2017 Zeppelin's Peace Run

back to results

Jun. 24, 2017

2017 Zeppelin's Peace Run
Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Zeppelin's Peace Run & Walk 5K Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
June 24, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tracey Symanski Waterford MI 3545 54 1 Top Fin 27:01.7 27:35.5
2 Anna Mahan Saginaw MI 3482 22 2 Top Fin 30:46.0 30:46.0
3 Lindsey Mutschler Warren MI 3530 28 3 Top Fin 31:05.1 31:09.3
4 Ashley Gibbs Waterford MI 3501 13 1 F 1-99 31:31.0 31:31.0
5 Erin Powers Waterford MI 3535 34 2 F 1-99 33:05.8 33:55.5
6 Aubrey Gibbs Waterford MI 3500 13 3 F 1-99 34:06.9 34:06.9
7 Margie Gobler Waterford MI 3564 66 4 F 1-99 35:35.9 35:45.3
8 Leslie Young Farmington MI 3579 58 5 F 1-99 35:40.0 35:48.1
9 Carly Stone Waterford 3522 34 6 F 1-99 35:45.7 35:49.7
10 April Jones Waterford 3523 29 7 F 1-99 35:46.6 35:49.6
11 Ashley Keesling Ypsilanti MI 3497 24 8 F 1-99 37:46.0 37:56.7
12 Julie Trosen 3582 1 F 0- 0 39:07.8 39:30.1
13 Rachael Miner Waterford MI 3596 23 9 F 1-99 39:13.4 39:23.3
14 Shelby Smith Waterford 3532 23 10 F 1-99 39:14.6 39:24.5
15 Sara Hazen Waterford MI 3499 49 11 F 1-99 39:39.2 39:46.1
16 Mary Youtz Commerce Township MI 3536 65 12 F 1-99 42:17.3 42:25.2
17 Laurie Campbell Romulus MI 3526 63 13 F 1-99 42:37.4 42:55.7
18 Cynthia Mahan Saginaw MI 3483 57 14 F 1-99 42:42.6 42:51.9
19 Lisa Federico Waterford MI 3581 52 15 F 1-99 43:02.8 43:25.3
20 Amy Gilmore Lansing MI 3524 40 16 F 1-99 44:26.8 44:39.3
21 Nancy Hofelich Waterford MI 3527 57 17 F 1-99 44:46.2 45:04.5
22 Caroline Fallara Novi MI 3518 39 18 F 1-99 45:43.1 45:49.7
23 Diane Singelyn Waterford 3521 57 19 F 1-99 48:49.4 49:12.7
24 Joyce Olson 3562 58 20 F 1-99 48:52.6 49:16.1
25 Alexia Dillard Ann Arbor MI 3599 7 21 F 1-99 52:19.8 52:23.6
26 Julie Marks Farmington MI 3520 37 22 F 1-99 52:22.3 53:56.4
27 Kimberly Wolenberg West Bloomfield MI 3531 36 23 F 1-99 52:23.8 53:57.0
28 Alicia Avery-Smith Bloomfield Hills MI 3517 42 24 F 1-99 52:24.4 53:57.5
29 Marguerite Dillard Ann Arbor MI 3511 40 25 F 1-99 52:28.4 52:28.4
30 Kathleen Bambach Rochester MI 3541 50 26 F 1-99 53:00.9 53:25.7
31 Theresa O'Neil Sterling Heights MI 3533 60 27 F 1-99 53:00.9 53:26.5
32 Carol Facca Rochester MI 3481 59 28 F 1-99 53:20.8 53:34.5
33 Jaclyn Facca Royal Oak MI 3583 26 29 F 1-99 53:20.9 53:33.7
34 Susan Stickney Jackson MI 3553 59 30 F 1-99 53:20.9 53:34.8
35 Kim Mutschler Warren MI 3529 61 31 F 1-99 55:19.6 55:27.8
36 Ellie Champeau Waterford MI 3580 65 32 F 1-99 55:33.0 55:36.0
37 Lynn Sikorski Rochester MI 3543 55 33 F 1-99 58:04.6 58:30.8
38 Kathleen McClelland Clarkston MI 3515 52 34 F 1-99 58:10.7 58:28.4
39 Peggy Coburn Oxford MI 3516 58 35 F 1-99 58:12.0 58:29.6
40 Sue Hyde Holly MI 3577 55 36 F 1-99 1:01:18.5 1:01:27.6
41 Tammy Herrala Waterford 3502 45 37 F 1-99 1:02:32.2 1:02:54.4
42 Taryn Pollock Waterford 3504 18 38 F 1-99 1:02:33.6 1:02:55.2
43 Shirl Gondek 3557 55 39 F 1-99 1:02:48.3 1:03:19.8
44 Maria McKendric Bloomfield Hills MI 3584 50 40 F 1-99 1:02:48.6 1:03:21.4
45 Katherine Dyer Davisburg MI 3601 46 41 F 1-99 1:02:48.6 1:03:20.5
46 Terri Wilkins Waterford 3505 49 42 F 1-99 1:02:49.6 1:03:11.3
47 Susan Bunge Waterford 3503 54 43 F 1-99 1:02:50.9 1:03:12.0
48 Tracie Buchholtz New Baltimore MI 3542 41 44 F 1-99 1:04:40.5 1:05:07.0
49 Phyllis Cornwall Holly MI 3491 60 45 F 1-99 1:07:13.9 1:07:30.8
50 Geneva Yates Fenton MI 3479 62 46 F 1-99 1:07:14.8 1:07:31.5
51 Donna Colpaert Waterford MI 3512 54 47 F 1-99 1:10:00.6 1:11:31.4
52 Corinne Chinkidjakarn West Bloomfield MI 3567 25 48 F 1-99 1:10:01.9 1:10:48.5
53 Yvette Centers Ashley OH 3551 56 49 F 1-99 1:10:05.1 1:11:21.6
54 Emilie Singelyn Commerce Township MI 3597 13 50 F 1-99 1:10:05.4 1:10:50.6
55 Ray Colpaert Waterford MI 3513 59 51 F 1-99 1:10:05.8 1:11:37.9
56 Heather Grove Utica MI 3575 31 52 F 1-99 1:10:17.8 1:11:36.4

