2017 MHSAA LP D2 Outdoor Track & Field Finals - Results

back to results

Jun. 3, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP D2 Outdoor Track & Field Finals - Results
Zeeland, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing




Michigan High School Athletic Association

2017 Lower Peninsula Division 2 Boys Track & Field Finals

Zeeland East & West High Schools

June 3, 2017



Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) Zeeland East 71 2) Coldwater 42

3) Lansing Waverly 38 4) Corunna 32

5) Harper Woods Chandler Park 26 6) Lake Odessa Lakewood 24

6) GR_Christian 24 8) Chelsea 23

9) Romulus 21 10) Allendale 20.50

11) Wyoming Godwin Heights 20 12) Zeeland West 17

12) Williamston 17 14) Fruitport 16

14) River Rouge 16 16) Lake Fenton 14

17) Alma 12 17) Essexville Garber 12

19) Carleton Airport 11 20) Milan 10.33

21) Dearborn Divine Child 10 21) Ferndale 10

21) Croswell-Lexington 10 24) St. Johns 9

25) Otsego 8 25) Detroit Cody 8

25) Detroit Country Day 8 25) Charlotte 8

29) GR_South Christian 7.50 30) Spring Lake 7

30) Stevensville Lakeshore 7 30) Grosse Ile 7

30) Sturgis 7 34) Hamilton 6.33

35) Macomb Lutheran North 6 35) Niles 6

35) Adrian 6 35) GR_Catholic Central 6

39) Cedar Springs 5 39) Paw Paw 5

39) Benton Harbor 5 42) Freeland 4

42) Sparta 4 42) Fremont 4

42) East Grand Rapids 4 46) Parma Western 3.50

47) Linden 3 47) Tecumseh 3

47) Saginaw 3 47) Middleville Thornapple-Ke 3

51) Marshall 2.50 52) Hudsonville Unity Christi 2

52) Flint Powers Catholic 2 52) Clio 2

55) Yale 1 55) St. Clair 1

55) Olivet 1 55) Birch Run 1

59) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 0.33







Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

D2: R 195-06 2003 Joe Hover, Stevensville Lakeshore

MHSAA: S 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Connor Covert 12 Coldwater 180-01 10

177-08 172-00 180-01 175-03 FOUL FOUL

2 Brenden Knoll 11 Zeeland East 176-07 8

FOUL 176-07 161-05 159-02 136-08 172-06

3 Jonathan Berghorst 12 Zeeland East 169-01 6

FOUL 133-09 160-11 139-10 152-03 169-01

4 Jayk Slager 12 Zeeland West 163-00 5

141-05 163-00 156-03 FOUL 154-08 162-00

5 Ryan Cornejo 12 Alma 162-05 4

158-05 146-00 138-07 162-05 FOUL FOUL

6 Dylan Targgart 9 Coldwater 162-01 3

143-09 162-01 FOUL 126-03 145-00 147-11

7 Brett DeBoef 12 Hudsonville 160-09 2

157-08 150-04 151-03 159-06 155-03 160-09

8 Cole Targgart 11 Coldwater 159-00 1

FOUL 152-08 126-03 159-00 FOUL 130-09

9 Nick Webb 11 Eaton Rapids 150-01

FOUL 150-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 136-01

9 Cody Moyer 12 Gaylord 150-01

150-01 126-03 138-09 136-01 126-09 133-04

11 Dainen Evink 12 Zeeland East 146-11

FOUL FOUL 146-11

12 Max Nations 12 Corunna 140-11

140-11 FOUL 135-10

13 Nick Evers 12 Plainwell 137-08

137-08 FOUL 134-01

14 Drew Gordon 12 Auburn H Avondal 136-03

133-11 118-03 136-03

15 John Paul Terzano 12 Pontiac Notr 135-10

135-10 131-04 133-03

16 Dalton Riches 12 Belding 134-04

134-04 FOUL 128-09

17 Jonathan Burton 12 Stevensville 133-04

FOUL 133-04 130-10

18 Alex Badr 11 Flint Powers 128-07

128-07 127-10 FOUL

19 Ryan Johnson 10 Imlay City 128-00

FOUL 128-00 FOUL

20 James Mida 11 Chelsea 126-06

126-06 FOUL FOUL

21 Josh Holaway 12 Marysville 125-10

125-03 123-03 125-10

22 Anthony Raona 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 125-05

122-10 119-05 125-05

23 Chris Steers 12 East Grand Rpds 121-01

110-06 121-01 FOUL

24 Xavier Aikens 12 Warren Lincoln 115-07

FOUL 115-07 FOUL





Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

D2: R 16-01 2012 Jaime Salisbury, Marine City

MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Remington Bont 12 Allendale 13-10.00 10

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07 13-10

P P P XXO O XXO

2 Ezra Faust 12 Alma 13-07.00 8

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07 13-10

O O XXO O O XXX

3 Trevor Blood 11 Hamilton J13-07.00 6

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07 13-10

O O O XO XO XXX

4 Brandon Sawade 11 Cedar Spring J13-07.00 5

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07 13-10

P O XO XO XXO XXX

5 Alex Inosencio 11 Parma Wester 13-04.00 3.50

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07

O XO O O XXX

5 Dawson Forner 12 Allendale 13-04.00 3.50

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07

P O XO O XXX

7 Gabe Bechtol 11 Tecumseh J13-04.00 2

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07

P O XO XO XXX

8 Noah Kinsey 12 Sturgis J13-04.00 1

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07

O XO O XXO XXX

9 Noah Bauschka 12 Adrian 12-10.00

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04

P O O XXX

10 Jaron VanFleteren 12 Corunna J12-10.00

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04

P O XXO XXX

11 Bryce Williams 12 Edwardsburg J12-10.00

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04

O XO XXO XXX

11 Kyle Naragon 12 Birch Run J12-10.00

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04

XO O XXO XXX

13 Zachary Elmore 10 Cadillac 12-04.00

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04

O O P XXX

14 Ireoluwa Ayoola 12 GR_Christian J12-04.00

11-10 12-04 12-10

XXO XO XXX

15 Jimmy Karp 12 Trenton 11-10.00

11-10 12-04

XO XXX

-- Dakota Trimm 12 BC Harper Creek NH

11-10 12-04

P XXX

-- Jeff Miles 12 Melvindale NH

11-10

XXX

-- Trent Naragon 10 Birch Run NH

11-10

XXX

-- T.J. Reintjes 12 Imlay City NH

11-10 12-04 12-10 13-04 13-07 13-10

P P P P P XXX

-- John Garnsey 12 Zeeland West NH

11-10

XXX





Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

D2: R 61-08 2011 Anthony Zettel, Ogemaw Heights

MHSAA: S 64-00.50 1999 Todd (TJ) Duckett, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jonathan Berghorst 12 Zeeland East 56-01.50 10

FOUL 53-00 55-05.50 56-01.50 54-00 54-07

2 Brenden Knoll 11 Zeeland East 55-00.00 8

FOUL 50-08.50 FOUL FOUL 55-00 FOUL

3 Sam DeMeester 12 Coldwater 54-07.50 6

53-11 54-07.50 53-05 51-10.50 53-04.50 53-08.50

4 Michael Furtney 11 Milan 53-00.00 5

53-00 46-02 FOUL 49-07 49-00 48-10

5 Cooper Clapp 12 Corunna 52-02.00 4

50-00 49-09 49-08 49-03 52-02 50-07

6 Connor Covert 12 Coldwater 51-00.50 3

50-07 49-07.50 45-04 51-00.50 FOUL FOUL

7 Zach Gipple 11 Coldwater 50-11.50 2

40-08 50-11.50 49-02.50 50-06 FOUL 49-01.50

8 Nathan Spray 11 Coldwater 49-11.00 1

46-07 49-11 47-10 49-05 48-04.50 48-03

9 Jayk Slager 12 Zeeland West 49-09.50

49-09.50 47-03 46-02 47-10 47-06.50 49-03

10 Tom Dutcher 12 Williamston 49-09.00

48-07.50 49-09 48-08

11 Jacob Kochanny 11 Cadillac 49-04.00

49-04 48-07 48-05.50

12 Levi Hayworth 12 St. Johns 48-08.50

45-11 FOUL 48-08.50

13 Dominic Trombley 12 Grosse Ile 48-06.00

47-07.50 FOUL 48-06

14 Colin Klein 12 Coldwater 48-05.00

47-10 48-03.50 48-05

15 Nick Evers 12 Plainwell 48-03.50

48-03.50 FOUL 47-03

16 Greg Simmons 11 Alma 48-02.00

47-05.50 47-01.50 48-02

17 Dylan Targgart 9 Coldwater 48-00.50

46-02.50 48-00.50 46-02.50

18 Bryce Reynolds 12 GR_South Chr 47-07.50

46-08 46-00 47-07.50

19 Drew Gordon 12 Auburn H Avondal 46-10.00

FOUL 46-08.50 46-10

20 Brandon Blair 12 Corunna 46-09.00

45-02 44-04 46-09

21 Cole Targgart 11 Coldwater 46-08.50

FOUL FOUL 46-08.50

22 Collin Pollatz 11 GR_South Chr 46-02.00

FOUL 45-08 46-02

23 Anthony Austin 12 Harper Woods 45-09.50

44-05.50 45-09.50 FOUL

24 Brandon Furtaw 12 Richmond 45-03.00

45-03 43-06.50 FOUL

25 Ryan Beatley 11 North Branch 44-05.50

44-05.50 FOUL 44-01

26 Mike McCarthy 10 South Lyon East 43-04.50

FOUL 43-04.50 FOUL

27 Jian Carreon 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 42-04.50

40-04.50 FOUL 42-04.50

28 Caleb Rogers 10 Plainwell 39-10.00

FOUL FOUL 39-10





Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

D2: R 7-00 2016 Alex Klemm, Macomb Lutheran North

MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Luke Ciarelli 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 6-06.00 10

5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06

O O O P OXX

2 Marquez Steele 10 Harper Woods 6-04.00 7

5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05

O O O XXX

2 Deven Hengy 12 Stevensville 6-04.00 7

5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06

O O O P XXX

4 Sy Barnett 12 Williamston J6-04.00 5

5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05

O XO O XXX

5 Jaden Zaitshik 11 Lake Fenton J6-04.00 4

5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05

O XO XO XXX

6 Jack Luciani 10 Marshall J6-04.00 2.50

5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05

O XO XXO XXX

6 Andrew Haan 11 GR_South Chr J6-04.00 2.50

5-11 6-02 6-04 6-05

O XO XXO XXX

8 Kenari Moore 12 Milan 6-02.00 0.33

5-11 6-02 6-04

O O XXX

8 Teghan McMahon 12 Hamilton 6-02.00 0.33

5-11 6-02 6-04

O O XXX

8 Jordan Benson 10 Bloomfld H Cranb 6-02.00 0.33

5-11 6-02 6-04

O O XXX

11 Kaden Dennis 12 Cadillac J6-02.00

5-11 6-02 6-04

XXO O XXX

12 Tristan Hines 12 Milan J6-02.00

5-11 6-02 6-04

O XO XXX

12 Colton Compagner 11 Zeeland East J6-02.00

5-11 6-02 6-04

O XO XXX

14 Derek Wilson 11 Marysville J6-02.00

5-11 6-02 6-04

O XXO XXX

15 Ben Florkowski 12 Niles 5-11.00

5-11 6-02

O XXX

15 Andrew Taylor 12 Comstock Park 5-11.00

5-11 6-02

O XXX

15 Mason Fitzpatrick 12 Gladwin 5-11.00

5-11 6-02

O XXX

18 Chandler Cheeks 10 Mason J5-11.00

5-11 6-02

XO XXX

-- Michael Coffey Three Rivers NH

5-11

XXX

-- Jack Knoll 11 Edwardsburg NH

5-11

XXX

-- Colin Brushwyler 12 Stevensville NH

5-11

XXX

-- Johnathan Johnson 12 Saginaw NH

5-11

XXX

-- Steele Butzin 10 Macomb Luth Nort NH

5-11

XXX

-- Khari Adams Hazel Park NH

5-11

XXX





Boys Long Jump

============================================================================

D2: R 23-07.50 2012 Aaron Daugherty, Big Rapids

MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Sy Barnett 12 Williamston 22-09.75 NWI 10

20-07(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) FOUL 22-05.25(NWI) 22-08(NWI) 22-09.75(NWI)

2 Faida Muriithi 12 GR_Christian 22-01.00 NWI 8

FOUL FOUL 21-08.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) FOUL 22-01(NWI)

3 Jordan Butler 11 Charlotte 21-07.00 NWI 6

20-07(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 21-02(NWI) FOUL

4 Demetrius Barnes 12 Milan 21-02.50 NWI 5

19-09(NWI) FOUL 21-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL

5 Drew Couturier 12 Allendale 20-10.25 NWI 4

20-10.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)

6 Anthony Hudson 11 Harper Woods 20-10.00 NWI 3

19-11.75(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL

7 Miles McFarland 12 Essexville G 20-09.50 NWI 2

19-03(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI) FOUL 20-02(NWI) FOUL 18-06.75(NWI)

8 Josh Nelson 12 River Rouge 20-08.50 NWI 1

19-10.50(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-09(NWI)

9 Deangello (DJ) Lowery 12 Remus Chippe 20-07.00 NWI

20-07(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL

10 Tony Martin 10 Saginaw 20-06.25 NWI

19-10.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) FOUL 20-03(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)

11 Max Alley 10 Haslett 20-06.00 NWI

20-01.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) FOUL

12 Jaden Coney 12 Coldwater 20-04.00 NWI

20-00(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI)

12 Joshua Hatter 12 Clio 20-04.00 NWI

FOUL 20-04(NWI) 18-00(NWI)

14 Daniel Quintanilla 11 Zeeland West 20-03.25 NWI

19-11.75(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI)

15 Micah Fernando 11 Grand River 20-02.50 NWI

19-07.75(NWI) FOUL 20-02.50(NWI)

16 Derrick Hinton 10 Auburn H Avondal 20-00.75 NWI

20-00.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)

17 Remington Bont 12 Allendale 20-00.00 NWI

13-04(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI)

18 Jake Lyon 9 Marshall 19-11.75 NWI

FOUL 19-11.75(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)

19 Kenny Brewer 11 Lansing Waverly 19-11.00 NWI

19-11(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 19-10(NWI)

20 Adam Nichols 12 Williamston 19-10.75 NWI

19-08(NWI) FOUL 19-10.75(NWI)

21 Jerimiah Jones 11 Lansing Sexton 19-07.00 NWI

FOUL 13-11(NWI) 19-07(NWI)

22 Caden Luchay 10 Clio 19-06.50 NWI

FOUL FOUL 19-06.50(NWI)

23 Ryan Bytwerk 11 Fruitport 19-06.25 NWI

18-09(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)

24 Austin Brookins 10 Niles 19-01.00 NWI

FOUL FOUL 19-01(NWI)

25 Michael Coffey Three Rivers 18-11.25 NWI

18-08.50(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) FOUL

26 Marquez Steele 10 Harper Woods 17-11.00 NWI

17-03.75(NWI) 17-11(NWI) FOUL





Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D2: R 7:50.70 2015 Zeeland East

S Binder, D Cramer, M Cramer, J Groendyke

MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline

L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lake Fenton 7:50.92 2 10

1) Elijah Bourdeau 11 2) Remington Clements 12

3) Thomas Mueller 12 4) Isaac Golson 12

2 Otsego 7:52.47 2 8

1) Sammy Moran 12 2) Alex Comerford 10

3) Hunter Zartman 9 4) Will Finch 11

3 Chelsea 7:52.65 2 6

1) Connor Gilbreath 11 2) Liam Heaney 12

3) Carson Rabbitt 10 4) Tom Oates 11

4 Coldwater 7:52.92 2 5

1) Shuaib Aljabaly 11 2) Jordan Parkinson 12

3) Ben Fagen 11 4) Zack Murphy 12

5 Zeeland East 7:54.79 2 4

1) Dan Cramer 11 2) Jonathan Groendyk 12

3) Conor Haley 10 4) Ian Wiersma 11

6 Croswell-Lexington 7:56.73 2 3

1) Jarred Jolley 12 2) Noah Yankee 11

3) Mitchell Wilczynski 11 4) Max Whittredge 12

7 Fruitport 8:00.01 2 2

1) Aaron Simot 12 2) Mitchell Johnson 12

3) Brendan Deneen 10 4) Cameron Oleen 11

8 GR_Christian 8:02.27 2 1

1) Victor Jura 10 2) Tyler Poel 12

3) Matthew Blanker 12 4) Justin Varineau 12

9 St. Johns 8:02.35 2

1) Gabe McClain 10 2) Nolan Wirth 12

3) Brady Falor 12 4) Dillan Haviland 11

10 Dearborn Divine Child 8:03.06 1

1) Stephen Holland 11 2) Benjamin Brotherton 11

3) Alexander Petlichkoff 11 4) Drew Posh 12

11 Flint Powers Catholic 8:03.38 1

1) Chandler Lorf 11 2) Ethan Hamilton 10

3) Eric Spidle 11 4) Myles Hall 11

12 Big Rapids 8:04.25 1

1) Christian Hector 12 2) Logan Williams 10

3) Ibitayo Fadayomi 12 4) Mark Jacobs 12

13 Zeeland West 8:05.00 1

1) Bryce Arredondo 11 2) Gabe Harris 10

3) Dylan Mulder 12 4) Matthew Converse 10

14 Linden 8:05.08 2

1) Tanner Blaney 11 2) Tyler Buchanan 9

3) Skyler Zieske 11 4) Nick McDonald 11

15 Ludington 8:06.74 2

1) Ben Knoer 12 2) Cam Bandstra 12

3) Joseph Hatch 11 4) Randy Johnson 12

16 Parma Western 8:07.04 1

1) Gezahegn Starr 10 2) Caleb Whiting 12

3) Tyler Robertson 12 4) Lake Buseth 12

17 Auburn Hills Avondale 8:10.80 2

1) Ben Zaremba 12 2) Chance Chatman 12

3) Zach Loyd 11 4) Sebstian Jackson 10

18 Eaton Rapids 8:12.46 1

1) Caleb Norder 10 2) Ethan Barrett 12

3) Mathieu Norcross 11 4) Taylor Rouse 12

19 Fremont 8:12.59 1

1) Sam Kaastra 12 2) Ben Schmidt 11

3) Cole Hamilton 12 4) Matthew Zerfas 12

20 Sparta 8:13.93 2

1) Trent Smith 12 2) Isaiah Johnson 11

3) Nick Roberts 10 4) Tommee Smith 10

21 Armada 8:14.21 1

1) Marcello Annoni 11 2) Noah Chambers 12

3) Brennen Steinbauer 11 4) Devon LaHaie 12

22 Detroit Country Day 8:15.07 1

1) Eric Jackson 12 2) Chaitanya Manam 10

3) Michael O'Brien 11 4) Scott Greenhalgh 11

23 Corunna 8:18.79 2

1) Kyle Mesh 12 2) Miles Petersen 12

3) Ben Jacobs 10 4) Noah Jacobs 12

24 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 8:19.13 1

1) Spencer Irvine 12 2) Matthew Vannette 12

3) Erik Walter 12 4) Luke Noah 12

25 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 8:20.19 2

1) Andrew Putlock 11 2) Andy Edwards 11

3) James Fedewa 11 4) Jack Fedewa 10

26 South Haven 8:24.83 1

1) Jackson Schooley 11 2) Brian Thompson 9

3) Justin Postma 11 4) Craig Thompson 11

27 Cadillac 8:26.56 1

1) Tim Carlington 10 2) Matthew Brines 10

3) Zachary Elmore 10 4) Brendan Shanahan 12

28 GR_South Christian 8:34.61 2

1) Jonathan DeBruin 12 2) James Nykamp 12

3) Micah VanderKooi 9 4) Will Warsen 11

29 Melvindale 8:47.58 1

1) Cesar Escobedo 12 2) Gustavo Escobedo 10

3) Alan Nava 12 4) Brandon Ortiz 11







Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern

MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Noah Caudy 12 Lake Odessa Lake 14.17Q 2.3 1

2 Keshaun Harris 10 Lansing Waverly 14.68Q 2.3 2

3 Corbin DeJonge 11 Zeeland East 14.99Q 1.6 3

4 Jevin Williams 9 Harper Woods 15.03q 2.3 1

5 Anthony Hudson 11 Harper Woods 15.13q 2.3 2

6 Cameron Welte 12 Corunna 15.17q 1.6 3

7 Payton Norkey 11 Tecumseh 15.20q 2.3 1

8 Zachary Townsend 12 Freeland 15.21q 2.3 2

9 Jacob Sturman 12 Allegan 15.35 1.6 3

10 Quentin Hernandez 10 Haslett 15.40 2.3 2

11 Drew Couturier 12 Allendale 15.51 2.3 2

12 Alex Douglas 12 Cedar Spring 15.52 1.6 3

13 Kaden Nelson 11 Flint Powers 15.64 2.3 1

14 Noah Babin 10 Algonac 15.65 2.3 1 15.642

15 Isaiah Johnson 11 Dtr Country Day 15.65 1.6 3 15.648

16 Peter Willcome 10 Petoskey 15.75 1.6 3

17 Jalen Kyles 11 St. Joseph 15.78 2.3 2

18 Jack Gomez 12 Carleton Airpt 15.83 1.6 3 15.826

19 Jordan Robinson 12 Lansing Waverly 15.83 2.3 1 15.830

20 Chaz Meyaard 12 Holland Chri 15.88 2.3 2

21 Darrin King 10 Dtr Country Day 15.93 2.3 1

22 Derik Porrett 11 Yale 16.01 2.3 1

23 Djordje Leverda 12 BC Harper Creek 16.84 2.3 2





Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

D2: R 13.70 2007 Josh Hembrough, GR Forest Hills Northern

MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Noah Caudy 12 Lake Odessa Lake 14.05 0.5 10

2 Keshaun Harris 10 Lansing Waverly 14.81 0.5 8

3 Anthony Hudson 11 Harper Woods 14.98 0.5 6

4 Corbin DeJonge 11 Zeeland East 15.23 0.5 5

5 Zachary Townsend 12 Freeland 15.28 0.5 4

6 Cameron Welte 12 Corunna 15.29 0.5 3 15.282

7 Jevin Williams 9 Harper Woods 15.29 0.5 2 15.287

8 Payton Norkey 11 Tecumseh 15.36 0.5 1





Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View

MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 John Adams 12 Ferndale 10.94Q 3.5 3

2 Johnathon Sholl 12 Sturgis 11.15Q 3.5 2

3 Pierre Brown 11 Romulus 11.22Q 1.8 1

4 Davion Hightower 11 Detroit Cody 11.12q 3.5 3

5 Cameron Williams 12 St. Clair 11.23q 3.5 2

6 Keyon Williams 12 River Rouge 11.25q 3.5 2

7 Jaevon Jackson 11 Allendale 11.27q 3.5 2 11.263

8 Tom Nelson 12 Lansing Waverly 11.27q 3.5 2 11.267

9 Tony Martin 10 Saginaw 11.30 1.8 1

10 Antonio Strong 12 GR_Catholic Cen 11.32 3.5 3

11 Conner Amberg 12 Niles 11.33 3.5 3 11.322

12 Joe Kurtz 12 Marshall 11.33 1.8 1 11.328

13 Emari O'Brien 10 Harper Woods 11.36 3.5 2 11.352

14 Trey Armstrong-Anderson 12 Romulus 11.36 1.8 1 11.355

15 Gabe Taylor 10 Zeeland East 11.37 1.8 1 11.368

16 Mitch Brock 12 BC Harper Creek 11.37 3.5 3 11.369

17 Dylan Davis 11 Clio 11.46 3.5 3

18 James Daniel 11 Belding 11.50 1.8 1

19 Zach Hill 12 Monroe Jeffe 11.51 3.5 2

20 Keyron Williams 12 River Rouge 11.64 3.5 3

21 Andrew Blocki 12 Pontiac Notr 11.65 1.8 1

22 Dariyon Gregory 12 Lansing Sexton 12.86 3.5 2

23 Avery Montgomery 12 Big Rapids 16.90 3.5 3





Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D2: R 10.44 2006 Clint Allen, Muskegon Orchard View

MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 John Adams 12 Ferndale 10.94 1.0 10

2 Pierre Brown 11 Romulus 11.08 1.0 8

3 Johnathon Sholl 12 Sturgis 11.13 1.0 6

4 Davion Hightower 11 Detroit Cody 11.15 1.0 5

5 Keyon Williams 12 River Rouge 11.28 1.0 4

6 Jaevon Jackson 11 Allendale 11.31 1.0 3

7 Tom Nelson 12 Lansing Waverly 11.45 1.0 2

8 Cameron Williams 12 St. Clair 11.99 1.0 1





Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D2: R 1:27.71 2016 Orchard Lake St Mary

Richard Bowens, Shermond Dabney, Kahlee Hamler, Ky'Ren Cunningham

MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec

F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Wyoming Godwin Heights 1:29.38 3 10

1) Maurice Vinson 12 2) Christopher Libbett 12

3) Kelvyn Valdez 12 4) Tamar Williams 12

2 Romulus 1:29.58 3 8

1) Jason Parmely 11 2) Kaevon Merriweather 11

3) Pierre Brown 11 4) Trey Armstrong-Anderson 12

3 Lansing Waverly 1:29.62 3 6

1) Keshaun Harris 10 2) Tom Nelson 12

3) Kenny Brewer 11 4) Wanya' Sanders 12

4 Zeeland East 1:29.65 3 5

1) Corbin DeJonge 11 2) Jonathan Groendyk 12

3) Alex Stockdale 10 4) Gabe Taylor 10

5 Zeeland West 1:30.10 2 4

1) Daniel Quintanilla 11 2) Badr Semia 12

3) Nate Kuiper 11 4) Hunter Anderson 11

6 Detroit Cody 1:30.40 2 3

1) Alvin White 12 2) Leviticus Fielder 11

3) William Gibson 10 4) Davion Hightower 11

7 Williamston 1:31.02 2 2

1) Jacob VanDeuren 12 2) Sage Lin 9

3) Jon Hurlburt 11 4) Michael Walter 12

8 GR_Christian 1:31.37 3 1

1) DeQuan Murray 10 2) Ben Jonker 11

3) Faida Muriithi 12 4) James Patrick 10

9 Charlotte 1:31.47 2

1) Justin Anderson 12 2) Brennen Griffith 9

3) Jordan Butler 11 4) Michael Kemp 12

10 Detroit Country Day 1:32.09 1

1) Eric Jackson 12 2) Ahlon Mitchell 9

3) Darrin King 10 4) Terrell Payne 11

11 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:32.54 2

1) Devon Mulder 12 2) Kurt Ray 12

3) Koronte Lowery 9 4) Koron Lowery 9

12 Portland 1:32.59 2

1) Brock Gross 11 2) Andrew Brower 11

3) Logan Lefke 12 4) Lucas Goodman 10

13 Big Rapids 1:32.77 3

1) Avery Montgomery 12 2) Jackson Goldsmith 11

3) Jaiven Holmes-Powell 11 4) Arvid Perrson 12

14 Vicksburg 1:33.71 1

1) Casey Hall 10 2) Noah Burton 12

3) Tanner Mendham 12 4) Deondre Lovell 12

15 Dearborn Divine Child 1:33.87 1

1) John Bierman 11 2) Andre Senerpida 11

3) Luke Hawver 11 4) Simon Jones 9

16 Croswell-Lexington 1:34.05 2

1) Bryan Rau 11 2) Wyatt Perry 11

3) Joshua Johnson 12 4) Shane Wright 12

17 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 1:35.10 1

1) Colin Canning 11 2) Kobi Russell 10

3) Daniel Russell 12 4) Garrett Powell 12

-- Adrian DNF 1

1) Nate Lewis 12 2) Eddie DeForest 11

3) Perry Johnson 11 4) Tyriq Damon 12

-- Lansing Sexton DNF 3

1) Cody Blankenburg 11 2) Dariyon Gregory 12

3) Karl Brooks 11 4) Ratavian Rankins 11

-- Benton Harbor DQ 2

1) Deartae Cooper 10 2) Jalen Jones 10

3) Willie Roberson 11 4) Dominick Erby 11

-- St. Clair DQ 3

1) Cameron Williams 12 2) Logan Mahn 12

3) Ethan Mahn 10 4) Branden Reuba 9





Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D2: R 4:09.45 2005 Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg

MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Noah Jacobs 12 Corunna 4:14.03 10

2 Tom Oates 11 Chelsea 4:15.14 8

3 Justin Varineau 12 GR_Christian 4:17.10 6

4 Ben Jacobs 10 Corunna 4:17.19 5

5 Cade Vruggink 12 East Grand Rpds 4:17.98 4

6 Luke Noah 12 Middleville 4:18.18 3

7 Liam Heaney 12 Chelsea 4:19.10 2

8 Adam Sawicki 12 Grosse Ile 4:20.04 1

9 Craig Thompson 11 South Haven 4:22.47

10 Will Finch 11 Otsego 4:26.90

11 Erik Walter 12 Middleville 4:27.39

12 Jordan Parkinson 12 Coldwater 4:28.43

13 Andrew Hylen 10 Spring Lake 4:28.71

14 Michael Hancock 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 4:29.62

15 Thomas Mueller 12 Lake Fenton 4:29.81

16 James Ohlsson 9 Pontiac Notr 4:29.94

17 Mark Jacobs 12 Big Rapids 4:33.45

18 Jarred Jolley 12 Croswell-Lex 4:35.33

19 Matthew Converse 10 Zeeland West 4:37.48

20 Chris Franks 12 Clio 4:44.66

21 Rahul Khambete 12 Dtr Country Day 4:46.25

22 Alexander Petlichkoff 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 4:56.30





Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D2: R 42.30 2008 Detroit Renaissance

X Parnell, Q Parnell, E Davis, D Dixon

MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood

J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Wyoming Godwin Heights 42.86 3 10

1) Christopher Libbett 12 2) Tamar Williams 12

3) Kelvyn Valdez 12 4) Maurice Vinson 12

2 GR_Christian 43.32 3 8

1) Thaddius Gamble 9 2) DeQuan Murray 10

3) Faida Muriithi 12 4) James Patrick 10

3 GR_Catholic Central 43.35 3 6

1) Michael Brown 12 2) Anthony Shukis 12

3) Erik Grabow 10 4) Antonio Strong 12

4 Benton Harbor 43.59 2 5

1) Treyveon Henderson 11 2) Jalen Jones 10

3) Willie Roberson 11 4) Dominick Erby 11

5 Lake Odessa Lakewood 43.66 2 4

1) Kaden Heins 11 2) Cole Rickerd 12

3) Payne Hanna 10 4) Noah Caudy 12

6 Zeeland West 43.69 3 3

1) Nate Kuiper 11 2) Badr Semia 12

3) Chase Peddie 9 4) Hunter Anderson 11

7 Clio 43.70 3 2

1) Luke Lozano 12 2) Tristan Pettis 11

3) Joshua Hatter 12 4) Dylan Davis 11

8 River Rouge 43.71 3 1

1) Keyron Williams 12 2) Branden Woods 11

3) Reggie Pearson 11 4) Keyon Williams 12

9 St. Clair Shores South Lake 43.89 2

1) Jerimiyah Vines 10 2) Lance Mitchell 12

3) Antonino Goines 11 4) Tyler Waters 10

10 Lansing Sexton 44.01 3

1) Cody Blankenburg 11 2) Dariyon Gregory 12

3) Dijimon Slaughter 12 4) Karl Brooks 11

11 Tecumseh 44.11 1 44.103

1) Ryan Roberts 11 2) Gabe Bechtol 11

3) Payton Norkey 11 4) Mike Litogot 12

12 Auburn Hills Avondale 44.11 1 44.106

1) Derrick Hinton 10 2) Taro Ito 12

3) VJ Johns 10 4) Baba Conate 10

13 Saginaw 44.12 2

1) Tony Martin 10 2) Steve Baker 12

3) Markcus Perkins 11 4) Johnathan Johnson 12

14 Battle Creek Harper Creek 44.46 2

1) Mitch Brock 12 2) Ethan Bishop 12

3) Trever Hogan 12 4) Jalonty Hervey 10

15 Detroit Cody 44.54 1

1) James Smith 11 2) Davion Hightower 11

3) William Gibson 10 4) Alvin White 12

16 Vicksburg 44.72 1

1) Jackson Holladay 11 2) Noah Burton 12

3) Tanner Mendham 12 4) Deondre Lovell 12

17 Muskegon Oakridge 44.73 2

1) Alex Shoop 11 2) Cruz Rodriguez 12

3) Adam Meyers 10 4) Marcus Stewart 12

18 Big Rapids 45.08 3

1) Jackson Goldsmith 11 2) Arvid Perrson 12

3) Connor McAdams 12 4) Avery Montgomery 12

19 Croswell-Lexington 45.12 2

1) Wyatt Perry 11 2) Jackson Lincoln 11

3) Joshua Johnson 12 4) Shane Wright 12

-- Corunna DQ 2

1) Logan Gehringer 10 2) Ethan Quinn 12

3) Cameron Welte 12 4) Owen Walter 12





Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

D2: R 47.94 2009 Stephen Murphy, Madison Heights Lamphere

MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Cameron Oleen 11 Fruitport 49.21 3 10

2 Wanya' Sanders 12 Lansing Waverly 49.24 3 8

3 Daniel Knapp 12 Macomb Luth Nort 49.39 3 6

4 Dontae Edwards 11 Adrian 49.53 2 5

5 Chris Roush 12 Chelsea 49.87 2 4

6 Isaiah Pierce 12 Spring Lake 49.99 3 3

7 Justin Anderson 12 Charlotte 50.38 3 2

8 Justin Kudera 10 Yale 50.43 3 1

9 Caleb Sidock 12 Muskegon Orc 50.44 3

10 Joe VandePol 12 GR_South Chr 50.68 2

11 Christian Hector 12 Big Rapids 51.01 1

12 Stephen Holland 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 51.01 3

13 Michael O'Brien 11 Dtr Country Day 51.17 2

14 Garrett Powell 12 Bloomfld H Cranb 51.18 2

15 Ethan Champney 9 Saginaw Swan Val 51.28 1

16 Eathan Patrick 12 Parma Wester 51.50 2

17 Caleb Wolf 10 Wayland Union 51.57 1

18 Michael Scheske 12 Sturgis 51.85 2

19 Jordon Brown 10 Niles 52.08 2

20 Javon Golson 12 Detroit Denby T 52.65 1

21 Ratavian Rankins 11 Lansing Sexton 55.12 1





Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

D2: R 37.46 Richard Bowens, Orchard Lake St Mary

MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Noah Caudy 12 Lake Odessa Lake 37.85 3 10

2 Jack Gomez 12 Carleton Airpt 39.62 1 8 39.613

3 Keshaun Harris 10 Lansing Waverly 39.62 3 6 39.616

4 Corbin DeJonge 11 Zeeland East 39.78 3 5

5 Wyatt Kendra 12 Fruitport 40.23 3 4

6 Adam Bailey 11 Coldwater 40.42 2 3

7 Rob Stephens 12 Sparta 40.45 3 2

8 Alex Porter 12 GR_South Chr 40.47 3 1

9 Lee Anderson 12 Wayland Union 40.80 3

10 Jacob Waranauckas 11 South Lyon East 40.97 2

11 Ryan Bublitz 12 Bay City J Glenn 41.05 2

12 Zach Sisco 12 St. Johns 41.14 2 41.131

13 Andrew Smith 12 Comstock Park 41.14 3 41.137

14 Andrew Oberski 12 Ida 41.17 1

15 Andrew Hunt 12 Plainwell 41.52 2

16 Elijah Stoneburner 11 Otsego 41.67 2

17 Nick Wilkins 12 Ogemaw Heights 41.72 2

18 Harrison Hayes 10 Ferndale 41.78 1

19 Noah Babin 10 Algonac 42.06 2

20 Jevin Williams 9 Harper Woods 42.52 1

21 Jaden Mitchell 11 Marysville 42.53 1





Boys 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

D2: R 1:51.76 2008 Tommy Brinn, Otsego

MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Jonathan Groendyk 12 Zeeland East 1:53.40 2 10

2 Josiah Morse 11 Essexville G 1:53.74 2 8

3 Max Whittredge 12 Croswell-Lex 1:54.26 2 6

4 Dillan Haviland 11 St. Johns 1:54.35 2 5

5 Will Warsen 11 GR_South Chr 1:55.24 2 4

6 Tom Oates 11 Chelsea 1:55.62 2 3

7 Tommee Smith 10 Sparta 1:55.99 2 2

8 Jordan Martinus 12 Birch Run 1:57.12 2 1

9 Grant Gayan 12 GR West Mich Av 1:57.34 2

10 Elijah Bourdeau 11 Lake Fenton 1:57.38 1

11 Zack Murphy 12 Coldwater 1:57.51 2

12 Taylor Rouse 12 Eaton Rapids 1:58.19 2

13 Alexander Petlichkoff 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 1:58.32 2

14 Cade Vruggink 12 East Grand Rpds 1:58.55 2

15 Alan Nava 12 Melvindale 1:59.79 1

16 Chance Chatman 12 Auburn H Avondal 2:00.44 1

17 Noah Yankee 11 Croswell-Lex 2:00.51 2

18 Craig Thompson 11 South Haven 2:00.56 2

19 Sebstian Jackson 10 Auburn H Avondal 2:01.89 1

20 Parker Hedrick 10 Tecumseh 2:02.15 1

21 Hunter Zartman 9 Otsego 2:02.19 2

22 Gibson Staley 12 Freeland 2:02.79 1





Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville

MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Josh Nelson 12 River Rouge 22.34Q 0.6 1

2 Anthony Hudson 11 Harper Woods 22.56Q 0.5 2

3 Conner Amberg 12 Niles 22.71Q 1.0 3

4 Isaiah Pierce 12 Spring Lake 22.82q 1.0 3

5 Trey Armstrong-Anderson 12 Romulus 22.83q 0.5 2

6 Tony Martin 10 Saginaw 22.83q 1.0 3

7 Colin Grady 11 Olivet 22.92q 0.6 1

8 Wanya' Sanders 12 Lansing Waverly 22.98q 0.6 1

9 Davion Hightower 11 Detroit Cody 23.11 1.0 3

10 Faida Muriithi 12 GR_Christian 23.11 0.5 2

11 Luke Snyder 12 Ludington 23.16 1.0 3

12 Cameron Grogan 12 East Grand Rpds 23.24 0.6 1

13 VJ Johns 10 Auburn H Avondal 23.46 0.6 1

14 Adam Bailey 11 Coldwater 23.47 1.0 3

15 Luke Hawver 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 23.54 0.5 2

16 Johnathan Johnson 12 Saginaw 23.66 0.6 1

17 Justin Kudera 10 Yale 23.75 0.5 2

18 Joshua Hatter 12 Clio 23.76 0.5 2

19 Kyle Strong 11 Auburn H Avondal 23.91 0.6 1

-- Johnathon Sholl 12 Sturgis DQ 1.0 3





Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D2: R 21.36 2012 Kassius Kelly, Livonia Clarenceville

MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Josh Nelson 12 River Rouge 22.30 2.4 10

2 Anthony Hudson 11 Harper Woods 22.59 2.4 8

3 Conner Amberg 12 Niles 22.66 2.4 6

4 Trey Armstrong-Anderson 12 Romulus 22.98 2.4 5

5 Isaiah Pierce 12 Spring Lake 23.01 2.4 4

6 Tony Martin 10 Saginaw 23.11 2.4 3

7 Wanya' Sanders 12 Lansing Waverly 23.19 2.4 2

8 Colin Grady 11 Olivet 23.20 2.4 1





Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D2: R 8:55.57 2016 Noah Jacobs, Corunna

MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Noah Jacobs 12 Corunna 9:11.63 10

2 Shuaib Aljabaly 11 Coldwater 9:11.84 8

3 James Gedris 10 Grosse Ile 9:18.01 6

4 Lewis Tate 12 Paw Paw 9:26.45 5

5 Sam Kaastra 12 Fremont 9:30.99 4

6 Tyler Buchanan 9 Linden 9:31.34 3

7 Chandler Lorf 11 Flint Powers 9:33.55 2

8 Jack Schafer 12 Adrian 9:34.73 1

9 Dakota Hundley 11 Corunna 9:36.07

10 Reid Parsons 11 Comstock Park 9:36.36

11 Alex Comerford 10 Otsego 9:38.22

12 Charlie Bruckman 10 Corunna 9:38.66

13 Brendan Fraser 12 Pontiac Notr 9:40.68

14 Nicholas Fraser 11 Pontiac Notr 9:41.83

15 Chris Davis 11 Fowlerville 9:41.92

16 Ben Schmidt 11 Fremont 9:44.50

17 Justin Varineau 12 GR_Christian 9:44.83

18 Evan Bishop 9 East Grand Rpds 9:44.94

19 Ben Zaremba 12 Auburn H Avondal 9:46.44

20 Luke Noah 12 Middleville 9:46.96

21 Jorden Sowash 9 Owosso 9:47.19

22 Aaron Brink 12 GR_Christian 9:47.22

23 Dylan Sykes 12 GR_Catholic Cen 9:47.63

24 Nate Passorelli 12 Allegan 9:48.43

25 Thomas Mueller 12 Lake Fenton 9:48.49

26 Josh Williams 12 St. Clair 9:49.14

27 Michael Hancock 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 9:49.30

28 Anthony Hancock 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 9:51.95

29 Robert Diebold 11 Riverview Comm 9:51.98

30 Erik Walter 12 Middleville 9:54.36

31 Adam Sawicki 12 Grosse Ile 9:56.85

32 Tom Oates 11 Chelsea 9:59.71

33 Micah VanderKooi 9 GR_South Chr 10:01.67

34 Sammy Moran 12 Otsego 10:06.61

35 Luke Koopman 11 Hamilton 10:08.70

36 Andrew Hylen 10 Spring Lake 10:10.03

37 Brennan Mudd 11 Midland B Creek 10:11.86

38 Brendan Parr 11 St. Clair 10:16.01

39 Spencer Waldmann 12 Midland B Creek 10:17.39

40 Jarred Jolley 12 Croswell-Lex 10:21.21

41 Thomas Westrick 10 FHE Ada FH Easte 10:27.92

42 Aaron Jason 12 Howard City-Tri 10:39.85





Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D2: R 3:19.11 2004 Flint Kearsley

K Bergquist, P O'Brien, T Parcels, D Goodman

MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford

D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Zeeland East 3:23.75 3 10

1) Dan Cramer 11 2) Jonathan Groendyk 12

3) Corbin DeJonge 11 4) Gabe Taylor 10

2 Detroit Country Day 3:24.63 3 8

1) Ahlon Mitchell 9 2) Cole Bearden 12

3) Michael O'Brien 11 4) Eric Jackson 12

3 Lansing Waverly 3:24.77 3 6

1) Denzel Ray 12 2) Kenny Brewer 11

3) Jordan Robinson 12 4) Wanya' Sanders 12

4 Zeeland West 3:25.25 3 5

1) Nate Kuiper 11 2) Gabe Harris 10

3) Dylan Mulder 12 4) Badr Semia 12

5 St. Johns 3:27.72 3 4

1) Gabe McClain 10 2) Brady Falor 12

3) Travis Feldpausch 11 4) Dillan Haviland 11

6 Carleton Airport 3:28.07 2 3

1) Josh Kaplan 11 2) Brent Mossburg 12

3) Robbie Tomasik 12 4) Jack Gomez 12

7 Essexville Garber 3:28.10 2 2

1) Miles McFarland 12 2) Jacob Sansburn 12

3) Kaden Kontranowski 10 4) Josiah Morse 11

8 Croswell-Lexington 3:28.23 3 1

1) Noah Yankee 11 2) Joshua Johnson 12

3) Wyatt Perry 11 4) Max Whittredge 12

9 Tecumseh 3:28.82 2

1) Eric Ries 10 2) Payton Norkey 11

3) Parker Hedrick 10 4) Jacob Denison 10

10 Dearborn Divine Child 3:29.43 1

1) Stephen Holland 11 2) Andre Senerpida 11

3) Alexander Petlichkoff 11 4) Luke Hawver 11

11 Armada 3:29.76 2

1) Marcello Annoni 11 2) Noah Chambers 12

3) Trent Grabowski 12 4) Devon LaHaie 12

12 Battle Creek Harper Creek 3:30.40 2

1) Archie Hantz II 11 2) Matt Davis 12

3) Ivan Johnson 11 4) Dakota Trimm 12

13 Niles 3:31.67 1

1) Jordon Brown 10 2) Ben Florkowski 12

3) javon Ball 9 4) Devin Tomlinson 11

14 Big Rapids 3:32.72 3

1) Connor McAdams 12 2) Logan Williams 10

3) Mark Jacobs 12 4) Christian Hector 12

15 Wayland Union 3:33.50 2

1) Caleb Wolf 10 2) Lee Anderson 12

3) Anthony Muscarella 12 4) Seth Sevenski-Popma 10

16 Three Rivers 3:35.74 1

1) Andrew Johnson 12 2) Seite Kiser

3) Traven Vanoss 10 4) Dan Foura 11

17 Lake Odessa Lakewood 3:36.26 2

1) Jesse Waldron 12 2) Timothy Sweet 11

3) Jacob Kelley 12 4) Noah Caudy 12

18 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 3:37.32 2

1) Daniel Russell 12 2) Kobi Russell 10

3) Colin Canning 11 4) Garrett Powell 12

19 GR_South Christian 3:40.78 3

1) Andrew Haan 11 2) Daniel Sculley 11

3) Alex Porter 12 4) Will Warsen 11

20 Harper Woods Chandler Park 3:50.83 1

1) Marlon Crawford 11 2) Juwan Palmer 11

3) Elishia Thompson 11 4) Keondrae Booker Jr. 11









Michigan High School Athletic Association

2017 Lower Peninsula Division 2 Girls Track & Field Finals

Zeeland East & West High Schools

June 3, 2017



Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) Lansing Waverly 47 2) Zeeland East 46

3) Holland Christian 34 4) East Grand Rapids 31

5) Carleton Airport 24 6) Detroit Country Day 21

6) Cadillac 21 6) GR_Catholic Central 21

9) Ludington 20 9) Romulus 20

9) Dearborn Divine Child 20 9) GR_South Christian 20

13) Flint Powers Catholic 19.50 14) Tecumseh 19

15) FHE Ada Forest Hills Easte 18 15) Spring Lake 18

17) Hamilton 16 18) St. Clair Shores South La 14

18) St. Johns 14 20) South Lyon East 13

21) Gaylord 12 21) Bloomfield Hills Marian 12

23) Macomb Lutheran North 11 24) Bridgeport 10

25) Hastings 8 25) Detroit Cody 8

27) Battle Creek Harper Creek 7 27) DeWitt 7

27) Fruitport 7 27) Lansing Sexton 7

31) Imlay City 6 31) Linden 6

31) Allendale 6 31) Mason 6

35) Croswell-Lexington 5 35) Auburn Hills Avondale 5

35) Coldwater 5 35) Paw Paw 5

35) Wayland Union 5 35) Belding 5

35) Adrian 5 35) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5

35) Goodrich 5 35) Cedar Springs 5

35) Grand River Preparatory 5 46) Corunna 4

46) Portland 4 46) Battle Creek Pennfield 4

46) North Branch 4 50) Zeeland West 3

50) Monroe Jefferson 3 52) Whitehall 2

52) Three Rivers 2 52) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2

52) Fowlerville 2 52) St. Joseph 2

52) Benton Harbor 2 58) Plainwell 1

58) Olivet 1 58) Freeland 1

61) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 0.50







Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

D2: R 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Elizabeth Pyles 12 Cadillac 146-03 10

142-05 139-06 146-03 FOUL 146-01 125-08

2 Malin Smith 11 Lansing Waverly 138-00 8

136-10 123-03 133-02 112-06 127-02 138-00

3 Aliyah Boeve 10 Zeeland East 133-11 6

FOUL FOUL 117-05 133-06 129-06 133-11

4 Franesha Robinson 12 Hamilton 132-04 5

119-05 125-06 132-04 FOUL FOUL 102-04

5 Taylor Waterway 10 Zeeland East 124-00 4

120-08 122-00 124-00 121-08 120-01 119-00

6 Allie Filiatraut 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 123-02 3

FOUL 118-03 119-00 123-02 112-00 110-10

7 Olivia Kraft 11 Zeeland West 122-08 2

117-05 122-08 104-07 115-05 FOUL 108-01

8 Katy LeWalk 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 121-08 1

86-05 121-08 84-10 117-01 114-02 FOUL

9 Renee Johnson 12 Portland 120-03

119-08 111-01 113-07 120-03 FOUL 114-02

10 Annalee Jenks 11 Bay City J Glenn 117-00

FOUL 117-00 FOUL

11 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 114-07

114-07 FOUL FOUL

12 Rebecca Mammel 12 Tecumseh 110-10

90-05 FOUL 110-10

13 Julia Reynolds 11 Ludington 108-09

108-09 103-04 105-02

14 Jessalyn Smith 12 South Lyon East 105-07

105-07 89-09 FOUL

15 Jenna Breuker 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 102-00

96-04 FOUL 102-00

16 Loren Houston 12 Clawson 100-02

94-03 96-05 100-02

17 MacKenzie Desloover 11 Yale 100-01

FOUL 100-01 FOUL

18 Anna Piloske 12 Chelsea 98-01

98-01 FOUL FOUL

19 Becca Seeger 11 DeWitt 97-01

FOUL 88-10 97-01

20 Shannon Gaffney 10 Richmond 96-11

FOUL 96-11 FOUL

21 Libby Ledford 10 Stanton Cent Mon 94-03

FOUL 82-01 94-03

22 Emma Shea 11 Middleville 92-02

FOUL 92-02 92-02

-- Izabella Taylor 11 Three Rivers FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL



\

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

D2: R 12-04 2010 Kristen Hixson, Remus Chippewa Hills

MHSAA: S 13-04 2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gabriella LeRoux 12 Spring Lake 12-06.00R 10

(New L.P. Division 2 Record)

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06

P P P P P P O O XO O O O

2 Hollie Hagan 12 FHE Ada FH Easte 12-00.00 8

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06

P P P P P P O O P O X XX

3 Brianna Bredeweg 9 Allendale 11-09.00 6

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00

P P O O O P O XO O XXX

4 Rachel Dolan 12 Goodrich 11-06.00 5

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 11-09

P P P O O O O O XXX

5 Myah Kelly 11 Corunna J11-06.00 4

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 11-09

P P P P O P O XO XXX

6 Carly Livingston 12 Imlay City J11-06.00 3

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 11-09

P P P O XO XO O XO XXX

7 Lainea Young 11 St. Joseph 10-09.00 2

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00

P O O XXO XXO O XXX

8 Joselyn Smith 12 Zeeland West 10-06.00 1

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09

O O O XO XO XXX

9 Jenna Gileczek 11 Chelsea 10-00.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

P P O O XXX

9 Annie Rauwerda 12 GR_Christian 10-00.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

O O O O XXX

11 Tyler Fugate 10 Tecumseh J10-00.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

P O O XO XXX

12 Megan Kusler 11 BC Harper Creek 9-06.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

O O O XXX

12 Madison Eye 9 Charlotte 9-06.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

O O O XXX

14 Allison Dolan 9 Goodrich J9-06.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

O XO O XXX

15 Alex Kovar 9 Ludington J9-06.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

XXO O O XXX

16 Jennica Schaffer 12 Hamilton J9-06.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

P XO XO XXX

17 Nicole Lasich 12 Trenton J9-06.00

8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

O XXO XO XXX

18 Emma Westerhouse 12 Plainwell 9-00.00

8-06 9-00 9-06

O O XXX

18 Alyssa German 11 Belding 9-00.00

8-06 9-00 9-06

O O XXX

20 Colette Morris 11 Gladwin J9-00.00

8-06 9-00 9-06

XO O XXX

21 Paige Dopp 12 Midland B Creek J9-00.00

8-06 9-00 9-06

O XO XXX

22 Leah Root 9 Haslett J9-00.00

8-06 9-00 9-06

O XXO XXX

23 Caila Coyne 12 Adrian 8-06.00

8-06 9-00

O XXX

24 Sabrina Matusko 11 Chelsea J8-06.00

8-06 9-00

XXO XXX

-- Kristen Wolnowski 12 Melvindale NH

8-06

XXX

-- Naomi Billings 12 Ludington NH

8-06

XXX







Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

D2: R 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Elizabeth Pyles 12 Cadillac 45-04.00 10

39-10.50 44-10 FOUL 45-04 45-03.50 44-05

2 Nicole Ezeh 12 East Grand Rpds 44-11.00 8

37-08 40-01.50 42-03 44-11 43-04.50 40-09

3 Malin Smith 11 Lansing Waverly 42-10.50 6

42-06 42-10.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 42-08.50

4 Franesha Robinson 12 Hamilton 40-08.00 5

38-03 39-10 37-04 38-09.50 40-08 39-03.50

5 Maya Bennett 12 Lansing Waverly 40-04.50 4

39-07 37-09 37-11.50 38-06 38-04.50 40-04.50

6 Rebecca Mammel 12 Tecumseh 40-01.50 3

38-04 37-06 40-01.50 33-06.50 37-02 37-11

7 Brianna Copley 11 Whitehall 38-09.00 2

FOUL 36-05.50 37-05 38-09 38-00 37-06.50

8 Destiny Agomuoh 11 Dtr Country Day 37-11.00 1

37-11 34-01 35-06.50 35-07 33-05 34-10

9 Liz Metzger 12 Cadillac 37-03.50

34-11 37-03.50 37-03.50 35-02 36-02 35-05

10 Jessica Daul 12 Linden 37-02.00

35-08 34-08 37-02

11 Izabella Taylor 11 Three Rivers 36-09.00

34-11.50 36-09 35-03

12 Aliyah Boeve 10 Zeeland East 36-07.00

FOUL 27-00 36-07

13 Allie Filiatraut 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 36-03.00

36-03 FOUL 35-08.50

14 Alissa Hoolsema 11 Coopersville 36-00.50

33-05 35-10 36-00.50

15 Jenna Breuker 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 36-00.00

34-03.50 35-08 36-00

15 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 36-00.00

35-06 34-06.50 36-00

15 Bailey Hoffman 11 Olivet 36-00.00

34-02 36-00 FOUL

18 Nicole Tucker 12 Marshall 35-09.50

35-06 34-05.50 35-09.50

19 Chevonne Wheeler 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 35-08.00

35-08 31-03 32-10

20 Zoe Lambson 11 Yale 34-11.00

31-00 32-00 34-11

21 Sara Medendorp 12 Zeeland East 34-10.00

31-08 34-00.50 34-10

22 Julia Reynolds 11 Ludington 34-09.00

34-03.50 33-10.50 34-09

23 MacKenzie Desloover 11 Yale 34-04.50

31-08 33-05.50 34-04.50

24 Katy LeWalk 11 Dearbrn Div Chil 33-10.50

31-11 33-10.50 30-03

25 Destiney Sandle 11 Pontiac Notr 31-06.50

28-08 31-06.50 31-01

26 Brenda Foor 10 Carleton Airpt 30-08.00

30-08 26-10 30-08





Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

D2: R 5-09 2001 & 2004 Sara Jane Baker/Christine Krellwitz,

Mattawan/Big Rapids

MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Suenomi Norinh 11 Zeeland East 5-08.00 10

4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09

P O P O P O P O XXX

2 Emily Westers 12 Hastings 5-06.00 8

4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07

O O O O XO O XXX

3 Avery Budz 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 5-04.00 6

4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05

O O O XO XXX

4 Sophie Riemersma 11 Zeeland East J5-04.00 5

4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05

O O O XXO XXX

5 Madylin VanderZwaag 11 Holland Chri 5-03.00 4

4-11 5-02 5-03 5-04

XO O O XXX

6 Charley Andrews 12 BC Harper Creek 5-02.00 3

4-11 5-02 5-03

XO O XXX

7 Darnika Warren 11 Benton Harbor J5-02.00 2

4-11 5-02 5-03

O XO XXX

8 Crystal Goyette 11 Flint Powers 4-11.00 0.50

4-11 5-02

O XXX

8 Selina Shi 10 Bloomfld H Cranb 4-11.00 0.50

4-11 5-02

O XXX

10 Yasmine Vail 12 Carrollton J4-11.00

4-11 5-02

XO XXX

11 Alexis Early 10 GR West Mich Av J4-11.00

4-11 5-02

XXO XXX

-- Savanna Green 10 St. Clair NH

4-11

XXX

-- Phylicia Hall 11 Bloomfld H Cranb NH

4-11

XXX

-- Annaka Draaisma 10 GR_Christian NH

4-11

XXX

-- Brianna Hatfield 10 Ida NH

4-11

XXX

-- Isabel Anderson 11 Petoskey NH

4-11

XXX

-- Teaghan Thomas 12 Lansing Waverly NH

4-11

XXX

-- Selah Rowe 12 Haslett NH

4-11

XXX

-- Kaila Gormley 12 North Branch NH

4-11

XXX

-- Elena Welker 10 Dearbrn Div Chil NH

4-11

XXX

-- Erin Dalman 9 Hastings NH

4-11

XXX

-- Sarah Bindon 11 Ann Arbor Gab Ri NH

4-11

XXX

-- Elizabeth Norris 9 Corunna NH

4-11

XXX

-- Jaycie Callaway 11 Otsego NH

4-11

XXX





Girls Long Jump

============================================================================

D2: R 18-09.25 2005 & 2015 Tiffiny Ofili, Ypsilanti/Miaisha Blair

Flint Southwestern Academy

MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Taylor Dziatczak 12 Macomb Luth Nort 17-11.50 NWI 10

16-10(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) FOUL 16-07.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI)

2 Suenomi Norinh 11 Zeeland East 17-09.50 NWI 8

16-05(NWI) FOUL 17-09.50(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 17-05(NWI) FOUL

3 Casey Korte 12 Gaylord 17-07.75 NWI 6

17-00.50(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI)

4 Claire Matthews 9 Auburn H Avondal 17-03.50 NWI 5

15-09.75(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)

5 Elizabeth Setsuda 12 South Lyon East 16-11.50 NWI 4

16-03.50(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) FOUL 16-11.50(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI)

6 Robin LeFevere 10 Imlay City 16-08.75 NWI 3

16-02(NWI) FOUL 16-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14-07.50(NWI)

7 Lesley Barker 10 Portland 16-07.50 NWI 2

16-07.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) FOUL 16-04.50(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI)

8 Claire Benedict 10 FHE Ada FH Easte 16-06.50 NWI 1

15-09.25(NWI) FOUL 16-04(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) FOUL 16-05(NWI)

9 Elena Welker 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 16-04.75 NWI

15-09(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 15-09(NWI)

10 Ellie Fichtner 10 New Boston Hur 16-02.00 NWI

15-05.25(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 16-02(NWI)

11 Abigail Bansen 12 Stevensville 16-01.00 NWI

15-06.75(NWI) FOUL 16-01(NWI)

12 Mayleigh Vanderbeek 10 Zeeland East 15-11.25 NWI

15-03.50(NWI) FOUL 15-11.25(NWI)

13 Sydney Dennis 12 Freeland 15-11.00 NWI

15-11(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) FOUL

14 Laikyn Kulman 11 St. Clair 15-09.00 NWI

15-09(NWI) 14-04.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)

15 Anna Finazzo 11 Grosse Ile 15-08.50 NWI

13-11.50(NWI) FOUL 15-08.50(NWI)

16 Lexi Mort 10 Corunna 15-08.00 NWI

15-08(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)

17 Mi'kayla Woodard 9 South Haven 15-01.75 NWI

15-01.75(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 15-00(NWI)

17 Mackenzie Brigham 10 Fowlerville 15-01.75 NWI

14-03.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)

19 Auquay Dean 10 Harper Woods 15-01.25 NWI

15-01.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL

20 Emily Jones 11 Mason 14-09.25 NWI

14-09.25(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI)

21 Anya Potter 11 GR_Christian 13-11.75 NWI

13-11(NWI) 13-11.75(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI)





Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D2: R 9:19.83 2003 Detroit Renaissance, Detroit Renaissance

A Hay, A Cunningham, E Logan, K Sampson

MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South

K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Holland Christian 9:09.41R 2 10

1) Madylin VanderZwaag 11 2) Michelle Kuipers 9

3) Elizabeth Bruxvoort 10 4) Kayla Windemuller 11

2 Flint Powers Catholic 9:17.75R 2 8

1) Lyndsey Braman 12 2) Paige Deitering 11

3) Libbie Gleason 10 4) Julia Vanitvelt 12

3 East Grand Rapids 9:32.24 2 6

1) Ana Grunewald 11 2) Emma Battle 10

3) Margaret Coney 9 4) Maddie McCahill 12

4 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9:33.22 2 5

1) Madison Pullen 12 2) Kiah Becker 11

3) Jami Reed 10 4) Olivia Miller 10

5 Ludington 9:34.17 2 4

1) Emma Fountain 10 2) Ruby Strahan 9

3) Jody Fuller 12 4) Lauren Biggs 12

6 Mason 9:38.63 2 3

1) Callie Jones 12 2) Lucy Petee 9

3) Kennedy Ekovich 11 4) Cecilia Stalzer 10

7 St. Johns 9:39.46 2 2

1) Taryn Chapko 9 2) Lauren Lasceski 10

3) Megan Lasceski 10 4) Madison Maloney 11

8 Dearborn Divine Child 9:43.49 1 1

1) Roni Norwood 12 2) Mikele Mayes 11

3) Haley Aho 9 4) Emily Rose 11

9 Zeeland West 9:44.35 1

1) Avery Schenk 9 2) Morgan Overweg 12

3) Olivia Weenum 11 4) Brinley Schenk 11

10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9:46.11 2

1) Claire McNally 11 2) Caroline Bodary 9

3) Sarah Bindon 11 4) Jenna Locricchio 9

11 GR_Catholic Central 9:48.64 2

1) Joslyn Fox 12 2) Avery Gill 10

3) Sydney Maddox 11 4) Julia Adams 12

12 Otsego 9:50.14 1

1) Sophie Hirzel 12 2) Katherine Theis 12

3) Madelyn Marciniak 11 4) Sydney Kubiak 10

13 Bloomfield Hills Marian 9:51.65 1

1) Mary Semak 12 2) Hannah Odeesh 11

3) Maggie DePorre 11 4) Ellen Brooks 11

14 Grosse Ile 9:54.49 2

1) Meghan Dieball 9 2) Alisa Erickson 10

3) Marisa Swick 10 4) Hannah Fulmer 9

15 GR_Christian 10:00.69 2

1) Jenna Bishop 11 2) Camilla Bjelland 12

3) Sadie Heeringa 11 4) Abby Jonker 12

16 Ogemaw Heights 10:01.30 1

1) Peyton Hansen 9 2) Lauren White 12

3) Colleen Sikorski 10 4) Carissa Martin 12

17 Big Rapids 10:03.87 2

1) Madison Hammer 10 2) Meghan Langworthy 10

3) Hanna Brock 9 4) Aliza Hengesbach 12

18 Battle Creek Harper Creek 10:05.11 2

1) Danielle Stewart 10 2) Alysa Wager 9

3) Emma Berning 11 4) Catie Scott 11

19 Zeeland East 10:07.95 1

1) Sophie Riemersma 11 2) Chloe Kikstra 10

3) Clarissa Macomber 10 4) Chrissa Zuber 11

20 Allendale 10:08.07 2

1) Amber Mango 11 2) Christina Berna 11

3) Bekah Vanderhelm 12 4) Kori Baumann 9

21 Monroe Jefferson 10:09.85 2

1) Emily Hintz 10 2) Julia Hatfield 10

3) Kaitlyn St. Bernard 11 4) Katelyn Nadeau 10

22 Edwardsburg 10:10.96 1

1) Natalie Longo 12 2) Chloe Bartz 10

3) Brynn Ritchey 12 4) Cameron Cleveland 11

23 Goodrich 10:12.37 1

1) Hannah Durant 10 2) Jillian Lange 10

3) Casi Hudak 12 4) Raegan Lauinger 9

24 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10:12.52 1

1) Alexandra Case 10 2) Claire Seitzinger 11

3) Abby Rankin 11 4) Jennifer Ohlsson 9

25 St. Clair Shores South Lake 10:15.84 1

1) Lillian Crachiola 10 2) Lia Korzeniewski 12

3) Kate Kelly 12 4) Marcayla Armstrong 10

26 Tecumseh 10:30.05 2

1) Christina Sawyer 12 2) Emily Alderman 12

3) Rachel Stockford 10 4) Katie Selenko 10

27 North Branch 11:07.36 1

1) Chanelle Jones 12 2) Caitlyn Rogers 10

3) Cloye Schram 10 4) Delaney Kropp 10





Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti

MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Michaiah Thomas 12 Dtr Country Day 14.34Q 7.1 1

2 Mariel Bruxvoort 11 GR_South Chr 14.93Q 3.8 2

3 Jasmine Wellet 11 Coldwater 15.32Q 1.7 3

4 Suenomi Norinh 11 Zeeland East 14.70q 7.1 1

5 Ahvon Mitchell 9 Dtr Country Day 15.08q 7.1 1

6 Rachel Westrick 12 FHE Ada FH Easte 15.25q 7.1 1

7 Tara Tepin 12 Cedar Spring 15.26q 7.1 1

8 Olivia Sandborn 11 Portland 15.35q 3.8 2

9 Arabia Bacon 11 BC Pennfield 15.39 1.7 3

10 Calli Townsend 12 Croswell-Lex 15.58 3.8 2

11 Lexi Mort 10 Corunna 15.68 3.8 2

12 Julia Babinec 11 Zeeland West 15.82 1.7 3

13 Alia Frederick 12 Linden 15.86 1.7 3

14 Ra'Dasha Ashley 11 Lansing Sexton 15.97 1.7 3

15 Madison Doolittle 12 Alma 16.35 3.8 2

16 Stephanie Davis 12 Gaylord 16.37 7.1 1

17 Hannah Almhiemid 12 Chelsea 16.39 3.8 2

18 Peyton Lake 11 Allegan 16.65 1.7 3

19 Emma Granzow 12 Plainwell 17.46 7.1 1

20 Itaija Thomas 11 Romulus 17.71 1.7 3

21 Elena Welker 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 17.97 3.8 2





Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

D2: R 14.19 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti

MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Mariel Bruxvoort 11 GR_South Chr 14.82 1.3 10 14.811

2 Suenomi Norinh 11 Zeeland East 14.82 1.3 8 14.813

3 Ahvon Mitchell 9 Dtr Country Day 14.99 1.3 6

4 Jasmine Wellet 11 Coldwater 15.18 1.3 5

5 Tara Tepin 12 Cedar Spring 15.34 1.3 4

6 Rachel Westrick 12 FHE Ada FH Easte 15.68 1.3 3

7 Olivia Sandborn 11 Portland 15.76 1.3 2

-- Michaiah Thomas 12 Dtr Country Day DNF 1.3





Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day

MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Payten Williams 10 Bridgeport 12.20Q 1.4 3

2 Mathea Scott 11 Lansing Sexton 12.26Q 2.8 2

3 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airpt 12.32Q 1.1 1

4 Priscilla Trainor 9 Lansing Waverly 12.29q 1.4 3

5 Faith Terry 11 St. Cl Shores SL 12.36q 1.4 3

6 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 12.40q 2.8 2

7 Arionne Fowlkes 11 Three Rivers 12.56q 2.8 2

8 Jada Booker 10 FHE Ada FH Easte 12.71q 1.1 1

9 Kiersten Stoddard 10 Parma Wester 12.74 2.8 2

10 Rayah Blood 9 Hamilton 12.79 1.1 1

11 Kaitlynn Rogers 11 Warren Regina 12.82 2.8 2

12 Hannah Todd 11 Remus Chippe 12.91 1.4 3

13 Alexis Officer 11 Dtr Country Day 12.93 2.8 2

14 Samantha Chew 10 Midland B Creek 12.95 1.4 3 12.943

15 Mee'Ya Robinson 11 Romulus 12.95 1.1 1 12.949

16 Jacey Bowers 12 BC Harper Creek 12.97 1.4 3

17 Ariel Clowney 11 Trenton 13.11 1.1 1

18 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 13.45 1.1 1





Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D2: R 11.90 2012 Sydney Cureton, Detroit Country Day

MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airpt 12.11 +0.0 10

2 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 12.31 +0.0 8

3 Faith Terry 11 St. Cl Shores SL 12.35 +0.0 6

4 Payten Williams 10 Bridgeport 12.37 +0.0 5

5 Mathea Scott 11 Lansing Sexton 12.39 +0.0 4

6 Priscilla Trainor 9 Lansing Waverly 12.41 +0.0 3

7 Arionne Fowlkes 11 Three Rivers 12.70 +0.0 2

8 Jada Booker 10 FHE Ada FH Easte 12.82 +0.0 1





Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D2: R 1:39.92 2000 Detroit Renaissance

Janae Barksdale, Anna Jefferson, Brianna Holloway, Tamea McKelvy

MHSAA: S 1:36.66 2016 Oak Park

S Mahan, S Porter, C Wright, J Jones

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lansing Waverly 1:43.71 3 10

1) Teaghan Thomas 12 2) Maya Garrett 11

3) Priscilla Trainor 9 4) Jazlynn Wilcox 11

2 Spring Lake 1:45.14 3 8

1) Julia Bajt 9 2) Gabriella LeRoux 12

3) Sophia Tardani 11 4) Kiara Stevenson 12

3 Bloomfield Hills Marian 1:45.42 3 6

1) Zariah Bradford 10 2) Katie Sullivan 10

3) Morgan Cochran 10 4) Jansen Eichenlaub 10

4 South Lyon East 1:46.09 2 5

1) Elizabeth Setsuda 12 2) Rachel Waranauckas 9

3) Emma Wolak 10 4) Tiffanie Hollingsworth 10

5 Carleton Airport 1:46.39 3 4

1) Neveah Lafata 9 2) Madison Bank 11

3) Courtney Post 12 4) Zoe Eby 12

6 Adrian 1:46.50 2 3

1) Sydnee Elam 11 2) Lauren Francoeur 12

3) Ryleigh Jacobs 12 4) Keyara Buie 11

7 Fruitport 1:46.82 3 2

1) Katana Daniely 12 2) Taylor Burke 10

3) Olivia Netzler 12 4) Kallie Fehler 11

8 Olivet 1:46.88 3 1

1) Logan Kyre 12 2) Miranda Barnes 9

3) Taylor Sinclair 12 4) Noelle Rohde 12

9 FHE Ada Forest Hills Eastern 1:47.04 2

1) Jada Booker 10 2) Claire Benedict 10

3) Alivia Morgan 11 4) Olivia Miller 10

10 Dearborn Divine Child 1:47.14 2

1) Emily Crawford 12 2) Maddie Filiatraut 12

3) Chevonne Wheeler 11 4) Avery Budz 9

11 Hamilton 1:47.18 3

1) Emily Woodke 12 2) Autumn Hancock 11

3) Jennica Schaffer 12 4) Rayah Blood 9

12 GR_South Christian 1:47.24 1

1) Mariel Bruxvoort 11 2) Nithya Charles 9

3) Delia DeVries 12 4) Sydney Heyboer 12

13 Gaylord 1:47.44 1

1) Stephanie Davis 12 2) Maddie MacQuarrie 12

3) Casey Korte 12 4) Savannah Krone 12

14 North Branch 1:48.15 3

1) Jade Andrzejewski 10 2) Sydney Fifeld 12

3) Victoria Kirkwood 12 4) olivia Fike 12

15 Remus Chippewa Hills 1:48.44 1

1) Hannah Fiegel 11 2) Hannah Todd 11

3) Harley Flachs 10 4) Madelynn Webster 9

16 Edwardsburg 1:48.51 2

1) Abbi Nugent 12 2) Jocelyn Hack 9

3) Kaitlyn Zarycki 10 4) Alexa Markel 11

17 Middleville Thornapple-Kello 1:49.10 1

1) Haven DiPiazza 11 2) Claudia Wilkinson 9

3) Kaylee Spencer 10 4) Amiyah VanderGeld 10

18 Williamston 1:49.29 2

1) Jayda Bush 9 2) Jessica Robach 10

3) Danielle Pollak 9 4) Hannah Jones 11

19 Harper Woods Chandler Park 1:49.74 2

1) Jasmine Caldwell 12 2) Auquay Dean 10

3) Shatira Gaines 12 4) Mikayla Thomas 9

20 Benton Harbor 1:49.91 1

1) Shacora Bridgeman 11 2) Sanora Henry 12

3) Tytianna Walker 12 4) Jamira Moss 12

21 Goodrich 1:49.99 2

1) Angel Brandon 10 2) Hannah Mohorman 12

3) Delany Nickalas 10 4) Allison Sweet 10





Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D2: R 4:51.53 5/31/2014 Karrigan Smith, St. Johns

MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kayla Windemuller 11 Holland Chri 4:52.60 10

2 Christina Sawyer 12 Tecumseh 4:58.71 8

3 Julia Vanitvelt 12 Flint Powers 5:03.21 6

4 Lauren Neiheisel 11 Pontiac Notr 5:06.76 5

5 Heather Czarnecki 12 North Branch 5:08.31 4

6 Katie Vitou 11 DeWitt 5:08.55 3

7 Maggie Raab 9 Adrian 5:09.15 2

8 Analynne Klotz 11 Cadillac 5:10.56 1

9 Jillian Lange 10 Goodrich 5:12.41

10 Jenna Jeczmionka 12 Essexville G 5:16.58

11 Katelyn Nadeau 10 Monroe Jeffe 5:16.94

12 Natalie Newcombe 9 Remus Chippe 5:20.85

13 Haley Aho 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 5:28.00

14 Jami Reed 10 FHE Ada FH Easte 5:29.18

15 Summer Longstreet 10 Howard City-Tri 5:29.72

16 Suzanne Pfeiffer 10 Auburn H Avondal 5:31.28

17 Anna Fischer 11 St. Joseph 5:31.93

18 Lauren Sinnaeve 10 Mason 5:32.99

19 Autumn Wietzke 9 Olivet 5:36.22

20 Cate Frost 10 South Haven 5:38.17

21 Kaitlin Murray 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 5:39.21





Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D2: R 48.40 2013 Ada Forest Hills Eastern, Ada Forest Hills E

S Reno, C Nelson, J Goble, A Gutschow

MHSAA: S 46.28 2016 Oak Park

Janae Barksdale, Anna Jefferson, Brianna Holloway, Tamea McKelvy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lansing Waverly 48.98 3 10

1) Teaghan Thomas 12 2) Priscilla Trainor 9

3) Maya Garrett 11 4) Tra'chele Roberts 11

2 East Grand Rapids 49.41 3 8

1) Jenna Dykstra 9 2) Ella Ludwig 12

3) Jessie Trube 11 4) Nicole Ezeh 12

3 Romulus 49.76 3 6

1) Ellisa Blackmon-Todd 10 2) Kenedi Hall 12

3) Destiny Armstrong-Anderson 10 4)

4 Belding 49.94 3 5

1) Johanna McCully 12 2) Hallee Breimayer 12

3) Summer Eubank 12 4) Lauren McDowell 11

5 Detroit Country Day 50.21 2 4

1) Ahvon Mitchell 9 2) Skyler Ways 9

3) Destini Lewis 11 4) Alexis Officer 11

6 Lansing Sexton 50.35 3 3

1) Ra'Dasha Ashley 11 2) Mathea Scott 11

3) Mahogany Wells 10 4) Ziarria Rogers 9

7 Zeeland East 50.36 2 2

1) Lia Maggini 10 2) Sarah Brown 11

3) Kianna Em 11 4) Mayleigh Vanderbeek 10

8 Macomb Lutheran North 50.73 2 1

1) Emily LeFevre 11 2) Britney Carnagie 12

3) Jacqueline Nenninger 10 4) Taylor Dziatczak 12

9 Hamilton 50.85 3

1) Rayah Blood 9 2) Emily Woodke 12

3) Autumn Hancock 11 4) Franesha Robinson 12

10 Olivet 51.17 2

1) Logan Kyre 12 2) Miranda Barnes 9

3) Taylor Sinclair 12 4) Noelle Rohde 12

11 Corunna 51.30 3

1) Myah Kelly 11 2) Lexi Mort 10

3) Elizabeth Norris 9 4) Maddie Birchmeier 10

12 Bloomfield Hills Marian 51.33 3

1) Zariah Bradford 10 2) Jansen Eichenlaub 10

3) Katie Sullivan 10 4) Morgan Cochran 10

13 Alma 51.38 1

1) Madison Doolittle 12 2) Madison Shaffer 10

3) Anna Johnston 12 4) Tayla Guerrero 12

14 Benton Harbor 51.44 1

1) Jamira Moss 12 2) Shacora Bridgeman 11

3) Sanora Henry 12 4) Tamara Lewis 11

15 Trenton 51.63 2 51.621

1) Nicole Lasich 12 2) Hannah Doree 10

3) Sydney Voss 11 4) Ariel Clowney 11

16 Midland Bullock Creek 51.63 2 51.627

1) Hannah Farquharson 11 2) Paige Dopp 12

3) Racheal King 12 4) Samantha Chew 10

17 Edwardsburg 51.64 2

1) Abbi Nugent 12 2) Jocelyn Hack 9

3) Kaitlyn Zarycki 10 4) Alexa Markel 11

18 Harper Woods Chandler Park 51.67 1

1) Jasmine Caldwell 12 2) Kaylan Lattin 9

3) Mikayla Thomas 9 4) Danaja Williams 11

19 Birch Run 51.73 2

1) Nikol Hlouskova 12 2) Jacklyn Clyde 11

3) Kassidy Gruno 12 4) Emmaly Miller 9

20 Coldwater 51.88 1

1) Madison Klotz 9 2) Kelani Philipp 9

3) Allison Butler 12 4) Claire Sheppard 10

21 Dearborn Divine Child 52.40 1

1) Emily Crawford 12 2) Maddie Filiatraut 12

3) Macey Pappas 9 4) Gabrielle Hancock 12





Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

D2: R 53.10 2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville

MHSAA: S 53.50 2014 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Jakarri Alven 10 GR_Catholic Cen 56.48 3 10

2 Nala Barlow 11 Detroit Cody 58.72 3 8

3 Savannah Krone 12 Gaylord 58.91 2 6

4 Ronnie McMillan 10 Grand River 59.23 2 5

5 Jacey Bowers 12 BC Harper Creek 59.25 2 4

6 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 59.35 3 3

7 Kyla Chappell 10 Fowlerville 59.70 1 2

8 Avery Budz 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 59.86 3 1

9 Sydney Matusik 11 Chelsea 59.96 2

10 Victoria Kirkwood 12 North Branch 1:00.11 2

11 Emma Fountain 10 Ludington 1:00.11 3

12 Ava Sousa 11 Sparta 1:00.15 3

13 Jenna Gregory 12 Freeland 1:00.23 3

14 Madylin VanderZwaag 11 Holland Chri 1:00.92 2

15 Angel Brandon 10 Goodrich 1:00.95 2

16 Alysa Wager 9 BC Harper Creek 1:01.90 3

17 Mia Mulhearn 10 Vicksburg 1:02.00 2

18 Kristen Brylowski 10 Otsego 1:04.69 1





Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

D2: R 42.82 2005 Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti

MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Mariel Bruxvoort 11 GR_South Chr 43.06 3 10

2 Michaiah Thomas 12 Dtr Country Day 44.61 3 8

3 Alia Frederick 12 Linden 44.93 3 6

4 Calli Townsend 12 Croswell-Lex 45.06 3 5

5 Arabia Bacon 11 BC Pennfield 45.34 2 4

6 Suenomi Norinh 11 Zeeland East 46.05 3 3

7 Kallie Fehler 11 Fruitport 46.70 3 2

8 Tara Tepin 12 Cedar Spring 46.79 2 1

9 Julie Brown 12 Whitehall 46.83 3

10 Hannah Almhiemid 12 Chelsea 47.08 1

11 Jennica Schaffer 12 Hamilton 47.18 2

12 Sophia Tardani 11 Spring Lake 47.86 2

13 Ahvon Mitchell 9 Dtr Country Day 48.17 3

14 Katie King 11 Petoskey 48.41 1

15 Madi Brink 12 Holland Chri 48.60 2

16 Peyton Lake 11 Allegan 49.02 1

17 Carsyn Sleight 11 Jackson Northwes 49.06 2 49.051

18 Jaliyah Baskin 10 Carrollton 49.06 1 49.056

19 Sydney Voss 11 Trenton 49.53 1

20 Maddie Filiatraut 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 49.80 1

21 Marlena Bell 11 Armada 51.33 2

22 Kinsay Riddle 9 Vicksburg 52.72 1

23 Elena Welker 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 1:01.14 1





Girls 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

D2: R 2:11.08 2006 Ramzee Fondren, Detroit Renaissance

MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lauren Biggs 12 Ludington 2:12.13 2 10

2 Taryn Chapko 9 St. Johns 2:13.77 2 8

3 Jody Fuller 12 Ludington 2:16.24 2 6

4 Maggie Whitney 11 Wayland Union 2:17.41 2 5

5 Margaret Coney 9 East Grand Rpds 2:17.60 2 4

6 Lyndsey Braman 12 Flint Powers 2:17.73 2 3

7 Lucy Petee 9 Mason 2:17.77 2 2

8 Mya Veen 11 Plainwell 2:18.44 2 1

9 Carlie Martella 12 Gaylord 2:19.07 1

10 Marnie Frost 10 South Haven 2:19.55 2

11 Michelle Kuipers 9 Holland Chri 2:19.65 2

12 Julia Adams 12 GR_Catholic Cen 2:19.95 2

13 Paige Deitering 11 Flint Powers 2:21.09 1

14 Kiersten Reeves 12 Ionia 2:21.24 2

15 Cameron Cleveland 11 Edwardsburg 2:21.72 2

16 Jasmine Browning 12 Warren Regina 2:21.86 1

17 Libbie Gleason 10 Flint Powers 2:22.97 2

18 Lauren Neiheisel 11 Pontiac Notr 2:23.51 1

19 Rachel Stockford 10 Tecumseh 2:24.37 1

20 Roni Norwood 12 Dearbrn Div Chil 2:24.45 1

21 Maggie Raab 9 Adrian 2:24.73 1

22 Analynne Klotz 11 Cadillac 2:24.75 1

23 Alexandra Case 10 Pontiac Notr 2:28.18 1

24 Heather Czarnecki 12 North Branch 2:28.69 2

25 Hannah Jones 11 Williamston 2:31.30 2





Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance

MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airpt 24.80Q 1.8 1

2 Priscilla Trainor 9 Lansing Waverly 25.17Q 2.6 2

3 Payten Williams 10 Bridgeport 25.26Q 0.2 3

4 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 25.33q 0.2 3

5 Faith Terry 11 St. Cl Shores SL 25.59q 2.6 2

6 Jakarri Alven 10 GR_Catholic Cen 25.62q 2.6 2

7 Tiffanie Hollingsworth 10 South Lyon East 26.39q 0.2 3

8 Alexis Officer 11 Dtr Country Day 26.43q 2.6 2 26.427

9 Laikyn Kulman 11 St. Clair 26.43 1.8 1 26.430

10 Kiersten Stoddard 10 Parma Wester 26.44 2.6 2

11 Savannah Krone 12 Gaylord 26.51 2.6 2

12 Hannah Todd 11 Remus Chippe 26.56 1.8 1

13 Kaitlynn Rogers 11 Warren Regina 26.57 1.8 1

14 Mathea Scott 11 Lansing Sexton 26.58 1.8 1

15 Victoria Kirkwood 12 North Branch 26.59 0.2 3

16 Noelle Rohde 12 Olivet 26.75 0.2 3

17 Hayleigh Powers 11 Sparta 27.03 0.2 3

18 Katlyn Koetsier 12 Hudsonville 27.13 1.8 1

19 Mackenzie Newell 12 Paw Paw 27.48 2.6 2

20 Jocelyn Hack 9 Edwardsburg 27.51 0.2 3





Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D2: R 24.55 2002 LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance

MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Zoe Eby 12 Carleton Airpt 24.26 2.3 10

2 Faith Terry 11 St. Cl Shores SL 25.61 2.3 8

3 Priscilla Trainor 9 Lansing Waverly 25.63 2.3 6

4 Payten Williams 10 Bridgeport 25.94 2.3 5

5 Tiffanie Hollingsworth 10 South Lyon East 26.14 2.3 4

6 Ieisha Davis 12 Romulus 26.18 2.3 3

7 Alexis Officer 11 Dtr Country Day 26.79 2.3 2

8 Jakarri Alven 10 GR_Catholic Cen 26.95 2.3 1





Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D2: R 10:40.22 2012 Ali Wiersma, Allendale

MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kayla Windemuller 11 Holland Chri 10:49.90 10

2 Christina Sawyer 12 Tecumseh 11:11.06 8

3 Erika Freyhof 12 Hamilton 11:11.75 6

4 Molly Thompson 10 Paw Paw 11:14.63 5

5 Ashley Shipps 10 DeWitt 11:15.49 4

6 Kaitlyn St. Bernard 11 Monroe Jeffe 11:16.13 3

7 Claire McNally 11 Ann Arbor Gab Ri 11:16.90 2

8 Cecilia Stalzer 10 Mason 11:17.77 1

9 Sophie Hirzel 12 Otsego 11:27.80

10 Kori Baumann 9 Allendale 11:34.39

11 Jillian Lange 10 Goodrich 11:34.86

12 Brinley Schenk 11 Zeeland West 11:37.64

13 Meghan Langworthy 10 Big Rapids 11:37.88

14 Megan Gough 11 Comstock Park 11:38.28

15 Madelyn Marciniak 11 Otsego 11:44.61

16 Sadie Heeringa 11 GR_Christian 11:44.90

17 Rachel Schoepke 12 Marshall 11:49.13

18 Natalie Newcombe 9 Remus Chippe 11:49.81

19 Lauren Lasceski 10 St. Johns 11:52.33

20 Jennifer Ohlsson 9 Pontiac Notr 11:53.91

21 Zoe Baxter 12 Bloomfld H Cranb 11:54.02

22 Haley Aho 9 Dearbrn Div Chil 11:56.93

23 Hannah Adler 11 DeWitt 12:04.23

24 Anna Fischer 11 St. Joseph 12:10.09

25 Alaina Carroll 9 Armada 12:16.01

26 Sydney Maddox 11 GR_Catholic Cen 12:16.29

27 Kiah Becker 11 FHE Ada FH Easte 12:21.04

28 Kaitlin Murray 10 Dearbrn Div Chil 12:44.29



Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D2: R 3:56.07 2000 Battle Creek Lakeview, Battle Creek Lakevi

J Johnson, A Hunt, A Graham, J Price

MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer

M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 GR_Catholic Central 4:01.10 3 10

1) Mary Claire Mikolay 11 2) Avery Gill 10

3) Tess Ens 12 4) Jakarri Alven 10

2 Dearborn Divine Child 4:02.35 3 8

1) Chevonne Wheeler 11 2) Roni Norwood 12

3) Maddie Filiatraut 12 4) Avery Budz 9

3 Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:03.74 3 6

1) Morgan Cochran 10 2) Maggie DePorre 11

3) Hannah Odeesh 11 4) Jansen Eichenlaub 10

4 East Grand Rapids 4:05.19 3 5

1) Emma Battle 10 2) Ana Grunewald 11

3) Margaret Coney 9 4) Maddie McCahill 12

5 St. Johns 4:05.25 3 4

1) Taryn Chapko 9 2) Madison Maloney 11

3) Mariah Munro 11 4) Mackenzie Otberg 9

6 Fruitport 4:05.62 2 3

1) Katana Daniely 12 2) Taylor Burke 10

3) Olivia Netzler 12 4) Kallie Fehler 11

7 Flint Powers Catholic 4:05.75 3 2

1) Julia Vanitvelt 12 2) Paige Deitering 11

3) Libbie Gleason 10 4) Lyndsey Braman 12

8 Freeland 4:06.46 2 1

1) Caitlin Pistro 9 2) Mary Hemgesberg 11

3) Abby Youngstrom 10 4) Jenna Gregory 12

9 Ludington 4:06.52 3

1) Emma Fountain 10 2) Laura Gibson 10

3) Jody Fuller 12 4) Lauren Biggs 12

10 South Lyon East 4:07.73 2

1) Elizabeth Setsuda 12 2) Samantha Satawa 11

3) Tiffanie Hollingsworth 10 4) Emma Wolak 10

11 Petoskey 4:07.98 2

1) Katherine Edwards 11 2) Isabel Anderson 11

3) Katie King 11 4) Carolyn Norton 12

12 Williamston 4:09.96 2

1) Grace Lounsbury 12 2) Faith Schafer 9

3) Danielle Pollak 9 4) Hannah Jones 11

13 Armada 4:10.21 1

1) Olivia Hauler 10 2) Lauren Schramm 12

3) Claudia Johns 12 4) Marlena Bell 11

14 St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:10.23 1

1) Marcayla Armstrong 10 2) Lillian Crachiola 10

3) Kairen Lloyd 11 4) Faith Terry 11

15 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:12.22 2

1) Mary Benz 12 2) Jenna Locricchio 9

3) Anne Vogel 11 4) Ember Larson 10

16 Chelsea 4:12.28 2

1) Kaehla Manly 11 2) Myranda Montoye 9

3) Hannah Almhiemid 12 4) Sydney Matusik 11

17 Three Rivers 4:13.20 1

1) Stephanie McLochlin 11 2) Shelby Krawczak 10

3) Hadley Miller 9 4) Arionne Fowlkes 11

18 Edwardsburg 4:15.93 1

1) Natalie Longo 12 2) Cameron Cleveland 11

3) Kaitlyn Zarycki 10 4) Haley Bowman 9

19 Mason 4:16.11 2

1) Kayla Burns 11 2) Miguella Combs 12

3) Lucy Petee 9 4) Callie Jones 12

20 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:18.27 3

1) Danielle Stewart 10 2) Jacey Bowers 12

3) Alysa Wager 9 4) Catie Scott 11

21 Goodrich 4:22.35 1

1) Angel Brandon 10 2) Hannah Durant 10

3) Raegan Lauinger 9 4) Allison Sweet 10


Check out our 2017 MHSAA Outdoor Track & Field State Meet Coverage Page