2017 Big Foot Challenge

back to results

May. 29, 2017

2017 Big Foot Challenge
Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Big Foot Challenge 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 29, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Spinner 34 1 19:06.4 6:10/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant 57 13 22:20.4 7:12/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Waterstradt 53 5 19:54.1 6:25/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Wiswesser 41 32 27:30.6 8:52/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Bruno 8 36 28:07.5 9:04/M
2 Tyler Minnis 8 41 29:38.0 9:34/M
3 Griffin White 10 47 30:06.4 9:43/M

Female 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kortney Osborn 10 63 33:18.7 10:45/M
2 Rebekah Hallock 9 64 33:19.4 10:45/M
3 Ryker Graf 8 74 38:31.8 12:25/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Voss 14 3 19:43.0 6:22/M
2 Joseph Kadluboski 12 4 19:44.8 6:22/M
3 Elijah Harns 14 6 20:58.0 6:46/M
4 Dj Chapman 11 17 24:36.4 7:56/M
5 Brenden Wittenbach 12 27 26:31.8 8:33/M
6 Sam Hodgson 13 28 26:40.1 8:36/M
7 Joe West 13 29 26:43.1 8:37/M
8 Blake Baker 13 30 27:14.5 8:47/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsy Osborn 12 26 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Silvia Grice 14 57 31:50.8 10:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Chattaway 16 2 19:32.1 6:18/M
2 Michael Malthaner 16 7 21:20.0 6:53/M
3 Jacob Kadluboski 19 9 21:23.8 6:54/M
4 Dresden Simon 18 10 21:24.2 6:54/M
5 Drew Williams 15 11 21:39.8 6:59/M
6 Calvin Minnis 19 16 24:19.2 7:51/M
7 Michael Willard 15 20 25:32.3 8:14/M
8 Tyler Osborn 15 23 26:02.2 8:24/M
9 Andrew Hodgson 19 25 26:19.9 8:29/M
10 Matthew Simmons 15 44 29:53.7 9:38/M
11 Jarret Cooper 17 70 35:37.3 11:29/M
12 William Bartlett 15 76 39:00.9 12:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Grice 17 18 24:42.8 7:58/M
2 Esther Launstein 15 31 27:18.5 8:48/M
3 Alexandra Oesterle 15 42 29:44.8 9:35/M
4 Kaylee Clayton 19 66 34:03.2 10:59/M
5 Anna Carpenter 16 75 38:46.2 12:30/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Wiley 23 22 25:44.3 8:18/M
2 Clayton Kirner 23 35 27:52.5 8:59/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Guy 23 34 27:45.8 8:57/M
2 Paige Galbreath 22 73 38:31.5 12:25/M
3 Katelynn Collier 20 91 46:44.5 15:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cesar Ramos 28 39 28:34.6 9:13/M
2 Jeff Marihugh 29 61 32:31.6 10:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devan Gurecki 28 40 28:34.9 9:13/M
2 Candace Filonczuk 27 53 30:57.7 9:59/M
3 Lindsay Farrell 28 69 34:57.7 11:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Dreves 31 88 44:01.2 14:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Lafler 30 50 30:15.0 9:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Earl II 38 48 30:12.6 9:45/M
2 Art Hackert 39 55 31:20.1 10:06/M
3 Don Cuson 39 93 47:26.5 15:18/M
4 Ben McCann 35 94 47:27.1 15:18/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 36 21 25:38.0 8:16/M
2 Andrea Griffith 38 54 31:12.3 10:04/M
3 Stacy Hallock 37 79 39:50.8 12:51/M
4 Crystal Earl 36 97 52:40.5 16:59/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Shaffer 42 24 26:03.0 8:24/M
2 Matt McDonald 40 45 29:57.9 9:40/M
3 Mike Peters 41 46 30:05.4 9:42/M
4 Adam Pitcher 41 71 35:39.8 11:30/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Dedu 44 49 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 Kelly Osborn 42 65 33:55.1 10:56/M
3 Jessica Ulrey 42 68 34:57.7 11:16/M
4 Kris Wing 43 80 40:01.7 12:55/M
5 Kenda Rude 40 81 40:08.7 12:57/M
6 Sara Oesterle 40 95 48:54.9 15:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hertel 46 8 21:21.4 6:53/M
2 Jim Leikort 49 14 23:17.3 7:31/M
3 James Mierzwa 48 38 28:25.4 9:10/M
4 Joseph Cooper 48 62 32:44.2 10:34/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Launstein 49 56 31:39.9 10:13/M
2 Annette Karkau 48 59 32:25.5 10:27/M
3 Traci Hertel 47 72 35:51.3 11:34/M
4 Kelly Ryder 47 89 46:21.7 14:57/M
5 Evelyn Minnis 45 90 46:22.5 14:57/M
6 Elizabeth Graf 48 96 48:55.1 15:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Bruursema 53 12 21:42.6 7:00/M
2 Peter Bruno 52 37 28:08.7 9:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edith Farrell 52 78 39:42.1 12:48/M
2 Nancy Bischof 53 82 41:02.1 13:14/M
3 Tracy Collier 50 92 46:47.2 15:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Johnson 57 15 23:29.2 7:35/M
2 Jeffo Anderson 55 19 25:09.9 8:07/M
3 Ken Sokol 59 77 39:36.4 12:46/M
4 Dale Lininger 58 86 43:04.9 13:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Townsend 58 60 32:28.4 10:28/M
2 Jan Baker 56 67 34:22.9 11:05/M
3 Linda Lininger 59 85 43:03.7 13:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl 63 83 41:46.8 13:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Sprague 63 87 43:32.9 14:03/M
2 Deborah Windsand 63 98 55:10.3 17:48/M
3 Danette Ott 61 99 55:17.3 17:50/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Coleman 66 33 27:31.0 8:53/M
2 Larry McCaskey 68 43 29:52.7 9:38/M
3 Craig Wittenbach 65 51 30:26.4 9:49/M
4 Doug Johnson 69 52 30:37.6 9:53/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wilbur 77 58 32:23.5 10:27/M
2 William Rude 83 84 42:55.2 13:51/M




Big Foot Challenge 8K Run
Age Group Results
May 29, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Launstein 18 1 29:48.2 5:58/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 27 6 34:55.6 6:59/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Thompson 57 3 31:37.4 6:19/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Larsen 41 19 46:27.3 9:17/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Ryder 14 5 34:48.3 6:58/M
2 Daniel Carpenter 14 30 55:11.5 11:02/M
3 Joshua Carpenter 10 35 58:23.0 11:41/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Ryder 17 16 44:19.2 8:52/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Hughson 23 17 44:20.1 8:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Taylor 28 23 50:16.1 10:03/M
2 Alex Conrad 27 24 51:18.3 10:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Medina 28 37 1:04:06.9 12:49/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lewis 33 13 43:39.4 8:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Pedersen 34 26 52:27.9 10:29/M
2 Tara Webb 33 27 52:36.2 10:31/M
3 Erin Pierce 31 32 57:58.0 11:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Wittenbach 38 2 30:31.0 6:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Cross 40 34 58:06.2 11:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Sebolt 43 28 52:47.0 10:33/M
2 Cathy White 41 29 53:50.0 10:46/M
3 Wendy May 44 31 56:23.0 11:17/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Gamper 49 7 36:00.3 7:12/M
2 Robert Seng 47 8 37:48.2 7:34/M
3 R.c. Ryder 49 10 42:05.5 8:25/M
4 Tim Bolles 46 18 45:48.7 9:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Cross 45 33 58:04.2 11:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Launstein 50 11 42:05.8 8:25/M
2 Christopher Merrill 51 14 43:42.4 8:44/M
3 Dutch Dockter 53 15 43:42.7 8:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginio Martinez 56 4 32:58.1 6:36/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 67 12 43:20.3 8:40/M
2 Al Craven 66 22 49:03.2 9:49/M
3 Roger Nelson 69 36 59:31.6 11:54/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Holman 65 20 47:23.3 9:29/M
2 Laurie Ruiz 67 21 47:23.3 9:29/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 73 9 41:13.5 8:15/M
2 Bill Keller 76 25 52:01.4 10:24/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 72 38 1:05:03.3 13:01/M

Dansville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation