2017 Riverfront Race

back to results

Jun. 10, 2017

2017 Riverfront Race
Detroit, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



BCBSM Riverfront Run/Walk
Age Group Results
June 10, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

5K Run/Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Biskup Birmingham MI 21 9 20:27 6:35/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greenlee Anglin Warren MI 13 192 34:30 11:06/M
2 Brianna Kabrick Northville MI 14 249 37:37 12:06/M
3 Joyce Cash Clinton Township MI 11 323 41:07 13:13/M
4 Abby Duncan Wayne MI 11 374 43:15 13:54/M
5 Georgia Chlebnik Wilmington NC 14 417 46:10 14:51/M
6 Lia G Warren MI 12 441 47:46 15:22/M
7 Elise Kilbride Troy MI 11 447 48:06 15:28/M
8 Tabitha Good Plymouth MI 11 514 51:51 16:40/M
9 Mary Claire Kilbride Troy MI 10 536 53:04 17:04/M
10 Selena McGuire Clinton Township MI 13 588 58:26 18:47/M
11 Elizabeth Dunaway Cadillac MI 9 669 1:10:41 22:44/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Dunham Birmingham MI 19 29 23:59 7:43/M
2 Chelsea Styma Lake Orion MI 16 62 27:51 8:57/M
3 Olivia Mlynarek Grosse Pointe MI 15 73 28:33 9:11/M
4 Legan Rose Holly MI 19 111 30:50 9:55/M
5 Madison Carey Birmingham MI 17 147 32:32 10:28/M
6 Maria Miglio New Baltimore MI 19 166 33:41 10:50/M
7 Brittany Brinsden Dearborn Heights MI 19 191 34:26 11:04/M
8 Alana Schroeder Richmond MI 19 222 36:22 11:42/M
9 Kristin Maksimoviv Canton MI 19 313 40:38 13:04/M
10 Melisa Zoenguer Livonia MI 19 341 41:54 13:28/M
11 Stefanie Mitchell Ypsilanti MI 18 406 44:50 14:25/M
12 Anna-Lena Grimm Ann Arbor MI 19 437 47:25 15:15/M
13 Elizabeth Kelly New Era MI 18 493 50:32 16:15/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Carey Birmingham MI 23 36 25:00 8:02/M
2 Jean Bishop Birmingham MI 21 39 25:12 8:06/M
3 Haley Barnes Lake Orion MI 22 60 27:43 8:55/M
4 Corinne Caldwell Oak Park MI 23 61 27:50 8:57/M
5 Kerrie Spaven Lake Orion MI 22 90 29:47 9:35/M
6 Rachel Lucas Cleveland OH 23 99 30:07 9:41/M
7 Bridgette Champane Grosse Pointe MI 20 120 31:30 10:08/M
8 Capri Rinke Harrison Township MI 22 126 31:48 10:14/M
9 Madison Romney Bloomfield Hills MI 23 144 32:26 10:26/M
10 Mckenna Keck Warren MI 24 151 32:55 10:35/M
11 Caroline Dailey Bloomfield Hills MI 22 157 33:14 10:41/M
12 Caitlin Millis Rochester Hills MI 23 168 33:43 10:50/M
13 Olivia Jones Oxford MI 23 177 34:03 10:57/M
14 Caitlin MacHinski Livonia MI 22 181 34:12 11:00/M
15 Jessica Sellenberg Lincoln Park MI 24 186 34:19 11:02/M
16 Rebecca Raniszewski Redford MI 21 190 34:26 11:04/M
17 Sarah Fortier Oxford MI 24 202 35:16 11:20/M
18 Nicole Jarecki Livonia MI 21 211 35:39 11:28/M
19 Katie Jackson Rochester Hills MI 24 215 35:56 11:33/M
20 Molly Hilsabeck Clinton Township MI 23 216 36:06 11:36/M
21 Rylee Jayson Livonia MI 20 227 36:29 11:44/M
22 Allison Sherwood Bloomfield Hills MI 24 236 37:11 11:57/M
23 Valerie Weaver Plymouth MI 22 244 37:18 12:00/M
24 Paige Castonguay Waterford 21 278 39:01 12:33/M
25 Samantha Maksimovic Canton MI 23 311 40:36 13:03/M
26 Jaclyn Rogers Sterling Heights MI 23 312 40:36 13:03/M
27 Madeline Vermillion South Lyon MI 22 333 41:37 13:23/M
28 Dana Whyte Lincoln Park MI 20 349 42:10 13:34/M
29 Tayler Jones Southfield MI 21 355 42:25 13:38/M
30 Sarah Gamble Plymouth MI 20 415 45:50 14:44/M
31 Briana Elmore Gregory MI 24 425 46:37 14:59/M
32 Maranda Doney Monroe MI 22 524 52:28 16:52/M
33 Gabrielle Dolenga Rochester MI 21 525 52:28 16:52/M
34 Alexandria Iacobelli Novi MI 21 526 52:29 16:53/M
35 Samantha Tolentino Canton MI 20 580 57:52 18:36/M
36 Alyssa Dery Sterling Heights MI 22 582 58:14 18:43/M
37 Andrena Smith Warren MI 24 684 1:15:46 24:22/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Lucas Royal Oak MI 29 10 20:35 6:37/M
2 Elizabeth Meier Grosse Pointe MI 28 18 22:40 7:17/M
3 Shannon Esper Wyandotte MI 26 37 25:03 8:03/M
4 Caitlin Cipri Lawrence MI 28 59 27:40 8:54/M
5 Lauren Lapka Commerce Township MI 28 63 27:58 9:00/M
6 Hallie Fournier Utica MI 27 69 28:18 9:06/M
7 Adrianne Povirk Wyandotte MI 26 82 29:07 9:22/M
8 Denise Martaus Waterford 29 85 29:23 9:27/M
9 Mia Miller Detroit MI 28 88 29:39 9:32/M
10 Robyn Ferg Ann Arbor MI 25 98 30:06 9:41/M
11 Shellby Anderson Macomb MI 26 101 30:15 9:44/M
12 Bethany Petrylka Royal Oak MI 29 103 30:23 9:46/M
13 Nicole Siderius Belmont MI 25 125 31:46 10:13/M
14 Tiffany Nelson Hartland MI 28 129 31:57 10:16/M
15 Angel McCoy Dearborn Heights MI 27 140 32:17 10:23/M
16 Genna Chizmadia Clinton Township MI 27 152 32:55 10:35/M
17 Lauren Noyes Ferndale MI 26 178 34:06 10:58/M
18 Rachel Hammer Commerce Township MI 25 235 37:10 11:57/M
19 Francesca Montana Utica MI 26 240 37:12 11:58/M
20 Lauren Blenman Grosse Pointe MI 29 246 37:22 12:01/M
21 Michelle El-Hosni Detroit MI 29 250 37:41 12:07/M
22 Diana Ramirez Detroit MI 29 263 38:06 12:15/M
23 Kaitlyn Borra Birmingham MI 27 280 39:08 12:35/M
24 Vanessa Shaw Saint Clair Shores MI 27 310 40:34 13:03/M
25 Jennifer Rosen Dearborn Heights MI 26 356 42:34 13:41/M
26 Tamika McCarty Clinton Township MI 28 439 47:29 15:16/M
27 Theresa McCarty Clinton Township MI 26 440 47:29 15:16/M
28 Jessica Brandreth Sterling Heights MI 27 460 48:34 15:37/M
29 Brittany Osborne Fraser MI 29 494 50:32 16:15/M
30 Theresa Laubrick Farmington MI 28 516 51:58 16:43/M
31 Nicole Iaquinta Farmington MI 29 517 52:02 16:44/M
32 Melissa Lamson Farmington MI 28 518 52:02 16:44/M
33 Aleesa Toman Melvindale MI 29 544 53:34 17:13/M
34 Michelle Rafferty Highland MI 25 579 57:43 18:34/M
35 Ashley Renaud Utica MI 27 583 58:15 18:44/M
36 Michelle Otremba Novi MI 28 635 1:02:57 20:14/M
37 Alicia Pardo Ferndale MI 27 639 1:03:10 20:19/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Soo Karber Berkley MI 34 65 28:04 9:01/M
2 Janelle Lopez Ypsilanti MI 33 72 28:30 9:10/M
3 Kristina Milosevski West Bloomfield MI 32 75 28:44 9:14/M
4 Colleen Ansara Birmingham MI 33 79 28:58 9:19/M
5 Megan Ohara Pittsburgh PA 34 80 29:01 9:20/M
6 Jenny Callaghan Royal Oak MI 31 81 29:06 9:21/M
7 Kristine Moore Grosse Pointe MI 32 100 30:10 9:42/M
8 Rebecca Laurie Novi MI 31 107 30:42 9:52/M
9 Maria Finateri Royal Oak MI 32 109 30:44 9:53/M
10 Alicia Shafer Grosse Pointe MI 34 119 31:24 10:06/M
11 Amber Martinez Dearborn Heights MI 30 121 31:31 10:08/M
12 Bridget Ray Franklin MI 32 123 31:44 10:12/M
13 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 34 130 31:57 10:16/M
14 Emily Moczulski Canton MI 33 136 32:08 10:20/M
15 Michelle Simon New Boston MI 32 141 32:24 10:25/M
16 Jennifer Johnson New Boston MI 33 163 33:35 10:48/M
17 Lindsay Tobin Grosse Pointe MI 32 165 33:40 10:50/M
18 Lauren McBroom Ferndale MI 31 171 33:45 10:51/M
19 Janice Howard Hazel Park MI 30 182 34:12 11:00/M
20 Jennaca Boose Rochester MI 31 197 34:46 11:11/M
21 Stephanie York Detroit MI 31 217 36:10 11:38/M
22 Jamie Irvin Westland MI 33 229 36:32 11:45/M
23 Kimberly Petrylka Utica MI 34 247 37:27 12:03/M
24 Bethany Miller Detroit MI 34 258 37:58 12:12/M
25 Rashaun Stein Madison Heights MI 34 259 37:59 12:13/M
26 Erin Lillie Royal Oak MI 30 262 38:03 12:14/M
27 Lacie Berndt Southgate MI 34 279 39:05 12:34/M
28 Stefani Herron Harper Woods MI 31 285 39:14 12:37/M
29 Alexis Damino Ferndale MI 31 288 39:19 12:39/M
30 Rachel Clugston Royal Oak MI 32 289 39:19 12:39/M
31 Patricia Ogura Troy MI 31 299 39:50 12:48/M
32 Kelly Sawicki Ann Arbor MI 30 308 40:29 13:01/M
33 Jocelyn Valentino St. Clair Shores MI 33 314 40:41 13:05/M
34 Holly Williams Southgate MI 31 317 40:49 13:07/M
35 Alica Haskin Detroit MI 34 329 41:24 13:19/M
36 Donnah Laster Trenton MI 30 336 41:48 13:26/M
37 Nicole Herron Troy MI 33 350 42:14 13:35/M
38 Myralla Robinson 32 354 42:19 13:36/M
39 Chelsea Brown Detroit MI 32 369 43:05 13:51/M
40 Jessica Burhop Livonia MI 30 371 43:07 13:52/M
41 Nicole Parker-Strobe Fenton MI 30 376 43:18 13:55/M
42 Sushma Thanduri Novi MI 34 380 43:24 13:57/M
43 Mistina Clark Lincoln Park MI 33 383 43:30 13:59/M
44 Ashley Montgomery Royal Oak MI 34 402 44:39 14:21/M
45 Alicia Jackson Detroit MI 31 412 45:28 14:37/M
46 Dominique Allen 33 414 45:33 14:39/M
47 Samantha Nagel Bay City MI 31 416 46:04 14:49/M
48 Aime Nuckolls Grand Blanc MI 33 418 46:11 14:51/M
49 Ramya Venkatakrishnan Farmington MI 31 431 46:54 15:05/M
50 Mindi Speck Warren MI 32 442 47:47 15:22/M
51 Danielle Griffith Southfield MI 33 445 47:49 15:23/M
52 Aprili Miller Detroit MI 34 452 48:23 15:33/M
53 Latoya Jackson Detroit MI 34 453 48:23 15:33/M
54 Heather Menna Southgate MI 31 468 48:58 15:45/M
55 Jourdane Tanap Farmington MI 30 519 52:04 16:45/M
56 Anarose Devlin Howell MI 31 548 54:29 17:31/M
57 Monique Sanders Detroit MI 33 553 54:59 17:41/M
58 Alanna Johnson Detroit MI 32 562 56:28 18:09/M
59 Shanise Drake Southfield MI 32 584 58:16 18:44/M
60 April Parker Southfield 33 618 1:01:17 19:42/M
61 Jordan Mitchelson Grosse Pointe MI 33 625 1:02:11 20:00/M
62 Jenna Mitchelson Grosse Pointe MI 32 627 1:02:11 20:00/M
63 Danielle Goonis Sterling Heights MI 30 641 1:03:14 20:20/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Handfield-Jones Cottam ONT 39 23 23:14 7:28/M
2 Nadine Taylor Detroiit MI 38 91 29:49 9:35/M
3 Jeffrey Laurie Novi MI 36 118 31:23 10:05/M
4 Ellora Price Detroit MI 36 127 31:49 10:14/M
5 Julieanne Devooght Eastpointe MI 38 150 32:44 10:32/M
6 Marianne Moses-Hill Saint Clair MI 37 159 33:29 10:46/M
7 Aubrey Huff Dearborn MI 35 176 34:03 10:57/M
8 Mary Reilly Ann Arbor MI 38 184 34:14 11:00/M
9 Nicole Barclay Commerce Township MI 35 198 34:51 11:12/M
10 Amanda Kaye Birmingham MI 39 204 35:20 11:22/M
11 Ashlee Piper Novi MI 39 207 35:35 11:26/M
12 Amy Lewis Troy MI 38 210 35:39 11:28/M
13 Kari Melkonian Waterford MI 38 231 36:41 11:48/M
14 Rachelle Cavin Flat Rock MI 38 238 37:11 11:57/M
15 Jennifer Fritz Garden City MI 36 245 37:22 12:01/M
16 Melissa Perse Troy MI 39 252 37:43 12:08/M
17 Danijella Petkoff Utica MI 39 255 37:48 12:09/M
18 Amanda Lewek Sterling Heights MI 37 260 38:00 12:13/M
19 Beth Hartmann Wayne MI 37 267 38:20 12:20/M
20 Annalisa Bluhm Troy MI 36 271 38:37 12:25/M
21 Amy Luce Mount Clemens MI 37 315 40:45 13:06/M
22 Tiombe Briggs Southfield 36 334 41:40 13:24/M
23 Wendy Kinkade Detroit MI 38 335 41:45 13:25/M
24 Rebecca Harkness Waterford 35 347 42:07 13:33/M
25 Megan Hathaway Ypsilanti MI 35 351 42:15 13:35/M
26 Beth Demeere Chicago IL 37 359 42:40 13:43/M
27 Meg Berger Huntington Woods MI 37 360 42:41 13:43/M
28 Alicia Roman Southfield 35 385 43:41 14:03/M
29 Tiffini Graham Clinton Township MI 38 467 48:52 15:43/M
30 Angela Ziemba Grosse Pointe MI 38 478 49:39 15:58/M
31 Emily Lanzon Clinton Township MI 39 479 49:39 15:58/M
32 Catherine Speck New York NY 37 484 49:58 16:04/M
33 Heather Spencer West Bloomfield MI 36 492 50:31 16:15/M
34 Jessica Lapp Farmington MI 38 502 51:19 16:30/M
35 Sarah Beste Warren MI 35 503 51:22 16:31/M
36 Kelly Miron Waterford MI 35 510 51:44 16:38/M
37 Michelle Farinola Lake Orion MI 38 522 52:13 16:47/M
38 Shannon Resch New Baltimore MI 36 541 53:16 17:08/M
39 Daniella Bryant Oak Park MI 39 542 53:17 17:08/M
40 Latrice Banks Southfield MI 35 567 56:53 18:17/M
41 Heather Barringer Ferndale MI 39 593 58:53 18:56/M
42 Elizabeth Swan Walled Lake MI 39 611 1:00:39 19:30/M
43 Jacqueline Hamric Utica MI 39 615 1:00:49 19:33/M
44 Ericka Broda Westland MI 37 622 1:02:02 19:57/M
45 Suzana Apostolovski Dearborn MI 35 626 1:02:11 20:00/M
46 Nena Johnson Dearborn MI 37 628 1:02:12 20:00/M
47 Anna Ellis Pleasant Ridge MI 36 630 1:02:15 20:01/M
48 Deshawnti Lucas Southfield MI 38 631 1:02:23 20:04/M
49 Jennifer Hawley Trenton MI 35 647 1:03:32 20:26/M
50 Pauline Go Ann Arbor MI 37 656 1:05:11 20:58/M
51 Jennell Manning Davisburg MI 37 661 1:07:01 21:33/M
52 Dashondra Boone Southfield MI 36 674 1:11:34 23:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Wyse Grosse Pointe MI 41 54 27:14 8:45/M
2 Eve Ratliff Troy MI 40 87 29:32 9:30/M
3 Peach Estrellado Sterling Heights MI 40 105 30:38 9:51/M
4 Terri Weems Farmington MI 40 116 31:14 10:03/M
5 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 41 172 33:47 10:52/M
6 Suzy Williams Saint Clair Shores MI 42 194 34:36 11:08/M
7 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 40 201 35:15 11:20/M
8 Jeanine Asch Sterling Heights MI 41 213 35:43 11:29/M
9 Angie Reynolds Canton MI 41 230 36:33 11:45/M
10 Stephanie Torrence Detroit MI 42 237 37:11 11:57/M
11 Kathryn Adams Grosse Pointe MI 41 242 37:15 11:59/M
12 Erin Martin Grosse Pointe MI 41 243 37:16 11:59/M
13 Sarah Rembiesa Northville MI 40 254 37:46 12:09/M
14 Dana Greer Farmington MI 44 274 38:47 12:28/M
15 Lavonne Maxwell Ypsilanti MI 41 276 38:52 12:30/M
16 Abeer Savage Dearborn MI 40 297 39:44 12:47/M
17 Terri Koepp St. Clair Shores MI 42 301 39:55 12:50/M
18 Patricia Williams Willis MI 44 302 39:56 12:50/M
19 Evelena Clark Madison Heights MI 40 307 40:23 12:59/M
20 Heather Landis Eden Prairie MN 41 316 40:46 13:06/M
21 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township MI 41 320 41:06 13:13/M
22 Teresa Belcrest St. Clair Shores MI 44 328 41:14 13:15/M
23 Amabel Moore Canton MI 43 330 41:24 13:19/M
24 Ruth Merriam Arcilla Canton MI 42 339 41:53 13:28/M
25 Kristin Jager Royal Oak MI 42 363 42:50 13:46/M
26 Yolanda Brown Madison Heights MI 43 368 43:05 13:51/M
27 Lena Purifoy Warren MI 44 378 43:23 13:57/M
28 Katherine Taylor Utica MI 41 381 43:24 13:57/M
29 Kelly Laurenceau Grosse Pointe MI 41 386 43:42 14:03/M
30 Tracey Stein Harper Woods MI 41 392 43:57 14:08/M
31 Colleen Kilbride New Port Richey FL 41 448 48:10 15:29/M
32 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills MI 42 464 48:51 15:42/M
33 Antigone Senn Redford MI 44 488 50:20 16:11/M
34 Deanna Fischer Dearborn Heights MI 44 489 50:21 16:11/M
