2017 Springfest 5k

back to results

May. 27, 2017

2017 Springfest 5k
Sheridan, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Springfest 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 27, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Town 39 1 17:27.0 5:38/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Scott 40 11 23:30.2 7:35/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody 54 3 20:11.0 6:31/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 62 24 26:22.9 8:30/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trae Zerba 9 18 24:54.8 8:02/M
2 Graham Coston 10 21 25:59.8 8:23/M
3 Emmett Lingeman 8 51 30:29.5 9:50/M
4 Caleb Hardy 9 63 32:14.3 10:24/M
5 Kaiden Garland 9 103 44:31.3 14:22/M
6 Zieke Rauch 7 116 50:35.1 16:19/M

Female 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Coston 8 30 27:41.5 8:56/M
2 Kaitlyn Hardy 10 37 28:32.2 9:12/M
3 Drew Galey 8 50 30:29.0 9:50/M
4 Allison Hardy 7 66 32:41.2 10:33/M
5 Ashlea Peterson 10 79 35:01.3 11:18/M
6 Emma Simpson 9 115 50:28.2 16:17/M
7 Olivia Chapman 5 129 55:18.2 17:50/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hardy 12 8 22:28.1 7:15/M
2 Shawn Galey 11 10 23:07.0 7:27/M
3 Ryan Hardy 11 41 28:43.7 9:16/M
4 Jacob Bristol 11 55 31:04.1 10:01/M
5 James Bristol III 13 70 33:10.3 10:42/M
6 Thoryn Petersen 12 141 59:28.4 19:11/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Earle 13 22 26:05.8 8:25/M
2 Jinae Camp 13 34 28:17.9 9:07/M
3 Shae Earle 11 36 28:20.4 9:08/M
4 Gabrielle Hirkaway 13 75 34:21.8 11:05/M
5 Niah Peterman 13 76 34:27.0 11:07/M
6 Alyna Kooistra 12 110 47:26.5 15:18/M
7 Monica Compton 14 122 53:58.5 17:25/M
8 Rachael Murray 14 123 53:59.3 17:25/M
9 Tristin Petersen 14 140 59:27.3 19:11/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Taylor 16 2 19:13.6 6:12/M
2 Zachary House 15 12 23:37.9 7:37/M
3 Aiden Train 15 49 30:18.9 9:46/M
4 Jack Schneider 17 80 35:10.9 11:21/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Russel 18 23 26:09.7 8:26/M
2 Stephanie Doyle 18 39 28:37.7 9:14/M
3 Alaina Lamarte 15 97 40:46.3 13:09/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Deyoung 20 4 20:55.4 6:45/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rylee Davis 20 31 27:47.0 8:58/M
2 Brooke Hollenbeck 22 33 27:58.0 9:01/M
3 Katie Stone 24 82 35:36.8 11:29/M
4 Chelsea Bogue 22 83 35:41.3 11:31/M
5 Raeanne Chorrushi 23 136 56:15.5 18:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Aldridge 26 19 25:11.5 8:07/M
2 Michael McBride 25 84 35:49.4 11:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Levand 28 13 23:55.2 7:43/M
2 Miranda Pitcher 29 44 29:01.3 9:22/M
3 Mary Mocherman 27 77 34:51.1 11:15/M
4 Mercedes Hollenbeck 28 87 36:38.4 11:49/M
5 Ericka Meyer 25 137 56:17.1 18:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Dawe 32 59 31:45.6 10:15/M
2 Dan Webb 33 104 45:02.8 14:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Rolston 33 15 24:30.3 7:54/M
2 Connie Sanders 34 17 24:41.2 7:58/M
3 Trisha Reed 31 27 27:05.6 8:44/M
4 Amanda Mansel 33 38 28:36.0 9:14/M
5 Ashley Doerr 30 52 30:51.4 9:57/M
6 Haley Dawe 32 60 31:45.9 10:15/M
7 Kelly Christensen 32 67 32:50.1 10:35/M
8 Kari Fink 30 72 33:26.7 10:47/M
9 Kristina Fink 31 88 36:46.9 11:52/M
10 Megan Dora 31 91 37:12.9 12:00/M
11 Rebecca Weyers 32 98 40:46.6 13:09/M
12 Kendra Martin 33 100 41:15.7 13:18/M
13 Cassandra Adams 30 105 45:08.9 14:34/M
14 Kate Albert 32 112 48:38.0 15:41/M
15 Stephanie Sinclair 33 125 54:08.0 17:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bromley 39 6 21:38.0 6:59/M
2 Scott Galey 36 14 24:26.6 7:53/M
3 Gregory Jensen 39 16 24:32.9 7:55/M
4 Chad Peterman 39 26 27:00.4 8:43/M
5 Sanford Coston 36 29 27:41.2 8:56/M
6 Josh Sanders 35 86 36:18.9 11:43/M
7 James Bristol 36 149 1:02:20.4 20:06/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darcey Noirot 37 20 25:49.2 8:20/M
2 Renae Simpson 37 25 26:47.4 8:38/M
3 Shannan Kooistra 35 42 28:46.9 9:17/M
4 Amanda Bricker 35 45 29:03.1 9:22/M
5 Sarah Gachter 35 48 29:57.4 9:40/M
6 Becky Fink 35 64 32:26.4 10:28/M
7 Amanda Peterson 37 78 35:00.7 11:17/M
8 Connie Miller 37 89 36:51.6 11:53/M
9 Sarah Stoots 36 94 38:46.1 12:30/M
10 Erica Venton 38 101 41:18.3 13:19/M
11 Melissa Compton 39 106 45:26.7 14:39/M
12 Kimberly Simpson 38 127 55:08.8 17:47/M
13 Cerissa Lingeman 35 131 55:19.8 17:51/M
14 Jessica Stone-Chapman 37 135 55:54.9 18:02/M
15 Denise Boothe 38 138 56:18.5 18:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Bentley 40 5 21:24.1 6:54/M
2 Gus Salto 42 7 22:11.5 7:09/M
3 Nathan Miller 43 40 28:39.1 9:15/M
4 Tony Earle 43 46 29:31.5 9:31/M
5 Scott Smith 42 119 51:02.8 16:28/M
6 Ed Linger 42 121 53:27.4 17:15/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 K. C. Harkness 41 32 27:52.3 8:59/M
2 Shannon Bowen 42 61 31:49.0 10:16/M
3 Jenny Train 44 62 31:50.1 10:16/M
4 Michelle Slykhouse 40 65 32:31.7 10:29/M
5 Laura West 44 68 32:58.0 10:38/M
6 Marvid Schneider 42 81 35:36.8 11:29/M
7 Michelle Gearland 42 114 49:24.8 15:56/M
8 Kamey Krum-Howe 44 143 1:00:27.9 19:30/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Miller 46 54 31:03.1 10:01/M
2 Jeff Kohn 46 109 47:20.2 15:16/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Russel 46 28 27:40.3 8:55/M
2 Michelle Hancock 49 85 35:49.6 11:33/M
3 Robin Miller 47 92 37:34.6 12:07/M
4 Sandy Smith 48 120 51:02.9 16:28/M
5 Tiffany Kohn 45 124 54:07.6 17:27/M
6 Veronica Pitchford 45 150 1:02:23.5 20:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Becker 52 9 23:06.2 7:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Cook 53 56 31:06.5 10:02/M
2 Penny Dora 51 90 37:12.6 12:00/M
3 Sandy Bouck 52 108 45:54.2 14:48/M
4 Lori Burns 53 144 1:01:12.5 19:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Loiselle 55 47 29:53.9 9:38/M
2 Michael Griffin 58 57 31:24.3 10:08/M
3 Tom Sanders 59 58 31:32.0 10:10/M
4 Paul Welles 58 130 55:18.8 17:50/M
5 Gary Peter 55 145 1:01:17.2 19:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol McBride 56 74 34:06.2 11:00/M
2 Tammy Warners 58 99 40:47.0 13:09/M
3 Brenda Yeakey 59 102 42:41.7 13:46/M
4 Nancy Stone 55 107 45:53.9 14:48/M
5 Shawn Evans 56 113 48:41.3 15:42/M
6 Debra Bunnell 59 117 50:35.5 16:19/M
7 Kathy Sanders 58 118 51:00.3 16:27/M
8 Cathy Laaksonen 57 134 55:53.3 18:02/M
9 Lauralee Griffin 55 139 58:15.7 18:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kauffman 61 69 33:01.6 10:39/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janine Lehnert 64 43 28:53.6 9:19/M
2 Mary Abbott 63 53 30:59.0 10:00/M
3 Dee Dee Garland 61 96 39:54.8 12:52/M
4 Barbara Millard 61 111 48:37.4 15:41/M
5 Gloria Welles 61 128 55:15.8 17:49/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 67 71 33:22.8 10:46/M
2 Dave Thurston 69 95 39:32.2 12:45/M
3 Norm Seaman 67 132 55:47.0 18:00/M
4 Joe Krum 65 142 1:00:27.6 19:30/M
5 Gerald Wall 66 146 1:02:16.0 20:05/M
6 Terry Harriman 67 147 1:02:18.5 20:06/M
7 Steve Gavitt 65 148 1:02:19.3 20:06/M
8 Craig Ahrens 66 151 1:02:23.6 20:07/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ellen Lingeman 66 35 28:18.5 9:08/M
2 Katie Noirot 67 73 33:28.8 10:48/M
3 Lois Simpson 67 126 55:08.5 17:47/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 72 93 38:43.5 12:29/M
2 Artie Miller 76 133 55:53.0 18:02/M
3 Sharon Ritter 80 152 1:03:31.3 20:29/M
4 Betty Dykstra 70 153 1:03:34.4 20:30/M

Sheridan, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation