2017 MHSAA LP D4 Outdoor Track & Field Finals - Results

back to results

Jun. 3, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP D4 Outdoor Track & Field Finals - Results
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing






Michigan High School Athletic Association

2017 Lower Peninsula Division 4 Boys Track & Field Finals

Houseman Field, Grand Rapids

June 3, 2017



Final Team Standings ===============================================================================

1) Whittemore-Prescott 36 2) Manton 31

3) Harbor Springs 28 4) Muskegon Catholic Central 27

5) Hillsdale Academy 26 6) Saginaw Nouvel 23

6) Potterville 23 6) Sand Creek 23

9) Reading 22 10) Fulton 21

11) Wyoming The Potter's House 20 11) Marcellus 20

11) Livingston Christian 20 14) Johannesburg-Lewiston 18

14) Morenci 18 16) Carson City-Crystal 17

16) Evart 17 16) Hale 17

19) Maple City Glen Lake 16 19) Hillman 16

19) Lutheran HS Westland 16 22) Eau Claire 15

23) Frankfort 14 23) Jackson Christian 14

23) Concord 14 26) Addison 13

27) Harbor Beach 10 27) Pittsford 10

29) Southfield Christian 8 29) Athens 8

31) Suttons Bay 7 31) Beal City 7

33) Rochester Hills Lutheran N 6 33) Indian River Inland Lakes 6

33) Petersburg-Summerfield 6 33) Baldwin 6

33) Mendon 6 38) Kalamazoo Hackett 5.50

39) Grosse Pte. Woods U. Ligge 5 40) Ubly 4

40) Fairview 4 40) Bellaire 4

43) Mancelona 3 43) Pellston 3

43) Portland St. Patrick 3 43) Genesee 3

43) Centreville 3 43) Kingston 3

43) Deckerville 3 43) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3

51) Cassopolis 2 51) Vestaburg 2

51) Battle Creek St. Philip 2 54) Pigeon-Laker 1

54) Pentwater 1 54) Breckenridge 1

54) Springport 1 54) Hudson 1

59) Climax-Scotts 0.50





Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

D4: R 190-00 2012 Jacob Patrick, Litchfield

MHSAA: S 210-01 2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Paxton Titus 12 Livingston Chris 169-10 10

2 Tony Duperon 12 Maple City G Lk 155-07 8

3 Jacob Smith 12 Carson City-Cry 153-02 6

4 Duke Angers 12 Maple City G Lk 143-00 5

5 Donovan Underwood 11 Addison 142-05 4

6 Tristen Richardson 12 Mancelona 141-09 3

7 Nolan Sullivan 11 Hillsdale Academ 141-06 2

8 Brennan Waslusky 10 Breckenridge 139-09 1

9 Dylan Dankenbring 12 Peck 136-06

10 Nick Stern 12 Whittemore-Pres 133-00

11 John Heisler 12 Petersbg Summerf 132-05

12 Aaron Klama 12 Ubly 128-03

13 Zachary Greenwald 12 Colon 128-00

14 Bradley Hawkins 12 Concord 127-09

15 Parker Minier 11 Athens 127-01

16 Brock Johnson 12 Muskegon Cath C 125-10

17 Tristan Smith 12 Beal City 124-05

18 Ryan Nadlicki 11 Maple City G Lk 124-02

19 Ben Alston 12 Sand Creek 123-10

20 Kaden McClain 11 Roch H Luther NW 123-02

21 Abe Shoup 12 Mason Cty Easter 122-05

22 Luke Smith 12 Lutheran HS 122-02

23 John Sharboneau 10 Lincoln-Alcona 122-01

24 Matt Carpenter 12 Kazoo Hackett 121-04

25 Hunter Fairfield 12 Webberville 120-10

26 Henry Zimmerman 9 Kazoo Hackett 117-05





Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

D4: R 15-01 2014 Curtis Bell, Coleman

MHSAA: S 16-06 1997 Paul Terek, Livonia Franklin

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mike Courterier 12 Johannesburg-Lewiston 14-09.00 10

2 Andrew Oswalt 11 Athens 13-00.00 8

3 Zane Stanton 11 Potterville 12-09.00 6

4 Michael Koester 11 Pittsford J12-09.00 5

5 Jacob Walrad 9 Frankfort 12-06.00 4

6 Jared Kilmer 12 Pellston J12-06.00 3

7 Cole Hallett 11 Sand Creek 12-00.00 1

7 Keegan Nutt 10 Springport 12-00.00 1

7 Sam Darr 12 Hudson 12-00.00 1

10 Christian Messner 12 Marcellus J12-00.00

10 Justin Stehouwer 11 Vestaburg J12-00.00

12 Gavin Kopf 12 White Pigeon J12-00.00

13 Andrew Pechette 11 North Huron J12-00.00

13 Andrew Trombley 11 Hudson J12-00.00

15 Xander Stockdale 9 Frankfort J12-00.00

16 Jake Kuhn 12 Lutheran HS J12-00.00

17 Zach Flint 11 Manton J12-00.00

18 Drake Parker 11 Maple City G Lk 11-06.00

18 Shane Nichols 12 Whittemore-Pres 11-06.00

20 Collin Hendricks 11 Saginaw Nouvel J11-06.00

21 Tony Hufnagel 11 Fowler 11-00.00

21 Seth Lambart 11 Lutheran HS 11-00.00

23 Luke VanPutten 12 Martin J11-00.00

24 Ethan May 12 Decatur 10-06.00

25 Jesse Clement 10 Pittsford J10-06.00

-- Zach Scholly 12 Climax-Scott NH

-- Brendon Kociba 12 Harbor Beach NH





Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

D4: R 58-05.25 2007 George Flanner, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

MHSAA: S 67-05.75 6/1/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Paxton Titus 12 Livingston Chris 55-09.50 10

2 Robi Stuart 12 Saginaw Nouvel 51-05.50 8

3 Jacob Smith 12 Carson City-Cry 50-05.00 6

4 Daniel Smith 10 Carson City-Cry 48-10.75 5

5 Tristan Smith 12 Beal City 48-10.00 4

6 Duke Angers 12 Maple City G Lk 48-00.75 3

7 Logan Pickles 12 Sand Creek 47-00.00 2

8 Luke Smith 12 Lutheran HS 46-03.00 1

9 Andy Forche 11 BC St. Philip 44-08.00

10 Greg Doll 12 Portland St. Pat 44-07.00

11 Zachary Belinsky 10 Onekama 43-10.00

12 Brock Johnson 12 Muskegon Cath C 43-06.50

13 Nigel Durham 12 New Buffalo 42-10.50

14 Andrew Lowe 12 Lawrence 42-03.00

15 Zach Enyart 12 Athens 41-11.00

16 Nolan Sullivan 11 Hillsdale Academ 41-10.50

17 Andrew Gilbert 11 Ubly 41-06.50

18 Andrew Owczarzak 12 Saginaw Mich Lut 41-01.00

19 Austin Spaetzel 12 Deckerville 40-11.50

20 Nick Stern 12 Whittemore-Pres 40-10.00

21 Josue Hernandez 9 Mason Cty Easter 37-06.50



Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

D4: R 6-10.50 2009 Kurt Schneider, Auburn Hills Oakland Chr

MHSAA: S 7-01 1989 John Payment, Brimley

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Daniel Lanfear 11 Harbor Beach 6-06.00 10

2 Bryce Washington 11 Southfield Chr 6-05.00 8

3 Braydan Biddinger 10 Fulton J6-05.00 6

4 Peter Kalthoff 11 Hillsdale Academ 6-03.00 5

5 Gabe Meriwether 12 Bellaire J6-03.00 4

6 William Kolcan 11 Hillman 6-01.00 3

7 Scott Martin 11 Evart J6-01.00 2

8 Zach Tullis 11 Climax-Scott J6-01.00 0.50

8 Heath Baldwin 10 Kazoo Hackett J6-01.00 0.50

10 Riley Howard 10 Athens 5-11.00

11 Colin Bendiner 11 New Buffalo J5-11.00

12 Ben Randall 11 Evart J5-11.00

12 Luke Augsburger 11 Rogers City J5-11.00

14 Logan Hausler 11 Wym Potters Hous J5-11.00

14 Zach Baker 10 Potterville J5-11.00

16 Zach Yoder 11 Beal City J5-11.00

17 Kevin Slowik 12 Holton 5-08.00

17 Kaleb Barrett 12 Carson City-Cry 5-08.00

17 Isaac Muxlow 9 Kingston 5-08.00

17 Jon Ladd 11 Hudson 5-08.00

21 Dillon O'Reilly 10 Lutheran HS J5-08.00

22 Ian Ruggles 12 Mt. Pleasant J5-08.00

-- Michael Koester 11 Pittsford NH

-- Logan Tighe 10 Brethren NH





Boys Long Jump

============================================================================

D4: R 22-11.75 2014 Tyrell Hall, Marion

MHSAA: S 24-01 2009 Jeff Kline, Flushing

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Derek Flory 11 Marcellus 20-11.00 0.7 10

2 Michael Eagan 11 Whittemore-Pres 20-10.50 0.8 8

3 Blake Dockery 11 Baldwin 20-10.00 2.2 6

4 Robert Provo 12 Frankfort 20-09.50 2.9 5

5 Camron Jones 11 Eau Claire 20-08.50 +0.0 4

6 Drew Rokita 12 Addison 20-03.25 +0.0 3

7 Brandon Anderson 11 Cassopolis 20-01.00 +0.0 2

8 Ben Randall 11 Evart 20-00.75 +0.0 1

9 William Kolcan 11 Hillman 20-00.00 +0.0

10 Heath Baldwin 10 Kazoo Hackett 19-11.75 3.1

11 Jarrett Bright 12 Genesee 19-05.75 0.8

12 Jamileon Johnson 10 Genesee 19-05.25 1.0

13 Daniel Dodge 12 Springport 19-05.00 1.0

13 Gavin Lucas 12 Morrice 19-05.00 1.2

15 Troy Last 12 Huron Valley Lut 19-04.00 0.9

16 Ryan Felton 11 Bellaire 19-03.75 1.0

17 Garrett Mullen 11 New Buffalo 19-02.75 2.5

18 Ethan LoPresto 10 Reading 19-02.25 1.3

19 Chase Tomlinson 12 Colon 18-09.00 1.3

20 Jonathan Harris 12 Birmingham Roep 18-07.25 1.0

20 Cameron Martinez 9 Muskegon Cath C 18-07.25 1.4

22 Sam Cleveland 10 Mendon 18-06.75 +0.0

23 Nathan Walker 9 Webberville 18-06.25 +0.0

24 Nyrese Knight 11 Wym Potters Hous 18-05.00 1.1

25 Andrew Smolarz 10 Colon 18-04.00 +0.0

26 Kendall Sibley Walkerville 18-02.00 0.5

-- Carson Solomon 10 Saginaw Mich Lut ND NWI

-- Jonathon Brandel 12 Ubly ND NWI





Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D4: R 8:02.43 2010 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy

E Mabry, C Conklin, A Tait, K Tait

MHSAA: S 7:38.97 2015 Saline

L Wetzel, J. Humphrey, A. Welch, K. Hall

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hillsdale Academy 8:06.95 2 10

1) Greg Whalen 12 2) Nick Rush 11

3) Connor Oakley 11 4) Noah Heckenlively 12

2 Manton 8:12.58 2 8

1) Jacob Cergnul 11 2) Josh Cergnul 12

3) Zach Flint 11 4) Treh Helsel 12

3 Harbor Springs 8:14.08 2 6

1) Zach Hunt 12 2) David Harrell 9

3) Jeremy Kloss 10 4) Max Sydow 11

4 Potterville 8:20.51 2 5

1) Ross Schmiedeknecht 11 2) Kody Smith 11

3) Tyler Vermillion 12 4) Sam Corbin 12

5 Concord 8:26.77 2 4

1) TJ Kessman 11 2) Justin Detgen 12

3) Bryan Smith 9 4) Daniel Mikovits 12

6 Centreville 8:28.09 2 3

1) Ross Hunter 11 2) Jacob Larrison 10

3) Justus Chupp 11 4) Jared Rank 10

7 Lutheran HS Westland 8:28.65 2 2

1) Devon Nimer 10 2) Doug Tischler 11

3) Kyle Downey 12 4) Lucas Moody 11

8 Mendon 8:29.67 2 1

1) Keaton Crotser 11 2) Jacob Hagenbuch 12

3) Ruben Vorster 12 4) Alex Heckman 12

9 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 8:30.50 2

1) Nick Brusilow 12 2) Michael Ellis 11

3) Andrew Loner 11 4) TJ Dulac 12

10 Battle Creek St. Philip 8:33.13 2

1) Ben Rutherford 9 2) Jack Greenman 12

3) Kenny Wojcik 11 4) Jack Gallagher 11

11 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 8:33.15 2

1) C-Jaye Paratore 12 2) Tim Irwin 11

3) Lucas Knowles 10 4) Ethan Rice 9

12 Onekama 8:37.19 1

1) Jeremiah Torrey 11 2) Trent Johnson 12

3) Kaiden Hejl 11 4) Gary McBride 11

13 Holton 8:38.14 2

1) Kyler Korstanje 11 2) Drew Trygstad 9

3) Jacob Tanner 12 4) Kevin Slowik 12

14 Walkerville 8:40.14 1

1) Shane Achterhof 9 2) Dillon Brown 10

3) Perrin Kirwin 12 4) Tyler Sheehy 11

15 Southfield Christian 8:42.27 2

1) Max Vowles 12 2) Eric Wagoner 10

3) Mark Harting 12 4) Jonathan Sullivan 11

16 Kingston 8:42.37 1

1) Aric Hobson 10 2) Brian Hobson 10

3) Quinlan Western 11 4) Lane Torrey 10

17 Fowler 8:44.66 1

1) Owen Simon 10 2) Tony Hufnagel 11

3) Viktor Bedaine 11 4) Nickolai Conner 11

18 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Sem. 8:45.20 1

1) Tyler Baldwin 11 2) Mark Burger 12

3) Joseph Kieta 11 4) Logan Pankow 9

19 Marcellus 8:46.00 1

1) Nolan Surach 11 2) Zachary Shelton 9

3) Andrew Pachay 10 4) Carter Surach 12

20 Hudson 8:47.01 2

1) Devin Decaire 10 2) Daniel Holder 11

3) Drew Creger 12 4) Zak Lopinski 12

21 Ubly 8:50.20 1

1) Nicholas Swanson 11 2) David del Rey 10

3) Zac Garner 9 4) Alex Grifka 11

22 Whittemore-Prescott 8:50.73 2

1) Bradley Lomason 11 2) Zane Aldrich 11

3) Ridge Schutte 10 4) Hunter Kensa 12

23 Morenci 8:51.22 2

1) Connor Stowell 10 2) Braxten Mellon 10

3) Caleb Gleckler 11 4) Walker Whitehouse 9

24 Eau Claire 9:05.50 1

1) Andrew Bell 11 2) Caleb Falcone 11

3) Rafael Lopez 12 4) Terrence Young 11





Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

D4: R 14.33 2016 Blake Sunn, Saugatuck

MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Griffin Grieder 12 Morenci 15.59Q 2.3 3

2 Camron Jones 11 Eau Claire 15.64Q 4.3 4

3 Christian Holmes 12 Suttons Bay 15.79Q 1.5 1

4 Heath Baldwin 10 Kazoo Hackett 15.90Q 2.9 2 15.892

5 Luke Grieder 11 Morenci 15.65q 4.3 4

6 Chase Pirolli 12 Petersbg Summerf 15.81q 2.3 3

7 Aric Hobson 10 Kingston 15.90q 1.5 1 15.892

8 Noah Johnston 11 Vestaburg 15.92q 2.9 2

9 Ethan White 12 Pittsford 15.96 2.9 2 15.952

10 Michael Koester 11 Pittsford 15.96 1.5 1 15.958

11 Aaron Herron 10 Holton 16.03 2.9 2

12 Dallas Burger 12 Springport 16.09 2.3 3

13 Derek Flory 11 Marcellus 16.22 4.3 4

14 Braydan Biddinger 10 Fulton 16.31 2.3 3

15 Olav Harstad 12 Onekama 16.50 2.9 2

16 Tim LaPointe 11 Johannesburg 16.86 4.3 4

17 Grayson Obey 12 BC St. Philip 16.95 1.5 1

18 Stevie Balboa 12 Royal Oak Shrine 16.96 2.3 3

19 Dorrian Thomas-Willis 12 Eau Claire 17.02 1.5 1

20 Jacob Bradley 12 Frankfort 17.18 2.9 2

21 Nolan Kersten 10 BC St. Philip 17.35 1.5 1

22 Austin Edington 10 Morrice 17.38 1.5 1

23 Max Nelson 11 Beal City 17.42 2.9 2

24 Trevor Butler 11 Roch H Luther NW 17.54 4.3 4 17.533

25 Michael Eagan 11 Whittemore-Pres 17.54 2.3 3 17.540

26 Tyler Somers 10 Musk West M Chr 17.76 4.3 4

27 John Croak 12 Genesee 17.96 2.3 3





Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

D4: R 14.33 2016 Blake Sunn, Saugatuck

MHSAA: S 13.60 1982 Thomas Wilcher (Hand), Detroit Central Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Griffin Grieder 12 Morenci 14.96 -0.9 10

2 Luke Grieder 11 Morenci 15.43 -0.9 8

3 Chase Pirolli 12 Petersbg Summerf 15.64 -0.9 6

4 Christian Holmes 12 Suttons Bay 15.67 -0.9 5

5 Heath Baldwin 10 Kazoo Hackett 15.87 -0.9 4

6 Aric Hobson 10 Kingston 15.90 -0.9 3

7 Noah Johnston 11 Vestaburg 15.90 -0.9 2

8 Camron Jones 11 Eau Claire 15.92 -0.9 1





Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord

MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ethan LoPresto 10 Reading 11.20Q 1.6 3

2 Alec Muck 10 Sand Creek 11.25Q 1.6 1

3 Daryl Nykiel 12 Lutheran HS 11.31Q 1.0 2

4 Shelton Rodriguez 10 Wym Potters Hous 11.32q 1.6 3

5 Tim Minier 12 BC St. Philip 11.44q 1.6 1

6 Jacob Kretzschmer 11 Pigeon-Laker 11.46q 1.6 3

7 Sam Cleveland 10 Mendon 11.51q 1.6 3

8 Azaiyah Bell 12 Whittemore-Pres 11.62q 1.0 2 11.611

9 Tommy Watts 9 Muskegon Cath C J11.62 1.6 1 11.611

10 Luke Hoffman 12 AH Oakland Chr 11.63 1.6 1

11 Connor Walters-McDaniel 11 Lawrence 11.64 1.0 2

12 Major Griffin 12 Evart 11.65 1.6 3 11.641

13 Wyatt Greenia 12 Marine City 11.65 1.0 2 11.645

14 Dominic Cassisi 12 Johannesburg 11.70 1.6 3

15 Jayden Perry 11 Manton 12.02 1.6 1

16 Cody Pritchard 12 Evart 12.04 1.0 2

17 Nick Rice 11 Maple City G Lk 12.10 1.0 2



Boys 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

D4: R 10.70 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord

MHSAA: S 10.40 1987 Corey Pryor (Hand), Jackson

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

1 Alec Muck 10 Sand Creek 10.98 1.5 2 10

2 Ethan LoPresto 10 Reading 11.20 1.5 2 8

3 Daryl Nykiel 12 Lutheran HS 11.41 1.5 2 6

4 Shelton Rodriguez 10 Wym Potters Hous 11.44 1.5 2 5

5 Azaiyah Bell 12 Whittemore-Pres 11.50 1.6 1 4

6 Tommy Watts 9 Muskegon Cath C 11.52 1.6 1 3

7 Tim Minier 12 BC St. Philip 11.56 1.5 2 2

8 Sam Cleveland 10 Mendon 11.57 1.5 2 1

9 Jacob Kretzschmer 11 Pigeon-Laker 11.60 1.5 2



Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D4: R 1:29.69 2001 Redford Bishop Borgess

J Kiocannon, J Smith, D Kea, D Anglin

MHSAA: S 1:25.00 1994 Detroit Cass Tech (Hand)

F Wilkerson, C Williams, J Johnson, D Rankins

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:32.25 4 10

1) Ben Treutler 12 2) Dawson Stiegmen 10

3) Cameron Martinez 9 4) Tommy Watts 9

2 Eau Claire 1:32.78 4 8

1) Camron Jones 11 2) Tavion Kelley 12

3) Dorrian Thomas-Willis 12 4) Ja'Kobe Young 9

3 Whittemore-Prescott 1:32.92 4 6

1) Ian Driscoll 12 2) Ridge Schutte 10

3) Bradley Lomason 11 4) Azaiyah Bell 12

4 Fulton 1:33.04 2 5

1) Collin Stahl 9 2) Jon Baker 11

3) Adam Duflo 10 4) Tristan Johnston 11

5 Jackson Christian 1:33.09 4 4

1) Zach Lamphere 12 2) Mitch McNeil 12

3) Peter Gelatt 10 4) Vincent Giuliano 9

6 Evart 1:33.80 4 3

1) Cody Pritchard 12 2) Scott Martin 11

3) Kyle Stokes 10 4) Major Griffin 12

7 Mendon 1:34.00 3 2

1) Jordan Bell 12 2) Kaden Frye 11

3) Sam Cleveland 10 4) Ruben Vorster 12

8 Addison 1:34.26 3 1

1) Josh Brown 10 2) Travis Whitaker 9

3) Caleb Gramm 9 4) Drew Rokita 12

9 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 1:34.66 3

1) Jesse Kiefer 12 2) Zack Bertz 10

3) Logan Murphy 10 4) Bradyn Clark-Gilmore 10

10 Frankfort 1:34.74 3

1) Ben Plumstead 11 2) Lonnie Haan 12

3) Mack Powell 11 4) Robert Provo 12

11 Battle Creek St. Philip 1:34.80 4

1) Grayson Obey 12 2) Jordan Snyder 12

3) Chris Kubasiak 10 4) Tim Minier 12

12 White Pigeon 1:34.81 3

1) Carlos Castro 10 2) Gavin Kopf 12

3) Daniel Monrroy Orozco 11 4) Hunter Rummler 12

13 Harbor Springs 1:34.83 2

1) Kern Reeves 12 2) Lampton Kamalii 12

3) Connor Williams 9 4) Dean Cameron 9

14 Genesee 1:35.32 2

1) Jarrett Bright 12 2) Jamileon Johnson 10

3) Cruz Florez 10 4) John Croak 12

15 Muskegon Heights 1:35.35 1

1) Braxton Grishum 11 2) Tydrekus Purnell 12

3) Jalen Harris 12 4) Javontea Kendrick 12

16 Southfield Christian 1:35.51 2

1) Donald Keating 12 2) Jonathan Sullivan 11

3) Elijah Hicks 11 4) Cameron Sanders 11

17 Breckenridge 1:35.65 3

1) Hunter Collins 10 2) Caleb Hurt 11

3) Kyle Pioszak 12 4) Colten Carter 12

17 Fowler 1:35.65 1

1) Brand Thelen 11 2) Nickolai Conner 11

3) Carter Pline 9 4) Tony Hufnagel 11

19 Colon 1:35.98 2

1) Andrew Smolarz 10 2) Chase Tomlinson 12

3) Clayton Wolf 11 4) Dane Wilson 12

20 Sand Creek 1:36.52 4

1) Hunter Gallagher 12 2) Logen Gallagher 12

3) Alex Miller 10 4) Alec Muck 10

21 Kalamazoo Hackett 1:37.05 2

1) Eric Smith 11 2) Eric Wenzel 10

3) Christian Bartholomew 9 4) Gus Magnell 9

22 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:37.82 4

1) Andrew Bucher 9 2) Chris Bucher 11

3) Chase Pirolli 12 4) John Heisler 12

23 Hillsdale Academy 1:39.31 3

1) Sam Brady 12 2) Spencer Moeggenberg 11

3) Joel Brady 9 4) Derek Vander Hoff 11

24 Mayville 1:49.18 1

1) Michael Redfield 11 2) Jacob Miller 9

3) Jerry Gilbert 9 4) Ben Hulley 12

-- Onekama DQ 3

1) Joeb Reed 12 2) Jeremiah Torrey 11

3) Blake Soper 10 4) Olav Harstad 12





Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D4: R 4:16.94 2009 Larry Julson, Potterville

MHSAA: S 4:00.28 2015 Grant Fisher, Grand Blanc

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jeremy Kloss 10 Harbor Springs 4:25.73 10

2 Noah Heckenlively 12 Hillsdale Academ 4:28.41 8

3 Matt Bartels 12 Saginaw Nouvel 4:29.60 6

4 Brandon Banks 11 Hillman 4:31.82 5

5 Tylor Ross 11 Fairview 4:32.64 4

6 Josh Woods 12 Evart 4:33.08 3

7 Alex Heckman 12 Mendon 4:33.09 2

8 Ashton Walker 9 Portland St. Pat 4:36.04 1

9 Zane Aldrich 11 Whittemore-Pres 4:37.40

10 Davis Tebben 11 Lansing Christia 4:37.86

11 Zach Morse 10 Addison 4:42.45

12 Gary McBride 11 Onekama 4:45.19

13 Kaleb Barrett 12 Carson City-Cry 4:45.97

14 Abe Shoup 12 Mason Cty Easter 4:50.15

15 Carter Surach 12 Marcellus 4:50.56

16 Ben Perry 11 Marine City 4:50.84

17 Aaron Vicars 10 Plymouth Chr Aca 4:50.90

18 TJ Kessman 11 Concord 4:51.87

19 Michael Brannan 10 Lutheran HS 4:52.35

20 Nolan Surach 11 Marcellus 5:16.61





Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D4: R 43.32 2005 Det. St. Martin DePorres

D Grimes, T Washington, C Smith, A Bowman

MHSAA: S 41.46 2010 East Kentwood

J Henry, D Wade, E Dudley, K Dantuma

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Fulton 44.33 4 10

1) Ben Fischer 12 2) Jon Baker 11

3) Adam Duflo 10 4) Tristan Johnston 11

2 Muskegon Catholic Central 44.43 4 8

1) Tommy Watts 9 2) Ben Treutler 12

3) Dawson Stiegmen 10 4) Cameron Martinez 9

3 Reading 44.61 4 6

1) Tyler Whinnie 10 2) Guillermo Escobedo 9

3) David Bignell 9 4) Ethan LoPresto 10

4 Evart 44.62 4 5

1) Cody Pritchard 12 2) Scott Martin 11

3) Kyle Stokes 10 4) Major Griffin 12

5 Jackson Christian 44.80 4 4

1) Zach Lamphere 12 2) Mitch McNeil 12

3) Peter Gelatt 10 4) Vincent Giuliano 9

6 Genesee 45.07 4 3

1) Jarrett Bright 12 2) Jamileon Johnson 10

3) Mateo Bessolo 12 4) John Croak 12

7 Lutheran HS Westland 45.13 2 2

1) Kyle Farley 12 2) Jake O'Reilly 10

3) Dillon O'Reilly 10 4) Daryl Nykiel 12

8 Saginaw Nouvel 45.18 3 1

1) Garret Marino 12 2) Peter Snyder 11

3) Zaiden Mitchell 9 4) Tyler Sprague 12

9 Addison 45.29 3

1) Josh Brown 10 2) Drew Rokita 12

3) Dakota Knieper 11 4) Caleb Gramm 9

10 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 45.31 1

1) Solomon Waller 9 2) Ben DeKryger 12

3) Johnscott Finley 11 4) Evan Fles 11

11 Mendon 45.35 2

1) Jordan Bell 12 2) Sam Cleveland 10

3) Ruben Vorster 12 4) Arjun Vorster 11

12 White Pigeon 45.41 3 45.402

1) Carlos Castro 10 2) Sebastian Castro 11

3) Daniel Monrroy Orozco 11 4) Hunter Rummler 12

13 Kalamazoo Hackett 45.41 3 45.406

1) Lawrence Pelkey 10 2) Eric Wenzel 10

3) Christian Bartholomew 9 4) Gus Magnell 9

14 Maple City Glen Lake 45.56 2

1) Peter Macke 12 2) Nick Rice 11

3) Jon Wright 9 4) Tony Duperon 12

15 Harbor Springs 45.60 3

1) Kern Reeves 12 2) Lampton Kamalii 12

3) Connor Williams 9 4) Dean Cameron 9

16 Unionville-Sebewaing 45.68 4

1) Macklin Gettel 12 2) Joshua Lang 11

3) Jared Lang 11 4) Tanner Foley 12

17 Frankfort 45.76 2

1) Robert Provo 12 2) Ben Plumstead 11

3) Lonnie Haan 12 4) Conner Smith 10

18 Whittemore-Prescott 45.80 3

1) Dakota McKuen 9 2) Kyle Colton 11

3) Michael Eagan 11 4) Ian Driscoll 12

19 Springport 45.82 4

1) Colby Burger 9 2) Dallas Burger 12

3) Ryan Jonas 9 4) Jacob Minix 11

20 Concord 45.85 2

1) Nick Stumph 12 2) Joshua Sharp 9

3) Bradley Hawkins 12 4) Zeavion Jones 9

21 Breckenridge 46.03 3

1) Hunter Collins 10 2) Colten Carter 12

3) Kyle Pioszak 12 4) Caleb Hurt 11

22 Battle Creek St. Philip 46.16 3

1) Alex Yacovoni 12 2) Grayson Obey 12

3) Jordan Snyder 12 4) Tim Minier 12

23 Eau Claire 46.54 1

1) Tavion Alexander 12 2) Zyren Gilbert 9

3) Ja'Kobe Young 9 4) Dorrian Thomas-Willis 12

24 Britton Deerfield 46.61 2

1) Gaige Suydam 11 2) Jake Burke 11

3) Mitchell Logan 12 4) Dillon Appleman 11

-- Auburn Hills Oakland Chr. DQ 1

1) Nick Bouren 10 2) Alex Smith 9

3) Brad Miller 12 4) Luke Hoffman 12





Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

D4: R 49.34 2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian

MHSAA: S 46.60 1984 Omar Davidson (Hand), Mount Clemens

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Patrick Harris 10 Hale 50.04 3 10

2 Dominic Cassisi 12 Johannesburg 50.51 3 8

3 Shelton Rodriguez 10 Wym Potters Hous 50.79 3 6

4 Dakota Knieper 11 Addison 50.80 3 5

5 Josh Cergnul 12 Manton 51.32 3 4

6 Bradley Lomason 11 Whittemore-Pres 51.52 3 3

7 Tavion Kelley 12 Eau Claire 51.67 2 2

8 Max Stoneman 10 Pentwater 52.02 2 1

9 Sergio Molinar 10 Saginaw Nouvel 52.24 2

10 Zach Lamphere 12 Jackson Christia 52.27 3

11 Luke Passino 12 Indian River 52.43 3

12 Nate Alwood 9 Fulton 52.77 2

13 Jayden Perry 11 Manton 53.31 2

14 Nickolai Conner 11 Fowler 54.20 2

15 Donald Keating 12 Southfield Chr 54.27 1

16 Joe Felker 11 Merrill 54.41 1

17 Chris Kubasiak 10 BC St. Philip 54.65 2

18 Ben Perry 11 Marine City 54.82 1

19 Sam Katje 10 Kazoo Christian 55.03 1

20 Hunter James 10 Kingston 55.21 1

21 Alec Cammenga 12 Fruitpt Calv Chr 56.28 2





Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

D4: R 38.31 6/4/2016 Blake Dunn, Saugatuck

MHSAA: S 35.90 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Derek Flory 11 Marcellus 39.89 3 10

2 William Kolcan 11 Hillman 40.96 3 8

3 Trevor Butler 11 Roch H Luther NW 41.07 3 6

4 Ethan White 12 Pittsford 41.34 1 5

5 Zane Stanton 11 Potterville 41.52 2 4

6 Emmanuel Chiejina 11 Mt. Pleasant 42.05 2 3

7 Christian Holmes 12 Suttons Bay 42.07 3 2

8 Gus Magnell 9 Kazoo Hackett 42.11 3 1

9 Joey Beehler 12 Manton 42.63 2 42.627

10 Grayson Obey 12 BC St. Philip 42.63 3 42.629

11 Gavin Kopf 12 White Pigeon 42.85 3

12 Ryder Smith 11 Muskegon Cath C 42.96 2

13 Aric Hobson 10 Kingston 43.00 1

14 Heath Baldwin 10 Kazoo Hackett 43.35 3

15 Tyler Somers 10 Musk West M Chr 43.60 2

16 Dylan Holm 12 East Jordan 43.95 1

17 Matthew Maikrzek 11 Ubly 44.27 1

18 Trentyn Gleason 11 Hesperia 44.40 2

19 Immanuel Smith 11 Southfield Chr 44.45 1

20 Noah Johnston 11 Vestaburg 44.58 1

21 Jacob Bradley 12 Frankfort 44.74 2

22 Austin Edington 10 Morrice 45.04 1

23 Daniel Jacobs 10 Athens 56.76 2





Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D4: R 1:54.06 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath

MHSAA: S 1:48.98 2015 Donavan Brazier, Kenowa Hills

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Daniel Mikovits 12 Concord 1:59.00 10

2 Josh Cergnul 12 Manton 1:59.04 8

3 Luke Passino 12 Indian River 1:59.36 6

4 Nick Brusilow 12 Grosse Pte U Lig 1:59.43 5

5 Sam Corbin 12 Potterville 1:59.69 4

6 Stephen Barker 11 Deckerville 1:59.71 3

7 Hunter Kensa 12 Whittemore-Pres 2:02.04 2

8 Jacob Cergnul 11 Manton 2:02.40 1

9 Noah Heckenlively 12 Hillsdale Academ 2:03.14

10 Max Sydow 11 Harbor Springs 2:03.26

11 Kevin Slowik 12 Holton 2:03.30

12 Lucas Moody 11 Lutheran HS 2:04.10

13 Alex Taylor 10 Beal City 2:04.35

14 Chris Beurmann 12 Peck 2:04.77

15 Toby Reinsma 10 Wym Potters Hous 2:04.85

16 Jack Gallagher 11 BC St. Philip 2:05.12

17 Spencer Anderson 11 Dansville 2:06.32

18 Josh Woods 12 Evart 2:06.97

19 Anders Bogard 10 Kazoo Christian 2:07.89

20 Greg Whalen 12 Hillsdale Academ 2:08.51





Boys 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord

MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ethan LoPresto 10 Reading 22.63Q NWI 2

2 Alec Muck 10 Sand Creek 22.78Q NWI 1

3 Kyle Farley 12 Lutheran HS 22.90Q NWI 3

4 Vincent Giuliano 9 Jackson Christia 22.94q NWI 2

5 Patrick Harris 10 Hale 23.09q NWI 3

6 Shelton Rodriguez 10 Wym Potters Hous 23.12q NWI 2

7 Kyle Stokes 10 Evart 23.14q NWI 2

8 Jacob Kretzschmer 11 Pigeon-Laker 23.30q NWI 1

9 Azaiyah Bell 12 Whittemore-Pres 23.35 NWI 1

10 Dominic Cassisi 12 Johannesburg 23.45 NWI 1

11 Tavion Kelley 12 Eau Claire 23.70 NWI 3

12 Daryl Nykiel 12 Lutheran HS 23.71 NWI 2

13 Luke Hoffman 12 AH Oakland Chr 23.72 NWI 1

14 Corbin Tibble 11 Bellevue 23.76 NWI 3

15 Hayden Voss 10 Dansville 23.84 NWI 2

16 Jayden Perry 11 Manton 24.03 NWI 3

17 Blake Soper 10 Onekama 24.43 NWI 1





Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D4: R 21.62 2014 Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Concord

MHSAA: S 21.00 1984 Anthony Mahone (Hand), Detroit Denby

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Alec Muck 10 Sand Creek 22.14 NWI 10

2 Ethan LoPresto 10 Reading 22.44 NWI 8

3 Vincent Giuliano 9 Jackson Christia 22.62 NWI 6

4 Kyle Farley 12 Lutheran HS 22.68 NWI 5

5 Patrick Harris 10 Hale 22.97 NWI 4

6 Shelton Rodriguez 10 Wym Potters Hous 23.21 NWI 3

7 Kyle Stokes 10 Evart 23.23 NWI 2

8 Jacob Kretzschmer 11 Pigeon-Laker 23.46 NWI 1





Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D4: R 9:22.07 2004 Stephan Shay, Central Lake

MHSAA: S 8:43.32 2001 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jeremy Kloss 10 Harbor Springs 9:46.25 10

2 Matt Bartels 12 Saginaw Nouvel 9:54.13 8

3 Nathan Stout 11 Wym Potters Hous 9:56.66 6

4 Zane Aldrich 11 Whittemore-Pres 10:04.19 5

5 Alex Grifka 11 Ubly 10:05.52 4

6 Oliver Rice 12 Hale 10:06.34 3

7 Ashton Walker 9 Portland St. Pat 10:07.56 2

8 Austin Hamilton 10 Evart 10:07.74 1

9 David Reihl 12 Beal City 10:08.27

10 Seth Windle 11 Plymouth Chr Aca 10:09.17

11 Zach Morse 10 Addison 10:09.94

12 Shane Achterhof 9 Walkerville 10:11.51

13 Tylor Ross 11 Fairview 10:12.72

14 Justin Detgen 12 Concord 10:13.21

15 David Frederick 10 Tekonsha 10:16.24

16 Terrence Young 11 Eau Claire 10:16.37

17 Davis Tebben 11 Lansing Christia 10:23.56

18 Noah Heckenlively 12 Hillsdale Academ 10:28.79

19 Alex Giles 12 Breckenridge 10:34.53

20 Hunter Chovanec 12 Breckenridge 10:34.99

21 Carter Adams 10 Southfield Chr 10:37.15

22 Nathan Woods 10 Evart 10:43.17

23 Perrin Kirwin 12 Walkerville 10:50.44

24 Brian Hobson 10 Kingston 11:28.98





Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D4: R 3:24.19 2014 Concord, Concord

L. Langston,N. Bright-Mitchell,C. Hinkle,Z. Hudson

MHSAA: S 3:13.90 2002 Detroit Mumford, Detroit Mumford

D Lynch, H. Jones, J Jones, K Ferguson

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Manton 3:27.37 3 10

1) Jacob Cergnul 11 2) Josh Cergnul 12

3) Treh Helsel 12 4) Jayden Perry 11

2 Whittemore-Prescott 3:27.98 3 8

1) Ian Driscoll 12 2) Azaiyah Bell 12

3) Ridge Schutte 10 4) Bradley Lomason 11

3 Muskegon Catholic Central 3:30.01 3 6

1) Ben Treutler 12 2) Cameron Martinez 9

3) Dawson Stiegmen 10 4) Jacob Martinez 11

4 Frankfort 3:32.75 3 5

1) Wil Darling 12 2) Ben Plumstead 11

3) Mack Powell 11 4) Robert Provo 12

5 Potterville 3:33.65 2 4

1) Zane Stanton 11 2) Zach Baker 10

3) Ross Schmiedeknecht 11 4) Sam Corbin 12

6 Beal City 3:34.00 2 3

1) Zach Yoder 11 2) David Millard 10

3) Alex Kotecki 11 4) Logan Chilman 9

7 Harbor Springs 3:34.03 3 2

1) Zach Hunt 12 2) Lampton Kamalii 12

3) Dean Cameron 9 4) Connor Williams 9

8 Hillsdale Academy 3:35.40 3 1

1) Greg Whalen 12 2) Sam Brady 12

3) Peter Kalthoff 11 4) Connor Oakley 11

9 Hudson 3:35.50 2

1) Devin Decaire 10 2) Nick Feekings 12

3) Zak Lopinski 12 4) Sam Darr 12

10 Southfield Christian 3:35.62 2

1) Eric Wagoner 10 2) Donald Keating 12

3) Austin Little 9 4) Jonathan Sullivan 11

11 Unionville-Sebewaing 3:38.05 1

1) Macklin Gettel 12 2) Joshua Lang 11

3) Micah Cramer 10 4) Tanner Foley 12

12 Mendon 3:38.36 3

1) Corbin Weinberg 10 2) Alex Heckman 12

3) Kaden Frye 11 4) Ruben Vorster 12

13 Lutheran HS Westland 3:38.90 2

1) Lucas Moody 11 2) Doug Tischler 11

3) Kyle Downey 12 4) Kyle Farley 12

14 Marcellus 3:39.66 1

1) Zachary Shelton 9 2) Thomas Colley 11

3) Derek Flory 11 4) Carter Surach 12

15 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 3:40.73 2

1) Dan Ray 12 2) Tyler Somers 10

3) Solomon Waller 9 4) Johnscott Finley 11

16 Blanchard-Montabella 3:41.54 2

1) David Gormley 11 2) Jacob Korte 12

3) AJ Snyder 11 4) Jordan Mawhirter 10

17 Kalamazoo Christian 3:41.88 1

1) Ben Tiemeyer 11 2) Anders Bogard 10

3) Aaron Verkaik 10 4) Sam Katje 10

18 Fulton 3:45.66 2

1) Ben Fischer 12 2) Patric Alwood 9

3) Adam Duflo 10 4) Nate Alwood 9

19 Concord 3:47.24 3

1) Bryan Smith 9 2) Joel Funston 10

3) Zeavion Jones 9 4) Daniel Mikovits 12

20 Kingston 3:48.35 1

1) Aric Hobson 10 2) Lane Torrey 10

3) Quinlan Western 11 4) Hunter James 10







Michigan High School Athletic Association

2017 Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls Track & Field Finals

Houseman Field, Grand Rapids

June 3, 2017



Final Team Standings

===============================================================================

1) Southfield Christian 62 2) Fowler 52

3) Springport 45 4) Pittsford 44

5) Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 35.20 6) Battle Creek St. Philip 26.20

7) Ubly 25 8) Concord 23

9) Beal City 22 10) Reading 20

11) Mendon 18 12) Cassopolis 17

12) Addison 17 12) Athens 17

15) Breckenridge 16 16) Johannesburg-Lewiston 14

17) Decatur 12 17) Hillsdale Academy 12

19) Onekama 11 19) Muskegon Western Mich. Ch 11

19) Harbor Springs 11 19) Royal Oak Shrine 11

23) Portland St. Patrick 10 24) East Jordan 9

25) Hudson 8 26) Birmingham Roeper 6

26) Auburn Hills Oakland Chr. 6 26) Saginaw Nouvel 6

26) Mason County Eastern 6 30) Fulton 5.95

31) Indian River Inland Lakes 5 31) Centreville 5

31) Carson City-Crystal 5 31) Waterford Our Lady of the 5

31) Fairview 5 31) Rochester Hills Lutheran 5

37) Dryden 4.20 38) Saginaw Arts and Sciences 4

38) Litchfield 4 38) Bellevue 4

38) Marion 4 38) Lutheran HS Westland 4

43) Potterville 3.50 44) Lawrence 3

44) Sand Creek 3 46) Morrice 2

46) Gaylord St. Mary 2 46) Morenci 2

46) Akron-Fairgrove 2 46) Kalamazoo Christian 2

46) Vestaburg 2 46) White Pigeon 2

53) New Buffalo 1.20 54) Blanchard-Montabella 1

54) Baldwin 1 54) St. Joseph Lake Michigan 1

54) Deckerville 1 58) Frankfort 0.75







Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

D4: R 141-06 6/4/2016 Caylin Bonser, Harbor Springs

MHSAA: S 159-05 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Maddie Clark 12 Pittsford 137-06 10

2 Taylor Kroll 12 Johannesburg 121-11 8

3 Sarah Guzzo 11 BC St. Philip 120-04 6

4 Haleigh Hubbell 11 Carson City-Cry J120-04 5

5 Abby Reppert 12 Reading 111-08 4

6 Allie Vanous 11 Litchfield 110-03 3

7 Ashley DeFrenn 12 Morrice 109-05 2

8 Laura Keilholtz 10 Blanchard-Montab 107-03 1

9 Jenny Appledorn 10 Mason Cty Easter 105-08

10 Erika Lechner 12 Harbor Springs 105-02

11 Lyndsi Wolfe 10 Fulton 104-08

12 Alauna Oskaboose 12 Suttons Bay 104-07

13 Brittney Ryan 12 Marion 102-00

14 Marisa Snyder 10 Fowler 101-10

15 Kailey Gamble 11 Litchfield 101-05

16 Kylie Luhring 11 Musk West M Chr 100-00

17 Madison Monahan 11 Camden-Frontier 99-05

18 Jaclyn Nash 11 Onaway 95-10

19 Madison Brooks 12 Cassopolis 95-01

20 Kaylie Benthem 12 McBain North MC 94-06

21 Madison Hillard 10 Manton 93-10

22 Caitlin O'Banion 12 Lutheran HS 92-10

23 Emily Perkins 11 Frankfort 85-04

24 Chloe Houtos 10 Roch H Luther NW 84-01

25 Megan Loffer 10 Gaylord St Mary 82-01

26 Carley VanNorman 12 Deckerville 80-04

27 Gabby McMullen 10 Mayville 77-04





Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

D4: R 12-00 2010 Kirstie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia

MHSAA: S 13-04 2016 Landon Kemp, Greenville

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Katie Clement 12 Pittsford 10-06.00 10

2 Emmy Dyer 11 Springport 9-09.00 8

3 Taylor Pessetti 12 BC St. Philip 9-06.00 6

4 Ciera Weber 11 Fowler 9-03.00 5

5 Bree Romanowski 11 Hudson J9-03.00 4

6 Brielle Sartwell 12 Sand Creek J9-03.00 3

7 Rachel Craft 9 Fulton 8-09.00 0.75

7 Natalie Shafor 11 Potterville 8-09.00 0.75

7 Kyleigh Booden 11 Potterville 8-09.00 0.75

7 Tatum Townsend 9 Frankfort 8-09.00 0.75

11 Brooke Shultz 12 Lincoln-Alcona J8-09.00

12 Karly Cunningham 10 Pigeon-Laker J8-09.00

13 Kimbria Lance 9 Fowler J8-09.00

14 Mollie Smith 11 Pittsford 8-03.00

15 Morgen Myles 10 Potterville J8-03.00

16 Rachael Patterson 9 Pittsford J8-03.00

17 Kiaya Warner 9 Martin 7-09.00

17 BryAnne Haas 12 Marcellus 7-09.00

17 Katie Theisen 11 Blanchard-Montab 7-09.00

17 Colleen Randolph 12 Bellaire 7-09.00

17 Grace Wiley 10 North Huron 7-09.00

22 Ashley Bode 10 Marion J7-09.00

23 Jordyn Cole 9 Pittsford J7-09.00

23 Avery Curtis 10 Lawrence J7-09.00

-- Brookie Roedel 11 Lutheran HS NH

-- Nichole Kinney 10 Hesperia NH

-- Mackenzie Miller 10 Coleman NH

-- Rose Schopfer 9 Lincoln-Alcona NH

-- Zoe Mitchell 10 Lutheran HS NH

-- Maddie Cochran 9 East Jordan NH





Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

D4: R 43-08.25 2014 Jade Madison, New Buffalo

MHSAA: S 48-09.75 2007 Mary Angell, Byron Center

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Erika Lechner 12 Harbor Springs 44-01.50R 10

(New L.P. Division 4 Record)

2 Maddie Clark 12 Pittsford 38-10.00 8

3 Taylor Kroll 12 Johannesburg 37-03.50 6

4 Brooklyn Federspiel 10 Breckenridge 36-02.00 5

5 Myia Randell 11 Hudson 35-07.75 4

6 Brittney Ryan 12 Marion 35-07.50 3

7 Heidi Christiansen 12 Potterville 35-03.50 2

8 Allie Vanous 11 Litchfield 35-02.00 1

9 Charley Hengesbach 12 Saginaw Nouvel 34-04.00

10 Jenny Appledorn 10 Mason Cty Easter 33-11.50

11 Erikah Cudjoe 10 Mt. Pleasant 33-07.50

12 Madison Brooks 12 Cassopolis 32-11.00

13 Kirstin Sibley 10 Walkerville 32-09.25

14 Brittany Morris 11 Centreville 32-07.50

15 Jenna Lodge 12 Peck 32-06.75

16 Jania Green 9 Decatur 32-04.25

17 Brooke Gillespie 11 Marion 32-01.50

18 Madison Hillard 10 Manton 32-00.50

19 Sarah Guzzo 11 BC St. Philip 31-08.75

20 Kailey Gamble 11 Litchfield 31-07.50

20 Micah Randell 11 Hudson 31-07.50

22 Marisa Snyder 10 Fowler 31-07.00

23 Maddie Baltimore 10 Grosse Pte U Lig 31-06.25

24 Taytum Myers 12 Brethren 31-06.00

25 Danielle Inungu 9 Mt. Pleasant 31-01.00

26 Kelsey Jakubcin 12 Posen 31-00.50

27 Chloe Houtos 10 Roch H Luther NW 30-09.50

28 Leah Plocher 12 Saginaw Mich Lut 30-02.75

29 Madalyn Badgero 11 Coleman 30-00.00

30 Katherine Creager 11 Reading 29-10.75

31 Rachel Vallad 11 Dryden 28-09.00





Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

D4: R 5-07 2000 Jennie Kulchar (tied in 2001), Burton Athe

MHSAA: S 5-11.25 1980 Ellie Hayden, Capac

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Alyssa Vandegriff 10 Fowler 5-04.00 10

2 Rebekah Ashley 11 Decatur 5-02.00 8

3 Ann Weidmayer 12 Reading 4-10.00 5

3 Katie Byrne 12 Indian River 4-10.00 5

3 Samara Schlabach 10 Centreville 4-10.00 5

6 Lyndsi Wolfe 10 Fulton J4-10.00 1.20

6 Jodi Hauck 12 Mt. Pleasant J4-10.00 1.20

6 Maya Segovia 10 BC St. Philip J4-10.00 1.20

6 Anna Vitale 11 New Buffalo J4-10.00 1.20

6 Kelli Schenkel 10 Dryden J4-10.00 1.20

11 Lydia Hart 11 Wym Potters Hous J4-10.00

12 Allison Holbrook 12 Petersbg Summerf 4-07.00

12 Alexis Johnson 12 Birmingham Roep 4-07.00

12 Destiny Hoot 11 Sand Creek 4-07.00

12 Sarah McCrackin 9 Carson City-Cry 4-07.00

12 Hannah Marchand 12 Centreville 4-07.00

17 Libby Fischer 9 Merrill J4-07.00

17 Mariah Bolda 12 Caseville J4-07.00

17 Julia Sutter 12 Mendon J4-07.00

20 Renee Farmer 11 Lutheran HS J4-07.00

20 Jessika Wolfsen 11 Hesperia J4-07.00

20 Sabrina Cately 10 Morenci J4-07.00

20 Emilee Noffze 10 Hillman J4-07.00

20 Izzy McBride 12 Manton J4-07.00

-- Torrie Summers 11 Sand Creek NH

-- McKayla Haske 12 Onekama NH





Girls Long Jump

============================================================================

D4: R 18-06.50 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

MHSAA: S 19-08 1989 Trinette Johnson, Detroit Cass Tech

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Ally McLouth 9 Addison 17-00.25 1.7 10

2 Katelynn Brooks 12 East Jordan 16-06.50 +0.0 8

3 Alexis Johnson 12 Birmingham Roep 16-04.25 1.1 6

4 Ashley Reihl 11 Beal City 16-02.25 +0.0 5

5 Alexis McGinley 11 Bellevue J16-02.25 1.4 4

6 Sidney Horak 11 Fowler 16-00.00 +0.0 3

7 Elizabeth Harbin 12 Gaylord St Mary J16-00.00 1.0 2

8 Jordan Goodman 12 Mason Cty Easter 15-11.25 +0.0 1

9 Leah Cook 10 Portland St. Pat 15-05.25 +0.0

10 Maliena Sheehan 12 Blanchard-Montab 15-01.75 +0.0

11 Julieaunna Clark 11 Muskegon Hts 15-00.50 +0.0

12 Destiny Sherbonda 11 Johannesburg 15-00.00 +0.0

13 Erika Grondin 10 Hudson 14-11.25 1.2

14 Katie Vanhavel 10 Hillsdale Academ 14-11.00 +0.0

15 Abbey Smith 10 Pigeon-Laker 14-10.25 1.1

16 Tori Moffit 12 Manton 14-10.00 +0.0

17 Julia Hall 10 Pentwater 14-09.75 +0.0

18 Makayla McDaniel 9 Pittsford 14-08.75 +0.0

19 Alyssa Vandegriff 10 Fowler 14-04.75 1.7

20 Molly Alexander 10 Sand Creek 14-01.00 +0.0

20 Ashante Gibson 9 Cassopolis 14-01.00 1.3

22 Kara Peruski 11 Ubly 13-11.00 1.8

22 Jasmine Brown 10 Bellaire 13-11.00 +0.0

24 Lily Black 10 East Jordan 13-09.50 1.5

25 Andrea Bell 12 Centreville 13-09.00 +0.0

25 Johanna Jaeger 12 Marcellus 13-09.00 +0.0

27 Zoe Shumake 11 Sterling Ht Park 13-01.75 0.7

28 Danica Pallett 11 Martin 11-00.00 1.7





Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D4: R 9:28.88 2007 Ubly, Ubly

Kayla Kubacki, C Kubacki, J White, Kylee Kubacki

MHSAA: S 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe South

K Schwartz, E Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meyer

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hillsdale Academy 9:47.02 2 10

1) Andrea Jagielski 12 2) Makenna Banbury 8

3) Taylor Doty 12 4) Megan Poole 12

2 Beal City 9:51.25 2 8

1) Gabby Gamble 9 2) Ashley Reihl 11

3) Natalie Gross 12 4) Kayla Bierschbach 12

3 Breckenridge 9:52.60 2 6

1) Annie Laurenz 9 2) Carly Jenkins 12

3) Ellen Laurenz 11 4) Chloe Brittain 11

4 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9:58.28 2 5

1) Alexis McConnell 12 2) Bailley McConnell 11

3) Cammie McConnell 10 4) Scout Nelson 10

5 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 9:59.33 2 4

1) Ellie DeKam 11 2) Logan Williams 12

3) Josie Aardema 10 4) Sarah Vanderkooi 10

6 Fowler 10:02.53 2 3

1) Josie Koenigsknecht 9 2) Grace Boak 9

3) Ashley VanElls 12 4) Morgan Goerge 10

7 Concord 10:06.04 2 2

1) Gabby Brandonisio 12 2) Grace Clark 12

3) Bridgette Holton 10 4) Samantha Saenz 11

8 Harbor Springs 10:06.57 2 1

1) Jill Gretzinger 11 2) Katie Cleven 11

3) Lauren Johansen 10 4) Maddie Hunt 11

9 Ubly 10:11.54 1

1) Madison Brown 12 2) Lauren Dropeski 9

3) Janelle White 11 4) Haili Gusa 10

10 Indian River Inland Lakes 10:19.54 2

1) Abigal Kline 10 2) Alexis Passino 12

3) Falyn Mansfield 10 4) Hailey Shank 10

11 Marcellus 10:27.12 1

1) Emma Pachay 10 2) Amy Steinkraus 10

3) Melissa Steinkraus 11 4) Johanna Jaeger 12

12 Hudson 10:35.60 2

1) Sydney Feekings 11 2) Mikayla Bowen 10

3) Lexi Hill 10 4) Mya Shirey 10

13 Manton 10:37.22 1

1) Grace Musselman 12 2) Autumn Fedorowicz 12

3) Brianna Puffer 9 4) Paige Swiriduk 9

14 Reading 10:38.15 2

1) McKenzi Bassage 11 2) Emily Hill 11

3) Emily Marquart 9 4) Hailey Sims 12

15 Carson City-Crystal 10:41.78 1

1) Makayla Baker 12 2) Karagan Kavanagh 12

3) Stella Klinger 11 4) Christina Schafer 9

16 Deckerville 10:44.22 1

1) Morgan Armstead 10 2) Kylee Colesa 11

3) Catherine Sanford 11 4) Kaylee Wagester 9

17 Centreville 10:49.63 1

1) Andrea Bell 12 2) Asia Pratel 9

3) Zoey LeBarre 9 4) Hannah Terayama 11

18 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10:50.08 2

1) Annelies Ondersma 11 2) Sadie Ancona 9

3) Ava Henness 9 4) Alexandra Diggs 11

19 Royal Oak Shrine 11:10.75 1

1) Briege Flood 10 2) Julia Halkey 12

3) Ellie Kendall 10 4) Carolyn Luddy 10

20 Kalamazoo Christian 11:24.08 1

1) Kari Mejeur 10 2) Cassidy Hoogenboom 11

3) Leah VanderKooi 11 4) Katie Patterson 12

21 Bellaire 11:24.14 1

1) Kennan Dawson 11 2) Teegan Dawson 9

3) Halle Ciganick 11 4) Colleen Randolph 12

22 Byron Center Zion Christian 11:33.56 1

1) Maria Wierenga 9 2) Adrianna Rouwhorst 11

3) Cassidy Baker 11 4) Emily Mast 12





Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

D4: R 14.93 6/4/2016 Mary Leighton, Mendon

MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Alyssa Vandegriff 10 Fowler 15.46Q 0.9 1

2 Mary Leighton 12 Mendon 15.77Q NWI 2

3 Grace Hughes 12 Onekama 16.57Q NWI 3

4 Kaelin Ray 11 Southfield Chr 15.61q 0.9 1

5 Sophia Fiala 10 Cassopolis 15.75q 0.9 1

6 Alexis Amos 12 Saginaw Arts&Sci 16.78q NWI 3

7 Alison Toner 10 Pittsford 16.90q NWI 3

8 Shannon Fraser 10 Akron-Fairgr 16.93q NWI 3

9 Torrie Summers 11 Sand Creek 16.95 NWI 3

10 Alexis Johnson 12 Birmingham Roep 16.96 NWI 2

11 Baleigh Irelan 11 Reading 17.01 0.9 1

12 Jaxsen Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 17.14 NWI 2

13 Samarah Bowen 10 Potterville 17.34 NWI 2

14 Emily Belinsky 11 Onekama 17.35 NWI 2

15 Taylor Pessetti 12 BC St. Philip 17.42 0.9 1

16 Katie Rowbotham 12 East Jordan 17.63 0.9 1

17 Karly Cunningham 10 Pigeon-Laker 17.81 NWI 2

18 Megan Struble 11 Fulton 18.06 NWI 3

19 Mikayla Tiesman 10 Kazoo Christian 18.10 NWI 2

20 Alex Hunter 11 Gaylord St Mary 18.44 NWI 3

21 Chanaiya Richards 12 Musk West M Chr 19.23 NWI 3

22 Anika Eenigenburg 10 Musk West M Chr 19.64 NWI 2





Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

D4: R 14.93 2016 Mary Leighton, Mendon

MHSAA: S 13.66 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Mary Leighton 12 Mendon 14.89R -1.1 10

(New L.P. Division 4 Record)

2 Alyssa Vandegriff 10 Fowler 15.43 -1.1 8

3 Kaelin Ray 11 Southfield Chr 15.47 -1.1 6

4 Sophia Fiala 10 Cassopolis 15.62 -1.1 5

5 Alexis Amos 12 Saginaw Arts&Sci 16.10 -1.1 4

6 Grace Hughes 12 Onekama 16.25 -1.1 3

7 Alison Toner 10 Pittsford 16.35 -1.1 2

8 Shannon Fraser 10 Akron-Fairgr 16.36 -1.1 1





Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

D4: R 12.30 2016 Lindsey Lehman, Concord

MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jordan Goodman 12 Mason Cty Easter 12.73Q NWI 2

2 Katelynn Creger 11 Springport 12.75Q NWI 3

3 Chika Amene 11 Southfield Chr 12.83Q +0.0 1

4 Bailee Dominique 11 Morenci 12.97q +0.0 1

5 Jasmine Hoffman 11 Lawrence 13.00q NWI 2

6 Imani Brown 12 Cassopolis 13.09q NWI 3

7 Jenna Johnson 9 Baldwin 13.10q +0.0 1

8 Kennedy Kilgore 9 Royal Oak Shrine 13.11q NWI 3

9 Julia Hall 10 Pentwater 13.12 NWI 2

10 Andreya McCarty 12 Vestaburg 13.19 NWI 2

11 Brianna Greene 10 Saginaw Nouvel 13.25 NWI 2

12 Katelynn Brooks 12 East Jordan 13.26 +0.0 1

13 Cassidy Staple 11 Deckerville 13.29 +0.0 1

14 Katie Clement 12 Pittsford 13.36 +0.0 1 13.351

15 Erika Schulz 12 Roch H Luther NW 13.36 NWI 3 13.357

16 Emilee MacPherson 11 Onekama 13.37 NWI 3

17 Katie Bedard 12 White Pigeon 13.51 NWI 3

18 Ellie Peruski 9 Ubly 13.56 NWI 3

19 Destiny Sherbonda 11 Johannesburg 13.59 NWI 2 13.581

20 McKenzie Feldpausch 11 Fowler 13.59 NWI 3 13.590

21 Audrey Aflen 10 Suttons Bay 13.65 +0.0 1

22 Brittany Thelen 12 Portland St. Pat 13.91 NWI 2

23 Talia Tyler 11 Muskegon Cath C 14.07 NWI 2





Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D4: R 12.30 2016 Lindsey Lehman, Concord

MHSAA: S 11.50 2006 Shala Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Chika Amene 11 Southfield Chr 12.71 NWI 10

2 Katelynn Creger 11 Springport 12.75 NWI 8

3 Kennedy Kilgore 9 Royal Oak Shrine 12.84 NWI 6

4 Jordan Goodman 12 Mason Cty Easter 12.86 NWI 5

5 Imani Brown 12 Cassopolis 13.08 NWI 4

6 Jasmine Hoffman 11 Lawrence 13.32 NWI 3

7 Bailee Dominique 11 Morenci 13.33 NWI 2

8 Jenna Johnson 9 Baldwin 13.44 NWI 1





Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D4: R 1:45.38 2009 Potterville

J Whitaker, J Whipple, K Cook, K Letson

MHSAA: S 1:36.66 6/4/2016 Oak Park

J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway, T McKelvy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Springport 1:48.73 3 10

1) Carrie Creger 11 2) Emmy Dyer 11

3) Makenzie Patterson 11 4) Katelynn Creger 11

2 Pittsford 1:49.02 3 8

1) Katie Clement 12 2) Makayla McDaniel 9

3) Maddie Clark 12 4) Alison Toner 10

3 Southfield Christian 1:49.10 3 6

1) Shelby Goodson 11 2) Grace Sanders 10

3) Kaelin Ray 11 4) Grace McFerrin 11

4 Cassopolis 1:49.24 1 5

1) Imani Brown 12 2) Ashante Gibson 9

3) Santaja Gibson 11 4) Sophia Fiala 10

5 Addison 1:49.36 3 4

1) Alexis Zacharias 12 2) Courtney Flaws 9

3) Morgan Fletcher 9 4) Ally McLouth 9

6 Reading 1:49.76 2 3

1) Isabella North 9 2) Hayleigh Westfall 9

3) Baleigh Irelan 11 4) Kaitlin Seager 12

7 Portland St. Patrick 1:50.07 2 2

1) Emma Gunderman 11 2) Leah Cook 10

3) Brittany Thelen 12 4) Annie Gunderman 10

8 Fowler 1:51.00 3 1

1) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 11 2) McKenzie Feldpausch 11

3) Taryn Schafer 11 4) Sidney Horak 11

9 East Jordan 1:51.11 3

1) Katelynn Brooks 12 2) Kassy Wojan 12

3) Katie Rowbotham 12 4) Molly Kitson 9

10 Hillsdale Academy 1:51.18 3

1) Katie Vanhavel 10 2) Lauryn Mekelberg 11

3) Anna Richards 9 4) Faith Vanhavel 12

11 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:51.88 1

1) Elizabeth Isom 11 2) Calvin'nae Simmons 9

3) Jai Lyn Johnson 9 4) Peyton Helton 9

12 Harbor Springs 1:52.07 2

1) Heather Peacock 11 2) Maddie Hunt 11

3) Natalie Bonter 11 4) Lauren Johansen 10

13 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 1:52.61 2

1) Courtney Hamilton 12 2) Camesha Bady 9

3) Alexis Amos 12 4) India Mosley-Simpson 10

14 McBain Northern Michigan Chr 1:52.64 3

1) Desiree Ebels 11 2) Madelyn Yount 11

3) Holly MacLean 12 4) Ellie Haan 11

15 Onekama 1:53.19 2

1) Emilee MacPherson 11 2) Yuki Babinec 11

3) Mariah Mclouth 9 4) Grace Hughes 12

16 Saginaw Nouvel 1:53.24 2

1) Madison Sheridan 12 2) Elizabeth Card 9

3) Katie Dey 10 4) Brianna Greene 10

17 Marcellus 1:53.29 1

1) Mackenzie Buck 10 2) Taylor Hicks 12

3) Arielle Haefner 11 4) Brianna Knapp 9

18 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 1:53.38 1

1) Kaitlyn Summerfield 10 2) Peyton Allen 9

3) Chanaiya Richards 12 4) Ema Davis 10

19 Athens 1:53.49 2

1) Lexie Crabill 12 2) Jaiden Hurst 10

3) Shelby Platteborze 9 4) Rachel Nobach 12

20 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1:53.83 2

1) Megan Ennis 11 2) Alyssa Haller 9

3) Erika Schulz 12 4) Rachel Stolzenfeld 10

21 Genesee 1:55.47 1

1) Alyssa Vida 11 2) Patricia Cain 11

3) Amber Smith 10 4) Hayle March 9

22 Dryden 1:55.59 1

1) Jodie Adams 10 2) Mia Sliman 12

3) Kelli Schenkel 10 4) Kaylin Norman 11





Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D4: R 4:51.73 2007 Marissa Treece, Maple City Glen Lake

MHSAA: S 4:39.23 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Samantha Saenz 11 Concord 5:10.64 10

2 Corra Hamilton 11 Athens 5:14.66 8

3 Haili Gusa 10 Ubly 5:16.27 6

4 Megan Nichols 12 AH Oakland Chr 5:19.57 5

5 Alexis McConnell 12 Mt. Pleasant 5:22.24 4

6 Ava Strenge 12 BC St. Philip 5:22.58 3

7 Andrea Jagielski 12 Hillsdale Academ 5:27.41 2

8 Kylie Sikkema 12 Marion 5:28.27 1

9 Paige Swiriduk 9 Manton 5:29.81

10 Hannah Grant 10 Suttons Bay 5:34.31

11 Hailey Shank 10 Indian River 5:37.54

12 Carolyn Luddy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 5:38.21

13 Jessie Rieth 10 Three Oaks RV 5:38.36

14 Emily Malocha 12 Rogers City 5:40.62

15 Ellie Kendall 10 Royal Oak Shrine 5:44.50

16 Emma Pachay 10 Marcellus 5:45.88





Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D4: R 50.41 2010 Pewamo-Westphalia

R Schmitt, A Fedewa, K Thelen, A Hengesbach

MHSAA: S 46.28 2016 Oak Park

J Barksdale, A Jefferson, B Holloway. T McKelvy

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Fowler 51.49 4 10

1) McKenzie Feldpausch 11 2) Ciera Weber 11

3) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 11 4) Sidney Horak 11

2 Onekama 51.75 4 8

1) Emily Belinsky 11 2) Yuki Babinec 11

3) Grace Hughes 12 4) Emilee MacPherson 11

3 Pittsford 52.10 4 6

1) Katie Clement 12 2) Rachael Patterson 9

3) Maddie Clark 12 4) Makayla McDaniel 9

4 Fairview 52.21 4 5

1) Sarah Handrich 12 2) Andrea Ford 12

3) Tala Barton 12 4) Mara Krupinski 12

5 Fulton 52.23 3 4

1) Rachel Craft 9 2) Destiny Johnston 10

3) Tatym Plath 11 4) Megan Struble 11

6 Cassopolis 52.27 2 3

1) Imani Brown 12 2) Ashante Gibson 9

3) Santaja Gibson 11 4) Sophia Fiala 10

7 Athens 52.31 4 2

1) Lexie Crabill 12 2) Corra Hamilton 11

3) Rachel Nobach 12 4) D'laiya Gumbs 10

8 East Jordan 52.43 4 1

1) Katelynn Brooks 12 2) Angie Rowbotham 9

3) Katie Rowbotham 12 4) Lily Black 10

9 Royal Oak Shrine 52.46 2

1) Sydney Kilgore 10 2) Kennedy Kilgore 9

3) Anna Timmis 12 4) Martina De Leon 11

10 Saginaw Arts and Sciences 52.55 3

1) India Mosley-Simpson 10 2) Camesha Bady 9

3) Alexis Amos 12 4) Courtney Hamilton 12

11 McBain Northern Michigan Chr 52.56 3

1) Desiree Ebels 11 2) Maddie Lanser 11

3) Anna Tea 11 4) Ellie Haan 11

12 Johannesburg-Lewiston 52.84 4 52.837

1) Alicia Korff 11 2) Madison May 11

3) Hannah Collins 11 4) Destiny Sherbonda 11

13 Blanchard-Montabella 52.84 3 52.839

1) Brynn Lobert 12 2) Gabby Dobbrastine 12

3) Eryn Raglin 4) Grace Powell 10

14 Springport 52.92 3

1) Carrie Creger 11 2) Makenzie Patterson 11

3) Madisyn O'Dell 10 4) Katelynn Creger 11

15 Centreville 52.97 3

1) Brittany Morris 11 2) Kalee Schrock 11

3) Carly Todd 11 4) Hannah Marchand 12

16 Reading 53.00 4

1) Isabella North 9 2) Hayleigh Westfall 9

3) Hailey Sims 12 4) Kaitlin Seager 12

17 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 53.20 2

1) Megan Ennis 11 2) Alyssa Haller 9

3) Erika Schulz 12 4) Rachel Stolzenfeld 10

18 Addison 53.24 3

1) Alexis Zacharias 12 2) Alivia Magnus 10

3) Morgan Fletcher 9 4) Sarah Defay 11

19 Muskegon Catholic Central 53.35 2

1) Talia Tyler 11 2) Jai Lyn Johnson 9

3) Elizabeth Isom 11 4) Peyton Helton 9

20 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 53.98 1

1) Kaitlyn Summerfield 10 2) Shantele Wilkinson 11

3) Ema Davis 10 4) Ellie DeKam 11

21 Ubly 54.03 2

1) Jaiden Schulte 9 2) Madison Brown 12

3) Ellie Peruski 9 4) Kara Peruski 11

22 Dryden 54.23 1

1) Jodie Adams 10 2) Mia Sliman 12

3) Kelli Schenkel 10 4) Kaylin Norman 11

23 Hillsdale Academy 54.55 2

1) Hayley Wiseley 12 2) Laura Jenkins 11

3) Faith Vanhavel 12 4) Toni-Marie Gossage 11

-- Lawrence DQ 1

1) Jasmine Hoffman 11 2) Stephanie Schuman 11

3) Avery Curtis 10 4) Catalina Mancera 9

-- Sand Creek DQ 3

1) Molly Alexander 10 2) Megan Serin 12

3) Karli Bowerman 12 4) Madison Phenicie 11





Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

D4: R 57.33 2014 Michelle Davis, Reading

MHSAA: S 53.10 2016 Chloe Abbott, Northville

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Chika Amene 11 Southfield Chr 58.83 3 10

2 Emmy Dyer 11 Springport 59.32 3 8

3 Janelle White 11 Ubly 59.40 3 6

4 Megan Ennis 11 Roch H Luther NW 59.50 2 5

5 Annie Gunderman 10 Portland St. Pat 1:00.04 3 4

6 Kayla Bierschbach 12 Beal City 1:00.50 3 3

7 Claycee West 9 White Pigeon 1:00.89 3 2

8 Emily Stringer 9 SJ Lake Mi Cath. 1:01.16 2 1

9 Julia Hall 10 Pentwater 1:01.36 1

10 Scout Nelson 10 Mt. Pleasant 1:01.47 3

11 Anna Richards 9 Hillsdale Academ 1:01.59 2

12 Hayle March 9 Genesee 1:01.99 2

13 Lindsey Randall 12 Posen 1:02.94 1 1:02.934

13 Savannah Peplinski 11 Maple City G Lk 1:02.94 2 1:02.934

15 Jaden Wilder 9 Manton 1:03.48 2

16 Sydney Preston 11 Kazoo Hackett 1:03.49 1

17 Grace Boak 9 Fowler 1:03.65 2

18 Meagan Casterline 12 BC St. Philip 1:04.50 2





Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

D4: R 44.92 2013 Michelle Davis, Reading

MHSAA: S 42.23 2012 Sami Michell, Reed City

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Kaelin Ray 11 Southfield Chr 45.98 3 10

2 Mary Leighton 12 Mendon 47.52 3 8

3 Baleigh Irelan 11 Reading 47.61 2 6

4 Olivia Hankey 11 Waterfd Our Lady 47.64 3 5

5 Meghan Earles 11 Lutheran HS 48.59 3 4

6 Jodie Adams 10 Dryden 48.82 2 3

7 Jaxsen Meldrum 12 Kazoo Christian 48.93 2 2

8 Shannon Fraser 10 Akron-Fairgr 49.38 3 1

9 Annie Laurenz 9 Breckenridge 49.57 3

10 Grace Hughes 12 Onekama 49.62 2

11 Alyssa Vandegriff 10 Fowler 49.72 2

12 Jaiden Hurst 10 Athens 49.76 3

13 Alison Toner 10 Pittsford 50.26 2

14 Jolie Langmeyer 12 Britton Deer 50.46 2

15 Emma Gunderman 11 Portland St. Pat 50.57 1

16 Ashley Reihl 11 Beal City 50.83 1

17 Tabby Bradburn 10 Manton 51.02 1

18 Katie Rowbotham 12 East Jordan 52.27 1

19 Chanaiya Richards 12 Musk West M Chr 52.87 1

20 Elizabeth Isom 11 Muskegon Cath C 52.92 1

21 Alex Hunter 11 Gaylord St Mary 53.52 1

22 Ally McLouth 9 Addison 53.75 3

23 Sophia Fiala 10 Cassopolis 1:03.37 2





Girls 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

D4: R 2:13.95 2004 Laurel Bennett, Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart

MHSAA: S 2:06.35 2013 Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Haili Gusa 10 Ubly 2:18.92 2 10

2 Samantha Saenz 11 Concord 2:21.09 2 8

3 Logan Williams 12 Musk West M Chr 2:21.81 2 6

4 Chloe Brittain 11 Breckenridge 2:21.86 2 5

5 Morgan Goerge 10 Fowler 2:21.96 2 4

6 Caitlin Henne 11 Springport 2:22.58 2 3

7 Corra Hamilton 11 Athens 2:24.83 2 2

8 Megan Nichols 12 AH Oakland Chr 2:26.44 2 1

9 Jill Gretzinger 11 Harbor Springs 2:28.58 2

10 Kylee Marcussen 12 Potterville 2:29.50 2

11 Megan Poole 12 Hillsdale Academ 2:30.45 2

12 Madeline Misner 10 Saginaw Mich Lut 2:31.20 1

13 Rebekah Wilson 12 Southfield Chr 2:33.35 1

14 Jessie Rieth 10 Three Oaks RV 2:34.18 2

15 Alexandrea Becker 12 Unionville-Sebew 2:34.45 1

16 Vivian Messerschmidt 11 Sand Creek 2:35.47 2

17 Sydney Feekings 11 Hudson 2:37.71 2

18 Andrea Jagielski 12 Hillsdale Academ 2:38.91 2

19 Carolyn Luddy 10 Royal Oak Shrine 2:39.33 1

20 Hailey Shank 10 Indian River 2:40.02 1

21 Emily Stringer 9 SJ Lake Mi Cath. 2:40.13 2

22 Serena Hardy 9 Mancelona 2:48.94 1





Girls 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Chika Amene 11 Southfield Chr 26.07Q NWI 1

2 Jordan Goodman 12 Mason Cty Easter 26.13Q NWI 2

3 Brianna Greene 10 Saginaw Nouvel 26.74Q NWI 3 26.734

4 Katelynn Creger 11 Springport 26.52q NWI 2

5 Andreya McCarty 12 Vestaburg 26.74q NWI 1 26.732

6 Kennedy Kilgore 9 Royal Oak Shrine 26.77q NWI 1

7 Janelle White 11 Ubly 26.79q NWI 3

8 Megan Allett 11 Decatur 26.82q NWI 3

9 Elizabeth Stolte 12 SJ Lake Mi Cath. 26.91 NWI 2

10 Meghan Earles 11 Lutheran HS 27.11 NWI 2

11 Ellie Haan 11 McBain North MC 27.44 NWI 1

12 McKenzie Koenigsknecht 11 Fowler 27.50 NWI 2

13 Destiny Johnston 10 Fulton 27.59 NWI 3

14 Maddie Hunt 11 Harbor Springs 27.78 NWI 3

15 Andrea Ford 12 Fairview 27.87 NWI 2

16 Hayle March 9 Genesee 27.99 NWI 3

17 Erika Grondin 10 Hudson 28.06 NWI 1

18 Claycee West 9 White Pigeon 28.15 NWI 3

19 Sydney Preston 11 Kazoo Hackett 28.18 NWI 3

20 Autumn Tuck 12 Manton 28.24 NWI 1

21 Bailee Dominique 11 Morenci 29.13 NWI 1





Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

D4: R 25.15 2014 Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford

MHSAA: S 23.74 2006 Shayla Mahan, Detroit Mumford

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Chika Amene 11 Southfield Chr 25.71 NWI 10

2 Katelynn Creger 11 Springport 25.72 NWI 8

3 Brianna Greene 10 Saginaw Nouvel 26.41 NWI 6

4 Kennedy Kilgore 9 Royal Oak Shrine 26.49 NWI 5

5 Megan Allett 11 Decatur 26.79 NWI 4

6 Janelle White 11 Ubly 27.04 NWI 3

7 Andreya McCarty 12 Vestaburg 27.14 NWI 2

-- Jordan Goodman 12 Mason Cty Easter NT NWI





Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

D4: R 10:56.48 2006 Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor Greenhills

MHSAA: S 10:08.23 2013 Erin Finn, West Bloomfield

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ava Strenge 12 BC St. Philip 11:17.75 10

2 Bailley McConnell 11 Mt. Pleasant 11:28.60 8

3 Alexis McConnell 12 Mt. Pleasant 11:31.96 6

4 Desiree McConnell 9 Mt. Pleasant 11:43.73 5

5 Cammie McConnell 10 Mt. Pleasant 11:44.77 4

6 Samantha Saenz 11 Concord 11:53.23 3

7 McKenzi Bassage 11 Reading 11:53.36 2

8 Kylee Colesa 11 Deckerville 11:53.88 1

9 Hannah Grant 10 Suttons Bay 11:55.42

10 Paige Swiriduk 9 Manton 11:57.36

11 Lauren MacDonald 10 Mt. Pleasant 12:08.18

12 Katie Cleven 11 Harbor Springs 12:12.50

13 Ellie Kendall 10 Royal Oak Shrine 12:18.71

14 Annelies Ondersma 11 Grosse Pte U Lig 12:25.26

15 Renee Osborne 10 Pittsford 12:28.53

16 Kylie Sikkema 12 Marion 12:37.56

17 Ashley VanElls 12 Fowler 12:38.81

18 Alyssa Kihnke 11 Harbor Springs 12:39.00

19 Allison Greenwood 9 Sterling Ht Park 12:41.93

20 Josie Aardema 10 Musk West M Chr 12:50.97

21 Victoria Hale 12 Kingston 12:52.37

22 Amy Adams 11 Cassopolis 13:00.12

23 Gabby Brandonisio 12 Concord 13:00.43

24 Emily Merten 12 Walkerville 13:20.64

25 Haili Gusa 10 Ubly 13:28.43

26 Emma Pachay 10 Marcellus 13:36.44





Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

D4: R 4:04.48 2007 Ubly, Ubly

K Kubacki, L White, A Hill, J Kaufman

MHSAA: S 3:46.43 2004 Ann Arbor Pioneer, Ann Arbor Pioneer

M Phillips, O Iyoha, K Moore, L Fortson

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Southfield Christian 4:07.33 3 10

1) Rebekah Wilson 12 2) Kaelin Ray 11

3) Chika Amene 11 4) Shelby Goodson 11

2 Fowler 4:10.61 3 8

1) McKenzie Koenigsknecht 11 2) Morgan Goerge 10

3) Grace Boak 9 4) Sidney Horak 11

3 Beal City 4:11.03 3 6

1) Ashley Reihl 11 2) Amy Schwerin 10

3) Natalie Gross 12 4) Kayla Bierschbach 12

4 Athens 4:11.19 3 5

1) D'laiya Gumbs 10 2) Jaiden Hurst 10

3) Rachel Nobach 12 4) Corra Hamilton 11

5 Portland St. Patrick 4:13.47 2 4

1) Leah Cook 10 2) Emma Gunderman 11

3) Brittany Thelen 12 4) Annie Gunderman 10

6 Addison 4:13.76 3 3

1) Alexis Zacharias 12 2) Courtney Flaws 9

3) Morgan Fletcher 9 4) Ally McLouth 9

7 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4:14.15 2 2

1) Rebecca Collins-Pfeiffer 10 2) Grace Reetz 11

3) Megan Nowak 11 4) Scout Nelson 10

8 Muskegon Western Mich. Chr. 4:14.37 2 1

1) Logan Williams 12 2) Shantele Wilkinson 11

3) Sarah Vanderkooi 10 4) Ellie DeKam 11

9 Hillsdale Academy 4:15.25 2

1) Anna Richards 9 2) Lauryn Mekelberg 11

3) Lydia Knecht 9 4) Megan Poole 12

10 McBain Northern Michigan Chr 4:15.50 3

1) Desiree Ebels 11 2) Madelyn Yount 11

3) Holly MacLean 12 4) Ellie Haan 11

11 Manton 4:15.90 2

1) Autumn Tuck 12 2) Jaden Wilder 9

3) Tori Moffit 12 4) Grace Musselman 12

12 Harbor Springs 4:16.89 3

1) Maddie Hunt 11 2) Jill Gretzinger 11

3) Natalie Bonter 11 4) Lauren Johansen 10

13 Battle Creek St. Philip 4:18.21 2

1) Taylor Pessetti 12 2) Madi Elliott 10

3) Gabby Minier 9 4) Meagan Casterline 12

14 Ubly 4:21.65 2

1) Madison Brown 12 2) Lauren Dropeski 9

3) Ellie Peruski 9 4) Janelle White 11

15 Breckenridge 4:21.90 3

1) Annie Laurenz 9 2) Carly Jenkins 12

3) Ellen Laurenz 11 4) Chloe Brittain 11

16 Onekama 4:23.96 1

1) Yuki Babinec 11 2) Elizabeth Domres 11

3) Elizabeth Belinsky 11 4) Colleen McCarthy 9

17 East Jordan 4:25.15 2

1) Molly Kitson 9 2) Kassy Wojan 12

3) Maddie Cochran 9 4) Lily Black 10

18 Kalamazoo Hackett 4:25.74 1

1) Naomi Keyte 12 2) Sydney Preston 11

3) Quinn Epkey 12 4) Lauryn Thompson 12

19 Marcellus 4:27.11 1

1) Mackenzie Buck 10 2) Amy Steinkraus 10

3) Melissa Steinkraus 11 4) Johanna Jaeger 12

20 Akron-Fairgrove 4:35.05 1

1) Genna Brink 11 2) Ashleigh Sherd 11

3) Katelyn Smith 11 4) Shannon Fraser 10

21 Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 4:37.24 1

1) Megan Ennis 11 2) Maddie Kasat 9

3) Erika Schulz 12 4) Rachel Stolzenfeld 10







Check out our 2017 MHSAA Outdoor Track & Field State Meet Coverage Page