2017 Run for the Ribbon

back to results

Jun. 18, 2017

2017 Run for the Ribbon
Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Run for the Ribbon 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 18, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Kendell Huntington Woods MI 18 8 19:54.3 6:24/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lodovisi Warren MI 9 265 36:18.2 11:40/M
2 Erica Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 9 273 36:50.7 11:51/M
3 melissa kroestsolt 305 39:02.5 12:33/M
4 lily bontokoe Oak Park MI 8 320 39:49.7 12:48/M
5 Carlie Robinson Southfield MI 8 352 42:11.0 13:34/M
6 Addison McCabe Holly MI 9 363 43:32.0 14:00/M
7 Sydney Ferrell New Haven MI 7 442 57:30.9 18:29/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 13 76 26:27.8 8:30/M
2 Kayla McCabe Holly MI 13 99 27:35.4 8:52/M
3 Chloe Antakli Pontiac MI 13 194 32:24.0 10:25/M
4 Emily Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 12 202 33:01.0 10:37/M
5 Arden Hafron West Bloomfield MI 11 272 36:37.9 11:46/M
6 Audrey Napolitano Dryden MI 11 314 39:19.5 12:39/M
7 mya day Commerce Township MI 12 315 39:24.9 12:40/M
8 Emily Mott Kalamazoo MI 11 426 54:15.3 17:27/M
9 Alyssa Mott Kalamazoo MI 11 427 54:17.3 17:27/M
10 Kitana Jones Westland MI 11 466 1:06:55.8 21:31/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Chirco Sterling Heights MI 16 54 24:39.9 7:56/M
2 Emily Morris Auburn Hills MI 15 83 26:46.6 8:36/M
3 Diana Kernen Keego Harbor MI 15 84 26:46.8 8:36/M
4 Jacqueline Antakli Troy MI 17 102 27:39.4 8:53/M
5 Anne Nash Chicago IL 19 115 28:06.8 9:02/M
6 Anna Barron Farmington MI 19 121 28:32.3 9:10/M
7 Ashley Smith Clarkston MI 15 132 29:06.0 9:21/M
8 Emily Stillman Bloomfield Hills MI 19 145 29:59.8 9:38/M
9 Hannah Jenkins Oxford MI 14 174 31:18.3 10:04/M
10 Abigail Shafer Warren MI 14 181 31:44.9 10:12/M
11 Kim Craven Grand Rapids MI 18 210 33:26.6 10:45/M
12 Mala Oehlberg Royal Oak MI 17 229 34:23.0 11:03/M
13 Rachel Viksne West Bloomfield MI 19 247 35:13.8 11:19/M
14 Kamaria Perkins Southfield 16 417 52:09.3 16:46/M
15 Brenna Murphy Warren 17 443 58:08.1 18:42/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Savasky Auburn Hills MI 28 16 20:59.7 6:45/M
2 Kelsey Ellis St. Clair Shores MI 27 41 23:48.7 7:39/M
3 Brenna Barron Farmington MI 24 47 24:20.8 7:49/M
4 Martha Buscarino Royal Oak MI 26 59 24:51.5 7:59/M
5 Alyce Robelli Birmingham MI 28 66 25:16.7 8:07/M
6 maggie sullivan 21 74 26:22.5 8:29/M
7 Samantha Kaca Warren MI 27 90 27:03.6 8:42/M
8 Cynthia Heintz Hazel Park MI 28 100 27:36.9 8:52/M
9 Allison Maynard Midland MI 26 105 27:40.4 8:54/M
10 Angela Sulkowski Warren MI 29 117 28:12.2 9:04/M
11 Caitlin Starkey Fort Wayne IN 24 118 28:28.5 9:09/M
12 Maria Ruth Warren MI 23 143 29:48.9 9:35/M
13 Shannon Coppi Clinton Township MI 24 160 30:32.5 9:49/M
14 Alexandra Elenis Waterford 27 161 30:33.3 9:49/M
15 Melissa O'Guin New Baltimore MI 26 164 30:35.3 9:50/M
16 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 26 173 31:15.2 10:03/M
17 Jessica Case Livonia MI 26 175 31:24.8 10:06/M
18 Anastasia Georginis Troy MI 20 192 32:21.3 10:24/M
19 Stephanie Johnson Troy MI 24 201 32:46.2 10:32/M
20 Megan Nicole Rhein Saint Clair MI 29 208 33:15.5 10:41/M
21 Jocelyn Robelli Macomb MI 29 225 34:04.3 10:57/M
22 Christina Kashat Farmington MI 29 237 34:52.9 11:13/M
23 Sarah Campian Troy MI 28 261 36:02.8 11:35/M
