2017 MIAC Conference Championship

back to results

May. 23, 2017

2017 MIAC Conference Championship
Westland, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 10:14 PM
Michigan Interscholastic Athletic Conference - 5/23/2017
Conference Championship
Memorial Field
Results

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 8:42.76 5/19/2015 , University Liggett
Brusilow, Lohman, Loner Demsey
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 8:44.66 10
1) Nimer, Devon 10 2) Downey, Kyle 12
3) Tischler, Doug 11 4) Moody, Lucas 11
2 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 'A' 8:57.42 8
1) Loner, Andrew 11 2) Ellis, Michael 11
3) Shogren, Ian 9 4) Shogren, Tristan 11
3 Lutheran NW 'A' 9:02.00 6
1) Paratore, C-Jaye 12 2) Irwin, Tim 11
3) Knowles, Lucas 10 4) Rice, Ethan 9
4 Southfield Christian 'A' 9:10.81 4
1) Vowles, Max 12 2) Wagoner, Eric 10
3) Harting, Mark 12 4) Sullivan, Jonathan 11
5 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 9:17.63 2
1) Vicars, Aaron 10 2) Windle, Seth 11
3) McLaren, Quinn 10 4) Hay, Ian 12
6 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 9:36.46 1
1) Camaj, Noah 10 2) Munoz, Marco 9
3) Sumner, Clint 9 4) Massey, Dawson 10
7 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 9:56.06
1) Koh, Nick 10 2) Lastoskie, Peter 10
3) Ellsworth, Johnny 9 4) Angold-Stevens, Andrew 10
8 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 9:57.24
1) Ban, Christopher 9 2) LaVeque, Kristian 9
3) Smith, Josiah 9 4) Glick, Griffin 10
9 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 10:43.40
1) Gartley, Sam 12 2) Shea, Andrew 9
3) Petitpren, Kyle 10 4) Rodriguez, Alex 11

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners not automatic qualifiers!
FAT Rec: $ 15.30 5/19/2015 Austin Olson
HT Rec: $ 14.90 1984 Hage, Bethesda
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brusilow, Nick 12 Liggett 16.75q 1
2 Butler, Trevor 11 Rochester Hi 17.36q 2
3 O'Reilly, Dillon 10 Lutheran Westlan 18.94q 1
4 O'Reilly, Jake 10 Lutheran Westlan 19.05q 2
5 Wang, Brian 11 Liggett 19.09q 1
6 Davis, Brandon 12 Roeper 19.33q 2
7 Bartes, Caleb 9 Roeper 19.78 2
8 Adams, Griffin 9 Parkway 20.42 2
9 Haupert, Blake 11 Oakland Christia 20.43 1
10 Goehmann, Sam 10 Lutheran Westlan 21.81 2
11 Shea, Andrew 9 Parkway 22.08 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners not automatic qualifiers!
FAT Rec: $ 15.30 5/19/2015 Austin Olson
HT Rec: $ 14.90 1984 Hage, Bethesda
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brusilow, Nick 12 Liggett 16.07 10
2 Butler, Trevor 11 Rochester Hi 16.82 8
3 Wang, Brian 11 Liggett 18.19 6
4 O'Reilly, Jake 10 Lutheran Westlan 18.29 4
5 Davis, Brandon 12 Roeper 19.18 2
6 O'Reilly, Dillon 10 Lutheran Westlan 19.63 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners do not automatically qualify!
FAT Rec: $ 11.63 5/19/2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
HT Rec: $ 10.70 1984 Benavides, Bethesda
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nykiel, Daryl 12 Lutheran Westlan $ 11.60q 1
2 Farley, Kyle 12 Lutheran Westlan 11.80q 3
3 Hoffman, Luke 12 Oakland Christia 11.87q 4
4 Davis, Julian 10 Parkway 11.89q 3
5 Harris, Adam 12 Roeper 11.90q 4
6 Hicks, Elijah 11 South. Christian 11.98q 2
7 Rosa, Paul 11 Rochester Hi 12.12 2
8 Smith, Alex 9 Oakland Christia 12.20 1
9 Hutchinson, Maurice 10 Parkway 12.33 1
10 Tolin, Amani 12 Liggett 12.37 3
11 Davenport, Chris 9 South. Christian 12.41 4
12 Aldridge, Chris 12 South. Christian 12.58 4
13 Bouren, Nick 10 Oakland Christia 12.69 2
14 Pearsall, J. 10 Greenhills 12.78 2
15 Livingstone, Steve 10 Huron Valley 13.01 1
16 Ploeger, Richard 10 Rochester Hi 13.04 3
17 Floyd, Cam 9 Liggett 13.83 4
18 Chaowanasawat, Panupong 10 Huron Valley 13.89 4
19 Askew, Noah 9 Plym Christian 13.94 3
20 Ersher, Dean 9 Roeper 14.15 1
21 Bolleddu, Elijah 8 Franklin Road 14.25 2
22 Roettger, Jacob 9 Lutheran Westlan 15.03 3
23 Silva, JP 9 Liggett 17.90 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners do not automatically qualify!
FAT Rec: $ 11.63 5/19/2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
HT Rec: $ 10.70 1984 Benavides, Bethesda
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nykiel, Daryl 12 Lutheran Westlan 11.54$ 10
2 Farley, Kyle 12 Lutheran Westlan 11.64 8
3 Harris, Adam 12 Roeper 11.79 6
4 Davis, Julian 10 Parkway 11.84 4

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 1:34.97 5/29/2014 , Southfield Christian
D Parker, N Mitchell, A Williams, B Washington
HT Rec: $ 1:34.70 2013 , Southfield Christian
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 1:37.97 2 10
1) Carr, Myles 10 2) Harris, Jonathan 12
3) Harris, Adam 12 4) Robinson, Cameron 9
2 Lutheran NW 'A' 1:41.44 2 8
1) Rosa, Paul 11 2) Morrison, Joey 9
3) Paratore, C-Jaye 12 4) Morrison, Jeremy 11
3 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 1:41.89 2 6
1) Alber, Mike 12 2) Bazaj, Neil 10
3) Bitzer, Lawrence 10 4) Pearsall, J. 10
4 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 1:43.16 2 4
1) Ravuri, Manny 11 2) Peterson, Chase 11
3) Brown, Keith 10 4) Powers, Matthew 9
5 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 1:43.79 2 2
1) Deck, Carson 10 2) Sumner, Clint 9
3) Munoz, Marco 9 4) Massey, Dawson 10
6 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 'A' 1:44.85 2 1
1) Tolin, Amani 12 2) McMann, Colin 11
3) Green, Anthony 9 4) Maurer, Nicky 12
7 Southfield Christian 'A' 1:45.20 1
1) Keating, Donald 12 2) Robinson, David 12
3) Sullivan, Jonathan 11 4) Hicks, Elijah 11
8 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 1:54.90 1
1) Papenheim, Will 11 2) Cook, Javen 9
3) Perko, Bryce 10 4) Sim, Jin Woo 9

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HT Rec: $ 4:25.40 2010 Mitchell Dale, Oakland Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sahota, Raman 11 Greenhills 4:48.76 10
2 Brannan, Michael 10 Lutheran Westlan 4:51.11 8
3 Vicars, Aaron 10 Plym Christian 4:51.63 6
4 Dopp, Ian 9 Greenhills 4:52.40 4
5 Rice, Ethan 9 Rochester Hi 4:55.51 2
6 Adams, Carter 10 South. Christian 4:57.89 0.50
6 Windle, Seth 11 Plym Christian 4:57.89 0.50
8 Camaj, Noah 10 Oakland Christia 5:01.45
9 Ennis, Joe 12 Rochester Hi 5:07.50
10 Harting, Mark 12 South. Christian 5:07.54
11 McLaren, Quinn 10 Plym Christian 5:12.70
12 Rodriguez, Alex 11 Parkway 5:13.02
13 Toroloski, Hunter 11 Plym Christian 5:14.96
14 Lastoskie, Peter 10 Greenhills 5:16.40
15 Pongratz, Ashton 9 Liggett 5:17.48
16 Vowles, Max 12 South. Christian 5:21.78
17 Young, Davis 12 Oakland Christia 5:44.99
18 Nehring, Michael 11 Lutheran Westlan 5:47.21
19 Kovacs, Carter 10 Lutheran Westlan 5:47.59
20 Johnson, Blake 10 Franklin Road 5:49.15
21 Shea, Andrew 9 Parkway 5:49.47
22 Kovak, Bret 11 Huron Valley 5:53.29

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 45.01 5/20/2014 , Southfield Christian
Mitchell, Jones, Williams, Washington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 45.98 2 10
1) Farley, Kyle 12 2) O'Reilly, Jake 10
3) O'Reilly, Dillon 10 4) Nykiel, Daryl 12
2 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 46.65 2 8
1) Carr, Myles 10 2) Harris, Adam 12
3) Harris, Jonathan 12 4) Robinson, Cameron 9
3 Lutheran NW 'A' 47.81 2 6
1) Rosa, Paul 11 2) Morrison, Joey 9
3) Butler, Trevor 11 4) Morrison, Jeremy 11
4 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 48.07 2 4
1) Bouren, Nick 10 2) Brattinga, Lucas 10
3) Miller, Brad 12 4) Hoffman, Luke 12
5 Southfield Christian 'A' 48.12 1 2
1) Davenport, Chris 9 2) Aldridge, Chris 12
3) Roberson, CJ 12 4) Hicks, Elijah 11
6 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 48.74 2 1
1) Hutchinson, Maurice 10 2) Adams, Griffin 9
3) Papenheim, Will 11 4) Davis, Julian 10
7 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 49.02 2
1) Dunfee, Patrick 9 2) Bazaj, Neil 10
3) Kellermann, Ed 12 4) Alber, Mike 12
8 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 'A' 50.93 1
1) Tolin, Amani 12 2) Floyd, Cam 9
3) Wu, Tiger 10 4) Service, Errol 9

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 50.73 5/19/2015 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kellermann, Ed 12 Greenhills 53.40 4 10
2 Tischler, Doug 11 Lutheran Westlan 53.98 4 8
3 Little, Austin 9 South. Christian 55.02 4 6
4 Massey, Dawson 10 Oakland Christia 55.81 4 4
5 Morrison, Joey 9 Rochester Hi 55.92 3 2
6 Downey, Kyle 12 Lutheran Westlan 56.90 3 1
7 Dunfee, Patrick 9 Greenhills 57.85 4
8 McMann, Colin 11 Liggett 57.93 3
9 Brown, Keith 10 Plym Christian 58.11 3
10 Papenheim, Will 11 Parkway 58.62 2
11 Deck, Carson 10 Oakland Christia 59.00 2
12 Powers, Matthew 9 Plym Christian 59.27 3
13 Ploeger, Richard 10 Rochester Hi 59.95 2
14 Sumner, Clint 9 Oakland Christia 1:00.46 2
15 Miller, Brad 12 Oakland Christia 1:01.22 4
16 Ban, Christopher 9 Roeper 1:01.39 2
17 Smith, Josiah 9 Roeper 1:02.05 2
18 Maurer, Nicky 12 Liggett 1:02.10 1
19 Jones, Ethan 9 Rochester Hi 1:03.01 3
20 Perko, Bryce 10 Parkway 1:04.90 1
21 Gartley, Sam 12 Parkway 1:05.37 1
22 Bolleddu, Elijah 8 Franklin Road 1:08.35 1
23 Green, Anthony 9 Liggett 1:08.66 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 40.49 5/19/2015 Austin Olson, Lutheran Westland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brusilow, Nick 12 Liggett 41.23 3 10
2 Butler, Trevor 11 Rochester Hi 41.34 3 8
3 O'Reilly, Jake 10 Lutheran Westlan 43.85 3 6
4 Hagen, David Rochester Hi 45.89 3 4
5 Davis, Brandon 12 Roeper 46.13 3 2
6 O'Reilly, Dillon 10 Lutheran Westlan 46.26 2 1
7 Smith, Immanuel 11 South. Christian 46.76 3
8 Haupert, Blake 11 Oakland Christia 48.50 2
9 Wang, Brian 11 Liggett 48.97 2
10 Bartes, Caleb 9 Roeper 51.89 2
11 Goehmann, Sam 10 Lutheran Westlan 52.14 1
12 Adams, Griffin 9 Parkway 53.19 2
13 Peterson, Tayshaun 9 Parkway 53.21 1
14 LaVeque, Kristian 9 Roeper 54.63 2
15 McFerrin, Gabe 9 South. Christian 59.83 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 1:59.19 5/19/2015 Mason Dempsey, University Liggett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moody, Lucas 11 Lutheran Westlan 2:03.82 10
2 Sahota, Raman 11 Greenhills 2:07.28 8
3 Nimer, Devon 10 Lutheran Westlan 2:07.54 6
4 Ellis, Michael 11 Liggett 2:08.40 4
5 Wagoner, Eric 10 South. Christian 2:09.99 2
6 Irwin, Tim 11 Rochester Hi 2:11.21 1
7 Paratore, C-Jaye 12 Rochester Hi 2:11.30
8 Hay, Ian 12 Plym Christian 2:14.39
9 Loner, Andrew 11 Liggett 2:15.08
10 Seta, Joey 12 Lutheran Westlan 2:18.21
11 Koh, Nick 10 Greenhills 2:19.77
12 Tuttle, Josh 11 Lutheran Westlan 2:21.25
13 Glick, Griffin 10 Roeper 2:21.60
14 Ennis, Joe 12 Rochester Hi 2:22.78
15 Vowles, Max 12 South. Christian 2:23.37
16 Shogren, Ian 9 Liggett 2:24.40
17 Munoz, Marco 9 Oakland Christia 2:24.58
18 Dopp, Ian 9 Greenhills 2:27.40
19 Gurney, Ryan 11 Oakland Christia 2:35.95
20 Gartley, Sam 12 Parkway 2:36.07
21 Johnson, Blake 10 Franklin Road 2:38.50
22 Young, Davis 12 Oakland Christia 2:39.12
23 Brusilow, Nick 12 Liggett 2:40.29
24 Phan, Bao 10 Parkway 3:17.28

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners do not automatically qualify!
FAT Rec: $ 23.12 5/20/2014 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
HT Rec: $ 22.40 2010 Anthony Johnson, Parkway Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farley, Kyle 12 Lutheran Westlan 23.41q 2
2 Hoffman, Luke 12 Oakland Christia 23.58q 4
3 Last, Troy 12 Huron Valley 23.98q 4
4 Nykiel, Daryl 12 Lutheran Westlan 24.04q 1
5 Davis, Julian 10 Parkway 24.36q 3
6 Smith, Alex 9 Oakland Christia 24.80q 3
7 Tolin, Amani 12 Liggett 24.87 1
8 Sanders, Cameron 11 South. Christian 24.96 2
9 Harris, Jonathan 12 Roeper 25.00 1
10 Brattinga, Lucas 10 Oakland Christia 25.11 2
11 Hicks, Elijah 11 South. Christian 25.21 3
12 Miller, Brad 12 Oakland Christia 25.26 4
13 Prieskorn, Nate 11 Huron Valley 25.65 3
14 Ravuri, Manny 11 Plym Christian 25.77 4
15 Hutchinson, Maurice 10 Parkway 25.88 2
16 Papenheim, Will 11 Parkway 26.11 1
17 Jones, Ethan 9 Rochester Hi 26.34 2
18 Livingstone, Steve 10 Huron Valley 26.40 3
19 Ersher, Dean 9 Roeper 28.61 1
20 Bolleddu, Elijah 8 Franklin Road 29.01 4
21 Backer, Max 9 Liggett 29.04 4
22 Askew, Noah 9 Plym Christian 29.34 3
23 Homsy, Ian 11 Liggett 29.80 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners do not automatically qualify!
FAT Rec: $ 23.12 5/20/2014 Blake Washington, Southfield Christian
HT Rec: $ 22.40 2010 Anthony Johnson, Parkway Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Farley, Kyle 12 Lutheran Westlan 23.12$ 10
2 Nykiel, Daryl 12 Lutheran Westlan 23.26 8
3 Last, Troy 12 Huron Valley 24.24 6
4 Smith, Alex 9 Oakland Christia 24.53 4
5 Davis, Julian 10 Parkway 24.87 2

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HT Rec: $ 9:48.60 2010 Victor Allen, Southfield Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vicars, Aaron 10 Plym Christian 10:35.50 10
2 Windle, Seth 11 Plym Christian 10:39.76 8
3 Adams, Carter 10 South. Christian 10:44.44 6
4 Dulac, TJ 12 Liggett 10:47.78 4
5 Rice, Ethan 9 Rochester Hi 10:52.50 2
6 Camaj, Noah 10 Oakland Christia 11:09.52 1
7 McLaren, Quinn 10 Plym Christian 11:16.90
8 Harting, Mark 12 South. Christian 11:17.92
9 Hay, Ian 12 Plym Christian 11:21.37
10 Ellsworth, Johnny 9 Greenhills 11:38.71
11 Reddeman, Matt 12 Lutheran Westlan 11:44.24
12 Rodriguez, Alex 11 Parkway 11:48.87
13 Toroloski, Hunter 11 Plym Christian 11:56.87
14 Wade, Carter 11 Roeper 12:12.88
15 Angold-Stevens, Andrew 10 Greenhills 12:24.88
16 Buerkel, Noah 10 Rochester Hi 12:24.99
17 Shea, Andrew 9 Parkway 12:36.89
18 Shogren, Tristan 11 Liggett 12:42.84
19 Scott, Johnathan 9 South. Christian 12:57.40
20 Kovak, Bret 11 Huron Valley 13:07.52
21 Wu, Alex 11 Greenhills 13:10.34

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 3:35.25 5/19/2015 , Southfield Christian
B Washington, A McFerrin, R Johnson, A Ashford
HT Rec: $ 3:33.60 1991 , Lutheran Westland
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 3:40.55 2 10
1) Moody, Lucas 11 2) Tischler, Doug 11
3) Downey, Kyle 12 4) Farley, Kyle 12
2 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 3:41.33 2 8
1) Alber, Mike 12 2) Bazaj, Neil 10
3) Kellermann, Ed 12 4) Sahota, Raman 11
3 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 'A' 3:46.14 2 6
1) Ellis, Michael 11 2) Loner, Andrew 11
3) Pongratz, Ashton 9 4) Shogren, Ian 9
4 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 3:50.05 2 4
1) Brattinga, Lucas 10 2) Massey, Dawson 10
3) Deck, Carson 10 4) Hoffman, Luke 12
5 Southfield Christian 'A' 3:51.77 1 2
1) Wagoner, Eric 10 2) Keating, Donald 12
3) Little, Austin 9 4) Sullivan, Jonathan 11
6 Lutheran NW 'A' 3:53.89 2 1
1) Irwin, Tim 11 2) Knowles, Lucas 10
3) Morrison, Joey 9 4) Paratore, C-Jaye 12
7 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 4:07.63 1
1) Powers, Matthew 9 2) Brown, Keith 10
3) Ravuri, Manny 11 4) Peterson, Chase 11
8 Birmingham Roeper 'A' 4:14.90 2
1) Ban, Christopher 9 2) Robinson, Cameron 9
3) Carr, Myles 10 4) Smith, Josiah 9
9 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 4:39.15 1
1) Sim, Jin Woo 9 2) Petitpren, Kyle 10
3) Cook, Javen 9 4) Gartley, Sam 12

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
4 Trials, no finals!
FAT Rec: $ 139-07 1981 Robinson, Huron Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClain, Kaden 11 Rochester Hi 118-00.50 10
2 Davenport, John 11 Lutheran Westlan 108-09.50 8
3 Roberson, CJ 12 South. Christian 108-06 6
4 Perko, Bryce 10 Parkway 107-04.50 4
5 Pelt, Richard 12 Liggett 106-02.50 2
6 Smith, Luke 12 Lutheran Westlan 105-08 1
7 Gunn, Jake 12 Rochester Hi 100-07
8 Darby, Desmon 11 Liggett 100-03
9 Last, Troy 12 Huron Valley 99-02
10 Faraj, Blake 11 Oakland Christia 96-09
11 Rubio, Cameron 9 Rochester Hi 79-11.50
12 Smielewski, Josh 10 Oakland Christia 79-07
13 Jaksa, Zack 9 Parkway 79-00
14 McMann, Daniel 9 Liggett 78-08.50
15 Reynolds, Robert 10 South. Christian 78-02
16 Peterson, Chase 11 Plym Christian 77-00.50
17 Nucho, Faisal 9 Rochester Hi 76-09.50
18 Faraj, William 9 Oakland Christia 76-07
19 Matasovsky, Emmett 11 Lutheran Westlan 75-01
20 Canady, Jacob 9 Parkway 74-10
21 Dittmar, Graham 10 Greenhills 72-02.50
22 Beningo, Ryan 10 Plym Christian 57-05
23 Jonkman, Joseph 10 Franklin Road 45-04

Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
4 Trials, no finals!
FAT Rec: $ 48-10 1995 Bennett, Southfield Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Luke 12 Lutheran Westlan 46-04.75 10
2 Davenport, John 11 Lutheran Westlan 38-06.50 8
3 Hutchinson, Maurice 10 Parkway 37-09.00 6
4 McClain, Kaden 11 Rochester Hi 37-01.00 4
5 Darby, Desmon 11 Liggett 37-00.25 2
6 Roberson, CJ 12 South. Christian 36-11.00 1
7 Pelt, Richard 12 Liggett 36-07.00
8 Gunn, Jake 12 Rochester Hi 34-00.25
9 Reynolds, Robert 10 South. Christian 33-03.50
10 Matasovsky, Emmett 11 Lutheran Westlan 32-04.50
11 Jehn, Noah 12 Rochester Hi 30-03.00
12 Gregory, William 9 Liggett 29-05.50
13 Dittmar, Graham 10 Greenhills 28-11.25
14 Smielewski, Josh 10 Oakland Christia 28-09.50
15 Faraj, Blake 11 Oakland Christia 27-06.25
16 Canady, Jacob 9 Parkway 26-11.25
16 Jaksa, Zack 9 Parkway 26-11.25
18 Beningo, Ryan 10 Plym Christian 26-00.75
19 Peterson, Chase 11 Plym Christian 23-08.50
20 Jonkman, Joseph 10 Franklin Road 23-02.50
21 Ellsworth, Will 9 Greenhills 19-05.25

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
4 Trials, no finals!
FAT Rec: $ 20-09.75 2015 Ricky Butler, Lutheran Northwest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Adam 12 Roeper 19-07.25 10
2 Nykiel, Daryl 12 Lutheran Westlan 18-05.00 8
3 Harris, Jonathan 12 Roeper 18-03.50 6
4 Morrison, Joey 9 Rochester Hi 18-01.75 4
5 Last, Troy 12 Huron Valley 17-08.00 2
6 Prieskorn, Nate 11 Huron Valley 17-06.00 1
7 Davenport, Chris 9 South. Christian 17-05.00
8 Butler, Trevor 11 Rochester Hi 17-04.75
9 Ravuri, Manny 11 Plym Christian 16-08.50
10 Adams, Carter 10 South. Christian 16-03.50
11 Carr, Myles 10 Roeper 16-00.00
12 Service, Errol 9 Liggett 15-10.50
13 Bitzer, Lawrence 10 Greenhills 15-05.50
14 Davis, Julian 10 Parkway 15-03.00
15 Pearsall, J. 10 Greenhills 14-10.25
16 Backer, Max 9 Liggett 14-03.25
17 Nehring, Michael 11 Lutheran Westlan 14-01.75
18 Bazaj, Neil 10 Greenhills 14-00.25
19 Floyd, Cam 9 Liggett 13-11.00
20 Roettger, Jacob 9 Lutheran Westlan 12-03.00
21 Adams, Griffin 9 Parkway 11-07.50

Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Start Ht is the lower of: 3" less than 6th highest seed or 5'3
Raises are 2"
Boys' HJ will not start lower than 4'9"
FAT Rec: $ 6-03 2013 Mick Noel, Pymouth Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O'Reilly, Dillon 10 Lutheran Westlan 5-10.00 10
5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-10 5-11
O O XXO O O XXX
2 Lambart, Seth 11 Lutheran Westlan 5-05.00 8
5-03 5-05 5-07
O XO XXX
3 Prieskorn, Nate 11 Huron Valley 5-03.00 5
5-03 5-05
XO XXX
3 Nimer, Devon 10 Lutheran Westlan 5-03.00 5
5-03 5-05
XO XXX
-- Sumner, Clint 9 Oakland Christia NH
5-03
XXX
-- Goehmann, Sam 10 Lutheran Westlan NH
5-03
XXX

Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Start Ht is the lower of: 6" less than 6th highest seed or 8'6
Raises are 6"
Boys' PV will not start lower than 7'6
FAT Rec: $ 11-00 1981 Gendich
FAT Rec: $ 11-00 2010 Rob Dolot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuhn, Jake 12 Lutheran Westlan 11-00.00$ 10
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 11-00
O P O P XXO XXO
2 Lambart, Seth 11 Lutheran Westlan 9-00.00 8
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O P O XO XXX
3 Bavol, Ben 9 Lutheran Westlan 8-06.00 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O XXX
4 Bitzer, Lawrence 10 Greenhills 7-06.00 4
7-06 8-00
O XXX

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southfield Christian 110 2) Ann Arbor Greenhills 101.75
3) Lutheran NW 70.75 4) Lutheran HS Westland 55.75
5) Grosse Pte. Woods U. Ligge 48 6) Auburn Hills Oakland Chri 40
7) Plymouth Christian Academy 28 7) Birmingham Roeper 28
9) Sterling Heights Parkway 22.75 10) Novi Franklin Road Christ 15

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lutheran HS Westland 193 2) Lutheran NW 66
3) Grosse Pte. Woods U. Ligge 53 4) Ann Arbor Greenhills 50
5) Birmingham Roeper 44 6) Plymouth Christian Academ 30.50
7) Southfield Christian 29.50 8) Auburn Hills Oakland Chri 20
9) Sterling Heights Parkway 17 10) Huron Valley Lutheran 14



Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 10:15 PM
Michigan Interscholastic Athletic Conference - 5/23/2017
Conference Championship
Memorial Field
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HT Rec: $ 10:20.70 2006 , Southfield Christian
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 10:36.96 10
1) Campbell, Iris 11 2) Zorine, Michelle 11
3) Farahanchi, Nina 11 4) Nishi, Allie 9
2 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 'A' 10:46.03 8
1) Ondersma, Annelies 11 2) Ancona, Sadie 9
3) Henness, Ava 9 4) Diggs, Alexandra 11
3 Southfield Christian 'A' 11:44.31 6
1) Wilson, Rebekah 12 2) Keating, Caroline 9
3) Smith, Holly 10 4) McFerrin, Grace 11
4 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 12:26.42 4
1) Fack, Selena 11 2) Rilett, Yvonne 10
3) Bunge, Tatiana 10 4) Day, Riley 10
5 Lutheran NW 'A' 12:31.08 2
1) Osani, Emily 11 2) Stevens, Mady 11
3) Klausmeier, Sara 9 4) Butcher, Alissa 9
6 Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' 12:41.49 1
1) Buis, Shelby 10 2) Spears, Joy 10
3) Alex, Grace 12 4) Abramowicz, Ava 9

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners not automatic qualifiers!
HT Rec: $ 15.30 2012 Brianna Ratchford, Roeper
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, Kaelin 11 South. Christian 16.13q 1
2 Johnson, Alexis 12 Roeper 17.15q 2
3 Mussio, Kelsey 12 Greenhills 17.64q 3
4 Hindle, Brynne 11 Greenhills 17.69q 3
5 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran Westlan 18.28q 2
6 Ruffin, Alexus 11 Rochester Hi 18.47q 1
7 Farmer, Renee 11 Lutheran Westlan 19.76 1
8 Seres, Ashley 11 Rochester Hi 19.91 2
9 Tecson, Moriah 12 Parkway 20.45 3
10 Inge-Marshall, Keri 10 Liggett 21.02 3
11 Sanders, Grace 10 South. Christian 21.31 1
12 Bryant, Gabriella 9 Parkway 21.53 3
13 Stevens, Mady 11 Rochester Hi 21.63 2
14 Doetsch, Amelia 12 Liggett 21.68 1
15 Mullaly, McKenna 11 Oakland Christia 22.85 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners not automatic qualifiers!
HT Rec: $ 15.30 2012 Brianna Ratchford, Roeper
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Kaelin 11 South. Christian 16.05 10
2 Johnson, Alexis 12 Roeper 16.17 8
3 Mussio, Kelsey 12 Greenhills 17.09 6
4 Hindle, Brynne 11 Greenhills 17.34 4
5 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran Westlan 17.49 2
6 Ruffin, Alexus 11 Rochester Hi 18.40 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners do not automatically qualify!
HT Rec: $ 12.30 1982 Andrea Kincannon, University Liggett
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amene, Chika 11 South. Christian 13.57q 1
2 Goodson, Shelby 11 South. Christian 13.63q 2
3 Schulz, Erika 12 Rochester Hi 13.72q 3
4 Reed, Jordan 12 Plym Christian 13.95q 4
5 Strawter, Savannah 10 Parkway 14.00q 3
6 Porter, Lauren 11 Liggett 14.04q 1
7 LaLone, Maddi 11 Oakland Christia 14.07 2
8 Shumake, Zoe 11 Parkway 14.13 4
9 Williams, Madisyn 11 South. Christian 14.43 2
10 Tecson, Moriah 12 Parkway 14.49 2
11 Allen, Waverly 10 Rochester Hi 14.52 3
12 Fayyad, Sarah 10 Greenhills 14.60 1
13 Bartlett, Noelle 9 Franklin Road 14.63 3
14 Schalte, Morgan 9 Plym Christian 14.67 4
15 Stolzenfeld, Rachel 10 Rochester Hi 14.84 4
16 Catallo, Chloe 12 Lutheran Westlan 15.05 1
17 Goddard, Rose-Carmel 12 Oakland Christia 15.23 1
18 Laney, Sierra 9 Lutheran Westlan 15.57 4
19 Ezeokonkwo, Chidera 9 Huron Valley 16.07 3
20 Jarvis, Nya 11 Oakland Christia 16.48 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners do not automatically qualify!
HT Rec: $ 12.30 1982 Andrea Kincannon, University Liggett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amene, Chika 11 South. Christian 13.07 10
2 Goodson, Shelby 11 South. Christian 13.36 8
3 Schulz, Erika 12 Rochester Hi 13.75 6
4 Strawter, Savannah 10 Parkway 13.90 4
5 Reed, Jordan 12 Plym Christian 13.93 2
6 Porter, Lauren 11 Liggett 13.99 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 1:51.40 5/24/2016 , Southfield Christian
Goodson, Davenport, Reynolds, Amene
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southfield Christian 'A' 1:52.73 1 10
1) Goodson, Shelby 11 2) Sanders, Grace 10
3) Ray, Kaelin 11 4) McFerrin, Grace 11
2 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 1:54.64 2 8
1) Henry, Leanne 10 2) Ganguly, Aarushi 9
3) Hindle, Brynne 11 4) Mussio, Kelsey 12
3 Lutheran NW 'A' 1:57.82 2 6
1) Stolzenfeld, Rachel 10 2) Haller, Alyssa 9
3) Schulz, Erika 12 4) Ennis, Megan 11
4 Plymouth Christian Academy 'A' 1:59.12 2 4
1) Schalte, Morgan 9 2) Brackney, Kara 10
3) Chapel, Lydia 12 4) Reed, Jordan 12
5 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 1:59.66 2 2
1) Metcalf, Elise 11 2) Rilett, Claire 12
3) Roedel, Brookie 11 4) Earles, Meghan 11
6 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 'A' 2:10.08 2 1
1) Porter, Lauren 11 2) Holliday, Lauryn 11
3) Hung, Abby 11 4) Tolin, Katriel 10
7 Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' 2:12.12 1
1) Baker, Emily 9 2) Bartlett, Noelle 9
3) Williams, Madeline 9 4) Johnson, Nya 10
8 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 2:17.63 2
1) Davis, Acacia 12 2) Cole, Lilah 11
3) Bryant, Gabriella 9 4) Rusk, Hope 9

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 5:22.42 5/24/2016 Jenna Wisner, Lutheran Westland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Megan 12 Oakland Christia 5:41.49 10
2 Ondersma, Annelies 11 Liggett 5:47.45 8
3 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna 10 Plym Christian 5:51.97 6
4 Greenwood, Allison 9 Parkway 5:52.72 4
5 Pratt, Charlotte 11 Greenhills 5:57.47 2
6 Farahanchi, Nina 11 Greenhills 6:03.61 1
7 Wilson, Rebekah 12 South. Christian 6:11.90
8 Day, Riley 10 Lutheran Westlan 6:16.37
9 Fack, Selena 11 Lutheran Westlan 6:16.77
10 Minanov, Karina 11 Liggett 6:24.36
11 Warmbier, Eva 9 Plym Christian 6:47.58
12 Buis, Shelby 10 Franklin Road 6:50.93
13 Osani, Emily 11 Rochester Hi 7:11.79
14 Mikhail, Alexa 12 Greenhills 7:33.96

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 52.92 5/24/2016 , Greenhills
A Jones, K Mussio, Hindle, Nwaneri
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lutheran NW 'A' 54.37 2 10
1) Stolzenfeld, Rachel 10 2) Schulz, Erika 12
3) Haller, Alyssa 9 4) Ennis, Megan 11
2 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 54.96 2 8
1) Bauer, Delenn 10 2) Ganguly, Aarushi 9
3) Henry, Leanne 10 4) Fayyad, Sarah 10
3 Southfield Christian 'A' 55.15 1 6
1) Davenport, Makayla 11 2) Horrigan, Lydia 12
3) Reynolds, Skylar 10 4) Sanders, Grace 10
4 Sterling Heights Parkway 'A' 55.57 2 4
1) Tecson, Moriah 12 2) Strawter, Savannah 10
3) Davis, Acacia 12 4) Shumake, Zoe 11
5 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 56.32 2 2
1) Metcalf, Elise 11 2) Catallo, Chloe 12
3) McKay, Amanda 12 4) Roedel, Brookie 11
6 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 'A' 59.80 2 1
1) Porter, Lauren 11 2) McKenzie, Lauren 11
3) Stephens, Indya 9 4) Tolin, Katriel 10
7 Novi Franklin Road Christian 'A' 1:01.22 1
1) Bartlett, Noelle 9 2) Johnson, Nya 10
3) Balford, DeSharia 9 4) Williams, Madeline 9

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 1:00.14 5/19/2015 Megan Ennis, Lutheran Northwest
HT Rec: $ 59.40 1983 Andrea Kincannon, University Liggett
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amene, Chika 11 South. Christian 1:00.25 3 10
2 LaLone, Maddi 11 Oakland Christia 1:04.44 3 8
3 Campbell, Iris 11 Greenhills 1:05.54 3 6
4 Holland, Jordan 10 Greenhills 1:08.17 3 4
5 Kasat, Maddie 9 Rochester Hi 1:09.17 3 2
6 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna 10 Plym Christian 1:09.48 2 1
7 Goddard, Rose-Carmel 12 Oakland Christia 1:09.83 2
8 Yoshida, Naomi 11 Liggett 1:10.13 3
9 McFerrin, Grace 11 South. Christian 1:12.87 2
10 Peitsch, Liana 9 Rochester Hi 1:13.61 2
11 Alex, Grace 12 Franklin Road 1:15.04 2
12 Butcher, Alissa 9 Rochester Hi 1:15.80 2
13 Shasko, Maggie 10 Lutheran Westlan 1:20.96 1
14 Wallace, Tatiyana 11 Liggett 1:25.74 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HT Rec: $ 47.80 2012 Brianna Ratchford, Roeper
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ray, Kaelin 11 South. Christian 46.42$ 3 10
2 Hindle, Brynne 11 Greenhills 48.26 3 8
3 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran Westlan 48.49 3 6
4 Johnson, Alexis 12 Roeper 53.07 3 4
5 Brackney, Kara 10 Plym Christian 54.97 3 2
6 Inge-Marshall, Keri 10 Liggett 57.11 2 1
7 Seres, Ashley 11 Rochester Hi 57.63 2
8 Farmer, Renee 11 Lutheran Westlan 57.64 3
9 Williams, Madeline 9 Franklin Road 58.23 2
10 Stevens, Mady 11 Rochester Hi 1:01.28 2
11 Hung, Abby 11 Liggett 1:01.93 1
12 Haller, Alyssa 9 Rochester Hi 1:04.34 2
13 Doetsch, Amelia 12 Liggett 1:07.48 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HT Rec: $ 2:17.30 1994 Nicole Offer, Bethesda
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Megan 12 Oakland Christia 2:25.95 10
2 Nishi, Allie 9 Greenhills 2:29.55 8
3 Wilson, Rebekah 12 South. Christian 2:36.60 6
4 Fack, Selena 11 Lutheran Westlan 2:40.09 4
5 Ancona, Sadie 9 Liggett 2:41.02 2
6 Diggs, Alexandra 11 Liggett 2:41.07 1
7 Campbell, Iris 11 Greenhills 2:41.14
8 Ruiter-Diaz, Sienna 10 Plym Christian 2:41.53
9 Zorine, Michelle 11 Greenhills 2:50.07
10 Leonard, Emma 11 Liggett 2:52.44
11 Keating, Caroline 9 South. Christian 3:00.15
12 Smith, Holly 10 South. Christian 3:00.81
13 Osani, Emily 11 Rochester Hi 3:03.57
14 Buis, Shelby 10 Franklin Road 3:07.16
15 Bunge, Tatiana 10 Lutheran Westlan 3:08.46
16 Butcher, Alissa 9 Rochester Hi 3:20.33
17 Chamberlain, Joy 10 Plym Christian 3:24.07
18 Alex, Mia 8 Franklin Road 3:38.79

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners do not automatically qualify!
FAT Rec: $ 26.15 5/24/2016 Avery Jones, Greenhills
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amene, Chika 11 South. Christian 27.31q 1
2 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran Westlan 27.79q 2
3 Goodson, Shelby 11 South. Christian 27.82q 3
4 Ennis, Megan 11 Rochester Hi 27.96q 4
5 Strawter, Savannah 10 Parkway 28.67q 2
6 Reed, Jordan 12 Plym Christian 28.94q 4
7 McFerrin, Grace 11 South. Christian 29.14 3
8 LaLone, Maddi 11 Oakland Christia 29.72 1
9 Porter, Lauren 11 Liggett 29.83 1
10 Schalte, Morgan 9 Plym Christian 30.45 2
11 Allen, Waverly 10 Rochester Hi 30.51 4
12 Bartlett, Noelle 9 Franklin Road 30.61 1
13 Haller, Alyssa 9 Rochester Hi 30.81 3
14 Brackney, Kara 10 Plym Christian 30.94 3
15 Kasat, Maddie 9 Rochester Hi 31.37 4
16 Goddard, Rose-Carmel 12 Oakland Christia 31.64 1
17 McKenzie, Lauren 11 Liggett 32.01 2
18 Tolin, Katriel 10 Liggett 32.76 2
19 Davis, Acacia 12 Parkway 33.09 3
20 Ezeokonkwo, Chidera 9 Huron Valley 33.69 4

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 6 by time Qualify to 1-Heat finals.
Heat Winners do not automatically qualify!
FAT Rec: $ 26.15 5/24/2016 Avery Jones, Greenhills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amene, Chika 11 South. Christian 26.44 10
2 Ennis, Megan 11 Rochester Hi 27.42 8
3 Earles, Meghan 11 Lutheran Westlan 27.43 6
4 Goodson, Shelby 11 South. Christian 27.57 4
5 Reed, Jordan 12 Plym Christian 28.74 2
6 Strawter, Savannah 10 Parkway 29.51 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
HT Rec: $ 11:43.30 2006 Megan Carter, Southfield Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nichols, Megan 12 Oakland Christia 12:06.53 10
2 Ondersma, Annelies 11 Liggett 12:40.45 8
3 Greenwood, Allison 9 Parkway 12:51.23 6
4 Norris, Jessica 10 Greenhills 14:21.44 4
5 Chamberlain, Joy 10 Plym Christian 15:05.47 2
6 Warmbier, Eva 9 Plym Christian 15:10.82 1
7 Kittendorf, Alexa 9 Greenhills 15:16.93
8 Buis, Shelby 10 Franklin Road 16:00.42
9 Smith, Holly 10 South. Christian 17:04.97

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
FAT Rec: $ 4:18.08 5/19/2015 , Lutheran Northwest
Rouce, M Grulke, K Grulke, Ennis
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southfield Christian 'A' 4:21.43 10
1) Wilson, Rebekah 12 2) Amene, Chika 11
3) Goodson, Shelby 11 4) Keating, Caroline 9
2 Ann Arbor Greenhills 'A' 4:27.70 8
1) Campbell, Iris 11 2) Henry, Leanne 10
3) Holland, Jordan 10 4) Nishi, Allie 9
3 Lutheran NW 'A' 4:39.47 6
1) Kasat, Maddie 9 2) Stolzenfeld, Rachel 10
3) Ennis, Megan 11 4) Schulz, Erika 12
4 Lutheran HS Westland 'A' 4:41.39 4
1) Fack, Selena 11 2) Day, Riley 10
3) Rilett, Claire 12 4) Earles, Meghan 11
5 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 'A' 4:43.32 2
1) LaLone, Maddi 11 2) Jarvis, Nya 11
3) Goddard, Rose-Carmel 12 4) Nichols, Megan 12
6 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 'A' 4:48.93 1
1) Henness, Ava 9 2) Diggs, Alexandra 11
3) Yoshida, Naomi 11 4) Ancona, Sadie 9

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
4 Trials, no finals!
FAT Rec: $ 111-08 2003 Young, Roeger
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Nya 10 Franklin Road 87-10.50 10
2 Baltimore, Maddie 10 Liggett 85-10 8
3 O'Banion, Caitlin 12 Lutheran Westlan 82-10 6
4 Houtos, Chloe 10 Rochester Hi 80-04 4
5 Chapel, Lydia 12 Plym Christian 79-09 2
6 Long, Marley 10 Lutheran Westlan 75-07.50 1
7 Jarvis, Nya 11 Oakland Christia 67-04
8 Burrell, Sarah 9 Rochester Hi 66-11.50
9 McKay, Amanda 12 Lutheran Westlan 66-00
10 Ezeokonkwo, Chinemelum 10 Huron Valley 64-00
11 Waller, Chelcie 12 Liggett 62-09
12 Brackney, Kara 10 Plym Christian 62-05.50
13 Holliday, Lauryn 11 Liggett 62-01
14 Engle, Samantha 12 Huron Valley 58-05.50
15 Kennedy, Sarah 10 Huron Valley 54-07.50
16 Smith, Holly 10 South. Christian 54-01
17 Klausmeier, Sara 9 Rochester Hi 38-05
18 Alex, Mia 8 Franklin Road 34-06

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
4 Trials, no finals!
FAT Rec: $ 39-03.50 2012 Briana Ratchford, Roeper
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Houtos, Chloe 10 Rochester Hi 31-08.00 10
2 Baltimore, Maddie 10 Liggett 30-07.00 8
3 Chapel, Lydia 12 Plym Christian 29-00.50 6
4 Johnson, Nya 10 Franklin Road 26-05.25 4
5 McKay, Amanda 12 Lutheran Westlan 26-02.00 2
6 Mitchell, Zoe 10 Lutheran Westlan 25-08.00 1
7 Holliday, Lauryn 11 Liggett 24-04.00
7 O'Banion, Caitlin 12 Lutheran Westlan 24-04.00
9 Tranchida, Joyce 11 Huron Valley 24-01.50
10 Jarvis, Nya 11 Oakland Christia 24-00.50
11 Burrell, Sarah 9 Rochester Hi 23-09.00
12 Ezeokonkwo, Chinemelum 10 Huron Valley 21-08.50
13 Williams, Haley 10 South. Christian 21-00.00
14 Kennedy, Sarah 10 Huron Valley 19-08.50
15 Klausmeier, Sara 9 Rochester Hi 19-06.00
16 Brooks, Egypt 10 Liggett 19-04.50
17 Alex, Mia 8 Franklin Road 18-11.50

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
4 Trials, no finals!
FAT Rec: $ 17-00.25 5/19/2015 Akwia Tilton, Roeger
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Alexis 12 Roeper 16-05.00 10
2 Mussio, Kelsey 12 Greenhills 14-11.75 8
3 Ruffin, Alexus 11 Rochester Hi 14-07.25 6
4 Fayyad, Sarah 10 Greenhills 14-01.50 4
5 Shumake, Zoe 11 Parkway 13-04.25 2
6 Bauer, Delenn 10 Greenhills 13-01.75 1
7 Roedel, Brookie 11 Lutheran Westlan 13-01.00
8 Horrigan, Lydia 12 South. Christian 12-11.75
9 Reed, Jordan 12 Plym Christian 12-06.25
10 Williams, Madisyn 11 South. Christian 12-03.25
11 Ghannam, Amanda 11 Huron Valley 11-05.50
12 Allen, Waverly 10 Rochester Hi 10-10.75
13 Enos, Emma 9 Huron Valley 10-09.50
14 Subramaniam, Darshana 9 Liggett 10-07.50
15 Last, Jackie 9 Huron Valley 9-06.00
16 Peitsch, Liana 9 Rochester Hi 9-05.50
17 Rusk, Hope 9 Parkway 7-10.50

Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Start Ht is the lower of: 3" less than 6th highest seed or 4'3
Raises are 2"
Girls HJ will not start lower than 3' 9"
FAT Rec: $ 5-02 2002 Porsha Ellis, Southfield Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ray, Kaelin 11 South. Christian 5-01.00 10
4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09 4-11 5-01 5-03
O O O XO XXO XO XXX
2 Ruffin, Alexus 11 Rochester Hi 4-07.00 8
4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09
XO XO O XXX
3 Johnson, Alexis 12 Roeper J4-07.00 6
4-03 4-05 4-07 4-09
O XO XO XXX
4 Seres, Ashley 11 Rochester Hi 4-03.00 1.75
4-03 4-05
O XXX
4 Fayyad, Sarah 10 Greenhills 4-03.00 1.75
4-03 4-05
O XXX
4 Farmer, Renee 11 Lutheran Westlan 4-03.00 1.75
4-03 4-05
O XXX
4 Shumake, Zoe 11 Parkway 4-03.00 1.75
4-03 4-05
O XXX
8 Bauer, Delenn 10 Greenhills J4-03.00
4-03 4-05
XXO XXX
-- Enos, Emma 9 Huron Valley NH
4-03
XXX

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Start Ht is the lower of: 6" less than 6th highest seed or 6'6
Raises are 6"
Girls' PV will not start lower than 5'6"
FAT Rec: $ 10-07 5/19/2015 Kelly Mussio, Greenhills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mussio, Kelsey 12 Greenhills 8-06.00 10
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-06
P P P P P XXO
2 Roedel, Brookie 11 Lutheran Westlan 7-00.00 8
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O O XXX
3 Mitchell, Zoe 10 Lutheran Westlan 6-00.00 6
5-06 6-00 6-06
O XO XXX
-- Goehmann, Susan 9 Lutheran Westlan NH
5-06
XXX

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southfield Christian 110 2) Ann Arbor Greenhills 101.75
3) Lutheran NW 70.75 4) Lutheran HS Westland 55.75
5) Grosse Pte. Woods U. Ligge 48 6) Auburn Hills Oakland Chri 40
7) Plymouth Christian Academy 28 7) Birmingham Roeper 28
9) Sterling Heights Parkway 22.75 10) Novi Franklin Road Christ 15

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lutheran HS Westland 193 2) Lutheran NW 66
3) Grosse Pte. Woods U. Ligge 53 4) Ann Arbor Greenhills 50
5) Birmingham Roeper 44 6) Plymouth Christian Academ 30.50
7) Southfield Christian 29.50 8) Auburn Hills Oakland Chri 20
9) Sterling Heights Parkway 17 10) Huron Valley Lutheran 14