2017 Concord Classic 5k

back to results

Jun. 24, 2017

2017 Concord Classic 5k
Concord, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Concord Classic 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 24, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler 25 1 15:08.1 4:53/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Olsen 29 12 18:04.3 5:50/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen 56 14 18:14.5 5:53/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 53 26 20:09.6 6:30/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginio Martinez 56 22 19:46.5 6:23/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 53 43 22:15.9 7:11/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Singleton 12 21 19:38.4 6:20/M
2 Cyus Comfort 12 50 22:57.0 7:24/M
3 Tyler Bradley 10 52 23:01.0 7:25/M
4 Cooper Singleton 11 53 23:07.5 7:27/M
5 Rex Kittel 9 70 24:44.0 7:59/M
6 Barrett Warner 10 77 25:19.5 8:10/M
7 Eric Bonser 11 85 26:10.2 8:26/M
8 Ron Jr. Zibbell 0 94 27:04.0 8:44/M
9 Eli Bowman 9 102 28:18.9 9:08/M
10 Philip Lasky 11 137 33:24.5 10:46/M
11 Landen Lasky 6 142 33:36.9 10:50/M
12 Logan Frederick 7 151 37:01.0 11:56/M
13 Sauter Banks 5 152 37:01.8 11:56/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cieara Barrett 9 68 24:39.0 7:57/M
2 Riley Adams 11 84 26:07.3 8:25/M
3 Madisyn Barrett 11 135 33:17.4 10:44/M
4 Ella Woolwoth 11 162 39:47.8 12:50/M
5 Rylee Sinden 11 163 40:59.0 13:13/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Holton 14 34 20:40.5 6:40/M
2 Ethan Bundy 14 37 21:04.3 6:48/M
3 Logan Barrett 14 54 23:10.6 7:28/M
4 Mathew Schneider 13 61 23:40.5 7:38/M
5 Cole Thompson 14 62 23:40.6 7:38/M
6 Chuckie King 14 91 26:45.9 8:38/M
7 Gavin Adams 14 99 27:41.8 8:56/M
8 Cole Alexander 13 106 28:48.3 9:17/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Thompson 14 46 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 Brooklyn Slate 14 82 25:52.9 8:21/M
3 Allison Zigray 14 96 27:18.2 8:48/M
4 Piper Zigray 14 128 31:43.3 10:14/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gezanegn Starr 16 6 17:12.3 5:33/M
2 T.J. Kessman 16 9 17:46.0 5:44/M
3 James Silbernagel 17 10 17:46.1 5:44/M
4 Keegan Sweeney 15 18 19:12.2 6:12/M
5 Bryan Smith 15 25 20:08.8 6:30/M
6 Matt Record 15 28 20:17.6 6:33/M
7 Austin Smith 15 31 20:25.0 6:35/M
8 Josiah Dinverno 15 36 20:57.5 6:45/M
9 Jack Freeman 15 39 21:40.5 6:59/M
10 Isaac Slate 16 55 23:11.6 7:29/M
11 Austin Barrett 17 69 24:39.7 7:57/M
12 Isiah Tobias 15 74 25:10.7 8:07/M
13 Sebastian Gamet 16 75 25:11.1 8:07/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ankenbauer 18 17 18:40.3 6:01/M
2 Emma Freeman 17 60 23:34.5 7:36/M
3 Hollyn Anderson 17 64 24:25.0 7:53/M
4 Natalee Williams 15 79 25:22.7 8:11/M
5 Samantha Saenz 17 86 26:19.0 8:29/M
6 Halie Cesco 15 166 43:48.4 14:08/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 24 3 16:29.1 5:19/M
2 Roman Blackwell 20 4 16:50.4 5:26/M
3 Spencer Nousain 23 5 16:56.0 5:28/M
4 Jack Dulworth 19 8 17:40.9 5:42/M
5 Ian Daugherty 20 13 18:11.0 5:52/M
6 Austin Flores 23 45 22:19.8 7:12/M
7 Bill Bonser 20 83 26:04.1 8:25/M
8 Richard Kuhn 21 88 26:29.7 8:33/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Blevins 24 72 24:56.7 8:03/M
2 Ashley Bonser 22 97 27:25.4 8:51/M
3 Chelsae Burk 24 108 28:56.6 9:20/M
4 Kyrsee Tingstad 19 112 29:39.0 9:34/M
5 Kristy Dyer 24 125 31:33.9 10:11/M
6 Chelsea Snay 20 133 32:49.4 10:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Burk 26 2 15:55.9 5:08/M
2 Anthony Klingler 28 7 17:28.8 5:38/M
3 Justin Carroll 29 38 21:13.8 6:51/M
4 Yudai Higashi 26 49 22:53.5 7:23/M
5 Hunter Freeman 26 92 26:56.1 8:41/M
6 Brian Firestone 28 116 30:21.8 9:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Perish 26 20 19:19.5 6:14/M
2 Cayla Nousain 27 23 19:51.3 6:24/M
3 Beth Jimenez 27 32 20:27.6 6:36/M
4 Emily Lawrence 29 66 24:31.1 7:55/M
5 Jacquelyn Dyer 26 110 29:24.1 9:29/M
6 Erin Pavlovich 27 118 30:44.1 9:55/M
7 Chelsea Kennedy 28 119 30:45.2 9:55/M
8 Amanda Anderson 27 168 46:22.0 14:57/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Zessin 34 11 17:56.1 5:47/M
2 R.p. White 30 15 18:17.2 5:54/M
3 Derick Lawrence 32 48 22:47.8 7:21/M
4 Tom Pavlovich 31 120 30:59.2 10:00/M
5 Adam Arbuckle 33 126 31:37.2 10:12/M
6 Mckenna Long 34 127 31:41.7 10:13/M
7 Christopher Resseguie 34 148 35:49.0 11:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Punches 33 78 25:20.7 8:10/M
2 Heather Wagner 30 81 25:52.8 8:21/M
3 Brenna Long 32 105 28:40.7 9:15/M
4 Elizabeth Rutledge 33 107 28:55.0 9:20/M
5 Amber Tyler 31 114 30:06.2 9:43/M
6 Keri Wood 30 117 30:25.8 9:49/M
7 Nicole Cantrell 34 121 31:01.9 10:00/M
8 Jolene Crawford 30 123 31:14.5 10:05/M
9 Emily O'Neil 34 124 31:26.4 10:08/M
10 Betsy Howell 34 134 33:01.8 10:39/M
11 Faye Haldane 34 138 33:26.7 10:47/M
12 Charissa Wersen 30 146 34:28.0 11:07/M
13 Heather Keeling 31 158 37:57.5 12:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin 39 24 20:03.1 6:28/M
2 Thomas Huscio 37 35 20:41.2 6:40/M
3 Doug Frederick 37 154 37:02.2 11:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Nichols 38 100 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 Autumn Cousino 39 101 27:58.0 9:01/M
3 Anna Trudell 38 136 33:23.1 10:46/M
4 Emily Ackerman 35 140 33:34.4 10:50/M
5 Lisa Hibbler 39 145 33:55.3 10:56/M
6 Elizabeth Richardson 36 153 37:01.8 11:56/M
7 Cristin Woolwoth 36 161 39:47.7 12:50/M
8 Brianne Sinden 36 164 41:01.0 13:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Winchell 42 19 19:12.9 6:12/M
2 Terry Webb 44 51 22:57.6 7:24/M
3 Matt Dilts 41 80 25:52.7 8:21/M
4 Joe Kittel 44 98 27:30.0 8:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy Dochoda 43 93 27:03.3 8:44/M
2 Amy Gilpin 41 144 33:55.0 10:56/M
3 Joann Worden 42 159 38:40.6 12:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 45 16 18:24.6 5:56/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 46 30 20:19.9 6:33/M
3 Joel Dinverno 47 40 21:44.4 7:01/M
4 Walter Rountree 46 57 23:15.6 7:30/M
5 Andrew Reigle 48 59 23:27.7 7:34/M
6 Ken Cousino 48 90 26:39.4 8:36/M
7 Scott Salow 48 131 32:34.8 10:30/M
8 Jeff Howard 47 139 33:33.9 10:49/M
9 Shane Reiniche 47 156 37:47.7 12:11/M
10 Jim Atchley 49 169 53:43.5 17:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gingras 46 42 22:10.0 7:09/M
2 Cammy Salow 46 95 27:16.4 8:48/M
3 Hope Anderson 46 113 29:42.2 9:35/M
4 Renee Milbourne 48 122 31:09.1 10:03/M
5 Stacy Ykimoff 48 150 36:39.8 11:49/M
6 Carolyn Teeples 47 167 44:46.7 14:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Klingler 50 33 20:29.9 6:36/M
2 James King 52 67 24:36.2 7:56/M
3 Christopher Merrill 51 76 25:19.4 8:10/M
4 Steve Anderson 51 87 26:24.7 8:31/M
5 Jeff Anderson 54 111 29:38.2 9:34/M
6 Todd Teeples 54 115 30:19.0 9:47/M
7 Brian Philson 53 130 32:22.8 10:26/M
8 Rich Kuhn 50 147 35:13.1 11:22/M
9 Kevin Cunningham 50 157 37:51.3 12:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Merriman 51 104 28:40.0 9:15/M
2 Michelle Klingler 50 132 32:38.6 10:32/M
3 Deborah Kline 53 160 39:15.5 12:40/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 55 29 20:17.6 6:33/M
2 Nick Brandonisio 56 47 22:24.9 7:14/M
3 Joe Sheets 58 56 23:14.3 7:30/M
4 Mark Devereaux 57 58 23:23.1 7:33/M
5 Jeff Heath 56 73 25:00.6 8:04/M
6 Michael Scott 57 89 26:32.7 8:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Schupback 56 71 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 Kathy Arnold 58 143 33:44.8 10:53/M
3 Laura Schlecte 58 149 36:36.0 11:48/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst 61 27 20:15.6 6:32/M
2 Rick Hills 61 41 21:53.9 7:04/M
3 Lester Hershberger 64 63 24:24.4 7:52/M
4 Timothy Donaldson 65 65 24:31.0 7:55/M
5 Bob Sonsara 65 103 28:38.9 9:14/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicki Kennedy 60 109 29:02.1 9:22/M
2 Susi Bullinger 61 141 33:36.8 10:50/M

Male 67 to 75

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McGlynn 67 44 22:16.9 7:11/M
2 Anthony Oleynik 69 165 41:47.8 13:29/M

Female 67 to 75

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Holmes 74 155 37:18.8 12:02/M

Male 76 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Schupback 76 129 31:59.9 10:19/M




Concord Classic 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results
June 24, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ries 43 2 34:01.9 10:58/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott 53 1 34:00.2 10:58/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt 68 3 35:24.5 11:25/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 66 4 35:41.6 11:31/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pellton 70 7 36:39.7 11:49/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 61 5 35:57.7 11:36/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn DeForest 20 36 51:49.6 16:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Cruz 34 31 50:31.9 16:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Paruch 30 23 43:42.2 14:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Ries 36 28 44:20.6 14:18/M
2 Janell Cesco 39 39 53:25.4 17:14/M
3 Elizabeth Hitchingham 38 43 59:44.2 19:16/M
4 Tina Hamilton 38 44 59:45.1 19:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Donihue 42 6 36:31.1 11:47/M
2 Ben Lasky 40 16 41:27.5 13:22/M
3 Tyler Cesco 43 18 42:55.4 13:51/M
4 Andy Brenner 43 21 43:13.6 13:56/M
5 Troy Sutherland 41 37 52:17.9 16:52/M
6 Lamar Hershberger 41 41 55:42.5 17:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamiko Mahoney 44 13 40:59.7 13:13/M
2 Jody Brenner 43 30 49:11.7 15:52/M
3 Teresa Cesco 40 45 1:00:34.8 19:32/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Hitchingham 46 25 44:07.1 14:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Winchell 46 11 40:35.2 13:05/M
2 Carol Wierenga 47 15 41:13.3 13:18/M
3 Marilyn Wersen 47 38 52:42.6 17:00/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Whiteaker 51 26 44:09.7 14:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Foster 54 22 43:42.1 14:06/M
2 Bonnie Philson 53 24 43:45.5 14:07/M
3 Laurie Smith 50 27 44:10.5 14:15/M
4 Deborah Laske 54 40 54:03.0 17:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Kloack 58 9 37:33.9 12:07/M
2 Stephen Laske 55 14 41:00.6 13:14/M
3 Dave Swetland 55 17 41:28.6 13:23/M
4 Steve Everett 56 32 50:52.3 16:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 59 8 37:00.5 11:56/M
2 Donieta Rhodes 57 33 51:25.0 16:35/M
3 Cheryl VanAken 59 34 51:47.3 16:42/M
4 Catherine DeForest 58 35 51:48.6 16:43/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jimenez 60 29 45:42.1 14:45/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lane 68 12 40:42.4 13:08/M
2 Richard VanEck 74 19 42:55.9 13:51/M
3 David Delaet 72 20 43:07.4 13:55/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 69 10 38:40.0 12:28/M
2 Anita Ojeda-Baley 68 42 55:58.5 18:03/M