USATF National Club Cross Country Championships

back to results

Dec. 8, 2007

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Voice of America Park in West Chester, Ohio
Results provided by USATF


Open Mens 10K

TEAM SCORES

Pl Team Pts Places of Finishers Average Spread
-- ---------------------- ---- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------
1 Zap Fitness 45 1 2 6 14 22 168 32:14.3 0:55.1
2 Team Indiana Elite 77 3 5 18 24 27 67 90 32:30.5 0:58.4
3 Asics Aggie R C 169 9 11 45 50 54 109 120 214 33:06.5 1:23.5
4 Transports Adidas R T 174 7 17 43 52 55 139 33:07.2 1:29.8
5 Run Flagstaff Mizuno 183 19 20 30 39 75 135 33:10.7 1:34.7
6 Boulder Run Co/adidas 225 26 32 48 58 61 112 116 117 33:29.7 0:58.9
7 Big River Run Co A 227 16 33 44 63 71 108 130 184 33:26.3 1:35.7
8 Wisconsin Runner R T 258 10 23 56 59 110 234 33:31.4 2:23.9
9 Columbus Run Co A 261 28 31 42 46 114 149 178 33:32.6 1:48.4
10 Team Good River A 307 15 51 66 69 106 167 177 190 33:47.2 2:07.2
11 Boston Athletic Assn 337 35 37 82 86 97 107 125 164 33:56.7 1:13.2
12 Atlanta T C A 338 12 62 65 72 127 193 194 219 33:53.4 2:31.4
13 New Balance Boston 373 25 38 85 96 129 150 183 33:59.1 2:12.0
14 Indiana Invaders 375 29 74 80 92 100 34:04.4 1:31.7
15 Bowerman A C 382 4 40 73 123 142 197 239 33:55.9 3:05.1
16 Bryn Mawr R C 401 8 77 81 83 152 235 34:06.3 3:08.2
17 Playmakers Racing A 406 13 53 79 124 137 160 182 238 34:04.1 2:40.7
18 Club Northwest 468 34 76 111 113 134 172 204 34:24.1 1:52.4
19 Brooks Manhattan T C 501 64 84 102 118 133 207 215 251 34:33.0 1:00.8
20 Asics/Boulder Run Co 509 21 89 91 147 161 162 170 34:27.9 2:53.9
21 Carrboro A C 553 57 68 88 148 192 231 34:45.6 2:16.8
22 Pacers Brooks 555 49 60 103 144 199 223 246 309 34:42.5 2:39.0
23 Run N Fun 566 41 78 128 132 187 206 268 34:43.7 2:40.0
24 Universal Sole-Reebok 626 36 105 122 174 189 265 269 282 34:55.6 2:47.0
25 GeneseeValHarriers A 715 99 141 155 157 163 179 196 244 35:16.1 1:06.7
26 NoCentralCollege T C 789 47 101 138 237 266 35:32.8 4:00.3
27 Team Good River B 816 87 94 169 208 258 273 274 35:40.3 3:03.8
28 Seattle R C 820 93 126 151 186 264 284 35:39.6 3:05.8
29 Kansas City Smoke 847 146 153 166 171 211 35:43.6 1:08.6
30 West Valley T C 885 98 176 181 203 227 228 35:52.9 2:16.3
31 SoCal Legacy 956 119 131 136 279 291 36:16.8 3:44.7
32 Three Rivers Racing 977 95 154 200 248 280 311 36:16.0 3:28.1
33 Columbia T C 1027 104 202 218 233 270 306 36:23.9 3:01.8
34 Big River Run Co B 1033 121 156 216 253 287 289 299 305 36:31.0 3:30.7
35 Southern Arizona Rr 1058 143 198 213 249 255 292 317 36:28.1 2:08.1
36 Gcs Triad R T 1088 145 191 232 259 261 267 283 300 36:37.5 2:13.8
37 Fit athletics 1095 70 159 225 318 323 37:57.7 7:55.0
38 Front Line R T 1116 158 229 241 243 245 257 277 293 36:43.7 1:35.5
39 Greater Boston T C 1126 201 221 222 230 252 36:45.0 0:57.3
40 River City Rebels 1128 173 205 240 250 260 262 286 36:46.1 1:40.5
41 Atlanta T C B 1129 140 220 226 271 272 281 36:46.5 2:33.1
42 Howard Cty Striders 1166 165 217 224 275 285 290 312 37:00.2 2:35.8
43 Team Good River C 1237 188 209 247 278 315 37:39.8 4:43.9
44 Bellmore Striders 1242 115 212 298 301 316 322 38:14.2 6:04.8
45 FleetFtSports Brooks 1272 180 195 294 295 308 314 38:00.0 4:06.8
46 Syracuse T C 1329 185 236 263 320 325 38:55.2 6:33.8
47 Greater Springfield 1346 175 256 276 313 326 38:50.2 6:52.3
48 Sayville R C 1393 242 254 296 297 304 321 38:31.3 2:40.4
49 North Wind R C 1461 210 302 303 319 327 40:52.6 10:38.6
50 Tortoise & Hare R C 1557 288 307 310 324 328 41:47.8 9:39.7

1. Zap Fitness
1 Ryan Warrenburg, 23, Blowing Rock, NC 31:46.9
2 Jonathan Pierce, 24, Blowing Rock, NC 32:00.1
6 Joe Driscoll, 28, Blowing Rock, NC 32:13.9
14 Thomas Morgan, 26, Blowing Rock, NC 32:29.0
22 Brendan O'Keefe, 25, Blowing Rock, NC 32:42.0
168 Christopher Pfaffenroth, 26, Boone, NC 35:44.1
Total Time = 2:41:11.6 Total Places = 45

2. Team Indiana Elite
3 Forest Braden, 24, Bloomington, IN 32:00.1
5 Chris Swisher, 24, Fishers, IN 32:09.8
18 Jeffrey Powers, 24, Franklin, IN 32:38.2
24 Jordan Fife, 24, Seymour, IN 32:46.1
27 Stephen Haas, 24, Bloomington, IN 32:58.5
67 Eric Redman, 25, Indianapolis, IN 34:04.9
90 Todd Ptacek, 22, Bloomington, IN 34:23.9
Total Time = 2:42:32.6 Total Places = 77

3. Asics Aggie R C
9 Phillip Reid, 22, San Luis Obispo, CA 32:21.1
11 Sergio Reyes, 26, Los Osos, CA 32:23.4
45 Matthew Johnsrud, 24, Roseville, CA 33:27.4
50 Crosby Freeman, 23, Piedmont, CA 33:36.2
54 Ronald Tibaduiza, 27, Reno, NV 33:44.6
109 Kevin Pierpoint, 31, Palo Alto, CA 34:45.6
120 Keith Hankins, 24, San Francisco, CA 34:50.5
214 Carlos Siqueiros, 26, San Jose, CA 36:34.0
Total Time = 2:45:32.5 Total Places = 169

4. Transports Adidas R T
7 Giliat Ghebray, 23, Union City, CA 32:15.8
17 Thomas Kloos, 30, San Francisco, CA 32:31.9
43 Patrick Boivin, 24, Chico, CA 33:24.2
52 Kevin Davis, 23, Kensington, CA 33:38.4
55 David Bronfenbrenner, 29, Berkeley, CA 33:45.6
139 John Friedman, 27, Berkeley, CA 35:07.7
Total Time = 2:45:35.7 Total Places = 174

5. Run Flagstaff Mizuno
19 Jared Scott, 25, Flagstaff, AZ 32:38.8
20 Anthony Gallo, 28, Flagstaff, AZ 32:39.1
30 Roger Cahill, 24, Buckeye, AZ 33:01.1
39 Austin Baillie, 24, Flagstaff, AZ 33:21.0
75 Christopher Gomez, 25, Flagstaff, AZ 34:13.5
135 Vincent Sherry, 27, Flagstaff, AZ 35:03.7
Total Time = 2:45:53.4 Total Places = 183

6. Boulder Run Co/adidas
26 Payton Batliner, 23, Boulder, CO 32:57.4
32 Greg Reindl, 23, Lakewood, CO 33:08.3
48 Nicholas Hirsch, 24, Gunnison, CO 33:34.8
58 Jason Delaney, 27, Golden, CO 33:51.7
61 Nelson Laux, 29, Arvada, CO 33:56.3
112 Jesus Solis, 24, Alamosa, CO 34:47.0
116 Kevin Clary, 26, Gunnison, CO 34:48.5
117 Art Siemers, 35, Golden, CO 34:48.9
Total Time = 2:47:28.4 Total Places = 225

7. Big River Run Co A
16 Ben Rosario, 27, St. Louis, MO 32:31.8
33 Justin Kunz, 22, Lebanon, IL 33:09.4
44 Brian Lyons, 27, St. Louis, MO 33:24.6
63 Matt Helbig, 27, Fenton, MO 33:58.4
71 Adam MacDowell, 28, Glendale, MO 34:07.4
108 Christopher Haag, 22, St. Louis, MO 34:44.2
130 Tim Bradley, 24, St. Louis, MO 34:59.4
184 Jeremy Doherty, 23, St. Louis, MO 36:00.2
Total Time = 2:47:11.5 Total Places = 227

8. Wisconsin Runner R T
10 Timothy Keller, 26, Milwaukee, WI 32:22.5
23 Matthew Hooley, 25, Madison, WI 32:43.3
56 Eugene Dennis, 33, Fond du lac, WI 33:50.2
59 Ryan Kleimenhagen, 25, Barneveld, WI 33:54.8
110 Tim Willcox, 29, Madison, WI 34:46.3
234 Jason Fast, 26, Oshkosh, WI 36:54.1
Total Time = 2:47:36.9 Total Places = 258

9. Columbus Run Co A
28 Neal Holtschulte, 23, Dublin, OH 32:59.2
31 Aaron Rowe, 26, Powell, OH 33:03.9
42 Keith Solverson, 25, Dublin, OH 33:23.9
46 Joshua Ordway, 27, Dublin, OH 33:28.1
114 Matt DeLeon, 27, Dublin, OH 34:47.6
149 Nate Ritz, 24, Delaware, OH 35:20.4
178 Eric Hamner, 26, Pataskala, OH 35:52.7
Total Time = 2:47:42.6 Total Places = 261

10. Team Good River A
15 Matthew Folk, 31, Canfield, OH 32:30.9
51 Scott Mate, 22, Stow, OH 33:36.8
66 Eric Putnam, 34, Portsmouth, OH 34:03.3
69 Fred Kieser, 36, Cleveland, OH 34:06.8
106 Nick Kruse, 24, Austintown, OH 34:38.0
167 Keith Madaras, 38, Pemberville, OH 35:42.7
177 Graham Wellman, 25, Oberlin, OH 35:50.0
190 Timothy Budic, 27, Mentor, OH 36:06.6
Total Time = 2:48:55.6 Total Places = 307

11. Boston Athletic Assn
35 Mark Miller, 27, Keene, NH 33:16.6
37 Ramon Laboy, 25, Danbury, CT 33:19.0
82 Benjamin Schmeckpeper, 24, Boston, MA 34:17.0
86 Josh Ferenc, 26, South Acworth, NH 34:21.4
97 Matthew Ely, 31, Cambridge, MA 34:29.8
107 Nicholas Weidman, 23, Sudbury, MA 34:39.6
125 Matthew Carter, 29, Saugus, MA 34:54.9
164 David Bridgewater, 24, South Ackworth, NH 35:38.5
Total Time = 2:49:43.5 Total Places = 337

12. Atlanta T C A
12 Leo Kormanik, 25, Smyrna, GA 32:24.6
62 David Kawa, 24, Rome, GA 33:57.3
65 Joey Zins, 28, Atlanta, GA 34:01.0
72 Gabriel Rodriguez, 29, Kennesaw, GA 34:08.0
127 Dennis Bauer, 29, Decatur, GA 34:55.9
193 Andrew Leonard, 23, Atlanta, GA 36:08.7
194 Ryan Emery, 27, Atlanta, GA 36:09.7
219 Josh Myers, 24, Smyrna, GA 36:37.7
Total Time = 2:49:26.7 Total Places = 338

13. New Balance Boston
25 Jeffrey Caron, 24, Medford, MA 32:47.2
38 Justin Lutz, 27, Framingham, MA 33:20.3
85 Ryan Carrara, 31, Hudson, MA 34:20.7
96 Erik Nedeau, 36, Belchertown, MA 34:28.2
129 Mario Fraioli, 25, Auburn, MA 34:59.2
150 Justin Maloney, 29, Somerville, MA 35:24.2
183 Bradford Klinedinst, 31, Medway, MA 36:00.0
Total Time = 2:49:55.5 Total Places = 373

14. Indiana Invaders
29 Ted Turner, 24, Indianapolis, IN 33:00.0
74 John Poray, 26, Indianapolis, IN 34:09.0
80 Jesse Davis, 26, Evansville, IN 34:16.6
92 Hunter Spencer, 27, Indianapolis, IN 34:24.9
100 Aaron Harding, 25, Indianapolis, IN 34:31.7
Total Time = 2:50:22.1 Total Places = 375

15. Bowerman A C
4 Bret Schoolmeester, 23, Cornelius, OR 32:05.5
40 Brett Holts, 26, Beaverton, OR 33:22.8
73 Paul Michel, 25, Portland, OR 34:08.4
123 Nick Rogers, 32, Portland, OR 34:52.2
142 Danny Mackey, 27, Portland, OR 35:10.6
197 Brian McGovern, 26, Portland, OR 36:10.5
239 Brandon Workman, 29, Portland, OR 37:04.2
Total Time = 2:49:39.3 Total Places = 382

16. Bryn Mawr R C
8 Macharia Yuot, 25, Chester, PA 32:17.2
77 Tom Parlapiano, 26, Thorndale, PA 34:14.0
81 Shawn Cavanaugh, 24, Blue Bell, PA 34:16.9
83 Grant Scott, 24, Ardmore, PA 34:18.2
152 Jonathon Volpi, 24, Chester, PA 35:25.4
235 Bernie Muller, 24, Ardmore, PA 36:56.1
Total Time = 2:50:31.4 Total Places = 401

17. Playmakers Racing A
13 Grant Robison, 29, East Lansing, MI 32:24.6
53 Kristopher Koster, 25, Grand Rapids, MI 33:42.0
79 Paul Jozwiak, 23, Berkley, MI 34:16.3
124 Scott Schmick, 24, Lansing, MI 34:52.4
137 Jacob Crowe, 25, Grand Ledge, MI 35:05.3
160 Brendan Robinson, 24, Grand Ledge, MI 35:32.7
182 Jerome Recker, 24, Lansing, MI 35:59.4
238 Brandon Johnson, 23, Owosso, MI 37:03.9
Total Time = 2:50:20.5 Total Places = 406

18. Club Northwest
34 Mikhail Sayenko, 23, Bellevue, WA 33:10.2
76 Sean Sundwall, 34, Snoqualmie, WA 34:13.6
111 Leif Kohler, 23, Seattle, WA 34:46.9
113 Samuel Alexander, 34, Bellingham, WA 34:47.4
134 Ahrlin Bauman, 34, Vancouver, WA 35:02.5
172 Charlie Sunderlage, 27, Bellingham, WA 35:45.5
204 Bruce Jackson, 24, Seattle, WA 36:20.3
Total Time = 2:52:00.5 Total Places = 468

19. Brooks Manhattan T C
64 Brian Horneck, 22, New York, NY 34:00.9
84 Jeffrey Rios, 30, New York, NY 34:19.8
102 Chris English, 23, New York, NY 34:32.8
118 Bruce Hancock, 26, New York, NY 34:49.7
133 Karl Dusen, 25, New York, NY 35:01.7
207 Zach Starr, 25, New York, NY 36:23.4
215 Joseph Kelly, 26, New York, NY 36:35.5
251 Christopher Malynowski, 31, New York, NY 37:14.0
Total Time = 2:52:44.6 Total Places = 501

20. Asics/Boulder Run Co
21 Clint Wells, 32, Superior, CO 32:39.8
89 Jeffrey Boele, 29, Boulder, CO 34:22.9
91 Chas Davis, 25, Aurora, CO 34:24.4
147 Jason Simpson, 23, Boulder, CO 35:18.6
161 Michael Irwin, 28, Boulder, CO 35:33.7
162 Kevin Akers, 24, Boulder, CO 35:35.1
170 Aric Holmes, 19, Littleton, CO 35:44.6
Total Time = 2:52:19.3 Total Places = 509

21. Carrboro A C
57 Brent Ferrell, 29, Chapel Hill, NC 33:51.3
68 Jason Jabaut, 25, Carrboro, NC 34:06.5
88 Tyler Johnson, 23, Durham, NC 34:22.4
148 Brock Phillips, 20, Chapel Hill, NC 35:19.9
192 Robert Benjamin, 38, Chapel Hill, NC 36:08.1
231 Victor Ornelas, 22, Chapel Hill, NC 36:50.5
Total Time = 2:53:47.9 Total Places = 553

22. Pacers Brooks
49 Matthew Barresi, 24, Ashton, MD 33:35.8
60 Jorge Medina, 23, Reston, VA 33:55.7
103 Brian Baillie, 25, Washington, DC 34:33.2
144 Bert Rodriguez, 28, Arlington, VA 35:13.2
199 Edmund Burke, 38, Burtonsville, MD 36:14.7
223 Chris Farley, 31, Arlington, VA 36:42.2
246 Frank Sprtel, 35, Silver Spring, MD 37:09.6
309 Erik Kean, 30, Arlington, VA 40:07.8
Total Time = 2:53:32.4 Total Places = 555

23. Run N Fun
41 Eric Hartmark, 29, Duluth, MN 33:23.0
78 Jeffrey Metzdorff, 25, New Prague, MN 34:15.0
128 Kelly Mortenson, 36, St. Paul, MN 34:56.5
132 Jason Finch, 30, River Falls, WI 35:01.2
187 Eric Pierce, 31, Minneapolis, MN 36:02.9
206 Michael Little, 31, Minneapolis, MN 36:23.0
268 Christopher Grossinger, 33, Minneapolis, MN37:34.1
Total Time = 2:53:38.5 Total Places = 566

24. Universal Sole-Reebok
36 Jeff Jonaitis, 26, Tinley Park, IL 33:18.3
105 Emisael Favela, 30, Chicago, IL 34:36.4
122 Cameron Stuber, 32, Chicago, IL 34:51.5
174 John Taylor, 35, New Lenox, IL 35:46.6
189 Eric Lesch, 31, Chicago, IL 36:05.3
265 Jeffrey Thomas, 27, Chicago, IL 37:31.4
269 Todd Kirkman, 21, Chicago, IL 37:34.4
282 Billy Poole-Harris, 23, Forest Park, IL 37:58.8
Total Time = 2:54:38.0 Total Places = 626

25. GeneseeValHarriers A
99 Daniel Moore, 24, Lakewood, NY 34:31.7
141 Chris Muldoon, 23, Orchard Park, NY 35:09.9
155 Bryan Morseman, 22, Addison, NY 35:29.8
157 Brian Lombardo, 30, Tonawanda, NY 35:31.0
163 David Rappleyea, 22, Brockport, NY 35:38.3
179 Steven Strelick, 24, Rochester, NY 35:54.5
196 Dave Bradshaw, 29, Macedon, NY 36:10.1
244 Eric Boyce, 26, Bergen, NY 37:06.6
Total Time = 2:56:20.5 Total Places = 715

26. NoCentralCollege T C
47 Nick Hird, 23, Naperville, IL 33:31.7
101 Jack Kafel, 31, River Forest, IL 34:31.9
138 Brian Grudowski, 26, Buffalo Grove, IL 35:06.1
237 Steven Albanese, 22, McHenry, IL 37:02.4
266 Chris Setzler, 35, Wonder Lake, IL 37:31.9
Total Time = 2:57:43.9 Total Places = 789

27. Team Good River B
87 Brendon Moody, 26, Van Wert, OH 34:21.5
94 Cory Scheadler, 25, Columbus, OH 34:26.6
169 Dustin Whitehair, 26, Bolivar, OH 35:44.5
208 Adam Bray, 26, Canal Fulton, OH 36:23.5
258 David Mars, 29, Westerville, OH 37:25.2
273 Stephen Benesh, 27, Parma, OH 37:43.5
274 Kevin Michalske, 33, Westlake, OH 37:44.9
Total Time = 2:58:21.1 Total Places = 816

28. Seattle R C
93 Matthew Sheeks, 24, Woodinville, WA 34:25.2
126 Chris Charles, 30, Seattle, WA 34:55.9
151 Matthew Owen, 23, Seattle, WA 35:24.4
186 Ben Sauvage, 38, Seattle, WA 36:01.8
264 James Roach, 22, Auburn, WA 37:30.9
284 Phil Kochik, 29, Seattle, WA 38:11.7
Total Time = 2:58:18.1 Total Places = 820

29. Kansas City Smoke
146 Eric Hunt, 29, Kansas City, KS 35:17.9
153 Rikki Hacker, 30, kansas City, MO 35:27.9
166 Eric Graham, 29, Olathe, KS 35:40.4
171 Justin Andrews, 23, kansas City, MO 35:45.4
211 Austin Bunn, 24, Bolivar, MO 36:26.5
Total Time = 2:58:38.0 Total Places = 847

30. West Valley T C
98 Todd Rose, 34, San Francisco, CA 34:30.2
176 Sean Marzolf, 24, Lodi, CA 35:49.4
181 Christopher Zieman, 36, Chapel Hill, NC 35:58.5
203 Alexander Mason, 26, Alameda, CA 36:19.7
227 Craig Gaites, 27, San Francisco, CA 36:46.5
228 Jason Oswalt, 25, Pleasanton, CA 36:46.6
Total Time = 2:59:24.1 Total Places = 885

