Jinglejog

back to results

Dec. 1, 2007

Jinglejog
Fenton, Michigan
Results provided by Race Services Company


5K Run - Age Group Results

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 302 Michael Skinner Linden 17 16:59 5:29

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 358 Sandy Haras Howell 46 20:40 6:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 242 Drake Carr Grand Blanc 14 19:02 6:09
2 276 Max Kryza Fenton 13 20:23 6:35
3 327 Nick Jones Fenton 13 20:35 6:38
4 266 Jacob Hoyes Swartz Creek 14 21:25 6:55
5 375 Blake Ordiway Holly 13 21:42 7:00
6 353 Gregory Hooper Holly 13 23:57 7:44
7 325 Andrew Isaacson Fenton 12 25:06 8:06
8 273 James Kryza Fenton 10 25:09 8:07
9 403 Chris Shaw Fenton 10 27:21 8:49
10 306 Jeffrey Stuhrberg Linden 10 27:22 8:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 308 Callie Toaso Fenton 14 22:05 7:08
2 384 Angeline Dimambro Fenton 14 22:05 7:08
3 349 Lauren Carr Grand Blanc 10 24:40 7:58
4 267 Sydney Hyde Lennon 13 25:22 8:11
5 314 Elizabeth Wallace Fenton 13 25:42 8:17
6 359 Briana Holscher Linden 11 26:58 8:42
7 367 Arlene Dietrich Linden 12 26:59 8:42
8 373 Katie Ordiway Holly 11 29:20 9:28
9 402 Grace Shaw Fenton 8 31:41 10:13
10 282 Spencer Lorey Linden 13 32:32 10:30
11 339 Abigail Callard Fenton 10 33:05 10:40
12 239 Kealy Callaghan Fenton 12 36:54 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 274 Joey Kryza Fenton 17 17:09 5:32
2 374 Kenneth Foley Howell 18 18:40 6:02
3 356 Jake Hord Linden 15 18:43 6:02
4 320 Tony Blower Swartz Creek 16 18:52 6:05
5 351 Joshua Csapo Fenton 15 19:23 6:15
6 315 Matthew Wallace Fenton 16 19:23 6:15
7 233 Zack Anthony Linden 17 19:56 6:26
8 341 T J Severyn Fenton 16 19:59 6:27
9 335 Joseph Wardin Fenton 15 20:03 6:28
10 363 Russ Hildensperger Fenton 16 20:30 6:37
11 360 Josh Labrenz Swartz Creek 18 20:31 6:37
12 352 Travis Kerton Holly 15 24:35 7:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 342 Hayley Ladi Fenton 16 22:00 7:06
2 235 Katrina Bean Swartz Creek 15 23:11 7:29
3 319 Rachel Reyna Swartz Creek 16 23:11 7:29
4 298 Ashley Root Chesaning 16 24:34 7:56
5 316 Sara Ward Linden 17 26:26 8:32
6 285 Sydney Lorey Linden 17 26:26 8:32
7 300 Jessica Saint John Linden 16 26:26 8:32
8 310 Molly Varner Linden 15 26:57 8:42
9 303 Shelby Skinner Linden 16 27:03 8:43
10 268 Sayre Jedele Linden 15 27:03 8:43
11 362 Chelsea Maupin Fenton 16 27:03 8:44
12 248 Shanan Connor Holly 18 28:35 9:13
13 296 Ashley Rihacek Fenton 17 30:12 9:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 366 Nicholas McCubbin Fenton 24 21:23 6:54
2 279 Mark Lewis Saginaw 27 23:22 7:32
3 243 Brad Caruso Gaines 25 23:30 7:35
4 371 Dan Eichinger Grand Blanc 26 24:47 8:00
5 304 Erik Smith Fenton 21 24:49 8:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 383 Laura Good Ann Arbor 27 23:00 7:25
2 370 Jasmine Eichinger Grand Blanc 25 24:46 7:59
3 395 Kelley Callard Pleasant Ridge 28 24:59 8:04
4 238 Suzanne Buzzell Linden 23 25:03 8:05
5 311 Krista Walker Linden 27 25:04 8:05
6 265 Becky Harryman Fenton 29 25:05 8:05
7 385 Natasha Lamkin Howell 25 26:38 8:36
8 381 Tiffanie Taylor Fenton 25 26:48 8:39
9 345 Melissa Hoover Fenton 28 27:59 9:02
10 391 Tara Whitmire Montrose 27 29:19 9:27
11 329 Lisa Kehoe Grand Blanc 26 29:46 9:36
12 317 Jessica White Linden 25 32:27 10:28
13 321 Jenn Dewar Fenton 26 35:48 11:33
14 301 Heather Schrank Saginaw 28 37:09 11:59
15 269 Kathleen Jensen Linden 21 37:39 12:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 379 Dean Morris Burton 31 20:21 6:34
2 270 Rick Kimball Flint 32 22:22 7:13
3 380 Jim Rogers Davison 30 25:02 8:05
4 331 Scott Nyman Linden 34 26:24 8:31
5 323 Chris Foster Fenton 33 26:48 8:39
6 250 Nick Cygnar Fenton 34 27:13 8:47
7 344 Dave Polidan Fenton 37 28:00 9:02
8 240 Nathan Callaghan Fenton 36 30:13 9:45
9 292 Erica Peabody Fenton 30 32:00 10:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 382 Heidi Zayan Gaines 39 23:33 7:36
2 297 Ann Rollier Fenton 38 24:20 7:51
3 398 Kirsten Rising Fenton 35 24:57 8:03
4 230 Karen Allmen Holly 33 26:57 8:42
5 386 Amy Start Durand 39 27:28 8:51
6 280 Sarah Lindh Fenton 32 27:41 8:56
7 324 Heather Helmus-Nyman Linden 34 27:46 8:58
8 253 Melissa Dolliver Fenton 36 27:49 8:59
9 251 Nicole Cygnar Fenton 34 28:53 9:19
10 318 Rachael Williams Linden 34 28:56 9:20
11 290 Nicole McVey Fenton 30 29:53 9:38
12 249 Jennifer Cook Fenton 34 30:18 9:46
13 346 Vicki Lainesse Fenton 32 30:51 9:57
14 258 Rachel Fox Fenton 32 32:27 10:28
15 286 Heather Mabe Linden 31 35:22 11:24
16 264 Patricia Harris Waterford 39 35:58 11:36
17 241 Sally Callaghan Fenton 35 37:03 11:57
18 272 Kendra Knieper Fenton 33 37:09 11:59
19 271 Christine King Fenton 33 38:38 12:28
20 396 Kristen Wolosonowich Fenton 35 39:13 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 369 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 41 19:03 6:09
2 355 David M Czapor Franklin 49 20:15 6:32
3 246 Ed Chenhalls Waterford 46 21:15 6:51
4 365 Mike Dietz Linden 45 21:33 6:57
5 394 Doug J Patton Fenton 45 22:10 7:09
6 400 Mark Hamel Fenton 40 22:23 7:13
7 393 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 44 22:29 7:15
8 364 Edward Kengerski Kalamazoo 41 23:20 7:32
9 334 David Wardin Fenton 46 23:27 7:34
10 361 Mark Maupin Fenton 48 23:40 7:38
11 350 Michael Csapo Fenton 46 23:49 7:41
12 337 Brian Rodgers Linden 49 24:01 7:45
13 232 Kurt Anderle Byron 41 24:07 7:47
14 259 Kenny Friegler Lake Orion 40 24:19 7:51
15 378 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc 45 24:53 8:02
16 313 Bryan Wallace Fenton 42 24:56 8:03
17 284 Steve Lorey Linden 40 25:01 8:04
18 294 Patrick Perfitt Waterford 46 25:20 8:10
19 332 Dave Spear Fenton 48 25:44 8:18
20 354 Ray Kerton Holly 48 26:03 8:24
21 277 James Leedle Fenton 45 26:08 8:26
22 275 Joseph Kryza Fenton 48 26:22 8:30
23 252 Kevin Dietrich Linden 45 27:00 8:43
24 263 Dave Harris Holly 40 27:21 8:49
25 257 Pat Foss Holly 40 27:37 8:54
26 397 Nolan Seymour Linden 47 28:46 9:17
27 401 James Shaw Fenton 40 31:41 10:13
28 340 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 44 33:05 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 328 Rochelle Jones Fenton 45 23:39 7:38
2 245 Donna Chenhalls Waterford 46 25:35 8:15
3 357 Sheri Bloomfield Linden 42 28:30 9:11
4 376 Cheryl Granger Fenton 42 28:42 9:15
5 343 Jill Mandle Fenton 46 28:51 9:18
6 326 Sandra Isaacson Fenton 44 29:35 9:32
7 283 Stephanie Lorey Linden 40 29:35 9:33
8 244 Kay Caruso Clarkston 43 30:01 9:41
9 338 Sherry Payne Linden 48 31:38 10:12
10 387 Lori Glenn Fenton 42 31:49 10:16
11 390 Dianna Hagedorn Montrose 46 37:07 11:58
12 309 Julie Varner Linden 45 38:01 12:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 299 Greg Root Chesaning 52 21:13 6:51
2 236 Leonard Brousseau Byron 50 21:29 6:56
3 288 Ron Marinucci Commerce Township 58 24:03 7:45
4 229 Ronald Aksymowski Flint 53 24:26 7:53
5 287 Robert Maksymowski Fenton 53 24:27 7:53
6 372 Rob Lutz Flushing 56 24:35 7:56
7 377 Leo Foley Howell 53 25:42 8:17
8 392 Bob Woodyard Flint 51 27:28 8:51
9 399 Tom Peterson Fenton 55 28:33 9:13
10 291 Ladonna Nimphie Fenton 56 31:16 10:05
11 255 Denny Dunfield Fenton 58 32:12 10:23
12 348 Patrick McCrowan Howell 50 33:02 10:39
13 330 Lou Kisic Fenton 52 35:49 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 368 Wanda Handlin Flint 50 23:58 7:44
2 254 Vicki Dolliver Linden 51 29:33 9:32
3 9003 Yvonne Flynn New Lothrop 53 31:21 10:07
4 322 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc 56 36:38 11:49
5 336 Ruth Winter Fenton 57 36:38 11:49
6 293 Terry Peabody Fenton 58 39:16 12:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 333 Thomas Thibault Fenton 64 35:59 11:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9002 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 62 30:34 9:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

Timing and results by Race Services Company

Fenton, Michigan
Results provided by Race Services Company