2017 Dragon Dash

back to results

May. 21, 2017

2017 Dragon Dash
Orion Township, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Dragon Dash 5k
Age Group Results
May 21, 2017
Results By Rotpac www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Blindert Lake Orion MI 31 4 19:14.0 6:11/M

Female masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Benson Lake Orion MI 52 42 28:17.0 9:06/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bryant Lake Orion MI 12 47 29:02.8 9:20/M
2 Lilly Francek Lake Orion 8 68 32:18.1 10:23/M
3 Payten Meoak Lake Orion 8 71 33:23.9 10:44/M
4 Madison Merrell Oakland MI 11 77 34:41.6 11:09/M
5 Kiersten Mack 10 111 42:38.2 13:43/M
6 Lauren Mack 8 113 42:42.3 13:44/M
7 Olivia Connor 8 114 42:42.3 13:44/M
8 Kennedy Keller 13 117 44:00.1 14:09/M
9 Devin Brunk 10 134 47:40.0 15:20/M
10 Julie Cassel Clarkston MI 13 138 52:03.7 16:44/M
11 Malinda Brunk 13 139 52:04.9 16:45/M
12 Jillian Conrad 12 140 52:48.5 16:59/M
13 Megann Brennecke 12 141 52:57.1 17:02/M
14 Madison Peek Clarkston 12 143 53:00.4 17:03/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Spangler 18 50 29:30.3 9:29/M
2 Megnan Goclell Rochester MI 19 74 34:06.0 10:58/M
3 Kayla Patenaucll Rochester MI 18 75 34:11.3 10:59/M
4 Kayden Meyers Lake Orion 14 89 35:52.3 11:32/M
5 Natasha Hampshire 19 122 44:58.9 14:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Wierzbicki 21 39 27:37.8 8:53/M
2 Danielle Thurman Clarkston MI 21 128 46:42.1 15:01/M
3 Vanessa Juncaj 24 136 51:41.9 16:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Adams-Keie Oxford MI 28 23 24:40.4 7:56/M
2 Jessica Ciccarelli Grosse Pointe MI 27 34 26:10.0 8:25/M
3 Erin St.amour 27 55 30:52.0 9:55/M
4 Sarah Wallace 25 61 31:52.1 10:15/M
5 Heather Cottrell 26 96 37:02.6 11:54/M
6 Allison Findlay Lake Orion 26 158 1:00:44.2 19:32/M
7 Christina Buffa 27 165 1:01:01.9 19:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Williams Caro MI 31 19 24:05.8 7:45/M
2 Andria McCcoy Lake Orion MI 34 35 26:12.8 8:25/M
3 Clairissa Scheiderer Sterling Heights 31 51 29:45.0 9:34/M
4 Carrie Kernen Lake Orion 34 97 37:03.1 11:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Britt Lake Orion MI 36 52 29:52.0 9:36/M
2 Corissa Messing Lake Orion MI 36 56 31:05.4 10:00/M
3 Anna Wolski Lake Orion 39 60 31:35.6 10:09/M
4 Renee Mucci Lake Orion MI 39 65 32:09.4 10:20/M
5 Laurie Meoak Lake Orion 38 72 33:23.9 10:44/M
