2017 Fish and Loaves Happy Soles 5K

back to results

Jun. 11, 2017

2017 Fish and Loaves Happy Soles 5K
Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Happy Soles 5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 11, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Brownstown Township 924 16 1 17:04 5:30/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Gershenson Ann Arbor MI 989 34 8 21:20 6:53/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 261 46 6 20:27 6:36/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 445 45 14 23:30 7:35/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoff Drutchas Taylor MI 938 0 112 51:50 16:43/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Nagy Brownstown MI 706 0 144 1:06:12 21:21/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashton Stec Flat Rock MI 732 14 7 21:16 6:52/M
2 Noah Balikowski Garden City MI 910 12 136 1:01:03 19:42/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 981 14 10 22:20 7:12/M
2 Kyah Milchell 435 11 39 31:30 10:10/M
3 Grace Zasada Woodhaven MI 756 13 77 40:01 12:55/M
4 Samantha Requilme Southgate MI 401 13 99 47:51 15:26/M
5 Haley Mathes Rockwood MI 327 12 107 50:38 16:20/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Busch Taylor MI 927 19 3 19:04 6:09/M
2 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 982 15 4 19:37 6:20/M
3 Uriel Gonzalez Riverview MI 992 19 5 20:14 6:32/M
4 Jacob Lauchlan Taylor MI 683 15 11 22:34 7:17/M
5 Isaac Lord Taylor MI 689 16 16 23:56 7:43/M
6 Conto Alexander Brownstown MI 194 19 18 25:14 8:08/M
7 Thomas Henson Flat Rock MI 234 19 68 37:20 12:03/M
8 Matthew Isaacs Taylor MI 670 17 76 39:46 12:50/M
9 Kirk Jr. Cheresko Trenton MI 930 19 138 1:01:04 19:42/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Tomasic Trenton MI 741 19 82 40:40 13:07/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jakob Muntz Taylor MI 704 20 2 18:32 5:59/M
2 Trevor Zajac New Boston MI 755 23 26 27:50 8:59/M
3 James W. Hamric Trenton MI 995 24 69 37:21 12:03/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Bonneau Taylor MI 922 22 12 22:43 7:20/M
2 Emily Savage Brooklyn MI 725 22 27 27:50 8:59/M
3 Jamie Redmond Taylor MI 720 20 101 48:34 15:40/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Featherstone Woodhaven MI 171 25 23 26:39 8:36/M
2 Robert Jr Cruze Taylor MI 173 25 42 31:35 10:11/M
3 Russell Pfafflin Big Rapids MI 274 27 105 49:27 15:57/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Sassak Westland MI 724 25 35 30:27 9:49/M
2 Kristina Kalfayan Southgate MI 676 26 40 31:31 10:10/M
3 Erica Nerwowski Southgate MI 707 26 41 31:32 10:10/M
4 Katherine Okonowski Dearborn MI 712 29 45 31:44 10:14/M
5 Ciara Diresta Novi MI 935 28 49 32:13 10:24/M
6 Marie Foggia Brownstown MI 986 25 59 34:29 11:07/M
7 Christina Hasse Allen Park MI 999 28 79 40:10 12:57/M
8 Samantha Palamara Wyandotte MI 714 26 84 41:38 13:26/M
9 Brittany Lake Taylor MI 682 29 106 50:22 16:15/M
10 Heather Kalfayan Southgate MI 675 28 123 54:30 17:35/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Palamara Wyandotte MI 713 32 21 25:32 8:14/M
2 Ryan Taylor Canton MI 739 32 44 31:40 10:13/M
3 Chris Verdun Taylor MI 744 30 47 32:10 10:23/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 748 33 31 28:57 9:20/M
2 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 366 31 54 33:13 10:43/M
3 Megan Szyndler Wyandotte MI 348 31 73 38:33 12:26/M
4 Jennifer Massey Dearborn MI 692 33 110 51:21 16:34/M
5 Andrea McManus Taylor MI 695 33 111 51:35 16:38/M
6 Jayna Stachulski Taylor MI 731 30 116 52:45 17:01/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ira Brownridge Ypsilanti MI 272 39 80 40:11 12:58/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McCarty Taylor MI 694 35 13 23:24 7:33/M
2 Webster Shannon Dearborn MI 264 35 22 25:36 8:15/M
3 Holly Dulz Taylor MI 939 38 29 28:28 9:11/M
4 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 672 39 37 31:08 10:03/M
5 Meredith Mitchell Chelsea MI 699 35 43 31:40 10:13/M
6 Susan Babcock South Lyon MI 907 36 48 32:13 10:24/M
7 Vanessa Verdun-Morris Taylor MI 745 37 60 34:32 11:08/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 983 44 25 27:11 8:46/M
2 Jim Stec Flat Rock MI 733 41 30 28:54 9:19/M
3 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 916 40 67 37:02 11:57/M
4 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 915 43 98 47:44 15:24/M
5 Mark Germain Dearborn Heights M 988 43 121 54:24 17:33/M
6 John Lee Canton MI 684 42 124 54:33 17:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 673 40 28 28:08 9:05/M
2 Shannon Peek Southgate MI 716 43 61 34:38 11:10/M
3 Vicky Misisian Taylor MI 698 44 63 35:45 11:32/M
4 Jane Robbins Taylor MI 723 43 66 36:32 11:47/M
5 Janet Holland Allen Park MI 668 42 83 41:04 13:15/M
6 Kristine Kerr Angola NY 309 44 86 42:12 13:37/M
