 77 Ubly, MI 52:18.05
19 Jeff Skinner WALK 46 Ubly, MI 53:12.36
20 Gary Pionk WALK 63 Ruth, MI 55:07.93
21 Andrew Romzek WALK 39 Cedar, MI 55:09.50
22 Joshua Rumptz WALK 38 Ubly, MI 56:51.30
23 Jack Findlay WALK 1 Ubly, MI 58:59.97
24 Justin Findlay WALK 33 Ubly, MI 59:03.90
25 Jeff Zulauf WALK 35 Bay City, MI 59:06.59




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Garrett Jurges, Ubly

Ubly Homecoming 5K - 7/8/2017
Veterans Park, Ubly, MI


OVERALL

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Haili Gusa RUN 16 Ubly, MI 19:40.37
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Adam Grifka RUN 20 Ubly, MI 17:21.84




14 & UNDER

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josie Gusa RUN 14 Ubly, MI 22:05.38
2 Shelby Messing RUN 14 Minden City, MI 24:00.67
3 Lucy Wiley RUN 14 Kinde, MI 25:53.82
4 Mollie Zaleski RUN 14 Port Austin, MI 28:09.07
5 Elizabeth Weber RUN 13 Ubly, MI 28:09.85
6 Haley Klama RUN 14 Ubly, MI 33:00.30
7 Reese McLellan RUN 13 Bad Axe, MI 33:00.96
8 Maze Gusa RUN 12 Ubly, MI 36:36.09
9 Miranda Halifax RUN 11 Ubly, MI 51:52.20
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Connor Stefanovsky RUN 12 Caro, MI 19:45.02
2 Hugh Walker RUN 14 Cass City, MI 20:55.39
3 Utah Gusa RUN 11 Ubly, MI 22:07.46
4 Nick Knust RUN 14 Peck, MI 22:58.88
5 Brett Dumaw RUN 14 Deckerville, MI 23:24.93
6 Dawson Schumacher RUN 14 Ubly, MI 24:41.23
7 Jacob Rayl RUN 12 Caro, MI 25:50.82
8 Gabriel Rutkowski RUN 10 Ubly, MI 26:42.29
9 Michael Walsh RUN 9 Ubly, MI 27:37.53
10 Graham Nicol RUN 8 Ubly, MI 30:32.91
11 Michael Booms RUN 12 Caro, MI 31:14.18
12 Parker Kirkpatrick RUN 6 Deckerville, MI 32:50.48
13 Aiden Mackowiak RUN 12 Ubly, MI 33:05.31
14 Blaine Nicol RUN 6 Ubly, MI 36:00.20
15 Matthew Booms RUN 11 Caro, MI 39:49.86




15-19

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Janelle White RUN 17 Minden City, MI 20:50.70
2 Lauren Dropeski RUN 15 Ruth, MI 26:19.29
3 Andrea Grifka RUN 15 Ubly, MI 26:41.69
4 Sierra Walker RUN 15 Snover, MI 26:43.68
5 Jaiden Schulte RUN 15 Ubly, MI 27:25.17
6 Sabrina Schumacher RUN 16 Ubly, MI 30:23.34
7 Isle Roggenbuck RUN 15 Ubly, MI 46:33.80
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Swanson RUN 17 Ubly, MI 17:55.69
2 Jarrett Childers RUN 16 Yale, MI 19:06.56
3 De'Andre Morris RUN 15 Port Austin, MI 19:35.95
4 Benjamin Zaleski RUN 17 Port Austin, MI 20:08.16
5 Dylan Crickon RUN 17 Filion, MI 20:08.70
6 Ryche Roggenbuck RUN 17 Ubly, MI 20:23.30
7 Zachary Garner RUN 15 Kingston, MI 20:53.81
8 Michael Mausolf RUN 15 Minden City, MI 21:01.26
9 Isaac Booms RUN 16 Ruth, MI 27:23.66




20-24

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karissa Mason RUN 22 Marlette, MI 31:17.00
2 Cyndi O'Connor RUN 20 Minden City, MI 31:31.92
3 Raquel O'Connor RUN 23 Kingsford, MI 38:20.66
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Glaza RUN 23 Ubly, MI 20:57.02
2 John Creguer RUN 24 Palms, MI 21:12.84