6 Lindsey McGee 37 83 34:52.1 11:13/M
7 Dana Stephenson 36 95 37:02.5 11:54/M
8 Stephanie Rotondo West Bloomfied MI 38 109 42:36.8 13:42/M
9 Jennifer Vanhouzen Lake Orion MI 38 120 44:11.2 14:12/M
10 Annette Brown Grand Blanc MI 36 121 44:35.4 14:20/M
11 Angela Smith Grand Blanc MI 36 131 47:03.5 15:08/M
12 Kara Sloane 36 132 47:32.3 15:17/M
13 Christine Tyrna 36 133 47:32.4 15:17/M
14 Nicole Lawson Lake Orion MI 38 150 57:19.4 18:26/M
15 Erica Peruski Independence 36 155 58:03.6 18:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Conrad Oxford 43 80 34:48.6 11:11/M
2 Lisa King Oxford MI 43 87 35:20.5 11:22/M
3 Molly Dittrich Rochester MI 44 98 37:16.1 11:59/M
4 Shelley Bleau 41 115 42:42.5 13:44/M
5 Paula Mack 40 116 42:47.9 13:45/M
6 Magdalena Wolski Lake Orion 43 118 44:06.2 14:11/M
7 Penny Hampshire 41 123 44:59.5 14:28/M
8 Chritine Sines 44 126 45:35.9 14:39/M
9 Gabriela Supper W. Bloomfield 42 129 46:58.4 15:06/M
10 Jenny Connor 42 135 50:11.8 16:08/M
11 Erin Sullivan Clarkston 41 146 55:21.8 17:48/M
12 Jodie Messing 42 163 1:00:59.8 19:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Hickey Clarkston MI 49 40 27:55.0 8:59/M
2 Christi Adams Lake Orion 46 43 28:23.9 9:08/M
3 Jessica Brennecke 48 91 36:11.8 11:38/M
4 Lisa Knapp Shelby Twp. 45 94 36:58.8 11:53/M
5 Wendy Cox Lake Orion MI 49 125 45:35.9 14:39/M
6 Diedre Brunk 47 148 56:55.5 18:18/M
7 Jennifer Kuzma-Cassel Clarkston MI 47 149 56:55.8 18:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Baranyai 50 76 34:22.4 11:03/M
2 Kim Keller 53 147 56:34.4 18:11/M
3 Caroline Babb-Leahey Lake Orion 52 151 57:19.5 18:26/M
4 Marita Mandalari Orion 53 154 58:03.2 18:40/M
5 Gina Craig Brandon 53 164 1:01:01.4 19:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Rose Griffin Lake Orion MI 59 90 36:02.0 11:35/M
2 Julia A Steimel Lake Orion 55 102 39:16.0 12:38/M
3 Leslie Hoskyns Orion Township 58 106 41:21.0 13:18/M
4 Teresa Ingle Rochester MI 55 108 42:13.0 13:34/M
5 Pamela Kyle Orion 57 153 58:01.6 18:39/M
6 Carrie Davis Lake Orion 55 156 59:04.7 19:00/M
7 Julie Savard Oxford MI 58 157 1:00:03.4 19:19/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Unertl Lake Orion 61 105 41:14.5 13:15/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Findlay Lake Orion 68 159 1:00:45.0 19:32/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hegger Rochester MI 19 1 17:13.3 5:32/M

Male masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Nolan Oxford 54 11 21:09.0 6:48/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Taplin Lake Orion 11 16 23:41.5 7:37/M
2 Adam Hafeli 12 17 23:56.9 7:42/M
3 Jimmy Haugh 13 18 24:01.7 7:43/M
4 Ricardo Waidner Lake Orion 13 21 24:17.3 7:48/M
5 Conner Britt Lake Orion MI 12 24 24:44.4 7:57/M
6 Kyle Winter Lake Orion 11 29 25:50.4 8:18/M
7 Jack Kozlowski Lake Orion 12 37 26:59.4 8:41/M
8 Daniel Pavelich 11 41 27:57.0 8:59/M
9 Jakub Wolski Lake Orion 8 46 28:52.2 9:17/M
10 Spencer Boes Orion Township 11 48 29:03.0 9:20/M
11 Limor Yavier Lake Orion MI 9 54 30:42.5 9:52/M
12 Anthony Mucci Lake Orion MI 9 57 31:07.0 10:00/M
13 Willem Dittrich Rochester MI 10 59 31:13.9 10:02/M
14 Daniel Wolski Lake Orion 10 66 32:13.8 10:22/M
15 Jeff Andrews Lake Orion 9 69 32:45.9 10:32/M
16 Greysen Smith Lake Orion MI 9 70 32:48.0 10:33/M
17 Michael Pavelich 13 86 35:18.8 11:21/M
18 David Pavelich 9 88 35:35.2 11:26/M
19 Aidan Hickey Lake Orion 13 99 37:22.7 12:01/M
20 Ben Andrews Lake Orion 9 100 38:34.3 12:24/M
21 Nolan Vanhouzen Lake Orion MI 9 119 44:11.1 14:12/M
22 James Kozlowski Lake Orion 13 124 45:22.3 14:35/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jagger Sines 14 5 20:04.0 6:27/M
2 James McCoy Lake Orion MI 14 8 20:53.6 6:43/M
3 Brady Braund Clarkston 14 9 21:00.7 6:45/M
4 Akul Lingampalli 14 10 21:01.0 6:45/M
5 Robert Kaufman Orion 14 13 21:53.0 7:02/M
6 Joshua Benson 19 22 24:40.1 7:56/M
7 Lukas Conrad Oxford 14 25 24:46.8 7:58/M
8 Brayden Taplin Lake Orion 14 28 25:09.0 8:05/M
9 Patrick Linehan Lake Orion 15 63 31:55.0 10:16/M
10 Jeremy Craig Brandon 14 142 53:00.1 17:03/M
11 Brenton Thurman Clarkston MI 19 145 55:02.0 17:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wierzbicki 22 45 28:51.0 9:17/M
2 Tom Hampshire 21 103 39:50.0 12:48/M
3 Mason Gorris Clarkston MI 22 127 46:42.1 15:01/M
4 Anthony Mandalari Orion 20 144 53:07.8 17:05/M
5 Alec Findlay Lake Orion 24 160 1:00:45.6 19:32/M
6 Tyler Burmeister Ortonville MI 20 162 1:00:59.3 19:37/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Prochaska Grand Blanc MI 25 2 17:20.1 5:34/M
2 Zachary Prochaska Grand Blanc MI 25 3 17:20.3 5:34/M
3 Fatijon Topi 26 137 51:42.0 16:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Coccia Rochester 32 6 20:11.4 6:29/M
2 Alex Williams Caro MI 32 7 20:45.6 6:40/M
3 Brandon Keie Oxford MI 34 12 21:18.6 6:51/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Scheiderer Sterling Heights 37 20 24:13.4 7:47/M
2 Colin Smith Lake Orion 37 30 25:52.1 8:19/M
3 Alex Portas Waterford MI 38 53 30:41.0 9:52/M
4 Daryl McDonald 37 79 34:47.6 11:11/M
5 Thomas Ferris Sterling Heights MI 37 81 34:48.9 11:11/M
6 Duane Brown Grand Blanc MI 39 84 35:07.9 11:17/M
7 Anthony Rotondo West Bloomfied MI 37 110 42:36.9 13:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Mucci Lake Orion MI 42 31 25:55.6 8:20/M
2 Tom Wolski Lake Orion 40 49 29:07.6 9:22/M
3 Joe Conrad 44 58 31:07.9 10:00/M
4 Jamie Francek Clawson MI 40 67 32:18.0 10:23/M
5 Lonnie McGee 43 82 34:51.6 11:12/M
6 Jens O. Supper W. Bloomfield 42 130 46:58.5 15:06/M
7 Robert Lawson Lake Orion MI 43 152 57:25.9 18:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Brunk Clarkston MI 49 15 22:41.4 7:18/M
2 Theodore Adams Lake Orion 48 27 25:07.0 8:05/M
3 Gregory Spangler Howell MI 46 38 27:29.1 8:50/M
4 Andrew Cox Lake Orion 46 64 31:59.0 10:17/M
5 Andrew Brennecke 47 93 36:55.0 11:52/M
6 Tom Pavelich 49 101 39:11.0 12:36/M
7 Rodrigo Bedoya 47 107 41:36.0 13:23/M
8 Jack Mack 46 112 42:40.6 13:43/M
9 Kevin Komaromi 46 161 1:00:52.9 19:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Benson Lake Orion MI 52 26 24:53.0 8:00/M
2 Kevin Defrain Auburn Hills MI 54 32 26:06.7 8:24/M
3 David Merrell Oakland MI 51 78 34:42.3 11:09/M
4 Ron Hickey Clarkston MI 52 92 36:54.1 11:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Radyko Sterling Heights 57 36 26:22.8 8:29/M
2 Mark Hampshire 55 104 39:58.4 12:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Camean Commerce Twp 60 14 22:04.6 7:06/M
2 Ron Carmean Commerce Twp 62 33 26:09.1 8:25/M
3 Tom Bannigan Lake Orion MI 61 73 33:39.0 10:49/M
4 Jeffrey Wells 60 85 35:08.4 11:18/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Lee Lake Orion MI 66 44 28:42.0 9:14/M
2 Gregory Radyko Lake Orion MI 68 62 31:52.2 10:15/M