35 Melissa Leitheim Waterford 43 496 50:38 16:17/M
36 Lisa Donnelly Northville MI 43 498 50:51 16:21/M
37 Lena Baizel Farmington MI 43 515 51:57 16:42/M
38 Sherri Mullins Oak Park MI 44 552 54:55 17:39/M
39 Tamera White Eastpointe MI 43 565 56:31 18:10/M
40 Natalie Aon West Bloomfield MI 40 574 57:37 18:32/M
41 C Merritt Southfield MI 41 587 58:19 18:45/M
42 Penny Johnson Clinton Township MI 42 589 58:27 18:48/M
43 Tiffany Teague Oak Park MI 40 596 59:49 19:14/M
44 Wendy Hayse Redford MI 43 604 1:00:11 19:21/M
45 Joii Haygood Southfield 42 620 1:01:55 19:55/M
46 Maria Stpierre Trenton MI 41 642 1:03:21 20:22/M
47 Julie Koning Royal Oak MI 44 644 1:03:27 20:24/M
48 Kara Hassell Trenton MI 40 646 1:03:31 20:25/M
49 Kristi Dupler Lincoln Park MI 44 659 1:06:39 21:26/M
50 Grace Derocha Warren MI 40 664 1:09:31 22:21/M
51 Amanda Nettie St. Clair Shores MI 41 666 1:09:41 22:24/M
52 Michelle Dunaway Cadillac MI 40 670 1:10:43 22:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Putti Utica MI 45 17 22:29 7:14/M
2 Jennifer Rose Holly MI 45 58 27:37 8:53/M
3 Nanette Simmons Troy MI 45 77 28:50 9:16/M
4 Heather Pishalski South Lyon MI 47 142 32:25 10:25/M
5 Carolyn Marr Farmington MI 48 143 32:25 10:25/M
6 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 45 155 33:00 10:37/M
7 Nicole Hurley Royal Oak MI 45 161 33:29 10:46/M
8 Caryl Wooten, Esq. Southfield MI 48 169 33:44 10:51/M
9 Susan Juszkowski Clinton Township MI 49 196 34:42 11:09/M
10 Lorianne Seeley New Baltimore MI 46 209 35:39 11:28/M
11 Christy Johnson Melvindale MI 46 239 37:12 11:58/M
12 Ladawn Barnette Canton MI 47 248 37:30 12:03/M
13 Kelly Friese Clinton Township MI 49 264 38:07 12:15/M
14 Renee Ziomek Willowbrook IL 48 272 38:43 12:27/M
15 Rebekah Ashley Ypsilanti MI 46 277 38:52 12:30/M
16 Karen Badyna Brighton MI 48 293 39:34 12:43/M
17 Lynne Swayne Clarkston MI 48 300 39:52 12:49/M
18 Lisa Harris Redford MI 47 305 40:05 12:53/M
19 Debra Whyte Lincoln Park MI 49 306 40:15 12:57/M
20 Dottie Garrity Detroit MI 48 322 41:07 13:13/M
21 Denise Crump Grosse Pointe MI 46 343 41:59 13:30/M
22 Iva Jones Canton MI 46 388 43:50 14:06/M
23 Rae Hawkins Auburn Hills MI 49 394 44:00 14:09/M
24 Lucretia Briscoe Warren MI 45 399 44:19 14:15/M
25 Nicole Castka Grosse Pointe MI 46 424 46:33 14:58/M
26 Lisa Vuolo Warren MI 46 427 46:48 15:03/M
27 Michelle Hyland Warren MI 47 428 46:49 15:03/M
28 Marquita L. Scott Detroit MI 45 446 48:06 15:28/M
29 Pamela Kilbride Troy MI 47 455 48:28 15:35/M
30 Soroosh Bordbar 46 456 48:29 15:35/M
31 Tammy Manzo Saint Clair Shores MI 46 459 48:33 15:37/M
32 Karen Chlebnik Wilmington NC 49 473 49:27 15:54/M
33 Angela Frederick Northville MI 49 481 49:46 16:00/M
34 Deidra Johnson Highland Park MI 46 485 50:05 16:06/M
35 Nancy Goodwin Southfield MI 49 490 50:21 16:11/M
36 Antoinette Cusimano Grosse Pointe MI 48 497 50:39 16:17/M
37 Rena Clark Northville MI 48 500 51:02 16:25/M
38 Lisa McDonagh Northville MI 49 501 51:02 16:25/M
39 Linda Poole Armada MI 48 505 51:27 16:33/M
40 Jocelyn Gementiza Westland MI 48 512 51:48 16:39/M
41 Charlene McNary Grosse Pointe MI 49 523 52:19 16:49/M
42 Martina Lynn Andrews 47 550 54:54 17:39/M
43 Jocelyn Santiago Belleville MI 48 572 57:36 18:31/M
44 Stephanie Harvey Bloomfield Hills MI 48 575 57:37 18:32/M
45 Dawn Smith Pontiac MI 46 591 58:48 18:54/M
46 Marisol Lico Sterling Heights MI 49 594 59:02 18:59/M
47 Catherine Grzecki Hamtramck MI 49 595 59:22 19:05/M
48 Samantha Hoch Royal Oak MI 49 606 1:00:22 19:25/M
49 Paula Fair Detroit MI 45 619 1:01:26 19:45/M
50 Jacqueline Mitchell Detroit MI 45 632 1:02:25 20:04/M
51 Lisa Trombley Clinton Township MI 47 633 1:02:30 20:06/M
52 Monica Burke Berkley MI 49 634 1:02:31 20:06/M
53 Carolyn Miranda Lincoln Park MI 49 645 1:03:29 20:25/M
54 Elizabeth Phillips West Bloomfield MI 49 658 1:05:55 21:12/M
55 Naja Moore Livonia MI 47 667 1:10:00 22:30/M
56 Michelle Burks Taylor MI 48 675 1:11:46 23:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Weaver Plymouth MI 51 51 26:54 8:39/M
2 Joni McDonald Dearborn MI 50 70 28:25 9:08/M
3 Lynne Carey Birmingham MI 51 148 32:33 10:28/M
4 Rita Barrios Riverview MI 51 174 33:58 10:55/M
5 Connie Stefanski Warren MI 54 187 34:19 11:02/M
6 Dawn Stroud Detroit MI 50 195 34:38 11:08/M
7 Kalyn Wulatin Ferndale MI 50 220 36:19 11:41/M
8 Karen Hoskin Novi MI 54 223 36:23 11:42/M
9 Maryse Robertson Royal Oak MI 50 228 36:30 11:44/M
10 Janice Delaruelle Harrison Township MI 53 251 37:43 12:08/M
11 Cheyenne Brown Fraser MI 52 266 38:18 12:19/M
12 Beverlin Hill Southfield MI 51 273 38:47 12:28/M
13 Michele Hodges Grosse Pointe MI 50 291 39:21 12:39/M
14 Kathy Castonguay Waterford 52 292 39:23 12:40/M
15 Linda Mlynarek Grosse Pointe MI 52 295 39:39 12:45/M
16 Mary Ellen Goretski Madison Heights MI 51 326 41:12 13:15/M
17 Susan Dillon Riverview MI 50 346 42:07 13:33/M
18 Patricia Penman Livonia MI 51 348 42:07 13:33/M
19 Tammy Schultz Detroit MI 53 358 42:38 13:43/M
20 Lynise Bryant Detroit MI 50 364 42:51 13:47/M
21 Lisa Callert Utica MI 50 366 42:58 13:49/M
22 Ewoinne Thomas Grosse Pointe MI 51 387 43:45 14:04/M
23 Lesley Argiri Harrison Township MI 50 389 43:53 14:07/M
24 Deborah Brown Detroit MI 54 395 44:00 14:09/M
25 Rhoda Jones Southfield MI 51 398 44:13 14:13/M
26 Wanda Hall Ypsilanti MI 54 404 44:46 14:24/M
27 Michelle Gross Trenton MI 52 407 44:51 14:25/M
28 Barbara Szelinski East China MI 53 408 44:55 14:27/M
29 Sheu-Jane Gallagher Detroit MI 53 420 46:18 14:53/M
30 Keisha Price Harper Woods MI 53 430 46:53 15:05/M
31 Yvonne Burston Southfield MI 52 433 47:02 15:07/M
32 Tanya Gaines Detroit MI 54 454 48:27 15:35/M
33 Lynn Herzog Westland MI 51 474 49:32 15:56/M
34 Antionette Allen Detroit MI 52 506 51:33 16:35/M
35 Lida Cruz Northville MI 52 511 51:46 16:39/M
36 Tonya Scott-Effinger Ypsilanti MI 54 529 52:34 16:54/M
37 Janice Murdoch Macomb MI 54 539 53:13 17:07/M
38 Sally Murphy Clinton Township MI 54 540 53:13 17:07/M
39 Janet Diggs Detroit MI 51 543 53:18 17:08/M
40 Lisa Pointer Farmington MI 52 554 55:13 17:45/M
41 Debra Leblanc Houston TX 54 555 55:33 17:52/M
42 Sherrie Johnson Detroit MI 54 559 56:18 18:06/M
43 Paula Martinez Dearborn Heights MI 51 571 57:16 18:25/M
44 Yvonne Giannetti St. Clair Shores MI 50 576 57:38 18:32/M
45 Carolyn Agrusa Livonia MI 50 599 59:59 19:17/M
46 Monica Jackson Detroit MI 54 601 1:00:04 19:19/M
47 Tina Williams Detroit MI 53 617 1:01:15 19:42/M
48 Regina Mines Detroit MI 52 621 1:02:01 19:56/M
49 Lil Seel Northville MI 54 636 1:02:57 20:14/M
50 Latonya McGrier Southfield MI 52 648 1:03:46 20:30/M
51 Lori Nelles Waterford MI 54 654 1:05:09 20:57/M
52 Ramona Oliverio Bloomfield Hills MI 53 655 1:05:10 20:57/M
53 Marcy Check Harrison Township MI 50 662 1:07:28 21:42/M
54 Zeola Carey Warren MI 50 682 1:15:44 24:21/M
