2017 MHSAA LP D3 Outdoor Track & Field Finals - Results

back to results

Jun. 3, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP D3 Outdoor Track & Field Finals - Results
Comstock Park, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing






Michigan High School Athletic Association

2017 Lower Peninsula Division 3 Boys Track & Field Finals

Comstock Park High School

June 3, 2017





Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) Chesaning 47 2) Hillsdale 42

3) Frankenmuth 30 4) Charlevoix 28

5) Grandville Calvin Christian 25 6) Mason County Central 22.50

7) Clinton Twp Clintondale 22 8) Lansing Catholic 20

8) Houghton Lake 20 8) Bridgman 20

8) Wyoming Lee 20 12) Benzie Central 19

13) Hanover-Horton 17 14) Flint Beecher 16

15) Manistee 14 16) Caro 13

16) Berrien Springs 13 18) Traverse City St. Francis 12

19) Cass City 11 19) Clare 11

21) Ithaca 10 21) Saugatuck 10

21) St. Louis 10 21) Shepherd 10

25) Lake City 9 25) Grant 9

25) Kalkaska 9 25) Coloma 9

25) Hart 9 30) Onsted 8

30) Roscommon 8 30) Bangor 8

30) Detroit Central Collegiate 8 30) Constantine 8

30) Brooklyn Columbia Central 8 30) Warren Michigan Collegiate 8

30) Harrison 8 38) Brown City 6

38) Watervliet 6 40) Monroe St. Mary CC 5

40) Kent City 5 40) Perry 5

40) Leslie 5 40) Delton-Kellogg 5

40) Bath 5 46) East Jackson 4

46) Whitmore Lake 4 46) Montague 4

46) Lawton 4 50) Dundee 3.50

51) Pewamo-Westphalia 3 51) Stockbridge 3







Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

D3: R 187-01 2013 Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine

MHSAA: A 210-01 2012 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dan Stone 12 Frankenmuth 171-00 10

2 Matt Quinn 12 Mason County 158-11 8

3 Tristan Burcham 12 Hillsdale 153-02 6

4 Joshua Shaw 12 Perry 151-09 5

5 Kyle Kerley 12 East Jackson 150-04 4

6 Zac Stickler 11 Clare 148-10 3

7 Phil Paea 12 Berrien Spri 146-01 2

8 Kam Wheeler 11 Oscoda 144-01 1

9 Tyden Ferris 11 Delton-Kello 142-04

9 Xavier Cardona 12 Saugatuck 142-04

11 Tim Augustyniak 12 Riverview Ga 141-10

12 Alex VanDeWeghe 10 Ithaca 141-05

13 Anthony Ruth 12 Constantine 138-01

14 Mason Palpant 12 Adrian Madis 137-00

15 Jonathan Purvis 11 Quincy 135-05

16 Jackson Derr 12 Leslie 133-10

17 Charles McClatchie 12 Marlette 132-10

18 Noah Nivison 11 Clare 132-01

19 Jonathan Giglio 10 Saginaw Vall 129-10

20 Claude Ockert 12 Kingsley 129-09

21 Cole Hartman 12 Saugatuck 128-11

22 James Tyo 12 Tawas 127-00

23 Gleo Wade Jr. 11 Clintondale 123-00

24 Brian Goetz 10 Blissfield 119-08





Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

D3: R 16-00 2011 Isaac Austin, Kent City

MHSAA: A 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rees Nemeth 12 Hillsdale 15-00.00 10

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00 15-06

P P P P O P XO XO XO XXO XXO XXO XXX

2 Marcus Lubbers 12 Grandville C 14-09.00 8

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00 14-03 14-06 14-09 15-00

P P P P O P P O XO O XO XXX

3 Brady Kaufman 12 Brown City 13-09.00 6

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09 14-00

P P O O O O XO XXX

4 Danny Atwood 12 Grant 13-06.00 5

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09

P XXO O XXO XO O XXX

5 Isaiah Zeller 12 Benzie Centr J13-06.00 4

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09

P O O XO XO XO XXX

6 Keegan Carney 12 Onsted 13-03.00 3

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06

P P P O XO XXX

7 Cameron Schullo 12 Ravenna J13-03.00 2

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06

P XXO XO XXO XO XXX

8 William Wong 12 Adrian Madis J13-03.00 1

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03 13-06 13-09

P P O P XXO P XXX

9 Jeremy Fillhard 12 Harrison 12-09.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03

P P O O XXX

10 Hunter Traver 12 Standish-Sterl'g J12-09.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03

P XO O O XXX

11 Evan Hotary 12 Saugatuck J12-09.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09 13-03

P P XXO O XXX

12 Corey Hamilton 12 Brooklyn Col 12-03.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09

P P O XXX

13 Reid Misner 11 GR_West Catholic J12-03.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09

O XO O XXX

13 Darren Miller 12 Cass City J12-03.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09

O XO O XXX

15 Logan Henning 11 Holland Blac J12-03.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09

O O XO XXX

16 Logan Zakoor 10 Byron J12-03.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09

O XO XO XXX

16 Jeremiah Ropoleski 12 Lakeview J12-03.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09

O XO XO XXX

18 Nic Ruvalacaba 11 Lakeview J12-03.00

11-03 11-09 12-03 12-09

O O XXO XXX

19 Hunter Schaaf 12 Clare 11-09.00

11-03 11-09 12-03

P XO XXX

20 Nate Wilkinson 12 Leslie J11-09.00

11-03 11-09 12-03

XXO XO XXX

21 Conner Baldwin 11 Erie Mason 11-03.00

11-03 11-09

O XXX

21 Brady Tate 12 Hart 11-03.00

11-03 11-09

O XXX

21 Jeffrey Vanvelzor 10 Perry 11-03.00

11-03 11-09

O XXX

21 Zach White 10 Dundee 11-03.00

11-03 11-09

O XXX

21 Gabe Doggett 12 Coloma 11-03.00

11-03 11-09

O XXX

26 Ronnie Devries 11 Gobles J11-03.00

11-03 11-09

XO XXX

26 Taylor Meyer 10 Schoolcraft J11-03.00

11-03 11-09

XO XXX





Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

D3: R 63-09.50 2009 Zack Hill, Allendale

MHSAA: A 67-05.75 6/4/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Dan Stone 12 Frankenmuth 60-09.75 10

2 Jack Boyle 11 Roscommon 56-06.75 8

3 Alex VanDeWeghe 10 Ithaca 56-00.25 6

4 Connor McClure 12 Onsted 53-01.00 5

5 Baylee Chaffin 10 Ithaca 52-06.50 4

6 Tristan Burcham 12 Hillsdale 52-04.00 3

7 Charles McClatchie 12 Marlette 51-11.00 2

8 Isaac Dale 12 Marlette 51-03.00 1

9 Nick Schember 11 Bad Axe 50-11.00

10 Mason Palpant 12 Adrian Madis 50-06.75

11 Jacob Ager 11 Boyne City 50-01.75

12 Zac Stickler 11 Clare 49-02.50

13 Emiliano Flores 11 Hemlock 49-01.25

14 Isaiah Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westp 48-05.25

15 Xavier Cardona 12 Saugatuck 45-07.75

16 Matt Quinn 12 Mason County 45-05.25

17 Seth Spahr 11 Jonesville 44-08.25

18 JaiShaun Isom 12 Detroit Comm 44-00.75

19 Tyden Ferris 11 Delton-Kello 43-10.75

20 Justin Houska 11 Ovid-Elsie 42-07.75

21 Knox Machamire 12 Berrien Spri 41-05.50

22 Jordan Davis 12 Warren Michi 41-00.75

23 Liam Tapp 12 Clinton 39-01.50

-- Ahmad Weathers 11 Ecorse ND





Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

D3: R 7-00 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth

MHSAA: A 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Spencer Eves 10 Hillsdale 6-07.00 10

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08

O XO O O XXO O XO XXX

2 Sam Ludka 12 Traverse Cit 6-06.00 8

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06 6-07

O O O O O XO XXX

3 Paxton Ruddy 12 Chesaning 6-05.00 6

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05 6-06

XO O O XO XXO XXX

4 Cameron Rasler 10 Delton-Kello 6-03.00 5

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05

O O O O XXX

5 Sam Spaulding 10 Berrien Spri J6-03.00 4

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05

O XO XO O XXX

6 Spencer Brown 12 Shelby J6-03.00 3

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05

O O O XO XXX

7 Ryan Mount 12 Mason County J6-03.00 1.50

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05

P P O XXO XXX

7 Jared Smith 12 Dundee J6-03.00 1.50

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03 6-05

O O O XXO XXX

9 Colton Leykauf 12 Perry 6-01.00

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03

O O O XXX

10 Ricky Harvey 12 Lakeview J6-01.00

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03

O O XO XXX

10 Grant Bronner 12 Frankenmuth J6-01.00

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03

O O XO XXX

12 Michael Phillips 10 Brooklyn Col J6-01.00

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03

O O XXO XXX

13 Colten Koning 12 Grandville C J6-01.00

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03

O XO XXO XXX

13 Ethan Engelhardt 10 Saginaw Vall J6-01.00

5-09 5-11 6-01 6-03

O XO XXO XXX

15 Dylan Mcarthy 12 Roscommon 5-11.00

5-09 5-11 6-01

O O XXX

15 Trevin Phillips 9 Caro 5-11.00

5-09 5-11 6-01

O O XXX

15 Chris Long 11 Flint Beeche 5-11.00

5-09 5-11 6-01

O O XXX

18 Jaylan Branch 11 Warren Michi J5-11.00

5-09 5-11 6-01

PPP XO XXX

18 Weston Kvalevog 10 Ovid-Elsie J5-11.00

5-09 5-11 6-01

O XO XXX

20 Andrew Kimble 11 Gobles J5-11.00

5-09 5-11 6-01

O XXO XXX

21 Reginald Nobles 10 Warren Michi 5-09.00

5-09 5-11

O XXX

21 Zontay Ryan 11 Flint Beeche 5-09.00

5-09 5-11

O XXX

23 Carsen McKinley 12 Tawas J5-09.00

5-09 5-11

XXO XXX

-- Noah Alvarado 11 Lansing Cath NH

5-09

XXX





Boys Long Jump

============================================================================

D3: R 23-07 2004 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day

MHSAA: A 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Sam Forsyth 11 Chesaning 21-06.50 NWI 10

2 Tai Allen 12 Manistee 20-11.00 NWI 8

3 Lamarrius Smith 11 Watervliet 20-10.50 NWI 6

4 Jaylan Branch 11 Warren Michi 20-09.50 NWI 5

5 Sam Ludka 12 Traverse Cit 20-07.25 NWI 4

6 Brandon Keys 11 Chesaning 20-06.50 NWI 3

7 Darrel Washington 12 Otisville La 20-05.75 NWI 2

8 Nolan Hornbacher 12 Caro 20-05.00 NWI 1

9 Cameron Wirth 10 Pewamo-Westp 20-03.25 NWI

10 Matt Mignault 12 New Lothrop 20-03.00 NWI

11 Kyle Brossia 12 Dundee 20-02.75 NWI

12 Nathan Gimenez 11 Hillsdale 20-02.00 NWI

13 Giovanni Weeks 10 Kent City 20-01.75 NWI

14 Deonte Higgins 11 Clintondale 20-01.50 NWI

15 Harry Gilstrap 11 Bath 20-01.00 NWI

16 Bryce Ruhl 11 Quincy 19-10.00 NWI

17 Kyle Stockford 10 Sanford-Meri 19-09.00 NWI

18 Nick Bradley 12 Charlevoix 19-05.25 NWI

19 Elijah Lewis 10 Leroy Pine R 19-04.50 NWI

20 Tad Matiza 11 Clare 18-11.75 NWI

21 Jeremy Etter 12 Perry 18-08.50 NWI

22 Nick Marino 10 Monroe St. M 18-04.00 NWI

-- Matt Abdullah 11 Lansing Cath FOUL

-- Jakob Huysken 11 Schoolcraft FOUL





Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D3: R 7:49.83 2006 Williamston, Williamston

D Ash, T Sharp, D Nix, C Pankow

MHSAA: A 7:38.97 2015 Saline, Saline

L. Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Charlevoix 8:03.13 2 10

1) Noah Carson 12 2) David Ritter 12

3) Alan Ritter 9 4) Luke Buday 12

2 Benzie Central 8:10.26 2 8

1) Hayden Bretzke 12 2) Basile Fremaux 12

3) Noah Barnes 10 4) Brayden Huddleston 12

3 Shepherd 8:12.22 2 6

1) Bryce Hegenauer 12 2) Dane Nestle 10

3) Tyler Travis 12 4) CJ Spencer 12

4 Bath 8:14.42 2 5 8:14.415

1) Paul Harris 11 2) Malachi Smith 12

3) Jakob Cain 11 4) Zack Blanchard 12

5 Clare 8:14.42 2 4 8:14.420

1) Ben Haupt 12 2) Brody Allbee 9

3) Justin Tickle 11 4) Jimmy Teall 11

6 Stockbridge 8:14.85 2 3

1) Micah Beauregard 9 2) Jake Chapman 12

3) Alan Baird 12 4) Jack Youngblood 12

7 Caro 8:14.98 1 2

1) Caleb Cotton 10 2) Zak Drews 12

3) Bryden Miller 10 4) Yami Albrecht 10

8 Monroe St. Mary CC 8:15.19 2 1

1) Jack Bess 12 2) Keaton Marks 12

3) Joe Wilson 10 4) Dominic Paoletti 12

9 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:17.72 2

1) Evan Thelen 10 2) Bryce Platte 11

3) Trent Barker 11 4) Brock Simon 12

10 Coloma 8:17.86 1

1) Kobe Hunter 12 2) Greg Olsen 12

3) Josh Young 11 4) Caleb Ellis 10

11 Saugatuck 8:19.76 2

1) Orlando Carrion 12 2) Zachary Pettinga 12

3) Nick Butch 12 4) Corey Gorgas 10

12 Kent City 8:21.40 1

1) Giovanni Weeks 10 2) Joshua Lee 12

3) Hunter Nelson 11 4) Fraser Wilson 11

13 East Jackson 8:21.84 1

1) Daniel Murphy 11 2) Daniel Poole 11

3) Taelor Dubois 10 4) Zachary Seymour 11

14 Manistee 8:22.79 2

1) Jacob Gustad 11 2) Jeffery Crouch 12

3) Tyler Peck 12 4) Anselmo Sarabia 10

15 McBain 8:23.97 2

1) Garrett Verberkmoes 10 2) Keegan O'Malley 10

3) Brendan Sutten 12 4) Emmitt Bronkema 12

16 Lansing Catholic 8:26.03 1

1) Ryan Schroeder 11 2) Sammy Migaldi 11

3) Matthew Burns 10 4) Ethan Markey 12

17 Tawas 8:26.24 2

1) Jacob VanderVeen 12 2) Mason Kaniszewski 11

3) Michael Anderson 11 4) Dakota Rupp 12

18 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 8:27.65 1

1) Michael Farrug 11 2) Thomas Thornton 11

3) Alex Maskill 12 4) Matt Heinzman 12

19 Montrose 8:27.93 1

1) Joe Wade 9 2) Peyton Tipton 11

3) Jeffrey Klopf II 11 4) Josh Shaski 11

20 Bangor 8:28.69 1

1) Carson Finch 12 2) Carter Finch 10

3) Alvaro Martinez 9 4) Justin Smith 12

21 Dundee 8:29.29 1

1) Noah Emery 12 2) Zach White 10

3) Austin Miller 11 4) Colin Kane 10

22 Frankenmuth 8:30.71 1

1) Isaak Biddle 12 2) Alex Benko 12

3) Matt Heinzman 12 4) Jack Lee 12

23 Onsted 8:31.94 1

1) Reece Watson 12 2) Blake Klocke 9

3) Ryan Carney 11 4) Matt Doyle 11

24 Clintondale 9:27.87 1

1) William Bakeman 11 2) Nathaniel Whitfield 10

3) Raquan Hubson 9 4) Ese Jackson 12





Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge

MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Catholic

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Grant Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 15.21Q -0.5 3

2 Jackson Blanchard 11 Houghton Lak 15.23Q -0.6 4

3 Danny Atwood 12 Grant 15.30Q NWI 2

4 Austin Kilgore 12 Hanover-Hort 15.37Q NWI 1

5 Tyler Head 11 Harrison 15.31q -0.6 4

6 Rees Nemeth 12 Hillsdale 15.40q NWI 2

7 Kalob Bellows 11 Lake City 15.48q NWI 1

8 Corey Hamilton 12 Brooklyn Col 15.60q -0.5 3

9 DeAndre Brown 12 Chesaning 15.64 NWI 2

10 Brad Dunn 10 Saugatuck 15.66 -0.5 3 15.656

11 Justice Long 12 Newaygo 15.66 NWI 1 15.657

12 Brett Robertson 11 Bangor 15.69 -0.5 3

13 Lucas Crumb 11 Clinton 15.70 NWI 1

14 Ryan Coleman 12 Madison 15.92 -0.6 4

15 Max Wood 12 Saginaw Vall 15.94 NWI 2 15.933

15 Jacob Zweng 12 Marine City 15.94 NWI 2 15.933

17 George Salenbien 11 Dundee 16.02 -0.6 4

18 Austin Lavigne 12 Harrison 16.03 -0.6 4

19 Jacopo Bersellini 12 Grayling 16.10 -0.5 3

20 Christian Turner 12 Grand Traver 16.21 -0.5 3

21 Vernonell Smith 12 North Muskeg 16.40 NWI 2

22 Tracy Hubbard 11 Warren Michi 16.59 NWI 1

23 Michael Armistead 11 Bath 16.62 NWI 1

24 Chase Saunders 12 New Lothrop 16.64 -0.6 4

25 Brandon Bower 12 Coloma 17.10 NWI 1





Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

D3: R 14.30 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge

MHSAA: A 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Jackson Blanchard 11 Houghton Lak 14.81 -1.5 10

2 Tyler Head 11 Harrison 15.07 -1.5 8 15.065

3 Grant Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 15.07 -1.5 6 15.068

4 Rees Nemeth 12 Hillsdale 15.17 -1.5 5

5 Danny Atwood 12 Grant 15.34 -1.5 4

6 Kalob Bellows 11 Lake City 15.36 -1.5 3

7 Corey Hamilton 12 Brooklyn Col 15.54 -1.5 2

8 Austin Kilgore 12 Hanover-Hort 16.19 -1.5 1





Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day

MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Thomas Robinson 11 Wyoming Lee 11.08Q -1.2 1

2 Floyd Allen 11 Flint Beeche 11.20Q NWI 3

3 Traquan Barber 12 Clintondale 11.26Q -1.3 2 11.255

4 Caden Smith 9 Monroe St. M 11.23q -1.2 1

5 Marcus Lubbers 12 Grandville C 11.26q -1.3 2 11.259

6 Jacob Hoebecke 12 Hart 11.27q -1.2 1

7 Christopher Matthews 12 Detroit Sout 11.30q -1.2 1

8 Caleb Schutte 10 Grandville C 11.42q NWI 3

9 Danny Vinson 9 Berrien Spri 11.45 -1.2 1

10 Tyler Chavalia 12 Kalkaska 11.46 -1.3 2

11 Derek Plitt 11 Coloma 11.48 -1.3 2

12 Bo Bell 12 Jackson Lume 11.49 NWI 3

13 Jacob Jancek 11 Montague 11.50 -1.2 1

14 Philip Baudoux 11 Vassar 11.52 NWI 3

15 Austin Smithingell 11 Byron 11.56 NWI 3

16 Aaron Sharp 12 Morley-Stanw 11.58 -1.3 2

17 Gavin Hooker 10 Union City 11.60 NWI 3

18 Brandon Keys 11 Chesaning 11.64 NWI 3

19 Alec Yagiela 10 Frankenmuth 11.68 -1.3 2

20 Tanell McCalebb 12 Warren Michi 11.77 -1.3 2 11.762

21 Daniel Crawford 12 Erie Mason 11.77 -1.2 1 11.769





Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D3: R 10.76 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day

MHSAA: A 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Thomas Robinson 11 Wyoming Lee 10.84 +0.0 10

2 Traquan Barber 12 Clintondale 11.10 +0.0 8

3 Floyd Allen 11 Flint Beeche 11.18 +0.0 6

4 Marcus Lubbers 12 Grandville C 11.26 +0.0 5

5 Jacob Hoebecke 12 Hart 11.27 +0.0 4

6 Caden Smith 9 Monroe St. M 11.39 +0.0 3

7 Caleb Schutte 10 Grandville C 11.49 +0.0 2

8 Christopher Matthews 12 Detroit Sout 12.14 +0.0 1





Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D3: R 1:27.95 2006 Detroit Country Day, Detroit Country Day

C Rucker, E Williams, J Gray, M Corniffe

MHSAA: A 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand), Detroit Cass Tec

