2017 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Final Results

back to results

May. 25, 2017

2017 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Final Results
Bradenton, FL
May 25-27, 2017
Provided by Leone Timing


Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2017 09:25 PM
NCAA Division II
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: C 10.00 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Division 2: D 10.08 4/13/1983 Darrell Green, Texas A&M-Kingsville
Facility: F 10.13 5/28/2016 Jurgen Themen, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolade Ajomale SO Academy of Art 10.20Q 1.2 2
2 Lester Miller SO Shorter 10.26Q 0.9 3
3 Kenneth Turner SR Angelo State 10.34Q 2.7 1
4 Stephen Rose JR Lincoln-MO 10.31Q 0.9 3
5 Reginald Thomas SO Tiffin 10.33Q 1.2 2
6 Todd Handley SR West Texas A&M 10.41Q 2.7 1
7 DeMontez McCray SO McKendree 10.39q 1.2 2
8 Xavier Matthews JR Columbus St. 10.48q 2.7 1
9 Jared Jordan SR Albany State 10.50 2.7 1
10 Micah Ballantyne JR Adams State 10.51 2.7 1
11 Jullane Walker FR Saginaw Valley 10.52 0.9 3 10.518
12 Sam Zook SO MSU-Billings 10.52 2.7 1 10.519
13 Jakiel David JR Lincoln-MO 10.53 1.2 2
14 Kwantreyl McConico SO UAH 10.55 0.9 3
15 Roberto Smith JR Lincoln-MO 10.56 0.9 3
16 Jullian Coronado-Clark SO East New Mexico 10.62 0.9 3
17 Christopher Jackson FR Albany State 10.65 1.2 2
18 Eric Moate SO Nova Southeaster 10.70 0.9 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: C 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's
Division 2: D 44.19 5/23/1998 Jerome Young, Saint Agustine's
Facility: F 45.44 5/28/2016 Dontavious Wright, Stillman
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Myles Pringle SO Ashland 46.38Q 2
2 Omar Johnson SR St. Augustine's 46.46Q 3
3 Justin Brooks SO Lee (Tenn.) 46.48Q 1
4 Faedian Royes JR Lincoln-MO 46.49Q 1
5 Joshua Cunningham SR Johnson C. Smith 46.82Q 3
6 Miguel Barton SR Lincoln-MO 47.03Q 2
7 Khari Herbert Jr. SR St. Augustine's 46.56q 1
8 Antonio Locklin Jr SR Benedict 47.04q 1
9 Taysean Goodwin SO Emporia St. 47.26 2
10 Daniel Gyasi SR West Texas A&M 47.27 3
11 Steven Cooper SR West Texas A&M 47.33 1
12 Quintin Powell JR Rogers State 47.45 3
13 Dillando Allotey SR Fort Hays St 47.68 2
14 Isaac Marquez SO Angelo State 47.82 1
15 Michael Taylor JR Fresno Pacific 47.87 3
16 Harris DeAngelo FR Shorter 47.88 2
17 John Schuster SO Minnesota State 48.95 2
18 Oluwatosin Balogun JR Lincoln Memorial 50.17 3
-- Dedrian Windham JR TAMU-Commerce DQ 2 Lane Violation

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: C 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt. St. Mary's
Division 2: D 3:38.91 5/27/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mount St. Mary's
Facility: F 3:48.42 5/28/2016 Oliver Aitchison, Adams State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Cox SR NW Missouri 3:50.21Q 2
2 David Ribich JR West Oregon 3:51.85Q 1
3 Kyle Medina JR Chico State 3:50.46Q 2
4 Caleb Gatchell SR Hillsdale 3:52.05Q 1
5 Evan Verbal SR Colo. Christian 3:50.50Q 2
6 Josh Young JR MSU-Moorhead 3:52.45Q 1
7 Dustin Nading SO West Oregon 3:50.76Q 2
8 Bastian Grau JR So Indiana 3:52.50Q 1
9 John Cusick SR Colorado Mesa 3:50.78q 2
10 Austin Anaya JR Adams State 3:50.81q 2
11 Alejandro Garcia SR Chadron State 3:51.10q 2
12 Wuoi Mach JR Grand Valley St 3:51.16q 2
13 Sergio Miranda SR Lewis 3:52.63 2
14 Josh Evans SO Colorado Mines 3:52.88 1
15 Logan Winfield JR Colorado Mines 3:53.48 1
16 Ryan Thompson SR Slippery Rock 3:53.72 1
17 Dante Carter SR CSU-Pueblo 3:55.17 1
18 Brady Speicher JR MSU-Moorhead 4:03.76 1
19 Nick Hall SR Ashland 4:07.12 2
20 Cole Wellnitz SR Nebraska-Kearney 4:15.99 1

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: C 28:26.56 5/25/1995 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Division 2: D 27:48.06 5/4/2008 Scott Bauhs, Chico State
Facility: F 29:23.92 5/26/2016 Vincent Chepkok, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vincent Kiprop SO Missouri Souther 28:32.07F 10
2 James Ngandu SR Tiffin 29:16.12F 8
3 Dominik Notz SR Alaska Anchorage 29:41.40 6
4 Sydney Gidabuday SO Adams State 29:44.05 5
5 Chris May JR Grand Valley St 29:44.38 4
6 Joey Southgate SR Saginaw Valley 29:44.82 3
7 Will Reyes SR Chico State 29:51.95 2
8 Mark Huizar SR Cal Poly Pomoma 29:54.54 1
9 Dan Mahoney SR Colorado Mines 29:56.75
10 Adam Craig JR Mount Olive 30:07.31
11 Addison Monroe JR Lock Haven 30:10.08
12 John Patterson SR Western State 30:35.67
13 Noah Lutz SR So Indiana 30:37.87
14 Armando Torres JR Wis.-Parkside 30:54.08
15 Steven Kapes FR Ashland 31:02.79
16 Sean Fontana SO Adams State 31:24.53
17 Owen Hind JR West Texas A&M 31:34.04
18 Matthew Pahl SO Michigan Tech 31:48.27
19 Lucio Ramirez JR Adams State 32:01.22

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: C 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine's
Division 2: D 48.48 3/26/2004 Bershawn Jackson, Saint Agustine's
Facility: F 49.04 5/28/2016 Khallifah Rosser, Cal State Los Angeles
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Rowe SR St. Augustine's 50.45Q 3
2 Kyle Robinson SR Johnson C. Smith 51.25Q 2
3 Ashton Dulin SO Malone 51.40Q 1
4 Tobia Lahbi JR West Texas A&M 51.43Q 1
5 Landon Huslig JR Oklahoma Chr 51.46Q 2
6 Alex Schaffer SR Western State 51.89Q 3
7 Vladislav Tsygankov JR Simon Fraser 52.00q 3
8 Quinlan Wright JR Academy of Art 52.11q 2
9 TJ Burnett SR Grand Valley St 52.28 3
10 Lenell Shelby III FR Findlay 52.30 2
11 Joshua Simmons SO Limestone 52.38 2
12 Christian Smith SO Shorter 52.43 1
13 Devin Snowden SO Ashland 52.45 2
14 Matthew Fix SO Wis.-Parkside 52.56 3
15 Gus Swanson SO East New Mexico 52.97 1
16 Darran Hunter SR Lincoln-MO 53.15 1
17 Naim Fareed JR Limestone 53.33 2
18 Wake Roberds SR Shorter 53.50 3
19 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St. 54.41 1
20 Josh Barrows SO Augustana (SD) 56.78 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Championship: C 8:35.05 5/23/2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams State
Division 2: D 8:26.81 5/2/2015 Tabor Stevens, Adams State
Facility: F 8:53.29 5/27/2016 Jonah Theisen, Black Hills State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Christian Noble FR Lee (Tenn.) 8:55.34Q 2
2 Daniel Michalski JR Cedarville 8:59.83Q 1
3 Leakey Kipkosgei SR American Int'l 8:55.44Q 2
4 Derrick Williams JR CSU-Pueblo 9:00.10Q 1
5 Chase Broughton SR So Indiana 9:00.08Q 2
6 Omar Es Salmouny JR Lindenwood 9:00.32Q 1
7 Edwin Kangogo JR Alaska Anchorage 9:00.44Q 2
8 Dawid Konieczek SR Western State 9:00.45Q 1
9 Valentin Robert SR Cal Baptist 9:00.72q 1
10 Jonathan Dahlke JR Mount Olive 9:00.76q 2
11 Kale Adams FR Adams State 9:01.21q 1
12 Jonah Theisen SO Black Hills St 9:01.30q 1
13 Harry Krantz JR Colorado Mines 9:02.05 1
14 Jackson Sayler JR Adams State 9:08.58 2
15 Gene Baritot SO Edinboro 9:13.08 1
16 Gatien Airiau JR Academy of Art 9:13.63 2
17 Connor Fisher JR Chico State 9:18.57 2
18 Evan Verbal SR Colo. Christian 9:25.30 2
19 James Cecil JR So Indiana 9:31.75 1
20 Victor Ortiz Rivera FR P.R.-Rio Piedras 9:43.31 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: C 38.91 5/25/2013 St. Augustine's
R. Ansley, T. Johnson, B. Ellis Jr., J. Jones
Division 2: D 38.91 5/25/2013 Saint Agustine's
R Ansley, T Johnson, B Ellis, J Jones
Facility: F 39.41 5/28/2016 St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's
Arcenaux, Ellis, Kee, Jamieson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lincoln (Mo.) 'B' 39.56Q 2
1) Roberto Smith JR 2) Stephen Rose JR
3) Jakiel David JR 4) Miguel Barton SR
2 Tiffin 40.10Q 1
1) Shaquille Hildreth SO 2) Jonte Baker FR
3) Michael King JR 4) Reginald Thomas SO
3 TAMU-Commerce 39.95Q 2
1) Malcolm Woods SO 2) Reggie Kincade JR
3) Isaiah McFail SR 4) Devon Sanders JR
4 Shorter 40.24Q 1
1) Emile Cesaire SO 2) Barnett Bailey SO
3) Devin Wallace SO 4) Lester Miller SO
5 Columbus St. 40.07q 2
1) Xavier Matthews JR 2) Jalen Tolbert SR
3) Nate Blackmon FR 4) John Williams SO
6 Ashland 40.39q 2
1) Brandon Wilson SO 2) Devin Snowden SO
3) Brandon Freeman SR 4) Myles Pringle SO
7 McKendree 40.44q 1
1) Donovan Friscia SR 2) Kevin Witcik JR
3) Tyree Allen SO 4) DeMontez McCray SO
8 Angelo State 40.52q 2
1) Joe Owens SR 2) Edward Simmons SR
3) Christian Perales FR 4) Kenneth Turner SR
9 St. Augustine's 40.61 1
1) Omar Johnson SR 2) Khari Herbert Jr. SR
3) Shawn Rowe SR 4) Adrian Kimmons JR
10 Rogers State 40.67 2
1) JaQuan Johnson SO 2) Quintin Powell JR
3) Djiron Lilley SO 4) Ricky Bell SR
11 West Texas A&M 40.83 1
1) Todd Handley SR 2) Steven Cooper SR
3) Trevor Dennis SR 4) Daniel Gyasi SR
12 Academy of Art 41.16 1
1) Michane Ricketts JR 2) Mobolade Ajomale SO
3) Christian Carter JR 4) Kaze Poitier FR
-- Emporia St. DQ 2 1-2 Out of Zone
1) Colin Coleman JR 2) Taysean Goodwin SO
3) Malcolm Dade SO 4) Jordan Reed SO
-- Eastern New Mexico DQ 1 1-2 Out of Zone
1) Jacques Hall SR 2) Marcus Parker FR
3) Avery Rasher SO 4) Jullian Coronado-Clark SO

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression:
4.81, 4.96, 5.06, 5.16, 5.26, 5.36, 5.46
Championship: C 5.54m 5/26/1984 Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian
Division 2: D 5.75m 3/29/1983 Brad Pursley, Abilene Christian
Facility: F 5.38m 5/28/2016 Jordan Yamoah, Texas A&M Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Lewis JR NW Nazarene 5.36m 17-07.00 10
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
2 Cole Phillips SR Cen Missouri 5.36m 17-07.00 8
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Kai Miller SO Pittsburg St. 5.26m 17-03.00 6
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46
PPP XO O XO O XPP XX
4 Colin Pasque SR So Nazarene 5.16m 16-11.00 5
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
XXO O O XO XXX
5 Jacob Battani FR Grand Valley St 5.16m 16-11.00 4
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26
O O O XXO XXX
6 Scott Greenman SR Sioux Falls 5.06m 16-07.25 3
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16
PPP O O XXX
7 Jacob Zebedee SR Sioux Falls 5.06m 16-07.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16
PPP XO O XXX
8 Derek Horton SO Indiana (Pa.) 5.06m 16-07.25 0.50
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16
PPP XXO O XXX
8 Nolan Ellis SO Colorado Mesa 5.06m 16-07.25 0.50
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16
PPP XXO O XXX
10 Jake Pinkston FR Colorado Mines 5.06m 16-07.25
4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16
O O XXO XXX
11 Jordan Pacheco JR Slippery Rock 4.96m 16-03.25
4.81 4.96 5.06
O O XXX
12 Brandon Raguz JR Kutztown 4.96m 16-03.25
4.81 4.96 5.06
XO O XXX
13 Jagger Gran SR Sioux Falls 4.96m 16-03.25
4.81 4.96 5.06
XO XO XXX
13 Mitch Valli SO Minnesota State 4.96m 16-03.25
4.81 4.96 5.06
XO XO XXX
15 Bailey Stapleman JR Nebraska-Kearney 4.96m 16-03.25
4.81 4.96 5.06
XXO XO XXX
16 Ryan Pust SO Stanislaus State 4.96m 16-03.25
4.81 4.96 5.06
XXO XXO XXX
17 Dylan Cornwell JR Tiffin 4.81m 15-09.25
4.81 4.96
XXO XXX
-- Davis Bowers SO Tiffin NH
4.81
XXX
-- Xavier Boland JR Lindenwood NH
4.81 4.96
PPP XXX
-- Morgan Hold SR Missouri Souther NH
4.81
XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: C 8.13m 5/26/2006 Wilbert Walker, Lincoln (MO)
Division 2: D 8.47m 5/9/1996 Kevin Dilworth, Abilene Christian
Facility: F 7.88m 5/26/2016 Marquise Corbett, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sedeekie Edie SR Lincoln-MO 7.77m 0.2 25-06.00 10
FOUL 7.65m(1.4) 7.77m(0.2) 5.98m(0.7) 7.56m(0.6) FOUL
2 Marquise Corbett SR Tiffin 7.72m 0.6 25-04.00 8
7.51m(0.5) 7.56m(0.9) 7.60m(1.2) 7.47m(0.5) 7.72m(0.6) 7.40m(0.3)
3 Lawrence Russell Jr. SO Barton 7.72m 0.8 25-04.00 6
7.30m(0.6) FOUL 7.72m(0.8) FOUL 7.36m(0.4) 7.08m(0.3)
4 Cervantes Jackson SO Albany State 7.60m 0.6 24-11.25 5
7.60m(0.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL 3.67m(0.6) FOUL
5 Joshuah Bass SR Indianapolis 7.57m 0.9 24-10.00 4
7.35m(0.8) 7.57m(0.9) 7.32m(1.1) 7.37m(0.6) FOUL 7.47m(0.5)
6 Isaiah Thomas JR Grand Valley St 7.57m 1.0 24-10.00 3
7.19m(2.6) FOUL 7.57m(1.0) FOUL 7.15m(0.4) FOUL
7 Ondrej Rapp FR Florida Tech 7.45m 0.9 24-05.50 2
FOUL 7.45m(0.9) FOUL FOUL 7.26m(0.8) FOUL
8 Gage Bowles SR TAMU-Commerce 7.42m 0.8 24-04.25 1
7.42m(0.8) 6.99m(0.9) FOUL 7.26m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
9 James Passley SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.32m 1.5 24-00.25
7.13m(1.1) 7.01m(0.5) 7.32m(1.5) 6.91m(0.3) 6.93m(0.5) 7.03m(0.7)
10 Craig Mattox SR Academy of Art 7.30m 0.5 23-11.50
7.18m(1.6) 7.30m(0.5) FOUL
11 Luxon Glor SO U-Mary 7.25m 2.0 23-09.50
FOUL FOUL 7.25m(2.0)
12 Joshua Norville FR Florida Tech 7.03m 0.6 23-00.75
FOUL FOUL 7.03m(0.6)
13 Kristofer Potts-Howard SO Carson-Newman 6.99m 0.9 22-11.25
6.95m(1.3) 6.99m(0.9) FOUL
14 Peniel Richard SO Angelo State 6.91m 0.7 22-08.00
FOUL 6.91m(0.7) 6.68m(0.7)
15 Chantz Chambers SR Tarleton State 5.35m 1.7 17-06.75
FOUL 5.35m(1.7) FOUL
-- Andrew Spence SO Wingate FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordyn Manier FR Missouri Souther FOUL
FOUL PASS FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: C 70.74m 5/24/2012 Ryan Loughney, Ashland
Division 2: D 73.77m 6/1/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Facility: F 72.48m 5/7/2017 Sean Donnely, Iron Wood TC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel Roberts JR Ashland 69.84m 229-02 10
64.38m 66.84m 67.96m 69.21m FOUL 69.84m
2 Jordan Crayon SR Ashland 68.77m 225-07 8
63.29m 64.68m 68.77m 67.19m 67.78m FOUL
3 Austin Combs SO Findlay 64.82m 212-08 6
60.36m FOUL 63.19m FOUL FOUL 64.82m
4 Marcus Myers JR Walsh 64.72m 212-04 5
FOUL 62.12m FOUL FOUL 64.72m 64.27m
5 Bryn Campbell SR Ashland 64.72m 212-04 4
61.84m 60.85m 62.60m 62.96m 61.99m 64.72m
6 Caleb Bartlett SR Shippensburg 62.23m 204-02 3
60.72m 59.70m FOUL FOUL 62.23m FOUL
7 Ben Hanson SR Cen Missouri 61.17m 200-08 2
61.17m 57.68m FOUL 59.41m 59.06m FOUL
8 Mike Moon SR Grand Valley St 61.10m 200-05 1
59.75m 61.10m 60.24m FOUL 59.41m FOUL
9 Daniel Capek JR Hillsdale 60.72m 199-02
58.54m 58.31m 60.58m FOUL 60.72m FOUL
10 Jace Kaleikau JR Cen Missouri 60.50m 198-06
57.85m 60.50m FOUL
11 Nathan Liby SO Cen Missouri 60.20m 197-06
FOUL 60.20m FOUL
12 Nick Zak FR Ashland 60.08m 197-01
FOUL FOUL 60.08m
13 David Reinhardt SR Slippery Rock 59.58m 195-06
FOUL 57.91m 59.58m
14 Austin Turner SR Azusa Pacific 59.33m 194-08
57.17m 58.39m 59.33m
15 Gary Randolph SR Stanislaus State 59.18m 194-02
56.76m 57.51m 59.18m
16 Paul Evans JR Northwood (MI) 58.73m 192-08
58.72m 58.56m 58.73m
17 Austin Hogan SO Indianapolis 55.29m 181-05
55.29m 52.91m FOUL
18 Stephen Pop SO Ashland 52.21m 171-03
47.93m 52.21m FOUL
19 Cody Stillwell JR Ferris State 51.28m 168-03
FOUL FOUL 51.28m
-- Vincent Ziraldo SR Indianapolis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Austin Smith SO Colorado Mines 10.81 1.6 2 903
2 Jason Dunn SR Chico State 10.91 1.6 2 881 10.908
3 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St. 10.91 1.6 2 881 10.910
4 Joe Owens SR Angelo State 10.99 1.6 2 863
5 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St. 11.00 1.6 2 861
6 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 11.02 1.6 2 856
7 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 11.07 1.5 1 845
8 Phill Bailey SR Chico State 11.08 1.6 2 843
9 Lachie Calvert SO West Texas A&M 11.18 1.6 2 821
10 Teigan Eilers SR Humboldt State 11.19 1.5 1 819
11 Harry Maslen SO Angelo State 11.25 1.5 1 806
12 Sam Black SO Saginaw Valley 11.26 1.5 1 804
13 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 11.31 1.5 1 793
14 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 11.35 1.5 1 784
15 Lane Andrews JR Chico State 11.49 1.5 1 755
16 Aaron Martin SR Chico State 11.61 1.5 1 730

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St. 48.69 2 876
2 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St. 48.85 2 868
3 Harry Maslen SO Angelo State 49.67 1 830
4 Austin Smith SO Colorado Mines 49.92 2 818 49.912
5 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 49.92 2 818 49.915
6 Jason Dunn SR Chico State 49.95 2 817
7 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 49.97 1 816
8 Lane Andrews JR Chico State 50.22 2 804
9 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 50.28 2 802
10 Lachie Calvert SO West Texas A&M 50.37 1 798
11 Sam Black SO Saginaw Valley 50.48 1 793
12 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 51.16 1 762
13 Teigan Eilers SR Humboldt State 51.21 1 760
14 Joe Owens SR Angelo State 52.18 1 717
15 Aaron Martin SR Chico State 53.77 1 649

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Black SO Saginaw Valley 2.05m 6-08.75 850
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XO XXX
2 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O O XO XXX
3 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XXX
3 Teigan Eilers SR Humboldt State 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
5 Aaron Martin SR Chico State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St. 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO O XXX
5 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
8 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O O O O XO O XXX
9 Harry Maslen SO Angelo State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
10 Jason Dunn SR Chico State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O XO XO XXX
10 Lane Andrews JR Chico State 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
10 Lachie Calvert SO West Texas A&M 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP XO O XO O XXX
13 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St. 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O XO XXO XXO XXX
14 Joe Owens SR Angelo State 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP O XXO XXX
14 Austin Smith SO Colorado Mines 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP O O XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St. 7.33m 1.9 24-00.75 893
7.33m(1.9) 7.10m(3.1) 7.12m(1.7)
2 Teigan Eilers SR Humboldt State 7.10m 3.1 23-03.50 838
6.75m(1.8) 6.75m(3.3) 7.10m(3.1)
3 Harry Maslen SO Angelo State 6.97m 2.7 22-10.50 807
FOUL 6.64m(1.7) 6.97m(2.7)
4 Jason Dunn SR Chico State 6.90m NWI 22-07.75 790
6.81m(1.2) 6.86m(2.7) 6.90m(-0.0)
5 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 6.88m 1.7 22-07.00 785
6.88m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
6 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St. 6.84m 2.0 22-05.25 776
6.84m(2.0) 6.54m(2.2) 6.47m(3.0)
7 Aaron Martin SR Chico State 6.83m 3.1 22-05.00 774
FOUL 6.66m(2.8) 6.83m(3.1)
8 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 6.82m 2.0 22-04.50 771
6.47m(2.5) FOUL 6.82m(2.0)
9 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 6.80m 1.6 22-03.75 767
6.57m(2.4) 6.80m(1.6) 6.80m(3.2)
10 Lane Andrews JR Chico State 6.74m 2.4 22-01.50 753
6.12m(1.9) 6.67m(1.7) 6.74m(2.4)
11 Austin Smith SO Colorado Mines 6.71m 2.1 22-00.25 746
6.48m(1.4) 6.71m(2.1) FOUL
12 Sam Black SO Saginaw Valley 6.69m 2.4 21-11.50 741
FOUL 6.45m(2.3) 6.69m(2.4)
13 Lachie Calvert SO West Texas A&M 6.42m 2.9 21-00.75 679
6.40m(1.0) 6.42m(2.9) 4.86m(3.0)
14 Joe Owens SR Angelo State 6.35m 3.0 20-10.00 664
FOUL 6.35m(3.0) 4.76m(1.2)
15 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 6.32m 2.4 20-09.00 657
6.32m(2.4) 4.71m(1.3) FOUL
16 Phill Bailey SR Chico State 6.15m 2.6 20-02.25 619
FOUL 6.15m(2.6) PASS

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Florian Obst FR TAMU-Commerce 15.00m 49-02.50 790
13.85m 15.00m 14.07m
2 Sam Black SO Saginaw Valley 13.21m 43-04.25 680
12.65m 12.64m 13.21m
3 Austin Smith SO Colorado Mines 13.07m 42-10.75 672
FOUL 13.07m FOUL
4 Jason Dunn SR Chico State 12.97m 42-06.75 665
12.97m 12.90m FOUL
5 Blake Seitz SR Cen Missouri 12.67m 41-07.00 647
12.32m 12.55m 12.67m
6 Aaron Martin SR Chico State 12.23m 40-01.50 620
12.23m 12.12m FOUL
7 Corey Reid SO Azusa Pacific 12.18m 39-11.50 617
11.34m 11.18m 12.18m
8 Jared Page SO Pittsburg St. 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.94m 11.55m 11.26m
9 Lachie Calvert SO West Texas A&M 11.93m 39-01.75 602
10.57m 10.51m 11.93m
10 Harry Maslen SO Angelo State 11.70m 38-04.75 588
11.38m 11.70m 11.36m
11 Teddy Frid SO Sioux Falls 11.65m 38-02.75 585
11.65m 10.59m 10.31m
12 Tanner McNutt JR Pittsburg St. 11.46m 37-07.25 574
FOUL 11.46m FOUL
13 Lane Andrews JR Chico State 11.25m 36-11.00 561
11.02m 11.25m 10.74m
14 Joe Owens SR Angelo State 10.98m 36-00.25 545
FOUL 10.98m FOUL
15 Teigan Eilers SR Humboldt State 10.70m 35-01.25 528
10.70m 9.91m 10.47m
16 Phill Bailey SR Chico State 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.62m FOUL FOUL


Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Florian Obst 11.02 6.82m 15.00m 1.87m 49.97 15.06 41.40m 4.90m 54.90m 4:56.48
TAMU-Commerce w: 1.6 w: 2.0 49-02.5 6-01.5 w: -0.3 135-10 16-00.75 180-01
FR Team Points: 10 7576 (856) (771) (790) (687) (816) 3920 (842) (693) (880) (661) (580)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Tanner McNutt 11.00 7.33m 11.46m 1.90m 48.69 15.60 36.74m 4.80m 48.32m 4:37.27
Pittsburg St. w: 1.6 w: 1.9 37-07.25 6-02.75 w: 0.6 120-06 15-09 158-06
JR Team Points: 8 7406 (861) (893) (574) (714) (876) 3918 (778) (599) (849) (564) (698)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Blake Seitz 11.35 6.88m 12.67m 1.96m 51.16 15.96 42.09m 4.30m 62.33m 4:37.21
Central Missouri w: 1.5 w: 1.7 41-07 6-05 w: +0.0 138-01 14-01.25 204-06
SR Team Points: 6 7362 (784) (785) (647) (767) (762) 3745 (737) (707) (702) (773) (698)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Harry Maslen 11.25 6.97m 11.70m 1.84m 49.67 15.47 34.18m 4.50m 48.18m 4:35.28
Angelo State w: 1.5 w: 2.7 38-04.75 6-00.5 w: 0.6 112-02 14-09 158-01
SO Team Points: 5 7065 (806) (807) (588) (661) (830) 3692 (794) (547) (760) (562) (710)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Jason Dunn 10.91 6.90m 12.97m 1.81m 49.95 16.65 41.83m 4.00m 60.49m 5:11.78
Chico State w: 1.6 NWI 42-06.75 5-11.25 w: 0.6 137-03 13-01.5 198-05
SR Team Points: 4 7008 (881) (790) (665) (636) (817) 3789 (661) (702) (617) (745) (494)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Sam Black 11.26 6.69m 13.21m 2.05m 50.48 15.79 30.71m 4.00m 50.68m 4:42.72
Saginaw Valley w: 1.5 w: 2.4 43-04.25 6-08.75 w: +0.0 100-09 13-01.5 166-03
SO Team Points: 3 6982 (804) (741) (680) (850) (793) 3868 (757) (478) (617) (599) (663)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Lane Andrews 11.49 6.74m 11.25m 1.81m 50.22 16.16 36.16m 4.50m 50.10m 4:32.60
Chico State w: 1.5 w: 2.4 36-11 5-11.25 w: +0.0 118-08 14-09 164-04
JR Team Points: 2 6889 (755) (753) (561) (636) (804) 3509 (715) (587) (760) (590) (728)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Austin Smith 10.81 6.71m 13.07m 1.75m 49.92 15.80 37.29m 4.20m 43.04m 4:47.03
Colorado Mines w: 1.6 w: 2.1 42-10.75 5-08.75 w: -0.3 122-04 13-09.25 141-02
SO Team Points: 1 6885 (903) (746) (672) (585) (818) 3724 (755) (610) (673) (486) (637)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jared Page 10.91 6.84m 11.94m 1.78m 48.85 15.13 30.45m 4.10m 39.78m 4:34.96
Pittsburg St. w: 1.6 w: 2.0 39-02.25 5-10 w: -0.3 99-11 13-05.25 130-06
SO 6841 (881) (776) (603) (610) (868) 3738 (834) (473) (645) (439) (712)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Lachie Calvert 11.18 6.42m 11.93m 1.81m 50.37 16.90 31.50m 4.50m 49.87m 4:20.08
West Texas A&M w: 1.6 w: 2.9 39-01.75 5-11.25 w: +0.0 103-04 14-09 163-07
SO 6823 (821) (679) (602) (636) (798) 3536 (635) (494) (760) (587) (811)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Teigan Eilers 11.19 7.10m 10.70m 1.93m 51.21 15.76 31.86m 3.80m 51.89m 4:48.31
Humboldt State w: 1.5 w: 3.1 35-01.25 6-04 w: 0.6 104-06 12-05.5 170-03
SR 6754 (819) (838) (528) (740) (760) 3685 (760) (501) (562) (617) (629)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Teddy Frid 11.31 6.80m 11.65m 1.93m 50.28 15.05 26.80m 4.00m 42.33m 4:40.38
Sioux Falls w: 1.5 w: 1.6 38-02.75 6-04 w: -0.9 87-11 13-01.5 138-10
SO 6703 (793) (767) (585) (740) (802) 3687 (843) (402) (617) (476) (678)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Aaron Martin 11.61 6.83m 12.23m 1.90m 53.77 19.65 39.39m 4.30m 60.21m 5:07.83
Chico State w: 1.5 w: 3.1 40-01.5 6-02.75 w: -0.3 129-03 14-01.25 197-06
SR 6474 (730) (774) (620) (714) (649) 3487 (377) (652) (702) (741) (515)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Joe Owens 10.99 6.35m 10.98m 1.75m 52.18 15.93 23.84m 4.30m 47.89m DNS
Angelo State w: 1.6 w: 3.0 36-00.25 5-08.75 w: -0.9 78-02 14-01.25 157-01
SR (863) (664) (545) (585) (717) (741) (345) (702) (557) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Corey Reid 11.07 6.32m 12.18m 1.90m 49.92 DNF DNS DNS
Azusa Pacific w: 1.5 w: 2.4 39-11.5 6-02.75
SO (845) (657) (617) (714) (818) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Phill Bailey 11.08 6.15m 10.62m DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Chico State w: 1.6 w: 2.6 34-10.25
SR (843) (619) (523) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Augustine's 58 2) Lincoln (Mo.) 52
3) Ashland 50 3) Tiffin 50
5) Central Missouri 36 6) Missouri Southern 33
7) Shorter 28 8) Chico State 25
8) Albany State 25 10) TAMU-Commerce 24
10) Angelo State 24 12) Pittsburg St. 19
13) Alaska Anchorage 15 13) Grand Valley St. 15
13) Malone 15 16) Adams State 14
17) Western Oregon 13 17) Johnson C. Smith 13
19) Fort Hays St. 12 19) Academy of Art 12
21) Minnesota State 11 21) Lee (Tenn.) 11
21) Western State 11 24) Cedarville 10
24) Northwest Nazarene 10 24) Indianapolis 10
24) Central State 10 28) McKendree 9
28) West Texas A&M 9 30) Harding 8
30) Shippensburg 8 30) UC-Colo. Spgs. 8
30) Carson-Newman 8 30) Georgian Court 8
30) Lindenwood 8 36) CSU-Pueblo 7
36) Findlay 7 38) Barton 6
38) Tarleton State 6 38) Cal Baptist 6
38) NW Missouri 6 38) Saginaw Valley 6
38) Oklahoma Christian 6 38) Cal St. Los Angeles 6
45) Colorado Mesa 5.50 46) Walsh 5
46) Southern Nazarene 5 46) Limestone 5
46) Sioux Falls 5 46) Lewis 5
46) American Int'l 5 46) Benedict 5
46) Cal Poly Pomona 5 46) Seton Hill 5
55) Saint Martin's 4 55) Anderson (S.C.) 4
55) Rogers State 4 55) Hillsdale 4
59) Columbus St. 3 59) Wingate 3
59) Northwood (Mich.) 3 62) Alabama-Huntsville 2
62) Simon Fraser 2 62) Emporia St. 2
62) MSU-Moorhead 2 62) Florida Tech 2
67) Colorado Mines 1 67) Franklin Pierce 1
67) Southern Indiana 1 70) Indiana (Pa.) 0.50



Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2017 09:12 PM
NCAA Division II
Outdoor Track & Field Championships
IMG Academy, Bradenton, Florida - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: C 11.18 5/22/2009 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Championship: C 11.18 5/20/2009 Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's
Division 2: D 11.18 5/23/2009 Semoy Hackett, Lincoln ( Mo.)
Facility: F 11.42 5/26/2016 Nikia Squire
Facility: F 11.42 5/28/2016 Omella Livingston, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 11.46Q 1.3 2
2 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 11.53Q 1.8 3
3 Dianna Johnson SO Adams State 11.57Q 1.3 1
4 Sunayna Wahi SR Adams State 11.58Q 1.8 3
5 Angela Ritter JR Grand Valley St 11.62Q 1.3 2
6 Ty-Leah Hampton SR Winston-Salem St 11.63Q 1.3 1
7 Imani Hutchinson SO Pittsburg St. 11.59q 1.8 3
8 Shanice Cameron SR West Texas A&M 11.65q 1.3 1
9 Plaserae Johnson SR TAMU-Kingsville 11.68 1.3 1 11.677
10 Chelsea Hayward JR Roberts Wesleyan 11.68 1.8 3 11.678
11 Atiya Harvey SR San Francisco St 11.69 1.3 2
12 Kimberley Bailey SR Lincoln-MO 11.70 1.3 2
13 Kayla Foy FR Winston-Salem St 11.71 1.3 1
14 Mayah Edwards SR Johnson C. Smith 11.78 1.3 2
15 J'Liyah Miles SO Cal St. LA 11.81 1.3 2
16 Adrian Martin SR Lee (Tenn.) 11.85 1.8 3
17 Kelsey Lewis JR Pittsburg St. 11.88 1.3 1 11.871
18 Michaela Pernell SO Merrimack 11.88 1.8 3 11.875
19 Kennedy Hudson FR West Texas A&M 11.89 1.3 2
20 Afure Adah SO Minnesota State 11.91 1.8 3
21 Jazmine Robertson JR Azusa Pacific 11.93 1.3 1
22 Hanneke Oosterwegel SO Northern State 12.06 1.3 1
23 Jasmine Sillemon SR Angelo State 12.11 1.3 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: C 11.18 5/22/2009 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
Championship: C 11.18 5/20/2009 Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's
Division 2: D 11.18 5/23/2009 Semoy Hackett, Lincoln ( Mo.)
Facility: F 11.42 5/26/2016 Nikia Squire
Facility: F 11.42 5/28/2016 Omella Livingston, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dianna Johnson SO Adams State 11.40F 1.0 10
2 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 11.58 1.0 8
3 Ty-Leah Hampton SR Winston-Salem St 11.66 1.0 6
4 Sunayna Wahi SR Adams State 11.69 1.0 5
5 Shanice Cameron SR West Texas A&M 11.73 1.0 4
6 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 11.74 1.0 3
7 Imani Hutchinson SO Pittsburg St. 11.76 1.0 2
8 Angela Ritter JR Grand Valley St 11.93 1.0 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Championship: C 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Division 2: D 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Facility: F 23.21 5/28/2016 Trisana Fairweather, Claflin
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Hayward JR Roberts Wesleyan 23.46Q 0.9 1
2 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 23.51Q -0.7 3
3 Brianna Frazier SR Benedict 23.66Q 1.0 2
4 Atiya Harvey SR San Francisco St 23.61Q 0.9 1
5 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 23.70Q 1.0 2
6 Dianna Johnson SO Adams State 23.96Q -0.7 3 23.957
7 Mary Bergman SR SW Baptist 23.71q 1.0 2
8 Sunayna Wahi SR Adams State 23.76q 0.9 1
9 Shanice Cameron SR West Texas A&M 23.87 1.0 2
10 Plaserae Johnson SR TAMU-Kingsville 23.95 0.9 1
11 Shatajah Wattely SR So. Conn. St 23.96 -0.7 3 23.959
12 Kimberley Bailey SR Lincoln-MO 23.97 0.9 1
13 Angela Ritter JR Grand Valley St 23.99 1.0 2 23.984
14 Imani Hutchinson SO Pittsburg St. 23.99 -0.7 3 23.988
15 Ty-Leah Hampton SR Winston-Salem St 24.03 0.9 1
16 Megan Seidl SR Winona State 24.27 1.0 2
17 Kelsey Lewis JR Pittsburg St. 24.47 -0.7 3
18 Cydnie Jones SR Azusa Pacific 24.51 1.0 2
19 Kelly Wycoff JR Fort Hays St 24.58 -0.7 3
20 Timarya Baynard FR San Francisco St 24.62 0.9 1
21 Lawanda Harvey FR Oklahoma Chr 24.87 0.9 1
22 Adrian Martin SR Lee (Tenn.) 24.92 -0.7 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Championship: C 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Division 2: D 22.62 5/25/2013 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
Facility: F 23.21 5/28/2016 Trisana Fairweather, Claflin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 23.40 0.8 10
2 Sunayna Wahi SR Adams State 23.57 0.8 8
3 Chelsea Hayward JR Roberts Wesleyan 23.72 0.8 6
4 Atiya Harvey SR San Francisco St 23.75 0.8 5
5 Mary Bergman SR SW Baptist 23.83 0.8 4
6 Dianna Johnson SO Adams State 23.95 0.8 3
7 Kaina Martinez SR TAMU-Kingsville 24.10 0.8 2
8 Brianna Frazier SR Benedict 24.52 0.8 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Championship: C 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Division 2: D 50.93 5/27/1978 Rosalyn Bryant, Cal State LA
Facility: F 51.32 5/28/2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 52.28Q 1
2 Mary Bergman SR SW Baptist 52.97Q 2
3 Shatajah Wattely SR So. Conn. St 53.85Q 3
4 Kissi-Ann Brown JR Lincoln-MO 54.02Q 1
5 Brianna Frazier SR Benedict 54.09Q 2
6 Kendra Clarke SO Johnson C. Smith 54.26Q 3
7 Chant'e Roberts SO Grand Valley St 54.15q 2
8 Timarya Baynard FR San Francisco St 54.28q 3
9 Greta Scott SO Assumption 54.50 2
10 Meghan Roby JR Bellarmine 54.72 1
11 Tarah Young FR Wingate 54.83 1
12 Kelly Wycoff JR Fort Hays St 54.92 2
13 Megan Seidl SR Winona State 55.23 1
14 Iris Robinson JR St. Augustine's 55.45 3
15 Ade Hunter JR St. Augustine's 55.62 3
16 Mistic Scott SR Academy of Art 55.69 2
17 Elicia Gallegos SO NM Highlands 55.70 1
18 Allison Duber SR Hillsdale 56.01 3 56.003
19 Emily Thole SO Cen Missouri 56.01 1 56.010
20 Vanessa Aniteye FR Alaska Anchorage 56.20 3
21 Chantel Desch SR Simon Fraser 56.25 2
22 Jasmine Crump JR Shorter 57.82 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Championship: C 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Division 2: D 50.93 5/27/1978 Rosalyn Bryant, Cal State LA
Facility: F 51.32 5/28/2016 Carly Muscaro, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Muscaro SR Merrimack 51.90 10
2 Mary Bergman SR SW Baptist 52.33 8
3 Shatajah Wattely SR So. Conn. St 52.51 6
4 Kissi-Ann Brown JR Lincoln-MO 53.90 5
5 Kendra Clarke SO Johnson C. Smith 53.98 4
6 Timarya Baynard FR San Francisco St 54.18 3
7 Brianna Frazier SR Benedict 54.53 2
8 Chant'e Roberts SO Grand Valley St 57.50 1