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gage Whiting Waterford MI 3598 11 1 Top Fin 23:01.0 23:01.5
2 Rusty Robinson Waterford MI 3498 48 2 Top Fin 24:21.1 24:23.7
3 Ryan Robinson West Bloomfield MI 3586 50 3 Top Fin 24:22.1 24:24.6
4 Matt Berg Waterford MI 3507 39 1 M 1-99 26:56.0 26:58.2
5 Karl Fritzinger Waterford MI 3560 54 2 M 1-99 30:49.8 30:51.3
6 Daniel Gilmore Lansing MI 3525 47 3 M 1-99 31:14.5 31:20.7
7 Robert Zupan Roseville MI 3568 33 4 M 1-99 31:15.7 31:15.7
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 3569 54 5 M 1-99 33:51.9 33:54.8
9 Lorenzo Baretti Novi MI 3519 7 6 M 1-99 35:30.7 35:34.6
10 Drew Dotson 3548 43 7 M 1-99 36:32.5 37:06.1
11 Scott Trosen White Lake MI 3600 20 8 M 1-99 36:36.3 36:55.6
12 Bryan Cornwall Holly MI 3492 59 9 M 1-99 40:13.9 40:22.8
13 Craig Vogel 3578 49 10 M 1-99 43:05.8 43:26.0
14 Bodhi Marsh 3549 4 11 M 1-99 44:32.9 45:12.1
15 Brent Gobler Waterford MI 3563 34 12 M 1-99 44:34.2 44:41.0
16 Christopher Miller Waterford MI 3546 19 13 M 1-99 46:04.1 46:40.8
17 Scott Kortlandt Royal Oak MI 3572 33 14 M 1-99 49:41.2 49:41.2
18 Thomas Mutschler Warren MI 3528 68 15 M 1-99 55:21.6 55:28.5
19 John Scales Rochester MI 3544 59 16 M 1-99 58:07.5 58:34.0
20 Floyd Powers 3585 77 17 M 1-99 1:04:34.7 1:04:59.5
21 Mike Salatrik Clinton Township MI 3496 41 18 M 1-99 1:04:43.0 1:05:14.2
22 James Singelyn Commerce Township MI 3591 49 19 M 1-99 1:09:55.0 1:10:48.8
23 Raymond V Colpaert Sterling Heights MI 3552 84 20 M 1-99 1:09:56.5 1:11:18.4
24 Alexander Hague West Bloomfield MI 3566 29 21 M 1-99 1:10:05.1 1:10:50.1
25 Rick Grove Utica MI 3576 38 22 M 1-99 1:10:16.8 1:11:34.5