55 Colleen Rozman Farmington MI 53 685 1:20:02 25:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hosner Clarkston MI 56 68 28:18 9:06/M
2 Dina McMullin Milford MI 57 132 31:59 10:17/M
3 Ellen Rogers Bloomfield Hills MI 56 145 32:26 10:26/M
4 Julie Cannon Detroit MI 57 158 33:24 10:44/M
5 Cynthia Washington Farmington MI 55 162 33:34 10:48/M
6 Joanne Tocco Macomb MI 58 188 34:20 11:02/M
7 Joan Janks Novi MI 58 199 34:56 11:14/M
8 Sheila Gwizdak Macomb MI 57 275 38:49 12:29/M
9 Talei Berger Utica MI 56 287 39:17 12:38/M
10 Laura Benavides Dearborn MI 57 294 39:36 12:44/M
11 Alice Williamson Livonia MI 59 318 40:55 13:09/M
12 Julie Kozikowski Sterling Heights MI 55 327 41:13 13:15/M
13 Teresa Burr Detroit MI 57 331 41:33 13:22/M
14 Ann Battersby Farmington MI 57 345 42:05 13:32/M
15 Kimberly Martin Detroit MI 57 365 42:52 13:47/M
16 Deb Wisniewski Trenton MI 59 375 43:17 13:55/M
17 Suzanne Pilon Wyandotte MI 58 391 43:54 14:07/M
18 Sue Smart Roseville MI 57 397 44:10 14:12/M
19 Laurel Frogner Northville MI 59 405 44:47 14:24/M
20 Mary Spencer Boehne South Lyon MI 58 413 45:29 14:37/M
21 Karin Polasek Rochester Hills MI 55 419 46:12 14:51/M
22 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 55 422 46:30 14:57/M
23 Kathy Huber Livonia MI 58 450 48:13 15:30/M
24 Gail Rodgers Detroit MI 58 463 48:49 15:42/M
25 Alicia Jones-Coleman Highland Park MI 55 465 48:52 15:43/M
26 Sherry Evans Canton MI 56 471 49:14 15:50/M
27 Renee Navarro-Hutton Grosse Pointe MI 58 538 53:09 17:05/M
28 Jacqueline Rowser Farmington MI 59 547 54:15 17:27/M
29 Mary Wessner Ann Arbor MI 59 563 56:29 18:10/M
30 Colleen Brown Plymouth MI 59 578 57:42 18:33/M
31 Lisa Esposito Utica MI 58 585 58:17 18:44/M
32 Tina Devlin Howell MI 58 586 58:19 18:45/M
33 Esther Martinez Clinton Township MI 58 590 58:43 18:53/M
34 Dorothy Royster Detroit MI 59 612 1:00:44 19:32/M
35 Ester Goonis Sterling Heights MI 59 640 1:03:11 20:19/M
36 Deirdre Cooley Detroit MI 58 643 1:03:23 20:23/M
37 Rebecca Alcantar Novi MI 56 660 1:06:39 21:26/M
38 Elaine Miller East China MI 59 680 1:15:13 24:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Blake Oak Park MI 63 97 30:05 9:40/M
2 Margaret York Clinton Township MI 62 134 32:02 10:18/M
3 Vicki Shotland 61 219 36:14 11:39/M
4 Joyce Gordon Highland Park MI 61 253 37:44 12:08/M
5 Paula Gladden Wixom MI 63 298 39:49 12:48/M
6 Peggy Quick Northville MI 64 325 41:11 13:15/M
7 Karen Deisenroth Farmington MI 60 338 41:53 13:28/M
8 Joann Spencer Detroit MI 64 370 43:07 13:52/M
9 Patricia Cox Rockwood MI 64 403 44:40 14:22/M
10 Jacqueline Steele Romulus MI 60 423 46:32 14:58/M
11 Denise Gerlica Trenton MI 60 477 49:38 15:58/M
12 Sue Silver Plymouth MI 61 480 49:43 15:59/M
13 Debbie Albano Dearborn MI 61 507 51:35 16:35/M
14 Claudia Dziadziola Wyandotte MI 61 508 51:36 16:35/M
15 Rosemarie Wardrop Ferndale MI 60 513 51:51 16:40/M
16 Nancy Tanap Canton MI 62 520 52:04 16:45/M
17 Gloria Mitchell Southfield MI 63 527 52:30 16:53/M
18 Clorinda Wallace Sterling Heights MI 64 531 52:53 17:00/M
19 Laura Saches Wyandotte MI 64 532 52:53 17:00/M
20 Mary Mudie West Bloomfield MI 64 533 53:00 17:03/M
21 Theresa Good Plymouth MI 61 535 53:04 17:04/M
22 Peg Loch Southgate MI 61 564 56:31 18:10/M
23 Eleanor Glover Detroit MI 60 581 58:12 18:43/M
24 Kim Delisa Royal Oak MI 60 600 1:00:01 19:18/M
25 Diane Lindsay Waterford MI 63 608 1:00:24 19:25/M
26 Charlene Strickland New Baltimore MI 60 614 1:00:49 19:33/M
27 Rita Britton Detroit MI 60 624 1:02:08 19:59/M
28 Bethany Mosshart Troy MI 61 649 1:03:52 20:32/M
29 Gwendolyn Britton Detroit MI 63 653 1:04:56 20:53/M
30 Marla Hull Grosse Pointe MI 63 657 1:05:50 21:10/M
31 Helen Huseltine Saint Clair Shores MI 60 663 1:09:20 22:18/M
32 Joanne Hiznay Rochester Hills MI 60 676 1:12:30 23:19/M
33 Loraine Stear West Bloomfield MI 63 677 1:14:27 23:56/M
34 Kim Polk Warren MI 60 683 1:15:45 24:21/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 66 113 30:54 9:56/M
2 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 69 183 34:14 11:00/M
3 Martha Powers New Baltimore MI 66 208 35:38 11:27/M
4 Karen Andrusiak Flat Rock MI 65 268 38:28 12:22/M
5 Joan Bolus Sterling Heights MI 65 303 40:02 12:52/M
6 Maryann Olsen Clinton Township MI 67 344 42:02 13:31/M
7 Harriet Lieberman West Bloomfield MI 69 429 46:50 15:04/M
8 Shirley Sutton Detroit MI 65 469 49:04 15:47/M
9 Cheryl Cardelli Dearborn Heights MI 67 470 49:05 15:47/M
10 Gail Castro Ferndale MI 66 476 49:38 15:58/M
11 Shorey Bodenhorn Wheeler MI 67 499 50:52 16:21/M
12 Kathy Dubois White Lake MI 68 509 51:44 16:38/M
13 Kathleen Samul Detroit MI 67 521 52:06 16:45/M
14 Patricia Davis Bloomfield Hills MI 69 534 53:00 17:03/M
15 Sandra Lefevre Canton MI 66 551 54:54 17:39/M
16 Joyce Harris Detroit MI 67 557 55:52 17:58/M
17 Patricia Traskos Belleville MI 69 560 56:19 18:06/M
18 Rose Harding Rochester Hills MI 69 592 58:49 18:55/M
19 Susan Lock Clinton Township MI 67 616 1:00:58 19:36/M
20 Phoebe Crandall Troy MI 68 650 1:03:54 20:33/M
21 Linda Wulff Allen Park MI 69 651 1:04:30 20:44/M
22 Nettie Rosen West Bloomfield MI 66 672 1:10:47 22:46/M
23 Cynthia Rourke Algonac MI 66 681 1:15:15 24:12/M

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 72 256 37:48 12:09/M
2 Charlotte Smith Detroit MI 70 290 39:20 12:39/M
3 Marilyn Tarantino Utica MI 71 400 44:34 14:20/M
4 Marjorie Franklin West Bloomfield MI 71 421 46:26 14:56/M
5 Beverly Cuzick Livonia MI 71 486 50:12 16:08/M
6 Marlene Kriscovich Livonia MI 71 504 51:23 16:31/M
7 Carol Raub Rochester Hills MI 73 530 52:46 16:58/M
8 Toni Curtis 72 549 54:53 17:39/M
9 Carol Hufnagel Sterling Heights MI 70 597 59:56 19:16/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Craw Mahomet IL 18 1 16:46 5:23/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1186 281 39:09 12:35/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Rose Holly MI 14 19 22:52 7:21/M
2 Daylin Green Detroit MI 12 38 25:07 8:05/M
3 Deshawn Beal Grosse Pointe MI 12 49 26:46 8:36/M
4 Landon Boose Rochester MI 14 110 30:48 9:54/M
5 Jason Hawkins Newport MI 11 153 32:58 10:36/M
6 Corey Howes Romulus MI 12 154 32:59 10:36/M
7 Cole Huber Macomb MI 8 164 33:38 10:49/M
8 Lucas Bluhm Troy MI 5 225 36:25 11:43/M
9 Luke Duncan Wayne MI 14 232 36:45 11:49/M
10 Soren Gaw Clinton Township MI 13 319 41:05 13:13/M
11 Henry Taylor Utica MI 9 379 43:23 13:57/M
12 Aydn Glover Detroit MI 7 461 48:44 15:40/M
13 Zion Dolly Detroit MI 10 462 48:49 15:42/M
14 Brayden Graham Clinton Township MI 6 466 48:52 15:43/M
15 J'Len Beal Grosse Pointe MI 11 475 49:37 15:57/M
16 Derrick Brooks Detroit MI 8 558 56:13 18:05/M
17 Noah Gaw Clinton Township MI 13 602 1:00:10 19:21/M
18 Ethan Swan Walled Lake MI 14 623 1:02:02 19:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaylin Harris Detroit MI 18 6 19:56 6:25/M
2 Blake Martin Troy MI 17 33 24:47 7:58/M
3 Jordan Beverly Detroiit MI 16 43 25:59 8:21/M