31. SoCal Legacy
119 Ben Brown, 26, La Mirada, CA 34:50.1
131 Micah Tyhurst, 23, Los Angeles, CA 35:00.9
136 Eulogio Rodriguez, 24, Whittier, CA 35:04.2
279 James Krawczyk, 23, Westminster, CA 37:54.1
291 Jimmy Grabow, 23, Running Springs, CA 38:34.7
Total Time = 3:01:23.7 Total Places = 956

32. Three Rivers Racing
95 Eric Ade, 29, Fort Wayne, IN 34:28.1
154 Casey Shafer, 27, Bluffton, IN 35:28.4
200 Michael Cole, 32, Kendallville, IN 36:16.2
248 Jeff Nidlinger, 28, Fort Wayne, IN 37:11.1
280 Mitch Novy, 23, Anderson, IN 37:56.2
311 Daniel Zimmerman, 23, Fort Wayne, IN 40:16.9
Total Time = 3:01:19.8 Total Places = 977

33. Columbia T C
104 Matthew Laye, 26, Columbia, MO 34:34.8
202 Andrew Norton, 26, Ft. Walton Beach, FL 36:19.1
218 Patrick Hanson, 23, Columbia, MO 36:37.5
233 Eric Bunch, 26, Columbia, MO 36:51.7
270 Ted Zderic, 35, Columbia, MO 37:36.5
306 Matthew Dreier, 32, Columbia, MO 39:50.7
Total Time = 3:01:59.5 Total Places = 1027

34. Big River Run Co B
121 Carter Snow, 25, St. Louis, MO 34:50.6
156 Drew Wyant, 23, Alton, IL 35:30.7
216 Brian Whitehead, 25, Richmond Heights, MO 36:36.5
253 Trey Robinson, 24, Chesterfield, MO 37:16.0
287 David Gutekunst, 29, St Louis, MO 38:21.2
289 Joseph Porter, 24, St. Charles, MO 38:28.3
299 Dustin Pearce, 31, St. Louis, MO 39:34.7
305 Jeremy Hammer, 24, St. Louis, MO 39:47.1
Total Time = 3:02:34.8 Total Places = 1033

35. Southern Arizona Rr
143 Catlow Shipek, 29, Tucson, AZ 35:11.1
198 Peter Derby, 25, Tucson, AZ 36:11.0
213 Shaun Haley, 39, Tucson, AZ 36:27.7
249 Shane Carr, 34, Tucson, AZ 37:11.6
255 Daniel Maher, 26, Tucson, AZ 37:19.1
292 Lucas Tyler, 26, Tucson, AZ 38:36.7
317 Kraig Hoekstra, 23, Tucson, AZ 41:12.3
Total Time = 3:02:20.4 Total Places = 1058

36. Gcs Triad R T
145 Nathan Brigham, 24, Somerville, MA 35:14.6
191 Mackenzie Kilpatrick, 25, Concord, NH 36:07.9
232 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn, 23, CapeElizabeth,ME36:51.4
259 Christian Muentener, 33, Yarmouth, ME 37:25.4
261 Erik Kress, 33, Keene, NH 37:28.3
267 Chris Gatchell, 21, Waterford, ME 37:32.4
283 Richard Smith, 38, Enfield, NH 38:10.0
300 Tj Hesler, 39, Steep Falls, ME 39:36.4
Total Time = 3:03:07.5 Total Places = 1088

37. Fit athletics
70 Jason Bodnar, 37, Biltmore Lake, NC 34:07.0
159 Brian St Onge, 31, Asheville, NC 35:31.8
225 Jesse Norman, 26, Cullowhee, NC 36:45.6
318 Vincent Hovis, 35, Arden, NC 41:22.3
323 Robert Roane, 36, Arden, NC 42:01.9
Total Time = 3:09:48.3 Total Places = 1095

38. Front Line R T
158 Nathanael Usher, 25, Lansing, MI 35:31.4
229 Aaron Usher, 29, Lansing, MI 36:48.8
241 Joshua Stryker, 27, Midland, MI 37:05.1
243 Matthew Kaczor, 26, Rochester Hills, MI 37:06.5
245 Kevin Pline, 27, Plymouth, MI 37:06.8
257 Eric Prowse, 29, Hazel Park, MI 37:24.7
277 Kevin Smith, 28, Lowell, MI 37:48.7
293 Andy Hass, 29, Lizton, IN 38:47.4
Total Time = 3:03:38.4 Total Places = 1116

39. Greater Boston T C
201 Matthew Haringa, 24, Brighton, MA 36:17.5
221 Junyong Pak, 29, Beverly, MA 36:40.7
222 Mark Tompkins, 32, Williamsburg, VA 36:41.6
230 Edward Breen, 26, Medford, MA 36:50.2
252 Ryan Aschbrenner, 30, Waltham, MA 37:14.8
Total Time = 3:03:44.7 Total Places = 1126

40. River City Rebels
173 Erik Mencarini, 28, Sacramento, CA 35:46.0
205 Dan Napieralski, 23, Citrus Heights, CA 36:21.0
240 Jonathan Rihel, 22, Danville, CA 37:04.6
250 Gus Gibbs, 21, Mill Valley, CA 37:12.5
260 Jeff Bruins, 33, Lincoln, CA 37:26.5
262 Cristian Morinico, 19, Sacramento, CA 37:28.7
286 Jared Doescher, 23, Orangevale, CA 38:17.1
Total Time = 3:03:50.5 Total Places = 1128

41. Atlanta T C B
140 Jonathan Sutton, 27, Sautee, GA 35:08.7
220 Kel Bond, 22, Atlanta, GA 36:38.1
226 Michael Gerber, 28, Atlanta, GA 36:45.6
271 Clayton Tillery, 32, Cumming, GA 37:38.3
272 Thomas Kutter, 27, Loganville, GA 37:41.8
281 Eric Heintz, 26, Atlanta, GA 37:57.0
Total Time = 3:03:52.3 Total Places = 1129

42. Howard Cty Striders
165 Randy McDermott, 35, Bethesda, MD 35:39.5
217 Joe LaMonte, 27, Arlington, VA 36:36.8
224 Thomas Williams, 32, Columbia, MD 36:42.9
275 Mark Barela, 28, Washington, DC 37:46.5
285 Conrad Orloff, 37, Columbia, MD 38:15.2
290 Frank Hemingway, 25, Columbia, MD 38:31.8
312 Phil Rogers, 27, Windsor Mill, MD 40:21.8
Total Time = 3:05:00.8 Total Places = 1166

43. Team Good River C
188 Mathew Whitis, 39, Columbus, OH 36:04.3
209 John Hopple, 39, Canton, OH 36:25.7
247 Jason Ream, 25, Bay Village, OH 37:10.7
278 Sean Koran, 23, Hinckley, OH 37:50.3
315 Carlos Jones, 34, Youngstown, OH 40:48.1
Total Time = 3:08:18.9 Total Places = 1237

44. Bellmore Striders
115 Conor Lanz, 22, Valley Stream, NY 34:47.9
212 Mathew Uzenski, 25, Oceanside, NY 36:27.6
298 Robert Hofmann, 22, Wantagh, NY 39:22.0
301 Dejan Popovic, 28, East Meadow, NY 39:41.1
316 Boyd Carrington, 35, Amityville, NY 40:52.6
322 Brian Cloherty, 38, Roslyn Heights, NY 41:52.6
Total Time = 3:11:11.1 Total Places = 1242

45. FleetFtSports Brooks
180 Kevin Hall, 23, Louisville, KY 35:57.7
195 John Sensenbrenner, 27, Louisville, KY 36:09.8
294 Andrew Danner, 26, Louisville, KY 38:53.1
295 Justin Banks, 27, Louisville, KY 38:55.2
308 Zachary Toothman, 25, Vincennes, IN 40:04.4
314 Tim Kaiser, 24, Alexandria, KY 40:41.9
Total Time = 3:10:00.0 Total Places = 1272

46. Syracuse T C
185 Scott Shaw, 26, East Syracuse, NY 36:00.6
236 David Masse, 23, Fayetteville, NY 36:57.9
263 Gerry McOmber, 30, Baldwinsville, NY 37:30.0
320 Matthew Krawczyk, 22, Syracuse, NY 41:32.9
325 Daniel Krawczyk, 24, Syracuse, NY 42:34.4
Total Time = 3:14:35.7 Total Places = 1329

47. Greater Springfield
175 Joseph Hegarty, 23, Springfield, MA 35:48.2
256 Carlos Rivera, 33, Springfield, MA 37:21.5
276 Michael Brouillette, 29, South Hadley, MA 37:48.1
313 Joseph Fois, 32, Springfield, MA 40:32.9
326 Francis Burdett, 42, Worcester, MA 42:40.4
Total Time = 3:14:10.9 Total Places = 1346

48. Sayville R C
242 Brendan Barrett, 24, Sayville, NY 37:05.6
254 Michael Petrina, 22, West Babylon, NY 37:18.0
296 Ryan Soltan, 24, Sayville, NY 39:05.2
297 Kevin Beach, 26, Long Beach, NY 39:21.9
304 William Gironda, 47, Smithtown, NY 39:45.9
321 Craig Banger, 39, Smithtown, NY 41:38.5
Total Time = 3:12:36.5 Total Places = 1393

49. North Wind R C
210 Aaron Metler, 23, West Bloomfield, MI 36:26.2
302 Andrew Porinsky, 22, Dexter, MI 39:42.0
303 Edward McGovern, 32, Ypsilanti, MI 39:44.9
319 Jean Harris, 23, Livonia, MI 41:25.2
327 Larry Bostwick, 34, Pinckney, MI 47:04.7
Total Time = 3:24:22.8 Total Places = 1461

50. Tortoise & Hare R C
288 Christopher Samborn, 27, Dexter, MI 38:23.0
307 Matthew Holappa, 39, Ann Arbor, MI 39:59.7
310 Justin Russell, 26, Ann Arbor, MI 40:08.9
324 Timothy Russell, 23, Saline, MI 42:25.0
328 Michael Nix, 37, Ann Arbor, MI 48:02.6
Total Time = 3:28:58.9 Total Places = 1557


