Foot Locker Cross Country Championship

back to results

Dec. 8, 2007

Foot Locker Cross Country Championship
National Finals
Morley Field - Balboa Park
San Diego, CA
Results provided by Foot Locker Cross Country Championship


Boy's Results
5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Midwest 29 (1 2 7 9 10 18 21)
2. Northeast 59 (6 8 13 15 17 25 26)
3. West 62 (3 5 12 20 22 24 27)
4. South 64 (4 11 14 16 19 23 28)


1 Michael Fout (12) Midwest LaPorte H.S. LaPorte IN 14:50
2 Christopher Derrick (12) Midwest Neuqua Valley H.S. Naperville IL 14:57
3 German Fernandez (12) West Riverbank H.S. Riverbank CA 15:09
4 Colby Lowe (12) South Carroll Senior H.S. Southlake TX 15:12
5 Luke Puskedra (12) West Judge Memorial H.S. Ogden UT 15:15
6 Brandon Jarrett (12) Northeast St. Benedict's Prep Hillsborough NJ 15:16
7 Kevin Havel (12) Midwest John Hersey H.S. Arlington Heights IL 15:18
8 Donn Cabral (12) Northeast Glastonbury H.S. Glastonbury CT 15:19
9 Rob Finnerty (12) Midwest Burnsville H.S. Burnsville MN 15:21
10 Maverick Darling (12) Midwest Ovid-Elsie H.S. Ovid MI 15:23
11 Ryan Hill (12) South Hickory H.S. Hickory NC 15:32
12 Stephen Clark (12) West Skyline H.S. Salt Lake City UT 15:34
13 Mark Dennin (12) Northeast Boyertown H.S. Gilbertsville PA 15:36
14 Patrick Campbell (12) South Mooresville H.S. Mooresville NC 15:38
15 Brian Leung (12) Northeast West Windsor-South Plainsboro H.S.West Windsor NJ 15:41
16 Jason Witt (12) South Midlothian H.S. Midlothian VA 15:43
17 Pat Dupont (12) Northeast Fairport H.S. Fairport NY 15:43
18 Bobby Nicolls (11) Midwest Regis Jesuit H.S. Parker CO 15:44
19 Rory Tunningley (12) South Lockhart H.S. Lockhart TX 15:45
20 Riley Sullivan (12) West Trabuco Hills H.S. Rancho Santa Margarita CA 15:46
21 Evan Appel (11) Midwest Dakota Ridge H.S. Littleton CO 15:48
22 Joseph Manilafasha (11) Midwest Denver North H.S. Denver CO 15:49
23 Jim Walmsley (12) West Horizon H.S. Scottsdale AZ 15:50
24 CJ Brown (11) South Carroll Senior H.S. Southlake TX 15:51
25 James Attarian (12) West Dublin H.S. Dublin CA 15:51
26 Kevin Williams (12) Midwest Develyn H.S. Lakewood CO 15:52
27 Vince McNally (12) Northeast Conestoga Valley Senior High Brownstown PA 15:53
28 Zach Rivers (12) Northeast Victor Senior H.S. Victor NY 15:55
29 Brett Walters (12) West Sultana H.S. Victorville CA 15:58
30 Francisco (Tito) Medrano (12) Midwest Jefferson H.S. Lafayette IN 15:59
31 Chris Aldrich (12) Northeast Henderson H.S. West Chestor PA 16:02
32 Miles Unterreiner (12) West Gig Harbor H.S. Gig Harbor WA 16:03
33 Griff Graves (12) South Abingdon H.S. Abingdon VA 16:05
34 Luke Lovelace (12) South Chapin H.S. Chapin SC 16:07
35 Andrew Judd (12) Northeast Conard H.S. West Hartford CT 16:09
36 Jonathan Lafler (12) West Tahoma Senior H.S. Maple Valley WA 16:09
37 Chris Schwartz (11) West Foothill H.S. Bakersfield CA 16:15
38 Andrew Brodeur (12) Northeast Brick Memorial H.S. Brick NJ 16:17
39 Michael Hammond (12) South Midlothian H.S. Midlothian VA 16:20
40 Thomas Porter (11) South Mountain View H.S. Fredericksburg VA 16:22