24 Ashley Dickey Birmingham MI 29 266 36:18.4 11:40/M
25 Sydney Carr Utica MI 21 280 37:11.5 11:57/M
26 Jessie Kopmeyer Troy MI 21 289 38:09.1 12:16/M
27 meghan cotant 20 290 38:09.1 12:16/M
28 Sarah Paleg Detroit MI 26 292 38:12.6 12:17/M
29 Janae Bajorek Royal Oak MI 24 294 38:15.5 12:18/M
30 Katherine MacDonald Grosse Pointe MI 20 295 38:25.0 12:21/M
31 Tia Falzarano Rochester MI 20 311 39:16.5 12:38/M
32 Alexa White Southfield 23 318 39:36.8 12:44/M
33 Claire Burton Livonia MI 25 325 40:03.5 12:53/M
34 Rhonda Fields Novi MI 29 340 41:31.8 13:21/M
35 Jasmyn Hamilton Flat Rock MI 22 341 41:39.2 13:24/M
36 Ashley Szpanelewski Clinton Township MI 28 350 42:09.7 13:33/M
37 Jaqulyn Lukasik Sterling Heights MI 26 351 42:10.5 13:34/M
38 Sara Govan Auburn Hills MI 29 354 42:16.0 13:35/M
39 Erica Maiere Macomb MI 25 359 42:29.3 13:40/M
40 Heather Rogers St. Clair Shores MI 29 365 43:50.3 14:06/M
41 Elizabeth Allen Warren MI 27 420 53:11.8 17:06/M
42 julia bayer 22 434 55:50.8 17:57/M
43 Nicole Smith Sterling Heights MI 29 435 55:51.3 17:57/M
44 stephanie hewelt 21 437 56:35.6 18:12/M
45 Nicole Norat Emmett MI 27 444 58:08.6 18:42/M
46 Brittany Lemelin Ferndale MI 29 449 1:01:57.4 19:55/M
47 Alyssa Loussia West Bloomfield MI 27 458 1:05:02.2 20:55/M
48 Hayleigh Martin Clarkston MI 22 468 1:08:40.0 22:05/M
49 Marina Anderson Clarkston MI 22 469 1:08:40.5 22:05/M
50 Kristin Brewer Fraser MI 26 471 1:09:24.0 22:19/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hosner Franklin MI 30 17 21:16.3 6:50/M
2 Jeanine McCloskey Utica MI 38 44 24:05.4 7:45/M
3 Melinda Owen Summerville SC 35 94 27:21.0 8:48/M
4 Amanda Vanhuysse Warren MI 31 113 27:57.8 8:59/M
5 Jean Ross Troy MI 36 133 29:17.1 9:25/M
6 Rosa Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 31 144 29:51.9 9:36/M
7 cara milburn Saint Clair Shores MI 35 146 30:02.7 9:39/M
8 Stephanie Murdock Clarkston MI 30 148 30:05.9 9:40/M
9 Dana Gunter Allen Park MI 37 152 30:08.4 9:41/M
10 Amanda Wildner Harrison Township MI 30 165 30:36.2 9:50/M
11 Bridget Hannosh Waterford 32 171 31:07.8 10:00/M
12 Mindy Lehto Saginaw MI 35 193 32:22.2 10:24/M
13 Michelle Ogg West Bloomfield MI 37 197 32:33.5 10:28/M
14 Eirka Puffpaff Carson City MI 32 216 33:42.5 10:50/M
15 Stephanie Gregory St. Clair Shores MI 35 218 33:47.9 10:52/M
16 Angela Voakes Clinton Township MI 33 224 34:03.1 10:57/M
17 Jamie Casier Sterling Heights MI 35 232 34:31.1 11:06/M
18 Cortney Casey Macomb MI 36 238 34:55.5 11:14/M
19 Reem Abro Novi MI 36 239 34:57.6 11:14/M
20 Jennifer Bott Sterling Heights MI 32 244 35:08.2 11:18/M
21 Denise Fair Novi MI 34 258 35:59.8 11:34/M
22 meagan debrian Canton MI 33 274 36:51.5 11:51/M
23 Elissa Raxter Macomb MI 38 276 36:51.9 11:51/M
24 Donata Redge Livonia MI 39 283 37:18.4 12:00/M
25 Melissa Piccirilli Saint Clair Shores MI 33 285 37:38.6 12:06/M
26 Sonia Thomas Royal Oak MI 32 297 38:32.8 12:23/M
27 Christina Marxer Warren MI 32 306 39:06.0 12:34/M
28 Karen Roos Ferndale MI 37 317 39:34.4 12:43/M
29 Sarah Brooks Oak Park MI 31 323 40:00.3 12:52/M
30 Chelsea Duhaime Warren MI 32 327 40:04.4 12:53/M
31 Jessica Scott Sterling Heights MI 30 330 40:06.0 12:54/M
32 Tabitha Sousa Taylor MI 32 357 42:21.2 13:37/M
33 Mollie McCabe Holly MI 37 367 44:18.7 14:15/M
34 Lisa Mele Rochester MI 32 373 45:10.0 14:31/M
35 Christina Bolden 38 384 46:29.1 14:57/M
36 Betsy Davenport Marine City MI 34 396 48:10.8 15:29/M
37 Zeinab Dorra Dearborn Heights MI 38 401 49:05.2 15:47/M
38 Jessica Damm St. Clair Shores MI 30 403 49:05.7 15:47/M
39 Angie Mott Kalamazoo MI 36 430 54:53.9 17:39/M
40 Michelle Loussia West Bloomfield MI 33 461 1:05:47.3 21:09/M
41 Jennifer Burlingame Bloomfield Hills MI 36 462 1:05:49.4 21:10/M
42 Lindsey White Perry MI 30 474 1:10:38.4 22:43/M
43 Jessica Haley Canton MI 30 475 1:12:07.6 23:11/M
44 April McKie Detroit MI 38 476 1:13:07.3 23:31/M
45 Julie Gutierrez Auburn Hills MI 38 480 1:16:25.9 24:34/M
46 Amy Billand Westland MI 38 481 1:16:46.8 24:41/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Stefanides Fraser MI 46 89 27:03.3 8:42/M
2 patty pertile Macomb MI 43 96 27:25.9 8:49/M
3 Jodi Abraham Armada MI 44 140 29:36.0 9:31/M
4 Sana Aboona Sterling Heights MI 46 141 29:38.7 9:32/M
5 Latoia Williams West Bloomfield MI 42 155 30:09.8 9:42/M
6 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 43 163 30:34.1 9:50/M
7 Cyndi Schutter Grosse Pointe Park MI 47 172 31:14.2 10:03/M
8 Cheri Karaffa Center Line MI 47 204 33:11.9 10:40/M
9 Kristin Tober Memphis MI 43 256 35:59.4 11:34/M
10 Angie Moscowitz Birmingham MI 48 277 36:53.3 11:52/M
11 Laurie Chrostowski New Baltimore MI 40 279 37:02.6 11:54/M
12 Elizabeth Kotulis Rochester MI 41 329 40:04.8 12:53/M
13 tamura williams Franklin MI 48 331 40:08.0 12:54/M
14 Melissa Brown Sterling Heights MI 40 334 40:43.7 13:06/M
15 Ilyasah Charles Utica MI 41 339 41:28.9 13:20/M
16 Sabina Turner Clinton Township MI 45 342 41:40.0 13:24/M
17 Annie Bionson Bloomfield Hills MI 42 349 42:09.5 13:33/M
18 Teang Donovan Utica MI 47 353 42:15.4 13:35/M
19 Vanessa Cedeno Clinton Township MI 43 356 42:20.5 13:37/M
20 Dona Stillman Bloomfield Hills MI 46 371 44:58.7 14:28/M
21 Jill Sims Redford MI 42 380 46:02.6 14:48/M
22 Jennifer Spangler St. Clair Shores MI 44 385 46:44.0 15:02/M
23 Danielle Raspbury Wyandotte MI 41 386 46:48.0 15:03/M
24 Kellie Papadelis Sterling Heights MI 49 393 48:01.0 15:26/M
25 Kellie Thaxton 44 414 51:33.8 16:35/M
26 Amaanika Wilson Southfield MI 45 418 52:11.6 16:47/M
27 Jaimee Szczotka Warren MI 41 424 53:42.2 17:16/M
28 Deana Inez Troy MI 47 431 55:44.6 17:55/M
29 Karen Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 48 450 1:02:49.6 20:12/M
30 Julie Armstrong Westland MI 41 455 1:04:32.9 20:45/M
31 Katrina Jones Westland MI 45 465 1:06:55.1 21:31/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 51 78 26:31.6 8:32/M
2 Carolyn Kew Commerce Township MI 52 85 26:50.3 8:38/M
3 Elaine Carlisle Franklin MI 57 126 28:42.1 9:14/M
4 jennifer burns Rochester MI 57 157 30:16.9 9:44/M
5 Dr. T Lyan young 55 170 31:02.1 9:59/M
6 Diane Wells Birmingham MI 53 179 31:43.9 10:12/M
7 Leeann Case Macomb MI 51 191 32:14.8 10:22/M
8 Linda Graham Royal Oak MI 57 205 33:12.2 10:41/M
9 Patricia Regulski Mancelona MI 54 209 33:25.6 10:45/M
10 Julia Kraft New Baltimore MI 54 212 33:32.2 10:47/M
11 Melissa Gilmore Huntington Woods MI 52 217 33:45.5 10:51/M
12 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 55 219 33:50.9 10:53/M
13 Donna Lamb Macomb MI 51 251 35:43.4 11:29/M
14 Kim Garr Rochester MI 50 270 36:27.6 11:43/M
15 Susan Simmons Royal Oak MI 58 281 37:16.1 11:59/M
16 lisa easson 53 300 38:48.3 12:29/M
17 Maria Falzarano Rochester MI 51 307 39:07.9 12:35/M
18 Robin Koester Center Line MI 56 319 39:37.2 12:44/M