4 Kyle Weaver Plymouth MI 19 53 27:00 8:41/M
5 Joshua Otterbach Ann Arbor MI 19 438 47:26 15:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Martin St. Clair Shores MI 21 3 18:33 5:58/M
2 Will Schuller Dearborn MI 20 4 18:56 6:05/M
3 Jacob Tokarczyk Detroit MI 20 5 18:56 6:05/M
4 Nicholas Clark Dearborn MI 21 7 19:58 6:25/M
5 Connor Saeli Birmingham MI 22 8 20:16 6:31/M
6 Bailey Sexton Birmingham MI 22 31 24:02 7:44/M
7 Alex Valentin Detroit MI 24 74 28:39 9:13/M
8 Isaiah Hawkins Auburn Hills MI 20 92 29:50 9:36/M
9 Chinedu Okeagu Sterling Heights MI 24 94 30:00 9:39/M
10 Tyler Clark Clarkston MI 24 95 30:01 9:39/M
11 Douglas Kelly New Era MI 22 102 30:18 9:45/M
12 Matthew Allos Harrison Township MI 23 124 31:45 10:13/M
13 Alec Lafontaine Rochester Hills MI 22 167 33:43 10:50/M
14 Ryan Plonka St. Clair Shores MI 23 221 36:22 11:42/M
15 Jacob Shutty Detroit MI 23 233 36:50 11:51/M
16 David Teckelmann Columbus MI 20 340 41:54 13:28/M
17 Robert Taylor Saint Clair Shores MI 24 409 45:06 14:30/M
18 Stephen Huber Livonia MI 21 483 49:52 16:02/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevan Corbin Royal Oak MI 29 14 22:10 7:08/M
2 Damir Vucicevic Freeman WV 26 25 23:38 7:36/M
3 Srron Graham Northville MI 25 42 25:55 8:20/M
4 Timothy Gruzwalski Chicago IL 28 55 27:15 8:46/M
5 Michael Schultz Allen Park MI 27 114 31:12 10:02/M
6 Alexander Koslov Plymouth MI 26 180 34:09 10:59/M
7 Jason Borra Birmingham MI 28 284 39:11 12:36/M
8 Brian Battersby Farmington MI 27 372 43:13 13:54/M
9 Michael Sellenberg Lincoln Park MI 29 393 43:59 14:09/M
10 Dylan Martinez Dearborn Heights MI 25 569 57:14 18:24/M
11 Jorden Goonis Sterling Heights MI 26 638 1:03:10 20:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lewnau Detroit MI 32 2 18:24 5:55/M
2 Brandon Fisk Clarkston MI 34 16 22:26 7:13/M
3 Han Peng Grosse Pointe MI 30 44 26:17 8:27/M
4 Reid Spencer West Bloomfield MI 33 71 28:29 9:10/M
5 Matthew Smith Novi MI 31 84 29:23 9:27/M
6 Brian Boehne Ferndale MI 33 89 29:41 9:33/M
7 Nathan Kroll Ortonville MI 34 93 29:54 9:37/M
8 Michael Goe St. Clair Shores MI 31 96 30:04 9:40/M
9 Stewart Mayer Warren MI 30 112 30:53 9:56/M
10 Dale Moore Henderson NV 34 128 31:55 10:16/M
11 Josh Barney Troy MI 32 131 31:58 10:17/M
12 Philip Carpenter St. Clair Shores MI 30 149 32:42 10:31/M
13 Hristijan Kontrin Clinton Township MI 31 193 34:33 11:07/M
14 Michael Kukula Macomb MI 32 206 35:30 11:25/M
15 James Tobin Grosse Pointe MI 33 241 37:13 11:58/M
16 Aurelien Francois Detroit MI 32 257 37:58 12:12/M
17 Joshua Hunt Jackson MI 32 261 38:02 12:14/M
18 John Caponigro Grosse Pointe MI 33 282 39:10 12:36/M
19 Andrew Mager Grosse Pointe MI 32 283 39:11 12:36/M
20 Sahas Kesari Farmington MI 31 352 42:17 13:36/M
21 Andrew Dresser Troy MI 30 362 42:44 13:44/M
22 Nagarjuna Vijigiri Novi MI 33 382 43:24 13:57/M
23 Manikandan Ravi Farmington MI 31 396 44:07 14:11/M
24 Hunter Montgomery Royal Oak MI 34 434 47:04 15:08/M
25 Shawn Brown Redford MI 30 603 1:00:11 19:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Warzecha Detroit MI 37 12 21:25 6:53/M
2 Jason Brender Clinton Township MI 39 13 21:56 7:03/M
3 Mike Sandoval Detroit MI 36 45 26:17 8:27/M
4 Kevin Carpenter New Baltimore MI 38 52 26:56 8:40/M
5 Matthew Barrett Detroit MI 37 76 28:48 9:16/M
6 Mike Blenman Plymouth MI 37 78 28:52 9:17/M
7 Mark Shafer Grosse Pointe MI 35 108 30:42 9:52/M
8 Jason Banks Southfield MI 38 135 32:04 10:19/M
9 Corbin Reynolds Royal Oak MI 36 160 33:29 10:46/M
10 Christopher Bluhm Troy MI 35 224 36:25 11:43/M
11 Eric Howley Livonia MI 35 234 37:01 11:54/M
12 Harold Green Detroit MI 36 265 38:16 12:18/M
13 Antwon Griffith Southfield MI 36 401 44:35 14:20/M
14 Matt Hartley Dearborn MI 35 435 47:21 15:14/M
15 Bradley Hoos Grosse Pointe MI 39 444 47:48 15:22/M
16 Steve Farinola Lake Orion MI 39 487 50:15 16:09/M
17 Paul Hathaway Ypsilanti MI 39 568 57:07 18:22/M
18 Brian Broda Westland MI 36 570 57:15 18:25/M
19 Todd Barringer Ferndale MI 37 610 1:00:39 19:30/M
20 Justin Mitchelson Grosse Pointe MI 35 629 1:02:13 20:00/M
21 Tom Derocha Warren MI 38 665 1:09:31 22:21/M
22 Eric Nettie St. Clair Shores MI 38 668 1:10:37 22:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelvin Sanders Farmington MI 41 20 23:02 7:24/M
2 Dean Piper Novi MI 40 22 23:12 7:28/M
3 Leonard Lipovich Detroit MI 41 57 27:33 8:52/M
4 Jens Supper West Bloomfield MI 42 133 32:00 10:17/M
5 Ryan Rayner Windsor 42 137 32:10 10:21/M
6 Michael Chapa Pontiac MI 43 156 33:07 10:39/M
7 Jeff Pike Algonac MI 40 189 34:21 11:03/M
8 Chris Howes Romulus MI 41 200 35:05 11:17/M
9 Ryan Koepp St. Clair Shores MI 43 321 41:06 13:13/M
10 Jeff Duncan Wayne MI 40 373 43:15 13:54/M
11 Jason Wrobel Sterling Heights MI 41 410 45:10 14:31/M
12 David Fischer Dearborn Heights MI 42 491 50:21 16:11/M
13 Kevin Kilbride Troy MI 44 537 53:04 17:04/M
14 Kevin Dunaway Cadillac MI 42 671 1:10:44 22:45/M
15 Jon Wright West Bloomfield MI 42 679 1:14:31 23:58/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Czajkowski St. Clair Shores MI 49 11 21:13 6:49/M
2 Scott Lacey Windsor ONT 45 27 23:45 7:38/M
3 Romero Hardy Eastpointe MI 47 32 24:41 7:56/M
4 David Chlebnik Wilmington NC 46 48 26:39 8:34/M
5 Demetrius Harris Long Beach CA 48 64 27:58 9:00/M
6 Sven Gustafson Ferndale MI 46 67 28:16 9:05/M
7 Brian McDonald Harrison Township MI 46 83 29:16 9:25/M
8 Chris Prout Sterling Heights MI 48 86 29:24 9:27/M
9 Aaron Pishalski South Lyon MI 48 115 31:13 10:02/M
10 John Seeley New Baltimore MI 47 173 33:49 10:52/M
11 Travis Hester Rochester Hills MI 45 179 34:08 10:59/M
12 Andrew W Albrant, Jr Madison Heights MI 45 269 38:31 12:23/M
13 James White Belleville MI 49 296 39:43 12:46/M
14 Dan Burr Detroit MI 47 332 41:33 13:22/M
15 Eugene Hawkins Auburn Hills MI 49 342 41:58 13:30/M
16 Matthew Collins Detroit MI 47 449 48:12 15:30/M
17 Patrick Kenney Grosse Pointe MI 48 451 48:15 15:31/M
18 Ken Burt 48 457 48:29 15:35/M
19 Matt Friedman West Bloomfield MI 45 545 53:54 17:20/M
20 Jeff Miles Livonia MI 49 598 59:59 19:17/M
21 Mark Hoch Royal Oak MI 49 607 1:00:22 19:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Bishop Birmingham MI 50 30 24:01 7:43/M
2 John Weston Rochester MI 52 34 24:50 7:59/M
3 Michael Weaver Plymouth MI 51 50 26:47 8:37/M
4 Nick Lessins Detroit MI 52 66 28:15 9:05/M
5 Mike Kenny Grand Blanc MI 52 138 32:12 10:21/M
6 Danial Hebert Rochester MI 52 139 32:13 10:22/M
7 Jeffrey Exell Canton MI 52 185 34:18 11:02/M
8 Lawrence Kabrick Northville MI 54 218 36:12 11:38/M
9 Leo Burke Berkley MI 52 270 38:36 12:25/M
10 Paul Miglio New Baltimore MI 50 286 39:15 12:37/M
11 Eric Westberg Livonia MI 52 353 42:18 13:36/M
12 Lionel Anderson Southfield MI 54 432 47:00 15:07/M
13 Paul Strickland Sterling Heights MI 52 458 48:30 15:36/M
14 David Snider Northville MI 53 482 49:47 16:00/M
15 Roger Williams Riverview MI 52 546 54:07 17:24/M
16 Clyde Edora Westland MI 51 573 57:36 18:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 56 15 22:22 7:12/M
2 Robert Tokarczyk Detroit MI 56 24 23:28 7:33/M
3 Captain America Royal Oak MI 55 26 23:45 7:38/M
4 Dave Schepke Utica MI 55 35 24:53 8:00/M
5 Derrick Dugeon Southfield 57 40 25:33 8:13/M
6 Larry Stone Grosse Pointe MI 56 46 26:22 8:29/M
7 Steve Dailey Bloomfield Hills MI 55 56 27:16 8:46/M
8 Don Donlon Detroit MI 58 104 30:31 9:49/M
9 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 59 205 35:21 11:22/M
10 Fran Garrity Detroit MI 57 324 41:09 13:14/M
11 Don Deisenroth Farmington MI 59 337 41:52 13:28/M
12 Corey Jackson Detroit MI 55 361 42:41 13:43/M
13 Peter Callert Utica MI 56 367 42:59 13:49/M
14 Aaron Tanap Canton MI 55 384 43:31 14:00/M
15 Robert Pilon Wyandotte MI 59 390 43:54 14:07/M
16 John Smart Roseville MI 55 411 45:26 14:37/M
17 James Kukula Vail AZ 58 436 47:24 15:14/M
18 Dennis Kozikowski Sterling Heights MI 58 443 47:48 15:22/M
19 Edmund Battersby Farmington MI 59 472 49:22 15:52/M
20 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores MI 58 577 57:38 18:32/M
21 Bryan Seel Northville MI 58 637 1:02:58 20:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Plumb Macomb MI 64 41 25:38 8:15/M
2 David Wurster Bloomfield Hills MI 60 47 26:38 8:34/M
3 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pointe MI 63 117 31:21 10:05/M
4 Frederick Lucas Onsted MI 62 170 33:45 10:51/M
5 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 64 203 35:18 11:21/M
6 Mike Lock Clinton Township MI 64 214 35:47 11:30/M
7 Dave Simmons Trenton MI 63 377 43:18 13:55/M
8 Steve Cantrell Belleville MI 64 561 56:21 18:07/M
9 William Grady Detroit MI 62 605 1:00:20 19:24/M
10 James Strickland New Baltimore MI 63 613 1:00:45 19:32/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Gies Grosse Pointe MI 65 21 23:02 7:24/M
2 Martin Kraft Rochester Hills MI 69 28 23:58 7:42/M
3 Gary Quick Northville MI 68 122 31:34 10:09/M
4 Robert Melkvik Redford MI 66 304 40:03 12:53/M
5 Peter Britton Sterling Heights MI 65 357 42:38 13:43/M
6 Edward Britton Detroit MI 69 652 1:04:56 20:53/M
7 Stuart Rosen West Bloomfield MI 67 673 1:10:48 22:46/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 70 106 30:40 9:52/M
2 Bill Anderson Westland MI 72 146 32:28 10:26/M
3 Ramon Del Busto Bloomfield Hills MI 71 175 33:59 10:56/M
4 Joseph Chlebnik Saint Clair Shores MI 70 212 35:39 11:28/M
5 Keith Cooley Detroit MI 71 226 36:27 11:43/M
6 William Smith 111 Detroit MI 75 309 40:33 13:02/M
7 Robert Franklin West Bloomfield MI 72 426 46:45 15:02/M
8 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 82 495 50:33 16:15/M
9 George Raub Rochester Hills MI 72 528 52:32 16:54/M
10 James Lefevre Canton MI 71 556 55:46 17:56/M
11 Ronald Samul Detroit MI 70 566 56:32 18:11/M
12 Lawrence Marten Dearborn MI 71 609 1:00:24 19:25/M
13 Allan Charlton West Bloomfield MI 80 678 1:14:30 23:57/M

10K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Touchstone Clarkston MI 27 8 42:28 6:50/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Boe Rochester Hills MI 10 258 1:20:29 12:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Renaud Redford MI 16 9 42:45 6:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meaghan McLaughlin Grosse Pointe MI 24 17 46:48 7:32/M
2 Allison Rodzik Northville MI 24 51 52:53 8:31/M
3 Ashley Engle New Baltimore MI 21 62 53:46 8:39/M
4 Samantha Charney Rochester Hills MI 22 80 56:02 9:01/M
5 Brooke Champane Grosse Pointe MI 22 88 56:47 9:09/M
6 Rachel Zemmol Huntington Woods MI 22 105 59:02 9:30/M
7 Lindsay Harman Bloomfield Hills MI 21 127 1:00:32 9:45/M
8 Amanda Poole Armada MI 24 156 1:03:31 10:14/M
9 Daphne Li Ann Arbor MI 21 178 1:05:24 10:32/M
10 Kristen Yaw Ann Arbor MI 24 179 1:05:25 10:32/M
11 Jennifer Yoo Ann Arbor MI 22 199 1:07:53 10:56/M
12 Lisa Lee Ann Arbor MI 22 203 1:08:35 11:03/M
13 Jillian Pius Troy MI 24 233 1:14:24 11:59/M
14 Jennifer Choi Ann Arbor MI 21 235 1:14:56 12:04/M
15 Charis Woo Ann Arbor MI 22 236 1:14:57 12:04/M
16 Rediana Afesllari Livonia MI 23 242 1:15:54 12:13/M
17 Rachel Klitzke Madison Heights MI 23 296 1:36:00 15:28/M
18 Goutham Chandanala Southfield 23 311 1:49:59 17:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Swanstrom Royal Oak MI 25 33 49:49 8:01/M
2 Heather Troy Royal Oak MI 25 40 51:22 8:16/M
3 Julie Blaisdell Redford MI 29 42 51:33 8:18/M
4 Michelle Simmons Royal Oak MI 29 45 52:11 8:24/M
5 Larissa Bried Royal Oak MI 27 54 53:06 8:33/M
6 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 29 57 53:17 8:35/M
7 Laura Dean Dearborn MI 28 75 55:36 8:57/M
8 Laura Biery Grosse Pointe MI 26 78 55:52 9:00/M
9 Allison Drutchas Detroit MI 28 89 56:52 9:09/M
10 Rachel Butts Detroit MI 26 91 57:01 9:11/M
11 Brittany Dresser Royal Oak MI 29 113 59:28 9:35/M
12 Marybeth Flanagan Ferndale MI 26 114 59:31 9:35/M
13 Michelle Larkin Berkley MI 28 128 1:01:01 9:50/M
14 Emilie Sendra Troy MI 29 145 1:02:37 10:05/M
15 Alexandra Stan Bloomfield Hills MI 26 146 1:02:38 10:05/M
16 Emily Realy Royal Oak MI 25 151 1:03:11 10:10/M
17 Sina Morin Detroit MI 29 158 1:03:33 10:14/M
18 Stefanie Dvorak Ann Arbor MI 29 174 1:04:57 10:28/M
19 Emily Goo Jackson MI 28 177 1:05:21 10:31/M
20 Natalie Pafford Livonia MI 29 181 1:05:30 10:33/M
21 Rosie Keller Belleville MI 29 190 1:06:13 10:40/M
22 Krista Zenk Oak Park MI 25 216 1:11:02 11:26/M
23 Kathleen Saroglia Detroit MI 28 229 1:13:14 11:48/M
24 Ali McKay Howell MI 26 240 1:15:41 12:11/M
25 Ellen Duff Detroit MI 26 246 1:16:31 12:19/M
26 Megan Paparella Farmington MI 27 259 1:20:30 12:58/M
27 Amanda Yerke Ferndale MI 25 262 1:20:55 13:02/M
28 Zachary Pelton Ferndale MI 27 263 1:20:56 13:02/M
29 Ashley Derrig Westland MI 29 297 1:36:00 15:28/M
30 Talita Oliveira Troy MI 29 305 1:43:12 16:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Hosner Franklin MI 30 14 45:30 7:20/M
2 Nicole Roofner Livonia MI 33 87 56:45 9:08/M
3 R Gathers Detroit MI 32 97 57:59 9:20/M
4 Janess Salusky Grosse Pointe MI 31 99 58:09 9:22/M
5 Clare McFawn Royal Oak MI 31 132 1:01:21 9:53/M
6 Katie Donigan Waterford 33 135 1:01:40 9:56/M
7 Ayrica Crawford Ferndale MI 31 159 1:03:33 10:14/M
8 Jessie Griffiths Trenton MI 30 170 1:04:34 10:24/M
9 Holly Hanbak Birmingham MI 34 173 1:04:56 10:27/M
10 Jacklan Miller Grosse Pointe MI 32 195 1:06:52 10:46/M
11 Sandra Lopez Walled Lake MI 31 209 1:10:00 11:16/M
12 Jasmyn Touchstone Clarkston MI 30 222 1:12:18 11:39/M
13 Coline Risse Ferndale MI 30 228 1:13:10 11:47/M
14 Beth Plumridge Grosse Pointe MI 34 251 1:18:03 12:34/M
15 Katrina Seibert South Lyon MI 31 255 1:18:54 12:42/M
16 Jill Remisoski Ferndale MI 33 288 1:30:12 14:31/M
17 Andrea Adams Saint Clair Shores MI 30 308 1:44:59 16:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Gjokaj Royal Oak MI 36 29 49:05 7:54/M
