2017 Oakland County Track Championship Meet

back to results

May. 26, 2017

2017 Oakland County Track Championship Meet
Novi High School, Novi, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Oakland County Championship - 5/26/2017
57th Annual
Wildcat Stadium
Results

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 7:52.40 1988 , Brother Rice
M.Brown, D.Green, J.Koppin, M.Burry
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Park 7:55.01 10
1) Hawthorne, Dewan 12 2) Kirksey, Javonne 10
3) Kidd, Ahmarri 12 4) Cooper, Cameron 12
2 Oxford 8:01.20 8
1) Masterson, Scott 9 2) Bagans, JJ 10
3) Bruce, Dominic 11 4) Feeney, Riley 12
3 Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8:04.17 6
1) Coe, Bennet 12 2) Rankin, Jack 9
3) Lau, Augustine 12 4) Lau, Josiah 10
4 Troy 8:04.89 5
1) Aly, Islam 12 2) Kelly, Liam 9
3) Scott, Kyle 11 4) Davis, Brandon 12
5 Brother Rice 8:05.37 4
1) Chisholm, Kyle 12 2) Davey, Grant 11
3) Tremonti, Michael 11 4) Miracle, Alec 10
6 West Bloomfield 8:06.93 3
1) Binke, Jacob 12 2) Coats, Brandon 12
3) Goan, Ian 11 4) Powell, Kamario 12
7 Auburn Hills Avondale 8:07.06 2
1) Zaremba, Ben 12 2) Jackson, Sebstian 10
3) Loyd, Zach 11 4) Chatman, Chance 12
8 Detroit Country Day 8:13.30 1
1) Jackson, Eric 12 2) O'Brien, Michael 11
3) Manam, Chaitanya 10 4) Greenhalgh, Scott 11
9 Lake Orion 8:14.58
1) Everts, Jack 12 2) Mulligan, Matthew 11
3) Giem, Drew 11 4) Maupin, Nolan 11
10 Detroit Catholic Central 8:16.01
1) Bowling, Alex 10 2) Diederich, Matthew 11
3) Canavan, Brendan 12 4) Gessler, Nick 12
11 Rochester Adams 8:18.45
1) Rose, Kevin 12 2) Lencioni, Peter 12
3) Lencioni, Matt 12 4) Raymond, Parker 10
12 Highland-Milford 8:21.31
1) Ballard, Grant 10 2) Aman, Jack 12
3) White, Evan 10 4) Martin, Nick 11
13 White Lake Lakeland 8:21.71
1) McComas, Cody 11 2) Perry, Luke 11
3) Wenger, Drew 11 4) Grzymkowski, Harrison 10
14 Holly 8:34.92
1) Schneider, Samuel 11 2) Gomez, Emilio 12
3) Vivanco, Jose 10 4) Valdovinos, Francisco 12
15 Beverly Hills Groves 8:43.24
1) Hidalgo, Alex 10 2) Whitmer, Alberto 11
3) McCulloch, Evan 9 4) Ross, Alex 12
16 Ortonville Brandon 8:47.43
1) Jannette, River 9 2) Ortiz, Xavier 12
3) Tokie, Taggart 12 4) Allen, Mike 12

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
OakCo: $ 13.70 1967 Bill Tipton, Pontiac Central
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morman, Thomas 10 Lake Orion 15.25Q 1.0 1
2 Hawthorne, Dewan 12 Oak Park 15.27Q 1.4 3
2 Johnson, Andre 12 FH Harrison 15.27Q 0.9 2
4 Mosely, Niko 11 W Bloomfield 15.36q 0.9 2
5 Skibicki, Tyler 11 Lake Orion 15.43q 1.4 3
6 Mosley, Josh 12 St Mary's 15.44q 1.4 3
6 Wukie, Chandler 12 WL Northern 15.44q 1.0 1
8 Adgate, Lukas 12 Roch Adams 15.70q 0.9 2
9 Stefan, John 12 Novi 15.95 1.4 3
10 Johnson, Isaiah 11 Country Day 15.96 0.9 2
11 Kipp, Christian 11 Catholic Central 16.13 1.0 1
12 Koch, Justin 12 Troy Athens 16.25 1.4 3
13 Borski, Christian 12 Royal Oak 16.26 1.0 1
14 Stovall, Dominique 10 Pontiac 16.30 1.0 1
15 Kasdorf, Haden 12 Catholic Central 16.33 1.0 1
16 King, Darrin 10 Country Day 16.38 0.9 2
17 Mitrius, Lukas 10 Brother Rice 16.55 1.4 3
18 Joy, Hunter 12 Novi 22.51 0.9 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 13.70 1967 Bill Tipton, Pontiac Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Andre 12 FH Harrison 14.98 0.9 10
2 Mosely, Niko 11 W Bloomfield 15.14 0.9 8
3 Morman, Thomas 10 Lake Orion 15.21 0.9 6
4 Skibicki, Tyler 11 Lake Orion 15.30 0.9 5
5 Wukie, Chandler 12 WL Northern 15.37 0.9 4
6 Hawthorne, Dewan 12 Oak Park 15.47 0.9 3
7 Mosley, Josh 12 St Mary's 15.62 0.9 2
8 Adgate, Lukas 12 Roch Adams 15.64 0.9 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OakCo: $ 10.40 2006 Anthony Bowman, Orchard Lake St. Mary's
OakCo: $ 10.40 2007 Chris Rucker, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adams, John 12 Ferndale 11.08Q 0.4 3
2 James, Donnie 11 Oak Park 11.19Q 0.1 1
3 Tesho, Patrick 11 Royal Oak 11.33Q 0.1 2
4 Telfer, Grant 11 Clarkston 11.21q 0.1 1
5 Hankerson, Nathan 12 Novi 11.26q 0.4 3
6 Moser, Dylan 12 WL Northern 11.30q 0.4 3
7 Maxwell, Jordan 11 W Bloomfield 11.34q 0.1 1
8 Pitcher, Sean 11 Novi 11.38q 0.1 2
9 Fodera, Drew 11 Troy 11.39 0.1 2
10 Blocki, Andrew 12 Notre Dame Prep 11.53 0.4 3
10 Gresham, Myles 9 N Farmington 11.53 0.4 3
12 Salter, Max 11 Clarkston 11.54 0.4 3
13 Chen, Leon 10 Novi 11.57 0.1 2
13 Dooley, Noah 12 Kettering 11.57 0.1 1
15 Burnside, Jason 12 Berkley 11.66 0.4 3
15 Barbin, Don 12 Oak Park 11.66 0.1 1
17 Barber, Desmond 12 Oak Park 11.69 0.1 1
17 Edmond, Caleb 12 St Mary's 11.69 0.1 2
19 Kinnard, Teron 11 Troy 11.80 0.1 2
20 Jenkins, Christian 10 Roch Adams 12.54 0.1 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 10.40 2006 Anthony Bowman, Orchard Lake St. Mary's
OakCo: $ 10.40 2007 Chris Rucker, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Telfer, Grant 11 Clarkston 11.17 0.5 10
2 James, Donnie 11 Oak Park 11.22 0.5 8 11.211
3 Hankerson, Nathan 12 Novi J11.22 0.5 6 11.217
4 Tesho, Patrick 11 Royal Oak 11.23 0.5 5
5 Pitcher, Sean 11 Novi 11.42 0.5 4
6 Moser, Dylan 12 WL Northern 11.44 0.5 3
7 Maxwell, Jordan 11 W Bloomfield 11.57 0.5 2

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 1:26.40 1997 , Pontiac Northern
M.Jackson, K.Manley, J.Wingo, G.Herring
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:29.96 2 10
1) Clark, Keveon 12 2) Smith Jr., Dwight 11
3) Pickett, Bryce 12 4) Davis, Jerimiah 12
2 Novi 1:30.23 2 8
1) Chen, Leon 10 2) Pitcher, Sean 11
3) Hankerson, Nathan 12 4) Dharia, Nisarg 10
3 West Bloomfield 1:31.84 2 6
1) Dixon, Lance 10 2) Swoope, Chase 11
3) Harris, Jason 11 4) Romphf, Anthony 9
4 Walled Lake Western 1:32.22 2 5
1) Reilly, Ben 11 2) White, Cody 12
3) Thomas, Justin 11 4) Harris, Randall 11
5 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:32.26 1 4
1) Hinton, Derrick 10 2) Strong, Kyle 11
3) Johns, VJ 10 4) Douglas, Jordan 11
6 Lake Orion 1:32.70 2 3
1) Wilson, Chris 12 2) Schoenjahn, Mitchell 12
3) Knight, Sam 10 4) Cleary, Dallas 12
7 North Farmington 1:33.00 1 2
1) Kelly, Will 12 2) Coleman, Matt 10
3) Gresham, Myles 9 4) Steward, Charlie 12
8 Berkley 1:33.59 1 1
1) Harris, Justin 11 2) Dong-Dobson, Joe 12
3) Fondren, Isaiah 12 4) Burnside, Jason 12
9 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 1:34.33 1
1) Canning, Colin 11 2) Russell, Daniel 12
3) Russell, Kobi 10 4) Powell, Garrett 12
10 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 1:34.55 2
1) Perez, Ivan 11 2) Drzazgowski, Brandon 12
3) Palmore, Marcus 11 4) Hilton, Adam 11
11 Detroit Catholic Central 1:34.65 2
1) Andres, Andres 10 2) Smolinski, Quinn 12
3) Kinney, Robert 11 4) Lockhart, Kyle 11
-- Detroit Country Day DQ 1
1) Jackson, Eric 12 2) Mitchell, Ahlon 9
3) King, Darrin 10 4) Payne, Terrell 11
-- Southfield Arts & Tech DQ 2
1) Crawford, Jordan 10 2) Williams, Kendall 11
3) Rogers, Emerson 11 4) Williams, Jimmie 12

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 4:09.73 5/26/2017 John Petruno, WL Western
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petruno, John 12 WL Western 4:09.73$ 10
2 Cooper, Cameron 12 Oak Park 4:12.83 8
3 MacPherson, Scott 12 Novi 4:17.42 6
4 Remick, Austin 11 Rochester 4:17.78 5
5 Wenger, Drew 11 Lakeland 4:19.98 4
6 Steen, Harrison 11 Stoney Creek 4:20.08 3
7 Landy, John 12 Novi 4:20.42 2
8 Miracle, Alec 10 Brother Rice 4:20.81 1
9 Trevisan, Nick 11 Farmington 4:21.06
10 Williams, Ben 12 Seaholm 4:21.36
11 Eisert, William 12 Clarkston 4:23.11
12 Tremonti, Michael 11 Brother Rice 4:24.39
13 Borek, Mark 12 Catholic Central 4:25.89
14 Nummer, George 10 Seaholm 4:26.51
15 Johnson, Kyle 12 Rochester 4:28.11
16 Moore, Luke 12 Lakeland 4:29.43
17 Landy, Aric 12 Novi 4:29.65
18 Reddy, Akshay 9 WL Central 4:31.75
19 Davis, Christian 11 Lakeland 4:32.27
20 Maday, Blake 10 Novi 4:34.73
21 Kallabat, Matt 11 Mott 4:35.19
22 Clark, Andrew 12 Catholic Central 4:40.38

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 42.21 5/22/2015 Brother Rice, Brother Rice
G Perry, D Madison, C Onwuzurike, R Maher
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Novi 42.92 3 10
1) Chen, Leon 10 2) Stefan, John 12
3) Pitcher, Sean 11 4) Hankerson, Nathan 12
2 Oak Park 43.42 3 8
1) Clark, Keveon 12 2) James, Donnie 11
3) Davis, Jerimiah 12 4) Barbin, Don 12
3 Walled Lake Northern 43.69 3 6
1) Milner, Chris 10 2) Holloway, Chandler 11
3) Marshall, Andrew 12 4) Moser, Dylan 12
4 Clarkston 44.22 2 5
1) Salter, Max 11 2) Paese, Gino 11
3) Sampson, Dalton 12 4) Telfer, Grant 11
5 Auburn Hills Avondale 44.43 3 4
1) Hinton, Derrick 10 2) Johns, VJ 10
3) Strong, Kyle 11 4) Ito, Taro 12
6 Walled Lake Western 44.47 3 3
1) Reilly, Ben 11 2) White, Cody 12
3) Thomas, Justin 11 4) Harris, Randall 11
7 Troy 44.59 2 2
1) Resch, Max 10 2) Kinnard, Teron 11
3) Rivers, Bernard 11 4) Fodera, Drew 11
8 Lake Orion 44.70 3 1
1) Wilson, Chris 12 2) Schoenjahn, Mitchell 12
3) Campbell, Caleb 10 4) Cleary, Dallas 12
9 North Farmington 44.84 2
1) Tobe, Kiajuan 12 2) Coleman, Matt 10
3) Gresham, Myles 9 4) Steward, Charlie 12
10 Waterford Mott 44.85 2
1) Loll, Zac 12 2) Laszlo, Victor 12
3) Mays, Tyrese 12 4) Holland, Braxton 11
11 Detroit Country Day 45.00 2
1) Mayhew, Ryan 11 2) Mitchell, Ahlon 9
3) King, Darrin 10 4) Payne, Terrell 11
12 Waterford Kettering 45.17 2
1) Fox, Anthony 11 2) Dooley, Noah 12
3) Mojica, Bryce 11 4) Worthington, Dominic 10
13 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 45.31 2
1) Drzazgowski, Brandon 12 2) Klauke, Cameron 10
3) Emerson, Marshall 10 4) Palmore, Marcus 11
14 West Bloomfield 45.39 3
1) Sanders, Richie 11 2) Lodge, Josh 12
3) Maxwell, Jordan 11 4) Harris, Jason 11
15 Detroit Catholic Central 45.41 1
1) Kasdorf, Haden 12 2) Andres, Andres 10
3) Popp, Isaiah 12 4) Lockhart, Kyle 11
16 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 45.49 1
1) Below, Thomas 11 2) Gaboury, Alec 11
3) Mylenek, Nolan 10 4) Blocki, Andrew 12
17 Berkley 45.85 1
1) Harris, Justin 11 2) Dong-Dobson, Joe 12
3) Long, David 11 4) Burnside, Jason 12
18 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 46.15 3
1) Kantgias, Case 11 2) Topouzian, Stepan 11
3) Russell, Daniel 12 4) Wiggins, Aaron 11
19 Birmingham Roeper 46.51 1
1) Harris, Adam 12 2) Harris, Jonathan 12
3) Robinson, Cameron 9 4) Carr, Myles 10

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 48.10 1987 Keith Wheeler, Troy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Jimmie 12 Southfield 49.02 3 10
2 D'Annibale, Anthony 12 Novi 49.20 3 8
3 Rogers, Emerson 11 Southfield 49.36 3 6
4 Pickett, Bryce 12 Oak Park 49.54 3 5
5 Burrell, Tyler 10 WL Central 50.51 3 4
6 Gustafson, Gunnar 10 Milford 50.58 3 3
7 Feeney, Riley 12 Oxford 50.64 2 2
8 Dixon, Lance 10 W Bloomfield 51.11 2 1
9 Kidd, Ahmarri 12 Oak Park 51.30 2
10 Mosley, Tre 10 W Bloomfield 51.66 2
11 O'Brien, Michael 11 Country Day 51.69 2
12 Granison, Craig 12 Farmington 51.76 1
13 Deradoorian, Josh 12 Milford 51.93 3
14 McKelvey, Rory 12 Berkley 52.07 1
15 Urbano, Ben 10 Roch Adams 52.17 2
16 Marx, Anthony 10 Seaholm 52.22 3
17 Schneck, Zac 11 Rochester 52.25 1
18 Leckner, Ryan 12 SL East 54.25 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 37.80 1989 Jeff Gibson, Southfield
OakCo: $ 37.80 1990 Jamell Humphrey
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hawthorne, Dewan 12 Oak Park 39.26 3 10
2 Barton, Ben 11 Seaholm 39.33 3 8
3 Morman, Thomas 10 Lake Orion 40.50 3 6
4 Jensen, Carson 10 Milford 40.53 3 5
5 Moser, Dylan 12 WL Northern 40.75 3 4
6 Adgate, Lukas 12 Roch Adams 41.38 3 3
7 Koch, Justin 12 Troy Athens 41.57 3 2
8 Skibicki, Tyler 11 Lake Orion 41.83 2 1
9 Hendricks, Noah 11 FH Harrison 42.07 2
10 Ireland, Brendan 10 Novi 42.17 1
11 Joy, Hunter 12 Novi 42.40 1
12 Worthington, Dominic 10 Kettering 42.42 2
13 Wright, Cameron 10 Rochester 42.59 2
14 Crockett, Klarc 9 N Farmington 42.67 2
15 Kipp, Christian 11 Catholic Central 42.75 2
16 Borski, Christian 12 Royal Oak 43.16 3
17 Long, David 11 Berkley 43.95 2

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 1:50.80 5/26/2017 Cameron Cooper, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Cameron 12 Oak Park 1:50.80$ 2 10
2 Wallace, Luke 12 Seaholm 1:55.37 2 8
3 Wood, Nathaniel 11 Novi 1:56.50 2 6
4 Petruno, John 12 WL Western 1:57.11 2 5
5 Davis, Brandon 12 Troy 1:57.48 2 4
6 Jackson, Marcus 11 Royal Oak 1:57.56 2 3
7 Raymond, Parker 10 Roch Adams 1:57.82 2 2
8 Lau, Augustine 12 St Mary's 1:58.52 2 1
9 Aly, Islam 12 Troy 1:58.72 1
10 Fuerst, Noah 10 Mott 1:59.30 2
11 Allen, Mike 12 Brandon 1:59.56 1
12 Miracle, Alec 10 Brother Rice 1:59.98 2
13 Kirksey, Javonne 10 Oak Park 2:00.19 2
14 Chatman, Chance 12 Avondale 2:00.36 1
15 Rankin, Jack 9 St Mary's 2:00.95 1
16 Remick, Austin 11 Rochester 2:00.99 2
17 Goan, Ian 11 W Bloomfield 2:01.18 1
18 Binke, Jacob 12 W Bloomfield 2:01.33 2
19 Pieper, John 11 Notre Dame Prep 2:01.83 1
20 Abdi, Mohammed 11 Berkley 2:02.23 2
21 Tokie, Taggart 12 Brandon 2:03.18 1
22 Smith, Zachariah 11 Oxford 2:03.47 1
23 Jackson, Sebstian 10 Avondale 2:05.06 1
24 Dembinski, Zachary 10 Novi 2:05.20 1
25 Manam, Chaitanya 10 Country Day 2:05.43 2
26 Valdovinos, Francisco 12 Holly 2:06.03 2
27 Nummer, George 10 Seaholm 2:06.23 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OakCo: $ 21.10 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St. Marys
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stevens, Joe 11 FH Harrison 22.34Q 1.1 2
2 Dixon, Lance 10 W Bloomfield 22.38Q +0.0 4
3 James, Donnie 11 Oak Park 22.67Q 1.0 3
4 Clark, Keveon 12 Oak Park 22.81Q 1.5 1
5 Hilton, Adam 11 Stoney Creek 22.47q +0.0 4
6 Maxwell, Jordan 11 W Bloomfield 23.05q 1.0 3
7 Reilly, Ben 11 WL Western 23.08q 1.1 2
8 Schoenjahn, Mitchell 12 Lake Orion 23.10q +0.0 4
9 Hankins, Chris 12 Oxford 23.25 1.5 1
10 Salter, Max 11 Clarkston 23.28 1.0 3
11 Smith, Justin 11 Lakeland 23.32 1.1 2
12 Burnside, Jason 12 Berkley 23.35 +0.0 4
13 Pitcher, Sean 11 Novi 23.40 +0.0 4
14 Dharia, Nisarg 10 Novi 23.53 1.1 2
15 Chen, Leon 10 Novi 23.58 1.5 1
16 Burrell, Tyler 10 WL Central 23.71 1.0 3
17 Marx, Anthony 10 Seaholm 23.89 1.0 3
18 Bagans, Peter 11 Oxford 23.92 1.5 1
19 Strong, Kyle 11 Avondale 23.94 1.1 2
19 Payne, Terrell 11 Country Day 23.94 1.5 1
21 Jenkins, Christian 10 Roch Adams 24.12 1.1 2
22 Rolland, Louis 12 Rochester 24.26 +0.0 4
23 Donaldson, Ralph 9 Groves 24.35 1.5 1
24 Foulkes, Arron 9 Southfield 24.76 1.0 3
-- Gresham, Myles 9 N Farmington DQ 1.5 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 21.10 2004 Morgan Trent, Orchard Lake St. Marys
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stevens, Joe 11 FH Harrison 21.92 +0.0 10
2 Clark, Keveon 12 Oak Park 22.05 +0.0 8
3 Hilton, Adam 11 Stoney Creek 22.19 +0.0 6
4 Dixon, Lance 10 W Bloomfield 22.82 +0.0 5
5 Schoenjahn, Mitchell 12 Lake Orion 22.95 +0.0 4
6 Reilly, Ben 11 WL Western 23.46 +0.0 3
7 Maxwell, Jordan 11 W Bloomfield 24.04 +0.0 2

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 8:56.77 5/22/2015 Ryan Robinson, Mott
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mudel, Gabriel 11 Novi 9:18.02 10
2 Fraser, Brendan 12 Notre Dame Prep 9:24.34 8
3 Grzymkowski, Harrison 10 Lakeland 9:24.98 6
4 Fraser, Nicholas 11 Notre Dame Prep 9:26.07 5
5 Davey, Grant 11 Brother Rice 9:27.19 4
6 Zaremba, Ben 12 Avondale 9:28.05 3
7 Schram, Matt 12 Roch Adams 9:30.64 2
8 Sayers, Jakob 10 Seaholm 9:36.14 1
9 Buckley, Ty 12 Catholic Central 9:37.01
10 Slater, Shawn 10 Clarkston 9:37.69
11 White, Evan 10 Milford 9:38.08
12 Ross, Alex 12 Groves 9:42.54
13 Werth, Zack 12 Lakeland 9:44.70
14 Aman, Jack 12 Milford 9:45.20
15 Bruce, Dominic 11 Oxford 9:47.25
16 Saba, Josh 11 Farmington 9:49.38
17 Mullins, Trey 10 Novi 9:52.30
18 O'Brien, Kevan 10 Brother Rice 9:54.22
19 Savich, Angelo 11 Lakeland 9:57.82
20 Rodriguez, Ulises 11 Oxford 10:00.89
21 Martin, Nick 11 Milford 10:02.33
22 Roberts, Brendan 11 Catholic Central 10:03.06
23 Schneider, Samuel 11 Holly 10:04.22
24 Allen, Chris 10 WL Central 10:22.16
25 Tower, Brandon 10 Mott 10:45.96

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 3:16.56 5/26/2017 Oak Park, Oak Park
D Hawthorne, B Pickett, J Kirksey, C Cooper
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:16.56$ 2 10
1) Hawthorne, Dewan 12 2) Pickett, Bryce 12
3) Kirksey, Javonne 10 4) Cooper, Cameron 12
2 Novi 3:25.34 1 8
1) MacPherson, Scott 12 2) Wood, Nathaniel 11
3) Ireland, Brendan 10 4) D'Annibale, Anthony 12
3 Southfield Arts & Tech 3:25.81 2 6
1) Crawford, Jordan 10 2) Rogers, Emerson 11
3) Robinson, Darnell 12 4) Williams, Jimmie 12
4 Detroit Country Day 3:25.98 1 5
1) Mitchell, Ahlon 9 2) Bearden, Cole 12
3) O'Brien, Michael 11 4) Jackson, Eric 12
5 Royal Oak 3:26.18 2 4
1) Adesanya, Tommy 12 2) Fegan, Patrick 12
3) Dwyer, Robert 11 4) Jackson, Marcus 11
6 Troy 3:27.00 2 3
1) Aly, Islam 12 2) Kelly, Liam 9
3) Toton, Cameron 9 4) Davis, Brandon 12
7 Highland-Milford 3:27.30 2 2
1) Gustafson, Gunnar 10 2) Deradoorian, Josh 12
3) Jensen, Carson 10 4) Ballard, Grant 10
8 West Bloomfield 3:27.96 1 1
1) Dixon, Lance 10 2) Mosley, Tre 10
3) Coats, Brandon 12 4) Powell, Kamario 12
9 Rochester Adams 3:30.55 2
1) Urbano, Ben 10 2) Heasman, Ben 12
3) Rose, Kevin 12 4) Raymond, Parker 10
10 Detroit Catholic Central 3:30.62 1
1) Kinney, Robert 11 2) Kipp, Christian 11
3) Smolinski, Quinn 12 4) Lockhart, Kyle 11
11 Waterford Mott 3:32.07 1
1) Loll, Zac 12 2) Fuerst, Noah 10
3) Hardie, Michael 11 4) Christian, Ryan 10
12 Rochester 3:34.13 1
1) Schneck, Zac 11 2) Rolland, Louis 12
3) Remick, Austin 11 4) Johnson, Kyle 12
13 Lake Orion 3:35.52 2
1) Morman, Thomas 10 2) Giem, Drew 11
3) Maupin, Nolan 11 4) Knight, Sam 10
14 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 3:36.13 2
1) Kantgias, Case 11 2) Russell, Kobi 10
3) Russell, Daniel 12 4) Powell, Garrett 12
15 South Lyon East 3:38.84 1
1) Leckner, Ryan 12 2) Williams, Hunter 10
3) Cronin, Xander 11 4) Waranauckas, Jacob 11

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 196-01 5/24/2013 Cullen Prena, Walled Lake Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Piotrovsky, Kyle 12 Kettering 157-11 10
2 Shamoun, Lukas 11 WL Central 151-02 8
3 Edwards, Jalen 11 Southfield 148-00 6
4 Krause, Ben 11 Oxford 141-06 5
5 King, Donovan 10 Farmington 139-01 4
6 Castleberry, Jordon 11 Novi 136-08 3
7 Lynch, Ryan 12 Oak Park 134-04 2
8 Woebkenberg, Ryan 11 Catholic Central J134-04 1
9 Gordon, Drew 12 Avondale 134-01
10 McKeon, Ryan 12 SL East 133-05
11 Harris, Demetri 12 Stoney Creek 132-02
12 Terzano, John Paul 12 Notre Dame Prep 132-01
13 Galbraith, Richard 11 Oxford 130-09
14 Crookston, Tanner 10 WL Central 130-07
15 Merchant, Connor 11 WL Central 126-10
16 Forhan, Paul 12 WL Northern 125-03
17 Devon, Tyler 10 WL Northern 125-02
18 Cabalum, Mark 10 Rochester 124-07
19 Bradbury, Chris 12 Catholic Central 122-08
20 Jokisch, Paul 10 Seaholm 121-08
21 Giese, Sam 11 Catholic Central 121-02
-- Edwards, Javen 11 Southfield ND
-- Miles, Octaveious 12 Brother Rice ND
-- Gonchoroff, William 12 Mott ND
-- Williams, Dominick 12 Oak Park ND
-- Harewood, Tre 11 Troy ND

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 67-02.50 5/27/2016 Connor Bandel, Oxford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forhan, Paul 12 WL Northern 53-03.25 10
2 Piotrovsky, Kyle 12 Kettering 49-10.00 8
3 Miles, Octaveious 12 Brother Rice 49-04.00 6
4 Edwards, Jalen 11 Southfield 49-01.00 5
5 Woebkenberg, Ryan 11 Catholic Central 48-07.00 4
6 Bradbury, Chris 12 Catholic Central 47-03.00 3
7 Krause, Ben 11 Oxford 46-07.50 2
8 Gordon, Drew 12 Avondale 46-02.00 1
9 Walker, Keon 11 Southfield 45-07.50
10 Giese, Sam 11 Catholic Central 44-11.00
11 Lynch, Ryan 12 Oak Park 44-10.00
12 Jokisch, Paul 10 Seaholm 44-05.75
13 King, Donovan 10 Farmington 44-02.00
14 Coleman, Gatlin 10 Avondale 43-07.50
15 Young, Matthew 11 Catholic Central 43-01.00
16 Galbraith, Richard 11 Oxford 42-08.00
17 Barnett, Jaelyn 9 Oak Park 41-09.00
18 Gonchoroff, William 12 Mott 40-08.25
19 Abulu, Edgerton 11 WL Northern 40-02.00
-- Merchant, Connor 11 WL Central ND
-- McCarthy, Mike 10 SL East ND
-- Shamoun, Lukas 11 WL Central ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 23-07.50 1976 Mike Moses, Pontiac Northern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tews, Nolan 12 Brandon 21-03.50 NWI 10
2 Hinton, Derrick 10 Avondale 20-11.25 NWI 8
3 White, Cody 12 WL Western 20-03.75 NWI 6
4 Bryan, Trey 12 St Mary's 20-02.50 NWI 5
5 Morrow, Christian 12 Farmington 20-01.50 NWI 4
6 Granison, Craig 12 Farmington 19-09.75 NWI 3
7 Kutzleb, Dylan 12 Lakeland 19-07.75 NWI 2
8 Harris, Adam 12 Roeper 19-07.25 NWI 1
9 Ireland, Brendan 10 Novi 19-05.75 NWI
10 Mosely, Niko 11 W Bloomfield 19-05.25 NWI
11 Sanders, Richie 11 W Bloomfield 19-05.00 NWI
12 Conate, Baba 10 Avondale 19-02.25 NWI
13 Stovall, Dominique 10 Pontiac 19-02.00 NWI
13 Williams, Ben 10 FH Harrison 19-02.00 NWI
15 Gilbert, Demond 12 Roch Adams 19-01.25 NWI
16 Mayes, Blair 9 Novi 19-00.50 NWI
17 Harris, Jonathan 12 Roeper 18-11.75 NWI
18 Emerson, Marshall 10 Stoney Creek 18-09.50 NWI
19 Truance, Dylan 10 Stoney Creek 18-08.75 NWI
20 Hardie, Michael 11 Mott 18-04.25 NWI
21 Ma, Vincent 10 Novi 18-03.00 NWI
22 Holland, Braxton 11 Mott 18-02.00 NWI
23 Carter, Saunders 10 Southfield 17-10.25 NWI
24 DaDamio, Matt 12 Seaholm 17-09.00 NWI
25 Gilbert, Matthew 12 Southfield 17-05.50 NWI

Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 5'9". First raise is 3", followed by 2" raises
When 9 competitors remain, use 1" raises.
Event to be run using five alive.
OakCo: $ 7-00 2011 Dartis Willis, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barton, Ben 11 Seaholm 6-02.00 10
5-09 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03
O O O XO XXX
2 Gilbert, Matthew 12 Southfield J6-02.00 8
5-09 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03
O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Vella, David 10 Lakeland 6-01.00 5.50
5-09 6-00 6-01 6-02
P O O XXX
3 Adams, Khari Hazel Park 6-01.00 5.50
5-09 6-00 6-01 6-02
O O O P
5 Hardie, Michael 11 Mott J6-01.00 4
5-09 6-00 6-01 6-02
XO O XO XXX
6 Stovall, Dominique 10 Pontiac J6-01.00 3
5-09 6-00 6-01 6-02
XO XO XO XXX
7 Gulledge, Corey 10 Rochester 6-00.00 1.50
5-09 6-00 6-01
O XO XXX
7 Sawyer, Scott 12 Novi 6-00.00 1.50
5-09 6-00 6-01
P XO XXX
9 Breen, Alex 10 Royal Oak J6-00.00
5-09 6-00 6-01
O XXO XXX
10 Romeo, Anthony 10 Oxford 5-09.00
5-09 6-00
XO XXX
10 Tobe, Kiajuan 12 N Farmington 5-09.00
5-09 6-00
O XXX
10 Townsend, Trey 9 Oxford 5-09.00
5-09 6-00
O XXX
10 Hayek, Chris 11 Brother Rice 5-09.00
5-09 6-00
XXO XXX
10 Mitrius, Lukas 10 Brother Rice 5-09.00
5-09 6-00
O XXX
10 Allen, Robert 11 N Farmington 5-09.00
5-09 6-00
O XXX
10 Fleming, Parker 11 Oxford 5-09.00
5-09 6-00
XO XXX
10 Canning, Colin 11 Cranbrook 5-09.00
5-09 6-00
XXO XXX
-- Kirkland, Morris 12 WL Central NH
5-09
XXX
-- Dooley, Noah 12 Kettering NH
5-09
XXX
-- Dinverno, Zach 10 Lake Orion NH
5-09
XXX
-- Casper, James 11 Brother Rice NH
5-09
XXX
-- Carter, Saunders 10 Southfield NH
5-09
XXX
-- White, Andrew 12 Novi NH
5-09
XXX

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
10'3" 11'0" 11'6" 12'0" and so on
Begin 3" raises when 7 competitors remain.
OakCo: $ 15-05 5/22/2015 Nick Burkhalter, South Lyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyer, Scott 12 Novi 14-00.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 14-00 14-07.25
P P P P P P P XXO P O XXO XXX
2 Albright, Joe 12 WL Northern 13-06.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00 13-03 13-06 14-00
P P P P P XO P XO P O XXX
3 Hoffman, Eric 12 Lake Orion 12-09.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Maki, Greg 12 Lake Orion J12-09.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09 13-00
P P P O O O XXO XXX
5 Dinverno, Zach 10 Lake Orion 12-06.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
P P O XO XO O XXX
6 Villarosa, Joey 10 South Lyon J12-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
P P O O O XO XXX
7 Gleason, Brennan 11 WL Western J12-06.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 12-09
XO P O O XO XXO XXX
8 Johnecheck, Paul 11 Lakeland 12-00.00 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O O XXX
9 Dahl, Mathias 12 Mott J12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P XO XXX
9 Detter, Brady 10 Lakeland J12-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O O XXX
11 Walters, Ben 12 WL Northern 11-06.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O XXX
12 Murray, Sam 10 Oxford 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O O XXX
12 Hoogewerf, Carter 11 Clarkston 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
12 Shaheen, Edmund 12 Novi 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
12 Perry, Jake 10 WL Central 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO P O P XXX
12 Brucker, Joshua 11 Novi 11-00.00
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P XO O XXX
17 Aman, Jack 12 Milford 10-00.00
10-00 10-06
O XXX
-- Perry, Dean 12 WL Central NH
10-00
XXX

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 108 2) Lake Orion 62
3) Birmingham Seaholm 42 4) White Lake Lakeland 40
5) Troy 34 6) Rochester Adams 31
7) Waterford Mott 28 8) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 25
9) Farmington 24 9) Novi 24
11) Walled Lake Central 21 12) Waterford Kettering 19.50
13) Berkley 18 14) Walled Lake Western 17
15) Rochester 16 16) Clarkston 14
16) Southfield Christian 14 18) Royal Oak 13
18) Detroit Country Day 13 18) North Farmington 13
21) Highland-Milford 11 22) Troy Athens 8
22) South Lyon 8 24) Walled Lake Northern 7
25) Holly 6 25) West Bloomfield 6
27) Ortonville Brandon 5.50 28) Auburn Hills Avondale 5
28) Bloomfield Hills 5 30) Farmington Hills Harrison 4
30) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 4 32) Southfield Arts & Tech 3
32) Farmington Hills Mercy 3 32) Bloomfield Hills Marian 3
32) South Lyon East 3 36) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2
36) Pontiac 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 92 2) Novi 82.50
3) Southfield Arts & Tech 41 3) Lake Orion 41
5) Walled Lake Northern 35 6) Walled Lake Western 34
7) West Bloomfield 28 8) Birmingham Seaholm 27
9) Auburn Hills Avondale 22 10) Farmington Hills Harrison 20
11) White Lake Lakeland 18.50 12) Waterford Kettering 18
13) Oxford 17 14) Clarkston 15
14) Brother Rice 15 16) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 14
16) Troy 14 18) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 13
19) Walled Lake Central 12 19) Royal Oak 12
21) Farmington 11 22) Ortonville Brandon 10
22) Highland-Milford 10 24) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 9
25) Detroit Catholic Central 8 25) Rochester Adams 8
27) Rochester 6.50 28) Detroit Country Day 6
29) Hazel Park 5.50 30) Waterford Mott 4
31) Pontiac 3 31) South Lyon 3
33) Troy Athens 2 33) North Farmington 2
35) Birmingham Roeper 1 35) Berkley 1






Oakland County Championship - 5/26/2017
57th Annual
Wildcat Stadium
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 9:03.15 5/22/2015 , Oak Park
J Fleming, D Coleman, L Bowens, E Farrow
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Park 9:19.68 10
1) Jones, Jayla 9 2) Gates, Makayla 11
3) Coleman, Dorriann 11 4) Archibald, Mariyah 11
2 Rochester Adams 9:29.20 8
1) Jansohn, Carola 12 2) Champine, Hannah 12
3) Jansohn, Eva 11 4) Dessy, Maddie 11
3 Lake Orion 9:40.22 6
1) Hastings, Margaret 12 2) Arnold, Josie 10
3) Nolan, Ciara 11 4) Sherman, Allison 10
4 Rochester 9:43.60 5
1) Nadasky, Casie 11 2) Bulat, Elizabeth 10
3) Lewis, Amanda 12 4) Kaliszewski, Lauren 12
5 Birmingham Seaholm 9:59.14 4
1) Paulina-Hamil, Gabby 11 2) Beckeman, Kati 11
3) Wilkinson, Wendy 12 4) Tripp, Lily 10
6 Bloomfield Hills Marian 9:59.77 3
1) Semak, Mary 12 2) DePorre, Maggie 11
3) Odeesh, Hannah 11 4) Brooks, Ellen 11
7 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 10:01.24 2
1) Ziehl, Alison 10 2) Schamanek, Jessie 9
3) Ko, Rachel 11 4) Mai, Isabella 9
8 Berkley 10:12.28 1
1) Murray, Emma 10 2) Kendell, Claire 12
3) Crayton, Aniela 12 4) Feber, Gabrielle 11
9 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10:14.28
1) Case, Alexandra 10 2) Seitzinger, Claire 11
3) Rankin, Abby 11 4) Ohlsson, Jennifer 9
10 Novi 10:25.12
1) Lypka, Jessica 12 2) Blair, Heather 12
3) Kurian, Pearl 10 4) Peterson, Hadley 12
11 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 10:29.61
1) Norwick, Claire 11 2) Bowden, Olivia 9
3) Jones, Emily 10 4) Anderson, Mohra 11

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
OakCo: $ 13.54 5/26/2017 Grace Stark, Lakeland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace 10 Lakeland 14.23Q -1.3 1
2 Mitchell, Ahvon 9 Country Day 15.02Q -0.7 3
3 Taylor, Carlita 12 Oak Park 15.52Q -1.5 2
4 Symons, Melissa 10 Lake Orion 15.21q -0.7 3
5 Rucker, Taylor 11 Berkley 15.32q -0.7 3
6 Meadows, Heather 11 Seaholm 15.64q -1.3 1
7 Johnson, Grace 9 Troy 15.68q -1.3 1
8 Fulcher, Lauren 10 Troy 15.84q -1.5 2
9 Rathwell, Haley 12 Lakeland 16.33 -1.5 2
10 Searcy, Chasadie 12 N Farmington 16.65 -1.3 1
11 Elam, Jordyn 12 W Bloomfield 16.88 -1.5 2
12 Johnson, Alexis 12 Roeper 17.06 -0.7 3
13 Pringle, Alexandra 11 Novi 17.11 -1.5 2
14 Andrus, Jessica 12 Brandon 17.12 -1.5 2
14 Moeller, Brittany 12 Novi 17.12 -1.3 1
16 Asmar, Alyssa 12 Troy 17.21 -0.7 3
17 Palmore, Lorin 10 Stoney Creek 17.66 -0.7 3
18 Morrow, Amaya 11 Southfield 18.18 -0.7 3
19 Jones, Autumn 10 Troy 18.33 -1.3 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 13.54 5/26/2017 Grace Stark, Lakeland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace 10 Lakeland 13.54$ 1.6 10 Wind reading 1.6 m/s
2 Taylor, Carlita 12 Oak Park 14.34 1.6 8
3 Mitchell, Ahvon 9 Country Day 14.79 1.6 6
4 Rucker, Taylor 11 Berkley 14.93 1.6 5
5 Symons, Melissa 10 Lake Orion 15.09 1.6 4
6 Fulcher, Lauren 10 Troy 15.20 1.6 3
7 Johnson, Grace 9 Troy 15.21 1.6 2
8 Meadows, Heather 11 Seaholm 15.22 1.6 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OakCo: $ 11.50 2003 Chanell Wright, Southfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stark, Grace 10 Lakeland 12.10Q 1.2 2
2 McKelvy, Tamea 12 Oak Park 12.12Q 0.9 1
3 Laurencin, Aasia 9 Oak Park 12.20Q 2.1 4
4 Davis, Isabella 10 Stoney Creek 12.46Q 1.2 3
5 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion 12.37q 2.1 4
6 Amene, Chika 11 South Christian 12.58q 1.2 2
7 Bauer, Anna 12 WL Northern 12.64q 0.9 1
8 Savage, Kayla 12 Novi 12.69q 0.9 1
9 Sailus, Marisa 12 Lakeland 12.70 1.2 3
10 Erkins, A'Niya 12 Pontiac 12.82 1.2 2
11 Eriksen, Allie 10 Clarkston 12.84 2.1 4
12 Officer, Alexis 11 Country Day 12.89 2.1 4
13 Palmer, Lauren 11 Groves 12.90 1.2 2
14 Shi, Selina 10 Cranbrook 12.96 0.9 1
15 Brown, Zakariya 11 Pontiac 13.03 1.2 3
16 Knapp, Abby 10 Milford 13.05 2.1 4
17 St Andre, Gabrielle 10 Holly 13.06 1.2 2
18 Cooper, Dominique 11 WL Western 13.14 1.2 2
19 Jefferson, Katorey 12 Mott 13.21 1.2 3
20 Matthews, Claire 9 Avondale 13.25 0.9 1
21 Johnson, Ebony 11 Seaholm 13.34 1.2 3
22 Behm, Riley 10 Seaholm 13.46 0.9 1
23 Markey, Grace 12 WL Northern 13.59 1.2 3

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 11.50 2003 Chanell Wright, Southfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stark, Grace 10 Lakeland 11.86 +0.0 10 11.855
2 McKelvy, Tamea 12 Oak Park J11.86 +0.0 8 11.857
3 Davis, Isabella 10 Stoney Creek 12.27 +0.0 6
4 Laurencin, Aasia 9 Oak Park 12.30 +0.0 5
5 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion 12.45 +0.0 4
6 Savage, Kayla 12 Novi 12.64 +0.0 3
7 Amene, Chika 11 South Christian 12.75 +0.0 2
8 Bauer, Anna 12 WL Northern 12.92 +0.0 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 1:38.74 5/27/2014 , Oak Park
A Jefferson, B Holloway, J Barksdale, T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 1:39.03 2 10
1) Barksdale, Janae 10 2) Laurencin, Aasia 9
3) Taylor, Carlita 12 4) McKelvy, Tamea 12
2 North Farmington 1:42.00 2 8
1) Williams, A'Jani 12 2) Murphy, Alyssa 9
3) Crockett, Kierra 12 4) Tatum, Raven 12
3 West Bloomfield 1:46.84 2 6
1) Clark, Nysja 9 2) Cannon, Destini 12
3) Rush, Katie 9 4) Harvey, Jordan 11
4 Troy Athens 1:48.52 1 5
1) Rankin, Alexandria 9 2) Hayes, Hannah 12
3) Banks, Keionna 12 4) White, Arean 12
5 Novi 1:49.33 1 4
1) Nagle, Rita Allie 9 2) Savage, Kayla 12
3) Surapaneni, Neha 10 4) Pringle, Alexandra 11
6 Detroit Country Day 1:49.45 1 3
1) Mitchell, Ahvon 9 2) Ways, Skyler 9
3) Lewis, Destini 11 4) Officer, Alexis 11
7 Waterford Mott 1:49.75 1 2
1) Croskey, Nyia 11 2) Cogdell, Trayce 9
3) Williams, Myra 12 4) Cortese, Mackenzie 11
8 Troy 1:49.83 1 1
1) Fugmann, Sky 10 2) Malyarenko, Marina 10
3) Johnson, Grace 9 4) Kotwick, Emma 9
9 Pontiac 1:49.93 2
1) Lofton, Joesphine 10 2) Brown, Zakariya 11
3) Herring-Jones, Sahreyah 12 4) Erkins, A'Niya 12
10 Southfield Arts & Tech 1:50.38 2
1) Gailliard, Blair 11 2) Hobbs, Alexis 11
3) Toombs, Cardina 11 4) Morrow, Amaya 11
11 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 1:51.13 1
1) Mali, Kaela 12 2) Hall, Phylicia 11
3) Adams, Adrienne 12 4) Shi, Selina 10
12 Lake Orion 1:56.91 2
1) Allen, MaKayla 10 2) Hastings, Margaret 12
3) Hastings, Morgan 12 4) Senter, Ka'Moia 10
-- Royal Oak DQ 2
1) Coney, Nila 10 2) Decker, Olivia 12
3) Harris, Kira 12 4) Potter, Samantha 10

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 4:39.40 1985 Laura Matson, Bloomfield Hills Andover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Rylee 10 Mott 4:54.66 10
2 Worrel, Megan 11 Troy 4:54.85 8
3 Dalrymple, Elizabeth 10 Clarkston 4:55.16 6
4 McCardell, Rachel 11 Seaholm 4:57.94 5
5 Rooney, Emily 11 Seaholm 5:02.06 4
6 Ladd, Audrey 12 Seaholm 5:02.11 3
7 Neiheisel, Lauren 11 Notre Dame Prep 5:04.98 2
8 Rehm, Madeline 10 Lakeland 5:08.33 1
9 Turner, Anya 10 FH Harrison 5:14.97
10 Clymer, Olivia 11 Lakeland 5:16.54
11 Ray, Katherine 10 Novi 5:20.33
12 Kendell, Claire 12 Berkley 5:20.75
13 Nichols, Megan 12 Oakland Christia 5:23.62
14 Feber, Gabrielle 11 Berkley 5:24.06
15 Pfeiffer, Suzanne 10 Avondale 5:25.64
16 Forsyth, Katherine 11 Royal Oak 5:26.42
17 Kochevar, Olivia 9 WL Central 5:27.35
18 Cusick, Bridget 11 Oxford 5:28.14
19 Houle, Jordyn 12 Roch Adams 5:28.73
20 Scoles, Katie 10 Troy 5:29.34
21 Schmidt, Klara 12 Roch Adams 5:30.94
22 Black, Natalie 10 Milford 5:32.95

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 47.41 5/26/2017 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Barksdale, M Brooks, K Tate, T McKelvy
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 47.41$ 3 10
1) Barksdale, Janae 10 2) Brooks, Miyah 11
3) Tate, Kirin 12 4) McKelvy, Tamea 12
2 White Lake Lakeland 48.69 3 8
1) Daniel, Sarah 9 2) Rathwell, Haley 12
3) Sailus, Marisa 12 4) Stark, Grace 10
3 Farmington 50.30 3 6
1) Whatley, Kymberly 10 2) Brooks, Jaila 11
3) Pope, Janay 10 4) Echols, Akili 12
4 Lake Orion 50.41 3 5
1) Allen, MaKayla 10 2) Eaton, Madison 10
3) Hastings, Morgan 12 4) Symons, Melissa 10
5 Waterford Mott 50.59 2 4
1) Cogdell, Trayce 9 2) Croskey, Nyia 11
3) Jefferson, Katorey 12 4) Williams, Myra 12
6 Detroit Country Day 50.98 2 3
1) Mitchell, Ahvon 9 2) Ways, Skyler 9
3) Lewis, Destini 11 4) Officer, Alexis 11
7 Pontiac 51.03 3 2
1) Lofton, Joesphine 10 2) Brown, Zakariya 11
3) Herring-Jones, Sahreyah 12 4) Erkins, A'Niya 12
8 Walled Lake Western 51.05 2 1
1) Barringer, Samantha 10 2) Jackson, Kennedy 9
3) Humphrey, Jillian 11 4) Cooper, Dominique 11
9 Walled Lake Northern 51.12 1
1) Rousos, Sky 11 2) Kroll, Brandi 12
3) Markey, Grace 12 4) Bauer, Anna 12
10 North Farmington 51.22 3
1) Searcy, Chasadie 12 2) Cleaver, Mackenzy 11
3) Murphy, Alyssa 9 4) Tatum, Raven 12
11 Troy Athens 51.45 2
1) Rankin, Alexandria 9 2) Sorzano, Charlieze 10
3) White, Arean 12 4) Banks, Keionna 12
12 West Bloomfield 51.46 1
1) Rush, Katie 9 2) Clark, Nysja 9
3) Cannon, Destini 12 4) Harvey, Jordan 11
13 Novi 51.58 2
1) Savage, Kayla 12 2) Surapaneni, Neha 10
3) Nagle, Rita Allie 9 4) Pringle, Alexandra 11
14 Troy 51.63 3
1) Fugmann, Sky 10 2) Kotwick, Emma 9
3) Jones, Autumn 10 4) Johnson, Grace 9
15 Southfield Arts & Tech 51.86 3
1) Toombs, Cardina 11 2) Hobbs, Alexis 11
3) Gailliard, Blair 11 4) Morrow, Amaya 11
16 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 52.43 2
1) Ahluwalia, Savannah 11 2) Mali, Kaela 12
3) Anderson, Mohra 11 4) Shi, Selina 10

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 54.93 5/27/2016 Anna Jefferson, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barksdale, Janae 10 Oak Park 56.11 3 10
2 Amene, Chika 11 South Christian 58.79 3 8
3 Kehren, Renee 10 Stoney Creek 1:00.01 2 6
4 Mack, Gabrielle 10 Roch Adams 1:00.50 2 5
5 Lopez, Olivia 11 Bloom Hills 1:00.52 3 4
6 Ward, Kiley 11 Roch Adams 1:00.74 3 3
7 Smith, Maya 10 Rochester 1:00.80 2 2
8 Cross, Kaitlin 12 Royal Oak 1:00.96 2 1
9 Setsuda, Elizabeth 12 SL East 1:01.42 2
10 Hall, Phylicia 11 Cranbrook 1:01.44 1
11 Knapp, Abby 10 Milford 1:02.03 1
12 Tripp, Lily 10 Seaholm 1:02.13 2
13 Harvey, Jordan 11 W Bloomfield 1:02.70 1
14 Williams, A'Jani 12 N Farmington 1:02.73 3
15 Wolak, Emma 10 SL East 1:03.06 1
16 Blakey, Hannah 11 Mercy 1:03.16 2
17 Barnthouse, Ava 11 W Bloomfield 1:04.24 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 43.61 2016 Brianna Holloway, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Carlita 12 Oak Park 44.32 3 10
2 Rucker, Taylor 11 Berkley 45.03 2 8
3 Eaton, Madison 10 Lake Orion 45.51 3 6
4 Paulina-Hamil, Gabby 11 Seaholm 46.35 3 5
5 Fulcher, Lauren 10 Troy 46.36 3 4
6 Rathwell, Haley 12 Lakeland 46.48 3 3
7 Gazda, Krista 12 Royal Oak 46.61 3 2
8 Mitchell, Ahvon 9 Country Day 46.77 2 1
9 Coleman, Drew 12 Oak Park 46.89 3
10 Stone, Taylor 11 Novi 47.62 2
11 Meadows, Heather 11 Seaholm 48.04 2
12 Hankey, Olivia 11 Our Lady of Lake 48.47 2
13 Mixon, Carly 9 Seaholm 48.86 1
14 Booth, Danielle 10 South Lyon 48.88 2
15 Moeller, Brittany 12 Novi 49.41 2
16 Solak, Sam 12 WL Northern 49.81 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 2:09.58 2012 Sara Barron, Notre Dame Prep
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osika, Katie 11 Mott 2:11.92 2 10
2 Heiligenthal, Victoria 10 Milford 2:13.82 2 8
3 Palomino, Hannah 11 Troy 2:14.33 2 6
4 Worrel, Megan 11 Troy 2:15.77 2 5
5 Jansohn, Carola 12 Roch Adams 2:16.66 2 4
6 Coleman, Dorriann 11 Oak Park 2:17.32 2 3
7 Munley, Alexis 12 Mott 2:18.09 2 2
8 Hill, Jeannee 12 WL Central 2:18.18 2 1
9 Jones, Jayla 9 Oak Park 2:20.02 2
10 Munson, Lia 9 Farmington 2:20.53 1
11 Turner, Anya 10 FH Harrison 2:20.82 2
12 Filby, Sara 9 W Bloomfield 2:20.85 1
13 Ziehl, Alison 10 Stoney Creek 2:21.60 2
14 Neiheisel, Lauren 11 Notre Dame Prep 2:21.90 1
15 Gates, Makayla 11 Oak Park 2:21.92 2
16 Archibald, Mariyah 11 Oak Park 2:22.31 2
17 Hastings, Margaret 12 Lake Orion 2:22.45 2
18 Petsch, Kate 11 Mott 2:22.83 1
19 Cusick, Bridget 11 Oxford 2:25.38 1
20 Dessy, Maddie 11 Roch Adams 2:26.27 1
21 Murray, Emma 10 Berkley 2:26.76 1
22 Bowden, Olivia 9 Cranbrook 2:26.85 1
23 Jansohn, Eva 11 Roch Adams 2:27.20 1
24 Nolan, Ciara 11 Lake Orion 2:27.76 1
25 Case, Alexandra 10 Notre Dame Prep 2:28.18 1
26 McNally, Reagan 10 Seaholm 2:28.82 1
27 Norwick, Claire 11 Cranbrook 2:30.13 1
28 Loken, Camille 11 Troy 2:30.62 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OakCo: $ 24.20 5/26/2017 Tamea McKelvy, Oak Park
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKelvy, Tamea 12 Oak Park 25.20Q 0.5 1
2 Davis, Isabella 10 Stoney Creek 25.36Q 0.3 2
3 Laurencin, Aasia 9 Oak Park 25.55Q 0.3 3
4 Amene, Chika 11 South Christian 25.71q 0.5 1
5 Tatum, Raven 12 N Farmington 25.75q 0.5 1
6 Williams, A'Jani 12 N Farmington 25.82q 0.3 2
7 Echols, Akili 12 Farmington 26.10q 0.5 1
8 Sailus, Marisa 12 Lakeland 26.17q 0.3 2
9 Erkins, A'Niya 12 Pontiac 26.19 0.3 3
10 Tate, Kirin 12 Oak Park 26.30 0.3 3
11 Lopez, Olivia 11 Bloom Hills 26.33 0.3 2
12 Officer, Alexis 11 Country Day 26.72 0.5 1
12 Brown, Zakariya 11 Pontiac 26.72 0.5 1
14 Eriksen, Allie 10 Clarkston 26.98 0.5 1
15 Kehren, Renee 10 Stoney Creek 27.14 0.3 2
16 Miranda, Strongman 10 WL Central 27.40 0.3 3
17 Johnson, Ebony 11 Seaholm 27.63 0.3 2
18 Watson, Ashley 10 Kettering 27.66 0.3 3
19 Mixon, Carly 9 Seaholm 28.15 0.3 3

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 24.20 5/26/2017 Tamea McKelvy, Oak Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 McKelvy, Tamea 12 Oak Park 24.20$ +0.0 10
2 Davis, Isabella 10 Stoney Creek 24.64 +0.0 8
3 Laurencin, Aasia 9 Oak Park 25.58 +0.0 6
4 Tatum, Raven 12 N Farmington 25.70 +0.0 5
5 Amene, Chika 11 South Christian 25.82 +0.0 4
6 Sailus, Marisa 12 Lakeland 26.09 +0.0 3
7 Echols, Akili 12 Farmington 26.28 +0.0 2

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 10:00.15 2010 Megan Goethals, Rochester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ladd, Audrey 12 Seaholm 10:43.21 10
2 Ferguson, Mallory 10 Clarkston 10:48.80 8
3 Inch, Abby 10 Farmington 10:57.53 6
4 Rooney, Emily 11 Seaholm 11:21.42 5
5 Kendell, Claire 12 Berkley 11:26.16 4
6 Saiz, Paige 10 Milford 11:27.52 3
7 Bulat, Elizabeth 10 Rochester 11:27.92 2
8 Baxter, Zoe 12 Cranbrook 11:28.11 1
9 Schmidt, Klara 12 Roch Adams 11:33.94
10 Sherman, Allison 10 Lake Orion 11:38.42
11 Nichols, Megan 12 Oakland Christia 11:40.41
12 Revenaugh, Jordan 12 Roch Adams 11:41.47
13 Ray, Katherine 10 Novi 11:43.72
14 Reid, Whitney 10 N Farmington 11:43.98
15 Beckeman, Kati 11 Seaholm 11:47.35
16 Feber, Gabrielle 11 Berkley 11:50.77
17 Clark, Lauren 10 SL East 11:54.54
18 Catania, Hailey 11 Clarkston 12:03.13
19 Long, Molly 10 Oxford 12:16.17
20 Kerr, Abby 10 Troy 12:16.63
21 Hufstedler, Kerstin 10 Oxford 12:40.65
22 Meyers, Miranda 9 South Lyon 12:45.26

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
OakCo: $ 3:51.56 5/22/2015 Oak Park, Oak Park
J Powell, J Fleming, D Coleman, C Taylor
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Park 3:53.01 2 10
1) Taylor, Carlita 12 2) Gates, Makayla 11
3) Coleman, Drew 12 4) Brooks, Miyah 11
2 Lake Orion 3:59.03 2 8
1) Eaton, Madison 10 2) Hastings, Margaret 12
3) Arnold, Josie 10 4) Symons, Melissa 10
3 Rochester Adams 4:01.63 2 6
1) Ward, Kiley 11 2) Mack, Gabrielle 10
3) Champine, Hannah 12 4) Jansohn, Carola 12
4 Troy 4:01.85 2 5
1) Palomino, Hannah 11 2) Fulcher, Lauren 10
3) Johnson, Grace 9 4) Worrel, Megan 11
5 Royal Oak 4:04.28 2 4
1) Forsyth, Katherine 11 2) Potter, Samantha 10
3) Gazda, Krista 12 4) Cross, Kaitlin 12
6 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 4:04.54 2 3
1) Kehren, Renee 10 2) McDowell, Rachel 11
3) Ziehl, Alison 10 4) Davis, Isabella 10
7 Birmingham Seaholm 4:06.59 1 2
1) Tripp, Lily 10 2) Wilkinson, Wendy 12
3) Johnson, Ebony 11 4) McCardell, Rachel 11
8 Walled Lake Northern 4:09.77 1 1
1) Brennan, Madeline 9 2) Jones, Christina 9
3) Solak, Sam 12 4) Bauer, Anna 12
9 Rochester 4:10.06 1
1) Ligon, Alexa 11 2) Smith, Maya 10
3) Lewis, Amanda 12 4) Nadasky, Casie 11
10 Waterford Mott 4:10.15 2
1) Petsch, Kate 11 2) Munley, Alexis 12
3) Cortese, Mackenzie 11 4) Osika, Katie 11
11 Highland-Milford 4:15.15 2
1) Knapp, Abby 10 2) Heiligenthal, Victoria 10
3) Saiz, Paige 10 4) Black, Natalie 10
12 West Bloomfield 4:17.16 1
1) Harvey, Jordan 11 2) Barnthouse, Ava 11
3) Earl, Alayna 10 4) Christopher-Moody, Kyla 10
13 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-K 4:19.50 1
1) Mali, Kaela 12 2) Bowden, Olivia 9
3) Hall, Phylicia 11 4) Adams, Adrienne 12
14 Southfield Arts & Tech 4:20.96 1
1) Allen, Mariah 11 2) Hobbs, Alexis 11
3) Clowney, Kayla 10 4) Davis, Katarah

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 157-08 2012 Brittany Mann, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezell, Taky 12 WL Central 135-10 10
2 O'Brien, Olivia 11 Kettering 129-09 8
3 Fryer, Hope 12 Rochester 119-05 6
4 Eaton, Taylor 12 Lake Orion 116-00 5
5 Sobowale, Ayo-ola 12 FH Harrison 115-03 4
6 Rawls, Makayla 10 Seaholm 111-05 3
7 Myers, Sojourney 11 WL Western 106-11 2
8 Bennett, Cate 12 Rochester 103-01 1
9 Mitchell, Sydney 12 Roch Adams 101-04
10 Karbowski, Paige 10 WL Northern 101-00
11 Smythe, Mary 11 Lake Orion 100-11
12 Joy, Mosley 10 WL Central 100-09
13 Campbell, Jessica 11 Oxford 99-08
14 Hood, Indya 12 Mercy 98-06
15 Houtos, Chloe 10 Lutheran NW 95-07
16 Harvey, Jaice 11 WL Northern 95-00
17 Willenborg, Brook 10 SL East 84-08
-- Vanhorn, Ti 10 FH Harrison ND
-- Potter, Samantha 10 Royal Oak ND
-- Hammelef, Emma 12 Novi ND
-- Smith, Jessalyn 12 SL East ND

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OakCo: $ 45-02.25 1983 Alice Short, Farmington Harrison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ezell, Taky 12 WL Central 38-11.50 10
2 Eaton, Taylor 12 Lake Orion 37-07.00 8
3 Hammelef, Emma 12 Novi 37-06.00 6
4 Mitchell, Sydney 12 Roch Adams 36-05.50 5
5 Myers, Sojourney 11 WL Western 36-00.00 4
6 Williams, Cantara 12 Southfield 35-10.00 3
7 Johnston, Sara 12 Holly 35-06.25 2
8 O'Brien, Olivia 11 Kettering 35-02.00 1
9 Burt, Justine 12 Lakeland 34-09.00
10 Edwards, Chantel 12 Mott 33-07.00
11 Agomuoh, Destiny 11 Country Day 32-09.00
12 Sandle, Destiney 11 Notre Dame Prep 32-05.75
13 Booker, Bennie 11 Mercy 32-03.25
14 Houtos, Chloe 10 Lutheran NW 32-01.25
15 Sobowale, Ayo-ola 12 FH Harrison 31-09.00
16 Palmore, Lorin 10 Stoney Creek 31-07.25
17 Martin, Micayla 11 Farmington 31-00.00
18 Fryer, Hope 12 Rochester 30-11.25
19 Harris, Nadia 11 W Bloomfield 30-10.75
20 Vanhorn, Ti 10 FH Harrison 30-02.50
21 Bennett, Cate 12 Rochester 29-11.00
-- Rawls, Makayla 10 Seaholm ND

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OakCo: $ 18-05 1999 Nicole Randolph, Southfield Lathrup
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jackson, Kennedy 9 WL Western 17-06.50 NWI 10
2 Tate, Kirin 12 Oak Park 17-02.75 NWI 8
3 Prisby, Kate 12 Novi 16-06.75 NWI 6
4 Matthews, Claire 9 Avondale 16-06.25 NWI 5
5 Daniel, Sarah 9 Lakeland J16-06.25 NWI 4
6 Setsuda, Elizabeth 12 SL East 16-05.00 NWI 3
7 Campbell, Colleen 11 Lake Orion 16-03.75 NWI 2
8 Lopez, Olivia 11 Bloom Hills 16-00.25 NWI 1
9 Colvin, Sophia 11 WL Central 15-10.75 NWI
10 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 11 Novi 15-10.50 NWI
11 Palmer, Lauren 11 Groves 15-08.75 NWI
12 Carter, Elise 10 Seaholm 15-08.00 NWI
13 Isley, Sommer 9 Novi 15-04.25 NWI
14 Johnson, Alexis 12 Roeper 15-01.75 NWI
15 Scherle, Madeline 11 Notre Dame Prep 14-07.50 NWI
16 Ellis, Autumn 11 FH Harrison 14-03.00 NWI

Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 4'9". First raise is 3", followed by 2" raises
Event to be run using five alive.
When 9 competitors remain use 1 inch increments.
OakCo: $ 5-08 2005 Bettie Wade, Farmington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Morgan 12 Farmington 5-03.00 10
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05
O O O O P XX
2 Mueller, Lily 9 South Lyon J5-03.00 8
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04
XXO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Kochanski, Clare 11 Royal Oak 5-02.00 6
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O O XXX
4 Hood-Blaxill, Hannah 11 Novi J5-02.00 5
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-03
O XO XO XXX
5 Doyle, Jenna 10 Troy Athens J5-02.00 3
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XXO XXX
5 Allman, Arianna 12 Mercy J5-02.00 3
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XXO XXX
5 Shi, Selina 10 Cranbrook J5-02.00 3
4-09 5-00 5-02 5-03
O O XXO XXX
8 Gothard, Syd 12 Kettering 5-00.00 0.50
4-09 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
8 Kilyk, Brooke 10 Brandon 5-00.00 0.50
4-09 5-00 5-02
O O XXX
10 Liedel, Jaden 12 Kettering J5-00.00
4-09 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
10 Hayes, Hannah 12 Troy Athens J5-00.00
4-09 5-00 5-02
XXO XXO XXX
10 Coleman, Drew 12 Oak Park J5-00.00
4-09 5-00 5-02
XXO O XXX
13 Johnson, Alexis 12 Roeper 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
XO XXX
13 Hall, Phylicia 11 Cranbrook 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
O XXX
13 Henrikson, Abby 11 Kettering 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
XO XXX
13 Miranda, Strongman 10 WL Central 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
O XXX
13 Prisby, Kate 12 Novi 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
XXO XXX
13 Lee, Megan 12 Royal Oak 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
O XXX
13 Meadows, Heather 11 Seaholm 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
O XXX
13 Colvin, Sophia 11 WL Central 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
O XXX
13 Bonds, Shaylynn 11 Lake Orion 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
XXO XXX
13 Lemme, Allycia 11 Royal Oak 4-09.00
4-09 5-00
XXO XXX

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Bar Heights: 7'9" 8'6" 9'0" 9'6"...
Begin 3" raises when 7 competitors remain.
OakCo: $ 12-04 5/26/2017 Jessica Mercier, Kettering
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercier, Jessica 11 Kettering 12-04.00$ 10
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06 12-01 12-04 12-08
P P P P P P XO P O P O P O O O XXX
2 Campbell, Colleen 11 Lake Orion 11-00.00 8
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06 10-09 11-00 11-03 11-06
P P P P P O P XXO O P O P XXX
3 Griffin, Sarah 9 Lake Orion 10-03.00 6
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06
P P O XO O O O XO XX
4 Pierce, Tricia 10 Brandon 10-00.00 5
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03 10-06
P P P P P P O P XXX
5 Brown, Isabelle 12 Holly J10-00.00 4
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
P O O O O O XO XXX
6 Cole, Paulina 10 WL Northern J10-00.00 3
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
P P XO XO O O XO XXX
7 Tracy, Lauren 11 WL Northern 9-09.00 2
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09 10-00
P XO O O O XO XXX
8 Graham, Lauren 11 Lakeland 9-06.00 1
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
O O O XO O XXX
9 Hammelef, Emma 12 Novi 9-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03 9-06 9-09
P P P XO P XXX
10 Henderson, Taylor 12 Lakeland 8-09.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
O O O XXX
10 Charles, Sarah 12 Holly 8-09.00
7-09 8-03 8-09 9-03
XO O O XXX
12 Isley, Sommer 9 Novi 8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
XXO O XXX
12 Jamison, Ashley 10 Novi 8-03.00
7-09 8-03 8-09
O XO XXX
14 Klein, Caitlyn 12 Mott 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
O XXX
14 Wilder-Chis, Ramona 10 WL Northern 7-09.00
7-09 8-03
XXO XXX
-- Whatley, Kymberly 10 Farmington NH
7-09 8-03
P XXX

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 108 2) Lake Orion 62
3) Birmingham Seaholm 42 4) White Lake Lakeland 40
5) Troy 34 6) Rochester Adams 31
7) Waterford Mott 28 8) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 25
9) Farmington 24 9) Novi 24
11) Walled Lake Central 21 12) Waterford Kettering 19.50
13) Berkley 18 14) Walled Lake Western 17
15) Rochester 16 16) Clarkston 14
16) Southfield Christian 14 18) Royal Oak 13
18) Detroit Country Day 13 18) North Farmington 13
21) Highland-Milford 11 22) Troy Athens 8
22) South Lyon 8 24) Walled Lake Northern 7
25) Holly 6 25) West Bloomfield 6
27) Ortonville Brandon 5.50 28) Auburn Hills Avondale 5
28) Bloomfield Hills 5 30) Farmington Hills Harrison 4
30) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 4 32) Southfield Arts & Tech 3
32) Farmington Hills Mercy 3 32) Bloomfield Hills Marian 3
32) South Lyon East 3 36) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2
36) Pontiac 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Park 92 2) Novi 82.50
3) Southfield Arts & Tech 41 3) Lake Orion 41
5) Walled Lake Northern 35 6) Walled Lake Western 34
7) West Bloomfield 28 8) Birmingham Seaholm 27
9) Auburn Hills Avondale 22 10) Farmington Hills Harrison 20
11) White Lake Lakeland 18.50 12) Waterford Kettering 18
13) Oxford 17 14) Clarkston 15
14) Brother Rice 15 16) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 14
16) Troy 14 18) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 13
19) Walled Lake Central 12 19) Royal Oak 12
21) Farmington 11 22) Ortonville Brandon 10
22) Highland-Milford 10 24) Rochester Hills Stoney Cr 9
25) Detroit Catholic Central 8 25) Rochester Adams 8
27) Rochester 6.50 28) Detroit Country Day 6
29) Hazel Park 5.50 30) Waterford Mott 4
31) Pontiac 3 31) South Lyon 3
33) Troy Athens 2 33) North Farmington 2
35) Birmingham Roeper 1 35) Berkley 1