2017 Summer Kickoff 5k 10k to Benefit Girls on the Run of Branch County

back to results

May. 27, 2017

2017 Summer Kickoff 5k 10k to Benefit Girls on the Run of Branch County
Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Summer Kickoff 5K RUN/WALK
Age Group Results
May 27, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Blanchard 65 1 21:40.6 6:59/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Yuhasjones 12 4 23:26.6 7:34/M

Male 8 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reuben Fronczak 8 17 28:02.8 9:03/M
2 Braylon Wood 07 38 44:44.5 14:26/M
3 Andi Bishop 07 43 53:06.3 17:08/M

Male 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Rundio 10 10 26:10.3 8:26/M

Female 9 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Swick 12 5 23:41.3 7:38/M
2 Marijo Deal 12 36 38:27.8 12:24/M
3 Anna-Marie Vgrce 12 40 45:13.3 14:35/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Hunt 15 6 23:42.0 7:39/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Andalon 13 23 29:55.0 9:39/M
2 Madeline Brammer 13 28 32:05.2 10:21/M
3 Ella Weatherton 13 30 34:10.8 11:01/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerardo Torres 27 9 25:18.1 8:10/M
2 Mike Tighe 29 18 28:05.9 9:04/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johana Bovee 27 11 26:12.4 8:27/M
2 Anna Cook 28 25 31:03.6 10:01/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Decker 36 16 28:01.9 9:02/M
2 Troy Eichenberger 37 19 28:50.1 9:18/M
3 Thomas Madden 30 22 29:52.2 9:38/M
4 Adam Cook 33 24 30:46.6 9:55/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Brokus 31 15 27:48.7 8:58/M
2 Michelle Barve 34 21 29:38.3 9:34/M
3 Cindy Wood 35 31 34:43.1 11:12/M
4 Megan Januszka 35 34 36:44.2 11:51/M
5 Brenae Corberl 33 35 37:23.5 12:04/M
6 Heather Wood 36 39 44:46.6 14:26/M
7 Sarah Hannon-Frazee 30 42 49:51.0 16:05/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood 40 32 35:45.2 11:32/M
2 Shawn Bishop 47 44 53:06.4 17:08/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Kent 43 8 24:33.8 7:55/M
2 Courtney Hunt 46 20 29:08.6 9:24/M
3 Tiffany Rundio 43 27 31:53.0 10:17/M
4 Rachel Iford 40 33 36:44.1 11:51/M
5 Kaycee Seindoel 42 37 40:18.6 13:00/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Keeslar 57 2 21:45.2 7:01/M
2 Brian Stevens 54 12 26:29.1 8:33/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dalton 50 14 27:09.1 8:45/M
2 Cheryl Bassage 54 26 31:34.0 10:11/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wooster 60 7 24:04.7 7:46/M
2 Mark Zinn 64 13 26:41.0 8:36/M
3 Ray Roberts 65 29 33:50.1 10:55/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Mainstone 68 41 47:06.9 15:12/M
2 Diana Lane 64 45 57:00.8 18:23/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfillx 74 3 22:54.9 7:23/M




Summer Kickoff 10k RUN
Age Group Results
May 27, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price 62 1 40:04.5 6:28/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Smith 31 5 52:36.4 8:29/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Parshall 18 13 1:12:25.0 11:41/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbygayle Parshall 21 12 1:12:24.6 11:41/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Eichenberger 38 6 53:38.4 8:39/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Foote 42 3 45:41.9 7:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benita Lewis 42 8 55:20.3 8:55/M
2 Veana Carpenter 43 9 55:21.4 8:56/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hughes 56 10 1:00:17.1 9:43/M
2 Sean Munn 53 11 1:09:35.7 11:13/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Barnhart 61 2 42:00.0 6:46/M
2 Barry Lasecki 63 4 52:15.5 8:26/M
3 Jim Scott 69 7 55:03.8 8:53/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Baker 65 14 1:16:40.6 12:22/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Stocker 73 15 1:24:45.1 13:40/M