2 Meghan York Utica MI 38 31 49:24 7:57/M
3 Angelica Vredeveld Royal Oak MI 36 35 50:04 8:04/M
4 Krista Coverdill New Baltimore MI 36 94 57:42 9:17/M
5 Alyssa Rothermel Birmingham MI 38 102 58:29 9:25/M
6 Dawn Skirpan Washington PA 39 110 59:15 9:32/M
7 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 38 112 59:28 9:35/M
8 Amy Young Bloomfield Hills MI 37 115 59:38 9:36/M
9 Elizabeth Wood Huntington Woods MI 36 118 1:00:05 9:41/M
10 Allison Schlenker Beaverton OR 38 121 1:00:08 9:41/M
11 Shawnell Campbell Detroit MI 38 162 1:03:51 10:17/M
12 Jackeline Sosa Walled Lake MI 37 171 1:04:42 10:25/M
13 Michelle Cooper Grosse Pointe MI 38 180 1:05:26 10:32/M
14 Katie Stenger Troy MI 36 185 1:05:59 10:38/M
15 Allison Andre Denver CO 38 211 1:10:04 11:17/M
16 Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich Ferndale MI 38 224 1:12:30 11:40/M
17 Mary Kriewall Bloomfield Hills MI 37 225 1:12:43 11:43/M
18 Jennie Osman Grosse Pointe MI 36 252 1:18:05 12:34/M
19 Christina Haidy Grosse Pointe MI 37 253 1:18:27 12:38/M
20 Jetaun Pope Dolton IL 36 285 1:29:04 14:21/M
21 Melanie Brown Romulus MI 35 289 1:30:12 14:31/M
22 Sarah Wilhelm Grosse Pointe MI 39 293 1:34:21 15:12/M
23 Maiya Hayes Southfield MI 39 309 1:45:33 17:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gillian McHattie Birmingham MI 44 64 53:59 8:42/M
2 Janie Dean Oak Park MI 42 67 54:20 8:45/M
3 Cori Oliver Lake Orion MI 41 116 59:41 9:37/M
4 Melinda Soegiharto Huntington Woods MI 40 117 59:42 9:37/M
5 Latoia Williams West Bloomfield MI 42 119 1:00:08 9:41/M
6 Mary Sauger Metamora MI 44 140 1:02:12 10:01/M
7 Lacesha Brintley Detroit MI 44 157 1:03:32 10:14/M
8 Cynthia Kroll Garden City MI 44 165 1:04:18 10:21/M
9 Valerie Culler Dearborn MI 41 191 1:06:14 10:40/M
10 Kelley Dolunt Ferndale MI 41 201 1:08:32 11:02/M
11 Julie Osburn Pleasant Ridge MI 41 202 1:08:32 11:02/M
12 Claudia Stratmann Bloomfield Hills MI 44 206 1:09:09 11:08/M
13 Jenni Piper Ypsilanti MI 40 243 1:16:18 12:17/M
14 Cilia Anderson Redford MI 44 249 1:17:50 12:32/M
15 Kelly Dehn Grosse Pointe MI 41 250 1:17:53 12:32/M
16 Marcie Miarecki Milford MI 43 257 1:20:27 12:57/M
17 Katrina Pokriefka Roseville MI 42 261 1:20:49 13:01/M
18 Jamie Shaynak Monongahela PA 41 265 1:21:33 13:08/M
19 Michelle Betts Detroit MI 40 273 1:25:44 13:48/M
20 Nicole Miller Harper Woods MI 40 292 1:34:20 15:11/M
21 Sharima Bulchak Bloomfield Hills MI 43 294 1:34:30 15:13/M
22 Jennifer Bright Southfield MI 44 314 1:50:18 17:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Hart Milford MI 49 28 48:56 7:53/M
2 Mara Geiger Birmingham MI 48 39 51:21 8:16/M
3 Colleen Kostiak Clarks Summit PA 47 50 52:53 8:31/M
4 Jennifer Sparks Farmington MI 45 68 54:22 8:45/M
5 Jennifer Ross Birmingham MI 49 124 1:00:27 9:44/M
6 Pamela Lumetta Utica MI 47 131 1:01:06 9:50/M
7 Jodi Friedman West Bloomfield MI 45 134 1:01:26 9:54/M
8 Dora Romanelli Grosse Pointe MI 48 148 1:02:39 10:05/M
9 Kelly Van Hulle Troy MI 46 154 1:03:16 10:11/M
10 Laura Donlon Detroit MI 49 164 1:03:59 10:18/M
11 Julie Sugg Oakland MI 46 204 1:08:52 11:05/M
12 Tina Sharnas-Holmes Rochester Hills MI 49 205 1:09:00 11:07/M
13 Josie Rudai Wyandotte MI 46 220 1:11:37 11:32/M
14 Theresa MacEk Livonia MI 46 227 1:13:06 11:46/M
15 Cynthia Pruett Clinton Township MI 47 254 1:18:36 12:39/M
16 Guen Tolentino Canton MI 48 266 1:21:49 13:10/M
17 Laurie Washington Detroit MI 47 276 1:26:00 13:51/M
18 Angela Lugo-Thomas Highland Park MI 45 278 1:26:36 13:57/M
19 Teang Donovan Utica MI 47 282 1:27:42 14:07/M
20 Tonya Kidd Detroit MI 48 283 1:28:11 14:12/M
21 Lisa Williams Southfield MI 45 298 1:36:17 15:30/M
22 Dawn Walton Bloomfield Hills MI 49 306 1:43:58 16:45/M
23 Ellece Campbell West Bloomfield MI 45 307 1:43:59 16:45/M
24 Brigitte Rogers Eastpointe MI 47 312 1:50:02 17:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanine Smith Franklin MI 51 90 56:52 9:09/M
2 Kim Zielke Grosse Pointe MI 52 92 57:10 9:12/M
3 Beth Fletcher Troy MI 54 111 59:23 9:34/M
4 Geri Hames Plymouth MI 54 231 1:13:40 11:52/M
5 Karen Boe Rochester Hills MI 54 260 1:20:32 12:58/M
6 Claire Charlton Berkley MI 52 274 1:25:55 13:50/M
7 Melissa Kroetsch Clinton Township MI 52 280 1:26:50 13:59/M
8 Janice Edwards Detroit MI 54 287 1:29:33 14:25/M
9 Veronica Johnson Dolton IL 51 290 1:31:25 14:43/M
10 Kathareen Flythe Detroit MI 54 310 1:45:44 17:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hollow Franklin MI 55 77 55:44 8:58/M
2 Eileen Dooley Berkley MI 55 86 56:37 9:07/M
3 Karen Hrymak Utica MI 56 101 58:11 9:22/M
4 Laura Saylor Hazel Park MI 55 141 1:02:13 10:01/M
5 Carol Almeranti Farmington MI 57 142 1:02:22 10:03/M
6 Kathy Mihelick Canton MI 56 155 1:03:24 10:13/M
7 Shell Fairful Rochester MI 59 221 1:12:10 11:37/M
8 Veronika Shatsman Franklin MI 57 247 1:17:24 12:28/M
9 Colleen Guest Dearborn MI 56 256 1:19:34 12:49/M
10 Patty McCainmurray Plymouth MI 56 264 1:21:10 13:04/M
11 Donna Rowell-Davis Detroit MI 55 286 1:29:25 14:24/M
12 Elizabeth Keating Farmington MI 56 299 1:36:19 15:31/M
13 Denise Bailey Troy MI 57 303 1:43:04 16:36/M
14 Karol Otteman Franklin MI 56 304 1:43:05 16:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Knoll Warren MI 61 96 57:47 9:18/M
2 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 62 98 58:05 9:21/M
3 Janice Horgan Lincoln Park MI 64 248 1:17:35 12:30/M
4 Monique Beels Grosse Pointe MI 61 267 1:21:56 13:12/M
5 Rosalind Payne-Thompson Detroit MI 60 279 1:26:43 13:58/M
6 Loretta Moore Detroit MI 61 284 1:28:24 14:14/M
7 Jacqueline Woods Detroit MI 60 291 1:32:57 14:58/M
8 Mary Walker-Pringle Detroit MI 61 295 1:35:25 15:22/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 67 214 1:10:58 11:26/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Barber Highland Park MI 34 1 36:05 5:49/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gunner Smith Franklin MI 18 20 47:59 7:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Fox Ann Arbor MI 24 4 39:24 6:21/M
2 Sonni Rivers II Detroit MI 23 13 45:20 7:18/M
3 Evan Ewing Ann Arbor MI 24 16 46:17 7:27/M
4 Syonley Layson Detroit MI 24 79 55:56 9:00/M
5 Trevor Exell Canton MI 23 136 1:01:53 9:58/M
6 Marcoantonio Ledesma Detroit MI 24 137 1:02:00 9:59/M
7 Sing Kiet Kong Ypsilanti MI 24 192 1:06:32 10:43/M
8 Tj Sweet Canton MI 20 200 1:08:08 10:58/M
9 Benjamin Jeong Ann Arbor MI 23 234 1:14:55 12:04/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Ansara Farmington MI 26 7 42:20 6:49/M
2 Nicholas Cosenza Royal Oak MI 27 21 48:01 7:44/M
3 Jacob Baranek Royal Oak MI 27 36 50:18 8:06/M
4 Patrick Turner Royal Oak MI 26 41 51:32 8:18/M
5 Carter Bundy Detroit MI 27 43 51:59 8:22/M
6 Jordan Silver Royal Oak MI 27 52 52:53 8:31/M
7 Andrew Leahy Dearborn MI 29 82 56:22 9:05/M
8 Daniel Ramos Detroit MI 26 100 58:10 9:22/M
9 Jeff Realy Royal Oak MI 28 108 59:08 9:31/M