F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Chesaning 1:29.55 4 10

1) Zach McFarlan 12 2) Brady Fraiser 10

3) Brandon Keys 11 4) Sam Forsyth 11

2 Clintondale 1:31.16 4 8

1) Traquan Barber 12 2) Omar Warlick 12

3) Deonte Higgins 11 4) Chris Shealy 12

3 Berrien Springs 1:31.18 4 6

1) Brennen Boone 12 2) Timmy Eising 10

3) Marvin Henderson 11 4) Nathaniel Nannfeldt 11

4 Coloma 1:31.21 3 5

1) Caleb Ellis 10 2) Sincere Taylor 10

3) Josh Young 11 4) Derek Plitt 11

5 Flint Beecher 1:31.53 4 4

1) Floyd Allen 11 2) Jacquese Mahan 12

3) Bobby Wright 10 4) Jordan Roland 12

6 Clare 1:31.58 3 3

1) JJ Gross 11 2) Brandon Zinser 12

3) Xavier Martin 11 4) Brenden Sersaw 10

7 Dundee 1:31.90 2 2

1) James Parran 12 2) George Salenbien 11

3) Kyle Brossia 12 4) Jared Smith 12

8 Brooklyn Columbia Central 1:31.98 3 1

1) Lucas Gomez 10 2) Michael Phillips 10

3) Micah Raby 12 4) Connor McLear 11

9 Reese 1:31.99 3

1) Deven Jewell 9 2) Jacob Galsterer 12

3) Steven Hill 11 4) Luke DuRussel 11

10 Adrian Madison 1:32.28 2

1) Donovan Slates 12 2) Jared Sloop 12

3) Alex Kelly 10 4) Connor Mellon 12

11 Hillsdale 1:32.62 2

1) Austin Webb 12 2) Sam Nash 11

3) Gaige Hite 12 4) Ryan Stone 12

12 Grandville Calvin Christian 1:32.66 3

1) Seth Piersma 11 2) Jared Piersma 11

3) Tyler Houskamp 12 4) Caleb Schutte 10

13 Wyoming Lee 1:32.81 2

1) Aridel Torres 11 2) Giovanny Santiago 11

3) Valentino Savala 11 4) Thomas Robinson 11

14 Delton-Kellogg 1:32.84 4

1) Travis Nesmith 11 2) Parker Tallent 12

3) Alex Diggs 11 4) Luke Cooper 11

15 Frankenmuth 1:33.21 2

1) Jared Davis 12 2) Grant Bronner 12

3) Micheal Crary 12 4) Alec Yagiela 10

16 Manistee 1:33.35 2

1) Jack Sandstedt 10 2) Tai Allen 12

3) Tyler Peck 12 4) Blake Mikula 9

17 Detroit Central Collegiate 1:34.37 3

1) Germaine Williams 11 2) Timothy Stallworth 9

3) Dj Adkins 10 4) Ian Macon 12

18 Blissfield 1:34.70 1

1) Micah Daniel 12 2) Josh Eisenmann 11

3) Spencer Kleparek 11 4) Jack Willson 11

19 Saugatuck 1:34.82 3

1) Sam Putzke 12 2) Darren Washington 10

3) Connor Carper 11 4) Cole Hartman 12

20 Standish-Sterling 1:35.63 1

1) Jakob Charbonneau 11 2) Tommy Kusterer 12

3) Jon Hauk 11 4) Landon Jennings 9

21 Detroit Edison PSA 1:36.51 4

1) Brandon Robinson 11 2) DeShaun Mills 12

3) Traveon Washington 11 4) Amari Hudson 12

22 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:39.13 4

1) Roderick Fletcher 12 2) Reginald Nobles 10

3) Dequan Anderson 10 4) Tanell McCalebb 12

-- Saginaw Valley Lutheran DNF 1

1) Max Wood 12 2) Markos Azucar 12

3) Riley Ringley 11 4) Ben Menapace 11

-- Hart DQ 4

1) Kegan Strait 10 2) Logan Wells 11

3) Garrett Eisenlohr 12 4) Jacob Hoebecke 12





Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D3: R 4:12.62 2000 Kevin Sule, Hemlock

MHSAA: A 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brian Patrick 12 Bridgman 4:11.50R 10

(New L.P. Division 3 Record)

2 Landon Melling 11 Hanover-Hort 4:17.04 8

3 Yami Albrecht 10 Caro 4:18.49 6

4 CarLee Stimpfel 11 Cass City 4:19.55 5

5 Trey Cucuro 12 Whitmore Lak 4:22.01 4

6 Brayden Huddleston 12 Benzie Centr 4:24.50 3

7 Aiden McLaughlin 9 Morley-Stanw 4:24.80 2

8 Dominic Paoletti 12 Monroe St. M 4:25.29 1

9 Devin Gibbs 11 Leslie 4:25.45

10 Parker Hayes 11 Beaverton 4:29.27

11 Nathan Nohr 11 Quincy 4:29.76

12 Colin Kane 10 Dundee 4:32.44

13 Justin Smith 12 Bangor 4:36.74

14 Noah Carson 12 Charlevoix 4:39.13

15 Bryce Hegenauer 12 Shepherd 4:41.32

16 Jack Decker 9 Madison Heig 4:48.13

17 Jimmy Teall 11 Clare 4:48.49

18 Jakob Cain 11 Bath 4:50.79

19 Jaylen Powell 11 Madison 5:00.64





Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D3: R 43.14 6/4/2016 Sanford-Meridian, Sanford-Meridian

C Petre, M LeViere, M Petre, A Smith

MHSAA: A 41.46 2010 East Kentwood, East Kentwood

J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Grandville Calvin Christian 43.36 3 10

1) Jared Piersma 11 2) Caleb Schutte 10

3) Tyler Houskamp 12 4) Marcus Lubbers 12

2 Hillsdale 43.60 3 8

1) Austin Webb 12 2) Nathan Gimenez 11

3) Rees Nemeth 12 4) Devin VanDusen 11

3 Clintondale 43.70 3 6

1) Omar Warlick 12 2) Chris Shealy 12

3) Deonte Higgins 11 4) Traquan Barber 12

4 Hart 43.79 3 5

1) Kegan Strait 10 2) Logan Wells 11

3) Brady Tate 12 4) Jacob Hoebecke 12

5 Flint Beecher 43.83 3 4

1) Floyd Allen 11 2) Jacquese Mahan 12

3) Bobby Wright 10 4) Jordan Roland 12

6 Warren Michigan Collegiate 43.86 3 3

1) Roderick Fletcher 12 2) Reginald Nobles 10

3) Dequan Anderson 10 4) Tanell McCalebb 12

7 Chesaning 43.93 2 2

1) Anthony Aguado 10 2) Brady Fraiser 10

3) Zach McFarlan 12 4) Brandon Keys 11

8 Berrien Springs 43.98 3 1

1) Danny Vinson 9 2) Marvin Henderson 11

3) Kenny Burger 12 4) Brennen Boone 12

9 Adrian Madison 44.12 2

1) Donovan Slates 12 2) Jared Sloop 12

3) Michael Coronado 11 4) Connor Mellon 12

10 Kalkaska 44.35 2

1) Tyler Chavalia 12 2) Brayden Guggisberg 12

3) Kyle McDowell 11 4) Jordan Smith 11

11 Charlevoix 44.48 3

1) Dan Nesburg 11 2) Hudson Elowsky 12

3) Cam Clark 12 4) Jared McLean 12

12 Lansing Catholic 44.52 2

1) Matt Abdullah 11 2) Noah Alvarado 11

3) Ryan Ruiter 11 4) Konnor Maloney 12

13 Wyoming Lee 44.55 2

1) Valentino Savala 11 2) Thomas Robinson 11

3) Aridel Torres 11 4) Giovanny Santiago 11

14 Morley-Stanwood 44.55 2

1) Alex Huberti Rauscher 10 2) Alex Lombard 12

3) Kyle Robinette 11 4) Aaron Sharp 12

15 Quincy 44.76 2

1) Bryce Ruhl 11 2) Devan Fisher 9

3) Luke Rufenacht 11 4) Ryan Gibson 11

16 Clare 44.84 2

1) Jake Hawley 10 2) Brandon Zinser 12

3) Xavier Martin 11 4) Brenden Sersaw 10

17 Schoolcraft 45.01 1

1) Trenton Cook 9 2) Thomas Meadows 12

3) Spencer Fox 12 4) Jakob Huysken 11

18 Frankenmuth 45.21 1

1) Hunter Schluckebier 11 2) Jared Davis 12

3) Jacob Brownell 10 4) Alec Yagiela 10

19 Monroe St. Mary CC 45.61 1

1) Adam Pulter 12 2) Nick Marino 10

3) Michael Bess 9 4) Caden Smith 9

20 Capac 45.67 1

1) Daniel Griffith 9 2) Andrew Sams 11

3) Brent Boers 12 4) Tyler Saez 12

21 Blissfield 45.77 1

1) Sam Simpson 11 2) Spencer Kleparek 11

3) Nick Moore 11 4) Jack Willson 11

22 Standish-Sterling 45.98 1

1) Jakob Charbonneau 11 2) Jon Hauk 11

3) Landon Jennings 9 4) Tommy Kusterer 12





Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

D3: R 48.17 5/31/2014 Jaylen Ghoston, MH Madison

MHSAA: A 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Konnor Maloney 12 Lansing Cath 48.63 3 10

2 Jared McLean 12 Charlevoix 49.32 3 8

3 Zach McFarlan 12 Chesaning 49.69 3 6

4 Cullen Cox 11 Leslie 49.76 3 5

5 Demetrius Cannon 12 Lawton 50.13 2 4

6 Elijah Lewis 10 Leroy Pine R 50.74 3 3

7 Josh Young 11 Coloma 51.07 2 2

8 Jack Sandstedt 10 Manistee 51.31 2 1

9 Deven Jewell 9 Reese 51.32 1

10 Ben Menapace 11 Saginaw Vall 51.41 3

11 Cameron Underwood 9 Dearborn Hei 51.99 1

12 J'Monte Huff-Dixon 12 Madison 52.11 2

13 Dakota Rupp 12 Tawas 52.17 2

14 William Patsalis 11 Marine City 52.23 1

15 Dakota Manee 11 Hanover-Hort 52.24 2

16 Logan Wells 11 Hart 52.40 3

17 Zachary Taylor 11 Harrison 52.57 2

18 Parker Tallent 12 Delton-Kello 53.15 2

19 Bryce Harder 10 Saranac 53.87 1

20 Jacob Lathers 12 Jackson Lume 55.00 3





Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

D3: R 37.30 2010 Chris Teitsma, Allendale

MHSAA: A 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Jackson Blanchard 11 Houghton Lak 38.50 3 10

2 Brett Robertson 11 Bangor 39.35 3 8

3 Kalob Bellows 11 Lake City 39.52 3 6

4 Corey Hamilton 12 Brooklyn Col 40.62 1 5

5 Grant Bronner 12 Frankenmuth 40.71 3 4

6 Jared Smith 12 Pewamo-Westp 40.99 3 3

7 Austin Kilgore 12 Hanover-Hort 41.04 3 2

8 Garrett Hessem 11 Kingsley 41.11 2 1

9 Justice Long 12 Newaygo 41.74 3

10 Travis Chandler 11 Gobles 41.80 1

11 DeAndre Brown 12 Chesaning 41.89 2

12 Alec Giles 12 Almont 41.92 1

13 Tracy Hubbard 11 Warren Michi 42.02 1

14 Ben Opphile 12 Bath 42.07 2

15 Chase Saunders 12 New Lothrop 42.10 3

16 Brandon Bower 12 Coloma 42.27 2

17 Danny Atwood 12 Grant 42.37 2

18 Seager Wiltzer 11 McBain 42.75 1

19 Lucas Crumb 11 Clinton 42.80 1

20 Jacob Allen 11 Ithaca 43.02 2

21 Thomas Banghart 12 Allen Park C 43.54 1

22 Isaac Famurewa 12 Clintondale 43.65 1

23 Brad Dunn 10 Saugatuck 43.96 2

24 Daniel Simaz 11 Traverse Cit 44.64 2





Boys 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

D3: R 1:53.86 2007 David Ash, Williamston

MHSAA: A 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Brian Patrick 12 Bridgman 1:53.81R 2 10

(New L.P. Division 3 Record)

2 Anthony Evilsizor 12 Constantine 1:55.50 2 8

3 Landon Melling 11 Hanover-Hort 1:58.19 2 6

4 Dylan Hearns 12 Mason County 1:58.30 2 5

5 Brayden Huddleston 12 Benzie Centr 1:58.65 2 4

6 Kyle McDowell 11 Kalkaska 1:59.36 2 3

7 Luke Buday 12 Charlevoix 2:00.42 2 2

8 Isiah Wyatt-Young 12 Adrian Madis 2:00.75 2 1

9 Jobe Kerr 12 Watervliet 2:01.18 2

10 Connor McGee 12 Traverse Cit 2:01.48 2

11 David Ritter 12 Charlevoix 2:01.77 2

12 Wyatt Mast 12 Delton-Kello 2:01.86 1

13 Donald Dunn 12 Marlette 2:02.10 1

14 Aiden McLaughlin 9 Morley-Stanw 2:02.13 2

15 Nick Hammond 12 Riverview Ga 2:02.44 2

16 Jack Bess 12 Monroe St. M 2:02.47 1

17 Jacob VanderVeen 12 Tawas 2:02.82 1

18 Keanan Gunnells 12 Brooklyn Col 2:05.25 2

19 Devin Gibbs 11 Leslie 2:06.47 2

20 Courtland Hendershot 12 GR_Wellspring 2:06.49 1

21 Alex Maskill 12 Madison Heig 2:07.23 1

22 Parker Hayes 11 Beaverton 2:07.35 2

23 Nathaniel Whitfield 10 Clintondale 2:09.55 1

24 Caleb Cotton 10 Caro 2:10.24 1

25 Zack Blanchard 12 Bath 2:14.80 1





Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet

MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Thomas Robinson 11 Wyoming Lee R 21.76Q 1.0 1

(New L.P. Division 3 Record)

2 Germaine Williams 11 Detroit Cent 22.53Q -0.3 3

3 Sam Forsyth 11 Chesaning 22.59Q NWI 2

4 Floyd Allen 11 Flint Beeche 22.61q NWI 2

5 Ryan Mount 12 Mason County 22.70q 1.0 1

6 Christopher Matthews 12 Detroit Sout 22.95q -0.3 3

7 Kendrick Polley 12 New Lothrop 23.02q NWI 2

8 Jacob Jancek 11 Montague 23.04q -0.3 3 23.035

9 Derek Plitt 11 Coloma 23.04 -0.3 3 23.040

10 Traquan Barber 12 Clintondale 23.06 NWI 2

11 Elijah Lewis 10 Leroy Pine R 23.10 1.0 1

12 Caden Smith 9 Monroe St. M 23.19 1.0 1

13 Tim Bott 12 Traverse Cit 23.21 -0.3 3

14 Luke Cooper 11 Delton-Kello 23.22 1.0 1

15 Darrel Washington 12 Otisville La 23.23 NWI 2

16 Luke DuRussel 11 Reese 23.24 -0.3 3

17 Bo Bell 12 Jackson Lume 23.40 1.0 1

18 Jordyn Eley 12 Jonesville 23.59 -0.3 3

19 Jared Smith 12 Dundee 23.66 NWI 2

20 Dylan Mcarthy 12 Roscommon 24.09 -0.3 3



Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D3: R 21.77 2003 Andy Montague, Olivet

MHSAA: A 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Thomas Robinson 11 Wyoming Lee 22.04 +0.0 10

2 Germaine Williams 11 Detroit Cent 22.57 +0.0 8

3 Sam Forsyth 11 Chesaning 22.88 +0.0 6

4 Ryan Mount 12 Mason County 23.04 +0.0 5

5 Jacob Jancek 11 Montague 23.08 +0.0 4 23.073

6 Kendrick Polley 12 New Lothrop 23.08 +0.0 3 23.077

7 Floyd Allen 11 Flint Beeche 23.41 +0.0 2

8 Christopher Matthews 12 Detroit Sout 24.11 +0.0 1





Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D3: R 9:12.14 2004 Josh Perrin, Hillsdale

MHSAA: A 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Evan Goodell 12 St. Louis 9:08.04R 10

(New L.P. Division 3 Record)

2 Corey Gorgas 10 Saugatuck 9:20.16 8

3 CarLee Stimpfel 11 Cass City 9:30.77 6

4 Fraser Wilson 11 Kent City 9:36.23 5

5 Owen Howard 12 Shepherd 9:38.64 4

6 Zak Drews 12 Caro 9:39.18 3

7 Zachary Pettinga 12 Saugatuck 9:41.13 2

8 Yami Albrecht 10 Caro 9:45.81 1

9 Colin Kane 10 Dundee 9:48.62

10 Joshua Fink 11 Holland Blac 9:57.70

11 Nick Meddaugh 12 Traverse Cit 9:57.98

12 Dominic Paoletti 12 Monroe St. M 9:58.28

13 Kendal Delpiere 12 Bad Axe 9:58.66

14 Cole Jensen 10 Montague 9:59.35

15 Alan Baird 12 Stockbridge 10:00.90

16 Bo Shepherd 11 Hanover-Hort 10:04.40

17 Kyle Markley 12 Byron 10:04.96

18 Hunter Nelson 11 Kent City 10:05.51

19 Eli Meder 9 Lansing Cath 10:07.14

20 Ransom Allen 10 Ithaca 10:07.46

21 Keegan O'Malley 10 McBain 10:08.11

22 Quinten Prieur 11 Constantine 10:08.46

23 Carson Laney 9 Jonesville 10:08.73

24 Ben Haupt 12 Clare 10:09.08

25 Zach Hoekstra 11 Grandville C 10:09.19

26 Colten Covington 10 Grant 10:13.16

27 Ethan Markey 12 Lansing Cath 10:15.63

28 Brayden Huddleston 12 Benzie Centr 10:24.73

29 Corbin Healey 11 Erie Mason 10:27.14

30 Landon Melling 11 Hanover-Hort 10:32.38

31 Trey Cucuro 12 Whitmore Lak 10:42.61

32 Jack Decker 9 Madison Heig 10:48.74

33 Sean Valentine 11 Berrien Spri 11:10.56





Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D3: R 3:21.44 5/31/2014 Sanford Meridian, Sanford Meridian

D Johnson, K Scheibert, J Ham, J Wenzlick

MHSAA: A 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford

D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Lansing Catholic 3:23.56 4 10

1) Ryan Schroeder 11 2) Noah Alvarado 11

3) Ryan Ruiter 11 4) Konnor Maloney 12

2 Charlevoix 3:23.83 4 8

1) Dan Nesburg 11 2) Luke Buday 12

3) Noah Carson 12 4) Jared McLean 12

3 Kalkaska 3:23.99 4 6

1) Tyler Chavalia 12 2) Cole Nabozny 12

3) Micah Miller 11 4) Kyle McDowell 11

4 Manistee 3:24.03 4 5

1) Jack Sandstedt 10 2) Anselmo Sarabia 10

3) Tai Allen 12 4) Blake Mikula 9

5 Chesaning 3:24.59 4 4

1) Paxton Ruddy 12 2) Hayden Giesken 12

3) Sam Forsyth 11 4) Zach McFarlan 12

6 Mason County Central 3:25.28 4 3

1) Dylan Hearns 12 2) Travis Tyndall 12

3) Jacob Shoop 12 4) Ryan Mount 12

7 Coloma 3:26.94 3 2

1) Caleb Ellis 10 2) Kobe Hunter 12

3) Brandon Bower 12 4) Josh Young 11

8 Clare 3:29.29 2 1

1) Xavier Martin 11 2) Brandon Zinser 12

3) Justin Tickle 11 4) Brenden Sersaw 10

9 Reese 3:29.68 2

1) Deven Jewell 9 2) Easton Stockmeyer 11

3) Jacob Galsterer 12 4) Luke DuRussel 11

10 Bridgman 3:29.73 3

1) Jayden Pribyl 10 2) Kole Hanke 12

3) Drew Dow 11 4) Brian Patrick 12

11 Adrian Madison 3:30.62 3

1) Isiah Wyatt-Young 12 2) Alex Garcia 12

3) Alex Kelly 10 4) Jared Sloop 12

12 Delton-Kellogg 3:30.94 3

1) Jordan Rench 9 2) Alex Diggs 11

3) Wyatt Mast 12 4) Parker Tallent 12

13 Traverse City St. Francis 3:31.12 3

1) Charlie Donahue 12 2) Tim Bott 12

3) Sam Ludka 12 4) Connor McGee 12

14 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 3:31.59 2

1) Max Wood 12 2) Markos Azucar 12

3) Riley Ringley 11 4) Ben Menapace 11

15 Bath 3:32.19 3

1) Ben Opphile 12 2) Harry Gilstrap 11

3) Zack Blanchard 12 4) Malachi Smith 12

16 Hart 3:33.63 3

1) Kaleb Adams 11 2) Garrett Eisenlohr 12

3) Brady Tate 12 4) Logan Wells 11

17 Hanover-Horton 3:33.82 3

1) Dakota Manee 11 2) Kyle Owen 10

3) Donovan Kennedy 10 4) Chance Cauthon 10

18 Hillsdale 3:34.88 4

1) Sam Nash 11 2) Chris Bowers 12

3) Gaige Hite 12 4) Rees Nemeth 12

19 Clintondale 3:36.17 1

1) William Bakeman 11 2) Omar Warlick 12

3) Nathaniel Whitfield 10 4) Deonte Higgins 11

20 Leslie 3:36.36 4

1) Zach Borst 9 2) Stefan Carlson 11

3) Devin Gibbs 11 4) Cullen Cox 11

21 Tawas 3:36.65 2

1) Jacob VanderVeen 12 2) Josh Maynard 10

3) Dalton Keys 12 4) Dakota Rupp 12

22 Dundee 3:37.68 1

1) Justin Nieman 10 2) Zach White 10

3) Noah Emery 12 4) James Parran 12

23 Detroit Edison PSA 3:37.92 2

1) Traveon Washington 11 2) Brian Taylor 10

3) Amari Hudson 12 4) DeShaun Mills 12

24 Blissfield 3:40.68 1

1) Nick Moore 11 2) Josh Eisenmann 11

3) Spencer Kleparek 11 4) Micah Daniel 12

25 Caro 3:42.73 2

1) Yami Albrecht 10 2) Caleb Cotton 10

3) Nathan Furst 10 4) Bryden Miller 10

26 Saugatuck 3:46.01 2

1) Sam Putzke 12 2) Connor Carper 11

3) Orlando Carrion 12 4) Cole Hartman 12



51) Leroy Pine River 3 51) Shelby 3

51) New Lothrop 3 51) Marlette 3

57) Adrian Madison 2 57) Detroit Southeastern Tech 2

57) Morley-Stanwood 2 57) Ravenna 2

57) Otisville LakeVille 2 62) Kingsley 1

62) Oscoda 1







Michigan High School Athletic Association

2017 Lower Peninsula Division 3 Girls Track & Field Finals

Comstock Park High School

June 3, 2017



Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) Adrian Madison 56.50 2) Lansing Catholic 41

3) Shepherd 33 4) Hart 32.50

5) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 27 5) Pewamo-Westphalia 27

7) Clare 26 8) Parchment 25

9) Clinton Twp Clintondale 24 10) Onsted 20

11) Montrose 18 12) Bad Axe 15

12) Bath 15 12) Benzie Central 15

15) Kent City 14 15) Boyne City 14

17) Traverse City St. Francis 13 17) Grandville Calvin Christi 13

19) Ithaca 12 19) Lake City 12

19) Clinton 12 22) Brown City 11

22) Grass Lake 11 24) Saugatuck 10

24) Dearborn Advanced Technolo 10 24) McBain 10

27) Marlette 9 28) Berrien Springs 8

28) Schoolcraft 8 30) Charlevoix 7.50

31) Millington 7 31) Lawton 7

31) New Lothrop 7 31) Farwell 7

35) Kingsley 6 35) Manistee 6

35) Byron 6 35) Grand Rapids West Catholi 6

35) Jackson Lumen Christi 6 40) Galesburg-Augusta 5

40) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 5 40) Union City 5

40) Sandusky 5 44) Grand Traverse Academy 4

44) Beaverton 4 46) Harrison 3.50

47) Brooklyn Columbia Central 3 48) Quincy 2.50

49) Bridgman 2.33 50) Frankenmuth 2

50) Hillsdale 2 50) Caro 2

50) Constantine 2 50) St. Charles 2

50) Mason County Central 2 56) Almont 1

56) Hopkins 1 56) Ovid-Elsie 1

59) Hanover-Horton 0.50 60) Delton-Kellogg 0.33

60) Bronson 0.33









Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

D3: R 158-03 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg

MHSAA: A 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Amanda Schaare 11 Clinton 145-07 10

2 Brooklin Klopf 12 Montrose 144-07 8

3 Libby O'Brien 12 GR_West Catholic 127-07 6

4 Rachel Wing 12 Union City 125-03 5

5 Claudia Freed 12 New Lothrop 121-03 4

6 Jessica Marvin 12 Byron 119-07 3

7 Sheridan Dinsmore 9 Caro 112-07 2

8 Hannah Erbskorn 12 Bath 111-09 1

9 Gretchen Koster 12 McBain 111-08

10 Ashley Santo 10 Almont 110-00

11 Manon Lutzke 12 Benzie Centr 108-09

12 Meghan Schulz 11 Hopkins 107-01

13 Tegan Wayward 11 Manistee 105-03

14 Lillian Albaugh 11 Farwell 101-03

15 Emma Stephayn 11 Lawton 101-00

16 Ryleigh Beyersdorf 12 Hemlock 98-00

17 Kristeena Wright 12 Union City 97-00

18 Spencer Malone 12 New Lothrop 93-10

19 Kelly Solak 12 Livonia Lady 90-10

20 KeAnna Rucker 11 Detroit Cent 77-03

21 Megan Evilsizer 12 Clintondale 73-10

-- Wynn Stitt 12 Schoolcraft FOUL





Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

D3: R 12-04 6/4/2016 Kasey Staley, Clare

MHSAA: A 13-04 6/4/2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Kasey Staley 12 Clare 12-00.00 10

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00

P P P P P P P O O O O O

2 Kelsey Heitzman 12 Grandville C 11-09.00 8

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 11-09 12-00

P P P P O XXO XO O XXO O XO XXX

3 Kiarah Horn 11 Adrian Madis 11-00.00 6

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03

P P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX

4 Anna Harmeling 11 Boyne City 10-09.00 5

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09 11-00

P P P P XO O XO XXX

5 Aja Heber 12 Harrison 10-06.00 3.50

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09

O O O O O XO XXX

5 Lexi Gale 11 Hart 10-06.00 3.50

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09

P O O O O XO XXX

7 Jael Wood 9 Mason County J10-06.00 2

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09

P XO O XO XO XXO XXX

8 Anne Wong 10 Adrian Madis 10-00.00 0.50

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

P O O O O XXX

8 Kimberlynn Burk 11 Hanover-Hort 10-00.00 0.50

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

P P P O O XXX

10 Aubrey Battani 12 Almont J10-00.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06

P P O XXO O XXX

11 Elizabeth Gramza 10 Perry 9-06.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

O O O O XXX

12 Erin Feist 12 GR_West Catholic J9-06.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

P O XXO O XXX

13 Grace Trierweiler 11 Pewamo-Westp J9-06.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00

P O XO XO XXX

14 Olivia Groves 12 Pewamo-Westp 9-00.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06

O O O XXX

14 Katherine Scheibert 12 Sanford-Meri 9-00.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06

O O O XXX

16 Mari McClure 10 Lake City J9-00.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06

O XXO O XXX

17 Larisa Salisbury 11 Shepherd J9-00.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06

O XO XO XXX

17 Megan Olthof 11 Ravenna J9-00.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06

P XO XO XXX

19 Alyssa Cottle 12 GR_NorthPointe C J9-00.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06

O O XXO XXX

20 Hallie Hornbacher 9 Caro J9-00.00

8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06

O XO XXO XXX

21 Kennedy Pollington 11 McBain 8-06.00

8-00 8-06 9-00

O O XXX

21 Livia Walberer 11 GR_West Catholic 8-06.00

8-00 8-06 9-00

P O XXX

23 Aletheia Grossmann 11 Gobles J8-06.00

8-00 8-06 9-00

XO O XXX

24 Anna Lindquist 12 Leroy Pine R J8-06.00

8-00 8-06 9-00

O XO XXX

25 Amelia Thelen 10 Pewamo-Westp J8-06.00

8-00 8-06 9-00

XO XXO XXX

26 Madison Cook 12 Newaygo 8-00.00

8-00 8-06

XO XXX

27 Summer Carls 12 Schoolcraft J8-00.00

8-00 8-06

XXO XXX

-- Sydnie Avery 12 Saugatuck NH

8-00 8-06 9-00

P P XXX

-- Abby Elwart 12 Clinton NH

8-00

XXX





Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

D3: R 46-09 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg

MHSAA: A 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brooklin Klopf 12 Montrose 45-00.50 10

2 Wynn Stitt 12 Schoolcraft 39-11.50 8

3 Manon Lutzke 12 Benzie Centr 39-06.25 6

4 Jessica Kursinsky 12 Sandusky 38-07.75 5

5 Lillian Albaugh 11 Farwell 38-06.00 4

6 Jessica Marvin 12 Byron 38-05.50 3

7 Amanda Schaare 11 Clinton 38-05.25 2

8 Meghan Schulz 11 Hopkins 38-01.00 1

9 Corie Marion 11 Adrian Madis 37-11.75

10 Claudia Freed 12 New Lothrop 37-03.25

11 Rachel Wing 12 Union City 37-02.75

12 Spencer Malone 12 New Lothrop 37-02.00

13 Sheridan Dinsmore 9 Caro 36-04.75

14 Lilly Livsey 10 Bloomingdale 36-04.00

15 Carolynn Caporuscio 12 Sandusky 36-01.25

16 Tai Lee Detroit Henr 35-07.75

17 Taryn Ostrander 11 Ithaca 35-00.25

18 Kristeena Wright 12 Union City 34-03.00

19 Morgan Connolly 11 Traverse Cit 34-02.75

20 Tegan Wayward 11 Manistee 33-11.25

21 Katie Lehman 9 Pewamo-Westp 33-04.50

22 Ellie Carr 11 Grayling 31-07.00

23 Kelly Solak 12 Livonia Lady 29-05.75

24 Libby O'Brien 12 GR_West Catholic 29-04.75

25 Jala Harlan 9 Clintondale 27-00.25





Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

D3: R 5-06 2008 Jasmine Thomas, Flint Hamady

MHSAA: A 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac

D3: R 5-06 5/31/2014 Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rylie Bisballe 9 Lake City 5-04.00 10

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05

P O O XO XO XXX

2 Kaiya Wall 10 Adrian Madis 5-02.00 7

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04

O O O O XXX

2 Hannah Hall 11 Millington 5-02.00 7

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04

O O O O XXX

4 Sarah Rezler 12 Saginaw Vall J5-02.00 5

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04

O O O XO XXX

5 Heidi Groenboom 12 Grandville C J5-02.00 4

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04

O O O XXO XXX

6 Elise Stuck 9 Charlevoix J5-02.00 2.50

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04

O O XO XXO XXX

6 Emily Hollenbaugh 9 Quincy J5-02.00 2.50

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04

O O XO XXO XXX

8 Kaitlin Essig 10 Bridgman 5-00.00 0.33

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

O O O XXX

8 Keona Salesman 9 Bronson 5-00.00 0.33

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

O O O XXX

8 Sarah Bassett 12 Delton-Kello 5-00.00 0.33

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

O O O XXX

11 Maria Jobin 12 Roscommon J5-00.00

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

XO O O XXX

12 Anna Mitchell 10 GR_West Catholic J5-00.00

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

XO XO O XXX

13 Sophie Strieff 11 Laingsburg J5-00.00

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

O O XO XXX

13 Elle Coughlin 12 Harrison J5-00.00

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

O O XO XXX

15 Chloe Merchant 10 Laingsburg J5-00.00

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

O O XXO XXX

16 Emily Clark 12 Vandercook L J5-00.00

4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02

O XO XXO XXX

17 Camryn McKellar 11 Sanford-Meri J5-00.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

XXO O XXO

18 Grace Hearth 12 Saginaw Vall 4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

O O XXX

18 Jamilla Wade 10 Manchester 4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

O O XXX

18 Kassidy Seebeck 12 Harrison 4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

O O XXX

18 Jaclyn Swiderski 11 Dundee 4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

O O XXX

22 Katelyn Ferris 12 Burton-Bendl J4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

XO O XXX

23 Mikayla Williams 10 St. Charles J4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

O XO XXX

23 Jordan Craven 10 Whitmore Lak J4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

O XO XXX

23 Autumn Gordon 10 Jonesville J4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

O XO XXX

26 Mason Brown 10 McBain J4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

XO XO XXX

27 Abby Howard 11 Delton-Kello J4-10.00

4-08 4-10 5-00

O XXO XXX

28 Gabbie Willis 10 Clintondale 4-08.00

4-08 4-10

O XXX

29 A'Rhyanna Tyus 12 Clintondale J4-08.00

4-08 4-10

XO XXX

-- Mariah Smith 12 Almont NH

4-08

P

-- Zariya Suggs 9 Berrien Spri NH

4-08 4-10

P P

-- Rachel Speck 10 Whitmore Lak NH

4-08

XXX





Girls Long Jump

============================================================================

D3: R 18-06.50 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

MHSAA: A 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Ella Suliman 11 Grass Lake 17-02.50 NWI 10

2 Harlie Sweet 11 Onsted 17-01.75 NWI 8

3 Mikayla Beeler 12 Bad Axe 17-00.75 NWI 6

4 Savanna Waite 12 Galesburg-Au 16-09.00 NWI 5

5 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 12 Beaverton 16-08.75 NWI 4

6 Renee Miller 12 Marlette J16-08.75 NWI 3

7 Mikayla Williams 10 St. Charles 16-07.00 NWI 2

8 Hannah Sovis 12 Ovid-Elsie 16-01.50 NWI 1

9 Emily Libey 11 Reed City 15-09.75 NWI

10 Claudia Heckman 11 Pewamo-Westp 15-06.75 NWI

11 Paige Johnston 9 Benzie Centr 15-02.00 NWI

11 Alexis Jeffrey 9 Onsted 15-02.00 NWI

13 Clare Lycan 12 Lawton 15-01.25 NWI

14 Teanna McCuaig 11 Kent City 14-11.00 NWI

15 Emma Scheibert 10 Sanford-Meri 14-10.75 NWI

16 Faith Smith 12 Newaygo 14-08.50 NWI

17 Kelsey Mussio 12 Ann Arbor Gr 14-06.25 NWI

18 Kelsey Williams 12 Madison 14-04.00 NWI

19 Sydnie Avery 12 Saugatuck 14-03.50 NWI

20 Jazmine Clark 10 Clintondale 13-03.25 NWI

-- Payge Salenbien 12 Dundee ND NWI





4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D3: R 9:22.71 2011 Benzie Central, Benzie Central

B Cutler, T Nye, M Carnegie, T Warsecke

MHSAA: A 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South

K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Shepherd 9:18.06R 2 10

(New L.P. Division 3 Record)

1) Rachel Mathers 12 2) Katelyn Hutchinson 12

3) Kylie Hutchinson 12 4) Amber Gall 10

2 Hart 9:20.00 2 8

1) Sierra Albus 12 2) Alayna Ackley 11

3) Brenna Aerts 9 4) Adelyn Ackley 10

3 Lansing Catholic 9:24.38 2 6

1) Lauren Cleary 10 2) Grace Frost 11

3) Jaden Theis 9 4) Olivia Theis 11

4 Benzie Central 9:28.77 2 5

1) Olivia Brian 12 2) Paige Johnston 9

3) Lucy Karpukhno 11 4) Sierra Pallin 10

5 Pewamo-Westphalia 9:34.16 2 4

1) Brooke Stump 11 2) Olivia Nurenberg 12

3) Aubrey George 9 4) Brooklyn Nurenberg 11

6 Saugatuck 9:35.74 2 3

1) Thea Johnson 10 2) Megan Jenkins 10

3) Paisley Sipes 11 4) Lily Francis 10

7 Traverse City St. Francis 9:36.17 2 2

1) Emma Fifarek 12 2) Emmalyne Tarsa 12

3) Joyana Tarsa 11 4) Katelyn Duffing 10

8 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:42.99 2 1

1) Alicia Estrella 10 2) Kayce Rypma 11

3) Olivia Quillan 9 4) Haley Weesies 11

9 Charlevoix 10:01.72 2

1) Michelle Bollini 11 2) Mackenzy O'Leary 12

3) Lukila Witthoeft 12 4) Kaitlin Schwenke 10

10 McBain 10:03.53 2

1) Klaudia O'Malley 10 2) Ashley Schierbeek 10

3) Brianna Eisenga 9 4) Megan Taylor 9

11 Delton-Kellogg 10:04.82 1

1) Maranda Donahue 11 2) Rachelle Brown 10

3) Marion Poley 10 4) Heaven Watson 9

12 Otisville LakeVille 10:05.23 1

1) Eva Chmielewski 12 2) Kailyn Allmon 11

3) Ashlee Chema 12 4) Jewell Colley 12

13 Adrian Madison 10:12.54 2

1) Delaney Stersic 12 2) Reese Dillard 11

3) Soneida Rodriguez 12 4) Anne Wong 10

14 Kingsley 10:13.65 2

1) Jacie King 10 2) Kennedy Kibbey 9

3) Remmi King 11 4) Bethany McNair 11

15 Quincy 10:14.45 2

1) Haley Bean 12 2) Makenzie Blatter 9

3) Harmony Harpster 10 4) Gabby Porter 12

16 Grass Lake 10:15.51 2

1) Rebecca Mahlmeister 12 2) Hailey Zink 9

3) Sarah McEllis 11 4) Emily Fonzi 12

17 Frankenmuth 10:16.56 2

1) Hannah Loucks 11 2) Autumn Gentner 12

3) Lulu Karney 10 4) Samantha Rapson 9

18 Wixom St. Catherine 10:28.67 1

1) Eleanor Dolowy 11 2) Ann Borek 11

3) Alex Worth 12 4) Shannon Ryan 10

19 Dundee 10:39.62 1

1) Paige Carpenter 11 2) Ryleigh Clark 10

3) Mackenzie Strong 10 4) Jaclyn Swiderski 11

20 Bangor 10:40.56 1

1) Karyssa Gallegos 11 2) Logan Slone 9

3) Regan Slone 11 4) Alex Vorva 11

21 Clare 10:48.14 2

1) Olivia Haring 10 2) Natalee Kunse 11

3) Kameron Haag 9 4) Tarryn Winter 10

22 Gobles 11:03.17 1

1) Hailey Baxter 12 2) Aletheia Grossmann 11

3) Logan Litchfield 12 4) Emily Chilla 12

23 Ithaca 11:10.15 1

1) Amelia Freestone 12 2) Kara Kindel 12

3) Rachel Boucher 11 4) Emma Browne 11

24 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11:34.38 1

1) Lauren Kowal 11 2) Rachel Belf 9

3) Gladys Oster 11 4) Mary Ryan Pennington 11

25 Clintondale 11:40.59 1

1) Imani Adams 11 2) Gabbie Willis 10

3) Lala Alikhan 9 4) Shearon Whitfield 11





Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kierra Rice 12 Dearborn Hei 15.35Q -1.3 1

2 Emily Schaub 11 Marlette 15.84Q -0.6 3

3 Jaylah Walton 9 Dearborn Adv 15.93Q -0.8 2

4 Emmalyne Tarsa 12 Traverse Cit 16.16q -0.6 3

5 Brittany Bowman 9 Kingsley 16.23q -1.3 1

6 Sydney McGraw 12 Grand Traver 16.44q -0.8 2 16.433

7 Amethyst Millsap 10 Brown City 16.44q -0.6 3 16.437

8 Shelby Whitt 12 McBain 16.59q -0.8 2

9 Devin Gabany 10 Montague 16.69 -1.3 1

10 Annabelle Schafer 9 Pewamo-Westp 16.94 -0.6 3

11 Cassie McNamara 10 Constantine 17.06 -0.6 3

12 Jazmine Clark 10 Clintondale 17.18 -1.3 1

13 Shannon Daly 11 Jackson Lume 17.21 -1.3 1

14 Erica Garcia 9 St. Charles 17.30 -0.6 3

15 Madelyn Allman 9 Quincy 17.45 -1.3 1

16 Ashley Glass 12 Byron 17.52 -0.8 2

17 Sarah Bassett 12 Delton-Kello 17.82 -0.6 3

18 Erin Kapteyn 9 Delton-Kello 17.97 -0.8 2

19 Aja Heber 12 Harrison 18.62 -1.3 1





Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

D3: R 13.84 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

MHSAA: A 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Jaylah Walton 9 Dearborn Adv 14.76 -0.1 10

2 Kierra Rice 12 Dearborn Hei 14.85 -0.1 8

3 Emily Schaub 11 Marlette 15.52 -0.1 6

4 Emmalyne Tarsa 12 Traverse Cit 15.93 -0.1 5

5 Sydney McGraw 12 Grand Traver 16.09 -0.1 4

6 Brittany Bowman 9 Kingsley 16.20 -0.1 3

7 Amethyst Millsap 10 Brown City 16.21 -0.1 2

8 Shelby Whitt 12 McBain 16.59 -0.1 1





Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth

MHSAA: A 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Shiyon Taylor 11 Parchment 12.53Q -0.4 3

2 A'Rhyanna Tyus 12 Clintondale 12.64Q -0.3 1

3 Chloe Spaulding 10 Bath 12.71Q NWI 2

4 Brenna Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 12.75q -0.4 3 12.743

5 Harlie Sweet 11 Onsted 12.75q -0.3 1 12.744

6 Alexandra Hanson 11 Brown City 12.84q -0.3 1 12.832

7 Natalie Martinez 12 Lawton 12.84q -0.3 1 12.835

8 Mikaela Owen 9 Bridgman 12.87q NWI 2

9 Brittney Houseman 11 Hopkins 12.98 -0.4 3

10 Jasmine Pitone 11 Berrien Spri 13.00 NWI 2

11 Rylie Bisballe 9 Lake City 13.05 -0.3 1

12 Jenna Odykirk 10 Farwell 13.11 -0.3 1

13 Raya Starks 10 Clintondale 13.17 NWI 2

14 Ryleigh Lena 12 Brooklyn Col 13.20 NWI 2

15 Grace Hearth 12 Saginaw Vall 13.24 -0.4 3

16 Mary Claire Smeltzer 11 Benzie Centr 13.26 NWI 2

17 Hayleigh Atkin 9 Frankenmuth 13.29 -0.4 3

18 Tasheina Heaven 10 Taylor Prepa 13.33 -0.4 3

19 Terria Fisher 12 Dearborn Hei 13.36 -0.3 1

20 Ahkarree Pettway 12 Lakeview 13.37 NWI 2

21 Victoria Mitchell 10 Clintondale 13.39 -0.4 3

22 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 12 Beaverton 13.42 -0.4 3





Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D3: R 11.94 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth

MHSAA: A 11.54 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Shiyon Taylor 11 Parchment 12.41 +0.0 10

2 A'Rhyanna Tyus 12 Clintondale 12.56 +0.0 8

3 Chloe Spaulding 10 Bath 12.60 +0.0 6

4 Brenna Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 12.62 +0.0 5

5 Harlie Sweet 11 Onsted 12.68 +0.0 4

6 Natalie Martinez 12 Lawton 12.71 +0.0 3

7 Mikaela Owen 9 Bridgman 12.74 +0.0 2

8 Alexandra Hanson 11 Brown City 12.89 +0.0 1





Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D3: R 1:41.17 5/31/2014 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth

S Bronner, C Palmreuter, S Beulla, A Ritter

MHSAA: A 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park

J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway. T McKelvy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Adrian Madison 1:44.11 3 10

1) Megan Rosales 12 2) Delaney Stersic 12

3) Sierra Hernandez 11 4) Chelsea Short 10

2 Clintondale 1:45.07 3 8

1) Princess Mia Johnson 10 2) A'Rhyanna Tyus 12

3) Mia Wilson 12 4) Aurora Ward 12

3 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:45.29 3 6

1) Amelia Thelen 10 2) Brenna Wirth 12

3) Brooklyn Nurenberg 11 4) Aubrey George 9

4 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:46.09 3 5

1) Shaquetta Woods 11 2) Armisha Rooks 10

3) Mariah Harris 12 4) Kierra Rice 12

5 Boyne City 1:46.11 3 4

1) Josee Behling 9 2) Alydia Cotton 10

3) Avery Stadt 9 4) Yveloute Rea 10

6 Onsted 1:46.69 2 3

1) Courtney Eggenton 12 2) Harlie Sweet 11

3) Kylie Ross 10 4) Kourtney Keranen 11

7 Berrien Springs 1:46.94 3 2

1) Isabella Vaz 12 2) Jasmine Pitone 11

3) Mara McFarland 12 4) Melani Cashier 12

8 Brooklyn Columbia Central 1:47.55 3 1

1) Mackenzi Collins 12 2) Jennifer Felsner 9

3) Ryleigh Lena 12 4) Mercaydeez Scott 9

9 Lake City 1:47.75 2

1) Kaitlyn Jones 11 2) Makayla Ardis 10

3) Kelsey Stephan 11 4) Rylie Bisballe 9

10 New Lothrop 1:47.87 2

1) Skye Nancarrow 12 2) Alex Bedrosian 11

3) Sydney Pope 10 4) Caitlyn Bruff 10

11 Dearborn Advanced Technology 1:48.02 1

1) Jaylah Walton 9 2) Diamond Kelly 11

3) Chanel White 9 4) Zariea Free 11

12 Ithaca 1:48.11 3

1) Mikayla Fairchild 12 2) Morgan Most 10

3) Emily Foster 12 4) Kara Kindel 12

13 St. Charles 1:48.21 2

1) Mikayla Williams 10 2) McKenna Rusz 12

3) Erica Garcia 9 4) Celine Whiren 9

14 Saugatuck 1:48.86 2

1) Kierstyn Stoin 10 2) Kalie Lavery 12

3) Kyrah-Lynn Rodriguez 9 4) Hannah Howard 11

15 Frankenmuth 1:49.08 1

1) Hayleigh Atkin 9 2) Courtney Palmer 9

3) Alexa Cross 10 4) Heather Atkin 9

16 Manistee 1:49.30 2

1) Audrey Padilla 12 2) Natalee Kott 12

3) Erin Dorn 10 4) Taylor Williams 11

17 Hillsdale 1:49.32 2

1) Abi Arnold 11 2) Sarah Shreffler 10

3) Tayli Walters 11 4) Katie Dietz 11

18 Benzie Central 1:50.53 1

1) Abby Bretzke 10 2) Olivia Chiumino 12

3) Aleiya Ross 11 4) Mary Claire Smeltzer 11

19 Bath 1:50.54 2

1) Tessa Hosford 12 2) Chloe Spaulding 10

3) Kirsten Ramseyer 9 4) Taylor Goodnoe 12

20 Brown City 1:50.54 1

1) Madison Woodall 12 2) Carleigh Randolph 10

3) Amethyst Millsap 10 4) Alexandra Hanson 11

21 Schoolcraft 1:51.75 1

1) Gabi Saxman 9 2) Halie Rhoda

3) Megan Tremblay 11 4) Katie Simpson 12

22 Harrison 1:55.73 1

1) Aja Heber 12 2) Abby Fillhard 10

3) Kassidy Seebeck 12 4) Elle Coughlin 12

-- Hopkins DQ 1

1) Brittney Houseman 11 2) Madeline Krcatovich 12

3) Laura Velderman 10 4) Savannah Emaus 10





Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D3: R 4:52.63 6/4/2016 Holly Bullough, TC St. Francis

MHSAA: A 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Olivia Theis 11 Lansing Catholic 4:50.10R 10

(New L.P. Division 3 Record)

2 Adelyn Ackley 10 Hart 4:55.53 8

3 Jaden Theis 9 Lansing Cath 4:55.81 6

4 Amber Gall 10 Shepherd 4:58.31 5

5 Jasmine Harper 12 Clare 4:59.89 4

6 Lainey Veenkant 10 Clare 5:02.11 3

7 Sierra Albus 12 Hart 5:04.09 2

8 Klaudia O'Malley 10 McBain 5:04.10 1

9 Olivia Brian 12 Benzie Centr 5:04.14

10 Allison Rand 10 Jackson Lume 5:15.48

11 Hannah Loucks 11 Frankenmuth 5:15.52

12 Jelena Prescott 9 Bad Axe 5:16.84

13 Kailyn Allmon 11 Otisville La 5:17.06

14 Sierra Pallin 10 Benzie Centr 5:19.63

15 Joyana Tarsa 11 Traverse Cit 5:19.67

16 Mary Bradshaw 9 Manchester 5:27.68

17 Courtney Krupp 11 New Lothrop 5:29.74

18 Jaclyn Swiderski 11 Dundee 5:37.66

19 Madison Vore 10 Monroe St. M 5:45.89

20 Megan Dopheide 10 Lawton 6:12.91

21 Lauren Kowal 11 Madison Heig 6:13.76

22 Jaylene Tarkkanen 11 Gobles 6:16.23

23 Lala Alikhan 9 Clintondale 6:37.82





Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D3: R 49.74 2007 Albion, Albion

M Ridley, J Oliver, A Alvarez, J Chapman

MHSAA: A 46.28 6/4/2016 Oak Park, Oak Park

J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway. T McKelvy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49.75 4 10

1) Shaquetta Woods 11 2) Kierra Rice 12

3) Mariah Harris 12 4) Terria Fisher 12

2 Clintondale 49.88 4 8

1) Raya Starks 10 2) Mia Wilson 12

3) Aurora Ward 12 4) A'Rhyanna Tyus 12

3 Berrien Springs 49.89 4 6

1) Isabella Vaz 12 2) Melani Cashier 12

3) Mara McFarland 12 4) Jasmine Pitone 11

4 Onsted 50.13 4 5

1) Courtney Eggenton 12 2) Kourtney Keranen 11

3) Alexis Jeffrey 9 4) Harlie Sweet 11

5 Lawton 50.19 4 4

1) Felisha Garcia 10 2) Mycaela Aumaugher 9

3) Natalie Martinez 12 4) Clare Lycan 12

6 New Lothrop 50.39 4 3

1) Skye Nancarrow 12 2) Alex Bedrosian 11

3) Alana Wendling 9 4) Caitlyn Bruff 10

7 Brooklyn Columbia Central 50.72 4 2

1) Mackenzi Collins 12 2) Jennifer Felsner 9

3) Ryleigh Lena 12 4) Mercaydeez Scott 9

8 Pewamo-Westphalia 50.74 3 1

1) Claudia Heckman 11 2) Brooklyn Nurenberg 11

3) Anneliese Hummel 11 4) Amelia Thelen 10

9 Frankenmuth 50.83 3

1) Heather Atkin 9 2) Adalee Beller 11

3) Alexa Cross 10 4) Hayleigh Atkin 9

10 Montague 51.16 4

1) Devin Gabany 10 2) Morgan Osborne 10

3) Miranda Ewing 11 4) Kennedy Milz 11

11 St. Charles 51.19 3

1) Celine Whiren 9 2) McKenna Rusz 12

3) Lauren Gonzales 12 4) Mikayla Williams 10

12 Hillsdale 51.29 3

1) Abi Arnold 11 2) Mercedes Manville 9

3) Angel Hockensmith 10 4) Katie Dietz 11

13 Adrian Madison 51.41 3

1) Chelsea Short 10 2) Delaney Stersic 12

3) Sierra Hernandez 11 4) Kiarah Horn 11

14 Quincy 51.89 3

1) Madelyn Allman 9 2) Jessica Holcomb 10

3) Mackenzie Horsfall 10 4) Claire Supianoski 12

15 Saugatuck 51.91 3

1) Kierstyn Stoin 10 2) Kyrah-Lynn Rodriguez 9

3) Hannah Howard 11 4) Kalie Lavery 12

16 Clare 52.28 2

1) Lexy Lowe 12 2) Erin Weeks 11

3) Olivia Cook 9 4) Kasey Staley 12

17 Almont 52.31 2

1) Mariah Smith 12 2) Aubrey Battani 12

3) Rebecca Measel 12 4) Meredith Rinke 11

18 Detroit Henry Ford Creative 52.35 1

1) Sha'Nya Evans 11 2) Fallen Ward

3) Diva Taylor 10 4) Desiree Hicks 11

19 Bath 52.37 3

1) Kirsten Ramseyer 9 2) Tessa Hosford 12

3) Cami Spaulding 10 4) Chloe Spaulding 10

20 Benzie Central 52.48 2

1) Hadley O'Connor 11 2) Akaylia Hamilton 11

3) Olivia Chiumino 12 4) Abby Bretzke 10

21 Ithaca 52.71 2

1) Mikayla Fairchild 12 2) Emily Foster 12

3) Angelleya Rose 12 4) Kara Kindel 12

22 Dundee 52.73 1

1) Breanna Johnson 12 2) Madalyn Duvall 9

3) Hannah Justice 11 4) Jessica Nickell 9

23 Perry 52.80 2

1) Hannah Patrick 12 2) Jamie Shaw 11

3) Izzy Miller 10 4) Elizabeth Gramza 10

24 Roscommon 53.15 1

1) Catilin Anderson 9 2) Brennan Plainte 12

3) Maria Jobin 12 4) Alexis Stachurski 11

25 Grand Rapids West Catholic 53.43 2

1) Megan Voigt 11 2) Anna Mitchell 10

3) Emma Clifford 11 4) Jenna Doyle 11





Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

D3: R 55.94 2007 Amelia Bannister, Albion

MHSAA: A 53.10 6/4/2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Megan Rosales 12 Adrian Madis 57.02 3 10

2 Mikayla Beeler 12 Bad Axe 58.63 3 8

3 Lauren Freeland 10 Kent City 59.23 3 6

4 Josee Behling 9 Boyne City 59.32 2 5

5 Alexandra Hanson 11 Brown City 59.74 3 4

6 Jenna Odykirk 10 Farwell 59.75 2 3

7 Tayli Walters 11 Hillsdale 59.99 2 2

8 Emmalyne Tarsa 12 Traverse Cit 1:00.37 3 1

9 Shaquetta Woods 11 Dearborn Hei 1:00.37 3

10 Brenna Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 1:00.44 3

11 Kierstyn Stoin 10 Saugatuck 1:01.05 3

12 Logan Powell 10 Leroy Pine R 1:01.06 2

13 DaSheona Holland 11 White Cloud 1:01.30 1

14 Sarah Rezler 12 Saginaw Vall 1:01.38 1

15 Ellie Johnson 11 Clare 1:01.60 2

16 Emily Chilla 12 Gobles 1:01.87 1

17 Kylie Ross 10 Onsted 1:02.12 2

18 Payge Salenbien 12 Dundee 1:02.38 2

19 Taijah Lewis 10 Clintondale 1:03.00 1

20 Princess Mia Johnson 10 Clintondale 1:03.88 1





Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

D3: R 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

MHSAA: A 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Megan Rosales 12 Adrian Madis 45.05 4 10

2 Shelby Whitt 12 McBain 45.92 4 8

3 Emily Foster 12 Ithaca 46.10 4 6

4 Regan Berg 10 Parchment 46.45 3 5

5 Kierra Rice 12 Dearborn Hei 46.46 4 4

6 Brittany Bowman 9 Kingsley 47.09 3 3

7 Cassie McNamara 10 Constantine 47.13 3 2

8 Rebecca Measel 12 Almont 47.29 4 1

9 Brynne Hindle 11 Ann Arbor Gr 47.35 3

10 Makayla Ardis 10 Lake City 48.12 4

11 Lily Francis 10 Saugatuck 48.17 4

12 Erica Garcia 9 St. Charles 48.24 2

13 Donna Jean Eschenbacher 12 Beaverton 48.30 2

14 Devin Gabany 10 Montague 48.52 4

15 Emily Schaub 11 Marlette 48.54 3

16 Sarah Bassett 12 Delton-Kello 48.94 2

17 Clare Lycan 12 Lawton 49.07 2

18 Jazmine Clark 10 Clintondale 49.43 2

19 Annabelle Schafer 9 Pewamo-Westp 49.70 2

20 Jacie King 10 Kingsley 49.84 3

21 Shannon Daly 11 Jackson Lume 50.47 1

22 Hunter Lowe 12 Durand 51.27 1

23 Semaj Bost 10 Ferndale Uni 53.39 1

24 Jaylah Walton 9 Dearborn Adv 56.68 3





Girls 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

D3: R 2:09.61 2015 Annie Fuller, Manistee

MHSAA: A 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Amber Gall 10 Shepherd 2:14.81 2 10

