2017 MHSAA LP Regional @ Hillsdale Academy

back to results

May. 19, 2017

2017 MHSAA LP Regional @ Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan High School Athletic Association


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 09:24 PM
MHSAA LP Region 22-03-Hillsdale - 5/19/2017
Hillsdale College
Results

Event 1 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Burk, Kimberlynn Hanover-Hort 10-06.00
2 Wong, Anne Adrian Madis 10-00.00
3 Horn, Kiarah Adrian Madis J10-00.00
4 Sprunger, Morgan East Jackson 8-06.00
5 Rogers, Erin Vandercook L 7-06.00
5 Blatter, Makenzie Quincy 7-06.00
5 Kelly-Scott, Sierra Hillsdale 7-06.00
8 Canty, Morgan Vandercook L J7-06.00
-- Sheeks, Vivian Onsted NH
-- Mayer, Alanna Bronson NH
-- Wright, Makayla Union City NH
-- Hindes, Montana Quincy NH
-- Fisher, Danielle Bronson NH
-- Torres, Julissa Hillsdale NH
-- Youngdahl, Lily Onsted NH
-- Ostrom, Zoe Manchester NH

Event 2 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nemeth, Rees Hillsdale 13-09.00
2 Carney, Keegan Onsted 12-03.00
3 Wong, William Adrian Madis J12-03.00
4 Hamilton, Corey Brooklyn Col J12-03.00
5 Gray, Evan Hanover-Hort 11-09.00
5 Grant, Alex Homer 11-09.00
7 Contreras, Anthony Adrian Madis J11-09.00
7 Hibbard, Chris Jonesville J11-09.00
9 Wesley, Bailey Onsted J11-09.00
10 Hall, Jeremy Michigan Cen 11-03.00
11 Crabbs, Drake Quincy J11-03.00
12 Butters, Jacob Bronson J11-03.00
13 Moore, Tyler Quincy J11-03.00
14 Woods, Ethan Manchester 10-09.00
14 Sheats, Dillon East Jackson 10-09.00
16 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale J10-09.00
16 Geer, Zackary Jonesville J10-09.00
18 Carney, Ryan Onsted 10-03.00
-- Sigourney, Caleb Union City NH
-- Casler, Jake Hanover-Hort NH

Event 3 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wall, Kaiya Adrian Madis 4-11.00
2 Hollenbaugh, Emily Quincy J4-11.00
3 Wade, Jamilla Manchester J4-11.00
4 Clark, Emily Vandercook L J4-11.00
5 Salesman, Keona Bronson J4-11.00
6 Gordon, Autumn Jonesville J4-11.00
7 Collins, Riley Manchester 4-09.00
8 Kurowski, Brooklyn Onsted J4-09.00
9 Morgret, Bailey Hillsdale J4-09.00
10 Bambacht, Lillian Union City 4-07.00
10 Radebaugh, Paige Quincy 4-07.00
10 Henry, Alyssa Adrian Madis 4-07.00
10 Klintworth, Claire Vandercook L 4-07.00
10 Dillard, Reese Adrian Madis 4-07.00
10 Coulter, Aleea Homer 4-07.00
10 Shreffler, Sarah Hillsdale 4-07.00
17 Fisher, Danielle Bronson 4-05.00
17 McMichael, Joselyn Bronson 4-05.00
17 Crawford, Jenna Brooklyn Col 4-05.00
17 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 4-05.00
17 Rose, Raquel Napoleon 4-05.00
17 Gilson, Brionna Michigan Cen 4-05.00
-- Rick, Jillian Union City NH
-- Collins, Avery Manchester NH
-- Semenchuk, Claire Jackson Lume NH
-- Elliott, Hannah East Jackson NH
-- Drumm, Kayleigh Homer NH

Event 4 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eves, Spencer Hillsdale 6-00.00
2 Phillips, Michael Brooklyn Col J6-00.00
3 Weatherspoon, Greg Napoleon 5-10.00
4 Ruhl, Bryce Quincy 5-08.00
5 Clark, Corbin Adrian Madis 5-06.00
6 Woodard, Zachary Union City J5-06.00
7 Hite, Gaige Hillsdale J5-06.00
7 Trall, Ian Quincy J5-06.00
7 Horner, Jake Grass Lake J5-06.00
-- Ritchie, Adam Homer NH
-- Daniels, Calvin Manchester NH
-- Garcia-Vance, Corbin Hanover-Hort NH
-- Caszatt, Braeden Manchester NH
-- Doyle, Nick Onsted NH
-- Canning, Clayton Grass Lake NH
-- Pelham, Connor Michigan Cen NH
-- Brown, Kylen Michigan Cen NH
-- Nash, Sam Hillsdale NH
-- Conrad, Will Onsted NH
-- Cooper, Dakoda East Jackson NH
-- Slates, Donovan Adrian Madis NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Suliman, Ella Grass Lake 17-01.00
2 Jeffrey, Alexis Onsted 15-10.50
3 Sweet, Harlie Onsted 15-10.00
4 Wong, Anne Adrian Madis 15-07.25
5 Shannon, Kaycee Michigan Cen 15-06.75
6 Bollheimer, Riley Napoleon 15-05.00
7 Holcomb, Jessica Quincy 15-02.25
8 Mortimer, Katie Hanover-Hort 15-00.00
9 Swift, Bracy Union City 14-11.00
10 Reynolds, Olivia Michigan Cen 14-01.50
11 Isom, Rachel Adrian Madis 14-01.25
12 Riley, Alexis Hillsdale 13-11.00
13 Hagen, Alyssa Bronson 13-07.50
14 Miller, Hailey Jonesville 13-06.25
15 Semenchuk, Claire Jackson Lume 13-05.50
16 Richardson, Brianna East Jackson 13-01.25
17 Ball, Mikayla Manchester 12-05.25
18 McKessy, Aleia East Jackson 12-05.00
19 Hindes, Montana Quincy 12-03.75
20 Walz, Anna Manchester 12-03.50
20 Kelly-Scott, Sierra Hillsdale 12-03.50
-- Willis, Anna Homer FOUL
-- Tindall, Lizzy Homer FOUL

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gimenez, Nathan Hillsdale 20-08.50
2 Ruhl, Bryce Quincy 20-07.25
3 Weatherspoon, Ethan Napoleon 19-05.50
4 Harris, Elijah Union City 19-05.25
5 Bowers, Chris Hillsdale 19-03.50
6 Brown, Kylen Michigan Cen 19-00.50
7 Ball, Michael Grass Lake 18-05.50
8 Brown, Dawson Michigan Cen 18-01.50
9 Berry, Dquoray Grass Lake 16-11.75
10 Miller, Keegan Adrian Madis 16-06.75
11 Loomis, Josh Onsted 16-04.75
12 Thompson, Ian Manchester 16-04.00
13 Matzke, Tucker Jonesville 16-03.25
14 Seel, Jeron Onsted 16-03.00
15 Aranda, Emilio Adrian Madis 16-01.25
15 Howell, Evan Homer 16-01.25
17 McClurg, Max Vandercook L 16-00.75
18 Herzberg, Logan Brooklyn Col 15-11.25
19 Wygant-Wright, Logan Quincy 15-09.50
20 Young, Seth Jonesville 15-09.25
21 Fletcher, Logan Bronson 15-06.50
22 Sprague, Dylan Homer 15-04.75
23 Kurfess, Luke Hanover-Hort 15-02.75
24 Holcombe, Jimmy Manchester 14-04.00
-- Weatherspoon, Greg Napoleon FOUL

Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marion, Corie Adrian Madis 37-08.75
2 Wing, Rachel Union City 36-11.50
3 Wright, Kristeena Union City 35-03.25
4 Coulter, Aleea Homer 34-00.00
5 Nieto, Aryanna Michigan Cen 32-01.50
6 Hoath, Ashlee Bronson 32-01.25
7 Miller, Jada Hillsdale 32-00.00
8 Moore, Hailee Onsted 31-00.75
9 Robinson, Blair Homer 30-08.00
10 Davis, Riley Onsted 30-01.75
11 Lucas, Tori Hillsdale 29-10.50
12 Thompson, Madelyn Bronson 29-10.00
13 Sayles, Katie Napoleon 29-09.75
14 Hayes, Molly Adrian Madis 29-08.50
15 Coppernoll, Jennifer Vandercook L 29-05.75
16 Harris, Rachel Napoleon 29-02.00
17 Niehaus, Megan Grass Lake 27-10.50
18 Duke, Kelsey East Jackson 27-09.00
19 Wolff, Nikki Jonesville 27-07.50
20 Cushard, Deven Grass Lake 27-00.00
21 Bristow, Moriah Michigan Cen 26-08.50
22 Bostic, Sarah Quincy 26-07.50
23 Worden, Olivia Vandercook L 26-05.50
24 Heisey, Catie Manchester 26-01.00
25 Ostrander, Nicole Brooklyn Col 25-07.25
26 Mann, Megan Manchester 25-06.00
27 McClellan, Caitlyn Quincy 24-05.00
28 Krstic, Martina Jonesville 24-03.75
29 McCully, Sophia Jackson Lume 19-04.00
30 Davis, Rebecca Jackson Lume 18-07.00

Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burcham, Tristan Hillsdale 51-03.00
2 McClure, Connor Onsted 49-11.50
3 Palpant, Mason Adrian Madis 48-06.50
4 Spahr, Seth Jonesville 47-08.50
5 Kerley, Kyle East Jackson 45-10.00
6 Horner, Jake Grass Lake 43-02.50
7 Purvis, Jonathan Quincy 42-10.00
8 Rinehart, Marcus Onsted 42-08.00
9 Gomez, Lucas Brooklyn Col 41-03.50
10 Hubbell, Ben Jackson Lume 39-10.00
11 Forman, Zach Grass Lake 39-07.25
12 Damron, Jeryd Homer 39-05.50
13 Houtz, Cole Bronson 39-05.00
14 VanValkenburg, Hayden Adrian Madis 38-11.25
15 Putman, Brock Vandercook L 38-00.00
16 Kendziora, Thomas Onsted 37-11.50
17 Caler, Jarret Jonesville 37-05.50
18 Lemerand, Jake Hillsdale 37-04.75
19 Cross, Brandan Union City 36-09.25
20 Walker, Brandon East Jackson 36-03.00
21 Shamblin, Justin Brooklyn Col 35-08.25
22 Watson, Trey Quincy 34-07.00
23 Putnam, Julian Michigan Cen 34-04.00
24 Garcia-Vance, Chandler Hanover-Hort 34-03.50
25 Burgett, Brayton Union City 33-10.00
26 Tompkins, Logan Homer 33-05.75
27 Arias, Alex Bronson 33-05.00
28 Riske, Kyle Vandercook L 33-03.25
29 Worley, Cameron Hanover-Hort 32-06.00
30 Caszatt, Braeden Manchester 31-11.50
31 Phelps, Isaiah Napoleon 30-04.00
32 Tedder, Jesse Manchester 30-01.00
33 Hernandez, Morgan Michigan Cen 29-07.25
34 Leonard, Ian Napoleon 29-07.00
35 McCully, TJ Jackson Lume 26-05.50

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wing, Rachel Union City 125-08
2 Wright, Kristeena Union City 104-00
3 Moore, Hailee Onsted 98-01
4 Duke, Kelsey East Jackson 96-11
5 Robinson, Blair Homer 94-09
6 Marion, Corie Adrian Madis 94-04
7 Davis, Riley Onsted 90-10
8 Thompson, Madelyn Bronson 88-09
9 Harris, Rachel Napoleon 88-07
10 Ostrander, Nicole Brooklyn Col 85-10
11 Nieto, Aryanna Michigan Cen 83-08
12 Miller, Jada Hillsdale 83-04
13 Nichols, Lilia Adrian Madis 80-01
13 Bauman, Sarah Michigan Cen 80-01
15 Coulter, Aleea Homer 78-05
16 Avra, Sara Quincy 77-04
17 Hock, Alyvia Manchester 76-06
18 Shears, Kayla Vandercook L 75-09
19 Sayles, Katie Napoleon 75-05
20 Torres, Melissa Hillsdale 74-06
21 Porter, Jessica Vandercook L 73-00
22 Rose, Morgan Bronson 72-04
23 Niehaus, Megan Grass Lake 71-02
24 Melling, Brinna Hanover-Hort 70-01
25 Mann, Megan Manchester 66-07
26 Wolff, Nikki Jonesville 62-03
27 Hall, Lexie Brooklyn Col 61-01
28 Hibbard, Shawna Jonesville 59-07
29 Davis, Rebecca Jackson Lume 55-06
30 McCully, Sophia Jackson Lume 52-11
31 Cushard, Deven Grass Lake 40-08

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kerley, Kyle East Jackson 156-10
2 Burcham, Tristan Hillsdale 147-11
3 Purvis, Jonathan Quincy 142-01
4 Palpant, Mason Adrian Madis 137-02
5 Leppert, Sean Brooklyn Col 133-04
6 McClure, Connor Onsted 131-10
7 Kendziora, Thomas Onsted 130-04
8 Ayling, Zac Adrian Madis 129-09
9 Garcia-Vance, Chandler Hanover-Hort 119-00
10 Cross, Brandan Union City 117-00
10 Caler, Jarret Jonesville 117-00
12 Reiniche, Ryan Hillsdale 115-06
13 Putman, Brock Vandercook L 111-03
14 Hissong, Zach Brooklyn Col 111-02
15 Burgett, Brayton Union City 111-01
16 Forman, Zach Grass Lake 110-10
17 Horner, Jake Grass Lake 109-09
18 DeLosh, Brendan East Jackson 108-07
19 Spahr, Seth Jonesville 108-04
20 Thyng, Randy Bronson 106-07
21 Watson, Trey Quincy 104-00
22 Arias, Alex Bronson 97-01
23 Tedder, Jesse Manchester 94-06
24 McCully, TJ Jackson Lume 94-04
24 Damron, Jeryd Homer 94-04
26 Hernandez, Morgan Michigan Cen 89-04
27 Foster, Jake Vandercook L 86-04
28 Ashe, Nick Napoleon 86-03
29 Worley, Cameron Hanover-Hort 85-07
30 Hubbell, Ben Jackson Lume 83-02
31 Phelps, Isaiah Napoleon 81-01
32 Keifer, Tyler Homer 77-03
33 Caszatt, Braeden Manchester 74-08
-- Bauman, Seth Michigan Cen FOUL

Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Adrian Madison 'A' 10:08.29
1) Cole, Tiffany 2) Wong, Anne
3) Dillard, Reese 4) Rodriguez, Soneida
2 Quincy 'A' 10:13.04
1) Bean, Haley 2) Blatter, Makenzie
3) Harpster, Harmony 4) Porter, Gabby
3 Grass Lake 'A' 10:14.87
1) Colesa, Katie 2) Zink, Hailey
3) McEllis, Sarah 4) Fonzi, Emily
4 Manchester 'A' 10:40.31
1) Bradshaw, Mary 2) Bradshaw, Hannah
3) Rolf, Crystal 4) Boote, Jocelyn
5 Onsted 'A' 10:49.16
1) Goodrow, Lauren 2) Bayes, Alexandria
3) Robinson, Meadow 4) Baxter, Brianna
6 Bronson 'A' 10:53.18
1) Vaughn, Meghan 2) Mayer, Alanna
3) Garcia, Xochitl 4) Salesman, Keona
7 Union City 'A' 11:15.66
1) Thomet, Camryn 2) Spenelli, Grace
3) Brinkman, Kaitlyn 4) Endo, Marika

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East Jackson 'A' 8:28.13
1) Murphy, Daniel 2) Dubois, Taelor
3) Poole, Daniel 4) Seymour, Zachary
2 Onsted 'A' 8:28.20
1) Watson, Reece 2) Klocke, Blake
3) Doyle, Matt 4) Carney, Ryan
3 Jonesville 'A' 8:36.53
1) Laney, Carson 2) Bowman, Roy
3) James, Hayden 4) Roberts, Lance
4 Hanover-Horton 'A' 8:47.43
1) Chartier, Jason 2) Kennedy, Donovan
3) Miller, Hunter 4) Sauber, Shane
5 Adrian Madison 'A' 9:00.22
1) Garcia, Alex 2) Adams, Nick
3) Muhl, Marcos 4) Wyatt-Young, Isiah
6 Manchester 'A' 9:08.70
1) Horky, Tyler 2) Goodell, Caleb
3) Sangster, Sean 4) Bruestle, Cole
7 Quincy 'A' 9:11.16
1) Hollenbaugh, Luke 2) Bassage, Bryce
3) Pepper, Joshua 4) Boshers, Casper
8 Union City 'A' 9:15.40
1) Conway, Clayton 2) Fisk, Steven
3) Hurley, Chase 4) Stanton, Carson
9 Bronson 'A' 9:21.59
1) Sanchez, Mario 2) Barajas, Daniel
3) Bucklin, Blake 4) Trine, Hunter
10 Napoleon 'A' 9:26.39
1) Smith, Connor 2) Brandon, Mitchell
3) Hunt, Sam 4) Smith, Austin
11 Hillsdale 'A' 9:58.87
1) Webb, Sam 2) Clark, Jeremy
3) Riley, Alex 4) Kies, Cole
-- Grass Lake 'A' DQ
1) Berry, Dquoray 2) Bagby, Connor
3) Good, Louis 4) Wirpio, Nick

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sweet, Harlie Onsted 12.90Q 4
2 Gundrum, Sarah Vandercook L 13.21Q 3
3 Holcomb, Jessica Quincy 13.46Q 2
4 Swift, Bracy Union City 13.67Q 1
5 Gamble, Joh'Nay Homer 13.34q 4
6 Lena, Ryleigh Brooklyn Col 13.39q 3
7 Eggenton, Courtney Onsted 13.53q 2
8 Bollheimer, Riley Napoleon 13.57q 3
9 Prevost, Sarah Jackson Lume 13.65 4
10 Slone, Catlin Homer 13.69 1
11 Edwards, Reyna Manchester 13.74 2
12 Miller, Hailey Jonesville 13.78 4
13 Oliver-Long, Aaliyah Jackson Lume 13.80 4
14 Manville, Mercedes Hillsdale 13.84 2
15 Austin, Hope Union City 13.92 1
16 Johnson, Anaya East Jackson 13.97 3
17 Williams, Londyn Hanover-Hort 14.06 3
18 Walz, Anna Manchester 14.10 1
19 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 14.22 1
20 Johnson, Aryel East Jackson 14.29 2
21 Hagen, Alyssa Bronson 14.33 3
21 Horsfall, Mackenzie Quincy 14.33 2
23 Price, Abby Brooklyn Col 14.69 1
24 Paul, Brittany Bronson 14.81 4
25 Kushmaul, Amanda Napoleon 14.90 2
26 Beatty, Jacqueline Jonesville 14.98 4
27 McBean, Rylee Michigan Cen 15.66 1

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sweet, Harlie Onsted 12.95
2 Lena, Ryleigh Brooklyn Col 13.19
3 Gundrum, Sarah Vandercook L 13.31
4 Gamble, Joh'Nay Homer 13.39
5 Holcomb, Jessica Quincy 13.40
6 Eggenton, Courtney Onsted 13.56
7 Swift, Bracy Union City 13.79
8 Bollheimer, Riley Napoleon 13.84

Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 VanDusen, Devin Hillsdale 11.24Q 4
2 Bell, Bo Jackson Lume 11.52Q 2
3 Hooker, Gavin Union City 11.55Q 3
4 Seel, Alec Onsted 11.66Q 1
5 Webb, Austin Hillsdale 11.67q 1
6 Gibson, Ryan Quincy 11.70q 2
7 Slates, Donovan Adrian Madis 11.77q 3
8 Trujillo, Jake Jonesville 11.87q 3 11.862
9 Swiontek, Jared East Jackson J11.87 4 11.863
10 Stone, Ryan Hillsdale 11.97 2
11 Fisher, Devan Quincy 12.05 1
12 Mock, Dylan Hillsdale 12.07 3
13 Bradley, Caden Hanover-Hort 12.18 4
14 Wymer, Logan Napoleon 12.19 1
15 Ballard, Braeden Manchester 12.26 3
16 Dunn, Will Homer 12.34 2
17 Holcombe, Jimmy Manchester 12.35 4
18 Mohr, Tad Hanover-Hort 12.41 1
19 Hissong, Zach Brooklyn Col 12.42 1
20 Ridenour, Jordan Union City 12.51 4
21 Young, Seth Jonesville 12.57 1
22 Berlin, Andrew East Jackson 12.62 3
23 Radford, J'Lyn Michigan Cen 12.66 1
24 Herzberg, Logan Brooklyn Col 12.70 4
25 Andrews, Gary Vandercook L 12.73 4
26 Crutchfield, Scott Grass Lake 12.74 2
27 Roy, Hunter Grass Lake 13.04 3
28 Aranda, Emilio Adrian Madis 13.17 2
29 Fletcher, Logan Bronson 13.56 3
30 Wilson, Dantae Homer 14.12 4

Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 VanDusen, Devin Hillsdale 10.84
2 Bell, Bo Jackson Lume 11.18
3 Hooker, Gavin Union City 11.33
4 Webb, Austin Hillsdale 11.51
5 Gibson, Ryan Quincy 11.59
6 Slates, Donovan Adrian Madis 11.68
7 Seel, Alec Onsted 11.71
8 Trujillo, Jake Jonesville 11.87

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Korn, Hanna Hillsdale 17.50Q 2
2 Daly, Shannon Jackson Lume 17.60Q 1
3 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 17.63Q 3
4 Wall, Kaiya Adrian Madis 18.84Q 4
5 Kryst, Brittany Napoleon 17.70q 1
6 Campbell, Madalyn Grass Lake 17.72q 1
7 Canty, Morgan Vandercook L 18.38q 3
8 Clement, Olivia Napoleon 18.74q 2
9 Mocnik, Alexis Onsted 18.92 2
10 Maurer, Rebecca Union City 19.14 4
11 Erwin, Joanna Bronson 19.20 3
12 Smith, Lillie Homer 19.47 3
13 Schmidt, Kenzie Hanover-Hort 19.71 3
14 Fisher, Danielle Bronson 19.84 4
15 Prachyl, Hannah Onsted 20.41 1
16 Heisey, Catie Manchester 20.46 4
17 Schnell, Ashlin Hanover-Hort 20.48 4
18 Williams, Gabby Quincy 21.12 3
19 Wade, Jamilla Manchester 21.33 3
19 Banks, Kate Union City 21.33 2
21 Samon, Lauryll Michigan Cen 21.56 4
22 Piper, Payten Jonesville 21.66 2
23 King, Katelyn Jonesville 21.82 2
24 Minnick, Alexia Bronson 21.90 4
25 Freeman, Alissa Hillsdale 22.17 2
26 Landis, Tea Homer 24.79 1
-- McTaggart, Becky Adrian Madis DQ 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 17.39
2 Daly, Shannon Jackson Lume 17.43
3 Korn, Hanna Hillsdale 17.93
4 Wall, Kaiya Adrian Madis 17.94
5 Campbell, Madalyn Grass Lake 18.17
6 Kryst, Brittany Napoleon 18.19
7 Clement, Olivia Napoleon 18.35
8 Canty, Morgan Vandercook L 18.61

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nemeth, Rees Hillsdale 15.48Q 3
2 Kilgore, Austin Hanover-Hort 15.79Q 4
3 Balcita, Sage Vandercook L 16.44Q 1
4 Hamilton, Corey Brooklyn Col 16.87Q 2
5 Fisher, Michael Quincy 16.61q 1
6 Bruce, Chad Union City 16.69q 3
7 Schrader, Payton Homer 17.33q 2
8 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 17.55q 4
9 Parker, Gavin Napoleon 17.59 3
10 LoPresto, Noah Hillsdale 18.20 3
11 Thompson, Ian Manchester 18.45 1
12 Newton, Elijah Brooklyn Col 18.59 1
13 Yaniga, Fred Jonesville 18.62 4
14 Kangas, Zachery Adrian Madis 18.66 3
15 Rodriguez, Kody Bronson 19.17 2
16 Clark, Corbin Adrian Madis 19.65 4
17 Helmick, Bailey Michigan Cen 19.80 4
18 Hunt, Sam Napoleon 20.09 2
19 Sheats, Dillon East Jackson 20.28 1
20 McClurg, Max Vandercook L 20.34 2
21 Trall, Ian Quincy 20.46 2
22 Conrad, Will Onsted 20.85 4
23 Geer, Zackary Jonesville 20.87 4
24 Plensdorf, Nick Grass Lake 22.45 3

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kilgore, Austin Hanover-Hort 14.84
2 Nemeth, Rees Hillsdale 14.89
3 Hamilton, Corey Brooklyn Col 14.92
4 Balcita, Sage Vandercook L 16.01
5 Bruce, Chad Union City 16.33
6 Schrader, Payton Homer 16.51
7 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 16.62
8 Fisher, Michael Quincy 17.30

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sweet, Harlie Onsted 26.76Q 4
2 Short, Chelsea Adrian Madis 27.12Q 3
3 Suliman, Ella Grass Lake 27.33Q 2
4 Oliver-Long, Aaliyah Jackson Lume 28.28Q 1
5 Felsner, Jennifer Brooklyn Col 26.92q 4
6 Holcomb, Jessica Quincy 28.06q 2
7 Austin, Hope Union City 28.33q 3
8 Eggenton, Courtney Onsted 28.61q 4
9 Collins, Riley Manchester 28.68 1
10 Slone, Catlin Homer 28.69 3
11 Supianoski, Claire Quincy 28.71 1
12 Barelkowski, Mirjam Union City 29.05 3
13 Johnson, Anaya East Jackson 29.27 1
14 O'Dell, Jessy Homer 29.32 4
15 Beneke, Abigail Hanover-Hort 29.51 2
16 Collins, Avery Manchester 29.66 4
17 Aube, Kortney Hillsdale 29.98 3
18 Williams, Londyn Hanover-Hort 29.98 3
19 Paul, Brittany Bronson 31.01 1
20 Lathers, Kate Jackson Lume 31.68 4
21 Bolenbaugh, Haleigh Jonesville 31.86 1
22 McMichael, Joselyn Bronson 33.14 2
23 Randolph, Abigail Brooklyn Col 33.20 1
24 Greeley, Joanna Jonesville 33.31 2

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Suliman, Ella Grass Lake 26.21
2 Short, Chelsea Adrian Madis 26.73
3 Sweet, Harlie Onsted 27.12
4 Felsner, Jennifer Brooklyn Col 27.17
5 Holcomb, Jessica Quincy 27.86
6 Oliver-Long, Aaliyah Jackson Lume 28.24
7 Eggenton, Courtney Onsted 28.66
8 Austin, Hope Union City 28.75

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hooker, Gavin Union City 23.06Q 4
2 Raby, Micah Brooklyn Col 23.21Q 1
3 Bell, Bo Jackson Lume 23.63Q 2
4 Eley, Jordyn Jonesville 23.75Q 3
5 Ruhl, Bryce Quincy 23.76q 1
6 Manee, Dakota Hanover-Hort 23.95q 2
7 Weatherspoon, Ethan Napoleon 24.06q 1
8 Ballard, Braeden Manchester 24.11q 4
9 Dickinson, Jacob Homer 24.29 3
10 Fisher, Devan Quincy 24.42 4
11 Ellison, Cole Napoleon 24.77 1
12 Toth, Terry Michigan Cen 24.96 2
13 Daniels, Calvin Manchester 25.03 3
14 Grimm, Connor Grass Lake 25.06 4
15 Kosmerick, Bryce Bronson 25.20 3
16 Loomis, Josh Onsted 25.34 2
17 Mohr, Tad Hanover-Hort 25.44 1
18 Ridenour, Jordan Union City 25.58 2
19 Richards, Ethan Hillsdale 25.67 3
20 Herzberg, Logan Brooklyn Col 25.81 4
21 Berlin, Andrew East Jackson 25.86 1
22 Shear, Robbie Onsted 25.99 3
23 Kwietek, Weston Grass Lake 25.99 2
24 Andrews, Gary Vandercook L 26.11 4
25 Smith, Brayden Jonesville 26.69 4
26 Howell, Evan Homer 27.02 2

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Bo Jackson Lume 23.03
2 Eley, Jordyn Jonesville 23.13
3 Hooker, Gavin Union City 23.27
4 Manee, Dakota Hanover-Hort 23.37
5 Ballard, Braeden Manchester 24.19
6 Ruhl, Bryce Quincy 24.20
7 Weatherspoon, Ethan Napoleon 24.24

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:45.85 2
1) Rosales, Megan 2) Stersic, Delaney
3) Hernandez, Sierra 4) Short, Chelsea
2 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 1:49.01 2
1) Collins, Mackenzi 2) Felsner, Jennifer
3) Lena, Ryleigh 4) Scott, Mercaydeez
3 Hillsdale 'A' 1:49.79 2
1) Arnold, Abi 2) Walters, Tayli
3) Hockensmith, Angel 4) Dietz, Katie
4 Onsted 'A' 1:49.86 2
1) Ross, Kylie 2) Russell, McKenna
3) Jeffrey, Alexis 4) Keranen, Kourtney
5 Quincy 'A' 1:52.87 2
1) Horsfall, Mackenzie 2) Hollenbaugh, Emily
3) Harpster, Harmony 4) Supianoski, Claire
6 Vandercook Lake 'A' 1:54.68 2
1) Leach, Annie 2) Klintworth, Claire
3) Covel, Maddie 4) Gundrum, Sarah
7 Manchester 'A' 1:54.71 1
1) Collins, Avery 2) Hock, Alyvia
3) Walz, Anna 4) Edwards, Reyna
8 Homer 'A' 1:55.38 1
1) Slone, Catlin 2) Gamble, Joh'Nay
3) Smith, Lillie 4) O'Dell, Jessy
9 East Jackson 'A' 1:55.64 1
1) Johnson, Aryel 2) Slate, Brooklyn
3) Beaman, Lily 4) Johnson, Anaya
10 Grass Lake 'A' 1:55.78 2
1) Ortbring, Trinity 2) Mahlmeister, Rebecca
3) Patania, Faith 4) Cushard, Deven
11 Bronson 'A' 2:02.37 1
1) Vaughn, Meghan 2) Paul, Brittany
3) Neutz, Abigail 4) Hagen, Alyssa
12 Jonesville 'A' 2:06.65 1
1) Young, Diamond 2) Greeley, Joanna
3) Johnston, Paige 4) Bolenbaugh, Haleigh
-- Union City 'A' DQ 2
1) Barelkowski, Mirjam 2) Bambacht, Lillian
3) Austin, Hope 4) Swift, Bracy

Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 1:33.61 2
1) Gomez, Lucas 2) Sonnonberg, Micah
3) Raby, Micah 4) McLear, Connor
2 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:34.31 2
1) Slates, Donovan 2) Sloop, Jared
3) Kelly, Alex 4) Miller, Keegan
3 Hillsdale 'A' 1:34.44 2
1) Webb, Austin 2) Nash, Sam
3) Gimenez, Nathan 4) Hite, Gaige
4 Union City 'A' 1:35.16 2
1) Bruce, Chad 2) Harris, Elijah
3) Hooker, Gavin 4) Mosher, Austin
5 Quincy 'A' 1:36.66 2
1) Fisher, Michael 2) Fisher, Devan
3) Rufenacht, Luke 4) Gibson, Ryan
6 Napoleon 'A' 1:37.15 2
1) Ellison, Cole 2) Minghine, Zach
3) Weatherspoon, Greg 4) Weatherspoon, Ethan
7 Hanover-Horton 'A' 1:37.82 1
1) Cauthon, Chance 2) Mohr, Tad
3) Bradley, Caden 4) Owen, Kyle
8 Manchester 'A' 1:38.03 1
1) Ballard, Braeden 2) Dresch, Reese
3) Daniels, Calvin 4) Derheim, Paul
9 Vandercook Lake 'A' 1:39.36 1
1) Killgrove, Tyler 2) Adams, Clifford
3) Balcita, Sage 4) Canencia, Makana
10 Bronson 'A' 1:40.99 1
1) Salesman, Courtney 2) Weatherton, Dillan
3) Kosmerick, Bryce 4) VanWormer, Chad
11 Grass Lake 'A' 1:43.17 1
1) Molitz, Michael 2) Crutchfield, Scott
3) Ball, Michael 4) Grimm, Connor
12 Michigan Center 'A' 1:44.95 2
1) Brown, Dawson 2) Brown, Kylen
3) Toth, Terry 4) Pelham, Connor
13 Homer 'A' 1:45.36 1
1) Tompkins, Logan 2) Howell, Evan
3) Grant, Alex 4) Ritchie, Adam
-- Onsted 'A' DQ 2
1) Loomis, Josh 2) Kipke, Kameron
3) Seel, Jeron 4) Seel, Alec

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rand, Allison Jackson Lume 5:23.55
2 Bradshaw, Mary Manchester 5:37.29
3 McEllis, Sarah Grass Lake 5:40.16
4 Porter, Gabby Quincy 5:49.84
5 Warriner, Audrey Jackson Lume 5:53.53
6 Garcia, Xochitl Bronson 5:57.82
7 Goodrow, Lauren Onsted 6:03.25
8 Bayes, Alexandria Onsted 6:09.02
9 Adams, Lauren Hillsdale 6:10.06
10 Boote, Jocelyn Manchester 6:11.65
11 Taylor, Kalyssa Jonesville 6:14.39
12 Mayer, Alanna Bronson 6:17.54
13 Horn, Madde Quincy 6:26.94
14 Vrooman, Taylor Union City 6:31.19
15 Cole, Tiffany Adrian Madis 6:41.03
16 Johnson, Krissy Hanover-Hort 6:45.24
17 Bryant, Kayla Homer 6:45.24
18 Spenelli, Grace Union City 7:08.78
19 Commet, Kaylee Michigan Cen 7:23.81
20 Carlisle, Mackenzie Michigan Cen 7:44.00

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Melling, Landon Hanover-Hort 4:27.03 2
2 Nohr, Nathan Quincy 4:35.55 2
3 Cheney, Collin Vandercook L 4:44.77 2
4 Westgate, Ivan Onsted 4:49.03 2
5 Trine, Hunter Bronson 4:53.68 2
6 Johnson, Joel Napoleon 4:54.81 2
7 Adams, Nick Adrian Madis 4:56.41 2
8 Swihart, Andy Hanover-Hort 4:56.57 2
9 Hendrickson, Gene Jackson Lume 4:57.41 2
10 Smith, Austin Napoleon 5:01.86 2
11 Bowman, Roy Jonesville 5:01.91 2
12 Poole, Daniel East Jackson 5:02.83 2
13 Kiss, Carson Onsted 5:04.20 2
14 Baxter, Nick Hillsdale 5:07.03 1
15 Webb, Sam Hillsdale 5:08.20 1
16 Frederick, Richard Michigan Cen 5:08.74 2
17 Panther, Tyler East Jackson 5:10.58 1
18 Broom, Marcus Bronson 5:10.67 2
19 Fremeau, Colin Jackson Lume 5:12.19 1
20 James, Hayden Jonesville 5:12.97 1
21 Pepper, Joshua Quincy 5:17.06 1
22 Maier, Alan Michigan Cen 5:17.46 1
23 Crouse, Theo Brooklyn Col 5:20.70 1
24 Landis, Tyler Homer 5:21.41 1
25 Bruestle, Cole Manchester 5:21.46 1
26 Bagby, Barrett Grass Lake 5:23.06 1
27 Kangas, Schyler Manchester 5:24.15 2
28 Muhl, Marcos Adrian Madis 5:25.75 1
29 Rizzo, Yuki Brooklyn Col 5:32.86 1
30 Streible, Gavin Union City 5:47.38 1
31 Tome, Miguel Homer 6:03.53 1

Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 51.80 2
1) Collins, Mackenzi 2) Felsner, Jennifer
3) Lena, Ryleigh 4) Dickens, Hailey
2 Onsted 'A' 51.91 2
1) Eggenton, Courtney 2) Keranen, Kourtney
3) Jeffrey, Alexis 4) Sweet, Harlie
3 Adrian Madison 'A' 52.30 2
1) Lobkovich, Hannah 2) Stersic, Delaney
3) Hernandez, Sierra 4) Horn, Kiarah
4 Hillsdale 'A' 52.58 2
1) Arnold, Abi 2) Manville, Mercedes
3) Hockensmith, Angel 4) Dietz, Katie
5 Quincy 'A' 52.89 2
1) Allman, Madelyn 2) Holcomb, Jessica
3) Horsfall, Mackenzie 4) Supianoski, Claire
6 Union City 'A' 54.00 2
1) Barelkowski, Mirjam 2) Bambacht, Lillian
3) Austin, Hope 4) Swift, Bracy
7 Vandercook Lake 'A' 54.29 2
1) Leach, Annie 2) Klintworth, Claire
3) Covel, Maddie 4) Gundrum, Sarah
8 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 54.70 1
1) Oliver-Long, Aaliyah 2) Daly, Shannon
3) Lathers, Kate 4) Prevost, Sarah
9 Michigan Center 'A' 54.84 2
1) Richardson, Sidnie 2) Shannon, Kaycee
3) Reynolds, Olivia 4) Gilson, Brionna
10 Homer 'A' 54.86 1
1) Slone, Catlin 2) Gamble, Joh'Nay
3) Smith, Lillie 4) O'Dell, Jessy
11 Napoleon 'A' 55.02 1
1) Birchmeier-Salow, Sierra 2) Silvestri, Sofia
3) Clement, Olivia 4) Bollheimer, Riley
12 Hanover-Horton 'A' 56.08 1
1) Schnell, Ashlin 2) Melling, Brinna
3) Mortimer, Katie 4) Beneke, Abigail
13 Grass Lake 'A' 56.50 1
1) Mahlmeister, Rebecca 2) Ortbring, Trinity
3) Patania, Faith 4) Rapp, Terra
14 Jonesville 'A' 56.73 1
1) Miller, Hailey 2) Young, Diamond
3) Broesamle, Tori 4) Beatty, Jacqueline
15 East Jackson 'A' 56.82 1
1) Johnson, Aryel 2) Slate, Brooklyn
3) McKessy, Aleia 4) Johnson, Anaya
16 Bronson 'A' 58.37 1
1) Vaughan, Meaghan 2) Paul, Brittany
3) Neutz, Abigail 4) Hagen, Alyssa

Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 44.31 2
1) Webb, Austin 2) Gimenez, Nathan
3) Nemeth, Rees 4) VanDusen, Devin
2 Quincy 'A' 45.24 2
1) Ruhl, Bryce 2) Fisher, Devan
3) Rufenacht, Luke 4) Gibson, Ryan
3 Adrian Madison 'A' 45.41 2
1) Slates, Donovan 2) Sloop, Jared
3) Coronado, Michael 4) Kangas, Zachery
4 Onsted 'A' 45.74 2
1) Carney, Keegan 2) Kipke, Kameron
3) Seel, Jeron 4) Seel, Alec
5 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 45.74 2
1) Gomez, Lucas 2) Raby, Micah
3) Sonnonberg, Micah 4) McLear, Connor
6 Union City 'A' 46.06 2
1) Bruce, Chad 2) Harris, Elijah
3) Mosher, Austin 4) Woodard, Zachary
7 Homer 'A' 47.15 1
1) Schrader, Payton 2) Dunn, Will
3) Tompkins, Logan 4) Dickinson, Jacob
8 Hanover-Horton 'A' 47.64 1
1) Cauthon, Chance 2) Mohr, Tad
3) Garcia-Vance, Chandler 4) Bradley, Caden
9 Michigan Center 'A' 47.68 2
1) Brown, Dawson 2) Brown, Kylen
3) Radford, J'Lyn 4) Toth, Terry
10 Vandercook Lake 'A' 49.31 1
1) Killgrove, Tyler 2) Adams, Clifford
3) Balcita, Sage 4) Canencia, Makana
11 Bronson 'A' 50.11 1
1) VanWormer, Chad 2) Kosmerick, Bryce
3) Fletcher, Logan 4) Weatherton, Dillan
12 Grass Lake 'A' 50.14 1
1) Roy, Hunter 2) Crutchfield, Scott
3) Ball, Michael 4) Molitz, Michael
-- Jonesville 'A' DQ 2
1) LoPresto, Jacob 2) Eley, Jordyn
3) Trujillo, Jake 4) Hibbard, Chris

Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rosales, Megan Adrian Madis 58.32 4
2 Walters, Tayli Hillsdale 1:01.38 4
3 Ross, Kylie Onsted 1:01.85 4
4 Rand, Allison Jackson Lume 1:02.25 4
5 Keranen, Kourtney Onsted 1:02.33 4
6 Fazekas, Reagan Hanover-Hort 1:03.30 3
7 Kilgore, Brecquel Hanover-Hort 1:03.43 4
8 Gundrum, Sarah Vandercook L 1:03.59 4
9 Collins, Riley Manchester 1:03.69 4
10 Salesman, Keona Bronson 1:03.90 3
11 Edwards, Reyna Manchester 1:04.46 3
12 Morrison, Cristen Jonesville 1:04.94 3
13 Reynolds, Olivia Michigan Cen 1:07.11 3
14 Richardson, Sidnie Michigan Cen 1:08.97 2
15 Beaman, Lily East Jackson 1:09.02 3
16 Broesamle, Tori Jonesville 1:09.59 3
17 Radebaugh, Paige Quincy 1:11.69 2
18 Bozman, Leeona Bronson 1:11.82 2
19 Price, Abby Brooklyn Col 1:12.34 2
20 Richardson, Brianna East Jackson 1:14.11 2
21 Hrcka, Alyssa Homer 1:15.46 2
22 Randolph, Abigail Brooklyn Col 1:17.05 2
23 Albert, Lauren Napoleon 1:17.63 1
24 Spenelli, Kiley Union City 1:18.43 2
25 Hrcka, Elaina Homer 1:20.32 1
26 Knox, Makiya Union City 1:21.81 1

Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lathers, Jacob Jackson Lume 51.90 4
2 Manee, Dakota Hanover-Hort 52.57 4
3 Kipke, Kameron Onsted 53.29 4
4 Wygant-Wright, Logan Quincy 54.43 4
5 Dubois, Taelor East Jackson 54.50 4
6 Cauthon, Chance Hanover-Hort 54.62 3
7 Murphy, Daniel East Jackson 55.20 3
8 Gillette, Sebastian Quincy 55.27 3
9 Gunnells, Cooper Brooklyn Col 55.35 2
10 Kutcha, Troy Jackson Lume 55.44 3
11 Minghine, Zach Napoleon 55.50 3
12 Salesman, Courtney Bronson 55.74 4
13 Russell, Chad Hillsdale 55.96 4
14 Kostanko, Thomas Onsted 56.31 2
15 Grimm, Connor Grass Lake 56.46 3
16 Holcombe, Jimmy Manchester 56.51 2
17 Muhl, Sam Adrian Madis 56.62 3
18 Conway, Clayton Union City 57.00 3
19 Smith, Jacob Michigan Cen 57.24 2
20 Johnson, Rayfield Michigan Cen 57.84 2
21 Contreras, Anthony Adrian Madis 58.06 1
22 Sorenson, Ethan Jonesville 58.47 2
23 Dresch, Reese Manchester 1:00.03 2
24 Campbell, Jacob Grass Lake 1:00.73 1
25 Price, Max Jonesville 1:04.96 1
26 McMeeking, Joey Homer 1:10.34 1
27 Keifer, Blake Homer 1:12.95 1
-- VanDusen, Devin Hillsdale DQ 4

Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rosales, Megan Adrian Madis 46.42 4
2 Daly, Shannon Jackson Lume 50.41 4
3 Allman, Madelyn Quincy 50.64 4
4 Silvestri, Sofia Napoleon 52.28 4
5 Cushard, Deven Grass Lake 52.40 4
6 Mocnik, Alexis Onsted 53.14 3
7 Scott, Mercaydeez Brooklyn Col 53.50 4
8 Isom, Rachel Adrian Madis 53.81 3
9 Bean, Haley Quincy 54.83 4
10 Wright, Madison Jonesville 55.25 3
11 Erwin, Joanna Bronson 55.65 2
12 Kelley, Kara Manchester 56.75 2
13 Mortimer, Katie Hanover-Hort 56.90 3
14 Schnell, Ashlin Hanover-Hort 57.29 3
15 Kane, Kayla Hillsdale 57.30 3
16 Fisher, Danielle Bronson 57.49 1
17 Rose, Haylee Onsted 58.05 1
18 Canty, Morgan Vandercook L 58.64 2
19 Maurer, Rebecca Union City 58.70 3
20 Wade, Jamilla Manchester 58.77 2
21 Crawford, Jenna Brooklyn Col 59.22 3
22 Smith, Lillie Homer 59.46 2
23 Beckmeyer, Lilly Union City 1:00.35 1
24 King, Katelyn Jonesville 1:00.83 1
25 Landis, Tea Homer 1:02.46 2
26 Samon, Lauryll Michigan Cen 1:07.91 2
-- Shannon, Kaycee Michigan Cen DNF 4

Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kilgore, Austin Hanover-Hort 40.83 4
2 Hamilton, Corey Brooklyn Col 43.02 4
3 Bruce, Chad Union City 43.66 4
4 Parker, Gavin Napoleon 44.40 3
5 Schrader, Payton Homer 44.52 4
6 Derheim, Paul Manchester 44.78 4
7 Kelly, Alex Adrian Madis 44.87 4
8 Nash, Coby Hillsdale 44.96 3
9 Trall, Ian Quincy 45.28 3
10 Yaniga, Fred Jonesville 46.05 3
11 Shear, Robbie Onsted 46.60 3
12 Conrad, Will Onsted 46.81 2
13 Rodriguez, Kody Bronson 47.91 2
14 Hunt, Sam Napoleon 48.05 2
15 Grant, Alex Homer 48.46 3
16 Kangas, Zachery Adrian Madis 49.59 2
17 Helmick, Bailey Michigan Cen 49.92 1
18 McClurg, Max Vandercook L 50.08 3
19 Geer, Zackary Jonesville 50.25 2
20 Thompson, Ian Manchester 50.65 2
21 Newton, Elijah Brooklyn Col 50.97 2
22 VanBlarcom, Alex Bronson 51.49 1
-- Sheats, Dillon East Jackson DNF 3

Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schonhard, Marilyn Jackson Lume 2:18.12 2
2 Fonzi, Emily Grass Lake 2:21.35 2
3 Bradshaw, Mary Manchester 2:30.01 2
4 Harpster, Harmony Quincy 2:31.86 2
5 Adams, Hannah Jonesville 2:31.92 2
6 VanSumeren, Lindsay Hanover-Hort 2:33.84 2
7 Willis, Anna Homer 2:33.84 2
8 Dillard, Reese Adrian Madis 2:35.07 2
9 McEllis, Sarah Grass Lake 2:37.00 2
10 Baxter, Brianna Onsted 2:38.88 2
11 Childs, Rachel Hanover-Hort 2:41.75 1
12 Endo, Marika Union City 2:42.86 2
13 Thomet, Camryn Union City 2:43.75 1
14 Breeding, Keynia Adrian Madis 2:44.54 1
15 Pyles, Jillian Bronson 2:47.25 1
16 Meissner, Susanne Brooklyn Col 2:49.32 1
17 Robinson, Meadow Onsted 2:50.15 2
18 Marvin, Rory Napoleon 2:50.39 1
19 Erickson, Sara Brooklyn Col 2:51.08 1
20 Omo, Chloe Napoleon 2:59.82 1
21 Farris, Kyanne Bronson 3:01.89 1
22 Piske, Abi Hillsdale 3:02.61 1

Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Melling, Landon Hanover-Hort 1:59.97 2
2 Gunnells, Keanan Brooklyn Col 2:00.14 2
3 Wyatt-Young, Isiah Adrian Madis 2:02.03 2
4 Roberts, Lance Jonesville 2:04.94 2
5 Nohr, Nathan Quincy 2:05.68 2
6 Eves, Spencer Hillsdale 2:06.66 2
7 Seymour, Zachary East Jackson 2:07.17 2
8 Doyle, Matt Onsted 2:08.58 2
9 Reagle, Trevor Homer 2:09.10 2
10 Hurley, Chase Union City 2:09.15 2
11 Goodell, Caleb Manchester 2:11.03 2
12 Johnson, Joel Napoleon 2:11.30 2
13 Hollenbaugh, Luke Quincy 2:13.70 2
14 Chartier, Jason Hanover-Hort 2:14.45 2
15 Doane, Brendan Jackson Lume 2:18.91 1
16 Hardwick, London Jackson Lume 2:19.47 1
17 Crouse, Theo Brooklyn Col 2:21.10 1
18 Smith, Connor Napoleon 2:21.95 1
19 Derr, Adam Michigan Cen 2:23.35 1
20 Sprague, Dylan Homer 2:24.82 1
21 Derr, Devin Michigan Cen 2:25.21 1
22 Horky, Tyler Manchester 2:25.29 2
23 Briner, Nate Jonesville 2:26.23 1
24 Barajas, Daniel Bronson 2:28.42 1
25 LaPratt, Alex Bronson 2:38.69 1