25-29

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shelby Brunner RUN 28 Washington, DC 25:27.05
2 Holly Wasierski RUN 29 Minden City, MI 25:43.45
3 Lisa Laming RUN 27 Ubly, MI 28:32.55
4 Bree Ann Glaza RUN 27 Lenexa, KS 30:50.26
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Justin Young RUN 29 Ubly, MI 40:06.55




30-34

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Talisa Laming RUN 32 Cass City, MI 27:30.12
2 Ashley Kennedy RUN 30 Bad Axe, MI 29:24.81
3 Michelle Borek-Stine RUN 34 Ubly, MI 30:47.79
4 Randee Kirkpatrick RUN 32 Deckerville, MI 32:50.96
5 Megan Cousineau RUN 34 Midland, MI 40:12.58
6 Mallory Klosowski RUN 32 Pigeon, MI 45:55.90
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Peter Brunner RUN 34 Washington, DC 19:24.79
2 Jahn Fennessy RUN 30 Bad Axe, MI 20:57.87
3 Jesse Cramblit RUN 31 Port Sanilac, MI 22:00.95
4 Kyle Recker RUN 33 Lansing, MI 23:00.85
5 Garret Mausolf RUN 31 Cass City, MI 23:45.22
6 John Kirkpatrick RUN 32 Deckerville, MI 25:05.73




35-39

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cheryl Rayl RUN 37 Caro, MI 23:04.27
2 Theresa Wessels RUN 36 Madison, AZ 25:56.40
3 Amy Dumaw RUN 37 Deckerville, MI 26:35.92
4 Kristal Schulz RUN 35 Deckerville, MI 28:21.21
5 Crystal Pitcher RUN 35 Ubly, MI 28:31.20
6 Debora Walsh RUN 36 Ubly, MI 33:38.64
7 Melissa Donnellon RUN 36 Ubly, MI 36:37.71
8 Mary Donnellon RUN 39 Ubly, MI 36:38.34
9 Nayeli Booms RUN 39 Caro, MI 36:39.38
10 Jaime Orlik RUN 36 Bad Axe, MI 40:11.81
11 Katie Warner RUN 36 Ubly, MI 44:07.70
12 Rose Peruski RUN 35 South Lyon, MI 45:32.67
13 Jennifer Nicol RUN 38 Ubly, MI 52:00.34
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garrett Jurges RUN 35 Ubly, MI 18:02.04
2 Michael Klosowski RUN 36 Pigeon, MI 23:19.59
3 Jason Nicol RUN 38 Ubly, MI 36:00.88




40-44

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Heather Notter RUN 41 Bay City, MI 24:37.86
2 Angie Weber RUN 42 Ubly, MI 27:28.98
3 Paulette Heleski RUN 40 Ubly, MI 42:16.60
4 Heidi Jock RUN 40 Ubly, MI 44:45.27
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robert Jean RUN 42 South Lyon, MI 25:43.02
2 Steven Fisher RUN 43 Royal Oak, MI 25:47.99
3 Scott Ranquist RUN 42 Bad Axe, MI 29:59.29
4 Bradly Schelke RUN 43 Royal Oak, MI 30:33.85
5 Jason Booms RUN 40 Caro, MI 33:53.79




45-49

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Elaine Dropiewski RUN 48 Ubly, MI 27:22.70
2 Dawn Ertman RUN 49 South Lyon, MI 30:26.12
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Prescott RUN 48 Bad Axe, MI 23:06.78




50-54

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Susan Peterson RUN 53 Harbor Beach, MI 35:09.53
2 Colleen Gentner RUN 50 Minden City, MI 36:34.62
3 Yvonne O'Connor RUN 54 Minden City, MI 39:05.35
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TL Bushey RUN 54 Caseville, MI 21:52.35
2 Tim Rutkowski RUN 50 Ubly, MI 24:58.78




55-59

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cheryl Bresky RUN 58 Elkton, MI 35:40.26
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Dineen RUN 56 Lexington, MI 30:40.79




60-64

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paulette Mancuso RUN 61 Pigeon, MI 30:51.58
2 Liz Booms RUN 64 Ubly, MI 39:53.08
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dennis Abraham RUN 63 Dryden, MI 35:03.95
2 Kevin Haskin RUN 60 Rockford, MI 44:07.00
3 Jim Zulauf RUN 61 Ubly, MI 59:01.33




65 & OVER

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pam Provost RUN 67 Sandusky, MI 30:56.36
2 Sandy Abraham RUN 65 Dryden, MI 34:35.11
3 Laura Sawdon RUN 69 Croswell, MI 48:59.90




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Garrett Jurges, Ubly

Ubly Homecoming 5K - 7/8/2017
Veterans Park, Ubly, MI


OVERALL

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lynette Heinlein WALK 60 Vassar, MI 31:04.27
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jim Leppek WALK 61 Ubly, MI 33:59.69




14 & UNDER

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kylie Maurer WALK 13 Ubly, MI 47:41.92
2 Jasmine Klawon WALK 10 Ubly, MI 52:05.02
3 Isabel Wright WALK 9 Ubly, MI 56:37.61
4 Halle Wright WALK 6 Ubly, MI 56:39.26
5 Ayana Rumptz WALK 13 Ubly, MI 56:50.18
6 Penelope Findlay WALK 1 Ubly, MI 59:05.62
7 Ellerie Zulauf WALK 1 Bay City, MI 59:16.63
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brayden Sweeney WALK 8 Bad Axe, MI 42:54.64
2 Graham Zulauf WALK 5 Bay City, MI 51:25.60
3 Jack Findlay WALK 1 Ubly, MI 58:59.97




15-19

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caitlin Schneider WALK 15 Sterling Heights, MI 50:00.07
2 Kate Garner WALK 16 Kingston, MI 50:55.89




20-24

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kendra Peruski WALK 24 Bad Axe, MI 47:41.13
2 Julia Geigar WALK 24 Ubly, MI 47:42.45
3 Ashley Deachin WALK 23 Ubly, MI 48:49.10
4 Leah Messing WALK 21 Ubly, MI 48:49.47
5 Chelsey Klawon WALK 21 Ubly, MI 52:08.70




25-29

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sadie Pionk WALK 28 Ruth, MI 32:54.23
2 Brooke Weltin WALK 29 Ubly, MI 46:50.62
3 Jenna Gentner WALK 27 Ruth, MI 52:40.18
4 Kaylee Briolat WALK 26 Ubly, MI 58:37.65
5 Amanda Gentner WALK 27 Minden City, MI 58:38.30
6 Teri Lochrie WALK 27 Ruth, MI 58:38.79
7 Stacie Dorsch WALK 26 Gagetown, MI 58:53.28
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Pitcher WALK 26 Ubly, MI 42:55.62




30-34

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kristin Rawlings WALK 34 Cass City, MI 52:35.18
2 Betty Wright WALK 34 Ubly, MI 56:40.09
3 Angela Morber WALK 33 Ubly, MI 56:50.69
4 Stephanie Kubacki WALK 31 Ubly, MI 58:54.12
5 Liza Zulauf WALK 32 Bay City, MI 59:17.95
6 Jenna Findlay WALK 32 Ubly, MI 59:24.38
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mike Gwisdalla WALK 30 Ubly, MI 47:13.66
2 Justin Findlay WALK 33 Ubly, MI 59:03.90




35-39

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Angela Toner WALK 37 Ubly, MI 41:40.73
2 Amy Sweeney WALK 37 Bad Axe, MI 43:30.81
3 Jessica Parsons WALK 38 Rochester Hills, MI 45:45.95
4 Bonnie Irvine WALK 38 Ubly, MI 49:13.55
5 Wanda Skinner WALK 37 Ubly, MI 53:13.22
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brent Darling WALK 35 Clifford, MI 42:50.20
2 Andrew Romzek WALK 39 Cedar, MI 55:09.50
3 Joshua Rumptz WALK 38 Ubly, MI 56:51.30
4 Jeff Zulauf WALK 35 Bay City, MI 59:06.59




40-44

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marcy Chernow WALK 41 Ubly, MI 37:33.35
2 Danyiel Becker WALK 42 Ubly, MI 41:02.82
3 Amy Peruski WALK 43 Ubly, MI 44:55.18
4 Jennifer Gwisdalla WALK 43 Ubly, MI 47:22.02
5 Donna Reckker WALK 41 Kinde, MI 52:17.09
6 Laura Tyll WALK 42 Ubly, MI 56:40.78
7 Jolene Rumptz WALK 40 Ubly, MI 56:46.05
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeremy Melnik WALK 44 Ubly, MI 44:57.57
2 Brandon Toner WALK 43 Ubly, MI 49:07.66
3 Moses Garner WALK 42 Kingston, MI 50:54.93




45-49

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karla Hartz WALK 45 Caseville, MI 39:12.69
2 Nancy Peruski WALK 48 Ubly, MI 41:43.26
3 Laura Schneider WALK 48 Sterling Heights, MI 43:18.18
4 Kris Wright WALK 46 Ubly, MI 44:46.35
5 Victoria Rutkowski WALK 45 Ubly, MI 45:06.35
6 Dawn Clark WALK 48 Bad Axe, MI 49:14.39
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jeff Skinner WALK 46 Ubly, MI 53:12.36




50-54

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lori Leppek WALK 54 Ubly, MI 39:20.58
2 Charlene Hanson WALK 52 Bad Axe, MI 42:53.47
3 Cindy Rochefort WALK 50 Bad Axe, MI 44:54.50
4 Bobbi Weiss WALK 54 Port Hope, MI 45:06.81
5 Annette Puvaloski WALK 54 Ubly, MI 46:50.06
6 Shelly Messing WALK 53 Ubly, MI 47:53.56
7 Susan Sweeney WALK 51 Cass City, MI 49:34.36
8 Bernadette Frady WALK 54 Bad Axe, MI 49:35.12




55-59

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amy Osentoski WALK 56 Bad Axe, MI 35:56.47
2 Laurie Pionk WALK 58 Ruth, MI 44:56.32
3 Denise Puvalowski WALK 58 Ruth, MI 45:45.42
4 Sheila Prill WALK 56 Bad Axe, MI 49:37.13
5 Patty Gwisdalla WALK 57 Ubly, MI 49:38.19
6 Paulette Maurer WALK 57 Ubly, MI 49:53.50
7 Connie Kramer WALK 56 Harbor Beach, MI 52:39.34
8 Mandy Kubacki WALK 57 Ubly, MI 58:55.82
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Czapor WALK 58 Bloomfield Hills, MI 40:16.37
2 Michael O'Parka WALK 56 Virginia Beach, VA 52:01.20
3 Jeff Maurer WALK 57 Ubly, MI 52:04.40




60-64

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Debbie Topham WALK 64 Mayville, MI 32:44.63
2 Joyce Pionk Scott WALK 62 Altavista, VA 44:45.89
3 Cynthia Rutkowski WALK 60 Cass City, MI 47:26.22
4 Doreen Zulauf WALK 60 Ubly, MI 51:25.08
5 Diane Russell WALK 64 Ubly, MI 55:06.58
6 Cynthia Romzek WALK 60 Ubly, MI 55:10.12
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Evans WALK 63 Ypsilanti, MI 37:06.75
2 Kevin O'Connor WALK 61 Minden City, MI 41:06.52
3 Tom O'Connor WALK 63 Ubly, MI 41:07.97
4 Clarke Scott WALK 62 Altavista, VA 44:44.71
5 Gary Pionk WALK 63 Ruth, MI 55:07.93




65 & OVER

2017 Ubly Homecoming 5K
======================================================================
Name Event Age Hometown Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Female
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Edna Lemanski WALK 71 Ubly, MI 41:10.09
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Male
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rick McGale WALK 72 Freeland, MI 36:56.53
2 Eugene Mazure WALK 77 Ubly, MI 52:18.05



Ubly, MI
Provided by Ubly Run