2 Lauren Freeland 10 Kent City 2:16.20 2 8

3 Courtney Allen 12 Ithaca 2:16.99 2 6

4 Thea Johnson 10 Saugatuck 2:17.82 2 5

5 Olivia Brian 12 Benzie Centr 2:18.24 2 4

6 Marilyn Schonhard 11 Jackson Lume 2:19.22 2 3

7 Carissa Schurr 12 Frankenmuth 2:19.82 2 2

8 Aubrey George 9 Pewamo-Westp 2:20.21 2 1

9 Olivia Nurenberg 12 Pewamo-Westp 2:20.55 2

10 Emily Fonzi 12 Grass Lake 2:20.87 2

11 Tessa Hosford 12 Bath 2:21.25 2

12 Avery Stadt 9 Boyne City 2:21.28 2

13 Kylie Hutchinson 12 Shepherd 2:22.61 2

14 Samantha Hill 11 Chesaning 2:23.24 1

15 Jelena Prescott 9 Bad Axe 2:23.95 1

16 Katelyn Hutchinson 12 Shepherd 2:25.71 2

17 Brenna Aerts 9 Hart 2:26.22 1

18 Joyana Tarsa 11 Traverse Cit 2:26.39 2

19 Grace Frost 11 Lansing Cath 2:27.34 1

20 Allie Nishi 9 Ann Arbor Gr 2:27.52 1

21 Ashley Schierbeek 10 McBain 2:30.81 1

22 Shannon Ryan 10 Wixom St. Ca 2:32.09 1

23 Harneet Singh 12 Berrien Spri 2:34.34 1

24 Remmi King 11 Kingsley 2:35.21 1

25 Brianna Eisenga 9 McBain 2:35.45 1

26 Katelynn Welch 12 Lawton 2:35.56 1

27 Shearon Whitfield 11 Clintondale 2:46.04 1

28 Lauren Kowal 11 Madison Heig 2:56.90 1





Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth

MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Brenna Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 25.87Q 0.1 3

2 Chloe Spaulding 10 Bath 25.97Q NWI 2

3 Ella Suliman 11 Grass Lake 25.98Q NWI 1

4 Shiyon Taylor 11 Parchment 25.90q 0.1 3

5 Chelsea Short 10 Adrian Madis 26.10q NWI 2

6 Rachel Nesburg 11 Charlevoix 26.14q 0.1 3

7 Alexandra Hanson 11 Brown City 26.19q NWI 1

8 Rylie Bisballe 9 Lake City 26.23q NWI 2

9 Jenna Odykirk 10 Farwell 26.39 NWI 2

10 Alandra Colman 12 Millington 26.46 NWI 1 26.454

10 Mikayla Beeler 12 Bad Axe 26.46 NWI 2 26.454

12 Melani Cashier 12 Berrien Spri 26.49 0.1 3

13 Jennifer Felsner 9 Brooklyn Col 26.55 0.1 3

14 DaSheona Holland 11 White Cloud 26.61 0.1 3

15 Terria Fisher 12 Dearborn Hei 26.68 NWI 1 26.677

16 Natalie Martinez 12 Lawton 26.68 NWI 2 26.679

17 Aurora Ward 12 Clintondale 26.84 0.1 3

18 Yveloute Rea 10 Boyne City 26.85 NWI 1

19 Taijah Lewis 10 Clintondale 27.00 NWI 1

20 Mary Claire Smeltzer 11 Benzie Centr 27.17 NWI 2

21 Brittney Houseman 11 Hopkins 27.54 0.1 3

22 Lucy Jacobs 11 Grant 27.95 NWI 2

23 Payge Salenbien 12 Dundee 28.42 NWI 1





Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D3: R 24.72 5/31/2014 Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth

MHSAA: A 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Shiyon Taylor 11 Parchment 25.96 +0.0 10

2 Chloe Spaulding 10 Bath 26.12 +0.0 8

3 Brenna Wirth 12 Pewamo-Westp 26.13 +0.0 6

4 Rachel Nesburg 11 Charlevoix 26.17 +0.0 5

5 Alexandra Hanson 11 Brown City 26.23 +0.0 4

6 Chelsea Short 10 Adrian Madis 26.24 +0.0 3

7 Rylie Bisballe 9 Lake City 26.59 +0.0 2

8 Ella Suliman 11 Grass Lake 27.07 +0.0 1





Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D3: R 10:35.33 5/31/2014 Amber Way, Charlevoix

MHSAA: A 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Olivia Theis 11 Lansing Catholic 10:30.49R 10

(New L.P. Division 3 Record)

2 Adelyn Ackley 10 Hart 10:34.47 8

3 Jaden Theis 9 Lansing Cath 10:34.73 6

4 Jasmine Harper 12 Clare 10:53.16 5

5 Lainey Veenkant 10 Clare 10:56.17 4

6 Lauren Cleary 10 Lansing Cath 10:58.80 3

7 Sierra Albus 12 Hart 11:01.56 2

8 Alayna Ackley 11 Hart 11:07.30 1

9 Paisley Sipes 11 Saugatuck 11:13.61

10 Klaudia O'Malley 10 McBain 11:18.69

11 Bella Lindsay 9 North Muskeg 11:22.25

12 Sierra Pallin 10 Benzie Centr 11:24.09

13 Lucy Karpukhno 11 Benzie Centr 11:29.37

14 Noelle Fink 9 Manistee 11:34.96

15 Michelle Bollini 11 Charlevoix 11:36.97

16 Haley Hegenauer 10 Shepherd 11:45.43

17 Natalie Martinson 10 Saugatuck 11:46.70

18 Katelyn Duffing 10 Traverse Cit 11:48.55

19 Hannah Loucks 11 Frankenmuth 11:48.86

20 Kayce Rypma 11 Grandville C 11:52.40

21 Sheila Witvliet 10 Grandville C 11:53.51

22 Fiona Brown 9 Blissfield 12:11.41

23 Cailey George 9 Pewamo-Westp 12:14.81

24 Rachel Reid 9 Lansing Cath 12:14.82

25 Jasmine Fisher 10 Hopkins 12:16.09

26 Alex Worth 12 Wixom St. Ca 12:17.54

27 Soneida Rodriguez 12 Adrian Madis 12:20.29

28 Kailyn Allmon 11 Otisville La 12:23.65

29 Gabby Porter 12 Quincy 12:28.45

30 Lauryn Coleman 9 Galesburg-Au 12:28.87

31 Brooklyn Hengesbach 9 Pewamo-Westp 12:36.99

32 Jodi Jenkins 10 Grandville C 12:48.32

33 Aislyn Shannon 9 Schoolcraft 13:22.00

34 Mary Ryan Pennington 11 Madison Heig 14:18.03

35 Rachel Belf 9 Madison Heig 14:18.13





Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D3: R 3:59.06 2007 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard

A McCoy, A Myler, K Weishaar, K Goncalvez

MHSAA: A 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer

M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Adrian Madison 3:57.80R 4 10

(New L.P. Division 3 Record)

1) Chelsea Short 10 2) Delaney Stersic 12

3) Sierra Hernandez 11 4) Megan Rosales 12

2 Shepherd 4:02.26 4 8

1) Rachel Mathers 12 2) Amber Gall 10

3) Kylie Hutchinson 12 4) Katelyn Hutchinson 12

3 Manistee 4:04.95 4 6

1) Audrey Padilla 12 2) Natalee Kott 12

3) Erin Dorn 10 4) Taylor Williams 11

4 Traverse City St. Francis 4:06.24 4 5

1) Anna Clear 12 2) Joyana Tarsa 11

3) Emma Fifarek 12 4) Emmalyne Tarsa 12

5 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:07.33 3 4

1) Kylen Pohl 12 2) Olivia Nurenberg 12

3) Aubrey George 9 4) Brooklyn Nurenberg 11

6 Jackson Lumen Christi 4:07.41 4 3

1) Allison Rand 10 2) Sarah Prevost 12

3) Shannon Daly 11 4) Marilyn Schonhard 11

7 Saugatuck 4:08.00 4 2

1) Thea Johnson 10 2) Kierstyn Stoin 10

3) Lily Francis 10 4) Kalie Lavery 12

8 Bad Axe 4:08.45 4 1

1) Laken Chapin 9 2) Jelena Prescott 9

3) Emma Cubitt 11 4) Mikayla Beeler 12

9 Boyne City 4:08.86 2

1) Avery Stadt 9 2) Alydia Cotton 10

3) Josee Behling 9 4) Yveloute Rea 10

10 Ithaca 4:10.12 3

1) Courtney Allen 12 2) Amelia Freestone 12

3) Morgan Most 10 4) Kara Kindel 12

11 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 4:10.69 2

1) Shaquetta Woods 11 2) Mariah Harris 12

3) Armisha Rooks 10 4) Terria Fisher 12

12 Benzie Central 4:10.86 4

1) Olivia Brian 12 2) Aleiya Ross 11

3) Paige Johnston 9 4) Mary Claire Smeltzer 11

13 Onsted 4:11.42 3

1) Kylie Ross 10 2) Brianna Baxter 12

3) McKenna Russell 9 4) Kourtney Keranen 11

14 Manchester 4:12.38 3

1) Riley Collins 12 2) Megan Mann 9

3) Avery Collins 10 4) Rayna Edwards 10

15 Frankenmuth 4:13.95 3

1) Courtney Palmer 9 2) Alexa Cross 10

3) Autumn Gentner 12 4) Halia Andrews 10

16 Berrien Springs 4:14.18 2

1) Jasmine Pitone 11 2) Melani Cashier 12

3) Precious Napier 12 4) Mara McFarland 12

17 Hillsdale 4:14.26 3

1) Tayli Walters 11 2) Sarah Shreffler 10

3) Maddie Moore 9 4) Katie Dietz 11

18 Ravenna 4:14.73 2

1) Kendall Parker 11 2) Megan Olthof 11

3) Mychala Spoelman 12 4) Sidney Linck 12

19 Hanover-Horton 4:15.28 3

1) Kimberlynn Burk 11 2) Reagan Fazekas 9

3) Brecquel Kilgore 10 4) Lindsay VanSumeren 11

20 Kent City 4:15.82 2

1) Sondra McCulloch 11 2) Teanna McCuaig 11

3) Kaitlyn Geers 12 4) Lauren Freeland 10

21 Clintondale 4:16.28 1

1) Princess Mia Johnson 10 2) Shearon Whitfield 11

3) Mia Wilson 12 4) Taijah Lewis 10

22 Livonia Ladywood 4:19.67 2

1) Meghan Sullivan 11 2) Maddie Bastin 12

3) Jilian Ahmad 11 4) Maria Chacon 11

23 McBain 4:21.07 2

1) Klaudia O'Malley 10 2) Shelby Whitt 12

3) Brianna Eisenga 9 4) Ashley Schierbeek 10

24 Lansing Catholic 4:21.80 2

1) Elaina Phelps 10 2) Grace Frost 11

3) Tori Ruiter 9 4) Lauren Cleary 10

25 Clare 4:23.64 3

1) Lexy Harton 12 2) Kasey Staley 12

3) Lainey Veenkant 10 4) Ellie Johnson 11

26 Constantine 4:25.43 1

1) Alexus Dull 11 2) Paulina Diaz 11

3) Mackenzi Dobosiewicz 11 4) Cassie McNamara 10

27 Warren Michigan Collegiate 4:40.95 1

1) Alexus Bantom 10 2) Darnesha Pope 10

3) Khalani Willis 9 4) Aurelia Thorton 9







Check out our 2017 MHSAA Outdoor Track & Field State Meet Coverage Page