INDIVIDUALS

1 1 Ryan Warrenburg, 23, Blowing Rock, NC 31:46.9 Zap Fitness
2 Patrick Gildea, 27, Knoxville, TN 31:57.3 *New York A C
3 2 Jonathan Pierce, 24, Blowing Rock, NC 32:00.1 Zap Fitness
4 3 Forest Braden, 24, Bloomington, IN 32:00.1 Team Indiana Elite
5 4 Bret Schoolmeester, 23, Cornelius, OR 32:05.5 Bowerman A C
6 5 Chris Swisher, 24, Fishers, IN 32:09.8 Team Indiana Elite
7 Brett Gotcher, 23, Flagstaff, AZ 32:11.3 McMillan Elite
8 6 Joe Driscoll, 28, Blowing Rock, NC 32:13.9 Zap Fitness
9 7 Giliat Ghebray, 23, Union City, CA 32:15.8 Transports Adidas R T
10 8 Macharia Yuot, 25, Chester, PA 32:17.2 Bryn Mawr R C
11 9 Phillip Reid, 22, San Luis Obispo, CA 32:21.1 Asics Aggie R C
12 10 Timothy Keller, 26, Milwaukee, WI 32:22.5 Wisconsin Runner R T
13 11 Sergio Reyes, 26, Los Osos, CA 32:23.4 Asics Aggie R C
14 12 Leo Kormanik, 25, Smyrna, GA 32:24.6 Atlanta T C A
15 13 Grant Robison, 29, East Lansing, MI 32:24.6 Playmakers Racing A
16 14 Thomas Morgan, 26, Blowing Rock, NC 32:29.0 Zap Fitness
17 Michael Hanlon, 22, Flagstaff, AZ 32:29.0 McMillan Elite
18 15 Matthew Folk, 31, Canfield, OH 32:30.9 Team Good River A
19 Mike Farrell, 35, Marshall, IL 32:31.0 *Asics/Boulder Run Co
20 16 Ben Rosario, 27, St. Louis, MO 32:31.8 Big River Run Co A
21 17 Thomas Kloos, 30, San Francisco, CA 32:31.9 Transports Adidas R T
22 Jeffrey Gaudette, 25, Charlotte, NC 32:36.9
23 18 Jeffrey Powers, 24, Franklin, IN 32:38.2 Team Indiana Elite
24 19 Jared Scott, 25, Flagstaff, AZ 32:38.8 Run Flagstaff Mizuno
25 20 Anthony Gallo, 28, Flagstaff, AZ 32:39.1 Run Flagstaff Mizuno
26 21 Clint Wells, 32, Superior, CO 32:39.8 Asics/Boulder Run Co
27 22 Brendan O'Keefe, 25, Blowing Rock, NC 32:42.0 Zap Fitness
28 23 Matthew Hooley, 25, Madison, WI 32:43.3 Wisconsin Runner R T
29 24 Jordan Fife, 24, Seymour, IN 32:46.1 Team Indiana Elite
30 Josh Eberly, 27, Gunnison, CO 32:46.3 *Brooks
31 25 Jeffrey Caron, 24, Medford, MA 32:47.2 New Balance Boston
32 Christopher Reis, 26, Cincinnati, OH 32:54.8 RunSpotEarthDrummers
33 26 Payton Batliner, 23, Boulder, CO 32:57.4 Boulder Run Co/adidas
34 27 Stephen Haas, 24, Bloomington, IN 32:58.5 Team Indiana Elite
35 28 Neal Holtschulte, 23, Dublin, OH 32:59.2 Columbus Run Co A
36 29 Ted Turner, 24, Indianapolis, IN 33:00.0 Indiana Invaders
37 Joshua Moen, 25, Readlyn, IA 33:00.5 The Flat Runners
38 30 Roger Cahill, 24, Buckeye, AZ 33:01.1 Run Flagstaff Mizuno
39 Andrew Middleton, 23, Flagstaff, AZ 33:03.3 McMillan Elite
40 31 Aaron Rowe, 26, Powell, OH 33:03.9 Columbus Run Co A
41 Rob Myers, 27, Rushville, OH 33:04.9 *Reebok
42 Brian Olinger, 24, Westerville, OH 33:07.3 *Reebok
43 32 Greg Reindl, 23, Lakewood, CO 33:08.3 Boulder Run Co/adidas
44 33 Justin Kunz, 22, Lebanon, IL 33:09.4 Big River Run Co A
45 34 Mikhail Sayenko, 23, Bellevue, WA 33:10.2 Club Northwest
46 Jordan Horn, 23, Flagstaff, AZ 33:10.6 McMillan Elite
47 Philip Sakala, 24, Colorado Springs, CO 33:15.9 U S. Army
48 35 Mark Miller, 27, Keene, NH 33:16.6 Boston Athletic Assn
49 36 Jeff Jonaitis, 26, Tinley Park, IL 33:18.3 Universal Sole-Reebok
50 37 Ramon Laboy, 25, Danbury, CT 33:19.0 Boston Athletic Assn
51 38 Justin Lutz, 27, Framingham, MA 33:20.3 New Balance Boston
52 39 Austin Baillie, 24, Flagstaff, AZ 33:21.0 Run Flagstaff Mizuno
53 40 Brett Holts, 26, Beaverton, OR 33:22.8 Bowerman A C
54 41 Eric Hartmark, 29, Duluth, MN 33:23.0 Run N Fun
55 42 Keith Solverson, 25, Dublin, OH 33:23.9 Columbus Run Co A
56 43 Patrick Boivin, 24, Chico, CA 33:24.2 Transports Adidas R T
57 44 Brian Lyons, 27, St. Louis, MO 33:24.6 Big River Run Co A
58 45 Matthew Johnsrud, 24, Roseville, CA 33:27.4 Asics Aggie R C
59 46 Joshua Ordway, 27, Dublin, OH 33:28.1 Columbus Run Co A
60 Ryan Sheridan, 18, Melville, NY 33:28.2
61 47 Nick Hird, 23, Naperville, IL 33:31.7 NoCentralCollege T C
62 48 Nicholas Hirsch, 24, Gunnison, CO 33:34.8 Boulder Run Co/adidas
63 Daniel Kanyaruhuru, 23, Charlotte, NC 33:35.4 Queens College
64 49 Matthew Barresi, 24, Ashton, MD 33:35.8 Pacers Brooks
65 50 Crosby Freeman, 23, Piedmont, CA 33:36.2 Asics Aggie R C
66 51 Scott Mate, 22, Stow, OH 33:36.8 Team Good River A
67 52 Kevin Davis, 23, Kensington, CA 33:38.4 Transports Adidas R T
68 Adam Green, 19, Indianapolis, IN 33:41.6
69 53 Kristopher Koster, 25, Grand Rapids, MI 33:42.0 Playmakers Racing A
70 54 Ronald Tibaduiza, 27, Reno, NV 33:44.6 Asics Aggie R C
71 55 David Bronfenbrenner, 29, Berkeley, CA 33:45.6 Transports Adidas R T
72 Chris Mammone, 24, Eugene, OR 33:47.6 Team Xo
73 56 Eugene Dennis, 33, Fond du lac, WI 33:50.2 Wisconsin Runner R T
74 57 Brent Ferrell, 29, Chapel Hill, NC 33:51.3 Carrboro A C
75 58 Jason Delaney, 27, Golden, CO 33:51.7 Boulder Run Co/adidas
76 Chris Vizcaino, 19, Lafayette, CA 33:53.5
77 59 Ryan Kleimenhagen, 25, Barneveld, WI 33:54.8 Wisconsin Runner R T
78 60 Jorge Medina, 23, Reston, VA 33:55.7 Pacers Brooks
79 61 Nelson Laux, 29, Arvada, CO 33:56.3 Boulder Run Co/adidas
80 62 David Kawa, 24, Rome, GA 33:57.3 Atlanta T C A
81 63 Matt Helbig, 27, Fenton, MO 33:58.4 Big River Run Co A
82 Randall Bill, 25, Cedar Falls, IA 33:59.5 The Flat Runners
83 64 Brian Horneck, 22, New York, NY 34:00.9 Brooks Manhattan T C
84 65 Joey Zins, 28, Atlanta, GA 34:01.0 Atlanta T C A
85 66 Eric Putnam, 34, Portsmouth, OH 34:03.3 Team Good River A
86 Taylor Williams, 18, Cincinnati, OH 34:04.1
87 67 Eric Redman, 25, Indianapolis, IN 34:04.9 Team Indiana Elite
88 Tyson Keith, 27, Waverly, IA 34:06.4 The Flat Runners
89 68 Jason Jabaut, 25, Carrboro, NC 34:06.5 Carrboro A C
90 69 Fred Kieser, 36, Cleveland, OH 34:06.8 Team Good River A
91 70 Jason Bodnar, 37, Biltmore Lake, NC 34:07.0 Fit athletics
92 71 Adam MacDowell, 28, Glendale, MO 34:07.4 Big River Run Co A
93 72 Gabriel Rodriguez, 29, Kennesaw, GA 34:08.0 Atlanta T C A
94 73 Paul Michel, 25, Portland, OR 34:08.4 Bowerman A C
95 74 John Poray, 26, Indianapolis, IN 34:09.0 Indiana Invaders
96 75 Christopher Gomez, 25, Flagstaff, AZ 34:13.5 Run Flagstaff Mizuno
97 76 Sean Sundwall, 34, Snoqualmie, WA 34:13.6 Club Northwest
98 77 Tom Parlapiano, 26, Thorndale, PA 34:14.0 Bryn Mawr R C
99 78 Jeffrey Metzdorff, 25, New Prague, MN 34:15.0 Run N Fun
100 79 Paul Jozwiak, 23, Berkley, MI 34:16.3 Playmakers Racing A
101 80 Jesse Davis, 26, Evansville, IN 34:16.6 Indiana Invaders
102 81 Shawn Cavanaugh, 24, Blue Bell, PA 34:16.9 Bryn Mawr R C
103 82 Benjamin Schmeckpeper, 24, Boston, MA 34:17.0 Boston Athletic Assn
104 83 Grant Scott, 24, Ardmore, PA 34:18.2 Bryn Mawr R C
105 Joshua Hibbs, 19, New Rochelle, NY 34:19.2
106 84 Jeffrey Rios, 30, New York, NY 34:19.8 Brooks Manhattan T C
107 85 Ryan Carrara, 31, Hudson, MA 34:20.7 New Balance Boston
108 86 Josh Ferenc, 26, South Acworth, NH 34:21.4 Boston Athletic Assn
109 87 Brendon Moody, 26, Van Wert, OH 34:21.5 Team Good River B
110 88 Tyler Johnson, 23, Durham, NC 34:22.4 Carrboro A C
111 89 Jeffrey Boele, 29, Boulder, CO 34:22.9 Asics/Boulder Run Co
112 90 Todd Ptacek, 22, Bloomington, IN 34:23.9 Team Indiana Elite
113 91 Chas Davis, 25, Aurora, CO 34:24.4 Asics/Boulder Run Co
114 92 Hunter Spencer, 27, Indianapolis, IN 34:24.9 Indiana Invaders
115 93 Matthew Sheeks, 24, Woodinville, WA 34:25.2 Seattle R C
116 94 Cory Scheadler, 25, Columbus, OH 34:26.6 Team Good River B
117 95 Eric Ade, 29, Fort Wayne, IN 34:28.1 Three Rivers Racing
118 96 Erik Nedeau, 36, Belchertown, MA 34:28.2 New Balance Boston
119 Jake Klim, 27, North Bethesda, MD 34:29.3 The Georgetown Run Co
120 97 Matthew Ely, 31, Cambridge, MA 34:29.8 Boston Athletic Assn
121 98 Todd Rose, 34, San Francisco, CA 34:30.2 West Valley T C
122 99 Daniel Moore, 24, Lakewood, NY 34:31.7 GeneseeValHarriers A
123 100 Aaron Harding, 25, Indianapolis, IN 34:31.7 Indiana Invaders
124 101 Jack Kafel, 31, River Forest, IL 34:31.9 NoCentralCollege T C
125 102 Chris English, 23, New York, NY 34:32.8 Brooks Manhattan T C
126 103 Brian Baillie, 25, Washington, DC 34:33.2 Pacers Brooks
127 104 Matthew Laye, 26, Columbia, MO 34:34.8 Columbia T C
128 105 Emisael Favela, 30, Chicago, IL 34:36.4 Universal Sole-Reebok
129 106 Nick Kruse, 24, Austintown, OH 34:38.0 Team Good River A
130 107 Nicholas Weidman, 23, Sudbury, MA 34:39.6 Boston Athletic Assn
131 Joseph Eby, 26, Brooks 34:41.9 Achilles R T
132 108 Christopher Haag, 22, St. Louis, MO 34:44.2 Big River Run Co A
133 109 Kevin Pierpoint, 31, Palo Alto, CA 34:45.6 Asics Aggie R C
134 110 Tim Willcox, 29, Madison, WI 34:46.3 Wisconsin Runner R T
135 111 Leif Kohler, 23, Seattle, WA 34:46.9 Club Northwest
136 112 Jesus Solis, 24, Alamosa, CO 34:47.0 Boulder Run Co/adidas
137 113 Samuel Alexander, 34, Bellingham, WA 34:47.4 Club Northwest
138 114 Matt DeLeon, 27, Dublin, OH 34:47.6 Columbus Run Co A
139 115 Conor Lanz, 22, Valley Stream, NY 34:47.9 Bellmore Striders
140 116 Kevin Clary, 26, Gunnison, CO 34:48.5 Boulder Run Co/adidas
141 117 Art Siemers, 35, Golden, CO 34:48.9 Boulder Run Co/adidas
142 118 Bruce Hancock, 26, New York, NY 34:49.7 Brooks Manhattan T C
143 119 Ben Brown, 26, La Mirada, CA 34:50.1 SoCal Legacy
144 120 Keith Hankins, 24, San Francisco, CA 34:50.5 Asics Aggie R C
145 121 Carter Snow, 25, St. Louis, MO 34:50.6 Big River Run Co B
146 122 Cameron Stuber, 32, Chicago, IL 34:51.5 Universal Sole-Reebok
147 123 Nick Rogers, 32, Portland, OR 34:52.2 Bowerman A C
148 Brian Gallagher, 18, Westlake, OH 34:52.3
149 124 Scott Schmick, 24, Lansing, MI 34:52.4 Playmakers Racing A
150 Andy Allstadt, 24, Albany, NY 34:53.9 Willow Street Ac
151 125 Matthew Carter, 29, Saugus, MA 34:54.9 Boston Athletic Assn
152 126 Chris Charles, 30, Seattle, WA 34:55.9 Seattle R C
153 127 Dennis Bauer, 29, Decatur, GA 34:55.9 Atlanta T C A
154 128 Kelly Mortenson, 36, St. Paul, MN 34:56.5 Run N Fun
155 Thadeus Meyers, 22, Bethel Park, PA 34:57.4
156 129 Mario Fraioli, 25, Auburn, MA 34:59.2 New Balance Boston
157 130 Tim Bradley, 24, St. Louis, MO 34:59.4 Big River Run Co A
158 Patrick Fuller, 42, Eugene, OR 34:59.7 Team Xo
159 131 Micah Tyhurst, 23, Los Angeles, CA 35:00.9 SoCal Legacy
160 132 Jason Finch, 30, River Falls, WI 35:01.2 Run N Fun
161 133 Karl Dusen, 25, New York, NY 35:01.7 Brooks Manhattan T C
162 Paul Wilson, 26, Omaha, NE 35:02.2 Team Nebraska Brooks
163 134 Ahrlin Bauman, 34, Vancouver, WA 35:02.5 Club Northwest
164 135 Vincent Sherry, 27, Flagstaff, AZ 35:03.7 Run Flagstaff Mizuno
165 136 Eulogio Rodriguez, 24, Whittier, CA 35:04.2 SoCal Legacy
166 137 Jacob Crowe, 25, Grand Ledge, MI 35:05.3 Playmakers Racing A
167 138 Brian Grudowski, 26, Buffalo Grove, IL 35:06.1 NoCentralCollege T C
168 Anthony Vernaci, 22, Bellerose, NY 35:06.7
169 139 John Friedman, 27, Berkeley, CA 35:07.7 Transports Adidas R T
170 140 Jonathan Sutton, 27, Sautee, GA 35:08.7 Atlanta T C B
171 Patrick Ward, 23, Philadelphia, PA 35:09.1 Philadelphia Rtc/Puma
172 141 Chris Muldoon, 23, Orchard Park, NY 35:09.9 GeneseeValHarriers A
173 142 Danny Mackey, 27, Portland, OR 35:10.6 Bowerman A C
174 143 Catlow Shipek, 29, Tucson, AZ 35:11.1 Southern Arizona Rr
175 144 Bert Rodriguez, 28, Arlington, VA 35:13.2 Pacers Brooks
176 145 Nathan Brigham, 24, Somerville, MA 35:14.6 Gcs Triad R T
177 Jason Dwyer, 28, Arlington, VA 35:16.1 The Georgetown Run Co
178 Peter Remien, 27, Boulder, CO 35:16.6 *Boulder RunCo/adidas
179 146 Eric Hunt, 29, Kansas City, KS 35:17.9 Kansas City Smoke
180 147 Jason Simpson, 23, Boulder, CO 35:18.6 Asics/Boulder Run Co
181 148 Brock Phillips, 20, Chapel Hill, NC 35:19.9 Carrboro A C
182 Christopher Corkins, 21, Meadville, PA 35:20.0 Achilles R T
183 149 Nate Ritz, 24, Delaware, OH 35:20.4 Columbus Run Co A
184 Glenn Collins, 22, North Canton, OH 35:21.5
185 150 Justin Maloney, 29, Somerville, MA 35:24.2 New Balance Boston
186 151 Matthew Owen, 23, Seattle, WA 35:24.4 Seattle R C
187 Shannon Stenger, 29, Papillion, NE 35:24.9 Team Nebraska Brooks
188 152 Jonathon Volpi, 24, Chester, PA 35:25.4 Bryn Mawr R C
189 153 Rikki Hacker, 30, kansas City, MO 35:27.9 Kansas City Smoke
190 154 Casey Shafer, 27, Bluffton, IN 35:28.4 Three Rivers Racing
191 155 Bryan Morseman, 22, Addison, NY 35:29.8 GeneseeValHarriers A
192 156 Drew Wyant, 23, Alton, IL 35:30.7 Big River Run Co B
193 157 Brian Lombardo, 30, Tonawanda, NY 35:31.0 GeneseeValHarriers A
194 158 Nathanael Usher, 25, Lansing, MI 35:31.4 Front Line R T
195 159 Brian St Onge, 31, Asheville, NC 35:31.8 Fit athletics
196 160 Brendan Robinson, 24, Grand Ledge, MI 35:32.7 Playmakers Racing A
197 161 Michael Irwin, 28, Boulder, CO 35:33.7 Asics/Boulder Run Co
198 162 Kevin Akers, 24, Boulder, CO 35:35.1 Asics/Boulder Run Co
199 163 David Rappleyea, 22, Brockport, NY 35:38.3 GeneseeValHarriers A
200 164 David Bridgewater, 24, South Ackworth, NH 35:38.5 Boston Athletic Assn
201 165 Randy McDermott, 35, Bethesda, MD 35:39.5 Howard Cty Striders
202 166 Eric Graham, 29, Olathe, KS 35:40.4 Kansas City Smoke
203 Kyle Carrick, 26, Lansing, MI 35:41.7 Playmakers Racing B
204 167 Keith Madaras, 38, Pemberville, OH 35:42.7 Team Good River A
205 Benjamin Orvold, 18, Sussex, WI 35:43.4
206 168 Christopher Pfaffenroth, 26, Boone, NC 35:44.1 Zap Fitness
207 169 Dustin Whitehair, 26, Bolivar, OH 35:44.5 Team Good River B
208 170 Aric Holmes, 19, Littleton, CO 35:44.6 Asics/Boulder Run Co
209 171 Justin Andrews, 23, kansas City, MO 35:45.4 Kansas City Smoke
210 172 Charlie Sunderlage, 27, Bellingham, WA 35:45.5 Club Northwest
211 173 Erik Mencarini, 28, Sacramento, CA 35:46.0 River City Rebels
212 Paul DiGrappa, 26, Castle Rock, CO 35:46.5 *Boulder RunCo/adidas
213 174 John Taylor, 35, New Lenox, IL 35:46.6 Universal Sole-Reebok
214 175 Joseph Hegarty, 23, Springfield, MA 35:48.2 Greater Springfield
215 176 Sean Marzolf, 24, Lodi, CA 35:49.4 West Valley T C
216 177 Graham Wellman, 25, Oberlin, OH 35:50.0 Team Good River A
217 mike heitzenrater, 29, East Amherst, NY 35:50.3 GeneseeValHarriers B
218 D J Hanigosky, 21, North Royalton, OH 35:50.4
219 178 Eric Hamner, 26, Pataskala, OH 35:52.7 Columbus Run Co A
220 179 Steven Strelick, 24, Rochester, NY 35:54.5 GeneseeValHarriers A
221 Daniel Simpson, 23, Leetonia, OH 35:56.4
222 180 Kevin Hall, 23, Louisville, KY 35:57.7 FleetFtSports Brooks
223 181 Christopher Zieman, 36, Chapel Hill, NC 35:58.5 West Valley T C
224 182 Jerome Recker, 24, Lansing, MI 35:59.4 Playmakers Racing A
225 183 Bradford Klinedinst, 31, Medway, MA 36:00.0 New Balance Boston
226 184 Jeremy Doherty, 23, St. Louis, MO 36:00.2 Big River Run Co A
227 185 Scott Shaw, 26, East Syracuse, NY 36:00.6 Syracuse T C
228 186 Ben Sauvage, 38, Seattle, WA 36:01.8 Seattle R C
229 187 Eric Pierce, 31, Minneapolis, MN 36:02.9 Run N Fun
230 188 Mathew Whitis, 39, Columbus, OH 36:04.3 Team Good River C
231 189 Eric Lesch, 31, Chicago, IL 36:05.3 Universal Sole-Reebok
232 Dustin Llewellyn, 29, Omaha, NE 36:05.7 Team Nebraska Brooks
233 Branden Morseman, 19, Addison, NY 36:06.5
234 190 Timothy Budic, 27, Mentor, OH 36:06.6 Team Good River A
235 191 Mackenzie Kilpatrick, 25, Concord, NH 36:07.9 Gcs Triad R T
236 192 Robert Benjamin, 38, Chapel Hill, NC 36:08.1 Carrboro A C
237 Aaron Moody, 29, Indianapolis, IN 36:08.3
238 193 Andrew Leonard, 23, Atlanta, GA 36:08.7 Atlanta T C A
239 Andrew Hughes, 26, Elmira, NY 36:09.5 The Finger Lakes Rc
240 194 Ryan Emery, 27, Atlanta, GA 36:09.7 Atlanta T C A
241 195 John Sensenbrenner, 27, Louisville, KY 36:09.8 FleetFtSports Brooks
242 Jacob Phillips, 24, Grand Prairie, TX 36:09.9
243 196 Dave Bradshaw, 29, Macedon, NY 36:10.1 GeneseeValHarriers A
244 197 Brian McGovern, 26, Portland, OR 36:10.5 Bowerman A C
245 198 Peter Derby, 25, Tucson, AZ 36:11.0 Southern Arizona Rr
246 199 Edmund Burke, 38, Burtonsville, MD 36:14.7 Pacers Brooks
247 200 Michael Cole, 32, Kendallville, IN 36:16.2 Three Rivers Racing
248 Mark Hamiter, 32, Plain Dealing, LA 36:17.5
249 201 Matthew Haringa, 24, Brighton, MA 36:17.5 Greater Boston T C
250 202 Andrew Norton, 26, Ft. Walton Beach, FL 36:19.1 Columbia T C
251 203 Alexander Mason, 26, Alameda, CA 36:19.7 West Valley T C
252 204 Bruce Jackson, 24, Seattle, WA 36:20.3 Club Northwest
253 Ryan Connelly, 22, Charotte, NC 36:20.7
254 205 Dan Napieralski, 23, Citrus Heights, CA 36:21.0 River City Rebels
255 Patrick Reaves, 23, Silver Spring, MD 36:21.8 The Georgetown Run Co
256 206 Michael Little, 31, Minneapolis, MN 36:23.0 Run N Fun
257 207 Zach Starr, 25, New York, NY 36:23.4 Brooks Manhattan T C
258 208 Adam Bray, 26, Canal Fulton, OH 36:23.5 Team Good River B
259 Rick Britton, 25, Chicago, IL 36:24.6 Fleet Feet -Nike R T
260 209 John Hopple, 39, Canton, OH 36:25.7 Team Good River C
261 210 Aaron Metler, 23, West Bloomfield, MI 36:26.2 North Wind R C
262 Drew Nesbitt, 22, East Petersburg, PA 36:26.3 Philadelphia Rtc/Puma
263 211 Austin Bunn, 24, Bolivar, MO 36:26.5 Kansas City Smoke
264 Jesse Keith, 23, Washington, DC 36:26.8 The Georgetown Run Co
265 212 Mathew Uzenski, 25, Oceanside, NY 36:27.6 Bellmore Striders
266 213 Shaun Haley, 39, Tucson, AZ 36:27.7 Southern Arizona Rr
267 Michael Long, 26, Omaha, NE 36:30.5 Team Nebraska Brooks
268 214 Carlos Siqueiros, 26, San Jose, CA 36:34.0 Asics Aggie R C
269 215 Joseph Kelly, 26, New York, NY 36:35.5 Brooks Manhattan T C
270 216 Brian Whitehead, 25, Richmond Heights, MO 36:36.5 Big River Run Co B
271 217 Joe LaMonte, 27, Arlington, VA 36:36.8 Howard Cty Striders
272 218 Patrick Hanson, 23, Columbia, MO 36:37.5 Columbia T C
273 219 Josh Myers, 24, Smyrna, GA 36:37.7 Atlanta T C A
274 Skyler Schmitt, 20, Toledo, OH 36:37.9
275 220 Kel Bond, 22, Atlanta, GA 36:38.1 Atlanta T C B
276 221 Junyong Pak, 29, Beverly, MA 36:40.7 Greater Boston T C
277 222 Mark Tompkins, 32, Williamsburg, VA 36:41.6 Greater Boston T C
278 223 Chris Farley, 31, Arlington, VA 36:42.2 Pacers Brooks
279 224 Thomas Williams, 32, Columbia, MD 36:42.9 Howard Cty Striders
280 Rehan Mahmood, 18, Milwaukee, WI 36:45.4
281 225 Jesse Norman, 26, Cullowhee, NC 36:45.6 Fit athletics
282 226 Michael Gerber, 28, Atlanta, GA 36:45.6 Atlanta T C B
283 Patrick Gaffney, 24, Albany, NY 36:45.7 Willow Street Ac
284 227 Craig Gaites, 27, San Francisco, CA 36:46.5 West Valley T C
285 228 Jason Oswalt, 25, Pleasanton, CA 36:46.6 West Valley T C
286 Timothy Caramore, 26, East Greenbush, NY 36:47.4 Willow Street Ac
287 229 Aaron Usher, 29, Lansing, MI 36:48.8 Front Line R T
288 230 Edward Breen, 26, Medford, MA 36:50.2 Greater Boston T C
289 231 Victor Ornelas, 22, Chapel Hill, NC 36:50.5 Carrboro A C
290 Paul Shivers, 19, Salem, OH 36:50.9
291 Sean Hulburt, 22, Leetonia, OH 36:51.3
292 232 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn, 23, CapeElizabeth,ME36:51.4 Gcs Triad R T
293 233 Eric Bunch, 26, Columbia, MO 36:51.7 Columbia T C
294 234 Jason Fast, 26, Oshkosh, WI 36:54.1 Wisconsin Runner R T
295 235 Bernie Muller, 24, Ardmore, PA 36:56.1 Bryn Mawr R C
296 236 David Masse, 23, Fayetteville, NY 36:57.9 Syracuse T C
297 Christian Heck, 21, Monroe, MI 36:58.5 Playmakers Racing B
298 Chris Hine, 24, Rochester, NY 37:01.2 GeneseeValHarriers B
299 237 Steven Albanese, 22, McHenry, IL 37:02.4 NoCentralCollege T C
300 238 Brandon Johnson, 23, Owosso, MI 37:03.9 Playmakers Racing A
301 239 Brandon Workman, 29, Portland, OR 37:04.2 Bowerman A C
302 240 Jonathan Rihel, 22, Danville, CA 37:04.6 River City Rebels
303 241 Joshua Stryker, 27, Midland, MI 37:05.1 Front Line R T
304 242 Brendan Barrett, 24, Sayville, NY 37:05.6 Sayville R C
305 243 Matthew Kaczor, 26, Rochester Hills, MI 37:06.5 Front Line R T
306 244 Eric Boyce, 26, Bergen, NY 37:06.6 GeneseeValHarriers A
307 245 Kevin Pline, 27, Plymouth, MI 37:06.8 Front Line R T
308 Chad Connor, 31, Ann Arbor, MI 37:07.9 Ann Arbor T C
309 David Cohen, 23, Indiana, PA 37:09.1 Western Pa T C
310 Jeremy Wysocki, 22, Toledo, OH 37:09.6
311 246 Frank Sprtel, 35, Silver Spring, MD 37:09.6 Pacers Brooks
312 247 Jason Ream, 25, Bay Village, OH 37:10.7 Team Good River C
313 248 Jeff Nidlinger, 28, Fort Wayne, IN 37:11.1 Three Rivers Racing
314 249 Shane Carr, 34, Tucson, AZ 37:11.6 Southern Arizona Rr
315 250 Gus Gibbs, 21, Mill Valley, CA 37:12.5 River City Rebels
316 George Young, 26, Pennellville, NY 37:13.4
317 251 Christopher Malynowski, 31, New York, NY 37:14.0 Brooks Manhattan T C
318 252 Ryan Aschbrenner, 30, Waltham, MA 37:14.8 Greater Boston T C
319 253 Trey Robinson, 24, Chesterfield, MO 37:16.0 Big River Run Co B
320 Benjamin Pankow, 23, Williamston, MI 37:16.5 Playmakers Racing B
321 254 Michael Petrina, 22, West Babylon, NY 37:18.0 Sayville R C
322 255 Daniel Maher, 26, Tucson, AZ 37:19.1 Southern Arizona Rr
323 256 Carlos Rivera, 33, Springfield, MA 37:21.5 Greater Springfield
324 Christopher Orvold, 21, Sussex, WI 37:22.9
325 257 Eric Prowse, 29, Hazel Park, MI 37:24.7 Front Line R T
326 258 David Mars, 29, Westerville, OH 37:25.2 Team Good River B
327 259 Christian Muentener, 33, Yarmouth, ME 37:25.4 Gcs Triad R T
328 260 Jeff Bruins, 33, Lincoln, CA 37:26.5 River City Rebels
329 261 Erik Kress, 33, Keene, NH 37:28.3 Gcs Triad R T
330 262 Cristian Morinico, 19, Sacramento, CA 37:28.7 River City Rebels
331 263 Gerry McOmber, 30, Baldwinsville, NY 37:30.0 Syracuse T C
332 264 James Roach, 22, Auburn, WA 37:30.9 Seattle R C
333 265 Jeffrey Thomas, 27, Chicago, IL 37:31.4 Universal Sole-Reebok
334 266 Chris Setzler, 35, Wonder Lake, IL 37:31.9 NoCentralCollege T C
335 Daniel Graber, 23, Decatur, GA 37:32.4
336 267 Chris Gatchell, 21, Waterford, ME 37:32.4 Gcs Triad R T
337 268 Christopher Grossinger, 33, Minneapolis, MN37:34.1 Run N Fun
338 269 Todd Kirkman, 21, Chicago, IL 37:34.4 Universal Sole-Reebok
339 270 Ted Zderic, 35, Columbia, MO 37:36.5 Columbia T C
340 271 Clayton Tillery, 32, Cumming, GA 37:38.3 Atlanta T C B
341 Alexander Stern, 20, Massillon, OH 37:39.1
342 272 Thomas Kutter, 27, Loganville, GA 37:41.8 Atlanta T C B
343 273 Stephen Benesh, 27, Parma, OH 37:43.5 Team Good River B
344 274 Kevin Michalske, 33, Westlake, OH 37:44.9 Team Good River B
345 275 Mark Barela, 28, Washington, DC 37:46.5 Howard Cty Striders
346 276 Michael Brouillette, 29, South Hadley, MA 37:48.1 Greater Springfield
347 277 Kevin Smith, 28, Lowell, MI 37:48.7 Front Line R T
348 278 Sean Koran, 23, Hinckley, OH 37:50.3 Team Good River C
349 Bib #1133 37:51.7
350 279 James Krawczyk, 23, Westminster, CA 37:54.1 SoCal Legacy
351 Wayne Chen, 31, New York, NY 37:55.5 *Brooks Manhattan T C
352 280 Mitch Novy, 23, Anderson, IN 37:56.2 Three Rivers Racing
353 281 Eric Heintz, 26, Atlanta, GA 37:57.0 Atlanta T C B
354 282 Billy Poole-Harris, 23, Forest Park, IL 37:58.8 Universal Sole-Reebok
355 Andy Crawford, 25, Farmington, NY 38:00.8 GeneseeValHarriers B
356 Matt Suttle, 27, Galloway, OH 38:07.7 Columbus Run Co B
357 283 Richard Smith, 38, Enfield, NH 38:10.0 Gcs Triad R T
358 284 Phil Kochik, 29, Seattle, WA 38:11.7 Seattle R C
359 285 Conrad Orloff, 37, Columbia, MD 38:15.2 Howard Cty Striders
360 286 Jared Doescher, 23, Orangevale, CA 38:17.1 River City Rebels
361 287 David Gutekunst, 29, St Louis, MO 38:21.2 Big River Run Co B
362 288 Christopher Samborn, 27, Dexter, MI 38:23.0 Tortoise & Hare R C
363 Samuel Stern, 23, Massillon, OH 38:24.3
364 289 Joseph Porter, 24, St. Charles, MO 38:28.3 Big River Run Co B
365 Thomas Preiss, 38, South Lyon, MI 38:31.2 *Front Line R T
366 290 Frank Hemingway, 25, Columbia, MD 38:31.8 Howard Cty Striders
367 291 Jimmy Grabow, 23, Running Springs, CA 38:34.7 SoCal Legacy
368 292 Lucas Tyler, 26, Tucson, AZ 38:36.7 Southern Arizona Rr
369 Mitch Hogue, 23, Massillon, OH 38:44.8
370 293 Andy Hass, 29, Lizton, IN 38:47.4 Front Line R T
371 Landon Balk, 19, Dodgeville, WI 38:49.0
372 Adam Lint, 24, Patton, PA 38:51.0
373 294 Andrew Danner, 26, Louisville, KY 38:53.1 FleetFtSports Brooks
374 295 Justin Banks, 27, Louisville, KY 38:55.2 FleetFtSports Brooks
375 296 Ryan Soltan, 24, Sayville, NY 39:05.2 Sayville R C
376 Anthony Thomas, 29, Lansing, MI 39:09.3 Playmakers Racing B
377 Kenneth Brown, 38, Santa Rosa, CA 39:12.8 Empire Runners
378 David Washousky, 24, Meadville, PA 39:14.0 Achilles R T
379 Christopher Lundberg, 24, Minneapolis, MN 39:15.7 Slab City Run Co
380 297 Kevin Beach, 26, Long Beach, NY 39:21.9 Sayville R C
381 298 Robert Hofmann, 22, Wantagh, NY 39:22.0 Bellmore Striders
382 Brian Weiss, 26, Troy, IL 39:28.2 *Asics/Boulder Run Co
383 Dustin Baldwin, 18, Ontario, WI 39:30.3
384 Barry Givens, 33, Laguna Hills, CA 39:30.4 So Cal Track - Fleet
385 299 Dustin Pearce, 31, St. Louis, MO 39:34.7 Big River Run Co B
386 300 Tj Hesler, 39, Steep Falls, ME 39:36.4 Gcs Triad R T
387 301 Dejan Popovic, 28, East Meadow, NY 39:41.1 Bellmore Striders
388 302 Andrew Porinsky, 22, Dexter, MI 39:42.0 North Wind R C
389 303 Edward McGovern, 32, Ypsilanti, MI 39:44.9 North Wind R C
390 304 William Gironda, 47, Smithtown, NY 39:45.9 Sayville R C
391 305 Jeremy Hammer, 24, St. Louis, MO 39:47.1 Big River Run Co B
392 306 Matthew Dreier, 32, Columbia, MO 39:50.7 Columbia T C
393 307 Matthew Holappa, 39, Ann Arbor, MI 39:59.7 Tortoise & Hare R C
394 308 Zachary Toothman, 25, Vincennes, IN 40:04.4 FleetFtSports Brooks
395 309 Erik Kean, 30, Arlington, VA 40:07.8 Pacers Brooks
396 310 Justin Russell, 26, Ann Arbor, MI 40:08.9 Tortoise & Hare R C
397 311 Daniel Zimmerman, 23, Fort Wayne, IN 40:16.9 Three Rivers Racing
398 312 Phil Rogers, 27, Windsor Mill, MD 40:21.8 Howard Cty Striders
399 313 Joseph Fois, 32, Springfield, MA 40:32.9 Greater Springfield
400 Eric Downing, 36, Santa Rosa, CA 40:33.4 Empire Runners
401 314 Tim Kaiser, 24, Alexandria, KY 40:41.9 FleetFtSports Brooks
402 Peter Duesing, 22, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 40:46.9
403 315 Carlos Jones, 34, Youngstown, OH 40:48.1 Team Good River C
404 316 Boyd Carrington, 35, Amityville, NY 40:52.6 Bellmore Striders
405 Luke Williams, 26, Auburn Hills, MI 41:05.0 *Front Line R T
406 317 Kraig Hoekstra, 23, Tucson, AZ 41:12.3 Southern Arizona Rr
407 318 Vincent Hovis, 35, Arden, NC 41:22.3 Fit athletics
408 319 Jean Harris, 23, Livonia, MI 41:25.2 North Wind R C
409 320 Matthew Krawczyk, 22, Syracuse, NY 41:32.9 Syracuse T C
410 321 Craig Banger, 39, Smithtown, NY 41:38.5 Sayville R C
411 322 Brian Cloherty, 38, Roslyn Heights, NY 41:52.6 Bellmore Striders
412 323 Robert Roane, 36, Arden, NC 42:01.9 Fit athletics
413 Sean Butler, 35, Chicago, IL 42:17.0 *Universal SoleReebok
414 324 Timothy Russell, 23, Saline, MI 42:25.0 Tortoise & Hare R C
415 325 Daniel Krawczyk, 24, Syracuse, NY 42:34.4 Syracuse T C
416 326 Francis Burdett, 42, Worcester, MA 42:40.4 Greater Springfield
417 Jon Richards, 23, Akron, OH 42:53.7
418 Brent Stark, 35, Gahanna, OH 44:20.9 Columbus Run Co B
419 Daniel George, 26, Dublin, OH 44:52.2 Columbus Run Co B
420 Doug Emmons, 39, Upper Arlington, OH 45:54.7 Columbus Run Co B
421 327 Larry Bostwick, 34, Pinckney, MI 47:04.7 North Wind R C
422 328 Michael Nix, 37, Ann Arbor, MI 48:02.6 Tortoise & Hare R C



