2017 Max's Race

back to results

Jun. 27, 2017

2017 Max's Race
East Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Max's Race 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 24, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Werner 21 1 16:22 5:17/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Selheimer 24 6 18:46 6:03/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne 45 4 17:39 5:42/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Palmer 49 33 24:12 7:48/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Whittaker 51 7 19:15 6:13/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Schultz 51 35 24:15 7:49/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthews Zeleke 12 13 20:15 6:32/M
2 Griffin White 10 73 28:22 9:09/M
3 Evan Wood 13 75 28:22 9:09/M
4 Quentin White 6 97 31:29 10:09/M
5 Joseph Mirate 12 103 32:48 10:35/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Pavlik 12 71 28:13 9:06/M
2 Quinn Savage 12 72 28:13 9:06/M
3 Natalie Westrate 10 77 28:24 9:10/M
4 Rose Stanley 9 78 28:30 9:12/M
5 Kayla Tobe 12 82 29:07 9:24/M
6 Grace Stanley 11 84 29:24 9:29/M
7 Ainsley Crow 10 141 43:09 13:55/M
8 Lucia Hylen 8 142 43:15 13:57/M
9 Piper Hylen 6 143 43:16 13:57/M
10 Vivian Westrate 6 146 43:36 14:04/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Whittaker 17 68 27:56 9:01/M
2 Matt Garnett 17 164 51:55 16:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Griffin 15 44 24:58 8:03/M
2 Madison Wood 16 74 28:22 9:09/M
3 Sofia Mirate 15 105 32:52 10:36/M
4 Aricka Orbell 19 120 37:10 11:59/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Townsend 23 3 17:17 5:35/M
2 Jonah Brown 22 8 19:24 6:15/M
3 Naveed Nur 24 45 25:03 8:05/M
4 Michael Larson 23 54 26:40 8:36/M
5 Clayton Bowman 22 87 29:34 9:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Hanrahan 24 28 23:58 7:44/M
2 Moriah Dufrin 21 42 24:46 7:59/M
3 Chelsea Reed 24 118 35:31 11:27/M
4 Alexis Daniel 22 132 41:34 13:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Blankenship 26 2 16:42 5:23/M
2 Ricardo Delgadillo 28 15 20:31 6:37/M
3 Matthew Malburg 27 24 23:32 7:35/M
4 Jake Reid 25 157 48:14 15:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Zimpfer 26 10 19:35 6:19/M
2 Emily Johnson 28 49 25:47 8:19/M
3 Chelsey Nelson 29 94 30:33 9:51/M
4 Nichole Binegar 28 156 48:13 15:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Palomba 32 40 24:44 7:59/M
2 Joshua Guersow 33 55 26:49 8:39/M
3 Troy Seyfert 34 57 27:07 8:45/M
4 Kevin Nilson 33 66 27:50 8:59/M
5 Jon Dreves 31 131 41:28 13:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noelle Wegener 34 52 26:26 8:32/M
2 Amanda Toy 34 83 29:08 9:24/M
3 Brooke Pedersen 34 89 29:52 9:38/M
4 Catherine Pascotto 34 93 30:12 9:45/M
5 Hershey Jayasuriya 33 107 33:24 10:46/M
6 Suzann Sellinger 32 122 38:34 12:26/M
7 Kara Butters 34 133 41:40 13:26/M
8 Kendra Everett 34 134 41:44 13:28/M
9 Corin Johnston 34 150 44:57 14:30/M
10 Sam Basler 32 174 54:08 17:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hedden 38 11 19:37 6:20/M
2 Zikani Katundu 38 34 24:14 7:49/M
3 Clarence Wright 35 56 26:51 8:40/M
4 Theodore Jay 36 90 30:01 9:41/M
5 Peter White 37 98 31:34 10:11/M
6 Nathan Goodrich 35 99 31:40 10:13/M
7 Olufemi Olowolafe 37 116 35:15 11:22/M
8 Erik Johnston 38 149 44:55 14:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawna Payne 39 38 24:33 7:55/M
2 Lisa Miller 38 46 25:05 8:05/M
3 Theresa Rice-Olowolafe 35 70 28:05 9:04/M
4 Marilu Mead 36 124 38:49 12:31/M
5 Danielle Pouillon 36 126 39:03 12:36/M
6 Sylvia Crow 38 144 43:18 13:58/M
7 Tali Hylen 38 145 43:28 14:01/M
8 Jameeka Booze 35 173 54:08 17:28/M
9 Teena Hedden 37 175 54:43 17:39/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Maloney 40 5 17:39 5:42/M
2 Kevin Tobe 42 27 23:51 7:42/M
3 Tim Dardas 44 47 25:18 8:10/M
4 Bob Westrate 44 100 31:50 10:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Vert 44 80 28:41 9:15/M