Summer Kickoff Girls on the Run
Age Group Results
May 27, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lainey Yearling 10 1 23:26.5 7:34/M
2 Jaelah Sloan 10 2 24:31.4 7:55/M
3 Grace Lindsley 10 3 26:20.0 8:30/M
4 Eysha Chavez 10 4 27:09.9 8:45/M
5 Calli Wilkinson 10 5 27:11.7 8:46/M
6 Alissa Skirka 10 6 27:23.4 8:50/M
7 Naomi Schwark 10 7 27:28.6 8:52/M
8 Katelyn O'Dell 10 8 27:37.7 8:55/M
9 Moriah Nottingham 10 9 27:41.0 8:56/M
10 Sadie Miller 10 10 27:42.7 8:56/M
11 Brookelyn Parker 10 11 27:53.1 9:00/M
12 Kaitlyn Coger 10 12 28:07.1 9:04/M
13 Ella O'Grady 10 13 28:11.2 9:05/M
14 Skyler Fraley 10 14 28:30.2 9:12/M
15 Charlotte Crabbs 10 15 28:54.2 9:19/M
16 Kayleigh Boyd 10 16 29:25.4 9:29/M
17 Kennedy Clemens 10 17 29:52.8 9:38/M
18 Olivia Davenport 10 18 29:59.3 9:40/M
19 Jillian McDonald 10 19 30:17.1 9:46/M
20 Kailey Bond 10 20 30:30.3 9:50/M
21 Lily Cook 10 21 30:35.2 9:52/M
22 Alexis Wood 10 22 30:47.4 9:56/M
23 Josie Venzke 10 23 30:50.2 9:57/M
24 Lorelai Kugler 10 24 31:04.8 10:01/M
25 Madison Krummrey 10 25 31:05.3 10:02/M
26 Faith Rodesiler 10 26 31:19.5 10:06/M
27 Maren Debeau 10 27 31:27.3 10:09/M
28 Maycee Cox 10 28 32:09.3 10:22/M
29 Gillian Gallup 10 29 32:14.7 10:24/M
30 Maggie Vitto 10 30 32:20.1 10:26/M
31 Emily Delisle 10 31 32:34.3 10:30/M
32 Liza Weatherton 10 32 32:38.0 10:32/M
33 Anna Richer 10 33 32:46.8 10:34/M
34 Ellenor Murphy 10 34 32:59.6 10:38/M
35 Jenna Boyd 10 35 33:05.2 10:40/M
36 Kaylyn Brenner 10 36 33:28.2 10:48/M
37 Bailey Davis 10 37 33:35.5 10:50/M
38 Riley Scheetz 10 38 33:39.9 10:51/M
39 Emma Hamilton 10 39 33:42.4 10:52/M
40 Ambrielle Phelps 10 40 33:46.4 10:54/M
41 Murcielago Wallen 10 41 33:48.0 10:54/M
42 Brieanna Scott 10 42 34:01.0 10:58/M
43 Kaylee Watkins 10 43 34:05.7 11:00/M
44 Cheyenne Sarles 10 44 34:12.6 11:02/M
45 Halie McFarland 10 45 34:16.0 11:03/M
46 Kimberly McHenney 10 46 34:31.9 11:08/M
47 Jordan Featherstone 10 47 34:32.6 11:08/M
48 Isabelle Vanluven 10 48 34:36.0 11:10/M
49 Maryelle Brodt 10 49 34:38.1 11:10/M
50 Mallory Morick 10 50 34:41.5 11:11/M
51 Mackenzie Sickels 10 51 34:48.5 11:14/M
52 Daja Martin 10 52 34:48.5 11:14/M
53 Mallory McConnell 10 53 34:57.9 11:16/M
54 Mackenzie Scheid 10 54 35:06.7 11:19/M
55 Sienna Losinski 10 55 35:11.6 11:21/M
56 Claire Hawver 10 56 35:20.6 11:24/M
57 Libby Butchart 10 57 35:35.4 11:29/M
58 Kelsey Gruner 10 58 35:49.1 11:33/M
59 Lily Bockheim 10 59 35:51.7 11:34/M
60 Danica Swift 10 60 35:52.0 11:34/M
61 Michaylee Croy 10 61 35:53.3 11:35/M
62 Magaly Bustos 10 62 36:00.5 11:37/M
63 Karly Nill 10 63 36:16.2 11:42/M
64 Katherine Rogovich 10 64 36:16.7 11:42/M
65 Addison Arver 10 65 36:16.8 11:42/M
66 Desertrain Rose 10 66 36:28.6 11:46/M
67 Maya Walinski 10 67 36:37.9 11:49/M
68 Bentley Zuzga 10 68 36:41.0 11:50/M
69 Hailey Horn 10 69 36:44.7 11:51/M
70 Gracie Finn 10 70 36:55.9 11:55/M
71 Ella Worden 10 71 37:07.2 11:58/M
72 Carmen Bruce 10 72 37:07.9 11:58/M
73 Addison McDaniel 10 73 37:15.8 12:01/M
74 Bella Carrion 10 74 37:19.5 12:02/M
75 Brianna Barle 10 75 37:21.2 12:03/M
76 Morgan Napier 10 76 37:39.8 12:09/M
77 Lydia Bailey 10 77 37:41.0 12:09/M
78 Rachael Centers 10 78 37:44.6 12:10/M
79 Gabrielle Omo 10 79 37:46.2 12:11/M
80 Ella Jenkins 10 80 37:50.2 12:12/M
81 Lillian Eyre 10 81 37:53.8 12:13/M
82 Catalina Cardenas 10 82 38:00.6 12:15/M
83 Makayla Olmsted 10 83 38:06.6 12:17/M
84 Kylie Cook 10 84 38:08.1 12:18/M
85 Isabelle Neely 10 85 38:08.1 12:18/M
86 Betty Risner 10 86 38:09.6 12:18/M
87 Janessa Henderson 10 87 38:12.6 12:19/M
88 Elizabeth Larr 10 88 38:29.3 12:25/M
89 Natalia Blankenship 10 89 38:39.3 12:28/M
90 Kylie Creech 10 90 38:43.9 12:29/M
91 Avery Paarlberg 10 91 38:49.5 12:31/M
92 Drew Sharpley 10 92 38:51.2 12:32/M
93 Mackenzie Wibert 10 93 38:53.6 12:33/M
94 Lauren Cayo 10 94 39:00.3 12:35/M
95 Natalie Tappenden 10 95 39:01.9 12:35/M
96 Eillianna Foley 10 96 39:06.4 12:37/M
97 Laurisa Johns 10 97 39:18.9 12:41/M
98 Carly Krzyzanski 10 98 39:22.6 12:42/M
99 Josselyn Martinez 10 99 39:41.8 12:48/M
100 Jaylyn Eyre 10 100 39:49.3 12:51/M
101 Cierra Throop 10 101 40:01.4 12:55/M
102 Maranda Walinski 10 102 40:03.9 12:55/M
103 Karmah Harrington 10 103 40:04.3 12:55/M
104 Olivia Golematis 10 104 40:04.4 12:55/M
105 Alivia Avra 10 105 40:13.4 12:58/M
106 Olivia Haviland 10 106 40:16.0 12:59/M
107 Olivia Uren 10 107 40:26.6 13:03/M
108 Madeline Garn 10 108 40:54.1 13:12/M
109 Khloe Creech 10 109 41:06.6 13:15/M
110 Madelynn Grife 10 110 41:08.7 13:16/M
111 Josie Mescher 10 111 41:14.7 13:18/M
112 Kaylee Slusarski 10 112 41:15.1 13:18/M
113 London Elkins 10 113 41:16.7 13:19/M
114 Madison Shuler 10 114 41:21.2 13:20/M
115 Rysha Brown 10 115 41:22.2 13:21/M
116 Mackenna Webster 10 116 41:29.3 13:23/M
117 Mackenzie Searing 10 117 41:32.5 13:24/M
118 Avery Massey 10 118 41:45.5 13:28/M
119 Abbigal Vannuys 10 119 41:46.3 13:28/M
120 Abigail Burritt 10 120 41:53.7 13:31/M
121 Katelyn Hamm 10 121 41:59.5 13:33/M
122 Gillian Carpenter 10 122 42:03.4 13:34/M
123 Dixi Ball 10 123 42:08.3 13:35/M
124 Alexa Linton 10 124 42:10.7 13:36/M
125 April Cox-Miller 10 125 42:11.8 13:36/M
126 Hannah Stevens 10 126 42:24.6 13:41/M
127 Olivia Olmsted 10 127 42:38.8 13:45/M
128 Adrianna Welch 10 128 42:49.1 13:49/M
129 Madilynn Persails 10 129 43:09.3 13:55/M
130 Mariah Yuhas 10 130 43:11.2 13:56/M
131 Gwen Richards 10 131 43:16.2 13:57/M
132 Natalie Needham 10 132 43:35.3 14:04/M
133 Olivia Dobbins 10 133 43:35.8 14:04/M
134 Kenadee Walls 10 134 43:39.3 14:05/M
135 Addison Michael 10 135 43:50.0 14:08/M
136 Madelyn Walker 10 136 44:03.7 14:13/M
137 Amyah Weller 10 137 44:26.0 14:20/M
138 Madison Pifer 10 138 44:34.7 14:23/M
139 Ciaira Paul 10 139 44:39.6 14:24/M
140 Claire Roberts 10 140 44:41.2 14:25/M
141 Morgan Baker 10 141 44:49.6 14:27/M
142 Abby Miller 10 142 45:07.7 14:33/M
143 Claire Jones 10 143 45:29.6 14:40/M
144 Kadence George 10 144 45:52.8 14:48/M
145 Jazlynn George 10 145 45:53.1 14:48/M
146 Saydee Mello 10 146 46:36.5 15:02/M
147 Karmyn Friend 10 147 47:00.6 15:10/M
148 Gracie Marks 10 148 47:01.6 15:10/M
149 Payton Crull 10 149 47:01.8 15:10/M
150 Krissi Fuller 10 150 47:11.5 15:13/M
151 Raygan Watson 10 151 47:43.3 15:24/M
152 Mckenzie Myers 10 152 47:44.8 15:24/M
153 Iyshia Peavey 10 153 47:45.9 15:24/M
154 Sonya Vorce 10 154 47:47.9 15:25/M
155 Madison Dewitt 10 155 48:00.9 15:29/M
156 Kimberly Nill 10 156 48:12.6 15:33/M
157 Maleyna Rhines 10 157 48:18.1 15:35/M
158 Alexis Starr 10 158 48:24.3 15:37/M
159 Ryleigh Stephenson 10 159 49:19.8 15:55/M
160 Violet Cunkle 10 160 49:34.7 15:59/M
161 Alaina Jaye 10 161 49:50.9 16:05/M
162 Elaina Agar 10 162 50:00.3 16:08/M
163 Alyssa McCavit 10 163 50:04.4 16:09/M
164 Kayleigh Wilson 10 164 50:09.6 16:11/M
165 Mckayla Cates 10 165 50:20.5 16:14/M
166 Joslynn Bitar 10 166 51:07.9 16:29/M
167 Gracie Sturgeon 10 167 51:14.9 16:32/M
168 Olivia Searls 10 168 51:36.3 16:39/M
169 Brie Harris 10 169 51:41.0 16:40/M
170 Gabriella Bookmyer 10 170 51:56.1 16:45/M
171 Gracie McCormick 10 171 52:54.2 17:04/M
172 Alexzandra Lyons 10 172 53:05.7 17:07/M
173 Issabella Demeritt 10 173 53:28.4 17:15/M
174 Adelynn Trumbower 10 174 54:03.9 17:26/M
175 Emily Shaver 10 175 55:13.7 17:49/M

Coldwater, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation