2017 Happy Soles

back to results

Jun. 11, 2017

2017 Happy Soles
Taylor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Happy Soles 5k Run/Walk
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 11, 2017

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Brownstown Township 924 16 1 17:04 5:30/M
Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Gershenson Ann Arbor MI 989 34 8 21:20 6:53/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Dieter Plymouth MI 261 46 6 20:27 6:36/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 445 45 14 23:30 7:35/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoff Drutchas Taylor MI 938 0 111 51:50 16:43/M
No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Nagy Brownstown MI 706 0 143 1:06:12 21:21/M
Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashton Stec Flat Rock MI 732 14 7 21:16 6:52/M
2 Noah Balikowski Garden City MI 910 12 135 1:01:03 19:42/M
Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 981 14 10 22:20 7:12/M
2 Kyah Milchell 435 11 39 31:30 10:10/M
3 Grace Zasada Woodhaven MI 756 13 76 40:01 12:55/M
4 Samantha Requilme Southgate MI 401 13 98 47:51 15:26/M
5 Haley Mathes Rockwood MI 327 12 106 50:38 16:20/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Busch Taylor MI 927 19 3 19:04 6:09/M
2 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 982 15 4 19:37 6:20/M
3 Uriel Gonzalez Riverview MI 992 19 5 20:14 6:32/M
4 Jacob Lauchlan Taylor MI 683 15 11 22:34 7:17/M
5 Isaac Lord Taylor MI 689 16 16 23:56 7:43/M
6 Conto Alexander Brownstown MI 194 19 18 25:14 8:08/M
7 Thomas Henson Flat Rock MI 234 19 67 37:20 12:03/M
8 Matthew Isaacs Taylor MI 670 17 75 39:46 12:50/M
9 Kirk Jr. Cheresko Trenton MI 930 19 137 1:01:04 19:42/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sofia Tomasic Trenton MI 741 19 81 40:40 13:07/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jakob Muntz Taylor MI 704 20 2 18:32 5:59/M
2 Trevor Zajac New Boston MI 755 23 26 27:50 8:59/M
3 James W. Hamric Trenton MI 995 24 68 37:21 12:03/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Bonneau Taylor MI 922 22 12 22:43 7:20/M
2 Emily Savage Brooklyn MI 725 22 27 27:50 8:59/M
3 Jamie Redmond Taylor MI 720 20 100 48:34 15:40/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Featherstone Woodhaven MI 171 25 23 26:39 8:36/M
2 Robert Jr Cruze Taylor MI 173 25 42 31:35 10:11/M
3 Russell Pfafflin Big Rapids MI 274 27 104 49:27 15:57/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Sassak Westland MI 724 25 35 30:27 9:49/M
2 Kristina Kalfayan Southgate MI 676 26 40 31:31 10:10/M
3 Erica Nerwowski Southgate MI 707 26 41 31:32 10:10/M
4 Katherine Okonowski Dearborn MI 712 29 45 31:44 10:14/M
5 Ciara Diresta Novi MI 935 28 49 32:13 10:24/M
6 Marie Foggia Brownstown MI 986 25 58 34:29 11:07/M
7 Christina Hasse Allen Park MI 999 28 78 40:10 12:57/M
8 Samantha Palamara Wyandotte MI 714 26 83 41:38 13:26/M
9 Brittany Lake Taylor MI 682 29 105 50:22 16:15/M
10 Heather Kalfayan Southgate MI 675 28 122 54:30 17:35/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Palamara Wyandotte MI 713 32 21 25:32 8:14/M
2 Ryan Taylor Canton MI 739 32 44 31:40 10:13/M
3 Chris Verdun Taylor MI 744 30 47 32:10 10:23/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Magan Wasilewski Flat Rock MI 748 33 31 28:57 9:20/M
2 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 366 31 54 33:13 10:43/M
3 Megan Szyndler Wyandotte MI 348 31 72 38:33 12:26/M
4 Jennifer Massey Dearborn MI 692 33 109 51:21 16:34/M
5 Andrea McManus Taylor MI 695 33 110 51:35 16:38/M
6 Jayna Stachulski Taylor MI 731 30 115 52:45 17:01/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ira Brownridge Ypsilanti MI 272 39 79 40:11 12:58/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McCarty Taylor MI 694 35 13 23:24 7:33/M
2 Webster Shannon Dearborn MI 264 35 22 25:36 8:15/M
3 Holly Dulz Taylor MI 939 38 29 28:28 9:11/M
4 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 672 39 37 31:08 10:03/M
5 Meredith Mitchell Chelsea MI 699 35 43 31:40 10:13/M
6 Susan Babcock South Lyon MI 907 36 48 32:13 10:24/M
7 Vanessa Verdun-Morris Taylor MI 745 37 59 34:32 11:08/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 983 44 25 27:11 8:46/M
2 Jim Stec Flat Rock MI 733 41 30 28:54 9:19/M
3 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 916 40 66 37:02 11:57/M
4 Daniel Benedict Southgate MI 915 43 97 47:44 15:24/M
5 Mark Germain Dearborn Heights M 988 43 120 54:24 17:33/M
6 John Lee Canton MI 684 42 123 54:33 17:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Johnson Taylor MI 673 40 28 28:08 9:05/M
2 Shannon Peek Southgate MI 716 43 60 34:38 11:10/M
3 Vicky Misisian Taylor MI 698 44 62 35:45 11:32/M
4 Jane Robbins Taylor MI 723 43 65 36:32 11:47/M
5 Janet Holland Allen Park MI 668 42 82 41:04 13:15/M
6 Kristine Kerr Angola NY 309 44 85 42:12 13:37/M
7 Samara Hough Ypsilanti MI 199 40 141 1:04:47 20:54/M
8 Kamala Massey Ypsilanti MI 198 42 142 1:04:47 20:54/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Wackro Taylor MI 746 45 51 32:28 10:28/M
2 Michael Isaacs Taylor MI 671 47 55 33:37 10:51/M
3 Paul Balikowski Garden City MI 911 46 71 38:06 12:17/M
4 Kirk Cheresko Trenton MI 929 48 96 47:33 15:20/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 923 45 24 26:50 8:39/M
2 Tammy Witmer Dearborn Heights M 753 45 32 28:58 9:21/M
3 Susan Cheresko Trenton MI 931 48 87 42:32 13:43/M
4 Linda Paluchniak Melvindale MI 715 47 90 45:04 14:32/M
5 Tina Balikowski Garden City MI 912 49 95 47:28 15:19/M
6 Sarah Sullivan Taylor MI 737 46 116 53:01 17:06/M
7 Margie Wright New Boston MI 754 49 132 1:00:09 19:24/M
8 Nichole Sturdwant Romulus MI 734 47 134 1:00:20 19:28/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 379 53 17 24:24 7:52/M
2 Donald Harper Garden City MI 997 54 19 25:20 8:10/M
3 Colin Lord Taylor MI 688 53 20 25:27 8:13/M
4 Timothy Moore Taylor MI 702 51 52 32:36 10:31/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Moore Taylor MI 701 50 53 32:39 10:32/M
2 Annette David Trenton MI 932 50 61 34:47 11:13/M
3 Norma Fenech Allen Park MI 985 51 64 36:18 11:43/M
4 Pamela Harper Garden City MI 998 53 77 40:04 12:55/M
5 Cassandra Pinkston Detroit MI 718 51 84 41:59 13:33/M
6 Keely Moore Taylor MI 284 51 91 45:51 14:47/M
7 Lori Mazur Allen Park MI 693 50 125 54:38 17:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Captian America Royal Oak MI 902 55 9 21:44 7:01/M
2 Steve Lore Ypsilanti MI 690 56 15 23:32 7:35/M
3 Rick Chappo Taylor MI 928 55 33 29:40 9:34/M
4 Jeff Walters Dearborn Heights M 747 57 46 32:04 10:21/M
5 Randy Kalfayan Southgate MI 677 55 121 54:27 17:34/M
6 Terry Elkins Southgate MI 358 58 144 1:06:29 21:27/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Wyandotte MI 697 59 34 29:44 9:35/M
2 Theresa Martina Taylor MI 691 55 70 37:39 12:09/M
3 Mary Anne Sulkey Dearborn Heights M 736 59 99 47:55 15:27/M
4 S. Barwoskey Southgate MI 914 59 117 54:06 17:27/M
5 Cindy Deters-Burr Southgate MI 933 55 130 57:30 18:33/M
6 Valery Kalfayan Southgate MI 678 55 131 57:31 18:33/M
7 Terri Terry Westland MI 740 57 133 1:00:11 19:25/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronda Burroughts Brownstown MI 926 61 38 31:08 10:03/M
2 Nancy Nordlie Royal Oak MI 708 64 56 33:51 10:55/M
3 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 984 63 74 39:27 12:44/M
4 Terrie Biddle Farmington MI 917 64 80 40:31 13:04/M
5 Virgina Apkarian Southgate MI 904 64 102 48:42 15:43/M
6 Jane Scarlett Wyandotte MI 726 61 112 51:53 16:44/M
7 Linda Kilduff Dearborn MI 680 64 124 54:37 17:37/M
8 Lori Diedrich Southgate MI 934 64 129 57:20 18:30/M
9 Karen Northrop Wyandotte MI 709 63 140 1:03:40 20:32/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Andrews Taylor MI 903 67 36 30:47 9:56/M
2 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 719 65 50 32:18 10:25/M
3 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 750 69 63 36:14 11:41/M
4 John Furchah 107 67 69 37:30 12:06/M
5 James L. Hamric Trenton MI 994 65 118 54:12 17:29/M
6 John L. Hamric Toledo OH 996 65 119 54:12 17:29/M
7 Tom Block Romulus MI 921 66 127 55:03 17:45/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Dieter Taylor MI 262 69 73 39:17 12:40/M
2 Chris Scholz Riverview MI 727 69 86 42:26 13:41/M
3 Patti Vance Taylor MI 444 67 92 45:57 14:49/M
4 Wanda Giancamilli Grosse Isle MI 990 66 93 47:07 15:12/M
5 Fio Valmassoi Brownstown MI 742 69 94 47:07 15:12/M
6 Susanna Ickes Taylor MI 669 66 107 50:47 16:23/M
7 Kathy Kelly Allen Park MI 679 66 113 51:55 16:45/M
8 Diane Balikowski Melvindale MI 908 69 114 51:58 16:46/M
9 Joyce Lewandowski Southgate MI 685 65 128 57:20 18:30/M
10 Rosalie Suhayda Brownstown MI 735 66 138 1:01:48 19:56/M
11 Patricia Johnson Dearborn MI 674 65 139 1:03:40 20:32/M
12 Kristine Elkins Southgate MI 980 67 145 1:06:31 21:27/M
13 Anita Reinholz Taylor MI 721 65 146 1:06:32 21:28/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Hixson Taylor MI 667 74 89 44:55 14:29/M
2 James Balikowski Melvindale MI 909 72 136 1:01:04 19:42/M
3 Michael McMullen Taylor MI 696 70 147 1:11:38 23:06/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 196 71 57 33:56 10:57/M
2 Claudia Hixson Taylor MI 666 74 101 48:35 15:40/M
3 Andrea Shaffer Allen Park MI 728 70 108 50:48 16:23/M
4 Brenda Giles Romulus MI 991 70 126 54:59 17:44/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Hibler Dearborn Heights M 665 76 103 49:01 15:49/M
Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 1000 84 88 42:57 13:51/M