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Soneida Adrian Madis 12:10.52
2 Porter, Gabby Quincy 12:16.10
3 Bradshaw, Mary Manchester 12:18.62
4 Goodrow, Lauren Onsted 12:43.12
5 Johnson, Kaylee Hillsdale 12:52.85
6 Hanson, Sarah Vandercook L 12:58.30
7 Hoop, Allison Jackson Lume 13:14.99
8 Bradshaw, Hannah Manchester 13:23.39
9 Dunlap, Madison Napoleon 13:58.72
10 Horn, Madde Quincy 14:09.01
11 England, Gabrielle Onsted 14:37.09
12 Muhl, Isabel Adrian Madis 15:04.93

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Melling, Landon Hanover-Hort 9:54.47
2 Shepherd, Bo Hanover-Hort 9:57.00
3 Laney, Carson Jonesville 10:06.28
4 Miller, Daniel Hillsdale 10:17.79
5 Westgate, Ivan Onsted 10:21.14
6 Nohr, Nathan Quincy 10:23.44
7 Cheney, Collin Vandercook L 10:27.31
8 Smith, Shane Jonesville 10:30.93
9 Melling, Garrett Hanover-Hort 10:32.35
10 Keyes, Zach Vandercook L 10:52.28
11 Moore, Anders Hillsdale 10:58.57
12 Klocke, Blake Onsted 10:59.13
13 Reagle, Trevor Homer 11:02.10
14 Kangas, Schyler Manchester 11:04.39
15 Fish, Haden Brooklyn Col 11:12.40
16 Broom, Marcus Bronson 11:30.60
17 Pepper, Joshua Quincy 11:32.74
18 Smith, Austin Napoleon 11:33.72
19 Scott, Curtis East Jackson 11:37.30
20 Landis, Tyler Homer 11:46.12
21 Pewsey, Josh Brooklyn Col 11:55.78
22 Commet, Branden East Jackson 12:14.19
23 Streible, Gavin Union City 12:21.00
24 Martinez, Warren Bronson 12:26.55
25 Luce, Tanner Adrian Madis 13:05.75

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adrian Madison 'A' 4:03.91 2
1) Lobkovich, Hannah 2) Wong, Anne
3) Hernandez, Sierra 4) Breeding, Keynia
2 Jackson Lumen Christi 'A' 4:13.37 2
1) Rand, Allison 2) Prevost, Sarah
3) Daly, Shannon 4) Schonhard, Marilyn
3 Onsted 'A' 4:14.72 2
1) Ross, Kylie 2) Baxter, Brianna
3) Russell, McKenna 4) Keranen, Kourtney
4 Hanover-Horton 'A' 4:16.11 2
1) Burk, Kimberlynn 2) Fazekas, Reagan
3) Kilgore, Brecquel 4) VanSumeren, Lindsay
5 Hillsdale 'A' 4:16.31 2
1) Walters, Tayli 2) Moore, Maddie
3) Dietz, Katie 4) Hockensmith, Angel
6 Manchester 'A' 4:18.55 2
1) Collins, Riley 2) Mann, Megan
3) Collins, Avery 4) Edwards, Reyna
7 Grass Lake 'A' 4:19.75 2
1) Fonzi, Emily 2) Colesa, Katie
3) Campbell, Madalyn 4) Suliman, Ella
8 Quincy 'A' 4:23.67 2
1) Allman, Madelyn 2) Hollenbaugh, Emily
3) Supianoski, Claire 4) Harpster, Harmony
9 Jonesville 'A' 4:30.57 1
1) Adams, Hannah 2) Morrison, Cristen
3) Wright, Madison 4) Broesamle, Tori
10 Homer 'A' 4:33.61 1
1) Bryant, Kayla 2) Willis, Anna
3) Gamble, Joh'Nay 4) O'Dell, Jessy
11 Napoleon 'A' 4:39.66 1
1) Birchmeier-Salow, Sierra 2) Phelps, Elizabeth
3) Ostrander, Brooklyn 4) Silvestri, Sofia
12 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 4:40.26 1
1) Meissner, Susanne 2) Scott, Mercaydeez
3) Erickson, Sara 4) Price, Abby
13 Union City 'A' 4:41.07 1
1) Thomet, Camryn 2) Brinkman, Kaitlyn
3) Endo, Marika 4) Bambacht, Lillian
14 East Jackson 'A' 4:52.33 1
1) Richardson, Brianna 2) Slate, Brooklyn
3) Johnson, Aryel 4) Beaman, Lily
15 Bronson 'A' 5:01.69 1
1) Vaughn, Meghan 2) McMichael, Joselyn
3) Mayer, Alanna 4) Salesman, Keona

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:31.45 2
1) Nash, Sam 2) Bowers, Chris
3) Hite, Gaige 4) VanDusen, Devin
2 Adrian Madison 'A' 3:34.09 2
1) Garcia, Alex 2) Kelly, Alex
3) Muhl, Sam 4) Contreras, Anthony
3 Hanover-Horton 'A' 3:34.26 2
1) Manee, Dakota 2) Owen, Kyle
3) Cauthon, Chance 4) Melling, Landon
4 East Jackson 'A' 3:34.87 2
1) Murphy, Daniel 2) Swiontek, Jared
3) Dubois, Taelor 4) Seymour, Zachary
5 Brooklyn Columbia Central 'A' 3:35.89 2
1) Gunnells, Keanan 2) McLear, Connor
3) Gunnells, Cooper 4) Raby, Micah
6 Onsted 'A' 3:41.53 2
1) Kostanko, Thomas 2) Carney, Ryan
3) Watson, Reece 4) Kipke, Kameron
7 Union City 'A' 3:46.08 1
1) Conway, Clayton 2) Stanton, Carson
3) Fisk, Steven 4) Hurley, Chase
8 Homer 'A' 3:48.49 1
1) Schrader, Payton 2) Dickinson, Jacob
3) Dunn, Will 4) Ritchie, Adam
9 Quincy 'A' 3:49.64 2
1) Hollenbaugh, Luke 2) Trall, Ian
3) Gillette, Sebastian 4) Wygant-Wright, Logan
10 Manchester 'A' 3:50.42 1
1) Derheim, Paul 2) Dresch, Reese
3) Daniels, Calvin 4) Goodell, Caleb
11 Grass Lake 'A' 3:51.06 1
1) Campbell, Jacob 2) Canning, Carson
3) Grimm, Connor 4) Molitz, Michael
12 Bronson 'A' 3:53.62 1
1) Bucklin, Blake 2) Salesman, Courtney
3) Weatherton, Dillan 4) Kosmerick, Bryce

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillsdale 113 2) Hanover-Horton 92.50
3) Quincy 65 4) Adrian Madison 62.50
5) Brooklyn Columbia Central 57 6) Onsted 56
7) Union City 41 8) East Jackson 37
9) Jonesville 33.50 10) Jackson Lumen Christi 28
11) Napoleon 25 12) Homer 13.50
13) Vandercook Lake 13 14) Manchester 11
15) Grass Lake 6 16) Bronson 4
16) Michigan Center 4