Girl's Results
5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Northeast 42 (4 6 9 11 12 18 24)
2. South 42 (1 2 7 15 17 19 25)
3. West 63 (3 10 14 16 20 22 28)
4. Midwest 70 (5 8 13 21 23 26 27)


1 Ashley Brasovan (11) South Wellington H.S. West Palm Beach FL 17:20
2 Kathy Kroeger (11) South Independence H.S. Franklin TN 17:28
3 Jordan Hasay (11) West Mission College Prep. Arroyo Grande CA 17:31
4 Neely Spence (12) Northeast Home-schooled Shippensburg PA 17:35
5 Claire Durkin (12) Midwest Worthington Kilbourne H.S. Columbus OH 17:44
6 Emily Lipari (10) Northeast Roslyn H.S. Greenvale NY 17:46
7 Aurora Scott (12) South Oaktree Academy Portsmouth VA 17:46
8 Katie Flood (10) Midwest Dowling Catholic H.S. Des Moines IA 17:47
9 Carly Seymour (12) Northeast Central Cambria H.S. Ebensburg PA 17:48
10 Kauren Tarver (12) West Serrano H.S. Wrightwood CA 17:53
11 Emily Jones (11) Northeast Bromfield H.S. Harvard MA 17:54
12 Kacey Gibson (12) Northeast Neshannock H.S. New Castle PA 17:55
13 Emily Infeld (12) Midwest Beaumont H.S. University Heights OH 17:55
14 Anastacia Bishton (12) West Mountain Ridge H.S. Glendale AZ 17:56
15 Chelsey Sveinsson (9) South Greenhill School Dallas TX 17:58
16 Laurynne Chetelat (12) West Davis Senior H.S. Davis CA 18:00
17 Lauren Smith (11) South Brazoswood H.S. Lake Jackson TX 18:01
18 Chelsea Ley (10) Northeast Kingsway Regioinal H.S. Clarksboro NJ 18:04
19 Kayla Hale (11) South Holy Trinity Episcopal AcademyIndialantic FL 18:05
20 Jessica Tonn (10) West Xavier College Prep. Paradise Valley AZ 18:07
21 Alexandra Banfich (12) Midwest The Culver Academies Plymouth IN 18:07
22 Sarah Sumpter (12) West Healdsburg H.S. Cloverdale CA 18:12
23 Emily Sisson (10) Midwest Millard North H.S. Omaha NE 18:12
24 Shelby Greany (11) Northeast Suffern H.S. Suffern NY 18:25
25 Emilie Amaro (12) South Cypress Bay H.S. Fort Lauderdale FL 18:31
26 Katie Haines (12) Midwest Rockford H.S. Rockford MI 18:35
27 Cory McGee (10) South Pass Christian H.S. Pass Christian MS 18:36
28 Kathleen McCafferty (12) Northeast Oak Knoll School Morristown NJ 18:36
29 Brittany Koziara (11) South Boone H.S. Orlando FL 18:36
30 Mary Kate Champagne (12) Northeast Seton Catholic Central H.S. Plattsburgh NY 18:40
31 Chelsea Oswald (11) Midwest Walsh Jesuit H.S. Medina OH 18:44
32 Meggan Freeland (11) Midwest Western H.S. Albion MI 18:47
33 Taylor Wallace (11) West Henley H.S. Klamath Falls OR 18:56
34 Lindsay Anderson (12) Midwest Leeds H.S. Leeds ND 18:58
35 Stephanie Morgan (11) Midwest Barnesville H.S. Barnesville OH 19:02
36 Kathleen Lautzenheiser (10South Midlothian H.S. Midlothian VA 19:02
37 Nicole Nielsen (11) West Borah H.S. Boise ID 19:06
38 Meghan Marvin (10) West Clovis H.S. Clovis CA 20:26