2 Karen Willis 42 95 30:41 9:54/M
3 Catharine White 41 96 31:23 10:07/M
4 Chantell Reed 44 117 35:30 11:27/M
5 Amy Brudnyak 40 127 39:16 12:40/M
6 Amy Leonard 41 128 39:17 12:40/M
7 Marcela Westrate 41 147 43:38 14:05/M
8 Melisa Hutchings 44 159 48:37 15:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Whittaker 48 9 19:30 6:17/M
2 Rich Benson 47 16 20:41 6:40/M
3 Michael Wauters 45 30 24:01 7:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kassie Lancaster 47 48 25:36 8:15/M
2 Suzi Henningson 48 59 27:28 8:52/M
3 Jennifer Desloover 45 113 34:50 11:14/M
4 Roxanne Gleason 49 140 43:04 13:54/M
5 Krista Meier 45 152 46:09 14:53/M
6 Jill Eddy 49 154 46:14 14:55/M
7 Tammy Bagby 46 158 48:15 15:34/M
8 Amy Mirate 48 162 50:52 16:25/M
9 Cherie Frank 47 167 53:05 17:07/M
10 Charmaine Farrell 49 168 53:06 17:08/M
11 Brenda Palmeter 49 169 53:09 17:09/M
12 Reese Kewin 48 170 53:09 17:09/M
13 Lisa Parker 47 171 53:09 17:09/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Nemeth 50 12 19:39 6:20/M
2 Kevin Gamper 50 17 21:00 6:46/M
3 Mike Shorna 53 18 21:14 6:51/M
4 Adam Epstein 50 21 21:47 7:02/M
5 David Weismantel 52 23 22:12 7:10/M
6 David Eddy 50 25 23:32 7:35/M
7 Terry Martin 51 61 27:34 8:54/M
8 Steve Dickinson 51 62 27:35 8:54/M
9 Dan Stanley 53 85 29:26 9:30/M
10 Robert Subrizi 52 92 30:11 9:44/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Willing 53 60 27:32 8:53/M
2 Sabine Blaxton 50 64 27:45 8:57/M
3 Kathy George 50 67 27:51 8:59/M
4 Lori Baker 54 76 28:22 9:09/M
5 Beth Smith 53 81 29:02 9:22/M
6 Tracy Behan 51 104 32:50 10:35/M
7 Dawn Teaster 51 172 54:07 17:27/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Booth 55 14 20:16 6:32/M
2 Matt Bilton 56 20 21:37 6:58/M
3 R Taylor Scott 56 31 24:10 7:48/M
4 Jeff Meier 55 69 28:02 9:03/M
5 Blaine Cressman 55 163 51:29 16:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Dardas 55 39 24:43 7:58/M
2 Susan Rosser 58 51 26:13 8:27/M
3 Jenny Transue 56 63 27:44 8:57/M
4 Lynn Bishop 59 110 33:58 10:57/M
5 Lynn Henley 56 119 36:15 11:42/M
6 Mindy Dipple 57 121 38:32 12:26/M
7 Brigid Garnett 58 165 51:57 16:45/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 63 22 21:51 7:03/M
2 Glen Linsley 64 26 23:39 7:38/M
3 James Seholl 64 29 23:59 7:44/M
4 Jack Wein 62 36 24:20 7:51/M
5 Thomas Schupbach 64 50 25:53 8:21/M
6 Bruce Bishop 61 108 33:28 10:48/M
7 Dave Rainone 61 136 42:18 13:39/M
8 Jeff Montgomery 60 139 42:34 13:44/M
9 Gary Jay 64 151 45:01 14:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Donnelly 60 112 34:39 11:11/M
2 Renee Acker 63 114 34:53 11:15/M
3 Diana Weber 62 160 48:44 15:43/M
4 Judy Sibal 64 166 53:02 17:06/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Jackson 68 19 21:26 6:55/M
2 Chuck Lawson 66 32 24:12 7:48/M
3 George Londy 67 37 24:30 7:54/M
4 Jim Windsand 67 41 24:44 7:59/M
5 Richard Hayhoe 65 43 24:49 8:00/M
6 Jesse Lothamer 66 53 26:28 8:32/M
7 Duane Clarke 65 58 27:25 8:51/M
8 Roger Nelson 69 106 33:06 10:41/M
9 Gawel Terry 67 111 34:04 10:59/M
10 Dave Thurston 69 125 38:53 12:33/M
11 Michael Daly 67 129 40:11 12:58/M
12 Daniel Diepenhorst 68 135 42:07 13:35/M
13 Sam Behringer 68 155 47:52 15:26/M
14 Louis Porter 68 161 48:47 15:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ferris 68 137 42:30 13:43/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Sampson 72 91 30:07 9:43/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 70 101 31:59 10:19/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 70 109 33:45 10:53/M
2 Joyce Dryer 72 123 38:47 12:31/M
3 Elaine High 73 130 41:10 13:17/M
4 Linda Diepenhorst 70 138 42:30 13:43/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 76 65 27:46 8:57/M
2 Jack Carlton 75 79 28:41 9:15/M
3 Joseph Toth 79 86 29:32 9:32/M
4 Tom Wilbur 77 88 29:49 9:37/M
5 Jim Wilson 80 102 32:32 10:30/M
6 Gary Koelsch 76 115 35:09 11:20/M
7 William Rude 83 148 44:42 14:25/M
8 Harrison Hensley 84 153 46:11 14:54/M