19 Janet Wescott Roseville MI 52 322 39:56.9 12:50/M
20 Colleen Burton Livonia MI 53 326 40:04.2 12:53/M
21 Pamela Collens Ferndale MI 59 332 40:24.1 12:59/M
22 Ann Gabhart Southfield MI 54 345 41:51.5 13:27/M
23 Christina Morris Auburn Hills MI 50 369 44:35.5 14:20/M
24 Susan Simon Franklin MI 56 391 47:45.2 15:21/M
25 Patty Kopmeyer Troy MI 53 399 48:35.5 15:37/M
26 Susan Ellis Warren MI 55 405 49:17.4 15:51/M
27 Christine Smith Warren MI 52 408 50:31.6 16:15/M
28 Clarise Banks Roseville MI 55 412 51:26.7 16:32/M
29 Cynthia Bernges Redford MI 59 423 53:32.7 17:13/M
30 Deborah Phillips Utica MI 52 432 55:44.7 17:55/M
31 Carol Loussia West Bloomfield MI 56 459 1:05:05.3 20:56/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Nolden Madison Heights MI 61 124 28:39.6 9:13/M
2 Noreen Casciani Rochester Hills MI 64 159 30:24.5 9:46/M
3 Jude Dokianos Utica MI 63 185 32:04.2 10:19/M
4 Michelle Guitar Troy MI 62 298 38:46.6 12:28/M
5 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham MI 66 346 41:54.8 13:28/M
6 Susan Piccirilli Macomb MI 63 358 42:26.0 13:39/M
7 Evelyn Oliver Lansing MI 65 362 43:28.1 13:59/M
8 Susan Anderson Clarkston MI 61 364 43:33.1 14:00/M
9 Barbara Phillips Rochester MI 62 374 45:10.1 14:31/M
10 Debbie Canvasser Farmington MI 62 376 45:36.6 14:40/M
11 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Township MI 65 381 46:10.8 14:51/M
12 Jean Meyers Harrison Township MI 64 388 47:18.8 15:13/M
13 Linda Piasta Royal Oak MI 64 406 50:05.0 16:06/M
14 Donna Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 69 419 52:58.0 17:02/M
15 Jill Rumph Washington MI 60 448 1:00:56.0 19:36/M
16 Beverly Armstrong Waterford MI 64 457 1:04:43.6 20:49/M
17 Suzanne Mote Redford MI 67 460 1:05:29.4 21:03/M
18 Brenda Goodpaster Dearborn MI 63 484 1:17:08.2 24:48/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brigitte Dunn Utica MI 73 445 58:47.5 18:54/M
2 Akua McKie Detroit MI 70 478 1:16:17.0 24:32/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Kendell Huntington Woods MI 20 1 15:48.2 5:05/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 191 67 25:30.2 8:12/M
2 simon kew Commerce Township MI 86 26:50.7 8:38/M
3 Unknown Partic. 565 176 31:28.9 10:07/M
4 Unknown Partic. 564 178 31:32.8 10:08/M
5 brian sullivan Auburn Hills MI 184 32:04.0 10:19/M
6 shemmet terremp Southgate MI 6 246 35:10.7 11:18/M
7 tony wazzola 260 36:01.7 11:35/M
8 Logan Lodovisi Warren MI 2 267 36:19.3 11:41/M
9 Logan McCabe Holly MI 7 382 46:23.4 14:55/M
10 Jawon Tillery Southfield MI 387 47:07.4 15:09/M
11 Unknown Partic. 571 389 47:42.9 15:20/M
12 Dylan Davenport Marine City MI 8 395 48:09.4 15:29/M
13 Preston Davenport Marine City MI 5 397 48:12.9 15:30/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Cullen Brighton MI 13 5 19:01.1 6:07/M
2 Lucas Glod Livonia MI 11 107 27:49.0 8:57/M
3 Collin Buchanan 12 149 30:07.0 9:41/M
4 Jalen Armstrong Westland MI 13 199 32:42.9 10:31/M
5 Anthony Thaxton 11 308 39:10.6 12:36/M
6 Braden Sims Redford MI 12 378 45:53.3 14:45/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Thaxton, Jr. 17 14 20:55.4 6:44/M
2 Dakota Jones Warren MI 17 18 21:30.3 6:55/M
3 Lucas Leid Almont MI 15 19 21:46.2 7:00/M
4 Peter Georginis Troy MI 17 26 22:50.9 7:21/M
5 Christopher Krzyzak Saint Clair Shores MI 15 33 23:24.9 7:31/M
6 Kiren Turner Clinton Township MI 18 49 24:21.8 7:50/M
7 Chris Federlein Saint Clair Shores MI 17 72 26:01.6 8:22/M
8 amitar oehlberg 14 73 26:07.4 8:24/M
9 kamau perkins Southfield 14 92 27:11.9 8:44/M
10 Luca Varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 14 98 27:30.2 8:51/M
11 Matthew Krzyzak Saint Clair Shores MI 14 109 27:50.6 8:57/M
12 Colin Nash Chicago IL 17 131 29:04.4 9:21/M
13 Jason Rodriguez Summerville SC 14 136 29:23.3 9:27/M
14 Baron II Davis New Baltimore MI 19 168 30:41.4 9:52/M
15 Steven Richter Troy MI 17 198 32:39.0 10:30/M
16 Ian MacDonald Grosse Pointe MI 18 284 37:27.0 12:03/M
17 mitchell rainey Ferndale MI 16 287 37:55.3 12:12/M
18 Michael Allen Hazel Park MI 19 316 39:30.4 12:42/M
19 Corson Sims Redford MI 14 377 45:52.1 14:45/M
20 Dre'Shawn Jones Westland MI 16 410 50:56.0 16:23/M
21 Brandon Banks Roseville MI 18 413 51:28.4 16:33/M
22 Kennie Kernen Keego Harbor MI 19 436 56:31.9 18:10/M
23 Coby Moscowitz Birmingham MI 19 446 59:28.1 19:07/M
24 Harrison George West Bloomfield MI 17 453 1:03:36.9 20:27/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester MI 21 2 16:17.9 5:14/M
2 Scott Smith Warren MI 24 3 16:27.8 5:17/M
3 John Worthington II Warren MI 22 4 18:12.1 5:51/M
4 Ryan Bartok Novi MI 24 15 20:56.4 6:44/M
5 Alex Burtka Northville MI 27 23 22:38.7 7:17/M
6 Tommy Simon Franklin MI 28 24 22:43.9 7:18/M
7 Josh Kesner New Baltimore MI 26 25 22:49.1 7:20/M
8 tommy emma Dearborn MI 22 28 22:52.6 7:21/M
9 Stanley Hutchinson Madison Heights MI 28 36 23:32.5 7:34/M
10 Ethan Jaranson Dearborn MI 22 43 23:52.8 7:40/M
11 Ryan Vargovich Berkley MI 28 46 24:11.0 7:47/M
12 Devon Coates Ferndale MI 25 48 24:21.2 7:50/M
13 Evan Ellis St. Clair Shores MI 26 56 24:47.1 7:58/M
14 Dionte Burton Westland MI 21 68 25:35.4 8:14/M
15 Noah Jenkins Oxford MI 21 104 27:40.2 8:54/M
16 Kevin Vaz Warren MI 28 112 27:56.4 8:59/M
17 Dean Ritter Waterford MI 24 119 28:29.0 9:10/M
18 Jacob Budnick Livonia MI 26 127 28:48.4 9:16/M
19 Ken Bowers Clinton Township MI 29 128 28:49.0 9:16/M
20 David Vargovich Royal Oak MI 27 134 29:17.7 9:25/M
21 Kyle Ritter Livonia MI 27 139 29:33.2 9:30/M
22 Frank Mercadante Macomb MI 24 151 30:08.3 9:41/M
23 Mychael Fields Novi MI 28 169 31:02.1 9:59/M
24 Conner Burton Livonia MI 25 189 32:12.0 10:21/M
25 Ben Burton Grand Rapids MI 28 190 32:13.7 10:22/M
26 Doug Beauregard Warren MI 29 226 34:07.3 10:58/M
27 Eric Norat Emmett MI 27 230 34:24.7 11:04/M
28 Jonah Webster Sterling Heights MI 23 233 34:36.4 11:08/M
29 Chris Kendall Southfield MI 25 236 34:44.7 11:10/M
30 Collin Dickey Birmingham MI 29 240 34:58.8 11:15/M
31 Matthew Mitchell Troy MI 27 262 36:02.9 11:35/M
32 John Nash Chicago IL 20 278 37:01.3 11:54/M
33 jacob beach Kalamazoo MI 24 293 38:14.1 12:18/M
34 Levi Starks Detroit MI 29 301 38:52.1 12:30/M
35 Arnett Turner, Jr. Clinton Township MI 23 343 41:40.8 13:24/M
36 Andrew Govan Auburn Hills MI 27 355 42:18.6 13:36/M
37 Anthony Anderson Clarkston MI 29 372 45:02.4 14:29/M
38 Ryan Monschau Sterling Heights MI 28 375 45:23.2 14:36/M
39 Scott Ashcraft Royal Oak MI 28 409 50:35.7 16:16/M
40 Tim Allen Warren MI 26 422 53:19.7 17:09/M
41 Andy Smith Sterling Heights MI 25 433 55:50.6 17:57/M
42 kim jen logho Clinton Township MI 22 438 56:37.1 18:12/M
43 Steven Martin Clarkston MI 26 470 1:08:40.8 22:05/M
44 William Brewer Fraser MI 28 472 1:09:24.1 22:19/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Mayrand, Jr Brighton MI 38 9 20:01.6 6:26/M
