2017 MHSAA LP D1 Outdoor Track & Field Finals - Results

back to results

Jun. 3, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP D1 Outdoor Track & Field Finals - Results
Kentwood, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing



Michigan High School Athletic Association

2017 Lower Peninsula Division 1 Boys Track & Field Finals

East Kentwood High School

June 3, 2017





Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) East Kentwood 78.50 2) Rockford 62

3) Oak Park 44 4) Okemos 33

5) Salem 26 6) Saline 23.50

7) Fenton 22 8) East Lansing 21

9) Ypsilanti Lincoln 20 10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 19

11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 17 12) Macomb Dakota 16

12) Hudsonville 16 14) Warren DeLaSalle 14

15) Birmingham Seaholm 12 16) Canton 11

17) Plymouth 10 17) Grand Ledge 10

17) Grand R Forest Hills North 10 17) Traverse City Central 10

17) Novi 10 17) Portage Northern 10

23) Bay City Western 9 23) Fraser 9

23) Walled Lake Western 9 26) Grosse Pointe South 8

26) Alpena 8 26) Highland-Milford 8

26) Traverse City West 8 30) Pinckney 7

30) Oxford 7 30) Walled Lake Central 7

33) Rochester Hills Stoney Cre 6 33) Utica 6

33) Farmington Hills Harrison 6 33) Southfield Arts & Tech 6

37) Dearborn Edsel Ford 5 37) Walled Lake Northern 5

37) Mt. Pleasant 5 37) Howell 5

41) Swartz Creek 4 41) Ypsilanti 4

43) White Lake Lakeland 3 43) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 3

43) Monroe 3 43) Waterford Kettering 3

43) Farmington 3 48) Warren Woods Tower 2.50

48) Battle Creek Central 2.50 50) Ortonville Brandon 2

50) Holland West Ottawa 2 50) Grosse Pointe North 2

50) Gibraltar Carlson 2 50) Dexter 2

55) Grand Blanc 1 55) Portage Central 1

55) Grand R Forest Hills Centr 1 55) Roseville 1

55) Livonia Stevenson 1 55) Battle Creek Lakeview 1











Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

D1: R 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central

MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Prince, Randy 12 Portage Nortrn 173-00 10

143-09 173-00 167-07 162-10 FOUL FOUL

2 Nauert, Patrick 12 Grosse Pt South 163-00 8

147-11 162-00 163-00 162-11 FOUL FOUL

3 Droski, Brett 12 Macomb Dakot 161-06 6

FOUL 161-06 156-10 150-05 143-07 160-03

4 DeByle, Noah 12 Hudsonville 159-10 5

154-00 151-06 137-06 140-08 157-10 159-10

5 McIntyre, Gavin 11 Rockford 159-06 4

157-02 FOUL 159-06 140-09 149-04 159-04

6 Harris, Demetri 12 Roch Hills Stony 157-00 3

141-00 151-02 138-11 FOUL 157-00 FOUL

7 Krause, Ben 11 Oxford 155-05 2

FOUL 141-05 152-09 155-05 FOUL 141-06

8 Miller, Michael 12 Battle C Lakevie 153-11 1

147-09 FOUL 149-07 152-00 143-10 153-11

9 Kraenzlein, Carson 12 Midland 150-06

139-08 150-06 143-04 FOUL 142-06 143-09

10 Piotrovsky, Kyle 12 Waterford Ketter 149-05

136-08 144-00 149-05

11 Powers, Nathan 12 Saline 146-11

FOUL 146-11 136-05

12 Miles, Octaveious 12 BH Brother Rice 145-00

135-10 145-00 144-03

13 Ogg, Jacob 10 Highland-Mil 144-03

144-03 139-09 FOUL

14 Roznowski, Trevor 12 Alpena 144-02

137-07 144-02 FOUL

15 Khatib, Mohamad 12 Dearborn 142-10

137-04 142-10 FOUL

16 Ribbentrop, Jason 11 Macomb Dakot 140-05

FOUL 121-09 140-05

17 Martini, Aidan 11 Grand Blanc 139-08

124-08 134-07 139-08

18 Brunner, Bowen 11 Romeo 139-02

129-03 139-02 136-10

19 Bridges, Brian 12 Swartz Creek 136-07

FOUL 136-07 136-01

20 Hinojosa, Alex 12 Allen Park 136-04

127-02 FOUL 136-04

21 Klaus, Justin 11 Brighton 132-06

FOUL 132-06 FOUL

22 Sharp, Andrew 12 Grosse Pt South 131-00

131-00 126-02 FOUL

23 King, Donovan 10 Farmington 123-10

123-10 FOUL FOUL





Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

D1: R 16-01 2007 Logan Lynch, Temperance-Bedford

MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Snyder, Cale 12 Macomb Dakot 15-06.00 10

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06 15-09

P P P O O O O X XO O XXX

2 Harris, Eric 11 Saline 15-03.00 8

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-03 15-06

P P P O O O XO O XXO XXX

3 Koenigsknecht, Andrew 12 Canton 14-09.00 6

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-00

P P P O O XO O XXX

4 Stephenson, Trevor 11 East Kentwood 14-06.00 4.50

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09

P P P XO O O XXX

4 Nouhan, Kyle 12 Saline 14-06.00 4.50

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09

P P P O XO O XXX

6 Grysen, Nate 12 Hudsonville J14-06.00 3

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09

P P P XO XO O XXX

7 Leone, Dan 12 Grosse Pt North J14-06.00 2

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09

P P P XO O XXO XXX

8 Talbot, Ryan 10 GR_FH Central J14-06.00 1

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09

O XXO O XO XO XXO XXX

9 Sawyer, Scott 12 Novi 14-00.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06

P P XO XO O XXX

9 Wheat, Evan 12 Kazoo Loy Norrix 14-00.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06

P O XO XO O XXX

11 Bishop, Oliver 10 Dexter 13-06.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00

P P O O XXX

11 LeTourneau, Alec 12 Alpena 13-06.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00

P O O O XXX

13 Emeott, Colton 9 East Kentwood J13-06.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00

P P XXO O XXX

14 Spiaser, Jacob 12 Southgate Anders 13-00.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06

P O O XXX

15 Cox, Aidan 11 Southgate Anders J13-00.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06

P XXO O XXX

16 Skinner, Zachary 11 Kazoo Loy Norrix J13-00.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06

O O XO XXX

17 Carey, Chuck 11 Canton J13-00.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06

XO XO XO XXX

18 Dahl, Mathias 12 Waterford Mott J13-00.00

12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06

XO XO XXO XXX

19 Bowersox, Collin 11 Livonia Stevenso 12-06.00

12-00 12-06 13-00

O O XXX

19 Pangerl, Wyatt 12 Flint Carman 12-06.00

12-00 12-06 13-00

O O XXX

19 Kunst, Josh 12 GR_Kenowa Hills 12-06.00

12-00 12-06 13-00

O O XXX

22 Yang, Derek 11 AA Pioneer 12-00.00

12-00 12-06

O XXX

23 Hunt, Tim 10 Port Huron North J12-00.00

12-00 12-06 13-00

XO P XXX

23 Monty, Jackson 12 Holly J12-00.00

12-00 12-06

XO XXX

-- Albright, Joe 12 Walled Lake Nort NH

12-00 12-06 13-00

P P XXX

-- Delonis, Logan 12 Livonia Stevenso NH

12-00

XXX



Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

D1: R 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford

MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brown, Logan 10 East Kentwood 60-01.50 10

57-01 60-01.50 57-08.50 FOUL 59-10.25 54-11.25

2 DeByle, Noah 12 Hudsonville 58-01.00 8

51-02 53-04.75 FOUL 55-02 58-01 FOUL

3 Webley, Jason 12 East Kentwood 53-06.75 6

50-09.25 52-04.75 FOUL FOUL 49-09.25 53-06.75

4 Forhan, Paul 12 Walled Lake Nort 52-10.75 5

FOUL 48-08.25 52-05.75 52-10.75 FOUL FOUL

5 Bridges, Brian 12 Swartz Creek 52-08.50 4

52-08.50 47-00 FOUL 46-10.25 FOUL FOUL

6 Piotrovsky, Kyle 12 Waterford Ketter 52-06.25 3

47-02.75 50-01.75 50-07 52-04.50 52-06.25 FOUL

7 Babcock, Ted 12 Holland W Ottawa 51-03.75 2

48-08.25 51-03.75 46-11.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL

8 Godsil, Max 11 Portage Central 50-11.25 1

49-00.50 49-08.75 50-11.25 44-05.25 48-07 49-05.75

9 Howie, Alex 11 Salem 50-07.25

FOUL 49-10.50 50-07.25 FOUL FOUL 46-11.25

10 Green, Kendrick 12 Grand Blanc 50-05.00

49-07.25 50-05 FOUL

11 Gorniak, Luke 12 Sterling H Steve 50-00.75

50-00.75 FOUL 47-11

12 Edwards, Jalen 11 Southfield A&T 49-09.75

FOUL 45-10.25 49-09.75

13 Thom, Louis 12 Romeo 49-00.25

49-00.25 46-04 FOUL

14 Kraenzlein, Carson 12 Midland 48-04.25

47-03.50 47-03.25 48-04.25

15 Madley, Bobby 12 Livonia Franklin 47-04.25

43-02 45-07 47-04.25

16 Bradbury, Chris 12 Detroit Catholic 46-06.50

43-04 FOUL 46-06.50

17 Goodman, Hunter 12 AA Skyline 45-11.25

FOUL FOUL 45-11.25

18 Miles, Octaveious 12 BH Brother Rice 45-06.75

41-04.50 45-06.75 FOUL

19 Chesebro, Hunter 12 Rockford 44-02.25

FOUL 44-02.25 FOUL

20 Boyd, Javion 12 Roseville 42-10.25

39-11.75 42-10.25 42-09.25

-- Ribbentrop, Jason 11 Macomb Dakot FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL

-- Porter, Jordan 11 GR_Kenowa Hills FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL





Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

D1: R 6-11 2010 John Beeler, Owen Hughes (2011), Holly/Okemos

MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bush, Connor 9 Plymouth 6-06.00 10

6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07

XO O O XXO O XXX

2 Barton, Ben 11 Bir'ham Seaholm J6-06.00 8

6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07

O O O O XXO XXX

3 Narusch, Salvatore 11 Utica 6-05.00 6

6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06

O O XXO O XXX

4 Henshaw, Cassidy 11 TC Central J6-05.00 5

6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06

XO XO XXO O XXX

5 Hugh-Plott, Alex 11 GR_FH Northern J6-05.00 4

6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06

O XO XO XO XXX

6 Warren, Juan 12 Battle C Central 6-04.00 2.50

6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05

O O O XXX

6 Lawerence, Dazmond 12 Warren Woods 6-04.00 2.50

6-00 6-03 6-04 6-05

O O O XXX

8 Knoph, Ian 12 Livonia Stevenso 6-03.00 1

6-00 6-03 6-04

O XO XXX

9 Lietzow, Joseph 12 Warren DeLaSalle 6-00.00

6-00 6-03

O XXX

9 Sawyer, Scott 12 Novi 6-00.00

6-00 6-03

O XXX

9 Hardie, Michael 11 Waterford Mott 6-00.00

6-00 6-03

O XXX

9 Vella, David 10 White Lake Lland 6-00.00

6-00 6-03

O XXX

9 Mason, Steve 11 Port Huron North 6-00.00

6-00 6-03

O XXX

9 Knight, Kyle 12 Macomb Dakot 6-00.00

6-00 6-03

O XXX

9 Veldheer, Joshua 11 Byron Center 6-00.00

6-00 6-03

O XXX

16 Harrison, Aidan 10 Flushing J6-00.00

6-00 6-03

XO XXX

16 Gordon, Armund 12 Muskegon Reeths J6-00.00

6-00 6-03

XO XXX

18 Szabados, Ethan 10 Gibraltar Carlso J6-00.00

6-00 6-03

XXO XXX

18 Allen, Darrell 12 Lansing Everett J6-00.00

6-00 6-03

XXO XXX

18 Grace, Cameron 12 Salem J6-00.00

6-00 6-03

XXO XXX

18 Ngambo, Didier 9 Taylor Kennedy J6-00.00

6-00 6-03

XXO XXX

-- Dinverno, Zach 10 Lake Orion NH

6-00

XXX

-- Fleming, Parker 11 Oxford NH

6-00

XXX

-- Miller, Drew 12 Fenton NH

6-00

XXX

-- Vargo, Ethan 9 Grand Blanc NH

6-00

XXX





Boys Long Jump

============================================================================

D1: R 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing

MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Phillips, Mason 12 Salem 24-02.75R NWI 10

(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Div. 1 Record)

23-02.50(NWI) 23-05(NWI) 22-10.50(NWI) 24-02.75(NWI) 23-06.25(NWI) 23-04.25(NWI)

2 Welch, Andre 12 East Kentwood 24-01.75 NWI 8

24-01.75(NWI) 22-03(NWI) PASS FOUL 23-01.75(NWI) PASS

3 Autrey, Kavion 9 Grand Ledge 22-04.00 NWI 6

21-02.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-11.50(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 22-04(NWI)

4 Woolridge, Michael 11 Walled Lake Cent 22-02.50 NWI 5

21-05.75(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 22-02.50(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) FOUL

5 Tatum, Robert 12 Dearborn Edsel 22-00.00 NWI 4

22-00(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI)

6 Novak, Chase 11 Rockford 21-11.50 NWI 3

21-11.50(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 20-10(NWI)

7 Tews, Nolan 12 Ortonville Brand 21-09.00 NWI 2

21-04.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI) FOUL 21-09(NWI)

8 Butler, Josh 12 Roseville 21-05.75 NWI 1

21-05.75(NWI) FOUL PASS 21-05.25(NWI) PASS PASS

9 Bracey, Stephan 10 East Kentwood 21-04.75 NWI

21-04.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-00(NWI) FOUL 20-09(NWI) 20-08(NWI)

10 Williams, Arron 12 Flint Carman-A’worth 20-11.75 NWI

FOUL 20-11.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI)

11 Dooley, Martell 11 Livonia Churchill 20-10.75 NWI

20-10.75(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)

12 Cummins, Evan 12 Livonia Churchill 20-09.25 NWI

20-05.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI)

13 White, Cody 12 Walled Lake West 20-08.75 NWI

19-09(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)

14 Burke, Travis 11 AA Pioneer 20-08.50 NWI

20-08.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI)

15 Beltz, Ryan 12 Holly 20-06.75 NWI

20-06.25(NWI) FOUL 20-06.75(NWI)

16 Henshaw, Cassidy 11 TC Central 20-04.75 NWI

20-04.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) FOUL

17 Adeagbo, Toluwanimi 12 Macomb Dakot 20-01.00 NWI

19-07(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 19-02(NWI)

18 Toussaint, Jacob 10 Monroe 19-11.75 NWI

19-11.75(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)

19 Banks, Jared 9 Monroe 19-10.75 NWI

FOUL 19-10.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI)

20 Mosely, Niko 11 West Bloomfield 19-03.00 NWI

19-03(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI) PASS

21 Merritt, Adam 12 New Baltimore 19-01.50 NWI

19-01.50(NWI) FOUL 16-01.25(NWI)

22 Sanders, Richie 11 West Bloomfield 18-07.00 NWI

FOUL 16-08(NWI) 18-07(NWI)





Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D1: R 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline

L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall

MHSAA: S 7:40.54 2015 Saline, Saline

L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oak Park 7:44.85 2 10

1) Hawthorne, Dewan 12 2) Kirksey, Javonne 10

3) Campbell, Michael 12 4) Cooper, Cameron 12

1:57.200 (1:57.200) 3:55.356 (1:58.157) 5:56.181 (2:00.825)

2 Fraser 7:46.89 2 8

1) Stine, Steven 12 2) Van De Velde, Jason 12

3) Tavalieri, Joey 9 4) Smith, Jalen 11

1:57.596 (1:57.596) 3:56.638 (1:59.042) 5:54.533 (1:57.895)

3 Saline 7:46.95 2 6

1) Downey, William 10 2) Leslie, Spencer 12

3) Carichner, Aidan 12 4) DeKraker, Anthony 11

1:59.196 (1:59.196) 3:58.428 (1:59.232) 5:53.397 (1:54.970)

4 Bay City Western 7:50.61 2 5

1) Billette, Matthew 12 2) Krygier, Collin 12

3) Vorwerck, Evan 12 4) Nesbitt, Brendan 12

1:58.407 (1:58.407) 3:57.762 (1:59.355) 5:56.338 (1:58.577)

5 Novi 7:51.62 2 4

1) Landy, John 12 2) Maday, Blake 10

3) Wood, Nathaniel 11 4) Macpherson, Scott 12

3:58.547 (3:58.547) 5:56.084 (1:57.537)

6 White Lake Lakeland 7:51.78 2 3

1) Grzymkowski, Harrison 10 2) McComas, Cody 11

3) Moore, Luke 12 4) Wenger, Drew 11

1:58.902 (1:58.902) 5:55.893 (3:56.991)

7 Ann Arbor Pioneer 7:51.96 2 2

1) Paige, Netunji 11 2) Shambaugh, Peter 12

3) Lieberman, Matthew 12 4) Foster, Nick 10

3:58.241 (3:58.241) 5:58.577 (2:00.336)

8 Grand Blanc 7:52.58 2 1

1) Body, Jeronn 10 2) Atkinson, Spencer 12

3) Rippee, Austin 11 4) Popyk, Jacob (Larry) 12

5:57.675 (5:57.675)

9 Macomb Dakota 7:53.03 1

1) VanSlambrouck, Joshua 11 2) Mousseau, Brendan 12

3) Jaster, Joshua 12 4) Fedolak, Chase 12

2:00.701 (2:00.701) 3:59.490 (1:58.789) 5:58.465 (1:58.976)

10 Livonia Churchill 7:54.16 1

1) LaFave, Frank 12 2) Mussen, Josh 12

3) Momeyer, Josh 10 4) Dobar, Dash 12

1:58.235 (1:58.235) 3:59.015 (2:00.780) 5:59.056 (2:00.041)

11 Caledonia 7:56.31 1

1) Bennett, Jordan 12 2) Meindertsma, Micah 12

3) Woltjer, Owen 12 4) Pattison, Jordan 12

2:03.650 (2:03.650) 4:01.489 (1:57.840) 6:01.299 (1:59.810)

12 Alpena 7:58.40 2

1) Day, Mitchell 12 2) Day, Aidan 10

3) Smith, Aden 10 4) Smith, Josh 10

6:00.007 (6:00.007)

13 Troy 7:59.99 1

1) Aly, Islam 12 2) Kelly, Liam 9

3) Scott, Kyle 11 4) Davis, Brandon 12

1:59.329 (1:59.329) 4:00.470 (2:01.141) 6:03.565 (2:03.095)

14 Holland 8:00.71 1

1) Carter, Brad 10 2) DeLaRosa, Alfredo 12

3) Martens, Sam 10 4) Hoffman, Nicholas 11

2:00.875 (2:00.875) 4:00.521 (1:59.647) 6:04.061 (2:03.540)

15 West Bloomfield 8:01.52 1

1) Binke, Jacob 12 2) Coats, Brandon 12

3) Powell, Kamario 12 4) Goan, Ian 11

2:01.821 (2:01.821) 4:00.842 (1:59.021) 6:01.497 (2:00.655)

16 Oxford 8:04.49 2

1) Masterson, Scott 9 2) Bagans, JJ 10

3) Bruce, Dominic 11 4) Feeney, Riley 12

1:59.300 (1:59.300) 6:08.524 (4:09.224)

17 Portage Central 8:06.89 2

1) Foley, Gannon 12 2) Kotulak, Jayson 9

3) Koning, Jon 12 4) Mack, Nathan 12

6:02.783 (6:02.783)

18 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8:07.43 1

1) Rankin, Jack 9 2) Coe, Bennet 12

3) Lau, Josiah 10 4) Lau, Augustine 12

19 Wyandotte Roosevelt 8:09.48 1

1) Johnson, Demetrius 12 2) Jelsomeno, Rocco 11

3) Thompson, Colton 12 4) Vasquez, Estevan 12

20 Grosse Pointe South 8:11.85 1

1) Abouljoud, Basher 9 2) Galsterer, Andrew 12

3) Barbish, Nate 12 4) Szura, Alex 12

21 Rockford 8:17.14 1

1) Grimm, Jack 10 2) Searl, Alex 12

3) Brown, Dayton 11 4) Kipke, Julian 12

2:01.761 (2:01.761)

22 Highland-Milford 8:19.47 2

1) Gustafson, Gunnar 10 2) Giles, Dakota 12

3) Sakkinen, Luke 12 4) Deradoorian, Josh 12

6:12.993 (6:12.993)





Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford

MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Patterson, Kentre 12 East Lansing 13.74Q 1.8 1

2 Mayhue, Job 11 East Kentwood 14.05Q 0.9 2

3 Stritzinger, Allen 12 Warren DeLaSalle 14.57Q +0.0 3

4 Dodge, Jack 12 Walled Lake West 14.58q 0.9 2

5 Anderson, Steven 12 Ypsilanti 14.61q 0.9 2

6 Isley, Nicholas 12 Rockford 14.79q 1.8 1

7 Bates, Michael 11 Dearborn Edsel 14.82q 1.8 1

8 Aerts, Parker 11 Muskegon Reeths 14.88q 0.9 2

9 Grant, Tyson 12 Monroe 14.92q +0.0 3

10 Harris, Marquis 12 Fraser 14.95 1.8 1

11 Wilson, Nate 12 Holt 14.96 +0.0 3

12 Vaunado, Jemal 12 Canton 15.12 +0.0 3

13 Neal, Alexander 12 Kazoo Loy Norrix 15.13 1.8 1

14 Butler, Josh 12 Roseville 15.26 0.9 2

15 Skibicki, Tyler 11 Lake Orion 15.36 0.9 2

16 Wukie, Chandler 12 Walled Lake Nort 15.38 +0.0 3

17 Nellum, Marcus 12 Cltn Chippewa Va 15.43 +0.0 3

18 Adgate, Lukas 12 Rochester Ad 15.46 1.8 1

19 Navalta, Bryxter 12 Cltn Chippewa Va 15.76 +0.0 3

20 Shellenbarger, Gage 11 Mt. Pleasant 15.79 0.9 2

21 Mosely, Niko 11 West Bloomfield 15.82 0.9 2

22 Johnson, Andre 12 Farm'ton Harriso 15.83 1.8 1

23 Henshaw, Cassidy 11 TC Central 15.93 +0.0 3



Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

D1: R 13.65 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford

MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Patterson, Kentre 12 East Lansing 13.84 -1.9 10

2 Mayhue, Job 11 East Kentwood 14.20 -1.9 8

3 Stritzinger, Allen 12 Warren DeLaSalle 14.51 -1.9 6

4 Isley, Nicholas 12 Rockford 14.59 -1.9 5

5 Anderson, Steven 12 Ypsilanti 14.62 -1.9 4

6 Dodge, Jack 12 Walled Lake West 14.83 -1.9 3

7 Aerts, Parker 11 Muskegon Reeths 14.89 -1.9 2

8 Bates, Michael 11 Dearborn Edsel 14.94 -1.9 1

9 Grant, Tyson 12 Monroe 15.08 -1.9





Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood

MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Meyers, Khance 12 East Kentwood 10.74Q -0.2 1

2 Ware, Jalen 11 Muskegon Reeths 10.89Q -1.0 2

3 Patterson, Josh 12 Rockford 11.03Q -1.1 3

4 Wheatley, Tyrique 11 AA Pioneer 10.86q -0.2 1

5 Outlaw, Napoleon 12 Okemos 11.01q -1.0 2

6 Davis, Andrew 11 Salem 11.06q -1.0 2

7 Moorer, Matthew 11 Ypsilanti Lincol 11.08q -1.1 3

8 Stevens, Joe 11 Farm'ton Harriso 11.09q -1.1 3

9 Kelley, Jeron 11 Macomb Dakot 11.09q -1.1 3

10 Isaac, Donovan 11 Monroe 11.11 -1.0 2

11 Davis, Jerimiah 12 Oak Park 11.12 -0.2 1

12 Jackson, Jarel 10 Jenison 11.13 -0.2 1

13 Postell, Tony 11 Battle C Central 11.13 -1.1 3

14 West, Zach 12 Fenton 11.14 -1.1 3

15 Hayes, Davion 12 GR_FH Northern 11.14 -1.0 2

16 Leclerc, Evan 12 Utica Ford 11.15 -0.2 1

17 Michael, Dalton 12 TC West 11.19 -1.1 3

18 Provencher, Jack 12 Utica Eisenh 11.23 -0.2 1

19 Castonguay, Eian 11 Garden City 11.23 -1.0 2

20 Michael, Donovan 12 TC West 11.33 -0.2 1

21 DiStefano, Zack 11 Fraser 11.35 -1.1 3

22 Jackman, John 10 Romeo 11.47 -1.0 2

23 Oyinkolade, Similoluwa 12 Walled Lake Cent 11.55 -1.0 2

24 Merrell, Carter 11 Grand Blanc 11.56 -0.2 1

-- Johnson, Donovan 12 Detroit Cass Tec DNF -0.2 1



Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D1: R 10.55 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood

MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Meyers, Khance 12 East Kentwood 10.53R -0.2 10

(New L.P. Division 1 Record)

2 Outlaw, Napoleon 12 Okemos 10.82 -0.2 8

3 Ware, Jalen 11 Muskegon Reeths 10.83 -0.2 6

4 Wheatley, Tyrique 11 AA Pioneer 10.83 -0.2 5

5 Stevens, Joe 11 Farm'ton Harriso 10.91 -0.2 4

6 Patterson, Josh 12 Rockford 10.92 -0.2 3

7 Moorer, Matthew 11 Ypsilanti Lincol 10.96 -0.2 2

8 Davis, Andrew 11 Salem 10.99 -0.2 1

9 Kelley, Jeron 11 Macomb Dakot 11.02 -0.2



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D1: R 1:26.27 6/4/2016 East Kentwood, East Kentwood

K Meyers, A Jeffries, S Harris, A Welch

MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec

F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 East Kentwood 1:26.07R 1 10

(New L.P. Division 1 Record)

1) Bracey, Stephan 10 2) Welch, Jacobie 11

3) Jeffries, AJ 12 4) Meyers, Khance 12

2 Rockford 1:26.51 2 8

1) Mead, Noah 12 2) Stallworth, Noah 10

3) Patterson, Josh 12 4) Brenner, Tyler 12

3 Okemos 1:27.45 2 6

1) Alexander, Spencer 11 2) Hartman, Vail 12

3) Williams, Dalis 12 4) Outlaw, Napoleon 12

4 Oak Park 1:27.46 2 5

1) James, Donnie 11 2) Clark, Keveon 12

3) Davis, Jerimiah 12 4) Smith Jr., Dwight 11

5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:27.52 2 4

1) Ware, Jalen 11 2) Aerts, Parker 11

3) Gordon, Armund 12 4) McCrary, Nate 12

6 Monroe 1:27.59 2 3

1) Christian, TC 11 2) Grant, Tyson 12

3) Toussaint, Jacob 10 4) Isaac, Donovan 11

7 Salem 1:27.61 2 2

1) Patrick, VerShawn 12 2) Phillips, Mason 12

3) Dyer, Sharriff 11 4) Davis, Andrew 11

8 Saline 1:27.83 2 1

1) Swanson, Jameson 11 2) Felton, Robbie 12

3) Walker, Winford 10 4) Duffy, Sean 12

9 Grand Blanc 1:28.05 2

1) Kim, Anthony 11 2) Broussard, Quin 10

3) Body, Jeronn 10 4) Merrell, Carter 11

10 Pinckney 1:28.85 1

1) Showich, Connor 12 2) Cain, Nick 11

3) Wolschleger, Connor 12 4) Wasyl, Alex 11

11 Battle Creek Central 1:28.87 1

1) Bolden, Paris 11 2) Glass, KeOndre 10

3) Postell, Tony 11 4) McKinney, Austin 12

12 Traverse City West 1:28.88 1

1) Michael, Dalton 12 2) Michael, Donovan 12

3) Sawusch, Lukas 12 4) Okma, Zach 12

13 Livonia Franklin 1:28.88 2

1) Pasha, Khalil 12 2) Bagnall, Christian 12

3) Clark, Jacob 12 4) Smiley, Brandon 12

14 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:29.11 1

1) Williams, Arron 12 2) Brooks, Marshall 11

3) Barron, Trent 10 4) Broome, Randall 10

15 Romeo 1:30.53 1

1) Goralski, Nate 11 2) Finos, Kyle 12

3) Messner, Kade 12 4) Jackman, John 10

16 Fenton 1:30.60 1

1) Sage, John 11 2) Maher, Josh 11

3) Pyeatt, Ethan 9 4) Pombier, Keegan 12

17 Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creuse 1:32.73 1

1) Kannuji, Edward 11 2) Smith, Julian 10

3) Pittman, Mark 10 4) Kennedy, Lee 12

18 Macomb Dakota 1:36.54 1

1) Holman, Gabriel 10 2) Sloan, Dawson 11

3) Murray, Shawn 12 4) Kelley, Jeron 11





Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D1: R 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc

MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Johnson, Cole 11 Rockford 4:08.60 10

59.688 (59.688)

2 Cooper, Cameron 12 Oak Park 4:08.96 8

1:00.982 (1:00.982) 2:03.413 (1:02.431)

3 Foster, Nick 10 AA Pioneer 4:13.57 6

1:01.577 (1:01.577) 2:02.439 (1:00.862) 2:07.109 (4.671)

4 McKinley, Paul 11 Okemos 4:13.59 5

5 Hubaker, Christian 12 Grand Ledge 4:13.89 4

6 Wallace, Luke 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 4:14.48 3

1:01.858 (1:01.858)

7 Hill, Jared 12 Walled Lake Cent 4:15.23 2

8 Meyer, Evan 11 East Lansing 4:15.59 1

1:01.819 (1:01.819)

9 Steen, Harrison 11 Roch Hills Stony 4:17.76

10 Meindertsma, Micah 12 Caledonia 4:18.43

11 Macpherson, Scott 12 Novi 4:18.71

12 Smith, Greg 10 Davison 4:19.30

13 Fedolak, Chase 12 Macomb Dakot 4:19.80

14 Giannobile, Anthony 11 AA Skyline 4:19.80

15 Grzymkowski, Harrison 10 White Lake Lland 4:20.07

16 Byrnes, Ethan 11 Plymouth 4:20.90

17 Eisert, William 12 Clarkston 4:23.53

18 Westveer, William 11 East Kentwood 4:25.41

19 Rababeh, Riad 12 Dearborn 4:26.17

20 Mack, Nathan 12 Portage Central 4:26.40

21 Garbarino, Gabe 12 Utica 4:26.98

22 Billette, Matthew 12 Bay City Western 4:34.50

23 Tonn, Evan 12 StClair Lakeview 4:35.42





Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D1: R 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood

J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma

MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood

J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Rockford 41.20R 3 10

(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Division 1 Record)

1) Moseley, Melvin 12 2) Stallworth, Noah 10

3) Patterson, Josh 12 4) Isley, Nicholas 12

2 Traverse City West 41.94 3 8

1) Michael, Donovan 12 2) Michael, Dalton 12

3) Sawusch, Lukas 12 4) LaBonte, Erik 11

3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 42.21 3 6

1) Ware, Jalen 11 2) Aerts, Parker 11

3) Gordon, Armund 12 4) McCrary, Nate 12

4 Salem 42.53 3 5

1) Patrick, VerShawn 12 2) Phillips, Mason 12

3) Nowaske, Trevor 12 4) Davis, Andrew 11

5 East Kentwood 42.61 2 4

1) Bracey, Stephan 10 2) Welch, Jacobie 11

3) Mayhue, Job 11 4) Jeffries, AJ 12

6 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42.66 1 3

1) Gillen, Maurice 12 2) Holmes, Junias 11

3) Trotter, Lunden 11 4) Harden, Jaier 11

7 Farmington Hills Harrison 42.69 3 2

1) Heard, Roderick 10 2) Stevens, Joe 11

3) Williams, Ben 10 4) Johnson, Andre 12

8 Novi 42.76 3 1

1) Chen, Leon 10 2) Stefan, John 12

3) Pitcher, Sean 11 4) Hankerson, Nathan 12

9 Livonia Franklin 42.77 2

1) Crowell, Nyassinu 12 2) Smiley, Brandon 12

3) Clark, Jacob 12 4) Bagnall, Christian 12

10 Oak Park 42.85 3

1) Clark, Keveon 12 2) Davis, Jerimiah 12

3) Smith Jr., Dwight 11 4) James, Donnie 11

11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 42.89 2

1) Williams, Arron 12 2) Brooks, Marshall 11

3) Barron, Trent 10 4) Broome, Randall 10

12 Walled Lake Western 42.93 2

1) Reilly, Ben 11 2) White, Cody 12

3) Thomas, Justin 11 4) Dodge, Jack 12

13 Brownstown Woodhaven 42.98 3

1) Castelow, Raekwon 12 2) King, Josh 11

3) Theisen, Alex 12 4) Wellons, Jalen 12

14 Wyandotte Roosevelt 43.06 2

1) Gleton Jr, Marlon 12 2) Haslam, Naythan 11

3) Young Jr, Aaron 12 4) Neff, Christopher 12

15 Warren DeLaSalle 43.21 2

1) Lee, Kevin 12 2) Stritzinger, Allen 12

3) DeBerry, Joshua 10 4) Kendall, Zachary 11

16 Romeo 43.42 2

1) Goralski, Nate 11 2) Czapski, Jared 11

3) Messner, Kade 12 4) Jackman, John 10

17 Dearborn Fordson 43.46 2

1) Bandar, Rayan 11 2) Siddiq, Amir 12

3) Elzayat, Hamze 12 4) Jaafer, Abe 10

18 Macomb Dakota 43.49 1

1) Kelley, Jeron 11 2) Holman, Gabriel 10

3) Sloan, Dawson 11 4) Rivers, Mark 11

19 Utica Ford 43.58 1

1) Graham, Elijah 12 2) Clark, JayQuan 11

3) DeFillipi, Kyle 11 4) Leclerc, Evan 12

20 Grand Blanc 43.72 2

1) Burkett, Ondra 11 2) Broussard, Quin 10

3) Mason, Andre' 12 4) Merrell, Carter 11

21 Detroit Cass Tech 44.49 1

1) Jackson, Aaron 11 2) Johnson, Donovan 12

3) Gervin, kalon 11 4) Square, DeAndre 11

-- Monroe DQ 3

1) Toussaint, Jacob 10 2) Grant, Tyson 12

3) Williams, Avery 11 4) Isaac, Donovan 11





Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

D1: R 47.00 2011 Rico Hall, East Kentwood

MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Moorer, Matthew 11 Ypsilanti Lincol 47.42 3 10

2 Hartman, Vail 12 Okemos 47.88 3 8

3 West, Zach 12 Fenton 47.98 3 6

4 Brenner, Tyler 12 Rockford 48.42 3 5

5 Williams, Jimmie 12 Southfield A&T 48.62 3 4

6 D'Annibale, Anthony 12 Novi 49.16 2 3

7 Solberg, Terrell 12 TC Central 49.18 2 2

8 James, Donnie 11 Oak Park 49.49 3 1

9 Morton, Roshawn 12 Dearborn Edsel 49.51 3

10 Kim, Anthony 11 Grand Blanc 49.53 1

11 Sypolt, Mike 12 New Baltimore 49.64 2

12 Tarrance, Jared 10 Westland J Glenn 49.78 2

13 Okma, Zach 12 TC West 50.15 1

14 Rogers, Emerson 11 Southfield A&T 50.20 3

15 Young, Charlie 11 Grand Haven 50.40 2

16 Pickett, Bryce 12 Oak Park 50.71 3

17 Davis, Brandon 12 Troy 50.86 1

18 Harris, Julian 12 Belleville 50.87 2

19 Body, Jeronn 10 Grand Blanc 51.16 2

20 Hilsenbeck, Charles 12 Temperance Bedfo 51.96 2





Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

D1: R 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford

MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Patterson, Kentre 12 East Lansing 38.23 2 10

2 Stritzinger, Allen 12 Warren DeLaSalle 38.27 3 8

3 Dyer, Sharriff 11 Salem 38.69 3 6

4 Felton, Sloan 12 Mt. Pleasant 38.90 2 5

5 Vaunado, Jemal 12 Canton 38.98 3 4

6 Phillips, Issac 12 Highland-Mil 39.34 2 3

7 Franklin, Jaylan 11 Gibraltar Carlso 39.44 3 2

8 Barton, Ben 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 39.72 2 1

9 Finos, Kyle 12 Romeo 40.15 2

10 Moser, Dylan 12 Walled Lake Nort 40.19 2

11 Rasmussen, Jake 10 Greenville 40.24 3

12 Hawthorne, Dewan 12 Oak Park 40.39 1

13 Hoskins, Craig 12 Hudsonville 40.50 2

14 Anderson, Steven 12 Ypsilanti 40.57 2

15 Zawisa, Max 12 Brighton 40.66 2

16 Moreman, Thomas 10 Lake Orion 40.79 1

17 Wilson, Nate 12 Holt 40.81 3

18 Stocker, Leon 10 Flushing 40.93 1

19 Isley, Nicholas 12 Rockford 40.95 3

20 Calcaterra, Matthew 11 Grosse Pt South 40.97 3

21 Schipper, Austin 10 Holland W Ottawa 41.17 1

22 Nellum, Marcus 12 Cltn Chippewa Va 45.52 3

23 Navalta, Bryxter 12 Cltn Chippewa Va 49.07 1





Boys 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

D1: R 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills

MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Cooper, Cameron 12 Oak Park 1:51.22 2 10

54.703 (54.703)

2 Johnson, Cole 11 Rockford 1:52.99 2 8

56.669 (56.669)

3 Petruno, John 12 Walled Lake West 1:53.18 2 6

56.156 (56.156)

4 Feeney, Riley 12 Oxford 1:53.76 2 5

5 Nesbitt, Brendan 12 Bay City Western 1:55.26 2 4

6 Morse, Robbie 12 TC Central 1:55.32 2 3

7 Shelley, Jack 12 Dexter 1:55.42 2 2

8 Smith, Jalen 11 Fraser 1:55.47 2 1

57.258 (57.258)

9 Pegues, Kevontea 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 1:55.65 2

55.874 (55.874)

10 Pattison, Jordan 12 Caledonia 1:55.76 2

57.319 (57.319)

11 Couyoumjian, Nicholas 10 Northville 1:55.91 2

57.240 (57.240)

12 Dobar, Dash 12 Livonia Churchil 1:56.80 1

56.593 (56.593)

13 Smith, Jalen 11 Kazoo Central 1:58.83 2

57.157 (57.157)

14 Wallace, Luke 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 1:59.32 2

15 Fedolak, Chase 12 Macomb Dakot 1:59.33 1

55.995 (55.995)

16 Fuerst, Noah 10 Waterford Mott 1:59.43 2

17 Leslie, Spencer 12 Saline 1:59.93 2

18 LaFave, Frank 12 Livonia Churchil 2:00.65 1

57.636 (57.636)

19 Paige, Netunji 11 AA Pioneer 2:03.22 2

57.134 (57.134)

20 Garbarino, Gabe 12 Utica 2:03.69 1

58.161 (58.161)

21 Shackelford, Ricky 12 Roseville 2:14.19 1

58.479 (58.479)





Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

D1: R 21.24 6/4/2016 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood

MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Meyers, Khance 12 East Kentwood 21.40Q 0.9 2

2 Moorer, Matthew 11 Ypsilanti Lincol 21.68Q 1.6 3

3 Outlaw, Napoleon 12 Okemos 21.82Q 0.7 1

4 Wheatley, Tyrique 11 AA Pioneer 21.85q 1.6 3

5 McCrary, Nate 12 Muskegon Reeths 21.95q 1.6 3

6 West, Zach 12 Fenton 21.99q 0.9 2

7 Phillips, Mason 12 Salem 22.11q 0.7 1

8 Hilton, Adam 11 Roch Hills Stony 22.12q 0.7 1

9 Stevens, Joe 11 Farm'ton Harriso 22.15q 0.9 2

10 Postell, Tony 11 Battle C Central 22.19 1.6 3

11 James, Donnie 11 Oak Park 22.22 0.7 1

12 Dodge, Jack 12 Walled Lake West 22.27 0.9 2

13 Smiley, Brandon 12 Livonia Franklin 22.27 1.6 3

14 Clark, Keveon 12 Oak Park 22.30 1.6 3

15 Castonguay, Eian 11 Garden City 22.40 0.7 1

16 Kelley, Jeron 11 Macomb Dakot 22.46 0.9 2

17 DiStefano, Zack 11 Fraser 22.48 0.9 2

18 Milne, Peter 11 Utica 22.68 1.6 3

19 Lee, Kevin 12 Warren DeLaSalle 22.75 0.9 2

20 Merrell, Carter 11 Grand Blanc 22.77 0.7 1

21 Brooks, Marshall 11 Flint Carman 22.78 1.6 3

22 Bagnall, Christian 12 Livonia Franklin 23.00 0.9 2



Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D1: R 21.24 6/4/2016 Khance Meyers, East Kentwood

MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Meyers, Khance 12 East Kentwood 21.27 -1.6 10

2 Moorer, Matthew 11 Ypsilanti Lincol 21.62 -1.6 8

3 Outlaw, Napoleon 12 Okemos 21.99 -1.6 6

4 West, Zach 12 Fenton 22.02 -1.6 5

5 Wheatley, Tyrique 11 AA Pioneer 22.12 -1.6 4

6 Hilton, Adam 11 Roch Hills Stony 22.14 -1.6 3

7 Phillips, Mason 12 Salem 22.49 -1.6 2

8 McCrary, Nate 12 Muskegon Reeths 22.56 -1.6 1





Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D1: R 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford

MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dimambro, Dominic 12 Fenton 9:07.79 10

1:06.398 (1:06.398) 2:15.012 (1:08.614) 3:27.505 (1:12.493)

4:39.425 (1:11.920) 5:48.372 (1:08.947) 6:57.616 (1:09.244)

9:07.790 (2:10.174)

2 Day, Mitchell 12 Alpena 9:08.80 8

5:49.787 (5:49.787) 6:58.672 (1:08.886) 9:08.793 (2:10.121)

3 Ahmed, Abdi 11 GR_FH Northern 9:09.59 6

1:06.378 (1:06.378) 2:15.283 (1:08.905) 3:27.752 (1:12.470)

4:39.682 (1:11.930) 5:49.450 (1:09.768) 6:59.068 (1:09.618)

9:09.582 (2:10.514)

4 Mitter, David 12 Howell 9:09.96 5

1:06.645 (1:06.645) 2:15.214 (1:08.569) 3:27.710 (1:12.496)

4:39.783 (1:12.074) 5:48.646 (1:08.863) 6:58.134 (1:09.488)

5 Talbott, Ryan 12 Pinckney 9:10.64 4

4:39.680 (4:39.680) 5:48.263 (1:08.584) 6:57.837 (1:09.574)

9:10.638 (2:12.801)

6 Trevisan, Nick 11 Farmington 9:11.35 3

1:06.611 (1:06.611) 2:15.308 (1:08.697) 3:27.530 (1:12.223)

4:39.981 (1:12.451) 5:48.875 (1:08.894) 6:58.433 (1:09.558)

9:11.343 (2:12.911)

7 Mudel, Gabriel 11 Novi 9:14.48 2

2:15.461 (2:15.461) 3:27.492 (1:12.031) 4:39.622 (1:12.130)

5:48.953 (1:09.331) 5:48.953 (0.000) 6:58.886 (1:09.934)

9:14.477 (2:15.591)

8 Bond, Andrew 12 Fenton 9:17.70 1

1:06.932 (1:06.932) 2:15.869 (1:08.937) 3:27.892 (1:12.023)

9:17.698 (5:49.807)

9 Foley, Gannon 12 Portage Central 9:18.61

2:15.783 (2:15.783) 4:40.023 (2:24.241) 5:49.608 (1:09.585)

6:59.327 (1:09.720) 9:18.601 (2:19.274)

10 Allen, Brenden 11 Romeo 9:20.25

9:20.248 (9:20.248)

11 Johnson, Kyle 12 Rochester 9:20.27

2:15.683 (2:15.683) 9:20.267 (7:04.585)

12 McKinley, Paul 11 Okemos 9:21.93

9:21.924 (9:21.924)

13 Nicholson, Jack 11 Grand Haven 9:21.98

9:21.978 (9:21.978)

14 Martens, Sam 10 Holland 9:21.99

9:21.988 (9:21.988)

15 Byrnes, Ethan 11 Plymouth 9:23.88

7:02.545 (7:02.545) 9:23.871 (2:21.326)

16 Stine, Steven 12 Fraser 9:25.40

9:25.394 (9:25.394)

17 Schram, Matt 12 Rochester Ad 9:26.36

2:15.914 (2:15.914) 4:40.123 (2:24.210) 9:26.355 (4:46.232)

18 Williams, Ben 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 9:27.51

9:27.501 (9:27.501)

19 Brown, Dayton 11 Rockford 9:27.56

9:27.551 (9:27.551)

20 Wenger, Drew 11 White Lake Lland 9:27.81

9:27.804 (9:27.804)

21 Cracraft, Ben 12 Northville 9:27.89

1:06.756 (1:06.756) 2:15.456 (1:08.700) 3:27.759 (1:12.304)

4:40.213 (1:12.454) 5:50.323 (1:10.110) 9:27.889 (3:37.566)

22 Solomon, Carter 9 Plymouth 9:29.29

9:29.290 (9:29.290)

23 DeKraker, Anthony 11 Saline 9:29.42

1:06.899 (1:06.899) 2:15.622 (1:08.723) 4:39.290 (2:23.669)

7:02.711 (2:23.421) 9:29.414 (2:26.703) 9:29.414 (0.000)

24 Moore, Luke 12 White Lake Lland 9:30.25

9:30.247 (9:30.247)

25 McGrew, Morgan 11 TC Central 9:33.05

9:33.044 (9:33.044)

26 Rababeh, Riad 12 Dearborn 9:33.83

9:33.830 (9:33.830)

27 Foster, Nick 10 AA Pioneer 9:41.24

9:41.237 (9:41.237)

28 Kanipe, Miles 12 Dexter 9:44.31

9:44.302 (9:44.302)

29 Bennett, Jordan 12 Caledonia 9:45.33

9:45.324 (9:45.324)

30 Smith, Aden 10 Alpena 9:54.19

9:54.183 (9:54.183)

31 Towianski, Alex 12 Utica Ford 9:55.87

9:55.870 (9:55.870)

32 Hofmann, William 10 Grosse Pt North 10:07.00

33 Weimer, Aaron 11 Holland W Ottawa 10:15.51

1:05.936 (1:05.936) 2:14.873 (1:08.937) 3:27.436 (1:12.564)

10:15.507 (6:48.071)

34 MacDonald, Mitchell 12 Macomb Dakot 10:24.82

10:24.812 (10:24.812)





Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D1: R 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford

D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson

MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford

D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oak Park 3:17.58 3 10

1) Hawthorne, Dewan 12 2) Pickett, Bryce 12

3) Kirksey, Javonne 10 4) Cooper, Cameron 12

2:29.630 (2:29.630)

2 East Kentwood 3:18.58 3 8

1) Mohamed, Zeina 12 2) Westveer, William 11

3) Jeffries, AJ 12 4) Meyers, Khance 12

2:31.572 (2:31.572)

3 Rockford 3:19.08 3 6

1) Johnson, Cole 11 2) Carlson, Nate 11

3) Patterson, Josh 12 4) Brenner, Tyler 12

2:30.428 (2:30.428)

4 Highland-Milford 3:21.84 3 5

1) Gustafson, Gunnar 10 2) Phillips, Issac 12

3) Jensen, Carson 10 4) Deradoorian, Josh 12

2:31.012 (2:31.012)

5 Saline 3:23.11 3 4

1) Leslie, Spencer 12 2) Duffy, Sean 12

3) Felton, Robbie 12 4) Walker IV, Winford 10

2:31.459 (2:31.459)

6 Pinckney 3:23.77 3 3

1) Showich, Connor 12 2) Cain, Nick 11

3) Kelly, Grayson 11 4) Wasyl, Alex 11

2:34.047 (2:34.047)

7 Southfield Arts & Tech 3:23.89 2 2

1) Robinson, Darnell 12 2) Williams, Jimmie 12

3) Hardy, Teri 12 4) Rogers, Emerson 11

8 Canton 3:24.06 2 1

1) Thornhill, Dirk 11 2) Moraw, Caleb 12

3) Komanduri, Srikar 9 4) Vaunado, Jemal 12

9 Romeo 3:25.24 2

1) Finos, Kyle 12 2) Kamego, Bailey 11

3) Trupkovich, John 12 4) Blanchard, Jacob 9

10 Warren DeLaSalle 3:25.53 2

1) Sulkowski, Brendan 12 2) Stritzinger, Allen 12

3) Kroll, Robert 11 4) Shelton, Semaj 11

11 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 3:26.26 1

1) Hilton, Adam 11 2) Tarling, Sam 9

3) Perez, Ivan 11 4) Steen, Harrison 11

12 Livonia Churchill 3:26.46 2

1) Smith, Niguel 12 2) LaFave, Frank 12

3) Momeyer, Josh 10 4) Dobar, Dash 12

13 Okemos 3:26.89 3

1) Alexander, Spencer 11 2) Outlaw, Napoleon 12

3) Murembya, Saano 11 4) Hartman, Vail 12

14 Monroe 3:27.20 3

1) Christian, TC 11 2) Kirk, Lane 11

3) Childs, Jhonathan 11 4) Hill, Xavier 12

15 Traverse City Central 3:27.32 2

1) Solberg, Terrell 12 2) Morse, Robbie 12

3) Szafranski, Tristen 11 4) Ramsey, Austin 12

16 Mt. Pleasant 3:27.99 2

1) Kassuba, John 12 2) Punke, Tyler 12

3) Felton, Sloan 12 4) Shellenbarger, Gage 11

17 Fraser 3:29.83 2

1) Lodhi, Amir 12 2) DiStefano, Zack 11

3) Redd, Kenneath 11 4) Smith, Jalen 11

18 Troy 3:30.55 1

1) Aly, Islam 12 2) Kelly, Liam 9

3) Toton, Cameron 9 4) Davis, Brandon 12

19 Utica Ford 3:31.14 1

1) Ungerman, Bryce 10 2) DeFillipi, Kyle 11

3) Mason, Graham 10 4) Clark, JayQuan 11

20 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 3:32.42 3

1) Ware, Jalen 11 2) Gordon, Armund 12

3) McCrary, Nate 12 4) Weissert, Mike 12

2:35.092 (2:35.092)




Michigan High School Athletic Association

2017 Lower Peninsula Division 1 Girls Track & Field Finals

East Kentwood High School

June 3, 2017





Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) Ann Arbor Pioneer 69 2) Oak Park 65

3) East Kentwood 57 4) Rockford 30

5) Plymouth 26 6) Greenville 22

7) Wayne Memorial 18 7) Wyandotte Roosevelt 18

9) Okemos 16 9) White Lake Lakeland 16

9) East Lansing 16 12) Midland Dow 15

12) Highland-Milford 15 14) Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 14

14) Detroit Renaissance 14 16) Troy 13

17) Clinton Twp. Chippewa Vall 12 18) Birmingham Seaholm 11

18) Waterford Kettering 11 20) Macomb L'Anse Creuse Nort 10

20) Grand Haven 10 20) Flushing 10

20) Battle Creek Lakeview 10 24) Waterford Mott 9

24) Northville 9 24) Lake Orion 9

27) Grand Blanc 8 27) Rochester Adams 8

27) Ann Arbor Skyline 8 27) Muskegon Mona Shores 8

31) Bay City Central 7 31) Kalamazoo Central 7

33) Romeo 6 33) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6

33) Harrison Twp. L'Anse Creus 6 36) Ortonville Brandon 5.50

37) Berkley 5 37) Walled Lake Central 5

37) Pinckney 5 37) Livonia Churchill 5

37) Rochester Hills Stoney Cre 5 37) Traverse City Central 5

43) Hudsonville 4 43) North Farmington 4

43) New Baltimore Anchor Bay 4 43) Novi 4

47) Ypsilanti Lincoln 3 47) Jenison 3

47) Swartz Creek 3 50) Jackson 2

50) Macomb Dakota 2 50) Dexter 2

50) Ann Arbor Huron 2 54) Grand Rapids Northview 1.50

55) West Bloomfield 1 55) Salem 1

55) Hartland 1 55) Southfield Arts & Tech 1







Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

D1: R 154-09 2003 Astin Steward, Okemos

MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Jemison, Corinne 11 East Kentwood 151-00 10

FOUL 120-08 149-02 134-05 143-00 151-00

2 Wheeler, Quiara 12 Grand Blanc 143-00 8

135-04 123-02 140-08 136-10 FOUL 143-00

3 Cyriax, Gabby 12 Harrison Twp 132-10 6

125-05 119-08 FOUL 132-10 124-02 111-10

4 Ezell, Taky 12 Walled Lake Cent 132-08 5

132-00 132-08 FOUL 124-06 122-08 120-07

5 Davis, Aniya 12 GR_Ottawa Hills 131-07 4

123-09 118-11 FOUL 129-11 128-01 131-07

6 O'Brien, Olivia 11 Waterford Ketter 130-03 3

124-00 120-04 130-03 124-09 124-02 FOUL

7 Droski, Emily 11 Macomb Dakot 124-07 2

123-03 111-10 111-04 122-05 124-07 122-09

8 Washington, Sydney 12 Kazoo Central 123-09 1

113-06 120-05 121-05 113-06 FOUL 123-09

9 Fryer, Hope 12 Rochester 122-10

118-03 116-09 122-10 119-08 108-04 FOUL

10 Floyd, Ariel 12 Cltn Chippewa Va 122-03

107-08 110-08 121-05 118-05 FOUL 122-03

11 Sobowale, Ayo-ola 12 Farm'ton Harriso 120-04

111-09 117-09 120-04

12 Wilson, Bethany 11 Midland 119-09

116-04 115-10 119-09

13 Rawls, Makayla 10 Bir'ham Seaholm 113-08

FOUL FOUL 113-08

14 Miller, Annie 12 Swartz Creek 113-06

111-09 113-06 FOUL

15 Myers, Sojourney 11 Walled Lake West 110-10

108-10 110-10 99-08

16 Hadden, Chloe 11 Macomb Dakot 108-03

102-00 99-00 108-03

17 Romero, Vanessa 11 Westland J Glenn 106-00

89-02 106-00 100-07

18 Salazar, Marina 11 AA Skyline 105-07

94-05 105-07 92-04

19 Lewis, Mariyah 12 East Lansing 105-01

105-01 88-07 FOUL

20 Harris, Jaycie 12 Temperance Bedfo 101-06

FOUL 101-06 98-11

21 Jones, Jada 10 Fraser 101-00

95-02 101-00 FOUL

22 Barber, Rachel 11 StClair Lakeview 100-11

94-09 100-11 FOUL

23 Hamilton, Madison 11 Wyandotte Roosev 88-09

FOUL 88-09 FOUL





Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

D1: R 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville

MHSAA: S 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kemp, Landon 12 Greenville 13-03.00 10

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03

P P P P P P O P O O XO XXO

2 Mercier, Jessica 11 Waterford Ketter 13-00.00 8

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03

P P O O O XO O P O O O XXX

3 Franklin, Sophia 12 Okemos J13-00.00 6

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03

P P P P P XO O O O O XXO XXX

4 Leon, Gabriela 12 East Kentwood 12-06.00 5

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-09 13-00

P P P P P O P O O X XX

5 Pierce, Tricia 10 Ortonville Brand 12-00.00 4

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-00 12-03

P P O O O O XO XXX

6 Campbell, Colleen 11 Lake Orion 11-09.00 3

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-00

P P O O O XO XXX

7 Bow, Nicole 10 Dexter J11-09.00 2

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-00

P P O O XO XXO XXX

8 Ostapowicz, Calli 11 Hudsonville 11-03.00 1

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09

P P O XO O XXX

9 Wright, Madison 11 Dexter J11-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09

P P O O XO XXX

10 Ford, Madison 12 Portage Nortrn J11-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09

P XO XO O XXO XXX

11 Visscher, Cate 10 Livonia Churchil 10-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03

O O O O XXX

11 Shell, Avery 11 Port Huron North 10-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03

P O O O XXX

13 Caragay, Emily 11 Plymouth J10-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03

P O XO O XXX

14 Hayter, Lindsey 12 Dexter J10-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03

P P O XO XXX

15 Zimmermann, Ellie 11 Hartland J10-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03

P XO O XO XXX

16 Rechsteiner, Calli 11 New Baltimore J10-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03

O O O XXO XXX

17 Enciso, Alyssa 12 Dexter J10-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03

P P XXO XXO XXX

18 Holman, Teaghan 9 Dexter 10-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09

P O O XXX

18 Kaufman, Corah 12 Lowell 10-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09

O P O XXX

20 Vorias, Chloe 12 Dexter J10-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09

P XO O XXX

20 Ciarrocchi, Isabelle 12 Allen Park J10-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09

O XO O XXX

22 Yurgil, Natalie 10 Livonia Churchil J10-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09

O XXO O XXX

23 Sinani, Alexandra 12 Southgate Anders J10-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09

P O XO XXX

24 Wing, Sarah 12 Midland J10-03.00

9-03 9-09 10-03 10-09

XO O XO XXX

25 Janke, Natalie 12 Plymouth 9-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03

XO O XXX

26 Elmquist, Madeline 10 Davison J9-09.00

9-03 9-09 10-03

XO XO XXX

27 Szura, Natalia 11 Grosse Pt South 9-03.00

9-03 9-09

O XXX

27 Hammelef, Emma 12 Novi 9-03.00

9-03 9-09

O XXX

-- Avila, Elizabeth 12 Fraser NH

9-03

XXX

-- Gowman, Kyria 10 Livonia Stevenso NH

9-03

XXX





Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

D1: R 48-00.50 2008 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood

MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Davis, Aniya 12 GR_Ottawa Hills 40-10.50 10

39-02.50 40-10.50 37-06 37-03.50 36-04 39-06

2 Jemison, Corinne 11 East Kentwood 40-09.00 8

40-01.50 38-07.25 40-09 40-01.50 40-03.50 40-02.50

3 Washington, Sydney 12 Kazoo Central 40-06.00 6

37-00.50 40-06 36-09.50 38-08 37-09.75 38-06.25

4 McCarroll, Camari 10 Detroit Renaissa 39-06.00 5

39-06 39-03.50 38-01 37-09.50 37-10.25 37-01.50

5 Clerkley, Jasmine 9 Okemos 39-02.75 4

39-02.75 FOUL 37-10 39-02.50 31-11.25 38-09.75

6 Miller, Annie 12 Swartz Creek 38-10.75 3

38-10.75 37-01 FOUL 38-04.75 36-00.75 36-03.25

7 Berry, Brytnae 12 Bay City Central 38-10.50 2

FOUL 38-10.50 37-08.75 38-07.75 FOUL 34-11.50

8 Smigiel, Cassandra 12 Rockford 38-03.75 1

38-03.75 38-03.75 FOUL 35-08.75 38-02.50 37-05.50

9 Gonzalez, Nadia 12 Holt 38-00.75

36-10 38-00.75 FOUL 36-10 FOUL FOUL

10 Wilson, Lyniah 10 Salem 37-05.00

35-04.75 35-03.50 37-05

11 Ware, Stefanie 11 Hudsonville 37-03.25

35-02.75 37-03.25 33-01.75

12 Ramey, Mackenzie 10 Flint Kearsley 37-02.75

37-02.75 36-00 36-02

13 Eaton, Taylor 12 Lake Orion J37-02.75

37-02.75 35-11.50 FOUL

14 Ezell, Taky 12 Walled Lake Cent 36-11.75

36-07 36-02.25 36-11.75

15 Richardson, Taireis 12 Saginaw Heritage 36-07.75

36-07.75 36-01.25 35-08.25

16 Mustafa, Layail 12 Dearborn 35-11.25

34-07.75 35-11.25 35-09.75

17 Mitchell, Sydney 12 Rochester Ad 35-08.75

32-09.50 35-08.75 FOUL

18 Weide, Faith 10 Alpena 35-05.50

35-05.50 34-08.50 35-00.50

19 Martin, Micayla 11 Farmington 34-11.50

31-09.75 34-04.50 34-11.50

20 Martin, Erica 10 Detroit ML King 34-08.00

33-07.75 34-08 34-00.75

21 Meeks, Timyah 11 Davison 34-04.50

FOUL 34-04.50 34-03

22 Kidd, Kahshiada 12 AA Skyline 34-01.75

34-01.75 31-06 31-04

23 Speed, Nysha 11 Macomb L'Ans C N 33-02.25

32-06.25 32-11 33-02.25

24 Hammelef, Emma 12 Novi 33-00.25

FOUL 32-05 33-00.25

25 Foley, Tatiyana 9 Belleville 32-10.75

32-10 32-05.50 32-10.75

26 Morrissette, Ta'Mia 12 Detroit Cass Tec 32-08.50

32-08.50 32-00 30-07.75





Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

D1: R 5-09.25 2008 Jailah Mason, Sterling Hts Stevenson

MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Perry, Breanna 12 Flushing 5-07.00 10

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07 5-08

O O O XXO XO XXX

2 Knoll, Elizabeth 9 Muskegon Mona Sh 5-06.00 8

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07

O XO XO O XXX

3 Klein, Payton 12 Romeo J5-06.00 6

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07

P O O XO XXX

4 Reed, Stephanie 12 Bay City Central J5-06.00 5

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07

O XO O XO XXX

5 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 11 Novi J5-06.00 4

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07

O O XO XXO XXX

6 Herrema, Braely 9 Hudsonville 5-04.00 3

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06

O O O XXX

7 Kilyk, Brooke 10 Ortonville Brand J5-04.00 1.50

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06

O XXO XO XXX

7 Rose, Claire 10 GR_Northview J5-04.00 1.50

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06

XO XO XO XXX

9 Natschke, Romee 10 Jackson J5-04.00

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06

O O XXO XXX

10 Tecumseh, Rose 12 Battle C Lakevie J5-04.00

4-11 5-02 5-04 5-06

O XO XXO XXX

11 Beringer, Ella 10 Grand Haven 5-02.00

4-11 5-02 5-04

O O XXX

12 Pepper, Sloane 10 Saline J5-02.00

4-11 5-02 5-04

XO O XXX

13 Murphy, Morgan 12 Farmington J5-02.00

4-11 5-02 5-04

O XO XXX

13 McHugh, Bridget 10 Muskegon Reeths J5-02.00

4-11 5-02 5-04

O XO XXX

13 Kochanski, Clare 11 Royal Oak J5-02.00

4-11 5-02 5-04

O XO XXX

16 Mueller, Lily 9 South Lyon J5-02.00

4-11 5-02 5-04

O XXO XXX

16 Doyle, Jenna 10 Troy Athens J5-02.00

4-11 5-02 5-04

O XXO XXX

18 Chastang, Kennedy 9 Plymouth 4-11.00

4-11 5-02

O XXX

18 Janetski, Kayla 11 Mt. Pleasant 4-11.00

4-11 5-02

O XXX

18 Kanakry, Abby 11 Grosse Pt North 4-11.00

4-11 5-02

O XXX

18 Kraus, Meredith 11 Grosse Pt North 4-11.00

4-11 5-02

O XXX

22 Hayes, Hannah 12 Troy Athens J4-11.00

4-11 5-02

XXO XXX

22 Seals, Kennedi 12 North Farmington J4-11.00

4-11 5-02

XXO XXX

22 Sparks, Ryan 12 Canton J4-11.00

4-11 5-02

XXO XXX

-- Allman, Arianna 12 Farm'ton H Mercy NH

4-11

XXX

-- Tomlinson, Jordan 12 Port Huron North NH

4-11

XXX





Girls Long Jump

============================================================================

D1: R 19-00.50 2013 Cierra Pryor, Jackson

MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Floyd, Angelica 12 Cltn Twp Chippewa Va 19-03.75R NWI 10

(New L.P. Division 1 Record)

18-03.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) FOUL

2 Kemp, Landon 12 Greenville 19-03.00 NWI 8

18-06.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) FOUL 19-03(NWI)

3 Leon, Gabriela 12 East Kentwood 18-11.00 NWI 6

18-00(NWI) PASS PASS 17-01.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)

4 Sanders, Paige 11 Plymouth 18-06.50 NWI 5

16-10(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)

5 McNamara, Clare 9 Northville 18-05.25 NWI 4

FOUL 18-05(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)

6 Varner, Serena 11 Ypsilanti Lincol 18-05.00 NWI 3

16-10(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-05(NWI)

7 Hunt, Tyra 12 East Kentwood 18-00.50 NWI 2

18-00.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)

8 Tate, Kirin 12 Oak Park 17-09.75 NWI 1

FOUL 17-09.75(NWI) FOUL 17-00.25(NWI) 17-03(NWI) FOUL

9 Hall, Madaline 12 Fenton 17-09.00 NWI

16-10(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-07(NWI)

10 Jackson, Kennedy 9 Walled Lake West 17-08.25 NWI

17-08.25(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI)

11 Walker, Briana 11 Saginaw Heritage 17-05.25 NWI

17-05.25(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)

12 McCallum, Erin 11 Northville 17-04.00 NWI

15-08.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI)