7 Samara Hough Ypsilanti MI 199 40 142 1:04:47 20:54/M
8 Kamala Massey Ypsilanti MI 198 42 143 1:04:47 20:54/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Wackro Taylor MI 746 45 51 32:28 10:28/M
2 Keith Lehman Taylor MI 39 47 55 33:28 10:48/M
3 Michael Isaacs Taylor MI 671 47 56 33:37 10:51/M
4 Paul Balikowski Garden City MI 911 46 72 38:06 12:17/M
5 Kirk Cheresko Trenton MI 929 48 97 47:33 15:20/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 923 45 24 26:50 8:39/M
2 Tammy Witmer Dearborn Heights M 753 45 32 28:58 9:21/M
3 Susan Cheresko Trenton MI 931 48 88 42:32 13:43/M
4 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 715 47 91 45:04 14:32/M
5 Tina Balikowski Garden City MI 912 49 96 47:28 15:19/M
6 Sarah Sullivan Taylor MI 737 46 117 53:01 17:06/M
7 Margie Wright New Boston MI 754 49 133 1:00:09 19:24/M
8 Nichole Sturdwant Romulus MI 734 47 135 1:00:20 19:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 379 53 17 24:24 7:52/M
2 Donald Harper Garden City MI 997 54 19 25:20 8:10/M
3 Colin Lord Taylor MI 688 53 20 25:27 8:13/M
4 Timothy Moore Taylor MI 702 51 52 32:36 10:31/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Moore Taylor MI 701 50 53 32:39 10:32/M
2 Annette David Trenton MI 932 50 62 34:47 11:13/M
3 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 985 51 65 36:18 11:43/M
4 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 998 53 78 40:04 12:55/M
5 Cassandra Pinkston Detroit MI 718 51 85 41:59 13:33/M
6 Keely Moore Taylor MI 284 51 92 45:51 14:47/M
7 Lori Mazur Allen Park MI 693 50 126 54:38 17:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captian America Royal Oak MI 902 55 9 21:44 7:01/M
2 Steve Lore Ypsilanti MI 690 56 15 23:32 7:35/M
3 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 928 55 33 29:40 9:34/M
4 Jeff Walters Dearborn Heights M 747 57 46 32:04 10:21/M
5 Randy Kalfayan Southgate MI 677 55 122 54:27 17:34/M
6 Terry Elkins Southgate MI 358 58 145 1:06:29 21:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Wyandotte MI 697 59 34 29:44 9:35/M
2 Theresa Martina Taylor MI 691 55 71 37:39 12:09/M
3 Mary Anne Sulkey Dearborn Heights M 736 59 100 47:55 15:27/M
4 S. Barwoskey Southgate MI 914 59 118 54:06 17:27/M
5 Cindy Deters-Burr Southgate MI 933 55 131 57:30 18:33/M
6 Valery Kalfayan Southgate MI 678 55 132 57:31 18:33/M
7 Terri Terry Westland MI 740 57 134 1:00:11 19:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughts Brownstown MI 926 61 38 31:08 10:03/M
2 Nancy Nordlie Royal Oak MI 708 64 57 33:51 10:55/M
3 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 984 63 75 39:27 12:44/M
4 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 917 64 81 40:31 13:04/M
5 Virgina Apkarian Southgate MI 904 64 103 48:42 15:43/M
6 Jane Scarlett Wyandotte MI 726 61 113 51:53 16:44/M
7 Linda Kilduff Dearborn MI 680 64 125 54:37 17:37/M
8 Lori Diedrich Southgate MI 934 64 130 57:20 18:30/M
9 Karen Northrop Wyandotte MI 709 63 141 1:03:40 20:32/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Andrews Taylor MI 903 67 36 30:47 9:56/M
2 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 719 65 50 32:18 10:25/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 750 69 64 36:14 11:41/M
4 John Furchah 107 67 70 37:30 12:06/M
5 James L. Hamric Trenton MI 994 65 119 54:12 17:29/M
6 John L. Hamric Toledo OH 996 65 120 54:12 17:29/M
7 Tom Block Romulus MI 921 66 128 55:03 17:45/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Dieter Taylor MI 262 69 74 39:17 12:40/M
2 Chris Scholz Riverview MI 727 69 87 42:26 13:41/M
3 Patti Vance Taylor MI 444 67 93 45:57 14:49/M
4 Wanda Giancamilli Grosse Isle MI 990 66 94 47:07 15:12/M
5 Fio Valmassoi Brownstown MI 742 69 95 47:07 15:12/M
6 Susanna Ickes Taylor MI 669 66 108 50:47 16:23/M
7 Kathy Kelly Allen Park MI 679 66 114 51:55 16:45/M
8 Diane Balikowski Melvindale MI 908 69 115 51:58 16:46/M
9 Joyce Lewandowski Southgate MI 685 65 129 57:20 18:30/M
10 Rosalie Suhayda Brownstown MI 735 66 139 1:01:48 19:56/M
11 Patricia Johnson Dearborn MI 674 65 140 1:03:40 20:32/M
12 Kristine Elkins Southgate MI 980 67 146 1:06:31 21:27/M
13 Anita Reinholz Taylor MI 721 65 147 1:06:32 21:28/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Hixson Taylor MI 667 74 90 44:55 14:29/M
2 James Balikowski Melvindale MI 909 72 137 1:01:04 19:42/M
3 Michael McMullen Taylor MI 696 70 148 1:11:38 23:06/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 196 71 58 33:56 10:57/M
2 Claudia Hixson Taylor MI 666 74 102 48:35 15:40/M
3 Andrea Shaffer Allen Park MI 728 70 109 50:48 16:23/M
4 Brenda Giles Romulus MI 991 70 127 54:59 17:44/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hibler Dearborn Heights M 665 76 104 49:01 15:49/M
Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 1000 84 89 42:57 13:51/M