2 Dan Rabe Livonia MI 31 10 20:18.9 6:32/M
3 Dominic Fano Sterling Heights MI 30 13 20:52.1 6:43/M
4 Chad Zamler Royal Oak MI 32 27 22:51.4 7:21/M
5 Chris Lamb Macomb MI 33 29 23:01.8 7:24/M
6 Steve Davenport East China MI 39 34 23:28.1 7:33/M
7 Sean Hendrick Berkley MI 34 62 25:10.1 8:06/M
8 Stephen Fano Royal Oak MI 39 70 25:44.9 8:16/M
9 Oscar Calzada Warren MI 37 77 26:29.2 8:31/M
10 Scott Owen Summerville SC 37 81 26:34.5 8:33/M
11 Reju Kurian Sterling Heights MI 31 82 26:38.3 8:34/M
12 John Ross Troy MI 36 88 27:02.2 8:42/M
13 Marc Antieau Saint Clair Shores MI 38 135 29:18.2 9:25/M
14 Jeff Day Clarkston MI 36 138 29:28.2 9:28/M
15 Eric Korbecki Royal Oak MI 33 150 30:07.6 9:41/M
16 Ben Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 32 156 30:12.2 9:43/M
17 Michael Schneider Harrison Township MI 32 167 30:39.8 9:51/M
18 Blair Thomas Royal Oak MI 33 187 32:10.2 10:21/M
19 Daniel Ogg West Bloomfield MI 38 196 32:30.1 10:27/M
20 Alan Surprenant Clawson MI 32 215 33:38.4 10:49/M
21 Jerry Babcock Dearborn MI 34 243 35:05.6 11:17/M
22 Duncan De Bruin Canton MI 36 259 35:59.8 11:34/M
23 Anthony Lodovisi Warren MI 36 264 36:18.2 11:40/M
24 Brad Lutz Detroit MI 30 291 38:12.4 12:17/M
25 Leon Bell Farmington MI 34 379 45:57.4 14:46/M
26 Justin Sousa Taylor MI 31 398 48:17.4 15:32/M
27 Edwin Griswold Utica MI 31 400 48:41.5 15:39/M
28 Ron Guron Garden City MI 33 402 49:05.2 15:47/M
29 Matt Salgat Troy MI 31 404 49:07.3 15:48/M
30 Troy Walker Detroit MI 39 411 51:06.6 16:26/M
31 robert kiegal 38 416 51:42.7 16:37/M
32 Adam Magiera Warren MI 30 425 53:43.7 17:16/M
33 Brian Mott Kalamazoo MI 38 429 54:53.4 17:39/M
34 Matt Loussia West Bloomfield MI 32 451 1:02:57.0 20:14/M
35 Bret Burlingame Bloomfield Hills MI 39 452 1:03:31.5 20:25/M
36 Brian Loussia West Bloomfield MI 34 454 1:04:10.1 20:38/M
37 Jeffrey Arevalo Farmington MI 34 456 1:04:42.8 20:48/M
38 Akili McKie Detroit MI 38 477 1:16:15.5 24:31/M
39 Ryan Billand Westland MI 37 482 1:16:51.2 24:43/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Warren MI 42 6 19:26.8 6:15/M
2 Scott Grace Beverly Hills MI 40 7 19:49.1 6:22/M
3 jack pertile Memphis MI 45 21 22:21.8 7:11/M
4 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 47 22 22:25.1 7:12/M
5 Marc Lehto Saginaw MI 40 32 23:13.2 7:28/M
6 Mike Richter Troy MI 49 37 23:36.4 7:35/M
7 jordan vassallo Mount Clemens MI 41 38 23:40.7 7:37/M
8 David Baier Macomb MI 45 39 23:40.9 7:37/M
9 Rob Marvin Rochester Hills MI 45 40 23:41.5 7:37/M
10 Todd Nagy Belleville MI 45 45 24:10.4 7:46/M
11 David Szczepanski Harrison Township MI 43 51 24:28.5 7:52/M
12 Clymouth Roos Ferndale MI 47 53 24:36.6 7:55/M
13 Russ Morris Auburn Hills MI 49 55 24:44.3 7:57/M
14 Keeth Williams West Bloomfield MI 45 57 24:47.2 7:58/M
15 Clinton Lockhart Clawson MI 42 64 25:13.1 8:06/M
16 Steven Smith Grand Blanc MI 47 75 26:24.6 8:29/M
17 pete easson 48 79 26:31.9 8:32/M
18 Brenton Galeano Birmingham MI 41 97 27:27.0 8:50/M
19 Zach Glod Livonia MI 42 110 27:51.7 8:57/M
20 Michael Federlein Saint Clair Shores MI 49 116 28:11.6 9:04/M
21 Baron Davis New Baltimore MI 46 129 28:50.1 9:16/M
22 Scott Phillips Birmingham MI 42 154 30:09.2 9:42/M
23 Douglas Ryda Harrison Township MI 48 158 30:18.1 9:45/M
24 Eric Sims Redford MI 42 162 30:33.7 9:49/M
25 Robert Ziebell Roseville MI 44 188 32:11.4 10:21/M
26 Carlito Alo Bloomfield Hills MI 46 207 33:14.4 10:41/M
27 Jeffrey Benedict Monroe MI 40 211 33:29.1 10:46/M
28 John Antakli Troy MI 49 222 33:57.7 10:55/M
29 jeff varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 47 235 34:44.6 11:10/M
30 mark amato Utica MI 48 241 34:59.9 11:15/M
31 adam vassallo Troy MI 45 242 35:05.2 11:17/M
32 David Shafer Warren MI 40 263 36:04.6 11:36/M
33 Jason Hafron West Bloomfield MI 42 271 36:37.5 11:46/M
34 Jonathon Tull Livonia MI 40 282 37:17.4 11:59/M
35 mark rainey Ferndale MI 48 286 37:54.7 12:11/M
36 Arnett Turner Clinton Township MI 45 296 38:25.7 12:21/M
37 Stephen Lemelin Ferndale MI 42 304 38:58.4 12:32/M
38 James Napolitano Dryden MI 43 313 39:19.3 12:39/M
39 James Barrigar Hemlock MI 41 337 41:20.9 13:17/M
40 Gabriel Perkins Southfield 45 360 42:43.0 13:44/M
41 Jeffrey Lewis Northville MI 47 361 42:57.9 13:49/M
42 Steve McCabe Holly MI 42 383 46:24.0 14:55/M
43 Myron Abston Detroit MI 43 407 50:25.5 16:13/M
44 Andre Jones Westland MI 49 464 1:06:53.3 21:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Pelletier Sterling Heights MI 55 11 20:27.3 6:35/M
2 Bob Smith Warren MI 54 12 20:47.8 6:41/M
3 Takeshi Ozawa West Bloomfield MI 52 20 22:06.8 7:06/M
4 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 55 30 23:09.9 7:27/M
5 Paul Graczyk Sterling Heights MI 52 31 23:11.4 7:27/M
6 james reue 56 35 23:31.7 7:34/M
7 Mike Case Macomb MI 53 50 24:25.7 7:51/M
8 james easley 52 63 25:11.9 8:06/M
9 Joseph Auty Novi MI 53 65 25:13.2 8:06/M
10 Joe Kopmeyer Troy MI 54 71 25:54.8 8:20/M
11 John Jaranson Dearborn MI 52 80 26:33.6 8:32/M
12 Rick Burns Rochester MI 55 87 26:57.0 8:40/M
13 jon forslund Northville MI 55 93 27:19.4 8:47/M
14 Tim Parkin Clarkston MI 57 101 27:38.6 8:53/M
15 Jim Jenkins Oxford MI 51 103 27:40.1 8:54/M
16 Leonard Johnson Grosse Pointe Park MI 51 106 27:42.1 8:54/M
17 Ron Wells Birmingham MI 53 108 27:50.4 8:57/M
18 Mark Heaton Rochester MI 50 111 27:54.8 8:58/M
19 Gerard Vanhuysse Warren MI 59 114 27:58.1 9:00/M
20 Mike Les Sterling Heights MI 56 123 28:38.3 9:12/M
21 Kirk Schutter Grosse Pointe Park MI 56 137 29:25.6 9:28/M
22 Ernesto Garcia Macomb MI 53 166 30:37.9 9:51/M
23 Jeff Coates Royal Oak MI 59 183 31:56.6 10:16/M
24 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 58 186 32:07.1 10:20/M
25 Nate Morgan Clinton Township MI 54 195 32:30.1 10:27/M
26 Dan Johnson Troy MI 52 200 32:44.6 10:32/M
27 Michael Kade Center Line MI 52 206 33:13.0 10:41/M
28 Kenneth Wong Bloomfield Hills MI 59 213 33:32.8 10:47/M
29 tim oehberg 53 214 33:34.0 10:48/M
30 Paul Abke Saint Clair Shores MI 52 220 33:55.6 10:54/M
31 Kenneth Kernen Keego Harbor MI 50 223 33:57.8 10:55/M
32 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 56 227 34:07.7 10:58/M
33 Daniel Murphy Warren MI 54 231 34:24.9 11:04/M
34 Jeffrey Webster Sterling Heights MI 52 234 34:36.8 11:08/M
35 Lewis Stewart Canton MI 57 248 35:30.3 11:25/M
36 Jeffrey Lamb Macomb MI 55 249 35:42.1 11:29/M
37 Ed Viksne West Bloomfield MI 57 250 35:42.6 11:29/M
38 David Mordell Sterling Heights MI 53 252 35:47.7 11:30/M
39 Andy Payne Rockwood MI 58 255 35:56.6 11:33/M
40 Rob Upleger Downingtown PA 58 302 38:52.7 12:30/M
41 John Jones Warren MI 53 310 39:16.2 12:38/M
42 Gregory Thaxton Livonia MI 58 312 39:16.8 12:38/M
43 chuck brooks 57 321 39:49.8 12:48/M
44 David Burton Livonia MI 54 328 40:04.5 12:53/M
45 dave dumas 58 333 40:37.3 13:04/M
46 Ric Simon Franklin MI 57 390 47:44.6 15:21/M
47 Thomas Discenna Clarkston MI 50 415 51:39.7 16:36/M
48 Sylvester Parker Oak Park MI 52 421 53:18.2 17:08/M
49 William Ollila Utica MI 53 428 54:43.5 17:36/M
50 Steve Richardson St. Clair Shores MI 53 439 56:45.5 18:15/M
51 Owen Bennis Waterford 59 479 1:16:20.8 24:33/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saleem Tawwab Southfield MI 66 42 23:51.9 7:40/M
2 Tim Heintz East China MI 61 58 24:49.7 7:59/M
3 Charlie Warzecha Oscoda MI 67 60 25:01.5 8:03/M
4 Jeff Kendall Southfield MI 60 61 25:08.1 8:05/M
5 Rick Sims Northville MI 63 69 25:43.0 8:16/M
6 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 60 91 27:04.1 8:42/M
7 Tom Casciani Rochester Hills MI 66 95 27:25.2 8:49/M
8 James Woolley Sterling Heights MI 60 120 28:30.0 9:10/M
9 Kim Mosier Madison Heights MI 64 125 28:41.0 9:13/M
10 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 60 130 28:59.4 9:19/M
11 james vassallo Clinton Township MI 69 142 29:48.8 9:35/M
12 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe MI 63 147 30:04.2 9:40/M
13 Dennis Blair Livonia MI 69 153 30:08.6 9:41/M
14 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 67 180 31:44.2 10:12/M
15 Patrick McPhee Ortonville MI 61 182 31:50.2 10:14/M
16 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 68 203 33:07.1 10:39/M
17 James Robelli Macomb MI 62 228 34:16.0 11:01/M
18 Ive Edwards West Bloomfield MI 60 245 35:10.7 11:18/M
19 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills MI 62 253 35:48.4 11:31/M
20 Allan Kalmus Walled Lake MI 62 254 35:52.4 11:32/M
21 Dennis Fair Ypsilanti MI 68 257 35:59.6 11:34/M
22 Paul Anderson Clarkston MI 62 269 36:26.6 11:43/M
23 Robert Arondoski Eastpointe MI 61 275 36:51.7 11:51/M
24 Anthony Piccirilli Macomb MI 62 288 38:00.4 12:13/M
25 Terry Guitar Troy MI 63 299 38:46.7 12:28/M
26 Ralph Evans Lincoln Park MI 68 303 38:57.7 12:31/M
27 Frank Mulso Rochester MI 66 324 40:03.2 12:53/M
28 John Hages Sterling Heights MI 68 335 40:58.8 13:10/M
29 Rick Sanders Farmington MI 65 336 41:06.8 13:13/M
30 Raymond Mote Redford MI 69 338 41:24.0 13:19/M
31 Patrick Cannon Southfield MI 60 344 41:50.0 13:27/M
32 Gary W Saltzgiver Birmingham MI 67 347 41:55.9 13:29/M
33 Willie Robinson Southfield MI 60 348 42:08.7 13:33/M
34 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 66 366 44:07.0 14:11/M
35 Eric Canvasser Farmington MI 65 370 44:54.7 14:26/M
36 Robert Meyers Harrison Township MI 64 392 47:50.2 15:23/M
37 Gary Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 65 394 48:06.9 15:28/M
38 John Matthews Novi MI 68 440 57:09.3 18:23/M
39 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 60 441 57:30.4 18:29/M
40 Jerry Rumph Washington MI 62 447 1:00:55.6 19:35/M
41 David Simmons Trenton MI 63 463 1:06:40.0 21:26/M
42 Paul Wells Detroit MI 60 467 1:08:01.3 21:52/M
43 Don Phillips Rochester MI 63 473 1:10:22.4 22:38/M
44 Victor Vanderzanden Dearborn MI 67 483 1:17:08.2 24:48/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 73 52 24:28.6 7:52/M
2 Michael Yates Leonard MI 72 122 28:35.7 9:11/M
3 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 70 177 31:29.3 10:07/M
4 Bruce Yuille Marysville MI 70 221 33:56.8 10:55/M
5 artimo chavez Southgate MI 70 268 36:24.0 11:42/M
6 Richard Schloss West Bloomfield MI 71 309 39:13.5 12:37/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Lakritz Novi MI 85 368 44:33.2 14:19/M