13 Essien, Haven 11 Salem 17-01.00 NWI

16-03.50(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)

14 Weatherspoon, Jada 12 AA Skyline 16-11.25 NWI

16-09.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI)

15 Hemphill, Kaila 10 Brownst Woodhave 16-09.25 NWI

16-09.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)

16 Hille, Mikaela 12 Livonia Franklin 16-08.50 NWI

16-03(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)

17 Daniel, Sarah 9 White Lake Lland 16-08.25 NWI

16-08.25(NWI) FOUL 16-08.25(NWI)

18 Witzgall, Morgan 10 Bay City Western J16-08.25 NWI

16-08.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI)

19 Carter, Elise 10 Bir'ham Seaholm 16-07.00 NWI

15-05(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI)

20 Willis, Kalyn 11 Brownst Woodhave 16-02.75 NWI

16-02.75(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) FOUL

21 Hill, Alexis 12 GR_FH Northern 16-02.00 NWI

16-02(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-07(NWI)

22 Cannon, Diamond 11 Detroit ML King 16-01.25 NWI

15-10.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)

23 Lopez, Olivia 11 Bloomfield Hills 15-11.25 NWI

FOUL 15-11.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)

24 Prisby, Kate 12 Novi 15-10.75 NWI

15-10.75(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)

25 Lucas, Jacqueline 12 AA Huron 15-10.50 NWI

15-09.25(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)

26 Smith, Cherell 11 Ypsilanti 15-10.25 NWI

15-10.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)

27 Robinson, O'Sha 9 Warren Woods 15-09.75 NWI

FOUL 15-09.75(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)

28 Galloway, Zoe 9 Utica Ford 15-06.50 NWI

15-06.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)

29 McGrath, Shannon 12 Brighton 15-01.75 NWI

15-01.75(NWI) 14-04(NWI) PASS

30 Smith, Alexus 12 Utica Eisenh 14-01.75 NWI

14-00.25(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI)





Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D1: R 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South

K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer

MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South

K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:06.13 2 10

1) Forsyth, Anne 11 2) Kos, Elizabeth 11

3) Dawes, Sydney 12 4) Overdier, Jacalyn 12

2:12.272 (2:12.272) 4:34.655 (2:22.384) 6:51.783 (2:17.128)

2 Midland Dow 9:08.68 2 8

1) Rettelle, Maija 11 2) Jensen, Anna 9

3) Tucker, Anastasia 10 4) Wall, Emily 12

2:16.668 (2:16.668) 4:31.778 (2:15.110) 6:53.424 (2:21.646)

3 Rockford 9:12.82 2 6

1) Weir, Molly 12 2) Gabriel, Camryn 11

3) Dunn, Caleigh 11 4) Lockwood, Avery 10

6:55.440 (6:55.440)

4 Pinckney 9:15.28 2 5

1) Rapp, Erika 10 2) Hartstang, Allie 11

3) Garcia, Isabella 12 4) Garcia, Mia 9

2:16.692 (2:16.692)

5 Rochester Adams 9:17.56 2 4

1) Jansohn, Carola 12 2) Champine, Hannah 12

3) Jansohn, Eva 11 4) Dessy, Maddie 11

2:13.340 (2:13.340) 4:32.105 (2:18.765) 4:32.634 (0.529)

6:57.195 (2:24.561)

6 Oak Park 9:18.42 2 3

1) Jones, Jayla 9 2) Gates, Makayla 11

3) Coleman, Dorriann 11 4) Archibald, Mariyah 11

7 Northville 9:21.04 2 2

1) Barrott, Ana 11 2) McNamara, Clare 9

3) Harp, Olivia 10 4) Eckenroth, Cayla 12

8 Grand Haven 9:24.03 2 1

1) Buitenhuis, Abby 10 2) Strainer, Andrea 12

3) Ray, Haylee 12 4) Hentemann, Gabby 10

9 Birmingham Seaholm 9:26.50 2

1) Wilkinson, Wendy 12 2) Rooney, Emily 11

3) McCardell, Rachel 11 4) Ladd, Audrey 12

10 Traverse City West 9:28.43 2

1) Lyon, Morgan 10 2) Braund, Audrey 9

3) Lyon, Mary 11 4) Dohm, Maddy 11

11 Livonia Stevenson 9:31.22 2

1) Jenkins, Lexi 12 2) McDougall, Cassie 9

3) Callison, Kylie 10 4) Lauzon, Emily 11

12 White Lake Lakeland 9:31.31 1

1) Rehm, Madeline 10 2) Garbovits, Lauren 9

3) Clymer, Olivia 11 4) Lukes, Rylee 9

13 Rochester 9:32.05 1

1) Bulat, Elizabeth 10 2) Nadasky, Casie 11

3) Kaliszewski, Lauren 12 4) Lewis, Amanda 12

14 Saginaw Heritage 9:32.91 1

1) Kempf, Rachel 11 2) Wellman, Lauren 12

3) Amthor, Lynsey 11 4) Brooks, Madison 12

15 Livonia Churchill 9:34.07 2

1) Murphy, Christina 12 2) Gendjar, Megan 12

3) George, Kathleen 12 4) George, Caroline 12

16 Saline 9:34.38 2

1) Cummings, Emma 10 2) Cantrell, Rebecca 11

3) Fortino, Kayla 10 4) Vaughan, Taylor 12

17 Romeo 9:38.23 2

1) Malczewski, Madelyn 9 2) Goodrich, Sydney 9

3) Quinn, Ashley 10 4) Toner, Hannah 11

18 Battle Creek Lakeview 9:39.85 1

1) Farrell, Maggie 12 2) Haluszka, Logann 11

3) Coyer, Taylar 12 4) Lyon, Sarah 10

19 Bay City Western 9:39.89 2

1) Kendziorski, Grace 11 2) Picard, Jenna 9

3) Nagel, Ashlyn 9 4) Nesbitt, Sydney 10

20 Traverse City Central 9:40.32 2

1) Failor, Grace 12 2) Stewart, Carina 9

3) Carrigan, Paige 11 4) Kearney, Sielle 11

21 Ann Arbor Skyline 9:42.84 1

1) Patselas, Chrysanthe 11 2) Kukor, Camille 11

3) Peck, Meredith 10 4) Peck, Lillian 10

22 Salem 9:47.60 1

1) Jeffress, Hannah 11 2) McCann, Erin 12

3) Younglas, Hallie 10 4) Wilson, Shea 11

23 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 9:48.85 1

1) Sweet, Grace 11 2) Parker, Lilah 12

3) Brantsen, Jayme 11 4) Depies, Maryssa 12

24 Grosse Pointe South 9:50.18 1

1) Bellovich, Sarah 10 2) McCarron, Kaleigh 9

3) Raymond, Reanna 12 4) Krasner, Devon 10

25 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 10:02.33 1

1) Nikesch, Amelia 11 2) Streveler, Mackenzie 10

3) Kerr, Sophia 10 4) Westphal, Emily 11

26 Grosse Pointe North 10:06.71 1

1) Sickmiller, Lauren 11 2) Wozniak, Kate 11

3) McLellan, Julia 10 4) Lubienski, Erinne 12

27 Troy 10:16.04 1

1) Scoles, Katie 10 2) Kerr, Abby 10

3) Baek, Michelle 9 4) Zhang, Carol 9





Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Stark, Grace 10 White Lake Lland 13.88Q 1.1 2

2 Bowen, Britten 11 AA Pioneer 13.93Q 0.4 1

3 Essien, Haven 11 Salem 14.95Q 1.5 3

4 Franklin, Sophia 12 Okemos 14.56q 0.4 1

5 Taylor, Carlita 12 Oak Park 14.72q 0.4 1

6 Kemp, Landon 12 Greenville 14.82q 0.4 1

7 Johnson, Grace 9 Troy 14.89q 1.1 2

8 Fulcher, Lauren 10 Troy 14.95q 1.5 3

9 Symons, Melissa 10 Lake Orion 15.03q 1.5 3

10 Collier, Daijah 11 East Kentwood 15.05 1.1 2

11 Micheaux, Ashley 10 Wayne Memorial 15.11 1.5 3

12 Maschino, Sarah 12 Midland 15.19 0.4 1

13 Meadows, Heather 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 15.33 0.4 1

14 Bracey, Sarinity 9 East Kentwood 15.37 0.4 1

15 Bradley, Takia 12 Livonia Churchil 15.51 1.1 2

16 Milton, Anisah 10 Warren Cousio 15.51 1.1 2

17 Houston, Courtney 12 Saginaw Heritage 15.52 1.1 2

18 Rathwell, Haley 12 White Lake Lland 15.88 1.5 3

19 Natschke, Romee 10 Jackson 16.15 1.5 3

20 Dean, Cherish 11 Grand Blanc 16.43 1.5 3

21 Leonard, Daiya 11 Detroit Cass Tec 16.75 1.1 2





Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

D1: R 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Bowen, Britten 11 AA Pioneer 13.40R -0.2 10

(New MHSAA Final Meet & L.P. Div. 1 Record)

2 Stark, Grace 10 White Lake Lland 13.62 -0.2 8

3 Franklin, Sophia 12 Okemos 14.32 -0.2 6

4 Taylor, Carlita 12 Oak Park 14.35 -0.2 5

5 Kemp, Landon 12 Greenville 14.94 -0.2 4

6 Johnson, Grace 9 Troy 15.11 -0.2 3

7 Symons, Melissa 10 Lake Orion 15.46 -0.2 2

8 Essien, Haven 11 Salem 15.49 -0.2 1

9 Fulcher, Lauren 10 Troy 16.03 -0.2





Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Battle, Anavia 12 Wayne Memorial 11.81Q 0.3 1

2 Stark, Grace 10 White Lake Lland 12.02Q 0.2 3

3 Bowen, Britten 11 AA Pioneer 12.08Q 0.3 4

4 McKelvy, Tamea 12 Oak Park 12.16Q +0.0 2

5 Young, Ava Qeneisha 9 East Kentwood 12.11q 0.3 1

6 Fields, Mackenzie 10 Berkley 12.24q +0.0 2

7 Gohl, Grace 9 Rockford 12.24q 0.3 4

8 Nuels, Amani 10 Jackson 12.26q +0.0 2

9 Thomas, Mizan 11 Detroit Renaissa 12.26q 0.2 3

10 Bogan, Brooke 12 AA Huron 12.29 0.3 1

11 Davis, Isabella 10 Roch Hills Stony 12.31 +0.0 2

12 Floyd, Angelica 12 Cltn Chippewa Va 12.34 0.3 4

13 Russo, Rose 12 Jenison 12.37 0.3 1

14 Butkovich, Brenna 11 Macomb Dakot 12.45 0.2 3

15 Echols, Akili 12 Farmington 12.47 +0.0 2

16 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion 12.47 0.3 4

17 Laurencin, Aasia 9 Oak Park 12.52 +0.0 2

18 Hall, Madaline 12 Fenton 12.53 0.2 3

19 Draper, Reghan 10 Plymouth 12.54 0.3 4

20 Knowles, Mone 10 Utica 12.55 0.3 1

21 Oshevska, Alona 11 Westland J Glenn 12.56 0.2 3

22 Thomas, Alex 12 Lapeer 12.66 0.2 3

23 Sabir, Jada 10 Canton 12.71 0.3 1

24 Sailus, Marisa 12 White Lake Lland 12.73 0.2 3

25 Johnson, Deshonda 11 Detroit Renaissa 12.75 0.3 1

26 Benton, Bre'nea 10 Saginaw Heritage 12.76 +0.0 2

27 Sumrall, Makayla 10 Roseville 12.78 0.3 4

28 Smith, Ayrianna 12 Battle C Central 12.80 0.3 4





Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D1: R 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

MHSAA: S 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Battle, Anavia 12 Wayne Memorial 11.95 -1.5 10

2 Stark, Grace 10 White Lake Lland 12.02 -1.5 8

3 McKelvy, Tamea 12 Oak Park 12.13 -1.5 6

4 Fields, Mackenzie 10 Berkley 12.31 -1.5 5

5 Young, Ava Qeneisha 9 East Kentwood 12.35 -1.5 4

6 Bowen, Britten 11 AA Pioneer 12.36 -1.5 3

7 Gohl, Grace 9 Rockford 12.40 -1.5 2

8 Nuels, Amani 10 Jackson 12.40 -1.5 1

9 Thomas, Mizan 11 Detroit Renaissa 12.53 -1.5





Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D1: R 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park

J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy

MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park

J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oak Park 1:38.38 3 10

1) Barksdale, Janae 10 2) Laurencin, Aasia 9

3) Taylor, Carlita 12 4) McKelvy, Tamea 12

2 Plymouth 1:39.69 3 8

1) Sanders, Paige 11 2) Washington, Faith 11

3) Draper, Reghan 10 4) Draper, Ryen 12

3 Rockford 1:39.98 3 6

1) Korytkowski, Taylor 9 2) Lenon, Casey 11

3) Gohl, Grace 9 4) Rademacher, Olivia 12

4 East Kentwood 1:41.06 3 5

1) Young, Ava Qeneisha 9 2) Bracey, Sarinity 9

3) Bracey, Trinity 9 4) Hunt, Tyra 12

5 North Farmington 1:42.31 3 4

1) Williams, A'Jani 12 2) Murphy, Alyssa 9

3) Crockett, Kierra 12 4) Tatum, Raven 12

6 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:42.45 3 3

1) Johnson, Triniah 9 2) Hall, Shelby 11

3) Griffin, Corinne 12 4) Mayes, Hailey 12

7 Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 1:42.72 2 2

1) Gentry, Kiara 10 2) Barrie, Zeta 12

3) Wallace, Reynei 10 4) Floyd, Angelica 12

8 Detroit Renaissance 1:43.03 3 1

1) Slappy, Makylah 11 2) Thomas, Mizan 11

3) Jackson, Imani 9 4) Hayes, Arinn 11

9 Detroit Cass Tech 1:43.84 2

1) Hobson, Carmella 12 2) Carson, Damya 11

3) Davis, Megan 12 4) Newsom, Amari 11

10 Northville 1:44.11 3

1) Manley, Savannah 10 2) McCallum, Erin 11

3) Affes, Yasmine 11 4) McNamara, Clare 9

11 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1:44.11 2

1) Bailey, Angelica 10 2) French, Brianna 9

3) Bertolini, Isabella 12 4) Davis, Kiara 12

12 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:44.72 3

1) Darkins, Breann 12 2) Heard, Shanaya 10

3) Varner, Serena 11 4) Worford, Ashley 12

13 Salem 1:44.76 2

1) Brydie, Ayanda 12 2) Kernahan, Madeline 11

3) Ogarek, Lauren 12 4) Essien, Haven 11

14 Walled Lake Northern 1:45.24 2

1) Wissmueller, Avery 11 2) Kroll, Brandi 12

3) Markey, Grace 12 4) Bauer, Anna 12

15 Bay City Central 1:45.53 1

1) Demery, Alexis 12 2) Snable, Skyla 12

3) Ackley, Mya 12 4) Reed, Stephanie 12

16 Jenison 1:45.66 1

1) Tease, Mady 10 2) Clark, Kylie 10

3) Clark, Kayla 12 4) Russo, Rose 12

17 Grosse Pointe South 1:46.52 1

1) Wagstaff, Zoe 10 2) Dodge, Helen 10

3) Barrett, Bobbi 11 4) Calcaterra, Elizabeth 11

18 Bloomfield Hills 1:46.83 2

1) Wooten, Briana 11 2) Moir, Leah 10

3) Brown, Jayla 11 4) Lopez, Olivia 11

19 Battle Creek Central 1:47.62 2

1) Cassel, Carmen 10 2) Traylor, Eirion 12

3) Hill, Hailey 11 4) Smith, Ayrianna 12

20 Grand Blanc 1:47.64 2

1) Minner, Camille 9 2) Dean, Cherish 11

3) Mears, Julia 12 4) Smiley, Maria 9

-- Davison DNF 2

1) Forry, Kayla 9 2) Thiel, Olivia 11

3) Crandall, Ellie 11 4) Stoddard, Claire 12





Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D1: R 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Forsyth, Anne 11 AA Pioneer 4:43.84 10

1:09.219 (1:09.219) 2:20.757 (1:11.538) 3:32.360 (1:11.604)

2 Duffey, Karenna 11 Macomb L'Ans C N 4:50.36 8

1:11.324 (1:11.324) 2:26.233 (1:14.909) 3:40.063 (1:13.830)

3 Jensen, Anna 9 Midland Dow 4:51.08 6

1:11.485 (1:11.485) 2:27.232 (1:15.747) 3:40.151 (1:12.920)

4 Hentemann, Gabby 10 Grand Haven 4:51.80 5

1:09.446 (1:09.446) 2:22.016 (1:12.571) 3:37.281 (1:15.265)

5 Kearney, Sielle 11 TC Central 4:53.92 4

1:11.549 (1:11.549) 2:27.244 (1:15.695) 3:42.506 (1:15.263)

6 McCardell, Rachel 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 4:54.17 3

2:27.656 (2:27.656) 3:42.002 (1:14.346)

7 Overdier, Jacalyn 12 AA Pioneer 4:55.71 2

8 Christopher-Moody, Kyla 10 West Bloomfield 4:55.87 1

9 Magness, Jenna 12 Grand Ledge 4:56.12

3:43.030 (3:43.030)

10 Heiligenthal, Victoria 10 Highland-Mil 4:57.72

1:11.426 (1:11.426) 2:26.878 (1:15.452) 3:42.314 (1:15.436)

11 Dalrymple, Elizabeth 10 Clarkston 4:57.94

1:11.351 (1:11.351) 2:26.683 (1:15.332) 3:42.309 (1:15.627)

12 Barrott, Ana 11 Northville 4:59.90

1:11.614 (1:11.614) 2:27.723 (1:16.109)

13 VanderLende, Ericka 10 Rockford 5:00.21

14 Keiser, Alexa 9 Fenton 5:00.72

15 Eckenroth, Cayla 12 Northville 5:01.19

2:27.659 (2:27.659) 3:43.168 (1:15.510)

16 Lindstrom, Jessi 12 Flushing 5:02.10

17 Rehm, Madeline 10 White Lake Lland 5:06.30

18 Rose, Caitlin 10 Grand Blanc 5:10.75

19 Harp, Olivia 10 Northville 5:10.83

20 Seibert, Erin 10 Livonia Franklin 5:23.36

21 Krasner, Devon 10 Grosse Pt South 5:24.52

22 Raymond, Reanna 12 Grosse Pt South 5:26.08

23 Loken, Camille 11 Troy 5:38.11





Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D1: R 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park

J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy

MHSAA: S 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oak Park 46.69 3 10

1) Barksdale, Janae 10 2) Laurencin, Aasia 9

3) Tate, Kirin 12 4) McKelvy, Tamea 12

2 Detroit Renaissance 47.48 3 8

1) Jackson, Imani 9 2) Johnson, Deshonda 11

3) Chapman, Paige 10 4) Thomas, Mizan 11

3 Ann Arbor Pioneer 47.75 3 6

1) Griffin, Corinne 12 2) Pryor, Janea 11

3) Hall, Shelby 11 4) Bowen, Britten 11

4 East Kentwood 48.06 3 5

1) Young, Ava Qeneisha 9 2) Brigham, Imani 12

3) Bracey, Sarinity 9 4) Leon, Gabriela 12

5 Wyandotte Roosevelt 48.16 3 4

1) Johnson, Olivia 11 2) Evans, Kyana 12

3) Lister, Arrianna 12 4) Neff, Daisy 12

6 Jenison 48.29 2 3

1) Tease, Mady 10 2) Russo, Rachel 9

3) Clark, Kylie 10 4) Russo, Rose 12

7 Plymouth 48.90 2 2

1) Bradley, Erin 12 2) Sanders, Paige 11

3) Brennan, Delia 9 4) Draper, Reghan 10

8 Southfield Arts & Tech 49.03 2 1

1) Toombs, Cardina 11 2) Culp, Amonie 12

3) Buford, Alicia 12 4) Wilcher, Kiersten 12

9 Rockford 49.04 3

1) Gavalis, Tensey 12 2) Lenon, Casey 11

3) Gohl, Grace 9 4) Nash, Abby 10

10 Ypsilanti Lincoln 49.33 2

1) Darkins, Breann 12 2) Heard, Shanaya 10

3) Varner, Serena 11 4) Worford, Ashley 12

11 Ann Arbor Skyline 49.50 3

1) Weatherspoon, Jada 12 2) Foster, Chloe 12

3) Weatherford, Taylor 11 4) Judkins, Emily 11

12 Bloomfield Hills 49.54 1

1) Wooten, Briana 11 2) Moir, Leah 10

3) Brown, Jayla 11 4) Lopez, Olivia 11

13 Clinton Twp. Chippewa Valley 49.54 1

1) Blocton, Shamyrah 12 2) Grant, Dria 12

3) Barrie, Zeta 12 4) Floyd, Angelica 12

14 Utica 49.79 1

1) Goosby, Lauryn 10 2) Pawelek, Gabby 12

3) Gehrke, Hanna 11 4) Knowles, Mone 10

15 Lake Orion 49.81 2

1) Allen, MaKayla 10 2) Eaton, Madison 10

3) Hastings, Morgan 12 4) Symons, Melissa 10

16 Fenton 50.03 2

1) Campbell, Cassandra 10 2) Chapin, Hannah 10

3) Aldred, Kiley 12 4) Hall, Madaline 12

17 Walled Lake Northern 50.06 2

1) Wissmueller, Avery 11 2) Kroll, Brandi 12

3) Markey, Grace 12 4) Bauer, Anna 12

18 Saginaw Heritage 50.14 2

1) McAfee, Sy'Marianna 12 2) Walker, Briana 11

3) Houston, Courtney 12 4) Benton, Bre'nea 10

19 Farmington 50.15 3

1) McKinney, Kylie 9 2) Brooks, Jaila 11

3) Pope, Janay 10 4) Echols, Akili 12

20 Battle Creek Central 50.32 3

1) Cassel, Carmen 10 2) Traylor, Eirion 12

3) Hill, Hailey 11 4) Smith, Ayrianna 12

21 Davison 50.39 1

1) Forry, Kayla 9 2) Thiel, Olivia 11

3) Porritt, Zippy 12 4) Stoddard, Claire 12

22 Westland John Glenn 50.94 2

1) Gipson, Nikole 11 2) Stribling, Kyanna 9

3) Rembert, Tiarra 10 4) Oshevska, Alona 11

23 Grosse Pointe South 51.27 1

1) Zaranek, Mira 12 2) Dodge, Helen 10

3) Barrett, Bobbi 11 4) Calcaterra, Elizabeth 11

24 Detroit Cass Tech 51.80 1

1) Davis, Megan 12 2) Hobson, Carmella 12

3) Leonard, Daiya 11 4) Carson, Damya 11





Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

D1: R 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville

MHSAA: S 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Manson, Taylor 12 East Lansing 53.21 2 10

2 Draper, Ryen 12 Plymouth 55.63 2 8

3 Barksdale, Janae 10 Oak Park 55.76 2 6

4 Mayes, Hailey 12 AA Pioneer 56.75 2 5

5 Korytkowski, Taylor 9 Rockford 56.97 1 4

6 Brooks, Miyah 11 Oak Park 57.09 2 3

7 Bertolini, Isabella 12 New Baltimore 57.21 1 2

8 Moraitis, Michelle 12 Hartland 57.64 1 1

9 Worford, Ashley 12 Ypsilanti Lincol 57.78 2

10 Ryan, Jenny 11 Grand Haven 58.66 1

11 Walker, Briana 11 Saginaw Heritage 58.83 2

12 Wallace, Reynei 10 Cltn Chippewa Va 58.85 2

13 Newsom, Amari 11 Detroit Cass Tec 59.62 1

14 Bracey, Trinity 9 East Kentwood 59.65 1

15 McKay, Aver 12 Flint Kearsley 59.82 2

16 Neff, Daisy 12 Wyandotte Roosev 1:00.59 1

17 Smith, Nicole 12 Grand Blanc 1:00.80 1

18 Ward, Kiley 11 Rochester Ad 1:01.05 1





Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

D1: R 42.71 6/4/2016 Brianna Holloway, Oak Park

MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Evans, Kyana 12 Wyandotte Roosev 42.64R 3 10

(New L.P. Division 1 Record)

2 Foster, Chloe 12 AA Skyline 43.82 3 8

3 Barnes, Mauriya 10 East Kentwood 44.48 1 6

4 Bradley, Takia 12 Livonia Churchil 44.63 2 5

5 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion 44.80 3 4

6 Rademacher, Olivia 12 Rockford 44.97 3 3

7 Fulcher, Lauren 10 Troy 45.05 3 2

8 Coleman, Drew 12 Oak Park 45.25 2 1

9 Bracey, Sarinity 9 East Kentwood 45.41 2

10 Miller, Morgan 10 Holland W Ottawa 45.61 3

11 Gazda, Krista 12 Royal Oak 45.77 3

12 Griffin, Corinne 12 AA Pioneer 45.77 2

13 Taylor, Carlita 12 Oak Park 45.81 3

14 Maschino, Sarah 12 Midland 45.92 3

15 Kource, Brianna 11 New Baltimore 46.10 1

16 Campbell, Cassandra 10 Fenton 46.13 2

17 Slappy, Makylah 11 Detroit Renaissa 46.32 1

18 Rathwell, Haley 12 White Lake Lland 46.56 2

19 Constant, Cam 9 Grand Haven 46.92 2

20 Estell, Jade 12 Taylor Kennedy 47.69 1

21 Ho, Eryn 12 GR_FH Central 47.89 1

22 Bailey, Angelica 10 New Baltimore 47.93 2

23 Milton, Anisah 10 Warren Cousio 48.61 1

24 Aron, Linda 10 Warren Woods 48.82 1

25 Socks, Leah 9 TC Central 49.84 1





Girls 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

D1: R 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Barrett, Mallory 12 Highland-Mil 2:11.06 2 10

1:05.928 (1:05.928)

2 Worrel, Megan 11 Troy 2:11.59 2 8

1:06.140 (1:06.140)

3 Hill, Alice 12 AA Pioneer 2:11.85 2 6

1:05.920 (1:05.920)

4 Osika, Katie 11 Waterford Mott 2:12.72 2 5

1:06.247 (1:06.247)

5 Hentemann, Gabby 10 Grand Haven 2:12.75 2 4

1:06.600 (1:06.600)

6 Jansohn, Carola 12 Rochester Ad 2:14.73 2 3

1:06.726 (1:06.726)

7 Duffey, Karenna 11 Macomb L'Ans C N 2:14.83 1 2

8 Wall, Emily 12 Midland Dow 2:15.59 2 1

9 Palomino, Hannah 11 Troy 2:15.61 2

10 Dawes, Sydney 12 AA Pioneer 2:16.54 2

11 Rapp, Erika 10 Pinckney 2:16.70 1

12 Heiligenthal, Victoria 10 Highland-Mil 2:16.73 2

13 Burba, Ally 11 Okemos 2:16.79 1

14 Coleman, Dorriann 11 Oak Park 2:16.81 2

15 Tiemann, Cambria 10 Fenton 2:18.12 1

16 Keiser, Jenna 12 Fenton 2:18.41 2

17 Christopher-Moody, Kyla 10 West Bloomfield 2:18.44 2

18 Garcia, Mia 9 Pinckney 2:18.57 1

19 Rettelle, Maija 11 Midland Dow 2:19.11 1

20 Nesbitt, Sydney 10 Bay City Western 2:19.46 1

21 Gates, Makayla 11 Oak Park 2:21.41 1

22 Buckner, Lauren 11 Southgate Anders 2:21.46 1

23 Bruchnak, Carmen 11 Canton 2:22.62 1

24 Jensen, Anna 9 Midland Dow 2:23.25 2

25 Forsyth, Katherine 11 Royal Oak 2:26.08 2

26 Weir, Molly 12 Rockford 2:30.35 2

27 Anderson, Natalie 12 StClair Lakeview 2:31.07 1

-- Helder, Melanie 11 Hudsonville FS 1





Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times

D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Battle, Anavia 12 Wayne Memorial 24.08Q -0.7 2

2 McKelvy, Tamea 12 Oak Park 24.34Q 0.6 3

3 Manson, Taylor 12 East Lansing 24.47Q 0.7 1

4 Draper, Ryen 12 Plymouth 24.38q 0.6 3

5 Davis, Isabella 10 Roch Hills Stony 24.50q 0.7 1

6 Evans, Kyana 12 Wyandotte Roosev 24.84q -0.7 2

7 Bogan, Brooke 12 AA Huron 24.85q 0.6 3

8 Fields, Mackenzie 10 Berkley 25.26q 0.7 1

9 Nuels, Amani 10 Jackson 25.31q 0.6 3

10 Gohl, Grace 9 Rockford 25.32 0.7 1

11 Wallace, Reynei 10 Cltn Chippewa Va 25.37 -0.7 2

12 Bowen, Britten 11 AA Pioneer 25.41 -0.7 2

13 Korytkowski, Taylor 9 Rockford 25.45 0.7 1

14 Oshevska, Alona 11 Westland J Glenn 25.54 -0.7 2

15 Laurencin, Aasia 9 Oak Park 25.61 0.6 3

16 Tatum, Raven 12 North Farmington 25.74 0.6 3

17 Bradley, Takia 12 Livonia Churchil 25.80 0.7 1

18 Thomas, Alex 12 Lapeer 25.84 0.6 3

19 Gibbs, Kayla 11 East Lansing 25.95 0.7 1

20 Affes, Yasmine 11 Northville 26.05 -0.7 2

21 Lopez, Olivia 11 Bloomfield Hills 26.07 0.6 3

22 Witzgall, Morgan 10 Bay City Western 26.15 -0.7 2

23 Knowles, Mone 10 Utica 26.31 -0.7 2

24 Walker, Jordan 12 Muskegon Mona Sh 26.45 0.6 3

25 Calcaterra, Elizabeth 11 Grosse Pt South 26.46 0.7 1

26 Sailus, Marisa 12 White Lake Lland 26.59 -0.7 2

27 Carson, Damya 11 Detroit Cass Tec 26.85 0.7 1





Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D1: R 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 McKelvy, Tamea 12 Oak Park 24.14 -1.8 10

2 Battle, Anavia 12 Wayne Memorial 24.27 -1.8 8

3 Manson, Taylor 12 East Lansing 24.38 -1.8 6

4 Davis, Isabella 10 Roch Hills Stony 24.69 -1.8 5

5 Evans, Kyana 12 Wyandotte Roosev 24.86 -1.8 4

6 Draper, Ryen 12 Plymouth 24.86 -1.8 3

7 Bogan, Brooke 12 AA Huron 24.92 -1.8 2

8 Nuels, Amani 10 Jackson 25.49 -1.8 1

9 Fields, Mackenzie 10 Berkley 25.63 -1.8





Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D1: R 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield

MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Farrell, Maggie 12 Battle C Lakevie 10:19.99 10

1:16.845 (1:16.845) 2:36.318 (1:19.473) 3:53.653 (1:17.335)

5:10.547 (1:16.895) 6:28.638 (1:18.091) 7:48.987 (1:20.349)

9:06.171 (1:17.184) 10:19.987 (1:13.817)

2 Forsyth, Anne 11 AA Pioneer 10:27.70 8

1:16.668 (1:16.668) 2:36.074 (1:19.407) 3:53.419 (1:17.345)

5:10.299 (1:16.881) 6:28.513 (1:18.214) 7:49.157 (1:20.644)

9:08.052 (1:18.895) 10:27.697 (1:19.645)

3 Depies, Maryssa 12 Muskegon Reeths 10:30.49 6

1:16.970 (1:16.970) 2:36.528 (1:19.558) 3:53.984 (1:17.457)

5:12.078 (1:18.094) 6:30.954 (1:18.876) 7:51.690 (1:20.736)

9:12.717 (1:21.028) 10:30.481 (1:17.764)

4 Ladd, Audrey 12 Bir'ham Seaholm 10:34.18 5

1:17.343 (1:17.343) 6:39.844 (5:22.502) 8:00.836 (1:20.992)

9:20.382 (1:19.546) 10:34.178 (1:13.797)

5 Robinson, Rylee 10 Waterford Mott 10:37.95 4

1:17.186 (1:17.186) 3:56.517 (2:39.331) 5:17.608 (1:21.091)

6:39.577 (1:21.970) 8:01.149 (1:21.572) 9:20.759 (1:19.610)

10:37.946 (1:17.187)

6 McCardell, Rachel 11 Bir'ham Seaholm 10:40.61 3

10:40.606 (10:40.606)

7 Overdier, Jacalyn 12 AA Pioneer 10:41.38 2

3:56.528 (3:56.528) 5:17.551 (1:21.023) 6:40.086 (1:22.535)

8:05.475 (1:25.389) 9:27.778 (1:22.304) 10:41.377 (1:13.599)

8 Kearney, Sielle 11 TC Central 10:42.91 1

1:17.074 (1:17.074) 5:17.524 (4:00.450) 6:40.193 (1:22.670)

8:05.103 (1:24.910) 9:28.182 (1:23.079) 10:42.907 (1:14.725)

9 Barrott, Ana 11 Northville 10:49.54

10:49.540 (10:49.540)

10 Malon, Madison 10 Grandville 10:53.55

10:53.548 (10:53.548)

11 Witt, Peyton 10 Portage Nortrn 10:56.46

1:17.068 (1:17.068) 10:56.451 (9:39.384)

12 Harp, Olivia 10 Northville 10:57.30

10:57.296 (10:57.296)

13 Clymer, Olivia 11 White Lake Lland 10:57.96

10:57.960 (10:57.960)

14 Larson, Jessi 11 Saline 10:59.15

10:59.145 (10:59.145)

15 Ferguson, Mallory 10 Clarkston 10:59.89

10:59.888 (10:59.888)

16 Inch, Abby 10 Farmington 11:01.36

11:01.357 (11:01.357)

17 Eckenroth, Cayla 12 Northville 11:04.02

11:04.019 (11:04.019)

18 VanderLende, Ericka 10 Rockford 11:05.30

11:05.297 (11:05.297)

19 Schroder, Olivia 12 Caledonia 11:11.74

1:17.412 (1:17.412) 11:11.731 (9:54.319)

20 Pawelczyk, Maggie 12 Wyandotte Roosev 11:14.05

11:14.043 (11:14.043)

21 Nagel, Ashlyn 9 Bay City Western 11:14.42

11:14.416 (11:14.416)

22 Parrell, Lauren 11 Brighton 11:24.57

11:24.562 (11:24.562)

23 Tucker, Anastasia 10 Midland Dow 11:27.54

11:27.534 (11:27.534)

24 Garcia, Isabella 12 Pinckney 11:29.89

11:29.884 (11:29.884)

25 Magness, Jenna 12 Grand Ledge 11:37.60

11:37.593 (11:37.593)

26 Murphy, Christina 12 Livonia Churchil 11:52.12

11:52.112 (11:52.112)

27 Defrain, Ashley 11 Port Huron North 11:52.49

11:52.489 (11:52.489)

28 Hurst, Abby 11 Grosse Pt South 12:16.52

12:16.517 (12:16.517)

29 MacKay, Leah 11 Grosse Pt South 12:18.61

12:18.605 (12:18.605)





Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D1: R 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer

M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson

MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer

M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Oak Park 3:49.73 3 10

1) Taylor, Carlita 12 2) Gates, Makayla 11

3) Brooks, Miyah 11 4) Barksdale, Janae 10

2 Rockford 3:55.45 2 8

1) Lenon, Casey 11 2) Weir, Molly 12

3) Korytkowski, Taylor 9 4) Rademacher, Olivia 12

3 East Kentwood 3:56.31 3 6

1) Hunt, Tyra 12 2) Kiprotich, Faith 12

3) Leon, Gabriela 12 4) Bracey, Trinity 9

4 Highland-Milford 3:56.82 3 5

1) Knapp, Abby 10 2) Heiligenthal, Victoria 10

3) Barrett, Mallory 12 4) Marsh, Breann 12

5 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:56.96 3 4

1) Weinberg, Stella 10 2) Easter, Alexa 10

3) Johnson, Triniah 9 4) Mayes, Hailey 12

6 Northville 3:57.00 3 3

1) Dunn, Abby 9 2) Manley, Savannah 10

3) Affes, Yasmine 11 4) McNamara, Clare 9

7 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 3:57.31 1 2

1) Bailey, Angelica 10 2) Davis, Kiara 12

3) French, Brianna 9 4) Bertolini, Isabella 12

8 Rochester Adams 3:58.23 3 1

1) Ward, Kiley 11 2) Mack, Gabrielle 10

3) Champine, Hannah 12 4) Jansohn, Carola 12

9 Canton 3:59.01 1

1) Sparks, Ryan 12 2) Sabir, Jada 10

3) Pindolia, Shilpa 11 4) Adams, Donae 10

10 Detroit Renaissance 3:59.53 1

1) Shepard, Shania 11 2) Thomas, Mizan 11

3) Jackson, Imani 9 4) Chapman, Paige 10

11 Troy 3:59.55 2

1) Palomino, Hannah 11 2) Johnson, Grace 9

3) Fulcher, Lauren 10 4) Worrel, Megan 11

12 Davison 3:59.67 3

1) Kelsey, Lily 11 2) Crandall, Ellie 11

3) Lintz, Macy 11 4) Stoddard, Claire 12

13 Grand Haven 3:59.78 2

1) Hentemann, Gabby 10 2) Ryan, Jenny 11

3) Buitenhuis, Abby 10 4) Keefe, McKenna 11

14 Ann Arbor Skyline 4:00.72 2

1) Hull, Zsofia 9 2) Peck, Lillian 10

3) Nicholas, Madeline 10 4) Foster, Chloe 12

15 Walled Lake Northern 4:01.56 2

1) Brennan, Madeline 9 2) Kroll, Brandi 12

3) Jones, Christina 9 4) Bauer, Anna 12

16 Midland Dow 4:02.84 3

1) Rettelle, Maija 11 2) Jensen, Anna 9

3) Wall, Emily 12 4) Rhee, Isabella 9

17 Okemos 4:03.65 2

1) Brewer, Lillie 10 2) Hartman, Laya 10

3) Telemaque, Bria 10 4) Burba, Ally 11

18 Hartland 4:03.88 2

1) Smith, Lauren 10 2) Fritz, Samantha 10

3) Strutz, Lindsey 9 4) Moraitis, Michelle 12

19 Royal Oak 4:03.96 3

1) Forsyth, Katherine 11 2) Potter, Samantha 10

3) Gazda, Krista 12 4) Cross, Kaitlin 12

20 Bay City Western 4:05.41 2

1) Witzgall, Morgan 10 2) Smith, Mackenzie 12

3) Picard, Jenna 9 4) Nesbitt, Sydney 10

21 Detroit Cass Tech 4:07.00 1

1) Newsom, Amari 11 2) Hubert, Classie 10

3) Davis, Megan 12 4) Bedgood, Jenelle 11

22 Wyandotte Roosevelt 4:07.49 2

1) Feltz, Gabby 10 2) Cole, Anna 10

3) Evans, Kyana 12 4) Neff, Daisy 12

23 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4:10.54 1

1) McDowell, Rachel 11 2) Kehren, Renee 10

3) Ziehl, Alison 10 4) Davis, Isabella 10

24 Grosse Pointe North 4:18.51 1

1) Lubienski, Erinne 12 2) Logan, Laila 9

3) Kraus, Meredith 11 4) Mathis, Jasmine 11