2017 Pinckney Memorial Day 5k

back to results

May. 29, 2017

2017 Pinckney Memorial Day 5k
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Memorial Day 5k
Age Group Results
May 29, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert 31 1 19:02.8 6:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Bostwick 19 2 19:25.4 6:16/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nyla Griffin 14 23 25:15.0 8:09/M
2 Joanna Wallace 13 33 26:15.3 8:28/M
3 Ava Vaccaro 10 69 29:49.7 9:37/M
4 Reagan Esch 12 72 30:44.1 9:55/M
5 Hannah Hauffmann 13 74 31:07.5 10:02/M
6 Samantha Schmitt 13 75 31:08.4 10:03/M
7 Rebekah Schneider 13 79 31:43.7 10:14/M
8 Sophia Schuster 14 81 31:45.8 10:15/M
9 Sasha Uher 7 89 32:35.1 10:31/M
10 Lillian Turley 14 94 33:25.7 10:47/M
11 Emma Fesl 08 98 34:23.0 11:05/M
12 Stephanie Greenlaw-Moore 6 114 38:21.5 12:22/M
13 Lydia Schneider 9 129 43:24.2 14:00/M
14 Julianna Jones 13 131 44:51.0 14:28/M
15 Ariana Napper 14 138 49:14.9 15:53/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Sapienza 14 3 19:44.3 6:22/M
2 Tylor Morgan 14 4 19:57.3 6:26/M
3 Jeffery Debozy 14 8 21:56.8 7:05/M
4 Nathan Esch 14 11 22:43.4 7:20/M
5 Trevor Peterson 14 12 22:46.7 7:21/M
6 Jack Sleeman 14 13 23:31.2 7:35/M
7 Ben Raymond 13 16 24:26.5 7:53/M
8 Landon Uher 8 17 24:27.9 7:53/M
9 Alexander Trainor 11 18 24:43.6 7:58/M
10 Drakon Mayes 11 26 25:43.8 8:18/M
11 Mason Schmitt 12 44 27:09.7 8:45/M
12 Adam Turley 13 77 31:39.6 10:13/M
13 Daniel Schneider 12 99 34:27.9 11:07/M
14 Wilson Carpenter 14 130 44:49.6 14:27/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Clark 19 47 27:45.3 8:57/M
2 Brianna Stevens 15 57 28:48.5 9:17/M
3 Maya Narayan 16 66 29:33.9 9:32/M
4 Olivia Peterson 16 93 32:58.4 10:38/M
5 Jessica Caltrider 17 133 45:34.3 14:42/M
6 Jenna Fosdick 15 146 53:55.2 17:24/M
7 Laney Miller 18 149 54:02.2 17:26/M
8 Tori Miller 16 151 54:02.6 17:26/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Wallace 16 5 20:36.5 6:39/M
2 George Reynolds 15 6 20:55.9 6:45/M
3 Yaqub Warsame 16 9 22:12.8 7:10/M
4 Janek Mohwinkel 16 53 28:45.1 9:16/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Jenkins 23 30 26:02.0 8:24/M
2 Aly Muir 24 42 27:08.1 8:45/M
3 Takkara Griffin 22 48 28:03.1 9:03/M
4 Courtney Wright 24 52 28:43.8 9:16/M
5 Brittany Evans 26 56 28:46.2 9:17/M
6 Kari Green 22 60 29:05.3 9:23/M
7 Ashley Snover 29 61 29:05.8 9:23/M
8 Maggie Harris 26 121 41:17.9 13:19/M
9 Molly Schoenberg 26 123 41:47.8 13:29/M
10 Carly McGinn 25 128 42:46.9 13:48/M
11 Rebekkah Kusky 25 150 54:02.3 17:26/M
12 Heather Esch 27 152 55:17.0 17:50/M
13 Allison Moon 28 155 56:37.1 18:16/M
14 Lindsey Warren 22 157 58:35.6 18:54/M
15 Emily Burr 28 161 1:01:15.0 19:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Michaels 27 19 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 John MacDonell 25 41 27:07.3 8:45/M
3 James White Jr 26 78 31:42.4 10:14/M
4 Matthew Turley 27 80 31:43.7 10:14/M
5 Robert Greenlaw-Moore 29 115 38:21.6 12:22/M
6 Robert Flanagan 28 120 40:59.4 13:13/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Gerkin 32 14 24:00.3 7:45/M
2 Sarah Richardson 32 28 26:01.1 8:24/M
3 Keleigh Muxlow 30 29 26:01.2 8:24/M
4 Tina Raymond 38 39 26:58.7 8:42/M
5 Heather Autry 38 43 27:09.5 8:45/M
6 Beth Lince 36 50 28:32.6 9:12/M
7 Michelle Hack 36 54 28:45.4 9:16/M
8 Kristina Cockerill 38 64 29:33.2 9:32/M
9 Kendra McDonald 33 65 29:33.3 9:32/M
10 Andrea Hurst 35 73 30:54.9 9:58/M
11 Crystal Raymond 39 88 32:28.9 10:28/M
12 Jessica Uher 36 90 32:35.4 10:31/M
13 Kelly Tucker 34 101 35:08.5 11:20/M
14 Stephanie Buway 33 106 36:16.0 11:42/M
15 Lindsey Turley 30 109 36:52.2 11:54/M
16 Stephanie Hyden 33 119 39:38.1 12:47/M
17 Raeanna Lewarne 35 135 45:57.5 14:49/M
18 Carly Kaye 32 136 45:57.8 14:49/M
19 Laurel McLeod 30 139 50:43.9 16:22/M
20 Kristine Esch 38 142 51:36.2 16:39/M
21 Kayla Olsen 30 153 55:17.8 17:50/M
22 Cassandra Dodds 30 154 56:36.1 18:15/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Merna 37 24 25:16.8 8:09/M
2 Brandon Marsh 34 35 26:33.6 8:34/M
3 Jared Dilleg 37 40 27:00.3 8:43/M
4 Dan Huhman 38 83 31:52.3 10:17/M
5 Brian Tucker 35 104 35:09.9 11:20/M
6 James Olsen 35 111 36:58.8 11:55/M
7 Dan Esch 37 117 38:53.2 12:33/M
8 Karl Burr 30 118 39:18.4 12:41/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol House 43 10 22:39.4 7:18/M
2 Dana Mannor 42 34 26:24.0 8:31/M
3 Kimberly Dechant 47 46 27:34.8 8:54/M
4 Maggie Narayan 49 70 29:59.4 9:40/M
5 Megan Vaccaro 41 91 32:44.4 10:34/M
6 Allison Green 47 100 34:42.3 11:12/M
7 Melissa Peterson 47 103 35:09.5 11:20/M
8 Laurie Casey 49 105 35:50.9 11:34/M
9 Linda Schneider 47 110 36:53.7 11:54/M
10 Dawn Murphy 45 125 42:02.6 13:34/M
11 Regina Roberts 44 144 52:12.3 16:50/M
12 Karen Fosdick 47 145 53:55.0 17:24/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 47 7 21:09.5 6:49/M
2 Casey Lince 40 20 24:53.2 8:02/M
3 Michael Rankin 41 27 25:48.0 8:19/M
4 Jason Wallace 43 37 26:42.5 8:37/M
5 Mike Fesl 43 58 29:00.9 9:21/M
6 Kurt Schneider 46 71 30:11.5 9:44/M
7 Jamie Schmitt 43 76 31:09.0 10:03/M
8 Matt Schuster 44 82 31:46.5 10:15/M
9 Pj Sapienza 42 85 32:07.0 10:22/M
10 Scott Peterson 48 116 38:34.9 12:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson 58 51 28:32.7 9:12/M
2 Lisa Johnson 57 68 29:43.3 9:35/M
3 Karen Muir 52 84 31:59.3 10:19/M
4 Rose Kurkowski 54 86 32:16.1 10:25/M
5 Virginia Willey 53 87 32:25.4 10:27/M
6 Rosemary Trapp 53 92 32:49.8 10:35/M
7 Jennifer Triffo 56 96 33:58.2 10:57/M
8 Tammy Sweezey 56 107 36:24.2 11:45/M
9 Jan Bradford 50 108 36:30.2 11:46/M
10 Debbie Coenelius 56 112 38:12.7 12:19/M
11 Joni Duncan 50 122 41:36.4 13:25/M
12 Karla Richie 52 124 42:02.5 13:34/M
13 Jackie Jenkins 52 126 42:05.0 13:35/M
14 Julia Runyon 51 134 45:34.5 14:42/M
15 Maria Marchand 59 141 51:29.5 16:36/M
16 Andrea Michaels 58 143 52:01.3 16:47/M
17 Cindy Edwards 58 147 53:55.8 17:24/M
18 Margaret Warren 54 158 58:49.1 18:58/M
19 Mary Barry 53 159 58:50.1 18:59/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Logghe 54 15 24:14.1 7:49/M
2 Jim Awuszkiewilz 50 21 24:53.2 8:02/M
3 Larry Black 53 22 24:55.1 8:02/M
4 Tim Corrigan 53 25 25:24.1 8:12/M
5 Matt Peterson 53 31 26:04.6 8:25/M
6 John Muir 55 32 26:13.2 8:27/M
7 Glenn Green 53 38 26:55.1 8:41/M
8 Joseph Savalle 50 45 27:34.0 8:54/M
9 Michael Carpenter 50 49 28:31.7 9:12/M
10 Art Demonte 59 55 28:45.8 9:16/M
11 Barry White 56 67 29:40.7 9:34/M
12 Robert Triffo 56 127 42:44.3 13:47/M
13 John Williams 58 148 53:55.9 17:24/M
14 James White 55 156 56:37.1 18:16/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Meeks 60 102 35:09.3 11:20/M
2 Kathy Smith 67 137 47:49.3 15:25/M
3 Paula Pisaneschi 62 160 1:01:13.1 19:45/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Reynolds 60 36 26:38.0 8:35/M
2 Bill Wiitala 66 59 29:04.7 9:23/M
3 Keith Wright 67 62 29:21.8 9:28/M
4 Mark Dyer 62 63 29:24.8 9:29/M
5 Gary Lyda 61 95 33:27.9 10:47/M
6 Gary McCleish 65 97 34:07.8 11:00/M
7 George White 75 113 38:14.2 12:20/M
8 William Stone 72 132 45:26.9 14:39/M
9 Paul Sapienza 66 140 51:08.3 16:30/M




Memorial Day 5k
Final Team Results
May 29, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Team Race

Team - Faster than ForrestFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 6 Team Score (times): 55:21.4
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 762 Michael Rankin Ann Arbor, MI 2 2 25:48.0 25:48.0
2 761 Kendra McDonald Pinckney, MI 4 6 29:33.3 55:21.4

Team - Team UherFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 8 Team Score (times): 57:03.0
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 764 Landon Uher Ann Arbor, MI 1 1 24:27.9 24:27.9
2 763 Sasha Uher Ann Arbor, MI 7 8 32:35.1 57:03.0

Team - Monkey MadnessFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 11 Team Score (times): 1:03:23.9
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 832 Mike Fesl , 3 3 29:00.9 29:00.9
2 833 Emma Fesl , 8 11 34:23.0 1:03:23.9

Team - Timber RunnersFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 11 Team Score (times): 1:03:32.4
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 831 Sophia Schuster , 5 5 31:45.8 31:45.8
2 830 Matt Schuster , 6 11 31:46.5 1:03:32.4

Team - bro and sis on the runFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 1:40:33.4
Team Pos Bib No Name City/State O'all Place Cum. Place Time Cum. Time
1 765 Karl Burr Pinckney, MI 9 9 39:18.4 39:18.4
2 766 Emily Burr Pinckney, MI 10 19 1:01:15.0 1:40:33.4

Pinckney, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation