2017 Fallen Heroes Run

back to results

May. 28, 2017

2017 Fallen Heroes Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Fallen Heroes Run
Age Group Results
May 28, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 46 1 20:03.7 6:28/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Good 17 6 23:16.2 7:30/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brock Straub 09 7 23:59.3 7:44/M
2 Aiden Nohel 8 15 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 Hayden Carter 11 46 36:37.8 11:49/M
4 Kyle Masser 10 66 54:07.5 17:27/M
5 Eli Benando 8 70 56:06.9 18:06/M
6 Samuel Gottleber 4 82 1:01:15.2 19:45/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Prokop 12 19 27:51.4 8:59/M
2 Aspen Nohel 6 51 39:11.5 12:38/M
3 Emma Gottleber 6 75 1:00:06.8 19:23/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Cool 18 4 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Connor Nakfor 14 16 27:10.8 8:46/M
3 Tyler Symkowiak 14 81 1:01:12.3 19:45/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Showerman 26 55 40:26.7 13:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Zimmer 27 12 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Amanda Gilpatrick 28 48 37:11.6 12:00/M
3 Laurel Carpenter 28 53 39:33.7 12:45/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Douglas Mulvaney 36 2 20:42.9 6:41/M
2 Joe Vegas 34 5 22:34.6 7:17/M
3 Arnulfo MacIas 35 10 24:23.0 7:52/M
4 Matthew Miller 31 26 29:26.4 9:30/M
5 Valentin Pulido 39 27 29:34.4 9:32/M
6 Nathan Yuille 35 43 33:54.5 10:56/M
7 Gabe Gallias 30 56 40:26.8 13:03/M
8 Scott Gottleber 36 69 55:57.7 18:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Mayes 31 20 27:52.0 8:59/M
2 Jodie Fowler 39 23 28:31.2 9:12/M
3 Keely Zimmerman 34 32 30:26.7 9:49/M
4 Beth Curran 37 36 31:18.4 10:06/M
5 Jacqueline Straub 35 37 32:02.3 10:20/M
6 Jodie Shuberg 34 47 36:55.4 11:55/M
7 Jodi Winsett 36 50 39:10.7 12:38/M
8 Jennifer Yuille 34 52 39:20.5 12:41/M
9 Gretchen Cowan 36 59 43:21.4 13:59/M
10 Allyson Harney 33 64 52:27.3 16:55/M
11 Erika Magers 37 72 57:28.3 18:32/M
12 Brittany Bragg 30 73 57:29.2 18:33/M
13 Heidi Gottleber 33 78 1:01:06.1 19:43/M
14 Kacey Gaffner 34 79 1:01:07.9 19:43/M
15 Alison Gaffner 33 80 1:01:08.4 19:43/M
16 Julianna Symkowiak 33 85 1:01:36.9 19:52/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Masser 48 17 27:29.7 8:52/M
2 Jeremy Benando 42 71 56:08.0 18:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trine Sims 46 18 27:38.0 8:55/M
2 Missy Good 48 31 29:56.9 9:39/M
3 Kelly Garner 47 41 33:28.9 10:48/M
4 Aprelle Magee 41 45 36:32.6 11:47/M
5 Krista Meier 45 61 46:54.6 15:08/M
6 Kim Masser 46 67 54:29.2 17:35/M
7 Heather Benando 40 77 1:00:25.5 19:29/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Rayne 58 3 21:38.8 6:59/M
2 Pete Treleaven 55 8 24:11.4 7:48/M
3 John Monroe 50 13 26:16.8 8:28/M
4 Joseph Whelan 58 14 26:44.3 8:37/M
5 Brad Williams 56 21 28:12.0 9:06/M
6 Donald Pratt III 50 22 28:18.2 9:08/M
7 Jeff Meier 55 25 29:01.3 9:22/M
8 Robert Subrizi 52 38 32:03.0 10:20/M
9 Reginald Davis 50 44 35:43.2 11:31/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Prokop 50 24 29:00.0 9:21/M
2 Wendy Whelan 52 33 30:35.5 9:52/M
3 Kyle Carmany 57 58 42:14.7 13:37/M
4 Anne Subrizi 51 60 45:25.3 14:39/M
5 Ann Gould 59 76 1:00:22.8 19:28/M
6 Debbie Walter 56 86 1:01:38.7 19:53/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Lawson 66 11 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Rod Scribner 61 29 29:46.4 9:36/M
3 Jim Gunther 63 34 30:47.8 9:56/M
4 Steve Anderson 65 39 32:25.7 10:27/M
5 Dave Thurston 69 54 40:06.1 12:56/M
6 Gordon Johnson 64 74 59:13.3 19:06/M
7 James Gould 61 83 1:01:17.4 19:46/M
8 Ned Gottleber 66 87 1:03:24.1 20:27/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 67 49 38:06.0 12:17/M
2 Chris Ferris 68 57 42:12.3 13:37/M
3 Jeri Garcia 62 63 52:26.3 16:55/M
4 Jeanne Kidle 63 65 52:48.8 17:02/M
5 Diana Weber 61 68 55:36.8 17:56/M
6 Taryn Earls 61 84 1:01:24.5 19:48/M
7 Christine Gottleber 66 88 1:03:54.8 20:37/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 75 30 29:51.2 9:38/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 70 35 31:07.3 10:02/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 70 40 33:13.6 10:43/M
2 Rita Schafer 76 42 33:40.7 10:52/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 84 62 46:55.3 15:08/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Siegert 99 9 24:12.5 7:48/M
2 Kole Dorer 99 28 29:39.7 9:34/M