Open Women 6 km

TEAM SCORES

Pl Team Pts Places of Finishers Average Spread
-- ---------------------- ---- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------
1 Run Ohio Racing Team 157 4 23 40 43 47 66 21:44.2 1:08.7
2 New Balance Boston 159 2 3 32 35 87 104 137 175 21:38.9 1:55.0
3 Boulder Run Co/adidas 160 5 18 27 46 64 74 75 21:46.8 1:16.7
4 Boston Athletic Assn 188 12 14 16 56 90 109 127 21:52.7 1:24.5
5 See Jane Run 199 19 25 34 60 61 62 112 133 21:59.8 0:47.9
6 Team Indiana Elite 200 7 28 37 45 83 111 21:55.9 1:24.5
7 Nike Central Park T C 256 30 42 49 55 80 86 105 22:10.9 0:48.2
8 Adidas Raleigh T C 274 6 11 17 100 140 22:12.4 2:43.8
9 Pacers Brooks A 284 1 29 76 82 96 123 148 165 22:05.8 2:17.6
10 Team Xo 302 41 44 63 69 85 110 144 22:19.1 0:42.2
11 RunAblaze 306 15 26 33 77 155 22:23.8 2:45.4
12 Wasatch Athletics 311 8 57 67 88 91 22:19.0 1:29.1
13 Asics Aggie R C 326 13 36 54 108 115 120 22:21.4 1:46.9
14 Indiana Invaders 344 9 10 81 97 147 166 22:27.3 2:47.5
15 Club Northwest 361 22 52 78 93 116 22:29.4 1:34.6
16 Greater Boston T C 389 31 39 98 102 119 136 22:34.5 1:25.2
17 Carrboro A C 436 48 72 89 101 126 149 22:47.4 1:23.4
18 Universal Sole-Reebok 445 24 38 92 141 150 168 181 22:55.0 2:29.4
19 Team Good River 446 20 68 73 128 157 158 162 184 22:54.8 2:42.2
20 Vm Project 450 21 53 114 124 138 143 22:52.5 2:17.7
21 Big River Run Co 494 50 70 121 122 131 139 179 23:01.6 1:30.9
22 Front Line 533 51 65 103 132 182 23:24.7 3:36.8
23 Fit athletics 538 59 95 107 118 159 163 183 23:09.6 1:59.0
24 Brockport Dist Proj 595 58 94 113 145 185 23:40.7 3:40.5
25 Seattle R C 651 71 106 125 171 178 23:51.5 2:51.5
26 GeneseeValHarriers 679 84 99 151 172 173 176 23:55.8 2:15.6
27 Columbus Run Co 688 117 130 134 153 154 170 23:48.9 1:01.1
28 Haddonfield Run Co 765 79 129 180 188 189 25:31.2 6:22.7
29 Greater Springfield 797 135 142 160 167 193 25:57.1 9:02.2
30 Eastside Runners 832 156 161 164 174 177 24:42.6 1:01.9
31 Bellmore Striders 840 146 152 169 186 187 25:13.8 2:27.8
32 Colonial T C 962 190 191 192 194 195 31:48.2 4:36.8

1. Run Ohio Racing Team
4 Leigh Daniel, 29, Ashland, OH 20:58.4
23 Tara Storage, 26, Beavercreek, OH 21:39.1
40 Ann Alyanak, 29, Bellbrook, OH 21:56.0
43 Kara Storage, 26, Beavercreek, OH 22:00.3
47 Melissa Converse, 30, Blacklick, OH 22:07.0
66 Nicole Gliem, 22, Beech Grove, IN 22:26.4
Total Time = 1:48:40.6 Total Places = 157

2. New Balance Boston
2 Erin Dromgoole, 28, Brighton, MA 20:48.5
3 Jessica Minty, 23, Boston, MA 20:57.5
32 Shauneen Garrahan, 22, Hadley, MA 21:51.6
35 Kristen Coon, 23, Chestnut Hill, MA 21:53.4
87 Laura Kennedy, 25, Charlestown, MA 22:43.4
104 Karina Johnson, 24, Wayland, MA 22:57.7
137 Yvonne Mok, 25, Watertown, MA 23:52.5
175 Michaela Logue, 24, Charlestown, MA 25:15.3
Total Time = 1:48:14.1 Total Places = 159

3. Boulder Run Co/adidas
5 Tera Moody, 26, Boulder, CO 21:07.9
18 Alisha Williams, 25, Colorado Springs, CO 21:34.2
27 Amanda Occhi, 30, Manitou Springs, CO 21:45.0
46 Brooke Kish, 31, Evergreen, CO 22:02.3
64 Ashley Birger, 23, Colorado Springs, CO 22:24.5
74 Megan Lund, 23, Basalt, CO 22:34.8
75 Paula Morrison, 34, Tucson, AZ 22:35.3
Total Time = 1:48:53.7 Total Places = 160

4. Boston Athletic Assn
12 Kasie Enman, 28, Huntington, VT 21:21.7
14 Jennifer Donovan, 25, Brighton, MA 21:26.4
16 Mariko Holbrook, 26, Medford, MA 21:32.3
56 Mary Proulx, 27, Keene, NH 22:16.9
90 Lara Johnson, 26, Newton, MA 22:46.1
109 Stephanie Westcott, 23, Chester, VT 23:02.3
127 Nicole Plante, 23, North Adams, MA 23:33.9
Total Time = 1:49:23.3 Total Places = 188

5. See Jane Run
19 Sylvia Mosqueda, 41, Los Angeles, CA 21:35.5
25 Tania Fischer, 41, Santa Monica, CA 21:44.6
34 Graciela Padilla, 36, Los Angeles, CA 21:53.2
60 Natalie Whelan, 26, Venice, CA 22:22.3
61 Shannon McConville, 25, Hermosa Beach, CA 22:23.3
62 Cambria D'Amico, 29, Redondo Beach, CA 22:23.8
112 Kim Ramirez, 25, Carson, CA 23:08.3
133 Jenna Dee, 33, Brentwood, CA 23:42.7
Total Time = 1:49:58.7 Total Places = 199

6. Team Indiana Elite
7 Amanda Lorenzen, 24, Bloomington, IN 21:15.9
28 Dani Prince, 22, Bloomington, IN 21:46.8
37 Jessica Gall, 23, Bloomington, IN 21:54.1
45 Jane Daniels, 23, Bloomington, IN 22:02.3
83 Laura Farley, 23, Indianapolis, IN 22:40.3
111 Georganne Way, 22, South Bend, IN 23:07.7
Total Time = 1:49:39.3 Total Places = 200

7. Nike Central Park T C
30 Aileen Conlon, 25, New York, NY 21:50.8
42 Natalie Gingerich, 26, New York, NY 21:59.5
49 Katharine Irvin, 28, New York, NY 22:08.9
55 Lauren Gustafson, 25, New York, NY 22:16.7
80 Lauren Esposito, 28, New York, NY 22:38.9
86 Sarah Alaei, 25, New York, NY 22:41.8
105 Andrea Costella, 29, New York, NY 23:00.0
Total Time = 1:50:54.5 Total Places = 256

8. Adidas Raleigh T C
6 Kristina Roth, 24, Raleigh, NC 21:13.7
11 Jemissa Hess, 23, Raleigh, NC 21:21.2
17 Alicia Valtin, 23, Lillington, NC 21:33.3
100 Georgia Davis, 23, Raleigh, NC 22:56.4
140 Katie Dugan, 28, Raleigh, NC 23:57.4
Total Time = 1:51:01.9 Total Places = 274

9. Pacers Brooks A
1 Julie Culley, 26, Baltimore, MD 20:32.7
29 Kristen Henehan, 28, Silver Spring, MD 21:50.5
76 Alisa Harvey, 42, Manassas, VA 22:35.4
82 Robyn Ellerbrock, 22, Ithaca, NY 22:40.0
96 Erin Swain, 25, Clifton, VA 22:50.2
123 Alicia Pease, 24, Silver Spring, MD 23:24.6
148 Audrey Ting, 30, University Park, MD 24:07.7
165 Tara Fenske, 31, Washington, DC 24:35.7
Total Time = 1:50:28.7 Total Places = 284

10. Team Xo
41 Maria Magdalen Sandoval, 25, LosAlamos, NM21:59.0
44 Lauren Johnson, 28, Portland, OR 22:00.8
63 Jane Rudkin, 27, Eugene, OR 22:23.9
69 Elizabeth Carey, 23, Portland, OR 22:30.6
85 Kelly Fullerton, 26, Roseburg, OR 22:41.1
110 Tara Crowley, 29, Portland, OR 23:06.2
144 Shana Shosky, 22, Beaverton, OR 24:05.3
Total Time = 1:51:35.2 Total Places = 302

11. RunAblaze
15 Erin Moeller, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:29.8
26 Robyn Friedman, 34, Lambs Grove, IA 21:44.8
33 Casey Owens, 25, Mount Pleasant, IA 21:52.8
77 Marie Schofer, 26, Mount Vernon, IA 22:36.5
155 Kristy Feldman, 27, West Des Moines, IA 24:15.2
Total Time = 1:51:58.9 Total Places = 306

12. Wasatch Athletics
8 Carre Joyce, 26, Salt Lake City, UT 21:17.5
57 Devra Vierkant, 31, Sandy, UT 22:18.1
67 Carol Cabanillas, 26, North Salt Lake, UT 22:29.7
88 Carol Rowe, 35, Richmond, UT 22:43.4
91 Michelle Simonaitis, 41, Draper, UT 22:46.5
Total Time = 1:51:35.1 Total Places = 311

13. Asics Aggie R C
13 Kara June, 25, San Luis Obispo, CA 21:25.2
36 Heather Gibson, 28, Piedmont, CA 21:53.8
54 Rosemarie Lagunas, 45, San Jose, CA 22:13.6
108 Wendy Fortino, 26, Cupertino, CA 23:02.2
115 Rebecca Walker, 28, San Jose, CA 23:12.1
120 Jill Boaz, 40, Los Osos, CA 23:21.1
Total Time = 1:51:46.6 Total Places = 326

14. Indiana Invaders
9 Erin Nehus, 26, Gallipolis, OH 21:19.1
10 Julia Rudd, 24, Indianapolis, IN 21:19.4
81 Jessica Textoris, 26, Indianapolis, IN 22:39.7
97 Stefanie Calhoun, 24, Indianapolis, IN 22:52.0
147 Alana Margraf, 23, Indianapolis, IN 24:06.5
166 Shannon Runge, 25, Indianapolis, IN 24:37.3
Total Time = 1:52:16.4 Total Places = 344

15. Club Northwest
22 Sarna Becker, 31, Bremerton, WA 21:38.1
52 Megan Johnson, 26, Seattle, WA 22:11.3
78 Kristi Houk, 23, Gig Harbor, WA 22:37.0
93 Meghan Lyle, 26, Redmond, WA 22:48.0
116 Alison Mandi, 24, Seattle, WA 23:12.7
Total Time = 1:52:26.9 Total Places = 361

16. Greater Boston T C
31 Allison McCabe, 25, Reading, MA 21:51.2
39 Jennifer Lee, 25, Cambridge, MA 21:55.3
98 Marian Bihrle, 24, Belmont, MA 22:52.6
102 Elizabeth Kelly, 23, Cambridge, MA 22:57.1
119 Mary Siegrist, 27, Cambridge, MA 23:16.3
136 Emily Raymond, 25, Medford, MA 23:50.3
Total Time = 1:52:52.3 Total Places = 389

17. Carrboro A C
48 Patricia Nervo, 29, Carrboro, NC 22:08.3
72 Victoria Botticelli, 24, Durham, NC 22:34.4
89 Diana Rancourt, 27, Chapel Hill, NC 22:46.0
101 Sarah Hallenbeck, 31, Chapel Hill, NC 22:56.7
126 Kim Certain, 39, Chapel Hill, NC 23:31.6
149 Caroline Blatti, 33, Chapel Hill, NC 24:09.3
Total Time = 1:53:56.8 Total Places = 436

18. Universal Sole-Reebok
24 Erin Moffett, 25, Lake Zurich, IL 21:41.5
38 Jamie Krzyminski, 25, Chicago, IL 21:54.4
92 Bridget Montgomery, 28, Chicago, IL 22:46.6
141 Amy Thomas Elder, 44, Chicago, IL 24:01.4
150 Carrie Moffett, 22, Lake Zurich, IL 24:10.9
168 Grace Conrad, 25, Chicago, IL 24:44.1
181 Alison Swade, 25, Downers Grove, IL 25:32.8
Total Time = 1:54:34.7 Total Places = 445

19. Team Good River
20 Jessica Kuhr, 26, Kirtland, OH 21:36.2
68 Anjanette Arabian, 34, Rocky River, OH 22:30.2
73 Tara Gruskieiwcz, 27, Concord, OH 22:34.6
128 Deirdre Zuercher, 36, Rocky River, OH 23:34.3
157 Abby Cominsky, 25, Dublin, OH 24:18.4
158 Laura Gorjanc, 32, Willoughby Hills, OH 24:19.8
162 Elizabeth Terelle, 23, Mentor, OH 24:25.1
184 Karen Miller, 22, Montpelier, OH 25:57.8
Total Time = 1:54:33.6 Total Places = 446

20. Vm Project
21 Allison Carr, 29, West Seneca, NY 21:37.5
53 Hollie Rhodes, 25, Elmira, NY 22:12.7
114 Jennie Donofrio, 23, Rochester, NY 23:11.5
124 Kate Kohout, 23, Clarence, NY 23:25.4
138 Christina Keck, 26, Rochester, NY 23:55.2
143 Kelli O'Brien, 24, Shortsville, NY 24:03.3
Total Time = 1:54:22.2 Total Places = 450

21. Big River Run Co
50 Margaret Lyons, 27, St. Louis, MO 22:10.0
70 Julie Lossos, 26, Fenton, MO 22:31.7
121 Jessica Flinn, 22, St. Louis, MO 23:21.5
122 Maureen Conley, 23, Ballwin, MO 23:23.8
131 Jennifer Tesmer, 26, St. Louis, MO 23:40.9
139 Kris Pearce, 25, St. Louis, MO 23:56.4
179 Allie Baker, 21, High Ridge, MO 25:26.3
Total Time = 1:55:07.8 Total Places = 494

22. Front Line
51 Jackie Rzepecki, 29, Shelby Township, MI 22:10.8
65 Suzanne Larsen, 30, Fenton, MI 22:25.7
103 Andrea Karl, 23, Casco, MI 22:57.3
132 Danielle Hobbs, 25, Shelby Township, MI 23:42.1
182 Laura Ankrum, 34, Crivitz, WI 25:47.6
Total Time = 1:57:03.4 Total Places = 533

23. Fit athletics
59 Amber Moran, 29, Arden, NC 22:20.9
95 Loring Watkins, 24, Greensboro, NC 22:49.6
107 Danielle Deines, 25, Arden, NC 23:02.1
118 Michelle Ziegler, 26, Asheville, NC 23:15.5
159 Melanie Norman, 26, Asheville, NC 24:19.8
163 Mandy Hopper, 25, Raleigh, NC 24:28.6
183 Jennifer Bodnar, 36, Biltmore Lake, NC 25:51.8
Total Time = 1:55:47.7 Total Places = 538

24. Brockport Dist Proj
58 Vanessa Martell, 24, Brockport, NY 22:19.7
94 Trisha Sliker, 23, Rochester, NY 22:48.5
113 Teri Wilson, 22, Lockport, NY 23:09.4
145 Leann Donnelly, 24, Waterloo, NY 24:05.5
185 Amanda Dron, 25, Webster, NY 26:00.1
Total Time = 1:58:23.1 Total Places = 595

25. Seattle R C
71 Gwen Greiner, 37, Seattle, WA 22:32.7
106 Becca Ward, 31, Mill Creek, WA 23:00.8
125 Rachel Beckmann, 24, Seattle, WA 23:29.7
171 Erika Daligcon, 31, Seattle, WA 24:50.0
178 Kathy Rogers, 40, Seattle, WA 25:24.1
Total Time = 1:59:17.1 Total Places = 651

26. GeneseeValHarriers
84 Jessica Snyder, 23, Rochester, NY 22:40.7
99 Katherine Danner, 34, Alpine, NY 22:55.6
151 Colleen Wurzer, 24, Rochester, NY 24:11.3
172 Jane Vales, 35, Rochester, NY 24:55.2
173 Jennifer Malik, 28, Rochester, NY 24:56.3
176 Katie DeRusso, 22, Fairport, NY 25:16.5
Total Time = 1:59:38.9 Total Places = 679

27. Columbus Run Co
117 Johanna Fickenscher, 23, Dublin, OH 23:13.5
130 Elizabeth Trapp, 23, Pickerington, OH 23:39.6
134 Krista Seibert, 34, Powell, OH 23:43.4
153 Jessica Holder, 23, Columbus, OH 24:13.3
154 Christine Collins, 22, Crivitz, WI 24:14.5
170 Ashley Albrecht, 22, Dublin, OH 24:47.0
Total Time = 1:59:04.1 Total Places = 688

28. Haddonfield Run Co
79 Carla Lindenmuth, 32, Allentown, PA 22:37.1
129 Edann Brady, 26, Allentown, PA 23:36.3
180 Sylvia Schenk, 40, Haddonfield, NJ 25:28.2
188 Holen Brady, 24, Allentown, PA 26:54.8
189 MaryAnn Solomos, 21, Allentown, PA 28:59.8
Total Time = 2:07:36.0 Total Places = 765

29. Greater Springfield
135 Meaghan Mathews, 25, West Springfield, MA 23:48.8
142 Mary Ferraro, 31, East Longmeadow, MA 24:01.9
160 Heather Wenninger, 24, Chicopee, MA 24:20.3
167 Laura Hutchinson, 25, Amherst, MA 24:43.9
193 Erica Gonzalez, 32, Wilbraham, MA 32:50.9
Total Time = 2:09:45.5 Total Places = 797

30. Eastside Runners
156 Nicole Jensen, 22, Seattle, WA 24:18.1
161 Erica Pitman, 25, Woodinville, WA 24:22.5
164 Jennifer Marsh, 22, Kirkland, WA 24:32.1
174 Shelly Hack, 35, Kirkland, WA 25:00.2
177 Melissa Mazor, 26, Redmond, WA 25:20.0
Total Time = 2:03:32.7 Total Places = 832

31. Bellmore Striders
146 Michele Henschel, 24, Levittown, NY 24:06.2
152 Tara Wilson, 30, Lindenhurst, NY 24:11.4
169 Crystal Cammarano, 26, Point Lookout, NY 24:46.3
186 Kelly Perno, 27, Wantagh, NY 26:31.1
187 Meaghan Evangelopoulos, 35, Smithtown, NY 26:33.9
Total Time = 2:06:08.7 Total Places = 840

32. Colonial T C
190 Zafirah Green, 18, Philadelphia, PA 29:18.9
191 Jaquita Coleman, 16, Philadelphia, PA 30:49.7
192 Olivia Mooney, 20, Philadelphia, PA 31:55.3
194 Teri Williams, 18, Philadelphia, PA 33:01.5
195 Kristyn Green, 16, Philadelphia, PA 33:55.7
Total Time = 2:39:01.0 Total Places = 962


INDIVIDUALS

1 Delilah DiCrescenzo, 24, Conshohocken, PA 20:30.7
2 1 Julie Culley, 26, Baltimore, MD 20:32.7 Pacers Brooks A
3 Serena Ramsey, 25, Columbia, MO 20:40.9
4 Kathleen Trotter, 22, Palo Alto, CA 20:48.2 Peninsula D C- Brooks
5 2 Erin Dromgoole, 28, Brighton, MA 20:48.5 New Balance Boston
6 Allison Grace, 25, Blowing Rock, NC 20:51.8 Zap Fitness
7 3 Jessica Minty, 23, Boston, MA 20:57.5 New Balance Boston
8 4 Leigh Daniel, 29, Ashland, OH 20:58.4 Run Ohio Racing Team
9 Mary Duerbeck, 29, Henderson, NV 21:07.1
10 5 Tera Moody, 26, Boulder, CO 21:07.9 Boulder Run Co/adidas
11 Monica Joyce, 49, Ann Arbor, MI 21:10.1 Tortoise & Hare R C
12 6 Kristina Roth, 24, Raleigh, NC 21:13.7 Adidas Raleigh T C
13 7 Amanda Lorenzen, 24, Bloomington, IN 21:15.9 Team Indiana Elite
14 8 Carre Joyce, 26, Salt Lake City, UT 21:17.5 Wasatch Athletics
15 9 Erin Nehus, 26, Gallipolis, OH 21:19.1 Indiana Invaders
16 10 Julia Rudd, 24, Indianapolis, IN 21:19.4 Indiana Invaders
17 11 Jemissa Hess, 23, Raleigh, NC 21:21.2 Adidas Raleigh T C
18 12 Kasie Enman, 28, Huntington, VT 21:21.7 Boston Athletic Assn
19 13 Kara June, 25, San Luis Obispo, CA 21:25.2 Asics Aggie R C
20 14 Jennifer Donovan, 25, Brighton, MA 21:26.4 Boston Athletic Assn
21 15 Erin Moeller, 30, Cedar Rapids, IA 21:29.8 RunAblaze
22 16 Mariko Holbrook, 26, Medford, MA 21:32.3 Boston Athletic Assn
23 17 Alicia Valtin, 23, Lillington, NC 21:33.3 Adidas Raleigh T C
24 18 Alisha Williams, 25, Colorado Springs, CO 21:34.2 Boulder Run Co/adidas
25 Bethany Brewster, 27, Madison, WI 21:34.8 Wisconsin Runner R T
26 19 Sylvia Mosqueda, 41, Los Angeles, CA 21:35.5 See Jane Run
27 20 Jessica Kuhr, 26, Kirtland, OH 21:36.2 Team Good River
28 21 Allison Carr, 29, West Seneca, NY 21:37.5 Vm Project
29 22 Sarna Becker, 31, Bremerton, WA 21:38.1 Club Northwest
30 23 Tara Storage, 26, Beavercreek, OH 21:39.1 Run Ohio Racing Team
31 24 Erin Moffett, 25, Lake Zurich, IL 21:41.5 Universal Sole-Reebok
32 Brianna Torres, 27, Flagstaff, AZ 21:43.7 McMillan Elite
33 25 Tania Fischer, 41, Santa Monica, CA 21:44.6 See Jane Run
34 26 Robyn Friedman, 34, Lambs Grove, IA 21:44.8 RunAblaze
35 27 Amanda Occhi, 30, Manitou Springs, CO 21:45.0 Boulder Run Co/adidas
36 28 Dani Prince, 22, Bloomington, IN 21:46.8 Team Indiana Elite
37 Claire Duncan, 24, Philadelphia, PA 21:48.0 Philadelphia Rtc/Puma
38 29 Kristen Henehan, 28, Silver Spring, MD 21:50.5 Pacers Brooks A
39 30 Aileen Conlon, 25, New York, NY 21:50.8 Nike Central Park T C
40 31 Allison McCabe, 25, Reading, MA 21:51.2 Greater Boston T C
41 32 Shauneen Garrahan, 22, Hadley, MA 21:51.6 New Balance Boston
42 33 Casey Owens, 25, Mount Pleasant, IA 21:52.8 RunAblaze
43 34 Graciela Padilla, 36, Los Angeles, CA 21:53.2 See Jane Run
44 35 Kristen Coon, 23, Chestnut Hill, MA 21:53.4 New Balance Boston
45 36 Heather Gibson, 28, Piedmont, CA 21:53.8 Asics Aggie R C
46 37 Jessica Gall, 23, Bloomington, IN 21:54.1 Team Indiana Elite
47 38 Jamie Krzyminski, 25, Chicago, IL 21:54.4 Universal Sole-Reebok
48 39 Jennifer Lee, 25, Cambridge, MA 21:55.3 Greater Boston T C
49 40 Ann Alyanak, 29, Bellbrook, OH 21:56.0 Run Ohio Racing Team
50 Gina Lucrezi, 24, PenArgyl, PA 21:58.1 Philadelphia Rtc/Puma
51 41 Maria Magdalen Sandoval, 25, LosAlamos, NM21:59.0 Team Xo
52 42 Natalie Gingerich, 26, New York, NY 21:59.5 Nike Central Park T C
53 43 Kara Storage, 26, Beavercreek, OH 22:00.3 Run Ohio Racing Team
54 Kristin Anderson, 24, Warrensburg, MO 22:00.6 *Nike
55 44 Lauren Johnson, 28, Portland, OR 22:00.8 Team Xo
56 45 Jane Daniels, 23, Bloomington, IN 22:02.3 Team Indiana Elite
57 46 Brooke Kish, 31, Evergreen, CO 22:02.3 Boulder Run Co/adidas
58 47 Melissa Converse, 30, Blacklick, OH 22:07.0 Run Ohio Racing Team
59 Carrie Strickland, 24, Beaverton, OR 22:08.0 Bowerman A C
60 48 Patricia Nervo, 29, Carrboro, NC 22:08.3 Carrboro A C
61 49 Katharine Irvin, 28, New York, NY 22:08.9 Nike Central Park T C
62 50 Margaret Lyons, 27, St. Louis, MO 22:10.0 Big River Run Co
63 51 Jackie Rzepecki, 29, Shelby Township, MI 22:10.8 Front Line
64 52 Megan Johnson, 26, Seattle, WA 22:11.3 Club Northwest
65 53 Hollie Rhodes, 25, Elmira, NY 22:12.7 Vm Project
66 54 Rosemarie Lagunas, 45, San Jose, CA 22:13.6 Asics Aggie R C
67 Laura Jakosky, 24, Fayetteville, AR 22:15.6
68 55 Lauren Gustafson, 25, New York, NY 22:16.7 Nike Central Park T C
69 56 Mary Proulx, 27, Keene, NH 22:16.9 Boston Athletic Assn
70 57 Devra Vierkant, 31, Sandy, UT 22:18.1 Wasatch Athletics
71 58 Vanessa Martell, 24, Brockport, NY 22:19.7 Brockport Dist Proj
72 59 Amber Moran, 29, Arden, NC 22:20.9 Fit athletics
73 60 Natalie Whelan, 26, Venice, CA 22:22.3 See Jane Run
74 61 Shannon McConville, 25, Hermosa Beach, CA 22:23.3 See Jane Run
75 62 Cambria D'Amico, 29, Redondo Beach, CA 22:23.8 See Jane Run
76 63 Jane Rudkin, 27, Eugene, OR 22:23.9 Team Xo
77 64 Ashley Birger, 23, Colorado Springs, CO 22:24.5 Boulder Run Co/adidas
78 65 Suzanne Larsen, 30, Fenton, MI 22:25.7 Front Line
79 66 Nicole Gliem, 22, Beech Grove, IN 22:26.4 Run Ohio Racing Team
80 67 Carol Cabanillas, 26, North Salt Lake, UT 22:29.7 Wasatch Athletics
81 68 Anjanette Arabian, 34, Rocky River, OH 22:30.2 Team Good River
82 69 Elizabeth Carey, 23, Portland, OR 22:30.6 Team Xo
83 70 Julie Lossos, 26, Fenton, MO 22:31.7 Big River Run Co
84 71 Gwen Greiner, 37, Seattle, WA 22:32.7 Seattle R C
85 72 Victoria Botticelli, 24, Durham, NC 22:34.4 Carrboro A C
86 73 Tara Gruskieiwcz, 27, Concord, OH 22:34.6 Team Good River
87 74 Megan Lund, 23, Basalt, CO 22:34.8 Boulder Run Co/adidas
88 75 Paula Morrison, 34, Tucson, AZ 22:35.3 Boulder Run Co/adidas
89 76 Alisa Harvey, 42, Manassas, VA 22:35.4 Pacers Brooks A
90 77 Marie Schofer, 26, Mount Vernon, IA 22:36.5 RunAblaze
91 78 Kristi Houk, 23, Gig Harbor, WA 22:37.0 Club Northwest
92 79 Carla Lindenmuth, 32, Allentown, PA 22:37.1 Haddonfield Run Co
93 80 Lauren Esposito, 28, New York, NY 22:38.9 Nike Central Park T C
94 81 Jessica Textoris, 26, Indianapolis, IN 22:39.7 Indiana Invaders
95 82 Robyn Ellerbrock, 22, Ithaca, NY 22:40.0 Pacers Brooks A
96 83 Laura Farley, 23, Indianapolis, IN 22:40.3 Team Indiana Elite
97 84 Jessica Snyder, 23, Rochester, NY 22:40.7 GeneseeValHarriers
98 85 Kelly Fullerton, 26, Roseburg, OR 22:41.1 Team Xo
99 Liza Grudzinski, 28, Newburgh, NY 22:41.6 Riadha/S4a
100 86 Sarah Alaei, 25, New York, NY 22:41.8 Nike Central Park T C
101 87 Laura Kennedy, 25, Charlestown, MA 22:43.4 New Balance Boston
102 Jinny Hanifan, 25, Mountain View, CA 22:43.4 Peninsula D C- Brooks
103 88 Carol Rowe, 35, Richmond, UT 22:43.4 Wasatch Athletics
104 Karen Berling, 24, Cincinnati, OH 22:44.1 RunSpotEarthDrummers
105 89 Diana Rancourt, 27, Chapel Hill, NC 22:46.0 Carrboro A C
106 90 Lara Johnson, 26, Newton, MA 22:46.1 Boston Athletic Assn
107 91 Michelle Simonaitis, 41, Draper, UT 22:46.5 Wasatch Athletics
108 92 Bridget Montgomery, 28, Chicago, IL 22:46.6 Universal Sole-Reebok
109 93 Meghan Lyle, 26, Redmond, WA 22:48.0 Club Northwest
110 94 Trisha Sliker, 23, Rochester, NY 22:48.5 Brockport Dist Proj
111 95 Loring Watkins, 24, Greensboro, NC 22:49.6 Fit athletics
112 96 Erin Swain, 25, Clifton, VA 22:50.2 Pacers Brooks A
113 97 Stefanie Calhoun, 24, Indianapolis, IN 22:52.0 Indiana Invaders
114 98 Marian Bihrle, 24, Belmont, MA 22:52.6 Greater Boston T C
115 99 Katherine Danner, 34, Alpine, NY 22:55.6 GeneseeValHarriers
116 100 Georgia Davis, 23, Raleigh, NC 22:56.4 Adidas Raleigh T C
117 101 Sarah Hallenbeck, 31, Chapel Hill, NC 22:56.7 Carrboro A C
118 102 Elizabeth Kelly, 23, Cambridge, MA 22:57.1 Greater Boston T C
119 103 Andrea Karl, 23, Casco, MI 22:57.3 Front Line
120 104 Karina Johnson, 24, Wayland, MA 22:57.7 New Balance Boston
121 105 Andrea Costella, 29, New York, NY 23:00.0 Nike Central Park T C
122 106 Becca Ward, 31, Mill Creek, WA 23:00.8 Seattle R C
123 Jennifer James, 23, Chico, CA 23:01.3 Transports Adidas
124 107 Danielle Deines, 25, Arden, NC 23:02.1 Fit athletics
125 108 Wendy Fortino, 26, Cupertino, CA 23:02.2 Asics Aggie R C
126 109 Stephanie Westcott, 23, Chester, VT 23:02.3 Boston Athletic Assn
127 110 Tara Crowley, 29, Portland, OR 23:06.2 Team Xo
128 Brooke Ferguson, 25, LaCrosse, WI 23:06.6 Wisconsin Runner R T
129 111 Georganne Way, 22, South Bend, IN 23:07.7 Team Indiana Elite
130 112 Kim Ramirez, 25, Carson, CA 23:08.3 See Jane Run
131 113 Teri Wilson, 22, Lockport, NY 23:09.4 Brockport Dist Proj
132 114 Jennie Donofrio, 23, Rochester, NY 23:11.5 Vm Project
133 115 Rebecca Walker, 28, San Jose, CA 23:12.1 Asics Aggie R C
134 116 Alison Mandi, 24, Seattle, WA 23:12.7 Club Northwest
135 117 Johanna Fickenscher, 23, Dublin, OH 23:13.5 Columbus Run Co
136 118 Michelle Ziegler, 26, Asheville, NC 23:15.5 Fit athletics
137 119 Mary Siegrist, 27, Cambridge, MA 23:16.3 Greater Boston T C
138 120 Jill Boaz, 40, Los Osos, CA 23:21.1 Asics Aggie R C
139 121 Jessica Flinn, 22, St. Louis, MO 23:21.5 Big River Run Co
140 122 Maureen Conley, 23, Ballwin, MO 23:23.8 Big River Run Co
141 123 Alicia Pease, 24, Silver Spring, MD 23:24.6 Pacers Brooks A
142 124 Kate Kohout, 23, Clarence, NY 23:25.4 Vm Project
143 125 Rachel Beckmann, 24, Seattle, WA 23:29.7 Seattle R C
144 126 Kim Certain, 39, Chapel Hill, NC 23:31.6 Carrboro A C
145 127 Nicole Plante, 23, North Adams, MA 23:33.9 Boston Athletic Assn
146 128 Deirdre Zuercher, 36, Rocky River, OH 23:34.3 Team Good River
147 129 Edann Brady, 26, Allentown, PA 23:36.3 Haddonfield Run Co
148 130 Elizabeth Trapp, 23, Pickerington, OH 23:39.6 Columbus Run Co
149 131 Jennifer Tesmer, 26, St. Louis, MO 23:40.9 Big River Run Co
150 132 Danielle Hobbs, 25, Shelby Township, MI 23:42.1 Front Line
151 133 Jenna Dee, 33, Brentwood, CA 23:42.7 See Jane Run
152 134 Krista Seibert, 34, Powell, OH 23:43.4 Columbus Run Co
153 135 Meaghan Mathews, 25, West Springfield, MA 23:48.8 Greater Springfield
154 136 Emily Raymond, 25, Medford, MA 23:50.3 Greater Boston T C
155 137 Yvonne Mok, 25, Watertown, MA 23:52.5 New Balance Boston
156 Alexandra Newman, 35, Golden, CO 23:53.2 Impala Racing Team
157 138 Christina Keck, 26, Rochester, NY 23:55.2 Vm Project
158 139 Kris Pearce, 25, St. Louis, MO 23:56.4 Big River Run Co
159 140 Katie Dugan, 28, Raleigh, NC 23:57.4 Adidas Raleigh T C
160 141 Amy Thomas Elder, 44, Chicago, IL 24:01.4 Universal Sole-Reebok
161 142 Mary Ferraro, 31, East Longmeadow, MA 24:01.9 Greater Springfield
162 143 Kelli O'Brien, 24, Shortsville, NY 24:03.3 Vm Project
163 144 Shana Shosky, 22, Beaverton, OR 24:05.3 Team Xo
164 145 Leann Donnelly, 24, Waterloo, NY 24:05.5 Brockport Dist Proj
165 146 Michele Henschel, 24, Levittown, NY 24:06.2 Bellmore Striders
166 147 Alana Margraf, 23, Indianapolis, IN 24:06.5 Indiana Invaders
167 148 Audrey Ting, 30, University Park, MD 24:07.7 Pacers Brooks A
168 149 Caroline Blatti, 33, Chapel Hill, NC 24:09.3 Carrboro A C
169 150 Carrie Moffett, 22, Lake Zurich, IL 24:10.9 Universal Sole-Reebok
170 151 Colleen Wurzer, 24, Rochester, NY 24:11.3 GeneseeValHarriers
171 152 Tara Wilson, 30, Lindenhurst, NY 24:11.4 Bellmore Striders
172 153 Jessica Holder, 23, Columbus, OH 24:13.3 Columbus Run Co
173 154 Christine Collins, 22, Crivitz, WI 24:14.5 Columbus Run Co
174 155 Kristy Feldman, 27, West Des Moines, IA 24:15.2 RunAblaze
175 Ashley Carroll, 24, Menlo Park, CA 24:17.8 Impala Racing Team
176 156 Nicole Jensen, 22, Seattle, WA 24:18.1 Eastside Runners
177 157 Abby Cominsky, 25, Dublin, OH 24:18.4 Team Good River
178 158 Laura Gorjanc, 32, Willoughby Hills, OH 24:19.8 Team Good River
179 159 Melanie Norman, 26, Asheville, NC 24:19.8 Fit athletics
180 160 Heather Wenninger, 24, Chicopee, MA 24:20.3 Greater Springfield
181 161 Erica Pitman, 25, Woodinville, WA 24:22.5 Eastside Runners
182 162 Elizabeth Terelle, 23, Mentor, OH 24:25.1 Team Good River
183 163 Mandy Hopper, 25, Raleigh, NC 24:28.6 Fit athletics
184 164 Jennifer Marsh, 22, Kirkland, WA 24:32.1 Eastside Runners
185 165 Tara Fenske, 31, Washington, DC 24:35.7 Pacers Brooks A
186 166 Shannon Runge, 25, Indianapolis, IN 24:37.3 Indiana Invaders
187 Scarlett Graham, 22, Meadville, PA 24:38.0 Achilles Racing Team
188 Christi-marie Butler, 28, Colo.Springs, CO24:39.4 *Boulder RunCo/adidas
189 Lindsay DeWitt, 25, Racine, WI 24:40.5 Wisconsin Runner R T
190 167 Laura Hutchinson, 25, Amherst, MA 24:43.9 Greater Springfield
191 168 Grace Conrad, 25, Chicago, IL 24:44.1 Universal Sole-Reebok
192 169 Crystal Cammarano, 26, Point Lookout, NY 24:46.3 Bellmore Striders
193 170 Ashley Albrecht, 22, Dublin, OH 24:47.0 Columbus Run Co
194 171 Erika Daligcon, 31, Seattle, WA 24:50.0 Seattle R C
195 172 Jane Vales, 35, Rochester, NY 24:55.2 GeneseeValHarriers
196 173 Jennifer Malik, 28, Rochester, NY 24:56.3 GeneseeValHarriers
197 174 Shelly Hack, 35, Kirkland, WA 25:00.2 Eastside Runners
198 Jennifer Kirk, 33, Ypsilanti, MI 25:06.6 Ann Arbor T C
199 Mary Christopher, 23, Washington, DC 25:13.2 Pacers Brooks B
200 175 Michaela Logue, 24, Charlestown, MA 25:15.3 New Balance Boston
201 176 Katie DeRusso, 22, Fairport, NY 25:16.5 GeneseeValHarriers
202 177 Melissa Mazor, 26, Redmond, WA 25:20.0 Eastside Runners
203 178 Kathy Rogers, 40, Seattle, WA 25:24.1 Seattle R C
204 179 Allie Baker, 21, High Ridge, MO 25:26.3 Big River Run Co
205 180 Sylvia Schenk, 40, Haddonfield, NJ 25:28.2 Haddonfield Run Co
206 Heidi Ertl, 19, Marshfield, WI 25:30.5
207 181 Alison Swade, 25, Downers Grove, IL 25:32.8 Universal Sole-Reebok
208 Ashley Grosse, 39, Palo Alto, CA 25:37.3 Impala Racing Team
209 Nancy Lamuth, 24, North Ridgeville, OH 25:38.7 *Team Good River
210 Rebecca Degener, 21, Kenosha, WI 25:39.1
211 Amanda Hughes, 26, Omaha, NE 25:41.3 Team Nebraska Brooks
212 182 Laura Ankrum, 34, Crivitz, WI 25:47.6 Front Line
213 Mary Bushallow, 36, Auburn, NY 25:48.1 Syracuse T C
214 183 Jennifer Bodnar, 36, Biltmore Lake, NC 25:51.8 Fit athletics
215 Kristyne McGuinn, 26, Washington, DC 25:55.5 Pacers Brooks B
216 184 Karen Miller, 22, Montpelier, OH 25:57.8 Team Good River
217 Kara Lewnard, 18, Cincinnati, OH 25:58.8 RunSpotEarthDrummers
218 185 Amanda Dron, 25, Webster, NY 26:00.1 Brockport Dist Proj
219 Jennifer Kindt, 18, Wilton, WI 26:19.6
220 186 Kelly Perno, 27, Wantagh, NY 26:31.1 Bellmore Striders
221 187 Meaghan Evangelopoulos, 35, Smithtown, NY 26:33.9 Bellmore Striders
222 Rebecca Robbins, 26, Liverpool, NY 26:38.9 Syracuse T C
223 188 Holen Brady, 24, Allentown, PA 26:54.8 Haddonfield Run Co
224 Becky Eby, 23, Meadville, PA 27:11.1 Achilles Racing Team
225 Amber McClure, 19, Racine, WI 27:21.7
226 Pamela Alva, 19, Philadelphia, PA 27:28.7 *Southeastern Pa A C
227 Stephanie Whitis, 31, Columbus, OH 27:35.8
228 189 MaryAnn Solomos, 21, Allentown, PA 28:59.8 Haddonfield Run Co
229 190 Zafirah Green, 18, Philadelphia, PA 29:18.9 Colonial T C
230 191 Jaquita Coleman, 16, Philadelphia, PA 30:49.7 Colonial T C
231 192 Olivia Mooney, 20, Philadelphia, PA 31:55.3 Colonial T C
232 193 Erica Gonzalez, 32, Wilbraham, MA 32:50.9 Greater Springfield
233 194 Teri Williams, 18, Philadelphia, PA 33:01.5 Colonial T C
234 195 Kristyn Green, 16, Philadelphia, PA 33:55.7 Colonial T C



Mens Master 10K

Men 40-49

Pl Team Pts Places of Finishers Average Spread
-- ---------------------- ---- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------
1 Fluffy Bunny 59 1 4 13 19 22 25 30 35:37.0 2:06.5
2 Dirigo R C. 71 6 10 14 20 21 26 67 35:54.5 1:01.1
3 Front Line A 109 2 5 8 44 50 52 66 83 36:01.7 3:08.0
4 GeneseeValHarriersA 142 11 15 33 34 49 58 90 36:40.8 1:52.4
5 Club Northwest 151 3 28 31 42 47 53 54 59 36:44.1 2:28.2
6 Team Good River A 177 7 36 40 43 51 56 57 76 37:00.1 2:18.8
7 Greater Springfield 201 12 17 18 70 84 96 109 37:14.6 3:30.7
8 Oregon X Country 227 24 29 37 63 74 80 89 37:33.5 2:14.6
9 Chattanooga T C 256 23 45 55 62 71 81 93 100 37:46.4 2:10.0
10 Atlanta Track Club 276 27 39 64 68 78 38:01.3 2:21.2
11 Team Runners High 282 9 48 65 75 85 94 37:57.6 3:53.9
12 RunRepublicBoulder 355 35 46 61 102 111 121 39:09.6 5:09.6
13 Gcs Triad 357 32 41 72 99 113 39:10.0 5:29.3
14 Miami Valley Tc 361 16 38 92 103 112 115 39:20.5 6:17.0
15 RunSpotEarthDrummer 429 69 82 86 87 105 39:38.1 2:28.9
16 Seattle R C 482 73 79 95 116 119 40:48.3 4:22.1
17 Western Pa T C 484 60 77 104 120 123 43:18.5 16:36.6
18 Team Good River B 490 88 97 98 101 106 108 114 117 40:24.4 1:32.4
19 Colonial R R 548 91 107 110 118 122 42:28.0 5:49.8

1. Fluffy Bunny
1 M45 Peter Magill, 46, South Pasadena, CA 34:20.2
4 M45 Jeff Ambos, 46, Redlands, CA 35:09.3
13 M40 Michael Buckhoff, 41, Hesperia, CA 35:55.2
19 M45 David Olds, 46, Los Angeles, CA 36:13.5
22 M40 Robert Arsenault, 42, Riverside, CA 36:26.7
25 M45 Dan Arsenault, 45, Santa Ana, CA 36:43.0
30 M40 Kevin Vidana-Barda, 40, Victorville, CA 36:52.9
Total Time = 2:58:04.7 Total Places = 59

2. Dirigo R C.
6 M40 Michael Payson, 44, Falmouth, ME 35:17.2
10 M40 Dan Franek, 42, South Portland, ME 35:40.4
14 M45 Pete Bottomley, 46, Cape Elizabeth, ME 35:59.7
20 M45 Robert Pierce, 47, Alfred, ME 36:17.0
21 M40 Mark Goettel, 40, Cumberland, ME 36:18.3
26 M45 Todd Coffin, 46, Freeport, ME 36:44.4
67 M50 Tom Ryan, 52, Cape Elizabeth, ME 38:34.1
Total Time = 2:59:32.4 Total Places = 71

3. Front Line A
2 M40 Tracy Lokken, 42, Marquette, MI 34:28.8
5 M40 Paul Aufdemberge, 42, Redford, MI 35:10.6
8 M45 Mike Scannell, 45, Grand Blanc, MI 35:26.5
44 M45 David Watkins, 46, Birmingham, MI 37:25.8
50 M40 Patrick Lencioni, 42, Ann Arbor, MI 37:36.8
52 M45 Dave Bussard, 47, Elkhart, IN 37:48.0
66 M40 David Peterson, 41, Farmington, MI 38:27.7
83 M45 Bryan Alfonso, 48, Clarkston, MI 39:20.2
Total Time = 3:00:08.4 Total Places = 109

4. GeneseeValHarriersA
11 M40 James Derick, 42, Big Flats, NY 35:42.5
15 M45 David O'Keeffe, 49, Orchard Park, NY 36:03.4
33 M40 Earl Steinbrecher, 43, Willseyville, NY 37:00.5
34 M40 Chris Mattingly, 41, Orchard Park, NY 37:03.0
49 M40 Carl Johnston, 42, Ontario, NY 37:34.8
58 M40 Al Evans, 44, Stowe, VT 38:01.2
90 M45 Edward Lindo, 46, Fulton, NY 39:51.3
Total Time = 3:03:24.0 Total Places = 142

5. Club Northwest
3 M40 Michael Lynes, 41, Tacoma, WA 35:02.9
28 M45 John O'Hearn, 45, Redmond, WA 36:46.9
31 M45 Tony Young, 45, Redmond, WA 36:56.8
42 M45 Paul Abdalla, 46, Duvall, WA 37:22.6
47 M40 Carl Winter, 41, Seattle, WA 37:31.1
53 M40 Kevin McGinnis, 43, Ravensdale, WA 37:50.6
54 M45 Bob Brennand, 46, Olympia, WA 37:51.9
59 M45 David White-Espin, 46, Seattle, WA 38:01.6
Total Time = 3:03:40.2 Total Places = 151

6. Team Good River A
7 M40 Robert Juergens, 43, Avon lake, OH 35:24.6
36 M40 Damon Blackford, 42, Akron, OH 37:10.9
40 M40 Pellegrino Ciccarello, 43, Cleveland, OH 37:17.4
43 M40 Al Casagranda, 43, Akron, OH 37:24.5
51 M40 Steven Stahl, 43, Bay Village, OH 37:43.4
56 M40 Ronald Dorfeld, 43, Brunswick, OH 37:58.7
57 M40 Brian Stern, 41, Kirtland, OH 38:00.5
76 M40 David Dobos, 41, Copley, OH 38:59.0
Total Time = 3:05:00.6 Total Places = 177

7. Greater Springfield
12 M40 Kent Lemme, 41, Williamstown, MA 35:50.6
17 M40 Francis Burdett, 42, Worcester, MA 36:10.1
18 M40 Joseph LeMay, 41, Danbury, CT 36:12.3
70 M40 Paul Fratini, 42, Ludlow, MA 38:38.9
84 M40 Ron Lombardi, 43, Brimfield, MA 39:21.2
96 M55 Richard Larsen, 56, Shelburne, MA 40:11.3
109 M40 Elvin Torres, 43, Holyoke, MA 42:08.3
Total Time = 3:06:12.9 Total Places = 201

8. Oregon X Country
24 M45 Daniel Gonzalez, 45, Lake Oswego, OR 36:34.0
29 M45 Chuck Coats, 48, Sherwood, OR 36:50.0
37 M45 Kevin Paulk, 47, Portland, OR 37:14.3
63 M40 David Terris, 44, Milwaukie, OR 38:20.4
74 M40 Clifford Reuter, 42, Sherwood, OR 38:48.6
80 M45 Eugenio Vidales, 48, Vancouver, WA 39:10.6
89 M45 Richard Punches, 49, Portland, OR 39:50.8
Total Time = 3:07:47.3 Total Places = 227

9. Chattanooga T C
23 M40 Timothy Ensign, 44, Chattanooga, TN 36:31.7
45 M45 Eric Putnam, 49, Calhoun, GA 37:27.7
55 M40 Lance Winders, 44, Mansfield, TN 37:58.0
62 M45 Joe Johnson, 46, Chattanooga, TN 38:13.0
71 M45 Chad Varga, 49, Hixson, TN 38:41.6
81 M45 William Enicks, 48, Signal Mountain, TN 39:13.0
93 M40 Joe Sneed, 40, Soddy-Daisy, TN 39:59.1
100 M40 Joey Howe, 43, Chattanooga, TN 40:34.0
Total Time = 3:08:51.8 Total Places = 256

10. Atlanta Track Club
27 M40 Michael Strickland, 41, Marietta, GA 36:46.1
39 M40 Kristian Blaich, 41, Decatur, GA 37:16.3
64 M40 John Roberts, 41, Decatur, GA 38:21.9
68 M45 Mike Fitzgerald, 46, Decatur, GA 38:35.0
78 M40 Chip Owens, 40, Marietta, GA 39:07.3
Total Time = 3:10:06.4 Total Places = 276

11. Team Runners High
9 M45 Andy DiConti, 45, San Gabriel, CA 35:30.3
48 M40 Patrick Green, 41, Long Beach, CA 37:32.2
65 M45 Mike Fillipow, 47, Long Beach, CA 38:25.3
75 M45 Mike Parkinson, 45, South Pasadena, CA 38:55.9
85 M40 Robert Ramirez, 42, Santa Fe Springs, CA 39:24.2
94 M45 Bradley Jensen, 45, Altadena, CA 40:00.3
Total Time = 3:09:47.7 Total Places = 282

12. RunRepublicBoulder
35 M40 Darren De Reuck, 42, Boulder, CO 37:06.3
46 M40 Stephen Fether, 42, Boulder, CO 37:29.0
61 M45 Daniel Greer, 48, Boulder, CO 38:10.1
102 M40 James Maynard, 44, Boulder, CO 40:46.9
111 M50 Fred Beavers, 50, Longmont, CO 42:15.9
121 M45 Jeffrey Radwick, 45, Boulder, CO 44:38.9
Total Time = 3:15:48.1 Total Places = 355

13. Gcs Triad
32 M40 Rod Viens, 40, Grantham, NH 36:58.3
41 M40 Scott Clark, 41, Gilmanton, NH 37:19.5
72 M45 Ernest Brake, 46, North Sutton, NH 38:42.4
99 M50 Floyd Lavery, 50, Gorham, ME 40:22.0
113 M40 James Mackenzie, 42, Deerfield, NH 42:27.6
Total Time = 3:15:49.7 Total Places = 357

14. Miami Valley Tc
16 M40 James Beyers, 40, Oakwood, OH 36:06.6
38 M45 Chris DesRoches, 49, Dayton, OH 37:15.3
92 M40 Kevin Walsh, 43, Centerville, OH 39:56.9
103 M40 Kenneth Daily, 44, Dayton, OH 40:59.8
112 M45 David Lee, 45, Dayton, OH 42:23.6
115 M45 Rich Hieber, 45, Fairborn, OH 42:56.1
Total Time = 3:16:42.1 Total Places = 361

15. RunSpotEarthDrummer
69 M45 Eugene Rutz, 48, Cincinnati, OH 38:37.6
82 M45 Andrew Jones, 46, Cincinnati, OH 39:16.0
86 M45 Ronald Davis, 48, West Chester, OH 39:31.2
87 M45 Daniel Bird, 48, Cincinnati, OH 39:39.3
105 M50 Thomas Eckel, 54, Milford, OH 41:06.5
Total Time = 3:18:10.3 Total Places = 429

16. Seattle R C
73 M40 Craig Layman, 44, Seattle, WA 38:44.9
79 M40 John Guza, 41, Kingston, WA 39:08.2
95 M40 Daniel Salazar, 42, Tacoma, WA 40:04.0
116 M50 Win Van Pelt, 50, Renton, WA 42:57.3
119 M50 Pete Soucy, 51, Seattle, WA 43:06.9
Total Time = 3:24:01.2 Total Places = 482

17. Western Pa T C
60 M45 Larry VanDyke, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 38:09.5
77 M40 David Wilt, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 39:01.5
104 M45 Steve Goldcamp, 47, Beaver, PA 41:05.0
120 M45 Jim Kaufman, 46, Whitehall, PA 43:30.3
123 M45 Scott Ferrari, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 54:46.0
Total Time = 3:36:32.2 Total Places = 484

18. Team Good River B
88 M40 Ben Szporluk, 43, Cleveland, OH 39:40.5
97 M40 Jim Chaney, 44, Fairlawn, OH 40:12.1
98 M40 Alan Satterfield, 42, Novelty, OH 40:21.3
101 M40 John Paull, 43, Lakewood, OH 40:35.1
106 M45 Scott Zubricky, 46, Lakewood, OH 41:12.9
108 M45 Roger Wilder, 45, Middleburg Height, OH 41:35.2
114 M40 Matt Marshall, 42, Groveport, OH 42:42.2
117 M50 James Wilhelm, 51, Canton, OH 43:00.6
Total Time = 3:22:01.8 Total Places = 490

19. Colonial R R
91 M40 Robert Hinkle, 43, Yorktown, VA 39:54.6
107 M40 Steven Menzies, 44, Williamsburg, VA 41:23.3
110 M40 Gregory Dawson, 42, Williamsburg, VA 42:11.2
118 M40 Paul Pelletier, 42, Williamsburg, VA 43:06.5
122 M40 Brian Cox, 42, Williamsburg, VA 45:44.4
Total Time = 3:32:19.9 Total Places = 548


Men 50-59

Pl Team Pts Places of Finishers Average Spread
-- ---------------------- ---- ---------------------------------------- ------- ------
1 Club Northwest 64 2 3 5 21 33 54 67 38:30.6 3:07.9
2 Tamalpa Runners 88 6 15 16 19 32 41 39:12.4 2:28.0
3 GeneseeValHarriersA 95 4 10 20 30 31 48 39:17.3 2:33.8
4 Derby City 106 13 14 24 27 28 34 38 46 39:32.1 1:06.1
5 Asics Aggie R C 153 12 22 36 39 44 40:19.1 2:35.2
6 Alliance Running 166 7 17 42 43 57 40:41.2 4:06.8
7 Team Runners High 174 23 26 29 40 56 40:40.8 3:06.4
8 Colonial R R 188 11 18 49 52 58 41:06.3 4:14.2
9 Western Pa T C 191 8 9 51 61 62 68 41:32.2 5:16.9
10 Front Line 214 35 37 45 47 50 55 71 76 41:21.0 1:15.6
11 Greater Lowell R R 220 1 25 59 66 69 78 42:19.5 8:30.3
12 GeneseeValHarriersB 332 53 60 70 74 75 45:21.0 4:58.1
13 Ann Arbor T C 337 63 64 65 72 73 77 45:25.6 2:29.5

1. Club Northwest
2 M50 David Cannon, 51, Seattle, WA 37:19.0
3 M50 Richard Becker, 53, Selah, WA 37:26.3
5 M50 Bruce Ross, 50, Tacoma, WA 37:46.5
21 M50 Frederick Motteler, 51, Woodinville, WA 39:34.4
33 M55 Michael Allison, 56, Seattle, WA 40:26.8
54 M50 Jerry Zyskowski, 54, Seattle, WA 42:37.3
67 M50 Arny Stonkus, 52, Seattle, WA 45:28.9
Total Time = 3:12:32.8 Total Places = 64

2. Tamalpa Runners
6 M50 Brian Pilcher, 51, Ross, CA 37:56.2
15 M50 Mark Richtman, 52, Novato, CA 39:03.6
16 M50 Tom O'Reilly, 50, Corte Madera, CA 39:11.3
19 M50 Roy Kissin, 50, Larkspur, CA 39:26.5
32 M50 Michael Radcliffe, 50, Mill Valley, CA 40:24.2
41 M50 Jim Howard, 53, Applegate, CA 41:00.3
Total Time = 3:16:01.7 Total Places = 88

3. GeneseeValHarriersA
4 M50 James Robinson, 54, Rochester, NY 37:40.5
10 M50 Mark Rybinski, 52, Manlius, NY 38:50.9
20 M50 Gary Moore, 51, Geneseo, NY 39:33.4
30 M50 Tim McMullen, 54, Churchville, NY 40:07.7
31 M50 Gary Radford, 51, Cicero, NY 40:14.2
48 M50 Brian Dodge, 54, Fulton, NY 41:51.3
Total Time = 3:16:26.5 Total Places = 95

4. Derby City
13 M50 John Wellerding, 53, Louisville, KY 38:58.1
14 M50 Barry Ross, 53, Battletown, KY 39:00.0
24 M50 David Long, 53, Louisville, KY 39:44.8
27 M50 Randall McDowell, 50, Frankfort, KY 39:53.5
28 M50 Jimmy Brigance, 54, Owensboro, KY 40:04.2
34 M50 Tommy Smith, 53, Corbin, KY 40:37.8
38 M50 Stan Clark, 52, Pewee Valley, KY 40:48.6
46 M50 Larry LeGrand, 54, Louisville, KY 41:44.6
Total Time = 3:17:40.4 Total Places = 106

5. Asics Aggie R C
12 M50 Thomas Cushman, 54, Chico, CA 38:53.8
22 M50 Emil Magallanes, 52, Boise, ID 39:37.6
36 M50 Ron Richardson, 50, Folsom, CA 40:45.3
39 M50 Matt Yeo, 52, Roseville, CA 40:49.6
44 M55 Reid Harter, 57, Boise, ID 41:29.0
Total Time = 3:21:35.1 Total Places = 153

6. Alliance Running
7 M50 Scott Snyder, 52, Elyria, OH 38:46.1
17 M50 Jeff Rawlins, 50, Tipp City, OH 39:17.6
42 M55 Jack Lintz, 55, Englewood, OH 41:04.5
43 M50 Arthur Kitze, 50, Kettering, OH 41:24.9
57 M50 Mark Trick, 51, Brookville, OH 42:52.8
Total Time = 3:23:25.7 Total Places = 166

7. Team Runners High
23 M50 Dave Parsel, 52, Costa Mesa, CA 39:42.5
26 M55 Perry Forrester, 55, Topanga, CA 39:49.2
29 M50 Robert Kessler, 52, Highlands Ranch, CO 40:06.1
40 M55 Nabor Gomez, 55, Lakewood, CA 40:57.5
56 M55 Thomas Wheeler, 55, Santa Monica, CA 42:48.8
Total Time = 3:23:23.9 Total Places = 174

8. Colonial R R
11 M50 Stephen Chantry, 52, Williamsburg, VA 38:53.7
18 M50 James Bates, 51, Hampton, VA 39:24.8
49 M55 Rick Platt, 57, Williamsburg, VA 41:52.7
52 M50 Henry Gleisberg, 51, Yorktown, VA 42:12.3
58 M50 James Thornton, 53, Seaford, VA 43:07.9
Total Time = 3:25:31.1 Total Places = 188

9. Western Pa T C
8 M50 Carl Hubel, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 38:47.5
9 M55 Terry McCluskey, 59, Vienna, OH 38:48.9
51 M50 Timothy Hewitt, 53, Greensburg, PA 41:57.3
61 M55 Chris Gibson, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 44:03.2
62 M50 David Sippel, 52, Wexford, PA 44:04.3
68 M50 Dennis Bierbower, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA 45:34.7
Total Time = 3:27:41.0 Total Places = 191

10. Front Line
35 M50 Michael Cudlip, 50, Ft. Gratiot, MI 40:39.5
37 M50 Alan VanMeter, 50, WalledLake, MI 40:48.1
45 M50 David Walch, 50, Portage, MI 41:32.5
47 M50 Chuck Block, 51, Lansing, MI 41:49.7
50 M55 John Tarkowski, 55, Northville, MI 41:55.1
55 M50 Bruce Harrison, 52, Ann Arbor, MI 42:37.8
71 M50 Richard Straub, 53, Northville, MI 46:08.3
76 M50 Craig North, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 47:50.7
Total Time = 3:26:44.8 Total Places = 214

11. Greater Lowell R R
1 M50 John Barbour, 53, Gloucester, MA 37:17.7
25 M60 William Dixon, 60, Brattleboro, VT 39:46.2
59 M55 Philip Riley, 56, Lowell, MA 43:28.8
66 M55 Glenn Stewart, 57, N Chelmsford, MA 45:16.7
69 M50 Mark Blaisdell, 50, Wilmington, MA 45:47.9
78 M55 Tom Foltz, 59, Stowe, VT 50:16.1
Total Time = 3:31:37.2 Total Places = 220

12. GeneseeValHarriersB
53 M50 Ron Blackmore, 54, Hamilton, NY 42:31.6
60 M55 David Bowen, 55, Port Byron, NY 43:35.4
70 M55 David Blake, 58, Stafford, NY 45:52.8
74 M55 Roger Howe, 59, Rochester, NY 47:15.8
75 M55 Michael Reif, 59, Victor, NY 47:29.7
Total Time = 3:46:45.0 Total Places = 332

13. Ann Arbor T C
63 M55 Mitchell Garner, 58, Ann Arbor, MI 44:17.0
64 M55 Chris Malafouris, 56, Milford, MI 44:23.0
65 M55 Wally Hayes, 56, Ann Arbor, MI 45:05.6
72 M50 David Mengebier, 50, Ann Arbor, MI 46:36.1
73 M50 Michael Manz, 53, Ann Arbor, MI 46:46.5
77 M50 Richard Tolman, 54, Ann Arbor, MI 49:25.5
Total Time = 3:47:08.0 Total Places = 337


Men 60-69

Pl Team Pts Places of Finishers Average Spread
-- ---------------------- ---- ------------------------ ------- ------
1 Front Line 11 2 4 5 43:20.9 1:22.8
2 Raritan Valley R R 13 1 3 9 16 23 43:19.3 4:23.6
3 GeneseeValHarriers 28 7 8 13 21 45:17.9 1:51.0
4 Gcs Triad 34 6 10 18 46:12.3 4:23.1
5 Alliance Running 38 11 12 15 46:18.2 1:15.0
6 Atlanta Track Club 50 14 17 19 20 47:52.6 2:29.1
7 Western Pa T C 71 22 24 25 1:03:08.6 19:41.0

1. Front Line
2 M65 Doug Goodhue, 65, Milford, MI 42:37.8
4 M65 Gerard Malaczynski, 65, BloomfieldHills, MI43:24.5
5 M60 Wally Herrala, 63, Ann Arbor, MI 44:00.5
Total Time = 2:10:02.7 Total Places = 11

2. Raritan Valley R R
1 M60 Terry Delph, 62, Coopersburg, PA 41:09.1
3 M60 Amby Burfoot, 61, Emmaus, PA 43:16.2
9 M60 Douglas Brown, 62, East Brunswick, NJ 45:32.6
16 M60 John Nowatkowski, 63, Spotswood, NJ 47:39.0
23 M60 William Hagman, 64, Morris Plains, NJ 58:14.1
Total Time = 2:09:57.8 Total Places = 13

3. GeneseeValHarriers
7 M60 Jim May, 61, Williamson, NY 44:25.3
8 M60 Thomas Lamme, 60, Penfield, NY 45:12.3
13 M65 Carl Grimm, 68, Rochester, NY 46:16.2
21 M60 Dave Sek, 64, Spencerport, NY 51:53.4
Total Time = 2:15:53.7 Total Places = 28

4. Gcs Triad
6 M60 Milton Schumacher, 63, North Scituate, RI 44:12.1
10 M60 Rick Stetson, 63, Duxbury, MA 45:49.5
18 M60 Brad Johnson, 61, Providence, RI 48:35.2
Total Time = 2:18:36.7 Total Places = 34

5. Alliance Running
11 M60 Nicholas Zindorf, 62, Englewood, OH 45:51.9
12 M60 Paul Hoffman, 60, Dayton, OH 45:55.9
15 M60 Wayne Doehlman, 62, Fairfield, OH 47:06.8
Total Time = 2:18:54.5 Total Places = 38

6. Atlanta Track Club
14 M65 Charlie Patterson, 65, Buford, GA 46:21.4
17 M65 Jim Duguay, 69, Marietta, GA 48:25.9
19 M60 Sam Benedict, 60, Atlanta, GA 48:50.5
20 M60 Joe Carter, 64, Snellville, GA 49:52.3
Total Time = 2:23:37.6 Total Places = 50

7. Western Pa T C
22 M65 Richard Monheim, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 55:14.3
24 M70 Roger Brockenbrough, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 59:16.2
25 M75 John Harwick, 75, Indiana, PA 1:14:55.2
Total Time = 3:09:25.6 Total Places = 71


Men 70-79

Pl Team Pts Places of Finishers Average Spread
-- ---------------------- ---- ------------------------ ------- ------
1 Gcs Triad 9 1 3 5 6 51:38.2 6:32.7
2 Snohomish T C 13 2 4 7 58:26.0 22:32.6

1. Gcs Triad
1 M70 Bill Spencer, 71, Litchfield, NH 49:10.6
3 M70 Harry Carter, 71, Blackstone, MA 50:00.7
5 M70 Jerry LeVasseur, 70, Brunswick, ME 55:43.3
6 M75 John Kick, 75, Dunstable, MA 56:59.0
Total Time = 2:34:54.5 Total Places = 9

2. Snohomish T C
2 M70 Bill Iffrig, 73, Everett, WA 49:33.1
4 M70 Ben Grevstad, 73, Lake Forest Park, WA 53:39.0
7 M70 Melvin Preedy, 74, Ravensdale, WA 1:12:05.7
Total Time = 2:55:17.8 Total Places = 13


INDIVIDUALS

Men 40-44
1 Tracy Lokken, 42, Marquette, MI 34:28.8 Front Line A M4
2 Thomas Lentz, 40, Cincinnati, OH 34:58.3 R C GreaterCincinnati
3 Michael Lynes, 41, Tacoma, WA 35:02.9 Club Northwest M4
4 Paul Aufdemberge, 42, Redford, MI 35:10.6 Front Line A M4
5 Michael Payson, 44, Falmouth, ME 35:17.2 Dirigo R C. M4
6 Robert Juergens, 43, Avon lake, OH 35:24.6 Team Good River A M4
7 Kyle Moss, 41, Milwaukee, WI 35:36.4 Wis Runner Racing M4
8 Chris Schille, 41, Santa Clara, CA 35:38.2 Asics Aggie R C M4
9 Dan Franek, 42, South Portland, ME 35:40.4 Dirigo R C. M4
10 James Derick, 42, Big Flats, NY 35:42.5 GeneseeValHarriersAm4
11 Andres Wright, 40, Frederick, MD 35:48.0 D C. Capitol M4
12 Kent Lemme, 41, Williamstown, MA 35:50.6 Greater SpringfieldM4
13 Michael Buckhoff, 41, Hesperia, CA 35:55.2 Fluffy Bunny M4
14 Phil Wharton, 40, Flagstaff, AZ 35:58.6 RunFlagstaffMizuno M4
15 James Beyers, 40, Oakwood, OH 36:06.6 Miami Valley Tc M4
16 Gary Towne, 40, Chico, CA 36:09.1 Chico T C. M4
17 Francis Burdett, 42, Worcester, MA 36:10.1 Greater SpringfieldM4
18 Joseph LeMay, 41, Danbury, CT 36:12.3 Greater SpringfieldM4
19 Mark Goettel, 40, Cumberland, ME 36:18.3 Dirigo R C. M4
20 Robert Arsenault, 42, Riverside, CA 36:26.7 Fluffy Bunny M4
21 Gary Blanco, 40, Chico, CA 36:30.0 Chico T C. M4
22 Timothy Ensign, 44, Chattanooga, TN 36:31.7 Chattanooga T C M4
23 Michael Strickland, 41, Marietta, GA 36:46.1 Atlanta Track Club M4
24 Kevin Vidana-Barda, 40, Victorville, CA 36:52.9 Fluffy Bunny M4
25 Rod Viens, 40, Grantham, NH 36:58.3 Gcs Triad M4
26 Earl Steinbrecher, 43, Willseyville, NY 37:00.5 GeneseeValHarriersAm4
27 Chris Mattingly, 41, Orchard Park, NY 37:03.0 GeneseeValHarriersAm4
28 Darren De Reuck, 42, Boulder, CO 37:06.3 RunRepublicBoulder M4
29 Damon Blackford, 42, Akron, OH 37:10.9 Team Good River A M4
30 Kristian Blaich, 41, Decatur, GA 37:16.3 Atlanta Track Club M4
31 Pellegrino Ciccarello, 43, Cleveland, OH 37:17.4 Team Good River A M4
32 Scott Clark, 41, Gilmanton, NH 37:19.5 Gcs Triad M4
33 Al Casagranda, 43, Akron, OH 37:24.5 Team Good River A M4
34 Stephen Fether, 42, Boulder, CO 37:29.0 RunRepublicBoulder M4
35 Robert Grove, 40, Folsom, CA 37:29.7 Asics Aggie R C M4
36 Carl Winter, 41, Seattle, WA 37:31.1 Club Northwest M4
37 Patrick Green, 41, Long Beach, CA 37:32.2 Team Runners High M4
38 Armando Oliveira, 40, New York, NY 37:34.3 Nike Central Park M4
39 Carl Johnston, 42, Ontario, NY 37:34.8 GeneseeValHarriersAm4
40 Patrick Lencioni, 42, Ann Arbor, MI 37:36.8 Front Line A M4
41 Steven Stahl, 43, Bay Village, OH 37:43.4 Team Good River A M4
42 Kevin McGinnis, 43, Ravensdale, WA 37:50.6 Club Northwest M4
43 Mark Palm, 44, Wentzville, MO 37:54.4 Big River R C M4
44 Lance Winders, 44, Mansfield, TN 37:58.0 Chattanooga T C M4
45 Ronald Dorfeld, 43, Brunswick, OH 37:58.7 Team Good River A M4
46 Kyle Caudle, 42, Annapolis, MD 37:59.8 *Western State AlumM4
47 Brian Stern, 41, Kirtland, OH 38:00.5 Team Good River A M4
48 Al Evans, 44, Stowe, VT 38:01.2 GeneseeValHarriersAm4
49 Sebastian Villalva, 41, Washington, DC 38:06.8 D C. Capitol M4
50 Jeff Hongo, 42, Campbell, CA 38:15.8 Asics Aggie R C M4
51 David Terris, 44, Milwaukie, OR 38:20.4 Oregon X Country M4
52 John Roberts, 41, Decatur, GA 38:21.9 Atlanta Track Club M4
53 David Peterson, 41, Farmington, MI 38:27.7 Front Line A M4
54 Gary Brimmer, 42, Fenton, MI 38:33.2 Front Line B M4
55 Paul Fratini, 42, Ludlow, MA 38:38.9 Greater SpringfieldM4
56 Craig Layman, 44, Seattle, WA 38:44.9 Seattle R C M4
57 Clifford Reuter, 42, Sherwood, OR 38:48.6 Oregon X Country M4
58 Philip Lang, 40, Columbia, MD 38:55.7 Howard County M4
59 David Dobos, 41, Copley, OH 38:59.0 Team Good River A M4
60 David Wilt, 40, Pittsburgh, PA 39:01.5 Western Pa T C M4
61 Chip Owens, 40, Marietta, GA 39:07.3 Atlanta Track Club M4
62 John Guza, 41, Kingston, WA 39:08.2 Seattle R C M4
63 Mitch Figas, 40, Washington, MO 39:19.2
64 Ron Lombardi, 43, Brimfield, MA 39:21.2 Greater SpringfieldM4
65 Bill Newsham, 42, Brookline, NH 39:23.9 Greater Boston T C M4
66 Robert Ramirez, 42, Santa Fe Springs, CA 39:24.2 Team Runners High M4
67 Ben Szporluk, 43, Cleveland, OH 39:40.5 Team Good River B M4
68 Scott Fiske, 43, Saint Clair Shore, MI 39:46.6 Front Line B M4
69 Robert Hinkle, 43, Yorktown, VA 39:54.6 Colonial R R M4
70 Kevin Walsh, 43, Centerville, OH 39:56.9 Miami Valley Tc M4
71 Joe Sneed, 40, Soddy-Daisy, TN 39:59.1 Chattanooga T C M4
72 Daniel Salazar, 42, Tacoma, WA 40:04.0 Seattle R C M4
73 Rodney Furr, 44, Florence, MA 40:07.0 Athlete'sFoot-HitekM4
74 Jim Chaney, 44, Fairlawn, OH 40:12.1 Team Good River B M4
75 Steven Cathcart, 42, Fort Collins, CO 40:18.5 Western State Alum M4
76 Alan Satterfield, 42, Novelty, OH 40:21.3 Team Good River B M4
77 Scott Bickham, 41, Corning, NY 40:22.2 GeneseeValHarriersBm4
78 Joey Howe, 43, Chattanooga, TN 40:34.0 Chattanooga T C M4
79 John Paull, 43, Lakewood, OH 40:35.1 Team Good River B M4
80 James Maynard, 44, Boulder, CO 40:46.9 RunRepublicBoulder M4
81 Kenneth Daily, 44, Dayton, OH 40:59.8 Miami Valley Tc M4
82 Stephen Magee, 42, Ann Arbor, MI 41:03.0 Ann Arbor T C M4
83 Steven Menzies, 44, Williamsburg, VA 41:23.3 Colonial R R M4
84 Elvin Torres, 43, Holyoke, MA 42:08.3 Greater SpringfieldM4
85 Gregory Dawson, 42, Williamsburg, VA 42:11.2 Colonial R R M4
86 James Mackenzie, 42, Deerfield, NH 42:27.6 Gcs Triad M4
87 Robert Caldwell, 43, Plain City, OH 42:38.4 Columbus Run Co M4
88 Matt Marshall, 42, Groveport, OH 42:42.2 Team Good River B M4
89 Paul Pelletier, 42, Williamsburg, VA 43:06.5 Colonial R R M4
90 Kenneth Cowen, 41, Hilliard, OH 45:09.4 Columbus Run Co M4
91 Robert Krile, 41, Westerville, OH 45:23.4 Columbus Run Co M4
92 Brian Cox, 42, Williamsburg, VA 45:44.4 Colonial R R M4
93 Dwayne Reynolds, 41, Westerville, OH 48:59.2 Columbus Run Co M4

Men 45-49
1 Peter Magill, 46, South Pasadena, CA 34:20.2 Fluffy Bunny M4
2 Jeff Ambos, 46, Redlands, CA 35:09.3 Fluffy Bunny M4
3 Mike Scannell, 45, Grand Blanc, MI 35:26.5 Front Line A M4
4 Andy DiConti, 45, San Gabriel, CA 35:30.3 Team Runners High M4
5 Pete Bottomley, 46, Cape Elizabeth, ME 35:59.7 Dirigo R C. M4
6 David O'Keeffe, 49, Orchard Park, NY 36:03.4 GeneseeValHarriersAm4
7 John Hinton, 45, Chapel Hill, NC 36:07.5 Carrboro A C M4
8 David Olds, 46, Los Angeles, CA 36:13.5 Fluffy Bunny M4
9 Robert Pierce, 47, Alfred, ME 36:17.0 Dirigo R C. M4
10 Daniel Gonzalez, 45, Lake Oswego, OR 36:34.0 Oregon X Country M4
11 Dan Arsenault, 45, Santa Ana, CA 36:43.0 Fluffy Bunny M4
12 Todd Coffin, 46, Freeport, ME 36:44.4 Dirigo R C. M4
13 John O'Hearn, 45, Redmond, WA 36:46.9 Club Northwest M4
14 Chuck Coats, 48, Sherwood, OR 36:50.0 Oregon X Country M4
15 Tony Young, 45, Redmond, WA 36:56.8 Club Northwest M4
16 Kevin Paulk, 47, Portland, OR 37:14.3 Oregon X Country M4
17 Chris DesRoches, 49, Dayton, OH 37:15.3 Miami Valley Tc M4
18 Charles Shields, 48, Abington, PA 37:21.2 Philadelphia Actc M4
19 Paul Abdalla, 46, Duvall, WA 37:22.6 Club Northwest M4
20 David Watkins, 46, Birmingham, MI 37:25.8 Front Line A M4
21 Eric Putnam, 49, Calhoun, GA 37:27.7 Chattanooga T C M4
22 Dave Bussard, 47, Elkhart, IN 37:48.0 Front Line A M4
23 Bob Brennand, 46, Olympia, WA 37:51.9 Club Northwest M4
24 David White-Espin, 46, Seattle, WA 38:01.6 Club Northwest M4
25 Larry VanDyke, 46, Pittsburgh, PA 38:09.5 Western Pa T C M4
26 Daniel Greer, 48, Boulder, CO 38:10.1 RunRepublicBoulder M4
27 Joe Johnson, 46, Chattanooga, TN 38:13.0 Chattanooga T C M4
28 Bill Valenzano, 48, Cincinnati, OH 38:23.3
29 Mike Fillipow, 47, Long Beach, CA 38:25.3 Team Runners High M4
30 Mike Fitzgerald, 46, Decatur, GA 38:35.0 Atlanta Track Club M4
31 Eugene Rutz, 48, Cincinnati, OH 38:37.6 RunSpotEarthDrummerM4
32 Chad Varga, 49, Hixson, TN 38:41.6 Chattanooga T C M4
33 Ernest Brake, 46, North Sutton, NH 38:42.4 Gcs Triad M4
34 Mike Parkinson, 45, South Pasadena, CA 38:55.9 Team Runners High M4
35 Eugenio Vidales, 48, Vancouver, WA 39:10.6 Oregon X Country M4
36 William Enicks, 48, Signal Mountain, TN 39:13.0 Chattanooga T C M4
37 Andrew Jones, 46, Cincinnati, OH 39:16.0 RunSpotEarthDrummerM4
38 Bryan Alfonso, 48, Clarkston, MI 39:20.2 Front Line A M4
39 Ronald Davis, 48, West Chester, OH 39:31.2 RunSpotEarthDrummerM4
40 Daniel Bird, 48, Cincinnati, OH 39:39.3 RunSpotEarthDrummerM4
41 Richard Punches, 49, Portland, OR 39:50.8 Oregon X Country M4
42 Edward Lindo, 46, Fulton, NY 39:51.3 GeneseeValHarriersAm4
43 Tim Dwyer, 48, Rochester, NY 39:58.8 GeneseeValHarriersBm4
44 Bradley Jensen, 45, Altadena, CA 40:00.3 Team Runners High M4
45 Dennis Leck, 46, Fort Collins, CO 40:01.8 Western State Alum M4
46 Tim Anderson, 46, Greensboro, NC 40:10.5
47 Lon Bussell, 49, Cincinnati, OH 40:25.1
48 Keith Scott, 45, Leroy, NY 40:50.0 GeneseeValHarriersBm4
49 Steve Goldcamp, 47, Beaver, PA 41:05.0 Western Pa T C M4
50 Scott Zubricky, 46, Lakewood, OH 41:12.9 Team Good River B M4
51 John Stille, 48, Indianapolis, IN 41:16.4
52 Roger Wilder, 45, Middleburg Height, OH 41:35.2 Team Good River B M4
53 Steve Adkisson, 49, Ft Mitchell, KY 41:43.2
54 David Miller, 47, Manlius, NY 41:50.8 Syracuse T C M4
55 Mark Cleary, 49, Rancho Santa Marg, CA 42:13.3 So Cal Fleet Feet M4
56 David Lee, 45, Dayton, OH 42:23.6 Miami Valley Tc M4
57 Markus VanAchte, 47, Kirkland, WA 42:40.7 Eastside Runners M4
58 Rich Hieber, 45, Fairborn, OH 42:56.1 Miami Valley Tc M4
59 Jim Kaufman, 46, Whitehall, PA 43:30.3 Western Pa T C M4
60 Roberts French, 45, Dexter, MI 43:51.8 Tortoise & Hare R Cm4
61 Jeffrey Radwick, 45, Boulder, CO 44:38.9 RunRepublicBoulder M4
62 Alex Cuozzo, 49, Bellmore, NY 44:55.4 Bellmore Striders M4
63 Brian Gallagher, 48, Louisville, KY 45:51.2 Derby City M4
64 Mark Baugh, 48, Glen Dale, MD 47:52.3 D C. Capitol M4
65 Scott Ferrari, 49, Pittsburgh, PA 54:46.0 Western Pa T C M4

Men 50-54
1 Thomas Dever, 50, Terre Haute, IN 36:39.8
2 John Barbour, 53, Gloucester, MA 37:17.7 Greater Lowell R R M5
3 David Cannon, 51, Seattle, WA 37:19.0 Club Northwest M5
4 Richard Becker, 53, Selah, WA 37:26.3 Club Northwest M5
5 James Robinson, 54, Rochester, NY 37:40.5 GeneseeValHarriersAm5
6 Bruce Ross, 50, Tacoma, WA 37:46.5 Club Northwest M5
7 Steven Calidonna, 53, Yorktown Hgts , NY 37:52.8 Taconic R R C M5
8 Brian Pilcher, 51, Ross, CA 37:56.2 Tamalpa Runners M5
9 Tom Ryan, 52, Cape Elizabeth, ME 38:34.1 Dirigo R C. M4
10 Scott Snyder, 52, Elyria, OH 38:46.1 Alliance Running M5
11 Carl Hubel, 51, Pittsburgh, PA 38:47.5 Western Pa T C M5
12 Mark Rybinski, 52, Manlius, NY 38:50.9 GeneseeValHarriersAm5
13 Stephen Chantry, 52, Williamsburg, VA 38:53.7 Colonial R R M5
14 Thomas Cushman, 54, Chico, CA 38:53.8 Asics Aggie R C M5
15 John Wellerding, 53, Louisville, KY 38:58.1 Derby City M5
16 Barry Ross, 53, Battletown, KY 39:00.0 Derby City M5
17 Mark Richtman, 52, Novato, CA 39:03.6 Tamalpa Runners M5
18 Tom O'Reilly, 50, Corte Madera, CA 39:11.3 Tamalpa Runners M5
19 Jeff Rawlins, 50, Tipp City, OH 39:17.6 Alliance Running M5
20 James Bates, 51, Hampton, VA 39:24.8 Colonial R R M5
21 Roy Kissin, 50, Larkspur, CA 39:26.5 Tamalpa Runners M5
22 Gary Moore, 51, Geneseo, NY 39:33.4 GeneseeValHarriersAm5
23 Frederick Motteler, 51, Woodinville, WA 39:34.4 Club Northwest M5
24 Emil Magallanes, 52, Boise, ID 39:37.6 Asics Aggie R C M5
25 Dave Parsel, 52, Costa Mesa, CA 39:42.5 Team Runners High M5
26 David Long, 53, Louisville, KY 39:44.8 Derby City M5
27 Randall McDowell, 50, Frankfort, KY 39:53.5 Derby City M5
28 Jimmy Brigance, 54, Owensboro, KY 40:04.2 Derby City M5
29 Robert Kessler, 52, Highlands Ranch, CO 40:06.1 Team Runners High M5
30 Tim McMullen, 54, Churchville, NY 40:07.7 GeneseeValHarriersAm5
31 Gary Radford, 51, Cicero, NY 40:14.2 GeneseeValHarriersAm5
32 Floyd Lavery, 50, Gorham, ME 40:22.0 Gcs Triad M4
33 Michael Radcliffe, 50, Mill Valley, CA 40:24.2 Tamalpa Runners M5
34 Tommy Smith, 53, Corbin, KY 40:37.8 Derby City M5
35 Michael Cudlip, 50, Ft. Gratiot, MI 40:39.5 Front Line M5
36 Ron Richardson, 50, Folsom, CA 40:45.3 Asics Aggie R C M5
37 Alan VanMeter, 50, WalledLake, MI 40:48.1 Front Line M5
38 Stan Clark, 52, Pewee Valley, KY 40:48.6 Derby City M5
39 Matt Yeo, 52, Roseville, CA 40:49.6 Asics Aggie R C M5
40 Jim Howard, 53, Applegate, CA 41:00.3 Tamalpa Runners M5
41 Thomas Eckel, 54, Milford, OH 41:06.5 RunSpotEarthDrummerM4
42 Jerry Orange, 54, Floyds Knobs, IN 41:07.5 *Derby City M5
43 Arthur Kitze, 50, Kettering, OH 41:24.9 Alliance Running M5
44 Mac Allen, 50, Austin, TX 41:27.2
45 David Walch, 50, Portage, MI 41:32.5 Front Line M5
46 Larry LeGrand, 54, Louisville, KY 41:44.6 Derby City M5
47 Chuck Block, 51, Lansing, MI 41:49.7 Front Line M5
48 Brian Dodge, 54, Fulton, NY 41:51.3 GeneseeValHarriersAm5
49 Timothy Hewitt, 53, Greensburg, PA 41:57.3 Western Pa T C M5
50 Henry Gleisberg, 51, Yorktown, VA 42:12.3 Colonial R R M5
51 Fred Beavers, 50, Longmont, CO 42:15.9 RunRepublicBoulder M4
52 Ron Blackmore, 54, Hamilton, NY 42:31.6 GeneseeValHarriersBm5
53 Jerry Zyskowski, 54, Seattle, WA 42:37.3 Club Northwest M5
54 Bruce Harrison, 52, Ann Arbor, MI 42:37.8 Front Line M5
55 Mark Trick, 51, Brookville, OH 42:52.8 Alliance Running M5
56 Win Van Pelt, 50, Renton, WA 42:57.3 Seattle R C M4
57 James Wilhelm, 51, Canton, OH 43:00.6 Team Good River B M4
58 Timothy Bailey, 50, Owingsville, KY 43:01.7 *Derby City M5
59 Pete Soucy, 51, Seattle, WA 43:06.9 Seattle R C M4
60 James Thornton, 53, Seaford, VA 43:07.9 Colonial R R M5
61 Mark Ellis, 51, Greenwood, IN 43:09.3
62 Wayne Mason, 50, Auburn, NY 43:28.8 Syracuse T C M4
63 David Sippel, 52, Wexford, PA 44:04.3 Western Pa T C M5
64 Arny Stonkus, 52, Seattle, WA 45:28.9 Club Northwest M5
65 Dennis Bierbower, 50, N. Huntingdon, PA 45:34.7 Western Pa T C M5
66 Mark Blaisdell, 50, Wilmington, MA 45:47.9 Greater Lowell R R M5
67 Richard Straub, 53, Northville, MI 46:08.3 Front Line M5
68 David Mengebier, 50, Ann Arbor, MI 46:36.1 Ann Arbor T C M5
69 Michael Manz, 53, Ann Arbor, MI 46:46.5 Ann Arbor T C M5
70 Phil French, 50, Howell, MI 47:09.2 Front Line B M4
71 Anthony Muhlnickel, 54, North Syracuse, NY 47:18.5 Syracuse T C M4
72 Craig North, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 47:50.7 Front Line M5
73 Al Weaver, 54, LaFayette, NY 48:05.4 Syracuse T C M4
74 Richard Tolman, 54, Ann Arbor, MI 49:25.5 Ann Arbor T C M5
75 Timothy Grant, 51, Indianapolis, IN 52:17.4

Men 55-59
1 Terry McCluskey, 59, Vienna, OH 38:48.9 Western Pa T C M5
2 Perry Forrester, 55, Topanga, CA 39:49.2 Team Runners High M5
3 Richard Larsen, 56, Shelburne, MA 40:11.3 Greater SpringfieldM4
4 Michael Allison, 56, Seattle, WA 40:26.8 Club Northwest M5
5 Tom Clary, 57, Kalispell, MT 40:51.5
6 Nabor Gomez, 55, Lakewood, CA 40:57.5 Team Runners High M5
7 Jack Lintz, 55, Englewood, OH 41:04.5 Alliance Running M5
8 Sam Torres, 55, Toledo, OH 41:18.1
9 Reid Harter, 57, Boise, ID 41:29.0 Asics Aggie R C M5
10 Rick Platt, 57, Williamsburg, VA 41:52.7 Colonial R R M5
11 John Tarkowski, 55, Northville, MI 41:55.1 Front Line M5
12 Thomas Wheeler, 55, Santa Monica, CA 42:48.8 Team Runners High M5
13 Philip Riley, 56, Lowell, MA 43:28.8 Greater Lowell R R M5
14 David Bowen, 55, Port Byron, NY 43:35.4 GeneseeValHarriersBm5
15 Chris Gibson, 55, Pittsburgh, PA 44:03.2 Western Pa T C M5
16 Mitchell Garner, 58, Ann Arbor, MI 44:17.0 Ann Arbor T C M5
17 Chris Malafouris, 56, Milford, MI 44:23.0 Ann Arbor T C M5
18 Tom Derderian, 58, Winthrop, MA 44:33.9 Greater Boston T C M4
19 Timothy Breiner, 55, Wooster, OH 44:48.0
20 Wally Hayes, 56, Ann Arbor, MI 45:05.6 Ann Arbor T C M5
21 Glenn Stewart, 57, N Chelmsford, MA 45:16.7 Greater Lowell R R M5
22 David Blake, 58, Stafford, NY 45:52.8 GeneseeValHarriersBm5
23 Roger Howe, 59, Rochester, NY 47:15.8 GeneseeValHarriersBm5
24 Michael Reif, 59, Victor, NY 47:29.7 GeneseeValHarriersBm5
25 Mike De Witt, 57, Kenosha, WI 49:15.7 Parkside A C M5
26 Tom Foltz, 59, Stowe, VT 50:16.1 Greater Lowell R R M5
27 Michael Capraro, 59, Riverview, MI 52:35.2 Front Line B M4

Men 60-64
1 William Dixon, 60, Brattleboro, VT 39:46.2 Greater Lowell R R M5
2 Terry Delph, 62, Coopersburg, PA 41:09.1 Raritan Valley R R M6
3 Amby Burfoot, 61, Emmaus, PA 43:16.2 Raritan Valley R R M6
4 Wally Herrala, 63, Ann Arbor, MI 44:00.5 Front Line M6
5 Milton Schumacher, 63, North Scituate, RI 44:12.1 Gcs Triad M6
6 Jim May, 61, Williamson, NY 44:25.3 GeneseeValHarriers M6
7 Thomas Lamme, 60, Penfield, NY 45:12.3 GeneseeValHarriers M6
8 Douglas Brown, 62, East Brunswick, NJ 45:32.6 Raritan Valley R R M6
9 Rick Stetson, 63, Duxbury, MA 45:49.5 Gcs Triad M6
10 Nicholas Zindorf, 62, Englewood, OH 45:51.9 Alliance Running M6
11 Paul Hoffman, 60, Dayton, OH 45:55.9 Alliance Running M6
12 Wayne Doehlman, 62, Fairfield, OH 47:06.8 Alliance Running M6
13 John Nowatkowski, 63, Spotswood, NJ 47:39.0 Raritan Valley R R M6
14 Brad Johnson, 61, Providence, RI 48:35.2 Gcs Triad M6
15 Sam Benedict, 60, Atlanta, GA 48:50.5 Atlanta Track Club M6
16 Joe Carter, 64, Snellville, GA 49:52.3 Atlanta Track Club M6
17 Dave Sek, 64, Spencerport, NY 51:53.4 GeneseeValHarriers M6
18 John McCarroll, 63, Medina, OH 52:06.6
19 William Hagman, 64, Morris Plains, NJ 58:14.1 Raritan Valley R R M6
20 Peter Stasz, 60, Holyoke, MA 1:05:49.2 Greater SpringfieldM5

Men 65-69
1 Doug Goodhue, 65, Milford, MI 42:37.8 Front Line M6
2 Gerard Malaczynski, 65, BloomfieldHills, MI43:24.5 Front Line M6
3 Carl Grimm, 68, Rochester, NY 46:16.2 GeneseeValHarriers M6
4 Charlie Patterson, 65, Buford, GA 46:21.4 Atlanta Track Club M6
5 Thom Weddle, 69, Minneapolis, MN 46:44.1 Run N Fun M6
6 Jim Duguay, 69, Marietta, GA 48:25.9 Atlanta Track Club M6
7 Jon Bixler, 69, Painesville, OH 49:29.7 Over The Hill Tc M6
8 Joe Cordero, 69, Islip Terrace, NY 51:23.4 Bohemia Track Club M6
9 Richard Monheim, 66, Pittsburgh, PA 55:14.3 Western Pa T C M6

Men 70-74
1 Bill Spencer, 71, Litchfield, NH 49:10.6 Gcs Triad M7
2 Bill Iffrig, 73, Everett, WA 49:33.1 Snohomish T C M7
3 Harry Carter, 71, Blackstone, MA 50:00.7 Gcs Triad M7
4 Ben Grevstad, 73, Lake Forest Park, WA 53:39.0 Snohomish T C M7
5 Jerry LeVasseur, 70, Brunswick, ME 55:43.3 Gcs Triad M7
6 Roger Brockenbrough, 73, Pittsburgh, PA 59:16.2 Western Pa T C M6
7 Melvin Preedy, 74, Ravensdale, WA 1:12:05.7 Snohomish T C M7

Men 75-79
1 John Kick, 75, Dunstable, MA 56:59.0 Gcs Triad M7
2 John Harwick, 75, Indiana, PA 1:14:55.2 Western Pa T C M6



Womens Master 6K

Women 40-49

Pl Team Pts Places of Finishers Average Spread
-- ---------------------- ---- ------------------------ ------- ------
1 Front Line A 15 3 4 8 21 27 23:42.2 0:30.1
2 FleetFtBoulderRwrf 17 1 5 11 29 23:57.7 1:43.6
3 Club Northwest 18 2 6 10 13 23:52.4 1:03.0
4 Colonial R R 38 7 14 17 19 31 24:48.5 1:29.2
5 Seattle R C 45 9 16 20 25:09.6 1:28.1
6 Front Line B 58 12 22 24 28 25:53.4 1:39.8
7 Greater Springfield 67 18 23 26 26:11.2 1:28.4
8 Team Good River 70 15 25 30 26:40.1 2:35.9

1. Front Line A
3 W40 Laura Murphy, 44, Rochester, MI 23:26.6
4 W45 Laurie Decker, 47, Cadillac, MI 23:43.5
8 W40 Krys Brish, 44, Milford, MI 23:56.6
Total Time = 1:11:06.6 Total Places = 15

2. FleetFtBoulderRwrf
1 W40 Lisa Goldsmith, 43, Nederland, CO 23:12.8
5 W40 Lesia Atkinson, 41, Boulder, CO 23:43.9
11 W40 Sheri Wright, 43, Superior, CO 24:56.3
Total Time = 1:11:53.0 Total Places = 17

3. Club Northwest
2 W45 Sally Brennand, 45, Olympia, WA 23:22.4
6 W45 Alyssa Tower, 45, Vancouver, WA 23:49.6
10 W45 Kelly Kruell, 48, Portland, OR 24:25.3
Total Time = 1:11:37.2 Total Places = 18

4. Colonial R R
7 W45 Laura Shannon, 45, Williamsburg, VA 23:52.7
14 W45 Pamela Lovett, 45, Newport News, VA 25:10.9
17 W45 Valerie Plyler, 48, Yorktown, VA 25:21.9
Total Time = 1:14:25.3 Total Places = 38

5. Seattle R C
9 W45 Mary Hanna, 46, Maple Valley, WA 24:20.7
16 W40 Elizabeth Stahl, 40, Seattle, WA 25:19.2
20 W40 Wanda Howlett, 44, Kent, WA 25:48.8
Total Time = 1:15:28.6 Total Places = 45

6. Front Line B
12 W40 Deanna Skelcy, 40, Rochester Hills, MI 24:58.6
22 W40 Bonnie Sexton, 40, Mattawan, MI 26:03.3
24 W45 Linda Ewing, 46, Grosse Pointe, MI 26:38.4
Total Time = 1:17:40.2 Total Places = 58

7. Greater Springfield
18 W40 Mary Misiaszek, 41, Monson, MA 25:28.3
23 W45 Kathy Lynch, 45, South Hadley, MA 26:08.7
26 W45 Abby Kingman, 45, Easthampton, MA 26:56.7
Total Time = 1:18:33.7 Total Places = 67

8. Team Good River
15 W45 Michelle Rupe, 48, Cortland, OH 25:16.7
25 W40 Michelle Mead, 44, Berea, OH 26:51.1
30 W40 Beth Kalapos, 42, Lakewood, OH 27:52.5
Total Time = 1:20:00.2 Total Places = 70


Women 50-59

Pl Team Pts Places of Finishers Average Spread
-- ---------------------- ---- ------------------------ ------- ------
1 Impala Racing Team 7 1 2 4 26:24.6 2:24.9
2 GeneseeValHarriers 14 3 5 6 28:31.9 2:48.5

1. Impala Racing Team
1 W50 Michele Montgomery, 50, Kentfield, CA 25:31.8
2 W50 Mo Bartley, 52, Cool, CA 25:45.3
4 W55 Melinda Morse, 55, San Ramon, CA 27:56.7
Total Time = 1:19:13.8 Total Places = 7

2. GeneseeValHarriers
3 W55 Carolyn Smith-Hanna, 57, Pittsford, NY 26:42.4
5 W55 Jeanne Herrick, 56, Rochester, NY 29:22.5
6 W50 Karen Kryder, 51, Rochester, NY 29:30.8
Total Time = 1:25:35.6 Total Places = 14


INDIVIDUALS

Women 40-44
1 Lisa Goldsmith, 43, Nederland, CO 23:12.8 FleetFtBoulderRwrf W4
2 Christine Reaser, 41, Dayton, ME 23:15.0 Dirigo R C. W4
3 Laura Murphy, 44, Rochester, MI 23:26.6 Front Line A W4
4 Lesia Atkinson, 41, Boulder, CO 23:43.9 FleetFtBoulderRwrf W4
5 Kelle Taylor, 44, Santa Monica, CA 23:46.7 See Jane Run W4
6 Krys Brish, 44, Milford, MI 23:56.6 Front Line A W4
7 Sheri Wright, 43, Superior, CO 24:56.3 FleetFtBoulderRwrf W4
8 Deanna Skelcy, 40, Rochester Hills, MI 24:58.6 Front Line B W4
9 Elizabeth Stahl, 40, Seattle, WA 25:19.2 Seattle R C W4
10 Susan Pearsall, 42, New York, NY 25:26.7 Nike Central Park Tc
11 Mary Misiaszek, 41, Monson, MA 25:28.3 Greater SpringfieldW4
12 Connie Glueck, 43, Williamsburg, VA 25:41.1 Colonial R R W4
13 Wanda Howlett, 44, Kent, WA 25:48.8 Seattle R C W4
14 Bonnie Sexton, 40, Mattawan, MI 26:03.3 Front Line B W4
15 Gail Geiger, 44, Caledonia, NY 26:12.7 GeneseeValHarriersW4
16 Linda Barnhart, 44, Omaha, NE 26:47.3 Team Neb Brooks W4
17 Michelle Mead, 44, Berea, OH 26:51.1 Team Good River W4
18 Michelle Kitze, 41, Kettering, OH 26:56.2 Alliance Running W4
19 Darla Brown, 44, Allegan, MI 27:37.8 Front Line B W4
20 Lorie Moreno-Roch, 43, Lafayette, CO 27:49.2 FleetFtBoulderRwrf W4
21 Beth Kalapos, 42, Lakewood, OH 27:52.5 Team Good River W4
22 Cheryl Lager, 42, Newport News, VA 28:00.5 Colonial R R W4

Women 45-49
1 Joan Mabe, 45, Chapel Hill, NC 22:47.2 Carrboro A C W4
2 Sally Brennand, 45, Olympia, WA 23:22.4 Club Northwest W4
3 Laurie Decker, 47, Cadillac, MI 23:43.5 Front Line A W4
4 Alyssa Tower, 45, Vancouver, WA 23:49.6 Club Northwest W4
5 Laura Shannon, 45, Williamsburg, VA 23:52.7 Colonial R R W4
6 Mary Hanna, 46, Maple Valley, WA 24:20.7 Seattle R C W4
7 Kelly Kruell, 48, Portland, OR 24:25.3 Club Northwest W4
8 Michelle Neal, 46, Seattle, WA 25:02.7 Club Northwest W4
9 Pamela Lovett, 45, Newport News, VA 25:10.9 Colonial R R W4
10 Michelle Rupe, 48, Cortland, OH 25:16.7 Team Good River W4
11 Valerie Plyler, 48, Yorktown, VA 25:21.9 Colonial R R W4
12 Peggy Zeeb, 49, Colon, MI 25:53.3 Front Line A W4
13 Kathy Lynch, 45, South Hadley, MA 26:08.7 Greater SpringfieldW4
14 Linda Ewing, 46, Grosse Pointe, MI 26:38.4 Front Line B W4
15 Abby Kingman, 45, Easthampton, MA 26:56.7 Greater SpringfieldW4
16 Julia Winter, 46, Bloomfield, MI 26:57.8 Front Line A W4

Women 50-54
1 Joanna Harper, 50, Portland, OR 24:54.4 Team Red Lizard W5
2 Michele Montgomery, 50, Kentfield, CA 25:31.8 Impala Racing Team W5
3 Mo Bartley, 52, Cool, CA 25:45.3 Impala Racing Team W5
4 Debbie Lee, 51, Trabuco Canyon, CA 26:59.8 So Cal Track - Fleet
5 Debra Bird, 50, Cincinnati, OH 29:05.9
6 Karen Kryder, 51, Rochester, NY 29:30.8 GeneseeValHarriersW5
7 Lana Henricks, 51, Indianapolis, IN 33:18.5

Women 55-59
1 Kathryn Martin, 56, Northport, NY 24:33.3 Northport R C W5
2 Carolyn Smith-Hanna, 57, Pittsford, NY 26:42.4 GeneseeValHarriersW5
3 Melinda Morse, 55, San Ramon, CA 27:56.7 Impala Racing Team W5
4 Patty Foltz, 59, Stowe, VT 28:39.9 Greater Lowell R R W4
5 Jeanne Herrick, 56, Rochester, NY 29:22.5 GeneseeValHarriersW5
6 Marcella Paull, 57, College Station, TX 30:09.0



Community 6 km

Men
1 Trent Briney, Rochester Hills, MI 20:54.1
2 Julian Meyer, 16 22:05.3
3 Andrew Hills, 16 22:13.5
4 Mike Franko, Rochester Hills, MI 22:31.0
5 Ed Alynak, 28 23:00.0
6 Ric Huffman, 36, Carmel, IN 23:46.1
7 Tom Neumann, 48, Cincinnati, OH 29:34.4
8 Tom Nowel, 60, South Lebanon, OH 30:51.1
9 Paul Meyer, 60 34:50.8

Women
1 Barbara Spannaus, 59*, Shorewood, MN 33:13.2
2 Judy Kirchoffer, 70*, Waukesha, WI 40:09.9