10 Adrian Altamira Royal Oak MI 28 120 1:00:08 9:41/M
11 Shane Larkin Berkley MI 27 129 1:01:02 9:50/M
12 Evan Donahue West Bloomfield MI 26 147 1:02:39 10:05/M
13 Matt Stelmach Ann Arbor MI 27 175 1:05:09 10:29/M
14 Fernando Ruiz Lincoln Park MI 27 198 1:07:29 10:52/M
15 Tyler Zenk Oak Park MI 26 215 1:11:01 11:26/M
16 Endri Afesllari Livonia MI 28 241 1:15:53 12:13/M
17 Kyle Warwick Royal Oak MI 27 244 1:16:28 12:19/M
18 Daniel Hudec Detroit MI 25 268 1:22:11 13:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Hiltner Detroit MI 30 2 37:56 6:07/M
2 Patrick McCaw Grosse Pointe MI 31 18 46:59 7:34/M
3 Adam Mullen Northville MI 32 26 48:48 7:51/M
4 Michael McBroom Ferndale MI 31 44 52:08 8:24/M
5 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 32 56 53:16 8:35/M
6 Brian Ray Franklin MI 34 59 53:35 8:38/M
7 Scott Wilson Hamtramck MI 32 70 54:37 8:48/M
8 William Oliviera Troy MI 30 74 55:21 8:55/M
9 Christopher Pine Grosse Pointe MI 31 76 55:41 8:58/M
10 David Woods Detroit MI 30 107 59:08 9:31/M
11 Stefan Noeth Detroit MI 31 130 1:01:03 9:50/M
12 Bob Danforth Grosse Pointe MI 33 152 1:03:13 10:11/M
13 Kirk Watts Sterling Heights MI 31 166 1:04:19 10:21/M
14 Patrick Martinez Clawson MI 32 169 1:04:30 10:23/M
15 Joseph Brown Detroit MI 33 183 1:05:44 10:35/M
16 Dennis Lin Royal Oak MI 32 194 1:06:41 10:44/M
17 Steve Patterson Birmingham MI 34 208 1:09:32 11:12/M
18 Justin Brosseau Troy MI 31 232 1:13:54 11:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Trevarthen Garden City MI 38 10 42:49 6:54/M
2 Doug Millson Clawson MI 36 12 43:19 6:59/M
3 Anthony Stonik St. Clair Shores MI 37 49 52:52 8:31/M
4 James Sillery Detroit MI 38 61 53:39 8:38/M
5 Michael Jurban Sterling Heights MI 38 65 54:16 8:44/M
6 Mike Webb Sterling Heights MI 37 69 54:23 8:45/M
7 Armen Terjimanian Troy MI 35 72 55:02 8:52/M
8 Daniel Newport Clawson MI 37 81 56:03 9:02/M
9 Roberto Bojorquez Walled Lake MI 35 95 57:44 9:18/M
10 Brett Hammer Lake Orion MI 39 122 1:00:11 9:41/M
11 Jeff Igou Royal Oak MI 35 133 1:01:21 9:53/M
12 Rebi Varghese Ann Arbor MI 38 163 1:03:52 10:17/M
13 Scott Roberts St. Clair Shores MI 39 186 1:06:01 10:38/M
14 Michael Stonik St. Clair Shores MI 36 187 1:06:02 10:38/M
15 Rob Klever Grosse Pointe MI 36 196 1:06:55 10:47/M
16 Jamin Gahm Rochester Hills MI 37 207 1:09:30 11:11/M
17 Torin Gilliam Grosse Pointe MI 36 238 1:15:04 12:05/M
18 Charles Penn Southfield MI 37 269 1:22:20 13:15/M
19 Paul Previch Westland MI 39 272 1:25:28 13:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Schlenker Warren MI 42 5 40:06 6:27/M
2 Jeffrey Vail Southfield MI 42 22 48:24 7:48/M
3 Alvin Lewis Detroiit MI 40 25 48:39 7:50/M
4 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 42 30 49:24 7:57/M
5 Dietmar Fischer Northville MI 44 34 49:59 8:03/M
6 Bernard Grunow Detroit MI 40 58 53:31 8:37/M
7 David McKay 40 83 56:28 9:06/M
8 Matt Taylor Grosse Pointe MI 40 103 58:31 9:25/M
9 Neil Valenzuela Royal Oak MI 40 123 1:00:23 9:43/M
10 John Sauger Metamora MI 43 160 1:03:35 10:14/M
11 Chris Koning Royal Oak MI 43 161 1:03:35 10:14/M
12 Joseph Pinchback Detroit MI 40 182 1:05:41 10:35/M
13 Jeffrey Warren Detroit MI 43 212 1:10:06 11:17/M
14 Giuseppe Manzella Clinton Township MI 44 223 1:12:29 11:40/M
15 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield Hills MI 42 239 1:15:13 12:07/M
16 Cosimo Daleo New Baltimore MI 40 270 1:24:23 13:35/M
17 Scott Pokriefka Roseville MI 42 271 1:25:04 13:42/M
18 Damon Thompson Detroit MI 42 281 1:27:21 14:04/M
19 Vipul Desai Clinton Township MI 44 301 1:43:03 16:36/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Walsh Macomb MI 47 3 38:57 6:16/M
2 Doug Williams Warren MI 47 15 45:44 7:22/M
3 Ian Fraser St. Clair Shores MI 48 32 49:26 7:58/M
4 David Schelesky Rochester Hills MI 47 37 50:49 8:11/M
5 Reji Thomas Detroit MI 48 47 52:18 8:25/M
6 Daniel Jensen Attica MI 46 48 52:19 8:25/M
7 David Smith Franklin MI 49 53 52:55 8:31/M
8 Parcival Lie Grosse Pointe MI 47 55 53:13 8:34/M
9 Mark Leone Ann Arbor MI 45 71 54:47 8:49/M
10 Keeth Williams West Bloomfield MI 45 73 55:08 8:53/M
11 Ram Iyer Bloomfield Hills MI 49 93 57:20 9:14/M
12 Jp Laurenceau Grosse Pointe MI 49 138 1:02:08 10:00/M
13 Daniel Pokriefka Howell MI 46 167 1:04:24 10:22/M
14 Mark Simmer Waterford 46 176 1:05:17 10:31/M
15 Will Morris Birmingham MI 45 188 1:06:12 10:40/M
16 Howard Brauckmuller Ypsilanti MI 47 189 1:06:13 10:40/M
17 Brandon Van Hulle Troy MI 46 193 1:06:38 10:44/M
18 Jody Connally Grosse Pointe MI 46 237 1:15:02 12:05/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Holman Ann Arbor MI 52 6 40:08 6:28/M
2 Uwe Mueller Northville MI 51 23 48:29 7:48/M
3 Grant Holmes Rochester Hills MI 50 24 48:35 7:49/M
4 Leon Bryson Ann Arbor MI 54 27 48:55 7:53/M
5 Evanglish Thomas Sterling Heights MI 54 63 53:49 8:40/M
6 Kevin Gilhool Wyandotte MI 51 85 56:35 9:07/M
7 Daniel Morris Grosse Pointe MI 54 106 59:03 9:31/M
8 William Ross Birmingham MI 54 125 1:00:28 9:44/M
9 Michael Lee Houston TX 54 143 1:02:24 10:03/M
10 Mark Schneider Grosse Pointe MI 53 149 1:02:39 10:05/M
11 Dreerl Triplett 50 168 1:04:24 10:22/M
12 John Huseltine Saint Clair Shores MI 53 197 1:07:01 10:48/M
13 Robert Shimkoski Detroit MI 53 213 1:10:16 11:19/M
14 Mark Miarecki Milford MI 51 218 1:11:19 11:29/M
15 Jaime Martinez Grosse Pointe MI 53 219 1:11:27 11:30/M
16 Kevin Culler Dearborn MI 52 226 1:12:48 11:43/M
17 Michael Fitzgerald Clarkston MI 52 230 1:13:23 11:49/M
18 Donald Warwick Birmingham MI 54 245 1:16:28 12:19/M
19 David Charlton Berkley MI 54 275 1:25:55 13:50/M
20 Reub Py Farmington MI 53 300 1:42:22 16:29/M
21 Scott Bailey Troy MI 54 302 1:43:03 16:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Spilman Northville MI 56 11 42:51 6:54/M
2 Ken Hall Farmington MI 57 19 47:36 7:40/M
3 Gregg Delong Cicero IN 55 38 50:56 8:12/M
4 Dale Moore 58 46 52:16 8:25/M
5 Michael Goree Grosse Pointe MI 59 60 53:38 8:38/M
6 Kurt Wilfinger Macomb MI 58 66 54:16 8:44/M
7 Charles Briggs Rochester Hills MI 55 84 56:29 9:06/M
8 Mark Eberhard Saint Clair MI 55 126 1:00:31 9:45/M
9 David Mihelick Canton MI 56 139 1:02:10 10:01/M
10 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 58 150 1:03:10 10:10/M
11 Brian Johnson Bloomfield Hills MI 57 153 1:03:14 10:11/M
12 Damon MacKey Southfield MI 59 313 1:50:03 17:43/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Minich Monroe MI 61 109 59:10 9:32/M
2 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 61 144 1:02:36 10:05/M
3 Leonard Constantine New Baltimore MI 64 172 1:04:53 10:27/M
4 Michael Mnich Northville MI 61 184 1:05:59 10:38/M
5 Bill Watts Sterling Heights MI 64 277 1:26:16 13:53/M

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ritchie Harrison Detroit MI 85 104 58:47 9:28/M
2 William Andre Ortonville MI 70 210 1:10:04 11:17/M
3 Ed Demerly Bloomfield Hills MI 75 217 1:11:15 11:28/M