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: C 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Division 2: D 2:02.39 5/1/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Facility: F 2:03.48 5/28/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carsyn Koch JR Cedarville 2:06.08Q 2
2 Olivia Woods SO West Oregon 2:07.82Q 3
3 Danielle McCormick SO Alaska Anchorage 2:08.03Q 1
4 Quincy McSweeney SO McKendree 2:06.17Q 2
5 Berenice Cleyet-Merle JR Cal Baptist 2:08.27Q 1
6 Addy Townsend SO Simon Fraser 2:08.71Q 3
7 Rachael Walters SO Grand Valley St 2:06.69q 2
8 Darroneshia Lott JR Coker 2:07.90q 2
9 Sydni Riley SR CSU-Pueblo 2:08.17 2
10 Fellan Ferguson JR Johnson C. Smith 2:09.14 3
11 Alana Mussatto JR Simon Fraser 2:09.29 3
12 Mary Carr SR SW Baptist 2:09.93 1
13 Megan Rose JR West Oregon 2:09.94 1
14 Sophie Dodd JR Simon Fraser 2:10.01 3
15 Kailey Fuchs SR Cen Missouri 2:10.27 1
16 Suzie Van De Grift JR West Oregon 2:10.64 3
17 Cydney Branch SO Western State 2:11.59 3
18 Zoe Mead JR Lewis 2:11.99 3
19 Courtney Moore SR Fresno Pacific 2:12.37 1
20 Haley Kruger SR Minnesota State 2:13.16 2
21 Alissa Mears SR MSU-Moorhead 2:16.30 1
22 Sarah Schuster JR Bellarmine 2:17.37 1
23 Paige Nock JR Simon Fraser 2:18.88 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: C 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Division 2: D 2:02.39 5/1/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Facility: F 2:03.48 5/28/2016 Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carsyn Koch JR Cedarville 2:05.21 10
2 Rachael Walters SO Grand Valley St 2:06.72 8
3 Olivia Woods SO West Oregon 2:07.38 6
4 Darroneshia Lott JR Coker 2:07.40 5
5 Quincy McSweeney SO McKendree 2:07.48 4
6 Addy Townsend SO Simon Fraser 2:08.39 3
7 Danielle McCormick SO Alaska Anchorage 2:08.72 2
8 Berenice Cleyet-Merle JR Cal Baptist 2:09.69 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Championship: C 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Division 2: D 4:11.06 4/16/2010 Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
Facility: F 4:20.61 5/28/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emilee Trost SO MN-Duluth 4:27.03Q 1
2 Sarah Berger JR Walsh 4:27.15Q 2
3 Olivia Esbenshade SR Cedarville 4:27.24Q 2
4 Courtney Moore SR Fresno Pacific 4:27.40Q 1
5 Taylor Stepanski SR Saginaw Valley 4:27.75Q 1
6 Berenice Cleyet-Merle JR Cal Baptist 4:27.99Q 2
7 Julia Howley JR Simon Fraser 4:28.01Q 1
8 Andra Lehotay FR Walsh 4:28.09Q 2
9 Roisin Flanagan FR Adams State 4:28.78q 2
10 Summer Hill JR California (Pa.) 4:28.89q 1
11 Tatiana Gillick JR Humboldt State 4:29.47q 2
12 Allie Ludge FR Grand Valley St 4:29.79q 2
13 Amy Creutz SR Grand Valley St 4:30.26 1
14 Alexia Chapman SR Colorado Mesa 4:30.55 1
15 Kieren Becker JR No Michigan 4:30.67 1
16 Miryam Bassett JR Simon Fraser 4:31.51 2
17 Fruzsina Ladanyi FR Cal Baptist 4:32.34 1
18 Layne Hammer SR Oklahoma Chr 4:33.96 1
19 Rachel Bendewald JR Grand Valley St 4:34.72 2
20 Kayla Wooten FR UC-Colo. Spgs 4:35.32 2
21 Hannah Benoit-Bucher SO Point Loma 4:37.98 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: C 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Division 2: D 4:11.06 4/16/2010 Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific
Facility: F 4:20.61 5/28/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emilee Trost SO MN-Duluth 4:12.64C 10
2 Sarah Berger JR Walsh 4:19.14F 8
3 Olivia Esbenshade SR Cedarville 4:21.23 6
4 Taylor Stepanski SR Saginaw Valley 4:21.61 5
5 Berenice Cleyet-Merle JR Cal Baptist 4:21.88 4
6 Courtney Moore SR Fresno Pacific 4:21.89 3
7 Andra Lehotay FR Walsh 4:23.24 2
8 Roisin Flanagan FR Adams State 4:25.17 1
9 Julia Howley JR Simon Fraser 4:29.57
10 Tatiana Gillick JR Humboldt State 4:31.21
11 Allie Ludge FR Grand Valley St 4:33.07
12 Summer Hill JR California (Pa.) 4:35.53

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: C 15:59.34 5/25/1985 Julie Bowers, West Chester
Division 2: D 15:33.83 4/14/2011 Neely Spence, Shippensburg
Facility: F 16:33.70 5/28/2016 Lauren Martin, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alicja Konieczek SO Western State 16:24.22F 10
2 Kendra Foley SR Grand Valley St 16:26.52F 8
3 Leah Hanle FR Mount Olive 16:27.24F 6
4 Stacey Metzger FR Grand Valley St 16:28.71F 5
5 Georgia Porter SR Western State 16:33.63F 4
6 Breanna Colbenson SR MN-Duluth 16:36.12 3
7 Colett Rampf JR Saint Leo 16:36.83 2
8 Amanda Farrough SR Lewis 16:37.34 1
9 Emeline Delanis SO Cal Baptist 16:41.59
10 Sadie Gastelum SR Chico State 16:45.88
11 Sophie Seward SO Western State 16:47.09
12 Hannah Dorman JR Chico State 16:54.97
13 Alexis Zeis JR U-Mary 16:57.83
14 McCall Habermehl SR Chico State 16:58.29
15 Laura Aceves SR CSU San B'dino 16:58.31
16 Alex Burkhart JR Chico State 17:01.35
17 Hannah McIntyre JR Hillsdale 17:01.43
18 Dakotah Bullen SR Northern State 17:02.31
19 Mary Charleson JR Seattle Pacific 17:15.48
20 Calene Morris SR Cal Poly Pomoma 17:17.12
21 Malena Grover JR Adams State 17:24.07
22 Jenna Thurman JR Adams State 17:24.59
23 Sadie Baker SO Adams State 17:27.17

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Championship: C 33:17.39 5/26/2011 Sarah Porter, Western Washington
Division 2: D 32:28.57 6/1/1988 Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State LA
Facility: F 34:25.20 5/26/2016 Lauren Martin, Adams State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra Foley SR Grand Valley St 34:36.21 10
2 Sadie Gastelum SR Chico State 34:48.37 8
3 Georgia Porter SR Western State 34:52.38 6
4 Hannah Dorman JR Chico State 35:03.17 5
5 Alexis Zeis JR U-Mary 35:05.79 4
6 Dakotah Bullen SR Northern State 35:06.85 3
7 Sam Sunstrom SR St. Cloud St 35:26.41 2
8 Aden Alemu SR Adams State 35:33.34 1
9 Mackenzie Donahue SR Daemen 35:55.69
10 Micki Krzesinski SR Fort Hays St 35:59.43
11 Kaylee Bogina FR Adams State 36:06.31
12 Abby Tripp SO Lewis 36:08.95
13 Kelly Haubert JR Grand Valley St 36:13.69
14 Laura Tarantino SR Truman 36:35.27
15 Kameron Burmeister JR No Michigan 36:54.19
16 Sadie Baker SO Adams State 37:37.35
17 Casey Norton SR Shippensburg 37:49.10
18 Katherine Robinson SR Cal Baptist 39:10.57
19 Jessica Lincoln JR So Indiana 40:19.12
-- Sophie Seward SO Western State DNF
-- Julie Friend JR California (Pa.) DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Championship: C 12.70 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Division 2: D 12.70 5/25/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Art
Facility: F 13.49 5/28/2016 Chrisdale McCarthy, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Courtney Nelson JR Pittsburg St. F 13.26Q 1.2 2
2 Milani Glass JR Findlay 13.64Q 1.1 3 13.635
3 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine's 13.73Q 0.7 1
4 Danielle Kohlwey SO MN-Duluth 13.51Q 1.2 2
5 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (OH) 13.64Q 1.1 3 13.637
6 Tiara Wiggins SO Grand Valley St 13.79Q 0.7 1
7 Sidney Marshall FR Johnson C. Smith 13.69q 1.1 3
8 Osheen Erskine JR NM Highlands 13.74q 1.2 2 13.732
9 Destinee Williams SR Shaw 13.74 1.2 2 13.736
10 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 13.77 1.1 3
11 Sherrelle Jordan SR Nova Southeaster 13.85 1.2 2
12 Karrington Seals JR Wayne St. 13.86 0.7 1
13 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 13.87 0.7 1
14 Tessa Gorsuch JR Chadron State 13.90 1.2 2
15 Morgan Smith JR Missouri Souther 13.96 0.7 1
16 Maria Bolibruch SO U-Mary 13.97 1.1 3
17 Irma Maciukaite SR McKendree 14.08 0.7 1
18 Altoniece Williams SR Minnesota State 14.14 0.7 1
19 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 14.22 1.1 3
20 Oweneika Watson FR Adams State 14.34 1.1 3
21 Kennedy Evans SR Slippery Rock 14.41 1.1 3
22 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 14.56 1.2 2
-- Tonie Pandohie JR U-Mary DNF 0.7 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Championship: C 12.70 5/23/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Arts
Division 2: D 12.70 5/25/2013 Vashti Thomas, Academy of Art
Facility: F 13.49 5/28/2016 Chrisdale McCarthy, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (OH) 13.46F 1.3 10
2 Sidney Marshall FR Johnson C. Smith 13.47F 1.3 8
3 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine's 13.55 1.3 6
4 Courtney Nelson JR Pittsburg St. 13.56 1.3 5
5 Osheen Erskine JR NM Highlands 13.57 1.3 4
6 Danielle Kohlwey SO MN-Duluth 13.66 1.3 3
7 Tiara Wiggins SO Grand Valley St 14.01 1.3 2
8 Milani Glass JR Findlay 14.19 1.3 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Championship: C 56.13 5/28/2016 Tia-Adana Belle, St. Augustine's
Division 2: D 55.82 4/23/2016 Tia-Adana Belle, Saint Agustine's
Facility: F 56.13 5/28/2016 Tia Adana Belle, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine's 57.20Q 3
2 Jessica Scherrer SR Adams State 58.47Q 1
3 Hanneke Oosterwegel SO Northern State 58.71Q 2
4 Alyssabeth DeJerez SR Humboldt State 58.99Q 1
5 Lizzy Cunningham SR Indiana (Pa.) 59.34Q 2
6 Kianje Pollard JR Johnson C. Smith 1:00.39Q 3
7 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 59.11q 1
8 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 59.57q 2
9 Irma Maciukaite SR McKendree 1:00.14 2
10 Jordan Hammond FR NW Missouri 1:00.32 1
11 Kenisha Bryant JR So Arkansas 1:00.46 1
12 Ashley Bassett SR TAMU-Commerce 1:00.61 3
13 Marion Presigny JR Academy of Art 1:01.02 2
14 Emily Bland JR Cen Washington 1:01.11 1
15 Shanice Clarke FR Lincoln-MO 1:01.36 1
16 Valerie Moos JR Augustana (SD) 1:01.47 3
17 Tia Edwards SR Fresno Pacific 1:02.05 3
18 Kennedy Evans SR Slippery Rock 1:02.17 2
19 Lea Tshikaya JR Benedict 1:02.39 1
20 Claudia Cox FR UC San Diego 1:03.76 2
21 Madison Arnouts JR Northwood (MI) 1:03.78 3
22 Katie Purves FR Franklin Pierce 1:03.90 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Championship: C 56.13 5/28/2016 Tia-Adana Belle, St. Augustine's
Division 2: D 55.82 4/23/2016 Tia-Adana Belle, Saint Agustine's
Facility: F 56.13 5/28/2016 Tia Adana Belle, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tia-Adana Belle SR St. Augustine's 55.42D 10
2 Hanneke Oosterwegel SO Northern State 58.07 8
3 Jessica Scherrer SR Adams State 59.00 6
4 Lizzy Cunningham SR Indiana (Pa.) 59.27 5
5 Alyssabeth DeJerez SR Humboldt State 59.47 4
6 Kianje Pollard JR Johnson C. Smith 59.69 3
7 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 1:00.30 2
8 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 1:12.53 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
Championship: C 9:54.02 5/23/2014 Alicia Nelson, Adams State
Division 2: D 9:49.74 5/5/2017 Alicja Konieczek, Western State
Facility: F 10:06.75 5/27/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Colett Rampf JR Saint Leo 10:23.91Q 2
2 Alex Burkhart JR Chico State 10:25.80Q 1
3 Alicja Konieczek SO Western State 10:25.16Q 2
4 Anett Somogyi FR Cal Baptist 10:26.23Q 1
5 Leah Hanle FR Mount Olive 10:25.52Q 2
6 Breanna Colbenson SR MN-Duluth 10:26.37Q 1
7 Nicole Borofski SR Stonehill 10:25.71Q 2
8 Molly Oren SR Hillsdale 10:28.26Q 1
9 Jenna Thurman JR Adams State 10:29.94q 2
10 Kori Gilley SR Humboldt State 10:30.60q 2
11 McCall Habermehl SR Chico State 10:33.38q 1
12 Eilish Flanagan FR Adams State 10:34.49q 2
13 Miriam Roberts JR CSU-Pueblo 10:37.86 1
14 Melina Gryschka JR East New Mexico 10:42.45 2
15 Ashley Laureano SR P.R.-Mayaguez 10:44.81 1
16 Mariah Burroughs JR Alaska Anchorage 10:46.70 2
17 Morgan Benesch SR Nebraska-Kearney 10:48.13 1
18 Allysen Eads SO Hillsdale 10:50.95 2
19 Katie Deimling JR Cal Baptist 10:51.78 1
20 Megan Wenham SO Colorado Mines 11:16.17 1
21 Adriana Calva JR San Francisco St 11:29.23 2
22 Brittany Grant SR W Washington 11:49.98 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Championship: C 9:54.02 5/23/2014 Alicia Nelson, Adams State
Division 2: D 9:49.74 5/5/2017 Alicja Konieczek, Western State
Facility: F 10:06.75 5/27/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alicja Konieczek SO Western State 9:55.39F 10
2 Breanna Colbenson SR MN-Duluth 10:02.12F 8
3 Colett Rampf JR Saint Leo 10:04.60F 6
4 Nicole Borofski SR Stonehill 10:09.02 5
5 Leah Hanle FR Mount Olive 10:09.43 4
6 Molly Oren SR Hillsdale 10:11.37 3
7 McCall Habermehl SR Chico State 10:12.82 2
8 Alex Burkhart JR Chico State 10:16.54 1
9 Anett Somogyi FR Cal Baptist 10:27.11
10 Eilish Flanagan FR Adams State 10:31.20
11 Jenna Thurman JR Adams State 10:35.20
12 Kori Gilley SR Humboldt State 10:38.68

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: C 44.05 5/25/2013 Johnson C. Smith
N. Briscoe, D. Williams, T. Richards, S. Elliot
Division 2: D 44.05 5/25/2013 Johnson C. Smith
N Briscoe, D Williams, T Richards, S Elliott
Facility: F 44.51 5/26/2016 Texas A&M Kingsville, Texas A&M Kingsville
Holcombe, Martinez, Taylor, Johnson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 TAMU-Kingsville 45.01Q 1
1) Kaina Martinez SR 2) LaGae Brigance SO
3) Keandria Taylor FR 4) Plaserae Johnson SR
2 West Texas A&M 45.26Q 2
1) Kennedy Hudson FR 2) Fatim Affessi FR
3) Jasmine Pitts SR 4) Shanice Cameron SR
3 Pittsburg St. 45.22Q 1
1) Imani Hutchinson SO 2) Kelsey Lewis JR
3) Alyssa Hammons JR 4) Courtney Nelson JR
4 Adams State 45.76Q 2
1) Oweneika Watson FR 2) Dianna Johnson SO
3) Jessica Scherrer SR 4) Sunayna Wahi SR
5 Winston-Salem St. 45.92q 2 45.917
1) Cierra Thompson FR 2) Ty-Leah Hampton SR
3) Ma'Kyia Gayden FR 4) Kayla Foy FR
6 Minnesota State 45.92q 1 45.919
1) Autumn Santos FR 2) Brieanna Puckett JR
3) Afure Adah SO 4) Karlona Gregory JR
7 St. Augustine's 46.00q 2
1) Shakinah Brooks SR 2) Leah Barker JR
3) Iris Robinson JR 4) Tia-Adana Belle SR
8 Johnson C. Smith 46.05q 2
1) Sidney Marshall FR 2) Mayah Edwards SR
3) Crystal Campbell SR 4) Kendra Clarke SO
9 New Mexico Highlands 46.09 1
1) Keosha Whitted SR 2) Debradean Marshall JR
3) Kristal Robertson FR 4) Osheen Erskine JR
10 Lewis 46.16 1
1) Diona Johnson SR 2) Allie Heinzer FR
3) Cierra Pulliam SO 4) Charlyncia Stennis FR
11 San Francisco St. 46.21 2
1) Timarya Baynard FR 2) Atiya Harvey SR
3) Vanessa Koontz FR 4) Janelle Bandayrel SR
12 Chadron State 46.25 1
1) Tessa Gorsuch JR 2) Sierra Martinez FR
3) Chasidy Horton SO 4) Stachia Reuwsaat SR
13 Rogers State 46.28 2
1) Sch'Cara Young JR 2) Audrianna Morgan JR
3) Vivian Walters SO 4) Destiny Thompkins FR
14 Shorter 46.69 1
1) Bria Dean FR 2) Cheyenne Easley FR
3) Alexis Smith SR 4) Kemor Anderson JR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: C 44.05 5/25/2013 Johnson C. Smith
N. Briscoe, D. Williams, T. Richards, S. Elliot
Division 2: D 44.05 5/25/2013 Johnson C. Smith
N Briscoe, D Williams, T Richards, S Elliott
Facility: F 44.51 5/26/2016 Texas A&M Kingsville, Texas A&M Kingsville
Holcombe, Martinez, Taylor, Johnson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Texas A&M 44.85 10
1) Kennedy Hudson FR 2) Fatim Affessi FR
3) Jasmine Pitts SR 4) Shanice Cameron SR
2 Pittsburg St. 44.95 8
1) Imani Hutchinson SO 2) Kelsey Lewis JR
3) Alyssa Hammons JR 4) Courtney Nelson JR
3 TAMU-Kingsville 44.98 6
1) Kaina Martinez SR 2) LaGae Brigance SO
3) Keandria Taylor FR 4) Plaserae Johnson SR
4 Adams State 45.32 5
1) Oweneika Watson FR 2) Dianna Johnson SO
3) Jessica Scherrer SR 4) Sunayna Wahi SR
5 Winston-Salem St. 45.49 4
1) Cierra Thompson FR 2) Ty-Leah Hampton SR
3) Ma'Kyia Gayden FR 4) Kayla Foy FR
6 Minnesota State 45.69 3
1) Autumn Santos FR 2) Brieanna Puckett JR
3) Afure Adah SO 4) Karlona Gregory JR
7 Johnson C. Smith 45.98 2
1) Sidney Marshall FR 2) Mayah Edwards SR
3) Crystal Campbell SR 4) Kianje Pollard JR
8 St. Augustine's 46.02 1
1) Shakinah Brooks SR 2) Leah Barker JR
3) Iris Robinson JR 4) Tia-Adana Belle SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Championship: C 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln (MO)
M. Robinson, D. Prendergast, M. Spencer, C. Thomas
Division 2: D 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln (Mo.)
M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
Facility: F 3:35.42 5/28/2016 Johnson C. Smith, Johnson C. Smith
Julius-Williams, Clarke, Ferguson, Jenkins
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 San Francisco St. 3:37.28Q 1
1) Atiya Harvey SR 2) Vanessa Koontz FR
3) Kennedy Hardemion SO 4) Timarya Baynard FR
2 Johnson C. Smith 3:39.04Q 2
1) Kianje Pollard JR 2) Domenique Julius-Williams SR
3) Crystal Campbell SR 4) Kendra Clarke SO
3 St. Augustine's 3:37.29Q 1
1) Ade Hunter JR 2) Iris Robinson JR
3) Leah Barker JR 4) Tia-Adana Belle SR
4 Southwest Baptist 3:39.43Q 2
1) Armani Battle FR 2) Mary Carr SR
3) MaKenna Watson JR 4) Mary Bergman SR
5 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:39.94q 2
1) Shanice Clarke FR 2) Renea Ambersley SO
3) Kimberley Bailey SR 4) Kissi-Ann Brown JR
6 Pittsburg St. 3:40.94q 2
1) Rhema Taylor FR 2) Alyssa Hammons JR
3) Emilyn Dearman SR 4) Courtney Nelson JR
7 Academy of Art 3:41.71q 1
1) Marion Presigny JR 2) Mistic Scott SR
3) Jasmine Grace SO 4) Schae Graham JR
8 Central Missouri 3:42.82q 1
1) Sanikee Gardner JR 2) Katie Cassidy SR
3) Emily Thole SO 4) Kailey Fuchs SR
9 Grand Valley St. 3:43.21 2
1) Chant'e Roberts SO 2) Angela Ritter JR
3) Jessica O'Connell JR 4) Rachael Walters SO
10 Alaska Anchorage 3:43.33 2
1) Jamie Ashcroft SR 2) Mary Kathleen Cross SR
3) Hayley Bezanson SR 4) Vanessa Aniteye FR
11 Hillsdale 3:43.43 2
1) Allison Duber SR 2) Victoria Wichman SO
3) Ashlee Moran JR 4) Abbie Porter FR
12 Benedict 3:43.53 1
1) Sorenya Miller FR 2) Brianna Frazier SR
3) Jenella John SR 4) Lea Tshikaya JR
13 U-Mary 3:49.71 1
1) Julia Hammerschmidt SO 2) Nelecia Richards FR
3) Melanie Rodriguez SR 4) Nicolyn Brown SO
14 So. Conn. St. 3:51.12 1
1) Adriana Carrasco JR 2) Christine Volz FR
3) Brooke Krohley JR 4) Shatajah Wattely SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Championship: C 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln (MO)
M. Robinson, D. Prendergast, M. Spencer, C. Thomas
Division 2: D 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln (Mo.)
M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
Facility: F 3:35.42 5/28/2016 Johnson C. Smith, Johnson C. Smith
Julius-Williams, Clarke, Ferguson, Jenkins
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 San Francisco St. 3:37.80 10
1) Atiya Harvey SR 2) Vanessa Koontz FR
3) Kennedy Hardemion SO 4) Timarya Baynard FR
2 Johnson C. Smith 3:38.34 8
1) Kianje Pollard JR 2) Domenique Julius-Williams SR
3) Crystal Campbell SR 4) Kendra Clarke SO
3 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:38.54 6
1) Shanice Clarke FR 2) Renea Ambersley SO
3) Kissi-Ann Brown JR 4) Kimberley Bailey SR
4 St. Augustine's 3:39.01 5
1) Ade Hunter JR 2) Iris Robinson JR
3) Leah Barker JR 4) Tia-Adana Belle SR
5 Southwest Baptist 3:41.87 4
1) Armani Battle FR 2) Mary Carr SR
3) MaKenna Watson JR 4) Mary Bergman SR
6 Pittsburg St. 3:41.92 3
1) Rhema Taylor FR 2) Alyssa Hammons JR
3) Kelsey Lewis JR 4) Courtney Nelson JR
7 Academy of Art 3:42.35 2
1) Marion Presigny JR 2) Mistic Scott SR
3) Jasmine Grace SO 4) Schae Graham JR
8 Central Missouri 3:42.99 1
1) Sanikee Gardner JR 2) Katie Cassidy SR
3) Emily Thole SO 4) Kailey Fuchs SR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression:
1.62, 1.67, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86
Championship: C 1.95m 5/24/2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
Division 2: D 1.95m 5/24/2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
Facility: F 1.80m 5/5/2017 Tiara McMinn, Miami Jackson High Schoo
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 1.77m 5-09.75 10
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Ellie Earle-Rouse FR Humboldt State 1.74m 5-08.50 8
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O XXX
3 Emilee Iverson JR Pittsburg St. 1.74m 5-08.50 6
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O XXO XO XXX
4 Victoria Major FR Adelphi 1.74m 5-08.50 5
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74 1.77
O XO O XXO XXX
5 Rellie Kaputin SR West Texas A&M 1.71m 5-07.25 4
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74
O O O XXX
6 Kelsey Kaufmann SR Augustana (SD) 1.71m 5-07.25 3
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74
O O XO XXX
7 Kaitlin Lumpkins JR Angelo State 1.71m 5-07.25 2
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74
XXO O XO XXX
8 Hannah Bartlome JR Ashland 1.71m 5-07.25 1
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74
O O XXO XXX
9 Vanisha Wilshire SO Wingate 1.71m 5-07.25
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74
PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Yashira Rhymer-Stuart SO Bellarmine 1.71m 5-07.25
1.62 1.67 1.71 1.74
XO O XXO XXX
11 Natalie O'Keefe SR SW Baptist 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.71
O O XXX
11 LaGae Brigance SO TAMU-Kingsville 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.71
O O XXX
13 Markie Abbott JR TAMU-Commerce 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.71
O XO XXX
13 Emily Everitt JR Nebraska-Kearney 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.71
O XO XXX
15 Audrey Wichmann SO NW Missouri 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.71
XO XO XXX
16 Khadiya Hollingsworth SO Minnesota State 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.71
XXO XO XXX
16 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.71
XXO XO XXX
18 Anna Tyan SO Lindenwood 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX
19 Savanna Forry SR UC San Diego 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
XXO XXX
-- Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. NH
1.62
XXX
-- Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage NH
1.62
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression:
3.63, 3.73, 3.83, 3.93, 4.03, 4.13, 4.23, 4.33, 4.43
Championship: C 4.50m 5/24/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
Division 2: D 4.50m 5/24/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State
Facility: F 4.05m 5/26/2016 Emily Presley, Missouri Southern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Presley SO Missouri Souther 4.03m 13-02.50 10
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Lacy Harris SR West Texas A&M 4.03m 13-02.50 8
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13
O XO O O O XXX
3 Amanda Wetzel SO Missouri S&T 4.03m 13-02.50 6
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13
O XO O XXO O XXX
4 Kaitlyn Barber JR Walsh 4.03m 13-02.50 5
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.13
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
5 Brittany Kallenberger SR Cen Missouri 3.93m 12-10.75 4
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP O O O XXX
6 Anna Massa FR Wheeling Jesuit 3.93m 12-10.75 2.50
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP XXO O O XXX
6 Christina Carr SR UC San Diego 3.93m 12-10.75 2.50
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP O XXO O XXX
8 Faryn Wirkus SR Minnesota State 3.93m 12-10.75 1
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
PPP XO O XO XXX
9 Alexandra Whitford JR Hillsdale 3.93m 12-10.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Taylor Sack SR Chico State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03
XO XXO O XXO XXX
11 Anna Paradee JR W Washington 3.83m 12-06.75
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
XO XO O XXX
12 Staci Wickersham SR SW Baptist 3.73m 12-02.75
3.63 3.73 3.83
O O XXX
13 Madeline Marshall FR Slippery Rock 3.73m 12-02.75
3.63 3.73 3.83
O XO XXX
14 Taytum Morris SO Angelo State 3.73m 12-02.75
3.63 3.73 3.83
XO XO XXX
15 Courtney McQuaide SO Slippery Rock 3.73m 12-02.75
3.63 3.73 3.83
O XXO XXX
16 Lucy Buckholz SO Grand Valley St 3.63m 11-10.75
3.63 3.73
O XXX
16 Kali Hepner JR Shippensburg 3.63m 11-10.75
3.63 3.73
O XXX
18 Allexis Menghini JR Washburn 3.63m 11-10.75
3.63 3.73
XXO XXX
-- Bridgette Mangold JR Bellarmine NH
3.63
XXX
-- Courtney Crandall SR Sioux Falls NH
3.63 3.73 3.83 3.93
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Skylar Schoen SR Grand Valley St NH
3.63
XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: C 6.56m 5/21/2015 Euphemia Edem, Tarleton State
Division 2: D 6.72m 4/4/1992 Christy Opara, Cal State LA
Facility: F 6.46m 5/26/2016 Stacia Reuwsaat, Chadron State
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Fatim Affessi FR West Texas A&M 6.68m 3.5 21-11.00 10
6.45m(1.7) 6.68m(3.5) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Rellie Kaputin SR West Texas A&M 6.53m 2.1 21-05.25 8
6.37m(3.1) 6.43m(4.0) 6.53m(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Kaylee Caruso SR Bloomsburg 6.32m 3.0 20-09.00 6
6.32m(3.0) 6.20m(2.1) 5.98m(1.0) 5.98m(1.1) FOUL 6.07m(1.3)
4 Janelle Perry SO Ursuline (OH) 6.25m 3.6 20-06.25 5
6.06m(1.9) 6.25m(3.6) 6.22m(1.9) 6.20m(1.2) 5.92m(1.4) 6.13m(1.0)
5 Stachia Reuwsaat SR Chadron State 6.24m 1.9 20-05.75 4
6.24m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 6.22m 1.2 20-05.00 3
FOUL 6.01m(3.2) 6.22m(1.2) 5.96m(0.5) FOUL 5.99m(0.3)
7 Shakinah Brooks SR St. Augustine's 6.20m 3.5 20-04.25 2
6.20m(3.5) 6.16m(2.4) 6.13m(1.3) 6.04m(0.5) FOUL 5.95m(-0.4)
8 Phoenix Smallwood SR Lewis 6.19m 1.7 20-03.75 1
FOUL 6.19m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 5.96m(1.9) FOUL
9 Jazmin Williams FR Emporia St. 6.17m 3.3 20-03.00
6.17m(3.3) FOUL 5.60m(1.8) 4.70m(0.7) FOUL 5.54m(1.1)
9 Diana Cauldwell JR Lincoln-MO 6.17m 0.9 20-03.00
6.06m(1.7) FOUL 6.17m(0.9) FOUL 6.10m(2.8) 5.93m(-0.4)
11 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 6.09m 2.3 19-11.75
5.99m(1.6) 5.82m(2.5) 6.09m(2.3)
12 Sarah Hunt SR Shippensburg 6.03m 3.3 19-09.50
5.82m(1.9) 6.03m(3.3) 5.75m(2.5)
13 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 5.96m 3.2 19-06.75
5.96m(3.2) 5.77m(2.8) 5.82m(2.1)
13 J'Liyah Miles SO Cal St. LA 5.96m 2.0 19-06.75
FOUL 5.96m(2.0) FOUL
15 Kyra Brannan SR Seattle Pacific 5.92m 3.6 19-05.25
FOUL 5.92m(3.6) 5.61m(1.9)
16 Tashay Hunter JR NM Highlands 5.87m 1.0 19-03.25
5.87m(1.0) 5.78m(2.9) 5.69m(2.2)
17 Brieanna Puckett JR Minnesota State 5.82m 3.6 19-01.25
5.72m(2.7) 5.82m(3.6) FOUL
18 Alexis Duncan JR Grand Valley St 5.70m 1.7 18-08.50
5.60m(2.4) 5.70m(3.1) 5.70m(1.7)
19 Danielle Sciremammano JR Shippensburg 5.45m 1.5 17-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.45m(1.5)
20 Kirsten O'Malley SO Bloomsburg 5.29m 1.2 17-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.29m(1.2)
-- T'Icis Fernandes SR Cal St. LA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Championship: C 13.31m 5/30/1992 Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific
Division 2: D 13.31m 5/30/1992 Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific
Facility: F 13.00m 5/7/2017 Sophia Falco, Lakewood Ranch High
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rellie Kaputin SR West Texas A&M 13.28mF 1.4 43-07.00 10
13.05m(1.8) 12.93m(2.1) FOUL 12.75m(1.9) FOUL 13.28m(1.4)
2 Diana Cauldwell JR Lincoln-MO 13.23mF 1.9 43-05.00 8
12.67m(1.9) 12.55m(1.0) 12.63m(1.9) 12.76m(2.0) 13.23m(1.9) 12.31m(1.3)
3 Shakira Bartley SR Nova Southeaster 12.93m 2.7 42-05.25 6
12.92m(1.3) 12.93m(2.7) 12.29m(1.9) 12.72m(2.6) 12.64m(2.7) FOUL
4 Brianna Frazier SR Benedict 12.76m 2.7 41-10.50 5
FOUL 12.50m(1.8) 12.76m(2.7) PASS FOUL 12.46m(1.2)
5 Kendra Smith SR Lindenwood 12.64m 1.5 41-05.75 4
FOUL 12.43m(1.5) 12.64m(1.5) 12.23m(1.6) 12.55m(2.1) 12.35m(1.2)
6 Jasmine Roberts JR TAMU-Commerce 12.61m 1.9 41-04.50 3
12.55m(2.6) FOUL 11.84m(1.9) 12.47m(1.5) 12.61m(1.9) 12.17m(1.6)
7 Abby Wagner SO Shippensburg 12.56m 1.5 41-02.50 2
FOUL 12.56m(1.5) 12.40m(1.9) 12.46m(2.5) 12.41m(2.1) 12.24m(1.1)
8 Nadia Lee SR Lake Erie 12.56m 2.1 41-02.50 1
11.69m(2.4) FOUL 12.56m(2.1) PASS FOUL 12.41m(1.3)
9 Trenadey Scott FR Angelo State 12.55m 2.0 41-02.25
FOUL 12.14m(2.2) 12.55m(2.0) 12.50m(1.8) FOUL 12.02m(2.2)
10 Fatim Affessi FR West Texas A&M 12.54m 1.4 41-01.75
FOUL 12.52m(1.4) 12.54m(1.4)
11 Malika Ouedraogo SR West Texas A&M 12.54m 1.6 41-01.75
12.54m(1.6) FOUL FOUL
12 Phoenix Smallwood SR Lewis 12.52m 1.2 41-01.00
FOUL 12.52m(1.2) 12.41m(1.8)
13 Cristina Aldana SR Shorter 12.52m 2.3 41-01.00
12.31m(2.3) 11.91m(2.4) 12.52m(2.3)
14 Vanisha Wilshire SO Wingate 12.43m 2.0 40-09.50
11.68m(2.0) 12.24m(2.0) 12.43m(2.0)
15 Tashay Hunter JR NM Highlands 12.29m 0.6 40-04.00
12.15m(1.2) 12.29m(0.6) 12.19m(1.7)
16 Ine Mylle JR No Michigan 12.26m 2.6 40-02.75
FOUL FOUL 12.26m(2.6)
17 Sarah Hunt SR Shippensburg 12.15m 2.2 39-10.50
12.15m(2.2) FOUL 11.96m(2.4)
18 Allie Heckemeyer JR Missouri Souther 12.13m 2.1 39-09.75
12.07m(2.7) 12.13m(2.1) FOUL
19 Cierra Pulliam SO Lewis 12.13m 2.2 39-09.75
12.06m(2.5) 12.13m(2.2) FOUL
20 Patience Yalartai SR St. Cloud St 12.05m 0.6 39-06.50
FOUL 12.05m(0.6) 11.74m(2.1)
21 Bacall Sterling SR Colorado Mesa 11.97m 2.4 39-03.25
11.97m(2.4) FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Championship: C 17.54m 5/23/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Division 2: D 17.99m 5/16/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Facility: F 18.79m 5/7/2017 Daniella Bunch, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michaela Dendinger JR Wayne St. (Neb) 16.69m 54-09.25 10
16.69m 15.98m 15.43m 16.65m 15.16m 16.29m
2 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 16.15m 53-00.00 8
15.00m 16.15m 15.35m 15.93m 16.03m 14.16m
3 Katie Taylor FR Winona State 15.59m 51-01.75 6
14.38m FOUL 14.65m FOUL 14.71m 15.59m
4 Sunflower Greene SO Millersville 15.39m 50-06.00 5
15.00m 14.85m 15.39m 14.88m 14.61m 14.59m
5 Jasmine Smith JR Pittsburg St. 15.38m 50-05.50 4
14.96m FOUL 15.38m 15.20m FOUL 14.93m
6 Dajsha Avery JR Grand Valley St 15.01m 49-03.00 3
15.01m 14.70m 14.66m FOUL FOUL 14.56m
7 Alex DeVincentis JR Findlay 14.95m 49-00.75 2
FOUL FOUL 14.66m 14.65m 14.92m 14.95m
8 Heather Buckler SO Winona State 14.84m 48-08.25 1
14.84m 14.70m 14.75m 13.11m 14.31m 14.76m
9 Norma Cunigan SO West Texas A&M 14.83m 48-08.00
14.83m FOUL 14.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Katie Monk SO Indianapolis 14.56m 47-09.25
14.11m 13.73m 14.56m
11 Phontavia Sawyer SO Virginia State 14.52m 47-07.75
13.84m FOUL 14.52m
12 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 14.30m 46-11.00
FOUL 13.37m 14.30m
13 Mary Boyden SR Tiffin 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m 14.12m FOUL
14 Alexandra VanSickle SR TAMU-Commerce 14.19m 46-06.75
13.17m 14.19m 13.81m
15 Holly Averesch SO Findlay 14.18m 46-06.25
13.91m 14.18m FOUL
16 Janell Fullerton FR NM Highlands 14.12m 46-04.00
13.46m 13.92m 14.12m
17 Tamara Ovejera JR Shippensburg 13.95m 45-09.25
FOUL FOUL 13.95m
18 Jena Black SO Pittsburg St. 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m 12.85m 13.26m
19 Gabby Schultz SO Edinboro 13.69m 44-11.00
12.88m 13.69m FOUL
20 Alexandra Jones SR San Francisco St 13.62m 44-08.25
13.54m 13.62m FOUL
21 Miranda Braun SR Indianapolis 13.16m 43-02.25
12.63m 13.16m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: C 58.08m 5/23/2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
Division 2: D 58.87m 5/1/2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
Facility: F 58.56m 5/7/2017 Gia Lewis-Smallwood, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norma Cunigan SO West Texas A&M 53.92m 176-11 10
53.92m FOUL 52.78m 52.68m 53.91m 53.70m
2 Mariah Garcia SR Cen Oklahoma 53.63m 175-11 8
53.63m FOUL 53.56m 48.22m FOUL FOUL
3 Mary Hecksel FR Grand Valley St 52.27m 171-06 6
50.48m 52.27m FOUL 45.38m 47.53m 50.32m
4 Daisy Osakue FR Angelo State 52.25m 171-05 5
52.02m 49.31m 51.61m 52.25m 52.02m 49.45m
5 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 51.00m 167-04 4
FOUL 51.00m 47.97m 48.80m FOUL 50.40m
6 Michaela Dendinger JR Wayne St. (Neb) 50.40m 165-04 3
48.27m FOUL 46.34m 50.18m 50.40m 45.38m
7 Lissette Mendivil SR Indianapolis 50.35m 165-02 2
48.48m 49.45m 44.20m 47.24m 50.35m 50.27m
8 Desirea Buerge SO Missouri Souther 50.08m 164-04 1
45.57m 48.91m 50.08m 48.25m FOUL 49.87m
9 Courtney Massengale SO San Francisco St 49.87m 163-07
48.56m 42.70m 44.04m FOUL 49.87m 44.97m
10 Jasmine Smith JR Pittsburg St. 47.87m 157-01
FOUL 47.87m 46.96m
11 Ariel Oliver SR Humboldt State 47.85m 157-00
46.19m 47.85m 47.32m
12 Samanthia Johnson SR No Michigan 46.28m 151-10
46.28m 44.60m 41.50m
13 Elle Alexander JR Azusa Pacific 46.21m 151-07
46.21m 42.29m 45.63m
14 Katie Monk SO Indianapolis 45.96m 150-09
FOUL 45.96m FOUL
15 Jasmine Williams SR No Michigan 45.82m 150-04
FOUL 45.82m FOUL
16 Katie Taylor FR Winona State 45.64m 149-09
45.64m 45.51m FOUL
17 Dajsha Avery JR Grand Valley St 44.92m 147-04
44.92m 44.89m 43.50m
18 Alex DeVincentis JR Findlay 44.91m 147-04
43.41m FOUL 44.91m
19 Anitial'a Robins JR TAMU-Commerce 43.83m 143-09
36.70m 43.83m FOUL
20 Lane Kadlec SO Lewis 43.62m 143-01
39.64m 43.62m 36.96m
21 Amy Dorge JR Cen Missouri 42.60m 139-09
FOUL 42.60m FOUL
22 Dana Shove SO No Michigan 41.79m 137-01
FOUL FOUL 41.79m
23 Gabby Schultz SO Edinboro 40.40m 132-06
FOUL 40.40m FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: C 69.33m 5/26/2016 Heavin Warner, Cen Missouri
Division 2: D 69.33m 5/26/2016 Heavin Warner, Central Missouri
Facility: F 70.75m 5/7/2017 Amanda Bingson, Nike / NYAC
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mel Herl SR Chadron State 65.27m 214-02 10
62.68m 64.06m 62.78m FOUL 61.90m 65.27m
2 Michaela Dendinger JR Wayne St. (Neb) 62.82m 206-01 8
61.98m 62.82m 62.23m 59.17m 60.05m 62.51m
3 Destiney Coward JR So. Conn. St 59.52m 195-03 6
59.52m 53.37m FOUL 57.66m 59.18m 55.29m
4 Kirby Neale SR Saint Martin 59.34m 194-08 5
FOUL 57.13m 59.34m 56.03m FOUL 55.59m
5 Nicole Nelson SR Winona State 59.03m 193-08 4
53.91m 56.06m 59.03m 53.98m 56.93m 56.92m
6 Erin Perkins SO Winona State 58.92m 193-04 3
57.30m 57.75m 55.94m 58.92m 57.74m 57.61m
7 Erica King SR Findlay 58.91m 193-03 2
57.96m 57.62m 58.91m 57.34m 58.31m FOUL
8 Liz Streacker SR Findlay 58.76m 192-09 1
56.44m 58.33m 58.76m FOUL FOUL 55.53m
9 Kyra Hull SR Grand Valley St 58.02m 190-04
58.02m FOUL 57.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mariah Garcia SR Cen Oklahoma 57.24m 187-09
48.59m 57.24m 52.33m
11 Miranda Mondozzi SR Tiffin 56.31m 184-09
FOUL FOUL 56.31m
12 Natalie Helenthal SO Ashland 54.13m 177-07
54.07m 54.13m FOUL
13 Ashlyn Hanson JR Chadron State 53.62m 175-11
53.04m 53.62m FOUL
14 MacKenzie Leigh SO Ashland 53.54m 175-08
53.54m 51.46m 53.20m
15 Kathryn Heacox JR So. Conn. St 53.50m 175-06
48.96m 50.75m 53.50m
16 Katie Monk SO Indianapolis 53.46m 175-05
53.46m 51.21m 53.11m
17 Ashley Long SO Western State 53.30m 174-10
52.58m 53.30m 50.90m
18 Lindsay McKee SR Stanislaus State 52.57m 172-06
52.57m 50.32m FOUL
19 Rachael Somoye SO TAMU-Kingsville 50.20m 164-08
FOUL FOUL 50.20m
20 Sunflower Greene SO Millersville 48.05m 157-08
42.14m FOUL 48.05m
-- Jacky Chasteler JR Azusa Pacific FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Championship: C 56.03m 5/28/2016 Allison Updike, Azusa Pacific
Division 2: D 56.25m 4/4/2009 Linda Brivule, Abilene Christian
Facility: F 61.32m 5/7/2017 Kara Winger
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bethany Drake SR W Washington 51.81m 170-00 10
49.83m 50.94m FOUL FOUL 51.81m FOUL
2 Danielle Konopelski SO Queens (N.C.) 48.07m 157-08 8
48.07m 41.94m 45.57m 43.23m 42.85m FOUL
3 Morgan DeFloria SO Shippensburg 48.01m 157-06 6
48.01m 46.45m 46.61m 47.04m FOUL 46.67m
4 Deanna Avalos JR Saint Martin 47.98m 157-05 5
39.24m 39.89m 47.98m 42.29m 41.99m 47.35m
5 Crystal Hartman JR Shippensburg 47.69m 156-05 4
FOUL 47.69m 44.23m FOUL 47.44m 46.68m
6 Amanda Myers JR Millersville 46.33m 152-00 3
44.44m 46.33m FOUL 45.86m FOUL FOUL
7 Shelley Laures JR NW Missouri 46.25m 151-09 2
39.61m 46.25m FOUL 44.52m FOUL 42.50m
8 Sahara Brown SR So New Hampshire 46.07m 151-02 1
41.96m 44.07m 45.21m 43.62m 46.07m 45.52m
9 Ella Fox JR Queens (N.C.) 45.83m 150-04
44.36m FOUL 45.26m 42.71m 45.18m 45.83m
10 Alexcia Deutscher FR Fort Hays St 44.46m 145-10
40.21m 44.46m FOUL
11 Jona Spiller SO Saint Martin 43.68m 143-04
43.68m 43.31m 41.35m
12 Sammi Markham SR Seattle Pacific 42.89m 140-08
42.89m 40.88m 38.50m
13 Alyssa Whipkey SO Georgian Court 42.85m 140-07
39.86m 40.50m 42.85m
14 Angelique Whistocken SR Cen Washington 42.55m 139-07
42.55m 39.23m 40.63m
15 Ellie Logan SO NW Nazarene 41.12m 134-11
39.42m 36.84m 41.12m
16 Elizabeth Herriman SR Wayne St. 40.59m 133-02
36.87m 40.59m FOUL
17 Allyn Murray SO Pittsburg St. 40.17m 131-09
37.84m 36.91m 40.17m
18 Nicole Hopkins JR NW Missouri 40.13m 131-08
40.13m 40.03m 39.84m
19 Gabby Head SR Fresno Pacific 39.24m 128-09
39.24m 38.51m 38.21m
20 Alexis Aguirre SO East New Mexico 38.43m 126-01
38.08m 38.43m FOUL
21 Sheila Limas De La Cruz SO West Oregon 38.40m 126-00
38.40m 33.17m 34.09m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 25.37 -0.7 2 853
2 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 25.38 -0.7 2 852
3 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 25.65 -0.7 2 828
4 Caroline Jansen JR MSU-Moorhead 25.74 0.3 1 820
5 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 25.76 -0.7 2 818
6 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 25.79 -0.7 2 816
7 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 25.84 0.3 1 811
8 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 25.85 -0.7 2 810
9 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 25.95 0.3 1 802
10 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 26.01 0.3 1 796
11 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-MN 26.07 -0.7 2 791
12 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 26.21 0.3 1 779
13 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 26.45 0.3 1 758
14 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 26.84 0.3 1 725
15 Lauren Cvechko SR WV Wesleyan 27.40 0.3 1 679

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 2:16.31 874
2 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 2:18.15 849
3 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 2:18.55 843
4 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-MN 2:21.27 806
5 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 2:21.99 797
6 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 2:23.06 782
7 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 2:23.20 781
8 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 2:24.78 760
9 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 2:25.16 755
10 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 2:27.38 726
11 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 2:30.09 692
12 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 2:30.78 683
13 Caroline Jansen JR MSU-Moorhead 2:31.90 669
14 Lauren Cvechko SR WV Wesleyan 2:32.71 659

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 13.51 1.8 4 1049
2 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 14.10 1.8 4 964
3 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 14.19 2.3 3 952
4 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 14.28 1.8 4 939
5 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 14.42 2.3 3 920
6 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 14.43 1.8 4 918
7 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 14.46 1.2 2 914 14.454
8 Janell Fullerton FR NM Highlands 14.46 2.3 3 914 14.456
9 Caroline Jansen JR MSU-Moorhead 14.50 1.2 2 909
10 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 14.55 1.2 2 902
11 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 14.64 2.3 3 890
12 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-MN 14.67 1.6 1 886
13 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 14.92 1.6 1 852
14 Lauren Cvechko SR WV Wesleyan 15.08 1.2 2 831
15 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 15.15 1.6 1 822
16 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 15.35 1.6 1 796

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 1.78m 5-10.00 953
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
2 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XO XXX
3 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XO XO XXX
5 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO O XXX
5 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
7 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
7 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-MN 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXX
7 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
10 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 Lauren Cvechko SR WV Wesleyan 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX
11 Caroline Jansen JR MSU-Moorhead 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O XO O XXX
11 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
11 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
15 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O O O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 6.06m 1.1 19-10.75 868
6.06m(0.9) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.1)
2 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 5.93m 0.1 19-05.50 828
5.39m(0.1) 5.70m(0.6) 5.93m(0.1)
3 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 5.81m 0.4 19-00.75 792
5.63m(0.5) 5.81m(0.4) 5.80m(0.2)
4 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 5.76m 1.3 18-10.75 777
5.76m(1.3) FOUL 5.62m(1.0)
5 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 5.72m 0.8 18-09.25 765
5.72m(0.8) 5.64m(0.2) 5.58m(1.5)
6 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 5.71m 0.5 18-09.00 762
FOUL 5.59m(0.5) 5.71m(0.5)
7 Caroline Jansen JR MSU-Moorhead 5.60m 0.3 18-04.50 729
5.54m(1.1) 5.60m(0.3) FOUL
8 Lauren Cvechko SR WV Wesleyan 5.49m 0.8 18-00.25 697
FOUL 5.49m(0.8) 5.20m(+0.0)
9 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 5.48m 1.5 17-11.75 694
5.26m(1.4) 5.19m(1.0) 5.48m(1.5)
10 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 5.44m 0.8 17-10.25 683
5.07m(0.7) 5.25m(0.2) 5.44m(0.8)
11 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 5.38m 0.9 17-08.00 665
5.32m(0.7) 5.29m(0.1) 5.38m(0.9)
12 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 5.37m -0.3 17-07.50 663
4.95m(1.1) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.37m(-0.3)
13 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 5.35m 1.6 17-06.75 657
5.23m(0.7) 5.35m(1.6) 5.32m(1.5)
14 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 5.34m 1.2 17-06.25 654
5.34m(1.2) 5.26m(0.2) 5.15m(+0.0)
-- Kalle Burney JR Concordia-MN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 12.33m 40-05.50 683
12.33m 11.60m 12.33m
2 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 11.87m 38-11.50 653
11.52m FOUL 11.87m
3 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 11.68m 38-04.00 640
10.98m 11.68m 11.01m
4 Lauren Cvechko SR WV Wesleyan 11.66m 38-03.25 639
11.59m 11.66m 11.21m
5 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 11.38m 37-04.00 620
FOUL 11.38m 11.27m
6 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 11.35m 37-03.00 618
11.28m 11.35m 10.15m
7 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 11.29m 37-00.50 614
11.29m FOUL 10.98m
8 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 11.20m 36-09.00 608
10.73m 11.20m 10.37m
9 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 11.18m 36-08.25 607
FOUL 10.78m 11.18m
10 Katie Cassidy SR Cen Missouri 10.78m 35-04.50 581
FOUL 10.78m 10.69m
11 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-MN 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.73m FOUL FOUL
12 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 10.50m 34-05.50 562
10.50m 10.00m 9.80m
13 Caroline Jansen JR MSU-Moorhead 10.08m 33-01.00 535
FOUL 8.99m 10.08m
14 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 9.53m 31-03.25 499
8.76m 9.49m 9.53m
15 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 8.74m 28-08.25 447
8.65m 8.64m 8.74m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 40.26m 132-01 672
36.71m 40.26m 39.82m
2 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 38.57m 126-06 640
35.97m 38.47m 38.57m
3 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 37.99m 124-08 629
37.67m 36.20m 37.99m
4 Lauren Cvechko SR WV Wesleyan 36.91m 121-01 608
30.70m 35.96m 36.91m
5 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 36.07m 118-04 592
36.07m 28.51m 35.69m
6 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 35.41m 116-02 579
35.41m 29.77m 33.02m
7 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 34.74m 114-00 567
31.26m 34.74m 34.21m
8 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 33.76m 110-09 548
33.70m 29.58m 33.76m
9 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 33.48m 109-10 543
30.10m 33.48m 29.92m
10 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 31.78m 104-03 510
31.78m 30.47m 27.47m
11 Caroline Jansen JR MSU-Moorhead 31.04m 101-10 496
30.82m 30.61m 31.04m
12 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 29.38m 96-05 465
FOUL 29.00m 29.38m
13 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-MN 29.25m 95-11 462
25.25m 29.25m 25.19m
14 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 29.03m 95-03 458
27.79m 28.01m 29.03m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Championship: C 5780 5/27/2005 Anastassia Kyvelido, Omaha
Division 2: D 6141 4/10/2015 Salcia Slack, New Mexico Highland
Facility: F 5428 5/27/2016 Shelby Bozner, Chadron State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emilyn Dearman SR Pittsburg St. 5625F 10
2 Kami Norton JR Angelo State 5469F 8
3 Brooke Whitburn SR Chico State 5272 6
4 Olivia Montez Brown SO Augustana (SD) 5251 5
5 Serena Canegan JR Adams State 5186 4
6 Adrine Monagi SR Angelo State 5137 3
7 Hannah Hensley SO Academy of Art 5134 2
8 Marissa McCay SR Humboldt State 5111 1
9 Karolin Anders SR Alaska Anchorage 5105
10 Andrea Tuck SR CSU-Pueblo 5070
11 Caroline Jansen JR MSU-Moorhead 4859
12 Ashley Dendy JR Angelo State 4820
13 Lauren Cvechko SR WV Wesleyan 4814
14 Kalle Burney JR Concordia-MN 4293

Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emilyn Dearman 13.51 1.66m 12.33m 25.37 5.71m 37.99m 2:18.55
Pittsburg St. w: 1.8 5-05.25 40-05.5 w: -0.7 w: 0.5 124-08
SR Team Points: 10 5625 (1049) (806) (683) (853) 3391 (762) (629) (843)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Kami Norton 14.10 1.66m 10.50m 25.38 6.06m 33.48m 2:16.31
Angelo State w: 1.8 5-05.25 34-05.5 w: -0.7 w: 1.1 109-10
JR Team Points: 8 5469 (964) (806) (562) (852) 3184 (868) (543) (874)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Brooke Whitburn 14.42 1.60m 11.20m 26.21 5.81m 38.57m 2:21.99
Chico State w: 2.3 5-03 36-09 w: 0.3 w: 0.4 126-06
SR Team Points: 6 5272 (920) (736) (608) (779) 3043 (792) (640) (797)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Olivia Montez Brown 14.19 1.63m 11.18m 26.01 5.72m 35.41m 2:23.20
Augustana (S.D.) w: 2.3 5-04.25 36-08.25 w: 0.3 w: 0.8 116-02
SO Team Points: 5 5251 (952) (771) (607) (796) 3126 (765) (579) (781)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Serena Canegan 14.92 1.72m 11.35m 25.76 5.93m 29.38m 2:27.38
Adams State w: 1.6 5-07.75 37-03 w: -0.7 w: 0.1 96-05
JR Team Points: 4 5186 (852) (879) (618) (818) 3167 (828) (465) (726)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Adrine Monagi 14.28 1.57m 11.68m 25.85 5.44m 40.26m 2:30.09
Angelo State w: 1.8 5-01.75 38-04 w: -0.7 w: 0.8 132-01
SR Team Points: 3 5137 (939) (701) (640) (810) 3090 (683) (672) (692)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Hannah Hensley 14.64 1.78m 8.74m 25.95 5.76m 31.78m 2:25.16
Academy of Art w: 2.3 5-10 28-08.25 w: 0.3 w: 1.3 104-03
SO Team Points: 2 5134 (890) (953) (447) (802) 3092 (777) (510) (755)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Marissa McCay 14.55 1.72m 11.29m 25.84 5.38m 29.03m 2:23.06
Humboldt State w: 1.2 5-07.75 37-00.5 w: 0.3 w: 0.9 95-03
SR Team Points: 1 5111 (902) (879) (614) (811) 3206 (665) (458) (782)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Karolin Anders 15.35 1.75m 11.87m 26.84 5.37m 36.07m 2:24.78
Alaska Anchorage w: 1.6 5-08.75 38-11.5 w: 0.3 w: -0.3 118-04
SR 5105 (796) (916) (653) (725) 3090 (663) (592) (760)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Andrea Tuck 14.46 1.54m 11.38m 25.79 5.35m 33.76m 2:18.15
CSU-Pueblo w: 1.2 5-00.5 37-04 w: -0.7 w: 1.6 110-09
SR 5070 (914) (666) (620) (816) 3016 (657) (548) (849)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Caroline Jansen 14.50 1.57m 10.08m 25.74 5.60m 31.04m 2:31.90
MSU-Moorhead w: 1.2 5-01.75 33-01 w: 0.3 w: 0.3 101-10
JR 4859 (909) (701) (535) (820) 2965 (729) (496) (669)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Ashley Dendy 14.43 1.57m 9.53m 26.45 5.48m 34.74m 2:30.78
Angelo State w: 1.8 5-01.75 31-03.25 w: 0.3 w: 1.5 114-00
JR 4820 (918) (701) (499) (758) 2876 (694) (567) (683)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Lauren Cvechko 15.08 1.57m 11.66m 27.40 5.49m 36.91m 2:32.71
West Virginia Wesle w: 1.2 5-01.75 38-03.25 w: 0.3 w: 0.8 121-01
SR 4814 (831) (701) (639) (679) 2850 (697) (608) (659)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
14 Kalle Burney 14.67 1.63m 10.73m 26.07 FOUL 29.25m 2:21.27
Concordia-St. Paul w: 1.6 5-04.25 35-02.5 w: -0.7 95-11
JR 4293 (886) (771) (577) (791) 3025 (0) (462) (806)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Janell Fullerton 14.46 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
New Mexico Highland w: 2.3
FR (914) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Katie Cassidy 15.15 1.63m 10.78m 25.65 5.34m DNS
Central Missouri w: 1.6 5-04.25 35-04.5 w: -0.7 w: 1.2
SR (822) (771) (581) (828) (654) (0) (0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------



Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Texas A&M 64 2) Grand Valley St. 44
3) Adams State 43 4) Pittsburg St. 39
5) Western State 30 6) Chadron State 29
7) Johnson C. Smith 25 7) Chico State 25
9) St. Augustine's 24 9) Minnesota-Duluth 24
11) Humboldt State 23 12) Wayne St. (Neb.) 21
13) Merrimack 20 13) Angelo State 20
15) Lincoln (Mo.) 19 16) San Francisco St. 18
17) TAMU-Kingsville 16 17) Southwest Baptist 16
17) Cedarville 16 20) Ursuline (Ohio) 15
20) Walsh 15 22) Winona State 14
23) So. Conn. St. 12 23) Shippensburg 12
25) Missouri Southern 11 25) Northern State 11
27) Western Washington 10 27) Mount Olive 10
27) Saint Martin's 10 27) Winston-Salem St. 10
31) Saint Leo 8 31) Queens (N.C.) 8
31) Benedict 8 31) Millersville 8
31) Augustana (S.D.) 8 31) Central Oklahoma 8
37) Nova Southeastern 6 37) Bloomsburg 6
37) Missouri S&T 6 37) Roberts Wesleyan 6
37) Western Oregon 6 37) Findlay 6
43) Stonehill 5 43) Cal Baptist 5
43) Adelphi 5 43) Saginaw Valley 5
43) Coker 5 43) Central Missouri 5
43) Indiana (Pa.) 5 50) McKendree 4
50) Academy of Art 4 50) Minnesota State 4
50) Lindenwood 4 50) New Mexico Highlands 4
50) U-Mary 4 56) Simon Fraser 3
56) TAMU-Commerce 3 56) Fresno Pacific 3
56) Hillsdale 3 60) Wheeling Jesuit 2.50
60) UC San Diego 2.50 62) Alaska Anchorage 2
62) St. Cloud State 2 62) Indianapolis 2
62) NW Missouri 2 62) Lewis 2
67) Lake Erie 1 67) Ashland 1
67) Southern New Hampshire 1